Jesuit Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/27/08

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brown-Pinizzotto, Justin So V 17:01 5:29 3.1 83/224 5/7 5/14 7/32 17:43
(0:42,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brown-Pinizzotto, TJ So V 16:54 5:27 3.1 70/224 3/7 3/14 13/33 16:14 16:14 16:14 16:08 You ROCK! (DSR)
Daniels, Preston So JV 18:56 6:06 3.1 99/268 6/7 13/14 6/33 17:35
Diaz, Danny Jr JV 17:39 5:42 3.1 21/268 1/7 7/14 9/46 17:17 You ROCK! (DSR)
Diaz, Willie Sr V 17:03 5:30 3.1 88/224 6/7 6/14 5/30 17:11
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Garcia, Emilio Sr V 16:59 5:29 3.1 80/224 4/7 4/14 12/33 17:02
(0:03,0.3)
17:02
(0:03,0.3)
16:38 16:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Hansen, Perry Jr JV 18:23 5:56 3.1 57/268 4/7 11/14 8/39 17:44
Kelly-Strong, Adam Jr V 16:00 5:10 3.1 13/224 1/7 1/14 11/38 16:23
(0:23,2.3)
16:23
(0:23,2.3)
16:23
(0:23,2.3)
16:14
(0:14,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Leon, Robert Sr V 16:35 5:21 3.1 42/224 2/7 2/14 11/34 16:51
(0:16,1.6)
16:51
(0:16,1.6)
16:51
(0:16,1.6)
16:51
(0:16,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lobo, Justin Jr JV 17:45 5:44 3.1 27/268 3/7 9/14 5/41 18:00
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mahoney, Joe So JV 18:35 6:00 3.1 68/268 5/7 12/14 7/38
Misono, Colton So JV 17:41 5:42 3.1 23/268 2/7 8/14 8/43 17:58
(0:17,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sommers, Michael Sr V 17:48 5:45 3.1 137/224 7/7 10/14 9/24 17:23
Ziebert, Jeremiah So JV 19:08 6:10 3.1 110/268 7/7 14/14 6/28
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/32 83:29
1:01
3.1 5:23 5:10 5:29 281 5:14 82:09 82:09 79:12 Adam Kelly-Strong (13), Robert Leon (41), TJ Brown-Pinizzotto (68), Emilio Garcia (78), Justin Brown-Pinizzotto (81)
JV 1st 5 8/38 90:03
0:56
3.1 5:49 5:42 6:00 192 5:34 Danny Diaz (21), Colton Misono (23), Justin Lobo (27), Perry Hansen (55), Joe Mahoney (66)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Walter Schafer Jr CHERRY CREEK-CO N/A 15:25 4:58
2 Collin Jarvis Sr RANCHO BUENA VISTA SDS 15:29 5:00
3 Matt Petersen Sr DAVIS SENIOR SJS 15:38 5:03
4 Conner Peloquin Jr GIG HARBOR-WA N/A 15:39 5:03
5 Chris Haworth Sr JF KENNEDY SJS 15:41 5:04
6 Andrew Gonzales Sr SOUTHRIDGE-WA N/A 15:46 5:05
7 Ammar Moussa So ARCADIA SS 15:53 5:07
8 Jordan Baker Sr MEAD-WA N/A 15:54 5:08
9 Renaud Poizat Sr ARCADIA SS 15:55 5:08
10 Garrett Rowe Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 15:56 5:08
11 Drew O'Donoghue-Mcd Jr SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A 15:59 5:09
12 Ian Myjer Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 15:59 5:09
13 Adam Kelly-Strong Jr Jesuit 16:00 5:10 1/7 1/14 11/38 16:23
(0:23)
16:23
(0:23)
16:23
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
14 Ben Lance Sr JACKSON-WA N/A 16:02 5:10
15 Parker Schuh So MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 16:10 5:13
16 Dillon Jack Sr TORREY PINES SDS 16:12 5:14
17 Jesse Arellano Sr MADERA CS 16:13 5:14
18 Connor Frederickson Jr JACKSON-WA N/A 16:13 5:14
19 Charlie McDonald Sr SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A 16:14 5:14
20 Sterling Lockert Sr PETALUMA NCS 16:14 5:14
21 Nathaniel Cushing-M So FOOTHILL SS 16:15 5:15
22 Patrick Douglas Sr FOOTHILL SS 16:15 5:15
23 Eric Garibay So ARCADIA SS 16:17 5:15
24 Chris Brewer So RANCHO BUENA VISTA SDS 16:18 5:15
25 Allen Leung So ARCADIA SS 16:18 5:15
26 Nathan Duray Sr TUMWATER-WA N/A 16:21 5:16
27 Drew Petersen Sr DAVIS SENIOR SJS 16:22 5:17
28 Bryan Jordan So GALENA-NV N/A 16:22 5:17
29 Hugh Dowdy Jr PETALUMA NCS 16:23 5:17
30 Matt Lenehan Sr TORREY PINES SDS 16:23 5:17
31 Steven Stoot Sr FOUNTAIN VALLEY-CO N/A 16:26 5:18
32 Adam Eckmann Sr SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A 16:27 5:18
33 Jordan Curnutt Sr MEAD-WA N/A 16:28 5:19
34 Devin Lockert Sr PETALUMA NCS 16:29 5:19
35 Brett Hornig Sr AMADOR VALLEY NCS 16:29 5:19
36 Trevor Halsted So DAVIS SENIOR SJS 16:30 5:19
37 Mitchell Briggs Jr JACKSON-WA N/A 16:30 5:19
38 James Aliamus Sr TORREY PINES SDS 16:32 5:20
39 Andrew Zellman Jr UKIAH NCS 16:34 5:21
40 Jon Ahmann Sr PLEASANT GROVE SJS 16:34 5:21
41 Dillon Shaw Jr DAVIS SENIOR SJS 16:34 5:21
42 Robert Leon Sr Jesuit 16:35 5:21 2/7 2/14 11/34 16:51
(0:16)
16:51
(0:16)
16:51
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Marcos Hinojosa Sr BELLARMINE COLPREP CCS 16:36 5:21
44 Kellen Cole Jr AMADOR VALLEY NCS 16:38 5:22
45 Erik Berg Sr SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A 16:38 5:22
46 Brandon Felipe Sr PETALUMA NCS 16:38 5:22
47 Ian McLeod Sr JACKSON-WA N/A 16:39 5:22
48 Mike Marlin Sr AMADOR VALLEY NCS 16:40 5:23
49 Sean Roe So JACKSON-WA N/A 16:41 5:23
50 Benjamin Stern Sr PETALUMA NCS 16:41 5:23
51 Lawrence Smith Sr BELLARMINE COLPREP CCS 16:42 5:23
52 Dalton Guthrie Jr BELLARMINE COLPREP CCS 16:43 5:24
53 Michael Palazzo Jr FOOTHILL SS 16:43 5:24
54 Bryan Crook So MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 16:44 5:24
55 Eric Foss Sr MEAD-WA N/A 16:45 5:24
56 Diego Vega Sr ORANGE GLEN SDS 16:45 5:24
57 Forrest Hansen Jr AMADOR VALLEY NCS 16:46 5:25
58 Spencer Payne Jr GIG HARBOR-WA N/A 16:46 5:25
59 Garrett Ward Sr AMADOR VALLEY NCS 16:46 5:25
60 Chris Adgar Beal Sr GIG HARBOR-WA N/A 16:47 5:25
61 Kyle Sturdefant Jr SOUTHRIDGE-WA N/A 16:48 5:25
62 Sam Aceret So AMADOR VALLEY NCS 16:49 5:25
63 Grayson Hough Jr DAVIS SENIOR SJS 16:50 5:26
64 Dan Milechman So TAMALPAIS NCS 16:50 5:26
65 Adam Thorne Jr FERRIS-WA N/A 16:50 5:26
66 Charlie Johansen Jr ARCADIA SS 16:51 5:26
67 Steven Kutsch Sr MEAD-WA N/A 16:52 5:26
68 Brendan Ralph Sr SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A 16:54 5:27
69 Brian King Sr CHERRY CREEK-CO N/A 16:54 5:27
70 TJ Brown-Pinizzotto So Jesuit 16:54 5:27 3/7 3/14 13/33 16:14 16:14 16:14
71 Nick Shar Jr ARCADIA SS 16:54 5:27
72 Robby Ubben So GIG HARBOR-WA N/A 16:55 5:27
73 Andrew Ward So TORREY PINES SDS 16:55 5:27
74 Colby Cravens Jr SOUTHRIDGE-WA N/A 16:56 5:28
75 Tim Colliton So FERRIS-WA N/A 16:56 5:28
76 Doug Brady Jr CHERRY CREEK-CO N/A 16:57 5:28
77 Chriss Grimble So JF KENNEDY SJS 16:57 5:28
78 Forrest Shaffer So PETALUMA NCS 16:58 5:28
79 Alex Bautista Sr FOOTHILL SS 16:58 5:28
80 Emilio Garcia Sr Jesuit 16:59 5:29 4/7 4/14 12/33 17:02
(0:03)
17:02
(0:03)
16:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
81 Chris Destefano Sr RANCHO BUENA VISTA SDS 17:00 5:29
82 Nathan Calacat Jr JACKSON-WA N/A 17:00 5:29
83 Justin Brown-Pinizzotto So Jesuit 17:01 5:29 5/7 5/14 7/32
84 Kellen Levy Jr CLOVIS WEST CS 17:01 5:29
85 Peter Stephens Jr LEIGH CCS 17:01 5:29
86 Adrian Rodriquez Sr HOLLISTER CCS 17:02 5:30
87 Jason Sams Sr MEAD-WA N/A 17:02 5:30
88 Willie Diaz Sr Jesuit 17:03 5:30 6/7 6/14 5/30
89 Brian De La Mora So DAVIS SENIOR SJS 17:04 5:30
90 Osvaldo Albarran Jr RANCHO BUENA VISTA SDS 17:05 5:31
91 Barron Maizland Jr FOOTHILL SS 17:05 5:31
92 Connor Billings So CLOVIS WEST CS 17:06 5:31
93 Scott Gisel Fr RANCHO BUENA VISTA SDS 17:07 5:31
94 Neil Lingarkar Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 17:08 5:32
95 Michael Young Jr ST. FRANCIS C CST CCS 17:09 5:32
96 Erik Anderson Sr BELLARMINE COLPREP CCS 17:09 5:32
97 Alex Cagwin Sr BELLARMINE COLPREP CCS 17:10 5:32
98 Kyle Lynch So RANCHO BUENA VISTA SDS 17:10 5:32
99 Joseph Pace Jr CLOVIS WEST CS 17:11 5:33
100 Matt Swanson Sr ARCADIA SS 17:11 5:33
101 William Sharwood Sr CLOVIS WEST CS 17:13 5:33
102 Zeb Hanley Sr CHERRY CREEK-CO N/A 17:14 5:34
103 Nathan Page Sr GIG HARBOR-WA N/A 17:15 5:34
104 Alex Sundell Sr GIG HARBOR-WA N/A 17:16 5:34
105 Matthew Pence Sr ARMIJO SJS 17:16 5:34
106 Jason Howard Sr CHRISTIAN BROTHERS SJS 17:17 5:35
107 Derek Woolsey Sr JACKSON-WA N/A 17:17 5:35
108 David Stagg Sr PLEASANT GROVE SJS 17:18 5:35
109 Sean McDonald So SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A 17:18 5:35
110 Michael Rains Sr JF KENNEDY SJS 17:19 5:35
111 Matthew Stephens Jr LEIGH CCS 17:20 5:35
112 Frankie Rivera Sr HOLLISTER CCS 17:20 5:35
113 Alex McGuirk Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 17:21 5:36
114 Will Pandori Sr BELLARMINE COLPREP CCS 17:22 5:36
115 Ben Kelly Sr BELLARMINE COLPREP CCS 17:23 5:36
116 Perry Domini Jr FERRIS-WA N/A 17:26 5:37
117 James Raynel Sr AMADOR VALLEY NCS 17:26 5:37
118 Cody Jinright Sr PETALUMA NCS 17:27 5:38
119 Sebatian O'Bergin Sr UKIAH NCS 17:27 5:38
120 Thomas Sullivan Fr GALENA-NV N/A 17:29 5:38
121 Alex Jafek Jr TORREY PINES SDS 17:31 5:39
122 Luis Garnica Jr MADERA CS 17:32 5:39
123 Nate Funkhouser Sr GIG HARBOR-WA N/A 17:32 5:39
124 Elliott Wenzel Sr CHRISTIAN BROTHERS SJS 17:33 5:40
125 Josh Pittman Sr FERRIS-WA N/A 17:34 5:40
126 Eddie Guzman So HOLLISTER CCS 17:34 5:40
127 Jeremy Gavelin Jr FERRIS-WA N/A 17:37 5:41
128 Casey Singleton Sr SOUTHRIDGE-WA N/A 17:40 5:42
129 Jose Castillo So HOLLISTER CCS 17:40 5:42
130 Kyle Case Jr FOOTHILL SS 17:41 5:42
131 Alex Campana Jr FOOTHILL SS 17:41 5:42
132 Christopher Bolt So GALENA-NV N/A 17:42 5:43
133 Sam Sheahan Sr MEAD-WA N/A 17:44 5:43
134 Quinton Olivas Jr SOUTHRIDGE-WA N/A 17:45 5:44
135 Billy West Jr RANCHO BUENA VISTA SDS 17:45 5:44
136 Gavin Magoon Fr CLOVIS WEST CS 17:46 5:44
137 Michael Sommers Sr Jesuit 17:48 5:45 7/7 10/14 9/24
138 James Patterson Sr TORREY PINES SDS 17:49 5:45
139 Alan Rios Jr SOBRATO CCS 17:49 5:45
140 Riley Kleeman Sr CHERRY CREEK-CO N/A 17:49 5:45
141 Kevin Poythress Jr MADERA CS 17:50 5:45
142 Brez Hurley Sr LEIGH CCS 17:53 5:46
143 Nathan Dancher Sr TORREY PINES SDS 17:58 5:48
144 Cory Foss Jr MEAD-WA N/A 17:59 5:48
145 Francisco Santiago Sr MADERA CS 18:00 5:48
146 Mickey Pappas Sr LEIGH CCS 18:01 5:49
147 Adrian Duran So ST. FRANCIS C CST CCS 18:02 5:49
148 Evan Barrett Sr CHERRY CREEK-CO N/A 18:03 5:49
149 Nathan Peoples Jr SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A 18:05 5:50
150 Jorge Agular So HOLLISTER CCS 18:06 5:50
151 Sean Buck Sr CHERRY CREEK-CO N/A 18:07 5:51
152 Spencer Tierney Sr CHRISTIAN BROTHERS SJS 18:11 5:52
153 Eli Ramirez Jr LASSEN NS 18:11 5:52
154 Kyle Deisenroth Sr SOBRATO CCS 18:12 5:52
155 Clay Celum Fr CLOVIS WEST CS 18:13 5:53
156 Dj Wheeldon Jr TUMWATER-WA N/A 18:14 5:53
157 Robert McLauchlan Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 18:15 5:53
158 Winston Van Kuelen So SOBRATO CCS 18:16 5:54
159 Marcus Leaks Sr JF KENNEDY SJS 18:19 5:55
160 Eric Farris Sr WHEATLAND NS 18:19 5:55
161 Cameron Mullins So GALENA-NV N/A 18:20 5:55
162 Shawn Adair Sr SOBRATO CCS 18:20 5:55
163 Jeffrey Souza Jr HILMAR SJS 18:21 5:55
164 Chris Lowell Sr TAMALPAIS NCS 18:22 5:55
165 Lance Wolfsmith Sr SOBRATO CCS 18:24 5:56
166 Greg Hufford Sr CHRISTIAN BROTHERS SJS 18:25 5:56
167 Matt Grumbach Sr LICK-WILMERDING NCS 18:25 5:56
168 Daniel Hansen Sr CHRISTIAN BROTHERS SJS 18:28 5:57
169 Nick Perez Jr CHRISTIAN BROTHERS SJS 18:29 5:58
170 Omar Vasquez Fr HOLLISTER CCS 18:29 5:58
171 Cameron Goodman Jr CHRISTIAN BROTHERS SJS 18:31 5:58
172 Nathan Sieler Jr SOUTHRIDGE-WA N/A 18:36 6:00
173 Cory Rand Sr TAMALPAIS NCS 18:39 6:01
174 Luis Ruiz So HOLLISTER CCS 18:44 6:03
175 Mitch Shenkelberg Jr SOBRATO CCS 18:45 6:03
176 Josh Woods Sr UKIAH NCS 18:45 6:03
177 Michael Staab Jr MADERA CS 18:46 6:03
178 Addison Quam So SOUTHRIDGE-WA N/A 18:47 6:04
179 Tom Hawkins So FERRIS-WA N/A 18:48 6:04
180 Gerado Dominguez Sr JF KENNEDY SJS 18:49 6:04
181 Arick Hickman Sr CLOVIS WEST CS 18:54 6:06
182 Matt Supan Sr PLEASANT GROVE SJS 18:54 6:06
183 Adam Blease Sr LEIGH CCS 18:57 6:07
184 Nik Knutzen Sr TUMWATER-WA N/A 18:58 6:07
185 Robert Enzenbergger Jr GALENA-NV N/A 19:04 6:09
186 Derek Deisenroth So SOBRATO CCS 19:09 6:11
187 Anthony Delgado So UKIAH NCS 19:14 6:12
188 Jared Abbott Jr GALENA-NV N/A 19:14 6:12
189 Rockeish McKenzie Sr ARMIJO SJS 19:15 6:13
190 Nikolas Ignacio Sr ARMIJO SJS 19:16 6:13
191 Phillip Farris So WHEATLAND NS 19:17 6:13
192 Michael Fearon Sr TAMALPAIS NCS 19:18 6:14
193 Matt Limneos So ARMIJO SJS 19:22 6:15
194 Chris Comley Sr TUMWATER-WA N/A 19:23 6:15
195 Destrey Higa Jr TUMWATER-WA N/A 19:28 6:17
196 Michael Eldredge Sr UKIAH NCS 19:31 6:18
197 David Valensuela Jr MADERA CS 19:45 6:22
198 Kevin Kohn Sr TUMWATER-WA N/A 19:51 6:24
199 Brandt Barstad Sr PLEASANT GROVE SJS 19:52 6:25
200 Chris Cain Sr LASSEN NS 19:58 6:26
201 Brendan Gee So LICK-WILMERDING NCS 19:59 6:27
202 Michael Eiskamp Jr ST. FRANCIS C CST CCS 20:03 6:28
203 Adrian Cabreros Jr PLEASANT GROVE SJS 20:06 6:29
204 Taft Memmott Sr LASSEN NS 20:06 6:29
205 Chris Holland Jr UKIAH NCS 20:07 6:29
206 Vinny Lopes So LICK-WILMERDING NCS 20:08 6:30
207 Jonathan Izen Sr SONOMA ACADEMY NCS 20:08 6:30
208 David Fuchs So TAMALPAIS NCS 20:08 6:30
209 Evan Gillogoley Jr JF KENNEDY SJS 20:11 6:31
210 Sam King Sr LICK-WILMERDING NCS 20:13 6:31
211 Jake Ryan So ST. FRANCIS C CST CCS 20:26 6:35
212 Liam Murphy Sr LICK-WILMERDING NCS 20:28 6:36
213 Jasen Lee So JF KENNEDY SJS 20:31 6:37
214 Josh Limneos Sr ARMIJO SJS 20:43 6:41
215 Dash Bodington Jr LICK-WILMERDING NCS 20:56 6:45
216 Anthony Gotti Sr ST. FRANCIS C CST CCS 21:00 6:46
217 Cameron Hiserman So ST. FRANCIS C CST CCS 21:21 6:53
218 Robbie Ostrow Fr LICK-WILMERDING NCS 21:37 6:58
219 James Avent Jr ARMIJO SJS 21:42 7:00
220 Matt Gallacher Sr PLEASANT GROVE SJS 21:44 7:01
221 Andrew Pass Jr LASSEN NS 21:45 7:01
222 Jared Porter Sr PLEASANT GROVE SJS 22:27 7:15
223 Scott Davis Jr FERRIS-WA N/A 23:23 7:33
224 Aaron Longstreth So UKIAH NCS 23:48 7:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ARCADIA SS
7-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:58
81:14
16:15
5:14
128 Ammar Moussa
So
15:53
5:07
7
Renaud Poizat
Sr
15:55
5:08
9
Eric Garibay
So
16:17
5:15
23
Allen Leung
So
16:18
5:15
25
Charlie Johansen
Jr
16:51
5:26
64








2 JACKSON-WA N/A
12-6-5-5-2
Gap: 0:39
82:05
16:25
5:18
162 Ben Lance
Sr
16:02
5:10
14
Connor Frederic
Jr
16:13
5:14
18
Mitchell Briggs
Jr
16:30
5:19
36
Ian McLeod
Sr
16:39
5:22
46
Sean Roe
So
16:41
5:23
48








3 DAVIS SENIOR SJS
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:12
81:54
16:23
5:17
166 Matt Petersen
Sr
15:38
5:03
3
Drew Petersen
Sr
16:22
5:17
27
Trevor Halsted
So
16:30
5:19
35
Dillon Shaw
Jr
16:34
5:21
40
Grayson Hough
Jr
16:50
5:26
61








4 SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A
10-4-3-3-4
Gap: 0:55
82:12
16:26
5:18
171 Drew O'Donogh
Jr
15:59
5:09
11
Charlie McDonald
Sr
16:14
5:14
19
Adam Eckmann
Sr
16:27
5:18
31
Erik Berg
Sr
16:38
5:22
44
Brendan Ralph
Sr
16:54
5:27
66








5 PETALUMA NCS
15-10-6-6-5
Gap: 0:27
82:25
16:29
5:19
176 Sterling Lockert
Sr
16:14
5:14
20
Hugh Dowdy
Jr
16:23
5:17
29
Devin Lockert
Sr
16:29
5:19
33
Brandon Felipe
Sr
16:38
5:22
45
Benjamin Stern
Sr
16:41
5:23
49








6 MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS
9-2-1-2-6
Gap: 1:12
81:57
16:23
5:17
182 Garrett Rowe
Jr
15:56
5:08
10
Ian Myjer
Jr
15:59
5:09
12
Parker Schuh
So
16:10
5:13
15
Bryan Crook
So
16:44
5:24
53
Neil Lingarka
Sr
17:08
5:32
92








7 AMADOR VALLEY NCS
19-15-13-10-7
Gap: 0:17
83:19
16:40
5:23
236 Brett Hornig
Sr
16:29
5:19
34
Kellen Cole
Jr
16:38
5:22
43
Mike Marlin
Sr
16:40
5:23
47
Forrest Hansen
Jr
16:46
5:25
55
Garrett Ward
Sr
16:46
5:25
57








8 MEAD-WA N/A
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:08
83:01
16:36
5:21
244 Jordan Baker
Sr
15:54
5:08
8
Jordan Curnutt
Sr
16:28
5:19
32
Eric Foss
Sr
16:45
5:24
54
Steven Kutsch
Sr
16:52
5:26
65
Jason Sams
Sr
17:02
5:30
85








9 FOOTHILL SS
16-8-9-9-9
Gap: 0:50
83:16
16:39
5:22
261 Nathanie Cushing-
So
16:15
5:15
21
Patrick Douglas
Sr
16:15
5:15
22
Michael Palazzo
Jr
16:43
5:24
52
Alex Bautista
Sr
16:58
5:28
77
Barron Maizland
Jr
17:05
5:31
89








10 TORREY PINES SDS
13-9-7-7-10
Gap: 1:19
83:33
16:43
5:23
273 Dillon Jack
Sr
16:12
5:14
16
Matt Lenehan
Sr
16:23
5:17
30
James Aliamus
Sr
16:32
5:20
37
Andrew Ward
So
16:55
5:27
71
Alex Jafek
Jr
17:31
5:39
119








11 Jesuit
11-11-12-13-11
Gap: 1:01
83:29
16:42
5:23
281 Adam Kelly-St
Jr
16:00
5:10
13
Robert Leon
Sr
16:35
5:21
41
TJ Brown-Pi
So
16:54
5:27
68
Emilio Garcia
Sr
16:59
5:29
78
Justin Brown-Pi
So
17:01
5:29
81








12 RANCHO BUENA VISTA SDS
2-3-10-12-12
Gap: 1:38
82:59
16:36
5:21
284 Collin Jarvis
Sr
15:29
5:00
2
Chris Brewer
So
16:18
5:15
24
Chris Destefan
Sr
17:00
5:29
79
Osvaldo Albarran
Jr
17:05
5:31
88
Scott Gisel
Fr
17:07
5:31
91








13 GIG HARBOR-WA N/A
4-12-11-11-13
Gap: 1:36
83:22
16:40
5:23
289 Conner Peloquin
Jr
15:39
5:03
4
Spencer Payne
Jr
16:46
5:25
56
Chris Adgar Beal
Sr
16:47
5:25
58
Robby Ubben
So
16:55
5:27
70
Nathan Page
Sr
17:15
5:34
101








14 BELLARMINE COLPREP CCS
22-17-16-14-14
Gap: 0:34
84:20
16:52
5:26
332 Marcos Hinojosa
Sr
16:36
5:21
42
Lawrence Smith
Sr
16:42
5:23
50
Dalton Guthrie
Jr
16:43
5:24
51
Erik Anderson
Sr
17:09
5:32
94
Alex Cagwin
Sr
17:10
5:32
95








15 CHERRY CREEK-CO N/A
1-14-15-15-15
Gap: 2:24
84:19
16:52
5:26
380 Walter Schafer
Jr
15:25
4:58
1
Brian King
Sr
16:54
5:27
67
Doug Brady
Jr
16:57
5:28
74
Zeb Hanley
Sr
17:14
5:34
100
Riley Kleeman
Sr
17:49
5:45
138








16 SOUTHRIDGE-WA N/A
6-13-14-16-16
Gap: 1:59
84:55
16:59
5:29
395 Andrew Gonzales
Sr
15:46
5:05
6
Kyle Sturdefa
Jr
16:48
5:25
59
Colby Cravens
Jr
16:56
5:28
72
Casey Singleto
Sr
17:40
5:42
126
Quinton Olivas
Jr
17:45
5:44
132








17 FERRIS-WA N/A
24-18-18-19-17
Gap: 0:47
86:23
17:17
5:34
498 Adam Thorne
Jr
16:50
5:26
63
Tim Colliton
So
16:56
5:28
73
Perry Domini
Jr
17:26
5:37
114
Josh Pittman
Sr
17:34
5:40
123
Jeremy Gavelin
Jr
17:37
5:41
125








18 CLOVIS WEST CS
25-23-19-18-18
Gap: 0:45
86:17
17:15
5:34
502 Kellen Levy
Jr
17:01
5:29
82
Connor Billings
So
17:06
5:31
90
Joseph Pace
Jr
17:11
5:33
97
William Sharwood
Sr
17:13
5:33
99
Gavin Magoon
Fr
17:46
5:44
134








19 JF KENNEDY SJS
5-16-17-17-19
Gap: 3:08
87:05
17:25
5:37
519 Chris Haworth
Sr
15:41
5:04
5
Chriss Grimble
So
16:57
5:28
75
Michael Rains
Sr
17:19
5:35
108
Marcus Leaks
Sr
18:19
5:55
156
Gerado Domingue
Sr
18:49
6:04
175








20 MADERA CS
14-19-20-20-20
Gap: 2:33
88:21
17:40
5:42
591 Jesse Arellano
Sr
16:13
5:14
17
Luis Garnica
Jr
17:32
5:39
120
Kevin Poythres
Jr
17:50
5:45
139
Francisc Santiago
Sr
18:00
5:48
143
Michael Staab
Jr
18:46
6:03
172








21 HOLLISTER CCS
27-26-22-22-21
Gap: 1:04
87:42
17:32
5:39
593 Adrian Rodrique
Sr
17:02
5:30
84
Frankie Rivera
Sr
17:20
5:35
110
Eddie Guzman
So
17:34
5:40
124
Jose Castillo
So
17:40
5:42
127
Jorge Agular
So
18:06
5:50
148








22 GALENA-NV N/A
18-21-20-21-22
Gap: 2:42
88:57
17:47
5:44
613 Bryan Jordan
So
16:22
5:17
28
Thomas Sullivan
Fr
17:29
5:38
118
Christop Bolt
So
17:42
5:43
130
Cameron Mullins
So
18:20
5:55
157
Robert Enzenber
Jr
19:04
6:09
180








23 LEIGH CCS
26-25-25-23-23
Gap: 1:56
89:12
17:50
5:45
654 Peter Stephens
Jr
17:01
5:29
83
Matthew Stephens
Jr
17:20
5:35
109
Brez Hurley
Sr
17:53
5:46
140
Mickey Pappas
Sr
18:01
5:49
144
Adam Blease
Sr
18:57
6:07
178








24 UKIAH NCS
20-22-24-24-24
Gap: 2:57
91:31
18:18
5:54
698 Andrew Zellman
Jr
16:34
5:21
38
Sebatian O'Bergin
Sr
17:27
5:38
117
Josh Woods
Sr
18:45
6:03
171
Anthony Delgado
So
19:14
6:12
182
Michael Eldredge
Sr
19:31
6:18
190








25 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS SJS
30-28-27-26-25
Gap: 1:11
89:54
17:59
5:48
700 Jason Howard
Sr
17:17
5:35
104
Elliott Wenzel
Sr
17:33
5:40
122
Spencer Tierney
Sr
18:11
5:52
150
Greg Hufford
Sr
18:25
5:56
161
Daniel Hansen
Sr
18:28
5:57
163








26 PLEASANT GROVE SJS
21-20-23-25-26
Gap: 3:32
92:44
18:33
5:59
711 Jon Ahmann
Sr
16:34
5:21
39
David Stagg
Sr
17:18
5:35
106
Matt Supan
Sr
18:54
6:06
177
Brandt Barstad
Sr
19:52
6:25
193
Adrian Cabreros
Jr
20:06
6:29
196








27 TUMWATER-WA N/A
17-24-26-27-27
Gap: 3:07
92:24
18:29
5:58
735 Nathan Duray
Sr
16:21
5:16
26
Dj Wheeldon
Jr
18:14
5:53
153
Nik Knutzen
Sr
18:58
6:07
179
Chris Comley
Sr
19:23
6:15
188
Destrey Higa
Jr
19:28
6:17
189








28 SOBRATO CCS
31-31-30-29-28
Gap: 0:35
91:01
18:12
5:52
761 Alan Rios
Jr
17:49
5:45
137
Kyle Deisenro
Sr
18:12
5:52
151
Winston Van Kuelen
So
18:16
5:54
155
Shawn Adair
Sr
18:20
5:55
158
Lance Wolfsmit
Sr
18:24
5:56
160








29 TAMALPAIS NCS
23-27-28-28-29
Gap: 3:18
93:17
18:39
6:01
774 Dan Milechma
So
16:50
5:26
62
Chris Lowell
Sr
18:22
5:55
159
Cory Rand
Sr
18:39
6:01
168
Michael Fearon
Sr
19:18
6:14
186
David Fuchs
So
20:08
6:30
199








30 ST. FRANCIS C CST CCS
28-29-29-30-30
Gap: 3:51
96:40
19:20
6:14
842 Michael Young
Jr
17:09
5:32
93
Adrian Duran
So
18:02
5:49
145
Michael Eiskamp
Jr
20:03
6:28
195
Jake Ryan
So
20:26
6:35
202
Anthony Gotti
Sr
21:00
6:46
207








31 ARMIJO SJS
29-30-31-31-31
Gap: 3:27
95:52
19:10
6:11
864 Matthew Pence
Sr
17:16
5:34
103
Rockeish McKenzie
Sr
19:15
6:13
184
Nikolas Ignacio
Sr
19:16
6:13
185
Matt Limneos
So
19:22
6:15
187
Josh Limneos
Sr
20:43
6:41
205








32 LICK-WILMERDING NCS
32-32-32-32-32
Gap: 2:03
99:13
19:51
6:24
958 Matt Grumbach
Sr
18:25
5:56
162
Brendan Gee
So
19:59
6:27
194
Vinny Lopes
So
20:08
6:30
198
Sam King
Sr
20:13
6:31
201
Liam Murphy
Sr
20:28
6:36
203








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Morreau So AUCKLAND GRAMMARNZ N/A 16:51 5:26
2 Christos McClain Jr ARCADIA SS 16:53 5:27
3 Andrew Eckberg So TORREY PINES SDS 17:09 5:32
4 Nick Schoenwald Jr JACKSON-WA N/A 17:09 5:32
5 Kyle Rae So BELLARMINE COLPREP CCS 17:11 5:33
6 Kevin Case So FOOTHILL SS 17:11 5:33
7 Euma Matthews Sr DAVIS SENIOR SJS 17:13 5:33
8 Jared Wong Sr CAMPOLINDO N/A 17:13 5:33
9 Robin Wan Jr ARCADIA SS 17:17 5:35
10 Ricky Li Sr ARCADIA SS 17:18 5:35
11 Tony Ferrari So BELLARMINE COLPREP CCS 17:20 5:35
12 Austin Morgan Jr FOOTHILL SS 17:22 5:36
13 William Tsai So ARCADIA SS 17:23 5:36
14 Andrew Jackson Fr AUCKLAND GRAMMARNZ N/A 17:28 5:38
15 Bob Riestenburg Jr DAVIS SENIOR SJS 17:29 5:38
16 Alex Jeongco So BELLARMINE COLPREP CCS 17:31 5:39
17 Blake Nelson Fr JACKSON-WA N/A 17:31 5:39
18 Bryant Chan Jr ARCADIA SS 17:33 5:40
19 Doug Chudler Jr CAMPOLINDO N/A 17:36 5:41
20 Ben Hsueh So ARCADIA SS 17:38 5:41
21 Danny Diaz Jr Jesuit 17:39 5:42 1/7 7/14 9/46
22 Chris Knakal Jr JACKSON-WA N/A 17:40 5:42
23 Colton Misono So Jesuit 17:41 5:42 2/7 8/14 8/43
24 Connor McBride Jr TORREY PINES SDS 17:42 5:43
25 Jason Budge Sr CAMPOLINDO N/A 17:43 5:43
26 Alexi Taylor Fr PETALUMA NCS 17:43 5:43
27 Justin Lobo Jr Jesuit 17:45 5:44 3/7 9/14 5/41
28 Braeden Van Deynze So DAVIS SENIOR SJS 17:45 5:44
29 Jack Bordoni Fr BELLARMINE COLPREP CCS 17:45 5:44
30 Ryan Greenough Fr DAVIS SENIOR SJS 17:46 5:44
31 Brandon Siko Sr BELLARMINE COLPREP CCS 17:46 5:44
32 Joseph Lyon Sr TORREY PINES SDS 17:50 5:45
33 Roberto Gonzalez Sr PETALUMA NCS 17:51 5:45
34 Dylan Laucher So CAMPOLINDO N/A 17:51 5:45
35 Ryan Pearce So SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS 17:54 5:46
36 Clark Bernard So PETALUMA NCS 17:56 5:47
37 Kyle Plutchak Jr WESTVIEW SDS 17:56 5:47
38 Scott Frey Jr OAK PARK SS 17:57 5:47
39 Yufei Fu Jr ARCADIA SS 17:58 5:48
40 J.t. Troup Sr SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A 17:59 5:48
41 Alec Webster Jr TORREY PINES SDS 18:02 5:49
42 Seaton Hill Fr AUCKLAND GRAMMARNZ N/A 18:05 5:50
43 Eli Aguirre Sr STEELE CANYON SDS 18:09 5:51
44 Dylan Max Sr TORREY PINES SDS 18:09 5:51
45 Nick Calacat Fr JACKSON-WA N/A 18:10 5:52
46 Alex Barr Fr MEAD-WA N/A 18:10 5:52
47 Trent Newquist So TORREY PINES SDS 18:11 5:52
48 Taylor Peissner So AMADOR VALLEY NCS 18:12 5:52
49 Michael Darcy So FOOTHILL SS 18:12 5:52
50 Hans Faye Jr DAVIS SENIOR SJS 18:17 5:54
51 Leland Wong Fr CAMPOLINDO N/A 18:17 5:54
52 Clay McNamee So OAK RIDGE SJS 18:18 5:54
53 Matt Richards Jr BELLARMINE COLPREP CCS 18:19 5:55
54 Theo Carter Fr AMADOR VALLEY NCS 18:20 5:55
55 Prescott Nicoll So PETALUMA NCS 18:21 5:55
56 Takuya Okada Fr UNIVERSITY CITY SDS 18:21 5:55
57 Perry Hansen Jr Jesuit 18:23 5:56 4/7 11/14 8/39
58 Howie Gaudin So AUCKLAND GRAMMARNZ N/A 18:23 5:56
59 Adrian Gaytan Jr DON BOSCO TECH SS 18:25 5:56
60 Robbie Cotton Jr BELLARMINE COLPREP CCS 18:26 5:57
61 Junggi Min So CAMPOLINDO N/A 18:27 5:57
62 Colin Rickard Sr OAK PARK SS 18:27 5:57
63 Brendan Chang So AUCKLAND GRAMMARNZ N/A 18:31 5:58
64 Andrew Stober Jr PALO ALTO CCS 18:31 5:58
65 Joe Aceret So AMADOR VALLEY NCS 18:32 5:59
66 Taylen Howland So MEAD-WA N/A 18:34 5:59
67 Josh Spivey So MEAD-WA N/A 18:34 5:59
68 Joe Mahoney So Jesuit 18:35 6:00 5/7 12/14 7/38
69 Jarret Hendrickson Sr CAMPOLINDO N/A 18:35 6:00
70 Mitch Bamford Jr OAK RIDGE SJS 18:37 6:00
71 Nick Rojas So OAK PARK SS 18:39 6:01
72 Dard Hunter Jr DAVIS SENIOR SJS 18:40 6:01
73 Mike Hester Fr MENLO-ATHERTON CCS 18:40 6:01
74 Seth Yungert So PETALUMA NCS 18:40 6:01
75 Alex Voet Jr PALO ALTO CCS 18:41 6:02
76 Alex Taylor Jr FOOTHILL SS 18:41 6:02
77 Mark Mulvaney Sr MEAD-WA N/A 18:43 6:02
78 Brennon Martinez So DON BOSCO TECH SS 18:43 6:02
79 Demetri Wilright Jr FRANKLIN SJS 18:44 6:03
80 Andrew Hill So GRANADA NCS 18:44 6:03
81 Kenny De Santis Sr DAVIS SENIOR SJS 18:45 6:03
82 Sam Pickle Sr SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A 18:45 6:03
83 Mark Andrada Fr WESTVIEW SDS 18:46 6:03
84 Grant Grosvenor So JACKSON-WA N/A 18:47 6:04
85 Caleb Nokes Sr MEAD-WA N/A 18:48 6:04
86 Jonah Majure Sr MOUNTAIN RIDGE-AZ N/A 18:48 6:04
87 Ted Kluge So VALHALLA SDS 18:52 6:05
88 Joey Walker So SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A 18:52 6:05
89 Ariel Valdez Jr DON BOSCO TECH SS 18:52 6:05
90 Michael Corr Fr SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A 18:53 6:05
91 Wes Porter Sr FRANKLIN SJS 18:53 6:05
92 Andy Liu So EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS 18:53 6:05
93 Zach Poyner Sr CAPITAL-WA N/A 18:54 6:06
94 Alex Graves Sr GRANADA NCS 18:54 6:06
95 Jimmy Plain So ST. MARY'S-BERKLY NCS 18:55 6:06
96 Mike Chen Sr AMADOR VALLEY NCS 18:55 6:06
97 Jordan Scandlyn Fr MENLO-ATHERTON CCS 18:55 6:06
98 Gavin Boileau Jr SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A 18:55 6:06
99 Preston Daniels So Jesuit 18:56 6:06 6/7 13/14 6/33
100 Nick Matra Sr OAKS CHRISTIAN SS 18:56 6:06
101 Dagan Trnka So MONTEREY CCS 18:57 6:07
102 Michael Estrada Jr FOOTHILL SS 18:58 6:07
103 Mike Olwin Sr AMADOR VALLEY NCS 18:59 6:07
104 James Watt So AUCKLAND GRAMMARNZ N/A 19:00 6:08
105 Blake Minasian So OAK PARK SS 19:01 6:08
106 Blake Wilson So TORREY PINES SDS 19:02 6:08
107 Parker Deuel Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS 19:05 6:09
108 Mitchell Cerenzie So WESTVIEW SDS 19:07 6:10
109 Collin Buell So WESTVIEW SDS 19:07 6:10
110 Jeremiah Ziebert So Jesuit 19:08 6:10 7/7 14/14 6/28
111 Philip Chen Jr PALO ALTO CCS 19:09 6:11
112 Alex Kuehl Sr SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A 19:09 6:11
113 Don Golinveaux So SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS 19:09 6:11
114 Casey Eason Fr MENLO-ATHERTON CCS 19:09 6:11
115 Josh Greer Jr MEAD-WA N/A 19:10 6:11
116 Nic Orr Fr AUCKLAND GRAMMARNZ N/A 19:11 6:11
117 Chris Pocs So AMADOR VALLEY NCS 19:11 6:11
118 Nate Hill Fr ST. MARY'S-BERKLY NCS 19:12 6:12
119 Zack Stargensky So WESTVIEW SDS 19:13 6:12
120 Nick Herhusky So OAK RIDGE SJS 19:15 6:13
121 Ben Neigher Jr OAK PARK SS 19:15 6:13
122 Garrett Kaiser Jr OAKMONT SJS 19:16 6:13
123 Colin Kitowski Jr OAK RIDGE SJS 19:17 6:13
124 Zach Perry Sr AMADOR VALLEY NCS 19:18 6:14
125 Dominic Lucisano So WESTVIEW SDS 19:18 6:14
126 Ricky Stewart Jr OAK RIDGE SJS 19:20 6:14
127 Fabian Arana Sr DON BOSCO TECH SS 19:23 6:15
128 Stevie Greene Fr ST. MARY'S-BERKLY NCS 19:24 6:15
129 Brendy Hale So MENLO-ATHERTON CCS 19:25 6:16
130 Zildijan Borromeo Jr SOUTH TAHOE N/A 19:25 6:16
131 Anthony Zuccaro So OAK RIDGE SJS 19:25 6:16
132 Cameron Elliott Jr VALHALLA SDS 19:27 6:16
133 Alex McDonald So OAK PARK SS 19:28 6:17
134 Anthony Coluccio Jr SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A 19:28 6:17
135 Brandon Mondo Jr PETALUMA NCS 19:29 6:17
136 Aaron Kitchin Jr MONTEREY CCS 19:30 6:17
137 Chad Macdonald Sr VALHALLA SDS 19:31 6:18
138 Ben Sullivan Jr SOUTH TAHOE N/A 19:32 6:18
139 Spencer Berry So MENLO-ATHERTON CCS 19:41 6:21
140 Jose Perez Jr EASTSIDE SS 19:41 6:21
141 Jevan Cabrera Fr MEAD-WA N/A 19:41 6:21
142 Micah Giddens Jr FRANKLIN SJS 19:42 6:21
143 Jack Crawford Sr OAK RIDGE SJS 19:43 6:22
144 Alejandro Flores Jr EASTSIDE SS 19:44 6:22
145 Greg Fujitani Sr EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS 19:45 6:22
146 Roger Chen So MISSION SAN JOSE NCS 19:46 6:23
147 Dylan Frazier Jr FOOTHILL SS 19:47 6:23
148 Austin Boehrer Sr GRANADA NCS 19:48 6:23
149 Greg Dvorak So SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS 19:49 6:24
150 Charles Lockner So PALO ALTO CCS 19:50 6:24
151 Paulo Onuchic Sr UNIVERSITY CITY SDS 19:51 6:24
152 John McRae Fr SIERRA LUTHERAN-NV N/A 19:51 6:24
153 Trevor Holmgren Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS 19:51 6:24
154 Troy Ellis Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS 19:51 6:24
155 Kevin Kemmerrer Sr WESTVIEW SDS 19:52 6:25
156 Jack Beckwith Fr MENLO-ATHERTON CCS 19:53 6:25
157 Erik Miller So EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS 19:54 6:25
158 Christian Bajada Fr SOUTH TAHOE N/A 19:54 6:25
159 Jacob White So OAKS CHRISTIAN SS 19:54 6:25
160 Alex Hurley So CAPITAL-WA N/A 19:55 6:25
161 Justin Laguardia Jr FRANKLIN SJS 19:56 6:26
162 Jacob Barrett So OAK PARK SS 19:57 6:26
163 Aaron Vaughn Jr NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 19:58 6:26
164 Taylor Losi Fr OAKS CHRISTIAN SS 19:58 6:26
165 Efrain Martinez Sr NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 19:59 6:27
166 Anthony Mentillo Sr GRACE DAVIS SJS 19:59 6:27
167 Dustin Brown Fr VALHALLA SDS 20:00 6:27
168 Jake Robertson So VALHALLA SDS 20:01 6:27
169 Adrian Bravo Sr DON BOSCO TECH SS 20:02 6:28
170 Matt Dull So ST. MARY'S-BERKLY NCS 20:03 6:28
171 Gerardo Perez Jr GRACE DAVIS SJS 20:04 6:28
172 Nicco Baumann Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS 20:05 6:29
173 Ben Nelson Sr PETALUMA NCS 20:05 6:29
174 Albert Ramirez So MONTEREY CCS 20:06 6:29
175 Thomas Truong So CAPITAL-WA N/A 20:06 6:29
176 Corso Rosati Fr PALO ALTO CCS 20:07 6:29
177 Jordan Gelling Sr FOOTHILL SS 20:11 6:31
178 Nick Depaoli So SIERRA LUTHERAN-NV N/A 20:11 6:31
179 Alex Padilla Jr EASTSIDE SS 20:12 6:31
180 Kyle Adams Jr OAKMONT SJS 20:12 6:31
181 Jason Funk Jr COLFAX SJS 20:13 6:31
182 Rand Norgerg Sr SOUTH TAHOE N/A 20:14 6:32
183 Galen Trexler Jr OAKMONT SJS 20:14 6:32
184 Duncan Calvert Fr ST. MARY'S-BERKLY NCS 20:16 6:32
185 Austin Stahl Jr GRACE DAVIS SJS 20:17 6:33
186 Morgan Keenan Fr LOS ALTOS CCS 20:19 6:33
187 Bob Depaoli Sr SIERRA LUTHERAN-NV N/A 20:20 6:34
188 Sameer Patel Fr CALIFORNIA NCS 20:20 6:34
189 Karthik Raman So MISSION SAN JOSE NCS 20:21 6:34
190 Daryn Arakawa Fr MONTEREY CCS 20:21 6:34
191 Brandon Dukovic So PALO ALTO CCS 20:22 6:34
192 Avery Kuger Fr MISSION SAN JOSE NCS 20:22 6:34
193 Gabe Smith So CAPITAL-WA N/A 20:23 6:35
194 Andrew Cable Fr GRANADA NCS 20:23 6:35
195 Dylan Timm Jr VALHALLA SDS 20:24 6:35
196 Tucker Albright Fr MENLO-ATHERTON CCS 20:26 6:35
197 Egan McComb So LOS ALTOS CCS 20:26 6:35
198 Dinakar Guthy Fr MISSION SAN JOSE NCS 20:28 6:36
199 Will Caglia Jr SOUTH TAHOE N/A 20:28 6:36
200 Zach Cleveland Jr CAPITAL-WA N/A 20:29 6:36
201 Austin Pierce Jr SOUTH TAHOE N/A 20:33 6:38
202 Alfonso Garcia Fr ST. MARY'S-BERKLY NCS 20:34 6:38
203 Andrew Pierce Sr NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 20:35 6:38
204 Tory Pacheco So OAKMONT SJS 20:36 6:39
205 Jason Deterding Fr SIERRA LUTHERAN-NV N/A 20:39 6:40
206 Bruce Cressman Sr NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 20:40 6:40
207 Darryl Kuhn Sr GRANADA NCS 20:46 6:42
208 Ian Samuels Sr NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 20:47 6:42
209 Eric Alvillar So GRANADA NCS 20:51 6:44
210 Adam Eccleston So EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS 20:54 6:45
211 Conner Love Fr SIERRA LUTHERAN-NV N/A 20:55 6:45
212 Michael Li So PALO ALTO CCS 20:57 6:45
213 Dylan Laidlaw So COLFAX SJS 20:58 6:46
214 Anthony Brewer Fr SIERRA LUTHERAN-NV N/A 21:00 6:46
215 David Melena Fr EASTSIDE SS 21:01 6:47
216 Omar El-Sadany Fr MISSION SAN JOSE NCS 21:02 6:47
217 Jared French Jr FRANKLIN SJS 21:03 6:47
218 Connor Bryant Sr GRACE DAVIS SJS 21:04 6:48
219 Marc Cuson So LOS ALTOS CCS 21:07 6:49
220 Travis Aquino Sr EASTSIDE SS 21:09 6:49
221 Jack Ramsey Fr OAKS CHRISTIAN SS 21:09 6:49
222 Aaron Hinton So LOS ALTOS CCS 21:13 6:51
223 Zach Winters Jr LOS ALTOS CCS 21:14 6:51
224 Eric Vierling Jr EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS 21:15 6:51
225 Tony Ruvalcaba Fr NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 21:18 6:52
226 German Ramirez Sr MONTEREY CCS 21:20 6:53
227 Grant Foraker So OAKS CHRISTIAN SS 21:21 6:53
228 Anthony Serafin So VALHALLA SDS 21:26 6:55
229 Evan Rabbitts Jr SOUTH TAHOE N/A 21:28 6:55
230 Zack Kvick Fr EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS 21:28 6:55
231 Nick Oddi Fr OAKS CHRISTIAN SS 21:31 6:56
232 Matt Lipps Jr OAKMONT SJS 21:35 6:58
233 Richard Crinigan Fr IRVINGTON NCS 21:40 6:59
234 Daniel Wollenberg Sr COLFAX SJS 21:43 7:00
235 Christopher Jachows So CALIFORNIA NCS 21:47 7:02
236 Rishi Raman So LOS ALTOS CCS 21:49 7:02
237 Adrian Aguayo So NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 21:51 7:03
238 Alfredo Martinez Sr DON BOSCO TECH SS 21:54 7:04
239 Gabe Devera So MONTEREY CCS 21:57 7:05
240 James Torrey Sr CALIFORNIA NCS 22:03 7:07
241 Mike Croce So CALIFORNIA NCS 22:05 7:07
242 John Silva Sr FRANKLIN SJS 22:08 7:08
243 Jacob Hoffart So COLFAX SJS 22:14 7:10
244 Nelson Wheelehan Jr COLFAX SJS 22:17 7:11
245 Hansen Tsai Fr IRVINGTON NCS 22:18 7:12
246 Ryan Anest Jr CAPITAL-WA N/A 22:25 7:14
247 Kevin Mao Sr MONTEREY CCS 22:26 7:14
248 Ben Dunn Sr OAKMONT SJS 22:28 7:15
249 Alex Morgan So COLFAX SJS 22:37 7:18
250 Matt Mitchell Jr LOS ALTOS CCS 22:39 7:18
251 Larmon Luo Jr FRANKLIN SJS 22:41 7:19
252 Jeremy Roland So GRANADA NCS 22:47 7:21
253 Long Devin So OAKS CHRISTIAN SS 22:54 7:23
254 Ashwin Shanker Sr IRVINGTON NCS 22:56 7:24
255 Justin Abbott Jr COLFAX SJS 23:29 7:35
256 Ryan Jackson Sr SIERRA LUTHERAN-NV N/A 23:40 7:38
257 Michael Mansour Sr STUART HALL NCS 23:54 7:43
258 Mitch Comstock Fr INCLINE-NV N/A 24:42 7:58
259 Kevin Wong Fr STUART HALL NCS 24:47 8:00
260 Richard Carson Sr CALIFORNIA NCS 25:27 8:13
261 Austin Igelman Fr ST MARY'S-MDFRD-OR N/A 26:05 8:25
262 Lyonel Pfaender Fr INCLINE-NV N/A 26:06 8:25
263 Nick Evans Fr SEASIDE CCS 26:16 8:28
264 Donovan Van Fr STUART HALL NCS 27:18 8:48
265 Brian Palaubsanon Fr SEASIDE CCS 28:28 9:11
266 Scott Yamada Jr STUART HALL NCS 28:29 9:11
267 Adam Schutz So STUART HALL NCS 29:12 9:25
268 Nick Gatica Fr SEASIDE CCS 29:18 9:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ARCADIA SS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
86:24
17:17
5:34
52 Christos McClain
Jr
16:53
5:27
2
Robin Wan
Jr
17:17
5:35
9
Ricky Li
Sr
17:18
5:35
10
William Tsai
So
17:23
5:36
13
Bryant Chan
Jr
17:33
5:40
18








2 BELLARMINE COLPREP CCS
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
87:33
17:31
5:39
92 Kyle Rae
So
17:11
5:33
5
Tony Ferrari
So
17:20
5:35
11
Alex Jeongco
So
17:31
5:39
16
Jack Bordoni
Fr
17:45
5:44
29
Brandon Siko
Sr
17:46
5:44
31








3 DAVIS SENIOR SJS
7-6-4-3-3
Gap: 1:04
88:30
17:42
5:43
129 Euma Matthews
Sr
17:13
5:33
7
Bob Riestenb
Jr
17:29
5:38
15
Braeden Van Deynze
So
17:45
5:44
28
Ryan Greenoug
Fr
17:46
5:44
30
Hans Faye
Jr
18:17
5:54
49








4 CAMPOLINDO N/A
8-7-5-4-4
Gap: 1:04
88:40
17:44
5:43
136 Jared Wong
Sr
17:13
5:33
8
Doug Chudler
Jr
17:36
5:41
19
Jason Budge
Sr
17:43
5:43
25
Dylan Laucher
So
17:51
5:45
34
Leland Wong
Fr
18:17
5:54
50








5 TORREY PINES SDS
3-7-7-6-5
Gap: 1:00
88:52
17:46
5:44
143 Andrew Eckberg
So
17:09
5:32
3
Connor McBride
Jr
17:42
5:43
24
Joseph Lyon
Sr
17:50
5:45
32
Alec Webster
Jr
18:02
5:49
41
Dylan Max
Sr
18:09
5:51
43








6 JACKSON-WA N/A
4-5-3-5-6
Gap: 1:38
89:17
17:51
5:46
169 Nick Schoenwa
Jr
17:09
5:32
4
Blake Nelson
Fr
17:31
5:39
17
Chris Knakal
Jr
17:40
5:42
22
Nick Calacat
Fr
18:10
5:52
44
Grant Grosveno
So
18:47
6:04
82








7 AUCKLAND GRAMMARNZ N/A
1-2-6-7-7
Gap: 1:40
89:18
17:52
5:46
174 Sam Morreau
So
16:51
5:26
1
Andrew Jackson
Fr
17:28
5:38
14
Seaton Hill
Fr
18:05
5:50
42
Howie Gaudin
So
18:23
5:56
56
Brendan Chang
So
18:31
5:58
61








8 Jesuit
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:56
90:03
18:01
5:49
192 Danny Diaz
Jr
17:39
5:42
21
Colton Misono
So
17:41
5:42
23
Justin Lobo
Jr
17:45
5:44
27
Perry Hansen
Jr
18:23
5:56
55
Joe Mahoney
So
18:35
6:00
66








9 PETALUMA NCS
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 0:57
90:31
18:06
5:50
221 Alexi Taylor
Fr
17:43
5:43
26
Roberto Gonzalez
Sr
17:51
5:45
33
Clark Bernard
So
17:56
5:47
36
Prescott Nicoll
So
18:21
5:55
54
Seth Yungert
So
18:40
6:01
72








10 FOOTHILL SS
6-4-8-9-10
Gap: 1:47
90:24
18:05
5:50
239 Kevin Case
So
17:11
5:33
6
Austin Morgan
Jr
17:22
5:36
12
Michael Darcy
So
18:12
5:52
48
Alex Taylor
Jr
18:41
6:02
74
Michael Estrada
Jr
18:58
6:07
99








11 MEAD-WA N/A
15-13-13-11-11
Gap: 0:38
92:49
18:34
5:59
332 Alex Barr
Fr
18:10
5:52
45
Taylen Howland
So
18:34
5:59
64
Josh Spivey
So
18:34
5:59
65
Mark Mulvaney
Sr
18:43
6:02
75
Caleb Nokes
Sr
18:48
6:04
83








12 AMADOR VALLEY NCS
16-12-11-12-12
Gap: 0:47
92:58
18:36
6:00
356 Taylor Peissner
So
18:12
5:52
47
Theo Carter
Fr
18:20
5:55
53
Joe Aceret
So
18:32
5:59
63
Mike Chen
Sr
18:55
6:06
93
Mike Olwin
Sr
18:59
6:07
100








13 SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A
14-16-14-14-13
Gap: 0:56
93:24
18:41
6:02
387 J.t. Troup
Sr
17:59
5:48
40
Sam Pickle
Sr
18:45
6:03
80
Joey Walker
So
18:52
6:05
85
Michael Corr
Fr
18:53
6:05
87
Gavin Boileau
Jr
18:55
6:06
95








13 OAK PARK SS
13-11-12-13-13
Gap: 1:18
93:19
18:40
6:01
387 Scott Frey
Jr
17:57
5:47
38
Colin Rickard
Sr
18:27
5:57
60
Nick Rojas
So
18:39
6:01
69
Blake Minasian
So
19:01
6:08
102
Ben Neigher
Jr
19:15
6:13
118








15 WESTVIEW SDS
12-14-16-15-15
Gap: 1:17
94:09
18:50
6:04
445 Kyle Plutchak
Jr
17:56
5:47
37
Mark Andrada
Fr
18:46
6:03
81
Mitchell Cerenzie
So
19:07
6:10
105
Collin Buell
So
19:07
6:10
106
Zack Stargens
So
19:13
6:12
116








16 OAK RIDGE SJS
17-15-17-17-16
Gap: 1:02
94:47
18:57
6:07
479 Clay McNamee
So
18:18
5:54
51
Mitch Bamford
Jr
18:37
6:00
68
Nick Herhusky
So
19:15
6:13
117
Colin Kitowski
Jr
19:17
6:13
120
Ricky Stewart
Jr
19:20
6:14
123








17 DON BOSCO TECH SS
18-17-15-16-17
Gap: 1:37
95:25
19:05
6:09
507 Adrian Gaytan
Jr
18:25
5:56
57
Brennon Martinez
So
18:43
6:02
76
Ariel Valdez
Jr
18:52
6:05
86
Fabian Arana
Sr
19:23
6:15
124
Adrian Bravo
Sr
20:02
6:28
164








18 MENLO-ATHERTON CCS
20-20-20-20-18
Gap: 1:01
95:50
19:10
6:11
538 Mike Hester
Fr
18:40
6:01
71
Jordan Scandlyn
Fr
18:55
6:06
94
Casey Eason
Fr
19:09
6:11
111
Brendy Hale
So
19:25
6:16
126
Spencer Berry
So
19:41
6:21
136








19 SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS
11-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:57
95:48
19:10
6:11
544 Ryan Pearce
So
17:54
5:46
35
Parker Deuel
Fr
19:05
6:09
104
Don Golinvea
So
19:09
6:11
110
Greg Dvorak
So
19:49
6:24
146
Trevor Holmgren
Fr
19:51
6:24
149








20 PALO ALTO CCS
19-18-18-18-20
Gap: 1:36
96:18
19:16
6:13
560 Andrew Stober
Jr
18:31
5:58
62
Alex Voet
Jr
18:41
6:02
73
Philip Chen
Jr
19:09
6:11
108
Charles Lockner
So
19:50
6:24
147
Corso Rosati
Fr
20:07
6:29
170








21 FRANKLIN SJS
21-20-21-21-21
Gap: 2:19
98:18
19:40
6:21
671 Demetri Wilright
Jr
18:44
6:03
77
Wes Porter
Sr
18:53
6:05
88
Micah Giddens
Jr
19:42
6:21
139
Justin Laguardi
Jr
19:56
6:26
157
Jared French
Jr
21:03
6:47
210








22 VALHALLA SDS
23-24-24-24-22
Gap: 1:09
97:51
19:34
6:19
672 Ted Kluge
So
18:52
6:05
84
Cameron Elliott
Jr
19:27
6:16
129
Chad Macdonal
Sr
19:31
6:18
134
Dustin Brown
Fr
20:00
6:27
162
Jake Robertso
So
20:01
6:27
163








23 ST. MARY'S-BERKLY NCS
26-23-23-22-23
Gap: 1:21
97:50
19:34
6:19
675 Jimmy Plain
So
18:55
6:06
92
Nate Hill
Fr
19:12
6:12
115
Stevie Greene
Fr
19:24
6:15
125
Matt Dull
So
20:03
6:28
165
Duncan Calvert
Fr
20:16
6:32
178








24 GRANADA NCS
22-22-22-23-24
Gap: 2:02
98:35
19:43
6:22
701 Andrew Hill
So
18:44
6:03
78
Alex Graves
Sr
18:54
6:06
91
Austin Boehrer
Sr
19:48
6:23
145
Andrew Cable
Fr
20:23
6:35
187
Darryl Kuhn
Sr
20:46
6:42
200








25 SOUTH TAHOE N/A
30-29-29-27-25
Gap: 1:03
99:33
19:55
6:25
784 Zildijan Borromeo
Jr
19:25
6:16
127
Ben Sullivan
Jr
19:32
6:18
135
Christia Bajada
Fr
19:54
6:25
154
Rand Norgerg
Sr
20:14
6:32
176
Will Caglia
Jr
20:28
6:36
192








26 CAPITAL-WA N/A
25-27-28-28-26
Gap: 1:35
99:47
19:57
6:26
794 Zach Poyner
Sr
18:54
6:06
90
Alex Hurley
So
19:55
6:25
156
Thomas Truong
So
20:06
6:29
169
Gabe Smith
So
20:23
6:35
186
Zach Clevelan
Jr
20:29
6:36
193








27 MONTEREY CCS
28-25-26-25-27
Gap: 2:23
100:14
20:03
6:28
800 Dagan Trnka
So
18:57
6:07
98
Aaron Kitchin
Jr
19:30
6:17
133
Albert Ramirez
So
20:06
6:29
168
Daryn Arakawa
Fr
20:21
6:34
183
German Ramirez
Sr
21:20
6:53
218








28 EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS
24-25-25-26-28
Gap: 2:22
100:41
20:08
6:30
803 Andy Liu
So
18:53
6:05
89
Greg Fujitani
Sr
19:45
6:22
142
Erik Miller
So
19:54
6:25
153
Adam Ecclesto
So
20:54
6:45
203
Eric Vierling
Jr
21:15
6:51
216








29 OAKS CHRISTIAN SS
27-28-27-29-29
Gap: 2:25
101:18
20:16
6:32
844 Nick Matra
Sr
18:56
6:06
97
Jacob White
So
19:54
6:25
155
Taylor Losi
Fr
19:58
6:26
160
Jack Ramsey
Fr
21:09
6:49
213
Grant Foraker
So
21:21
6:53
219








30 EASTSIDE SS
31-30-30-30-30
Gap: 1:28
101:47
20:21
6:34
871 Jose Perez
Jr
19:41
6:21
137
Alejandr Flores
Jr
19:44
6:22
141
Alex Padilla
Jr
20:12
6:31
173
David Melena
Fr
21:01
6:47
208
Travis Aquino
Sr
21:09
6:49
212








31 OAKMONT SJS
29-31-31-31-31
Gap: 2:19
101:53
20:23
6:34
891 Garrett Kaiser
Jr
19:16
6:13
119
Kyle Adams
Jr
20:12
6:31
174
Galen Trexler
Jr
20:14
6:32
177
Tory Pacheco
So
20:36
6:39
197
Matt Lipps
Jr
21:35
6:58
224








32 SIERRA LUTHERAN-NV N/A
33-32-32-32-32
Gap: 1:04
101:56
20:23
6:35
902 John McRae
Fr
19:51
6:24
148
Nick Depaoli
So
20:11
6:31
172
Bob Depaoli
Sr
20:20
6:34
180
Jason Deterdin
Fr
20:39
6:40
198
Conner Love
Fr
20:55
6:45
204








33 MISSION SAN JOSE NCS
32-34-33-33-33
Gap: 1:16
101:59
20:24
6:35
910 Roger Chen
So
19:46
6:23
143
Karthik Raman
So
20:21
6:34
182
Avery Kuger
Fr
20:22
6:34
185
Dinakar Guthy
Fr
20:28
6:36
191
Omar El-Sadan
Fr
21:02
6:47
209








34 NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS
34-32-34-34-34
Gap: 0:49
101:59
20:24
6:35
916 Aaron Vaughn
Jr
19:58
6:26
159
Efrain Martinez
Sr
19:59
6:27
161
Andrew Pierce
Sr
20:35
6:38
196
Bruce Cressman
Sr
20:40
6:40
199
Ian Samuels
Sr
20:47
6:42
201








35 LOS ALTOS CCS
36-35-35-35-35
Gap: 0:55
104:19
20:52
6:44
1009 Morgan Keenan
Fr
20:19
6:33
179
Egan McComb
So
20:26
6:35
190
Marc Cuson
So
21:07
6:49
211
Aaron Hinton
So
21:13
6:51
214
Zach Winters
Jr
21:14
6:51
215








36 COLFAX SJS
35-36-36-36-36
Gap: 2:04
107:25
21:29
6:56
1075 Jason Funk
Jr
20:13
6:31
175
Dylan Laidlaw
So
20:58
6:46
206
Daniel Wollenbe
Sr
21:43
7:00
225
Jacob Hoffart
So
22:14
7:10
234
Nelson Wheeleha
Jr
22:17
7:11
235








37 CALIFORNIA NCS
37-37-37-37-37
Gap: 5:07
111:42
22:20
7:12
1118 Sameer Patel
Fr
20:20
6:34
181
Christop Jachows
So
21:47
7:02
226
James Torrey
Sr
22:03
7:07
231
Mike Croce
So
22:05
7:07
232
Richard Carson
Sr
25:27
8:13
248








38 STUART HALL NCS
38-38-38-38-38
Gap: 5:18
133:40
26:44
8:37
1243 Michael Mansour
Sr
23:54
7:43
246
Kevin Wong
Fr
24:47
8:00
247
Donovan Van
Fr
27:18
8:48
249
Scott Yamada
Jr
28:29
9:11
250
Adam Schutz
So
29:12
9:25
251








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.