Jesuit Results from the Delta River League Champ at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/28/06

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bajamundi, Erick So F/S 12:18 5:51 2.1 18/56 10/25 10/25 1/1 12:33
(0:15,2.0)
12:33
(0:15,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Barth, Neil Fr F/S 13:34 6:28 2.1 37/56 19/25 19/25 1/1 13:24 13:24
Bonner, Robert Fr F/S 13:48 6:34 2.1 41/56 21/25 21/25 1/1 13:39 13:39
Carr, Blake So F/S 13:28 6:25 2.1 35/56 17/25 17/25 1/1 15:02
(1:34,10.4)
14:32
(1:04,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Carter, Travis Fr F/S 11:59 5:42 2.1 13/56 8/25 8/25 1/2 11:38 11:38
Crayne, Steven Fr F/S 13:09 6:16 2.1 30/56 15/25 15/25 1/1
Csicsery, Nick So F/S 12:32 5:58 2.1 22/56 12/25 12/25 1/1 12:28 12:28
Deutsche, Jon Sr V 20:44 6:49 3.04 38/55 18/20 18/20 1/1 22:01
(1:17,5.8)
19:07 You ROCK! (LR)
Diaz, Danny Fr F/S 11:51 5:39 2.1 11/56 7/25 7/25 1/2 11:53
(0:02,0.3)
11:53
(0:02,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Diaz, Willie So F/S 12:05 5:45 2.1 15/56 9/25 9/25 1/2 12:28
(0:23,3.1)
11:27 You ROCK! (LR)
Donahue, Scott Sr V 17:06 5:38 3.04 3/55 3/20 3/20 1/3 18:54
(1:48,9.5)
17:06
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dougherty, Ian Jr V 19:21 6:22 3.04 26/55 12/20 12/20 1/1 21:57
(2:36,11.8)
21:57
(2:36,11.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Feeney, Ryan So F/S 14:52 7:05 2.1 51/56 24/25 24/25 1/1 15:49
(0:57,6.0)
15:49
(0:57,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Formanek, Blake So F/S 12:44 6:04 2.1 27/56 14/25 14/25 1/1 12:45
(0:01,0.1)
12:45
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Frame, Eric Fr F/S 13:10 6:16 2.1 31/56 16/25 16/25 1/1 13:01 13:01
Frazier, Nathan Jr V 18:05 5:57 3.04 12/55 7/20 7/20 1/2 21:14
(3:09,14.8)
21:14
(3:09,14.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Garcia, Emilio So V 17:23 5:43 3.04 5/55 4/20 4/20 1/3
Gruenwald, Chris Sr V 20:41 6:48 3.04 36/55 17/20 17/20 1/1
Hansen, Perry Fr F/S 12:30 5:57 2.1 21/56 11/25 11/25 1/1 12:00 12:00
Hodgson, J. Sr V 18:56 6:14 3.04 21/55 9/20 9/20 1/1
Illustrisimo, Joseph So F/S 11:49 5:38 2.1 10/56 6/25 6/25 1/2 12:55
(1:06,8.5)
12:55
(1:06,8.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kelly-Strong, Adam Fr F/S 11:16 5:22 2.1 2/56 1/25 1/25 2/2 11:40
(0:24,3.4)
11:37
(0:21,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kesthely, Tyler Fr F/S 14:05 6:42 2.1 46/56 23/25 23/25 1/1 14:08
(0:03,0.4)
14:08
(0:03,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kesthely, Zach Sr V 19:25 6:23 3.04 27/55 13/20 13/20 1/1 19:28
(0:03,0.3)
19:28
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kolding, Lucas Sr V 20:23 6:42 3.04 33/55 16/20 16/20 1/1 21:41
(1:18,6.0)
21:41
(1:18,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Krtil, Joe Sr V 18:27 6:04 3.04 15/55 8/20 8/20 1/1 19:59
(1:32,7.7)
18:46
(0:19,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lackner, Kyle Jr V 16:54 5:34 3.04 2/55 2/20 2/20 1/3 19:42
(2:48,14.2)
18:05
(1:11,6.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Leon, Robert So F/S 11:28 5:28 2.1 4/56 3/25 3/25 1/2 11:50
(0:22,3.1)
11:25 You ROCK! (LR)
Lobo, Justin Fr F/S 12:34 5:59 2.1 23/56 13/25 13/25 1/1 12:41
(0:07,1.0)
12:41
(0:07,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Manza, Ian Sr V 22:17 7:20 3.04 50/55 19/20 19/20 1/1 22:22
(0:05,0.4)
22:22
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mccrimons, Sam Sr V 19:14 6:20 3.04 25/55 11/20 11/20 1/1 21:42
(2:28,11.4)
19:44
(0:30,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mckennan, Phil Sr V 16:36 5:28 3.04 1/55 1/20 1/20 1/3 18:53
(2:17,12.1)
16:59
(0:23,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Miller, Mark So F/S 15:55 7:35 2.1 56/56 25/25 25/25 1/1 16:45
(0:50,5.0)
16:45
(0:50,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Palmer, Matt Sr V 17:39 5:48 3.04 9/55 6/20 6/20 1/2 19:28
(1:49,9.3)
18:41
(1:02,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Piccone, Gio Jr V 17:28 5:45 3.04 7/55 5/20 5/20 1/3 20:48
(3:20,16.0)
20:00
(2:32,12.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runyan, Tim Jr V 23:01 7:34 3.04 55/55 20/20 20/20 1/1
Savidge, Matt So F/S 14:02 6:41 2.1 44/56 22/25 22/25 1/1 14:20
(0:18,2.1)
14:20
(0:18,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Skreden, Cameron Fr F/S 13:33 6:27 2.1 36/56 18/25 18/25 1/1 14:13
(0:40,4.7)
14:05
(0:32,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sommers, Michael So F/S 11:24 5:26 2.1 3/56 2/25 2/25 1/2 11:53
(0:29,4.1)
11:41
(0:17,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Stevens, Charlie Fr F/S 13:37 6:29 2.1 38/56 20/25 20/25 1/1 13:03 13:03
Stroud, Henry Fr F/S 11:39 5:33 2.1 7/56 4/25 4/25 1/2 12:30
(0:51,6.8)
11:53
(0:14,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Vasquez, James Sr V 19:52 6:32 3.04 29/55 14/20 14/20 1/1
Velez, Justin Sr V 18:58 6:14 3.04 22/55 10/20 10/20 1/1 23:05
(4:07,17.8)
23:05
(4:07,17.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Whisenand, Michael Jr V 20:17 6:40 3.04 31/55 15/20 15/20 1/1 20:59
(0:42,3.3)
20:59
(0:42,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yee, Bryce So F/S 11:46 5:36 2.1 9/56 5/25 5/25 1/2 12:00
(0:14,1.9)
11:40 You ROCK! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 85:27
0:52
3.04 5:37 5:28 5:45 15 5:37 95:52
(10:25,10.9)
84:31 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Phil Mckennan (1), Kyle Lackner (2), Scott Donahue (3), Emilio Garcia (4), Gio Piccone (5)
V 2nd 5 1/1 92:05
1:19
3.04 6:03 5:48 6:14 15 6:03 101:32
(9:27,9.3)
88:27 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Matt Palmer (1), Nathan Frazier (2), Joe Krtil (3), J. Hodgson (4), Justin Velez (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 98:09
1:03
3.04 6:27 6:20 6:40 15 6:27 111:41
(13:32,12.1)
111:41
(13:32,12.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Sam Mccrimons (1), Ian Dougherty (2), Zach Kesthely (3), James Vasquez (4), Michael Whisenand (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 107:06
2:38
3.04 7:03 6:42 7:34 15 7:03 Lucas Kolding (1), Chris Gruenwald (2), Jon Deutsche (3), Ian Manza (4), Tim Runyan (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/2 57:33
0:30
2.1 5:29 5:22 5:36 22 5:29 59:02
(1:29,2.5)
59:02
(1:29,2.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Adam Kelly-Strong (2), Michael Sommers (3), Robert Leon (4), Henry Stroud (6), Bryce Yee (7)
F/S 2nd 5 1/1 60:02
0:29
2.1 5:43 5:38 5:51 15 5:43 65:08
(5:06,7.8)
65:08
(5:06,7.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Joseph Illustrisimo (1), Danny Diaz (2), Travis Carter (3), Willie Diaz (4), Erick Bajamundi (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 63:29
0:39
2.1 6:03 5:57 6:16 15 6:03 69:53
(6:24,9.2)
69:53
(6:24,9.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Perry Hansen (1), Nick Csicsery (2), Justin Lobo (3), Blake Formanek (4), Steven Crayne (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 67:22
0:27
2.1 6:25 6:16 6:29 15 6:25 73:20
(5:58,8.1)
73:20
(5:58,8.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Eric Frame (1), Blake Carr (2), Cameron Skreden (3), Neil Barth (4), Charlie Stevens (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 72:42
2:07
2.1 6:55 6:34 7:35 15 6:55 78:17
(5:35,7.1)
78:17
(5:35,7.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Robert Bonner (1), Matt Savidge (2), Tyler Kesthely (3), Ryan Feeney (4), Mark Miller (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Phil Mckennan Sr Jesuit 16:36 5:28 1/20 1/20 1/3 18:53
(2:17)
16:59
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Kyle Lackner Jr Jesuit 16:54 5:34 2/20 2/20 1/3 19:42
(2:48)
18:05
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Scott Donahue Sr Jesuit 17:06 5:38 3/20 3/20 1/3 18:54
(1:48)
17:06
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Emilio Garcia So Jesuit 17:23 5:43 4/20 4/20 1/3
7 Gio Piccone Jr Jesuit 17:28 5:45 5/20 5/20 1/3 20:48
(3:20)
20:00
(2:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Matt Palmer Sr Jesuit 17:39 5:48 6/20 6/20 1/2 19:28
(1:49)
18:41
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Nathan Frazier Jr Jesuit 18:05 5:57 7/20 7/20 1/2 21:14
(3:09)
21:14
(3:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Joe Krtil Sr Jesuit 18:27 6:04 8/20 8/20 1/1 19:59
(1:32)
18:46
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Ron Ringler Jr Folsom 18:29 6:05
21 J. Hodgson Sr Jesuit 18:56 6:14 9/20 9/20 1/1
22 Justin Velez Sr Jesuit 18:58 6:14 10/20 10/20 1/1 23:05
(4:07)
23:05
(4:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Sam Mccrimons Sr Jesuit 19:14 6:20 11/20 11/20 1/1 21:42
(2:28)
19:44
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Ian Dougherty Jr Jesuit 19:21 6:22 12/20 12/20 1/1 21:57
(2:36)
21:57
(2:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Zach Kesthely Sr Jesuit 19:25 6:23 13/20 13/20 1/1 19:28
(0:03)
19:28
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Josh Fetherston Sr Monterey Trail 19:42 6:29
29 James Vasquez Sr Jesuit 19:52 6:32 14/20 14/20 1/1
31 Michael Whisenand Jr Jesuit 20:17 6:40 15/20 15/20 1/1 20:59
(0:42)
20:59
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Lucas Kolding Sr Jesuit 20:23 6:42 16/20 16/20 1/1 21:41
(1:18)
21:41
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Joel Thompson Jr Folsom 20:26 6:43
35 Bryan Griffe Jr Monterey Trail 20:33 6:46
36 Chris Gruenwald Sr Jesuit 20:41 6:48 17/20 17/20 1/1
37 Nick Fetherston Fr Monterey Trail 20:42 6:49
38 Jon Deutsche Sr Jesuit 20:44 6:49 18/20 18/20 1/1 22:01
(1:17)
19:07 You ROCK! (LR)
40 Jordan Hayes Jr Folsom 21:21 7:01
41 Fred Richardson Sr Monterey Trail 21:26 7:03
46 Mike Fetherston Jr Monterey Trail 21:52 7:12
47 Dominic Tweed Jr Folsom 21:55 7:13
50 Ian Manza Sr Jesuit 22:17 7:20 19/20 19/20 1/1 22:22
(0:05)
22:22
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
52 Cedric Martin Jr Monterey Trail 22:29 7:24
53 Justin Barron Jr Monterey Trail 22:31 7:24
54 Trevor Barnes Sr Folsom 22:38 7:27
55 Tim Runyan Jr Jesuit 23:01 7:34 20/20 20/20 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
85:27
17:05
5:37
15 Phil Mckennan
Sr
16:36
5:28
1
Kyle Lackner
Jr
16:54
5:34
2
Scott Donahue
Sr
17:06
5:38
3
Emilio Garcia
So
17:23
5:43
4
Gio Piccone
Jr
17:28
5:45
5
Matt Palmer
Sr
17:39
5:48
6
Nathan Frazier
Jr
18:05
5:57
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Monterey Trail
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:10
104:15
20:51
6:52
61 Josh Fetherston
Sr
19:42
6:29
9
Bryan Griffe
Jr
20:33
6:46
11
Nick Fetherston
Fr
20:42
6:49
12
Fred Richardson
Sr
21:26
7:03
14
Mike Fetherston
Jr
21:52
7:12
15
Cedric Martin
Jr
22:29
7:24
17
Justin Barron
Jr
22:31
7:24
18
3 Folsom
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 4:09
104:49
20:58
6:54
66 Ron Ringler
Jr
18:29
6:05
8
Joel Thompson
Jr
20:26
6:43
10
Jordan Hayes
Jr
21:21
7:01
13
Dominic Tweed
Jr
21:55
7:13
16
Trevor Barnes
Sr
22:38
7:27
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
92:05
18:25
6:03
15 Matt Palmer
Sr
17:39
5:48
1
Nathan Frazier
Jr
18:05
5:57
2
Joe Krtil
Sr
18:27
6:04
3
J. Hodgson
Sr
18:56
6:14
4
Justin Velez
Sr
18:58
6:14
5
Sam Mccrimons
Sr
19:14
6:20
6
Ian Dougherty
Jr
19:21
6:22
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
98:09
19:38
6:27
15 Sam Mccrimons
Sr
19:14
6:20
1
Ian Dougherty
Jr
19:21
6:22
2
Zach Kesthely
Sr
19:25
6:23
3
James Vasquez
Sr
19:52
6:32
4
Michael Whisenand
Jr
20:17
6:40
5
Lucas Kolding
Sr
20:23
6:42
6
Chris Gruenwald
Sr
20:41
6:48
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:38
107:06
21:25
7:03
15 Lucas Kolding
Sr
20:23
6:42
1
Chris Gruenwald
Sr
20:41
6:48
2
Jon Deutsche
Sr
20:44
6:49
3
Ian Manza
Sr
22:17
7:20
4
Tim Runyan
Jr
23:01
7:34
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Clayton Daly So Folsom 11:06 5:17
2 Adam Kelly-Strong Fr Jesuit 11:16 5:22 1/25 1/25 2/2 11:40
(0:24)
11:37
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Michael Sommers So Jesuit 11:24 5:26 2/25 2/25 1/2 11:53
(0:29)
11:41
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Robert Leon So Jesuit 11:28 5:28 3/25 3/25 1/2 11:50
(0:22)
11:25 You ROCK! (LR)
6 Sean Ellis So Folsom 11:29 5:28
7 Henry Stroud Fr Jesuit 11:39 5:33 4/25 4/25 1/2 12:30
(0:51)
11:53
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Bryce Yee So Jesuit 11:46 5:36 5/25 5/25 1/2 12:00
(0:14)
11:40 You ROCK! (LR)
10 Joseph Illustrisimo So Jesuit 11:49 5:38 6/25 6/25 1/2 12:55
(1:06)
12:55
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Danny Diaz Fr Jesuit 11:51 5:39 7/25 7/25 1/2 11:53
(0:02)
11:53
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Travis Carter Fr Jesuit 11:59 5:42 8/25 8/25 1/2 11:38 11:38
14 Brandon Robison So Folsom 12:03 5:44
15 Willie Diaz So Jesuit 12:05 5:45 9/25 9/25 1/2 12:28
(0:23)
11:27 You ROCK! (LR)
16 Patrick Cruse Fr Folsom 12:14 5:50
18 Erick Bajamundi So Jesuit 12:18 5:51 10/25 10/25 1/1 12:33
(0:15)
12:33
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Derek Colson So Folsom 12:30 5:57
21 Perry Hansen Fr Jesuit 12:30 5:57 11/25 11/25 1/1 12:00 12:00
22 Nick Csicsery So Jesuit 12:32 5:58 12/25 12/25 1/1 12:28 12:28
23 Justin Lobo Fr Jesuit 12:34 5:59 13/25 13/25 1/1 12:41
(0:07)
12:41
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Paramdeep Sandhu So Folsom 12:37 6:00
27 Blake Formanek So Jesuit 12:44 6:04 14/25 14/25 1/1 12:45
(0:01)
12:45
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Steven Crayne Fr Jesuit 13:09 6:16 15/25 15/25 1/1
31 Eric Frame Fr Jesuit 13:10 6:16 16/25 16/25 1/1 13:01 13:01
35 Blake Carr So Jesuit 13:28 6:25 17/25 17/25 1/1 15:02
(1:34)
14:32
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Cameron Skreden Fr Jesuit 13:33 6:27 18/25 18/25 1/1 14:13
(0:40)
14:05
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Neil Barth Fr Jesuit 13:34 6:28 19/25 19/25 1/1 13:24 13:24
38 Charlie Stevens Fr Jesuit 13:37 6:29 20/25 20/25 1/1 13:03 13:03
41 Robert Bonner Fr Jesuit 13:48 6:34 21/25 21/25 1/1 13:39 13:39
42 Cody Leyba Fr Folsom 13:54 6:37
44 Matt Savidge So Jesuit 14:02 6:41 22/25 22/25 1/1 14:20
(0:18)
14:20
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Abe Zhan So Folsom 14:04 6:42
46 Tyler Kesthely Fr Jesuit 14:05 6:42 23/25 23/25 1/1 14:08
(0:03)
14:08
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 David Lee Fr Folsom 14:50 7:04
51 Ryan Feeney So Jesuit 14:52 7:05 24/25 24/25 1/1 15:49
(0:57)
15:49
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
56 Mark Miller So Jesuit 15:55 7:35 25/25 25/25 1/1 16:45
(0:50)
16:45
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
57:33
11:31
5:29
22 Adam Kelly-Strong
Fr
11:16
5:22
2
Michael Sommers
So
11:24
5:26
3
Robert Leon
So
11:28
5:28
4
Henry Stroud
Fr
11:39
5:33
6
Bryce Yee
So
11:46
5:36
7
Joseph Illustrisimo
So
11:49
5:38
8
Danny Diaz
Fr
11:51
5:39
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Folsom
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
59:22
11:52
5:39
39 Clayton Daly
So
11:06
5:17
1
Sean Ellis
So
11:29
5:28
5
Brandon Robison
So
12:03
5:44
10
Patrick Cruse
Fr
12:14
5:50
11
Derek Colson
So
12:30
5:57
12
Paramdeep Sandhu
So
12:37
6:00
13
Cody Leyba
Fr
13:54
6:37
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
60:02
12:00
5:43
15 Joseph Illustrisimo
So
11:49
5:38
1
Danny Diaz
Fr
11:51
5:39
2
Travis Carter
Fr
11:59
5:42
3
Willie Diaz
So
12:05
5:45
4
Erick Bajamundi
So
12:18
5:51
5
Perry Hansen
Fr
12:30
5:57
6
Nick Csicsery
So
12:32
5:58
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
63:29
12:42
6:03
15 Perry Hansen
Fr
12:30
5:57
1
Nick Csicsery
So
12:32
5:58
2
Justin Lobo
Fr
12:34
5:59
3
Blake Formanek
So
12:44
6:04
4
Steven Crayne
Fr
13:09
6:16
5
Eric Frame
Fr
13:10
6:16
6
Blake Carr
So
13:28
6:25
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
67:22
13:28
6:25
15 Eric Frame
Fr
13:10
6:16
1
Blake Carr
So
13:28
6:25
2
Cameron Skreden
Fr
13:33
6:27
3
Neil Barth
Fr
13:34
6:28
4
Charlie Stevens
Fr
13:37
6:29
5
Robert Bonner
Fr
13:48
6:34
6
Matt Savidge
So
14:02
6:41
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:07
72:42
14:32
6:55
15 Robert Bonner
Fr
13:48
6:34
1
Matt Savidge
So
14:02
6:41
2
Tyler Kesthely
Fr
14:05
6:42
3
Ryan Feeney
So
14:52
7:05
4
Mark Miller
So
15:55
7:35
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.