Jesuit Results from the Capital Cross Challenge at Haggin Oaks Golf Course on 10/3/15

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abdel, Jordan So F/S 14:18 6:49 2.1 58/103 22/29 22/29 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Baer, Cole So F/S 13:14.3 6:18 2.1 35/103 16/29 16/29 1/1
Baer, Jack Sr V 18:21.5 5:55 3.1 42/113 11/14 11/14 1/4 18:46
(0:25,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bell, Robert Jr V 16:15.1 5:15 3.1 6/113 5/14 5/14 1/12 16:44
(0:29,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brannan, Colin Fr F/S 11:57.5 5:42 2.1 6/103 4/29 4/29 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brannan, Tim Jr V 18:05.3 5:50 3.1 36/113 10/14 10/14 1/4 19:24
(1:19,6.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brennan, Daniel Fr F/S 15:12.4 7:14 2.1 80/103 26/29 26/29 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Canalas, Robert Fr F/S 12:25.1 5:55 2.1 19/103 10/29 10/29 1/3
Caslin, Patrick Jr V 16:56.3 5:28 3.1 18/113 8/14 8/14 1/5 16:48
Caslin, Seamus Fr F/S 11:59.8 5:43 2.1 9/103 5/29 5/29 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chavez, Atzin So F/S 17:11.4 8:11 2.1 99/103 28/29 28/29 1/1
Chavez, Pablo Fr F/S 14:43.4 7:01 2.1 70/103 24/29 24/29 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cummings, Patrick Sr V 15:52.9 5:07 3.1 3/113 3/14 3/14 1/14 15:46
de Guzman, Anthony Fr F/S 14:20.2 6:50 2.1 61/103 23/29 23/29 1/1
DeBencik, Keaton Fr F/S 13:51.5 6:36 2.1 49/103 18/29 18/29 1/1
Flores, Anthony Jr V 18:52.1 6:05 3.1 52/113 12/14 12/14 1/2
Gamette, Nicholas Fr F/S 13:12.6 6:17 2.1 33/103 14/29 14/29 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Griffin, Matthew Sr V 17:29.3 5:38 3.1 25/113 9/14 9/14 1/4 18:11
(0:42,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Holland, Benjamin Jr V 15:39.1 5:03 3.1 1/113 1/14 1/14 1/17 15:10
Hurd, Brandon So F/S 11:40.8 5:34 2.1 3/103 3/29 3/29 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jones, Brendan Jr V 16:02.8 5:11 3.1 4/113 4/14 4/14 1/13 15:39
Kustic, Russell Fr F/S 12:16.2 5:51 2.1 15/103 7/29 7/29 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lackner, Michael Sr V 15:49.2 5:06 3.1 2/113 2/14 2/14 1/15 15:56
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lamera, Vicente Fr F/S 12:49.7 6:07 2.1 26/103 12/29 12/29 1/2
Macias, Nicholas Fr F/S 13:13.8 6:18 2.1 34/103 15/29 15/29 1/1
Manus, Matthew So F/S 13:56.3 6:38 2.1 51/103 19/29 19/29 1/1 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Neves, Gregg Fr F/S 12:52.4 6:08 2.1 27/103 13/29 13/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Noll, Steven Fr F/S 12:37.7 6:01 2.1 21/103 11/29 11/29 1/2 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Perez, Edwin Jr V 25:22.6 8:11 3.1 106/113 14/14 14/14 2/2
Pink, Jordan So F/S 13:58.7 6:39 2.1 52/103 20/29 20/29 1/1 You ROCK! (PG)
Rahe, Jordan So V 16:29.7 5:19 3.1 12/113 6/14 6/14 1/10 16:37
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Raskin, Elliot So F/S 12:16.3 5:51 2.1 17/103 9/29 9/29 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Reyes, Christian Jr V 19:41.8 6:21 3.1 64/113 13/14 13/14 1/2
Rogado, Anthony Fr F/S 13:45.4 6:33 2.1 46/103 17/29 17/29 1/1 You ROCK! (PG)
Russell, Todd Fr F/S 12:16.2 5:51 2.1 16/103 8/29 8/29 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ryan, Colin Fr F/S 11:26.5 5:27 2.1 2/103 2/29 2/29 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sasaura, Jacob So F/S 14:16.1 6:48 2.1 56/103 21/29 21/29 1/1
Simpson, Garrett Fr F/S 15:40.3 7:28 2.1 89/103 27/29 27/29 1/1
Tran, Francis So F/S 17:59.6 8:34 2.1 102/103 29/29 29/29 1/1 You ROCK! (PG)
Tyree, Alex Jr V 16:55.3 5:28 3.1 17/113 7/14 7/14 1/7 17:06
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Vallero, Andrew So F/S 14:57 7:07 2.1 75/103 25/29 25/29 1/1
Worthen, Miles Fr F/S 11:22 5:25 2.1 1/103 1/29 1/29 1/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Young, Kyle So F/S 12:04.1 5:45 2.1 10/103 6/29 6/29 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/12 79:39
0:36
3.1 5:08 5:03 5:15 16 5:08 Benjamin Holland (1), Michael Lackner (2), Patrick Cummings (3), Brendan Jones (4), Robert Bell (6)
V 2nd 5 1/4 85:56
1:36
3.1 5:33 5:19 5:50 15 5:33 Jordan Rahe (1), Alex Tyree (2), Patrick Caslin (3), Matthew Griffin (4), Tim Brannan (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/9 58:27
0:38
2.1 5:34 5:25 5:43 21 5:34 Miles Worthen (1), Colin Ryan (2), Brandon Hurd (3), Colin Brannan (6), Seamus Caslin (9)
F/S 2nd 5 1/3 61:18
0:21
2.1 5:50 5:45 5:55 15 5:50 Kyle Young (1), Russell Kustic (2), Todd Russell (3), Elliot Raskin (4), Robert Canalas (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 64:46
0:36
2.1 6:10 6:01 6:18 15 6:10 Steven Noll (1), Vicente Lamera (2), Gregg Neves (3), Nicholas Gamette (4), Nicholas Macias (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 68:46
0:44
2.1 6:33 6:18 6:39 15 6:33 Cole Baer (1), Anthony Rogado (2), Keaton DeBencik (3), Matthew Manus (4), Jordan Pink (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 72:35
0:41
2.1 6:55 6:48 7:07 15 6:55 Jacob Sasaura (1), Jordan Abdel (2), Anthony de Guzman (3), Pablo Chavez (4), Andrew Vallero (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Benjamin Holland Jr Jesuit 15:39.1 5:03 1/14 1/14 1/17
2 Michael Lackner Sr Jesuit 15:49.2 5:06 2/14 2/14 1/15
3 Patrick Cummings Sr Jesuit 15:52.9 5:07 3/14 3/14 1/14
4 Brendan Jones Jr Jesuit 16:02.8 5:11 4/14 4/14 1/13
5 Jordan Reams El Dorado 16:12.4 5:14
6 Robert Bell Jr Jesuit 16:15.1 5:15 5/14 5/14 1/12
7 Anthony Lemus Tokay 16:17.8 5:15
8 Aldo Perez Tokay 16:20 5:16
9 Ryman Crone Placer 16:20.5 5:16
10 Connor Ryan Placer 16:20.7 5:16
11 Ryan Ioanidis Mira Loma 16:22.3 5:17
12 Jordan Rahe So Jesuit 16:29.7 5:19 6/14 6/14 1/10
13 Brent Kaneyuki Center 16:46.9 5:25
14 Peter Love Tokay 16:47.5 5:25
15 Grayson Egbert El Dorado 16:50.7 5:26
16 Adith Srivatsa Mira Loma 16:51.3 5:26
17 Alex Tyree Jr Jesuit 16:55.3 5:28 7/14 7/14 1/7
18 Patrick Caslin Jr Jesuit 16:56.3 5:28 8/14 8/14 1/5
19 Nathaniel Smith Placer 17:11.3 5:33
20 David Kerstan Marysville 17:16.9 5:34
21 Damian Hoke Napa 17:18.1 5:35
22 Jesus Reyes Placer 17:19.4 5:35
23 Simon Mitchell Mira Loma 17:20.2 5:36
24 Liam Drennan El Dorado 17:21.1 5:36
25 Matthew Griffin Sr Jesuit 17:29.3 5:38 9/14 9/14 1/4
26 Michael Alcantar Napa 17:36.1 5:41
27 Tommy Paulson Lincoln-L 17:44.1 5:43
28 Dan Martin Placer 17:48.2 5:45
29 Tyler Christensen Inderkum 17:49 5:45
30 Cameron Wisely Tokay 17:52.6 5:46
31 Blake Silvey Inderkum 17:52.6 5:46
32 Owen Oster Napa 17:54.9 5:47
33 Michael Charbonneau Inderkum 18:01.8 5:49
34 Ben Hicks El Dorado 18:02.6 5:49
35 Robert Mcgowan El Dorado 18:04 5:50
36 Tim Brannan Jr Jesuit 18:05.3 5:50 10/14 10/14 1/4
37 Jeremy Brown Placer 18:07.2 5:51
38 Preston Summerhays Lincoln-L 18:07.6 5:51
39 Joey Poggi Placer 18:07.8 5:51
40 Alex Cabras Inderkum 18:08.8 5:51
41 Riley Black Placer 18:09.4 5:51
42 Jack Baer Sr Jesuit 18:21.5 5:55 11/14 11/14 1/4
43 Garrett Murayama Center 18:22.1 5:56
44 Hersh Joshi Mira Loma 18:24.8 5:56
45 Mateo Ramirez Inderkum 18:26.5 5:57
46 Xavier Estrada Fairfield 18:27.9 5:57
47 Darius Rucker Marysville 18:33.8 5:59
48 John Bergendahl Placer 18:38.8 6:01
49 Ahmed Sulaiman Center 18:45.3 6:03
50 Harrison Kuuskvere El Dorado 18:49.5 6:04
51 Gustavo Navarro Napa 18:49.8 6:04
52 Anthony Flores Jr Jesuit 18:52.1 6:05 12/14 12/14 1/2
53 Vincent Ma Center 18:53.3 6:06
54 Joe Stuter Foothill (Sacramento) 18:58.1 6:07
55 Ben Scudero Napa 19:03.9 6:09
56 Pierce Desmond Marysville 19:04.2 6:09
57 Justin Falk Center 19:07.8 6:10
58 Andres Sanchez Grant 19:13.8 6:12
59 Saul Bermudez Center 19:15.5 6:13
60 Blake Ross Center 19:17.9 6:14
61 Ethan Maycroft Marysville 19:18.2 6:14
62 Joshua Grijalva McNair 19:34.2 6:19
63 Douglas Francovich Tokay 19:36.3 6:19
64 Christian Reyes Jr Jesuit 19:41.8 6:21 13/14 13/14 1/2
65 Ss Lund TURLOCK 19:50.2 6:24
66 Jakob Meuser Inderkum 19:51 6:24
67 Carson Lewis Napa 19:52.1 6:25
68 Liam Jones Turlock Christian 19:53.9 6:25
69 Cesar Tolosa Center 19:55.4 6:26
70 Nicayo Ramos Inderkum 20:01.2 6:27
71 Chase Peterson Foothill (Sacramento) 20:07.4 6:29
72 Eric Brown Center 20:09.7 6:30
73 Charlie Planondon El Dorado 20:19 6:33
74 Octavio Carranza McNair 20:20.1 6:34
75 Paul Yegorov Center 20:24.9 6:35
76 Nathan Findlay Foothill (Sacramento) 20:27.5 6:36
77 Tokotaha Opeti Grant 20:28.2 6:36
78 John Stevenson Placer 20:29.1 6:36
79 Sandeep Kalirai Inderkum 20:30.7 6:37
80 Aydon Torgersen Lincoln-L 20:35 6:38
81 Curtis Barnes Foothill (Sacramento) 20:38.9 6:40
82 George Fernandez Foothill (Sacramento) 20:49.8 6:43
83 Josh Smith Foothill (Sacramento) 21:13.1 6:51
84 Thomas Golub Foothill (Sacramento) 21:13.9 6:51
85 Kyler Plouffe Mira Loma 21:15.6 6:51
86 Ethan Holt Center 21:15.8 6:52
87 Jomar Lopes Fairfield 21:17.7 6:52
88 Jovoni Johnson Marysville 21:35.9 6:58
89 Jed Park Turlock Christian 21:51.1 7:03
90 Charlie Wyckoff Napa 21:58.1 7:05
91 Nicholas Malloy Mira Loma 22:01.6 7:06
92 Brandon Swanson Center 22:05.1 7:07
93 Eli Braden Turlock Christian 22:24.5 7:14
94 Ian Lee Turlock Christian 22:29.2 7:15
95 Adrian Perez De Pipaon Center 22:36.4 7:18
96 Matthew Chiono Marysville 22:40.1 7:19
97 Osman Yousif Fairfield 23:19.1 7:31
98 Harsahib Bains Inderkum 23:19.3 7:31
99 Eric Yi Center 23:21.9 7:32
100 Sam Starn Turlock Christian 23:57.3 7:44
101 Derek Bergman Center 24:16.7 7:50
102 Ankit Sompura Center 24:22 7:52
103 Jason Wu Turlock Christian 24:44.8 7:59
104 Dom Ramos Placer 24:47 8:00
105 Victor Munoz McNair 24:54 8:02
106 Edwin Perez Jr Jesuit 25:22.6 8:11 14/14 14/14 2/2
107 Harrison Greco Vintage 26:02.1 8:24
108 Alexander Ly McNair 26:10.3 8:27
109 Sajanpreet Malhi Inderkum 28:06.4 9:04
110 Kevin Lam Foothill (Sacramento) 29:20.4 9:28
111 Isaac Olmos McNair 29:48.4 9:37
112 Raydan Domingo Fairfield 30:55.2 9:58
113 Blake Anderson Inderkum 31:02 10:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
79:39
15:56
5:08
16 Benjamin Holland
Jr
15:39
5:03
1
Michael Lackner
Sr
15:49
5:06
2
Patrick Cummings
Sr
15:53
5:07
3
Brendan Jones
Jr
16:03
5:11
4
Robert Bell
Jr
16:15
5:15
6
Jordan Rahe
So
16:30
5:19
12
Alex Tyree
Jr
16:55
5:28
17
2 Placer
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:28
85:00
17:00
5:29
83 Ryman Crone
-
16:21
5:16
9
Connor Ryan
-
16:21
5:16
10
Nathanie Smith
-
17:11
5:33
18
Jesus Reyes
-
17:19
5:35
21
Dan Martin
-
17:48
5:45
25
Jeremy Brown
-
18:07
5:51
33
Joey Poggi
-
18:08
5:51
34
3 El Dorado
2-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:52
86:31
17:18
5:35
106 Jordan Reams
-
16:12
5:14
5
Grayson Egbert
-
16:51
5:26
15
Liam Drennan
-
17:21
5:36
23
Ben Hicks
-
18:03
5:49
31
Robert Mcgowan
-
18:04
5:50
32
Harrison Kuuskver
-
18:50
6:04
41
Charlie Planondo
-
20:19
6:33
58
4 Tokay
3-2-2-2-4
Gap: 3:19
86:54
17:23
5:36
108 Anthony Lemus
-
16:18
5:15
7
Aldo Perez
-
16:20
5:16
8
Peter Love
-
16:48
5:25
14
Cameron Wisely
-
17:53
5:46
27
Douglas Francovi
-
19:36
6:19
52








5 Mira Loma
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:53
90:14
18:03
5:49
151 Ryan Ioanidis
-
16:22
5:17
11
Adith Srivatsa
-
16:51
5:26
16
Simon Mitchell
-
17:20
5:36
22
Hersh Joshi
-
18:25
5:56
37
Kyler Plouffe
-
21:16
6:51
65
Nicholas Malloy
-
22:02
7:06
69




6 Inderkum
9-8-7-7-6
Gap: 0:38
90:19
18:04
5:50
157 Tyler Christen
-
17:49
5:45
26
Blake Silvey
-
17:53
5:46
28
Michael Charbonn
-
18:02
5:49
30
Alex Cabras
-
18:09
5:51
35
Mateo Ramirez
-
18:27
5:57
38
Jakob Meuser
-
19:51
6:24
53
Nicayo Ramos
-
20:01
6:27
56
7 Napa
8-6-6-6-7
Gap: 1:46
90:43
18:09
5:51
160 Damian Hoke
-
17:18
5:35
20
Michael Alcantar
-
17:36
5:41
24
Owen Oster
-
17:55
5:47
29
Gustavo Navarro
-
18:50
6:04
42
Ben Scudero
-
19:04
6:09
45
Carson Lewis
-
19:52
6:25
54
Charlie Wyckoff
-
21:58
7:05
68
8 Center
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:21
91:55
18:23
5:56
179 Brent Kaneyuki
-
16:47
5:25
13
Garrett Murayama
-
18:22
5:56
36
Ahmed Sulaiman
-
18:45
6:03
40
Vincent Ma
-
18:53
6:06
43
Justin Falk
-
19:08
6:10
47
Saul Bermudez
-
19:16
6:13
48
Blake Ross
-
19:18
6:14
49
9 Marysville
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:19
95:49
19:10
6:11
220 David Kerstan
-
17:17
5:34
19
Darius Rucker
-
18:34
5:59
39
Pierce Desmond
-
19:04
6:09
46
Ethan Maycroft
-
19:18
6:14
50
Jovoni Johnson
-
21:36
6:58
66
Matthew Chiono
-
22:40
7:19
72




10 Foothill (Sacramento)
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:52
101:02
20:12
6:31
284 Joe Stuter
-
18:58
6:07
44
Chase Peterson
-
20:07
6:29
57
Nathan Findlay
-
20:28
6:36
60
Curtis Barnes
-
20:39
6:40
61
George Fernande
-
20:50
6:43
62
Josh Smith
-
21:13
6:51
63
Thomas Golub
-
21:14
6:51
64
11 Turlock Christian
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 4:03
110:36
22:07
7:08
336 Liam Jones
-
19:54
6:25
55
Jed Park
-
21:51
7:03
67
Eli Braden
-
22:25
7:14
70
Ian Lee
-
22:29
7:15
71
Sam Starn
-
23:57
7:44
73
Jason Wu
-
24:45
7:59
74




12 McNair
11-11-11-11-12
Gap: 10:14
120:47
24:09
7:48
338 Joshua Grijalva
-
19:34
6:19
51
Octavio Carranza
-
20:20
6:34
59
Victor Munoz
-
24:54
8:02
75
Alexande Ly
-
26:10
8:27
76
Isaac Olmos
-
29:48
9:37
77








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
85:56
17:11
5:33
15 Jordan Rahe
So
16:30
5:19
1
Alex Tyree
Jr
16:55
5:28
2
Patrick Caslin
Jr
16:56
5:28
3
Matthew Griffin
Sr
17:29
5:38
4
Tim Brannan
Jr
18:05
5:50
5
Jack Baer
Sr
18:22
5:55
9
Anthony Flores
Jr
18:52
6:05
11
2 Placer
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:22
93:32
18:42
6:02
50 Jeremy Brown
-
18:07
5:51
6
Joey Poggi
-
18:08
5:51
7
Riley Black
-
18:09
5:51
8
John Bergenda
-
18:39
6:01
10
John Stevenso
-
20:29
6:36
19
Dom Ramos
-
24:47
8:00
24




3 Center
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
99:03
19:49
6:23
75 Saul Bermudez
-
19:16
6:13
12
Blake Ross
-
19:18
6:14
13
Cesar Tolosa
-
19:55
6:26
15
Eric Brown
-
20:10
6:30
17
Paul Yegorov
-
20:25
6:35
18
Ethan Holt
-
21:16
6:52
21
Brandon Swanson
-
22:05
7:07
22
4 Inderkum
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 8:15
111:49
22:22
7:13
98 Jakob Meuser
-
19:51
6:24
14
Nicayo Ramos
-
20:01
6:27
16
Sandeep Kalirai
-
20:31
6:37
20
Harsahib Bains
-
23:19
7:31
23
Sajanpre Malhi
-
28:06
9:04
25
Blake Anderson
-
31:02
10:01
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Miles Worthen Fr Jesuit 11:22 5:25 1/29 1/29 1/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Colin Ryan Fr Jesuit 11:26.5 5:27 2/29 2/29 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Brandon Hurd So Jesuit 11:40.8 5:34 3/29 3/29 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Keir Keenan Mira Loma 11:53.2 5:40
5 Xander Reimers Inderkum 11:55.2 5:41
6 Colin Brannan Fr Jesuit 11:57.5 5:42 4/29 4/29 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Tim Blumenthal El Dorado 11:58 5:42
8 Wesley Moore Placer 11:59.6 5:43
9 Seamus Caslin Fr Jesuit 11:59.8 5:43 5/29 5/29 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Kyle Young So Jesuit 12:04.1 5:45 6/29 6/29 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Nicholas Sanchez Inderkum 12:05.8 5:46
12 Adam Fragola Placer 12:12.1 5:49
13 Fernando Cisneros Vintage 12:13.5 5:49
14 Brendan Moley Placer 12:15.5 5:50
15 Russell Kustic Fr Jesuit 12:16.2 5:51 7/29 7/29 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Todd Russell Fr Jesuit 12:16.2 5:51 8/29 8/29 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Elliot Raskin So Jesuit 12:16.3 5:51 9/29 9/29 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Carson Flamm Mira Loma 12:18.9 5:52
19 Robert Canalas Fr Jesuit 12:25.1 5:55 10/29 10/29 1/3
20 Mark Griffitts Placer 12:26.6 5:56
21 Steven Noll Fr Jesuit 12:37.7 6:01 11/29 11/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Christopher Clavelli Woodland 12:38.4 6:01
23 Francisco Manzanarez McNair 12:38.8 6:01
24 James Linder Placer 12:48.7 6:06
25 Lukas Koller Mira Loma 12:48.9 6:06
26 Vicente Lamera Fr Jesuit 12:49.7 6:07 12/29 12/29 1/2
27 Gregg Neves Fr Jesuit 12:52.4 6:08 13/29 13/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Aaron Pickett Center 12:56.9 6:10
29 Pablo Toscano Napa 13:01.8 6:12
30 Jaden Lewis-wall Center 13:04.7 6:14
31 Timothy Simanhadi Mira Loma 13:07.7 6:15
32 Eric Martinez Grant 13:12.2 6:17
33 Nicholas Gamette Fr Jesuit 13:12.6 6:17 14/29 14/29 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Nicholas Macias Fr Jesuit 13:13.8 6:18 15/29 15/29 1/1
35 Cole Baer So Jesuit 13:14.3 6:18 16/29 16/29 1/1
36 Ethan Lowery Placer 13:17.9 6:20
37 Jacob Aragon El Dorado 13:18.8 6:20
38 Jack Ibbetson Woodland 13:19.6 6:21
39 Geronimo Hernandez Woodland 13:23.6 6:23
40 Zack Mason Inderkum 13:25.4 6:24
41 Aidan Fisk Inderkum 13:28.9 6:25
42 Noah Byerly Bradshaw Christian 13:29.2 6:25
43 James Coleman Center 13:36.2 6:29
44 Jaden Swanson Sacramento 13:36.2 6:29
45 Augie Eriksson Mira Loma 13:42.8 6:32
46 Anthony Rogado Fr Jesuit 13:45.4 6:33 17/29 17/29 1/1
47 Antonio Modena Inderkum 13:48 6:34
48 Merrick Slane Placer 13:49.9 6:35
49 Keaton DeBencik Fr Jesuit 13:51.5 6:36 18/29 18/29 1/1
50 Dominic Weis Fairfield 13:53.6 6:37
51 Matthew Manus So Jesuit 13:56.3 6:38 19/29 19/29 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Jordan Pink So Jesuit 13:58.7 6:39 20/29 20/29 1/1
53 Alex Yegorov Center 14:03.1 6:41
54 Christopher Liu Mira Loma 14:03.9 6:42
55 Daniel Gallagher Mira Loma 14:11.6 6:46
56 Jacob Sasaura So Jesuit 14:16.1 6:48 21/29 21/29 1/1
57 Tristan Hegseth Placer 14:17 6:48
58 Jordan Abdel So Jesuit 14:18 6:49 22/29 22/29 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Andy Ma Center 14:19.1 6:49
60 Connor Leister-gray Mira Loma 14:19.8 6:49
61 Anthony de Guzman Fr Jesuit 14:20.2 6:50 23/29 23/29 1/1
62 Benjamin Martinez Napa 14:23 6:51
63 Mariano Velasco Grant 14:26.5 6:53
64 Keegan Weity El Dorado 14:31.7 6:55
65 Chukeng Vang McNair 14:34.4 6:56
66 Philip Cloeter Mira Loma 14:36.2 6:57
67 Kadence Walker Inderkum 14:39.5 6:59
68 Raees Mullah Mira Loma 14:40.9 6:59
69 Gianni Modena Inderkum 14:42.2 7:00
70 Pablo Chavez Fr Jesuit 14:43.4 7:01 24/29 24/29 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Isaak Roemer El Dorado 14:46.8 7:02
72 Turner Labrash Mira Loma 14:47.4 7:03
73 Dylan Diez El Dorado 14:50.3 7:04
74 Vincent Surait McNair 14:56.5 7:07
75 Andrew Vallero So Jesuit 14:57 7:07 25/29 25/29 1/1
76 Anmol Sharma McNair 15:00.4 7:09
77 Matthew Yegorov Center 15:00.8 7:09
78 Michael Wyckoff Napa 15:08.1 7:12
79 Thomasson Nathanael Buffalo Chips 15:08.5 7:13
80 Daniel Brennan Fr Jesuit 15:12.4 7:14 26/29 26/29 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Zane Mitsuda Placer 15:12.5 7:15
82 Gareth Samadhana Mira Loma 15:14.8 7:16
83 Sidki Ba Inderkum 15:15.9 7:16
84 Kritzio Cobian Woodland 15:26.5 7:21
85 Kenji Deragon Napa 15:28.4 7:22
86 Kevin Erpelding Inderkum 15:28.6 7:22
87 Jalen Singh McNair 15:32.2 7:24
88 Jeremy Tsujihara Napa 15:36.6 7:26
89 Garrett Simpson Fr Jesuit 15:40.3 7:28 27/29 27/29 1/1
90 Junior Izquierdo McNair 15:46.1 7:31
91 Mike Loy Center 15:56.4 7:35
92 Eli Kwong Mira Loma 15:58.2 7:36
93 Donovan Lecompte Foothill (Sacramento) 16:02.6 7:38
94 Robert Gomes Grant 16:12.6 7:43
95 Daimeon Victorian Foothill (Sacramento) 16:26.4 7:50
96 Thomas Ly McNair 16:47.8 8:00
97 Joaquin Martinez Woodland 16:55.1 8:03
98 Jd Sackrison Vintage 17:09.7 8:10
99 Atzin Chavez So Jesuit 17:11.4 8:11 28/29 28/29 1/1
100 Caleb Fong Grant 17:11.4 8:11
101 Dylan Greiner Inderkum 17:47.6 8:28
102 Francis Tran So Jesuit 17:59.6 8:34 29/29 29/29 1/1
103 Jayden Funes McNair 19:36 9:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
58:27
11:41
5:34
21 Miles Worthen
Fr
11:22
5:25
1
Colin Ryan
Fr
11:27
5:27
2
Brandon Hurd
So
11:41
5:34
3
Colin Brannan
Fr
11:58
5:42
6
Seamus Caslin
Fr
12:00
5:43
9
Kyle Young
So
12:04
5:45
10
Russell Kustic
Fr
12:16
5:51
14
2 Placer
5-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
61:43
12:21
5:53
68 Wesley Moore
-
12:00
5:43
8
Adam Fragola
-
12:12
5:49
12
Brendan Moley
-
12:16
5:50
13
Mark Griffitt
-
12:27
5:56
16
James Linder
-
12:49
6:06
19
Ethan Lowery
-
13:18
6:20
25
Merrick Slane
-
13:50
6:35
34
3 Mira Loma
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:50
63:52
12:46
6:05
95 Keir Keenan
-
11:53
5:40
4
Carson Flamm
-
12:19
5:52
15
Lukas Koller
-
12:49
6:06
20
Timothy Simanhad
-
13:08
6:15
24
Augie Eriksson
-
13:43
6:32
32
Christop Liu
-
14:04
6:42
36
Daniel Gallaghe
-
14:12
6:46
37
4 Inderkum
3-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:53
64:43
12:57
6:10
108 Xander Reimers
-
11:55
5:41
5
Nicholas Sanchez
-
12:06
5:46
11
Zack Mason
-
13:25
6:24
29
Aidan Fisk
-
13:29
6:25
30
Antonio Modena
-
13:48
6:34
33
Kadence Walker
-
14:40
6:59
42
Gianni Modena
-
14:42
7:00
43
5 Center
8-6-7-5-5
Gap: 1:22
68:00
13:36
6:29
148 Aaron Pickett
-
12:57
6:10
21
Jaden Lewis-wa
-
13:05
6:14
23
James Coleman
-
13:36
6:29
31
Alex Yegorov
-
14:03
6:41
35
Andy Ma
-
14:19
6:49
38
Matthew Yegorov
-
15:01
7:09
48
Mike Loy
-
15:56
7:35
55
6 El Dorado
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:52
69:26
13:53
6:37
162 Tim Blumenth
-
11:58
5:42
7
Jacob Aragon
-
13:19
6:20
26
Keegan Weity
-
14:32
6:55
40
Isaak Roemer
-
14:47
7:02
44
Dylan Diez
-
14:50
7:04
45








7 Woodland
6-6-5-7-7
Gap: 4:17
71:43
14:21
6:50
179 Christop Clavelli
-
12:38
6:01
17
Jack Ibbetson
-
13:20
6:21
27
Geronimo Hernande
-
13:24
6:23
28
Kritzio Cobian
-
15:27
7:21
50
Joaquin Martinez
-
16:55
8:03
57








8 McNair
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:53
72:42
14:32
6:55
204 Francisc Manzanar
-
12:39
6:01
18
Chukeng Vang
-
14:34
6:56
41
Vincent Surait
-
14:57
7:07
46
Anmol Sharma
-
15:00
7:09
47
Jalen Singh
-
15:32
7:24
52
Junior Izquierd
-
15:46
7:31
54
Thomas Ly
-
16:48
8:00
56
9 Napa
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:35
73:38
14:44
7:01
214 Pablo Toscano
-
13:02
6:12
22
Benjamin Martinez
-
14:23
6:51
39
Michael Wyckoff
-
15:08
7:12
49
Kenji Deragon
-
15:28
7:22
51
Jeremy Tsujihar
-
15:37
7:26
53








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
61:18
12:16
5:50
15 Kyle Young
So
12:04
5:45
1
Russell Kustic
Fr
12:16
5:51
2
Todd Russell
Fr
12:16
5:51
3
Elliot Raskin
So
12:16
5:51
4
Robert Canalas
Fr
12:25
5:55
5
Steven Noll
Fr
12:38
6:01
6
Vicente Lamera
Fr
12:50
6:07
7
2 Mira Loma
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
71:52
14:22
6:51
51 Christop Liu
-
14:04
6:42
8
Daniel Gallaghe
-
14:12
6:46
9
Connor Leister-
-
14:20
6:49
10
Philip Cloeter
-
14:36
6:57
11
Raees Mullah
-
14:41
6:59
13
Turner Labrash
-
14:47
7:03
15
Gareth Samadhan
-
15:15
7:16
16
3 Inderkum
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:08
77:54
15:35
7:25
80 Kadence Walker
-
14:40
6:59
12
Gianni Modena
-
14:42
7:00
14
Sidki Ba
-
15:16
7:16
17
Kevin Erpeldin
-
15:29
7:22
18
Dylan Greiner
-
17:48
8:28
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
64:46
12:57
6:10
15 Steven Noll
Fr
12:38
6:01
1
Vicente Lamera
Fr
12:50
6:07
2
Gregg Neves
Fr
12:52
6:08
3
Nicholas Gamette
Fr
13:13
6:17
4
Nicholas Macias
Fr
13:14
6:18
5
Cole Baer
So
13:14
6:18
6
Anthony Rogado
Fr
13:45
6:33
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
68:46
13:45
6:33
15 Cole Baer
So
13:14
6:18
1
Anthony Rogado
Fr
13:45
6:33
2
Keaton DeBencik
Fr
13:52
6:36
3
Matthew Manus
So
13:56
6:38
4
Jordan Pink
So
13:59
6:39
5
Jacob Sasaura
So
14:16
6:48
6
Jordan Abdel
So
14:18
6:49
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
72:35
14:31
6:55
15 Jacob Sasaura
So
14:16
6:48
1
Jordan Abdel
So
14:18
6:49
2
Anthony de Guzman
Fr
14:20
6:50
3
Pablo Chavez
Fr
14:43
7:01
4
Andrew Vallero
So
14:57
7:07
5
Daniel Brennan
Fr
15:12
7:14
6
Garrett Simpson
Fr
15:40
7:28
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.