Jesuit Results from the Del Oro Opening Night XC at Del Oro HS on 9/2/15

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abdel, Jordan So F/S 18:35 7:26 2.5 146/192 23/31 39/49 1/1
Appel, Chris Jr V 18:36 7:26 2.5 156/172 17/18 40/49 3/3 23:38
(5:02,21.3)
23:38
(5:02,21.3)
18:38
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Baer, Cole So F/S 16:11 6:28 2.5 57/192 12/31 26/49 1/9 18:16
(2:05,11.4)
18:16
(2:05,11.4)
18:16
(2:05,11.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Baer, Jack Sr V 16:02 6:25 2.5 99/172 14/18 25/49 2/6 16:06
(0:04,0.4)
15:26 14:56 You ROCK! (LY)
Bell, Robert Jr V 13:53 5:33 2.5 25/172 7/18 7/49 1/11 14:38
(0:45,5.1)
14:38
(0:45,5.1)
14:22
(0:29,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Bernardi, Saverio Fr F/S 20:45 8:18 2.5 178/192 28/31 45/49 1/1
Brannan, Colin Fr F/S 15:23 6:09 2.5 31/192 6/31 17/49 2/13
Brannan, Tim Jr V 15:24 6:10 2.5 81/172 12/18 18/49 2/7 16:27
(1:03,6.4)
16:27
(1:03,6.4)
16:27
(1:03,6.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brennan, Daniel Fr F/S 20:30 8:12 2.5 175/192 27/31 44/49 1/1
Caslin, Patrick Jr V 14:21 5:44 2.5 40/172 9/18 9/49 2/10 14:53
(0:32,3.6)
14:21
(0:00,0.0)
14:21
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Caslin, Seamus Fr F/S 15:43 6:17 2.5 47/192 11/31 23/49 1/9
Chavez, Atzin So F/S 21:36 8:38 2.5 183/192 30/31 47/49 1/1
Chavez, Pablo Fr F/S 19:03 7:37 2.5 153/192 24/31 41/49 1/1
Cummings, Patrick Sr V 12:50 5:08 2.5 3/172 3/18 3/49 1/13 13:15
(0:25,3.1)
13:17
(0:27,3.4)
13:15
(0:25,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
de Guzman, Anthony Fr F/S 19:59 8:00 2.5 166/192 26/31 43/49 1/1
DeBencik, Keaton Fr F/S 17:57 7:11 2.5 110/192 20/31 35/49 1/1
Flores, Anthony Jr V 15:49 6:20 2.5 93/172 13/18 24/49 3/6 17:54
(2:05,11.6)
16:34
(0:45,4.5)
16:34
(0:45,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Griffin, Matthew Sr V 14:51 5:56 2.5 53/172 11/18 13/49 1/8 14:56
(0:05,0.6)
14:38 14:38 You ROCK! (LY)
Holland, Benjamin Jr V 12:47 5:07 2.5 2/172 2/18 2/49 1/13 13:42
(0:55,6.7)
13:42
(0:55,6.7)
13:42
(0:55,6.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Hurd, Brandon So F/S 14:57 5:59 2.5 20/192 3/31 14/49 4/13
Jones, Brendan Jr V 12:46 5:06 2.5 1/172 1/18 1/49 1/13 13:36
(0:50,6.1)
13:36
(0:50,6.1)
13:36
(0:50,6.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kurdy, Sean Sr V 12:52 5:09 2.5 4/172 4/18 4/49 1/13 13:02
(0:10,1.3)
12:40 12:40 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Kustic, Russell Fr F/S 15:24 6:10 2.5 33/192 7/31 18/49 1/12
Lackner, Michael Sr V 13:09 5:16 2.5 10/172 5/18 5/49 1/12 13:16
(0:07,0.9)
13:06 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Lamera, Vicente Fr F/S 15:39 6:16 2.5 44/192 10/31 22/49 1/9
Macias, Nicholas Fr F/S 18:22 7:21 2.5 132/192 21/31 37/49 1/1
Manus, Matthew So F/S 17:56 7:10 2.5 108/192 19/31 34/49 1/3
Mlikotin, Alec Fr F/S 17:00 6:48 2.5 82/192 14/31 29/49 1/8
Neves, Gregg Fr F/S 17:27 6:59 2.5 90/192 15/31 30/49 1/7
Noll, Steven Fr F/S 16:49 6:44 2.5 79/192 13/31 28/49 1/8
Paulo, Jason Fr F/S 17:45 7:06 2.5 104/192 17/31 32/49 1/5
Perez, Edwin Jr V 22:52 9:09 2.5 171/172 18/18 48/49 3/3 21:39 20:14 20:14
Pink, Jordan So F/S 17:31 7:00 2.5 92/192 16/31 31/49 1/7
Rahe, Jordan So V 14:06 5:38 2.5 31/172 8/18 8/49 1/10 16:50
(2:44,16.2)
16:50
(2:44,16.2)
16:50
(2:44,16.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Raskin, Elliot So F/S 15:26 6:10 2.5 34/192 8/31 20/49 1/11
Reyes, Christian Jr V 18:01 7:12 2.5 148/172 16/18 36/49 3/5
Rogado, Anthony Fr F/S 17:54 7:10 2.5 106/192 18/31 33/49 1/3
Russell, Todd Fr F/S 15:31 6:12 2.5 37/192 9/31 21/49 1/11
Ryan, Colin Fr F/S 15:03 6:01 2.5 24/192 4/31 15/49 4/13
Sasaura, Jacob So F/S 18:25 7:22 2.5 137/192 22/31 38/49 1/1 21:08
(2:43,12.9)
18:11 18:11 You ROCK! (LY)
Sickman, Matthew Sr V 13:38 5:27 2.5 17/172 6/18 6/49 1/12 13:46
(0:08,1.0)
13:23 13:23 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Simpson, Garrett Fr F/S 21:07 8:27 2.5 180/192 29/31 46/49 1/1
Stralen, Randy Jr V 16:32 6:37 2.5 120/172 15/18 27/49 3/6 14:06 14:06 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tran, Francis So F/S 26:02 10:25 2.5 192/192 31/31 49/49 1/1
Tyree, Alex Jr V 14:40 5:52 2.5 49/172 10/18 11/49 1/8 15:12
(0:32,3.5)
15:12
(0:32,3.5)
15:12
(0:32,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Vallero, Andrew So F/S 19:58 7:59 2.5 165/192 25/31 42/49 1/1 20:44
(0:46,3.7)
20:44
(0:46,3.7)
20:44
(0:46,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Vincent, David So F/S 14:36 5:50 2.5 7/192 1/31 10/49 6/13 15:22
(0:46,5.0)
15:22
(0:46,5.0)
15:22
(0:46,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Worthen, Miles Fr F/S 14:48 5:55 2.5 18/192 2/31 12/49 6/13
Young, Kyle So F/S 15:13 6:05 2.5 26/192 5/31 16/49 2/13 17:26
(2:13,12.7)
16:12
(0:59,6.1)
16:12
(0:59,6.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/12 64:24
0:23
2.5 5:09 5:06 5:16 20 5:09 66:49
(2:25,3.6)
65:39
(1:15,1.9)
64:51
(0:27,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Brendan Jones (1), Benjamin Holland (2), Patrick Cummings (3), Sean Kurdy (4), Michael Lackner (10)
V 2nd 5 1/8 70:38
1:02
2.5 5:39 5:27 5:52 24 5:39 69:30 69:30 69:30 Matthew Sickman (1), Robert Bell (2), Jordan Rahe (3), Patrick Caslin (8), Alex Tyree (10)
V 3rd 5 2/6 78:38
1:41
2.5 6:17 5:56 6:37 52 6:08 77:07 77:07 75:42 Matthew Griffin (1), Tim Brannan (5), Anthony Flores (12), Jack Baer (14), Randy Stralen (20)
F/S 1st 5 2/13 74:37
0:37
2.5 5:58 5:50 6:05 95 5:50 77:36
(2:59,3.8)
77:36
(2:59,3.8)
76:18
(1:41,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) David Vincent (7), Miles Worthen (18), Brandon Hurd (20), Colin Ryan (24), Kyle Young (26)
F/S 2nd 5 1/9 77:23
0:16
2.5 6:11 6:09 6:16 22 6:11 85:00
(7:37,9.0)
85:00
(7:37,9.0)
82:25
(5:02,6.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Colin Brannan (2), Russell Kustic (3), Elliot Raskin (4), Todd Russell (6), Vicente Lamera (7)
F/S 3rd 5 1/7 83:10
1:44
2.5 6:39 6:17 6:59 17 6:39 92:52
(9:42,10.4)
92:52
(9:42,10.4)
88:01
(4:51,5.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Seamus Caslin (1), Cole Baer (2), Steven Noll (3), Alec Mlikotin (4), Gregg Neves (7)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 89:03
0:26
2.5 7:07 7:00 7:11 15 7:07 105:38
(16:35,15.7)
105:38
(16:35,15.7)
97:45
(8:42,8.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jordan Pink (1), Jason Paulo (2), Anthony Rogado (3), Matthew Manus (4), Keaton DeBencik (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 94:23
1:36
2.5 7:33 7:21 7:59 15 7:33 118:42
(24:19,20.5)
111:59
(17:36,15.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Nicholas Macias (1), Jacob Sasaura (2), Jordan Abdel (3), Pablo Chavez (4), Andrew Vallero (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/1 103:57
1:37
2.5 8:19 8:00 8:38 15 8:19 Anthony de Guzman (1), Daniel Brennan (2), Saverio Bernardi (3), Garrett Simpson (4), Atzin Chavez (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brendan Jones Jr Jesuit 12:46 5:06 1/18 1/49 1/13 13:36
(0:50)
13:36
(0:50)
13:36
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Benjamin Holland Jr Jesuit 12:47 5:07 2/18 2/49 1/13 13:42
(0:55)
13:42
(0:55)
13:42
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Patrick Cummings Sr Jesuit 12:50 5:08 3/18 3/49 1/13 13:15
(0:25)
13:17
(0:27)
13:15
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Sean Kurdy Sr Jesuit 12:52 5:09 4/18 4/49 1/13 13:02
(0:10)
12:40 12:40 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
5 Remington Breeze Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols... 12:53 5:09
6 Tre Lockwood Jr Granite Bay 12:53 5:09
7 Collin De Julio Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols... 12:57 5:11
8 Noah Wallace Jr Rio Americano 12:59 5:12
9 Derek Parker Jr Woodcreek 13:05 5:14
10 Michael Lackner Sr Jesuit 13:09 5:16 5/18 5/49 1/12 13:16
(0:07)
13:06 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
11 Jake Ritter Jr Granite Bay 13:21 5:20
12 Robert Williams Jr Woodcreek 13:30 5:24
13 Jaxon Clausen Jr Bella Vista 13:30 5:24
14 Brendon Henkel Sr Bella Vista 13:33 5:25
15 Jorge Pena Iii So Woodcreek 13:33 5:25
16 Bret Henkel So Bella Vista 13:37 5:27
17 Matthew Sickman Sr Jesuit 13:38 5:27 6/18 6/49 1/12 13:46
(0:08)
13:23 13:23 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
18 Victor Njoroge Sr Rio Americano 13:40 5:28
19 Kyler Ostenberg Sr Del Oro 13:43 5:29
20 Dalton Douglas-hiley Sr El Dorado 13:45 5:30
21 Jesse Smith Sr Bella Vista 13:47 5:31
22 Connor Frisch Jr Granite Bay 13:48 5:31
23 Ryman Crone Jr Placer 13:50 5:32
24 Logan Bertz Sr Del Oro 13:50 5:32
25 Robert Bell Jr Jesuit 13:53 5:33 7/18 7/49 1/11 14:38
(0:45)
14:38
(0:45)
14:22
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
26 Vincent Chevreuil Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols... 13:53 5:33
27 Matthew Durel Jr Woodcreek 13:59 5:36
28 Noble Boutin Sr Rio Americano 14:02 5:37
29 Jordan Reams Sr El Dorado 14:02 5:37
30 Myles Montgomery Jr Nevada Union 14:05 5:38
31 Jordan Rahe So Jesuit 14:06 5:38 8/18 8/49 1/10 16:50
(2:44)
16:50
(2:44)
16:50
(2:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Morgan Walser Jr Antelope 14:08 5:39
33 Alex Puentes Sr Bella Vista 14:09 5:40
34 Nathaniel Smith Sr Placer 14:15 5:42
35 Eugene Kim Jr Bella Vista 14:17 5:43
36 Brian Ford Sr Bella Vista 14:17 5:43
37 Kevin Gonzalez Jr Bella Vista 14:18 5:43
38 Landon Farnworth Jr Woodcreek 14:18 5:43
39 David Gonzalez Jr Bella Vista 14:19 5:44
40 Patrick Caslin Jr Jesuit 14:21 5:44 9/18 9/49 2/10 14:53
(0:32)
14:21
(0:00)
14:21
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Josiah Luna Sr Granite Bay 14:21 5:44
42 Brett Wlson Jr Rio Americano 14:23 5:45
43 Grayson Egbert So El Dorado 14:23 5:45
44 Gunnar Gollnick Sr Del Oro 14:25 5:46
45 Taylor Gould Sr Pleasant Grove 14:28 5:47
46 Jason Chally Jr Rio Americano 14:28 5:47
47 Henry Fisher Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols... 14:30 5:48
48 Mattew Griffin Sr Woodcreek 14:36 5:50
49 Alex Tyree Jr Jesuit 14:40 5:52 10/18 11/49 1/8 15:12
(0:32)
15:12
(0:32)
15:12
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
50 James Kurdyumov Sr Woodcreek 14:42 5:53
51 Justin Prahm Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols... 14:45 5:54
52 Raven Maccione Sr Granite Bay 14:46 5:54
53 Matthew Griffin Sr Jesuit 14:51 5:56 11/18 13/49 1/8 14:56
(0:05)
14:38 14:38 You ROCK! (LY)
54 Dan Martin Jr Placer 14:54 5:58
55 Jake Mann Jr Del Oro 14:55 5:58
56 Tyler Mccown Sr Bella Vista 14:56 5:58
57 Ryan Von Chance Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols... 14:56 5:58
58 Colby Scanlon Sr Nevada Union 14:58 5:59
59 Colin Ryder Sr Granite Bay 14:59 6:00
60 Evan Chinn So Granite Bay 14:59 6:00
61 Riley Black Jr Placer 15:01 6:00
62 Dayton Miers Jr Bella Vista 15:02 6:01
63 Conner Mullin Sr El Camino 15:02 6:01
64 Jordan Evans Jr Woodcreek 15:03 6:01
66 Klayton King Sr El Camino 15:03 6:01
67 Niko Guevara Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols... 15:04 6:02
68 Troy Pawlak Sr Granite Bay 15:04 6:02
69 Jack Anderson Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols... 15:05 6:02
70 Josh Harris Sr Nevada Union 15:05 6:02
71 James Johnson Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols... 15:06 6:02
72 Cameron Holland Jr Bella Vista 15:07 6:03
73 Jeremy Brown Jr Placer 15:08 6:03
74 Henry Ankhelyi Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols... 15:10 6:04
75 Liam Drennan Sr El Dorado 15:12 6:05
76 Benjamin Sharer Jr Bella Vista 15:14 6:06
77 Jacob Gerigk Sr Rio Americano 15:17 6:07
78 John Bergendahl Sr Placer 15:18 6:07
79 Robert Mcgowan So El Dorado 15:20 6:08
80 Garrett Gardner Sr Rio Americano 15:20 6:08
81 Tim Brannan Jr Jesuit 15:24 6:10 12/18 18/49 2/7 16:27
(1:03)
16:27
(1:03)
16:27
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
82 Alex Ly Jr Woodcreek 15:28 6:11
83 Daniel Baquero Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols... 15:31 6:12
84 Leo Merle Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols... 15:32 6:13
85 Daniel Lyon Jr Granite Bay 15:32 6:13
86 Jackson Contreras Sr Bella Vista 15:34 6:14
87 Hunter Childs Sr Bella Vista 15:38 6:15
88 Blake Miller Jr Pleasant Grove 15:40 6:16
89 Levi Hancock Jr Placer 15:43 6:17
90 Taylor Christensen Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols... 15:45 6:18
91 Chad Mowers Jr Bella Vista 15:46 6:18
92 Ben Hicks Sr El Dorado 15:46 6:18
93 Anthony Flores Jr Jesuit 15:49 6:20 13/18 24/49 3/6 17:54
(2:05)
16:34
(0:45)
16:34
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
94 Matthew Greisen Sr Bella Vista 15:49 6:20
95 Cade Wright Sr Rio Americano 15:50 6:20
96 Nathan Coleman Sr Woodcreek 15:51 6:20
97 Miquel Cruz Jr Rio Americano 15:51 6:20
98 Elliott Fogiel Sr Nevada Union 15:54 6:22
99 Jack Baer Sr Jesuit 16:02 6:25 14/18 25/49 2/6 16:06
(0:04)
15:26 14:56 You ROCK! (LY)
100 Paul Hudson Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols... 16:08 6:27
101 Gregory Deacon Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols... 16:13 6:29
102 Trey Flores Jr Del Oro 16:15 6:30
103 Jeff Cho Sr Bella Vista 16:15 6:30
104 Brock Miller Jr Pleasant Grove 16:15 6:30
105 Justin Singh Jr Pleasant Grove 16:16 6:30
106 Jinnie Wu Sr Pleasant Grove 16:17 6:31
107 Ryan Jacobs Jr Del Oro 16:17 6:31
108 Mason Kohls Jr Granite Bay 16:18 6:31
109 Villy Chernioglo Sr Del Oro 16:18 6:31
110 Kyle Arteaga Jr Del Oro 16:19 6:32
111 Aydan Perez Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols... 16:20 6:32
112 Thomas Roussel Jr Bella Vista 16:21 6:32
113 Andrew Vaquero Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols... 16:21 6:32
114 Nikhil Kothavale Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols... 16:22 6:33
115 Harrison Kuuskvere Jr El Dorado 16:23 6:33
116 Gustavo Martinez Jr Rio Americano 16:24 6:34
117 Evan Cook Jr Del Oro 16:26 6:34
118 Chad Ferreira Sr Woodcreek 16:28 6:35
119 Miguel Mendez Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols... 16:30 6:36
120 Randy Stralen Jr Jesuit 16:32 6:37 15/18 27/49 3/6 14:06 14:06 You ROCK! (SBP)
121 Nate Rettinger Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols... 16:32 6:37
122 Vincent Lafe Jr Bella Vista 16:33 6:37
123 Agustin Peinado Sr Pleasant Grove 16:33 6:37
124 Nathaniel Slaughter Jr Bella Vista 16:40 6:40
125 Jason Kuphaldt Jr Bella Vista 16:42 6:41
126 Zachary Serano Jr Pleasant Grove 16:42 6:41
127 Darnel Camay Jr Granite Bay 16:43 6:41
128 Josh Atkins Jr El Dorado 16:46 6:42
129 Garret Bomhoff So Del Oro 16:47 6:43
130 Alex Avila Jr El Camino 16:49 6:44
131 Andrew Shade Sr Bella Vista 16:55 6:46
132 Trevor Singley Jr Rio Americano 16:56 6:46
133 Nathan Shaldone Sr Rio Americano 17:02 6:49
134 John Stevenson Sr Placer 17:06 6:50
135 Tanner Richnak Jr Nevada Union 17:08 6:51
136 Ryan Heinz Sr Rio Americano 17:10 6:52
137 Ryand Homer Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols... 17:17 6:55
138 Tim Baker Sr Woodcreek 17:18 6:55
139 Ryan Giles Jr El Dorado 17:19 6:56
140 Sean Nelson Sr Rio Americano 17:24 6:58
141 Parker Smith Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols... 17:24 6:58
142 Chris Harris Sr Rio Americano 17:25 6:58
143 Nathan Dellorto Sr Granite Bay 17:26 6:58
144 Dylan O'brien Jr Woodcreek 17:29 7:00
145 Jack Montgomery Sr Del Oro 17:35 7:02
146 Michael Maksimovich Sr Antelope 17:37 7:03
147 Thomas Buethe Jr El Dorado 17:53 7:09
148 Christian Reyes Jr Jesuit 18:01 7:12 16/18 36/49 3/5
149 Scott Rubaszewski Jr Del Oro 18:02 7:13
150 Forrest Lee Sr Nevada Union 18:03 7:13
151 Mason Mciver Jr Bella Vista 18:07 7:15
152 Justin Manley Jr El Dorado 18:17 7:19
153 Josh Santos Jr Pleasant Grove 18:23 7:21
154 Grant Penner Jr Bella Vista 18:28 7:23
155 Niko Cruz Sr Pleasant Grove 18:31 7:24
156 Chris Appel Jr Jesuit 18:36 7:26 17/18 40/49 3/3 23:38
(5:02)
23:38
(5:02)
18:38
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
157 Jose Solis Jr El Camino 18:39 7:28
158 Cameron Nitta Jr Del Oro 18:56 7:34
159 Steven Hobbs Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols... 18:57 7:35
160 Gabriel Carino Fr El Camino 18:57 7:35
161 Johnathan Chavez Jr Antelope 19:18 7:43
162 Eli Katzenstein Jr Nevada Union 19:22 7:45
163 Jordan Jolls Jr Woodcreek 19:38 7:51
164 Tyler Tate Sr Woodcreek 19:50 7:56
165 James Balfour Jr Del Oro 19:52 7:57
166 Mario Dunn Jr Antelope 20:03 8:01
167 Bailey Thompson Sr Woodcreek 20:26 8:10
168 Dom Ramos Jr Placer 20:55 8:22
169 Justus Briggs Jr Del Oro 21:21 8:32
170 Aidan Byrd Jr El Camino 22:01 8:48
171 Edwin Perez Jr Jesuit 22:52 9:09 18/18 48/49 3/3 21:39 20:14 20:14
172 Gary Young Jr Del Oro 25:35 10:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
64:24
12:53
5:09
20 Brendan Jones
Jr
12:46
5:06
1
Benjamin Holland
Jr
12:47
5:07
2
Patrick Cummings
Sr
12:50
5:08
3
Sean Kurdy
Sr
12:52
5:09
4
Michael Lackner
Sr
13:09
5:16
10
Matthew Sickman
Sr
13:38
5:27
17
Robert Bell
Jr
13:53
5:33
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Bella Vista
6-6-5-3-2
Gap: 0:39
68:36
13:43
5:29
95 Jaxon Clausen
Jr
13:30
5:24
13
Brendon Henkel
Sr
13:33
5:25
14
Bret Henkel
So
13:37
5:27
16
Jesse Smith
Sr
13:47
5:31
21
Alex Puentes
Sr
14:09
5:40
31
Eugene Kim
Jr
14:17
5:43
33
Brian Ford
Sr
14:17
5:43
34
3 Woodcreek
5-4-2-2-3
Gap: 1:13
68:25
13:41
5:28
98 Derek Parker
Jr
13:05
5:14
9
Robert Williams
Jr
13:30
5:24
12
Jorge Pena Iii
So
13:33
5:25
15
Matthew Durel
Jr
13:59
5:36
27
Landon Farnwort
Jr
14:18
5:43
35
Mattew Griffin
Sr
14:36
5:50
43
James Kurdyumo
Sr
14:42
5:53
44
4 Granite Bay
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:53
69:09
13:50
5:32
121 Tre Lockwood
Jr
12:53
5:09
6
Jake Ritter
Jr
13:21
5:20
11
Connor Frisch
Jr
13:48
5:31
22
Josiah Luna
Sr
14:21
5:44
36
Raven Maccione
Sr
14:46
5:54
46
Colin Ryder
Sr
14:59
6:00
51
Evan Chinn
So
14:59
6:00
52
5 Vista Del Lago (Fols...
2-2-3-5-5
Gap: 1:52
68:58
13:48
5:31
125 Remingto Breeze
Sr
12:53
5:09
5
Collin De Julio
Jr
12:57
5:11
7
Vincent Chevreui
Sr
13:53
5:33
26
Henry Fisher
Jr
14:30
5:48
42
Justin Prahm
Sr
14:45
5:54
45
Ryan Von Chance
Sr
14:56
5:58
49
Niko Guevara
Sr
15:04
6:02
56
6 Rio Americano
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:29
69:32
13:54
5:34
132 Noah Wallace
Jr
12:59
5:12
8
Victor Njoroge
Sr
13:40
5:28
18
Noble Boutin
Sr
14:02
5:37
28
Brett Wlson
Jr
14:23
5:45
37
Jason Chally
Jr
14:28
5:47
41
Jacob Gerigk
Sr
15:17
6:07
60
Garrett Gardner
Sr
15:20
6:08
63
7 Del Oro
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:32
73:08
14:38
5:51
198 Kyler Ostenber
Sr
13:43
5:29
19
Logan Bertz
Sr
13:50
5:32
24
Gunnar Gollnick
Sr
14:25
5:46
39
Jake Mann
Jr
14:55
5:58
48
Trey Flores
Jr
16:15
6:30
68
Ryan Jacobs
Jr
16:17
6:31
72
Villy Cherniog
Sr
16:18
6:31
73
8 El Dorado
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:35
72:42
14:32
5:49
208 Dalton Douglas-
Sr
13:45
5:30
20
Jordan Reams
Sr
14:02
5:37
29
Grayson Egbert
So
14:23
5:45
38
Liam Drennan
Sr
15:12
6:05
59
Robert Mcgowan
So
15:20
6:08
62
Ben Hicks
Sr
15:46
6:18
66
Harrison Kuuskver
Jr
16:23
6:33
74
9 Placer
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:18
73:08
14:38
5:51
213 Ryman Crone
Jr
13:50
5:32
23
Nathanie Smith
Sr
14:15
5:42
32
Dan Martin
Jr
14:54
5:58
47
Riley Black
Jr
15:01
6:00
53
Jeremy Brown
Jr
15:08
6:03
58
John Bergenda
Sr
15:18
6:07
61
Levi Hancock
Jr
15:43
6:17
65
10 Nevada Union
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:03
77:10
15:26
6:10
282 Myles Montgome
Jr
14:05
5:38
30
Colby Scanlon
Sr
14:58
5:59
50
Josh Harris
Sr
15:05
6:02
57
Elliott Fogiel
Sr
15:54
6:22
67
Tanner Richnak
Jr
17:08
6:51
78
Forrest Lee
Sr
18:03
7:13
79
Eli Katzenst
Jr
19:22
7:45
82
11 Pleasant Grove
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:49
78:56
15:47
6:19
314 Taylor Gould
Sr
14:28
5:47
40
Blake Miller
Jr
15:40
6:16
64
Brock Miller
Jr
16:15
6:30
69
Justin Singh
Jr
16:16
6:30
70
Jinnie Wu
Sr
16:17
6:31
71
Agustin Peinado
Sr
16:33
6:37
75
Zachary Serano
Jr
16:42
6:41
76
12 El Camino
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:55
84:30
16:54
6:46
347 Conner Mullin
Sr
15:02
6:01
54
Klayton King
Sr
15:03
6:01
55
Alex Avila
Jr
16:49
6:44
77
Jose Solis
Jr
18:39
7:28
80
Gabriel Carino
Fr
18:57
7:35
81
Aidan Byrd
Jr
22:01
8:48
83




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
70:38
14:08
5:39
24 Matthew Sickman
Sr
13:38
5:27
1
Robert Bell
Jr
13:53
5:33
2
Jordan Rahe
So
14:06
5:38
3
Patrick Caslin
Jr
14:21
5:44
8
Alex Tyree
Jr
14:40
5:52
10
Matthew Griffin
Sr
14:51
5:56
12
Tim Brannan
Jr
15:24
6:10
27
2 Bella Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
72:07
14:25
5:46
35 Eugene Kim
Jr
14:17
5:43
4
Brian Ford
Sr
14:17
5:43
5
Kevin Gonzalez
Jr
14:18
5:43
6
David Gonzalez
Jr
14:19
5:44
7
Tyler Mccown
Sr
14:56
5:58
13
Dayton Miers
Jr
15:02
6:01
17
Cameron Holland
Jr
15:07
6:03
23
3 Woodcreek
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
75:40
15:08
6:03
100 Mattew Griffin
Sr
14:36
5:50
9
James Kurdyumo
Sr
14:42
5:53
11
Jordan Evans
Jr
15:03
6:01
18
Alex Ly
Jr
15:28
6:11
28
Nathan Coleman
Sr
15:51
6:20
34
Chad Ferreira
Sr
16:28
6:35
43
Tim Baker
Sr
17:18
6:55
49
3 Vista Del Lago (Fols...
4-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:14
75:21
15:04
6:02
100 Ryan Von Chance
Sr
14:56
5:58
14
Niko Guevara
Sr
15:04
6:02
19
Jack Anderson
Sr
15:05
6:02
21
James Johnson
Sr
15:06
6:02
22
Henry Ankhelyi
Jr
15:10
6:04
24
Daniel Baquero
Sr
15:31
6:12
29
Leo Merle
Sr
15:32
6:13
30
5 Granite Bay
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:19
76:52
15:22
6:09
119 Colin Ryder
Sr
14:59
6:00
15
Evan Chinn
So
14:59
6:00
16
Troy Pawlak
Sr
15:04
6:02
20
Daniel Lyon
Jr
15:32
6:13
31
Mason Kohls
Jr
16:18
6:31
37
Darnel Camay
Jr
16:43
6:41
44
Nathan Dellorto
Sr
17:26
6:58
51
6 Rio Americano
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:07
78:42
15:44
6:18
160 Jacob Gerigk
Sr
15:17
6:07
25
Garrett Gardner
Sr
15:20
6:08
26
Cade Wright
Sr
15:50
6:20
33
Miquel Cruz
Jr
15:51
6:20
35
Gustavo Martinez
Jr
16:24
6:34
41
Trevor Singley
Jr
16:56
6:46
47
Nathan Shaldone
Sr
17:02
6:49
48
7 Del Oro
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:30
82:07
16:25
6:34
201 Ryan Jacobs
Jr
16:17
6:31
36
Villy Cherniog
Sr
16:18
6:31
38
Kyle Arteaga
Jr
16:19
6:32
39
Evan Cook
Jr
16:26
6:34
42
Garret Bomhoff
So
16:47
6:43
46
Jack Montgome
Sr
17:35
7:02
52
Scott Rubaszew
Jr
18:02
7:13
54
8 El Dorado
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:07
84:07
16:49
6:44
220 Ben Hicks
Sr
15:46
6:18
32
Harrison Kuuskver
Jr
16:23
6:33
40
Josh Atkins
Jr
16:46
6:42
45
Ryan Giles
Jr
17:19
6:56
50
Thomas Buethe
Jr
17:53
7:09
53
Justin Manley
Jr
18:17
7:19
55




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
76:35
15:19
6:08
26 Dayton Miers
Jr
15:02
6:01
2
Cameron Holland
Jr
15:07
6:03
3
Benjamin Sharer
Jr
15:14
6:06
4
Jackson Contrera
Sr
15:34
6:14
8
Hunter Childs
Sr
15:38
6:15
9
Chad Mowers
Jr
15:46
6:18
11
Matthew Greisen
Sr
15:49
6:20
13
2 Jesuit
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
78:38
15:44
6:17
52 Matthew Griffin
Sr
14:51
5:56
1
Tim Brannan
Jr
15:24
6:10
5
Anthony Flores
Jr
15:49
6:20
12
Jack Baer
Sr
16:02
6:25
14
Randy Stralen
Jr
16:32
6:37
20
Christia Reyes
Jr
18:01
7:12
29
Chris Appel
Jr
18:36
7:26
31
3 Vista Del Lago (Fols...
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
79:09
15:50
6:20
54 Daniel Baquero
Sr
15:31
6:12
6
Leo Merle
Sr
15:32
6:13
7
Taylor Christen
Jr
15:45
6:18
10
Paul Hudson
Jr
16:08
6:27
15
Gregory Deacon
Sr
16:13
6:29
16
Aydan Perez
Jr
16:20
6:32
17
Andrew Vaquero
Jr
16:21
6:32
18
4 Rio Americano
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:29
85:57
17:11
6:53
117 Trevor Singley
Jr
16:56
6:46
21
Nathan Shaldone
Sr
17:02
6:49
22
Ryan Heinz
Sr
17:10
6:52
23
Sean Nelson
Sr
17:24
6:58
25
Chris Harris
Sr
17:25
6:58
26








5 Woodcreek
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:22
90:43
18:09
7:15
137 Chad Ferreira
Sr
16:28
6:35
19
Tim Baker
Sr
17:18
6:55
24
Dylan O'brien
Jr
17:29
7:00
27
Jordan Jolls
Jr
19:38
7:51
33
Tyler Tate
Sr
19:50
7:56
34
Bailey Thompson
Sr
20:26
8:10
36




6 Del Oro
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:46
95:46
19:09
7:40
162 Jack Montgome
Sr
17:35
7:02
28
Scott Rubaszew
Jr
18:02
7:13
30
Cameron Nitta
Jr
18:56
7:34
32
James Balfour
Jr
19:52
7:57
35
Justus Briggs
Jr
21:21
8:32
37
Gary Young
Jr
25:35
10:14
38




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Conner Ryan Fr Placer 14:03 5:37
2 Ben Fogiel So Nevada Union 14:05 5:38
3 Benjamin Blankenburg So Bella Vista 14:16 5:42
4 Peter Pagel Fr Woodcreek 14:17 5:43
5 Justin Lack So Bella Vista 14:17 5:43
6 Ben Kizziar So Vista Del Lago (Fols... 14:25 5:46
7 David Vincent So Jesuit 14:36 5:50 1/31 10/49 6/13 15:22
(0:46)
15:22
(0:46)
15:22
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Joshua Grahame So Granite Bay 14:37 5:51
9 Hayden Low So Bella Vista 14:38 5:51
10 Tony Zortman So Woodcreek 14:41 5:52
11 Damian King Fr Bella Vista 14:42 5:53
12 Jesus Reyes Fr Placer 14:42 5:53
13 Nathan Koning So Vista Del Lago (Fols... 14:44 5:54
14 Trenton Macktinger So Del Oro 14:45 5:54
15 Brad Waterman Fr Vista Del Lago (Fols... 14:45 5:54
16 Spencer Farman So Del Oro 14:46 5:54
17 Hunter Winsman So Woodcreek 14:47 5:55
18 Miles Worthen Fr Jesuit 14:48 5:55 2/31 12/49 6/13
19 Jack Hacker So Vista Del Lago (Fols... 14:50 5:56
20 Brandon Hurd So Jesuit 14:57 5:59 3/31 14/49 4/13
21 Connor Ettinger Fr Rio Americano 14:58 5:59
22 Nicholas Knight So Woodcreek 15:00 6:00
23 Spencer Blatter So Del Oro 15:02 6:01
24 Colin Ryan Fr Jesuit 15:03 6:01 4/31 15/49 4/13
25 Spencer Cochran Fr Bella Vista 15:05 6:02
26 Kyle Young So Jesuit 15:13 6:05 5/31 16/49 2/13 17:26
(2:13)
16:12
(0:59)
16:12
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Joseph Lowenstein So Bella Vista 15:15 6:06
28 Jack Murphy Fr Rio Americano 15:20 6:08
29 Nicholas Mayers Fr Pleasant Grove 15:22 6:09
30 Jensen Salvatori Fr Rio Americano 15:22 6:09
31 Colin Brannan Fr Jesuit 15:23 6:09 6/31 17/49 2/13
32 Wesley Moore Fr Placer 15:23 6:09
33 Russell Kustic Fr Jesuit 15:24 6:10 7/31 18/49 1/12
34 Elliot Raskin So Jesuit 15:26 6:10 8/31 20/49 1/11
35 Decker Krogh Fr Nevada Union 15:28 6:11
36 Chris Hatch So Bella Vista 15:29 6:12
37 Todd Russell Fr Jesuit 15:31 6:12 9/31 21/49 1/11
38 Joey Poggi So Placer 15:32 6:13
39 Kaj Olson So Rio Americano 15:32 6:13
40 Jack Williams Fr Del Oro 15:34 6:14
41 Carson Mccall So Pleasant Grove 15:34 6:14
42 Chris Gai So Granite Bay 15:37 6:15
43 Sam Frank So Del Oro 15:37 6:15
44 Vicente Lamera Fr Jesuit 15:39 6:16 10/31 22/49 1/9
45 Daniel Howell So Vista Del Lago (Fols... 15:40 6:16
46 Ryan Peri So Woodcreek 15:41 6:16
47 Seamus Caslin Fr Jesuit 15:43 6:17 11/31 23/49 1/9
48 Reed Moore Fr Rio Americano 15:45 6:18
49 Ethan Lowery So Placer 15:55 6:22
50 Garrett Gough Fr Nevada Union 15:55 6:22
51 Teague Dilbeck So Granite Bay 15:58 6:23
52 Adam Fragola So Placer 16:00 6:24
53 Brendan Moley Fr Placer 16:01 6:24
54 Mark Griffitts So Placer 16:01 6:24
55 Connor Stanford So Granite Bay 16:08 6:27
56 Parker Bingham So Del Oro 16:10 6:28
57 Cole Baer So Jesuit 16:11 6:28 12/31 26/49 1/9 18:16
(2:05)
18:16
(2:05)
18:16
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Thomas Larkin So Granite Bay 16:13 6:29
59 Shawn Von Chance So Vista Del Lago (Fols... 16:14 6:30
60 James Linder Fr Placer 16:16 6:30
61 Owen Bister So Rio Americano 16:20 6:32
62 Alex West So Vista Del Lago (Fols... 16:21 6:32
63 Austin Soelzer So Vista Del Lago (Fols... 16:21 6:32
64 Andre Carey Fr Del Oro 16:24 6:34
65 Carlo Safra So Woodcreek 16:24 6:34
66 Ethan Verdoorn So Pleasant Grove 16:25 6:34
67 Robert Spier So Vista Del Lago (Fols... 16:29 6:36
68 Cameron Wade Fr Granite Bay 16:30 6:36
69 Tristan King Fr Bella Vista 16:31 6:36
70 Cooper Ortman So Woodcreek 16:32 6:37
71 Christian Portillo Fr Nevada Union 16:36 6:38
72 Josh Ross So Nevada Union 16:38 6:39
73 Brandon Moua So Woodcreek 16:42 6:41
74 Nick Beck Fr Granite Bay 16:42 6:41
75 Jacob Aragon Fr El Dorado 16:44 6:42
76 Alex Gomez Fr El Camino 16:46 6:42
77 Brenden Jones Fr Vista Del Lago (Fols... 16:48 6:43
78 Robert Brock So Del Oro 16:48 6:43
79 Steven Noll Fr Jesuit 16:49 6:44 13/31 28/49 1/8
80 Logan Gee Fr Pleasant Grove 16:53 6:45
81 Ethan Tabaie So Granite Bay 16:58 6:47
82 Alec Mlikotin Fr Jesuit 17:00 6:48 14/31 29/49 1/8
83 Stephen Northouse Fr Vista Del Lago (Fols... 17:03 6:49
84 Jack Treseder So Vista Del Lago (Fols... 17:06 6:50
85 Travis Mallory So Woodcreek 17:07 6:51
86 Jacob Lyons So Del Oro 17:08 6:51
87 Dante Cairns So El Dorado 17:13 6:53
88 Merrick Slane Fr Placer 17:19 6:56
89 Jiah Managuerra Fr Nevada Union 17:22 6:57
90 Gregg Neves Fr Jesuit 17:27 6:59 15/31 30/49 1/7
91 James Junaidi Fr Vista Del Lago (Fols... 17:29 7:00
92 Jordan Pink So Jesuit 17:31 7:00 16/31 31/49 1/7
93 Nicolas Lemke Fr Rio Americano 17:32 7:01
94 Brenden Lewis So Rio Americano 17:34 7:02
95 Michael Trujillo So Nevada Union 17:35 7:02
96 Riki Lee So Granite Bay 17:38 7:03
97 Austin Lee Fr Placer 17:38 7:03
98 Andrew Dolan Fr Granite Bay 17:40 7:04
99 Ethan Powers Fr Del Oro 17:40 7:04
100 Patrick Smith So El Dorado 17:41 7:04
101 Jack Shores Fr Granite Bay 17:41 7:04
102 Jason Oberth So Bella Vista 17:43 7:05
103 Zack Muillenburg So Rio Americano 17:44 7:06
104 Jason Paulo Fr Jesuit 17:45 7:06 17/31 32/49 1/5
105 Hunter Jeppson Fr Del Oro 17:46 7:06
106 Anthony Rogado Fr Jesuit 17:54 7:10 18/31 33/49 1/3
107 Jacob Kopitske Fr Rio Americano 17:54 7:10
108 Matthew Manus So Jesuit 17:56 7:10 19/31 34/49 1/3
109 Tynan Douros Fr Nevada Union 17:57 7:11
110 Keaton DeBencik Fr Jesuit 17:57 7:11 20/31 35/49 1/1
111 Keegan Weity Fr El Dorado 17:59 7:12
112 Nikolas Jimenez Fr Woodcreek 18:04 7:14
113 Nathan Le So Antelope 18:05 7:14
114 Hunter Boyce So Del Oro 18:05 7:14
115 Shane Hill So Granite Bay 18:05 7:14
116 Andrew Payne Fr Bella Vista 18:06 7:14
117 Gaurav Kazla So Antelope 18:07 7:15
118 Christian Anglin So El Dorado 18:10 7:16
119 Sayak Datta Fr Vista Del Lago (Fols... 18:11 7:16
120 Tyler Rosson So Vista Del Lago (Fols... 18:11 7:16
121 Wilson Bean Fr Del Oro 18:12 7:17
122 Harjot Singh So Antelope 18:13 7:17
123 Dade Weaver So Bella Vista 18:13 7:17
124 Tristan Hegseth So Placer 18:14 7:18
125 Max Mccall Fr Rio Americano 18:14 7:18
126 Noah Alfaro So El Camino 18:15 7:18
127 Gareth Langsford Fr Woodcreek 18:17 7:19
128 Justin Au So Woodcreek 18:17 7:19
129 Jared Loza Fr Woodcreek 18:20 7:20
130 Julian Diaz Fr Woodcreek 18:20 7:20
131 Ryan Gong So Granite Bay 18:22 7:21
132 Nicholas Macias Fr Jesuit 18:22 7:21 21/31 37/49 1/1
133 Brandon Brown Fr Pleasant Grove 18:22 7:21
134 Gavin Bomhoff Fr Del Oro 18:23 7:21
135 Nicholas Chong Fr Woodcreek 18:24 7:22
136 Nathan De Los Santos Fr Woodcreek 18:24 7:22
137 Jacob Sasaura So Jesuit 18:25 7:22 22/31 38/49 1/1 21:08
(2:43)
18:11 18:11 You ROCK! (LY)
138 Rohan Kumar Fr Pleasant Grove 18:26 7:22
139 Caleb Wiederhold Fr Granite Bay 18:26 7:22
140 Christian Melliza Fr Rio Americano 18:28 7:23
141 Stefan Eiremo Fr Rio Americano 18:29 7:24
142 Dylan Diez So El Dorado 18:29 7:24
143 Michael Marcum Fr El Camino 18:30 7:24
144 Wyatt Gough Fr Nevada Union 18:31 7:24
145 Zachary Conwell Fr Bella Vista 18:32 7:25
146 Jordan Abdel So Jesuit 18:35 7:26 23/31 39/49 1/1
147 Conor Ebersberger So Rio Americano 18:37 7:27
148 Zachary Wong Fr Granite Bay 18:41 7:28
149 Alex Neiman Fr Del Oro 18:43 7:29
150 Ryan Smith So Rio Americano 18:43 7:29
151 Camrin Considine So Placer 18:45 7:30
152 William Samuelson Fr Rio Americano 19:02 7:37
153 Pablo Chavez Fr Jesuit 19:03 7:37 24/31 41/49 1/1
154 Nima Bayati Fr Granite Bay 19:04 7:38
155 Campbell Sing Fr Antelope 19:08 7:39
156 Brendan Cushing Fr El Camino 19:11 7:40
157 Kai Niimi Fr Granite Bay 19:11 7:40
158 Sean Suruno So Pleasant Grove 19:14 7:42
159 Nickzad Bayati Fr Granite Bay 19:18 7:43
160 Kenny Santiago Fr El Camino 19:19 7:44
161 Zane Mitsuda So Placer 19:24 7:46
162 Noah Herfurth Fr El Camino 19:28 7:47
163 Jared Parris Fr Antelope 19:32 7:49
164 Morgan Pfennig So Del Oro 19:39 7:52
165 Andrew Vallero So Jesuit 19:58 7:59 25/31 42/49 1/1 20:44
(0:46)
20:44
(0:46)
20:44
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
166 Anthony de Guzman Fr Jesuit 19:59 8:00 26/31 43/49 1/1
167 Edgar Tapia So Antelope 20:01 8:00
168 Cayden Hennessey Fr Nevada Union 20:04 8:02
169 Conner Pexa Fr El Camino 20:14 8:06
170 Adrien Bourassa So Bella Vista 20:17 8:07
171 Kevin Draper Fr Woodcreek 20:19 8:08
172 Jerry Zhang Fr Woodcreek 20:23 8:09
173 Owen Byrd Fr El Camino 20:25 8:10
174 Sam Maksimovich So Antelope 20:28 8:11
175 Daniel Brennan Fr Jesuit 20:30 8:12 27/31 44/49 1/1
176 Immauri Patterson Fr Pleasant Grove 20:40 8:16
177 Michael Warner Fr Bella Vista 20:41 8:16
178 Saverio Bernardi Fr Jesuit 20:45 8:18 28/31 45/49 1/1
179 Kellen O'donnel Fr Vista Del Lago (Fols... 20:59 8:24
180 Garrett Simpson Fr Jesuit 21:07 8:27 29/31 46/49 1/1
181 Cyrus Sweet So Nevada Union 21:17 8:31
182 Jordan Vicze So Bella Vista 21:33 8:37
183 Atzin Chavez So Jesuit 21:36 8:38 30/31 47/49 1/1
184 William Bosco So Granite Bay 21:59 8:48
185 James Brennan Fr Bella Vista 22:00 8:48
186 Ryan Schmidt So Vista Del Lago (Fols... 22:24 8:58
187 Casey Zundel So Bella Vista 24:13 9:41
188 Tyler Burdullis Fr Pleasant Grove 24:13 9:41
189 Thomas Perez Fr El Camino 25:02 10:01
190 David Sotomayor Fr Woodcreek 25:19 10:08
191 Stephen Hansen Fr Nevada Union 26:01 10:24
192 Francis Tran So Jesuit 26:02 10:25 31/31 49/49 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
72:58
14:36
5:50
53 Benjamin Blankenb
So
14:16
5:42
3
Justin Lack
So
14:17
5:43
5
Hayden Low
So
14:38
5:51
9
Damian King
Fr
14:42
5:53
11
Spencer Cochran
Fr
15:05
6:02
25
Joseph Lowenste
So
15:15
6:06
27
Chris Hatch
So
15:29
6:12
35
2 Vista Del Lago (Fols...
5-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:15
74:24
14:53
5:57
95 Ben Kizziar
So
14:25
5:46
6
Nathan Koning
So
14:44
5:54
13
Brad Waterman
Fr
14:45
5:54
15
Jack Hacker
So
14:50
5:56
19
Daniel Howell
So
15:40
6:16
42
Shawn Von Chance
So
16:14
6:30
53
Alex West
So
16:21
6:32
55
2 Jesuit
6-5-4-4-2
Gap: 0:37
74:37
14:55
5:58
95 David Vincent
So
14:36
5:50
7
Miles Worthen
Fr
14:48
5:55
18
Brandon Hurd
So
14:57
5:59
20
Colin Ryan
Fr
15:03
6:01
24
Kyle Young
So
15:13
6:05
26
Colin Brannan
Fr
15:23
6:09
31
Russell Kustic
Fr
15:24
6:10
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Woodcreek
4-3-2-2-4
Gap: 1:24
74:26
14:53
5:57
96 Peter Pagel
Fr
14:17
5:43
4
Tony Zortman
So
14:41
5:52
10
Hunter Winsman
So
14:47
5:55
17
Nicholas Knight
So
15:00
6:00
22
Ryan Peri
So
15:41
6:16
43
Carlo Safra
So
16:24
6:34
57
Cooper Ortman
So
16:32
6:37
60
5 Placer
1-2-4-5-5
Gap: 1:52
75:35
15:07
6:03
126 Conner Ryan
Fr
14:03
5:37
1
Jesus Reyes
Fr
14:42
5:53
12
Wesley Moore
Fr
15:23
6:09
32
Joey Poggi
So
15:32
6:13
36
Ethan Lowery
So
15:55
6:22
45
Adam Fragola
So
16:00
6:24
48
Brendan Moley
Fr
16:01
6:24
49
6 Del Oro
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:52
75:44
15:09
6:04
132 Trenton Mackting
So
14:45
5:54
14
Spencer Farman
So
14:46
5:54
16
Spencer Blatter
So
15:02
6:01
23
Jack Williams
Fr
15:34
6:14
38
Sam Frank
So
15:37
6:15
41
Parker Bingham
So
16:10
6:28
51
Andre Carey
Fr
16:24
6:34
56
7 Rio Americano
9-9-7-7-7
Gap: 0:47
76:57
15:23
6:09
160 Connor Ettinger
Fr
14:58
5:59
21
Jack Murphy
Fr
15:20
6:08
28
Jensen Salvator
Fr
15:22
6:09
30
Kaj Olson
So
15:32
6:13
37
Reed Moore
Fr
15:45
6:18
44
Owen Bister
So
16:20
6:32
54
Nicolas Lemke
Fr
17:32
7:01
69
8 Granite Bay
7-8-9-9-8
Gap: 1:36
78:33
15:43
6:17
197 Joshua Grahame
So
14:37
5:51
8
Chris Gai
So
15:37
6:15
40
Teague Dilbeck
So
15:58
6:23
47
Connor Stanford
So
16:08
6:27
50
Thomas Larkin
So
16:13
6:29
52
Cameron Wade
Fr
16:30
6:36
59
Nick Beck
Fr
16:42
6:41
63
9 Nevada Union
2-7-8-8-9
Gap: 2:33
78:42
15:44
6:18
205 Ben Fogiel
So
14:05
5:38
2
Decker Krogh
Fr
15:28
6:11
34
Garrett Gough
Fr
15:55
6:22
46
Christia Portillo
Fr
16:36
6:38
61
Josh Ross
So
16:38
6:39
62
Jiah Managuer
Fr
17:22
6:57
68
Michael Trujillo
So
17:35
7:02
70
10 Pleasant Grove
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:00
82:36
16:31
6:36
270 Nicholas Mayers
Fr
15:22
6:09
29
Carson Mccall
So
15:34
6:14
39
Ethan Verdoorn
So
16:25
6:34
58
Logan Gee
Fr
16:53
6:45
66
Brandon Brown
Fr
18:22
7:21
78
Rohan Kumar
Fr
18:26
7:22
79
Sean Suruno
So
19:14
7:42
84
11 El Dorado
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:26
87:47
17:33
7:01
349 Jacob Aragon
Fr
16:44
6:42
64
Dante Cairns
So
17:13
6:53
67
Patrick Smith
So
17:41
7:04
71
Keegan Weity
Fr
17:59
7:12
72
Christia Anglin
So
18:10
7:16
75
Dylan Diez
So
18:29
7:24
80




12 El Camino
12-12-12-13-12
Gap: 2:33
92:01
18:24
7:22
391 Alex Gomez
Fr
16:46
6:42
65
Noah Alfaro
So
18:15
7:18
77
Michael Marcum
Fr
18:30
7:24
81
Brendan Cushing
Fr
19:11
7:40
83
Kenny Santiago
Fr
19:19
7:44
85
Noah Herfurth
Fr
19:28
7:47
86
Conner Pexa
Fr
20:14
8:06
89
13 Antelope
13-13-12-12-13
Gap: 1:27
93:05
18:37
7:27
392 Nathan Le
So
18:05
7:14
73
Gaurav Kazla
So
18:07
7:15
74
Harjot Singh
So
18:13
7:17
76
Campbell Sing
Fr
19:08
7:39
82
Jared Parris
Fr
19:32
7:49
87
Edgar Tapia
So
20:01
8:00
88
Sam Maksimov
So
20:28
8:11
90
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
77:23
15:29
6:11
22 Colin Brannan
Fr
15:23
6:09
2
Russell Kustic
Fr
15:24
6:10
3
Elliot Raskin
So
15:26
6:10
4
Todd Russell
Fr
15:31
6:12
6
Vicente Lamera
Fr
15:39
6:16
7
Seamus Caslin
Fr
15:43
6:17
8
Cole Baer
So
16:11
6:28
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Placer
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:19
81:37
16:19
6:32
79 Adam Fragola
So
16:00
6:24
9
Brendan Moley
Fr
16:01
6:24
10
Mark Griffitt
So
16:01
6:24
11
James Linder
Fr
16:16
6:30
15
Merrick Slane
Fr
17:19
6:56
34
Austin Lee
Fr
17:38
7:03
40
Tristan Hegseth
So
18:14
7:18
54
3 Vista Del Lago (Fols...
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:34
82:13
16:27
6:35
97 Shawn Von Chance
So
16:14
6:30
14
Alex West
So
16:21
6:32
17
Austin Soelzer
So
16:21
6:32
18
Robert Spier
So
16:29
6:36
21
Brenden Jones
Fr
16:48
6:43
27
Stephen Northous
Fr
17:03
6:49
30
Jack Treseder
So
17:06
6:50
31
4 Bella Vista
1-2-2-4-4
Gap: 2:51
83:04
16:37
6:39
125 Joseph Lowenste
So
15:15
6:06
1
Chris Hatch
So
15:29
6:12
5
Tristan King
Fr
16:31
6:36
23
Jason Oberth
So
17:43
7:05
44
Andrew Payne
Fr
18:06
7:14
52
Dade Weaver
So
18:13
7:17
53
Zachary Conwell
Fr
18:32
7:25
60
5 Del Oro
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:30
84:10
16:50
6:44
134 Parker Bingham
So
16:10
6:28
12
Andre Carey
Fr
16:24
6:34
19
Robert Brock
So
16:48
6:43
28
Jacob Lyons
So
17:08
6:51
33
Ethan Powers
Fr
17:40
7:04
42
Hunter Jeppson
Fr
17:46
7:06
46
Hunter Boyce
So
18:05
7:14
50
6 Woodcreek
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:40
84:49
16:58
6:47
150 Carlo Safra
So
16:24
6:34
20
Cooper Ortman
So
16:32
6:37
24
Brandon Moua
So
16:42
6:41
25
Travis Mallory
So
17:07
6:51
32
Nikolas Jimenez
Fr
18:04
7:14
49
Gareth Langsfor
Fr
18:17
7:19
56
Justin Au
So
18:17
7:19
57
7 Granite Bay
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:10
85:28
17:06
6:50
157 Cameron Wade
Fr
16:30
6:36
22
Nick Beck
Fr
16:42
6:41
26
Ethan Tabaie
So
16:58
6:47
29
Riki Lee
So
17:38
7:03
39
Andrew Dolan
Fr
17:40
7:04
41
Jack Shores
Fr
17:41
7:04
43
Shane Hill
So
18:05
7:14
51
8 Rio Americano
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:34
87:04
17:25
6:58
181 Owen Bister
So
16:20
6:32
16
Nicolas Lemke
Fr
17:32
7:01
36
Brenden Lewis
So
17:34
7:02
37
Zack Muillenb
So
17:44
7:06
45
Jacob Kopitske
Fr
17:54
7:10
47
Max Mccall
Fr
18:14
7:18
55
Christia Melliza
Fr
18:28
7:23
58
9 Nevada Union
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:42
91:29
18:18
7:19
241 Jiah Managuer
Fr
17:22
6:57
35
Michael Trujillo
So
17:35
7:02
38
Tynan Douros
Fr
17:57
7:11
48
Wyatt Gough
Fr
18:31
7:24
59
Cayden Hennesse
Fr
20:04
8:02
61
Cyrus Sweet
So
21:17
8:31
62
Stephen Hansen
Fr
26:01
10:24
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
83:10
16:38
6:39
17 Seamus Caslin
Fr
15:43
6:17
1
Cole Baer
So
16:11
6:28
2
Steven Noll
Fr
16:49
6:44
3
Alec Mlikotin
Fr
17:00
6:48
4
Gregg Neves
Fr
17:27
6:59
7
Jordan Pink
So
17:31
7:00
9
Jason Paulo
Fr
17:45
7:06
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Vista Del Lago (Fols...
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
88:00
17:36
7:02
50 Stephen Northous
Fr
17:03
6:49
5
Jack Treseder
So
17:06
6:50
6
James Junaidi
Fr
17:29
7:00
8
Sayak Datta
Fr
18:11
7:16
15
Tyler Rosson
So
18:11
7:16
16
Kellen O'donnel
Fr
20:59
8:24
43
Ryan Schmidt
So
22:24
8:58
46
3 Del Oro
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
91:09
18:14
7:18
101 Hunter Jeppson
Fr
17:46
7:06
12
Hunter Boyce
So
18:05
7:14
13
Wilson Bean
Fr
18:12
7:17
17
Gavin Bomhoff
Fr
18:23
7:21
25
Alex Neiman
Fr
18:43
7:29
34
Morgan Pfennig
So
19:39
7:52
39




4 Granite Bay
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:00
91:15
18:15
7:18
109 Jack Shores
Fr
17:41
7:04
10
Shane Hill
So
18:05
7:14
14
Ryan Gong
So
18:22
7:21
24
Caleb Wiederho
Fr
18:26
7:22
28
Zachary Wong
Fr
18:41
7:28
33
Nima Bayati
Fr
19:04
7:38
37
Kai Niimi
Fr
19:11
7:40
38
5 Woodcreek
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:07
91:38
18:20
7:20
112 Gareth Langsfor
Fr
18:17
7:19
20
Justin Au
So
18:17
7:19
21
Jared Loza
Fr
18:20
7:20
22
Julian Diaz
Fr
18:20
7:20
23
Nicholas Chong
Fr
18:24
7:22
26
Nathan De Los Santos
Fr
18:24
7:22
27
Kevin Draper
Fr
20:19
8:08
41
6 Rio Americano
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:29
92:31
18:30
7:24
145 Max Mccall
Fr
18:14
7:18
19
Christia Melliza
Fr
18:28
7:23
29
Stefan Eiremo
Fr
18:29
7:24
30
Conor Ebersber
So
18:37
7:27
32
Ryan Smith
So
18:43
7:29
35
William Samuelso
Fr
19:02
7:37
36




7 Bella Vista
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:20
99:16
19:51
7:56
175 Dade Weaver
So
18:13
7:17
18
Zachary Conwell
Fr
18:32
7:25
31
Adrien Bourassa
So
20:17
8:07
40
Michael Warner
Fr
20:41
8:16
42
Jordan Vicze
So
21:33
8:37
44
James Brennan
Fr
22:00
8:48
45
Casey Zundel
So
24:13
9:41
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
89:03
17:49
7:07
15 Jordan Pink
So
17:31
7:00
1
Jason Paulo
Fr
17:45
7:06
2
Anthony Rogado
Fr
17:54
7:10
3
Matthew Manus
So
17:56
7:10
4
Keaton DeBencik
Fr
17:57
7:11
5
Nicholas Macias
Fr
18:22
7:21
6
Jacob Sasaura
So
18:25
7:22
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
94:23
18:53
7:33
15 Nicholas Macias
Fr
18:22
7:21
1
Jacob Sasaura
So
18:25
7:22
2
Jordan Abdel
So
18:35
7:26
3
Pablo Chavez
Fr
19:03
7:37
4
Andrew Vallero
So
19:58
7:59
5
Anthony de Guzman
Fr
19:59
8:00
6
Daniel Brennan
Fr
20:30
8:12
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
103:57
20:47
8:19
15 Anthony de Guzman
Fr
19:59
8:00
1
Daniel Brennan
Fr
20:30
8:12
2
Saverio Bernardi
Fr
20:45
8:18
3
Garrett Simpson
Fr
21:07
8:27
4
Atzin Chavez
So
21:36
8:38
5
Francis Tran
So
26:02
10:25
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.