Jesuit Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/14/00
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barth, Erich | Jr | JV | 19:27 | 6:36 | 2.95 | 57/137 | 3/9 | 16/24 | 9/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Bistline, Jason | Jr | JV | 21:51 | 7:24 | 2.95 | 109/137 | 9/9 | 23/24 | 3/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Bradley, Andrew | Sr | JV | 19:22 | 6:34 | 2.95 | 54/137 | 2/9 | 15/24 | 10/23 | 20:28 (1:06,5.4) |
20:28 (1:06,5.4) |
20:28 (1:06,5.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Carmody, Barry | Sr | V | 16:00 | 5:25 | 2.95 | 12/77 | 1/8 | 1/24 | 9/16 | 16:31 (0:31,3.1) |
16:31 (0:31,3.1) |
16:31 (0:31,3.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Chew, Collin | Fr | So | 22:22 | 7:35 | 2.95 | 141/164 | 7/7 | 24/24 | 7/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Courtwright, Ryan | Fr | So | 19:16 | 6:32 | 2.95 | 62/164 | 5/7 | 14/24 | 4/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Flores, German | So | V | 17:31 | 5:56 | 2.95 | 50/77 | 7/8 | 7/24 | 1/5 | |||||
Green, Pat | Jr | V | 17:13 | 5:50 | 2.95 | 41/77 | 4/8 | 4/24 | 6/11 | 16:59 | 16:59 | 16:59 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Gundera, Dominick | Jr | V | 17:48 | 6:02 | 2.95 | 57/77 | 8/8 | 9/24 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kearns, Brian | So | So | 18:36 | 6:18 | 2.95 | 41/164 | 3/7 | 12/24 | 7/23 | 19:20 (0:44,3.8) |
19:20 (0:44,3.8) |
19:20 (0:44,3.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Komorniczak, Peter | So | So | 18:00 | 6:06 | 2.95 | 23/164 | 1/7 | 10/24 | 14/32 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lee, Mike | Jr | JV | 21:17 | 7:13 | 2.95 | 97/137 | 7/9 | 20/24 | 4/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Mcaleer, Sean | Sr | JV | 20:32 | 6:58 | 2.95 | 83/137 | 6/9 | 19/24 | 5/11 | You ROCK! (SBP, TB) | ||||
Medina, Frank | Jr | V | 17:25 | 5:54 | 2.95 | 42/77 | 5/8 | 5/24 | 4/11 | 17:53 (0:28,2.6) |
17:53 (0:28,2.6) |
17:53 (0:28,2.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Miller, Andy | Sr | JV | 19:41 | 6:40 | 2.95 | 63/137 | 5/9 | 18/24 | 3/13 | 20:08 (0:27,2.2) |
20:08 (0:27,2.2) |
20:08 (0:27,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Nichols, Alex | Sr | JV | 19:28 | 6:36 | 2.95 | 58/137 | 4/9 | 17/24 | 6/13 | 20:26 (0:58,4.7) |
20:26 (0:58,4.7) |
20:26 (0:58,4.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Olegario, Marlon | Fr | So | 21:31 | 7:18 | 2.95 | 124/164 | 6/7 | 21/24 | 9/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Picanco, Ty | Jr | JV | 17:45 | 6:01 | 2.95 | 13/137 | 1/9 | 8/24 | 7/28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Smith, Kyle | Jr | V | 17:30 | 5:56 | 2.95 | 48/77 | 6/8 | 6/24 | 2/8 | 17:29 | 17:29 | 17:29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Stradford, Mitch | Jr | JV | 21:44 | 7:22 | 2.95 | 105/137 | 8/9 | 22/24 | 4/6 | 22:27 (0:43,3.2) |
22:27 (0:43,3.2) |
22:27 (0:43,3.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Vargas, Stephen | So | V | 16:10 | 5:29 | 2.95 | 18/77 | 3/8 | 3/24 | 3/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Wang, Jonathan | Fr | So | 18:34 | 6:18 | 2.95 | 39/164 | 2/7 | 11/24 | 10/28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Warnken, Brent | Sr | V | 16:08 | 5:28 | 2.95 | 15/77 | 2/8 | 2/24 | 3/13 | 18:08 (2:00,11.0) |
18:08 (2:00,11.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Wigginton, James | Fr | So | 18:47 | 6:22 | 2.95 | 46/164 | 4/7 | 13/24 | 4/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/11 | 82:56 1:25 |
2.95 | 5:37 | 5:25 | 5:54 | 106 | 5:24 | 80:49 | 80:49 | 80:49 | Barry Carmody (8), Brent Warnken (11), Stephen Vargas (14), Pat Green (36), Frank Medina (37) | ||
So 1st 5 | 6/15 | 93:13 1:16 |
2.95 | 6:19 | 6:06 | 6:32 | 144 | 6:02 | 88:26 | 88:26 | 88:26 | Peter Komorniczak (18), Jonathan Wang (26), Brian Kearns (27), James Wigginton (30), Ryan Courtwright (43) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 6/13 | 95:43 1:56 |
2.95 | 6:29 | 6:01 | 6:40 | 179 | 5:51 | 93:37 | 93:37 | 93:37 | Ty Picanco (12), Andrew Bradley (39), Erich Barth (41), Alex Nichols (42), Andy Miller (45) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eric Chaves | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:01 | 5:05 | |||||||
2 | Neil Davis | Sr | BELLARMINE | 15:06 | 5:07 | |||||||
3 | Giliat Ghebray | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 15:13 | 5:09 | |||||||
4 | Ricky Cuevas | Sr | EAST UNION | 15:34 | 5:17 | |||||||
5 | Casey Burchill | Jr | BUCHANAN | 15:37 | 5:18 | |||||||
6 | Wayne Hopp | Jr | BELLARMINE | 15:38 | 5:18 | |||||||
7 | Ryan Anderson | Sr | BUCHANAN | 15:42 | 5:19 | |||||||
8 | Kyle Cirrincione | Sr | BUCHANAN | 15:43 | 5:20 | |||||||
9 | Jin Daikoku | Sr | LOWELL | 15:45 | 5:20 | |||||||
10 | Matt Redmilovic | Jr | WILCOX | 15:52 | 5:23 | |||||||
11 | Frankie Benteria | Sr | SAN BENITO | 15:56 | 5:24 | |||||||
12 | Barry Carmody | Sr | Jesuit | 16:00 | 5:25 | 1/8 | 1/24 | 9/16 | 16:31 (0:31) |
16:31 (0:31) |
16:31 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
13 | Samen Narang | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:05 | 5:27 | |||||||
14 | Alex Dunn | Fr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 16:07 | 5:28 | |||||||
15 | Brent Warnken | Sr | Jesuit | 16:08 | 5:28 | 2/8 | 2/24 | 3/13 | 18:08 (2:00) |
18:08 (2:00) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
16 | Patrick Hernandez | Jr | SAN BENITO | 16:09 | 5:28 | |||||||
17 | Juan Navarro | Jr | JAMES LICK | 16:09 | 5:28 | |||||||
18 | Stephen Vargas | So | Jesuit | 16:10 | 5:29 | 3/8 | 3/24 | 3/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
19 | Riley Gerbrandt | Sr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 16:12 | 5:29 | |||||||
20 | Ivan Rodriguez | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 16:15 | 5:31 | |||||||
21 | Freddie Funston | Jr | BUCHANAN | 16:17 | 5:31 | |||||||
22 | Dustin Bauer | Sr | BUCHANAN | 16:23 | 5:33 | |||||||
23 | Israel Benitez | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 16:24 | 5:34 | |||||||
24 | Ruben Rodriguez | Jr | SAN BENITO | 16:24 | 5:34 | |||||||
25 | Manvel Moore | Jr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 16:26 | 5:34 | |||||||
26 | Javier Sosa | Jr | SAN BENITO | 16:27 | 5:35 | |||||||
27 | Rami Dahud | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 16:29 | 5:35 | |||||||
28 | Dan Futrell | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:35 | 5:37 | |||||||
29 | Joey Cervantez | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 16:39 | 5:39 | |||||||
30 | Cliff Irrebaria | Jr | SAN BENITO | 16:41 | 5:39 | |||||||
31 | Wes Eckerman | Sr | HARBOR | 16:48 | 5:42 | |||||||
32 | Jeff Whitsett | Jr | LYNBROOK | 16:49 | 5:42 | |||||||
33 | Ryan Moreland | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:53 | 5:43 | |||||||
34 | Zeb Bradley | Sr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 16:55 | 5:44 | |||||||
35 | David Lin | Sr | LOWELL | 16:59 | 5:45 | |||||||
36 | Ron Exley | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:02 | 5:46 | |||||||
37 | Roger Mendez | So | JAMES LICK | 17:05 | 5:47 | |||||||
38 | Brent Nicholas | So | JAMES LICK | 17:06 | 5:48 | |||||||
39 | Nick Cirigliano | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:06 | 5:48 | |||||||
40 | Nelson Frinston | Jr | JAMES LICK | 17:10 | 5:49 | |||||||
41 | Pat Green | Jr | Jesuit | 17:13 | 5:50 | 4/8 | 4/24 | 6/11 | 16:59 | 16:59 | 16:59 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
42 | Frank Medina | Jr | Jesuit | 17:25 | 5:54 | 5/8 | 5/24 | 4/11 | 17:53 (0:28) |
17:53 (0:28) |
17:53 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
43 | Hector Figueroa | Jr | SAN BENITO | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
44 | Jon Dwyer | Sr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 17:27 | 5:55 | |||||||
45 | Mike Varela | Jr | WILCOX | 17:27 | 5:55 | |||||||
46 | Omar Tostado | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 17:30 | 5:56 | |||||||
47 | Aaron Olson | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:30 | 5:56 | |||||||
48 | Kyle Smith | Jr | Jesuit | 17:30 | 5:56 | 6/8 | 6/24 | 2/8 | 17:29 | 17:29 | 17:29 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
49 | Mark Trigg | Sr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 17:31 | 5:56 | |||||||
50 | German Flores | So | Jesuit | 17:31 | 5:56 | 7/8 | 7/24 | 1/5 | ||||
51 | Logan Przytyle | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 17:31 | 5:56 | |||||||
52 | Henry Luong | Jr | LOWELL | 17:32 | 5:57 | |||||||
53 | Omar Navarro | Sr | JAMES LICK | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
54 | Scott Drexel | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
55 | Edgar Estracla | Sr | SAN BENITO | 17:44 | 6:01 | |||||||
56 | Autilio Hidalgo | Sr | JAMES LICK | 17:48 | 6:02 | |||||||
57 | Dominick Gundera | Jr | Jesuit | 17:48 | 6:02 | 8/8 | 9/24 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
58 | Aaron Goldstein | So | BUCHANAN | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
59 | Brian Quan | Sr | LOWELL | 17:54 | 6:04 | |||||||
60 | Dario Amodei | Sr | LOWELL | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
61 | Darren Mattison | Fr | HARBOR | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
62 | Eugene Berson | Fr | LYNBROOK | 18:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
63 | Christopher Varano | Jr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
64 | Tom Darcy | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
65 | Mike Dean | Jr | LOWELL | 18:14 | 6:11 | |||||||
66 | Oscar Bautista | So | WATSONVILLE | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
67 | Filip Nowak | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
68 | Randy Salle | Sr | BUCHANAN | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
69 | Jason Biser | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
70 | Jesus Medina | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
71 | Tony Martinelli | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
72 | Oscar Deleid | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 19:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
73 | Arpinder Singh | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
74 | Don Hopper | So | HARBOR | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
75 | Travis Garside | Jr | HARBOR | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
76 | Jason Whitsett | Fr | LYNBROOK | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
77 | Quin Mulhern | Jr | HARBOR | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BUCHANAN 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
79:42 15:56 5:24 |
46 | Casey Burchill Jr 15:37 5:18 2 |
Ryan Anderson Sr 15:42 5:19 4 |
Kyle Cirrincione Sr 15:43 5:20 5 |
Freddie Funston Jr 16:17 5:31 17 |
Dustin Bauer Sr 16:23 5:33 18 |
Aaron Goldstein So 17:49 6:02 51 |
Randy Salle Sr 18:46 6:22 60 |
2 | BELLARMINE 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:47 |
80:17 16:03 5:27 |
65 | Neil Davis Sr 15:06 5:07 1 |
Wayne Hopp Jr 15:38 5:18 3 |
Samen Narang Sr 16:05 5:27 9 |
Dan Futrell Sr 16:35 5:37 24 |
Ryan Moreland Jr 16:53 5:43 28 |
||
3 | SAN BENITO 4-3-4-3-3 Gap: 0:45 |
81:37 16:19 5:32 |
87 | Frankie Benteria Sr 15:56 5:24 7 |
Patrick Hernandez Jr 16:09 5:28 12 |
Ruben Rodriguez Jr 16:24 5:34 20 |
Javier Sosa Jr 16:27 5:35 22 |
Cliff Irrebaria Jr 16:41 5:39 26 |
Hector Figueroa Jr 17:26 5:55 38 |
Edgar Estracla Sr 17:44 6:01 49 |
4 | Jesuit 5-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:25 |
82:56 16:35 5:37 |
106 | Barry Carmody Sr 16:00 5:25 8 |
Brent Warnken Sr 16:08 5:28 11 |
Stephen Vargas So 16:10 5:29 14 |
Pat Green Jr 17:13 5:50 36 |
Frank Medina Jr 17:25 5:54 37 |
Kyle Smith Jr 17:30 5:56 42 |
German Flores So 17:31 5:56 44 |
5 | SAN LORENZO VALLEY 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:20 |
83:07 16:37 5:38 |
114 | Alex Dunn Fr 16:07 5:28 10 |
Riley Gerbrandt Sr 16:12 5:29 15 |
Manvel Moore Jr 16:26 5:34 21 |
Zeb Bradley Sr 16:55 5:44 29 |
Jon Dwyer Sr 17:27 5:55 39 |
Mark Trigg Sr 17:31 5:56 43 |
Christopher Varano Jr 18:03 6:07 55 |
6 | WATSONVILLE 8-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:06 |
85:09 17:02 5:46 |
158 | Ivan Rodriguez Sr 16:15 5:31 16 |
Israel Benitez Sr 16:24 5:34 19 |
Joey Cervantez Jr 16:39 5:39 25 |
Omar Tostado Jr 17:30 5:56 40 |
Oscar Bautista So 18:21 6:13 58 |
||
7 | JAMES LICK 7-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:24 |
85:03 17:01 5:46 |
160 | Juan Navarro Jr 16:09 5:28 13 |
Roger Mendez So 17:05 5:47 32 |
Brent Nicholas So 17:06 5:48 33 |
Nelson Frinston Jr 17:10 5:49 35 |
Omar Navarro Sr 17:33 5:57 47 |
Autilio Hidalgo Sr 17:48 6:02 50 |
|
8 | JUNIPERO SERRA 9-9-9-8-8 Gap: 1:06 |
85:42 17:08 5:49 |
177 | Rami Dahud Sr 16:29 5:35 23 |
Ron Exley So 17:02 5:46 31 |
Nick Cirigliano Jr 17:06 5:48 34 |
Aaron Olson Jr 17:30 5:56 41 |
Scott Drexel Jr 17:35 5:58 48 |
Tom Darcy Jr 18:10 6:09 56 |
Tony Martinelli Sr 18:56 6:25 63 |
9 | LOWELL 3-7-8-9-9 Gap: 2:10 |
86:05 17:13 5:50 |
187 | Jin Daikoku Sr 15:45 5:20 6 |
David Lin Sr 16:59 5:45 30 |
Henry Luong Jr 17:32 5:57 46 |
Brian Quan Sr 17:54 6:04 52 |
Dario Amodei Sr 17:55 6:04 53 |
Mike Dean Jr 18:14 6:11 57 |
|
10 | HARBOR 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:56 |
93:24 18:41 6:20 |
282 | Wes Eckerman Sr 16:48 5:42 27 |
Darren Mattison Fr 17:58 6:05 54 |
Don Hopper So 19:19 6:33 66 |
Travis Garside Jr 19:35 6:38 67 |
Quin Mulhern Jr 19:44 6:41 68 |
||
11 | NEWARK MEMORIAL 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:29 |
92:45 18:33 6:17 |
291 | Logan Przytyle Sr 17:31 5:56 45 |
Filip Nowak Fr 18:34 6:18 59 |
Jason Biser Jr 18:47 6:22 61 |
Jesus Medina Sr 18:53 6:24 62 |
Oscar Deleid Sr 19:00 6:26 64 |
Arpinder Singh Jr 19:07 6:29 65 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Jensen | So | BELLARMINE | 16:43 | 5:40 | |||||||
2 | Will Langan | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 16:48 | 5:42 | |||||||
3 | Ricardo Munoz | So | KING CITY | 17:04 | 5:47 | |||||||
4 | Joseph Tognetti | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:05 | 5:47 | |||||||
5 | Nick Busta | So | ST. FRANCIS | 17:09 | 5:49 | |||||||
6 | David Martinez | So | FRESNO | 17:20 | 5:53 | |||||||
7 | David Neswick | Fr | EAST UNION | 17:21 | 5:53 | |||||||
8 | Michael Caballero | So | PIONEER | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
9 | Dustin Lee | So | ST. FRANCIS | 17:29 | 5:56 | |||||||
10 | Jose Morales | So | KING CITY | 17:29 | 5:56 | |||||||
11 | Elliot Peterson | So | ST. FRANCIS | 17:30 | 5:56 | |||||||
12 | Nick Marini | So | MITTY | 17:30 | 5:56 | |||||||
13 | Isidro Trujillo | So | SAN BENITO | 17:31 | 5:56 | |||||||
14 | Nick Areclona | So | BELLARMINE | 17:32 | 5:57 | |||||||
15 | Javier Gonzalez | So | GILROY | 17:37 | 5:58 | |||||||
16 | Jonah Sinick | So | LOWELL | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
17 | Brandon Roe | So | LOWELL | 17:42 | 6:00 | |||||||
18 | Russell Ja | So | LOWELL | 17:44 | 6:01 | |||||||
19 | Tim Mitro | So | ST. FRANCIS | 17:44 | 6:01 | |||||||
20 | Guy Boo | So | LOWELL | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
21 | Justin Wheller | So | CLOVIS | 17:57 | 6:05 | |||||||
22 | Ivan Quiteno | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
23 | Peter Komorniczak | So | Jesuit | 18:00 | 6:06 | 1/7 | 10/24 | 14/32 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
24 | Pedro Tejida | Fr | WOODLAND | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
25 | Chris Huffman | So | BUCHANAN | 18:09 | 6:09 | |||||||
26 | Bernardo Gonzalez | So | SAN JOSE | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
27 | Omar Amad | So | ST. LAWRENCE | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
28 | Alex Aycinena | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
29 | Marcos Ayala | Fr | KING CITY | 18:16 | 6:12 | |||||||
30 | Brett Kohlrardt | So | WOODLAND | 18:17 | 6:12 | |||||||
31 | Max Wainwright | So | BELLARMINE | 18:17 | 6:12 | |||||||
32 | Josh Holdaway | So | CLOVIS | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
33 | Chru Avery | So | LICK-WILMERDINS | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
34 | Norbento Robles | Fr | PIONEER | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
35 | Steve Bergdahl | So | CLOVIS | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
36 | Anthony Salazar | So | WESTMONT | 18:23 | 6:14 | |||||||
37 | Corey Holcomb | So | BUCHANAN | 18:24 | 6:14 | |||||||
38 | Evan Wright | So | BUCHANAN | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
39 | Jonathan Wang | Fr | Jesuit | 18:34 | 6:18 | 2/7 | 11/24 | 10/28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
40 | Ryan O'connell | So | SALINAS | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
41 | Brian Kearns | So | Jesuit | 18:36 | 6:18 | 3/7 | 12/24 | 7/23 | 19:20 (0:44) |
19:20 (0:44) |
19:20 (0:44) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
42 | Aaron Autler | So | EAST UNION | 18:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
43 | Thomai Brennan | So | LICK-WILMERDINS | 18:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
44 | Jonathan Carr | So | OAK GROVE | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
45 | James Curley | So | BELLARMINE | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
46 | James Wigginton | Fr | Jesuit | 18:47 | 6:22 | 4/7 | 13/24 | 4/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
47 | Martin Lizardi | So | KING CITY | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
48 | Justin Tungate | So | SAN BENITO | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
49 | Steve Escobedo | So | BELLARMINE | 18:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
50 | Nick Smirnov | So | GUNN | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
51 | Tim Gee | So | LOWELL | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
52 | Colin Gunn-graffy | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
53 | Miguel Rivas | So | SAN JOSE | 19:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
54 | Jordan Bouleger | So | ST. FRANCIS | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
55 | Mike Southworth | So | BELLARMINE | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
56 | Matt Kamenski | So | BELLARMINE | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
57 | Nick De Ocampo | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
58 | Bo Tran | So | WESTMONT | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
59 | Jason Najarro | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
60 | Thomas Fernandez | So | SAN BENITO | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
61 | Steven Munoz | So | NM COUNTY | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
62 | Ryan Courtwright | Fr | Jesuit | 19:16 | 6:32 | 5/7 | 14/24 | 4/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
63 | Patrick Fitzgibbon | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
64 | Ryan Keith | So | WOODLAND | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
65 | Yousif Abudra | So | SANTA CLARA | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
66 | Danny Casillas | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
67 | Ryan Batjiaka | So | LICK-WILMERDINS | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
68 | Matt Povey | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
69 | David Luong | So | LOWELL | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
70 | Adam Voller | So | EAST UNION | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
71 | Tanner Dietrich | So | SAN BENITO | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
72 | Ken Martinez | Fr | WOODLAND | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
73 | Chris Reardon | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
74 | Alex Lucio | So | NM COUNTY | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
75 | Pedro Baldovinos | So | INDEPENDENCE | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
76 | Greg Hynes | So | ST. FRANCIS | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
77 | Gary Lew | So | LOWELL | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
78 | Quang Nguyen | So | W.C. OVERFELT | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
79 | Dan Nguyen | So | ST. FRANCIS | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
80 | Daniel Gomez | So | W.C. OVERFELT | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
81 | Tomas Quintero | So | PIONEER | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
82 | Jeff Audett | So | MOUTAIN VIEW | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
83 | Alex Medearis | So | BELLARMINE | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
84 | Toni Lessier2 | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
85 | Zack Mccormick | So | LICK-WILMERDINS | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
86 | Eldirv Dugumovic | So | SANTA CLARA | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
87 | Michael Vollmer | So | GILROY | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
88 | Mike Ajuria | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
89 | Nicola Zunic | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
90 | Matt Taylor | So | WOODLAND | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
91 | Eli Coon | So | FRESNO | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
92 | Jusan Barajas | So | W.C. OVERFELT | 20:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
93 | Dylan Rain Tree | So | FRESNO | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
94 | Rich Folk | So | WILLOW GLEN | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
95 | Leslie Choong | So | GUNN | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
96 | Jonathan Acojedo | So | W.C. OVERFELT | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
97 | Quinn Duffy | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
98 | Chet Bauerle | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
99 | Homron Rahgozan | So | BELLARMINE | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
100 | Chris Pratt | So | SAN BENITO | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
101 | Hung Thai | So | OAK GROVE | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
102 | Matt Lee | So | LICK-WILMERDINS | 20:47 | 7:03 | |||||||
103 | Amos Irwin | So | GUNN | 20:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
104 | Max Butterfield | Fr | WOODLAND | 20:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
105 | Davon Zang | So | LICK-WILMERDINS | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
106 | Luna Sergio | So | KING CITY | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
107 | Mike Toillion | So | BELLARMINE | 20:56 | 7:06 | |||||||
108 | Ryan Abernathy | So | NM COUNTY | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
109 | Carlos Tuzon | So | BELLARMINE | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
110 | Matt Ronconi | So | MOUTAIN VIEW | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
111 | Will Howsmon | So | WILLOW GLEN | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
112 | Bill Hort | So | LICK-WILMERDINS | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
113 | Teddy Wu | So | BELLARMINE | 21:07 | 7:09 | |||||||
114 | David Gathric | So | BELLARMINE | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
115 | Francisco Manrique | So | KING CITY | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
116 | Leron Mcarthur | So | I.S.A. | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
117 | Jose Quinto | So | PIONEER | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
118 | Matt Mackenzioe | So | ST. FRANCIS | 21:20 | 7:14 | |||||||
119 | Miguel Cadenas | So | W.C. OVERFELT | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
120 | Sam Nyon | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
121 | Javier Martinez | So | NM COUNTY | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
122 | Colin Daly | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
123 | Ronnie Calderon | Fr | FRESNO | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
124 | Marlon Olegario | Fr | Jesuit | 21:31 | 7:18 | 6/7 | 21/24 | 9/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
125 | Andre Koehler | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
126 | Matt Larison | So | SALINAS | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
127 | Chris Aguirre | So | W.C. OVERFELT | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
128 | Jesse Hernandez | So | FRESNO | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
129 | Jeffrey Bowers | Fr | MITTY | 21:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
130 | Maverick Madison | So | LICK-WILMERDINS | 21:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
131 | Brett Blake | So | LICK-WILMERDINS | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
132 | Brian Gzowski | So | BELLARMINE | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
133 | Mike Ettel | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
134 | Nick Wadiak | So | PIONEER | 22:02 | 7:28 | |||||||
135 | Alex Randall | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 22:03 | 7:28 | |||||||
136 | Eli Contreras | So | SAN BENITO | 22:04 | 7:29 | |||||||
137 | Dylan Vanrozeboom | Fr | FRESNO | 22:05 | 7:29 | |||||||
138 | Alex Cerden | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:09 | 7:31 | |||||||
139 | Clifford Benham | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
140 | Charlie Telesco | So | MOUTAIN VIEW | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
141 | Collin Chew | Fr | Jesuit | 22:22 | 7:35 | 7/7 | 24/24 | 7/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
142 | David Troung | So | INDEPENDENCE | 22:28 | 7:37 | |||||||
143 | Cru Ulrich | So | BELLARMINE | 22:29 | 7:37 | |||||||
144 | Jonathan Tuvex | So | MOUTAIN VIEW | 22:30 | 7:38 | |||||||
145 | John Howard | So | BUCHANAN | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
146 | John Kocjan | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 22:45 | 7:43 | |||||||
147 | Brian Moffat | So | MITTY | 22:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
148 | Scott Calhoun | Fr | FRESNO | 22:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
149 | Adam Keasey | So | GILROY | 22:55 | 7:46 | |||||||
150 | Rogelio Olivera | So | FRESNO | 22:56 | 7:46 | |||||||
151 | Linden Lee | So | INDEPENDENCE | 22:56 | 7:46 | |||||||
152 | Tim Calkins | Fr | FRESNO | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
153 | Sukhpreet Singh | So | INDEPENDENCE | 23:00 | 7:48 | |||||||
154 | Nathan Aylard | So | NM COUNTY | 23:17 | 7:54 | |||||||
155 | Frank Sustaita | So | FRESNO | 23:44 | 8:03 | |||||||
156 | Andrew Lovell | So | WILLOW GLEN | 23:54 | 8:06 | |||||||
157 | Stephen Huie | So | LICK-WILMERDINS | 23:59 | 8:08 | |||||||
158 | Jason Hernandez | So | GILROY | 24:30 | 8:18 | |||||||
159 | Matt Jurka | So | ST. FRANCIS | 24:48 | 8:24 | |||||||
160 | Steven Alvardo | So | WILLOW GLEN | 26:12 | 8:53 | |||||||
161 | Erich Meier | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 26:27 | 8:58 | |||||||
162 | Sunil Kamath | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 29:04 | 9:51 | |||||||
163 | Jonathan Fone | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 29:04 | 9:51 | |||||||
164 | Johnny Tran | So | INDEPENDENCE | 33:52 | 11:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. FRANCIS 4-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:53 |
88:54 17:47 6:02 |
71 | Nick Busta So 17:09 5:49 4 |
Dustin Lee So 17:29 5:56 7 |
Elliot Peterson So 17:30 5:56 9 |
Tim Mitro So 17:44 6:01 15 |
Jordan Bouleger So 19:02 6:27 36 |
Greg Hynes So 19:43 6:41 55 |
Dan Nguyen So 19:46 6:42 58 |
2 | LOWELL 8-5-4-2-2 Gap: 1:12 |
89:56 17:59 6:06 |
89 | Jonah Sinick So 17:41 6:00 12 |
Brandon Roe So 17:42 6:00 13 |
Russell Ja So 17:44 6:01 14 |
Guy Boo So 17:56 6:05 16 |
Tim Gee So 18:53 6:24 34 |
David Luong So 19:28 6:36 49 |
Gary Lew So 19:44 6:41 56 |
3 | BELLARMINE 1-3-3-4-3 Gap: 2:07 |
90:07 18:01 6:07 |
97 | Ryan Jensen So 16:43 5:40 1 |
Nick Areclona So 17:32 5:57 11 |
Max Wainwright So 18:17 6:12 23 |
James Curley So 18:45 6:21 29 |
Steve Escobedo So 18:50 6:23 33 |
Mike Southworth So 19:02 6:27 37 |
Matt Kamenski So 19:07 6:29 38 |
4 | KING CITY 2-1-2-3-4 Gap: 3:48 |
92:29 18:30 6:16 |
136 | Ricardo Munoz So 17:04 5:47 2 |
Jose Morales So 17:29 5:56 8 |
Marcos Ayala Fr 18:16 6:12 21 |
Martin Lizardi So 18:48 6:22 31 |
Luna Sergio So 20:52 7:04 74 |
Francisco Manrique So 21:15 7:12 77 |
|
5 | ST. IGNATIUS 3-4-5-5-5 Gap: 2:12 |
92:30 18:30 6:16 |
139 | Joseph Tognetti So 17:05 5:47 3 |
Ivan Quiteno So 17:58 6:05 17 |
Colin Gunn-graffy So 18:58 6:26 35 |
Jason Najarro So 19:12 6:31 40 |
Patrick Fitzgibbon So 19:17 6:32 44 |
Nicola Zunic So 20:10 6:50 63 |
Quinn Duffy So 20:24 6:55 69 |
6 | Jesuit 9-9-6-6-6 Gap: 1:16 |
93:13 18:39 6:19 |
144 | Peter Komorniczak So 18:00 6:06 18 |
Jonathan Wang Fr 18:34 6:18 26 |
Brian Kearns So 18:36 6:18 27 |
James Wigginton Fr 18:47 6:22 30 |
Ryan Courtwright Fr 19:16 6:32 43 |
Marlon Olegario Fr 21:31 7:18 82 |
Collin Chew Fr 22:22 7:35 89 |
7 | WOODLAND 10-7-8-8-7 Gap: 2:08 |
95:26 19:05 6:28 |
201 | Pedro Tejida Fr 18:05 6:08 19 |
Brett Kohlrardt So 18:17 6:12 22 |
Ryan Keith So 19:19 6:33 45 |
Ken Martinez Fr 19:32 6:37 51 |
Matt Taylor So 20:13 6:51 64 |
Max Butterfield Fr 20:49 7:03 72 |
|
8 | SAN BENITO 7-8-7-7-8 Gap: 3:04 |
95:39 19:08 6:29 |
203 | Isidro Trujillo So 17:31 5:56 10 |
Justin Tungate So 18:48 6:22 32 |
Thomas Fernandez So 19:13 6:31 41 |
Tanner Dietrich So 19:32 6:37 50 |
Chris Pratt So 20:35 6:59 70 |
Eli Contreras So 22:04 7:29 87 |
|
9 | JUNIPERO SERRA 11-11-11-9-9 Gap: 1:20 |
95:50 19:10 6:30 |
205 | Alex Aycinena So 18:15 6:11 20 |
Nick De Ocampo So 19:08 6:29 39 |
Danny Casillas So 19:24 6:35 46 |
Matt Povey So 19:28 6:36 48 |
Chris Reardon So 19:35 6:38 52 |
Mike Ajuria So 20:06 6:49 62 |
Andre Koehler So 21:35 7:19 83 |
10 | LICK-WILMERDINS 12-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:29 |
97:07 19:25 6:35 |
231 | Chru Avery So 18:18 6:12 24 |
Thomai Brennan So 18:40 6:20 28 |
Ryan Batjiaka So 19:26 6:35 47 |
Zack Mccormick So 19:56 6:45 61 |
Matt Lee So 20:47 7:03 71 |
Davon Zang So 20:50 7:04 73 |
Bill Hort So 21:06 7:09 76 |
11 | PIONEER 6-6-9-11-11 Gap: 4:39 |
98:50 19:46 6:42 |
255 | Michael Caballero So 17:23 5:54 6 |
Norbento Robles Fr 18:19 6:13 25 |
Tomas Quintero So 19:48 6:43 60 |
Jose Quinto So 21:18 7:13 78 |
Nick Wadiak So 22:02 7:28 86 |
||
12 | FRESNO 5-12-12-12-12 Gap: 4:17 |
100:58 20:12 6:51 |
303 | David Martinez So 17:20 5:53 5 |
Eli Coon So 20:14 6:52 65 |
Dylan Rain Tree So 20:17 6:53 67 |
Ronnie Calderon Fr 21:30 7:17 81 |
Jesse Hernandez So 21:37 7:20 85 |
Dylan Vanrozeboom Fr 22:05 7:29 88 |
Scott Calhoun Fr 22:51 7:45 91 |
13 | W.C. OVERFELT 15-14-14-13-13 Gap: 1:39 |
101:36 20:19 6:53 |
329 | Quang Nguyen So 19:45 6:42 57 |
Daniel Gomez So 19:47 6:42 59 |
Jusan Barajas So 20:16 6:52 66 |
Jonathan Acojedo So 20:24 6:55 68 |
Miguel Cadenas So 21:24 7:15 79 |
Chris Aguirre So 21:37 7:20 84 |
|
14 | NM COUNTY 13-13-13-13-14 Gap: 4:03 |
104:36 20:55 7:05 |
344 | Steven Munoz So 19:14 6:31 42 |
Alex Lucio So 19:39 6:40 53 |
Ryan Abernathy So 20:58 7:06 75 |
Javier Martinez So 21:28 7:17 80 |
Nathan Aylard So 23:17 7:54 94 |
||
15 | INDEPENDENCE 14-15-15-15-15 Gap: 14:10 |
121:58 24:24 8:16 |
424 | Pedro Baldovinos So 19:42 6:41 54 |
David Troung So 22:28 7:37 90 |
Linden Lee So 22:56 7:46 92 |
Sukhpreet Singh So 23:00 7:48 93 |
Johnny Tran So 33:52 11:29 95 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Grant Cornia | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:47 | 5:41 | |||||||
2 | Todd Rabkingolden | Jr | LICK-WILMERDINS | 17:00 | 5:46 | |||||||
3 | Scott Siegfried | Sr | BELLARMINE | 17:04 | 5:47 | |||||||
4 | Jon Ashton | Jr | BELLARMINE | 17:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
5 | Jim Hernandez | Jr | SAN BENITO | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
6 | Joe Naegele | Sr | BELLARMINE | 17:27 | 5:55 | |||||||
7 | Gregg Monehead | So | JAMES LOGAN | 17:29 | 5:56 | |||||||
8 | David Fishen | Jr | BELLARMINE | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
9 | Adrian Avila | So | LINCOLN | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
10 | Jose Carmona | Jr | SAN BENITO | 17:36 | 5:58 | |||||||
11 | Carlos Beltran | Jr | SAN BENITO | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
12 | Miguel Rocha | Jr | NM COUNTY | 17:42 | 6:00 | |||||||
13 | Ty Picanco | Jr | Jesuit | 17:45 | 6:01 | 1/9 | 8/24 | 7/28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
14 | Mike Bordoni | Jr | BELLARMINE | 17:48 | 6:02 | |||||||
15 | Jeff Benford | Sr | BELLARMINE | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
16 | Tim Schrotenboer | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:52 | 6:03 | |||||||
17 | Robert Reynozo | Jr | SAN BENITO | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
18 | Kyle Kentner | Sr | BUCHANAN | 18:07 | 6:08 | |||||||
19 | Robert Zabala | Jr | NM COUNTY | 18:09 | 6:09 | |||||||
20 | Brent Parsons | Sr | BELLARMINE | 18:12 | 6:10 | |||||||
21 | Jonathan Rivera | Fr | SAN BENITO | 18:13 | 6:11 | |||||||
22 | Julian Gallegos | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:14 | 6:11 | |||||||
23 | Tony Aguilar | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 18:17 | 6:12 | |||||||
24 | Gumaro Miranda | Jr | SAN JOSE | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
25 | Andrew Martin | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 18:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
26 | Mike Bass | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
27 | Aaron Camacho | Fr | SAN BENITO | 18:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
28 | Ian Scott | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
29 | Ryan Baldwin | Jr | BELLARMINE | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
30 | Pradeep Dejjamredd | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:44 | 6:21 | |||||||
31 | Cesar Molina | Jr | MOUTAIN VIEW | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
32 | Benny Yee | Jr | LOWELL | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
33 | Sean Shirishi | So | WATSONVILLE | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
34 | Mike Wagstaff | Jr | BELLARMINE | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
35 | Michael Quach | So | LOWELL | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
36 | Raphael Meneghetti | Sr | SAN BENITO | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
37 | John Reina | Sr | NM COUNTY | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
38 | Steve Mireles | Jr | ALISAL | 19:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
39 | David Rodriguez | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
40 | Edward Boenig | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 19:06 | 6:28 | |||||||
41 | Kellen Brown | Jr | BELLARMINE | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
42 | Marcus Nicosia | Sr | JAMES LOGAN | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
43 | Armand Sarvarian | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
44 | Tim Jacobsen | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
45 | Raf Delasoujeole | Sr | BELLARMINE | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
46 | Constante Limcolio | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 19:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
47 | Francisco Maranill | Jr | SAN BENITO | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
48 | David Tseng | Jr | MITTY | 19:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
49 | Nick Fountain | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
50 | Christopher Fong | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
51 | Ryan Groshong | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
52 | Austin Yuen | Jr | LOWELL | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
53 | Jesse Marquardt | Jr | MOUTAIN VIEW | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
54 | Andrew Bradley | Sr | Jesuit | 19:22 | 6:34 | 2/9 | 15/24 | 10/23 | 20:28 (1:06) |
20:28 (1:06) |
20:28 (1:06) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
55 | Jesse Biroscak | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:23 | 6:34 | |||||||
56 | Chris Taylor | Jr | SANTA CLARA | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
57 | Erich Barth | Jr | Jesuit | 19:27 | 6:36 | 3/9 | 16/24 | 9/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
58 | Alex Nichols | Sr | Jesuit | 19:28 | 6:36 | 4/9 | 17/24 | 6/13 | 20:26 (0:58) |
20:26 (0:58) |
20:26 (0:58) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
59 | Daniel Smith | Jr | RANCHO COTATE | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
60 | Chris Gutierrez | Fr | SAN BENITO | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
61 | Bobby Mccarthy | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
62 | Edmund Tran | Sr | LOWELL | 19:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
63 | Andy Miller | Sr | Jesuit | 19:41 | 6:40 | 5/9 | 18/24 | 3/13 | 20:08 (0:27) |
20:08 (0:27) |
20:08 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
64 | Jugo Martinez | Sr | ALISAL | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
65 | Michael Ng | Jr | LICK-WILMERDINS | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
66 | Joe Waldherr | Jr | SAN BENITO | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
67 | Erwin Nava | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
68 | Jesse Rocha | Jr | NM COUNTY | 19:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
69 | Jason Guy | Jr | RANCHO COTATE | 19:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
70 | Mike Burke | Jr | JAMES LOGAN | 19:57 | 6:46 | |||||||
71 | Kenny Woo | Jr | LOWELL | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
72 | Jesus Delgado | Jr | SAN BENITO | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
73 | Alex Bonilla | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 20:03 | 6:48 | |||||||
74 | Norberto Escobar | So | ALISAL | 20:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
75 | Carlos Saldana | So | ALISAL | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
76 | Juan Antonio Corne | Jr | NM COUNTY | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
77 | Ivan Maroevich | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
78 | Andrew Dekalaita | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
79 | Matt Arata | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 20:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
80 | Daniel Judnick | Jr | BELLARMINE | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
81 | Mike Nguyen | Jr | MITTY | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
82 | Edgar Nunez | So | JAMES LOGAN | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
83 | Sean Mcaleer | Sr | Jesuit | 20:32 | 6:58 | 6/9 | 19/24 | 5/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
84 | Kevin Cronin | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
85 | Jarrod Compton | Fr | RANCHO COTATE | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
86 | Steven Ragan | Sr | MOUTAIN VIEW | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
87 | Ken Fung | Jr | GUNN | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
88 | Mitch Thomas | So | LINCOLN | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
89 | David Medina | Jr | ALISAL | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
90 | Joseph Porter | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
91 | Robbie Aitken | Jr | MITTY | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
92 | Raymond Kimmel | Sr | JAMES LICK | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
93 | Alex Warren | Jr | GUNN | 21:07 | 7:09 | |||||||
94 | Eddie Sanatana | So | ALISAL | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
95 | Andrew Street | So | GUNDERSON | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
96 | John Peterson | Jr | BELLARMINE | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
97 | Mike Lee | Jr | Jesuit | 21:17 | 7:13 | 7/9 | 20/24 | 4/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
98 | Derek Wille-graf | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
99 | Javier Deleon | Sr | INDEPENDENCE | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
100 | Kayhen Mashouf | Jr | ST. LAWRENCE | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
101 | Rick Scott | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
102 | Ramon Santos | Fr | JAMES LICK | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
103 | Camilo Shaden Hugh | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
104 | Ash Smith | Sr | NM COUNTY | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
105 | Mitch Stradford | Jr | Jesuit | 21:44 | 7:22 | 8/9 | 22/24 | 4/6 | 22:27 (0:43) |
22:27 (0:43) |
22:27 (0:43) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
106 | Maxwell Raynard | So | LOWELL | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
107 | Daniel Coon | Jr | BELLARMINE | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
108 | Stephen Cash | Jr | LINCOLN | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
109 | Jason Bistline | Jr | Jesuit | 21:51 | 7:24 | 9/9 | 23/24 | 3/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
110 | Joe Wagstoff | Sr | BELLARMINE | 21:55 | 7:26 | |||||||
111 | Alvaro Aguayo | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
112 | Daniel Velasco | Fr | LINCOLN | 22:01 | 7:28 | |||||||
113 | Uy Luong | Sr | INDEPENDENCE | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
114 | Bobby Treder | Jr | SANTA CLARA | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
115 | Anthony Moffett | Sr | NM COUNTY | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
116 | Vicente Maese | So | LINCOLN | 22:16 | 7:33 | |||||||
117 | Josich Holland | So | WATSONVILLE | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
118 | Steve Murphey | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
119 | Peter Hamiliton | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
120 | Roy Lira | Fr | LINCOLN | 22:29 | 7:37 | |||||||
121 | Wilson Tsaw | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 22:35 | 7:39 | |||||||
122 | Jim Verducci | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
123 | Mark Hartford | Jr | GUNN | 22:56 | 7:46 | |||||||
124 | Chris Wood | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 23:08 | 7:51 | |||||||
125 | Thomas Rebecchi | Fr | SAN BENITO | 23:22 | 7:55 | |||||||
126 | Greg Baumbach | Sr | JAMES LOGAN | 23:32 | 7:59 | |||||||
127 | Jason Benjamin | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 23:39 | 8:01 | |||||||
128 | Brandon Walker | Jr | NM COUNTY | 23:44 | 8:03 | |||||||
129 | Felipe Espinoza | Fr | WATSONVILLE | 23:49 | 8:04 | |||||||
130 | Scott Peltz | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 24:01 | 8:08 | |||||||
131 | Dana Shawdavies | Sr | INDEPENDENCE | 24:46 | 8:24 | |||||||
132 | John Leyson | Jr | I.S.A. | 25:35 | 8:40 | |||||||
133 | Tim Peng | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 25:44 | 8:43 | |||||||
134 | Anhhuy Nguyen | So | LINCOLN | 25:56 | 8:47 | |||||||
135 | David Tyuxton | Fr | ALISAL | 26:15 | 8:54 | |||||||
136 | Charan Dychioco | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 26:23 | 8:57 | |||||||
137 | Anthony Lewis | So | LINCOLN | 27:28 | 9:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
86:15 17:15 5:51 |
18 | Grant Cornia Jr 16:47 5:41 1 |
Scott Siegfried Sr 17:04 5:47 2 |
Jon Ashton Jr 17:24 5:54 3 |
Joe Naegele Sr 17:27 5:55 5 |
David Fishen Jr 17:33 5:57 7 |
Mike Bordoni Jr 17:48 6:02 13 |
Jeff Benford Sr 17:49 6:02 14 |
2 | SAN BENITO 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:48 |
88:48 17:46 6:01 |
55 | Jim Hernandez Jr 17:25 5:54 4 |
Jose Carmona Jr 17:36 5:58 9 |
Carlos Beltran Jr 17:41 6:00 10 |
Robert Reynozo Jr 17:53 6:04 15 |
Jonathan Rivera Fr 18:13 6:11 17 |
Aaron Camacho Fr 18:33 6:17 21 |
Raphael Meneghetti Sr 18:58 6:26 26 |
3 | JAMES LOGAN 3-4-5-5-3 Gap: 2:28 |
94:59 19:00 6:26 |
152 | Gregg Monehead So 17:29 5:56 6 |
Marcus Nicosia Sr 19:10 6:30 31 |
Tim Jacobsen Jr 19:11 6:30 33 |
Constante Limcolio Jr 19:12 6:31 34 |
Mike Burke Jr 19:57 6:46 48 |
Edgar Nunez So 20:30 6:57 56 |
Greg Baumbach Sr 23:32 7:59 80 |
4 | NM COUNTY 5-3-3-4-4 Gap: 2:29 |
94:51 18:58 6:26 |
153 | Miguel Rocha Jr 17:42 6:00 11 |
Robert Zabala Jr 18:09 6:09 16 |
John Reina Sr 18:59 6:26 27 |
Jesse Rocha Jr 19:50 6:43 47 |
Juan Antonio Corne Jr 20:11 6:51 52 |
Ash Smith Sr 21:41 7:21 67 |
Anthony Moffett Sr 22:14 7:32 73 |
5 | HALF MOON BAY 7-4-4-3-5 Gap: 4:04 |
96:54 19:23 6:34 |
168 | Tony Aguilar Fr 18:17 6:12 18 |
Andrew Martin Sr 18:29 6:16 19 |
Mike Bass Jr 18:30 6:16 20 |
Nick Fountain Jr 19:17 6:32 35 |
Steve Murphey Jr 22:21 7:35 76 |
||
6 | Jesuit 6-7-8-8-6 Gap: 1:56 |
95:43 19:09 6:29 |
179 | Ty Picanco Jr 17:45 6:01 12 |
Andrew Bradley Sr 19:22 6:34 39 |
Erich Barth Jr 19:27 6:36 41 |
Alex Nichols Sr 19:28 6:36 42 |
Andy Miller Sr 19:41 6:40 45 |
Sean Mcaleer Sr 20:32 6:58 57 |
Mike Lee Jr 21:17 7:13 63 |
6 | LOWELL 9-6-6-7-6 Gap: 1:12 |
96:35 19:19 6:33 |
179 | Benny Yee Jr 18:46 6:22 23 |
Michael Quach So 18:56 6:25 25 |
Austin Yuen Jr 19:21 6:34 38 |
Edmund Tran Sr 19:34 6:38 44 |
Kenny Woo Jr 19:58 6:46 49 |
Maxwell Raynard So 21:45 7:22 68 |
|
8 | JUNIPERO SERRA 12-8-7-6-8 Gap: 1:10 |
96:57 19:23 6:34 |
182 | David Rodriguez Sr 19:05 6:28 29 |
Edward Boenig Jr 19:06 6:28 30 |
Armand Sarvarian Jr 19:11 6:30 32 |
Ryan Groshong Jr 19:20 6:33 37 |
Andrew Dekalaita Jr 20:15 6:52 54 |
Matt Arata Jr 20:19 6:53 55 |
Joseph Porter Jr 21:04 7:08 61 |
9 | ST. IGNATIUS 8-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:57 |
98:19 19:40 6:40 |
216 | Ian Scott Jr 18:36 6:18 22 |
Jesse Biroscak Sr 19:23 6:34 40 |
Bobby Mccarthy Sr 19:34 6:38 43 |
Ivan Maroevich Jr 20:13 6:51 53 |
Kevin Cronin Sr 20:33 6:58 58 |
Rick Scott Jr 21:34 7:19 65 |
Jim Verducci Jr 22:39 7:41 79 |
10 | ALISAL 11-11-10-10-10 Gap: 2:03 |
99:54 19:59 6:46 |
235 | Steve Mireles Jr 19:00 6:26 28 |
Jugo Martinez Sr 19:42 6:41 46 |
Norberto Escobar So 20:04 6:48 50 |
Carlos Saldana So 20:05 6:48 51 |
David Medina Jr 21:03 7:08 60 |
Eddie Sanatana So 21:09 7:10 62 |
David Tyuxton Fr 26:15 8:54 85 |
11 | LINCOLN 4-10-11-11-11 Gap: 4:41 |
104:39 20:56 7:06 |
281 | Adrian Avila So 17:35 5:58 8 |
Mitch Thomas So 21:00 7:07 59 |
Stephen Cash Jr 21:47 7:23 69 |
Daniel Velasco Fr 22:01 7:28 71 |
Vicente Maese So 22:16 7:33 74 |
Roy Lira Fr 22:29 7:37 77 |
Anhhuy Nguyen So 25:56 8:47 84 |
12 | WATSONVILLE 10-12-12-12-12 Gap: 4:54 |
108:37 21:43 7:22 |
316 | Sean Shirishi So 18:55 6:25 24 |
Camilo Shaden Hugh Jr 21:39 7:20 66 |
Alvaro Aguayo Jr 21:56 7:26 70 |
Josich Holland So 22:18 7:34 75 |
Felipe Espinoza Fr 23:49 8:04 81 |
||
13 | INDEPENDENCE 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 5:27 |
110:15 22:03 7:28 |
332 | Christopher Fong Jr 19:19 6:33 36 |
Javier Deleon Sr 21:28 7:17 64 |
Uy Luong Sr 22:07 7:30 72 |
Wilson Tsaw Jr 22:35 7:39 78 |
Dana Shawdavies Sr 24:46 8:24 82 |
Tim Peng Jr 25:44 8:43 83 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.