Jesuit Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/10/98

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Carmody, Barry So V 16:57 5:45 2.95 30/53 7/8 7/12 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Defelice, Nate Jr V 16:04 5:27 2.95 7/53 2/8 2/12 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Defelice, Nick Fr V 16:59 5:45 2.95 33/53 8/8 8/12 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
DePiazza, Danny So So 17:46 6:01 2.95 18/100 1/4 9/12 11/35 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dunnigan, Alton So So 18:19 6:13 2.95 34/100 3/4 11/12 6/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Know, Ben So V 16:18 5:32 2.95 16/53 3/8 3/12 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mancuso, Nino Sr V 16:35 5:37 2.95 23/53 5/8 5/12 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Morse, Eric Jr V 16:32 5:36 2.95 22/53 4/8 4/12 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Robertson, Chris Sr V 15:49 5:22 2.95 3/53 1/8 1/12 3/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Santarosa, Michael Sr V 16:51 5:43 2.95 28/53 6/8 6/12 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Torres, Stephen So So 18:53 6:24 2.95 59/100 4/4 12/12 7/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Warnken, Brent So So 18:08 6:09 2.95 30/100 2/4 10/12 8/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 81:18
0:46
2.95 5:31 5:22 5:37 50 5:29 Chris Robertson (2), Nate Defelice (5), Ben Know (10), Eric Morse (16), Nino Mancuso (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Neil Davis So Bellarmine 15:38 5:18
2 Grant Guenther Jr Soquel 15:47 5:21
3 Chris Robertson Sr Jesuit 15:49 5:22 1/8 1/12 3/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Neil Mcdonagh Jr St. Ignatius 15:50 5:22
5 Bill Crane Sr Lick 15:51 5:22
6 Russ Martin So Los Gatos 15:55 5:24
7 Nate Defelice Jr Jesuit 16:04 5:27 2/8 2/12 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Keith Munoz Jr Watsonville 16:04 5:27
9 Francisco Tostado Jr Watsonville 16:05 5:27
10 Jacob Kruczynski Jr Terra Nova 16:10 5:29
11 Shaun Jinkerson Jr Terra Nova 16:11 5:29
12 David Huis Jr St. Francis 16:11 5:29
13 Booker Tynes Sr Mitty 16:12 5:29
14 Matt Bates So Los Gatos 16:15 5:31
15 Justin Neems Sr Bellarmine 16:15 5:31
16 Ben Know So Jesuit 16:18 5:32 3/8 3/12 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Mita Nolan Sr Bellarmine 16:18 5:32
18 Jeff Wilson Sr Bellarmine 16:18 5:32
19 Kurt Munoz So Watsonville 16:20 5:32
20 Paul Roge Jr Bellarmine 16:23 5:33
21 Jeff Hoeft So Los Gatos 16:29 5:35
22 Eric Morse Jr Jesuit 16:32 5:36 4/8 4/12 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Nino Mancuso Sr Jesuit 16:35 5:37 5/8 5/12 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Zach Regner Jr Los Gatos 16:38 5:38
25 Brian Harrington Sr Del Mar 16:40 5:39
26 Raul Alcantar Jr Watsonville 16:47 5:41
27 Robert Eap Lincoln-SF 16:48 5:42
28 Michael Santarosa Sr Jesuit 16:51 5:43 6/8 6/12 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Kevin Brown Sr Bellarmine 16:55 5:44
30 Barry Carmody So Jesuit 16:57 5:45 7/8 7/12 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Brad Wilson Sr Dixon 16:57 5:45
32 Pat Sullivan Sr Los Gatos 16:58 5:45
33 Nick Defelice Fr Jesuit 16:59 5:45 8/8 8/12 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Andrew Kwee Jr Bellarmine 17:03 5:47
35 Omar Campos Jr Watsonville 17:11 5:49
36 Bill Stanton Jr Los Gatos 17:11 5:49
37 Marcus Johnson Jr Serra 17:11 5:49
38 Ryan Kaher So Serra 17:12 5:50
39 Michael Tursi Jr St. Ignatius 17:14 5:51
40 Dan Galindo Jr Bellarmine 17:15 5:51
41 Frank Verducci Jr St. Ignatius 17:16 5:51
42 Paul Gonella Jr St. Ignatius 17:17 5:52
43 Chris Janke Sr Bellarmine 17:17 5:52
44 Spartacus Guillory Jr Terra Nova 17:40 5:59
45 Tyrone Mancuso Sr Serra 17:46 6:01
46 Tony Martinelli So Serra 17:47 6:02
47 Jason Boyce Jr St. Ignatius 17:56 6:05
48 Jeff Ovellett Sr Los Gatos 18:07 6:08
49 Ryan Joseph Jr St. Ignatius 18:09 6:09
50 Robert Hansen Sr Serra 18:10 6:09
51 Brando Erazo Jr Serra 18:41 6:20
52 Louie Ferrigno Jr Serra 20:13 6:51
53 Shaun Lane Sr Dixon 20:32 6:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:45
80:52
16:10
5:29
47 Neil Davis
So
15:38
5:18
1
Justin Neems
Sr
16:15
5:31
9
Mita Nolan
Sr
16:18
5:32
11
Jeff Wilson
Sr
16:18
5:32
12
Paul Roge
Jr
16:23
5:33
14
Kevin Brown
Sr
16:55
5:44
21
Andrew Kwee
Jr
17:03
5:47
24
2 Jesuit
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:46
81:18
16:16
5:31
50 Chris Robertso
Sr
15:49
5:22
2
Nate Defelice
Jr
16:04
5:27
5
Ben Know
So
16:18
5:32
10
Eric Morse
Jr
16:32
5:36
16
Nino Mancuso
Sr
16:35
5:37
17
Michael Santaros
Sr
16:51
5:43
20
Barry Carmody
So
16:57
5:45
22
3 Los Gatos
4-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:03
82:15
16:27
5:35
68 Russ Martin
So
15:55
5:24
4
Matt Bates
So
16:15
5:31
8
Jeff Hoeft
So
16:29
5:35
15
Zach Regner
Jr
16:38
5:38
18
Pat Sullivan
Sr
16:58
5:45
23
Bill Stanton
Jr
17:11
5:49
26
Jeff Ovellett
Sr
18:07
6:08
35
4 Watsonville
5-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:07
82:27
16:29
5:35
70 Keith Munoz
Jr
16:04
5:27
6
Francisc Tostado
Jr
16:05
5:27
7
Kurt Munoz
So
16:20
5:32
13
Raul Alcantar
Jr
16:47
5:41
19
Omar Campos
Jr
17:11
5:49
25








5 St. Ignatius
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:06
85:33
17:07
5:48
127 Neil Mcdonagh
Jr
15:50
5:22
3
Michael Tursi
Jr
17:14
5:51
29
Frank Verducci
Jr
17:16
5:51
30
Paul Gonella
Jr
17:17
5:52
31
Jason Boyce
Jr
17:56
6:05
34
Ryan Joseph
Jr
18:09
6:09
36




6 Serra
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:59
88:06
17:37
5:58
157 Marcus Johnson
Jr
17:11
5:49
27
Ryan Kaher
So
17:12
5:50
28
Tyrone Mancuso
Sr
17:46
6:01
32
Tony Martinel
So
17:47
6:02
33
Robert Hansen
Sr
18:10
6:09
37
Brando Erazo
Jr
18:41
6:20
38
Louie Ferrigno
Jr
20:13
6:51
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eric Chavez So St. Francis 15:37 5:18
2 Lucas Crowley So Mitty 16:41 5:39
3 Gerardo Chavez So NMC 16:48 5:42
4 Jesse Burson So Mitty 16:53 5:43
5 Jim Daikuku So Lowell 17:01 5:46
6 Danny Sanchez So NMC 17:01 5:46
7 Michael Warren So Silver Creek 17:19 5:52
8 Jon Gire So Silver Creek 17:22 5:53
9 Jim Shimp So Leland 17:25 5:54
10 Jim Doran So Mitty 17:27 5:55
11 Dustin Devan So Vacaville 17:28 5:55
12 Scott Sweeney So Vacaville 17:28 5:55
13 Zachary Lum So Terra Nova 17:36 5:58
14 Mike Mccandless So St. Francis 17:38 5:59
15 Chris Butterick So St. Francis 17:39 5:59
16 Lincoln Tran So Del Mar 17:41 6:00
17 Lenin Zapata So Santa Clara 17:44 6:01
18 Danny DePiazza So Jesuit 17:46 6:01 1/4 9/12 11/35 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Sameer Narana So Bellarmine 17:46 6:01
20 Patrick Lyon So Leland 17:49 6:02
21 Anthony Carnazzo So Palma 17:51 6:03
22 Tom Whitcher So Palma 17:55 6:04
23 Scott Mcconville So Aptos 17:56 6:05
24 Bob Swanson So Leland 18:00 6:06
25 Guillermo Rocha So NMC 18:02 6:07
26 David Young So Mt. View 18:04 6:07
27 Mark Swartz So St. Ignatius 18:04 6:07
28 David Kavsek So St. Francis 18:05 6:08
29 Adam Covarrubias So Johansen 18:08 6:09
30 Brent Warnken So Jesuit 18:08 6:09 2/4 10/12 8/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Loren Bland So Gunn 18:09 6:09
32 David Lin So Lowell 18:16 6:12
33 Brian Quan So Lowell 18:18 6:12
34 Alton Dunnigan So Jesuit 18:19 6:13 3/4 11/12 6/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Joey Rozewica So Del Mar 18:20 6:13
36 Kenny O'bryan So St. Ignatius 18:21 6:13
37 Mike Buenrostro So NMC 18:22 6:14
38 Eric Santos So Lick 18:23 6:14
39 Josh Pitts So Soquel 18:24 6:14
40 Axcillo Hidalgo So Lick 18:25 6:15
41 Arturo Aguayo So NMC 18:26 6:15
42 Jerry Reyes So Lick 18:26 6:15
43 Joe Naegele So Bellarmine 18:26 6:15
44 Scott Siegfried So Bellarmine 18:30 6:16
45 John Ewing So Johansen 18:33 6:17
46 Chriss Stiller So Leland 18:37 6:19
47 Hing Rossassler So Los Gatos 18:40 6:20
48 Joe Mcloughlin So SH Cathedral 18:41 6:20
49 Mark Goodwin So Piedmont 18:42 6:20
50 Ray Kimmel So Lick 18:42 6:20
51 Gabriel Wu So St. Ignatius 18:43 6:21
52 Bobby Mccarthy So St. Ignatius 18:43 6:21
53 Jaime Alvarez So Aptos 18:44 6:21
54 Brian Burnley So Vacaville 18:45 6:21
55 Doug Mendez So Leigh 18:46 6:22
56 Jonathan Terry So Fresno 18:47 6:22
57 Pat Clifford So St. Ignatius 18:49 6:23
58 Jeff Benford So Bellarmine 18:50 6:23
59 Stephen Torres So Jesuit 18:53 6:24 4/4 12/12 7/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Coffprd Tom So Lowell 18:54 6:24
61 Mike Hansen So Serra 18:55 6:25
62 Eddie Lewis So Mitty 18:59 6:26
63 Tim Truong So Leland 18:59 6:26
64 Evan Campbell So St. Ignatius 19:00 6:26
65 Andrew Voogel So NMC 19:02 6:27
66 Chris Mckeown So Mitty 19:06 6:28
67 Birpm Bird So Johansen 19:07 6:29
68 Jason Tsui So Monta Vista 19:09 6:29
69 Jared Steward So Vacaville 19:09 6:29
70 Ricky Morthole So SH Cathedral 19:10 6:30
71 Brad Youngquist So Lincoln-SJ 19:10 6:30
72 Jonathan Mckibbin So Cupertino 19:11 6:30
73 Michael Molina So Vacaville 19:11 6:30
74 Peter Loung So Lowell 19:15 6:32
75 Matt Szymanowski So Cupertino 19:16 6:32
76 Matthew Conti So St. Ignatius 19:16 6:32
77 Jose Barrientos So Johansen 19:17 6:32
78 Anton Igodoshan So Lincoln-SF 19:18 6:33
79 Michael Wong So Leland 19:20 6:33
80 Michael Morales So Gilroy 19:22 6:34
81 David Rodriguez So Serra 19:23 6:34
82 George Zhu So Lowell 19:23 6:34
83 Chris Tsai So Gunn 19:28 6:36
84 Tim Drobnick So Palma 19:33 6:38
85 Dan Fatrell So Bellarmine 19:33 6:38
86 Jaime Rosas So Overfelt 19:35 6:38
87 Eleas Zoulas So Bellarmine 19:37 6:39
88 Matt Ballard So Palma 19:38 6:39
89 Scott Almassey So Bellarmine 19:40 6:40
90 John Reiona So NMC 19:41 6:40
91 Ryan Padilla So Dixon 19:41 6:40
92 Steven Zabala So Del Mar 19:43 6:41
93 Robert Hunt So St. Ignatius 19:44 6:41
94 Shaun Shroff So Gunn 19:47 6:42
95 Adam Ojkian So Palo Alto 19:48 6:43
96 John Slate So Los Gatos 19:51 6:44
97 Soloman Bebre So Fresno 19:53 6:44
98 Kevin Kirkpatrick So Pioneer 19:54 6:45
99 Mike Gonzalez So Palma 19:55 6:45
100 Stuart Hollerman So Vacaville 19:56 6:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.