Jesuit Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/8/16

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baer, Cole Jr JV 19:30.7 6:18 3.1 253/401 9/10 23/24 10/15 17:40
Bell, Robert Sr V 16:42.7 5:23 3.1 108/166 5/7 5/24 11/23 17:05
(0:23,2.2)
17:05
(0:23,2.2)
17:05
(0:23,2.2)
16:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brannan, Colin So F/S 18:02.1 5:49 3.1 90/250 4/7 13/24 12/37
Brannan, Tim Sr JV 19:18.3 6:14 3.1 233/401 8/10 22/24 9/17 19:24
(0:06,0.5)
19:24
(0:06,0.5)
18:05 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Canalas, Robert So F/S 18:23.5 5:56 3.1 117/250 5/7 15/24 11/35
Caslin, Patrick Sr JV 17:52.8 5:46 3.1 87/401 2/10 11/24 22/39 18:14
(0:21,1.9)
18:14
(0:21,1.9)
16:48 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Caslin, Seamus So JV 23:21.5 7:32 3.1 380/401 10/10 24/24 12/13
Flores, Anthony Sr JV 19:12.8 6:12 3.1 221/401 7/10 21/24 13/23 18:32
Holland, Benjamin Sr V 15:43.7 5:04 3.1 19/166 2/7 2/24 3/23 15:20 15:28 15:20 15:10
Huitt, Eric Fr JV 18:54.9 6:06 3.1 199/401 6/10 20/24 15/28
Jones, Brendan Sr V 15:42.9 5:04 3.1 18/166 1/7 1/24 15/29 16:10
(0:27,2.8)
15:47
(0:04,0.4)
15:47
(0:04,0.4)
15:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Krieger, Talon Fr F/S 17:56.9 5:47 3.1 86/250 3/7 12/24 16/39 17:37
Lamera, Vicente So JV 18:53.7 6:06 3.1 197/401 5/10 19/24 21/32
Rahe, Jordan Jr V 17:24.5 5:37 3.1 155/166 7/7 8/24 15/22 16:48 16:48 16:01
Russell, Todd So F/S 18:28 5:57 3.1 128/250 6/7 16/24 8/29
Ryan, Colin So V 16:33.2 5:20 3.1 93/166 4/7 4/24 13/23 16:32 You ROCK! (PG)
Salonites, Nicholas Fr V 16:48.7 5:25 3.1 118/166 6/7 6/24 9/23 16:26
Smith, Hunter So JV 18:38.6 6:01 3.1 172/401 4/10 17/24 24/37
Smith, Martin Fr F/S 18:40.5 6:01 3.1 141/250 7/7 18/24 7/28
Strangio, Matt Fr V 15:46.3 5:05 3.1 21/166 3/7 3/24 2/23 15:33
Sutch, Caelin Fr F/S 17:45.1 5:44 3.1 65/250 2/7 10/24 18/40
Tyree, Alex Sr JV 17:30 5:39 3.1 53/401 1/10 9/24 18/39 17:15 17:15 16:55
Worthen, Miles So F/S 17:11.9 5:33 3.1 25/250 1/7 7/24 15/40 16:59
Young, Kyle Jr JV 18:20.3 5:55 3.1 135/401 3/10 14/24 23/39 19:59
(1:38,8.2)
19:59
(1:38,8.2)
17:27 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/23 80:29
1:00
3.1 5:12 5:04 5:23 229 5:04 78:57 78:29 78:29 Brendan Jones (12), Benjamin Holland (13), Matt Strangio (15), Colin Ryan (87), Robert Bell (102)
JV 1st 5 20/32 91:15
1:24
3.1 5:53 5:39 6:06 544 5:25 95:12
(3:57,4.1)
91:58
(0:43,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Alex Tyree (50), Patrick Caslin (80), Kyle Young (115), Hunter Smith (142), Vicente Lamera (157)
JV 2nd 5 8/13 100:18
4:27
3.1 6:28 6:06 7:32 255 5:42 99:23 99:23 Eric Huitt (34), Anthony Flores (39), Tim Brannan (45), Cole Baer (53), Seamus Caslin (84)
F/S 1st 5 12/35 89:20
1:12
3.1 5:46 5:33 5:56 370 5:24 89:40
(0:21,0.4)
85:47 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Miles Worthen (25), Caelin Sutch (64), Talon Krieger (84), Colin Brannan (86), Robert Canalas (111)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luis Grijalva Sr Armijo 14:49.9 4:47
2 Michael Vernau Sr Davis Senior 14:52 4:48
3 Callum Bolger Sr San Luis Obispo 15:01.3 4:51
4 Steven Khan Sr Ayala 15:12.5 4:54
5 Jacl Landgraf Jr Dana Hills 15:14.4 4:55
6 Evert Silva Sr Fresno 15:19.7 4:57
7 Colin Fitzgerald Jr Crescenta Valley 15:24.5 4:58
8 Henry Weisberg Sr McQueen (Nv) 15:31.2 5:00
9 Jacob Korgan Jr Great Oak 15:32.1 5:01
10 Miguel Villar Sr Madera South 15:33.4 5:01
11 Abraham Gonzales Sr Katella 15:36.7 5:02
12 Carlos Carvajal Jr Great Oak 15:37.4 5:02
13 Ryan Renken Sr Claremont 15:37.7 5:02
14 Zach Arias Jr Ayala 15:40.9 5:04
15 Solomon Fountain Sr Great Oak 15:41.8 5:04
16 Joshua O'neill So Trabuco Hills 15:42.5 5:04
17 Liam Anderson So Redwood - NC 15:42.6 5:04
18 Brendan Jones Sr Jesuit 15:42.9 5:04 1/7 1/24 15/29 16:10
(0:27)
15:47
(0:04)
15:47
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Benjamin Holland Sr Jesuit 15:43.7 5:04 2/7 2/24 3/23 15:20 15:28 15:20
20 Thomas Wilfert Sr Dana Hills 15:44.9 5:05
21 Matt Strangio Fr Jesuit 15:46.3 5:05 3/7 3/24 2/23
22 Owen Bishop Sr Claremont 15:46.7 5:05
23 Tyler Tickner So Great Oak 15:47.2 5:06
23 Anthony Lamar Sr Claremont 15:47.2 5:06
25 Angel Aguirre Sr California-SS 15:48.3 5:06
26 Justin Eipp Sr Great Oak 15:49.6 5:06
27 Brandon Hough Sr Dana Hills 15:50.5 5:07
28 Eddy Wagenseller So Dana Hills 15:50.7 5:07
29 Curtis Durham Sr Yucaipa 15:51 5:07
30 Jared Rodriguez Sr Foothill Tech 15:52.3 5:07
31 Ryan Shields So Great Oak 15:54.3 5:08
32 Ryan Cowgill So Claremont 15:54.8 5:08
33 Tristan Miller Sr Monte Vista 15:55 5:08
34 Damien King So Bella Vista (boys) 15:56.3 5:08
35 Joseph Vasquez Sr Arcadia 15:56.5 5:09
36 Ethan Duffy Sr Newbury Park 15:56.8 5:09
37 Jason Flores Sr Beaumont 15:57.5 5:09
38 Anthony Ruiz Sr Great Oak 15:58 5:09
39 Zachary Stallings Sr McQueen (Nv) 15:59 5:09
40 Javier Maines Sr Mission Viejo 16:01 5:10
41 Daniel Rubin So Sage Creek 16:01.1 5:10
42 Brett Vogelsang Sr Beaumont 16:01.1 5:10
43 Bryan Llopis Jr Trabuco Hills 16:02.9 5:11
44 William Sanchez Jr Beaumont 16:03.1 5:11
45 Jonah Evens Sr Claremont 16:04.9 5:11
46 Nicholas Hernandez Sr Madera South 16:04.9 5:11
47 Jonathan Ayson Sr California-SS 16:05.7 5:12
48 Jarred Richards Jr Yucaipa 16:06.5 5:12
49 Nolan Valdivia Jr Beaumont 16:07.2 5:12
50 Jacob Aries So San Juan Hills 16:09 5:13
51 Rafael Gonzalez Sr El Rancho 16:09.4 5:13
52 Andrew Martinez So Ayala 16:09.6 5:13
53 Smith Herschel Sr Highland (Palmdale) 16:09.7 5:13
54 Ethan Ronk So Newbury Park 16:10.7 5:13
55 Felix Lawson Sr Claremont 16:11.3 5:13
56 Luis Chavez Jr Mission Viejo 16:11.8 5:13
57 Michael Ochoa Sr Madera South 16:12.3 5:14
58 Nathaniel Lasalle Jr Bella Vista (boys) 16:12.6 5:14
59 Chris Kuchta Jr Foothill Tech 16:13.2 5:14
60 Tony Segura Jr Arcadia 16:14.2 5:14
61 Quinn Estrada Sr California-SS 16:14.3 5:14
62 Tanner Dutchover Sr Yucaipa 16:15.1 5:15
63 Sanjay Pfupajena Sr Arcadia 16:15.3 5:15
64 Carrick Denker Fr Dana Hills 16:15.3 5:15
65 Alejandro Contreras Sr California-SS 16:16.1 5:15
66 Brett Hickman Jr Mission Viejo 16:16.2 5:15
67 Brody Ray Sr San Juan Hills 16:16.5 5:15
68 Adrian Alvarez Jr Madera South 16:17.3 5:15
69 Victor Ochoa So Madera South 16:17.7 5:15
70 Andrew Thomas Sr Redwood - NC 16:17.8 5:15
71 Nathaniel Garner Jr Newbury Park 16:18.2 5:16
72 Nicolas Vomund Sr Monte Vista 16:18.4 5:16
73 Garrett Rexford Sr Mission Viejo 16:18.6 5:16
74 Simon Fuller So Dana Hills 16:20.1 5:16
75 Hayden Stein So Dana Hills 16:21 5:16
76 Daniel Maneloveg Sr Monte Vista 16:21.9 5:17
77 Ross Harps Jr Yucaipa 16:22 5:17
78 Tim Reyes Jr Beaumont 16:23 5:17
79 Kyle Hess Sr Trabuco Hills 16:23.1 5:17
80 Vincent Li Jr Homestead 16:23.5 5:17
81 Joseph Torres Sr California-SS 16:23.6 5:17
82 Evan Pedersen Sr Foothill Tech 16:24 5:17
83 Antonio Arroyo Sr Arcadia 16:24.8 5:18
84 Jacob Villegas So Ayala 16:26.8 5:18
85 Ben Reed Jr Arcadia 16:28.2 5:19
86 Jace Aschbrenner Fr Newbury Park 16:28.5 5:19
87 Nico Young Fr Newbury Park 16:28.5 5:19
88 Zach Martinez Jr Redwood - NC 16:29.5 5:19
89 Trevor Tirrell So Trabuco Hills 16:29.8 5:19
90 Gabriel Ramirez Jr California-SS 16:30.6 5:20
91 Parker Jenkins Jr Yucaipa 16:31.3 5:20
92 Christian Nevarez Sr Madera South 16:31.6 5:20
93 Colin Ryan So Jesuit 16:33.2 5:20 4/7 4/24 13/23
94 Justin Briscoe Fr Yucaipa 16:33.2 5:20
95 William Maas Sr Sage Creek 16:34.9 5:21
96 Donald Brown Sr El Rancho 16:34.9 5:21
97 Julian Lasting Jr San Juan Hills 16:35.2 5:21
98 Max Sawyer Sr Homestead 16:35.7 5:21
99 Matthew Kim So Monte Vista 16:36.4 5:21
100 James Melkonian Sr Sage Creek 16:37.3 5:22
101 Alec Llamas Jr Foothill Tech 16:37.4 5:22
102 Leo Olivia Jr Highland (Palmdale) 16:38.1 5:22
103 Julian Puffer Sr Arcadia 16:39.8 5:23
104 Erik Estrada Jr El Rancho 16:40 5:23
105 Joe Mendoza Sr El Rancho 16:40 5:23
106 Eziquiel Gurule Jr California-SS 16:41.9 5:23
107 Micah Harrison So Ayala 16:42.5 5:23
108 Robert Bell Sr Jesuit 16:42.7 5:23 5/7 5/24 11/23 17:05
(0:23)
17:05
(0:23)
17:05
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
109 Matthew Johnson Jr Monte Vista 16:42.8 5:23
110 Luke Trafecanty Sr Claremont 16:43.9 5:24
111 Ethan Adams Sr Mission Viejo 16:44.5 5:24
112 Richard Szutu Sr Ayala 16:45.7 5:24
113 Tigran Jauregui Jr El Rancho 16:46 5:25
114 Hixon Shane Jr Highland (Palmdale) 16:47.1 5:25
115 Justin Morris So Sage Creek 16:47.3 5:25
116 Ryan Allen Jr San Juan Hills 16:47.3 5:25
117 Jaxon Clausen Sr Bella Vista (boys) 16:48.4 5:25
118 Nicholas Salonites Fr Jesuit 16:48.7 5:25 6/7 6/24 9/23
119 Eugene Kim Sr Bella Vista (boys) 16:49.6 5:26
120 Ryan Garcia Jr Trabuco Hills 16:50.1 5:26
121 Benjamin Smiley Sr Monte Vista 16:50.3 5:26
122 Boris Zeissig Sr Ayala 16:51.5 5:26
123 Joshua Weghorst So Yucaipa 16:53 5:27
124 Chris Suzuki Jr Sage Creek 16:53 5:27
125 Christian Mitchell Jr Sage Creek 16:53.2 5:27
126 Ryan Pole Jr Redwood - NC 16:53.7 5:27
127 Henry Pick So Foothill Tech 16:54.8 5:27
128 Alex Manos Jr Newbury Park 16:55.1 5:27
129 Brendan Lau Sr Monte Vista 16:55.6 5:28
130 Edward Zeng Jr Arcadia 16:55.7 5:28
131 Trey Casswell Jr Foothill Tech 16:56.8 5:28
132 Bret Henkel Jr Bella Vista (boys) 16:57 5:28
133 John Jezek Jr Mission Viejo 16:58.9 5:29
134 Vidal-gomez Kris Sr Highland (Palmdale) 16:59.3 5:29
135 Nicholas Dorsett Sr Trabuco Hills 17:00.8 5:29
136 Clay Nishi Sr Newbury Park 17:01.1 5:29
137 Tristan King So Bella Vista (boys) 17:05.3 5:31
138 Seth Garcia Jr Madera South 17:06.2 5:31
139 Trevor Hayashibara Sr Trabuco Hills 17:06.5 5:31
140 Damien Sanchez Jr Beaumont 17:06.6 5:31
141 Elvis Rojas So Beaumont 17:07.4 5:31
142 Austin Patel So Redwood - NC 17:08.1 5:32
143 Cameron Mackay Jr Homestead 17:08.3 5:32
144 Carlos Rodriguez Sr Highland (Palmdale) 17:08.5 5:32
145 William Scott Sr Homestead 17:11.2 5:33
146 Mason Keach So McQueen (Nv) 17:12.5 5:33
147 Cj Sloan Sr Homestead 17:12.9 5:33
148 Shane Helton Jr McQueen (Nv) 17:13.6 5:33
149 Jason Hernandez Jr San Juan Hills 17:14.5 5:34
150 Kyle Copley Jr San Juan Hills 17:17.9 5:35
151 Oliver Svensson So Mission Viejo 17:21.1 5:36
151 Taven Thomas Jr McQueen (Nv) 17:21.1 5:36
153 Dalton Bourne Jr San Juan Hills 17:22.2 5:36
154 Albert Madueno Sr El Rancho 17:24 5:37
155 Jordan Rahe Jr Jesuit 17:24.5 5:37 7/7 8/24 15/22 16:48 16:48
156 Ikenna Achura Sr Highland (Palmdale) 17:26.6 5:38
157 Brad Nelson Jr Sage Creek 17:29.8 5:39
158 Hayden Low Jr Bella Vista (boys) 17:30.4 5:39
159 Nicolas Duchez Jr Homestead 17:37.9 5:41
160 Adrian Flores Sr El Rancho 17:39.2 5:42
161 Maverick Marsala Sr McQueen (Nv) 17:47.9 5:44
162 Matthew Bennett Sr Homestead 18:07.3 5:51
163 Matthew Phipps So Redwood - NC 18:14.5 5:53
164 Joe Cox Fr Highland (Palmdale) 18:36.1 6:00
165 Anthony Florez Sr McQueen (Nv) 18:51.5 6:05
166 James Conant Jr Redwood - NC 19:56.9 6:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
78:28
15:42
5:04
56 Jacob Korgan
Jr
15:32
5:01
4
Carlos Carvajal
Jr
15:37
5:02
6
Solomon Fountain
Sr
15:42
5:04
9
Tyler Tickner
So
15:47
5:06
17
Justin Eipp
Sr
15:50
5:06
20
Ryan Shields
So
15:54
5:08
25
Anthony Ruiz
Sr
15:58
5:09
32
2 Claremont
6-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:27
79:11
15:50
5:07
105 Ryan Renken
Sr
15:38
5:02
7
Owen Bishop
Sr
15:47
5:05
16
Anthony Lamar
Sr
15:47
5:06
17
Ryan Cowgill
So
15:55
5:08
26
Jonah Evens
Sr
16:05
5:11
39
Felix Lawson
Sr
16:11
5:13
49
Luke Trafecan
Sr
16:44
5:24
104
3 Dana Hills
2-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:01
78:56
15:47
5:06
117 Jacl Landgraf
Jr
15:14
4:55
2
Thomas Wilfert
Sr
15:45
5:05
14
Brandon Hough
Sr
15:51
5:07
21
Eddy Wagensel
So
15:51
5:07
22
Carrick Denker
Fr
16:15
5:15
58
Simon Fuller
So
16:20
5:16
68
Hayden Stein
So
16:21
5:16
69
4 Beaumont
17-11-7-6-4
Gap: 0:26
80:32
16:06
5:12
220 Jason Flores
Sr
15:58
5:09
31
Brett Vogelsan
Sr
16:01
5:10
36
William Sanchez
Jr
16:03
5:11
38
Nolan Valdivia
Jr
16:07
5:12
43
Tim Reyes
Jr
16:23
5:17
72
Damien Sanchez
Jr
17:07
5:31
134
Elvis Rojas
So
17:07
5:31
135
5 Madera South
5-7-6-7-5
Gap: 0:44
80:26
16:05
5:11
221 Miguel Villar
Sr
15:33
5:01
5
Nicholas Hernande
Sr
16:05
5:11
40
Michael Ochoa
Sr
16:12
5:14
51
Adrian Alvarez
Jr
16:17
5:15
62
Victor Ochoa
So
16:18
5:15
63
Christia Nevarez
Sr
16:32
5:20
86
Seth Garcia
Jr
17:06
5:31
132
6 Jesuit
9-5-3-4-6
Gap: 1:00
80:29
16:06
5:12
229 Brendan Jones
Sr
15:43
5:04
12
Benjamin Holland
Sr
15:44
5:04
13
Matt Strangio
Fr
15:46
5:05
15
Colin Ryan
So
16:33
5:20
87
Robert Bell
Sr
16:43
5:23
102
Nicholas Salonite
Fr
16:49
5:25
112
Jordan Rahe
Jr
17:25
5:37
149
7 Ayala
1-1-5-5-7
Gap: 1:30
80:12
16:02
5:10
234 Steven Khan
Sr
15:13
4:54
1
Zach Arias
Jr
15:41
5:04
8
Andrew Martinez
So
16:10
5:13
46
Jacob Villegas
So
16:27
5:18
78
Micah Harrison
So
16:43
5:23
101
Richard Szutu
Sr
16:46
5:24
106
Boris Zeissig
Sr
16:52
5:26
116
8 California-SS
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:35
80:48
16:10
5:13
249 Angel Aguirre
Sr
15:48
5:06
19
Jonathan Ayson
Sr
16:06
5:12
41
Quinn Estrada
Sr
16:14
5:14
55
Alejandr Contrera
Sr
16:16
5:15
59
Joseph Torres
Sr
16:24
5:17
75
Gabriel Ramirez
Jr
16:31
5:20
84
Eziquiel Gurule
Jr
16:42
5:23
100
9 Yucaipa
11-10-10-9-9
Gap: 0:40
81:06
16:13
5:14
277 Curtis Durham
Sr
15:51
5:07
23
Jarred Richards
Jr
16:07
5:12
42
Tanner Dutchove
Sr
16:15
5:15
56
Ross Harps
Jr
16:22
5:17
71
Parker Jenkins
Jr
16:31
5:20
85
Justin Briscoe
Fr
16:33
5:20
88
Joshua Weghorst
So
16:53
5:27
117
10 Arcadia
15-16-11-12-10
Gap: 0:32
81:19
16:16
5:15
296 Joseph Vasquez
Sr
15:57
5:09
29
Tony Segura
Jr
16:14
5:14
54
Sanjay Pfupajen
Sr
16:15
5:15
57
Antonio Arroyo
Sr
16:25
5:18
77
Ben Reed
Jr
16:28
5:19
79
Julian Puffer
Sr
16:40
5:23
97
Edward Zeng
Jr
16:56
5:28
124
11 Newbury Park
16-14-12-13-11
Gap: 0:32
81:23
16:17
5:15
304 Ethan Duffy
Sr
15:57
5:09
30
Ethan Ronk
So
16:11
5:13
48
Nathanie Garner
Jr
16:18
5:16
65
Jace Aschbren
Fr
16:29
5:19
80
Nico Young
Fr
16:29
5:19
81
Alex Manos
Jr
16:55
5:27
122
Clay Nishi
Sr
17:01
5:29
130
12 Mission Viejo
18-17-13-11-12
Gap: 0:44
81:32
16:18
5:16
316 Javier Maines
Sr
16:01
5:10
34
Luis Chavez
Jr
16:12
5:13
50
Brett Hickman
Jr
16:16
5:15
60
Garrett Rexford
Sr
16:19
5:16
67
Ethan Adams
Sr
16:45
5:24
105
John Jezek
Jr
16:59
5:29
127
Oliver Svensson
So
17:21
5:36
145
13 Trabuco Hills
7-8-9-10-13
Gap: 1:08
81:28
16:18
5:15
317 Joshua O'neill
So
15:43
5:04
10
Bryan Llopis
Jr
16:03
5:11
37
Kyle Hess
Sr
16:23
5:17
73
Trevor Tirrell
So
16:30
5:19
83
Ryan Garcia
Jr
16:50
5:26
114
Nicholas Dorsett
Sr
17:01
5:29
129
Trevor Hayashib
Sr
17:07
5:31
133
14 Monte Vista
13-18-16-15-14
Gap: 0:48
81:55
16:23
5:17
359 Tristan Miller
Sr
15:55
5:08
27
Nicolas Vomund
Sr
16:18
5:16
66
Daniel Manelove
Sr
16:22
5:17
70
Matthew Kim
So
16:36
5:21
93
Matthew Johnson
Jr
16:43
5:23
103
Benjamin Smiley
Sr
16:50
5:26
115
Brendan Lau
Sr
16:56
5:28
123
15 Foothill Tech
12-13-14-14-15
Gap: 1:03
82:02
16:24
5:18
369 Jared Rodrigue
Sr
15:52
5:07
24
Chris Kuchta
Jr
16:13
5:14
53
Evan Pedersen
Sr
16:24
5:17
76
Alec Llamas
Jr
16:37
5:22
95
Henry Pick
So
16:55
5:27
121
Trey Casswell
Jr
16:57
5:28
125




16 Redwood - NC
8-12-15-16-16
Gap: 1:26
82:32
16:30
5:19
413 Liam Anderson
So
15:43
5:04
11
Andrew Thomas
Sr
16:18
5:15
64
Zach Martinez
Jr
16:30
5:19
82
Ryan Pole
Jr
16:54
5:27
120
Austin Patel
So
17:08
5:32
136
Matthew Phipps
So
18:15
5:53
157
James Conant
Jr
19:57
6:26
160
17 Bella Vista (boys)
14-15-18-17-17
Gap: 1:01
82:44
16:33
5:20
430 Damien King
So
15:56
5:08
28
Nathanie Lasalle
Jr
16:13
5:14
52
Jaxon Clausen
Sr
16:48
5:25
111
Eugene Kim
Sr
16:50
5:26
113
Bret Henkel
Jr
16:57
5:28
126
Tristan King
So
17:05
5:31
131
Hayden Low
Jr
17:30
5:39
152
18 El Rancho
21-21-21-21-18
Gap: 0:37
82:50
16:34
5:21
439 Rafael Gonzalez
Sr
16:09
5:13
45
Donald Brown
Sr
16:35
5:21
90
Erik Estrada
Jr
16:40
5:23
98
Joe Mendoza
Sr
16:40
5:23
99
Tigran Jauregui
Jr
16:46
5:25
107
Albert Madueno
Sr
17:24
5:37
148
Adrian Flores
Sr
17:39
5:42
154
19 Sage Creek
19-20-20-20-19
Gap: 0:52
82:54
16:35
5:21
445 Daniel Rubin
So
16:01
5:10
35
William Maas
Sr
16:35
5:21
89
James Melkonia
Sr
16:37
5:22
94
Justin Morris
So
16:47
5:25
109
Chris Suzuki
Jr
16:53
5:27
118
Christia Mitchell
Jr
16:53
5:27
119
Brad Nelson
Jr
17:30
5:39
151
20 San Juan Hills
20-19-19-18-20
Gap: 1:06
83:03
16:37
5:21
449 Jacob Aries
So
16:09
5:13
44
Brody Ray
Sr
16:17
5:15
61
Julian Lasting
Jr
16:35
5:21
91
Ryan Allen
Jr
16:47
5:25
110
Jason Hernande
Jr
17:15
5:34
143
Kyle Copley
Jr
17:18
5:35
144
Dalton Bourne
Jr
17:22
5:36
147
21 McQueen (Nv)
3-6-17-19-21
Gap: 1:50
83:17
16:39
5:22
463 Henry Weisberg
Sr
15:31
5:00
3
Zachary Stalling
Sr
15:59
5:09
33
Mason Keach
So
17:13
5:33
140
Shane Helton
Jr
17:14
5:33
142
Taven Thomas
Jr
17:21
5:36
145
Maverick Marsala
Sr
17:48
5:44
155
Anthony Florez
Sr
18:52
6:05
159
22 Highland (Palmdale)
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 0:59
83:43
16:45
5:24
517 Smith Herschel
Sr
16:10
5:13
47
Leo Olivia
Jr
16:38
5:22
96
Hixon Shane
Jr
16:47
5:25
108
Vidal-go Kris
Sr
16:59
5:29
128
Carlos Rodrigue
Sr
17:09
5:32
138
Ikenna Achura
Sr
17:27
5:38
150
Joe Cox
Fr
18:36
6:00
158
23 Homestead
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 0:49
84:32
16:54
5:27
583 Vincent Li
Jr
16:24
5:17
74
Max Sawyer
Sr
16:36
5:21
92
Cameron Mackay
Jr
17:08
5:32
137
William Scott
Sr
17:11
5:33
139
Cj Sloan
Sr
17:13
5:33
141
Nicolas Duchez
Jr
17:38
5:41
153
Matthew Bennett
Sr
18:07
5:51
156
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luke Hilberath Sr Mission Viejo 16:26.5 5:18
2 Aaron Reyes So Claremont 16:30.2 5:19
3 Trevor Chapman Jr Dublin 16:32.8 5:20
4 Wesley Bowen Sr Great Oak 16:35.4 5:21
5 Alvin Yu Sr Great Oak 16:39.1 5:22
6 Kalvin Vinski Sr Claremont 16:41.5 5:23
7 Miguel Fausto Jr California-SS 16:45.3 5:24
8 Matthew Koay Sr Dublin 16:46.6 5:25
9 Declan Clause Sr Great Oak 16:48.2 5:25
10 Ty Robbins Jr Great Oak 16:49.2 5:26
11 Daniel Scheider Jr Claremont 16:50.3 5:26
12 Tor Gockel Jr California-SS 16:51.3 5:26
13 Sagan Svoboda Jr Dana Hills 16:52.3 5:27
14 Brandon Sanchez Jr Dana Hills 16:55.9 5:28
15 Caleb Niednagel Fr Dana Hills 16:56 5:28
16 James Settles Fr Claremont 16:56.5 5:28
17 Jeremiah Alarcon Jr Claremont 16:56.7 5:28
18 Nathan Chase Jr Ayala 16:58.8 5:29
19 Adrian Miranda Jr California-SS 16:59.8 5:29
20 Aaron Jacobs Jr Arcadia 17:01.1 5:29
21 Alberto Aguilar Jr Redondo Union 17:01.6 5:30
22 David Paine Sr South Torrance 17:02.2 5:30
23 Edrick Tan Jr Arcadia 17:02.7 5:30
24 Evan Davis So Dana Hills 17:03 5:30
25 Ryan Bennett Sr California-SS 17:07.1 5:31
26 Joey Kim Sr Ayala 17:07.4 5:31
27 Dylan Che Sr Arcadia 17:07.8 5:32
28 Justin Velarde Jr Great Oak 17:12.3 5:33
29 Khai Nguyen Sr El Toro 17:13.4 5:33
30 Andy Zarate Jr California-SS 17:15.4 5:34
31 Alexander Reid Sr El Toro 17:15.7 5:34
32 Yoon Cho Fr Claremont 17:16.1 5:34
33 Declan Hayworth Jr San Juan Hills 17:16.1 5:34
34 Jaden Clark Fr Claremont 17:16.5 5:34
35 Jared Amancio Jr Ayala 17:18.1 5:35
36 Brodie Shore Sr Foothill Tech 17:21.7 5:36
37 Kevin Lee Sr Arcadia 17:22.3 5:36
38 Dylan Bray Sr Mission Viejo 17:23.2 5:37
39 Nicholas Rodriguez Jr El Rancho 17:23.3 5:37
40 Matthew Sanchez Jr El Rancho 17:24.1 5:37
41 Trevor Abe Sr Arcadia 17:24.4 5:37
42 Brendan Watts Jr Trabuco Hills 17:25.2 5:37
43 Matthew Fonseca Jr California-SS 17:25.4 5:37
44 Fidel Lopez Jr California-SS 17:26.2 5:37
45 Clayton Brossia Jr Foothill Tech 17:26.7 5:38
46 Tavis Cote Sr Arroyo Grande 17:27.4 5:38
47 Joshua Heard Sr El Toro 17:28 5:38
48 Iman Khadir Jr Great Oak 17:28.4 5:38
49 Benjamin Douglas Sr Redondo Union 17:29 5:38
50 Sebastian Vasquez So Great Oak 17:29.3 5:38
51 George Odruno So South Torrance 17:29.4 5:39
52 Carter Walch Jr Crescenta Valley 17:29.8 5:39
53 Alex Tyree Sr Jesuit 17:30 5:39 1/10 9/24 18/39 17:15 17:15
54 William Wang Sr Arcadia 17:30.1 5:39
55 James Miller So Dana Hills 17:30.3 5:39
56 Dylan Arreola Jr Claremont 17:31.5 5:39
57 Spencer Cochran So Bella Vista (boys) 17:31.9 5:39
58 Robin Bajwa Jr Dublin 17:32.2 5:39
59 Nathaniel Colunga Sr Dublin 17:32.4 5:39
60 Casey Spencer Fr South Torrance 17:35.7 5:41
61 Ivan Silva Sr Madera South 17:36.7 5:41
62 Aj Tabanao Fr Great Oak 17:37.1 5:41
63 Charles Pingry Jr Crescenta Valley 17:37.4 5:41
64 John Turner Sr Dana Hills 17:38.2 5:41
65 Benjamin Blankenburg Jr Bella Vista (boys) 17:38.8 5:42
66 Rafael Gamboa Sr Dublin 17:39.2 5:42
67 Nicholas Trautman Sr Homestead 17:40.4 5:42
68 Jacob Yee Sr Buchanan 17:41.9 5:43
69 Josh Dowdy Jr Dana Hills 17:42.3 5:43
70 Ezana Mesfin Sr Clovis 17:42.6 5:43
71 Jeffrey Obrien Fr Homestead 17:44.3 5:43
72 Drew Downing Jr Thousand Oaks 17:44.7 5:43
73 Jonathan Maciel Sr El Rancho 17:44.8 5:43
74 Reese Beehler So Trabuco Hills 17:45 5:44
75 Carter Orozco Fr El Toro 17:45.1 5:44
76 Leo Candray Fr Great Oak 17:45.4 5:44
77 Jacob Nichols So Arroyo Grande 17:46.9 5:44
78 Ryan Wissmeuller Jr Trabuco Hills 17:47.9 5:44
79 Angel Reyes Jr Madera South 17:49 5:45
80 Jonathan Covarrubias Jr Warren 17:49.6 5:45
81 Kenneth Mejia Sr El Toro 17:50 5:45
82 Daniel Rivera Sr Buchanan 17:50.2 5:45
83 Juan Arias Jr Warren 17:50.5 5:45
84 Branden Lee Sr Arcadia 17:50.6 5:45
85 Spencer Coneybeare Jr Redondo Union 17:52.5 5:46
86 Andrew Chang Fr Homestead 17:52.6 5:46
87 Patrick Caslin Sr Jesuit 17:52.8 5:46 2/10 11/24 22/39 18:14
(0:21)
18:14
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
88 Zerxes Bhadha Jr Crescenta Valley 17:52.9 5:46
89 Ryan Corman Jr Redondo Union 17:55.3 5:47
90 Jon Yoon Sr Crescenta Valley 17:55.7 5:47
91 Jake Smith Sr Newport Harb 17:56.7 5:47
92 Ethan Lau Sr El Toro 17:57 5:47
93 Paul Marcoux Jr Foothill Tech 17:57.4 5:48
94 Chris Ly Sr Ayala 17:57.6 5:48
95 Lawrence Luck Jr Ayala 17:58.5 5:48
96 Connor Yartz Sr San Juan Hills 17:58.8 5:48
97 Cole Brandt Jr Claremont 17:58.9 5:48
98 Rory Keane Jr Mission Viejo 17:59.2 5:48
99 Maxwell Grollman Jr Redondo Union 17:59.2 5:48
100 Kevin Gonzalez Sr Bella Vista (boys) 17:59.4 5:48
101 Joshua Ramos Sr El Rancho 17:59.4 5:48
102 Andrew Lazelle Jr Great Oak 18:00.2 5:48
103 Justin Symmank Sr Dublin 18:00.9 5:49
104 Edgar Sigala Jr Ayala 18:01.3 5:49
105 William Theung Jr Arcadia 18:02.4 5:49
106 Gavin Grant Jr Thousand Oaks 18:03.3 5:49
107 Derrick Sieger Sr Thousand Oaks 18:03.9 5:50
108 Michael Flores Sr Trabuco Hills 18:04 5:50
109 Spencer Moffat Sr Valencia 18:04.9 5:50
110 Anthony Bass Jr Redondo Union 18:05.2 5:50
111 Aristote Stassinopoulos Fr Dublin 18:05.7 5:50
112 Carter Campbell Jr Arroyo Grande 18:06.8 5:51
113 Sol Sullins Jr amador Valley 18:07 5:51
114 Tobias Fischer Jr Canyon Crest Acad 18:08.1 5:51
115 Gabe Alderman Jr Bella Vista (boys) 18:08.3 5:51
116 Aidan Thompson Jr Trabuco Hills 18:08.4 5:51
117 Andrew Goff Jr Buchanan 18:08.6 5:51
118 Justin Nunez So California-SS 18:10.1 5:52
119 Christopher Martinez Sr Warren 18:11.4 5:52
120 Brian Patterson Jr Dublin 18:12.2 5:52
121 Trevor Cislaw Jr Newport Harb 18:13.9 5:53
122 Adrian Orejana So South Torrance 18:14.3 5:53
123 Nicholas Mcclure Sr Trabuco Hills 18:14.4 5:53
124 Enoch Chan Sr Arcadia 18:15 5:53
125 Kyle Elias Fr Dublin 18:15.1 5:53
126 David Gonzalez Sr Bella Vista (boys) 18:15.2 5:53
127 Brigham Dalebout Sr Arroyo Grande 18:15.4 5:53
128 Noah Villar Jr San Juan Hills 18:15.9 5:54
129 Andrew Maclean Sr Mission Viejo 18:17.5 5:54
130 Bishop Prenton So Dublin 18:17.7 5:54
131 Daniel Stern Fr San Ramon Valley 18:18 5:54
132 Zach Baillie So Edison-SS 18:18.8 5:54
133 Josh Abrencia Fr Great Oak 18:18.9 5:54
134 Spencer Churchill Jr Mission Viejo 18:19.8 5:55
135 Kyle Young Jr Jesuit 18:20.3 5:55 3/10 14/24 23/39 19:59
(1:38)
19:59
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
136 Robert Martinez Jr South Torrance 18:20.8 5:55
137 Christian Yassa Jr Newport Harb 18:21.4 5:55
138 Gabe Sigala Fr Buchanan 18:21.8 5:55
139 Jeremy Lee Jr Homestead 18:22.5 5:56
140 Matt Morillas Jr Clovis North 18:23.1 5:56
141 Christopher Guzman So California-SS 18:23.7 5:56
142 Seth Lucio Jr Great Oak 18:24.2 5:56
143 Brandon Sharp Jr Edison-SS 18:24.3 5:56
144 Bryan Valdez Sr Warren 18:24.4 5:56
145 Grant Bolstad Jr Crescenta Valley 18:24.7 5:56
146 Grant Stone Sr San Ramon Valley 18:24.7 5:56
147 Joshua Kim Jr Trabuco Hills 18:25.3 5:57
148 Ryan Chavez Jr Thousand Oaks 18:25.9 5:57
149 Jovan Perez Jr amador Valley 18:28.3 5:58
150 Logan Magin Sr Canyon Crest Acad 18:28.5 5:58
151 Garrett Cotter So Homestead 18:28.7 5:58
152 Shotaro Yamada Sr South Torrance 18:30 5:58
153 Griffen Miller Jr Mater Dei 18:30.2 5:58
154 Joahan Torres Fr California-SS 18:30.6 5:58
155 Jadin Bradley So Edison-SS 18:31.4 5:59
156 Gavin Marx Fr Mission Viejo 18:32.9 5:59
157 Mathew Imler Sr Mission Viejo 18:34.1 5:59
158 Sam Quattrociacchi So Newport Harb 18:34.6 6:00
159 Kevin Wang Jr Arcadia 18:34.8 6:00
160 Manuel Aquino Sr Madera South 18:35.9 6:00
161 Eduardo Pavez Sr Canyon Crest Acad 18:36.1 6:00
162 Chase Pafford So Buchanan 18:36.2 6:00
163 Marcus Cuiriz Sr Clovis 18:36.2 6:00
164 Jake Turville Jr Foothill Tech 18:36.4 6:00
165 Divam Kumar So Dublin 18:36.6 6:00
166 Matthew Deagen Jr amador Valley 18:37.4 6:00
167 Alejandro Duran So Madera South 18:38 6:01
168 Peter Dang So Dublin 18:38.2 6:01
169 Adrian Gonzalez Fr California-SS 18:38.2 6:01
170 Kyle Fenton Fr Homestead 18:38.4 6:01
171 Elliott Harrington Fr Newport Harb 18:38.5 6:01
172 Hunter Smith So Jesuit 18:38.6 6:01 4/10 17/24 24/37
173 Justin Lack Jr Bella Vista (boys) 18:38.9 6:01
174 Zac Nichols Fr Arroyo Grande 18:39.2 6:01
175 Brennon Willkom Jr Mater Dei 18:41 6:02
176 Joseph Martin Sr San Ramon Valley 18:41.7 6:02
177 Parker Smith So Great Oak 18:42.6 6:02
178 Randy Valenzuela Sr El Rancho 18:42.7 6:02
179 Quinton Senko Fr El Toro 18:42.8 6:02
180 Jake Bringetto Fr Clovis West 18:43 6:02
181 Andrew Steele Jr Clovis North 18:43 6:02
182 Juan Lozano Fr California-SS 18:43.5 6:02
183 Sameer Yasar So Dublin 18:44.3 6:03
184 Matias Ilic Jr Clovis North 18:45.1 6:03
185 Sam Loose Jr Thousand Oaks 18:45.3 6:03
186 Edgar Lopez Sr Mission Viejo 18:47.4 6:04
187 Jacob Luna Jr Dinuba 18:47.8 6:04
188 Angel Lopez Fr California-SS 18:48 6:04
189 Matthew Duret Jr amador Valley 18:48 6:04
190 Irvin Gonzalez Jr McFarland 18:50 6:05
191 Thomas O'melia Jr San Ramon Valley 18:50.6 6:05
192 Cole Petkevich Jr Canyon Crest Acad 18:51.2 6:05
193 Stanley Jiang So Dublin 18:51.7 6:05
194 Ryan Chai Jr El Toro 18:52.1 6:05
195 Dominick Rosenthal Fr Homestead 18:52.2 6:05
196 Steven Camacho Jr El Toro 18:53 6:05
197 Vicente Lamera So Jesuit 18:53.7 6:06 5/10 19/24 21/32
198 Isaac Fernandez So Madera South 18:54.6 6:06
199 Eric Huitt Fr Jesuit 18:54.9 6:06 6/10 20/24 15/28
200 Endy Rios Jr McFarland 18:55 6:06
201 Jacob Hsu Fr Arcadia 18:55.1 6:06
202 Israel Alvarez Fr California-SS 18:55.6 6:06
203 Ethan Lee Bellows So Canyon Crest Acad 18:56.1 6:06
204 Luke Groenveld Sr Thousand Oaks 18:56.3 6:07
205 Joseph Reyes Jr Arcadia 18:56.7 6:07
206 Rohan Sharma Fr Arcadia 18:56.7 6:07
207 Sid Sannapareddy Sr Clovis North 18:57.8 6:07
208 Steven Chan Jr Arcadia 19:00.3 6:08
209 Jacob Hall So Clovis West 19:01.3 6:08
210 Kyle Langdon-weyrich Jr Newport Harb 19:02 6:08
211 Alex Gousev Jr McQueen (Nv) 19:04 6:09
212 Justin Hayata Sr Arcadia 19:05.6 6:10
213 Jimi Anderson Jr Edison-SS 19:08 6:10
214 Francisco Maciel Fr Madera South 19:09.2 6:11
215 Nichael Nieto Sr Newport Harb 19:10.1 6:11
216 Aaron Lescure Fr San Ramon Valley 19:10.5 6:11
217 Jarod Moyers Sr amador Valley 19:11.1 6:11
218 Kai Hamilton So El Toro 19:11.8 6:12
219 Ryan Chan Fr Arcadia 19:12.5 6:12
220 Chris Hatch Sr Bella Vista (boys) 19:12.5 6:12
221 Anthony Flores Sr Jesuit 19:12.8 6:12 7/10 21/24 13/23
222 Thor Swanson Jr Buchanan 19:13.4 6:12
223 Owen Callis Fr El Toro 19:13.7 6:12
224 Samuel Mendoza Fr El Toro 19:14.1 6:12
225 Austin Lucero Jr amador Valley 19:14.9 6:13
226 Kevin Mendoza Fr Madera South 19:15.4 6:13
227 Rafael Naranjo Sr Warren 19:16 6:13
228 Johnathan Finn So Valencia 19:16.1 6:13
229 Gabriel Schroeder Fr Dublin 19:16.3 6:13
230 Junnon Lee So Dublin 19:17.4 6:13
231 Gilbert Feng So Homestead 19:17.7 6:13
232 Caleb Chai Jr Homestead 19:17.9 6:14
233 Tim Brannan Sr Jesuit 19:18.3 6:14 8/10 22/24 9/17 19:24
(0:06)
19:24
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
234 Oliver Paredes Sr Warren 19:18.8 6:14
235 Patrick Lee Jr Arcadia 19:19 6:14
236 Grant Allan Sr El Toro 19:19.3 6:14
237 Pappace Michael Sr Clovis West 19:19.7 6:14
238 Jack Aubele Jr South Torrance 19:20.1 6:14
239 Griffith Hughes Jr Canyon Crest Acad 19:20.8 6:14
240 Gabriel Ortiz Sr McFarland 19:21.3 6:15
241 Jose Sanchez Jr McFarland 19:21.6 6:15
242 Bryce Leyvas Jr El Toro 19:22.7 6:15
243 Quinn Redman So Mission Viejo 19:22.8 6:15
244 Nile Desta Fr Dublin 19:24.9 6:16
245 Joaquin Andrade Jr Clovis North 19:26.2 6:16
246 Salvador Martinez So Madera South 19:27.3 6:17
247 Aidan Bradley Jr San Ramon Valley 19:27.9 6:17
248 Vidal Ramirez So Madera South 19:28 6:17
249 Abelardo Pablo So Madera South 19:29.1 6:17
250 Kurtis Adams So Madera South 19:29.1 6:17
251 Prats Mathur Sr Dublin 19:29.9 6:17
252 Grant Urban Jr San Ramon Valley 19:30 6:17
253 Cole Baer Jr Jesuit 19:30.7 6:18 9/10 23/24 10/15
254 Victor Gonzalez Sr Mission Viejo 19:30.9 6:18
255 Micah Doctolero So Dos Pueblos 19:31.3 6:18
256 Alexander Romero Fr California-SS 19:31.4 6:18
257 Bryan Amado Fr California-SS 19:31.5 6:18
258 Jacob Pace Fr Clovis West 19:31.6 6:18
259 Nicholas Carroll Jr Mission Viejo 19:31.8 6:18
260 Gaven Medrano Sr Clovis North 19:31.9 6:18
261 Albert Miao So Dos Pueblos 19:32.2 6:18
262 Aaron Lee Fr Arcadia 19:34.7 6:19
263 Tristan Wong Fr Arcadia 19:36.3 6:19
264 Greg Hass Jr Edison-SS 19:37.8 6:20
265 Arbin Bath Jr Clovis West 19:37.8 6:20
266 Randy Higashi Fr California-SS 19:38.8 6:20
267 Anthony Prado Jr Warren 19:39.3 6:20
268 Jay Diaz Fr Arcadia 19:39.7 6:21
269 Ryan Lauri Sr Clovis West 19:40.1 6:21
270 Noah Sanchez Jr Clovis West 19:43.9 6:22
271 Brandon Lai Fr Dublin 19:44.6 6:22
272 Ethan Huang So Arcadia 19:45.2 6:22
273 Patrick Hou Jr Arcadia 19:45.3 6:22
274 Ethan Ruiz Fr California-SS 19:46.6 6:23
275 Alex Glenn Sr amador Valley 19:47 6:23
276 Jack Martinez Fr California-SS 19:47.6 6:23
277 Luis Gutierrez Sr Dinuba 19:49.3 6:24
278 Bryant De Los Reyes Jr Thousand Oaks 19:50.1 6:24
279 David Lee So Mission Viejo 19:52.6 6:25
280 Erik Wong Jr amador Valley 19:53.1 6:25
281 Tyler Gallup Fr San Ramon Valley 19:54.2 6:25
282 Izaq Davolt Sr Arcadia 19:55 6:25
283 Max Ureta Sr Dublin 19:56.3 6:26
284 Aaron Lin Sr Dublin 19:57.5 6:26
285 Chan Kim Jr Arcadia 19:57.5 6:26
286 Parker Nelson Sr McQueen (Nv) 19:58.6 6:27
287 Elijah Vallerjev Fr Dos Pueblos 20:00.9 6:27
288 Matt Guerra So Mission Viejo 20:02.2 6:28
289 Alex Gambill Sr San Ramon Valley 20:02.3 6:28
290 Robbie Miller Fr Valencia 20:02.8 6:28
291 Jordan Sohoni Jr Edison-SS 20:02.9 6:28
292 Victor Huang So Arcadia 20:10.9 6:31
293 Alberto Melchor Jr Madera South 20:11.2 6:31
294 Pierson Lamborn Fr Clovis West 20:11.5 6:31
295 Nick Fiorentino Jr Arroyo Grande 20:14.8 6:32
296 Nick Dybel Fr Mission Viejo 20:16.6 6:32
297 Spencer Greenwood So Mission Viejo 20:17 6:33
298 Collin Lunn Sr amador Valley 20:18.1 6:33
299 Ryan Yang Jr Arcadia 20:20.6 6:34
300 Brison Nguyen So Mater Dei 20:21.4 6:34
301 Jarrod Khamvilaythong Fr Buchanan 20:22.1 6:34
302 Casey Dow Fr San Ramon Valley 20:22.2 6:34
303 Justin William So Mission Viejo 20:23.3 6:35
304 Jared Alderfer Fr California-SS 20:23.4 6:35
305 Kevin Gaw Sr Mater Dei 20:24.3 6:35
306 Alex Baldwin So Dos Pueblos 20:25.1 6:35
307 Thomas Ford Sr McQueen (Nv) 20:25.2 6:35
308 Gerardo Jarquin So Dinuba 20:30.1 6:37
309 Nathan Guo Jr Arcadia 20:30.7 6:37
310 Josiah Majors Jr Clovis 20:32 6:37
311 Oscar Hurtado Jr Warren 20:32.6 6:38
311 Mohammad Halim Jr Arcadia 20:32.6 6:38
313 Robert Shehadey Fr Clovis West 20:33.4 6:38
314 Nick Glenny So Mission Viejo 20:35.6 6:39
315 John Fulgado Jr Dublin 20:36.9 6:39
316 Ervin Young So amador Valley 20:37 6:39
317 Max Jorgensen Fr amador Valley 20:40.1 6:40
318 Sreeragh Santhosh Kumar So Dublin 20:41.6 6:41
319 Ricardo Ortiz Sr Madera South 20:42.7 6:41
320 Justin Chen Sr Dublin 20:44.3 6:41
321 Anthony Casasos Sr Dublin 20:44.4 6:41
322 Hunter Powell Jr McQueen (Nv) 20:46.4 6:42
323 Ari Berrios So Arcadia 20:46.5 6:42
324 Stanley Huang Fr Arcadia 20:51.1 6:44
325 Jake Wolf Sr Clovis North 20:52.4 6:44
326 Jordan Jiang So Arcadia 20:55.5 6:45
327 Broc Wilson Fr Buchanan 21:03 6:47
328 Eduardo Ojeda Jr Madera South 21:07.3 6:49
329 Jared Valle Sr Dublin 21:07.9 6:49
330 Christian Reta Jr Clovis North 21:07.9 6:49
331 Mohammad Mahmood Sr amador Valley 21:08.7 6:49
332 Wesley Tong Fr Arcadia 21:09.3 6:49
333 Sage Sabharwal Fr Arcadia 21:10.2 6:50
334 Lucas Pimental So amador Valley 21:11.4 6:50
335 Paul Holley So amador Valley 21:15.2 6:51
336 Brent Menninger Jr McQueen (Nv) 21:15.3 6:51
337 Brian Soong Fr Arcadia 21:17.1 6:52
338 Jackson Berg So Dublin 21:17.6 6:52
339 Jose Camacho Sr Skyline 21:17.8 6:52
340 Rishikumar Gopalan Fr Dublin 21:21.9 6:54
341 Simon Offstein Fr Arcadia 21:22.8 6:54
342 Subeg Singh So Clovis North 21:25 6:55
343 Matthew Macias So Clovis North 21:25.8 6:55
344 Max Svensson So Mission Viejo 21:26.6 6:55
345 Daniel Llanez Fr Clovis North 21:35.9 6:58
346 Zachary Ho Fr Arcadia 21:36.3 6:58
347 Elliot Yoo Fr Arcadia 21:36.3 6:58
348 Brandon Trinh Fr Arcadia 21:40.9 7:00
349 Ryan Haley Fr amador Valley 21:42.7 7:00
350 Matthew Tom Fr Arcadia 21:42.8 7:00
351 Sebastian Munoz Arroyo Fr Dublin 21:43.7 7:01
352 Nathan Roman So Arcadia 21:44.3 7:01
353 Kevin Tran So Dublin 21:45 7:01
354 Bryan Sutjipto Jr Arcadia 21:46.9 7:02
355 Dylan Goebel Fr San Ramon Valley 21:47.8 7:02
356 Adam Lee Fr Arcadia 21:54.6 7:04
357 James Sevilla Fr Dublin 21:54.8 7:04
358 Bernadino Lopez Sr Madera South 21:55.3 7:04
359 Jonathon Stroemer Sr Madera South 21:55.4 7:04
360 Jason Moreno Fr Clovis North 22:04.4 7:07
361 Ryan Bender Fr San Ramon Valley 22:07.3 7:08
362 William Hromyk Fr San Ramon Valley 22:08.6 7:09
363 Gabriel Ornelas Jr McFarland 22:11.4 7:09
364 Karvin Li So Arcadia 22:16.6 7:11
365 Jonah Cervantes Jr Clovis West 22:24.4 7:14
366 Miguel Ramirez So Madera South 22:34.4 7:17
367 Daniel Tu Jr Arcadia 22:35.8 7:17
368 Aryan Fnu Fr Arcadia 22:41.9 7:19
369 Oneeb Zaheer So Dublin 22:49.7 7:22
370 Ryan Burr Sr San Ramon Valley 22:52 7:23
371 Gage Bunten Jr Skyline 22:52.1 7:23
372 Jeff Mai Fr Skyline 22:53 7:23
373 Jeremy Bartolomei Fr Clovis North 22:55.4 7:24
374 Paul Kim So Dublin 23:02.5 7:26
375 Ryan Toto Jr Buchanan 23:02.8 7:26
376 Elvis Silva Sr Madera South 23:09.2 7:28
377 Daniel Zhong So Dublin 23:13 7:29
378 Forest Lin So Arcadia 23:17.1 7:31
379 Randil Jayasekara So Arcadia 23:20 7:32
380 Seamus Caslin So Jesuit 23:21.5 7:32 10/10 24/24 12/13
381 William Mcbride Jr Clovis West 23:49.3 7:41
382 Darian Ng Fr Arcadia 23:58.7 7:44
383 Sam Lockhart So San Juan Hills 23:59.9 7:44
384 Joshua Zeng Fr Dublin 24:06.8 7:47
385 Juil Chung Sr Buchanan 24:12.2 7:48
386 Alex Yang So Arcadia 24:23.1 7:52
387 Henry Vazquez Sr Arcadia 24:23.8 7:52
388 Nathan Dozier Fr Skyline 24:24.1 7:52
389 Eriberto Perez Fr San Ramon Valley 24:29.7 7:54
390 Joshua Sunga Fr Dublin 24:30.6 7:54
391 Kevin Liu So Skyline 25:04.2 8:05
392 Ethan Chang Fr Arcadia 25:07 8:06
393 Brian Lin Fr Dublin 25:11.1 8:07
394 Victor Frank So Dublin 25:11.2 8:07
395 Tyler Weil Sr San Ramon Valley 25:23.1 8:11
396 Atlantis Clay So Skyline 25:54.9 8:22
397 Blake Rivezzo-weber So Skyline 26:04.8 8:25
398 Matthew Sheer Fr Skyline 26:15.6 8:28
399 Ryan Hickey So Clovis North 26:41.1 8:36
400 Kenneth Wong So Dublin 27:01.5 8:43
401 Angel Leon Jr Dinuba 28:42 9:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
2-1-2-2-1
Gap: 0:27
83:55
16:47
5:25
52 Aaron Reyes
So
16:30
5:19
2
Kalvin Vinski
Sr
16:42
5:23
6
Daniel Scheider
Jr
16:50
5:26
11
James Settles
Fr
16:57
5:28
16
Jeremiah Alarcon
Jr
16:57
5:28
17
Yoon Cho
Fr
17:16
5:34
32
Jaden Clark
Fr
17:17
5:34
33
2 Great Oak
4-2-1-1-2
Gap: 0:37
84:04
16:49
5:25
56 Wesley Bowen
Sr
16:35
5:21
4
Alvin Yu
Sr
16:39
5:22
5
Declan Clause
Sr
16:48
5:25
9
Ty Robbins
Jr
16:49
5:26
10
Justin Velarde
Jr
17:12
5:33
28
Iman Khadir
Jr
17:28
5:38
45
Sebastia Vasquez
So
17:29
5:38
47
3 California-SS
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:30
84:59
17:00
5:29
93 Miguel Fausto
Jr
16:45
5:24
7
Tor Gockel
Jr
16:51
5:26
12
Adrian Miranda
Jr
17:00
5:29
19
Ryan Bennett
Sr
17:07
5:31
25
Andy Zarate
Jr
17:15
5:34
30
Matthew Fonseca
Jr
17:25
5:37
41
Fidel Lopez
Jr
17:26
5:37
42
4 Dana Hills
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:38
85:18
17:04
5:30
118 Sagan Svoboda
Jr
16:52
5:27
13
Brandon Sanchez
Jr
16:56
5:28
14
Caleb Niednage
Fr
16:56
5:28
15
Evan Davis
So
17:03
5:30
24
James Miller
So
17:30
5:39
52
John Turner
Sr
17:38
5:41
59
Josh Dowdy
Jr
17:42
5:43
64
5 Arcadia
8-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:23
85:58
17:12
5:33
144 Aaron Jacobs
Jr
17:01
5:29
20
Edrick Tan
Jr
17:03
5:30
23
Dylan Che
Sr
17:08
5:32
27
Kevin Lee
Sr
17:22
5:36
35
Trevor Abe
Sr
17:24
5:37
39
William Wang
Sr
17:30
5:39
51
Branden Lee
Sr
17:51
5:45
77
6 Dublin
3-3-5-6-6
Gap: 1:06
86:03
17:13
5:33
181 Trevor Chapman
Jr
16:33
5:20
3
Matthew Koay
Sr
16:47
5:25
8
Robin Bajwa
Jr
17:32
5:39
54
Nathanie Colunga
Sr
17:32
5:39
55
Rafael Gamboa
Sr
17:39
5:42
61
Justin Symmank
Sr
18:01
5:49
92
Aristote Stassino
Fr
18:06
5:50
98
7 El Toro
11-9-8-8-7
Gap: 0:37
87:32
17:30
5:39
247 Khai Nguyen
Sr
17:13
5:33
29
Alexande Reid
Sr
17:16
5:34
31
Joshua Heard
Sr
17:28
5:38
44
Carter Orozco
Fr
17:45
5:44
69
Kenneth Mejia
Sr
17:50
5:45
74
Ethan Lau
Sr
17:57
5:47
85
Quinton Senko
Fr
18:43
6:02
147
8 Ayala
7-8-7-7-8
Gap: 1:00
87:20
17:28
5:38
251 Nathan Chase
Jr
16:59
5:29
18
Joey Kim
Sr
17:07
5:31
26
Jared Amancio
Jr
17:18
5:35
34
Chris Ly
Sr
17:58
5:48
86
Lawrence Luck
Jr
17:59
5:48
87
Edgar Sigala
Jr
18:01
5:49
93




9 Redondo Union
9-10-12-9-9
Gap: 0:58
88:18
17:40
5:42
316 Alberto Aguilar
Jr
17:02
5:30
21
Benjamin Douglas
Sr
17:29
5:38
46
Spencer Coneybea
Jr
17:53
5:46
78
Ryan Corman
Jr
17:55
5:47
82
Maxwell Grollman
Jr
17:59
5:48
89
Anthony Bass
Jr
18:05
5:50
97




10 South Torrance
10-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:19
88:42
17:44
5:43
349 David Paine
Sr
17:02
5:30
22
George Odruno
So
17:29
5:39
48
Casey Spencer
Fr
17:36
5:41
56
Adrian Orejana
So
18:14
5:53
107
Robert Martinez
Jr
18:21
5:55
116
Shotaro Yamada
Sr
18:30
5:58
130
Jack Aubele
Jr
19:20
6:14
180
11 Mission Viejo
1-6-9-12-11
Gap: 1:53
88:26
17:41
5:42
350 Luke Hilberat
Sr
16:27
5:18
1
Dylan Bray
Sr
17:23
5:37
36
Rory Keane
Jr
17:59
5:48
88
Andrew Maclean
Sr
18:18
5:54
111
Spencer Churchil
Jr
18:20
5:55
114
Gavin Marx
Fr
18:33
5:59
132
Mathew Imler
Sr
18:34
5:59
133
12 Trabuco Hills
13-14-13-14-12
Gap: 0:43
89:11
17:50
5:45
378 Brendan Watts
Jr
17:25
5:37
40
Reese Beehler
So
17:45
5:44
68
Ryan Wissmeul
Jr
17:48
5:44
71
Michael Flores
Sr
18:04
5:50
96
Aidan Thompson
Jr
18:08
5:51
103
Nicholas Mcclure
Sr
18:14
5:53
108
Joshua Kim
Jr
18:25
5:57
125
13 El Rancho
12-12-11-10-13
Gap: 1:19
89:14
17:51
5:45
379 Nicholas Rodrigue
Jr
17:23
5:37
37
Matthew Sanchez
Jr
17:24
5:37
38
Jonathan Maciel
Sr
17:45
5:43
67
Joshua Ramos
Sr
17:59
5:48
91
Randy Valenzue
Sr
18:43
6:02
146








14 Crescenta Valley
15-13-14-13-14
Gap: 0:55
89:21
17:52
5:46
394 Carter Walch
Jr
17:30
5:39
49
Charles Pingry
Jr
17:37
5:41
58
Zerxes Bhadha
Jr
17:53
5:46
81
Jon Yoon
Sr
17:56
5:47
83
Grant Bolstad
Jr
18:25
5:56
123








15 Bella Vista (boys)
17-15-15-15-15
Gap: 0:43
89:34
17:55
5:47
414 Spencer Cochran
So
17:32
5:39
53
Benjamin Blankenb
Jr
17:39
5:42
60
Kevin Gonzalez
Sr
17:59
5:48
90
Gabe Alderman
Jr
18:08
5:51
102
David Gonzalez
Sr
18:15
5:53
109
Justin Lack
Jr
18:39
6:01
143
Chris Hatch
Sr
19:13
6:12
172
16 Homestead
19-17-16-17-16
Gap: 0:48
90:09
18:02
5:49
454 Nicholas Trautman
Sr
17:40
5:42
62
Jeffrey Obrien
Fr
17:44
5:43
65
Andrew Chang
Fr
17:53
5:46
79
Jeremy Lee
Jr
18:23
5:56
119
Garrett Cotter
So
18:29
5:58
129
Kyle Fenton
Fr
18:38
6:01
140
Dominick Rosentha
Fr
18:52
6:05
156
17 Arroyo Grande
14-15-17-16-17
Gap: 1:12
90:16
18:03
5:49
466 Tavis Cote
Sr
17:27
5:38
43
Jacob Nichols
So
17:47
5:44
70
Carter Campbell
Jr
18:07
5:51
99
Brigham Dalebout
Sr
18:15
5:53
110
Zac Nichols
Fr
18:39
6:01
144
Nick Fiorenti
Jr
20:15
6:32
198




18 Buchanan
20-20-18-18-18
Gap: 0:54
90:39
18:08
5:51
497 Jacob Yee
Sr
17:42
5:43
63
Daniel Rivera
Sr
17:50
5:45
75
Andrew Goff
Jr
18:09
5:51
104
Gabe Sigala
Fr
18:22
5:55
118
Chase Pafford
So
18:36
6:00
137
Thor Swanson
Jr
19:13
6:12
174
Jarrod Khamvila
Fr
20:22
6:34
199
19 Thousand Oaks
21-22-21-20-19
Gap: 1:01
91:03
18:13
5:52
532 Drew Downing
Jr
17:45
5:43
66
Gavin Grant
Jr
18:03
5:49
94
Derrick Sieger
Sr
18:04
5:50
95
Ryan Chavez
Jr
18:26
5:57
126
Sam Loose
Jr
18:45
6:03
151
Luke Groenvel
Sr
18:56
6:07
162
Bryant De Los Reyes
Jr
19:50
6:24
195
20 Jesuit
16-19-19-21-20
Gap: 1:24
91:15
18:15
5:53
544 Alex Tyree
Sr
17:30
5:39
50
Patrick Caslin
Sr
17:53
5:46
80
Kyle Young
Jr
18:20
5:55
115
Hunter Smith
So
18:39
6:01
142
Vicente Lamera
So
18:54
6:06
157
Eric Huitt
Fr
18:55
6:06
159
Anthony Flores
Sr
19:13
6:12
173
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
21 Warren
22-21-20-19-21
Gap: 1:26
91:32
18:18
5:54
553 Jonathan Covarrub
Jr
17:50
5:45
73
Juan Arias
Jr
17:51
5:45
76
Christop Martinez
Sr
18:11
5:52
105
Bryan Valdez
Sr
18:24
5:56
122
Rafael Naranjo
Sr
19:16
6:13
177
Oliver Paredes
Sr
19:19
6:14
178
Anthony Prado
Jr
19:39
6:20
191
22 Madera South
18-18-22-22-22
Gap: 1:18
91:34
18:19
5:54
561 Ivan Silva
Sr
17:37
5:41
57
Angel Reyes
Jr
17:49
5:45
72
Manuel Aquino
Sr
18:36
6:00
135
Alejandr Duran
So
18:38
6:01
139
Isaac Fernande
So
18:55
6:06
158
Francisc Maciel
Fr
19:09
6:11
168
Kevin Mendoza
Fr
19:15
6:13
176
23 Newport Harb
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 0:42
91:45
18:21
5:55
582 Jake Smith
Sr
17:57
5:47
84
Trevor Cislaw
Jr
18:14
5:53
106
Christia Yassa
Jr
18:21
5:55
117
Sam Quattroc
So
18:35
6:00
134
Elliott Harringt
Fr
18:39
6:01
141
Kyle Langdon-
Jr
19:02
6:08
165
Nichael Nieto
Sr
19:10
6:11
169
24 Canyon Crest Acad
25-25-25-25-24
Gap: 0:48
93:00
18:36
6:00
681 Tobias Fischer
Jr
18:08
5:51
101
Logan Magin
Sr
18:29
5:58
128
Eduardo Pavez
Sr
18:36
6:00
136
Cole Petkevic
Jr
18:51
6:05
155
Ethan Lee Bellows
So
18:56
6:06
161
Griffith Hughes
Jr
19:21
6:14
181




25 amador Valley
24-24-25-24-25
Gap: 1:04
93:12
18:38
6:01
688 Sol Sullins
Jr
18:07
5:51
100
Jovan Perez
Jr
18:28
5:58
127
Matthew Deagen
Jr
18:37
6:00
138
Matthew Duret
Jr
18:48
6:04
152
Jarod Moyers
Sr
19:11
6:11
171
Austin Lucero
Jr
19:15
6:13
175
Alex Glenn
Sr
19:47
6:23
194
26 San Ramon Valley
26-27-27-27-26
Gap: 0:53
93:26
18:41
6:02
705 Daniel Stern
Fr
18:18
5:54
112
Grant Stone
Sr
18:25
5:56
124
Joseph Martin
Sr
18:42
6:02
145
Thomas O'melia
Jr
18:51
6:05
154
Aaron Lescure
Fr
19:11
6:11
170
Aidan Bradley
Jr
19:28
6:17
185
Grant Urban
Jr
19:30
6:17
186
27 Edison-SS
27-26-25-26-27
Gap: 1:19
94:00
18:48
6:04
721 Zach Baillie
So
18:19
5:54
113
Brandon Sharp
Jr
18:24
5:56
121
Jadin Bradley
So
18:31
5:59
131
Jimi Anderson
Jr
19:08
6:10
167
Greg Hass
Jr
19:38
6:20
189
Jordan Sohoni
Jr
20:03
6:28
197




28 Clovis North
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 1:03
94:15
18:51
6:05
766 Matt Morillas
Jr
18:23
5:56
120
Andrew Steele
Jr
18:43
6:02
149
Matias Ilic
Jr
18:45
6:03
150
Sid Sannapar
Sr
18:58
6:07
163
Joaquin Andrade
Jr
19:26
6:16
184
Gaven Medrano
Sr
19:32
6:18
188
Jake Wolf
Sr
20:52
6:44
202
29 Clovis West
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 0:55
96:13
19:15
6:12
868 Jake Bringett
Fr
18:43
6:02
148
Jacob Hall
So
19:01
6:08
164
Pappace Michael
Sr
19:20
6:14
179
Jacob Pace
Fr
19:32
6:18
187
Arbin Bath
Jr
19:38
6:20
190
Ryan Lauri
Sr
19:40
6:21
192
Noah Sanchez
Jr
19:44
6:22
193
30 McFarland
30-30-30-29-30
Gap: 3:21
98:39
19:44
6:22
883 Irvin Gonzalez
Jr
18:50
6:05
153
Endy Rios
Jr
18:55
6:06
160
Gabriel Ortiz
Sr
19:21
6:15
182
Jose Sanchez
Jr
19:22
6:15
183
Gabriel Ornelas
Jr
22:11
7:09
205








31 McQueen (Nv)
31-31-31-31-31
Gap: 2:11
101:30
20:18
6:33
966 Alex Gousev
Jr
19:04
6:09
166
Parker Nelson
Sr
19:59
6:27
196
Thomas Ford
Sr
20:25
6:35
200
Hunter Powell
Jr
20:46
6:42
201
Brent Menninge
Jr
21:15
6:51
203








32 Skyline
32-32-32-32-32
Gap: 3:46
116:31
23:18
7:31
1034 Jose Camacho
Sr
21:18
6:52
204
Gage Bunten
Jr
22:52
7:23
206
Jeff Mai
Fr
22:53
7:23
207
Nathan Dozier
Fr
24:24
7:52
208
Kevin Liu
So
25:04
8:05
209
Atlantis Clay
So
25:55
8:22
210
Blake Rivezzo-
So
26:05
8:25
211
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
88:20
17:40
5:42
30 Iman Khadir
Jr
17:28
5:38
3
Sebastia Vasquez
So
17:29
5:38
4
Aj Tabanao
Fr
17:37
5:41
6
Leo Candray
Fr
17:45
5:44
7
Andrew Lazelle
Jr
18:00
5:48
10
Josh Abrencia
Fr
18:19
5:54
19
Seth Lucio
Jr
18:24
5:56
21
2 California-SS
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
89:56
17:59
5:48
59 Matthew Fonseca
Jr
17:25
5:37
1
Fidel Lopez
Jr
17:26
5:37
2
Justin Nunez
So
18:10
5:52
14
Christop Guzman
So
18:24
5:56
20
Joahan Torres
Fr
18:31
5:58
22
Adrian Gonzalez
Fr
18:38
6:01
28
Juan Lozano
Fr
18:44
6:02
30
3 Arcadia
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
90:13
18:03
5:49
66 William Wang
Sr
17:30
5:39
5
Branden Lee
Sr
17:51
5:45
8
William Theung
Jr
18:02
5:49
12
Enoch Chan
Sr
18:15
5:53
16
Kevin Wang
Jr
18:35
6:00
25
Jacob Hsu
Fr
18:55
6:06
35
Joseph Reyes
Jr
18:57
6:07
36
4 Dublin
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:17
90:52
18:10
5:52
74 Justin Symmank
Sr
18:01
5:49
11
Aristote Stassino
Fr
18:06
5:50
13
Brian Patterso
Jr
18:12
5:52
15
Kyle Elias
Fr
18:15
5:53
17
Bishop Prenton
So
18:18
5:54
18
Divam Kumar
So
18:37
6:00
26
Peter Dang
So
18:38
6:01
27
5 El Toro
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:15
93:37
18:43
6:02
141 Ethan Lau
Sr
17:57
5:47
9
Quinton Senko
Fr
18:43
6:02
29
Ryan Chai
Jr
18:52
6:05
32
Steven Camacho
Jr
18:53
6:05
33
Kai Hamilton
So
19:12
6:12
38
Owen Callis
Fr
19:14
6:12
41
Samuel Mendoza
Fr
19:14
6:12
42
6 Mission Viejo
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:58
94:48
18:58
6:07
178 Gavin Marx
Fr
18:33
5:59
23
Mathew Imler
Sr
18:34
5:59
24
Edgar Lopez
Sr
18:47
6:04
31
Quinn Redman
So
19:23
6:15
46
Victor Gonzalez
Sr
19:31
6:18
54
Nicholas Carroll
Jr
19:32
6:18
55
David Lee
So
19:53
6:25
60
7 Madera South
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:20
96:49
19:22
6:15
227 Francisc Maciel
Fr
19:09
6:11
37
Kevin Mendoza
Fr
19:15
6:13
44
Salvador Martinez
So
19:27
6:17
47
Vidal Ramirez
So
19:28
6:17
49
Abelardo Pablo
So
19:29
6:17
50
Kurtis Adams
So
19:29
6:17
51
Alberto Melchor
Jr
20:11
6:31
64
8 Jesuit
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 4:27
100:18
20:04
6:28
255 Eric Huitt
Fr
18:55
6:06
34
Anthony Flores
Sr
19:13
6:12
39
Tim Brannan
Sr
19:18
6:14
45
Cole Baer
Jr
19:31
6:18
53
Seamus Caslin
So
23:22
7:32
84








9 San Ramon Valley
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:54
99:17
19:51
6:24
293 Aidan Bradley
Jr
19:28
6:17
48
Grant Urban
Jr
19:30
6:17
52
Tyler Gallup
Fr
19:54
6:25
62
Alex Gambill
Sr
20:02
6:28
63
Casey Dow
Fr
20:22
6:34
68
Dylan Goebel
Fr
21:48
7:02
79
Ryan Bender
Fr
22:07
7:08
81
10 amador Valley
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:22
99:50
19:58
6:26
299 Austin Lucero
Jr
19:15
6:13
43
Alex Glenn
Sr
19:47
6:23
59
Erik Wong
Jr
19:53
6:25
61
Collin Lunn
Sr
20:18
6:33
66
Ervin Young
So
20:37
6:39
70
Max Jorgense
Fr
20:40
6:40
71
Mohammad Mahmood
Sr
21:09
6:49
75
11 Clovis West
13-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:44
102:33
20:31
6:37
331 Ryan Lauri
Sr
19:40
6:21
57
Noah Sanchez
Jr
19:44
6:22
58
Pierson Lamborn
Fr
20:12
6:31
65
Robert Shehadey
Fr
20:33
6:38
69
Jonah Cervante
Jr
22:24
7:14
82
William Mcbride
Jr
23:49
7:41
85




12 Buchanan
9-11-11-12-12
Gap: 4:59
107:54
21:35
6:58
349 Thor Swanson
Jr
19:13
6:12
40
Jarrod Khamvila
Fr
20:22
6:34
67
Broc Wilson
Fr
21:03
6:47
73
Ryan Toto
Jr
23:03
7:26
83
Juil Chung
Sr
24:12
7:48
86








13 Clovis North
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:54
104:23
20:53
6:44
355 Gaven Medrano
Sr
19:32
6:18
56
Jake Wolf
Sr
20:52
6:44
72
Christia Reta
Jr
21:08
6:49
74
Subeg Singh
So
21:25
6:55
76
Matthew Macias
So
21:26
6:55
77
Daniel Llanez
Fr
21:36
6:58
78
Jason Moreno
Fr
22:04
7:07
80
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bryson Crites So Tesoro 15:57.7 5:09
2 Gabriel Abbes Fr Great Oak 16:11.4 5:13
3 Soichiro Nagao So Arcadia 16:31.4 5:20
4 Daniel Abdala So Alta Loma 16:34.8 5:21
5 Julien Kehon So Homestead 16:37.8 5:22
6 Cameron Hylton So Great Oak 16:37.8 5:22
7 Chris Verdugo Fr Great Oak 16:40.9 5:23
8 Andres Espinoza So California-SS 16:41.5 5:23
9 Jason Leland So El Toro 16:42.5 5:23
10 Jack Ruan So Arcadia 16:44.8 5:24
11 Jason Holland Morrison So Franklin (El 16:45.6 5:24
12 Joshua Lowe So Trabuco Hills 16:46.4 5:25
13 Euan Kilpatrick So El Toro 16:46.5 5:25
14 Ryan Ma So Homestead 16:48 5:25
15 Gage Davenport So Valencia 16:48.2 5:25
16 Gabe Rosada Fr Homestead 16:48.3 5:25
17 Zackary Alexander So Alta Loma 16:52.6 5:27
18 Brock Stuckey So Great Oak 17:03.9 5:30
19 Cylus Garza Fr McFarland 17:04.9 5:31
20 Rohan Fonseka Fr Dublin 17:05.6 5:31
21 Eduardo Cruz So Arcadia 17:09.4 5:32
22 Oliver Kushen So Tesoro 17:09.7 5:32
23 Leo Pesquera So Paso Robles 17:10.1 5:32
24 Isaac Ganly So Yucaipa 17:10.7 5:32
25 Miles Worthen So Jesuit 17:11.9 5:33 1/7 7/24 15/40
26 George Castillo So El Rancho 17:12.1 5:33
27 Ishaan Jain Fr Dublin 17:12.2 5:33
28 Kyle Morrison So Dublin 17:12.8 5:33
29 Grayson Boyce So Great Oak 17:13.9 5:34
30 Tyler Hernandez So California-SS 17:14.7 5:34
31 Alex Guardado So Warren 17:16.6 5:34
32 Andrew Galvez So Mission Viejo 17:18.9 5:35
33 Thomas Allen Fr Clovis North 17:19.2 5:35
34 Nick Carter Fr Clovis North 17:21.2 5:36
35 Matthew Kang Fr Dublin 17:21.4 5:36
36 Cristian Lopez So Valencia 17:24.9 5:37
37 Ko Akabori Fr Ayala 17:27.1 5:38
38 Alex Ayala So Great Oak 17:27.6 5:38
39 Blake Rodriguez So Yucaipa 17:27.6 5:38
40 Steven Scruggs So Paso Robles 17:27.7 5:38
41 Jonathan Ruiz So California-SS 17:28.1 5:38
42 Jacob Lowe So Trabuco Hills 17:28.1 5:38
43 Massimo Fry So Trabuco Hills 17:28.4 5:38
44 Jack Lawson Fr Mission Viejo 17:28.7 5:38
45 Joel Winn So Yucaipa 17:28.8 5:38
46 Dustyn Mckenney So Buchanan 17:28.8 5:38
47 Elias Escobar So Trabuco Hills 17:30.4 5:39
48 Jonas Hartline So El Toro 17:31.1 5:39
49 Dylan Wilbur Fr Crescenta Valley 17:31.2 5:39
50 Drake Maloney So Arcadia 17:33.6 5:40
51 Ariel Rodriguez So Redondo Union 17:33.9 5:40
52 Eddie Smissen Fr El Toro 17:34.3 5:40
53 Ethan Sharp So Crescenta Valley 17:36 5:41
54 Jose Jimenez So Paramount 17:36.6 5:41
55 Ajae Flint Fr Great Oak 17:36.8 5:41
56 Geoffrey Morino So Ayala 17:37 5:41
57 Victor Puentes Fr Trabuco Hills 17:37.9 5:41
58 Brandon Tressler So El Toro 17:40.3 5:42
59 Gabriel Godoy So California-SS 17:40.3 5:42
60 Christian Hernandez So Paramount 17:42 5:43
61 Caden Foy So San Juan Hills 17:43.7 5:43
62 Dryden Gonsalves So Alta Loma 17:44 5:43
63 Brian Ai So Arcadia 17:44.4 5:43
64 Ryley Welch So Ayala 17:45 5:44
65 Caelin Sutch Fr Jesuit 17:45.1 5:44 2/7 10/24 18/40
66 Jesse Moncur So Trabuco Hills 17:45.4 5:44
67 Yash Dhillon So Dublin 17:45.6 5:44
68 Angel Salinas So California-SS 17:47.5 5:44
69 Sahil Morchi So Homestead 17:47.7 5:44
70 Eddie Lopez So California-SS 17:47.9 5:44
71 Jared Havourd So Tesoro 17:48 5:45
72 Aiden Avarell So Yucaipa 17:48.6 5:45
73 Ethan Siordia Fr Ayala 17:48.6 5:45
74 Ethan Bersley So Thousand Oaks 17:48.9 5:45
75 Darren Furtado Fr Dublin 17:49.2 5:45
76 Ryan Savellano So Dublin 17:49.2 5:45
77 Devon Ranck So Tesoro 17:50.4 5:45
78 Logan Grange Fr McQueen (Nv) 17:51.2 5:46
79 Ethan Fusselman Jr Clovis North 17:52.7 5:46
80 Chris Mojica So Paramount 17:53.5 5:46
81 Isaias Martinez So El Rancho 17:53.9 5:46
82 Sean Gutierrez So El Rancho 17:54.1 5:46
83 Kalen Yokoyama So Trabuco Hills 17:55.7 5:47
84 Damian Gavilan Fr Paso Robles 17:55.8 5:47
85 Ruben Medina Fr McFarland 17:56.2 5:47
86 Talon Krieger Fr Jesuit 17:56.9 5:47 3/7 12/24 16/39
87 Tyler Murphy So Clovis 17:57 5:47
88 Kade Berti So Paso Robles 17:59.4 5:48
89 Ethan Juarez So Buchanan 18:00.1 5:48
90 Colin Brannan So Jesuit 18:02.1 5:49 4/7 13/24 12/37
91 Joshua Ward Fr Franklin (El 18:02.5 5:49
92 Lucas Fonda Fr Lodi 18:03.1 5:49
93 Santiago Martinez So Paramount 18:03.3 5:49
94 Brandon Ibanez So El Rancho 18:03.4 5:49
95 Michael Hernandez Fr Paso Robles 18:03.5 5:50
96 Shiraj Mishra So Homestead 18:03.7 5:50
97 Fausto Rojas So Warren 18:04.5 5:50
98 Nathaniel Kim So Homestead 18:04.9 5:50
99 Tadeh Shanazari Fr Burbank 18:05.4 5:50
100 Joshua Aina So Valencia 18:05.5 5:50
101 Derek Rowan So Ayala 18:05.7 5:50
102 Jesus Santillan Fr Lodi 18:06.2 5:50
103 Ethan Darden Fr Thousand Oaks 18:06.7 5:51
104 John Luce So Redondo Union 18:09.4 5:51
105 Shane Hanrahan So Thousand Oaks 18:09.8 5:52
106 Grant Lauterback So Crescenta Valley 18:10.1 5:52
107 Antonio Marroquin So Valencia 18:11 5:52
108 Jordan Ayon Fr McFarland 18:12.6 5:52
109 Fernando Sandoval Fr Clovis 18:13 5:53
110 Jared Carney So Yucaipa 18:13.9 5:53
111 Mark Haroutunian So Buchanan 18:14.5 5:53
112 Ryan Balding So Mission Viejo 18:15.1 5:53
113 Patrick Henry So Redondo Union 18:15.2 5:53
114 Ricky Zepeda So Warren 18:19.8 5:55
115 Eric Mendez So California-SS 18:21.7 5:55
116 Fabian Gomez Fr Warren 18:22.9 5:56
117 Robert Canalas So Jesuit 18:23.5 5:56 5/7 15/24 11/35
118 Owen Franco Fr Warren 18:24 5:56
119 Andy Sanchez So Paramount 18:24.3 5:56
120 Zack Mcdonald Fr El Toro 18:24.4 5:56
121 Miguel Romero So El Rancho 18:25 5:56
122 Sean Von Kaenal Fr Tesoro 18:25.3 5:57
123 Erik Faeustle Fr Crescenta Valley 18:25.7 5:57
124 Ian Grace Fr Paso Robles 18:25.9 5:57
125 Griffin Ochar So Redondo Union 18:26.8 5:57
126 Trevor Blum Fr Redondo Union 18:27.6 5:57
127 Jacob Parra So Mission Viejo 18:27.9 5:57
128 Todd Russell So Jesuit 18:28 5:57 6/7 16/24 8/29
129 Aaron Roth Fr Armijo 18:28.3 5:58
130 Jackson Chambers Fr Redondo Union 18:28.6 5:58
131 Jason Comeau So Valencia 18:30.1 5:58
132 Jeremy Daneluk So Franklin (El 18:30.4 5:58
133 Joel Vogt Fr Clovis East 18:32 5:59
134 Palmer Mckeague So San Juan Hills 18:32.2 5:59
135 Brendan Callender Fr El Toro 18:32.4 5:59
136 Connor Ree Fr Mission Viejo 18:33.7 5:59
137 Jacob Lawrence Fr amador Valley 18:34.4 5:59
138 Brian Theung So Arcadia 18:35.9 6:00
139 Jared Chan So Homestead 18:36.8 6:00
140 Bryce Whitworth So Thousand Oaks 18:38.2 6:01
141 Martin Smith Fr Jesuit 18:40.5 6:01 7/7 18/24 7/28
142 Jorge Toscano Fr Clovis East 18:41.1 6:02
143 David Mcnelis So Crescenta Valley 18:41.3 6:02
144 Aidan Flores Fr Ayala 18:41.8 6:02
145 Matthew Sioson So amador Valley 18:42.2 6:02
146 John East So Paso Robles 18:42.2 6:02
147 Anthony Faulks So Buchanan 18:43.4 6:02
148 Alfredo Santana So Warren 18:44.1 6:03
149 Colin Doyle So Mission Viejo 18:44.5 6:03
150 Tanner Weast Fr Pleasant Valley 18:44.8 6:03
151 Zane West So Clovis 18:45 6:03
152 Jacob Huebert So Clovis North 18:47.1 6:04
153 Zachary Anderson So Mission Viejo 18:47.6 6:04
154 Kevin Marin Fr San Juan Hills 18:49.4 6:04
155 Joshua Goldstein Fr Redondo Union 18:50 6:05
156 Cole Bourne Fr San Juan Hills 18:50.5 6:05
157 Ethan Hutchin Fr Burbank 18:50.7 6:05
158 Andres Garcia So McFarland 18:58.2 6:07
159 Daniel George So Pleasant Valley 18:58.4 6:07
160 Conner Caldwell So Clovis North 18:59 6:07
161 Steven Shadell Fr Tesoro 18:59.4 6:08
162 Jacob Hackett So Skyline 19:04.7 6:09
163 Sam Drummond Fr Pleasant Valley 19:05.2 6:09
164 Dayne Ellis Fr Burbank 19:05.7 6:10
165 Matt Yorba So San Juan Hills 19:06 6:10
166 Mark Ciccone So Tesoro 19:07.5 6:10
167 Alexander Ramones So Ayala 19:07.7 6:10
168 Jacob Thomas Fr Crescenta Valley 19:09.4 6:11
169 Cristian Kay So Valencia 19:10.6 6:11
170 Morgan Faunce So Crescenta Valley 19:11.6 6:11
171 Eli Chon So San Juan Hills 19:12.3 6:12
172 Cameron Wheeler Fr Edison-SS 19:17.4 6:13
173 Vianey Ellison So Thousand Oaks 19:19.1 6:14
174 Devin Mcclusky Fr Burbank 19:20 6:14
175 Abel Venegas So Warren 19:20.9 6:14
176 Ivan Luu So Arcadia 19:23.7 6:15
177 Kyle Cunningham Fr San Juan Hills 19:23.8 6:15
178 Jason Raynor So Alta Loma 19:24.3 6:16
179 William Cheney Fr Valencia 19:25.7 6:16
180 Nathan Kennedy So Clovis North 19:28.3 6:17
181 Zachary Johnson Fr Armijo 19:31.5 6:18
182 Cameron Van Zant Fr Clovis East 19:32.1 6:18
183 Chase Marcy So Burbank 19:33.3 6:18
184 Joseph Tran So Mater Dei 19:34.6 6:19
185 Jake Huarte Fr Mater Dei 19:38 6:20
186 Nicolas Ebert Fr Thousand Oaks 19:38.9 6:20
187 Kayro Esquivel So Alta Loma 19:41.9 6:21
188 Akul Bajaj So Franklin (El 19:43.6 6:22
189 Blake Saari So Thousand Oaks 19:47.3 6:23
190 Tyler Tankersly Fr Lodi 19:50 6:24
191 Andrew Rentas So Alta Loma 19:50.7 6:24
192 Julian Deview Fr Edison-SS 19:51.3 6:24
193 Jeremy Olenyn So Pleasant Valley 19:52.7 6:25
194 Julian Lafferty So Skyline 19:54.4 6:25
195 Mark Marsala Fr McQueen (Nv) 19:54.7 6:25
196 Sebastian Gil So amador Valley 19:55.7 6:26
197 Isaac Toscano So Franklin (El 19:57.1 6:26
198 Jacob Martin So amador Valley 19:58.5 6:27
199 Mark O'hannigan Fr Lodi 19:59.9 6:27
200 Danie Santillian-chavez So Lodi 20:00.8 6:27
201 Jack Stanley Fr Armijo 20:00.9 6:27
202 Harjot Singh Fr Pleasant Valley 20:01.5 6:28
203 Ehan Shah Fr amador Valley 20:11.1 6:31
204 Skylar Thompson Fr Edison-SS 20:13.9 6:32
205 Alejandro Cueva So Dinuba 20:14.4 6:32
206 Hector Perezchica Fr McFarland 20:16.3 6:32
207 Ryan Miller Fr Franklin (El 20:17.5 6:33
208 Sanjith Rajeth Fr amador Valley 20:17.9 6:33
209 Tyler Nelms So Edison-SS 20:23.7 6:35
210 Daniel Perry So Skyline 20:24.7 6:35
211 Robert Muradyan Fr Burbank 20:25.3 6:35
212 Jacob Kennedy So Edison-SS 20:27.2 6:36
213 Alex Moreno Fr Armijo 20:27.4 6:36
214 Isaac Oliver So McQueen (Nv) 20:29.9 6:37
215 Andrew Atkinson So Clovis West 20:30.3 6:37
216 Joseph Gutierrez Fr Dinuba 20:31.2 6:37
217 Jonathan Martin Fr Clovis North 20:32.3 6:38
218 Vijay Sithambaram Fr amador Valley 20:39.8 6:40
219 Jude Zabala So Mater Dei 20:40.1 6:40
220 Quinn Exceen So Mater Dei 20:43.9 6:41
221 Steven Brandt Fr Armijo 20:48.5 6:43
222 Chase Marquez Fr Clovis East 20:51.6 6:44
223 Matthew Sepulveda So Alta Loma 20:52.2 6:44
224 Jesus Ventura Fr Dinuba 20:54.1 6:45
225 Daniel Torres Fr Madera South 20:57 6:45
226 Bryce Harrison So Skyline 21:15 6:51
227 Andrew Parmer Fr Clovis West 21:15.6 6:51
228 Jonathan Garcia So Lodi 21:19 6:53
229 Madaleno Basilio So Mater Dei 21:23.1 6:54
230 Isamu Ishimaru-garcia Fr Skyline 21:26.2 6:55
231 Jay Simpson Sr Edison-SS 21:27.8 6:55
232 Andy Polizzotto So Edison-SS 21:32.9 6:57
233 Ryan Ballash So Burbank 21:33 6:57
234 Lucas Macchardy Fr Skyline 21:34.3 6:58
235 Luke Belinksy Fr Mater Dei 21:34.8 6:58
236 Diego Estrada So Dinuba 21:47.2 7:02
237 Richard Chavez So Dinuba 21:56.7 7:05
238 Jatinder Rai So Clovis West 22:00.9 7:06
239 Casimiro Rodriguez So Lodi 22:08.5 7:09
240 Ahmad Joseph Fr Clovis West 22:22.9 7:13
241 Adam Nguyen So Mater Dei 22:23 7:13
242 Hayden Medeiros Fr Edison-SS 22:54.2 7:23
243 Fernando Hernandez Fr Madera South 23:00 7:25
244 Rosalino Lopez So Clovis West 23:03.7 7:26
245 Allen Padilla Fr McFarland 23:13.3 7:29
246 August Garcia Fr Edison-SS 23:20.9 7:32
247 Jess Hutcheson-wilcox So Skyline 23:43.6 7:39
248 Jakob Cervantes Fr Clovis West 24:12.1 7:48
249 Gabriel Zurita Fr McFarland 27:14.3 8:47
250 Ian Kong So Clovis West 33:54.7 10:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
83:48
16:46
5:24
62 Gabriel Abbes
Fr
16:11
5:13
2
Cameron Hylton
So
16:38
5:22
6
Chris Verdugo
Fr
16:41
5:23
7
Brock Stuckey
So
17:04
5:30
18
Grayson Boyce
So
17:14
5:34
29
Alex Ayala
So
17:28
5:38
38
Ajae Flint
Fr
17:37
5:41
54
2 Arcadia
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
85:44
17:09
5:32
145 Soichiro Nagao
So
16:31
5:20
3
Jack Ruan
So
16:45
5:24
10
Eduardo Cruz
So
17:09
5:32
21
Drake Maloney
So
17:34
5:40
49
Brian Ai
So
17:44
5:43
62
Brian Theung
So
18:36
6:00
131
Ivan Luu
So
19:24
6:15
166
3 Dublin
12-8-5-4-3
Gap: 0:40
86:38
17:20
5:35
176 Rohan Fonseka
Fr
17:06
5:31
20
Ishaan Jain
Fr
17:12
5:33
27
Kyle Morrison
So
17:13
5:33
28
Matthew Kang
Fr
17:21
5:36
35
Yash Dhillon
So
17:46
5:44
66
Darren Furtado
Fr
17:49
5:45
74
Ryan Savellan
So
17:49
5:45
75
4 El Toro
7-5-4-5-4
Gap: 0:58
86:15
17:15
5:34
177 Jason Leland
So
16:43
5:23
9
Euan Kilpatri
So
16:47
5:25
13
Jonas Hartline
So
17:31
5:39
47
Eddie Smissen
Fr
17:34
5:40
51
Brandon Tressler
So
17:40
5:42
57
Zack Mcdonald
Fr
18:24
5:56
114
Brendan Callende
Fr
18:32
5:59
128
5 Homestead
5-3-3-3-5
Gap: 1:26
86:06
17:13
5:33
195 Julien Kehon
So
16:38
5:22
5
Ryan Ma
So
16:48
5:25
14
Gabe Rosada
Fr
16:48
5:25
16
Sahil Morchi
So
17:48
5:44
68
Shiraj Mishra
So
18:04
5:50
92
Nathanie Kim
So
18:05
5:50
94
Jared Chan
So
18:37
6:00
132
6 Trabuco Hills
9-10-9-7-6
Gap: 0:52
86:51
17:22
5:36
199 Joshua Lowe
So
16:46
5:25
12
Jacob Lowe
So
17:28
5:38
42
Massimo Fry
So
17:28
5:38
43
Elias Escobar
So
17:30
5:39
46
Victor Puentes
Fr
17:38
5:41
56
Jesse Moncur
So
17:45
5:44
65
Kalen Yokoyama
So
17:56
5:47
81
7 California-SS
6-7-6-6-7
Gap: 1:06
86:52
17:22
5:36
204 Andres Espinoza
So
16:42
5:23
8
Tyler Hernande
So
17:15
5:34
30
Jonathan Ruiz
So
17:28
5:38
41
Gabriel Godoy
So
17:40
5:42
58
Angel Salinas
So
17:48
5:44
67
Eddie Lopez
So
17:48
5:44
69
Eric Mendez
So
18:22
5:55
109
8 Yucaipa
14-11-10-9-8
Gap: 1:03
88:10
17:38
5:41
284 Isaac Ganly
So
17:11
5:32
24
Blake Rodrigue
So
17:28
5:38
39
Joel Winn
So
17:29
5:38
45
Aiden Avarell
So
17:49
5:45
71
Jared Carney
So
18:14
5:53
105








9 Tesoro
1-6-8-8-9
Gap: 2:28
87:11
17:26
5:37
285 Bryson Crites
So
15:58
5:09
1
Oliver Kushen
So
17:10
5:32
22
Jared Havourd
So
17:48
5:45
70
Devon Ranck
So
17:50
5:45
76
Sean Von Kaenal
Fr
18:25
5:57
116
Steven Shadell
Fr
18:59
6:08
151
Mark Ciccone
So
19:08
6:10
156
10 Paso Robles
13-11-12-11-10
Gap: 0:53
88:37
17:43
5:43
321 Leo Pesquera
So
17:10
5:32
23
Steven Scruggs
So
17:28
5:38
40
Damian Gavilan
Fr
17:56
5:47
82
Kade Berti
So
17:59
5:48
85
Michael Hernande
Fr
18:04
5:50
91
Ian Grace
Fr
18:26
5:57
118
John East
So
18:42
6:02
138
11 Ayala
20-16-14-10-11
Gap: 0:39
88:43
17:45
5:43
324 Ko Akabori
Fr
17:27
5:38
37
Geoffrey Morino
So
17:37
5:41
55
Ryley Welch
So
17:45
5:44
63
Ethan Siordia
Fr
17:49
5:45
72
Derek Rowan
So
18:06
5:50
97
Aidan Flores
Fr
18:42
6:02
136
Alexande Ramones
So
19:08
6:10
157
12 Jesuit
15-15-15-14-12
Gap: 1:12
89:20
17:52
5:46
370 Miles Worthen
So
17:12
5:33
25
Caelin Sutch
Fr
17:45
5:44
64
Talon Krieger
Fr
17:57
5:47
84
Colin Brannan
So
18:02
5:49
86
Robert Canalas
So
18:24
5:56
111
Todd Russell
So
18:28
5:57
122
Martin Smith
Fr
18:41
6:01
134
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
13 Valencia
10-9-13-12-13
Gap: 1:42
89:00
17:48
5:44
375 Gage Davenpor
So
16:48
5:25
15
Cristian Lopez
So
17:25
5:37
36
Joshua Aina
So
18:06
5:50
96
Antonio Marroqui
So
18:11
5:52
103
Jason Comeau
So
18:30
5:58
125
Cristian Kay
So
19:11
6:11
159
William Cheney
Fr
19:26
6:16
169
14 El Rancho
16-20-17-15-14
Gap: 1:13
89:29
17:54
5:46
390 George Castillo
So
17:12
5:33
26
Isaias Martinez
So
17:54
5:46
79
Sean Gutierre
So
17:54
5:46
80
Brandon Ibanez
So
18:03
5:49
90
Miguel Romero
So
18:25
5:56
115








15 Paramount
23-21-18-16-15
Gap: 0:48
89:40
17:56
5:47
392 Jose Jimenez
So
17:37
5:41
53
Christia Hernande
So
17:42
5:43
59
Chris Mojica
So
17:54
5:46
78
Santiago Martinez
So
18:03
5:49
89
Andy Sanchez
So
18:24
5:56
113








16 Alta Loma
4-4-7-12-16
Gap: 3:07
90:18
18:04
5:50
426 Daniel Abdala
So
16:35
5:21
4
Zackary Alexande
So
16:53
5:27
17
Dryden Gonsalve
So
17:44
5:43
61
Jason Raynor
So
19:24
6:16
168
Kayro Esquivel
So
19:42
6:21
176
Andrew Rentas
So
19:51
6:24
180
Matthew Sepulved
So
20:52
6:44
209
17 Mission Viejo
18-14-16-18-17
Gap: 1:15
90:04
18:01
5:49
432 Andrew Galvez
So
17:19
5:35
32
Jack Lawson
Fr
17:29
5:38
44
Ryan Balding
So
18:15
5:53
106
Jacob Parra
So
18:28
5:57
121
Connor Ree
Fr
18:34
5:59
129
Colin Doyle
So
18:45
6:03
140
Zachary Anderson
So
18:48
6:04
143
18 Clovis North
19-13-11-17-18
Gap: 1:40
90:19
18:04
5:50
436 Thomas Allen
Fr
17:19
5:35
33
Nick Carter
Fr
17:21
5:36
34
Ethan Fusselma
Jr
17:53
5:46
77
Jacob Huebert
So
18:47
6:04
142
Conner Caldwell
So
18:59
6:07
150
Nathan Kennedy
So
19:28
6:17
170
Jonathan Martin
Fr
20:32
6:38
204
19 Crescenta Valley
21-18-19-19-19
Gap: 1:10
90:24
18:05
5:50
454 Dylan Wilbur
Fr
17:31
5:39
48
Ethan Sharp
So
17:36
5:41
52
Grant Lauterba
So
18:10
5:52
102
Erik Faeustle
Fr
18:26
5:57
117
David Mcnelis
So
18:41
6:02
135
Jacob Thomas
Fr
19:09
6:11
158
Morgan Faunce
So
19:12
6:11
160
19 Warren
17-22-22-20-19
Gap: 1:07
90:28
18:06
5:50
454 Alex Guardado
So
17:17
5:34
31
Fausto Rojas
So
18:05
5:50
93
Ricky Zepeda
So
18:20
5:55
108
Fabian Gomez
Fr
18:23
5:56
110
Owen Franco
Fr
18:24
5:56
112
Alfredo Santana
So
18:44
6:03
139
Abel Venegas
So
19:21
6:14
165
21 Redondo Union
22-23-23-22-21
Gap: 0:54
90:53
18:11
5:52
496 Ariel Rodrigue
So
17:34
5:40
50
John Luce
So
18:09
5:51
100
Patrick Henry
So
18:15
5:53
107
Griffin Ochar
So
18:27
5:57
119
Trevor Blum
Fr
18:28
5:57
120
Jackson Chambers
Fr
18:29
5:58
124
Joshua Goldstei
Fr
18:50
6:05
145
22 McFarland
11-19-20-21-22
Gap: 3:11
92:28
18:30
5:58
548 Cylus Garza
Fr
17:05
5:31
19
Ruben Medina
Fr
17:56
5:47
83
Jordan Ayon
Fr
18:13
5:52
104
Andres Garcia
So
18:58
6:07
148
Hector Perezchi
Fr
20:16
6:32
194
Allen Padilla
Fr
23:13
7:29
228
Gabriel Zurita
Fr
27:14
8:47
231
23 Thousand Oaks
25-24-24-24-23
Gap: 1:30
92:03
18:25
5:56
569 Ethan Bersley
So
17:49
5:45
73
Ethan Darden
Fr
18:07
5:51
99
Shane Hanrahan
So
18:10
5:52
101
Bryce Whitwort
So
18:38
6:01
133
Vianey Ellison
So
19:19
6:14
163
Nicolas Ebert
Fr
19:39
6:20
175
Blake Saari
So
19:47
6:23
178
24 Franklin (El
8-17-21-23-24
Gap: 3:12
92:59
18:36
6:00
586 Jason Holland Morrison
So
16:46
5:24
11
Joshua Ward
Fr
18:03
5:49
87
Jeremy Daneluk
So
18:30
5:58
126
Akul Bajaj
So
19:44
6:22
177
Isaac Toscano
So
19:57
6:26
185
Ryan Miller
Fr
20:18
6:33
195




25 San Juan Hills
24-26-25-25-25
Gap: 1:22
93:02
18:36
6:00
632 Caden Foy
So
17:44
5:43
60
Palmer Mckeague
So
18:32
5:59
127
Kevin Marin
Fr
18:49
6:04
144
Cole Bourne
Fr
18:51
6:05
146
Matt Yorba
So
19:06
6:10
155
Eli Chon
So
19:12
6:12
161
Kyle Cunningh
Fr
19:24
6:15
167
26 Burbank
27-27-27-27-26
Gap: 1:28
94:55
18:59
6:07
732 Tadeh Shanazar
Fr
18:05
5:50
95
Ethan Hutchin
Fr
18:51
6:05
147
Dayne Ellis
Fr
19:06
6:10
154
Devin Mcclusky
Fr
19:20
6:14
164
Chase Marcy
So
19:33
6:18
172
Robert Muradyan
Fr
20:25
6:35
199
Ryan Ballash
So
21:33
6:57
218
27 Lodi
26-25-26-26-27
Gap: 1:58
96:00
19:12
6:12
740 Lucas Fonda
Fr
18:03
5:49
88
Jesus Santilla
Fr
18:06
5:50
98
Tyler Tankersl
Fr
19:50
6:24
179
Mark O'hannig
Fr
20:00
6:27
187
Danie Santilli
So
20:01
6:27
188
Jonathan Garcia
So
21:19
6:53
213
Casimiro Rodrigue
So
22:09
7:09
224
28 Pleasant Valley
30-29-28-28-28
Gap: 1:17
96:43
19:21
6:14
815 Tanner Weast
Fr
18:45
6:03
141
Daniel George
So
18:58
6:07
149
Sam Drummond
Fr
19:05
6:09
153
Jeremy Olenyn
So
19:53
6:25
182
Harjot Singh
Fr
20:02
6:28
190








29 amador Valley
29-28-29-29-29
Gap: 1:37
97:22
19:28
6:17
828 Jacob Lawrence
Fr
18:34
5:59
130
Matthew Sioson
So
18:42
6:02
137
Sebastia Gil
So
19:56
6:26
184
Jacob Martin
So
19:59
6:27
186
Ehan Shah
Fr
20:11
6:31
191
Sanjith Rajeth
Fr
20:18
6:33
196
Vijay Sithamba
Fr
20:40
6:40
205
30 Armijo
28-30-30-30-30
Gap: 2:20
99:17
19:51
6:24
892 Aaron Roth
Fr
18:28
5:58
123
Zachary Johnson
Fr
19:32
6:18
171
Jack Stanley
Fr
20:01
6:27
189
Alex Moreno
Fr
20:27
6:36
201
Steven Brandt
Fr
20:49
6:43
208








31 Edison-SS
32-32-32-31-31
Gap: 1:10
100:14
20:03
6:28
932 Cameron Wheeler
Fr
19:17
6:13
162
Julian Deview
Fr
19:51
6:24
181
Skylar Thompson
Fr
20:14
6:32
192
Tyler Nelms
So
20:24
6:35
197
Jacob Kennedy
So
20:27
6:36
200
Jay Simpson
Sr
21:28
6:55
216
Andy Polizzot
So
21:33
6:57
217
32 Skyline
31-31-31-32-32
Gap: 2:22
102:05
20:25
6:35
959 Jacob Hackett
So
19:05
6:09
152
Julian Lafferty
So
19:54
6:25
183
Daniel Perry
So
20:25
6:35
198
Bryce Harrison
So
21:15
6:51
211
Isamu Ishimaru
Fr
21:26
6:55
215
Lucas Macchard
Fr
21:34
6:58
219
Jess Hutcheso
So
23:44
7:39
229
33 Mater Dei
33-33-33-33-33
Gap: 1:49
102:00
20:24
6:35
974 Joseph Tran
So
19:35
6:19
173
Jake Huarte
Fr
19:38
6:20
174
Jude Zabala
So
20:40
6:40
206
Quinn Exceen
So
20:44
6:41
207
Madaleno Basilio
So
21:23
6:54
214
Luke Belinksy
Fr
21:35
6:58
220
Adam Nguyen
So
22:23
7:13
226
34 Dinuba
34-34-34-34-34
Gap: 1:42
105:24
21:05
6:48
1049 Alejandr Cueva
So
20:14
6:32
193
Joseph Gutierre
Fr
20:31
6:37
203
Jesus Ventura
Fr
20:54
6:45
210
Diego Estrada
So
21:47
7:02
221
Richard Chavez
So
21:57
7:05
222








35 Clovis West
35-35-35-35-35
Gap: 2:33
109:13
21:51
7:03
1089 Andrew Atkinson
So
20:30
6:37
202
Andrew Parmer
Fr
21:16
6:51
212
Jatinder Rai
So
22:01
7:06
223
Ahmad Joseph
Fr
22:23
7:13
225
Rosalino Lopez
So
23:04
7:26
227
Jakob Cervante
Fr
24:12
7:48
230
Ian Kong
So
33:55
10:56
232
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.