Jesuit Results from the De La Salle Invitational at Newhall Park on 9/17/05

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
. Hodgson, J Jr V 18:13 6:04 3 111/223 7/8 7/8 3/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Benouar, Samir Sr V 16:12 5:24 3 12/223 3/8 3/8 2/34
Calkin, Charles So F/S 12:29 6:15 2 49/218 6/7 14/22 2/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Carson, Jeff So F/S/JV 12:42 6:21 2 5/172 3/8 17/22 1/12
Cheung, Steven So F/S/JV 14:24 7:12 2 79/172 8/8 22/22 4/8
Curran, Devin So F/S/JV 12:59 6:30 2 14/172 4/8 18/22 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Deutsche, Jon Jr JV 12:04 6:02 2 18/165 4/7 7/22 1/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Donahue, Scott Jr V 16:48 5:36 3 30/223 4/8 4/8 2/33
Dougherty, Ian So F/S 12:12 6:06 2 30/218 4/7 10/22 3/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fish, Kevin So F/S/JV 12:30 6:15 2 2/172 2/8 15/22 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Frazier, Nathan So F/S 10:50 5:25 2 1/218 1/7 1/22 1/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Goodyear, Jason So F/S 12:37 6:19 2 59/218 7/7 16/22 1/20
Gruenwald, Chris Jr JV 12:09 6:05 2 24/165 6/7 9/22 1/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kelly-Strong, Jake Sr V 16:08 5:23 3 9/223 2/8 2/8 2/35 16:29
(0:21,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kesthely, Zach Jr JV 12:28 6:14 2 37/165 7/7 13/22 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Krtil, Joe Jr JV 11:34 5:47 2 4/165 3/7 6/22 1/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lackner, Kyle So F/S 10:56 5:28 2 2/218 2/7 2/22 1/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Manza, Ian So F/S/JV 13:54 6:57 2 51/172 5/8 19/22 4/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matzoll, Scott Jr JV 11:14 5:37 2 1/165 1/7 4/22 1/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mckennan, Phil Jr V 16:54 5:38 3 37/223 5/8 5/8 2/31
Palmer, Matt Jr V 18:48 6:16 3 135/223 8/8 8/8 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Piccone, Giovanni So F/S 11:01 5:31 2 3/218 3/7 3/22 1/31
Ramos, Blake Jr JV 11:26 5:43 2 2/165 2/7 5/22 1/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runyan, Tim So F/S/JV 14:16 7:08 2 68/172 7/8 21/22 4/8
Saenz, Rudy Jr F/S/JV 12:25 6:13 2 1/172 1/8 12/22 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Salvatierra, Michael Jr V 17:15 5:45 3 57/223 6/8 6/8 5/26
Spaller, Will So F/S/JV 14:07 7:04 2 60/172 6/8 20/22 4/9
Stalder, Jimmy Sr JV 12:06 6:03 2 20/165 5/7 8/22 1/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Watchempino, Evan Jr V 15:36 5:12 3 3/223 1/8 1/8 3/37 17:56
(2:20,13.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Whisenand, Michael So F/S 12:23 6:12 2 42/218 5/7 11/22 3/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/31 81:38
1:18
3 0:54 0:52 0:56 88 0:54 Evan Watchempino (3), Jake Kelly-Strong (9), Samir Benouar (12), Scott Donahue (29), Phil Mckennan (35)
JV 1st 5 1/19 58:24
0:52
2 0:58 0:56 1:00 45 0:58 Scott Matzoll (1), Blake Ramos (2), Joe Krtil (4), Jon Deutsche (18), Jimmy Stalder (20)
F/S/JV 1st 5 3/10 64:30
1:29
2 1:05 1:02 1:10 52 1:04 Rudy Saenz (1), Kevin Fish (2), Jeff Carson (5), Devin Curran (13), Ian Manza (31)
F/S 1st 5 1/26 57:22
1:33
2 0:57 0:54 1:02 76 0:57 Nathan Frazier (1), Kyle Lackner (2), Giovanni Piccone (3), Ian Dougherty (30), Michael Whisenand (40)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ben Sitler Sr St. Francis 15:02 5:01
2 Ben Guiterrez Sr Bishop O'Dowd 15:31 5:10
3 Evan Watchempino Jr Jesuit 15:36 5:12 1/8 1/8 3/37
4 Alex Harkins Sr De La Salle 15:38 5:13
5 Tom Cox Sr De La Salle 15:44 5:15
6 Steve Sodaro Sr Redwood- Larkspur 15:45 5:15
7 Brendan Scanlon Sr De La Salle 15:49 5:16
8 Matthew Petrillo Jr Los Gatos 16:01 5:20
9 Jake Kelly-Strong Sr Jesuit 16:08 5:23 2/8 2/8 2/35
10 Octavio Ruiz Sr Mc Farland 16:09 5:23
11 Clinton Hayes Jr Deer Valley 16:10 5:23
12 Samir Benouar Sr Jesuit 16:12 5:24 3/8 3/8 2/34
13 Juan Serna Sr Mc Farland 16:13 5:24
14 Ryan Cosens Jr Oak Ridge 16:14 5:25
15 Ryan Lewis Sr Ygnacio Valley 16:21 5:27
16 Garrett Infausto Sr Oakmont- Roseville 16:22 5:27
17 Andy Peabody Jr College Park- PH 16:26 5:29
18 Sam Pompei Sr St. Francis 16:26 5:29
19 Matt Duffy So St. Mary's-Berkeley 16:28 5:29
20 Tony Fernandez Sr Mc Farland 16:29 5:30
21 Seth Smart Sr Los Gatos 16:30 5:30
22 Julio Olvera Jr Mc Farland 16:35 5:32
23 Tony Rojas Sr Mc Farland 16:36 5:32
24 Josh Ruff Jr Oak Ridge 16:36 5:32
25 Jesus Gomez So Mc Farland 16:42 5:34
26 Phillip Pompei So St. Francis 16:43 5:34
27 Josh Arrieta Jr Oak Ridge 16:45 5:35
28 Mark Nagel Jr Livermore 16:45 5:35
29 Erick Berthaldan Sr St. Mary's-Berkeley 16:47 5:36
30 Scott Donahue Jr Jesuit 16:48 5:36 4/8 4/8 2/33
31 Jaime Bravo Sr Mc Farland 16:48 5:36
32 Alex Davies Jr De La Salle 16:50 5:37
33 Alex Blease Jr St. Francis 16:51 5:37
34 Alex Collins So Livermore 16:52 5:37
35 Roman Roque So Livermore 16:53 5:38
36 Martin Perezchica Sr Mc Farland 16:54 5:38
37 Phil Mckennan Jr Jesuit 16:54 5:38 5/8 5/8 2/31
38 Nicholas Cannata-Bowman Jr Sacred Heart Cat 16:54 5:38
39 Clinton McAdams So Monte Vista 16:55 5:38
40 Menso Dejung Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:55 5:38
41 Michael Hernandez Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:56 5:39
42 Andy Burich Jr Los Gatos 16:56 5:39
43 Sam Steyer Sr University-San F 16:57 5:39
44 Jimmy Jatho Jr Los Gatos 17:00 5:40
45 Richard Baines Sr De La Salle 17:00 5:40
46 Brett Gunari Jr San Ramon Valley 17:00 5:40
47 Kevin Murphy Jr St. Francis 17:01 5:40
48 Rob Riccardi Jr St. Mary's-Berkeley 17:02 5:41
49 Kevin Ota Jr College Park- PH 17:02 5:41
50 Dane Sawyer So Los Gatos 17:03 5:41
51 Jon Berthet Jr Los Gatos 17:05 5:42
52 Baltazar Topete Jr Mc Farland 17:06 5:42
53 Patrick McGuire Jr De La Salle 17:06 5:42
54 Cory Todd Sr Berean Christian 17:08 5:43
55 Kyle Stewart Jr St. Francis 17:09 5:43
56 Jason Sey Sr Oakmont- Roseville 17:10 5:43
57 Michael Salvatierra Jr Jesuit 17:15 5:45 6/8 6/8 5/26
58 William Tagg Sr Amador Valley 17:15 5:45
59 Ivan Bojorquez Jr Los Banos 17:16 5:45
60 Austen Diliberto Jr Bishop O'Dowd 17:16 5:45
61 Michael Johnson So Los Gatos 17:17 5:46
62 Avery James Jr Deer Valley 17:17 5:46
63 Manny Rin So Deer Valley 17:18 5:46
64 Max Fernandez So Oak Ridge 17:21 5:47
65 Mark Bretan So Novato 17:21 5:47
66 Michael Stowers So Bishop O'Dowd 17:22 5:47
67 Ethan Wicklund Jr Sacred Heart Cat 17:27 5:49
68 Tommy Vasquez Sr St. Mary's-Berkeley 17:30 5:50
69 Joey Horiuchi Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:31 5:50
70 Tairi Delgado Sr Livermore 17:32 5:51
71 Parker Brown So University-San F 17:33 5:51
72 Sean Daley Sr Deer Valley 17:33 5:51
73 Eric Clausen Sr Clayton Valley 17:34 5:51
74 Chris McLeod Jr Redwood- Larkspur 17:35 5:52
75 Jake Cunningham Sr Northgate 17:36 5:52
76 Matt Galdin Jr Irvington 17:37 5:52
77 Mitch Lappin Jr San Ramon Valley 17:39 5:53
78 Nick Williams Sr Monte Vista 17:39 5:53
79 George Cook-Cantu So Christian Brothe 17:41 5:54
80 Alex Deluna Jr San Ramon Valley 17:41 5:54
81 David Okikawa Sr Skyline- Oakland 17:42 5:54
82 Francisco Cordero Sr College Park- PH 17:42 5:54
83 Matt Escobar Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:43 5:54
84 Patrick Wendell Jr University-San F 17:43 5:54
85 Justin Delessert Sr College Park- PH 17:45 5:55
86 Kyle Ueunten Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:47 5:56
87 Andres Navarro Jr Los Banos 17:48 5:56
88 Josh Higgins So Oak Ridge 17:49 5:56
89 Jack Shepherd Sr Sacred Heart Cat 17:50 5:57
90 Nicholas Leslie Jr Livermore 17:52 5:57
91 Caesar Martinez Sr Deer Valley 17:52 5:57
92 Matt Landrum Jr Deer Valley 17:53 5:58
93 Jason Howard Fr Christian Brothe 17:54 5:58
94 Jeremy Heasell Sr College Park- PH 17:54 5:58
95 Jonathon Juntago So Sacred Heart Cat 17:55 5:58
96 Keith Strong Jr Irvington 17:56 5:59
97 Sean Baltierra Sr Foothill 17:58 5:59
98 Geoff Wolken Jr Benicia 17:59 6:00
99 Luis Hernandez Sr Los Banos 18:01 6:00
100 Jimmy Medeiros Jr College Park- PH 18:01 6:00
101 Gabe Green Jr Benicia 18:02 6:01
102 Blake Regalia So San Ramon Valley 18:02 6:01
103 Devan Blair Jr San Ramon Valley 18:03 6:01
104 Brandon Youngsma Jr Amador Valley 18:03 6:01
105 Scott Mecke Jr Oakmont- Roseville 18:04 6:01
106 Stephan Jacobe So Foothill 18:04 6:01
107 Yakov Berenshteyn Sr Amador Valley 18:05 6:02
108 Todd Kyle Sr Berean Christian 18:08 6:03
109 Dan Stifler Sr Redwood- Larkspur 18:09 6:03
110 Brian Zimmer Sr Oakmont- Roseville 18:12 6:04
111 J . Hodgson Jr Jesuit 18:13 6:04 7/8 7/8 3/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
112 Jack Lafrancesca Sr Amador Valley 18:16 6:05
113 Brian Dunlay Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:17 6:06
114 Justin Abantao Jr Sacred Heart Cat 18:18 6:06
115 Forrest Jordan So St. Mary's-Berkeley 18:22 6:07
116 Jason Kanar Sr Monte Vista 18:25 6:08
117 Jojo Luna Jr Los Banos 18:26 6:09
118 Hector Gonzalez Sr Los Banos 18:26 6:09
119 Eric Haugen Sr Justin-Siena-Napa 18:28 6:09
120 Kevin Foy Jr California 18:29 6:10
121 Adalberto Gonzalez Jr St. Mary's-Berkeley 18:29 6:10
122 Matthew Smolich Sr Christian Brothe 18:32 6:11
123 Keir Forster So San Ramon Valley 18:34 6:11
124 Ray Park Jr Amador Valley 18:34 6:11
125 Usman Qasim Sr Irvington 18:35 6:12
126 Grant Miller Jr Foothill 18:37 6:12
127 Benjamin Lehman Jr Bella Vista 18:38 6:13
128 Danny Bartz So Monte Vista 18:40 6:13
129 Jonathan Soto So Christian Brothe 18:41 6:14
130 Willie Godfrey Sr Skyline- Oakland 18:42 6:14
131 Mike Dorsey Sr Northgate 18:42 6:14
132 Alex Anderson Sr Monte Vista 18:44 6:15
133 Aj Tio Jr De La Salle 18:44 6:15
134 Kevin Tadevich Sr Amador Valley 18:46 6:15
135 Matt Palmer Jr Jesuit 18:48 6:16 8/8 8/8 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
136 Matt Hodges Jr Oak Ridge 18:52 6:17
137 Dustin Blodgett Sr Northgate 18:53 6:18
138 Nick Swanson Jr Northgate 18:54 6:18
139 David Martin Fr Irvington 18:54 6:18
140 Mark Friese Jr University-San F 18:55 6:18
141 John O'Connor Jr Bella Vista 18:55 6:18
142 Pedro Solano Sr Los Banos 18:56 6:19
143 Jake Wiskel So San Ramon Valley 18:56 6:19
144 Luke Hatton Jr Monte Vista 18:56 6:19
145 Matthew Delgado Jr Christian Brothe 18:57 6:19
146 Steven Baugher So Irvington 18:57 6:19
147 Eric Madera So Clayton Valley 18:57 6:19
148 Phillip Hayes So College Park- PH 18:59 6:20
149 Steven Eck Jr California 18:59 6:20
150 Johnny Gwynn Jr Clayton Valley 19:01 6:20
151 Nathan Ghiorso Jr Bella Vista 19:02 6:21
152 Ryan Golemohammadi Jr Bella Vista 19:05 6:22
153 Eric Kiser Sr Chico 19:06 6:22
154 Alexander Kamai So Redwood- Larkspur 19:08 6:23
155 Wais Moradi Sr James Lick 19:09 6:23
156 Andrew Baldinger Jr Benicia 19:14 6:25
157 Evan Ide Jr Chico 19:15 6:25
158 Edward Hynson Sr Sacred Heart Cat 19:16 6:25
159 Shea Benton Jr Bella Vista 19:18 6:26
160 Keith Romoser Jr Monte Vista 19:20 6:27
161 Tim Riddle Jr Amador Valley 19:23 6:28
162 Devurat Sinha Sr Irvington 19:24 6:28
163 Chris Cleveland So Chico 19:24 6:28
164 Henry Naas So Chico 19:25 6:28
165 John Towne Sr Bella Vista 19:26 6:29
166 Brandon Leclere Sr Berean Christian 19:29 6:30
167 Ryan McClain So Redwood- Larkspur 19:30 6:30
168 Eric Liddle So Christian Brothe 19:32 6:31
169 Conor Hoff Jr Justin-Siena-Napa 19:33 6:31
170 Dan Will Sr Foothill 19:33 6:31
171 Dwight Thompson Jr Chico 19:33 6:31
172 Jeff Bricker So Benicia 19:34 6:31
173 Matt Reis Sr Bishop O'Dowd 19:35 6:32
174 Zach Worsley Jr Redwood- Larkspur 19:36 6:32
175 Joshua Ling Sr Sacred Heart Cat 19:37 6:32
176 Sean Dasey Sr Northgate 19:37 6:32
177 Andy Seguin Jr Justin-Siena-Napa 19:41 6:34
178 David Thomson Sr Irvington 19:43 6:34
179 Kevin Kwoka Sr Oakmont- Roseville 19:44 6:35
180 Corry Akbarian So Northgate 19:45 6:35
181 Kole Tanouye Sr Valley Christian 19:47 6:36
182 Richard Kim Sr Foothill 19:51 6:37
183 Marcos Mexicano Sr James Lick 19:52 6:37
184 Shon Tyler So Sacramento 19:58 6:39
185 Alex Bocchieri Jr Berean Christian 20:02 6:41
186 Scott Connelly Jr Valley Christian 20:09 6:43
187 Nick Guros So Northgate 20:10 6:43
188 Gabe Reyes Sr Berean Christian 20:18 6:46
189 Michael Sanchez Sr Christian Brothe 20:19 6:46
190 Dan Bernstein Sr University-San F 20:20 6:47
191 Bill Li Sr Skyline- Oakland 20:23 6:48
192 Chris Bunce Jr Chico 20:24 6:48
193 Lucas Habte Sr Bella Vista 20:26 6:49
194 Chris Vecera Jr Justin-Siena-Napa 20:28 6:49
195 Elvin Ngo Sr Foothill 20:33 6:51
196 John Vrolyk Sr University-San F 20:34 6:51
197 Drew Blottie Jr Bella Vista 20:37 6:52
198 Richard McGoldrick Jr Chico 20:37 6:52
199 Joe Wainwright Jr Bishop O'Dowd 20:38 6:53
200 Robby Thompson Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:41 6:54
201 Ryan Guiliford Jr Los Banos 20:42 6:54
202 Elias Moradi Jr James Lick 20:44 6:55
203 Andrew Joy So Valley Christian 20:46 6:55
204 Mike McCann Sr Valley Christian 20:47 6:56
205 Miguel Smith Sr Sacramento 20:54 6:58
206 Mark Armstrong Sr California 21:02 7:01
207 Chris Sanine Jr Valley Christian 21:05 7:02
208 Jason Smith Sr Berean Christian 21:07 7:02
209 Angelo Fracasso Sr Clayton Valley 21:29 7:10
210 Stephen Hughes Sr Benicia 21:29 7:10
211 Tom Whittington Jr Chico 21:47 7:16
212 Angelo Monje Sr Clayton Valley 21:51 7:17
213 Dylan Long Sr Benicia 22:04 7:21
214 Matt Meyer So Valley Christian 22:10 7:23
215 Qais Moradi Sr James Lick 22:23 7:28
216 Andrew Haguen Sr Justin-Siena-Napa 22:26 7:29
217 Brett Kawanami So Valley Christian 22:41 7:34
218 Richard Jones Sr Benicia 22:56 7:39
219 Alex Nava Jr Chico 24:12 8:04
220 Mike Carter Sr Chico 24:25 8:08
221 Cameron Kohles1 Sr Skyline- Oakland 24:27 8:09
222 Stanley Rabut Sr Chico 25:14 8:25
223 Abram Stein-Freer Jr Bella Vista 25:27 8:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mc Farland
7-4-3-3-1
Gap: 0:27
82:02
16:24
5:28
85 Octavio Ruiz
Sr
16:09
5:23
10
Juan Serna
Sr
16:13
5:24
13
Tony Fernande
Sr
16:29
5:30
19
Julio Olvera
Jr
16:35
5:32
21
Tony Rojas
Sr
16:36
5:32
22








2 Jesuit
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
81:38
16:20
5:27
88 Evan Watchemp
Jr
15:36
5:12
3
Jake Kelly-St
Sr
16:08
5:23
9
Samir Benouar
Sr
16:12
5:24
12
Scott Donahue
Jr
16:48
5:36
29
Phil Mckennan
Jr
16:54
5:38
35








3 De La Salle
4-1-1-1-3
Gap: 1:22
81:01
16:12
5:24
90 Alex Harkins
Sr
15:38
5:13
4
Tom Cox
Sr
15:44
5:15
5
Brendan Scanlon
Sr
15:49
5:16
7
Alex Davies
Jr
16:50
5:37
31
Richard Baines
Sr
17:00
5:40
43








4 St. Francis
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:59
82:03
16:25
5:28
120 Ben Sitler
Sr
15:02
5:01
1
Sam Pompei
Sr
16:26
5:29
17
Phillip Pompei
So
16:43
5:34
25
Alex Blease
Jr
16:51
5:37
32
Kevin Murphy
Jr
17:01
5:40
45








5 Los Gatos
6-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:02
83:30
16:42
5:34
158 Matthew Petrillo
Jr
16:01
5:20
8
Seth Smart
Sr
16:30
5:30
20
Andy Burich
Jr
16:56
5:39
40
Jimmy Jatho
Jr
17:00
5:40
42
Dane Sawyer
So
17:03
5:41
48








6 Oak Ridge
9-6-5-6-6
Gap: 1:35
84:45
16:57
5:39
207 Ryan Cosens
Jr
16:14
5:25
14
Josh Ruff
Jr
16:36
5:32
23
Josh Arrieta
Jr
16:45
5:35
26
Max Fernande
So
17:21
5:47
61
Josh Higgins
So
17:49
5:56
83








7 Livermore
13-9-8-8-7
Gap: 1:07
85:54
17:11
5:44
245 Mark Nagel
Jr
16:45
5:35
27
Alex Collins
So
16:52
5:37
33
Roman Roque
So
16:53
5:38
34
Tairi Delgado
Sr
17:32
5:51
66
Nicholas Leslie
Jr
17:52
5:57
85








8 St. Mary's-Berkeley
12-7-7-7-8
Gap: 1:54
86:09
17:14
5:45
266 Matt Duffy
So
16:28
5:29
18
Erick Berthald
Sr
16:47
5:36
28
Rob Riccardi
Jr
17:02
5:41
46
Tommy Vasquez
Sr
17:30
5:50
64
Forrest Jordan
So
18:22
6:07
110








9 Deer Valley
8-12-10-9-9
Gap: 1:42
86:10
17:14
5:45
284 Clinton Hayes
Jr
16:10
5:23
11
Avery James
Jr
17:17
5:46
59
Manny Rin
So
17:18
5:46
60
Sean Daley
Sr
17:33
5:51
68
Caesar Martinez
Sr
17:52
5:57
86








10 Archbishop Mitty
16-14-12-10-10
Gap: 0:52
86:52
17:22
5:47
301 Menso Dejung
Jr
16:55
5:38
38
Michael Hernande
Sr
16:56
5:39
39
Joey Horiuchi
Sr
17:31
5:50
65
Matt Escobar
Jr
17:43
5:54
78
Kyle Ueunten
Sr
17:47
5:56
81








11 College Park- PH
11-10-11-10-11
Gap: 1:28
86:49
17:22
5:47
309 Andy Peabody
Jr
16:26
5:29
16
Kevin Ota
Jr
17:02
5:41
47
Francisc Cordero
Sr
17:42
5:54
77
Justin Delesser
Sr
17:45
5:55
80
Jeremy Heasell
Sr
17:54
5:58
89








12 Sacred Heart Cat
14-15-15-12-12
Gap: 1:24
88:24
17:41
5:54
382 Nicholas Cannata-
Jr
16:54
5:38
36
Ethan Wicklund
Jr
17:27
5:49
63
Jack Shepherd
Sr
17:50
5:57
84
Jonathon Juntago
So
17:55
5:58
90
Justin Abantao
Jr
18:18
6:06
109








13 San Ramon Valley
18-18-17-15-13
Gap: 1:03
88:25
17:41
5:54
388 Brett Gunari
Jr
17:00
5:40
44
Mitch Lappin
Jr
17:39
5:53
73
Alex Deluna
Jr
17:41
5:54
76
Blake Regalia
So
18:02
6:01
97
Devan Blair
Jr
18:03
6:01
98








14 Oakmont- Roseville
10-11-13-12-14
Gap: 3:22
89:32
17:54
5:58
442 Garrett Infausto
Sr
16:22
5:27
15
Jason Sey
Sr
17:10
5:43
53
Scott Mecke
Jr
18:04
6:01
100
Brian Zimmer
Sr
18:12
6:04
105
Kevin Kwoka
Sr
19:44
6:35
169








15 Los Banos
21-19-19-18-15
Gap: 1:10
89:57
17:59
6:00
457 Ivan Bojorque
Jr
17:16
5:45
56
Andres Navarro
Jr
17:48
5:56
82
Luis Hernande
Sr
18:01
6:00
94
Jojo Luna
Jr
18:26
6:09
112
Hector Gonzalez
Sr
18:26
6:09
113








16 Monte Vista
15-17-18-18-16
Gap: 1:49
90:23
18:05
6:02
469 Clinton McAdams
So
16:55
5:38
37
Nick Williams
Sr
17:39
5:53
74
Jason Kanar
Sr
18:25
6:08
111
Danny Bartz
So
18:40
6:13
122
Alex Anderson
Sr
18:44
6:15
125








16 Bishop O'Dowd
2-8-9-14-16
Gap: 5:07
90:22
18:04
6:01
469 Ben Guiterre
Sr
15:31
5:10
2
Austen Dilibert
Jr
17:16
5:45
57
Michael Stowers
So
17:22
5:47
62
Matt Reis
Sr
19:35
6:32
163
Joe Wainwrig
Jr
20:38
6:53
185








18 Amador Valley
20-20-20-20-18
Gap: 1:19
90:13
18:03
6:01
481 William Tagg
Sr
17:15
5:45
55
Brandon Youngsma
Jr
18:03
6:01
99
Yakov Berensht
Sr
18:05
6:02
102
Jack Lafrance
Sr
18:16
6:05
107
Ray Park
Jr
18:34
6:11
118








19 Redwood- Larkspur
5-13-14-17-19
Gap: 3:45
90:07
18:01
6:00
482 Steve Sodaro
Sr
15:45
5:15
6
Chris McLeod
Jr
17:35
5:52
70
Dan Stifler
Sr
18:09
6:03
104
Alexande Kamai
So
19:08
6:23
145
Ryan McClain
So
19:30
6:30
157








20 University-San F
17-16-16-16-20
Gap: 3:23
91:28
18:18
6:06
497 Sam Steyer
Sr
16:57
5:39
41
Parker Brown
So
17:33
5:51
67
Patrick Wendell
Jr
17:43
5:54
79
Mark Friese
Jr
18:55
6:18
132
Dan Bernstei
Sr
20:20
6:47
178








21 Christian Brothe
25-22-21-21-21
Gap: 1:16
91:45
18:21
6:07
539 George Cook-Can
So
17:41
5:54
75
Jason Howard
Fr
17:54
5:58
88
Matthew Smolich
Sr
18:32
6:11
116
Jonathan Soto
So
18:41
6:14
123
Matthew Delgado
Jr
18:57
6:19
137








22 Irvington
24-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:20
91:59
18:24
6:08
551 Matt Galdin
Jr
17:37
5:52
72
Keith Strong
Jr
17:56
5:59
91
Usman Qasim
Sr
18:35
6:12
119
David Martin
Fr
18:54
6:18
131
Steven Baugher
So
18:57
6:19
138








23 Northgate
23-26-25-23-23
Gap: 2:01
93:42
18:44
6:15
620 Jake Cunningh
Sr
17:36
5:52
71
Mike Dorsey
Sr
18:42
6:14
124
Dustin Blodgett
Sr
18:53
6:18
129
Nick Swanson
Jr
18:54
6:18
130
Sean Dasey
Sr
19:37
6:32
166








24 Foothill
26-25-24-24-24
Gap: 1:53
94:03
18:49
6:16
645 Sean Baltierr
Sr
17:58
5:59
92
Stephan Jacobe
So
18:04
6:01
101
Grant Miller
Jr
18:37
6:12
120
Dan Will
Sr
19:33
6:31
160
Richard Kim
Sr
19:51
6:37
172








25 Berean Christian
19-20-23-25-25
Gap: 3:10
95:05
19:01
6:20
659 Cory Todd
Sr
17:08
5:43
51
Todd Kyle
Sr
18:08
6:03
103
Brandon Leclere
Sr
19:29
6:30
156
Alex Bocchier
Jr
20:02
6:41
173
Gabe Reyes
Sr
20:18
6:46
176








26 Bella Vista
29-28-28-27-26
Gap: 0:40
94:58
19:00
6:20
688 Benjamin Lehman
Jr
18:38
6:13
121
John O'Connor
Jr
18:55
6:18
133
Nathan Ghiorso
Jr
19:02
6:21
142
Ryan Golemoha
Jr
19:05
6:22
143
Shea Benton
Jr
19:18
6:26
149








27 Benicia
27-24-26-26-27
Gap: 3:30
96:18
19:16
6:25
690 Geoff Wolken
Jr
17:59
6:00
93
Gabe Green
Jr
18:02
6:01
96
Andrew Baldinge
Jr
19:14
6:25
146
Jeff Bricker
So
19:34
6:31
162
Stephen Hughes
Sr
21:29
7:10
193








28 Clayton Valley
22-27-27-28-28
Gap: 4:17
98:52
19:46
6:35
735 Eric Clausen
Sr
17:34
5:51
69
Eric Madera
So
18:57
6:19
139
Johnny Gwynn
Jr
19:01
6:20
141
Angelo Fracasso
Sr
21:29
7:10
192
Angelo Monje
Sr
21:51
7:17
194








29 Chico
30-30-30-29-29
Gap: 0:27
96:43
19:21
6:27
759 Eric Kiser
Sr
19:06
6:22
144
Evan Ide
Jr
19:15
6:25
147
Chris Clevelan
So
19:24
6:28
153
Henry Naas
So
19:25
6:28
154
Dwight Thompson
Jr
19:33
6:31
161








30 Justin-Siena-Napa
28-29-29-30-30
Gap: 3:58
100:36
20:07
6:42
818 Eric Haugen
Sr
18:28
6:09
114
Conor Hoff
Jr
19:33
6:31
159
Andy Seguin
Jr
19:41
6:34
167
Chris Vecera
Jr
20:28
6:49
181
Andrew Haguen
Sr
22:26
7:29
197








31 Valley Christian
31-31-31-31-31
Gap: 1:18
102:34
20:31
6:50
912 Kole Tanouye
Sr
19:47
6:36
171
Scott Connelly
Jr
20:09
6:43
174
Andrew Joy
So
20:46
6:55
188
Mike McCann
Sr
20:47
6:56
189
Chris Sanine
Jr
21:05
7:02
190








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Scott Matzoll Jr Jesuit 11:14 5:37 1/7 4/22 1/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Blake Ramos Jr Jesuit 11:26 5:43 2/7 5/22 1/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Mike Grant Jr San Ramon Valley 11:32 5:46
4 Joe Krtil Jr Jesuit 11:34 5:47 3/7 6/22 1/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Anthony Perla Sr Deer Valley 11:38 5:49
6 Kevin Rouse Jr St. Francis 11:40 5:50
7 Isarel Perez Sr Mc Farland 11:41 5:51
8 Anthony Palermini Jr Deer Valley 11:47 5:54
9 Aaron Keil Jr San Ramon Valley 11:48 5:54
10 Leo Rodriguez Jr Mc Farland 11:50 5:55
11 Kevin Flanagan Jr De La Salle 11:54 5:57
12 Joey Nunes Sr Livermore 11:55 5:58
13 Jared Stankowski Sr De La Salle 11:58 5:59
14 John Robello Jr Livermore 12:00 6:00
15 Bryon Matthias-Fuqua Jr St. Francis 12:02 6:01
16 Nicholas Karsant Jr Sacred Heart Cat 12:03 6:02
17 Eddie Garcia Fr Mc Farland 12:03 6:02
18 Jon Deutsche Jr Jesuit 12:04 6:02 4/7 7/22 1/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Kevin Yoshimoto Sr College Park- PH 12:05 6:03
20 Jimmy Stalder Sr Jesuit 12:06 6:03 5/7 8/22 1/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Gian Severo Jr San Ramon Valley 12:07 6:04
22 Mike Liebert So Oak Ridge 12:08 6:04
23 Jesus Prieto Fr Benicia 12:09 6:05
24 Chris Gruenwald Jr Jesuit 12:09 6:05 6/7 9/22 1/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Mike Dvorak Jr San Ramon Valley 12:11 6:06
26 Dario Villarreal Jr Mc Farland 12:12 6:06
27 Efren Barragan So Concord 12:12 6:06
28 Patrick Harkins Jr Bishop O'Dowd 12:15 6:08
29 Charlie Scudiere Jr De La Salle 12:16 6:08
30 Will Spinrad So Redwood- Larkspur 12:17 6:09
31 Gurinder Cheema Jr College Park- PH 12:18 6:09
32 Ryan Castillo Sr San Ramon Valley 12:19 6:09
33 Humberto Roque Sr Sacred Heart Cat 12:20 6:10
34 Matt Delsman Sr St. Francis 12:22 6:11
35 Brian Henderson Jr Oak Ridge 12:27 6:14
36 Steve Bennett Jr De La Salle 12:28 6:14
37 Zach Kesthely Jr Jesuit 12:28 6:14 7/7 13/22 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Matt Domenichelli Jr Oak Ridge 12:29 6:15
39 Kevin Zhao Jr St. Francis 12:31 6:16
40 Zack Holtz Jr Oak Ridge 12:31 6:16
41 Matt Foster Sr Deer Valley 12:32 6:16
42 Jose Hernandez Fr Mc Farland 12:33 6:17
43 Charlie Diest Jr Redwood- Larkspur 12:35 6:18
44 Peter Hynson Jr Sacred Heart Cat 12:38 6:19
45 Peter Kissin Fr Redwood- Larkspur 12:40 6:20
46 Kevin Lowder Sr Concord 12:41 6:21
47 Ray Ochoa Jr San Ramon Valley 12:42 6:21
48 Sean Vranizan Jr Sacred Heart Cat 12:43 6:22
49 Colin Vranizan Jr Sacred Heart Cat 12:44 6:22
50 Jp St. Julien Jr De La Salle 12:46 6:23
51 Jacob Risken Jr College Park- PH 12:47 6:24
52 Tom Freemon Fr Redwood- Larkspur 12:50 6:25
53 Killian Crawford Jr Amador Valley 12:51 6:26
54 Stuart Connelly Jr San Ramon Valley 12:52 6:26
55 Carlos Velasco Sr Concord 12:53 6:27
56 Canyon Copa Jr College Park- PH 12:53 6:27
57 Justin Dorsey Fr Amador Valley 12:54 6:27
58 Mike Zimmer Sr Oakmont- Roseville 12:54 6:27
59 Adam Softy Jr College Park- PH 12:59 6:30
60 Mat Hof Sr Concord 12:59 6:30
61 Rob Thomas Fr Benicia 12:59 6:30
62 Paul Suffoletta Sr Monte Vista 13:00 6:30
63 Max Mc Clure Jr University-San F 13:01 6:31
64 Joshua Lopez Jr Sacred Heart Cat 13:02 6:31
65 Robbie Radican Sr Oakmont- Roseville 13:04 6:32
66 Matt Burri So Irvington 13:05 6:33
67 Sam Rodger Jr Oak Ridge 13:05 6:33
68 Sean Dennison Jr Sacred Heart Cat 13:06 6:33
69 Taylor Healy Sr Novato 13:09 6:35
70 Anders Ericson Sr De La Salle 13:10 6:35
71 Brian Botsford Sr Deer Valley 13:10 6:35
72 John Udall Jr Archbishop Mitty 13:11 6:36
73 Steven Udall Jr Archbishop Mitty 13:12 6:36
74 Alex Boyd So Monte Vista 13:13 6:37
75 Matt Dudley Sr Archbishop Mitty 13:13 6:37
76 Andy Werling Sr Archbishop Mitty 13:14 6:37
77 Dan Peterson Fr St. Francis 13:15 6:38
78 Greg Niedermaier Jr Archbishop Mitty 13:15 6:38
79 Robert Hickman Jr College Park- PH 13:17 6:39
80 Robert Meyers So Irvington 13:18 6:39
81 Brian Fleming So De La Salle 13:19 6:40
82 Scott Leong So California 13:19 6:40
83 Eber Resendez Sr Novato 13:20 6:40
84 Sean Crosby Sr Deer Valley 13:20 6:40
85 David Resnick-Dunn So Benicia 13:21 6:41
86 Adam Eastburn So Foothill 13:21 6:41
87 Jack Hu Jr Foothill 13:22 6:41
88 Travis Duhow Fr Benicia 13:23 6:42
89 Jon Zowalki Fr Benicia 13:25 6:43
90 Rajan Mittal Fr Irvington 13:27 6:44
91 Matthew Jackson Jr College Park- PH 13:28 6:44
92 Thomas Duffy Sr Christian Brothe 13:30 6:45
93 Jonathan Angle Sr Monte Vista 13:31 6:46
94 Shea Phillips Jr Concord 13:32 6:46
95 David Hodge Jr Redwood- Larkspur 13:32 6:46
96 Adam Cooper So Redwood- Larkspur 13:36 6:48
97 Liam Eckersley Fr Amador Valley 13:39 6:50
98 Jonathon Tiu Fr Livermore 13:40 6:50
99 Chris Ray Jr Monte Vista 13:41 6:51
100 Andrew Palma Jr Archbishop Mitty 13:47 6:54
101 Sean Desmarteau Jr Monte Vista 13:48 6:54
102 Tim Weber Fr St. Francis 13:48 6:54
103 Garrett Ward Fr Amador Valley 13:48 6:54
104 William Fitt Jr Oak Ridge 13:51 6:56
105 Patrick Kwiatkowski So Irvington 13:52 6:56
106 Evan Bird Fr Benicia 13:55 6:58
107 Julio Pescador Sr Los Banos 13:56 6:58
108 Danny Sundberg Sr Concord 14:01 7:01
109 Bryan Holst Sr Christian Brothe 14:03 7:02
110 Brendon Welch Fr St. Francis 14:03 7:02
111 Yike Jin Jr Oakmont- Roseville 14:06 7:03
112 Derrek Chu Jr Dublin 14:08 7:04
113 Joseph Thomas So Sacramento 14:09 7:05
114 Donnie McCormick Sr Monte Vista 14:13 7:07
115 Justin Tse Jr University-San F 14:15 7:08
116 Spencer Noble So Redwood- Larkspur 14:16 7:08
117 David Glenday Fr St. Francis 14:17 7:09
118 Jared Lomker Jr Irvington 14:22 7:11
119 Justin Dancer Jr St. Francis 14:25 7:13
120 Calvin Kuntze Jr Foothill 14:28 7:14
121 Sean Bennion So St. Francis 14:31 7:16
122 Chris Yap Sr Deer Valley 14:34 7:17
123 Shawn Graf Fr Amador Valley 14:36 7:18
124 Max Borges Fr Benicia 14:39 7:20
125 Milton Kelly Sr Bishop O'Dowd 14:44 7:22
126 Ryan Kelly Sr Bishop O'Dowd 14:45 7:23
127 Alex Jorgensen Sr Amador Valley 14:46 7:23
128 Scott Sherwood Sr Archbishop Mitty 14:53 7:27
129 Lynel Farmer Fr Sacramento 14:55 7:28
130 Adam Molina Fr St. Francis 14:55 7:28
131 Ryan Jones Fr St. Francis 14:56 7:28
132 Ben Lowell Sr University-San F 15:13 7:37
133 Sean Slattery So St. Francis 15:14 7:37
134 Shanjit Virk Sr Christian Brothe 15:14 7:37
135 Daniel Leyva Sr Christian Brothe 15:15 7:38
136 Vivek Maheshwari Fr St. Francis 15:35 7:48
137 Rahul Magan Fr St. Francis 15:45 7:53
138 Jim Ollyang Sr University-San F 15:46 7:53
139 Joseph Hermosillo Sr Oakmont- Roseville 15:48 7:54
140 Jon Epperson Fr Livermore 15:51 7:56
141 Adam Shamouel Sr Dublin 16:00 8:00
142 Kevin Schapansky Fr St. Francis 16:03 8:02
143 Matt Dodge Sr Monte Vista 16:04 8:02
144 Louis Prusa Fr St. Francis 16:05 8:02
145 Elliott Polakoff Jr University-San F 16:08 8:04
146 William Dancer Fr St. Francis 16:09 8:04
147 Jorge Morfin Sr Los Banos 16:09 8:04
148 Matt Newman Fr Skyline- Oakland 16:10 8:05
149 James Chee Fr St. Francis 16:11 8:06
150 Tyler Roby Fr St. Francis 16:12 8:06
151 Nick Lau So St. Francis 16:16 8:08
152 Rob Nepomuceno Fr St. Francis 16:39 8:20
153 Collin Mehring Fr St. Francis 16:41 8:21
154 Tim Hopkins Sr Dublin 16:43 8:22
155 Andrew Montgomery So St. Francis 16:50 8:25
156 Scott Stewart So St. Francis 17:09 8:35
157 Dewon Johnson So Sacramento 17:12 8:36
158 Matthew Moffat Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:37 8:49
159 Marcel Madison Sr Skyline- Oakland 17:38 8:49
160 Excel Love Fr Skyline- Oakland 18:02 9:01
161 Jherran Rezvani Jr California 18:17 9:09
162 Matthew Brown Sr Christian Brothe 18:19 9:09
163 Victor Velasco Fr Skyline- Oakland 18:34 9:17
164 Rafael Munoz Sr James Lick 18:34 9:17
165 Thomas Figuers Fr Livermore 19:20 9:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
58:24
11:41
5:50
45 Scott Matzoll
Jr
11:14
5:37
1
Blake Ramos
Jr
11:26
5:43
2
Joe Krtil
Jr
11:34
5:47
4
Jon Deutsche
Jr
12:04
6:02
18
Jimmy Stalder
Sr
12:06
6:03
20








2 San Ramon Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
59:57
11:59
6:00
89 Mike Grant
Jr
11:32
5:46
3
Aaron Keil
Jr
11:48
5:54
9
Gian Severo
Jr
12:07
6:04
21
Mike Dvorak
Jr
12:11
6:06
25
Ryan Castillo
Sr
12:19
6:09
31








3 Mc Farland
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
60:19
12:04
6:02
101 Isarel Perez
Sr
11:41
5:51
7
Leo Rodrigue
Jr
11:50
5:55
10
Eddie Garcia
Fr
12:03
6:02
17
Dario Villarre
Jr
12:12
6:06
26
Jose Hernande
Fr
12:33
6:17
41








4 De La Salle
6-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:52
61:22
12:16
6:08
136 Kevin Flanagan
Jr
11:54
5:57
11
Jared Stankows
Sr
11:58
5:59
13
Charlie Scudiere
Jr
12:16
6:08
28
Steve Bennett
Jr
12:28
6:14
35
Jp St. Julien
Jr
12:46
6:23
49








5 St. Francis
4-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:35
61:50
12:22
6:11
165 Kevin Rouse
Jr
11:40
5:50
6
Bryon Matthias
Jr
12:02
6:01
15
Matt Delsman
Sr
12:22
6:11
33
Kevin Zhao
Jr
12:31
6:16
38
Dan Peterson
Fr
13:15
6:38
73








6 Sacred Heart Cat
8-8-7-8-6
Gap: 0:41
62:28
12:30
6:15
186 Nicholas Karsant
Jr
12:03
6:02
16
Humberto Roque
Sr
12:20
6:10
32
Peter Hynson
Jr
12:38
6:19
43
Sean Vranizan
Jr
12:43
6:22
47
Colin Vranizan
Jr
12:44
6:22
48








7 Oak Ridge
10-10-8-7-7
Gap: 0:57
62:40
12:32
6:16
196 Mike Liebert
So
12:08
6:04
22
Brian Henderso
Jr
12:27
6:14
34
Matt Domenich
Jr
12:29
6:15
37
Zack Holtz
Jr
12:31
6:16
39
Sam Rodger
Jr
13:05
6:33
64








8 Deer Valley
3-3-5-6-8
Gap: 1:42
62:27
12:29
6:15
198 Anthony Perla
Sr
11:38
5:49
5
Anthony Palermin
Jr
11:47
5:54
8
Matt Foster
Sr
12:32
6:16
40
Brian Botsford
Sr
13:10
6:35
67
Sean Crosby
Sr
13:20
6:40
78








9 College Park- PH
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:54
63:02
12:36
6:18
211 Kevin Yoshimot
Sr
12:05
6:03
19
Gurinder Cheema
Jr
12:18
6:09
30
Jacob Risken
Jr
12:47
6:24
50
Canyon Copa
Jr
12:53
6:27
55
Adam Softy
Jr
12:59
6:30
57








10 Redwood- Larkspur
13-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:15
63:54
12:47
6:23
253 Will Spinrad
So
12:17
6:09
29
Charlie Diest
Jr
12:35
6:18
42
Peter Kissin
Fr
12:40
6:20
44
Tom Freemon
Fr
12:50
6:25
51
David Hodge
Jr
13:32
6:46
87








11 Concord
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:20
64:17
12:51
6:26
270 Efren Barragan
So
12:12
6:06
27
Kevin Lowder
Sr
12:41
6:21
45
Carlos Velasco
Sr
12:53
6:27
54
Mat Hof
Sr
12:59
6:30
58
Shea Phillips
Jr
13:32
6:46
86








12 Benicia
11-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:16
65:17
13:03
6:32
322 Jesus Prieto
Fr
12:09
6:05
23
Rob Thomas
Fr
12:59
6:30
59
David Resnick-
So
13:21
6:41
79
Travis Duhow
Fr
13:23
6:42
80
Jon Zowalki
Fr
13:25
6:43
81








13 Livermore
7-7-11-12-13
Gap: 7:25
72:46
14:33
7:17
350 Joey Nunes
Sr
11:55
5:58
12
John Robello
Jr
12:00
6:00
14
Jonathon Tiu
Fr
13:40
6:50
90
Jon Epperson
Fr
15:51
7:56
115
Thomas Figuers
Fr
19:20
9:40
119








14 Archbishop Mitty
18-16-15-14-14
Gap: 0:04
66:05
13:13
6:37
354 John Udall
Jr
13:11
6:36
68
Steven Udall
Jr
13:12
6:36
69
Matt Dudley
Sr
13:13
6:37
71
Andy Werling
Sr
13:14
6:37
72
Greg Niederma
Jr
13:15
6:38
74








15 Amador Valley
14-14-14-15-15
Gap: 1:45
67:48
13:34
6:47
399 Killian Crawford
Jr
12:51
6:26
52
Justin Dorsey
Fr
12:54
6:27
56
Liam Eckersle
Fr
13:39
6:50
89
Garrett Ward
Fr
13:48
6:54
95
Shawn Graf
Fr
14:36
7:18
107








15 Monte Vista
15-15-16-16-15
Gap: 0:48
67:13
13:27
6:43
399 Paul Suffolet
Sr
13:00
6:30
60
Alex Boyd
So
13:13
6:37
70
Jonathan Angle
Sr
13:31
6:46
85
Chris Ray
Jr
13:41
6:51
91
Sean Desmarte
Jr
13:48
6:54
93








17 Irvington
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:17
68:04
13:37
6:48
423 Matt Burri
So
13:05
6:33
63
Robert Meyers
So
13:18
6:39
76
Rajan Mittal
Fr
13:27
6:44
82
Patrick Kwiatkow
So
13:52
6:56
97
Jared Lomker
Jr
14:22
7:11
105








18 University-San F
16-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:07
74:23
14:53
7:26
506 Max Mc Clure
Jr
13:01
6:31
61
Justin Tse
Jr
14:15
7:08
103
Ben Lowell
Sr
15:13
7:37
111
Jim Ollyang
Sr
15:46
7:53
114
Elliott Polakoff
Jr
16:08
8:04
117








19 Christian Brothe
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:49
76:21
15:16
7:38
527 Thomas Duffy
Sr
13:30
6:45
84
Bryan Holst
Sr
14:03
7:02
100
Shanjit Virk
Sr
15:14
7:37
112
Daniel Leyva
Sr
15:15
7:38
113
Matthew Brown
Sr
18:19
9:09
118








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rudy Saenz Jr Jesuit 12:25 6:13 1/8 12/22 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Kevin Fish So Jesuit 12:30 6:15 2/8 15/22 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Jose Villalobos So College Park- PH 12:32 6:16
4 Marco Vallejo Fr College Park- PH 12:37 6:19
5 Jeff Carson So Jesuit 12:42 6:21 3/8 17/22 1/12
6 Casey Keenan So De La Salle 12:45 6:23
7 Scott Riccabona Fr De La Salle 12:46 6:23
8 Brian Polidori So De La Salle 12:50 6:25
9 Carlos Ventura Fr College Park- PH 12:51 6:26
10 Nick Dubon Sr De La Salle 12:56 6:28
11 Brett Ciccarelli Jr Amador Valley 12:57 6:29
12 Loren Zaragoza Jr College Park- PH 12:57 6:29
13 Max Dittrich Fr De La Salle 12:58 6:29
14 Devin Curran So Jesuit 12:59 6:30 4/8 18/22 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Tyler Kresch Fr College Park- PH 13:02 6:31
16 Brandon Brown So College Park- PH 13:03 6:32
17 Geoff Mohun Jr San Ramon Valley 13:04 6:32
18 Kenny Iyoya Fr De La Salle 13:05 6:33
19 Alan Michael Zacarias Jr Sacred Heart Cat 13:06 6:33
20 Danny Pazmino Fr College Park- PH 13:07 6:34
21 Kyle Hardester So De La Salle 13:07 6:34
22 Karim Yassin So De La Salle 13:08 6:34
23 Erick Ousey Fr College Park- PH 13:08 6:34
24 Chris Bowman Fr College Park- PH 13:09 6:35
25 Justin Lee Jr Sacred Heart Cat 13:11 6:36
26 Steve Crisafulli Jr De La Salle 13:13 6:37
27 Robert Schoevaars Jr College Park- PH 13:15 6:38
28 Robert Sanguinetti Jr Sacred Heart Cat 13:19 6:40
29 Brian Stong Sr College Park- PH 13:21 6:41
30 Toney Howard Jr College Park- PH 13:23 6:42
31 Ben McCurdy Fr De La Salle 13:24 6:42
32 Chapin Bouffard So De La Salle 13:25 6:43
33 Michael Gillham So Oak Ridge 13:29 6:45
34 Cameron Nauman Jr College Park- PH 13:30 6:45
35 Joe Demartini Sr De La Salle 13:31 6:46
36 Mario Cordero Fr College Park- PH 13:34 6:47
37 Alex Romero So Redwood- Larkspur 13:40 6:50
38 Tim Cederwall Fr College Park- PH 13:42 6:51
39 Nick Hanne So De La Salle 13:43 6:52
40 Robert Kealhoffer Fr University-San F 13:44 6:52
41 Victor Soto Sr College Park- PH 13:46 6:53
42 Trevor Jung Fr Sacred Heart Cat 13:47 6:54
43 Preston Hom Jr Sacred Heart Cat 13:48 6:54
44 Alex Ricci So St. Mary's-Berkeley 13:48 6:54
45 Josh Hunter Sr San Ramon Valley 13:49 6:55
46 Iven Chen Fr Sacred Heart Cat 13:49 6:55
47 Stephen Georgia Sr Deer Valley 13:50 6:55
48 Crosby Sperling Fr College Park- PH 13:52 6:56
49 Dennis Abuyan Jr College Park- PH 13:53 6:57
50 Jerome De Vera Jr College Park- PH 13:53 6:57
51 Ian Manza So Jesuit 13:54 6:57 5/8 19/22 4/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Eddie Connell Jr College Park- PH 13:54 6:57
53 Patrick Morseman Fr College Park- PH 13:57 6:59
54 Jack Acton Jr Monte Vista 13:59 7:00
55 Chris Chin Fr St. Mary's-Berkeley 13:59 7:00
56 Kevin Bong So De La Salle 14:00 7:00
57 Chris Martin Jr Redwood- Larkspur 14:00 7:00
58 Tommy McCormack Sr San Ramon Valley 14:01 7:01
59 Davin Lal Jr Deer Valley 14:07 7:04
60 Will Spaller So Jesuit 14:07 7:04 6/8 20/22 4/9
61 Sam Kachur So College Park- PH 14:08 7:04
62 Calvin Sandell So Redwood- Larkspur 14:08 7:04
63 Kenny Harvey Sr San Ramon Valley 14:09 7:05
64 Justin Thompson Jr College Park- PH 14:11 7:06
65 Anthony Zuffo Fr Sacred Heart Cat 14:11 7:06
66 Will Chittenden Jr San Ramon Valley 14:12 7:06
67 Ryan Larson So College Park- PH 14:14 7:07
68 Tim Runyan So Jesuit 14:16 7:08 7/8 21/22 4/8
69 Nicholas Baumann Fr Sacred Heart Cat 14:17 7:09
70 Freeman Lewis So St. Mary's-Berkeley 14:18 7:09
71 Jason Chug So Sacred Heart Cat 14:18 7:09
72 Daniel Kaplan Fr Redwood- Larkspur 14:19 7:09
73 Alex Tobkin Fr University-San F 14:21 7:11
74 Emum Davoodi So Redwood- Larkspur 14:22 7:11
75 Kyle Loo So De La Salle 14:23 7:12
76 Justin Moses Jr College Park- PH 14:23 7:12
77 Brendan Murphy Fr College Park- PH 14:23 7:12
78 Jack Griffin Jr Monte Vista 14:24 7:12
79 Steven Cheung So Jesuit 14:24 7:12 8/8 22/22 4/8
80 Donny Mayjoffo So Deer Valley 14:25 7:13
81 Nicholas Moore Jr De La Salle 14:26 7:13
82 Jake Smith Jr Monte Vista 14:26 7:13
83 J.d. Weber So Oak Ridge 14:27 7:14
84 Max Borge Jr Redwood- Larkspur 14:27 7:14
85 Miles Horton Fr University-San F 14:28 7:14
86 Anthony Santana Fr De La Salle 14:28 7:14
87 Matt Tingzon Fr De La Salle 14:29 7:15
88 Christopher Wong Fr Deer Valley 14:29 7:15
89 Mike Kershner Fr St. Mary's-Berkeley 14:30 7:15
90 Eric Goldsmith Fr California 14:33 7:17
91 Kevin Robishaw Jr De La Salle 14:35 7:18
92 Andrew Taverrite So San Ramon Valley 14:36 7:18
93 Sam Krevocheza Jr San Ramon Valley 14:37 7:19
94 Alex Warkman Fr St. Mary's-Berkeley 14:37 7:19
95 Jeremy Bagnol Fr De La Salle 14:38 7:19
96 Massimo Palumbo So Redwood- Larkspur 14:38 7:19
97 Joe Demes Fr De La Salle 14:38 7:19
98 Daniel Steele Fr De La Salle 14:39 7:20
99 Matt Erle Jr Redwood- Larkspur 14:40 7:20
100 Jonathan Kaplan Fr Redwood- Larkspur 14:41 7:21
101 Ryan Barry Jr College Park- PH 14:41 7:21
102 Thomas Pennes Fr College Park- PH 14:42 7:21
103 Jack Wranovics Fr Amador Valley 14:44 7:22
104 Andrew Pak Fr Deer Valley 14:46 7:23
105 Daniel Ahumada Fr College Park- PH 14:47 7:24
106 Connor Farley Fr De La Salle 14:48 7:24
107 Will Rogers Sr Monte Vista 14:54 7:27
108 Chris Focht So San Ramon Valley 14:56 7:28
109 Jonathan Kramer-Feldmen Fr Redwood- Larkspur 14:59 7:30
110 David Conlin So College Park- PH 15:00 7:30
111 Sam Spinrad Jr Redwood- Larkspur 15:00 7:30
112 Greg Atwood Sr Monte Vista 15:02 7:31
113 Peter Aldana Fr De La Salle 15:05 7:33
114 Eddie Taylor Fr De La Salle 15:07 7:34
115 Kenny Lekim So Oak Ridge 15:08 7:34
116 Brian Chen Fr Sacred Heart Cat 15:11 7:36
117 Tyrone Plata Fr De La Salle 15:11 7:36
118 Andrew Chen Fr Redwood- Larkspur 15:12 7:36
119 Justin Low Fr College Park- PH 15:12 7:36
120 David Chan So De La Salle 15:13 7:37
121 Patrick Noonan Fr De La Salle 15:14 7:37
122 Albert Xiao Fr Sacred Heart Cat 15:14 7:37
123 Phillip Sturgis So College Park- PH 15:15 7:38
124 Christian Paz Fr De La Salle 15:18 7:39
125 Michael Slap So Monte Vista 15:22 7:41
126 Alex Shimek Fr Redwood- Larkspur 15:24 7:42
127 Sam Schoevaars Fr College Park- PH 15:25 7:43
128 Mike Dailey So California 15:26 7:43
129 Jack Heiting So Monte Vista 15:28 7:44
130 Robby Cunnie Fr De La Salle 15:29 7:45
131 Nelson Venagas So San Ramon Valley 15:30 7:45
132 Adam Chantri So College Park- PH 15:33 7:47
133 Thomas Dowd Fr University-San F 15:34 7:47
134 Sean Wilkey Fr De La Salle 15:38 7:49
135 Keith Hughes Jr San Ramon Valley 15:41 7:51
136 Will Fulton So College Park- PH 15:42 7:51
137 Nate Wilkinson So De La Salle 15:42 7:51
138 Joe Sawtelle So San Ramon Valley 15:43 7:52
139 Jonathon Omai Jr Sacred Heart Cat 15:43 7:52
140 Michael Murray Fr De La Salle 15:52 7:56
141 Mark Donato Fr Deer Valley 16:03 8:02
142 Austin Craig Fr Deer Valley 16:04 8:02
143 Billy Spivey So Deer Valley 16:04 8:02
144 Taiyo Hayashi Jr Redwood- Larkspur 16:05 8:02
145 Robert McGuigan Fr Deer Valley 16:06 8:03
146 Cole Kuiper Sr Monte Vista 16:08 8:04
147 Steve Erdmann Fr St. Mary's-Berkeley 16:09 8:04
148 Michael Alyono Sr Monte Vista 16:10 8:05
149 Harry Nunns So Monte Vista 16:12 8:06
150 Sam Rohrer Fr University-San F 16:13 8:06
151 Michael Santa Maria Fr Deer Valley 16:14 8:07
152 Vincent Lee Fr Sacred Heart Cat 16:16 8:08
153 Adrian Guerrero Jr College Park- PH 16:18 8:09
154 Jake Stephens Fr De La Salle 16:20 8:10
155 Gorge Beltran Fr College Park- PH 16:36 8:18
156 Parker Rubin Fr Redwood- Larkspur 16:37 8:19
157 Wyatt Ernst So College Park- PH 16:42 8:21
158 Andrew Logan Fr Redwood- Larkspur 16:42 8:21
159 Carter Moar Jr De La Salle 16:46 8:23
160 Alex Phillips Fr College Park- PH 16:50 8:25
161 Evan Yeh Jr Sacred Heart Cat 16:50 8:25
162 Aric Garcia Fr College Park- PH 16:54 8:27
163 Dan Mitchell Fr San Ramon Valley 17:04 8:32
164 Morad Dajani Fr College Park- PH 17:09 8:35
165 Koran Cheema Fr College Park- PH 17:18 8:39
166 Mario Zelaya Fr Deer Valley 17:26 8:43
167 Brendan Croasby Fr Deer Valley 17:39 8:50
168 Brian Hodge Jr Monte Vista 17:43 8:52
169 Thomas Travagli Fr Deer Valley 17:46 8:53
170 Aaron Langerston Fr College Park- PH 18:11 9:06
171 Richard Carson Fr California 18:12 9:06
172 Curtis Norris Sr Deer Valley 18:56 9:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S/JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Park- PH
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:30
63:59
12:48
6:24
41 Jose Villalob
So
12:32
6:16
3
Marco Vallejo
Fr
12:37
6:19
4
Carlos Ventura
Fr
12:51
6:26
9
Loren Zaragoza
Jr
12:57
6:29
11
Tyler Kresch
Fr
13:02
6:31
14








2 De La Salle
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:13
64:15
12:51
6:26
43 Casey Keenan
So
12:45
6:23
6
Scott Riccabon
Fr
12:46
6:23
7
Brian Polidori
So
12:50
6:25
8
Nick Dubon
Sr
12:56
6:28
10
Max Dittrich
Fr
12:58
6:29
12








3 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 1:29
64:30
12:54
6:27
52 Rudy Saenz
Jr
12:25
6:13
1
Kevin Fish
So
12:30
6:15
2
Jeff Carson
So
12:42
6:21
5
Devin Curran
So
12:59
6:30
13
Ian Manza
So
13:54
6:57
31








4 Sacred Heart Cat
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:42
67:11
13:26
6:43
112 Alan Michael Zacarias
Jr
13:06
6:33
18
Justin Lee
Jr
13:11
6:36
21
Robert Sanguine
Jr
13:19
6:40
22
Trevor Jung
Fr
13:47
6:54
25
Preston Hom
Jr
13:48
6:54
26








5 San Ramon Valley
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:08
69:15
13:51
6:56
159 Geoff Mohun
Jr
13:04
6:32
16
Josh Hunter
Sr
13:49
6:55
28
Tommy McCormac
Sr
14:01
7:01
35
Kenny Harvey
Sr
14:09
7:05
39
Will Chittend
Jr
14:12
7:06
41








6 Redwood- Larkspur
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:42
70:29
14:06
7:03
185 Alex Romero
So
13:40
6:50
23
Chris Martin
Jr
14:00
7:00
34
Calvin Sandell
So
14:08
7:04
38
Daniel Kaplan
Fr
14:19
7:09
44
Emum Davoodi
So
14:22
7:11
46








7 St. Mary's-Berkeley
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:49
71:12
14:14
7:07
212 Alex Ricci
So
13:48
6:54
27
Chris Chin
Fr
13:59
7:00
33
Freeman Lewis
So
14:18
7:09
43
Mike Kershner
Fr
14:30
7:15
53
Alex Warkman
Fr
14:37
7:19
56








8 Deer Valley
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:56
71:37
14:19
7:10
224 Stephen Georgia
Sr
13:50
6:55
30
Davin Lal
Jr
14:07
7:04
36
Donny Mayjoffo
So
14:25
7:13
48
Christop Wong
Fr
14:29
7:15
52
Andrew Pak
Fr
14:46
7:23
58








9 Monte Vista
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:03
72:45
14:33
7:17
247 Jack Acton
Jr
13:59
7:00
32
Jack Griffin
Jr
14:24
7:12
47
Jake Smith
Jr
14:26
7:13
49
Will Rogers
Sr
14:54
7:27
59
Greg Atwood
Sr
15:02
7:31
60








10 University-San F
7-9-9-9-10
Gap: 2:29
74:20
14:52
7:26
250 Robert Kealhoff
Fr
13:44
6:52
24
Alex Tobkin
Fr
14:21
7:11
45
Miles Horton
Fr
14:28
7:14
51
Thomas Dowd
Fr
15:34
7:47
63
Sam Rohrer
Fr
16:13
8:06
67








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nathan Frazier So Jesuit 10:50 5:25 1/7 1/22 1/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Kyle Lackner So Jesuit 10:56 5:28 2/7 2/22 1/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Giovanni Piccone So Jesuit 11:01 5:31 3/7 3/22 1/31
4 Ryan Purcell So Skyline- Oakland 11:06 5:33
5 Andrew Sylvester So Skyline- Oakland 11:14 5:37
6 Sean Purcell So Skyline- Oakland 11:22 5:41
7 Jose Medina So Mc Farland 11:22 5:41
8 Jay Carter So Ygnacio Valley 11:35 5:48
9 Florentino Abundis So Mc Farland 11:36 5:48
10 Jesus Nunez So Mc Farland 11:37 5:49
11 Eric Johnson So De La Salle 11:41 5:51
12 Dmitry Kislyuk Jr California 11:42 5:51
13 Jeffery McKenzie Fr Oak Ridge 11:46 5:53
14 Shaka Dukes So Los Banos 11:46 5:53
15 Jeremy Rubio So College Park- PH 11:47 5:54
16 Ramses Dukes Fr Los Banos 11:48 5:54
17 Brian Cameron Fr College Park- PH 11:49 5:55
18 Josh Chaidez So College Park- PH 11:52 5:56
19 Marshall Miller So Amador Valley 11:52 5:56
20 Feross Aboukhadijeh So Oak Ridge 11:53 5:57
21 Steven Chu So Skyline- Oakland 11:56 5:58
22 Brett Horing Fr Amador Valley 11:57 5:59
23 Bhavik Kanzaria So Monte Vista 11:58 5:59
24 Nathanael Litwiller Fr Clayton Valley 11:58 5:59
25 Matt Ong So St. Francis 11:58 5:59
26 Tyler Wagnor So College Park- PH 11:59 6:00
27 Anthony Arce So Sacred Heart Cat 12:05 6:03
28 Taylor Garvin So College Park- PH 12:09 6:05
29 Fausto Melara Fr De La Salle 12:10 6:05
30 Ian Dougherty So Jesuit 12:12 6:06 4/7 10/22 3/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Robby Van Wyck So De La Salle 12:13 6:07
32 Andy Henning So St. Mary's-Berkeley 12:14 6:07
33 Justin Hall So University-San F 12:14 6:07
34 Tyler Deniston Fr Berean Christian 12:15 6:08
35 Russell Peck So Deer Valley 12:16 6:08
36 Billy Desmond Fr St. Mary's-Berkeley 12:16 6:08
37 Jason Silva So San Ramon Valley 12:17 6:09
38 Anthony Fagundes So Bella Vista 12:18 6:09
39 Jose Gomez Fr Mc Farland 12:18 6:09
40 Alfonso Cisneros Fr Mc Farland 12:19 6:09
41 Matt Wilson So Oak Ridge 12:23 6:12
42 Michael Whisenand So Jesuit 12:23 6:12 5/7 11/22 3/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Cameron Kohles2 Sr Skyline- Oakland 12:24 6:12
44 Isaac Norman Jr College Park- PH 12:24 6:12
45 David Page So Archbishop Mitty 12:25 6:13
46 Henry Clock So University-San F 12:25 6:13
47 Zeal Levin Fr Bishop O'Dowd 12:27 6:14
48 Jared Wicklund So Sacred Heart Cat 12:29 6:15
49 Charles Calkin So Jesuit 12:29 6:15 6/7 14/22 2/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Nelson Ma Fr Los Banos 12:32 6:16
51 Cameron Trembley-Adams So Monte Vista 12:33 6:17
52 Sam Hyams So Foothill 12:34 6:17
53 Jeff Liebert So Oak Ridge 12:35 6:18
54 Ben Kolnowoski So De La Salle 12:35 6:18
55 Clay Baumgartner So Chico 12:36 6:18
56 Lino Salinas So Sacramento 12:36 6:18
57 Spencer Sheaff Fr De La Salle 12:36 6:18
58 Michael Hicks So Archbishop Mitty 12:37 6:19
59 Jason Goodyear So Jesuit 12:37 6:19 7/7 16/22 1/20
60 Curtis Baden Fr College Park- PH 12:37 6:19
61 Nolan Frost So De La Salle 12:38 6:19
62 Jeremy Kotin So St. Mary's-Berkeley 12:38 6:19
63 Mike Bozzini Fr Justin-Siena-Napa 12:38 6:19
64 Mike Chen Fr Amador Valley 12:38 6:19
65 Michael Cunningham So Sacred Heart Cat 12:39 6:20
66 Gregory Hufford Fr Christian Brothe 12:39 6:20
67 Patrick Fitzgerald Fr St. Mary's-Berkeley 12:41 6:21
68 Kyle Wong So Sacred Heart Cat 12:43 6:22
69 Ryan Harper Fr Foothill 12:43 6:22
70 Dustin Marks So San Ramon Valley 12:43 6:22
71 Dan Curley So St. Francis 12:44 6:22
72 Paul Domini Rechsteiner Fr Sacred Heart Cat 12:45 6:23
73 Aaron Arnold Fr California 12:45 6:23
74 Chris Perez Fr De La Salle 12:46 6:23
75 Jamie Eldredge Fr St. Francis 12:46 6:23
76 Andrew Arleo So Archbishop Mitty 12:47 6:24
77 Josh Ruehlig So Deer Valley 12:47 6:24
78 Austin Rivera Fr Oak Ridge 12:47 6:24
79 Patrick Grennan So Archbishop Mitty 12:48 6:24
80 Nick Geiser Fr University-San F 12:48 6:24
81 Tim Gates So St. Francis 12:48 6:24
82 Will Connor So St. Francis 12:49 6:25
83 Thomas Palma So Archbishop Mitty 12:51 6:26
84 Connor Cronin Fr Bishop O'Dowd 12:52 6:26
85 James McHugh So Sacred Heart Cat 12:54 6:27
86 Paul Murphy So Chico 12:55 6:28
87 Nick Vanlooy So Amador Valley 12:55 6:28
88 Mike Roderick Fr Monte Vista 12:55 6:28
89 Justin Gabriel Fr Archbishop Mitty 12:56 6:28
90 Tommy Diamond So Oak Ridge 12:59 6:30
91 Kian Malek Fr St. Francis 13:01 6:31
92 Mike Weber So St. Mary's-Berkeley 13:03 6:32
93 Quincy Fong Fr California 13:04 6:32
94 Connor Donley Fr Monte Vista 13:05 6:33
95 Tyler Iwanicki Fr Novato 13:05 6:33
96 Ben Alvers Fr Bishop O'Dowd 13:06 6:33
97 Cruz Reyna Fr Chico 13:07 6:34
98 Alex Calleja So San Ramon Valley 13:08 6:34
99 Thomas Yopes Fr University-San F 13:09 6:35
100 Kevin Valentino So Chico 13:11 6:36
101 Jose Nieto So Christian Brothe 13:12 6:36
102 Jonathan Quach So Ygnacio Valley 13:14 6:37
103 Dominique Davenport Fr Los Banos 13:15 6:38
104 Daniel Woelffer Fr St. Mary's-Berkeley 13:15 6:38
105 Ronald Scarlett So Oak Ridge 13:17 6:39
106 Andre Ayala Fr Bella Vista 13:17 6:39
107 Brandon Logans So St. Mary's-Berkeley 13:18 6:39
108 Jhonte Simpson So Sacramento 13:20 6:40
109 Michael Marlin Fr Amador Valley 13:22 6:41
110 Frankie Vargas So Sacramento 13:26 6:43
111 Billy Grau So Amador Valley 13:27 6:44
112 Matt Sloggy So Chico 13:27 6:44
113 Mark Guadagni So Dublin 13:28 6:44
114 Cole Roberson Fr Berean Christian 13:29 6:45
115 Forest Allen Fr Bishop O'Dowd 13:29 6:45
116 Bach Nguyen So St. Francis 13:30 6:45
117 Max Gunari Fr San Ramon Valley 13:31 6:46
118 Jack La Rocca So De La Salle 13:32 6:46
119 Dominic Lisa Fr Chico 13:33 6:47
120 Jose Vazquez So Skyline- Oakland 13:33 6:47
121 Marquis Caldwell So Deer Valley 13:35 6:48
122 Paul Heras Fr Los Banos 13:36 6:48
123 Jordan Rader So Ygnacio Valley 13:37 6:49
124 Jason Jeung Fr Sacred Heart Cat 13:37 6:49
125 Perrin Wright Fr Bishop O'Dowd 13:39 6:50
126 Michael Buesa So Monte Vista 13:40 6:50
127 Sam Levy Fr St. Francis 13:42 6:51
128 Christian Saylor Fr Berean Christian 13:44 6:52
129 Gordon Annereau Fr Ygnacio Valley 13:47 6:54
130 Steve Bass So California 13:48 6:54
131 Spencer Tierney Fr Christian Brothe 13:49 6:55
132 Brian Bennett So Novato 13:49 6:55
133 Ryan Guiterrez Fr Ygnacio Valley 13:50 6:55
134 Sam Payton So Oakmont- Roseville 13:51 6:56
135 Joe Madigan Fr St. Francis 13:53 6:57
136 Corbin Kuntze Fr Foothill 13:57 6:59
137 Alex Devlin So St. Francis 13:58 6:59
138 Daniel Garces So Deer Valley 13:59 7:00
139 Sean Maxson Fr Bishop O'Dowd 14:01 7:01
140 Stanley Hiew So Archbishop Mitty 14:01 7:01
141 Alex Morris Fr Monte Vista 14:03 7:02
142 Matt Stanbury Fr Chico 14:03 7:02
143 Nick Hart Fr St. Francis 14:04 7:02
144 Jason Ash So Amador Valley 14:07 7:04
145 Jason Yun Fr Dublin 14:09 7:05
146 Karl Gilbert Fr Chico 14:10 7:05
147 K.c. Hart Fr St. Francis 14:12 7:06
148 Zak Bryant Fr Chico 14:12 7:06
149 Ryan Lee So Oakmont- Roseville 14:14 7:07
150 Nathan Mackowski So University-San F 14:16 7:08
151 Christian Valoria Fr Oakmont- Roseville 14:19 7:09
152 Josh Landrum Fr Los Banos 14:20 7:10
153 Ravi Mukkavilli So St. Francis 14:20 7:10
154 Collin Sapera So St. Francis 14:22 7:11
155 Christian Flaten Fr Archbishop Mitty 14:24 7:12
156 Chris Gergley Fr Monte Vista 14:24 7:12
157 Sean Robbins Archbishop Mitty 14:25 7:13
158 Garrison Weekes Fr Oakmont- Roseville 14:26 7:13
159 Robert Campbell Fr Berean Christian 14:26 7:13
160 Andy Wagner So Dublin 14:27 7:14
161 Isaiah Ford Fr Sacramento 14:30 7:15
162 Trevor Flynn Fr San Ramon Valley 14:33 7:17
163 Deny Chen So Irvington 14:35 7:18
164 Luke Molinar Fr Dublin 14:36 7:18
165 Javi Avina Fr Justin-Siena-Napa 14:37 7:19
166 Joe Diaz Fr Bishop O'Dowd 14:38 7:19
167 Wilhelm Ong So Deer Valley 14:39 7:20
168 Daniel Hansen Fr Christian Brothe 14:40 7:20
169 Charles Peoples So Bishop O'Dowd 14:43 7:22
170 Adam Cotton So Deer Valley 14:45 7:23
171 Thomas Nguyen Fr Archbishop Mitty 14:47 7:24
172 Andy Chavez Fr Los Banos 14:49 7:25
173 Daniel Stambaugh Fr Dublin 14:49 7:25
174 Matt Ellenbogen So Irvington 14:52 7:26
175 Drew Armstrong Fr California 14:59 7:30
176 Adam Reiss So California 15:04 7:32
177 Abdul Jamali Fr Clayton Valley 15:08 7:34
178 Sam Blickle So Chico 15:10 7:35
179 Kevin Kapanka Fr San Ramon Valley 15:10 7:35
180 Aaron Gorenberg Fr Bishop O'Dowd 15:11 7:36
181 Elliot Wenzel Fr Christian Brothe 15:11 7:36
182 Elliot Johnson Fr California 15:12 7:36
183 Will Carson So Oakmont- Roseville 15:16 7:38
184 Tim McLendon Fr Chico 15:21 7:41
185 Dan Mejia Fr Chico 15:22 7:41
186 Nathan Pallat Fr Ygnacio Valley 15:25 7:43
187 Kyle Hunter Fr Chico 15:26 7:43
188 Charlie Austin Fr Chico 15:27 7:44
189 Sean Ellis Fr Oakmont- Roseville 15:28 7:44
190 Andres Roja Fr Ygnacio Valley 15:29 7:45
191 Donald Mason So Sacramento 15:32 7:46
192 Bryan Kupka So Archbishop Mitty 15:34 7:47
193 Jesus Murguia Archbishop Mitty 15:38 7:49
194 Brian Nelson So Ygnacio Valley 15:41 7:51
195 Collin Anderson Fr San Ramon Valley 15:46 7:53
196 Adam Marcus So Skyline- Oakland 15:51 7:56
197 Ashwin Shanker Fr Irvington 15:57 7:59
198 Mike Telles Fr Oakmont- Roseville 16:03 8:02
199 Kaup Levi So Novato 16:11 8:06
200 Justin Jozwiak Fr California 16:11 8:06
201 Eric Jiminez Fr Ygnacio Valley 16:14 8:07
202 Ronak Patel Fr Irvington 16:17 8:09
203 Jared Gualtieri Fr Clayton Valley 16:19 8:09
204 Varun Singla Fr Irvington 16:31 8:16
205 Sean Dwaraknath Fr Dublin 16:38 8:19
206 Jon Iund So Justin-Siena-Napa 16:40 8:20
207 Greg Cusson Fr Foothill 16:41 8:21
208 Ryan Turner Fr Ygnacio Valley 16:44 8:22
209 Jason Chullo Fr Ygnacio Valley 16:45 8:23
210 Michael Banuelos Fr Archbishop Mitty 16:47 8:24
211 Toby Redding Fr Chico 16:48 8:24
212 Marcus Blatter Fr Clayton Valley 16:51 8:26
213 Brian McGovern So Christian Brothe 17:07 8:34
214 Joe Flynn Fr Clayton Valley 17:14 8:37
215 Tauz Hall So Sacramento 17:19 8:40
216 Dylan Fitzgibbon Fr Christian Brothe 17:30 8:45
217 Tiazah Hubbard Fr Sacramento 18:16 9:08
218 Gabe Perry Fr Bella Vista 18:25 9:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
57:22
11:28
5:44
76 Nathan Frazier
So
10:50
5:25
1
Kyle Lackner
So
10:56
5:28
2
Giovanni Piccone
So
11:01
5:31
3
Ian Doughert
So
12:12
6:06
30
Michael Whisenan
So
12:23
6:12
40








2 Skyline- Oakland
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 1:18
58:02
11:36
5:48
77 Ryan Purcell
So
11:06
5:33
4
Andrew Sylveste
So
11:14
5:37
5
Sean Purcell
So
11:22
5:41
6
Steven Chu
So
11:56
5:58
21
Cameron Kohles2
Sr
12:24
6:12
41








3 Mc Farland
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
59:12
11:50
5:55
101 Jose Medina
So
11:22
5:41
7
Florenti Abundis
So
11:36
5:48
9
Jesus Nunez
So
11:37
5:49
10
Jose Gomez
Fr
12:18
6:09
37
Alfonso Cisneros
Fr
12:19
6:09
38








4 College Park- PH
9-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:22
59:36
11:55
5:58
104 Jeremy Rubio
So
11:47
5:54
15
Brian Cameron
Fr
11:49
5:55
17
Josh Chaidez
So
11:52
5:56
18
Tyler Wagnor
So
11:59
6:00
26
Taylor Garvin
So
12:09
6:05
28








5 De La Salle
5-7-5-5-5
Gap: 0:55
61:15
12:15
6:08
176 Eric Johnson
So
11:41
5:51
11
Fausto Melara
Fr
12:10
6:05
29
Robby Van Wyck
So
12:13
6:07
31
Ben Kolnowos
So
12:35
6:18
51
Spencer Sheaff
Fr
12:36
6:18
54








6 Oak Ridge
7-6-6-5-6
Gap: 1:01
61:24
12:17
6:08
195 Jeffery McKenzie
Fr
11:46
5:53
13
Feross Aboukhad
So
11:53
5:57
20
Matt Wilson
So
12:23
6:12
39
Jeff Liebert
So
12:35
6:18
50
Austin Rivera
Fr
12:47
6:24
73








7 Sacred Heart Cat
14-11-10-10-7
Gap: 0:40
62:41
12:32
6:16
265 Anthony Arce
So
12:05
6:03
27
Jared Wicklund
So
12:29
6:15
46
Michael Cunningh
So
12:39
6:20
61
Kyle Wong
So
12:43
6:22
64
Paul Domini Rechstei
Fr
12:45
6:23
67








8 St. Mary's-Berkeley
15-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:49
62:52
12:34
6:17
276 Andy Henning
So
12:14
6:07
32
Billy Desmond
Fr
12:16
6:08
35
Jeremy Kotin
So
12:38
6:19
59
Patrick Fitzgera
Fr
12:41
6:21
63
Mike Weber
So
13:03
6:32
87








9 Amador Valley
10-8-8-8-9
Gap: 1:30
62:44
12:33
6:16
285 Marshall Miller
So
11:52
5:56
19
Brett Horing
Fr
11:57
5:59
22
Mike Chen
Fr
12:38
6:19
60
Nick Vanlooy
So
12:55
6:28
82
Michael Marlin
Fr
13:22
6:41
102








10 Los Banos
8-4-7-7-10
Gap: 1:50
62:57
12:35
6:18
288 Shaka Dukes
So
11:46
5:53
14
Ramses Dukes
Fr
11:48
5:54
16
Nelson Ma
Fr
12:32
6:16
48
Dominiqu Davenpor
Fr
13:15
6:38
97
Paul Heras
Fr
13:36
6:48
113








11 St. Francis
13-14-13-11-11
Gap: 0:51
63:05
12:37
6:19
314 Matt Ong
So
11:58
5:59
25
Dan Curley
So
12:44
6:22
66
Jamie Eldredge
Fr
12:46
6:23
70
Tim Gates
So
12:48
6:24
76
Will Connor
So
12:49
6:25
77








12 Archbishop Mitty
19-15-15-12-12
Gap: 0:26
63:28
12:42
6:21
321 David Page
So
12:25
6:13
43
Michael Hicks
So
12:37
6:19
55
Andrew Arleo
So
12:47
6:24
71
Patrick Grennan
So
12:48
6:24
74
Thomas Palma
So
12:51
6:26
78








13 Monte Vista
11-10-12-13-13
Gap: 1:42
64:11
12:50
6:25
361 Bhavik Kanzaria
So
11:58
5:59
23
Cameron Trembley
So
12:33
6:17
49
Mike Roderick
Fr
12:55
6:28
83
Connor Donley
Fr
13:05
6:33
89
Michael Buesa
So
13:40
6:50
117








14 University-San F
16-12-11-14-14
Gap: 2:02
64:52
12:58
6:29
376 Justin Hall
So
12:14
6:07
33
Henry Clock
So
12:25
6:13
44
Nick Geiser
Fr
12:48
6:24
75
Thomas Yopes
Fr
13:09
6:35
93
Nathan Mackowsk
So
14:16
7:08
131








15 Chico
21-20-20-17-15
Gap: 0:51
65:16
13:03
6:32
423 Clay Baumgart
So
12:36
6:18
52
Paul Murphy
So
12:55
6:28
81
Cruz Reyna
Fr
13:07
6:34
91
Kevin Valentin
So
13:11
6:36
94
Matt Sloggy
So
13:27
6:44
105








16 California
6-13-14-15-16
Gap: 3:17
66:18
13:16
6:38
435 Dmitry Kislyuk
Jr
11:42
5:51
12
Aaron Arnold
Fr
12:45
6:23
68
Quincy Fong
Fr
13:04
6:32
88
Steve Bass
So
13:48
6:54
119
Drew Armstron
Fr
14:59
7:30
148








17 Bishop O'Dowd
20-19-17-18-17
Gap: 1:12
65:33
13:07
6:33
437 Zeal Levin
Fr
12:27
6:14
45
Connor Cronin
Fr
12:52
6:26
79
Ben Alvers
Fr
13:06
6:33
90
Forest Allen
Fr
13:29
6:45
107
Perrin Wright
Fr
13:39
6:50
116








18 San Ramon Valley
18-16-16-16-18
Gap: 2:16
66:12
13:14
6:37
440 Jason Silva
So
12:17
6:09
36
Dustin Marks
So
12:43
6:22
65
Alex Calleja
So
13:08
6:34
92
Max Gunari
Fr
13:31
6:46
109
Trevor Flynn
Fr
14:33
7:17
138








19 Ygnacio Valley
4-17-18-19-19
Gap: 2:15
66:03
13:13
6:36
457 Jay Carter
So
11:35
5:48
8
Jonathan Quach
So
13:14
6:37
96
Jordan Rader
So
13:37
6:49
114
Gordon Annereau
Fr
13:47
6:54
118
Ryan Guiterre
Fr
13:50
6:55
121








20 Deer Valley
17-18-18-20-20
Gap: 2:23
67:16
13:27
6:44
483 Russell Peck
So
12:16
6:08
34
Josh Ruehlig
So
12:47
6:24
72
Marquis Caldwell
So
13:35
6:48
112
Daniel Garces
So
13:59
7:00
123
Wilhelm Ong
So
14:39
7:20
142








21 Sacramento
22-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:56
69:24
13:53
6:56
552 Lino Salinas
So
12:36
6:18
53
Jhonte Simpson
So
13:20
6:40
101
Frankie Vargas
So
13:26
6:43
103
Isaiah Ford
Fr
14:30
7:15
137
Donald Mason
So
15:32
7:46
158








22 Christian Brothe
23-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:32
69:31
13:54
6:57
572 Gregory Hufford
Fr
12:39
6:20
62
Jose Nieto
So
13:12
6:36
95
Spencer Tierney
Fr
13:49
6:55
120
Daniel Hansen
Fr
14:40
7:20
143
Elliot Wenzel
Fr
15:11
7:36
152








23 Dublin
24-24-24-24-23
Gap: 1:21
71:29
14:18
7:09
657 Mark Guadagni
So
13:28
6:44
106
Jason Yun
Fr
14:09
7:05
129
Andy Wagner
So
14:27
7:14
136
Luke Molinar
Fr
14:36
7:18
140
Daniel Stambaug
Fr
14:49
7:25
146








24 Oakmont- Roseville
25-25-25-25-24
Gap: 1:25
72:06
14:25
7:13
673 Sam Payton
So
13:51
6:56
122
Ryan Lee
So
14:14
7:07
130
Christia Valoria
Fr
14:19
7:09
132
Garrison Weekes
Fr
14:26
7:13
135
Will Carson
So
15:16
7:38
154








25 Clayton Valley
12-23-23-23-25
Gap: 5:16
77:30
15:30
7:45
674 Nathanae Litwille
Fr
11:58
5:59
24
Abdul Jamali
Fr
15:08
7:34
150
Jared Gualtier
Fr
16:19
8:09
164
Marcus Blatter
Fr
16:51
8:26
167
Joe Flynn
Fr
17:14
8:37
169








26 Irvington
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:56
78:12
15:38
7:49
775 Deny Chen
So
14:35
7:18
139
Matt Ellenbog
So
14:52
7:26
147
Ashwin Shanker
Fr
15:57
7:59
161
Ronak Patel
Fr
16:17
8:09
163
Varun Singla
Fr
16:31
8:16
165








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.