Jesuit Results from the Sac Joaquin Subsection at Frogtown on 11/4/06

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bajamundi, Erick So So 13:03 6:32 2 38/108 6/10 11/23 1/9 14:48
(1:45,11.8)
14:48
(1:45,11.8)
14:48
(1:45,11.8)
11:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Barth, Neil Fr Fr 14:02 7:01 2 44/100 8/13 16/23 2/3 12:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bonner, Robert Fr Fr 14:43 7:22 2 64/100 11/13 19/23 1/2 12:57
Calkin, Charles Jr JV 22:38 7:33 3 128/171 15/15 21/21 1/3 17:34 You ROCK! (SBP)
Carter, Travis Fr Fr 12:16 6:08 2 6/100 2/13 5/23 1/18 11:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Crayne, Stephen Fr Fr 14:57 7:29 2 71/100 13/13 22/23 1/1 13:46
Csicsery, Nick So So 13:18 6:39 2 42/108 8/10 14/23 1/3 11:23
Diaz, Danny Fr Fr 12:27 6:14 2 7/100 3/13 7/23 1/15 11:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
Diaz, Willie So So 12:25 6:13 2 17/108 4/10 6/23 1/11
Donahue, Scott Sr V 16:45 5:35 3 11/174 5/6 5/21 1/24 16:52
(0:07,0.7)
16:52
(0:07,0.7)
16:52
(0:07,0.7)
15:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dougherty, Ian Jr JV 18:59 6:20 3 20/171 10/15 16/21 1/4 18:06
Formanek, Blake So So 13:07 6:34 2 39/108 7/10 12/23 1/7 14:16
(1:09,8.1)
14:16
(1:09,8.1)
14:16
(1:09,8.1)
11:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Frame, Eric Fr Fr 13:44 6:52 2 40/100 7/13 15/23 2/4 11:45
Frazier, Nathan Jr JV 17:36 5:52 3 5/171 3/15 9/21 1/22 16:34
Garcia, Emilio So V 17:35 5:52 3 27/174 6/6 8/21 2/23
Gruenwald, Chris Sr JV 19:41 6:34 3 33/171 12/15 18/21 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hansen, Perry Fr Fr 12:50 6:25 2 11/100 4/13 9/23 1/14 11:04
Hodgson, J. Sr JV 18:17 6:06 3 10/171 7/15 13/21 1/10 16:54
Kelly-Strong, Adam Fr So 12:15 6:08 2 12/108 3/10 4/23 1/14 10:24
Kesthely, Zach Sr JV 19:23 6:28 3 30/171 11/15 17/21 1/3 19:03 19:03 19:03 19:03
Kolding, Lucas Sr JV 20:15 6:45 3 55/171 14/15 20/21 1/3 19:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
Krtil, Joe Sr JV 17:47 5:56 3 9/171 6/15 12/21 1/13 17:55
(0:08,0.7)
17:55
(0:08,0.7)
17:41 16:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Lackner, Kyle Jr V 16:30 5:30 3 7/174 3/6 3/21 1/26 15:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
Leon, Robert So So 11:46 5:53 2 2/108 1/10 1/23 2/28 12:23
(0:37,5.0)
12:23
(0:37,5.0)
12:23
(0:37,5.0)
10:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lobo, Justin Fr Fr 13:10 6:35 2 22/100 6/13 13/23 1/5 11:39 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matzoll, Scott Sr JV 17:38 5:53 3 6/171 4/15 10/21 1/20
Mccrimons, Sam Sr JV 18:29 6:10 3 11/171 8/15 14/21 1/8 18:32
(0:03,0.3)
18:32
(0:03,0.3)
18:32
(0:03,0.3)
18:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mckennan, Phil Sr V 16:02 5:21 3 1/174 1/6 1/21 1/30 16:48
(0:46,4.6)
16:48
(0:46,4.6)
16:48
(0:46,4.6)
15:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Miller, Mark So So 17:55 8:58 2 107/108 10/10 23/23 2/2 11:59
Nanjo, Wesley Fr Fr 14:48 7:24 2 67/100 12/13 20/23 1/1 13:46
Palmer, Matt Sr JV 17:08 5:43 3 1/171 1/15 6/21 1/31 16:07
Piccone, Gio Jr JV 17:27 5:49 3 3/171 2/15 7/21 1/26 16:14
Ramos, Blake Sr JV 17:45 5:55 3 8/171 5/15 11/21 1/16 17:48
(0:03,0.3)
17:48
(0:03,0.3)
15:53 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Salvatierra, Michael Sr V 16:42 5:34 3 10/174 4/6 4/21 1/26 16:43
(0:01,0.1)
16:43
(0:01,0.1)
16:43
(0:01,0.1)
15:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Savidge, Matt So So 14:56 7:28 2 83/108 9/10 21/23 1/2 13:17
Skreden, Cameron Fr Fr 14:26 7:13 2 55/100 10/13 18/23 1/3 12:35
Sommers, Michael So So 11:54 5:57 2 5/108 2/10 2/23 1/22 12:11
(0:17,2.3)
12:11
(0:17,2.3)
12:11
(0:17,2.3)
10:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Stevens, Charlie Fr Fr 14:21 7:11 2 50/100 9/13 17/23 1/3 11:42
Stroud, Henry Fr Fr 11:58 5:59 2 3/100 1/13 3/23 3/21 10:32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Velez, Justin Sr JV 18:37 6:12 3 13/171 9/15 15/21 1/6 18:07
Watchempino, Evan Sr V 16:20 5:27 3 4/174 2/6 2/21 1/29 15:56 15:56 15:56 15:23
Whisenand, Michael Jr JV 20:06 6:42 3 47/171 13/15 19/21 1/3 19:07
Wilson, Samuel Fr Fr 12:56 6:28 2 15/100 5/13 10/23 1/10 11:24
Yee, Bryce So So 12:30 6:15 2 20/108 5/10 8/23 1/10 12:43
(0:13,1.7)
12:43
(0:13,1.7)
12:43
(0:13,1.7)
10:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/24 82:19
0:43
3 5:29 5:21 5:35 33 5:29 82:39
(0:20,0.4)
82:39
(0:20,0.4)
82:39
(0:20,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Phil Mckennan (1), Evan Watchempino (4), Kyle Lackner (7), Michael Salvatierra (10), Scott Donahue (11)
So 1st 5 1/10 60:50
0:44
2 6:05 5:53 6:15 43 6:05 58:01 58:01 58:01 Robert Leon (2), Michael Sommers (5), Adam Kelly-Strong (9), Willie Diaz (12), Bryce Yee (15)
So 2nd 5 1/2 72:19
4:52
2 7:14 6:32 8:58 23 7:14 64:10 64:10 64:10 Erick Bajamundi (1), Blake Formanek (2), Nick Csicsery (3), Matt Savidge (7), Mark Miller (10)
JV 1st 5 1/16 87:34
0:37
3 5:50 5:43 5:55 23 5:50 89:02
(1:28,1.6)
89:02
(1:28,1.6)
89:02
(1:28,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Matt Palmer (1), Gio Piccone (3), Nathan Frazier (5), Scott Matzoll (6), Blake Ramos (8)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 92:09
1:12
3 6:09 5:56 6:20 15 6:09 95:28
(3:19,3.5)
95:28
(3:19,3.5)
95:28
(3:19,3.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Joe Krtil (1), J. Hodgson (2), Sam Mccrimons (3), Justin Velez (4), Ian Dougherty (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 102:03
3:15
3 6:48 6:28 7:33 18 6:48 106:40
(4:37,4.3)
106:40
(4:37,4.3)
106:40
(4:37,4.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Zach Kesthely (1), Chris Gruenwald (2), Michael Whisenand (3), Lucas Kolding (4), Charles Calkin (8)
Fr 1st 5 1/10 62:27
0:58
2 6:15 5:59 6:28 34 6:15 61:48 61:48 61:48 Henry Stroud (2), Travis Carter (5), Danny Diaz (6), Perry Hansen (9), Samuel Wilson (12)
Fr 2nd 5 1/3 69:43
1:16
2 6:58 6:35 7:13 26 6:58 66:40 66:40 66:40 Justin Lobo (1), Eric Frame (4), Neil Barth (6), Charlie Stevens (7), Cameron Skreden (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Phil Mckennan Sr Jesuit 16:02 5:21 1/6 1/21 1/30 16:48
(0:46)
16:48
(0:46)
16:48
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Ryan Cosens Sr OAK RIDGE 16:15 5:25
3 Garrett Seawell So WOODCREEK 16:17 5:26
4 Evan Watchempino Sr Jesuit 16:20 5:27 2/6 2/21 1/29 15:56 15:56 15:56
5 Josh Arrieta Sr OAK RIDGE 16:24 5:28
6 Chris Romo Jr WOODCREEK 16:25 5:28
7 Kyle Lackner Jr Jesuit 16:30 5:30 3/6 3/21 1/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Max Fernandez Jr OAK RIDGE 16:35 5:32
9 Cameron Mitchell Jr WOODCREEK 16:40 5:33
10 Michael Salvatierra Sr Jesuit 16:42 5:34 4/6 4/21 1/26 16:43
(0:01)
16:43
(0:01)
16:43
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Scott Donahue Sr Jesuit 16:45 5:35 5/6 5/21 1/24 16:52
(0:07)
16:52
(0:07)
16:52
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Amjed Aboukhadije Fr OAK RIDGE 16:47 5:36
13 Ivan Bojorquez Sr LOS BANOS 16:51 5:37
14 Devin Jokerst So PONDEROSA 16:51 5:37
15 Myko Lucas Sr FAIRFIELD 16:56 5:39
16 Adam Nacario Jr LAGUNA CREEK 16:56 5:39
17 Cameron Sullivan Sr ROCKLIN 16:58 5:39
18 Anthony Costales Sr FAIRFIELD 16:58 5:39
19 Patrick Ferrell Jr FAIRFIELD 16:59 5:40
20 Greg Young Sr PONDEROSA 17:08 5:43
21 Zac Zadrozna So ROCKLIN 17:11 5:44
22 Josh Ruff Sr OAK RIDGE 17:14 5:45
23 Alex Mansoor Sr OAK RIDGE 17:16 5:45
24 Josh Higgins Jr OAK RIDGE 17:18 5:46
25 Brandon Grissom Sr ATWATER 17:28 5:49
26 Alex Buttweiler Sr ROCKLIN 17:33 5:51
27 Emilio Garcia So Jesuit 17:35 5:52 6/6 8/21 2/23
28 Kevin Yamamoto Jr LAGUNA CREEK 17:36 5:52
29 Taylor Newman Jr WOODCREEK 17:37 5:52
30 Scott Mecke Sr OAKMONT 17:40 5:53
31 Seth Lawerence So PONDEROSA 17:42 5:54
32 Jordan Willis Jr ROSEVILLE 17:45 5:55
33 Raja Handa Jr WOODCREEK 17:45 5:55
34 Josh Evans So GALT 17:46 5:55
35 Steven Sheldrup Sr FLORIN 17:48 5:56
36 Palmer Thiele Jr SIERRA 17:49 5:56
37 Anthoni Moots-Hotal Jr CORDOVA 17:57 5:59
38 Brandon Yragui HOGAN 17:58 5:59
39 Chris Choate So SIERRA 17:58 5:59
40 Brian Weber Sr WOODCREEK 18:00 6:00
41 Nate Billings Sr ROCKLIN 18:02 6:01
42 Kenneth White Jr GRANITE BAY 18:05 6:02
43 Neil Williams Sr FAIRFIELD 18:05 6:02
44 Tj Singh So FAIRFIELD 18:06 6:02
45 Ricky Lozano Sr GALT 18:13 6:04
46 Anthony Fagundes Jr BELLA VISTA 18:18 6:06
47 Lane Bacchi Jr PONDEROSA 18:20 6:07
48 Nick Anderson So GRANITE BAY 18:20 6:07
49 Andrew Gonsolin Jr VACAVILLE 18:21 6:07
50 Matt Ziebell Sr ROCKLIN 18:22 6:07
51 Jose Oseguera Jr ATWATER 18:27 6:09
52 Joel Stenson Sr LAGUNA CREEK 18:29 6:10
53 Stephen O'Donnell So GRANITE BAY 18:30 6:10
54 Stuart Yocum HOGAN 18:31 6:10
55 Tyler Thiele Jr SIERRA 18:31 6:10
56 Delonie Gilstrap Jr ROSEMONT 18:32 6:11
57 John O'Connor Sr BELLA VISTA 18:36 6:12
58 Shawn Conour Jr ATWATER 18:37 6:12
59 Michael Ramirez Jr ATWATER 18:38 6:13
60 Joe Perry Sr PITMAN 18:39 6:13
61 Ryan Smith Jr WOODCREEK 18:41 6:14
62 Brian Desouza Jr OAKMONT 18:43 6:14
63 Kyle Pratt Jr ROSEVILLE 18:44 6:15
64 Ryan Lawrence Sr CASA ROBLE 18:45 6:15
65 Brian Dang Sr LAGUNA CREEK 18:45 6:15
66 Sam O'Hair So ROCKLIN 18:49 6:16
67 Justin McCarthy Jr PONDEROSA 18:50 6:17
68 Luis Ovalle Sr VACAVILLE 18:51 6:17
69 Matt Sandstrom Jr ROSEVILLE 18:52 6:17
70 Mike Gliko Sr OAKMONT 18:56 6:19
71 Gabe Esparza Fr GRANITE BAY 18:58 6:19
72 Mack Lipps So OAKMONT 18:59 6:20
73 Jake Seefer Jr LAGUNA CREEK 19:08 6:23
74 Chris Sandstrom Jr ROSEVILLE 19:08 6:23
75 Brad Blanusa Jr VACAVILLE 19:11 6:24
76 Kaio Doxey Jr GALT 19:12 6:24
77 Daniel Reyes Jr SIERRA 19:12 6:24
78 Tylor Coupe Sr GALT 19:13 6:24
79 Jake Lyon So ROSEMONT 19:23 6:28
80 Jose Luna Sr LOS BANOS 19:24 6:28
81 Ryan Golemohamma Sr BELLA VISTA 19:25 6:28
82 Randall Sorensen Sr ATWATER 19:27 6:29
83 Spencer Pavelchik Sr BELLA VISTA 19:28 6:29
84 John Bowers Fr SIERRA 19:28 6:29
85 Joey Lee So PONDEROSA 19:28 6:29
86 Steven Pozzi Jr GRANITE BAY 19:29 6:30
87 Nick Brooks Sr ROSEMONT 19:29 6:30
88 Alex Stanley Sr VACAVILLE 19:31 6:30
89 Francisco Silva Sr LOS BANOS 19:36 6:32
90 Ben Dunn So OAKMONT 19:37 6:32
91 Joe Brown Jr PITMAN 19:37 6:32
92 Ryan Lee Jr OAKMONT 19:40 6:33
93 Sean Lunsted Sr VACAVILLE 19:43 6:34
94 Erin Mahoney Sr VACAVILLE 19:45 6:35
95 Eric Orosco Fr ROSEMONT 19:48 6:36
96 Alex Torres Sr CERES 19:49 6:36
97 Nick Minyen Sr VACAVILLE 19:51 6:37
98 Miraj Hassanpur So LAGUNA CREEK 19:52 6:37
99 Luke Estrella Jr CASA ROBLE 19:53 6:38
100 Anthony Wallace Sr PONDEROSA 19:54 6:38
101 Chris Gardner Sr SIERRA 19:56 6:39
102 Jim Piety Jr ROSEVILLE 20:01 6:40
103 Jason Frank Jr ATWATER 20:02 6:41
104 Terence Onit Sr GALT 20:04 6:41
105 Bradford Novy Jr GRANITE BAY 20:06 6:42
106 Tony Hinojosa Sr ROCKLIN 20:07 6:42
107 Ben Clark Jr CASA ROBLE 20:13 6:44
108 Brandon Ford Jr PITMAN 20:14 6:45
109 Michael Greer Jr SIERRA 20:16 6:45
110 Imron Haji-Ahmad Jr VALLEY 20:19 6:46
111 Laurent Punzalan Jr BEAR CREEK 20:20 6:47
112 Dan Garrett Sr GALT 20:22 6:47
113 Nathan Ghiorso Sr BELLA VISTA 20:25 6:48
114 Josh Fetherston Sr MONTEREY TRAIL 20:28 6:49
115 Cory Marriott Sr GALT 20:30 6:50
116 Chris Cabatian Jr BEAR CREEK 20:31 6:50
117 John Mizicko Jr PITMAN 20:32 6:51
118 Ryan Mayo Jr VALLEY 20:32 6:51
119 Johnny Yang Jr FLORIN 20:38 6:53
120 Darryl Lopez Sr CERES 20:40 6:53
121 Ben Lehman Sr BELLA VISTA 20:42 6:54
122 Tony Chavez Jr CERES 20:53 6:58
123 Fred Richardson Sr MONTEREY TRAIL 21:01 7:00
124 Lee Thao Jr VALLEY 21:03 7:01
125 Nick Fetherston Fr MONTEREY TRAIL 21:08 7:03
126 Mike Fetherston Jr MONTEREY TRAIL 21:10 7:03
127 Cedric Martin Jr MONTEREY TRAIL 21:15 7:05
128 Jt Sanders Sr PITMAN 21:19 7:06
129 Matt Castillo Jr ROSEVILLE 21:20 7:07
130 Drew Blottie Sr BELLA VISTA 21:35 7:12
131 Adam Yokoi RODRIGUEZ 21:35 7:12
132 Marco Navarro Jr CHAVEZ 21:35 7:12
133 Xou Khang Jr VALLEY 21:42 7:14
134 Kamp Jonathan Sr PITMAN 21:45 7:15
135 James Folsom Sr RIO LINDA 21:50 7:17
136 Andre Walcott Jr CERES 21:51 7:17
137 Jacob Cowley So ROSEMONT 21:53 7:18
138 Dylan Glass So ROSEMONT 21:54 7:18
139 Mike Greenwood Sr GRANITE BAY 21:55 7:18
140 Steven Chavez Jr CERES 21:56 7:19
141 Victor Selivanor Fr RIO LINDA 21:57 7:19
142 Lee Roi Marcos Jr BEAR CREEK 22:02 7:21
143 Anthony Melendez Jr VALLEY 22:03 7:21
144 Yike Jin Sr OAKMONT 22:04 7:21
145 Jd Bhatia Jr PITMAN 22:13 7:24
146 Justin Barron Jr MONTEREY TRAIL 22:17 7:26
147 Nhia Roa Thao Jr BEAR CREEK 22:23 7:28
148 Kevin Lynn Jr CASA ROBLE 22:24 7:28
149 Mauricio Fernandez Jr LOS BANOS 22:37 7:32
150 Arnel Tongson Jr FAIRFIELD 22:48 7:36
151 Trent Herron Jr WOOD WILL C. 22:52 7:37
152 Sarah Nipper Jr WOOD WILL C. 22:58 7:39
153 Gee Her Jr VALLEY 23:28 7:49
154 Robert Carbajal Fr RIO LINDA 23:59 8:00
155 Nelson B Louie Jr BEAR CREEK 23:59 8:00
156 Michael Baraja RODRIGUEZ 24:13 8:04
157 Sokthea Chan Jr FLORIN 24:20 8:07
158 Joey Thao Jr VALLEY 24:23 8:08
159 Fabiola Silva Fr RIO LINDA 24:34 8:11
160 Ethan Lyon Sr ROSEMONT 24:35 8:12
161 Jacob Lopez Sr CERES 24:45 8:15
162 David Negrette RIO LINDA 25:06 8:22
163 Tri La Jr FLORIN 25:11 8:24
164 Richard Thai Sr LAGUNA CREEK 25:11 8:24
165 Christian Kershner Jr FLORIN 25:22 8:27
166 Orlando Gomez Sr LOS BANOS 25:22 8:27
167 Bryan Ma Run Jr BEAR CREEK 25:25 8:28
168 Leon Office Fr RIO LINDA 25:51 8:37
169 Bryan Griffe Jr MONTEREY TRAIL 25:56 8:39
170 Hiroki Kamimura Jr LOS BANOS 26:38 8:53
171 Joe Domine RODRIGUEZ 26:41 8:54
172 Ricardo Hernandez Jr CHAVEZ 27:15 9:05
173 Jason Chi Jr BEAR CREEK 27:21 9:07
174 Matt Vaught RODRIGUEZ 28:49 9:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
82:19
16:28
5:29
33 Phil Mckennan
Sr
16:02
5:21
1
Evan Watchemp
Sr
16:20
5:27
4
Kyle Lackner
Jr
16:30
5:30
7
Michael Salvatie
Sr
16:42
5:34
10
Scott Donahue
Sr
16:45
5:35
11








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 OAK RIDGE
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
83:15
16:39
5:33
49 Ryan Cosens
Sr
16:15
5:25
2
Josh Arrieta
Sr
16:24
5:28
5
Max Fernande
Jr
16:35
5:32
8
Amjed Aboukhad
Fr
16:47
5:36
12
Josh Ruff
Sr
17:14
5:45
22








3 WOODCREEK
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
84:44
16:57
5:39
80 Garrett Seawell
So
16:17
5:26
3
Chris Romo
Jr
16:25
5:28
6
Cameron Mitchell
Jr
16:40
5:33
9
Taylor Newman
Jr
17:37
5:52
29
Raja Handa
Jr
17:45
5:55
33








4 FAIRFIELD
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
87:04
17:25
5:48
135 Myko Lucas
Sr
16:56
5:39
15
Anthony Costales
Sr
16:58
5:39
18
Patrick Ferrell
Jr
16:59
5:40
19
Neil Williams
Sr
18:05
6:02
41
Tj Singh
So
18:06
6:02
42








5 ROCKLIN
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:24
88:06
17:37
5:52
151 Cameron Sullivan
Sr
16:58
5:39
17
Zac Zadrozna
So
17:11
5:44
21
Alex Buttweil
Sr
17:33
5:51
26
Nate Billings
Sr
18:02
6:01
39
Matt Ziebell
Sr
18:22
6:07
48








6 PONDEROSA
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:59
88:51
17:46
5:55
173 Devin Jokerst
So
16:51
5:37
14
Greg Young
Sr
17:08
5:43
20
Seth Lawerenc
So
17:42
5:54
31
Lane Bacchi
Jr
18:20
6:07
45
Justin McCarthy
Jr
18:50
6:17
63








7 LAGUNA CREEK
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:12
90:54
18:11
6:04
224 Adam Nacario
Jr
16:56
5:39
16
Kevin Yamamoto
Jr
17:36
5:52
28
Joel Stenson
Sr
18:29
6:10
50
Brian Dang
Sr
18:45
6:15
61
Jake Seefer
Jr
19:08
6:23
69








8 ATWATER
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:59
92:37
18:31
6:10
263 Brandon Grissom
Sr
17:28
5:49
25
Jose Oseguera
Jr
18:27
6:09
49
Shawn Conour
Jr
18:37
6:12
55
Michael Ramirez
Jr
18:38
6:13
56
Randall Sorensen
Sr
19:27
6:29
78








9 SIERRA
14-8-8-9-9
Gap: 1:39
92:58
18:36
6:12
278 Palmer Thiele
Jr
17:49
5:56
36
Chris Choate
So
17:58
5:59
37
Tyler Thiele
Jr
18:31
6:10
52
Daniel Reyes
Jr
19:12
6:24
73
John Bowers
Fr
19:28
6:29
80








10 GRANITE BAY
15-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:24
93:22
18:40
6:13
286 Kenneth White
Jr
18:05
6:02
40
Nick Anderson
So
18:20
6:07
46
Stephen O'Donnel
So
18:30
6:10
51
Gabe Esparza
Fr
18:58
6:19
67
Steven Pozzi
Jr
19:29
6:30
82








11 OAKMONT
10-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:57
93:55
18:47
6:16
309 Scott Mecke
Sr
17:40
5:53
30
Brian Desouza
Jr
18:43
6:14
59
Mike Gliko
Sr
18:56
6:19
66
Mack Lipps
So
18:59
6:20
68
Ben Dunn
So
19:37
6:32
86








12 GALT
12-10-11-11-12
Gap: 2:18
94:28
18:54
6:18
322 Josh Evans
So
17:46
5:55
34
Ricky Lozano
Sr
18:13
6:04
43
Kaio Doxey
Jr
19:12
6:24
72
Tylor Coupe
Sr
19:13
6:24
74
Terence Onit
Sr
20:04
6:41
99








13 ROSEVILLE
11-14-13-13-13
Gap: 2:16
94:30
18:54
6:18
324 Jordan Willis
Jr
17:45
5:55
32
Kyle Pratt
Jr
18:44
6:15
60
Matt Sandstro
Jr
18:52
6:17
65
Chris Sandstro
Jr
19:08
6:23
70
Jim Piety
Jr
20:01
6:40
97








14 VACAVILLE
17-16-16-15-14
Gap: 1:22
95:37
19:07
6:22
355 Andrew Gonsolin
Jr
18:21
6:07
47
Luis Ovalle
Sr
18:51
6:17
64
Brad Blanusa
Jr
19:11
6:24
71
Alex Stanley
Sr
19:31
6:30
84
Sean Lunsted
Sr
19:43
6:34
89








15 BELLA VISTA
16-15-15-14-15
Gap: 2:07
96:12
19:14
6:25
361 Anthony Fagundes
Jr
18:18
6:06
44
John O'Connor
Sr
18:36
6:12
54
Ryan Golemoha
Sr
19:25
6:28
77
Spencer Pavelchi
Sr
19:28
6:29
79
Nathan Ghiorso
Sr
20:25
6:48
107








16 ROSEMONT
18-17-17-16-16
Gap: 3:21
99:05
19:49
6:36
431 Delonie Gilstrap
Jr
18:32
6:11
53
Jake Lyon
So
19:23
6:28
75
Nick Brooks
Sr
19:29
6:30
83
Eric Orosco
Fr
19:48
6:36
91
Jacob Cowley
So
21:53
7:18
129








17 LOS BANOS
4-12-14-17-17
Gap: 8:31
103:50
20:46
6:55
468 Ivan Bojorque
Sr
16:51
5:37
13
Jose Luna
Sr
19:24
6:28
76
Francisc Silva
Sr
19:36
6:32
85
Mauricio Fernande
Jr
22:37
7:32
140
Orlando Gomez
Sr
25:22
8:27
154








18 PITMAN
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:40
100:21
20:04
6:41
479 Joe Perry
Sr
18:39
6:13
57
Joe Brown
Jr
19:37
6:32
87
Brandon Ford
Jr
20:14
6:45
102
John Mizicko
Jr
20:32
6:51
111
Jt Sanders
Sr
21:19
7:06
122








19 CERES
20-20-20-20-19
Gap: 2:07
105:09
21:02
7:01
582 Alex Torres
Sr
19:49
6:36
92
Darryl Lopez
Sr
20:40
6:53
114
Tony Chavez
Jr
20:53
6:58
116
Andre Walcott
Jr
21:51
7:17
128
Steven Chavez
Jr
21:56
7:19
132








20 MONTEREY TRAIL
23-23-22-22-20
Gap: 0:47
105:02
21:00
7:00
585 Josh Fetherst
Sr
20:28
6:49
108
Fred Richards
Sr
21:01
7:00
117
Nick Fetherst
Fr
21:08
7:03
119
Mike Fetherst
Jr
21:10
7:03
120
Cedric Martin
Jr
21:15
7:05
121








21 VALLEY
21-22-21-21-21
Gap: 1:44
105:39
21:08
7:03
594 Imron Haji-Ahm
Jr
20:19
6:46
104
Ryan Mayo
Jr
20:32
6:51
112
Lee Thao
Jr
21:03
7:01
118
Xou Khang
Jr
21:42
7:14
125
Anthony Melendez
Jr
22:03
7:21
135








22 FLORIN
13-19-19-19-22
Gap: 7:34
113:19
22:40
7:33
597 Steven Sheldrup
Sr
17:48
5:56
35
Johnny Yang
Jr
20:38
6:53
113
Sokthea Chan
Jr
24:20
8:07
145
Tri La
Jr
25:11
8:24
151
Christia Kershner
Jr
25:22
8:27
153








23 BEAR CREEK
22-21-23-23-23
Gap: 3:39
109:15
21:51
7:17
632 Laurent Punzalan
Jr
20:20
6:47
105
Chris Cabatian
Jr
20:31
6:50
110
Lee Roi Marcos
Jr
22:02
7:21
134
Nhia Roa Thao
Jr
22:23
7:28
139
Nelson B Louie
Jr
23:59
8:00
144








24 RIO LINDA
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 3:16
117:26
23:29
7:50
700 James Folsom
Sr
21:50
7:17
127
Victor Selivano
Fr
21:57
7:19
133
Robert Carbajal
Fr
23:59
8:00
143
Fabiola Silva
Fr
24:34
8:11
147
David Negrette
-
25:06
8:22
150








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeff McKenzie So OAK RIDGE 11:38 5:49
2 Robert Leon So Jesuit 11:46 5:53 1/10 1/23 2/28 12:23
(0:37)
12:23
(0:37)
12:23
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Lucas Velasquez So LOS BANOS 11:49 5:55
4 Bryant Hom Fr GRANITE BAY 11:53 5:57
5 Michael Sommers So Jesuit 11:54 5:57 2/10 2/23 1/22 12:11
(0:17)
12:11
(0:17)
12:11
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Oleg Sedykh So ROSEVILLE 11:55 5:58
7 Spencer Thibideaux Fr GRANITE BAY 11:59 6:00
8 Keiran Broussard Jr RODRRIGUEZ 12:10 6:05
9 Robert Campagnone So CASA ROBLE 12:12 6:06
10 Juve Lopez So VACAVILLE 12:12 6:06
11 Peter Campa So GALT 12:13 6:07
12 Adam Kelly-Strong Fr Jesuit 12:15 6:08 3/10 4/23 1/14
13 Will Brown So WOOD WILL C. 12:20 6:10
14 Sean McNamee So OAK RIDGE 12:21 6:11
15 Erik Larsen So MIRA LOMA 12:24 6:12
16 Justin Tynan So ROCKLIN 12:24 6:12
17 Willie Diaz So Jesuit 12:25 6:13 4/10 6/23 1/11
18 Steven White Fr ROCKLIN 12:25 6:13
19 Andres Ovalle Fr VACAVILLE 12:28 6:14
20 Bryce Yee So Jesuit 12:30 6:15 5/10 8/23 1/10 12:43
(0:13)
12:43
(0:13)
12:43
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Sebastian Stanley So VACAVILLE 12:32 6:16
22 Nick Stanley So VACAVILLE 12:33 6:17
23 Kanwar Dhaliwal So PITMAN 12:34 6:17
24 Ian Riehle So CASA ROBLE 12:36 6:18
25 Lee Tilford Fr GRANITE BAY 12:42 6:21
26 Oscar Sandoval So LOS BANOS 12:44 6:22
27 Mason Cabral So PITMAN 12:48 6:24
28 Paul Heras So LOS BANOS 12:50 6:25
29 Cassidy Bertsch Fr GRANITE BAY 12:51 6:26
30 Sam Stenson So LAGUNA CREEK 12:54 6:27
31 Cody Brock Fr VACAVILLE 12:55 6:28
32 Daniel Rossman So OAK RIDGE 12:58 6:29
33 Josh Bardet So GRANITE BAY 12:58 6:29
34 Robbie Simmons So ROCKLIN 12:59 6:30
35 Christian Valoria So OAKMONT 12:59 6:30
36 Alek Hoffman So OAK RIDGE 13:02 6:31
37 Jordan Bienz So PITMAN 13:03 6:32
38 Erick Bajamundi So Jesuit 13:03 6:32 6/10 11/23 1/9 14:48
(1:45)
14:48
(1:45)
14:48
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
39 Blake Formanek So Jesuit 13:07 6:34 7/10 12/23 1/7 14:16
(1:09)
14:16
(1:09)
14:16
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
40 Ricardo Soto So LOS BANOS 13:13 6:37
41 David Dransfield So WOODCREEK 13:14 6:37
42 Nick Csicsery So Jesuit 13:18 6:39 8/10 14/23 1/3
43 Chris Corrick So FAIRFIELD 13:20 6:40
44 Chasene Ya So OAK RIDGE 13:21 6:41
45 Jonathan Schafer Fr OAKMONT 13:21 6:41
46 Brian Freyburger RODRIGUEZ 13:26 6:43
47 Garrett Kaiser Fr OAKMONT 13:26 6:43
48 Brandon Martinez So FAIRFIELD 13:31 6:46
49 Domunique Davenport So LOS BANOS 13:34 6:47
50 Bryan Edwards Fr ROCKLIN 13:34 6:47
51 Mark Ziebell So ROCKLIN 13:41 6:51
52 Zach Crawford So ROSEVILLE 13:43 6:52
53 David Cummings Fr ROCKLIN 13:44 6:52
54 Alex Barker Fr GRANITE BAY 13:47 6:54
55 Nickn Baptiste RODRIGUEZ 13:50 6:55
56 Matt Lipps Fr OAKMONT 13:51 6:56
57 Eric Tarsikes RODRIGUEZ 13:53 6:57
58 Doug Chesney So PITMAN 13:55 6:58
59 Vince Dantay So PITMAN 13:58 6:59
60 Johnson Sin So BEAR CREEK 14:05 7:03
61 Tyler Walker So OAK RIDGE 14:06 7:03
62 Mike Telles So OAKMONT 14:09 7:05
63 Daniel Nuno So WOOD WILL C. 14:12 7:06
64 Tim Marriott So GALT 14:12 7:06
65 David Ruiz So CHAVEZ 14:13 7:07
66 Will Brennenman So ROSEVILLE 14:18 7:09
67 Jim Carnezeis Fr BELLA VISTA 14:20 7:10
68 Vincent Luu So GALT 14:21 7:11
69 Blong Ra Thao So BEAR CREEK 14:23 7:12
70 Alan Dunn So LOS BANOS 14:25 7:13
71 Cody Stow So VACAVILLE 14:26 7:13
72 John Labiento Fr OAKMONT 14:27 7:14
73 Efrin Navarro So CHAVEZ 14:31 7:16
74 Devin Gibson So OAKMONT 14:31 7:16
75 Adrian Fachin So LOS BANOS 14:41 7:21
76 Vadim Mishchuk So CORDOVA 14:44 7:22
77 Robbie Ramos So GALT 14:46 7:23
78 Adrian Mayfield So ATWATER 14:46 7:23
79 Javier Vera RODRIGUEZ 14:47 7:24
80 Christian Leffler So BEAR CREEK 14:48 7:24
81 Teric Melhaff So GALT 14:48 7:24
82 Brent Cole Fr OAKMONT 14:49 7:25
83 Matt Savidge So Jesuit 14:56 7:28 9/10 21/23 1/2
84 Andrew Deckert So GALT 15:03 7:32
85 Nate Reagan So GRANITE BAY 15:04 7:32
86 Ryan Arnold So BELLA VISTA 15:07 7:34
87 Anthony Castro So LAGUNA CREEK 15:10 7:35
88 Doug Cornwell So GALT 15:18 7:39
89 Jordan Steed So BELLA VISTA 15:20 7:40
90 Peter Rodrigues So SIERRA 15:32 7:46
91 Michael Zasso Fr OAKMONT 15:48 7:54
92 Michael Van Steyn So GALT 15:49 7:55
93 Lucas Mora So FLORIN 15:55 7:58
94 Kevin Maze So PITMAN 15:59 8:00
95 Dylan Ohara So WOOD WILL C. 16:01 8:00
96 Kao Airon Saphean So BEAR CREEK 16:06 8:03
97 Jory Horn So BEAR CREEK 16:14 8:07
98 Kyle Gilmore So PONDEROSA 16:14 8:07
99 Eric Kwoka So OAKMONT 16:15 8:08
100 Jerry Chau So FLORIN 16:21 8:11
101 Randy Sanders So PITMAN 16:35 8:18
102 Michael Cervantes RIOLINDA 16:58 8:29
103 Jacob Larivers Fr SIERRA 17:00 8:30
104 Richard Kennedy So ROSEMONT 17:09 8:35
105 Joel Armas So ATWATER 17:15 8:38
106 Tim Lee So ROSEMONT 17:25 8:43
107 Mark Miller So Jesuit 17:55 8:58 10/10 23/23 2/2
108 Evan Stanley So VACAVILLE 18:42 9:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
60:50
12:10
6:05
43 Robert Leon
So
11:46
5:53
2
Michael Sommers
So
11:54
5:57
5
Adam Kelly-St
Fr
12:15
6:08
9
Willie Diaz
So
12:25
6:13
12
Bryce Yee
So
12:30
6:15
15








2 VACAVILLE
5-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:43
62:40
12:32
6:16
78 Juve Lopez
So
12:12
6:06
7
Andres Ovalle
Fr
12:28
6:14
14
Sebastia Stanley
So
12:32
6:16
16
Nick Stanley
So
12:33
6:17
17
Cody Brock
Fr
12:55
6:28
24








2 GRANITE BAY
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
62:23
12:29
6:14
78 Bryant Hom
Fr
11:53
5:57
4
Spencer Thibidea
Fr
11:59
6:00
6
Lee Tilford
Fr
12:42
6:21
19
Cassidy Bertsch
Fr
12:51
6:26
23
Josh Bardet
So
12:58
6:29
26








4 OAK RIDGE
1-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:43
63:20
12:40
6:20
99 Jeff McKenzie
So
11:38
5:49
1
Sean McNamee
So
12:21
6:11
10
Daniel Rossman
So
12:58
6:29
25
Alek Hoffman
So
13:02
6:31
29
Chasene Ya
So
13:21
6:41
34








5 LOS BANOS
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:45
64:10
12:50
6:25
115 Lucas Velasque
So
11:49
5:55
3
Oscar Sandoval
So
12:44
6:22
20
Paul Heras
So
12:50
6:25
22
Ricardo Soto
So
13:13
6:37
33
Domuniqu Davenpor
So
13:34
6:47
37








6 ROCKLIN
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:17
65:03
13:01
6:30
128 Justin Tynan
So
12:24
6:12
11
Steven White
Fr
12:25
6:13
13
Robbie Simmons
So
12:59
6:30
27
Bryan Edwards
Fr
13:34
6:47
38
Mark Ziebell
So
13:41
6:51
39








7 PITMAN
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:24
66:18
13:16
6:38
156 Kanwar Dhaliwal
So
12:34
6:17
18
Mason Cabral
So
12:48
6:24
21
Jordan Bienz
So
13:03
6:32
30
Doug Chesney
So
13:55
6:58
43
Vince Dantay
So
13:58
6:59
44








8 OAKMONT
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:10
67:46
13:33
6:47
188 Christia Valoria
So
12:59
6:30
28
Jonathan Schafer
Fr
13:21
6:41
35
Garrett Kaiser
Fr
13:26
6:43
36
Matt Lipps
Fr
13:51
6:56
42
Mike Telles
So
14:09
7:05
47








9 GALT
6-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:35
70:20
14:04
7:02
219 Peter Campa
So
12:13
6:07
8
Tim Marriott
So
14:12
7:06
48
Vincent Luu
So
14:21
7:11
49
Robbie Ramos
So
14:46
7:23
56
Teric Melhaff
So
14:48
7:24
58








10 BEAR CREEK
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:09
75:36
15:07
7:34
279 Johnson Sin
So
14:05
7:03
45
Blong Ra Thao
So
14:23
7:12
50
Christia Leffler
So
14:48
7:24
57
Kao Airon Saphean
So
16:06
8:03
63
Jory Horn
So
16:14
8:07
64








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:52
72:19
14:28
7:14
23 Erick Bajamund
So
13:03
6:32
1
Blake Formanek
So
13:07
6:34
2
Nick Csicsery
So
13:18
6:39
3
Matt Savidge
So
14:56
7:28
7
Mark Miller
So
17:55
8:58
10








2 OAKMONT
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
75:50
15:10
7:35
32 John Labiento
Fr
14:27
7:14
4
Devin Gibson
So
14:31
7:16
5
Brent Cole
Fr
14:49
7:25
6
Michael Zasso
Fr
15:48
7:54
8
Eric Kwoka
So
16:15
8:08
9








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Palmer Sr Jesuit 17:08 5:43 1/15 6/21 1/31
2 Erik Gregory Sr OAK RIDGE 17:26 5:49
3 Gio Piccone Jr Jesuit 17:27 5:49 2/15 7/21 1/26
4 Feross Aboukhadije Jr OAK RIDGE 17:29 5:50
5 Nathan Frazier Jr Jesuit 17:36 5:52 3/15 9/21 1/22
6 Scott Matzoll Sr Jesuit 17:38 5:53 4/15 10/21 1/20
7 Jason McRoberts Jr OAK RIDGE 17:42 5:54
8 Blake Ramos Sr Jesuit 17:45 5:55 5/15 11/21 1/16 17:48
(0:03)
17:48
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Joe Krtil Sr Jesuit 17:47 5:56 6/15 12/21 1/13 17:55
(0:08)
17:55
(0:08)
17:41 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
10 J. Hodgson Sr Jesuit 18:17 6:06 7/15 13/21 1/10
11 Sam Mccrimons Sr Jesuit 18:29 6:10 8/15 14/21 1/8 18:32
(0:03)
18:32
(0:03)
18:32
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Tyler Wilken Jr DAVIS SR. 18:31 6:10
13 Justin Velez Sr Jesuit 18:37 6:12 9/15 15/21 1/6
14 Sanjay Gajiwala Jr NAPA 18:41 6:14
15 David Milligan Jr SHELDON 18:46 6:15
16 Zach Holtz Sr OAK RIDGE 18:47 6:16
17 Adam Boone Jr DAVIS SR. 18:57 6:19
18 Dani Torres Jr LINCOLN (S) 18:57 6:19
19 Matthew O'Malley Jr NAPA 18:58 6:19
20 Ian Dougherty Jr Jesuit 18:59 6:20 10/15 16/21 1/4
21 Matt Wilson Jr OAK RIDGE 19:01 6:20
22 Robert Chu Jr DAVIS SR. 19:05 6:22
23 Dakota Salazar Jr NAPA 19:05 6:22
24 Tyler Welden Jr NEVADA UNION 19:07 6:22
25 Joel Johnson Sr ELK GROVE 19:10 6:23
26 Stephen Sarantopoul Sr NEVADA UNION 19:17 6:26
27 Zach Streng Jr VACAVILLE 19:20 6:27
28 Ethan Champion-Fr Sr DAVIS SR. 19:22 6:27
29 Adam Ruggerio Jr NAPA 19:23 6:28
30 Zach Kesthely Sr Jesuit 19:23 6:28 11/15 17/21 1/3 19:03 19:03 19:03
31 Kushal Patel Sr SHELDON 19:26 6:29
32 David Julian Sr DAVIS SR. 19:30 6:30
33 Chris Gruenwald Sr Jesuit 19:41 6:34 12/15 18/21 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Travis Randall Jr NEVADA UNION 19:43 6:34
35 Matt Underwood Jr LINCOLN (S) 19:45 6:35
36 Stephen Torres Jr GRACE DAVIS 19:49 6:36
37 Karl Rothery Sr ROCKLIN 19:49 6:36
38 Jackson Hite Sr MODESTO 19:54 6:38
39 Josh Heredia Jr MODESTO 19:59 6:40
40 Zack Barker Jr VINTAGE 20:02 6:41
41 Tirey Pagel Sr DAVIS SR. 20:03 6:41
42 Keith Macdonald Sr NAPA 20:03 6:41
43 Garrett McPherson Sr ELK GROVE 20:04 6:41
44 Tyler Blakley Sr ELK GROVE 20:04 6:41
45 Christian Artesi Sr LINCOLN (S) 20:05 6:42
46 Raphael Orlove Sr DAVIS SR. 20:06 6:42
47 Michael Whisenand Jr Jesuit 20:06 6:42 13/15 19/21 1/3
48 Jared Moore Jr SHELDON 20:08 6:43
49 Nick Otteraaen Jr GRACE DAVIS 20:09 6:43
50 Derric Syme Sr ELK GROVE 20:11 6:44
51 Chet Schlegel Sr SHELDON 20:13 6:44
52 Martin Bell Jr DAVIS SR. 20:13 6:44
53 Jonathan Felner Jr ROCKLIN 20:14 6:45
54 Mark Hernandez Jr GRACE DAVIS 20:15 6:45
55 Lucas Kolding Sr Jesuit 20:15 6:45 14/15 20/21 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Dan Roediger Sr NEVADA UNION 20:18 6:46
57 David Black Sr YUBA CITY 20:25 6:48
58 Alfred Soria Jr NAPA 20:27 6:49
59 Taylor Daniels Jr VINTAGE 20:27 6:49
60 Jason Cheung Jr SHELDON 20:34 6:51
61 David Alarcon Sr GOLDEN VALLEY 20:34 6:51
62 Will Carson Jr OAKMONT 20:39 6:53
63 Kevin Suos Sr MODESTO 20:41 6:54
64 Alberto Hernandez Jr TOKAY 20:42 6:54
65 Matt King Jr SHELDON 20:43 6:54
66 Leif Gaal Sr LINCOLN (S) 20:44 6:55
67 Drew Retherford Jr GALT 20:44 6:55
68 Sam Payton Jr OAKMONT 20:49 6:56
69 Matt Greer So SIERRA 20:49 6:56
70 Sean Darden Sr BEAR CREEK 20:51 6:57
71 Brent Marriott Sr GALT 20:52 6:57
72 Matthew McGregor Jr OAK RIDGE 20:52 6:57
73 Kendall Starke Jr FRANKLIN (EG) 20:58 6:59
74 Sam Terpstra Jr MODESTO 21:02 7:01
75 Lex Lacson Jr VINTAGE 21:03 7:01
76 Adam Padilla Jr SIERRA 21:05 7:02
77 Tyler Green Sr NEVADA UNION 21:05 7:02
78 Adrian Gomez Jr GOLDEN VALLEY 21:10 7:03
79 Charles Raub Sr NEVADA UNION 21:10 7:03
80 Josh Williams Sr LAGUNA CREEK 21:12 7:04
81 Eric Shields Sr TURLOCK 21:14 7:05
82 Jeff Liebert Jr OAK RIDGE 21:15 7:05
83 Aaron Fortier Sr ROCKLIN 21:18 7:06
84 Daniel Henke Sr YUBA CITY 21:19 7:06
85 Jovanny Lovato Sr TOKAY 21:19 7:06
86 Nic Turner Jr MODESTO 21:24 7:08
87 Jake Bartolic Sr DAVIS SR. 21:25 7:08
88 David Partridge Sr YUBA CITY 21:25 7:08
89 Michael Lang Sr ROCKLIN 21:26 7:09
90 Brett Jensen Sr YUBA CITY 21:26 7:09
91 Adam Shigem Sr ROCKLIN 21:27 7:09
92 Chris Humphries Jr NEVADA UNION 21:28 7:09
93 Noel Pacheco Jr LODI 21:32 7:11
94 Tom Magrino Jr DAVIS SR. 21:40 7:13
95 Jourdan Aguirre Jr LINCOLN (S) 21:41 7:14
96 Ariel Frink Sr ROCKLIN 21:44 7:15
97 David Caudle Sr SHELDON 21:47 7:16
98 Richard Wan Sr LAGUNA CREEK 21:47 7:16
99 Tim Flood Sr VACAVILLE 21:48 7:16
100 Chris Black Sr VACAVILLE 21:48 7:16
101 Josh Zink Sr NEVADA UNION 21:48 7:16
102 Chris Barrera Jr GOLDEN VALLEY 21:49 7:16
103 Patrick Talbot Jr VACAVILLE 21:50 7:17
104 Terrence Musca Sr MODESTO 21:52 7:17
105 Felipe Garcia Sr GOLDEN VALLEY 21:54 7:18
106 Andres Larios Jr TURLOCK 21:54 7:18
107 Spencer Dineen Sr DAVIS SR. 22:01 7:20
108 Josh Chan Sr LAGUNA CREEK 22:01 7:20
109 Jamie Y Jr LINCOLN (S) 22:02 7:21
110 Elias Malmberg Sr TURLOCK 22:03 7:21
111 Geoff Munch Jr GALT 22:06 7:22
112 Adam Taylor Sr MODESTO 22:07 7:22
113 Keaton Burford Sr SHELDON 22:09 7:23
114 Tyler Bennett Sr BELLA VISTA 22:16 7:25
115 George Tibbetts Jr DAVIS SR. 22:16 7:25
116 Clinton Shields So TURLOCK 22:17 7:26
117 Adrees Muchtar Sr BELLA VISTA 22:19 7:26
118 Peter Tyson Jr DAVIS SR. 22:19 7:26
119 John Edwards Sr GALT 22:20 7:27
120 Todd Gildemeiste Jr YUBA CITY 22:21 7:27
121 Kevin Durgun Sr MODESTO 22:26 7:29
122 Robbie Monson Jr VACAVILLE 22:27 7:29
123 Aaron Lacoste Sr MODESTO 22:29 7:30
124 Justin Aldarid Jr GRACE DAVIS 22:31 7:30
125 Julio Soriano Jr VINTAGE 22:32 7:31
126 Michael Joo Sr MODESTO 22:33 7:31
127 Duc Ngo Jr BEAR CREEK 22:36 7:32
128 Charles Calkin Jr Jesuit 22:38 7:33 15/15 21/21 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
129 Zach Sanchez Sr LODI 22:42 7:34
130 Ken McCoy Sr LINCOLN (S) 22:47 7:36
131 George Vellucci Sr NAPA 22:48 7:36
132 Curtis Cranston Jr BELLA VISTA 22:48 7:36
133 Josh Dujordan Sr YUBA CITY 22:49 7:36
134 Mike Bensie Sr MODESTO 22:50 7:37
135 Devon Malmberg Sr TURLOCK 22:51 7:37
136 Henderson Blumer Jr NAPA 22:56 7:39
137 Kurt Zimmerman Sr LAGUNA CREEK 23:08 7:43
138 Kevin Lefever Sr YUBA CITY 23:09 7:43
139 Daniel Cortes Jr PITMAN 23:20 7:47
140 Alvin Lee Jr VALLEY 23:25 7:48
141 Ryan Dibiasio So DAVIS SR. 23:29 7:50
142 John Morgan Sr ATWATER 23:34 7:51
143 Jerry Tofanelli Jr GALT 23:35 7:52
144 Kevin Nguyen Sr OAKMONT 23:36 7:52
145 Chase Jachens Sr PONDEROSA 23:38 7:53
146 Matt Rogers Jr SIERRA 23:44 7:55
147 Chase Olsen So LOS BANOS 23:48 7:56
148 Dante Oliver Sr SIERRA 23:55 7:58
149 William Shipley Sr YUBA CITY 23:56 7:59
150 Visith Pen Sr DOWNEY 24:00 8:00
151 Steven Lee Jr PITMAN 24:05 8:02
152 Tyler Meadows Jr PITMAN 24:07 8:02
153 Luke Van Ruiten Sr YUBA CITY 24:07 8:02
154 Yu Liao Sr DAVIS SR. 24:08 8:03
155 Jeff Ramberg Jr GALT 24:08 8:03
156 Peter Corr-Barber Jr MODESTO 24:10 8:03
157 Jeffrey Yi Sr MODESTO 24:14 8:05
158 Alejandro Aguilar Jr SHELDON 24:15 8:05
159 Andrew Kirk Jr GRACE DAVIS 24:18 8:06
160 Tyler Woodward Jr MODESTO 24:22 8:07
161 Aaron Stanley Jr GALT 24:31 8:10
162 Jarred Gibbons Jr GRACE DAVIS 24:45 8:15
163 Huy Nguyen Sr LAGUNA CREEK 24:46 8:15
164 David Walker Sr YUBA CITY 24:47 8:16
165 Fugler Zach Jr PITMAN 24:53 8:18
166 Amir Azarcon Sr LAGUNA CREEK 24:53 8:18
167 Kaushik Bangalore Jr MODESTO 24:57 8:19
168 Manuel Prado So LOS BANOS 25:25 8:28
169 Rodrigo Sandoval Jr GALT 25:31 8:30
170 Todd Williams Jr GALT 25:33 8:31
171 Michael Corpuz Jr SIERRA 25:47 8:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
87:34
17:31
5:50
23 Matt Palmer
Sr
17:08
5:43
1
Gio Piccone
Jr
17:27
5:49
3
Nathan Frazier
Jr
17:36
5:52
5
Scott Matzoll
Sr
17:38
5:53
6
Blake Ramos
Sr
17:45
5:55
8








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 OAK RIDGE
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
90:25
18:05
6:02
45 Erik Gregory
Sr
17:26
5:49
2
Feross Aboukhad
Jr
17:29
5:50
4
Jason McRobert
Jr
17:42
5:54
7
Zach Holtz
Sr
18:47
6:16
14
Matt Wilson
Jr
19:01
6:20
18








3 DAVIS SR.
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
95:25
19:05
6:22
96 Tyler Wilken
Jr
18:31
6:10
11
Adam Boone
Jr
18:57
6:19
15
Robert Chu
Jr
19:05
6:22
19
Ethan Champion
Sr
19:22
6:27
24
David Julian
Sr
19:30
6:30
27








4 NAPA
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:22
96:10
19:14
6:25
109 Sanjay Gajiwala
Jr
18:41
6:14
12
Matthew O'Malley
Jr
18:58
6:19
17
Dakota Salazar
Jr
19:05
6:22
20
Adam Ruggerio
Jr
19:23
6:28
25
Keith Macdonal
Sr
20:03
6:41
35








5 SHELDON
5-5-6-6-5
Gap: 1:48
99:07
19:49
6:36
163 David Milligan
Jr
18:46
6:15
13
Kushal Patel
Sr
19:26
6:29
26
Jared Moore
Jr
20:08
6:43
38
Chet Schlegel
Sr
20:13
6:44
40
Jason Cheung
Jr
20:34
6:51
46








6 NEVADA UNION
7-6-5-5-6
Gap: 1:58
99:30
19:54
6:38
170 Tyler Welden
Jr
19:07
6:22
21
Stephen Sarantop
Sr
19:17
6:26
22
Travis Randall
Jr
19:43
6:34
28
Dan Roediger
Sr
20:18
6:46
43
Tyler Green
Sr
21:05
7:02
56








7 LINCOLN (S)
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:44
101:12
20:14
6:45
199 Dani Torres
Jr
18:57
6:19
16
Matt Underwoo
Jr
19:45
6:35
29
Christia Artesi
Sr
20:05
6:42
36
Leif Gaal
Sr
20:44
6:55
49
Jourdan Aguirre
Jr
21:41
7:14
69








8 MODESTO
11-8-9-8-8
Gap: 1:30
103:00
20:36
6:52
229 Jackson Hite
Sr
19:54
6:38
32
Josh Heredia
Jr
19:59
6:40
33
Kevin Suos
Sr
20:41
6:54
47
Sam Terpstra
Jr
21:02
7:01
54
Nic Turner
Jr
21:24
7:08
63








9 ROCKLIN
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:38
104:14
20:51
6:57
265 Karl Rothery
Sr
19:49
6:36
31
Jonathan Felner
Jr
20:14
6:45
41
Aaron Fortier
Sr
21:18
7:06
61
Michael Lang
Sr
21:26
7:09
65
Adam Shigem
Sr
21:27
7:09
67








10 GRACE DAVIS
9-9-8-9-10
Gap: 4:29
107:02
21:24
7:08
296 Stephen Torres
Jr
19:49
6:36
30
Nick Otteraae
Jr
20:09
6:43
39
Mark Hernande
Jr
20:15
6:45
42
Justin Aldarid
Jr
22:31
7:30
87
Andrew Kirk
Jr
24:18
8:06
98








11 YUBA CITY
12-13-11-11-11
Gap: 1:56
106:56
21:23
7:08
321 David Black
Sr
20:25
6:48
44
Daniel Henke
Sr
21:19
7:06
62
David Partridg
Sr
21:25
7:08
64
Brett Jensen
Sr
21:26
7:09
66
Todd Gildemei
Jr
22:21
7:27
85








12 VACAVILLE
8-11-11-12-12
Gap: 3:07
107:13
21:27
7:09
331 Zach Streng
Jr
19:20
6:27
23
Tim Flood
Sr
21:48
7:16
73
Chris Black
Sr
21:48
7:16
74
Patrick Talbot
Jr
21:50
7:17
75
Robbie Monson
Jr
22:27
7:29
86








13 GALT
13-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:51
109:37
21:55
7:18
361 Drew Retherfo
Jr
20:44
6:55
50
Brent Marriott
Sr
20:52
6:57
52
Geoff Munch
Jr
22:06
7:22
81
John Edwards
Sr
22:20
7:27
84
Jerry Tofanell
Jr
23:35
7:52
94








14 TURLOCK
16-16-16-15-14
Gap: 1:37
110:19
22:04
7:21
390 Eric Shields
Sr
21:14
7:05
59
Andres Larios
Jr
21:54
7:18
77
Elias Malmberg
Sr
22:03
7:21
80
Clinton Shields
So
22:17
7:26
83
Devon Malmberg
Sr
22:51
7:37
91








15 SIERRA
14-13-14-14-15
Gap: 4:58
115:20
23:04
7:41
400 Matt Greer
So
20:49
6:56
51
Adam Padilla
Jr
21:05
7:02
55
Matt Rogers
Jr
23:44
7:55
95
Dante Oliver
Sr
23:55
7:58
96
Michael Corpuz
Jr
25:47
8:36
103








16 LAGUNA CREEK
15-15-15-16-16
Gap: 3:34
112:54
22:35
7:32
401 Josh Williams
Sr
21:12
7:04
58
Richard Wan
Sr
21:47
7:16
72
Josh Chan
Sr
22:01
7:20
78
Kurt Zimmerma
Sr
23:08
7:43
92
Huy Nguyen
Sr
24:46
8:15
101








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
92:09
18:26
6:09
15 Joe Krtil
Sr
17:47
5:56
1
J. Hodgson
Sr
18:17
6:06
2
Sam Mccrimon
Sr
18:29
6:10
3
Justin Velez
Sr
18:37
6:12
4
Ian Doughert
Jr
18:59
6:20
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 DAVIS SR.
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
103:27
20:41
6:54
50 Tirey Pagel
Sr
20:03
6:41
8
Raphael Orlove
Sr
20:06
6:42
9
Martin Bell
Jr
20:13
6:44
10
Jake Bartolic
Sr
21:25
7:08
11
Tom Magrino
Jr
21:40
7:13
12








3 MODESTO
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
111:27
22:17
7:26
82 Terrence Musca
Sr
21:52
7:17
13
Adam Taylor
Sr
22:07
7:22
15
Kevin Durgun
Sr
22:26
7:29
17
Aaron Lacoste
Sr
22:29
7:30
18
Michael Joo
Sr
22:33
7:31
19








4 YUBA CITY
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:58
118:48
23:46
7:55
115 Josh Dujordan
Sr
22:49
7:36
20
Kevin Lefever
Sr
23:09
7:43
22
William Shipley
Sr
23:56
7:59
23
Luke Van Ruiten
Sr
24:07
8:02
24
David Walker
Sr
24:47
8:16
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:15
102:03
20:25
6:48
18 Zach Kesthely
Sr
19:23
6:28
1
Chris Gruenwal
Sr
19:41
6:34
2
Michael Whisenan
Jr
20:06
6:42
3
Lucas Kolding
Sr
20:15
6:45
4
Charles Calkin
Jr
22:38
7:33
8








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 DAVIS SR.
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:07
114:13
22:51
7:37
39 Spencer Dineen
Sr
22:01
7:20
5
George Tibbetts
Jr
22:16
7:25
6
Peter Tyson
Jr
22:19
7:26
7
Ryan Dibiasio
So
23:29
7:50
10
Yu Liao
Sr
24:08
8:03
11








3 MODESTO
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:07
120:33
24:07
8:02
63 Mike Bensie
Sr
22:50
7:37
9
Peter Corr-Bar
Jr
24:10
8:03
12
Jeffrey Yi
Sr
24:14
8:05
13
Tyler Woodward
Jr
24:22
8:07
14
Kaushik Bangalor
Jr
24:57
8:19
15








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jared Lester Fr FAIRFIELD 11:50 5:55
2 Flavio Castro Fr LOS BANOS 11:55 5:58
3 Henry Stroud Fr Jesuit 11:58 5:59 1/13 3/23 3/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Gregory Barrier Fr OAK RIDGE 12:07 6:04
5 Tyler Raposa Fr WOODCREEK 12:15 6:08
6 Travis Carter Fr Jesuit 12:16 6:08 2/13 5/23 1/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Danny Diaz Fr Jesuit 12:27 6:14 3/13 7/23 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Jason Coupe Fr GALT 12:30 6:15
9 Nathan Beers Fr VACAVILLE 12:35 6:18
10 Carlos Rosner Fr LOS BANOS 12:37 6:19
11 Perry Hansen Fr Jesuit 12:50 6:25 4/13 9/23 1/14
12 Tyler Rouse Fr OAK RIDGE 12:51 6:26
13 Ryan Hoffman Fr OAK RIDGE 12:51 6:26
14 Henry Jordan Fr WOOD WILL C. 12:55 6:28
15 Samuel Wilson Fr Jesuit 12:56 6:28 5/13 10/23 1/10
16 Jonathan Strong Fr OAK RIDGE 12:58 6:29
17 Eddy Button Fr GALT 12:58 6:29
18 Oscar Correa Fr VALLEY 13:04 6:32
19 Andrew Lowrance Fr PONDEROSA 13:05 6:33
20 Gurp Mann Fr WOODCREEK 13:05 6:33
21 Curtis Duncan Fr PONDEROSA 13:07 6:34
22 Justin Lobo Fr Jesuit 13:10 6:35 6/13 13/23 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 David Hernandez Fr LOS BANOS 13:14 6:37
24 Mitchell Bamford Fr OAK RIDGE 13:15 6:38
25 Jordan Dickinson Fr VACAVILLE 13:16 6:38
26 Andrew Klien Fr PONDEROSA 13:16 6:38
27 Jesse Routsong Fr PONDEROSA 13:17 6:39
28 David Yu Fr LAGUNA CREEK 13:18 6:39
29 Zachary McMillen Fr OAK RIDGE 13:22 6:41
30 Pedro Osornio Fr ATWATER 13:25 6:43
31 Jose Torres Fr LOS BANOS 13:27 6:44
32 Evan Simpson Fr BELLA VISTA 13:27 6:44
33 Ryan Hawbaker Fr VACAVILLE 13:32 6:46
34 Chris Carter Fr ROSEVILLE 13:34 6:47
35 David Muncy Fr LAGUNA CREEK 13:35 6:48
36 Paul Ortiz Fr ATWATER 13:40 6:50
37 Jake Schmitz Fr ROSEVILLE 13:41 6:51
38 James Vaterlaus Fr WOODCREEK 13:42 6:51
39 Daniel O'Shea Fr OAK RIDGE 13:43 6:52
40 Eric Frame Fr Jesuit 13:44 6:52 7/13 15/23 2/4
41 Robert Brown Fr OAK RIDGE 13:47 6:54
42 Derek Gove Fr WOOD WILL C. 13:58 6:59
43 Zachary Beard Fr ATWATER 14:00 7:00
44 Neil Barth Fr Jesuit 14:02 7:01 8/13 16/23 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Bradly Brown Fr GALT 14:06 7:03
46 Brandon Meyer Fr PONDEROSA 14:07 7:04
47 Blake Overholt Fr CORDOVA 14:12 7:06
48 Matt Hunt Fr GALT 14:14 7:07
49 Jonathan Parra Fr CHAVEZ 14:20 7:10
50 Charlie Stevens Fr Jesuit 14:21 7:11 9/13 17/23 1/3
51 Jacob Baumgartner Fr ROSEVILLE 14:21 7:11
52 Charles Chuong Fr LAGUNA CREEK 14:22 7:11
53 Artur Kobrya Fr WOODCREEK 14:22 7:11
54 Blake Richardson Fr BELLA VISTA 14:25 7:13
55 Cameron Skreden Fr Jesuit 14:26 7:13 10/13 18/23 1/3
56 Brandon Mercer Fr VACAVILLE 14:26 7:13
57 Andrew Rattermen Fr WOOD WILL C. 14:30 7:15
58 Thom Panen Fr VALLEY 14:31 7:16
59 Matt Freitag Fr GALT 14:32 7:16
60 Matt Cline Fr ATWATER 14:32 7:16
61 Kirk Renshaw Fr PITMAN 14:33 7:17
62 Davis Ho Fr BEAR CREEK 14:36 7:18
63 Darrin Ran Fr FAIRFIELD 14:42 7:21
64 Robert Bonner Fr Jesuit 14:43 7:22 11/13 19/23 1/2
65 Jesse Screeton Fr WOODCREEK 14:45 7:23
66 Hue Frog Thao Fr BEAR CREEK 14:45 7:23
67 Wesley Nanjo Fr Jesuit 14:48 7:24 12/13 20/23 1/1
68 Alejandro Alegria So LOS BANOS 14:49 7:25
69 Edward Lopez Fr CERES 14:50 7:25
70 Will Smithey Fr OAK RIDGE 14:55 7:28
71 Stephen Crayne Fr Jesuit 14:57 7:29 13/13 22/23 1/1
72 Ramon Flores Fr GALT 14:57 7:29
73 Daniel Cimini Fr LAGUNA CREEK 15:11 7:36
74 Jose Gonzalez Fr LAGUNA CREEK 15:14 7:37
75 Jonathon Huff Jr RODRIGUEZ 15:22 7:41
76 Ray Clark Fr FLORIN 15:22 7:41
77 Ryan Koch Fr OAK RIDGE 15:33 7:47
78 A.j. Adams Fr ROSEVILLE 15:35 7:48
79 Tim Ghiorso Fr BELLA VISTA 15:35 7:48
80 Michael Medina Fr GALT 15:41 7:51
81 Kor Vang Fr BEAR CREEK 15:48 7:54
82 Arin Aberasturi Fr CORDOVA 15:55 7:58
83 Josh Williams Fr GALT 16:00 8:00
84 Jonathan Badal Fr PITMAN 16:06 8:03
85 John Overton Fr VALLEY 16:10 8:05
86 Michael Williams RODRIGUEZ 16:15 8:08
87 Karl Ettule Fr BEAR CREEK 16:20 8:10
88 Mohammad Rashid Fr VALLEY 16:30 8:15
89 Jake Williams Fr PITMAN 16:57 8:29
90 Luke Bowen Fr WOOD WILL C. 17:09 8:35
91 Cesar Re Del Rosario Fr BEAR CREEK 17:17 8:39
92 Jaime Velasquez Fr LOS BANOS 17:19 8:40
93 Josh Edwards Fr GALT 17:29 8:45
94 Kevin Korelin Fr BEAR CREEK 17:34 8:47
95 Nicholas Gamble Fr ATWATER 17:36 8:48
96 Ben Sederquist Fr PITMAN 19:05 9:33
97 Tony Mora Fr GALT 19:11 9:36
98 Alec Wigginton Fr GALT 19:28 9:44
99 Travis Crouse Fr VALLEY 19:34 9:47
100 Bryce Purser Fr LOS BANOS 21:06 10:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
62:27
12:29
6:15
34 Henry Stroud
Fr
11:58
5:59
2
Travis Carter
Fr
12:16
6:08
5
Danny Diaz
Fr
12:27
6:14
6
Perry Hansen
Fr
12:50
6:25
9
Samuel Wilson
Fr
12:56
6:28
12








2 OAK RIDGE
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
64:02
12:48
6:24
58 Gregory Barrier
Fr
12:07
6:04
3
Tyler Rouse
Fr
12:51
6:26
10
Ryan Hoffman
Fr
12:51
6:26
11
Jonathan Strong
Fr
12:58
6:29
13
Mitchell Bamford
Fr
13:15
6:38
21








3 LOS BANOS
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:54
66:02
13:12
6:36
101 Flavio Castro
Fr
11:55
5:58
1
Carlos Rosner
Fr
12:37
6:19
8
David Hernande
Fr
13:14
6:37
20
Jose Torres
Fr
13:27
6:44
27
Alejandr Alegria
So
14:49
7:25
45








4 PONDEROSA
7-6-6-4-4
Gap: 1:02
66:52
13:22
6:41
114 Andrew Lowrance
Fr
13:05
6:33
16
Curtis Duncan
Fr
13:07
6:34
18
Andrew Klien
Fr
13:16
6:38
22
Jesse Routsong
Fr
13:17
6:39
23
Brandon Meyer
Fr
14:07
7:04
35








5 GALT
5-4-5-6-5
Gap: 2:02
68:20
13:40
6:50
131 Jason Coupe
Fr
12:30
6:15
7
Eddy Button
Fr
12:58
6:29
14
Bradly Brown
Fr
14:06
7:03
34
Matt Hunt
Fr
14:14
7:07
36
Matt Freitag
Fr
14:32
7:16
40








6 WOODCREEK
4-4-4-5-6
Gap: 2:30
68:09
13:38
6:49
132 Tyler Raposa
Fr
12:15
6:08
4
Gurp Mann
Fr
13:05
6:33
17
James Vaterlau
Fr
13:42
6:51
30
Artur Kobrya
Fr
14:22
7:11
38
Jesse Screeton
Fr
14:45
7:23
43








7 LAGUNA CREEK
8-7-8-8-7
Gap: 1:56
71:40
14:20
7:10
184 David Yu
Fr
13:18
6:39
24
David Muncy
Fr
13:35
6:48
28
Charles Chuong
Fr
14:22
7:11
37
Daniel Cimini
Fr
15:11
7:36
47
Jose Gonzalez
Fr
15:14
7:37
48








8 ATWATER
9-9-7-7-8
Gap: 4:11
73:13
14:39
7:19
186 Pedro Osornio
Fr
13:25
6:43
26
Paul Ortiz
Fr
13:40
6:50
29
Zachary Beard
Fr
14:00
7:00
33
Matt Cline
Fr
14:32
7:16
41
Nicholas Gamble
Fr
17:36
8:48
57








9 VALLEY
6-8-9-9-9
Gap: 6:30
79:49
15:58
7:59
216 Oscar Correa
Fr
13:04
6:32
15
Thom Panen
Fr
14:31
7:16
39
John Overton
Fr
16:10
8:05
51
Mohammad Rashid
Fr
16:30
8:15
53
Travis Crouse
Fr
19:34
9:47
58








10 BEAR CREEK
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:41
78:46
15:45
7:53
242 Davis Ho
Fr
14:36
7:18
42
Hue Frog Thao
Fr
14:45
7:23
44
Kor Vang
Fr
15:48
7:54
50
Karl Ettule
Fr
16:20
8:10
52
Cesar Re Del Rosario
Fr
17:17
8:39
54








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:16
69:43
13:57
6:58
26 Justin Lobo
Fr
13:10
6:35
1
Eric Frame
Fr
13:44
6:52
4
Neil Barth
Fr
14:02
7:01
6
Charlie Stevens
Fr
14:21
7:11
7
Cameron Skreden
Fr
14:26
7:13
8








2 OAK RIDGE
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:11
71:20
14:16
7:08
34 Zachary McMillen
Fr
13:22
6:41
2
Daniel O'Shea
Fr
13:43
6:52
3
Robert Brown
Fr
13:47
6:54
5
Will Smithey
Fr
14:55
7:28
11
Ryan Koch
Fr
15:33
7:47
13








3 GALT
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:14
83:18
16:40
8:20
74 Ramon Flores
Fr
14:57
7:29
12
Michael Medina
Fr
15:41
7:51
14
Josh Williams
Fr
16:00
8:00
15
Josh Edwards
Fr
17:29
8:45
16
Tony Mora
Fr
19:11
9:36
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
Fr 1 Matthew Cosca, Fr, 12:04, DAVIS SR. DAVIS SR., 62:59, 16
Fr 2 Jared Lester, Fr, 11:50, FAIRFIELD JESUIT, 62:27, 34
Fr 3 Kenny Austin, Fr, 12:21, RIO AMERICANO RIO AMERICANO, 65:41, 31
Fr 4 Max Schopfer, Fr, 12:44, COLFAX BRET HARTE, 70:45, 30
Fr 5 Steven Avila, Fr, 13:28, BIG VALLEY CHRI , 0:00,
JV 1,2 Matt Palmer, Sr, 17:08, JESUIT JESUIT, 87:34, 23
JV 3,4,5 Tommy Provenzano, Jr, 18:37, DEL ORO DEL CAMPO, 96:23, 26
So 1 Matthew Pence, So, 11:44, ARMIJO SHELDON, 62:40, 91
So 2 Jeff McKenzie, So, 11:38, OAK RIDGE JESUIT, 60:50, 43
So 3 Corey Coates, Fr, 11:50, WOODLAND DEL CAMPO, 64:47, 47
So 4 Elliott Wenzel, So, 12:05, CHRISTIAN BROTH CHRISTIAN BROTH, 64:41, 32
So 5 Jovani Martinez, So, 12:47, TIOGA , 0:00,
V 1 Brendan Gregg, Sr, 16:09, DAVIS SR. DAVIS SR., 83:34, 35
V 2 Phil McKennan, Sr, 16:02, JESUIT JESUIT, 82:19, 33
V 3 James Tracy, Jr, 16:14, DEL CAMPO DEL ORO, 85:43, 66
V 4 German Fernandez, , 16:28, RIVERBANK RIVERBANK, 87:45, 51
V 5 Josh Atkins, Jr, 18:11, CAPITAL CHRISTI JIM ELLIOT CHRI, 104:12, 52

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
F/S 1 Holly Rankin, Fr, 13:44, TOKAY DAVIS SR., 72:45, 36
F/S 2 Alyssa Kendall, Fr, 14:18, OAK RIDGE OAK RIDGE, 73:19, 27
F/S 3 Amanda Blackwood, So, 14:39, PLEASANT GROVE EL DORADO, 78:21, 55
F/S 4 Emily Cook, Fr, 14:15, CALAVERAS ESCALON, 81:03, 50
F/S 5 Megan Crutchfield, Fr, 16:17, JIM ELLIOT CHRI JIM ELLIOT CHRI, 92:56, 15
JV 1,2 Sarah Bolce, Jr, 20:52, ST. FRANCIS ST. FRANCIS, 108:47, 23
JV 3,4,5 Traelynn Lewis, Jr, 22:14, EL DORADO BRET HARTE, 121:03, 33
V 1 Laurynne Chetelat, Jr, 19:37, DAVIS SR. DAVIS SR., 99:26, 20
V 2 Kosinski Alex, Sr, 18:39, OAK RIDGE ST. FRANCIS, 98:46, 65
V 3 Hillary Kigar, Jr, 19:16, EL CAMINO PLACER, 101:54, 59
V 4 Maritza Garcia, Sr, 19:10, RIVERBANK BRET HARTE, 104:15, 33
V 5 Lauren Jimison, Jr, 21:32, CAPITAL CHRISTI BIG VALLEY CHRI, 124:06, 31