Jesuit Results from the Yolo County Championships at Muller Ranch on 10/4/08
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conners, Michael | Fr | Fr | 12:50 | 6:25 | 2 | 32/110 | 2/7 | 15/27 | 10/19 | 13:51 (1:01,7.3) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Crayne, Jacob | Fr | Fr | 13:31 | 6:46 | 2 | 49/110 | 5/7 | 21/27 | 4/15 | 14:01 (0:30,3.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Crayne, Steven | Jr | JV | 12:30 | 6:15 | 2 | 17/47 | 5/10 | 13/27 | 1/4 | 12:09 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Donald, Jackson | Fr | Fr | 13:05 | 6:33 | 2 | 37/110 | 3/7 | 19/27 | 6/18 | |||||
Frame, Eric | Jr | JV | 11:57 | 5:59 | 2 | 7/47 | 2/10 | 6/27 | 3/8 | 12:43 (0:46,6.0) |
12:43 (0:46,6.0) |
11:45 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Hartman, Robby | So | So | 11:49 | 5:55 | 2 | 23/154 | 3/10 | 4/27 | 3/22 | 12:21 (0:32,4.3) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Haynes, Justin | Jr | JV | 11:35 | 5:48 | 2 | 2/47 | 1/10 | 3/27 | 2/10 | 12:42 (1:07,8.8) |
12:42 (1:07,8.8) |
12:28 (0:53,7.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Hoppe, Robert | So | So | 12:36 | 6:18 | 2 | 66/154 | 8/10 | 14/27 | 1/8 | |||||
Isidro, Mark | So | So | 14:03 | 7:02 | 2 | 119/154 | 10/10 | 24/27 | 2/3 | 13:55 | You ROCK! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Koll, Steven | Jr | JV | 14:34 | 7:17 | 2 | 38/47 | 10/10 | 27/27 | 1/1 | 14:06 | 14:06 | 14:06 | ||
Kornowski, James | Jr | JV | 13:46 | 6:53 | 2 | 34/47 | 9/10 | 23/27 | 1/1 | 16:43 (2:57,17.6) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Maechler, Luke | Jr | JV | 12:19 | 6:09 | 2 | 14/47 | 4/10 | 10/27 | 1/6 | 13:06 (0:47,6.0) |
13:06 (0:47,6.0) |
12:41 (0:22,2.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Martin, Trevor | Fr | Fr | 14:09 | 7:05 | 2 | 70/110 | 6/7 | 25/27 | 4/9 | 15:02 (0:53,5.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
McPherson, Zach | So | So | 12:51 | 6:26 | 2 | 78/154 | 9/10 | 16/27 | 1/6 | 13:53 (1:02,7.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Medina, Chris | Fr | Fr | 13:06 | 6:33 | 2 | 38/110 | 4/7 | 20/27 | 4/16 | 13:42 (0:36,4.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Medina, George | Jr | JV | 12:59 | 6:30 | 2 | 22/47 | 7/10 | 18/27 | 1/3 | 13:24 (0:25,3.1) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Nelson, Matt | Fr | Fr | 12:23 | 6:12 | 2 | 20/110 | 1/7 | 11/27 | 12/21 | 13:33 (1:10,8.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
O'Neil, Joe | Jr | JV | 12:57 | 6:29 | 2 | 20/47 | 6/10 | 17/27 | 1/4 | 14:11 (1:14,8.7) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Oys, Jim | So | So | 11:32 | 5:46 | 2 | 18/154 | 1/10 | 1/27 | 11/26 | 12:07 (0:35,4.9) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Pardini, Joey | So | So | 12:01 | 6:01 | 2 | 35/154 | 5/10 | 7/27 | 1/18 | 13:09 (1:08,8.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Reed, Matt | So | So | 12:24 | 6:12 | 2 | 54/154 | 7/10 | 12/27 | 1/12 | 13:35 (1:11,8.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ricca, John | So | So | 11:53 | 5:57 | 2 | 26/154 | 4/10 | 5/27 | 2/20 | 12:09 (0:16,2.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
San Juan, Chris | Fr | Fr | 14:28 | 7:14 | 2 | 79/110 | 7/7 | 26/27 | 4/4 | |||||
Skreden, Cameron | Jr | JV | 13:36 | 6:48 | 2 | 31/47 | 8/10 | 22/27 | 1/2 | 13:34 | 13:34 | 12:35 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Stevens, Charlie | Jr | JV | 12:13 | 6:07 | 2 | 10/47 | 3/10 | 8/27 | 1/8 | 13:07 (0:54,6.9) |
13:07 (0:54,6.9) |
11:42 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR) | |
Verke, Jeremy | So | So | 11:33 | 5:47 | 2 | 19/154 | 2/10 | 2/27 | 6/25 | 12:04 (0:31,4.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Wignall, Carson | So | So | 12:14 | 6:07 | 2 | 50/154 | 6/10 | 9/27 | 3/13 | 13:32 (1:18,9.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 2/18 | 58:48 0:29 |
2 | 5:53 | 5:46 | 6:01 | 114 | 5:40 | 56:48 | 56:48 | 54:05 | Jim Oys (17), Jeremy Verke (18), Robby Hartman (22), John Ricca (25), Joey Pardini (32) | ||
So 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 64:08 1:49 |
2 | 6:25 | 6:07 | 7:02 | 25 | 6:25 | 64:16 (0:08,0.2) |
64:16 (0:08,0.2%) |
64:10 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Carson Wignall (2), Matt Reed (3), Robert Hoppe (4), Zach McPherson (5), Mark Isidro (11) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/4 | 60:34 0:55 |
2 | 6:03 | 5:48 | 6:15 | 36 | 6:03 | 56:58 58:09 |
Justin Haynes (2), Eric Frame (6), Charlie Stevens (7), Luke Maechler (9), Steven Crayne (12) | ||||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 67:52 1:37 |
2 | 6:47 | 6:29 | 7:17 | 15 | 6:47 | 67:44 67:44 |
Joe O'Neil (1), George Medina (2), Cameron Skreden (3), James Kornowski (4), Steven Koll (5) | ||||
Fr 1st 5 | 5/15 | 64:55 1:08 |
2 | 6:30 | 6:12 | 6:46 | 150 | 6:06 | 55:44 | Matt Nelson (17), Michael Conners (28), Jackson Donald (32), Chris Medina (33), Jacob Crayne (40) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chriss Grimble | Kennedy | 10:27 | 5:14 | ||||||||
2 | Matt Murphy | Woodland | 10:44 | 5:22 | ||||||||
3 | Eric Jackson | McClatchy | 10:57 | 5:29 | ||||||||
4 | Chris Hurst | St. Mary's | 10:59 | 5:30 | ||||||||
5 | Devin Duaime | Lincoln (s) | 11:00 | 5:30 | ||||||||
6 | Edixon Puglisi | Oakmont | 11:03 | 5:32 | ||||||||
7 | Luis Mora | Oakmont | 11:05 | 5:33 | ||||||||
8 | Tyler Sewell | Vacaville | 11:12 | 5:36 | ||||||||
9 | Karl Schmidt | Woodcreek | 11:14 | 5:37 | ||||||||
10 | Austin Metz | Kennedy | 11:17 | 5:39 | ||||||||
11 | Derek Caples | Kennedy | 11:21 | 5:41 | ||||||||
12 | Mitch Flores | St. Mary's | 11:21 | 5:41 | ||||||||
13 | Nicholas Chik | Woodland | 11:22 | 5:41 | ||||||||
14 | Kabir Jensen | Davis Sr. | 11:23 | 5:42 | ||||||||
15 | Jasen Lee | Kennedy | 11:28 | 5:44 | ||||||||
16 | Roger Bains | Sheldon | 11:30 | 5:45 | ||||||||
17 | Hamidreza Naemeh | Davis Sr. | 11:30 | 5:45 | ||||||||
18 | Jim Oys | So | Jesuit | 11:32 | 5:46 | 1/10 | 1/27 | 11/26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
19 | Jeremy Verke | So | Jesuit | 11:33 | 5:47 | 2/10 | 2/27 | 6/25 | ||||
20 | Nathan French | Sacramento | 11:33 | 5:47 | ||||||||
21 | Juan Maciel | St. Mary's | 11:34 | 5:47 | ||||||||
22 | Zack Ramos-Taylor | McClatchy | 11:36 | 5:48 | ||||||||
23 | Robby Hartman | So | Jesuit | 11:49 | 5:55 | 3/10 | 4/27 | 3/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
24 | Blake Willick | Placer | 11:51 | 5:56 | ||||||||
25 | Nicolas Higuera | Davis Sr. | 11:52 | 5:56 | ||||||||
26 | John Ricca | So | Jesuit | 11:53 | 5:57 | 4/10 | 5/27 | 2/20 | ||||
27 | Ansel Mills | Rio Americano | 11:54 | 5:57 | ||||||||
28 | Brandon Costa | Lodi | 11:55 | 5:58 | ||||||||
29 | Rk Gallagher | McClatchy | 11:55 | 5:58 | ||||||||
30 | Asa Holland | Placer | 11:56 | 5:58 | ||||||||
31 | Jason Clavelli | Woodland | 11:57 | 5:59 | ||||||||
32 | Kyle Merker | Sheldon | 11:57 | 5:59 | ||||||||
33 | Joey Bloom | McClatchy | 11:58 | 5:59 | ||||||||
34 | Matthew Kinkle | Davis Sr. | 12:00 | 6:00 | ||||||||
35 | Joey Pardini | So | Jesuit | 12:01 | 6:01 | 5/10 | 7/27 | 1/18 | ||||
36 | Rob Schauble | Placer | 12:02 | 6:01 | ||||||||
37 | Josh Dickerson | Vacaville | 12:04 | 6:02 | ||||||||
38 | Matt Oliver | Lincoln (s) | 12:05 | 6:03 | ||||||||
39 | Matthew Wall | Davis Sr. | 12:05 | 6:03 | ||||||||
40 | Jimmy Bryars | Granite Bay | 12:06 | 6:03 | ||||||||
41 | Jacob Lucca | Sheldon | 12:07 | 6:04 | ||||||||
42 | Nathaniel Ng | Kennedy | 12:08 | 6:04 | ||||||||
43 | Marlin Chan | St. Mary's | 12:09 | 6:05 | ||||||||
44 | Patrick Contreras | Woodland | 12:11 | 6:06 | ||||||||
45 | Tyler Rodgers | Lincoln (s) | 12:11 | 6:06 | ||||||||
46 | Ben Uy | Granite Bay | 12:12 | 6:06 | ||||||||
47 | Greg Jorgensen | Davis Sr. | 12:13 | 6:07 | ||||||||
48 | Nick Carlone | Kennedy | 12:13 | 6:07 | ||||||||
49 | Jason Stanhope | Woodland | 12:14 | 6:07 | ||||||||
50 | Carson Wignall | So | Jesuit | 12:14 | 6:07 | 6/10 | 9/27 | 3/13 | ||||
51 | Balraj Bhathal | Sheldon | 12:15 | 6:08 | ||||||||
52 | Conner Santana | Christian Brothe | 12:16 | 6:08 | ||||||||
53 | Bradford Reller | Galt | 12:20 | 6:10 | ||||||||
54 | Matt Reed | So | Jesuit | 12:24 | 6:12 | 7/10 | 12/27 | 1/12 | ||||
55 | Micha Klaeser | Granite Bay | 12:25 | 6:13 | ||||||||
56 | Troy Wanner | St. Mary's | 12:26 | 6:13 | ||||||||
57 | Kirk Kelly | Galt | 12:26 | 6:13 | ||||||||
58 | Ricky Elliot | McClatchy | 12:29 | 6:15 | ||||||||
59 | Brent Adams | Oakmont | 12:29 | 6:15 | ||||||||
60 | Nik Garcia-Haupe | Oakmont | 12:30 | 6:15 | ||||||||
61 | Mike Campbell | Folsom | 12:30 | 6:15 | ||||||||
62 | Gabriel Ochoa | St. Mary's | 12:31 | 6:16 | ||||||||
63 | Emilio Chacon | Dixon | 12:32 | 6:16 | ||||||||
64 | Thomas Cooke | Woodcreek | 12:34 | 6:17 | ||||||||
65 | David Cross | Pleasant Grove | 12:35 | 6:18 | ||||||||
66 | Robert Hoppe | So | Jesuit | 12:36 | 6:18 | 8/10 | 14/27 | 1/8 | ||||
67 | James Leong | St. Mary's | 12:37 | 6:19 | ||||||||
68 | Robin Davis | Christian Brothe | 12:37 | 6:19 | ||||||||
69 | Breece Skaggs | Lincoln (s) | 12:38 | 6:19 | ||||||||
70 | Joshua Torres | Pioneer | 12:39 | 6:20 | ||||||||
71 | Matthew Puliz | Christian Brothe | 12:39 | 6:20 | ||||||||
72 | Forest Robles | Lincoln (s) | 12:40 | 6:20 | ||||||||
73 | Adam Gilbert | Placer | 12:42 | 6:21 | ||||||||
74 | Zakkary Ontiveros | Vacaville | 12:43 | 6:22 | ||||||||
75 | Leron Rideout | Valley | 12:44 | 6:22 | ||||||||
76 | Lucas Seastrom | Dixon | 12:49 | 6:25 | ||||||||
77 | Jack Hollowell | Woodland | 12:50 | 6:25 | ||||||||
78 | Zach McPherson | So | Jesuit | 12:51 | 6:26 | 9/10 | 16/27 | 1/6 | ||||
79 | Ben Godfrey | Placer | 12:51 | 6:26 | ||||||||
80 | Kenny Thorn | Sheldon | 12:52 | 6:26 | ||||||||
81 | Manny Moreno | Woodland | 12:55 | 6:28 | ||||||||
82 | Evan Gikas | St. Mary's | 12:55 | 6:28 | ||||||||
83 | Shafat Selim | Davis Sr. | 12:57 | 6:29 | ||||||||
84 | Matthew Weisker | Davis Sr. | 13:00 | 6:30 | ||||||||
85 | Lishen Lu | Oakmont | 13:00 | 6:30 | ||||||||
86 | Dan Liu | Granite Bay | 13:01 | 6:31 | ||||||||
87 | Erik Miller | El Camino | 13:02 | 6:31 | ||||||||
88 | Tim Kuntz | Lincoln (s) | 13:05 | 6:33 | ||||||||
89 | Zack Kvich | El Camino | 13:07 | 6:34 | ||||||||
90 | Steven Reichmuth | Galt | 13:08 | 6:34 | ||||||||
91 | John Lewis | Valley | 13:09 | 6:35 | ||||||||
92 | Kirby Linvill | Davis Sr. | 13:10 | 6:35 | ||||||||
93 | Paul Ou Yang | Lincoln (s) | 13:12 | 6:36 | ||||||||
94 | Adam Eccleston | El Camino | 13:13 | 6:37 | ||||||||
95 | Matt Mecke | Oakmont | 13:13 | 6:37 | ||||||||
96 | Sherman McFarland | Davis Sr. | 13:15 | 6:38 | ||||||||
97 | David Suarez | Valley | 13:16 | 6:38 | ||||||||
98 | Mark Whittock | Lodi | 13:17 | 6:39 | ||||||||
99 | Andy Qutami | Vacaville | 13:17 | 6:39 | ||||||||
100 | John Towner | Sacramento | 13:19 | 6:40 | ||||||||
101 | Nick Munoz | St. Mary's | 13:20 | 6:40 | ||||||||
102 | Baotri Nguyen | Woodland | 13:23 | 6:42 | ||||||||
103 | Scott Fenocchio | Christian Brothe | 13:24 | 6:42 | ||||||||
104 | Nick Christian | Woodland | 13:27 | 6:44 | ||||||||
105 | Kyle Waldorf | Pleasant Grove | 13:30 | 6:45 | ||||||||
106 | Daniel Oleshko | Valley | 13:31 | 6:46 | ||||||||
107 | Anthony Dansby | Sacramento | 13:31 | 6:46 | ||||||||
108 | David McClain | Christian Brothe | 13:37 | 6:49 | ||||||||
109 | Nathaniel Simms | Edison | 13:38 | 6:49 | ||||||||
110 | Sohail Di Akram | Edison | 13:39 | 6:50 | ||||||||
111 | Kristian Grabenstein | Valley | 13:42 | 6:51 | ||||||||
112 | Tommy Weber | Pleasant Grove | 13:46 | 6:53 | ||||||||
113 | Ben Sharp | Davis Sr. | 13:48 | 6:54 | ||||||||
114 | Stephen Delevati | Pioneer | 13:49 | 6:55 | ||||||||
115 | Kyle Quan | Vacaville | 13:49 | 6:55 | ||||||||
116 | James Crisp | Oakmont | 13:53 | 6:57 | ||||||||
117 | Jacob Roswald | Woodcreek | 13:55 | 6:58 | ||||||||
118 | Brandon Tat | Vacaville | 13:59 | 7:00 | ||||||||
119 | Mark Isidro | So | Jesuit | 14:03 | 7:02 | 10/10 | 24/27 | 2/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
120 | Adam Wentland | Lodi | 14:06 | 7:03 | ||||||||
121 | Ryan Cosgrove | Edison | 14:10 | 7:05 | ||||||||
122 | Vincent Becerra | Pleasant Grove | 14:12 | 7:06 | ||||||||
123 | Jacob Liebig | Galt | 14:16 | 7:08 | ||||||||
124 | Richard Hegner | Galt | 14:21 | 7:11 | ||||||||
125 | Evan Gillogley | Kennedy | 14:24 | 7:12 | ||||||||
126 | Graham Smith | Rio Americano | 14:28 | 7:14 | ||||||||
127 | Alex Swindell | El Camino | 14:30 | 7:15 | ||||||||
128 | Spencer Schuetts | Pioneer | 14:30 | 7:15 | ||||||||
129 | Ian Souza-Cole | Pioneer | 14:31 | 7:16 | ||||||||
130 | Miguel Francisco | Christian Brothe | 14:43 | 7:22 | ||||||||
131 | Kevin Guaraldi | Vacaville | 14:47 | 7:24 | ||||||||
132 | Morgan King | Vacaville | 14:54 | 7:27 | ||||||||
133 | Vue Vang | Valley | 14:57 | 7:29 | ||||||||
134 | Favio Tello | Pioneer | 15:00 | 7:30 | ||||||||
135 | Dinesh Barpaga | Kennedy | 15:01 | 7:31 | ||||||||
136 | Tyler McClure | Sacramento | 15:07 | 7:34 | ||||||||
137 | Kevin Rodgers | Galt | 15:12 | 7:36 | ||||||||
138 | Kevin Kong | Granite Bay | 15:13 | 7:37 | ||||||||
139 | Brett Johnson | Folsom | 15:24 | 7:42 | ||||||||
140 | Chris Baldoria | Edison | 15:31 | 7:46 | ||||||||
141 | Genesis Ford | Galt | 15:40 | 7:50 | ||||||||
142 | Morris Nunez | Edison | 15:57 | 7:59 | ||||||||
143 | Jose Melgoza | Pioneer | 16:10 | 8:05 | ||||||||
144 | Josue Gomez | Edison | 16:15 | 8:08 | ||||||||
145 | Nick Klaus | Vacaville | 16:16 | 8:08 | ||||||||
146 | Jordan Giles | Sacramento | 16:34 | 8:17 | ||||||||
147 | Geoffrey Nanton | Center | 16:36 | 8:18 | ||||||||
148 | Zach Mietz | Galt | 16:41 | 8:21 | ||||||||
149 | Nathan Upton | Galt | 17:00 | 8:30 | ||||||||
150 | Michael Lee | Valley | 17:40 | 8:50 | ||||||||
151 | Omar Delgado | Galt | 17:44 | 8:52 | ||||||||
152 | Mitesh Patel | Christian Brothe | 18:57 | 9:29 | ||||||||
153 | Charles Robie | Christian Brothe | 21:13 | 10:37 | ||||||||
154 | Jalil Brizan | Edison | 21:56 | 10:58 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kennedy 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:41 |
56:41 11:20 5:40 |
73 | Chriss Grimble - 10:27 5:14 1 |
Austin Metz - 11:17 5:39 9 |
Derek Caples - 11:21 5:41 10 |
Jasen Lee - 11:28 5:44 14 |
Nathaniel Ng - 12:08 6:04 39 |
||
2 | Jesuit 10-7-6-4-2 Gap: 0:29 |
58:48 11:46 5:53 |
114 | Jim Oys So 11:32 5:46 17 |
Jeremy Verke So 11:33 5:47 18 |
Robby Hartman So 11:49 5:55 22 |
John Ricca So 11:53 5:57 25 |
Joey Pardini So 12:01 6:01 32 |
||
3 | Davis Sr. 8-6-5-6-3 Gap: 0:42 |
58:50 11:46 5:53 |
120 | Kabir Jensen - 11:23 5:42 13 |
Hamidreza Naemeh - 11:30 5:45 16 |
Nicolas Higuera - 11:52 5:56 24 |
Matthew Kinkle - 12:00 6:00 31 |
Matthew Wall - 12:05 6:03 36 |
||
4 | St. Mary's 4-4-2-2-4 Gap: 1:27 |
58:29 11:42 5:51 |
128 | Chris Hurst - 10:59 5:30 4 |
Mitch Flores - 11:21 5:41 11 |
Juan Maciel - 11:34 5:47 20 |
Marlin Chan - 12:09 6:05 40 |
Troy Wanner - 12:26 6:13 53 |
||
5 | Woodland 2-3-3-5-5 Gap: 1:30 |
58:28 11:42 5:51 |
129 | Matt Murphy - 10:44 5:22 2 |
Nicholas Chik - 11:22 5:41 12 |
Jason Clavelli - 11:57 5:59 28 |
Patrick Contreras - 12:11 6:06 41 |
Jason Stanhope - 12:14 6:07 46 |
||
6 | McClatchy 3-5-4-3-6 Gap: 1:32 |
58:55 11:47 5:54 |
135 | Eric Jackson - 10:57 5:29 3 |
Zack Ramos-Taylor - 11:36 5:48 21 |
Rk Gallagher - 11:55 5:58 26 |
Joey Bloom - 11:58 5:59 30 |
Ricky Elliot - 12:29 6:15 55 |
||
7 | Oakmont 6-2-7-7-7 Gap: 1:57 |
60:07 12:01 6:01 |
199 | Edixon Puglisi - 11:03 5:32 6 |
Luis Mora - 11:05 5:33 7 |
Brent Adams - 12:29 6:15 56 |
Nik Garcia-Haupe - 12:30 6:15 57 |
Lishen Lu - 13:00 6:30 73 |
||
8 | Sheldon 9-10-8-8-8 Gap: 1:22 |
60:41 12:08 6:04 |
200 | Roger Bains - 11:30 5:45 15 |
Kyle Merker - 11:57 5:59 29 |
Jacob Lucca - 12:07 6:04 38 |
Balraj Bhathal - 12:15 6:08 48 |
Kenny Thorn - 12:52 6:26 70 |
||
9 | Lincoln (s) 5-8-8-9-9 Gap: 1:40 |
60:34 12:07 6:03 |
207 | Devin Duaime - 11:00 5:30 5 |
Matt Oliver - 12:05 6:03 35 |
Tyler Rodgers - 12:11 6:06 42 |
Breece Skaggs - 12:38 6:19 61 |
Forest Robles - 12:40 6:20 64 |
||
10 | Placer 12-11-10-10-10 Gap: 1:00 |
61:22 12:16 6:08 |
217 | Blake Willick - 11:51 5:56 23 |
Asa Holland - 11:56 5:58 27 |
Rob Schauble - 12:02 6:01 33 |
Adam Gilbert - 12:42 6:21 65 |
Ben Godfrey - 12:51 6:26 69 |
||
11 | Vacaville 7-9-11-11-11 Gap: 2:37 |
63:05 12:37 6:19 |
280 | Tyler Sewell - 11:12 5:36 8 |
Josh Dickerson - 12:04 6:02 34 |
Zakkary Ontiveros - 12:43 6:22 66 |
Andy Qutami - 13:17 6:39 81 |
Kyle Quan - 13:49 6:55 91 |
||
12 | Granite Bay 13-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:07 |
64:57 12:59 6:30 |
312 | Jimmy Bryars - 12:06 6:03 37 |
Ben Uy - 12:12 6:06 43 |
Micha Klaeser - 12:25 6:13 52 |
Dan Liu - 13:01 6:31 74 |
Kevin Kong - 15:13 7:37 106 |
||
13 | Christian Brothe 14-15-13-13-13 Gap: 1:21 |
64:33 12:55 6:27 |
341 | Conner Santana - 12:16 6:08 49 |
Robin Davis - 12:37 6:19 60 |
Matthew Puliz - 12:39 6:20 63 |
Scott Fenocchio - 13:24 6:42 83 |
David McClain - 13:37 6:49 86 |
||
14 | Galt 15-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:01 |
66:31 13:18 6:39 |
371 | Bradford Reller - 12:20 6:10 50 |
Kirk Kelly - 12:26 6:13 54 |
Steven Reichmuth - 13:08 6:34 76 |
Jacob Liebig - 14:16 7:08 95 |
Richard Hegner - 14:21 7:11 96 |
||
15 | Valley 17-16-16-16-15 Gap: 0:58 |
66:22 13:16 6:38 |
397 | Leron Rideout - 12:44 6:22 67 |
John Lewis - 13:09 6:35 77 |
David Suarez - 13:16 6:38 80 |
Daniel Oleshko - 13:31 6:46 84 |
Kristian Grabenstein - 13:42 6:51 89 |
||
16 | Sacramento 11-13-15-15-16 Gap: 5:01 |
70:04 14:01 7:00 |
402 | Nathan French - 11:33 5:47 19 |
John Towner - 13:19 6:40 82 |
Anthony Dansby - 13:31 6:46 85 |
Tyler McClure - 15:07 7:34 104 |
Jordan Giles - 16:34 8:17 112 |
||
17 | Pioneer 16-17-17-17-17 Gap: 2:21 |
70:29 14:06 7:03 |
452 | Joshua Torres - 12:39 6:20 62 |
Stephen Delevati - 13:49 6:55 90 |
Spencer Schuetts - 14:30 7:15 98 |
Ian Souza-Cole - 14:31 7:16 99 |
Favio Tello - 15:00 7:30 103 |
||
18 | Edison 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 2:19 |
72:55 14:35 7:18 |
485 | Nathaniel Simms - 13:38 6:49 87 |
Sohail Di Akram - 13:39 6:50 88 |
Ryan Cosgrove - 14:10 7:05 94 |
Chris Baldoria - 15:31 7:46 107 |
Morris Nunez - 15:57 7:59 109 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:49 |
64:08 12:50 6:25 |
25 | Carson Wignall So 12:14 6:07 2 |
Matt Reed So 12:24 6:12 3 |
Robert Hoppe So 12:36 6:18 4 |
Zach McPherson So 12:51 6:26 5 |
Mark Isidro So 14:03 7:02 11 |
||
2 | Davis Sr. 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:02 |
64:35 12:55 6:28 |
31 | Greg Jorgensen - 12:13 6:07 1 |
Shafat Selim - 12:57 6:29 6 |
Matthew Weisker - 13:00 6:30 7 |
Kirby Linvill - 13:10 6:35 8 |
Sherman McFarland - 13:15 6:38 9 |
||
3 | Galt 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:32 |
82:17 16:27 8:14 |
70 | Kevin Rodgers - 15:12 7:36 12 |
Genesis Ford - 15:40 7:50 13 |
Zach Mietz - 16:41 8:21 14 |
Nathan Upton - 17:00 8:30 15 |
Omar Delgado - 17:44 8:52 16 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bryan Soto | Davis Sr. | 11:20 | 5:40 | ||||||||
2 | Justin Haynes | Jr | Jesuit | 11:35 | 5:48 | 1/10 | 3/27 | 2/10 | 12:42 (1:07) |
12:42 (1:07) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
3 | Nick Hubbard | Placer | 11:38 | 5:49 | ||||||||
4 | Daniel Kim | Davis Sr. | 11:39 | 5:50 | ||||||||
5 | Christian Mercado | Sheldon | 11:47 | 5:54 | ||||||||
6 | Oliver Layco | Sheldon | 11:50 | 5:55 | ||||||||
7 | Eric Frame | Jr | Jesuit | 11:57 | 5:59 | 2/10 | 6/27 | 3/8 | 12:43 (0:46) |
12:43 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Greg Fujitani | El Camino | 12:08 | 6:04 | ||||||||
9 | Alex Barker | Granite Bay | 12:09 | 6:05 | ||||||||
10 | Charlie Stevens | Jr | Jesuit | 12:13 | 6:07 | 3/10 | 8/27 | 1/8 | 13:07 (0:54) |
13:07 (0:54) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
11 | Colin McNally | Davis Sr. | 12:13 | 6:07 | ||||||||
12 | Eric Vierling | El Camino | 12:16 | 6:08 | ||||||||
13 | Tucker Grebitus | El Camino | 12:18 | 6:09 | ||||||||
14 | Luke Maechler | Jr | Jesuit | 12:19 | 6:09 | 4/10 | 10/27 | 1/6 | 13:06 (0:47) |
13:06 (0:47) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Jordan Reza | Christian Brothe | 12:23 | 6:12 | ||||||||
16 | Joe Tauzer | Davis Sr. | 12:26 | 6:13 | ||||||||
17 | Steven Crayne | Jr | Jesuit | 12:30 | 6:15 | 5/10 | 13/27 | 1/4 | ||||
18 | Nate Reagan | Granite Bay | 12:31 | 6:16 | ||||||||
19 | Cary Westedorf | Granite Bay | 12:33 | 6:17 | ||||||||
20 | Joe O'Neil | Jr | Jesuit | 12:57 | 6:29 | 6/10 | 17/27 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
21 | Andrew King | Sheldon | 12:58 | 6:29 | ||||||||
22 | George Medina | Jr | Jesuit | 12:59 | 6:30 | 7/10 | 18/27 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
23 | Juan Bravo | Sheldon | 13:00 | 6:30 | ||||||||
24 | Steven Leyva | Christian Brothe | 13:01 | 6:31 | ||||||||
25 | Miles Schuster | Placer | 13:06 | 6:33 | ||||||||
26 | Tristian Batchelar | Woodcreek | 13:09 | 6:35 | ||||||||
27 | Robert Olivarez | Lincoln (s) | 13:23 | 6:42 | ||||||||
28 | Eric Toomey | Christian Brothe | 13:25 | 6:43 | ||||||||
29 | Ben Grafius | Lincoln (s) | 13:30 | 6:45 | ||||||||
30 | Kevin Sadang | Sheldon | 13:36 | 6:48 | ||||||||
31 | Cameron Skreden | Jr | Jesuit | 13:36 | 6:48 | 8/10 | 22/27 | 1/2 | 13:34 | 13:34 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
32 | Camilo Santacruz | Davis Sr. | 13:41 | 6:51 | ||||||||
33 | Dakota Dumonchelle | Christian Brothe | 13:42 | 6:51 | ||||||||
34 | James Kornowski | Jr | Jesuit | 13:46 | 6:53 | 9/10 | 23/27 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
35 | Angad Sandhu | Davis Sr. | 13:55 | 6:58 | ||||||||
36 | Nick Sou | Sheldon | 14:04 | 7:02 | ||||||||
37 | James Ledesma | Christian Brothe | 14:04 | 7:02 | ||||||||
38 | Steven Koll | Jr | Jesuit | 14:34 | 7:17 | 10/10 | 27/27 | 1/1 | 14:06 | 14:06 | ||
39 | Dylan Fitzgibbon | Christian Brothe | 14:38 | 7:19 | ||||||||
40 | Jasjit Virk | Christian Brothe | 14:39 | 7:20 | ||||||||
41 | Dave Chu | Sheldon | 14:54 | 7:27 | ||||||||
42 | Jon-Allen Madarang | Lincoln (s) | 14:57 | 7:29 | ||||||||
43 | Jr Van Winkle | Sheldon | 15:04 | 7:32 | ||||||||
44 | Victor Monjaras | Placer | 15:05 | 7:33 | ||||||||
45 | Brock Allen | Lincoln (s) | 15:39 | 7:50 | ||||||||
46 | Jestoni Bangal | Valley | 19:56 | 9:58 | ||||||||
47 | Morgan Maclay | El Camino | 21:20 | 10:40 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:55 |
60:34 12:07 6:03 |
36 | Justin Haynes Jr 11:35 5:48 2 |
Eric Frame Jr 11:57 5:59 6 |
Charlie Stevens Jr 12:13 6:07 7 |
Luke Maechler Jr 12:19 6:09 9 |
Steven Crayne Jr 12:30 6:15 12 |
||
2 | Davis Sr. 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:21 |
61:19 12:16 6:08 |
43 | Bryan Soto - 11:20 5:40 1 |
Daniel Kim - 11:39 5:50 3 |
Colin McNally - 12:13 6:07 8 |
Joe Tauzer - 12:26 6:13 11 |
Camilo Santacruz - 13:41 6:51 20 |
||
3 | Sheldon 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:49 |
63:11 12:38 6:19 |
58 | Christian Mercado - 11:47 5:54 4 |
Oliver Layco - 11:50 5:55 5 |
Andrew King - 12:58 6:29 14 |
Juan Bravo - 13:00 6:30 16 |
Kevin Sadang - 13:36 6:48 19 |
||
4 | Christian Brothe 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:41 |
66:35 13:19 6:40 |
90 | Jordan Reza - 12:23 6:12 10 |
Steven Leyva - 13:01 6:31 17 |
Eric Toomey - 13:25 6:43 18 |
Dakota Dumonchelle - 13:42 6:51 21 |
James Ledesma - 14:04 7:02 24 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:37 |
67:52 13:34 6:47 |
15 | Joe O'Neil Jr 12:57 6:29 1 |
George Medina Jr 12:59 6:30 2 |
Cameron Skreden Jr 13:36 6:48 3 |
James Kornowski Jr 13:46 6:53 4 |
Steven Koll Jr 14:34 7:17 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zachary Leffler | St. Mary's | 10:51 | 5:26 | ||||||||
2 | Ryan Banwarth | Woodland | 10:55 | 5:28 | ||||||||
3 | Greg Waters | Pleasant Grove | 10:56 | 5:28 | ||||||||
4 | Anthony McDermott | Dixon | 11:07 | 5:34 | ||||||||
5 | Ryan Greenough | Davis Sr. | 11:14 | 5:37 | ||||||||
6 | George Tzikas | Christian Brothe | 11:32 | 5:46 | ||||||||
7 | James Barnes | Christian Brothe | 11:33 | 5:47 | ||||||||
8 | Peter Serface | Vacaville | 11:35 | 5:48 | ||||||||
9 | Danny Pugh | Davis Sr. | 11:36 | 5:48 | ||||||||
10 | Daniel Coulter | Woodcreek | 11:54 | 5:57 | ||||||||
11 | Reinert Toft | Davis Sr. | 11:57 | 5:59 | ||||||||
12 | Jonathan Tierney | Christian Brothe | 11:58 | 5:59 | ||||||||
13 | Sam Wamhoff | Folsom | 12:02 | 6:01 | ||||||||
14 | James Connelly | Lincoln (s) | 12:05 | 6:03 | ||||||||
15 | Sam Meyers | St. Mary's | 12:09 | 6:05 | ||||||||
16 | John Cunha | St. Mary's | 12:13 | 6:07 | ||||||||
17 | Christian Houghtaling | Galt | 12:14 | 6:07 | ||||||||
18 | Christoph Birkman | Christian Brothe | 12:16 | 6:08 | ||||||||
19 | Austin Bailey | Folsom | 12:18 | 6:09 | ||||||||
20 | Matt Nelson | Fr | Jesuit | 12:23 | 6:12 | 1/7 | 11/27 | 12/21 | ||||
21 | Yale Santos | Woodcreek | 12:24 | 6:12 | ||||||||
22 | Logan Thomsen | Placer | 12:29 | 6:15 | ||||||||
23 | Kevin Harcus | Placer | 12:29 | 6:15 | ||||||||
24 | Johnny Nilsen | Lincoln (s) | 12:36 | 6:18 | ||||||||
25 | Forrest Grandbois | Pleasant Grove | 12:36 | 6:18 | ||||||||
26 | Jonathan Mui | Lincoln (s) | 12:43 | 6:22 | ||||||||
27 | Andrew Kosel | St. Mary's | 12:44 | 6:22 | ||||||||
28 | Jacob Warren | Sheldon | 12:46 | 6:23 | ||||||||
29 | Jackson Levin | Elk Grove | 12:46 | 6:23 | ||||||||
30 | Michael Sissom | Woodland | 12:47 | 6:24 | ||||||||
31 | Jack Mast | Woodland | 12:48 | 6:24 | ||||||||
32 | Michael Conners | Fr | Jesuit | 12:50 | 6:25 | 2/7 | 15/27 | 10/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
33 | Robbie Nogales | Dixon | 12:50 | 6:25 | ||||||||
34 | Daniel Gonzalez | Davis Sr. | 12:58 | 6:29 | ||||||||
35 | Chris Flannery | McClatchy | 13:02 | 6:31 | ||||||||
36 | Mark Fitzgerald | St. Mary's | 13:04 | 6:32 | ||||||||
37 | Jackson Donald | Fr | Jesuit | 13:05 | 6:33 | 3/7 | 19/27 | 6/18 | ||||
38 | Chris Medina | Fr | Jesuit | 13:06 | 6:33 | 4/7 | 20/27 | 4/16 | ||||
39 | Riley Murray | Woodcreek | 13:11 | 6:36 | ||||||||
40 | Neco Johnson | Lincoln (s) | 13:13 | 6:37 | ||||||||
41 | William Young | Davis Sr. | 13:13 | 6:37 | ||||||||
42 | Sean Ortiz | Vacaville | 13:14 | 6:37 | ||||||||
43 | Nick Myers | Lincoln (s) | 13:16 | 6:38 | ||||||||
44 | Tyler McKenzie | Elk Grove | 13:18 | 6:39 | ||||||||
45 | Brandon Greisen | Granite Bay | 13:21 | 6:41 | ||||||||
46 | Anthony Zapanta | Edison | 13:23 | 6:42 | ||||||||
47 | Eddie Schmidt | Pleasant Grove | 13:26 | 6:43 | ||||||||
48 | Dillon Olagaray | Lodi | 13:31 | 6:46 | ||||||||
49 | Jacob Crayne | Fr | Jesuit | 13:31 | 6:46 | 5/7 | 21/27 | 4/15 | ||||
50 | Matthew Beltran | Woodland | 13:33 | 6:47 | ||||||||
51 | Christoph Barth | Lincoln (s) | 13:34 | 6:47 | ||||||||
52 | Charlie Borsos | McClatchy | 13:36 | 6:48 | ||||||||
53 | Matthew Pimentel | Kennedy | 13:38 | 6:49 | ||||||||
54 | Phillip Gibson | Woodcreek | 13:39 | 6:50 | ||||||||
55 | Ammar Uz-Zaman | Sheldon | 13:40 | 6:50 | ||||||||
56 | Jesse Toy | St. Mary's | 13:43 | 6:52 | ||||||||
57 | Dean Garcia | St. Mary's | 13:47 | 6:54 | ||||||||
58 | Adam Machado | Lodi | 13:47 | 6:54 | ||||||||
59 | Anthony Tiapon | Galt | 13:48 | 6:54 | ||||||||
60 | Xavier Bradley | Vacaville | 13:49 | 6:55 | ||||||||
61 | Mitch Shahbazian | Christian Brothe | 13:53 | 6:57 | ||||||||
62 | Austin White | Placer | 13:55 | 6:58 | ||||||||
63 | Garrett Wong | Lincoln (s) | 13:56 | 6:58 | ||||||||
64 | Tim McIntyre | Davis Sr. | 13:58 | 6:59 | ||||||||
65 | Piero Leon | Sheldon | 14:02 | 7:01 | ||||||||
66 | Sean Lemar | Pleasant Grove | 14:03 | 7:02 | ||||||||
67 | Nicholas Woodbury | McClatchy | 14:04 | 7:02 | ||||||||
68 | Zach Petitt | Lodi | 14:05 | 7:03 | ||||||||
69 | Nick Ignoffo | Elk Grove | 14:08 | 7:04 | ||||||||
70 | Trevor Martin | Fr | Jesuit | 14:09 | 7:05 | 6/7 | 25/27 | 4/9 | ||||
71 | John Louie | Davis Sr. | 14:11 | 7:06 | ||||||||
72 | Maurice Wheatley | Christian Brothe | 14:14 | 7:07 | ||||||||
73 | James Hardy | Galt | 14:15 | 7:08 | ||||||||
74 | Aaron Burkhead | Folsom | 14:16 | 7:08 | ||||||||
75 | Colin Black | Granite Bay | 14:22 | 7:11 | ||||||||
76 | Alexander Sheldon | Galt | 14:22 | 7:11 | ||||||||
77 | Kevin Nguyen | St. Mary's | 14:26 | 7:13 | ||||||||
78 | Christoph Low | Lincoln (s) | 14:27 | 7:14 | ||||||||
79 | Chris San Juan | Fr | Jesuit | 14:28 | 7:14 | 7/7 | 26/27 | 4/4 | ||||
80 | Matt Hoey | Lincoln (s) | 14:29 | 7:15 | ||||||||
81 | Phillip Quattrone | Folsom | 14:30 | 7:15 | ||||||||
82 | Scott Shijo | Kennedy | 14:38 | 7:19 | ||||||||
83 | William Weaver | Lincoln (s) | 14:39 | 7:20 | ||||||||
84 | Aaron Padilla | Lincoln (s) | 14:42 | 7:21 | ||||||||
85 | Joey Barlupo | St. Mary's | 14:45 | 7:23 | ||||||||
86 | Leonard Ma | Elk Grove | 14:46 | 7:23 | ||||||||
87 | Kreston Tom | Kennedy | 14:51 | 7:26 | ||||||||
88 | Derek Ellenberger | Woodland | 14:53 | 7:27 | ||||||||
89 | Michael Tran | Kennedy | 14:54 | 7:27 | ||||||||
90 | Tyler Church | Elk Grove | 15:04 | 7:32 | ||||||||
91 | Jalen Spears | Sheldon | 15:06 | 7:33 | ||||||||
92 | Adam Robinson | Lodi | 15:06 | 7:33 | ||||||||
93 | Gabriel Mandragon | Lincoln (s) | 15:07 | 7:34 | ||||||||
94 | Alec Ma | Lodi | 15:14 | 7:37 | ||||||||
95 | Robin Weiss | Pleasant Grove | 15:14 | 7:37 | ||||||||
96 | Zack Lasker | Folsom | 15:15 | 7:38 | ||||||||
97 | Jake Means | McClatchy | 15:16 | 7:38 | ||||||||
98 | Shayne Lamont | Placer | 15:23 | 7:42 | ||||||||
99 | Louis Lazar | Placer | 15:24 | 7:42 | ||||||||
100 | Ben Avila-Lozano | St. Mary's | 15:40 | 7:50 | ||||||||
101 | John Dennison | Rio Americano | 15:57 | 7:59 | ||||||||
102 | Loc Nguyen | Sheldon | 16:00 | 8:00 | ||||||||
103 | Ethan Sprague | Lodi | 16:08 | 8:04 | ||||||||
104 | Rehan Raiyyani | Granite Bay | 16:09 | 8:04 | ||||||||
105 | Thomas Dehoney | Galt | 16:10 | 8:05 | ||||||||
106 | Ryley Hoffman | Folsom | 16:11 | 8:06 | ||||||||
107 | Connor Swartwood | Woodland | 16:17 | 8:09 | ||||||||
108 | Victor Luu | Galt | 17:02 | 8:31 | ||||||||
109 | Chris Louie | McClatchy | 17:03 | 8:32 | ||||||||
110 | Eric Thomas | Kennedy | 17:19 | 8:40 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Mary's 1-3-3-3-1 Gap: 2:13 |
61:01 12:12 6:06 |
80 | Zachary Leffler - 10:51 5:26 1 |
Sam Meyers - 12:09 6:05 12 |
John Cunha - 12:13 6:07 13 |
Andrew Kosel - 12:44 6:22 23 |
Mark Fitzgerald - 13:04 6:32 31 |
||
2 | Davis Sr. 4-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:59 |
60:58 12:12 6:06 |
83 | Ryan Greenough - 11:14 5:37 4 |
Danny Pugh - 11:36 5:48 7 |
Reinert Toft - 11:57 5:59 8 |
Daniel Gonzalez - 12:58 6:29 29 |
William Young - 13:13 6:37 35 |
||
3 | Christian Brothe 5-1-2-1-3 Gap: 2:21 |
61:12 12:14 6:07 |
85 | George Tzikas - 11:32 5:46 5 |
James Barnes - 11:33 5:47 6 |
Jonathan Tierney - 11:58 5:59 9 |
Christoph Birkman - 12:16 6:08 15 |
Mitch Shahbazian - 13:53 6:57 50 |
||
4 | Lincoln (s) 7-7-4-4-4 Gap: 1:11 |
63:53 12:47 6:23 |
123 | James Connelly - 12:05 6:03 11 |
Johnny Nilsen - 12:36 6:18 20 |
Jonathan Mui - 12:43 6:22 22 |
Neco Johnson - 13:13 6:37 34 |
Nick Myers - 13:16 6:38 36 |
||
5 | Jesuit 9-9-7-6-5 Gap: 1:08 |
64:55 12:59 6:30 |
150 | Matt Nelson Fr 12:23 6:12 17 |
Michael Conners Fr 12:50 6:25 28 |
Jackson Donald Fr 13:05 6:33 32 |
Chris Medina Fr 13:06 6:33 33 |
Jacob Crayne Fr 13:31 6:46 40 |
||
6 | Woodland 2-6-5-5-6 Gap: 3:58 |
64:56 12:59 6:30 |
166 | Ryan Banwarth - 10:55 5:28 2 |
Michael Sissom - 12:47 6:24 26 |
Jack Mast - 12:48 6:24 27 |
Matthew Beltran - 13:33 6:47 41 |
Derek Ellenberger - 14:53 7:27 70 |
||
7 | Pleasant Grove 3-4-6-7-7 Gap: 4:18 |
66:15 13:15 6:38 |
193 | Greg Waters - 10:56 5:28 3 |
Forrest Grandbois - 12:36 6:18 21 |
Eddie Schmidt - 13:26 6:43 38 |
Sean Lemar - 14:03 7:02 55 |
Robin Weiss - 15:14 7:37 76 |
||
8 | Folsom 6-5-9-8-8 Gap: 3:13 |
68:21 13:40 6:50 |
232 | Sam Wamhoff - 12:02 6:01 10 |
Austin Bailey - 12:18 6:09 16 |
Aaron Burkhead - 14:16 7:08 63 |
Phillip Quattrone - 14:30 7:15 66 |
Zack Lasker - 15:15 7:38 77 |
||
9 | Placer 10-8-8-9-9 Gap: 2:55 |
69:40 13:56 6:58 |
247 | Logan Thomsen - 12:29 6:15 18 |
Kevin Harcus - 12:29 6:15 19 |
Austin White - 13:55 6:58 51 |
Shayne Lamont - 15:23 7:42 79 |
Louis Lazar - 15:24 7:42 80 |
||
10 | Elk Grove 12-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:18 |
70:02 14:00 7:00 |
260 | Jackson Levin - 12:46 6:23 25 |
Tyler McKenzie - 13:18 6:39 37 |
Nick Ignoffo - 14:08 7:04 58 |
Leonard Ma - 14:46 7:23 68 |
Tyler Church - 15:04 7:32 72 |
||
11 | Galt 8-11-12-11-11 Gap: 3:56 |
70:49 14:10 7:05 |
272 | Christian Houghtaling - 12:14 6:07 14 |
Anthony Tiapon - 13:48 6:54 49 |
James Hardy - 14:15 7:08 62 |
Alexander Sheldon - 14:22 7:11 64 |
Thomas Dehoney - 16:10 8:05 83 |
||
12 | Sheldon 11-12-11-12-12 Gap: 3:14 |
71:34 14:19 7:09 |
277 | Jacob Warren - 12:46 6:23 24 |
Ammar Uz-Zaman - 13:40 6:50 45 |
Piero Leon - 14:02 7:01 54 |
Jalen Spears - 15:06 7:33 73 |
Loc Nguyen - 16:00 8:00 81 |
||
13 | Lodi 14-14-14-14-13 Gap: 1:43 |
71:43 14:21 7:10 |
293 | Dillon Olagaray - 13:31 6:46 39 |
Adam Machado - 13:47 6:54 48 |
Zach Petitt - 14:05 7:03 57 |
Adam Robinson - 15:06 7:33 74 |
Alec Ma - 15:14 7:37 75 |
||
14 | McClatchy 13-13-13-13-14 Gap: 4:01 |
73:01 14:36 7:18 |
294 | Chris Flannery - 13:02 6:31 30 |
Charlie Borsos - 13:36 6:48 43 |
Nicholas Woodbury - 14:04 7:02 56 |
Jake Means - 15:16 7:38 78 |
Chris Louie - 17:03 8:32 87 |
||
15 | Kennedy 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 3:41 |
75:20 15:04 7:32 |
339 | Matthew Pimentel - 13:38 6:49 44 |
Scott Shijo - 14:38 7:19 67 |
Kreston Tom - 14:51 7:26 69 |
Michael Tran - 14:54 7:27 71 |
Eric Thomas - 17:19 8:40 88 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.