Jesuit Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/12/16

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baer, Cole Jr JV 19:17.2 6:21 3.04 39/96 5/7 12/14 3/12 19:28
(0:10,0.9)
19:28
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bell, Robert Sr V 17:18 5:41 3.04 36/80 7/7 7/14 1/10 17:40
(0:22,2.1)
17:05 17:05 You ROCK! (LY)
Brannan, Colin So So 12:10.7 5:48 2.1 18/52 5/7 7/14 1/6 12:08 12:08 12:08
Brannan, Tim Sr JV 20:13.7 6:39 3.04 68/96 7/7 14/14 3/9 19:04 19:21 19:04
Canalas, Robert So So 12:04.1 5:45 2.1 13/52 3/7 5/14 1/6 12:17
(0:13,1.8)
12:17
(0:13,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Caslin, Patrick Sr JV 17:37.9 5:48 3.04 2/96 2/7 9/14 1/12 17:37 17:50
(0:12,1.1)
17:27 You ROCK! (LR)
Flores, Anthony Sr JV 19:56 6:33 3.04 59/96 6/7 13/14 4/11 20:06
(0:10,0.8)
19:36 19:36 You ROCK! (LY)
Holland, Benjamin Sr V 16:10.1 5:19 3.04 3/80 1/7 1/14 3/17 15:55 16:10 15:51
Huitt, Eric Fr Fr 12:17.1 5:51 2.1 6/51 3/7 9/14 1/6 12:39
(0:22,2.8)
12:39
(0:22,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jones, Brendan Sr V 16:57 5:35 3.04 20/80 4/7 4/14 1/10 16:50 16:28 16:12
King, Connor Fr Fr 13:04.8 6:14 2.1 25/51 5/7 12/14 1/6 13:23
(0:19,2.3)
13:23
(0:19,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Krieger, Talon Fr Fr 12:00.7 5:43 2.1 3/51 2/7 3/14 1/8 11:57 11:57
Kustic, Russell So So 12:11.3 5:48 2.1 19/52 6/7 8/14 1/6 12:40
(0:28,3.7)
12:35
(0:24,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Leach, Jayson Fr Fr 12:48.2 6:06 2.1 19/51 4/7 11/14 2/6 12:53
(0:05,0.6)
12:53
(0:05,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Noll, Josh Fr Fr 13:08.4 6:15 2.1 29/51 6/7 13/14 1/6 13:45
(0:37,4.5)
13:45
(0:37,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Noll, Steven So So 12:06.8 5:46 2.1 15/52 4/7 6/14 1/6 12:37
(0:30,4.0)
12:22
(0:15,2.1)
12:22
(0:15,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rahe, Jordan Jr V 16:41.6 5:29 3.04 12/80 3/7 3/14 1/10 16:55
(0:13,1.3)
16:54
(0:12,1.2)
16:54
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rogado, Anthony So So 12:00.2 5:43 2.1 9/52 1/7 2/14 7/13 13:21
(1:21,10.1)
12:18
(0:18,2.4)
12:18
(0:18,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Russell, Todd So So 12:02.7 5:44 2.1 11/52 2/7 4/14 3/8 12:48
(0:45,5.9)
12:08
(0:05,0.7)
12:08
(0:05,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ryan, Colin So V 17:04.2 5:37 3.04 26/80 5/7 5/14 1/10 17:00 17:00
Salonites, Nicholas Fr V 16:35.9 5:28 3.04 9/80 2/7 2/14 2/13 16:53
(0:17,1.7)
16:53
(0:17,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Smith, Hunter So So 12:37.8 6:01 2.1 37/52 7/7 10/14 1/6 12:31 12:31
Sutch, Caelin Fr Fr 11:50.9 5:39 2.1 2/51 1/7 1/14 2/14 11:57
(0:06,0.9)
11:57
(0:06,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tyree, Alex Sr JV 17:24.7 5:44 3.04 1/96 1/7 8/14 1/25 17:27
(0:02,0.2)
17:56
(0:32,2.9)
17:27
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Vincent, David Jr JV 18:36.1 6:07 3.04 20/96 4/7 11/14 3/12
Weil, Jacob Fr Fr 13:48.5 6:35 2.1 41/51 7/7 14/14 2/5 14:26
(0:38,4.3)
14:26
(0:38,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Worthen, Miles So V 17:16 5:41 3.04 35/80 6/7 6/14 1/10
Young, Kyle Jr JV 18:13.6 6:00 3.04 11/96 3/7 10/14 2/12 18:23
(0:09,0.8)
18:23
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/10 83:29
0:54
3.04 5:30 5:19 5:37 69 5:26 82:14 83:25 80:59 Benjamin Holland (3), Nicholas Salonites (9), Jordan Rahe (12), Brendan Jones (20), Colin Ryan (25)
So 1st 5 1/6 60:25
0:11
2.1 5:45 5:43 5:48 53 5:45 63:43
(3:19,5.2)
63:43
(3:19,5.2)
54:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Anthony Rogado (7), Todd Russell (9), Robert Canalas (10), Steven Noll (12), Colin Brannan (15)
JV 1st 5 2/12 91:10
1:53
3.04 6:00 5:44 6:21 66 5:58 90:49 90:49 89:33 Alex Tyree (1), Patrick Caslin (2), Kyle Young (11), David Vincent (20), Cole Baer (32)
Fr 1st 5 1/6 62:02
1:14
2.1 5:54 5:39 6:14 39 5:54 61:07 61:07 53:29 Caelin Sutch (2), Talon Krieger (3), Eric Huitt (6), Jayson Leach (12), Connor King (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luis Grijalva Sr Armijo 15:08.5 4:59
2 Michael Vernau Sr Davis 15:10.2 4:59
3 Benjamin Holland Sr Jesuit 16:10.1 5:19 1/7 1/14 3/17 15:55 16:10 15:51
4 Jonah Wiener-brodkey Jr McClatchy 16:11.4 5:20
5 Brendan Erwin Sr Armijo 16:14.6 5:21
6 Luke Bricca Sr Oak Ridge 16:21.8 5:23
7 Robert Williams Sr Woodcreek 16:23.2 5:23
8 Santiago Ruiz Jr Gregori 16:35.3 5:27
9 Nicholas Salonites Fr Jesuit 16:35.9 5:28 2/7 2/14 2/13 16:53
(0:17)
16:53
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Sebastian Leon Sr Cosumnes Oaks 16:40.2 5:29
11 Matt Simons Sr Sheldon 16:40.6 5:29
12 Jordan Rahe Jr Jesuit 16:41.6 5:29 3/7 3/14 1/10 16:55
(0:13)
16:54
(0:12)
16:54
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Leo Pando Sr Modesto 16:41.6 5:29
14 Stephen Crocker Jr McClatchy 16:47.4 5:31
15 Josue Perez Jr Modesto 16:47.5 5:31
16 Mason Reeves Jr Gregori 16:49.6 5:32
17 Derek Parker Sr Woodcreek 16:51.8 5:33
18 Derek Lin Jr McClatchy 16:53.2 5:33
19 Nick Hall Sr Cosumnes Oaks 16:54.6 5:34
20 Brendan Jones Sr Jesuit 16:57 5:35 4/7 4/14 1/10 16:50 16:28 16:12
21 Ryan Bradley So Sheldon 16:57.1 5:35
22 Zakari Wahid Jr Armijo 16:58.1 5:35
23 Michael Emerson Jr Armijo 16:58.6 5:35
24 Jackson Laird Sr Davis 16:59.9 5:35
25 Xavier Weaver Sr Franklin (eg) 17:03.7 5:37
26 Colin Ryan So Jesuit 17:04.2 5:37 5/7 5/14 1/10 17:00 17:00
27 Sam Blakewell Jr Davis 17:05.5 5:37
28 Drew Spencer Jr Oak Ridge 17:06.6 5:38
29 Mario Munoz Jr Franklin (s) 17:08.6 5:38
30 Marco Rosales Fr Napa 17:09.2 5:39
31 Jose Orendain Sr Modesto 17:10.2 5:39
32 Nixon Mckenzie So Armijo 17:11.3 5:39
33 Tyler Salcido Jr Oak Ridge 17:12 5:39
34 Carson Hammond Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:13.1 5:40
35 Miles Worthen So Jesuit 17:16 5:41 6/7 6/14 1/10
36 Robert Bell Sr Jesuit 17:18 5:41 7/7 7/14 1/10 17:40
(0:22)
17:05 17:05 You ROCK! (LY)
37 Jose Cruz Sr McClatchy 17:21.8 5:43
38 Jake Bowers Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:24.1 5:43
39 Johnny Demesa Jr Sheldon 17:25.1 5:44
40 Wade Kiesow Jr Folsom 17:27.9 5:45
41 Zachary Sanders Sr Gregori 17:30.2 5:45
42 Ryan Weidman So Enochs 17:33.9 5:47
43 Luis Orendain Sr Modesto 17:39 5:48
44 Marcos Fredrickson Jr McClatchy 17:40.3 5:49
45 Sebastian Cronkite Jr Gregori 17:42.5 5:50
46 Lucas Reeves Fr Woodcreek 17:43.2 5:50
47 Kobe Standefer So Davis 17:43.9 5:50
48 Drew Kiesow Jr Folsom 17:44.1 5:50
49 Nicholas Knight Jr Woodcreek 17:45.6 5:51
50 Cameron Duquette Sr Modesto 17:46.1 5:51
51 Marcellus Jones Sr Cosumnes Oaks 17:47.4 5:51
52 Ryan Dix Jr Armijo 17:50.2 5:52
53 Derek Dokter Sr Sheldon 17:52.9 5:53
54 Ricky Garibaldi Jr Sheldon 17:54.6 5:53
55 Raymond Lozano Sr Lincoln (s) 18:00.4 5:55
56 Hunter Reeves Jr Gregori 18:01.4 5:56
57 Eric Alvarez Sr Turlock 18:03.4 5:56
58 Michael Ruiz Jr Sheldon 18:05.2 5:57
59 Lance Bricca Jr Oak Ridge 18:05.4 5:57
60 Juan Ramos Sr Modesto 18:06.6 5:57
61 Bryce Gregg So Davis 18:07.5 5:58
62 Erickson Lengtat So Davis 18:08.4 5:58
63 Peter Pagel So Woodcreek 18:10.2 5:59
64 Kaden Mckay Fr Woodcreek 18:13.9 6:00
65 Ben Langreck Sr Oak Ridge 18:14.4 6:00
66 Ethan Covert Sr Cosumnes Oaks 18:14.4 6:00
67 Jorge Pena Iii Jr Woodcreek 18:24.1 6:03
68 Jordan Lawrence Jr Franklin (eg) 18:24.6 6:03
69 Ben Lucca Sr Sheldon 18:27.5 6:04
70 Austin Labry Sr Cosumnes Oaks 18:29.6 6:05
71 Michael Alcantar Jr Napa 18:36.2 6:07
72 Nate Oriate Jr Armijo 18:36.9 6:07
73 Christian Wilde Jr Oak Ridge 18:42 6:09
74 Aaron Clark So Oak Ridge 18:43 6:09
75 Dante Orendain Jr Modesto 18:55.5 6:14
76 Emmett Mcmahon Jr McClatchy 19:03.4 6:16
77 Brian Hayden-brewer Jr McClatchy 19:27.1 6:24
78 Matthew Marsh Jr Gregori 19:27.1 6:24
79 Nicholas Leacox Sr Davis 19:42.8 6:29
80 Hunter Jamison Sr Gregori 20:31.9 6:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
83:29
16:42
5:30
69 Benjamin Holland
Sr
16:10
5:19
3
Nicholas Salonite
Fr
16:36
5:28
9
Jordan Rahe
Jr
16:42
5:29
12
Brendan Jones
Sr
16:57
5:35
20
Colin Ryan
So
17:04
5:37
25
Miles Worthen
So
17:16
5:41
32
Robert Bell
Sr
17:18
5:41
33
2 Armijo
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:03
82:31
16:30
5:26
80 Luis Grijalva
Sr
15:09
4:59
1
Brendan Erwin
Sr
16:15
5:21
5
Zakari Wahid
Jr
16:58
5:35
22
Michael Emerson
Jr
16:59
5:35
23
Nixon Mckenzie
So
17:11
5:39
29
Ryan Dix
Jr
17:50
5:52
46
Nate Oriate
Jr
18:37
6:07
62
3 McClatchy
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
84:54
16:59
5:35
109 Jonah Wiener-b
Jr
16:11
5:20
4
Stephen Crocker
Jr
16:47
5:31
14
Derek Lin
Jr
16:53
5:33
18
Jose Cruz
Sr
17:22
5:43
34
Marcos Fredrick
Jr
17:40
5:49
39
Emmett Mcmahon
Jr
19:03
6:16
66
Brian Hayden-b
Jr
19:27
6:24
67
4 Modesto
10-7-5-4-4
Gap: 1:05
86:04
17:13
5:40
138 Leo Pando
Sr
16:42
5:29
13
Josue Perez
Jr
16:48
5:31
15
Jose Orendain
Sr
17:10
5:39
28
Luis Orendain
Sr
17:39
5:48
38
Cameron Duquette
Sr
17:46
5:51
44
Juan Ramos
Sr
18:07
5:57
52
Dante Orendain
Jr
18:56
6:14
65
5 Cosumnes Oaks
8-8-6-6-5
Gap: 1:07
85:59
17:12
5:39
140 Sebastia Leon
Sr
16:40
5:29
10
Nick Hall
Sr
16:55
5:34
19
Carson Hammond
Jr
17:13
5:40
31
Jake Bowers
Jr
17:24
5:43
35
Marcellu Jones
Sr
17:47
5:51
45
Ethan Covert
Sr
18:14
6:00
58
Austin Labry
Sr
18:30
6:05
61
6 Davis
2-6-4-4-6
Gap: 2:57
85:07
17:01
5:36
147 Michael Vernau
Sr
15:10
4:59
2
Jackson Laird
Sr
17:00
5:35
24
Sam Blakewel
Jr
17:06
5:37
26
Kobe Standefe
So
17:44
5:50
42
Bryce Gregg
So
18:08
5:58
53
Erickson Lengtat
So
18:08
5:58
54
Nicholas Leacox
Sr
19:43
6:29
69
7 Gregori
7-4-7-7-7
Gap: 1:26
86:39
17:20
5:42
150 Santiago Ruiz
Jr
16:35
5:27
8
Mason Reeves
Jr
16:50
5:32
16
Zachary Sanders
Sr
17:30
5:45
37
Sebastia Cronkite
Jr
17:43
5:50
40
Hunter Reeves
Jr
18:01
5:56
49
Matthew Marsh
Jr
19:27
6:24
68
Hunter Jamison
Sr
20:32
6:45
70
8 Sheldon
9-9-10-10-8
Gap: 1:14
86:50
17:22
5:43
163 Matt Simons
Sr
16:41
5:29
11
Ryan Bradley
So
16:57
5:35
21
Johnny Demesa
Jr
17:25
5:44
36
Derek Dokter
Sr
17:53
5:53
47
Ricky Garibald
Jr
17:55
5:53
48
Michael Ruiz
Jr
18:05
5:57
50
Ben Lucca
Sr
18:28
6:04
60
8 Woodcreek
6-4-9-8-8
Gap: 1:47
86:54
17:23
5:43
163 Robert Williams
Sr
16:23
5:23
7
Derek Parker
Sr
16:52
5:33
17
Lucas Reeves
Fr
17:43
5:50
41
Nicholas Knight
Jr
17:46
5:51
43
Peter Pagel
So
18:10
5:59
55
Kaden Mckay
Fr
18:14
6:00
56
Jorge Pena Iii
Jr
18:24
6:03
59
10 Oak Ridge
5-10-8-9-10
Gap: 1:53
87:00
17:24
5:43
171 Luke Bricca
Sr
16:22
5:23
6
Drew Spencer
Jr
17:07
5:38
27
Tyler Salcido
Jr
17:12
5:39
30
Lance Bricca
Jr
18:05
5:57
51
Ben Langreck
Sr
18:14
6:00
57
Christia Wilde
Jr
18:42
6:09
63
Aaron Clark
So
18:43
6:09
64
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jason Holland-morris So Franklin (eg) 11:19.9 5:24
2 Juan Zarate-sanchez So Davis 11:34.7 5:31
3 Jackson Duchala Fr Gregori 11:41 5:34
4 Josh Spowart So Cosumnes Oaks 11:42.5 5:35
5 Alex Spencer So Tracy 11:44.4 5:35
6 Daniel Smith So Davis 11:54.1 5:40
7 Aaron Roth So Armijo 11:54.5 5:40
8 Joshua Ward Fr Franklin (eg) 11:59.1 5:42
9 Anthony Rogado So Jesuit 12:00.2 5:43 1/7 2/14 7/13 13:21
(1:21)
12:18
(0:18)
12:18
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Alexander De Leon So Lincoln (s) 12:01.8 5:44
11 Todd Russell So Jesuit 12:02.7 5:44 2/7 4/14 3/8 12:48
(0:45)
12:08
(0:05)
12:08
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Matthew Gerigk So McClatchy 12:03.3 5:44
13 Robert Canalas So Jesuit 12:04.1 5:45 3/7 5/14 1/6 12:17
(0:13)
12:17
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Joshua Gleim So Cosumnes Oaks 12:06 5:46
15 Steven Noll So Jesuit 12:06.8 5:46 4/7 6/14 1/6 12:37
(0:30)
12:22
(0:15)
12:22
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Spencer Jeppson So Gregori 12:07.1 5:46
17 Josh Jantz So Lincoln (s) 12:08.5 5:47
18 Colin Brannan So Jesuit 12:10.7 5:48 5/7 7/14 1/6 12:08 12:08 12:08
19 Russell Kustic So Jesuit 12:11.3 5:48 6/7 8/14 1/6 12:40
(0:28)
12:35
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Ethan Rodriguez So Cosumnes Oaks 12:13.8 5:49
21 Kyle Henricson So Davis 12:17 5:51
22 Jack Neria So Folsom 12:17.4 5:51
23 Diego Davis So Cosumnes Oaks 12:22.3 5:53
24 Calvin Abbott So Lincoln (s) 12:24.4 5:54
25 Jeremy Daneluk So Franklin (eg) 12:25.4 5:55
26 Ethan Millar So Merrill West 12:25.6 5:55
27 Nathan Sweet So Davis 12:25.9 5:55
28 Justin Thomas So Gregori 12:28 5:56
29 Uriel Alvarez So Turlock 12:28.5 5:56
30 Ethen Collins So Pitman 12:28.5 5:56
31 Humaid Ali So Franklin (eg) 12:28.6 5:56
32 Bryce Pasquale So Tracy 12:31.2 5:58
33 Henry Siegler So Davis 12:32.1 5:58
34 Carter Mannon So Gregori 12:34.9 5:59
35 Akul Bajaj So Franklin (eg) 12:35.1 6:00
36 Yudi Lai So Lincoln (s) 12:37.2 6:01
37 Hunter Smith So Jesuit 12:37.8 6:01 7/7 10/14 1/6 12:31 12:31
38 Tristan Sturm So Davis 12:38.7 6:01
39 Jaxon Reeves So Gregori 12:39 6:01
40 Brandon Casey So Cosumnes Oaks 12:42.3 6:03
41 Tomas Harding So Davis 12:44.6 6:04
42 Bryan Quinto So Turlock 12:48.5 6:06
43 Matthew Tolentino So Lincoln (s) 12:54.3 6:09
44 William Ewens So Davis 12:57.7 6:10
45 Derek Bakker So Gregori 13:00.4 6:12
46 Jacob Grupe So Cosumnes Oaks 13:02.7 6:13
47 Mason Lewis So Gregori 13:03.4 6:13
48 Chris Martinez So Cosumnes Oaks 13:20.1 6:21
49 Isaac Toscano So Franklin (eg) 13:30.6 6:26
50 Alex Edelstein So Lincoln (s) 13:36.5 6:29
51 Cameron Huff So Lincoln (s) 14:31.1 6:55
52 Alex Ohnemus So Franklin (eg) 14:39.5 6:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
5-4-2-1-1
Gap: 0:11
60:25
12:05
5:45
53 Anthony Rogado
So
12:00
5:43
7
Todd Russell
So
12:03
5:44
9
Robert Canalas
So
12:04
5:45
10
Steven Noll
So
12:07
5:46
12
Colin Brannan
So
12:11
5:48
15
Russell Kustic
So
12:11
5:48
16
Hunter Smith
So
12:38
6:01
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Davis
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:57
60:44
12:09
5:47
72 Juan Zarate-s
So
11:35
5:31
2
Daniel Smith
So
11:54
5:40
5
Kyle Henricso
So
12:17
5:51
18
Nathan Sweet
So
12:26
5:55
22
Henry Siegler
So
12:32
5:58
25
Tristan Sturm
So
12:39
6:01
30
Tomas Harding
So
12:45
6:04
33
3 Franklin (eg)
1-1-3-4-3
Gap: 1:15
60:48
12:10
5:47
79 Jason Holland-
So
11:20
5:24
1
Joshua Ward
Fr
11:59
5:42
6
Jeremy Daneluk
So
12:25
5:55
21
Humaid Ali
So
12:29
5:56
24
Akul Bajaj
So
12:35
6:00
27
Isaac Toscano
So
13:31
6:26
39
Alex Ohnemus
So
14:40
6:59
42
4 Cosumnes Oaks
4-3-4-3-4
Gap: 1:00
61:07
12:13
5:49
83 Josh Spowart
So
11:43
5:35
4
Joshua Gleim
So
12:06
5:46
11
Ethan Rodrigue
So
12:14
5:49
17
Diego Davis
So
12:22
5:53
19
Brandon Casey
So
12:42
6:03
32
Jacob Grupe
So
13:03
6:13
36
Chris Martinez
So
13:20
6:21
38
5 Gregori
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 0:58
61:30
12:18
5:51
96 Jackson Duchala
Fr
11:41
5:34
3
Spencer Jeppson
So
12:07
5:46
13
Justin Thomas
So
12:28
5:56
23
Carter Mannon
So
12:35
5:59
26
Jaxon Reeves
So
12:39
6:01
31
Derek Bakker
So
13:00
6:12
35
Mason Lewis
So
13:03
6:13
37
6 Lincoln (s)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:53
62:06
12:25
5:55
104 Alexande De Leon
So
12:02
5:44
8
Josh Jantz
So
12:09
5:47
14
Calvin Abbott
So
12:24
5:54
20
Yudi Lai
So
12:37
6:01
28
Matthew Tolentin
So
12:54
6:09
34
Alex Edelstei
So
13:37
6:29
40
Cameron Huff
So
14:31
6:55
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Tyree Sr Jesuit 17:24.7 5:44 1/7 8/14 1/25 17:27
(0:02)
17:56
(0:32)
17:27
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Patrick Caslin Sr Jesuit 17:37.9 5:48 2/7 9/14 1/12 17:37 17:50
(0:12)
17:27 You ROCK! (LR)
3 Hayden Low Jr Bella Vista 17:57 5:54
4 Landon Farnworth So Woodcreek 18:01 5:56
5 Gabriel Alderman Jr Bella Vista 18:04.4 5:57
6 Kevin Gonzalez Sr Bella Vista 18:04.9 5:57
7 Ron Michael Yu Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:05.5 5:57
8 Fox Conner Sr Davis 18:06.5 5:57
9 James Brunette Jr Davis 18:09.9 5:59
10 Quinn Inguez Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:10.3 5:59
11 Kyle Young Jr Jesuit 18:13.6 6:00 3/7 10/14 2/12 18:23
(0:09)
18:23
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 David Gonzalez Sr Bella Vista 18:15.9 6:00
13 Dayton Miers Sr Bella Vista 18:20.2 6:02
14 Evan Belk Jr Davis 18:20.3 6:02
15 Justin Lack Jr Bella Vista 18:23.2 6:03
16 Daniel Howell Jr Vista Del Lago 18:25.3 6:04
17 Jamie Moddelmog Jr Davis 18:25.7 6:04
18 Stephen Nichols Jr Davis 18:27.3 6:04
19 Kaj Olson Jr Rio Americano 18:33 6:06
20 David Vincent Jr Jesuit 18:36.1 6:07 4/7 11/14 3/12
21 Mark Lambert Jr McClatchy 18:36.3 6:07
22 Tony Zortman Jr Woodcreek 18:41.8 6:09
23 Ethan Belnap So Rosemont 18:43.2 6:09
24 Armon Hodge Sr Rio Americano 18:43.4 6:10
25 Edward Charles Jr Beyer 18:47.1 6:11
26 Jeremy Fee Jr Davis 18:47.4 6:11
27 De'joun Johnson Sr Sheldon 18:50.1 6:12
28 Vik Singh Jr Sheldon 18:50.9 6:12
29 Chris Hatch Jr Bella Vista 18:54.5 6:13
30 Nathan Rodriguez Sr Gregori 18:58.2 6:14
31 Kyle Arteaga Sr Del Oro 19:01 6:15
32 Shawn Behrens Sr Vacaville 19:03.1 6:16
33 Daniel Galvin Jr Escalon 19:03.9 6:16
34 Eduardo Gonzalez Jr Cosumnes Oaks 19:05 6:17
35 Alejandrio Vera Jr Armijo 19:06.7 6:17
36 Mark Griffitts Jr Placer 19:08.3 6:18
37 Erick Ruvalcaba Jr Sierra 19:10.5 6:18
38 Henry Ankhelyi Sr Vista Del Lago 19:12.8 6:19
39 Cole Baer Jr Jesuit 19:17.2 6:21 5/7 12/14 3/12 19:28
(0:10)
19:28
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Joey Poggi Jr Placer 19:18.5 6:21
41 Jeremy Brown Sr Placer 19:21.4 6:22
42 Kyle Tran Sr Davis 19:21.8 6:22
43 Gavin Sou So Sheldon 19:22.1 6:22
44 Jeremy Wong Jr Cosumnes Oaks 19:22.2 6:22
45 Ryan Peri Jr Woodcreek 19:22.9 6:23
46 Alex West Jr Vista Del Lago 19:24.8 6:23
47 Mason Kohls Sr Granite Bay 19:25.9 6:24
48 Nathan Koning Jr Vista Del Lago 19:26.5 6:24
49 Alex Ly Sr Woodcreek 19:26.7 6:24
50 Emil Cedric Mirano Jr Cosumnes Oaks 19:31.2 6:25
51 Cameron Holland Sr Bella Vista 19:35.4 6:27
52 Thomas Ito Jr Cosumnes Oaks 19:35.5 6:27
53 Julian Diaz So Woodcreek 19:35.8 6:27
54 Isaac Mcinnes So Sheldon 19:40.2 6:28
55 Ryan Jacobs Sr Del Oro 19:40.7 6:28
56 Robert Brock Jr Del Oro 19:48.9 6:31
57 Austin Soelzer Jr Vista Del Lago 19:52.5 6:32
58 Miguel Cruz Sr Rio Americano 19:53.4 6:33
59 Anthony Flores Sr Jesuit 19:56 6:33 6/7 13/14 4/11 20:06
(0:10)
19:36 19:36 You ROCK! (LY)
60 Jacob Larson Fr Woodcreek 19:57.1 6:34
61 Thomas Puppo Jr Del Oro 19:59.6 6:35
62 Cade Nelson So Del Oro 19:59.9 6:35
63 Joseph Lowenstein Jr Bella Vista 19:59.9 6:35
64 Nathaniel Slaughter Sr Bella Vista 20:00 6:35
65 Sarthak Sharma Jr Mira Loma 20:01.6 6:35
66 Paul Hudson Sr Vista Del Lago 20:09.1 6:38
67 Trevor Singley Sr Rio Americano 20:11.4 6:38
68 Tim Brannan Sr Jesuit 20:13.7 6:39 7/7 14/14 3/9 19:04 19:21 19:04
69 Garret Bomhoff Sr Del Oro 20:17 6:40
70 Jacob Lyons Jr Del Oro 20:21.1 6:42
71 Thomas Buethe Sr El Dorado 20:25.3 6:43
72 Cole Locher Jr El Dorado 20:30.9 6:45
73 Richard Lopez Jr East Union 20:32 6:45
74 Carlo Safra Jr Woodcreek 20:32.3 6:45
75 Josiah Johnson Jr Cosumnes Oaks 20:32.5 6:45
76 Elias Gutierrez Jr Dixon 20:35.4 6:46
77 Aidan Keyes Jr Placer 20:52.1 6:52
78 Reed Moore So Rio Americano 20:55.6 6:53
79 Anthony Simons So Sheldon 21:00.1 6:55
80 Issac Aguilar Jr El Dorado 21:07.2 6:57
81 Josh Teske Jr Escalon 21:13.6 6:59
82 Griffin Davies Fr Union Mine 21:14.1 6:59
83 Samuel Thomson Sr Escalon 21:18.4 7:01
84 William Sammuelson So Rio Americano 21:22.7 7:02
85 David Ryan Fr Escalon 21:29 7:04
86 Daneiel Yalew Fr American Canyon 21:40 7:08
87 Steven Overdevest Sr Placer 21:43.2 7:09
88 Lucas Guadagnolo Sr Escalon 21:45.5 7:09
89 Ryan Giles Sr El Dorado 22:08.2 7:17
90 John Lunn Sr Escalon 22:30.9 7:24
91 Josh Atkins Fr El Dorado 22:51.5 7:31
92 Israel Aguilar Jr El Dorado 23:07.9 7:37
93 Tim Megenney Jr Escalon 23:37.9 7:46
94 Tristan Hegseth Jr Placer 23:40.9 7:47
95 Justin Martini Jr El Dorado 24:29.6 8:03
96 Dom Ramos Sr Placer 26:25.3 8:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
90:42
18:08
5:58
39 Hayden Low
Jr
17:57
5:54
3
Gabriel Alderman
Jr
18:04
5:57
5
Kevin Gonzalez
Sr
18:05
5:57
6
David Gonzalez
Sr
18:16
6:00
12
Dayton Miers
Sr
18:20
6:02
13
Justin Lack
Jr
18:23
6:03
15
Chris Hatch
Jr
18:55
6:13
26
2 Jesuit
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:53
91:10
18:14
6:00
66 Alex Tyree
Sr
17:25
5:44
1
Patrick Caslin
Sr
17:38
5:48
2
Kyle Young
Jr
18:14
6:00
11
David Vincent
Jr
18:36
6:07
20
Cole Baer
Jr
19:17
6:21
32
Anthony Flores
Sr
19:56
6:33
50
Tim Brannan
Sr
20:14
6:39
56
2 Davis
5-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:21
91:30
18:18
6:01
66 Fox Conner
Sr
18:07
5:57
8
James Brunette
Jr
18:10
5:59
9
Evan Belk
Jr
18:20
6:02
14
Jamie Moddelmo
Jr
18:26
6:04
17
Stephen Nichols
Jr
18:27
6:04
18
Jeremy Fee
Jr
18:47
6:11
23
Kyle Tran
Sr
19:22
6:22
35
4 Cosumnes Oaks
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
94:14
18:51
6:12
125 Ron Michael Yu
Jr
18:06
5:57
7
Quinn Inguez
Jr
18:10
5:59
10
Eduardo Gonzalez
Jr
19:05
6:17
29
Jeremy Wong
Jr
19:22
6:22
37
Emil Cedric Mirano
Jr
19:31
6:25
42
Thomas Ito
Jr
19:36
6:27
43
Josiah Johnson
Jr
20:33
6:45
62
5 Woodcreek
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:35
95:08
19:02
6:16
148 Landon Farnwort
So
18:01
5:56
4
Tony Zortman
Jr
18:42
6:09
21
Ryan Peri
Jr
19:23
6:23
38
Alex Ly
Sr
19:27
6:24
41
Julian Diaz
So
19:36
6:27
44
Jacob Larson
Fr
19:57
6:34
51
Carlo Safra
Jr
20:32
6:45
61
6 Vista Del Lago
6-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:27
96:22
19:16
6:20
174 Daniel Howell
Jr
18:25
6:04
16
Henry Ankhelyi
Sr
19:13
6:19
31
Alex West
Jr
19:25
6:23
39
Nathan Koning
Jr
19:27
6:24
40
Austin Soelzer
Jr
19:53
6:32
48
Paul Hudson
Sr
20:09
6:38
54




7 Sheldon
8-8-6-7-7
Gap: 2:10
97:43
19:33
6:26
195 De'joun Johnson
Sr
18:50
6:12
24
Vik Singh
Jr
18:51
6:12
25
Gavin Sou
So
19:22
6:22
36
Isaac Mcinnes
So
19:40
6:28
45
Anthony Simons
So
21:00
6:55
65








8 Rio Americano
7-6-8-8-8
Gap: 2:23
98:17
19:39
6:28
209 Kaj Olson
Jr
18:33
6:06
19
Armon Hodge
Sr
18:43
6:10
22
Miguel Cruz
Sr
19:53
6:33
49
Trevor Singley
Sr
20:11
6:38
55
Reed Moore
So
20:56
6:53
64
William Sammuels
So
21:23
7:02
69




9 Del Oro
9-10-10-10-9
Gap: 0:59
98:30
19:42
6:29
225 Kyle Arteaga
Sr
19:01
6:15
27
Ryan Jacobs
Sr
19:41
6:28
46
Robert Brock
Jr
19:49
6:31
47
Thomas Puppo
Jr
20:00
6:35
52
Cade Nelson
So
20:00
6:35
53
Garret Bomhoff
Sr
20:17
6:40
57
Jacob Lyons
Jr
20:21
6:42
58
10 Placer
11-9-9-9-10
Gap: 2:35
100:24
20:05
6:36
231 Mark Griffitt
Jr
19:08
6:18
30
Joey Poggi
Jr
19:19
6:21
33
Jeremy Brown
Sr
19:21
6:22
34
Aidan Keyes
Jr
20:52
6:52
63
Steven Overdeve
Sr
21:43
7:09
71
Tristan Hegseth
Jr
23:41
7:47
78
Dom Ramos
Sr
26:25
8:41
80
11 Escalon
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:42
104:50
20:58
6:54
305 Daniel Galvin
Jr
19:04
6:16
28
Josh Teske
Jr
21:14
6:59
67
Samuel Thomson
Sr
21:18
7:01
68
David Ryan
Fr
21:29
7:04
70
Lucas Guadagno
Sr
21:46
7:09
72
John Lunn
Sr
22:31
7:24
74
Tim Megenney
Jr
23:38
7:46
77
12 El Dorado
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:26
107:03
21:25
7:03
333 Thomas Buethe
Sr
20:25
6:43
59
Cole Locher
Jr
20:31
6:45
60
Issac Aguilar
Jr
21:07
6:57
66
Ryan Giles
Sr
22:08
7:17
73
Josh Atkins
Fr
22:52
7:31
75
Israel Aguilar
Jr
23:08
7:37
76
Justin Martini
Jr
24:30
8:03
79
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Patrick Mcgonigle Fr Sheldon 11:36.4 5:32
2 Caelin Sutch Fr Jesuit 11:50.9 5:39 1/7 1/14 2/14 11:57
(0:06)
11:57
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Talon Krieger Fr Jesuit 12:00.7 5:43 2/7 3/14 1/8 11:57 11:57
4 Manuel Lara Fr Sheldon 12:04.9 5:45
5 Teagan Favorite Fr Davis 12:08.8 5:47
6 Eric Huitt Fr Jesuit 12:17.1 5:51 3/7 9/14 1/6 12:39
(0:22)
12:39
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Zeno Castiglioni Fr Davis 12:18.2 5:52
8 Joshua Baptiste Fr Cosumnes Oaks 12:22.5 5:54
9 Noah Fuster Fr Enochs 12:23.7 5:54
10 Zachary Eve Fr Gregori 12:25.2 5:55
11 Patrick Revives Fr Lincoln (s) 12:28.5 5:56
12 Miguel Ayala Fr Sheldon 12:28.9 5:57
13 Jose Luna Gomez Fr Tracy 12:30.1 5:57
14 Isreal Alfaro Fr Folsom 12:31.6 5:58
15 Kyle Wittkop Fr Davis 12:34.2 5:59
16 Cole Edgar Fr Gregori 12:36.1 6:00
17 Erik Cosca Fr Napa 12:36.2 6:00
18 Nick Blakewell Fr Davis 12:37.9 6:01
19 Jayson Leach Fr Jesuit 12:48.2 6:06 4/7 11/14 2/6 12:53
(0:05)
12:53
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Dom Nai Fr Monterey Trail 12:53.7 6:08
21 Chet Barnes Fr Pleasant Grove 12:54.8 6:09
22 Anthony Fonseca Fr Lincoln (s) 12:57.6 6:10
23 Tyler Yeates Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:00 6:11
24 Josh Vallejo Fr Sheldon 13:02.9 6:13
25 Connor King Fr Jesuit 13:04.8 6:14 5/7 12/14 1/6 13:23
(0:19)
13:23
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Joseph Babbitt Jr Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:05.3 6:14
27 Allon Si Fr Sheldon 13:06.1 6:14
28 Jay Ninh Fr Monterey Trail 13:06.8 6:15
29 Josh Noll Fr Jesuit 13:08.4 6:15 6/7 13/14 1/6 13:45
(0:37)
13:45
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Isaac Martinez Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:13.9 6:18
31 Jeremy Kwon Fr Modesto 13:20 6:21
32 Christian Awori Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:20.8 6:21
33 Noah Vasquez Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:27.6 6:25
34 Mario-adonis Ron Fr Modesto 13:29.4 6:25
35 Ryan Miller Fr Franklin (eg) 13:30.9 6:26
36 Michael Perillo Fr Modesto 13:31.1 6:26
37 Connor Gill Fr Cosumnes Oaks 13:32.1 6:27
38 Antoine Huynh Fr Sheldon 13:34.6 6:28
39 Josue Ortiz-arayon Fr Monterey Trail 13:39.6 6:30
40 Wilson Toy Fr Monterey Trail 13:45.1 6:33
41 Jacob Weil Fr Jesuit 13:48.5 6:35 7/7 14/14 2/5 14:26
(0:38)
14:26
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Gabriel Moreno Fr Modesto 13:54.3 6:37
43 Ari Asera Fr Davis 13:57.3 6:39
44 James Leistikow Fr Davis 13:59.8 6:40
45 Liangjie Wil Ye Fr Monterey Trail 14:01.6 6:41
46 Devin Pedron Fr Modesto 14:13 6:46
47 Dyllan Her Fr Monterey Trail 14:13.6 6:46
48 Donnavin Ngov Fr Modesto 14:26.1 6:52
49 Kendon Luu Fr Monterey Trail 14:33.1 6:56
50 Andy Tobia Fr Davis 14:52.9 7:05
51 Joshua Daniels Fr Sheldon 15:47.1 7:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
62:02
12:24
5:54
39 Caelin Sutch
Fr
11:51
5:39
2
Talon Krieger
Fr
12:01
5:43
3
Eric Huitt
Fr
12:17
5:51
6
Jayson Leach
Fr
12:48
6:06
12
Connor King
Fr
13:05
6:14
16
Josh Noll
Fr
13:08
6:15
20
Jacob Weil
Fr
13:49
6:35
31
2 Sheldon
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
62:19
12:28
5:56
47 Patrick Mcgonigl
Fr
11:36
5:32
1
Manuel Lara
Fr
12:05
5:45
4
Miguel Ayala
Fr
12:29
5:57
9
Josh Vallejo
Fr
13:03
6:13
15
Allon Si
Fr
13:06
6:14
18
Antoine Huynh
Fr
13:35
6:28
28
Joshua Daniels
Fr
15:47
7:31
41
3 Davis
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:49
63:36
12:43
6:03
66 Teagan Favorite
Fr
12:09
5:47
5
Zeno Castigli
Fr
12:18
5:52
7
Kyle Wittkop
Fr
12:34
5:59
10
Nick Blakewel
Fr
12:38
6:01
11
Ari Asera
Fr
13:57
6:39
33
James Leistiko
Fr
14:00
6:40
34
Andy Tobia
Fr
14:53
7:05
40
4 Cosumnes Oaks
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:58
65:03
13:01
6:12
83 Joshua Baptiste
Fr
12:23
5:54
8
Tyler Yeates
Fr
13:00
6:11
14
Joseph Babbitt Jr
Fr
13:05
6:14
17
Isaac Martinez
Fr
13:14
6:18
21
Christia Awori
Fr
13:21
6:21
23
Noah Vasquez
Fr
13:28
6:25
24
Connor Gill
Fr
13:32
6:27
27
5 Monterey Trail
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:08
67:27
13:29
6:25
126 Dom Nai
Fr
12:54
6:08
13
Jay Ninh
Fr
13:07
6:15
19
Josue Ortiz-ar
Fr
13:40
6:30
29
Wilson Toy
Fr
13:45
6:33
30
Liangjie Wil Ye
Fr
14:02
6:41
35
Dyllan Her
Fr
14:14
6:46
37
Kendon Luu
Fr
14:33
6:56
39
6 Modesto
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:53
68:28
13:42
6:31
141 Jeremy Kwon
Fr
13:20
6:21
22
Mario-ad Ron
Fr
13:29
6:25
25
Michael Perillo
Fr
13:31
6:26
26
Gabriel Moreno
Fr
13:54
6:37
32
Devin Pedron
Fr
14:13
6:46
36
Donnavin Ngov
Fr
14:26
6:52
38




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
Fr D1 Patrick Mcgonigle, Fr, 11:36.4, Sheldon Jesuit, 62:01.7, 39
Fr D2 Davis Olsen, Fr, 11:26.2, Nevada Union Lodi, 62:21.7, 55
Fr D3 Tate Sutter, Fr, 12:17.8, Del Oro Placer, 65:09.1, 54
Fr D4 Trace Williams, Fr, 12:21.1, Colfax Colfax, 66:41.7, 50
Fr D5 Marcos Quezada, Fr, 12:53.4, Capital Christian , 0:00,
JV Alex Tyree, Sr, 17:24.7, Jesuit Bella Vista, 90:42.4, 39
So D1 Jason Holland-morris, So, 11:19.9, Franklin (eg) Jesuit, 60:24.5, 53
So D2 Shane Burton, So, 11:31.7, Rocklin Oakmont, 60:12.8, 34
So D3 Brady Cardozo, So, 12:10.4, Beyer Vista Del Lago, 64:51.7, 50
So D4 Ramon Rosas, Fr, 12:17.4, Riverbank Summerville, 64:20.6, 53
So D5 Jason Padilla, Fr, 12:38, Gustine Encina, 76:09.5, 15
V D1 Luis Grijalva, Sr, 15:08.5, Armijo Jesuit, 83:28.8, 69
V D2 Jake Ritter, Sr, 15:49.2, Granite Bay Bella Vista, 84:12.1, 66
V D3 Luis Ramirez, Sr, 15:53.4, Benicia Placer, 85:27.4, 51
V D4 Collin Ullrich, Jr, 16:25.6, Liberty Ranch Christian Brothers, 88:23.3, 39
V D5 Micah Filer, Jr, 17:23.5, Capital Christian Capital Christian, 90:52, 38

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
F/S D1 Greta Erlingis, So, 14:10.9, Enochs Davis, 72:23.5, 18
F/S D2 Paige Sefreid, So, 13:31.4, Lodi St Francis (sac), 72:21.4, 44
F/S D3 Sarah Holland, Fr, 13:29.6, River Valley Vista Del Lago, 72:25.4, 23
F/S D4 Lindsey Gaspers, So, 15:06.6, Calaveras El Dorado, 80:22, 44
F/S D5 Brooke Hoppe, So, 15:48.9, Golden Sierra , 0:00,
JV Lyla Schoenig, Jr, 21:26.5, Davis Davis, 110:34.2, 37
V D1 Sofia Castiglioni, Sr, 18:23.6, Davis Davis, 93:41.6, 22
V D2 Alexandra Beitia, Sr, 18:23.9, Granite Bay St Francis (sac), 97:07.8, 44
V D3 Delaney Rasmussen, Sr, 18:41.1, Vista Del Lago Rio Americano, 100:41.7, 52
V D4 Cassi Land, Jr, 18:38.1, Sonora Hughson, 104:06.3, 34
V D5 Sara Sabra, Fr, 21:10.9, Western Sierra Capital Christian, 116:43.7, 58