Jesuit Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/10/15

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bell, Robert Jr V 17:05.2 5:31 3.1 140/177 7/7 7/7 9/18 17:13
(0:08,0.7)
17:13
(0:08,0.7)
17:13
(0:08,0.7)
16:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cummings, Patrick Sr V 16:06.6 5:12 3.1 45/177 4/7 4/7 3/26 16:48
(0:42,4.1)
16:48
(0:42,4.1)
16:48
(0:42,4.1)
15:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Holland, Benjamin Jr V 15:19.7 4:57 3.1 6/177 1/7 1/7 5/30 17:12
(1:52,10.9)
17:12
(1:52,10.9)
15:10 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jones, Brendan Jr V 16:10.1 5:13 3.1 52/177 5/7 5/7 3/26 16:31
(0:20,2.1)
16:31
(0:20,2.1)
16:31
(0:20,2.1)
15:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kurdy, Sean Sr V 15:23.2 4:58 3.1 7/177 2/7 2/7 2/27 15:31
(0:08,0.9)
15:18 15:18 15:18 You ROCK! (LY, DSR)
Lackner, Michael Sr V 15:57.4 5:09 3.1 34/177 3/7 3/7 3/26 16:24
(0:27,2.7)
16:24
(0:27,2.7)
16:11
(0:14,1.4)
15:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sickman, Matthew Sr V 16:53.3 5:27 3.1 124/177 6/7 6/7 10/24 16:26 16:26 16:26 16:18
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/26 78:57
0:50
3.1 5:06 4:57 5:13 135 5:02 81:10
(2:13,2.7)
81:10
(2:13,2.7)
79:11
(0:14,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Benjamin Holland (6), Sean Kurdy (7), Michael Lackner (31), Patrick Cummings (42), Brendan Jones (49)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Phillip Rocha Arcadia 14:58 4:50
2 Eduardo Herrera Madera South 15:01 4:51
3 Spencer Dodds Great Oak 15:08.6 4:53
4 Michael Vernau Davis 15:14.3 4:55
5 Cole Spencer Great Oak 15:19 4:56
6 Benjamin Holland Jr Jesuit 15:19.7 4:57 1/7 1/7 5/30 17:12
(1:52)
17:12
(1:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Sean Kurdy Sr Jesuit 15:23.2 4:58 2/7 2/7 2/27 15:31
(0:08)
15:18 15:18 You ROCK! (LY)
8 Cole Hoff Agoura 15:23.5 4:58
9 Garrett Reynolds Ventura (boys) 15:27.6 4:59
10 Luis Grijalva Armijo 15:28.3 4:59
11 Logan Grove Agoura 15:29.1 5:00
12 Connor Dunne San Clemente 15:32 5:01
13 Reed Brown Southlake Ca 15:32.8 5:01
14 Steven Khan Ayala 15:35.5 5:02
15 Mason Coppi Dana Hills 15:37.7 5:02
16 Solomon Fountain Great Oak 15:40.4 5:03
17 Moses Bojorquez Foothill Technology 15:40.5 5:03
18 Jake Ogden Dana Hills 15:41.2 5:04
19 Daniel Gonzalez Martin Luther King 15:44.3 5:05
20 Miguel Villar Madera South 15:44.6 5:05
21 Michael Biedebach El Toro 15:45.2 5:05
22 Henry Weisberg McQueen (Nv) 15:46.9 5:05
23 Andy Ehrenberg Redwood 15:48.1 5:06
24 Tucker Welker West Ranch 15:49.4 5:06
25 Colin Fitzgerald Crescenta Valley 15:50.5 5:07
26 Anthony Ocegueda Edward C. Reed (Nv) 15:50.9 5:07
27 Xander Olivero Saint Francis (Mv) 15:51 5:07
28 Brandon Shields Great Oak 15:51.3 5:07
29 Nick Borowsky Davis 15:52.3 5:07
30 Philip Thomas Crescenta Valley 15:52.6 5:07
31 Brandon Hough Dana Hills 15:55.1 5:08
32 Thomas Wilfert Dana Hills 15:56.6 5:09
33 Jack Landgraf Dana Hills 15:56.8 5:09
34 Michael Lackner Sr Jesuit 15:57.4 5:09 3/7 3/7 3/26 16:24
(0:27)
16:24
(0:27)
16:11
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Angel Aguirre California ( 15:57.8 5:09
36 Nelson Quintana Great Oak 15:58.8 5:09
37 Tyler Janes Martin Luther King 16:00 5:10
38 Kellen Browning Davis 16:01.2 5:10
39 Gregory Gephart McQueen (Nv) 16:02 5:10
40 Mikey Simcho Southlake Ca 16:04 5:11
41 Tony Robinson Great Oak 16:04.3 5:11
42 Tom Englebert Claremont 16:04.5 5:11
43 Mark Werley Martin Luther King 16:05.1 5:11
44 Henry Silva Yorba Linda 16:05.9 5:12
45 Patrick Cummings Sr Jesuit 16:06.6 5:12 4/7 4/7 3/26 16:48
(0:42)
16:48
(0:42)
16:48
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Joseph Vasquez Arcadia 16:06.7 5:12
47 Cisco Cuellar California ( 16:07.5 5:12
48 Gavin Korby Great Oak 16:08.4 5:12
49 Justin Sherfey West Ranch 16:09 5:13
50 Collin Stein Dana Hills 16:09.8 5:13
51 Shady Makar armanious Arcadia 16:10 5:13
52 Brendan Jones Jr Jesuit 16:10.1 5:13 5/7 5/7 3/26 16:31
(0:20)
16:31
(0:20)
16:31
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Jacob Branch Quartz Hill 16:10.4 5:13
54 David Moreno Quartz Hill 16:11.1 5:13
55 Victor Ochoa Madera South 16:11.3 5:13
56 Gavin Bradley Ayala 16:12.4 5:14
57 Christopher Lee Arcadia 16:13 5:14
58 Ryan Renken Claremont 16:13.6 5:14
59 Clyde Ford El Toro 16:14.4 5:14
60 Jared Rodriguez Foothill Technology 16:14.5 5:14
61 Sam Dennis Agoura 16:14.6 5:14
62 Preston Pope West Ranch 16:15.3 5:15
63 Tab Beckman Claremont 16:15.3 5:15
64 Justin Hazell El Camino Real 16:15.4 5:15
65 Noel Echeverria California ( 16:16.1 5:15
66 Jonathan Lee Agoura 16:16.4 5:15
67 Jack Arnold West Ranch 16:16.5 5:15
68 Michael Waugh Southlake Ca 16:17.4 5:15
69 Kyle Hess Trabuco Hills 16:17.6 5:15
70 Zack Joseph Yorba Linda 16:18.5 5:16
71 Max Groff El Toro 16:19.4 5:16
72 Andrew Boebinger Martin Luther King 16:19.8 5:16
73 Julian Romero California ( 16:20.9 5:16
74 Tomas Aragone Yorba Linda 16:21.9 5:17
75 Adrian Vargas El Toro 16:22.5 5:17
76 Nicholas Hernandez Madera South 16:23.3 5:17
77 Salem Bouhassoun Mission 16:23.3 5:17
78 Michael Robinson Martin Luther King 16:24.8 5:18
79 Cory Purves El Toro 16:25 5:18
80 Armin Cardenas Crescenta Valley 16:25.3 5:18
81 Matthew Bennett Homestead 16:28.2 5:19
82 Kyle Mcroberts Quartz Hill 16:28.5 5:19
83 Jonathan Ayson California ( 16:28.9 5:19
84 Josh Zavala Colony 16:29.8 5:19
85 Joe Blakewell Davis 16:31.6 5:20
86 Gunnar Robinson Trabuco Hills 16:32.3 5:20
87 Nicholas Fernandes Southlake Ca 16:32.5 5:20
88 Daniel Graves Homestead 16:32.6 5:20
89 Shyam Kumar Saint Francis (Mv) 16:32.7 5:20
90 Adan Cruz Ventura (boys) 16:34.9 5:21
91 Anothany Lamar Claremont 16:35.1 5:21
92 Kyle Dickinson Crescenta Valley 16:35.4 5:21
93 Ryan Tobin Colony 16:35.5 5:21
94 Ben Torvinen McQueen (Nv) 16:36.2 5:21
95 Michael Ochoa Madera South 16:37.2 5:22
96 Colton Colonna Saint Francis (Mv) 16:37.4 5:22
97 Raj Chaudhari Trabuco Hills 16:38.9 5:22
98 Chris Reed Homestead 16:39.1 5:22
99 Brendan Erwin Armijo 16:39.3 5:22
100 Jonah Evens Claremont 16:40 5:23
101 Alex Ward Saint Francis (Mv) 16:40.9 5:23
102 Travis Cetti Quartz Hill 16:41 5:23
103 Josh O'neil Trabuco Hills 16:41.4 5:23
104 Alec Woodson Armijo 16:42.3 5:23
105 Jace Bricker Agoura 16:42.7 5:23
106 Zakari Wahid Armijo 16:43.8 5:24
107 Antonio Arroyo Arcadia 16:43.8 5:24
108 Wyatt Smith Martin Luther King 16:44.2 5:24
109 Juan Arcila Southlake Ca 16:45 5:24
110 Nick Randazzo Ventura (boys) 16:45.6 5:24
111 Owen Bishop Claremont 16:47.7 5:25
112 David Fabian Dana Hills 16:48.2 5:25
113 Cole Walls Quartz Hill 16:48.3 5:25
114 Anthony Smolyanov Trabuco Hills 16:48.6 5:25
115 Liam Anderson Redwood 16:48.9 5:25
116 Adrian Alvarez Madera South 16:49 5:25
117 Brendan Mcroberts Quartz Hill 16:49.6 5:26
118 Max Mcguire Claremont 16:49.7 5:26
119 David Huff Martin Luther King 16:50.3 5:26
120 Narun Raman Saint Francis (Mv) 16:50.4 5:26
121 Austin Che Arcadia 16:51.4 5:26
122 Eziquel Gurule California ( 16:52.6 5:27
123 Owen Kemp Saint Francis (Mv) 16:53 5:27
124 Matthew Sickman Sr Jesuit 16:53.3 5:27 6/7 6/7 10/24 16:26 16:26 16:26
125 Zach Arias Ayala 16:53.7 5:27
126 Zach Patel Redwood 16:53.8 5:27
127 Joseph Shuirman El Toro 16:54.6 5:27
128 Matthew Madrigal Colony 16:55 5:27
129 Jacob Stephens Trabuco Hills 16:57.1 5:28
130 Andrew Martinez Ayala 16:58.6 5:29
131 Robert Mcnelis Crescenta Valley 16:58.9 5:29
132 Pedro Alvarez El Toro 16:59.4 5:29
133 Cody Brdar El Camino Real 17:01.2 5:29
134 Cade Ruble Quartz Hill 17:01.3 5:29
135 Gabriel Cantu Ayala 17:01.7 5:30
136 Campbell Nolan Redwood 17:02.4 5:30
137 Johnny Ott Saint Francis (Mv) 17:03 5:30
138 Bryan Llopis Trabuco Hills 17:04.1 5:30
139 Max Sawyer Homestead 17:04.4 5:30
140 Robert Bell Jr Jesuit 17:05.2 5:31 7/7 7/7 9/18 17:13
(0:08)
17:13
(0:08)
17:13
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
141 Bryce Fenenbock West Ranch 17:06.9 5:31
142 Zach Stallings McQueen (Nv) 17:10.1 5:32
143 Henry Fitzmorris El Camino Real 17:11.5 5:33
144 Manan Vats Crescenta Valley 17:13 5:33
145 Brandon Papin Yorba Linda 17:14.3 5:34
146 Timou Toure Southlake Ca 17:15 5:34
147 Adithya Somasundaram Homestead 17:19.2 5:35
148 Jackson Laird Davis 17:20 5:35
149 Jordan Olson Ventura (boys) 17:21.7 5:36
150 Cj Sloan Homestead 17:21.8 5:36
151 Alejandro Contreras California ( 17:21.8 5:36
152 Ricky Gibson El Camino Real 17:24.1 5:37
153 Sean Grey-tunkl West Ranch 17:25 5:37
154 Josh Pattiz Agoura 17:26.5 5:38
155 Zach Johnson Crescenta Valley 17:28.4 5:38
156 Hunter Covarrubias West Ranch 17:28.4 5:38
157 Brian Lee Yorba Linda 17:30.7 5:39
158 Ryan Holland Colony 17:31.5 5:39
159 Ralph Mendoza Colony 17:32.6 5:40
160 Brodie Collette El Camino Real 17:32.8 5:40
161 Juan Martinez Armijo 17:36 5:41
162 Spencer Carlile McQueen (Nv) 17:37.6 5:41
163 Nik Vettikattu Ayala 17:38.7 5:42
164 Boris Zeissig Ayala 17:40.7 5:42
165 Ethan Estrada El Camino Real 17:41.4 5:42
166 Dylan Majerus Agoura 17:41.6 5:42
167 Shaun Weber Armijo 17:48 5:45
168 Mathew Contreras Colony 17:48.3 5:45
169 Nic Aguliar McQueen (Nv) 17:48.9 5:45
170 Daniel Dabel Homestead 17:49.2 5:45
171 Kyle Rossman Colony 17:58.9 5:48
172 Joe Nibali Yorba Linda 18:07.8 5:51
173 Tristan Anderson Ventura (boys) 18:10.4 5:52
174 Sam Blakewell Davis 18:16.3 5:54
175 Maverick Marsala McQueen (Nv) 18:35.2 6:00
176 Mark Golstein-raheb El Camino Real 18:37.5 6:00
177 Ollie Sagastume Redwood 20:18.8 6:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
77:58
15:36
5:02
81 Spencer Dodds
-
15:09
4:53
3
Cole Spencer
-
15:19
4:56
5
Solomon Fountain
-
15:40
5:03
15
Brandon Shields
-
15:51
5:07
25
Nelson Quintana
-
15:59
5:09
33
Tony Robinson
-
16:04
5:11
38
Gavin Korby
-
16:08
5:12
45
2 Dana Hills
11-5-3-3-2
Gap: 0:19
79:07
15:49
5:06
117 Mason Coppi
-
15:38
5:02
14
Jake Ogden
-
15:41
5:04
16
Brandon Hough
-
15:55
5:08
28
Thomas Wilfert
-
15:57
5:09
29
Jack Landgraf
-
15:57
5:09
30
Collin Stein
-
16:10
5:13
47
David Fabian
-
16:48
5:25
107
3 Jesuit
5-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:50
78:57
15:47
5:06
135 Benjamin Holland
Jr
15:20
4:57
6
Sean Kurdy
Sr
15:23
4:58
7
Michael Lackner
Sr
15:57
5:09
31
Patrick Cummings
Sr
16:07
5:12
42
Brendan Jones
Jr
16:10
5:13
49
Matthew Sickman
Sr
16:53
5:27
119
Robert Bell
Jr
17:05
5:31
135
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Martin Luther King
12-10-7-8-4
Gap: 0:41
80:34
16:07
5:12
232 Daniel Gonzalez
-
15:44
5:05
17
Tyler Janes
-
16:00
5:10
34
Mark Werley
-
16:05
5:11
40
Andrew Boebinger
-
16:20
5:16
68
Michael Robinson
-
16:25
5:18
73
Wyatt Smith
-
16:44
5:24
103
David Huff
-
16:50
5:26
114
5 Madera South
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:36
79:57
15:59
5:10
234 Eduardo Herrera
-
15:01
4:51
2
Miguel Villar
-
15:45
5:05
18
Victor Ochoa
-
16:11
5:13
52
Nicholas Hernandez
-
16:23
5:17
72
Michael Ochoa
-
16:37
5:22
90
Adrian Alvarez
-
16:49
5:25
111




6 Agoura
6-3-6-4-6
Gap: 1:19
80:06
16:01
5:10
238 Cole Hoff
-
15:24
4:58
8
Logan Grove
-
15:29
5:00
11
Sam Dennis
-
16:15
5:14
57
Jonathan Lee
-
16:16
5:15
62
Jace Bricker
-
16:43
5:23
100
Josh Pattiz
-
17:27
5:38
149
Dylan Majerus
-
17:42
5:42
161
7 Arcadia
1-7-8-7-7
Gap: 1:46
80:12
16:02
5:10
248 Phillip Rocha
-
14:58
4:50
1
Joseph Vasquez
-
16:07
5:12
43
Shady Makar armanious
-
16:10
5:13
48
Christopher Lee
-
16:13
5:14
54
Antonio Arroyo
-
16:44
5:24
102
Austin Che
-
16:51
5:26
116




8 California (
19-15-12-11-8
Gap: 0:31
81:11
16:14
5:14
284 Angel Aguirre
-
15:58
5:09
32
Cisco Cuellar
-
16:08
5:12
44
Noel Echeverria
-
16:16
5:15
61
Julian Romero
-
16:21
5:16
69
Jonathan Ayson
-
16:29
5:19
78
Eziquel Gurule
-
16:53
5:27
117
Alejandro Contreras
-
17:22
5:36
146
9 El Toro
13-14-13-13-9
Gap: 0:40
81:07
16:13
5:14
287 Michael Biedebach
-
15:45
5:05
19
Clyde Ford
-
16:14
5:14
56
Max Groff
-
16:19
5:16
67
Adrian Vargas
-
16:23
5:17
71
Cory Purves
-
16:25
5:18
74
Joseph Shuirman
-
16:55
5:27
122
Pedro Alvarez
-
16:59
5:29
127
10 Davis
4-5-4-6-10
Gap: 2:06
80:59
16:12
5:14
288 Michael Vernau
-
15:14
4:55
4
Nick Borowsky
-
15:52
5:07
26
Kellen Browning
-
16:01
5:10
35
Joe Blakewell
-
16:32
5:20
80
Jackson Laird
-
17:20
5:35
143
Sam Blakewell
-
18:16
5:54
169




11 Southlake Ca
9-8-9-10-11
Gap: 1:12
81:12
16:14
5:14
299 Reed Brown
-
15:33
5:01
12
Mikey Simcho
-
16:04
5:11
37
Michael Waugh
-
16:17
5:15
64
Nicholas Fernandes
-
16:33
5:20
82
Juan Arcila
-
16:45
5:24
104
Timou Toure
-
17:15
5:34
141




12 West Ranch
16-13-11-9-12
Gap: 1:18
81:37
16:19
5:16
325 Tucker Welker
-
15:49
5:06
22
Justin Sherfey
-
16:09
5:13
46
Preston Pope
-
16:15
5:15
58
Jack Arnold
-
16:17
5:15
63
Bryce Fenenbock
-
17:07
5:31
136
Sean Grey-tunkl
-
17:25
5:37
148
Hunter Covarrubias
-
17:28
5:38
151
13 Claremont
20-16-15-14-13
Gap: 0:36
81:49
16:22
5:17
334 Tom Englebert
-
16:05
5:11
39
Ryan Renken
-
16:14
5:14
55
Tab Beckman
-
16:15
5:15
59
Anothany Lamar
-
16:35
5:21
86
Jonah Evens
-
16:40
5:23
95
Owen Bishop
-
16:48
5:25
106
Max Mcguire
-
16:50
5:26
113
14 Crescenta Valley
17-9-10-12-14
Gap: 1:08
81:43
16:21
5:16
338 Colin Fitzgerald
-
15:51
5:07
23
Philip Thomas
-
15:53
5:07
27
Armin Cardenas
-
16:25
5:18
75
Kyle Dickinson
-
16:35
5:21
87
Robert Mcnelis
-
16:59
5:29
126
Manan Vats
-
17:13
5:33
139
Zach Johnson
-
17:28
5:38
150
15 Quartz Hill
22-18-17-15-15
Gap: 0:38
82:19
16:28
5:19
383 Jacob Branch
-
16:10
5:13
50
David Moreno
-
16:11
5:13
51
Kyle Mcroberts
-
16:29
5:19
77
Travis Cetti
-
16:41
5:23
97
Cole Walls
-
16:48
5:25
108
Brendan Mcroberts
-
16:50
5:26
112
Cade Ruble
-
17:01
5:29
129
16 Saint Francis (Mv)
18-21-19-17-16
Gap: 0:59
82:32
16:30
5:20
410 Xander Olivero
-
15:51
5:07
24
Shyam Kumar
-
16:33
5:20
84
Colton Colonna
-
16:37
5:22
91
Alex Ward
-
16:41
5:23
96
Narun Raman
-
16:50
5:26
115
Owen Kemp
-
16:53
5:27
118
Johnny Ott
-
17:03
5:30
132
17 McQueen (Nv)
14-11-14-16-17
Gap: 1:51
83:13
16:39
5:22
439 Henry Weisberg
-
15:47
5:05
20
Gregory Gephart
-
16:02
5:10
36
Ben Torvinen
-
16:36
5:21
89
Zach Stallings
-
17:10
5:32
137
Spencer Carlile
-
17:38
5:41
157
Nic Aguliar
-
17:49
5:45
164
Maverick Marsala
-
18:35
6:00
170
18 Ayala
10-12-18-19-18
Gap: 1:26
82:42
16:32
5:20
441 Steven Khan
-
15:36
5:02
13
Gavin Bradley
-
16:12
5:14
53
Zach Arias
-
16:54
5:27
120
Andrew Martinez
-
16:59
5:29
125
Gabriel Cantu
-
17:02
5:30
130
Nik Vettikattu
-
17:39
5:42
158
Boris Zeissig
-
17:41
5:42
159
19 Trabuco Hills
24-23-22-21-19
Gap: 0:31
82:59
16:36
5:21
445 Kyle Hess
-
16:18
5:15
65
Gunnar Robinson
-
16:32
5:20
81
Raj Chaudhari
-
16:39
5:22
92
Josh O'neil
-
16:41
5:23
98
Anthony Smolyanov
-
16:49
5:25
109
Jacob Stephens
-
16:57
5:28
124
Bryan Llopis
-
17:04
5:30
133
20 Armijo
8-19-21-18-20
Gap: 2:08
83:10
16:38
5:22
460 Luis Grijalva
-
15:28
4:59
10
Brendan Erwin
-
16:39
5:22
94
Alec Woodson
-
16:42
5:23
99
Zakari Wahid
-
16:44
5:24
101
Juan Martinez
-
17:36
5:41
156
Shaun Weber
-
17:48
5:45
162




21 Yorba Linda
21-20-16-20-21
Gap: 1:25
83:31
16:42
5:23
469 Henry Silva
-
16:06
5:12
41
Zack Joseph
-
16:19
5:16
66
Tomas Aragone
-
16:22
5:17
70
Brandon Papin
-
17:14
5:34
140
Brian Lee
-
17:31
5:39
152
Joe Nibali
-
18:08
5:51
167




22 Ventura (boys)
7-16-19-22-22
Gap: 2:43
84:20
16:52
5:26
511 Garrett Reynolds
-
15:28
4:59
9
Adan Cruz
-
16:35
5:21
85
Nick Randazzo
-
16:46
5:24
105
Jordan Olson
-
17:22
5:36
144
Tristan Anderson
-
18:10
5:52
168








23 Homestead
25-24-23-24-23
Gap: 0:51
84:04
16:49
5:25
528 Matthew Bennett
-
16:28
5:19
76
Daniel Graves
-
16:33
5:20
83
Chris Reed
-
16:39
5:22
93
Max Sawyer
-
17:04
5:30
134
Adithya Somasundaram
-
17:19
5:35
142
Cj Sloan
-
17:22
5:36
145
Daniel Dabel
-
17:49
5:45
165
24 Redwood
15-22-23-23-24
Gap: 4:31
86:52
17:22
5:36
555 Andy Ehrenberg
-
15:48
5:06
21
Liam Anderson
-
16:49
5:25
110
Zach Patel
-
16:54
5:27
121
Campbell Nolan
-
17:02
5:30
131
Ollie Sagastume
-
20:19
6:33
172








25 Colony
26-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:03
85:04
17:01
5:29
597 Josh Zavala
-
16:30
5:19
79
Ryan Tobin
-
16:36
5:21
88
Matthew Madrigal
-
16:55
5:27
123
Ryan Holland
-
17:32
5:39
153
Ralph Mendoza
-
17:33
5:40
154
Mathew Contreras
-
17:48
5:45
163
Kyle Rossman
-
17:59
5:48
166
26 El Camino Real
23-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:17
85:25
17:05
5:31
628 Justin Hazell
-
16:15
5:15
60
Cody Brdar
-
17:01
5:29
128
Henry Fitzmorris
-
17:12
5:33
138
Ricky Gibson
-
17:24
5:37
147
Brodie Collette
-
17:33
5:40
155
Ethan Estrada
-
17:41
5:42
160
Mark Golstein-raheb
-
18:38
6:00
171
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.