Jesuit Results from the Sac Joaquin Subsection at Frogtown on 11/8/08
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brown-Pinizzotto, Justin | So | JV | 17:49 | 5:56 | 3 | 8/201 | 4/23 | 9/29 | 1/21 | 16:28 | ||||
Brown-Pinizzotto, TJ | So | V | 17:02 | 5:41 | 3 | 32/171 | 3/6 | 3/29 | 7/27 | 16:59 | 16:59 | 16:59 | 16:00 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
Burrows, Andrew | So | So | 12:39 | 6:20 | 2 | 34/115 | 8/15 | 8/25 | 1/4 | 13:16 (0:37,4.6) |
13:16 (0:37,4.6) |
13:16 (0:37,4.6) |
11:27 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Chapman, Colin | Sr | V | 16:40 | 5:33 | 3 | 19/171 | 2/6 | 2/29 | 7/27 | 17:25 (0:45,4.3) |
17:25 (0:45,4.3) |
17:25 (0:45,4.3) |
17:25 (0:45,4.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Conners, Michael | Fr | Fr | 13:44 | 6:52 | 2 | 27/66 | 4/10 | 16/25 | 2/8 | 12:50 | ||||
Crayne, Jacob | Fr | Fr | 13:47 | 6:54 | 2 | 28/66 | 5/10 | 17/25 | 2/5 | 12:12 | ||||
Crayne, Steven | Jr | JV | 19:38 | 6:33 | 3 | 65/201 | 15/23 | 21/29 | 1/2 | |||||
Crouch, Nick | So | So | 11:45 | 5:53 | 2 | 4/115 | 1/15 | 1/25 | 4/25 | 12:02 (0:17,2.4) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Csicsery, Nick | Sr | JV | 19:33 | 6:31 | 3 | 61/201 | 14/23 | 20/29 | 1/2 | 19:43 (0:10,0.8) |
19:43 (0:10,0.8) |
19:43 (0:10,0.8) |
19:43 (0:10,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Daniels, Preston | So | So | 12:07 | 6:04 | 2 | 16/115 | 4/15 | 4/25 | 1/14 | 11:38 | 11:38 | 11:38 | 11:29 | |
Diaz, Danny | Jr | JV | 17:51 | 5:57 | 3 | 9/201 | 5/23 | 10/29 | 1/13 | 16:36 | ||||
Diaz, Willie | Sr | V | 17:51 | 5:57 | 3 | 63/171 | 6/6 | 10/29 | 7/20 | 17:24 | 17:24 | 17:24 | 17:03 | |
Donald, Jackson | Fr | Fr | 14:32 | 7:16 | 2 | 47/66 | 8/10 | 22/25 | 1/1 | 13:05 | ||||
Farris, Andy | Jr | JV | 18:37 | 6:12 | 3 | 30/201 | 10/23 | 16/29 | 1/4 | |||||
Filice, Willy | Jr | JV | 19:46 | 6:35 | 3 | 69/201 | 17/23 | 23/29 | 1/2 | |||||
Formanek, Blake | Sr | JV | 19:18 | 6:26 | 3 | 54/201 | 13/23 | 19/29 | 1/3 | 18:49 | 18:49 | 18:49 | 18:49 | |
Frame, Eric | Jr | JV | 20:28 | 6:49 | 3 | 87/201 | 18/23 | 24/29 | 1/2 | |||||
Garcia, Emilio | Sr | V | 16:22 | 5:27 | 3 | 8/171 | 1/6 | 1/29 | 5/27 | 16:36 (0:14,1.4) |
16:36 (0:14,1.4) |
16:36 (0:14,1.4) |
15:54 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Gary, Luke | Fr | Fr | 13:48 | 6:54 | 2 | 29/66 | 6/10 | 18/25 | 1/3 | 12:06 | ||||
Hansen, Perry | Jr | JV | 17:43 | 5:54 | 3 | 5/201 | 2/23 | 7/29 | 2/29 | |||||
Hartman, Robby | So | So | 12:46 | 6:23 | 2 | 41/115 | 9/15 | 9/25 | 1/4 | 12:45 | 12:45 | 12:45 | 11:49 | |
Haynes, Justin | Jr | JV | 18:46 | 6:15 | 3 | 35/201 | 11/23 | 17/29 | 1/4 | |||||
Henley, Matt | Fr | Fr | 12:49 | 6:25 | 2 | 11/66 | 1/10 | 12/25 | 10/18 | 12:08 | ||||
Hoppe, Robert | So | So | 13:53 | 6:57 | 2 | 74/115 | 13/15 | 19/25 | 1/1 | 11:27 | ||||
Intagliata, Alex | Jr | JV | 18:13 | 6:04 | 3 | 19/201 | 7/23 | 13/29 | 1/7 | |||||
Isidro, Mark | So | So | 15:25 | 7:43 | 2 | 103/115 | 15/15 | 25/25 | 1/1 | 13:55 | 13:55 | 13:55 | 13:04 | |
Kelly-Strong, Adam | Jr | V | 17:07 | 5:42 | 3 | 37/171 | 4/6 | 4/29 | 5/25 | 17:20 (0:13,1.3) |
17:20 (0:13,1.3) |
17:20 (0:13,1.3) |
15:57 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Kornowski, James | Jr | JV | 23:00 | 7:40 | 3 | 164/201 | 22/23 | 28/29 | 2/2 | |||||
Leon, Robert | Sr | V | 17:08 | 5:43 | 3 | 38/171 | 5/6 | 5/29 | 3/24 | 17:05 | 17:05 | 17:05 | 16:20 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
Lobo, Justin | Jr | JV | 17:47 | 5:56 | 3 | 7/201 | 3/23 | 8/29 | 2/28 | |||||
Maechler, Luke | Jr | JV | 18:57 | 6:19 | 3 | 44/201 | 12/23 | 18/29 | 1/3 | |||||
Mahoney, Joe | So | So | 12:09 | 6:05 | 2 | 18/115 | 6/15 | 6/25 | 1/7 | 11:20 | ||||
Mar, Andrew | Fr | Fr | 14:35 | 7:18 | 2 | 50/66 | 9/10 | 23/25 | 1/1 | 13:03 | ||||
Martin, Trevor | Fr | Fr | 14:40 | 7:20 | 2 | 52/66 | 10/10 | 24/25 | 1/1 | 13:15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
McPherson, Zach | So | So | 13:26 | 6:43 | 2 | 65/115 | 12/15 | 15/25 | 1/2 | 12:51 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Medina, Chris | Fr | Fr | 13:00 | 6:30 | 2 | 16/66 | 2/10 | 13/25 | 4/16 | 11:51 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Medina, George | Jr | JV | 21:04 | 7:01 | 3 | 107/201 | 19/23 | 25/29 | 1/2 | |||||
Medrano, Anthony | Sr | JV | 18:15 | 6:05 | 3 | 20/201 | 8/23 | 14/29 | 1/7 | 20:34 (2:19,11.3) |
20:34 (2:19,11.3) |
20:34 (2:19,11.3) |
20:34 (2:19,11.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Miller, Mark | Sr | JV | 23:27 | 7:49 | 3 | 171/201 | 23/23 | 29/29 | 2/2 | 24:29 (1:02,4.2) |
24:29 (1:02,4.2) |
24:29 (1:02,4.2) |
24:29 (1:02,4.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Misono, Colton | So | JV | 17:23 | 5:48 | 3 | 3/201 | 1/23 | 6/29 | 2/31 | |||||
Nelson, Matt | Fr | Fr | 13:14 | 6:37 | 2 | 19/66 | 3/10 | 14/25 | 3/12 | 11:18 | ||||
O'Neil, Joe | Jr | JV | 22:44 | 7:35 | 3 | 160/201 | 21/23 | 27/29 | 2/2 | |||||
O'Toole, Riley | Jr | JV | 18:09 | 6:03 | 3 | 16/201 | 6/23 | 12/29 | 1/9 | |||||
Pardini, Joey | So | So | 12:47 | 6:24 | 2 | 43/115 | 10/15 | 10/25 | 1/3 | 13:41 (0:54,6.6) |
13:41 (0:54,6.6) |
13:41 (0:54,6.6) |
11:39 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Reed, Matt | So | So | 14:08 | 7:04 | 2 | 81/115 | 14/15 | 20/25 | 1/1 | 11:31 | ||||
Ricca, John | So | So | 12:09 | 6:05 | 2 | 17/115 | 5/15 | 5/25 | 1/13 | 12:39 (0:30,4.0) |
12:39 (0:30,4.0) |
12:39 (0:30,4.0) |
10:47 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
San Juan, Chris | Fr | Fr | 14:23 | 7:12 | 2 | 42/66 | 7/10 | 21/25 | 1/1 | 13:58 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Sims, Jordan | So | So | 11:50 | 5:55 | 2 | 6/115 | 2/15 | 2/25 | 1/18 | 11:44 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Skreden, Cameron | Jr | JV | 22:41 | 7:34 | 3 | 159/201 | 20/23 | 26/29 | 2/2 | |||||
Stevens, Charlie | Jr | JV | 19:40 | 6:33 | 3 | 66/201 | 16/23 | 22/29 | 1/2 | |||||
Stroud, Henry | Jr | JV | 18:22 | 6:07 | 3 | 23/201 | 9/23 | 15/29 | 1/5 | |||||
Verke, Jeremy | So | So | 12:10 | 6:05 | 2 | 20/115 | 7/15 | 7/25 | 1/5 | 12:04 | 12:04 | 12:04 | 10:46 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
Wignall, Carson | So | So | 12:01 | 6:01 | 2 | 13/115 | 3/15 | 3/25 | 2/15 | 11:03 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Ziebert, Jeremiah | So | So | 12:47 | 6:24 | 2 | 44/115 | 11/15 | 11/25 | 1/2 | 11:44 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/24 | 84:19 0:46 |
3 | 5:37 | 5:27 | 5:43 | 131 | 5:30 | 84:26 (0:07,0.1) |
84:26 (0:07,0.1) |
82:19 | 78:22 80:34 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Emilio Garcia (8), Colin Chapman (19), TJ Brown-Pinizzotto (31), Adam Kelly-Strong (36), Robert Leon (37) |
So 1st 5 | 1/13 | 59:52 0:24 |
2 | 5:59 | 5:53 | 6:05 | 44 | 5:59 | 59:18 | 59:18 | 58:01 | 54:05 58:48 |
Nick Crouch (3), Jordan Sims (4), Carson Wignall (10), Preston Daniels (13), John Ricca (14) | |
So 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 62:31 0:38 |
2 | 6:15 | 6:05 | 6:24 | 15 | 6:15 | 64:26 (1:55,3.0) |
64:26 (1:55,3.0) |
64:10 (1:39,2.6%) |
64:08 64:08 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Joe Mahoney (1), Jeremy Verke (2), Andrew Burrows (3), Robby Hartman (4), Joey Pardini (5) |
So 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 69:39 2:38 |
2 | 6:58 | 6:24 | 7:43 | 15 | 6:58 | 68:56 | 68:56 | 68:56 | 68:56 | Jeremiah Ziebert (1), Zach McPherson (2), Robert Hoppe (3), Matt Reed (4), Mark Isidro (5) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/13 | 88:33 0:28 |
3 | 5:54 | 5:48 | 5:57 | 29 | 5:54 | 89:46 (1:13,1.4) |
89:46 (1:13,1.4) |
87:34 | 84:14 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Colton Misono (3), Perry Hansen (5), Justin Lobo (6), Justin Brown-Pinizzotto (7), Danny Diaz (8) |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 91:36 0:28 |
3 | 6:06 | 6:03 | 6:12 | 15 | 6:06 | 104:20 (12:44,12.2) |
104:20 (12:44,12.2) |
92:09 (0:33,0.6%) |
92:09 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Riley O'Toole (1), Alex Intagliata (2), Anthony Medrano (3), Henry Stroud (4), Andy Farris (5) |
JV 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 96:12 0:52 |
3 | 6:25 | 6:15 | 6:33 | 15 | 6:25 | 102:03 (5:51,5.7) |
102:03 (5:51,5.7%) |
102:03 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Justin Haynes (1), Luke Maechler (2), Blake Formanek (3), Nick Csicsery (4), Steven Crayne (5) | |
JV 4th 5 | 1/2 | 103:39 3:01 |
3 | 6:55 | 6:33 | 7:34 | 23 | 6:55 | Charlie Stevens (1), Willy Filice (2), Eric Frame (3), George Medina (5), Cameron Skreden (12) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 2/5 | 66:34 0:58 |
2 | 6:39 | 6:25 | 6:54 | 49 | 6:32 | 59:52 | 59:52 | 59:52 | 55:44 64:55 |
Matt Henley (4), Chris Medina (7), Matt Nelson (9), Michael Conners (14), Jacob Crayne (15) | |
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 71:58 0:52 |
2 | 7:12 | 6:54 | 7:20 | 15 | 7:12 | 63:09 | 63:09 | 63:09 | 63:09 | Luke Gary (1), Chris San Juan (2), Jackson Donald (3), Andrew Mar (4), Trevor Martin (5) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dan Mitchell | Sr | DEL CAMPO | 15:55 | 5:18 | |||||||
2 | Garrett Seawell | Sr | WOODCREEK | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
3 | Amjed Aboukhadijeh | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
4 | Josh Mercado | Jr | DEL CAMPO | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
5 | Jeroen Keukenkamp | So | OAK RIDGE | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
6 | Matt Case | Sr | DEL CAMPO | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
7 | Jared Lester | Jr | FAIRFIELD | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
8 | Emilio Garcia | Sr | Jesuit | 16:22 | 5:27 | 1/6 | 1/29 | 5/27 | 16:36 (0:14) |
16:36 (0:14) |
16:36 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
9 | Zachary Zadrozna | Sr | ROCKLIN | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
10 | Seth Lawerence | Sr | PONDEROSA | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
11 | Jon Ahmann | Sr | PLEASANT GROVE | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
12 | TJ Singh | Sr | FAIRFIELD | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
13 | Sam O'Hair | Sr | ROCKLIN | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
14 | Benjamin Xie | So | OAK RIDGE | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
15 | Cassidy Bertsch | Jr | GRANITE BAY | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
16 | Mitchell Hawkins | So | PONDEROSA | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
17 | Jeffrey McKenzie | Sr | OAK RIDGE | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
18 | David Stagg | Sr | PLEASANT GROVE | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
19 | Colin Chapman | Sr | Jesuit | 16:40 | 5:33 | 2/6 | 2/29 | 7/27 | 17:25 (0:45) |
17:25 (0:45) |
17:25 (0:45) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
20 | Jesus Preito | Sr | BENICIA | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
21 | Jack Nevins | So | DEL CAMPO | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
22 | Tyler Raposa | Jr | WOODCREEK | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
23 | Angel Diaz | Sr | FAIRFIELD | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
24 | Colin Bruice | Jr | ROCKLIN | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
25 | Brandon Hunter | Jr | FAIRFIELD | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
26 | Riley Ruppenthal | Fr | PONDEROSA | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
27 | Michael Moran | Sr | FAIRFIELD | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
28 | Josh Gruver | Jr | CORDOVA | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
29 | Spencer Mason | Sr | WOODCREEK | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
30 | James Dietler-Bennio | So | BELLA VISTA | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
31 | Angelo Ciaraglia | So | WOODCREEK | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
32 | TJ Brown-Pinizzotto | So | Jesuit | 17:02 | 5:41 | 3/6 | 3/29 | 7/27 | 16:59 | 16:59 | 16:59 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
33 | Gregory Barrier | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
34 | Ian Riehle | Sr | CASA ROBLE | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
35 | Ryan Vilfer | Sr | GRANITE BAY | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
36 | Mack Lipps | Sr | OAKMONT | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
37 | Adam Kelly-Strong | Jr | Jesuit | 17:07 | 5:42 | 4/6 | 4/29 | 5/25 | 17:20 (0:13) |
17:20 (0:13) |
17:20 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
38 | Robert Leon | Sr | Jesuit | 17:08 | 5:43 | 5/6 | 5/29 | 3/24 | 17:05 | 17:05 | 17:05 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
39 | Sean McNamee | Sr | OAK RIDGE | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
40 | Will Brown | Sr | WOOD WILL C. | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
41 | Kevin Nielsen | So | GRANITE BAY | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
42 | Zachary Speno | So | OAK RIDGE | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
43 | Greg Waters | Fr | PLEASANT GROVE | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
44 | Andrew Walker | Jr | PONDEROSA | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
45 | Cody Fikes | So | ROCKLIN | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
46 | Stephen O'Donnell | Sr | GRANITE BAY | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
47 | Jacob Trujillo | Jr | PONDEROSA | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
48 | Joseph Ostini | Sr | ELK GROVE | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
49 | Hunter Tyler | Fr | WOODCREEK | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
50 | Juve Lopez | Sr | VACAVILLE | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
51 | Bryant Hom | Jr | GRANITE BAY | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
52 | Pedro Osornio | Jr | ATWATER | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
53 | Brandon Clary | Jr | DEL CAMPO | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
54 | Steven White | Jr | ROCKLIN | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
55 | Tanner Garrett | So | VACAVILLE | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
56 | Kyle Roberts | Sr | ROCKLIN | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
57 | Nick Stanley | Sr | VACAVILLE | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
58 | Garrett Hawkins | So | DEL CAMPO | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
59 | Jake Irwin | Jr | FAIRFIELD | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
60 | Shawn Taylor | Sr | GRANITE BAY | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
61 | Paul Berzinas | Sr | PONDEROSA | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
62 | Andre Ayala | Sr | BELLA VISTA | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
63 | Willie Diaz | Sr | Jesuit | 17:51 | 5:57 | 6/6 | 10/29 | 7/20 | 17:24 | 17:24 | 17:24 | |
64 | Daniel Chavez | Jr | VACAVILLE | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
65 | Raul Ortega | Jr | BUHACH COLONY | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
66 | Rashed Razzada | Sr | YUBA CITY | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
67 | Robert Campagnone | Sr | CASA ROBLE | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
68 | Gurp Mann | Jr | WOODCREEK | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
69 | Mitchel Hammond | Fr | BENICIA | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
70 | Yoni Ribakoff-McCar | Sr | RIO AMERICANO | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
71 | James Quinn | Sr | BENICIA | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
72 | Chris Oparko | Jr | ELK GROVE | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
73 | Devin Gibson | Sr | OAKMONT | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
74 | Shane Tapay | Sr | VACAVILLE | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
75 | Luke Miller | So | VACAVILLE | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
76 | Paul Ortiz | Jr | ATWATER | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
77 | Alex Chavez | Jr | BEAR CREEK | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
78 | Jake Lyon | Sr | ROSEMONT | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
79 | Adalrich Montano | Sr | ATWATER | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
80 | Andy Smith | Jr | WOODCREEK | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
81 | Juan Aguilar | Sr | ATWATER | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
82 | David Napieralski | Jr | BELLA VISTA | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
83 | Synjyn Council | Jr | BENICIA | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
84 | Josh Bardet | Sr | GRANITE BAY | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
85 | Matt Supan | Sr | PLEASANT GROVE | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
86 | David Cummings | Jr | ROCKLIN | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
87 | Spencer Carroll | Sr | RIO AMERICANO | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
88 | Christian Valoria | Sr | OAKMONT | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
89 | Matt Lipps | Jr | OAKMONT | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
90 | Aaron Goodrich | Jr | RIO AMERICANO | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
91 | Jonathan Schafer | Jr | OAKMONT | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
92 | Ted Burchette | Jr | RIO AMERICANO | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
93 | Brett Wallace | Sr | BENICIA | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
94 | Jonathan Zowalki | Sr | BENICIA | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
95 | Oliver Wolken | So | BENICIA | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
96 | Nico Ayala | Sr | VACAVILLE | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
97 | Nicolas Jimenez | Jr | RIO AMERICANO | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
98 | Garrett Kaiser | Jr | OAKMONT | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
99 | Luis Zuniga | Jr | YUBA CITY | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
100 | Will Brennenman | Sr | ROSEVILLE | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
101 | Kyle Adams | Jr | OAKMONT | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
102 | Kiel Leitzell | Sr | ELK GROVE | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
103 | Sebastian Stanley | Sr | VACAVILLE | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
104 | Ramon Ayala | Sr | BUHACH COLONY | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
105 | Alfredo Sanchez | Jr | BEAR CREEK | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
106 | Robert Theurer | Sr | BUHACH COLONY | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
107 | Haseeb Muchtar | Sr | BELLA VISTA | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
108 | Gavin Moler | Jr | RIO AMERICANO | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
109 | Trevor Theobald | Fr | BENICIA | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
110 | Brandt Barstad | Sr | PLEASANT GROVE | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
111 | Christian Picketty | So | MANTECA | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
112 | Tanner Mahoney | Fr | VACAVILLE | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
113 | Jacob Baumgartner | Jr | ROSEVILLE | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
114 | Travis Knight | Sr | CASA ROBLE | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
115 | Adrian Cabreros | Jr | PLEASANT GROVE | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
116 | Chris Garduno | Sr | ATWATER | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
117 | Jake Schmitz | Jr | ROSEVILLE | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
118 | Jake Goodwin | Sr | CASA ROBLE | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
119 | Robby Paseut | Sr | BUHACH COLONY | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
120 | Jacob Sanchez | Jr | RIO LINDA | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
121 | Ben Uy | So | GRANITE BAY | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
122 | Jose Magana | Sr | ATWATER | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
123 | Frank Villa | Sr | WOOD WILL C. | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
124 | Micah Klaeser | So | GRANITE BAY | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
125 | Satvir Bains | Sr | YUBA CITY | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
126 | Sean Sadek | Sr | RIO LINDA | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
127 | Dalton Miller | Jr | WOOD WILL C. | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
128 | Dylan Glass | Sr | ROSEMONT | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
129 | Cameron Aguiar | Jr | BELLA VISTA | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
130 | Steven Weatherhead | Jr | ELK GROVE | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
131 | Jimmy Bryars | So | GRANITE BAY | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
132 | Jonny Davis | Jr | RIO LINDA | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
133 | Thom Panen | Jr | VALLEY | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
134 | Jake Bowen | Sr | WOOD WILL C. | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
135 | Harjit Singh | Sr | YUBA CITY | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
136 | Estefan Olivares | Sr | ROSEVILLE | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
137 | Richard Pool | Jr | BUHACH COLONY | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
138 | Gabriel Valenzuela | Sr | BUHACH COLONY | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
139 | Matt Gallacher | Sr | PLEASANT GROVE | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
140 | John Overton | Jr | VALLEY | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
141 | Jeremy Baptise | Sr | BENICIA | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
142 | Andrew Alcantra | Jr | BEAR CREEK | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
143 | Viktor Selivacnov | Sr | RIO LINDA | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
144 | Sean Snider | Jr | CASA ROBLE | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
145 | Jacob Carabello | Jr | BUHACH COLONY | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
146 | Carl LaCount | Sr | CORDOVA | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
147 | Eric Montes | Sr | ELK GROVE | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
148 | Zach Castaneda | Jr | YUBA CITY | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
149 | Kevin Brown | Jr | WOOD WILL C. | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
150 | Jonathon Lim | Jr | BELLA VISTA | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
151 | Vadim Mishchuk | Sr | CORDOVA | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
152 | Brain DeRock | Sr | RIO LINDA | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
153 | D.J. Coyle | Jr | WOOD WILL C. | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
154 | Eric Gehring | Jr | CASA ROBLE | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
155 | Travis Crouse | Jr | VALLEY | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
156 | Evan Pratt | Jr | ROSEVILLE | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
157 | Josue Reza | Jr | MANTECA | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
158 | Julio Adame | Sr | MANTECA | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
159 | Robert Born | Sr | ROSEMONT | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
160 | Jared Porter | Sr | PLEASANT GROVE | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
161 | Jory Horn | Sr | BEAR CREEK | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
162 | Mohammad Rashid | Jr | VALLEY | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
163 | Paul Lyons | So | MANTECA | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
164 | Jorge Castro | Sr | MANTECA | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
165 | Jerome Daquioag | Sr | ELK GROVE | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
166 | Hue Thao | Jr | BEAR CREEK | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
167 | Luke Bowen | Jr | WOOD WILL C. | 24:22 | 8:07 | |||||||
168 | Elliott Bogart | So | RIO LINDA | 24:30 | 8:10 | |||||||
169 | Jonny Busick | Jr | PLEASANT GROVE | 25:50 | 8:37 | |||||||
170 | Roberto Gomez | Sr | RIO LINDA | 25:52 | 8:37 | |||||||
171 | Jon Gray | Sr | RIO LINDA | 25:54 | 8:38 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | OAK RIDGE 3-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:00 |
82:26 16:29 5:30 |
71 | Amjed Aboukhadijeh Jr 16:04 5:21 3 |
Jeroen Keukenkamp So 16:08 5:23 5 |
Benjamin Xie So 16:32 5:31 14 |
Jeffrey McKenzie Sr 16:38 5:33 17 |
Gregory Barrier Jr 17:04 5:41 32 |
Sean McNamee Sr 17:08 5:43 38 |
Zachary Speno So 17:13 5:44 41 |
2 | DEL CAMPO 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:39 |
82:37 16:31 5:30 |
84 | Dan Mitchell Sr 15:55 5:18 1 |
Josh Mercado Jr 16:06 5:22 4 |
Matt Case Sr 16:20 5:27 6 |
Jack Nevins So 16:42 5:34 21 |
Brandon Clary Jr 17:34 5:51 52 |
Garrett Hawkins So 17:39 5:53 57 |
|
3 | FAIRFIELD 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:34 |
83:32 16:42 5:34 |
94 | Jared Lester Jr 16:21 5:27 7 |
TJ Singh Sr 16:30 5:30 12 |
Angel Diaz Sr 16:52 5:37 23 |
Brandon Hunter Jr 16:54 5:38 25 |
Michael Moran Sr 16:55 5:38 27 |
Jake Irwin Jr 17:41 5:54 58 |
|
4 | WOODCREEK 2-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:17 |
84:14 16:51 5:37 |
130 | Garrett Seawell Sr 16:04 5:21 2 |
Tyler Raposa Jr 16:51 5:37 22 |
Spencer Mason Sr 16:57 5:39 28 |
Angelo Ciaraglia So 17:01 5:40 30 |
Hunter Tyler Fr 17:21 5:47 48 |
Gurp Mann Jr 18:03 6:01 67 |
Andy Smith Jr 18:30 6:10 78 |
5 | Jesuit 5-7-7-6-5 Gap: 0:46 |
84:19 16:52 5:37 |
131 | Emilio Garcia Sr 16:22 5:27 8 |
Colin Chapman Sr 16:40 5:33 19 |
TJ Brown-Pinizzotto So 17:02 5:41 31 |
Adam Kelly-Strong Jr 17:07 5:42 36 |
Robert Leon Sr 17:08 5:43 37 |
||
6 | PONDEROSA 7-6-5-7-6 Gap: 0:53 |
84:28 16:54 5:38 |
141 | Seth Lawerence Sr 16:25 5:28 10 |
Mitchell Hawkins So 16:35 5:32 16 |
Riley Ruppenthal Fr 16:55 5:38 26 |
Andrew Walker Jr 17:15 5:45 43 |
Jacob Trujillo Jr 17:18 5:46 46 |
Paul Berzinas Sr 17:44 5:55 60 |
|
7 | ROCKLIN 6-4-4-5-7 Gap: 1:11 |
84:39 16:56 5:39 |
143 | Zachary Zadrozna Sr 16:24 5:28 9 |
Sam O'Hair Sr 16:31 5:30 13 |
Colin Bruice Jr 16:53 5:38 24 |
Cody Fikes So 17:16 5:45 44 |
Steven White Jr 17:35 5:52 53 |
Kyle Roberts Sr 17:36 5:52 55 |
David Cummings Jr 18:36 6:12 84 |
8 | GRANITE BAY 9-9-9-8-8 Gap: 0:51 |
85:32 17:06 5:42 |
184 | Cassidy Bertsch Jr 16:33 5:31 15 |
Ryan Vilfer Sr 17:05 5:42 34 |
Kevin Nielsen So 17:13 5:44 40 |
Stephen O'Donnell Sr 17:17 5:46 45 |
Bryant Hom Jr 17:24 5:48 50 |
Shawn Taylor Sr 17:42 5:54 59 |
Josh Bardet Sr 18:34 6:11 82 |
9 | PLEASANT GROVE 8-8-8-9-9 Gap: 2:58 |
88:22 17:40 5:53 |
260 | Jon Ahmann Sr 16:28 5:29 11 |
David Stagg Sr 16:39 5:33 18 |
Greg Waters Fr 17:14 5:45 42 |
Matt Supan Sr 18:35 6:12 83 |
Brandt Barstad Sr 19:26 6:29 106 |
Adrian Cabreros Jr 19:45 6:35 110 |
Matt Gallacher Sr 20:29 6:50 129 |
10 | VACAVILLE 16-13-11-10-10 Gap: 0:50 |
88:45 17:45 5:55 |
295 | Juve Lopez Sr 17:23 5:48 49 |
Tanner Garrett So 17:36 5:52 54 |
Nick Stanley Sr 17:39 5:53 56 |
Daniel Chavez Jr 17:54 5:58 63 |
Shane Tapay Sr 18:13 6:04 73 |
Luke Miller So 18:14 6:05 74 |
Nico Ayala Sr 18:52 6:17 94 |
11 | BENICIA 10-10-10-11-11 Gap: 2:04 |
90:16 18:03 6:01 |
330 | Jesus Preito Sr 16:42 5:34 20 |
Mitchel Hammond Fr 18:04 6:01 68 |
James Quinn Sr 18:10 6:03 70 |
Synjyn Council Jr 18:34 6:11 81 |
Brett Wallace Sr 18:46 6:15 91 |
Jonathan Zowalki Sr 18:49 6:16 92 |
Oliver Wolken So 18:50 6:17 93 |
12 | OAKMONT 13-14-13-13-12 Gap: 1:36 |
91:20 18:16 6:05 |
369 | Mack Lipps Sr 17:06 5:42 35 |
Devin Gibson Sr 18:12 6:04 72 |
Christian Valoria Sr 18:39 6:13 86 |
Matt Lipps Jr 18:41 6:14 87 |
Jonathan Schafer Jr 18:42 6:14 89 |
Garrett Kaiser Jr 18:53 6:18 96 |
Kyle Adams Jr 19:05 6:22 99 |
13 | ATWATER 17-16-14-14-13 Gap: 2:13 |
92:38 18:32 6:11 |
393 | Pedro Osornio Jr 17:33 5:51 51 |
Paul Ortiz Jr 18:19 6:06 75 |
Adalrich Montano Sr 18:29 6:10 77 |
Juan Aguilar Sr 18:31 6:10 79 |
Chris Garduno Sr 19:46 6:35 111 |
Jose Magana Sr 19:57 6:39 116 |
|
14 | BELLA VISTA 11-11-12-12-14 Gap: 3:17 |
92:59 18:36 6:12 |
395 | James Dietler-Bennio So 16:59 5:40 29 |
Andre Ayala Sr 17:49 5:56 61 |
David Napieralski Jr 18:32 6:11 80 |
Haseeb Muchtar Sr 19:23 6:28 104 |
Cameron Aguiar Jr 20:16 6:45 121 |
Jonathon Lim Jr 20:52 6:57 137 |
|
15 | RIO AMERICANO 20-17-17-16-15 Gap: 0:44 |
93:01 18:36 6:12 |
427 | Yoni Ribakoff-McCar Sr 18:08 6:03 69 |
Spencer Carroll Sr 18:37 6:12 85 |
Aaron Goodrich Jr 18:41 6:14 88 |
Ted Burchette Jr 18:43 6:14 90 |
Nicolas Jimenez Jr 18:52 6:17 95 |
Gavin Moler Jr 19:25 6:28 105 |
|
16 | CASA ROBLE 12-12-15-15-16 Gap: 3:39 |
95:20 19:04 6:21 |
453 | Ian Riehle Sr 17:04 5:41 33 |
Robert Campagnone Sr 18:01 6:00 66 |
Travis Knight Sr 19:43 6:34 109 |
Jake Goodwin Sr 19:49 6:36 113 |
Sean Snider Jr 20:43 6:54 132 |
Eric Gehring Jr 21:08 7:03 140 |
|
17 | ELK GROVE 15-15-16-17-17 Gap: 3:28 |
95:40 19:08 6:23 |
474 | Joseph Ostini Sr 17:18 5:46 47 |
Chris Oparko Jr 18:11 6:04 71 |
Kiel Leitzell Sr 19:08 6:23 100 |
Steven Weatherhead Jr 20:17 6:46 122 |
Eric Montes Sr 20:46 6:55 134 |
Jerome Daquioag Sr 23:32 7:51 147 |
|
18 | BUHACH COLONY 18-20-18-18-18 Gap: 2:31 |
96:51 19:22 6:27 |
509 | Raul Ortega Jr 17:55 5:58 64 |
Ramon Ayala Sr 19:17 6:26 101 |
Robert Theurer Sr 19:20 6:27 103 |
Robby Paseut Sr 19:53 6:38 114 |
Richard Pool Jr 20:26 6:49 127 |
Gabriel Valenzuela Sr 20:28 6:49 128 |
Jacob Carabello Jr 20:44 6:55 133 |
19 | WOOD WILL C. 14-18-19-19-19 Gap: 3:39 |
98:30 19:42 6:34 |
536 | Will Brown Sr 17:11 5:44 39 |
Frank Villa Sr 19:58 6:39 117 |
Dalton Miller Jr 20:11 6:44 120 |
Jake Bowen Sr 20:20 6:47 124 |
Kevin Brown Jr 20:50 6:57 136 |
D.J. Coyle Jr 21:06 7:02 139 |
Luke Bowen Jr 24:22 8:07 149 |
20 | YUBA CITY 19-19-20-20-20 Gap: 2:48 |
98:08 19:38 6:33 |
540 | Rashed Razzada Sr 17:59 6:00 65 |
Luis Zuniga Jr 18:54 6:18 97 |
Satvir Bains Sr 20:04 6:41 118 |
Harjit Singh Sr 20:24 6:48 125 |
Zach Castaneda Jr 20:47 6:56 135 |
||
21 | ROSEVILLE 22-22-22-21-21 Gap: 2:21 |
99:57 19:59 6:40 |
585 | Will Brennenman Sr 18:55 6:18 98 |
Jacob Baumgartner Jr 19:34 6:31 108 |
Jake Schmitz Jr 19:47 6:36 112 |
Estefan Olivares Sr 20:25 6:48 126 |
Evan Pratt Jr 21:16 7:05 141 |
||
22 | BEAR CREEK 21-21-21-22-22 Gap: 5:25 |
104:42 20:56 6:59 |
600 | Alex Chavez Jr 18:27 6:09 76 |
Alfredo Sanchez Jr 19:18 6:26 102 |
Andrew Alcantra Jr 20:35 6:52 130 |
Jory Horn Sr 22:30 7:30 144 |
Hue Thao Jr 23:52 7:57 148 |
||
23 | RIO LINDA 24-23-23-23-23 Gap: 1:10 |
102:07 20:25 6:48 |
626 | Jacob Sanchez Jr 19:55 6:38 115 |
Sean Sadek Sr 20:10 6:43 119 |
Jonny Davis Jr 20:19 6:46 123 |
Viktor Selivacnov Sr 20:38 6:53 131 |
Brain DeRock Sr 21:05 7:02 138 |
Elliott Bogart So 24:30 8:10 150 |
Roberto Gomez Sr 25:52 8:37 151 |
24 | MANTECA 23-24-24-24-24 Gap: 4:04 |
109:03 21:49 7:16 |
683 | Christian Picketty So 19:27 6:29 107 |
Josue Reza Jr 21:24 7:08 142 |
Julio Adame Sr 21:27 7:09 143 |
Paul Lyons So 23:14 7:45 145 |
Jorge Castro Sr 23:31 7:50 146 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anthony Enriquez | So | ROSEMONT | 11:35 | 5:48 | |||||||
2 | Ricky Parra | So | FAIRFIELD | 11:39 | 5:50 | |||||||
3 | Nicholas Herhusky | So | OAK RIDGE | 11:40 | 5:50 | |||||||
4 | Nick Crouch | So | Jesuit | 11:45 | 5:53 | 1/15 | 1/25 | 4/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
5 | Lonnies Ellis | So | STAGG | 11:47 | 5:54 | |||||||
6 | Jordan Sims | So | Jesuit | 11:50 | 5:55 | 2/15 | 2/25 | 1/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
7 | Tyler Sewell | So | VACAVILLE | 11:51 | 5:56 | |||||||
8 | Tre Smith | So | FAIRFIELD | 11:54 | 5:57 | |||||||
9 | Luis Mora | So | OAKMONT | 11:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
10 | Cody Alderman | So | DEL CAMPO | 11:56 | 5:58 | |||||||
11 | Clayton McNamee | So | OAK RIDGE | 11:56 | 5:58 | |||||||
12 | Parker Prestegard | Fr | OAK RIDGE | 12:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
13 | Carson Wignall | So | Jesuit | 12:01 | 6:01 | 3/15 | 3/25 | 2/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
14 | Richard Segura | So | BUHACH COLONY | 12:06 | 6:03 | |||||||
15 | Taylor Scarbrough | So | BUHACH COLONY | 12:06 | 6:03 | |||||||
16 | Preston Daniels | So | Jesuit | 12:07 | 6:04 | 4/15 | 4/25 | 1/14 | 11:38 | 11:38 | 11:38 | |
17 | John Ricca | So | Jesuit | 12:09 | 6:05 | 5/15 | 5/25 | 1/13 | 12:39 (0:30) |
12:39 (0:30) |
12:39 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
18 | Joe Mahoney | So | Jesuit | 12:09 | 6:05 | 6/15 | 6/25 | 1/7 | ||||
19 | Ansel Mills | So | RIO AMERICANO | 12:10 | 6:05 | |||||||
20 | Jeremy Verke | So | Jesuit | 12:10 | 6:05 | 7/15 | 7/25 | 1/5 | 12:04 | 12:04 | 12:04 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
21 | Ryan Jones | Fr | ROCKLIN | 12:12 | 6:06 | |||||||
22 | Jacob Brown | So | DEL CAMPO | 12:13 | 6:07 | |||||||
23 | Austin Palmer | So | CASA ROBLE | 12:14 | 6:07 | |||||||
24 | Imandeep Sahota | So | FAIRFIELD | 12:15 | 6:08 | |||||||
25 | Trevor Hammill | So | YUBA CITY | 12:18 | 6:09 | |||||||
26 | Brad Ross | So | DEL CAMPO | 12:20 | 6:10 | |||||||
27 | Stefan Sandoval | So | BELLA VISTA | 12:21 | 6:11 | |||||||
28 | Tyler Allen | So | BUHACH COLONY | 12:22 | 6:11 | |||||||
29 | Jordan Jue | So | ELK GROVE | 12:23 | 6:12 | |||||||
30 | Anthony Zuccaro | So | OAK RIDGE | 12:24 | 6:12 | |||||||
31 | Jordan Rushing | Fr | DEL CAMPO | 12:30 | 6:15 | |||||||
32 | Robby Baber | So | BUHACH COLONY | 12:32 | 6:16 | |||||||
33 | James Dutta | So | OAK RIDGE | 12:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
34 | Andrew Burrows | So | Jesuit | 12:39 | 6:20 | 8/15 | 8/25 | 1/4 | 13:16 (0:37) |
13:16 (0:37) |
13:16 (0:37) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
35 | Nicholas Heath | Fr | ROCKLIN | 12:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
36 | Ivan Ruiz | So | VALLEY | 12:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
37 | Bryan Luchini | Fr | FAIRFIELD | 12:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
38 | Taylor Meyer | So | ROSEMONT | 12:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
39 | Thomas Legler | So | PONDEROSA | 12:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
40 | Alex Whedon | So | CASA ROBLE | 12:45 | 6:23 | |||||||
41 | Robby Hartman | So | Jesuit | 12:46 | 6:23 | 9/15 | 9/25 | 1/4 | 12:45 | 12:45 | 12:45 | |
42 | Jonah Bryan | So | DEL CAMPO | 12:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
43 | Joey Pardini | So | Jesuit | 12:47 | 6:24 | 10/15 | 10/25 | 1/3 | 13:41 (0:54) |
13:41 (0:54) |
13:41 (0:54) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
44 | Jeremiah Ziebert | So | Jesuit | 12:47 | 6:24 | 11/15 | 11/25 | 1/2 | ||||
45 | Coedy Hill | So | PONDEROSA | 12:50 | 6:25 | |||||||
46 | Steven Good | So | BEAR CREEK | 12:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
47 | Andre Mancebo | So | BUHACH COLONY | 12:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
48 | Anthony Nguyen | So | MANTECA | 12:55 | 6:28 | |||||||
49 | Jordan Cornellier | Fr | ROCKLIN | 12:57 | 6:29 | |||||||
50 | Dalton McLaughlin | Fr | OAK RIDGE | 12:59 | 6:30 | |||||||
51 | Adam Monarres | So | BUHACH COLONY | 13:00 | 6:30 | |||||||
52 | Zakkary Ontiveros | So | VACAVILLE | 13:01 | 6:31 | |||||||
53 | Elias Adame | So | YUBA CITY | 13:05 | 6:33 | |||||||
54 | Patrick De los santos | Fr | YUBA CITY | 13:06 | 6:33 | |||||||
55 | Benjamin Mooris | So | MIRA LOMA | 13:09 | 6:35 | |||||||
56 | Drew Charles | So | BELLA VISTA | 13:10 | 6:35 | |||||||
57 | Saul Castillo Guzma | So | BUHACH COLONY | 13:11 | 6:36 | |||||||
58 | Manraj Garcha | So | YUBA CITY | 13:15 | 6:38 | |||||||
59 | Jeremy Chong | So | BEAR CREEK | 13:17 | 6:39 | |||||||
60 | Brian Louie | So | OAK RIDGE | 13:17 | 6:39 | |||||||
61 | Garrett Watkins | So | ROCKLIN | 13:22 | 6:41 | |||||||
62 | Matthew Rawlings | So | PONDEROSA | 13:23 | 6:42 | |||||||
63 | Alex Liu | So | OAK RIDGE | 13:24 | 6:42 | |||||||
64 | Leron Rideout | Fr | VALLEY | 13:25 | 6:43 | |||||||
65 | Zach McPherson | So | Jesuit | 13:26 | 6:43 | 12/15 | 15/25 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
66 | Nathan Dyck | Fr | ROSEMONT | 13:27 | 6:44 | |||||||
67 | Evan Robenalt | Fr | PONDEROSA | 13:28 | 6:44 | |||||||
68 | Joel Perez | So | FAIRFIELD | 13:32 | 6:46 | |||||||
69 | Masayuki Takagi | Fr | VALLEY | 13:35 | 6:48 | |||||||
70 | Garrett Williams | Fr | ROCKLIN | 13:37 | 6:49 | |||||||
71 | Alex Boyer | So | YUBA CITY | 13:43 | 6:52 | |||||||
72 | Andy Qutami | So | VACAVILLE | 13:50 | 6:55 | |||||||
73 | David Suarez | So | VALLEY | 13:51 | 6:56 | |||||||
74 | Robert Hoppe | So | Jesuit | 13:53 | 6:57 | 13/15 | 19/25 | 1/1 | ||||
75 | Jared Isaeff | So | ROSEVILLE | 13:53 | 6:57 | |||||||
76 | Clinton Fordham | So | ROSEMONT | 13:54 | 6:57 | |||||||
77 | Thomas Fogarty | So | BELLA VISTA | 13:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
78 | Francisco Martinez | So | ATWATER | 13:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
79 | Travis Clausen | So | PONDEROSA | 13:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
80 | Zach Hatch | So | BELLA VISTA | 14:05 | 7:03 | |||||||
81 | Matt Reed | So | Jesuit | 14:08 | 7:04 | 14/15 | 20/25 | 1/1 | ||||
82 | Ryan McCormick | Fr | ROCKLIN | 14:09 | 7:05 | |||||||
83 | Scott Walters | So | YUBA CITY | 14:10 | 7:05 | |||||||
84 | Zachary Iscoff | So | MANTECA | 14:11 | 7:06 | |||||||
85 | Armando Marin | So | BUHACH COLONY | 14:12 | 7:06 | |||||||
86 | Homero Radillo | So | BUHACH COLONY | 14:14 | 7:07 | |||||||
87 | Tommy Weber | So | PLEASANT GROVE | 14:16 | 7:08 | |||||||
88 | Brandon Tat | So | VACAVILLE | 14:17 | 7:09 | |||||||
89 | Johnny Vang | So | VALLEY | 14:17 | 7:09 | |||||||
90 | Michael Lee | So | VALLEY | 14:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
91 | Ravi Sharma | Fr | ROCKLIN | 14:40 | 7:20 | |||||||
92 | Daniel Oleshko | Fr | VALLEY | 14:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
93 | Martin Mannie | So | BEAR CREEK | 14:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
94 | Nathan Gonzalez | So | BUHACH COLONY | 14:48 | 7:24 | |||||||
95 | LiShen Lu | So | OAKMONT | 14:48 | 7:24 | |||||||
96 | Jacob Arnold | So | BELLA VISTA | 14:50 | 7:25 | |||||||
97 | Shawn Johnson | So | CORDOVA | 14:52 | 7:26 | |||||||
98 | Vincent Becerra | So | PLEASANT GROVE | 14:54 | 7:27 | |||||||
99 | Kristian Grabenstein | So | VALLEY | 15:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
100 | James Crisp | So | OAKMONT | 15:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
101 | Vue Vang | Fr | VALLEY | 15:11 | 7:36 | |||||||
102 | Joe Nguyen | So | BEAR CREEK | 15:16 | 7:38 | |||||||
103 | Mark Isidro | So | Jesuit | 15:25 | 7:43 | 15/15 | 25/25 | 1/1 | 13:55 | 13:55 | 13:55 | |
104 | Jordan Barbosa | So | OAK RIDGE | 15:37 | 7:49 | |||||||
105 | Hoang Bien | So | MANTECA | 15:49 | 7:55 | |||||||
106 | Graham Smith | Fr | RIO AMERICANO | 16:09 | 8:04 | |||||||
107 | Albert Ngugi | So | MANTECA | 16:11 | 8:06 | |||||||
108 | Brandon Conchas | So | BUHACH COLONY | 16:14 | 8:07 | |||||||
109 | Jesus Medina | So | BUHACH COLONY | 16:15 | 8:08 | |||||||
110 | Edgardo Castro | So | VALLEY | 17:06 | 8:33 | |||||||
111 | Alex Carr | So | WOOD WILL C. | 17:11 | 8:36 | |||||||
112 | Patrick Ho | So | MANTECA | 17:13 | 8:37 | |||||||
113 | Tyler Strohl | So | BEAR CREEK | 17:14 | 8:37 | |||||||
114 | Khanjan Sompura | So | BEAR CREEK | 19:00 | 9:30 | |||||||
115 | Nick Klaus | So | VACAVILLE | 19:28 | 9:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:24 |
59:52 11:58 5:59 |
44 | Nick Crouch So 11:45 5:53 3 |
Jordan Sims So 11:50 5:55 4 |
Carson Wignall So 12:01 6:01 10 |
Preston Daniels So 12:07 6:04 13 |
John Ricca So 12:09 6:05 14 |
||
2 | OAK RIDGE 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:53 |
60:33 12:07 6:03 |
70 | Nicholas Herhusky So 11:40 5:50 2 |
Clayton McNamee So 11:56 5:58 8 |
Parker Prestegard Fr 12:00 6:00 9 |
Anthony Zuccaro So 12:24 6:12 24 |
James Dutta So 12:33 6:17 27 |
Dalton McLaughlin Fr 12:59 6:30 38 |
Brian Louie So 13:17 6:39 47 |
3 | DEL CAMPO 5-5-4-4-3 Gap: 0:50 |
61:45 12:21 6:11 |
103 | Cody Alderman So 11:56 5:58 7 |
Jacob Brown So 12:13 6:07 18 |
Brad Ross So 12:20 6:10 21 |
Jordan Rushing Fr 12:30 6:15 25 |
Jonah Bryan So 12:46 6:23 32 |
||
4 | BUHACH COLONY 6-4-4-5-4 Gap: 0:48 |
62:00 12:24 6:12 |
107 | Richard Segura So 12:06 6:03 11 |
Taylor Scarbrough So 12:06 6:03 12 |
Tyler Allen So 12:22 6:11 23 |
Robby Baber So 12:32 6:16 26 |
Andre Mancebo So 12:54 6:27 35 |
Adam Monarres So 13:00 6:30 39 |
Saul Castillo Guzma So 13:11 6:36 44 |
5 | FAIRFIELD 1-1-3-3-5 Gap: 1:53 |
62:03 12:25 6:12 |
108 | Ricky Parra So 11:39 5:50 1 |
Tre Smith So 11:54 5:57 6 |
Imandeep Sahota So 12:15 6:08 19 |
Bryan Luchini Fr 12:43 6:22 30 |
Joel Perez So 13:32 6:46 52 |
||
6 | ROCKLIN 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:25 |
64:48 12:58 6:29 |
184 | Ryan Jones Fr 12:12 6:06 17 |
Nicholas Heath Fr 12:40 6:20 28 |
Jordan Cornellier Fr 12:57 6:29 37 |
Garrett Watkins So 13:22 6:41 48 |
Garrett Williams Fr 13:37 6:49 54 |
Ryan McCormick Fr 14:09 7:05 61 |
Ravi Sharma Fr 14:40 7:20 67 |
7 | YUBA CITY 8-8-8-7-7 Gap: 1:25 |
65:27 13:05 6:33 |
203 | Trevor Hammill So 12:18 6:09 20 |
Elias Adame So 13:05 6:33 41 |
Patrick De los santos Fr 13:06 6:33 42 |
Manraj Garcha So 13:15 6:38 45 |
Alex Boyer So 13:43 6:52 55 |
Scott Walters So 14:10 7:05 62 |
|
8 | PONDEROSA 11-9-9-8-8 Gap: 1:14 |
66:23 13:17 6:38 |
223 | Thomas Legler So 12:44 6:22 31 |
Coedy Hill So 12:50 6:25 33 |
Matthew Rawlings So 13:23 6:42 49 |
Evan Robenalt Fr 13:28 6:44 51 |
Travis Clausen So 13:58 6:59 59 |
||
9 | VACAVILLE 4-6-7-9-9 Gap: 7:37 |
72:27 14:29 7:15 |
242 | Tyler Sewell So 11:51 5:56 5 |
Zakkary Ontiveros So 13:01 6:31 40 |
Andy Qutami So 13:50 6:55 56 |
Brandon Tat So 14:17 7:09 64 |
Nick Klaus So 19:28 9:44 77 |
||
10 | BELLA VISTA 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:29 |
68:21 13:40 6:50 |
253 | Stefan Sandoval So 12:21 6:11 22 |
Drew Charles So 13:10 6:35 43 |
Thomas Fogarty So 13:55 6:58 58 |
Zach Hatch So 14:05 7:03 60 |
Jacob Arnold So 14:50 7:25 70 |
||
11 | VALLEY 10-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:35 |
67:50 13:34 6:47 |
254 | Ivan Ruiz So 12:42 6:21 29 |
Leron Rideout Fr 13:25 6:43 50 |
Masayuki Takagi Fr 13:35 6:48 53 |
David Suarez So 13:51 6:56 57 |
Johnny Vang So 14:17 7:09 65 |
Michael Lee So 14:31 7:16 66 |
Daniel Oleshko Fr 14:44 7:22 68 |
12 | BEAR CREEK 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 4:22 |
73:25 14:41 7:21 |
295 | Steven Good So 12:52 6:26 34 |
Jeremy Chong So 13:17 6:39 46 |
Martin Mannie So 14:46 7:23 69 |
Joe Nguyen So 15:16 7:38 71 |
Tyler Strohl So 17:14 8:37 75 |
Khanjan Sompura So 19:00 9:30 76 |
|
13 | MANTECA 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 4:18 |
76:19 15:16 7:38 |
318 | Anthony Nguyen So 12:55 6:28 36 |
Zachary Iscoff So 14:11 7:06 63 |
Hoang Bien So 15:49 7:55 72 |
Albert Ngugi So 16:11 8:06 73 |
Patrick Ho So 17:13 8:37 74 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
62:31 12:30 6:15 |
15 | Joe Mahoney So 12:09 6:05 1 |
Jeremy Verke So 12:10 6:05 2 |
Andrew Burrows So 12:39 6:20 3 |
Robby Hartman So 12:46 6:23 4 |
Joey Pardini So 12:47 6:24 5 |
||
2 | BUHACH COLONY 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:48 |
69:25 13:53 6:57 |
50 | Adam Monarres So 13:00 6:30 7 |
Saul Castillo Guzma So 13:11 6:36 8 |
Armando Marin So 14:12 7:06 10 |
Homero Radillo So 14:14 7:07 11 |
Nathan Gonzalez So 14:48 7:24 14 |
Brandon Conchas So 16:14 8:07 17 |
Jesus Medina So 16:15 8:08 18 |
3 | VALLEY 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:35 |
76:34 15:19 7:39 |
75 | Michael Lee So 14:31 7:16 12 |
Daniel Oleshko Fr 14:44 7:22 13 |
Kristian Grabenstein So 15:02 7:31 15 |
Vue Vang Fr 15:11 7:36 16 |
Edgardo Castro So 17:06 8:33 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:38 |
69:39 13:56 6:58 |
15 | Jeremiah Ziebert So 12:47 6:24 1 |
Zach McPherson So 13:26 6:43 2 |
Robert Hoppe So 13:53 6:57 3 |
Matt Reed So 14:08 7:04 4 |
Mark Isidro So 15:25 7:43 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Euma Matthews | Sr | DAVIS SR. | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
2 | Braeden Van Deynze | So | DAVIS SR. | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
3 | Colton Misono | So | Jesuit | 17:23 | 5:48 | 1/23 | 6/29 | 2/31 | ||||
4 | Brian De La Mora | So | DAVIS SR. | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
5 | Perry Hansen | Jr | Jesuit | 17:43 | 5:54 | 2/23 | 7/29 | 2/29 | ||||
6 | Joey Brennan | Jr | DEL CAMPO | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
7 | Justin Lobo | Jr | Jesuit | 17:47 | 5:56 | 3/23 | 8/29 | 2/28 | ||||
8 | Justin Brown-Pinizzotto | So | Jesuit | 17:49 | 5:56 | 4/23 | 9/29 | 1/21 | ||||
9 | Danny Diaz | Jr | Jesuit | 17:51 | 5:57 | 5/23 | 10/29 | 1/13 | ||||
10 | Charquice Sanders | Jr | BURBANK | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
11 | Ricky Ortega | Sr | MODESTO | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
12 | Tyler Robertson | Jr | MODESTO | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
13 | Bryan Soto | Jr | DAVIS SR. | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
14 | Artem Pyryev | Jr | DEL CAMPO | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
15 | Kris Moen-Chinn | Jr | PONDEROSA | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
16 | Riley O'Toole | Jr | Jesuit | 18:09 | 6:03 | 6/23 | 12/29 | 1/9 | ||||
17 | Jonnathan Terry | Jr | DEL CAMPO | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
18 | Travis Peska | Sr | WOODCREEK | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
19 | Alex Intagliata | Jr | Jesuit | 18:13 | 6:04 | 7/23 | 13/29 | 1/7 | ||||
20 | Anthony Medrano | Sr | Jesuit | 18:15 | 6:05 | 8/23 | 14/29 | 1/7 | 20:34 (2:19) |
20:34 (2:19) |
20:34 (2:19) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | Richard Stewart | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
22 | Navjit Dullet | Sr | MODESTO | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
23 | Henry Stroud | Jr | Jesuit | 18:22 | 6:07 | 9/23 | 15/29 | 1/5 | ||||
24 | Joey Lee | Sr | PONDEROSA | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
25 | Chris Castaneda | Sr | FRANKLIN (EG) | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
26 | Justin Tynan | Sr | ROCKLIN | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
27 | Andrew Lowrance | Jr | PONDEROSA | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
28 | Cody Rommel | Sr | VACAVILLE | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
29 | Brian Couchman | Sr | MODESTO | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
30 | Andy Farris | Jr | Jesuit | 18:37 | 6:12 | 10/23 | 16/29 | 1/4 | ||||
31 | Hans Faye | Jr | DAVIS SR. | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
32 | Jared French | Jr | FRANKLIN (EG) | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
33 | Ronnie Moun | Sr | MODESTO | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
34 | Alvin Chan | Jr | SHELDON | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
35 | Justin Haynes | Jr | Jesuit | 18:46 | 6:15 | 11/23 | 17/29 | 1/4 | ||||
36 | Steven Mullery | Sr | SHELDON | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
37 | Oscar Perez | Jr | MODESTO | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
38 | Brandon Mercer | Jr | VACAVILLE | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
39 | Galen Trexler | Jr | OAKMONT | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
40 | Colin Kitowski | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
41 | Michael Adkins | Jr | MODESTO | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
42 | Jose Ruiz | Sr | MODESTO | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
43 | Billy Mitchell | Jr | ROCKLIN | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
44 | Luke Maechler | Jr | Jesuit | 18:57 | 6:19 | 12/23 | 18/29 | 1/3 | ||||
45 | Christian Mercado | Jr | SHELDON | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
46 | Ben Bui | Sr | MODESTO | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
47 | Roger Tran | Jr | MODESTO | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
48 | Micah Giddens | Jr | FRANKLIN (EG) | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
49 | John Jack Crawford | Sr | OAK RIDGE | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
50 | Curtis Duncan | Jr | PONDEROSA | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
51 | Bryan Edwards | Jr | ROCKLIN | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
52 | James Avent | Jr | ARMIJO | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
53 | Brian Hanley | Jr | OAKMONT | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
54 | Blake Formanek | Sr | Jesuit | 19:18 | 6:26 | 13/23 | 19/29 | 1/3 | 18:49 | 18:49 | 18:49 | |
55 | Dean Saunders | Jr | DEL CAMPO | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
56 | Oliver Layco | Sr | SHELDON | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
57 | Mark Ziebell | Sr | ROCKLIN | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
58 | Sean McGee | Jr | NEVADA UNION | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
59 | Nathan Beers | Jr | VACAVILLE | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
60 | Wes Porter | Sr | FRANKLIN (EG) | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
61 | Nick Csicsery | Sr | Jesuit | 19:33 | 6:31 | 14/23 | 20/29 | 1/2 | 19:43 (0:10) |
19:43 (0:10) |
19:43 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
62 | William Johnson | Jr | BURBANK | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
63 | Daniel Kim | Sr | DAVIS SR. | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
64 | Derrick Ching | Sr | KENNEDY | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
65 | Steven Crayne | Jr | Jesuit | 19:38 | 6:33 | 15/23 | 21/29 | 1/2 | ||||
66 | Charlie Stevens | Jr | Jesuit | 19:40 | 6:33 | 16/23 | 22/29 | 1/2 | ||||
67 | Jonathan Strong | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
68 | Cody Moraga | Jr | ROCKLIN | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
69 | Willy Filice | Jr | Jesuit | 19:46 | 6:35 | 17/23 | 23/29 | 1/2 | ||||
70 | Justin Laguardia | Jr | FRANKLIN (EG) | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
71 | Mitchell Bamford | Jr | OAK RIDGE | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
72 | Zachary Beard | Jr | ATWATER | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
73 | Marcos Ruiz | Sr | VACAVILLE | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
74 | Casey Koch | Jr | VACAVILLE | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
75 | Ian Moyer | Jr | PONDEROSA | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
76 | Austin Purcell | Jr | PONDEROSA | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
77 | Sam Aldach | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
78 | Jacob Warren | Fr | SHELDON | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
79 | Hong Yang Gao | Sr | MODESTO | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
80 | Alec Donahue | Jr | NEVADA UNION | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
81 | Jorge Lopez | Jr | ATWATER | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
82 | Richard Hanrahan | Sr | BENICIA | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
83 | Camron Carty | Jr | BENICIA | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
84 | Colin McNally | Sr | DAVIS SR. | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
85 | Brenal Singh | Sr | MODESTO | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
86 | Evan Sasaki | Sr | FRANKLIN (EG) | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
87 | Eric Frame | Jr | Jesuit | 20:28 | 6:49 | 18/23 | 24/29 | 1/2 | ||||
88 | Ben Dunn | Sr | OAKMONT | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
89 | Nathan Wong | Sr | DAVIS SR. | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
90 | Ryan Wong | Jr | BENICIA | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
91 | Michael Zasso | Jr | OAKMONT | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
92 | Cory Krigbaum | Sr | MODESTO | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
93 | Brandon Hyske | Jr | LODI | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
94 | Scott Chau | Jr | MODESTO | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
95 | Ricky Morgan | Sr | PONDEROSA | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
96 | Mike Kaiser | Jr | MODESTO | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
97 | Clinton Shields | Sr | TURLOCK | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
98 | Juan Bravo | Jr | SHELDON | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
99 | Neil Falke | Jr | TURLOCK | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
100 | Darkin Tanner | Jr | NEVADA UNION | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
101 | Patrick Fitzpatrick | Jr | NAPA | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
102 | Mark Trevena | Jr | LODI | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
103 | Guillermo Llamas | Jr | NAPA | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
104 | Josh Pineda | Sr | ARMIJO | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
105 | Nathan Anthony | Jr | ENOCHS | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
106 | Socorro Aguilar | Sr | MODESTO | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
107 | George Medina | Jr | Jesuit | 21:04 | 7:01 | 19/23 | 25/29 | 1/2 | ||||
108 | Austin Ollar | Sr | MODESTO | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
109 | David Power | Sr | CHAVEZ | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
110 | Ceasar Perez | Jr | RIO AMERICANO | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
111 | Michael Cannon | Sr | PONDEROSA | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
112 | Andrew Verdegaal | Sr | LODI | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
113 | Greg Mar. | Sr | KENNEDY | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
114 | Andrew King | Jr | SHELDON | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
115 | Will Brazelton | Jr | NAPA | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
116 | Brian Feeny | Sr | VACAVILLE | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
117 | Ben Buddingh | Sr | DAVIS SR. | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
118 | Marquis Young | Jr | YUBA CITY | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
119 | Nolan Sinats | Jr | BENICIA | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
120 | Cameron Farrens | Fr | GRACE DAVIS | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
121 | Enrique Ybarra | Sr | MODESTO | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
122 | Tyler Hamilton | Jr | VACAVILLE | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
123 | Gibran Gallardo | Jr | VACAVILLE | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
124 | Brennan Polley | Sr | MODESTO | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
125 | Michael Cox | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
126 | Christian Quaile | Sr | CHAVEZ | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
127 | Greg Johnson | Jr | BURBANK | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
128 | Erick Paepke | Jr | GALT | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
129 | Gerardo Garcia | Sr | MODESTO | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
130 | Alex Trussell | Jr | KENNEDY | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
131 | Antonio Lorta | Jr | RIO AMERICANO | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
132 | Mistrano Bui | So | HIRAM JOHNSON | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
133 | Allan Garcia | Jr | CHAVEZ | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
134 | Christian Esteban | Jr | MODESTO | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
135 | Jon Prall | So | BENICIA | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
136 | Sen Saetern | So | HIRAM JOHNSON | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
137 | Noradino Salas | Sr | FRANKLIN (EG) | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
138 | Justin Kohn | Jr | FRANKLIN (EG) | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
139 | Satvinder Singh | Sr | YUBA CITY | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
140 | Ceferino Navarrate | Sr | MODESTO | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
141 | Nyiaj Xiong | Sr | CHAVEZ | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
142 | Dave Chu | Sr | SHELDON | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
143 | Wesley Leigh | Jr | DAVIS SR. | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
144 | Mario Johnson | Jr | YUBA CITY | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
145 | Jovanny Hernandez | Sr | ENOCHS | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
146 | Adam Ju | Jr | TOKAY | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
147 | Dylan Silva | Jr | LODI | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
148 | Gus Steuber | Jr | SHELDON | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
149 | Kris Han | Sr | ROCKLIN | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
150 | David Oawster | Jr | GALT | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
151 | Nick Sou | Jr | SHELDON | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
152 | David Boyer | Sr | VACAVILLE | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
153 | Kevin Sadang | Jr | SHELDON | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
154 | Vincent Luu | Sr | GALT | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
155 | Austin Shields | Sr | TURLOCK | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
156 | Benny Cortez | Jr | ATWATER | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
157 | Ryan Mullins | Sr | GALT | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
158 | Preston Graham | Jr | LODI | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
159 | Cameron Skreden | Jr | Jesuit | 22:41 | 7:34 | 20/23 | 26/29 | 2/2 | ||||
160 | Joe O'Neil | Jr | Jesuit | 22:44 | 7:35 | 21/23 | 27/29 | 2/2 | ||||
161 | Elliot Gunnison | Sr | NEVADA UNION | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
162 | Quinn Stallcup | Jr | VINTAGE | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
163 | Pha Tran | Fr | MCNAIR | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
164 | James Kornowski | Jr | Jesuit | 23:00 | 7:40 | 22/23 | 28/29 | 2/2 | ||||
165 | Jason Gong | Jr | ENOCHS | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
166 | Michael Medina | Jr | GALT | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
167 | David Hernandez | Sr | MODESTO | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
168 | Nicholas Gamble | Jr | ATWATER | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
169 | Ou Saechao | Fr | HIRAM JOHNSON | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
170 | Joseph Tonner | Jr | TOKAY | 23:21 | 7:47 | |||||||
171 | Mark Miller | Sr | Jesuit | 23:27 | 7:49 | 23/23 | 29/29 | 2/2 | 24:29 (1:02) |
24:29 (1:02) |
24:29 (1:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
172 | Michael Hardin | Sr | ARMIJO | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
173 | Amitoj Mangat | Jr | TOKAY | 23:34 | 7:51 | |||||||
174 | Adam Garcia | Jr | NAPA | 23:35 | 7:52 | |||||||
175 | Visal Le | Jr | MCNAIR | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
176 | Kevin Cheang | Sr | MODESTO | 23:48 | 7:56 | |||||||
177 | Jonwell Balbin | Jr | MCNAIR | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
178 | J R Van Winkle | Jr | SHELDON | 24:10 | 8:03 | |||||||
179 | Brandon Hargrove | Sr | SHELDON | 24:13 | 8:04 | |||||||
180 | Alex Stauts | Sr | NEVADA UNION | 24:18 | 8:06 | |||||||
181 | Romony Eng | Jr | MCNAIR | 24:20 | 8:07 | |||||||
182 | Donovan Romero | Jr | TOKAY | 24:27 | 8:09 | |||||||
183 | Nicolas Jimenez | Jr | LODI | 24:28 | 8:09 | |||||||
184 | Gagneet Singh | Jr | YUBA CITY | 24:31 | 8:10 | |||||||
185 | Tristin Perez | Sr | MODESTO | 24:36 | 8:12 | |||||||
201 | Saatyaki Amin | Sr | DAVIS SR. | 31:18 | 10:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:28 |
88:33 17:43 5:54 |
29 | Colton Misono So 17:23 5:48 3 |
Perry Hansen Jr 17:43 5:54 5 |
Justin Lobo Jr 17:47 5:56 6 |
Justin Brown-Pinizzotto So 17:49 5:56 7 |
Danny Diaz Jr 17:51 5:57 8 |
||
2 | DAVIS SR. 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:37 |
88:28 17:42 5:54 |
41 | Euma Matthews Sr 17:01 5:40 1 |
Braeden Van Deynze So 17:17 5:46 2 |
Brian De La Mora So 17:25 5:48 4 |
Bryan Soto Jr 18:07 6:02 11 |
Hans Faye Jr 18:38 6:13 23 |
Daniel Kim Sr 19:35 6:32 43 |
Colin McNally Sr 20:15 6:45 56 |
3 | MODESTO 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:40 |
91:43 18:21 6:07 |
82 | Ricky Ortega Sr 18:02 6:01 9 |
Tyler Robertson Jr 18:03 6:01 10 |
Navjit Dullet Sr 18:20 6:07 16 |
Brian Couchman Sr 18:36 6:12 22 |
Ronnie Moun Sr 18:42 6:14 25 |
Oscar Perez Jr 18:47 6:16 28 |
Michael Adkins Jr 18:50 6:17 31 |
4 | PONDEROSA 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:47 |
94:09 18:50 6:17 |
135 | Kris Moen-Chinn Jr 18:08 6:03 12 |
Joey Lee Sr 18:24 6:08 17 |
Andrew Lowrance Jr 18:34 6:11 20 |
Curtis Duncan Jr 19:08 6:23 36 |
Ian Moyer Jr 19:55 6:38 50 |
Austin Purcell Jr 19:55 6:38 51 |
Ricky Morgan Sr 20:45 6:55 60 |
5 | FRANKLIN (EG) 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:21 |
95:36 19:07 6:22 |
164 | Chris Castaneda Sr 18:27 6:09 18 |
Jared French Jr 18:40 6:13 24 |
Micah Giddens Jr 19:08 6:23 34 |
Wes Porter Sr 19:33 6:31 42 |
Justin Laguardia Jr 19:48 6:36 46 |
Evan Sasaki Sr 20:22 6:47 57 |
Noradino Salas Sr 21:45 7:15 71 |
6 | OAK RIDGE 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:32 |
95:46 19:09 6:23 |
171 | Richard Stewart Jr 18:17 6:06 15 |
Colin Kitowski Jr 18:50 6:17 30 |
John Jack Crawford Sr 19:08 6:23 35 |
Jonathan Strong Jr 19:42 6:34 44 |
Mitchell Bamford Jr 19:49 6:36 47 |
||
7 | ROCKLIN 7-8-8-8-7 Gap: 1:14 |
95:47 19:09 6:23 |
172 | Justin Tynan Sr 18:30 6:10 19 |
Billy Mitchell Jr 18:56 6:19 32 |
Bryan Edwards Jr 19:10 6:23 37 |
Mark Ziebell Sr 19:27 6:29 39 |
Cody Moraga Jr 19:44 6:35 45 |
Kris Han Sr 22:10 7:23 73 |
|
8 | SHELDON 9-9-7-6-8 Gap: 1:19 |
95:59 19:12 6:24 |
176 | Alvin Chan Jr 18:45 6:15 26 |
Steven Mullery Sr 18:47 6:16 27 |
Christian Mercado Jr 18:59 6:20 33 |
Oliver Layco Sr 19:24 6:28 38 |
Jacob Warren Fr 20:04 6:41 52 |
Juan Bravo Jr 20:46 6:55 61 |
Andrew King Jr 21:11 7:04 65 |
9 | VACAVILLE 8-7-9-9-9 Gap: 1:20 |
96:41 19:20 6:27 |
188 | Cody Rommel Sr 18:35 6:12 21 |
Brandon Mercer Jr 18:48 6:16 29 |
Nathan Beers Jr 19:30 6:30 41 |
Marcos Ruiz Sr 19:53 6:38 48 |
Casey Koch Jr 19:55 6:38 49 |
Brian Feeny Sr 21:12 7:04 66 |
Tyler Hamilton Jr 21:19 7:06 68 |
10 | BENICIA 11-11-11-11-10 Gap: 1:29 |
103:57 20:47 6:56 |
304 | Richard Hanrahan Sr 20:12 6:44 54 |
Camron Carty Jr 20:14 6:45 55 |
Ryan Wong Jr 20:35 6:52 58 |
Nolan Sinats Jr 21:15 7:05 67 |
Jon Prall So 21:41 7:14 70 |
||
11 | NEVADA UNION 10-10-10-10-11 Gap: 4:48 |
107:36 21:31 7:10 |
313 | Sean McGee Jr 19:30 6:30 40 |
Alec Donahue Jr 20:10 6:43 53 |
Darkin Tanner Jr 20:48 6:56 62 |
Elliot Gunnison Sr 22:50 7:37 78 |
Alex Stauts Sr 24:18 8:06 80 |
||
12 | LODI 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:56 |
107:31 21:30 7:10 |
335 | Brandon Hyske Jr 20:43 6:54 59 |
Mark Trevena Jr 20:52 6:57 63 |
Andrew Verdegaal Sr 21:09 7:03 64 |
Dylan Silva Jr 22:08 7:23 72 |
Preston Graham Jr 22:39 7:33 77 |
Nicolas Jimenez Jr 24:28 8:09 81 |
|
13 | GALT 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:39 |
111:52 22:22 7:27 |
373 | Erick Paepke Jr 21:27 7:09 69 |
David Oawster Jr 22:15 7:25 74 |
Vincent Luu Sr 22:25 7:28 75 |
Ryan Mullins Sr 22:39 7:33 76 |
Michael Medina Jr 23:06 7:42 79 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
91:36 18:19 6:06 |
15 | Riley O'Toole Jr 18:09 6:03 1 |
Alex Intagliata Jr 18:13 6:04 2 |
Anthony Medrano Sr 18:15 6:05 3 |
Henry Stroud Jr 18:22 6:07 4 |
Andy Farris Jr 18:37 6:12 5 |
||
2 | MODESTO 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:17 |
94:37 18:55 6:18 |
47 | Oscar Perez Jr 18:47 6:16 7 |
Michael Adkins Jr 18:50 6:17 8 |
Jose Ruiz Sr 18:53 6:18 9 |
Ben Bui Sr 19:03 6:21 11 |
Roger Tran Jr 19:04 6:21 12 |
Hong Yang Gao Sr 20:08 6:43 14 |
Brenal Singh Sr 20:19 6:46 16 |
3 | DAVIS SR. 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:29 |
103:40 20:44 6:55 |
87 | Daniel Kim Sr 19:35 6:32 13 |
Colin McNally Sr 20:15 6:45 15 |
Nathan Wong Sr 20:33 6:51 17 |
Ben Buddingh Sr 21:13 7:04 20 |
Wesley Leigh Jr 22:04 7:21 22 |
Saatyaki Amin Sr 31:18 10:26 27 |
|
4 | SHELDON 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:31 |
108:19 21:40 7:13 |
105 | Juan Bravo Jr 20:46 6:55 18 |
Andrew King Jr 21:11 7:04 19 |
Dave Chu Sr 21:56 7:19 21 |
Gus Steuber Jr 22:09 7:23 23 |
Nick Sou Jr 22:17 7:26 24 |
Kevin Sadang Jr 22:18 7:26 25 |
J R Van Winkle Jr 24:10 8:03 26 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
96:12 19:14 6:25 |
15 | Justin Haynes Jr 18:46 6:15 1 |
Luke Maechler Jr 18:57 6:19 2 |
Blake Formanek Sr 19:18 6:26 3 |
Nick Csicsery Sr 19:33 6:31 4 |
Steven Crayne Jr 19:38 6:33 5 |
||
2 | MODESTO 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:37 |
102:37 20:31 6:50 |
50 | Hong Yang Gao Sr 20:08 6:43 8 |
Brenal Singh Sr 20:19 6:46 9 |
Cory Krigbaum Sr 20:40 6:53 10 |
Scott Chau Jr 20:45 6:55 11 |
Mike Kaiser Jr 20:45 6:55 12 |
Socorro Aguilar Sr 20:57 6:59 13 |
Austin Ollar Sr 21:05 7:02 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:01 |
103:39 20:44 6:55 |
23 | Charlie Stevens Jr 19:40 6:33 1 |
Willy Filice Jr 19:46 6:35 2 |
Eric Frame Jr 20:28 6:49 3 |
George Medina Jr 21:04 7:01 5 |
Cameron Skreden Jr 22:41 7:34 12 |
||
2 | MODESTO 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:31 |
106:10 21:14 7:05 |
34 | Socorro Aguilar Sr 20:57 6:59 4 |
Austin Ollar Sr 21:05 7:02 6 |
Enrique Ybarra Sr 21:19 7:06 7 |
Brennan Polley Sr 21:21 7:07 8 |
Gerardo Garcia Sr 21:28 7:09 9 |
Christian Esteban Jr 21:38 7:13 10 |
Ceferino Navarrate Sr 21:50 7:17 11 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phelan McKinney | Fr | BELLA VISTA | 11:53 | 5:57 | |||||||
2 | Brandon Biondo | Fr | ROSEVILLE | 12:09 | 6:05 | |||||||
3 | Edixon Puglisi | Fr | OAKMONT | 12:10 | 6:05 | |||||||
4 | Peter Serface | Fr | VACAVILLE | 12:16 | 6:08 | |||||||
5 | Tim Baker | Fr | MANTECA | 12:17 | 6:09 | |||||||
6 | Angel Gaytan | Fr | BUHACH COLONY | 12:17 | 6:09 | |||||||
7 | Jared Duncan | Fr | DEL CAMPO | 12:29 | 6:15 | |||||||
8 | Tyler Mercado | Fr | DEL CAMPO | 12:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
9 | Cory Beal | Fr | ATWATER | 12:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
10 | Ian Nourse | Fr | CASA ROBLE | 12:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
11 | Matt Henley | Fr | Jesuit | 12:49 | 6:25 | 1/10 | 12/25 | 10/18 | ||||
12 | Michael Burke | Fr | BELLA VISTA | 12:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
13 | Grant Akiyama | Fr | DEL CAMPO | 12:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
14 | Brent Adams | Fr | OAKMONT | 12:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
15 | Nik Garcia-Haupert | Fr | OAKMONT | 13:00 | 6:30 | |||||||
16 | Chris Medina | Fr | Jesuit | 13:00 | 6:30 | 2/10 | 13/25 | 4/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
17 | Jackson Peyton | Fr | PLEASANT GROVE | 13:02 | 6:31 | |||||||
18 | Jackson Levin | Fr | ELK GROVE | 13:06 | 6:33 | |||||||
19 | Matt Nelson | Fr | Jesuit | 13:14 | 6:37 | 3/10 | 14/25 | 3/12 | ||||
20 | Phillip Hordesky | Fr | OAK RIDGE | 13:21 | 6:41 | |||||||
21 | Jeffrey Telgenhoff | Fr | OAK RIDGE | 13:33 | 6:47 | |||||||
22 | Lue Thao | Fr | BEAR CREEK | 13:35 | 6:48 | |||||||
23 | Brandon Freitas | Fr | DEL CAMPO | 13:36 | 6:48 | |||||||
24 | Tyler McKenzie | Fr | ELK GROVE | 13:37 | 6:49 | |||||||
25 | Donald Scherschligt | Fr | DEL CAMPO | 13:38 | 6:49 | |||||||
26 | Jordan Core | Fr | BENICIA | 13:41 | 6:51 | |||||||
27 | Michael Conners | Fr | Jesuit | 13:44 | 6:52 | 4/10 | 16/25 | 2/8 | ||||
28 | Jacob Crayne | Fr | Jesuit | 13:47 | 6:54 | 5/10 | 17/25 | 2/5 | ||||
29 | Luke Gary | Fr | Jesuit | 13:48 | 6:54 | 6/10 | 18/25 | 1/3 | ||||
30 | Nicholas Williams | Fr | ATWATER | 13:49 | 6:55 | |||||||
31 | Tosh Hortobagi | Fr | BENICIA | 14:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
32 | Sean Ortiz | Fr | VACAVILLE | 14:01 | 7:01 | |||||||
33 | Raymond Tan | Fr | BENICIA | 14:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
34 | Adam Kuphaldt | Fr | BELLA VISTA | 14:05 | 7:03 | |||||||
35 | Nico Ortega | Fr | BUHACH COLONY | 14:06 | 7:03 | |||||||
36 | Patrick Peterson | Fr | DEL CAMPO | 14:07 | 7:04 | |||||||
37 | Christian Boehle-Silva | Fr | ROSEVILLE | 14:11 | 7:06 | |||||||
38 | Forrest Bacchi | Fr | PONDEROSA | 14:12 | 7:06 | |||||||
39 | Yusuf Leon | Fr | BUHACH COLONY | 14:12 | 7:06 | |||||||
40 | Nathan Bowen | Fr | BUHACH COLONY | 14:13 | 7:07 | |||||||
41 | Matt Mecke | Fr | OAKMONT | 14:18 | 7:09 | |||||||
42 | Chris San Juan | Fr | Jesuit | 14:23 | 7:12 | 7/10 | 21/25 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
43 | Gus Marino | Fr | CASA ROBLE | 14:25 | 7:13 | |||||||
44 | Leonard Ma | Fr | ELK GROVE | 14:27 | 7:14 | |||||||
45 | Chris Wahlquist | Fr | CASA ROBLE | 14:27 | 7:14 | |||||||
46 | Robbie Gardunio | Fr | WOOD WILL C. | 14:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
47 | Jackson Donald | Fr | Jesuit | 14:32 | 7:16 | 8/10 | 22/25 | 1/1 | ||||
48 | Xavier Bradley | Fr | VACAVILLE | 14:33 | 7:17 | |||||||
49 | Ian Andersen | Fr | BEAR CREEK | 14:35 | 7:18 | |||||||
50 | Andrew Mar | Fr | Jesuit | 14:35 | 7:18 | 9/10 | 23/25 | 1/1 | ||||
51 | Philippe Auger | Fr | BENICIA | 14:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
52 | Trevor Martin | Fr | Jesuit | 14:40 | 7:20 | 10/10 | 24/25 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
53 | Danny Lynch | Fr | RIO AMERICANO | 14:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
54 | Joshua Corbett | Fr | BEAR CREEK | 14:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
55 | Nick Ignoffo | Fr | ELK GROVE | 14:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
56 | Eric Del Prado | Fr | BEAR CREEK | 14:45 | 7:23 | |||||||
57 | Ryan Larsen | Fr | BELLA VISTA | 14:47 | 7:24 | |||||||
58 | Nick Terry | Fr | ROSEVILLE | 14:50 | 7:25 | |||||||
59 | Jared Cook | Fr | PONDEROSA | 14:50 | 7:25 | |||||||
60 | Taylor Mills | Fr | BEAR CREEK | 15:18 | 7:39 | |||||||
61 | Holden Smith | Fr | BELLA VISTA | 15:22 | 7:41 | |||||||
62 | Robin Weiss | Fr | PLEASANT GROVE | 15:23 | 7:42 | |||||||
63 | Tyler Church | Fr | ELK GROVE | 15:32 | 7:46 | |||||||
64 | Brendan Gormly | Fr | BEAR CREEK | 15:52 | 7:56 | |||||||
65 | Daniel Rohovit | Fr | MANTECA | 15:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
66 | Sean Murphy | Fr | ATWATER | 16:56 | 8:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DEL CAMPO 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:09 |
65:18 13:04 6:32 |
35 | Jared Duncan Fr 12:29 6:15 2 |
Tyler Mercado Fr 12:41 6:21 3 |
Grant Akiyama Fr 12:54 6:27 6 |
Brandon Freitas Fr 13:36 6:48 11 |
Donald Scherschligt Fr 13:38 6:49 13 |
Patrick Peterson Fr 14:07 7:04 18 |
|
2 | Jesuit 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:58 |
66:34 13:19 6:39 |
49 | Matt Henley Fr 12:49 6:25 4 |
Chris Medina Fr 13:00 6:30 7 |
Matt Nelson Fr 13:14 6:37 9 |
Michael Conners Fr 13:44 6:52 14 |
Jacob Crayne Fr 13:47 6:54 15 |
||
3 | BELLA VISTA 1-2-3-3-3 Gap: 3:29 |
69:00 13:48 6:54 |
75 | Phelan McKinney Fr 11:53 5:57 1 |
Michael Burke Fr 12:53 6:27 5 |
Adam Kuphaldt Fr 14:05 7:03 17 |
Ryan Larsen Fr 14:47 7:24 25 |
Holden Smith Fr 15:22 7:41 27 |
||
4 | ELK GROVE 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:26 |
71:26 14:17 7:09 |
91 | Jackson Levin Fr 13:06 6:33 8 |
Tyler McKenzie Fr 13:37 6:49 12 |
Leonard Ma Fr 14:27 7:14 20 |
Nick Ignoffo Fr 14:44 7:22 23 |
Tyler Church Fr 15:32 7:46 28 |
||
5 | BEAR CREEK 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:43 |
72:55 14:35 7:18 |
103 | Lue Thao Fr 13:35 6:48 10 |
Ian Andersen Fr 14:35 7:18 21 |
Joshua Corbett Fr 14:42 7:21 22 |
Eric Del Prado Fr 14:45 7:23 24 |
Taylor Mills Fr 15:18 7:39 26 |
Brendan Gormly Fr 15:52 7:56 29 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
71:58 14:24 7:12 |
15 | Luke Gary Fr 13:48 6:54 1 |
Chris San Juan Fr 14:23 7:12 2 |
Jackson Donald Fr 14:32 7:16 3 |
Andrew Mar Fr 14:35 7:18 4 |
Trevor Martin Fr 14:40 7:20 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
17 races + combined.
All Girls Races
12 races + combined.