Jesuit Results from the Sac Joaquin Subsection at Frogtown on 11/5/05
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bajamundi, Erick | Fr | Fr | 14:48 | 7:24 | 2 | 41/51 | 13/14 | 28/29 | 1/1 | 16:37 (1:49,10.9) |
16:37 (1:49,10.9) |
16:37 (1:49,10.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Benouar, Samir | Sr | V | 16:26 | 5:29 | 3 | 6/145 | 2/7 | 2/22 | 2/24 | 16:12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Butler, Blake | Fr | Fr | 13:01 | 6:31 | 2 | 13/51 | 7/14 | 15/29 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Calkin, Charles | Jr | So | 12:36 | 6:18 | 2 | 18/110 | 7/15 | 12/29 | 1/8 | 12:38 (0:02,0.3) |
12:38 (0:02,0.3) |
12:38 (0:02,0.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Carden, Patrick | Fr | Fr | 12:32 | 6:16 | 2 | 6/51 | 5/14 | 11/29 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Carson, Jeff | So | So | 12:31 | 6:16 | 2 | 15/110 | 6/15 | 10/29 | 1/10 | 12:42 (0:11,1.4) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Cheung, Steven | So | So | 14:13 | 7:07 | 2 | 74/110 | 14/15 | 23/29 | 1/1 | 14:24 (0:11,1.3) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Cohen, Nathan | Sr | JV | 20:03 | 6:41 | 3 | 55/175 | 10/15 | 17/22 | 1/4 | 19:33 | 19:33 | 19:33 | ||
Csicsery, Nicholas | Sr | Fr | 14:46 | 7:23 | 2 | 39/51 | 12/14 | 27/29 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Curran, Devin | So | So | 13:12 | 6:36 | 2 | 45/110 | 9/15 | 17/29 | 1/4 | 12:59 | ||||
Deutsche, Jon | Jr | JV | 18:30 | 6:10 | 3 | 10/175 | 4/15 | 11/22 | 1/20 | 19:15 (0:45,3.9) |
19:15 (0:45,3.9) |
19:15 (0:45,3.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Diaz, William | Fr | Fr | 12:13 | 6:07 | 2 | 2/51 | 2/14 | 7/29 | 1/10 | 13:36 (1:23,10.2) |
13:36 (1:23,10.2) |
13:36 (1:23,10.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Donahue, Scott | Jr | V | 16:52 | 5:37 | 3 | 16/145 | 6/7 | 6/22 | 1/18 | 16:48 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Dougherty, Ian | So | So | 13:17 | 6:39 | 2 | 47/110 | 11/15 | 19/29 | 1/2 | 12:57 | 12:57 | 12:12 | ||
Enabnit, Michael | Sr | JV | 17:07 | 5:42 | 3 | 2/175 | 2/15 | 8/22 | 1/25 | |||||
Endelman, Paul | Sr | JV | 21:54 | 7:18 | 3 | 115/175 | 15/15 | 22/22 | 1/3 | 20:30 | 20:30 | 20:30 | ||
Feeney, Ryan | Fr | Fr | 14:30 | 7:15 | 2 | 36/51 | 11/14 | 26/29 | 1/1 | 16:23 (1:53,11.5) |
16:23 (1:53,11.5) |
16:23 (1:53,11.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Fish, Kevin | So | So | 13:38 | 6:49 | 2 | 53/110 | 12/15 | 21/29 | 1/1 | 12:30 | ||||
Formanek, Blake | Fr | Fr | 14:16 | 7:08 | 2 | 34/51 | 10/14 | 25/29 | 1/1 | 14:59 (0:43,4.8) |
14:59 (0:43,4.8) |
14:59 (0:43,4.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Frazier, Nathan | So | So | 11:09 | 5:35 | 2 | 1/110 | 1/15 | 1/29 | 1/21 | 10:50 | ||||
Garcia, Emilio | Fr | So | 11:39 | 5:50 | 2 | 3/110 | 3/15 | 3/29 | 1/13 | |||||
Gragg, Alec | Sr | JV | 16:58 | 5:39 | 3 | 1/175 | 1/15 | 7/22 | 1/28 | |||||
Hoffman, Dylan | Fr | So | 11:53 | 5:57 | 2 | 5/110 | 4/15 | 4/29 | 1/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Hoseit, Chris | Jr | JV | 18:42 | 6:14 | 3 | 17/175 | 7/15 | 14/22 | 1/11 | 19:24 (0:42,3.6) |
19:24 (0:42,3.6) |
19:24 (0:42,3.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Ilustrisimo, Joseph | Fr | Fr | 13:06 | 6:33 | 2 | 16/51 | 8/14 | 16/29 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kellystrong, Jake | Sr | V | 17:10 | 5:43 | 3 | 23/145 | 7/7 | 9/22 | 1/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kesthely, Zach | Jr | JV | 19:03 | 6:21 | 3 | 27/175 | 9/15 | 16/22 | 1/5 | 19:28 (0:25,2.1) |
19:28 (0:25,2.1) |
19:28 (0:25,2.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Krtil, Joe | Jr | JV | 17:55 | 5:58 | 3 | 3/175 | 3/15 | 10/22 | 1/22 | 17:41 | 17:41 | 17:41 | ||
Lackner, Kyle | So | So | 11:23 | 5:42 | 2 | 2/110 | 2/15 | 2/29 | 1/16 | 10:56 | ||||
Laville, James | Sr | V | 16:46 | 5:35 | 3 | 10/145 | 4/7 | 4/22 | 1/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Leon, Robert | Fr | Fr | 12:23 | 6:12 | 2 | 4/51 | 3/14 | 8/29 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lucich, Lucca | Fr | Fr | 12:29 | 6:15 | 2 | 5/51 | 4/14 | 9/29 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lucich, Marco | Jr | JV | 20:11 | 6:44 | 3 | 59/175 | 11/15 | 18/22 | 1/4 | 20:16 (0:05,0.4) |
20:16 (0:05,0.4) |
20:16 (0:05,0.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Manza, Ian | Jr | So | 13:14 | 6:37 | 2 | 46/110 | 10/15 | 18/29 | 1/2 | 14:46 (1:32,10.4) |
14:46 (1:32,10.4) |
14:46 (1:32,10.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Mccrimons, Sam | Jr | JV | 18:32 | 6:11 | 3 | 12/175 | 5/15 | 12/22 | 1/18 | 19:33 (1:01,5.2) |
19:33 (1:01,5.2) |
19:33 (1:01,5.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Mckennan, Phil | Jr | V | 16:48 | 5:36 | 3 | 11/145 | 5/7 | 5/22 | 1/20 | 16:54 (0:06,0.6) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Mickle, Colin | Jr | JV | 21:03 | 7:01 | 3 | 86/175 | 12/15 | 19/22 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
O'brien, Daniel | Sr | JV | 18:59 | 6:20 | 3 | 24/175 | 8/15 | 15/22 | 1/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
O'Brien, Patrick | Fr | Fr | 13:34 | 6:47 | 2 | 22/51 | 9/14 | 20/29 | 1/1 | |||||
Piccone, Giovanni | So | So | 11:57 | 5:59 | 2 | 6/110 | 5/15 | 5/29 | 1/12 | 11:01 | ||||
Runyan, Tim | So | So | 13:50 | 6:55 | 2 | 61/110 | 13/15 | 22/29 | 1/1 | 12:03 | 12:03 | 12:03 | ||
Saenz, Rudy | Jr | JV | 21:44 | 7:15 | 3 | 107/175 | 13/15 | 20/22 | 1/4 | |||||
Salvatierra, Michael | Jr | V | 16:43 | 5:34 | 3 | 9/145 | 3/7 | 3/22 | 2/22 | 17:15 (0:32,3.1) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Sommers, Michael | Fr | Fr | 12:11 | 6:06 | 2 | 1/51 | 1/14 | 6/29 | 1/13 | 13:19 (1:08,8.5) |
13:19 (1:08,8.5) |
13:19 (1:08,8.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Spaller, Will | So | So | 14:15 | 7:08 | 2 | 75/110 | 15/15 | 24/29 | 1/1 | 13:53 | 13:53 | 13:53 | ||
Stalder, Jimmy | Sr | JV | 18:41 | 6:14 | 3 | 16/175 | 6/15 | 13/22 | 1/13 | 18:50 (0:09,0.8) |
18:50 (0:09,0.8) |
18:50 (0:09,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Tyler, Nicholas | Sr | Fr | 16:06 | 8:03 | 2 | 49/51 | 14/14 | 29/29 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Watchempino, Evan | Jr | V | 15:56 | 5:19 | 3 | 1/145 | 1/7 | 1/22 | 1/26 | 15:36 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Wepplo, Brendon | Sr | JV | 21:48 | 7:16 | 3 | 110/175 | 14/15 | 21/22 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Whisenand, Michael | So | So | 12:37 | 6:19 | 2 | 20/110 | 8/15 | 13/29 | 1/6 | 13:16 (0:39,4.9) |
13:16 (0:39,4.9) |
12:23 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Yee, Bryce | Fr | Fr | 12:43 | 6:22 | 2 | 8/51 | 6/14 | 14/29 | 1/2 | 13:34 (0:51,6.3) |
13:34 (0:51,6.3) |
13:34 (0:51,6.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/20 | 82:39 0:52 |
3 | 0:55 | 0:53 | 0:56 | 37 | 0:55 | 92:43 (10:04,10.9) |
92:43 (10:04,10.9%) |
80:32 81:38 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Evan Watchempino (1), Samir Benouar (6), Michael Salvatierra (9), James Laville (10), Phil Mckennan (11) | |
So 1st 5 | 1/12 | 58:01 0:48 |
2 | 0:58 | 0:56 | 1:00 | 15 | 0:58 | 62:14 (4:13,6.8) |
62:14 (4:13,6.8%) |
54:05 62:14 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Nathan Frazier (1), Kyle Lackner (2), Emilio Garcia (3), Dylan Hoffman (4), Giovanni Piccone (5) | |
So 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 64:10 0:43 |
2 | 1:04 | 1:03 | 1:06 | 15 | 1:04 | 66:16 (2:06,3.2) |
66:16 (2:06,3.2%) |
66:16 66:16 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Jeff Carson (1), Charles Calkin (2), Michael Whisenand (3), Devin Curran (4), Ian Manza (5) | |
So 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 69:13 0:58 |
2 | 1:09 | 1:06 | 1:11 | 15 | 1:09 | Ian Dougherty (1), Kevin Fish (2), Tim Runyan (3), Steven Cheung (4), Will Spaller (5) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 1/18 | 89:02 1:34 |
3 | 0:59 | 0:57 | 1:02 | 25 | 0:59 | 84:14 | Alec Gragg (1), Michael Enabnit (2), Joe Krtil (3), Jon Deutsche (9), Sam Mccrimons (10) | ||||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 95:28 1:22 |
3 | 1:04 | 1:02 | 1:07 | 17 | 1:04 | Jimmy Stalder (1), Chris Hoseit (2), Daniel O'brien (3), Zach Kesthely (4), Nathan Cohen (7) | |||||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/3 | 106:40 1:43 |
3 | 1:11 | 1:07 | 1:13 | 18 | 1:11 | Marco Lucich (1), Colin Mickle (2), Rudy Saenz (4), Brendon Wepplo (5), Paul Endelman (6) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 1/5 | 61:48 0:21 |
2 | 1:02 | 1:01 | 1:03 | 15 | 1:02 | 67:03 (5:15,7.8) |
67:03 (5:15,7.8%) |
55:44 67:03 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Michael Sommers (1), William Diaz (2), Robert Leon (3), Lucca Lucich (4), Patrick Carden (5) | |
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 66:40 1:33 |
2 | 1:07 | 1:04 | 1:11 | 15 | 1:07 | 69:53 (3:13,4.6) |
69:53 (3:13,4.6%) |
69:53 69:53 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Bryce Yee (1), Blake Butler (2), Joseph Ilustrisimo (3), Patrick O'Brien (4), Blake Formanek (5) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evan Watchempino | Jr | Jesuit | 15:56 | 5:19 | 1/7 | 1/22 | 1/26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
2 | Dillon Brook | PONDEROSA | 15:59 | 5:20 | ||||||||
3 | Tim Cannon | ROCKLIN | 16:05 | 5:22 | ||||||||
4 | Jon Santellano | ROCKLIN | 16:18 | 5:26 | ||||||||
5 | Kevin Hougen | ROCKLIN | 16:20 | 5:27 | ||||||||
6 | Samir Benouar | Sr | Jesuit | 16:26 | 5:29 | 2/7 | 2/22 | 2/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
7 | Mike Wright | PONDEROSA | 16:27 | 5:29 | ||||||||
8 | Cameron Mitchell | WOODCREEK | 16:38 | 5:33 | ||||||||
9 | Michael Salvatierra | Jr | Jesuit | 16:43 | 5:34 | 3/7 | 3/22 | 2/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
10 | James Laville | Sr | Jesuit | 16:46 | 5:35 | 4/7 | 4/22 | 1/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
11 | Phil Mckennan | Jr | Jesuit | 16:48 | 5:36 | 5/7 | 5/22 | 1/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
12 | Frank Sanders | PITMAN | 16:49 | 5:36 | ||||||||
13 | James Bell | GALT | 16:50 | 5:37 | ||||||||
14 | Chris Romo | WOODCREEK | 16:51 | 5:37 | ||||||||
15 | Jake Hurd | SIERRA | 16:52 | 5:37 | ||||||||
16 | Scott Donahue | Jr | Jesuit | 16:52 | 5:37 | 6/7 | 6/22 | 1/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
17 | Ryan Cosens | OAK RIDGE | 16:59 | 5:40 | ||||||||
18 | Ari Shaeffer | GRANITE BAY | 17:00 | 5:40 | ||||||||
19 | Josh Ruff | OAK RIDGE | 17:01 | 5:40 | ||||||||
20 | Garrett Infausto | OAKMONT | 17:04 | 5:41 | ||||||||
21 | Ivan Bojorquez | LOS BANOS | 17:07 | 5:42 | ||||||||
22 | Garrett Seawell | WOODCREEK | 17:08 | 5:43 | ||||||||
23 | Jake Kellystrong | Sr | Jesuit | 17:10 | 5:43 | 7/7 | 9/22 | 1/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
24 | Cameron Sullivan | ROCKLIN | 17:11 | 5:44 | ||||||||
25 | Brady Ryan | PONDEROSA | 17:15 | 5:45 | ||||||||
26 | Jason Sey | OAKMONT | 17:20 | 5:47 | ||||||||
27 | Ryan Schnell | PONDEROSA | 17:20 | 5:47 | ||||||||
28 | Adam Nacario | LAGUNA CREEK | 17:22 | 5:47 | ||||||||
29 | Scott Crawford | OAK RIDGE | 17:23 | 5:48 | ||||||||
30 | Luis Hernandez | LOS BANOS | 17:25 | 5:48 | ||||||||
31 | Devin Jokerst | PONDEROSA | 17:27 | 5:49 | ||||||||
32 | Jon Hakala | ROCKLIN | 17:28 | 5:49 | ||||||||
33 | Brenden Ward | VACAVILLE | 17:31 | 5:50 | ||||||||
34 | Alex Mansoor | OAK RIDGE | 17:32 | 5:51 | ||||||||
35 | Kevin Okimura | GRANITE BAY | 17:34 | 5:51 | ||||||||
36 | Davey Crabill | WOODCREEK | 17:37 | 5:52 | ||||||||
37 | Kenneth White | GRANITE BAY | 17:38 | 5:53 | ||||||||
38 | Craig Hawkins | WOODCREEK | 17:41 | 5:54 | ||||||||
39 | Mike Gliko | OAKMONT | 17:43 | 5:54 | ||||||||
40 | Taylor Newman | WOODCREEK | 17:43 | 5:54 | ||||||||
41 | Patrick Williams | LAGUNA CREEK | 17:48 | 5:56 | ||||||||
42 | Josh Arrieta | OAK RIDGE | 17:48 | 5:56 | ||||||||
43 | Greg Young | PONDEROSA | 17:51 | 5:57 | ||||||||
44 | Micah Price | PONDEROSA | 17:54 | 5:58 | ||||||||
45 | Hector Gonzales | LOS BANOS | 17:55 | 5:58 | ||||||||
46 | Brian Weber | WOODCREEK | 17:56 | 5:59 | ||||||||
47 | Channing Collette | HOGAN | 17:59 | 6:00 | ||||||||
48 | Richard Nagel | VACAVILLE | 18:00 | 6:00 | ||||||||
49 | Chad Cortvriendt | RIO AMERICANO | 18:01 | 6:00 | ||||||||
50 | Eric Bond | PITMAN | 18:03 | 6:01 | ||||||||
51 | Jojo Luna | LOS BANOS | 18:04 | 6:01 | ||||||||
52 | Max Fernandez | OAK RIDGE | 18:05 | 6:02 | ||||||||
53 | Kevin Yamamoto | LAGUNA CREEK | 18:08 | 6:03 | ||||||||
54 | Matt Mendoza | ROSEVILLE | 18:09 | 6:03 | ||||||||
55 | Cameron Vault | BELLA VISTA | 18:10 | 6:03 | ||||||||
56 | Jeffery McKenzie | OAK RIDGE | 18:12 | 6:04 | ||||||||
57 | Pat Nilan | RIO AMERICANO | 18:13 | 6:04 | ||||||||
58 | Pedro Solano | LOS BANOS | 18:13 | 6:04 | ||||||||
59 | Matt Ziebell | ROCKLIN | 18:14 | 6:05 | ||||||||
60 | Brian Dang | LAGUNA CREEK | 18:16 | 6:05 | ||||||||
61 | Ricky Lozano | GALT | 18:19 | 6:06 | ||||||||
62 | Benjamin Lehmann | BELLA VISTA | 18:21 | 6:07 | ||||||||
63 | Garret Oliver | WOOD | 18:26 | 6:09 | ||||||||
64 | Blake Hurd | SIERRA | 18:28 | 6:09 | ||||||||
65 | Joel Stenson | LAGUNA CREEK | 18:31 | 6:10 | ||||||||
66 | Michael Simpson | RIO AMERICANO | 18:32 | 6:11 | ||||||||
67 | Brian Zimmer | OAKMONT | 18:32 | 6:11 | ||||||||
68 | Ryan Mitchell | SIERRA | 18:32 | 6:11 | ||||||||
69 | Aaron Hatch | GRANITE BAY | 18:36 | 6:12 | ||||||||
70 | Joe Perry | PITMAN | 18:40 | 6:13 | ||||||||
71 | Phil Smith | RIO AMERICANO | 18:42 | 6:14 | ||||||||
72 | John O'Connor | BELLA VISTA | 18:43 | 6:14 | ||||||||
73 | Cody Toale | TURLOCK | 18:44 | 6:15 | ||||||||
74 | Clay Wilkes | GRANITE BAY | 18:45 | 6:15 | ||||||||
75 | Tyler Thiele | SIERRA | 18:47 | 6:16 | ||||||||
76 | Shea Benton | BELLA VISTA | 18:48 | 6:16 | ||||||||
77 | Alex Jeffries | GRANITE BAY | 18:49 | 6:16 | ||||||||
78 | Nick Gamalski | GALT | 18:52 | 6:17 | ||||||||
79 | Scott Mecke | OAKMONT | 18:53 | 6:18 | ||||||||
80 | Lance Marchesseault | VACAVILLE | 18:56 | 6:19 | ||||||||
81 | Chris Larios | TURLOCK | 18:58 | 6:19 | ||||||||
82 | Shaka Dukes | LOS BANOS | 19:00 | 6:20 | ||||||||
83 | Benny Perez | CERES | 19:04 | 6:21 | ||||||||
84 | Palmer Thiele | SIERRA | 19:05 | 6:22 | ||||||||
85 | Andrew Shaw | WOOD | 19:06 | 6:22 | ||||||||
86 | Alex Stanley | VACAVILLE | 19:09 | 6:23 | ||||||||
87 | River Benavides | PITMAN | 19:10 | 6:23 | ||||||||
88 | Joe Falgout | SIERRA | 19:14 | 6:25 | ||||||||
89 | Troy Larsen | ROSEVILLE | 19:17 | 6:26 | ||||||||
90 | John Hawbaker | VACAVILLE | 19:18 | 6:26 | ||||||||
91 | Jonathon Eden | ROSEVILLE | 19:19 | 6:26 | ||||||||
92 | Luis Ovalle | VACAVILLE | 19:20 | 6:27 | ||||||||
93 | Kevin Kwoka | OAKMONT | 19:23 | 6:28 | ||||||||
94 | Stephen Lenz | TURLOCK | 19:25 | 6:28 | ||||||||
95 | Mike Zimmer | OAKMONT | 19:25 | 6:28 | ||||||||
96 | Ryan Golemohammadi | BELLA VISTA | 19:26 | 6:29 | ||||||||
97 | Alex Premo | ROSEVILLE | 19:28 | 6:29 | ||||||||
98 | David Chan | RIO AMERICANO | 19:30 | 6:30 | ||||||||
99 | Colin Wenzel | CORDOVA | 19:31 | 6:30 | ||||||||
100 | Steven Behrens | LAGUNA CREEK | 19:31 | 6:30 | ||||||||
101 | Simha Ribakoff | RIO AMERICANO | 19:40 | 6:33 | ||||||||
102 | Kanwar Dhaliwal | PITMAN | 19:40 | 6:33 | ||||||||
103 | Matt Roberts | SIERRA | 19:41 | 6:34 | ||||||||
104 | Chris Coleman | RODRIGUEZ | 19:50 | 6:37 | ||||||||
105 | Nathan Ghiorso | BELLA VISTA | 19:51 | 6:37 | ||||||||
106 | John Towne | BELLA VISTA | 19:51 | 6:37 | ||||||||
107 | Ryan Lawrence | CASA ROBLE | 19:52 | 6:37 | ||||||||
108 | Lee Thao | VALLEY | 19:53 | 6:38 | ||||||||
109 | Nick Brower | GALT | 19:54 | 6:38 | ||||||||
110 | Sean Lunsted | VACAVILLE | 19:58 | 6:39 | ||||||||
111 | Ryan Spradling | PITMAN | 20:04 | 6:41 | ||||||||
112 | Carl Munoz | LOS BANOS | 20:07 | 6:42 | ||||||||
113 | Steven Duncan | GALT | 20:08 | 6:43 | ||||||||
114 | Chad Hurt | CERES | 20:10 | 6:43 | ||||||||
115 | Jt Sanders | PITMAN | 20:16 | 6:45 | ||||||||
116 | Tyler Conrad | WOOD | 20:19 | 6:46 | ||||||||
117 | Mike Abram | TURLOCK | 20:22 | 6:47 | ||||||||
118 | Bryan Thayer | ROCKLIN | 20:24 | 6:48 | ||||||||
119 | Ramsey Magana | CERES | 20:26 | 6:49 | ||||||||
120 | James Folsom | RIO LINDA | 20:37 | 6:52 | ||||||||
121 | Jake Seefer | LAGUNA CREEK | 20:41 | 6:54 | ||||||||
122 | Chris Griffith | GALT | 20:43 | 6:54 | ||||||||
123 | Aaron Smith | TURLOCK | 20:51 | 6:57 | ||||||||
124 | Imron Hajiahmad | VALLEY | 20:55 | 6:58 | ||||||||
125 | Trevor Reed | TURLOCK | 21:03 | 7:01 | ||||||||
126 | Alex Torres | CERES | 21:10 | 7:03 | ||||||||
127 | Kevin Kochenash | CASA ROBLE | 21:22 | 7:07 | ||||||||
128 | Sam Martinez | ROSEVILLE | 21:24 | 7:08 | ||||||||
129 | Ryan Jones | RODRIGUEZ | 21:25 | 7:08 | ||||||||
130 | Damon Muscente | WOOD | 21:35 | 7:12 | ||||||||
131 | Darryl Lopez | CERES | 21:35 | 7:12 | ||||||||
132 | Spencer Lin | MIRA LOMA | 21:36 | 7:12 | ||||||||
133 | Xou Khang | VALLEY | 21:41 | 7:14 | ||||||||
134 | Nick Vargas | RIO LINDA | 21:44 | 7:15 | ||||||||
135 | Aj Kortes | CASA ROBLE | 21:46 | 7:15 | ||||||||
136 | Eric Shields | TURLOCK | 21:57 | 7:19 | ||||||||
137 | Chris Bell | MIRA LOMA | 22:14 | 7:25 | ||||||||
138 | Trent Herron | WOOD | 23:15 | 7:45 | ||||||||
139 | Daniel Reed | WOOD | 23:28 | 7:49 | ||||||||
140 | Joey Thao | VALLEY | 23:50 | 7:57 | ||||||||
141 | Alec Brassington | ROSEVILLE | 23:51 | 7:57 | ||||||||
142 | Dylan Cristiansan | RODRIGUEZ | 24:47 | 8:16 | ||||||||
143 | Jake Watson | RODRIGUEZ | 24:47 | 8:16 | ||||||||
144 | Colby Johnson | WOOD | 24:50 | 8:17 | ||||||||
145 | Michael Griffin | VALLEY | 27:53 | 9:18 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-2-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
82:39 16:32 5:31 |
37 | Evan Watchempino Jr 15:56 5:19 1 |
Samir Benouar Sr 16:26 5:29 6 |
Michael Salvatierra Jr 16:43 5:34 9 |
James Laville Sr 16:46 5:35 10 |
Phil Mckennan Jr 16:48 5:36 11 |
||
2 | ROCKLIN 3-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:23 |
83:22 16:40 5:33 |
68 | Tim Cannon - 16:05 5:22 3 |
Jon Santellano - 16:18 5:26 4 |
Kevin Hougen - 16:20 5:27 5 |
Cameron Sullivan - 17:11 5:44 24 |
Jon Hakala - 17:28 5:49 32 |
||
3 | PONDEROSA 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:28 |
84:28 16:54 5:38 |
92 | Dillon Brook - 15:59 5:20 2 |
Mike Wright - 16:27 5:29 7 |
Brady Ryan - 17:15 5:45 25 |
Ryan Schnell - 17:20 5:47 27 |
Devin Jokerst - 17:27 5:49 31 |
||
4 | WOODCREEK 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:03 |
85:55 17:11 5:44 |
118 | Cameron Mitchell - 16:38 5:33 8 |
Chris Romo - 16:51 5:37 14 |
Garrett Seawell - 17:08 5:43 22 |
Davey Crabill - 17:37 5:52 36 |
Craig Hawkins - 17:41 5:54 38 |
||
5 | OAK RIDGE 8-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:49 |
86:43 17:21 5:47 |
141 | Ryan Cosens - 16:59 5:40 17 |
Josh Ruff - 17:01 5:40 19 |
Scott Crawford - 17:23 5:48 29 |
Alex Mansoor - 17:32 5:51 34 |
Josh Arrieta - 17:48 5:56 42 |
||
6 | LOS BANOS 11-7-8-6-6 Gap: 1:06 |
88:44 17:45 5:55 |
203 | Ivan Bojorquez - 17:07 5:42 21 |
Luis Hernandez - 17:25 5:48 30 |
Hector Gonzales - 17:55 5:58 45 |
Jojo Luna - 18:04 6:01 50 |
Pedro Solano - 18:13 6:04 57 |
||
7 | OAKMONT 10-6-6-7-7 Gap: 1:49 |
89:32 17:54 5:58 |
229 | Garrett Infausto - 17:04 5:41 20 |
Jason Sey - 17:20 5:47 26 |
Mike Gliko - 17:43 5:54 39 |
Brian Zimmer - 18:32 6:11 66 |
Scott Mecke - 18:53 6:18 78 |
||
8 | GRANITE BAY 9-8-7-8-8 Gap: 1:45 |
89:33 17:55 5:58 |
231 | Ari Shaeffer - 17:00 5:40 18 |
Kevin Okimura - 17:34 5:51 35 |
Kenneth White - 17:38 5:53 37 |
Aaron Hatch - 18:36 6:12 68 |
Clay Wilkes - 18:45 6:15 73 |
||
9 | LAGUNA CREEK 12-10-9-9-9 Gap: 1:09 |
90:05 18:01 6:00 |
244 | Adam Nacario - 17:22 5:47 28 |
Patrick Williams - 17:48 5:56 41 |
Kevin Yamamoto - 18:08 6:03 52 |
Brian Dang - 18:16 6:05 59 |
Joel Stenson - 18:31 6:10 64 |
||
10 | SIERRA 7-12-11-11-10 Gap: 2:13 |
91:44 18:21 6:07 |
302 | Jake Hurd - 16:52 5:37 15 |
Blake Hurd - 18:28 6:09 63 |
Ryan Mitchell - 18:32 6:11 67 |
Tyler Thiele - 18:47 6:16 74 |
Palmer Thiele - 19:05 6:22 83 |
||
11 | PITMAN 5-9-10-10-11 Gap: 2:51 |
92:22 18:28 6:09 |
316 | Frank Sanders - 16:49 5:36 12 |
Eric Bond - 18:03 6:01 49 |
Joe Perry - 18:40 6:13 69 |
River Benavides - 19:10 6:23 86 |
Kanwar Dhaliwal - 19:40 6:33 100 |
||
12 | VACAVILLE 13-13-13-13-12 Gap: 1:47 |
92:54 18:35 6:12 |
333 | Brenden Ward - 17:31 5:50 33 |
Richard Nagel - 18:00 6:00 47 |
Lance Marchesseault - 18:56 6:19 79 |
Alex Stanley - 19:09 6:23 85 |
John Hawbaker - 19:18 6:26 89 |
||
13 | RIO AMERICANO 14-14-14-12-13 Gap: 1:29 |
92:58 18:36 6:12 |
336 | Chad Cortvriendt - 18:01 6:00 48 |
Pat Nilan - 18:13 6:04 56 |
Michael Simpson - 18:32 6:11 65 |
Phil Smith - 18:42 6:14 70 |
David Chan - 19:30 6:30 97 |
||
14 | BELLA VISTA 16-15-15-15-14 Gap: 1:16 |
93:28 18:42 6:14 |
356 | Cameron Vault - 18:10 6:03 54 |
Benjamin Lehmann - 18:21 6:07 61 |
John O'Connor - 18:43 6:14 71 |
Shea Benton - 18:48 6:16 75 |
Ryan Golemohammadi - 19:26 6:29 95 |
||
15 | GALT 6-11-12-14-15 Gap: 3:18 |
94:03 18:49 6:16 |
364 | James Bell - 16:50 5:37 13 |
Ricky Lozano - 18:19 6:06 60 |
Nick Gamalski - 18:52 6:17 77 |
Nick Brower - 19:54 6:38 105 |
Steven Duncan - 20:08 6:43 109 |
||
16 | ROSEVILLE 15-16-16-16-16 Gap: 3:15 |
97:37 19:31 6:30 |
449 | Matt Mendoza - 18:09 6:03 53 |
Troy Larsen - 19:17 6:26 88 |
Jonathon Eden - 19:19 6:26 90 |
Alex Premo - 19:28 6:29 96 |
Sam Martinez - 21:24 7:08 122 |
||
17 | TURLOCK 18-18-17-17-17 Gap: 2:07 |
98:20 19:40 6:33 |
476 | Cody Toale - 18:44 6:15 72 |
Chris Larios - 18:58 6:19 80 |
Stephen Lenz - 19:25 6:28 93 |
Mike Abram - 20:22 6:47 113 |
Aaron Smith - 20:51 6:57 118 |
||
18 | WOOD 17-17-18-18-18 Gap: 4:49 |
102:41 20:32 6:51 |
508 | Garret Oliver - 18:26 6:09 62 |
Andrew Shaw - 19:06 6:22 84 |
Tyler Conrad - 20:19 6:46 112 |
Damon Muscente - 21:35 7:12 123 |
Trent Herron - 23:15 7:45 127 |
||
19 | CERES 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 2:31 |
102:25 20:29 6:50 |
552 | Benny Perez - 19:04 6:21 82 |
Chad Hurt - 20:10 6:43 110 |
Ramsey Magana - 20:26 6:49 115 |
Alex Torres - 21:10 7:03 121 |
Darryl Lopez - 21:35 7:12 124 |
||
20 | VALLEY 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 8:00 |
114:12 22:50 7:37 |
609 | Lee Thao - 19:53 6:38 104 |
Imron Hajiahmad - 20:55 6:58 119 |
Xou Khang - 21:41 7:14 125 |
Joey Thao - 23:50 7:57 129 |
Michael Griffin - 27:53 9:18 132 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathan Frazier | So | Jesuit | 11:09 | 5:35 | 1/15 | 1/29 | 1/21 | ||||
2 | Kyle Lackner | So | Jesuit | 11:23 | 5:42 | 2/15 | 2/29 | 1/16 | ||||
3 | Emilio Garcia | Fr | Jesuit | 11:39 | 5:50 | 3/15 | 3/29 | 1/13 | ||||
4 | Anthoni Mootshotal | CORDOVA | 11:46 | 5:53 | ||||||||
5 | Dylan Hoffman | Fr | Jesuit | 11:53 | 5:57 | 4/15 | 4/29 | 1/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
6 | Giovanni Piccone | So | Jesuit | 11:57 | 5:59 | 5/15 | 5/29 | 1/12 | ||||
7 | Jordan Willis | ROSEVILLE | 11:57 | 5:59 | ||||||||
8 | Zac Zadrozna | ROCKLIN | 11:59 | 6:00 | ||||||||
9 | Spencer Scott | ROCKLIN | 12:06 | 6:03 | ||||||||
10 | Feross Aboukhadijeh | OAK RIDGE | 12:14 | 6:07 | ||||||||
11 | Raja Handa | WOODCREEK | 12:18 | 6:09 | ||||||||
12 | Cale Simmons | ROCKLIN | 12:20 | 6:10 | ||||||||
13 | Sam Ohair | ROCKLIN | 12:28 | 6:14 | ||||||||
14 | Stephen Pozzi | GRANITE BAY | 12:29 | 6:15 | ||||||||
15 | Jeff Carson | So | Jesuit | 12:31 | 6:16 | 6/15 | 10/29 | 1/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
16 | Kent Meleville | PONDEROSA | 12:32 | 6:16 | ||||||||
17 | Oleg Sedykh | ROSEVILLE | 12:35 | 6:18 | ||||||||
18 | Charles Calkin | Jr | Jesuit | 12:36 | 6:18 | 7/15 | 12/29 | 1/8 | 12:38 (0:02) |
12:38 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
19 | Chris Sandstrom | ROSEVILLE | 12:36 | 6:18 | ||||||||
20 | Michael Whisenand | So | Jesuit | 12:37 | 6:19 | 8/15 | 13/29 | 1/6 | 13:16 (0:39) |
13:16 (0:39) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Brad Blanusa | VACAVILLE | 12:38 | 6:19 | ||||||||
22 | Zac Maybury | RIO AMERICANO | 12:39 | 6:20 | ||||||||
23 | Danny Singh | CORDOVA | 12:41 | 6:21 | ||||||||
24 | Evan Dewey | OAK RIDGE | 12:45 | 6:23 | ||||||||
25 | Ethan Bommarito | RODRIGUEZ | 12:45 | 6:23 | ||||||||
26 | Nick Stanley | VACAVILLE | 12:46 | 6:23 | ||||||||
27 | Matt Wilson | OAK RIDGE | 12:46 | 6:23 | ||||||||
28 | Sebastian Stanley | VACAVILLE | 12:47 | 6:24 | ||||||||
29 | Lane Bacchi | PONDEROSA | 12:48 | 6:24 | ||||||||
30 | Kyle Roberts | ROCKLIN | 12:49 | 6:25 | ||||||||
31 | Kyle Pratt | ROSEVILLE | 12:50 | 6:25 | ||||||||
32 | Alex Armenta | WOODCREEK | 12:51 | 6:26 | ||||||||
33 | Matt Sandstrom | ROSEVILLE | 12:52 | 6:26 | ||||||||
34 | Luke Estrella | CASA ROBLE | 12:53 | 6:27 | ||||||||
35 | Jeff Liebert | OAK RIDGE | 12:54 | 6:27 | ||||||||
36 | Nick Duval | RIO AMERICANO | 12:55 | 6:28 | ||||||||
37 | Cristian Valdovinos | TURLOCK | 12:56 | 6:28 | ||||||||
38 | Justin Tynan | ROCKLIN | 13:01 | 6:31 | ||||||||
39 | Tommy Diamond | OAK RIDGE | 13:02 | 6:31 | ||||||||
40 | Jordan Bienz | PITMAN | 13:03 | 6:32 | ||||||||
41 | Zach Streng | VACAVILLE | 13:03 | 6:32 | ||||||||
42 | Ryan McKim | WOODCREEK | 13:08 | 6:34 | ||||||||
43 | David Vergara | SIERRA | 13:08 | 6:34 | ||||||||
44 | Bradford Novy | GRANITE BAY | 13:11 | 6:36 | ||||||||
45 | Devin Curran | So | Jesuit | 13:12 | 6:36 | 9/15 | 17/29 | 1/4 | ||||
46 | Ian Manza | Jr | Jesuit | 13:14 | 6:37 | 10/15 | 18/29 | 1/2 | 14:46 (1:32) |
14:46 (1:32) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
47 | Ian Dougherty | So | Jesuit | 13:17 | 6:39 | 11/15 | 19/29 | 1/2 | 12:57 | 12:57 | ||
48 | Chris Mugnaini | RIO AMERICANO | 13:21 | 6:41 | ||||||||
49 | Joe Singh | PITMAN | 13:23 | 6:42 | ||||||||
50 | Chris Montiel | SIERRA | 13:24 | 6:42 | ||||||||
51 | Robert Simmons | ROCKLIN | 13:27 | 6:44 | ||||||||
52 | Chris Muller | PONDEROSA | 13:28 | 6:44 | ||||||||
53 | Kevin Fish | So | Jesuit | 13:38 | 6:49 | 12/15 | 21/29 | 1/1 | ||||
54 | Yoni Ribakoff | RIO AMERICANO | 13:39 | 6:50 | ||||||||
55 | Matt Castillo | ROSEVILLE | 13:39 | 6:50 | ||||||||
56 | David Dransfield | WOODCREEK | 13:43 | 6:52 | ||||||||
57 | Gavin Helm | SIERRA | 13:44 | 6:52 | ||||||||
58 | Andre Walcott | CERES | 13:44 | 6:52 | ||||||||
59 | Jim Piety | ROSEVILLE | 13:45 | 6:53 | ||||||||
60 | Brent Watters | WOODCREEK | 13:46 | 6:53 | ||||||||
61 | Tim Runyan | So | Jesuit | 13:50 | 6:55 | 13/15 | 22/29 | 1/1 | 12:03 | 12:03 | ||
62 | Brian Brandon | PONDEROSA | 13:51 | 6:56 | ||||||||
63 | Michael Greer | SIERRA | 13:52 | 6:56 | ||||||||
64 | Doug Chesney | PITMAN | 13:54 | 6:57 | ||||||||
65 | Josh Jimenez | PITMAN | 13:56 | 6:58 | ||||||||
66 | Brandon Ford | PITMAN | 13:57 | 6:59 | ||||||||
67 | Tommy Lynch | RIO AMERICANO | 13:58 | 6:59 | ||||||||
68 | Tad Ochwat | MIRA LOMA | 13:59 | 7:00 | ||||||||
69 | Joe Brown | PITMAN | 14:01 | 7:01 | ||||||||
70 | Danny Ryhal | GRANITE BAY | 14:03 | 7:02 | ||||||||
71 | Steven Panotes | WOODCREEK | 14:05 | 7:03 | ||||||||
72 | Robert Blum | RIO AMERICANO | 14:08 | 7:04 | ||||||||
73 | Jacob Matson | TURLOCK | 14:10 | 7:05 | ||||||||
74 | Steven Cheung | So | Jesuit | 14:13 | 7:07 | 14/15 | 23/29 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
75 | Will Spaller | So | Jesuit | 14:15 | 7:08 | 15/15 | 24/29 | 1/1 | 13:53 | 13:53 | ||
76 | Bill Lee | VACAVILLE | 14:15 | 7:08 | ||||||||
77 | Todd Leiser | VACAVILLE | 14:16 | 7:08 | ||||||||
78 | Arthur Legrande | PITMAN | 14:18 | 7:09 | ||||||||
79 | Andrei Tcacenco | GRANITE BAY | 14:19 | 7:09 | ||||||||
80 | Kevin Lynn | CASA ROBLE | 14:20 | 7:10 | ||||||||
81 | Will Carson | OAKMONT | 14:22 | 7:11 | ||||||||
82 | J.d. Weber | OAK RIDGE | 14:23 | 7:12 | ||||||||
83 | Nathan Reagan | GRANITE BAY | 14:26 | 7:13 | ||||||||
84 | Anthony Viera | SIERRA | 14:34 | 7:17 | ||||||||
85 | Meadow Tyler | PITMAN | 14:36 | 7:18 | ||||||||
86 | Vince Dantay | PITMAN | 14:39 | 7:20 | ||||||||
87 | Eric Tarsikes | RODRIGUEZ | 14:45 | 7:23 | ||||||||
88 | Cameron Banks | GRANITE BAY | 14:52 | 7:26 | ||||||||
89 | Max Arnold | PITMAN | 14:55 | 7:28 | ||||||||
90 | Kenny Lekim | OAK RIDGE | 15:03 | 7:32 | ||||||||
91 | Kevin Farmer | OAK RIDGE | 15:17 | 7:39 | ||||||||
92 | Trung Pham | LAGUNA CREEK | 15:22 | 7:41 | ||||||||
93 | Patrick Talbot | VACAVILLE | 15:25 | 7:43 | ||||||||
94 | Gabe Ciupagea | RIO AMERICANO | 15:26 | 7:43 | ||||||||
95 | Jerry Tofanelli | GALT | 15:33 | 7:47 | ||||||||
96 | Michael Seibert | VACAVILLE | 15:38 | 7:49 | ||||||||
97 | Michael Agraan | ROSEVILLE | 15:41 | 7:51 | ||||||||
98 | Kelly McGee | RODRIGUEZ | 15:45 | 7:53 | ||||||||
99 | Robbie Monson | VACAVILLE | 15:46 | 7:53 | ||||||||
100 | Peter Rodrigues | SIERRA | 16:04 | 8:02 | ||||||||
101 | Reed Hill | PONDEROSA | 16:17 | 8:09 | ||||||||
102 | Curtis Cranston | BELLA VISTA | 16:24 | 8:12 | ||||||||
103 | Matt Greer | SIERRA | 16:56 | 8:28 | ||||||||
104 | Jd Bahati | PITMAN | 16:57 | 8:29 | ||||||||
105 | Donald Lowery | GALT | 16:58 | 8:29 | ||||||||
106 | David Smith | GALT | 17:24 | 8:42 | ||||||||
107 | Matt Vaugt | RODRIGUEZ | 17:27 | 8:44 | ||||||||
108 | Theodore France | RODRIGUEZ | 17:28 | 8:44 | ||||||||
109 | Spencer Buteyn | ROSEVILLE | 17:31 | 8:46 | ||||||||
110 | Tyler Sheaffer | RIO AMERICANO | 17:37 | 8:49 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
58:01 11:36 5:48 |
15 | Nathan Frazier So 11:09 5:35 1 |
Kyle Lackner So 11:23 5:42 2 |
Emilio Garcia Fr 11:39 5:50 3 |
Dylan Hoffman Fr 11:53 5:57 4 |
Giovanni Piccone So 11:57 5:59 5 |
||
2 | ROCKLIN 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:50 |
61:42 12:20 6:10 |
65 | Zac Zadrozna - 11:59 6:00 7 |
Spencer Scott - 12:06 6:03 8 |
Cale Simmons - 12:20 6:10 11 |
Sam Ohair - 12:28 6:14 12 |
Kyle Roberts - 12:49 6:25 27 |
||
3 | ROSEVILLE 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:55 |
62:50 12:34 6:17 |
98 | Jordan Willis - 11:57 5:59 6 |
Oleg Sedykh - 12:35 6:18 16 |
Chris Sandstrom - 12:36 6:18 18 |
Kyle Pratt - 12:50 6:25 28 |
Matt Sandstrom - 12:52 6:26 30 |
||
4 | OAK RIDGE 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:48 |
63:41 12:44 6:22 |
119 | Feross Aboukhadijeh - 12:14 6:07 9 |
Evan Dewey - 12:45 6:23 21 |
Matt Wilson - 12:46 6:23 24 |
Jeff Liebert - 12:54 6:27 31 |
Tommy Diamond - 13:02 6:31 34 |
||
5 | VACAVILLE 8-7-5-5-5 Gap: 1:37 |
65:29 13:06 6:33 |
164 | Brad Blanusa - 12:38 6:19 19 |
Nick Stanley - 12:46 6:23 23 |
Sebastian Stanley - 12:47 6:24 25 |
Zach Streng - 13:03 6:32 36 |
Bill Lee - 14:15 7:08 61 |
||
6 | WOODCREEK 5-5-6-6-6 Gap: 1:28 |
65:46 13:09 6:35 |
173 | Raja Handa - 12:18 6:09 10 |
Alex Armenta - 12:51 6:26 29 |
Ryan McKim - 13:08 6:34 37 |
David Dransfield - 13:43 6:52 47 |
Brent Watters - 13:46 6:53 50 |
||
7 | RIO AMERICANO 9-8-8-8-7 Gap: 1:19 |
66:32 13:18 6:39 |
193 | Zac Maybury - 12:39 6:20 20 |
Nick Duval - 12:55 6:28 32 |
Chris Mugnaini - 13:21 6:41 40 |
Yoni Ribakoff - 13:39 6:50 45 |
Tommy Lynch - 13:58 6:59 56 |
||
8 | PONDEROSA 7-6-7-7-8 Gap: 3:45 |
68:56 13:47 6:54 |
211 | Kent Meleville - 12:32 6:16 15 |
Lane Bacchi - 12:48 6:24 26 |
Chris Muller - 13:28 6:44 44 |
Brian Brandon - 13:51 6:56 51 |
Reed Hill - 16:17 8:09 75 |
||
9 | PITMAN 11-10-11-11-9 Gap: 0:54 |
68:13 13:39 6:49 |
238 | Jordan Bienz - 13:03 6:32 35 |
Joe Singh - 13:23 6:42 41 |
Doug Chesney - 13:54 6:57 53 |
Josh Jimenez - 13:56 6:58 54 |
Brandon Ford - 13:57 6:59 55 |
||
10 | GRANITE BAY 6-8-9-9-10 Gap: 1:57 |
68:28 13:42 6:51 |
240 | Stephen Pozzi - 12:29 6:15 13 |
Bradford Novy - 13:11 6:36 39 |
Danny Ryhal - 14:03 7:02 58 |
Andrei Tcacenco - 14:19 7:09 64 |
Nathan Reagan - 14:26 7:13 66 |
||
11 | SIERRA 12-11-10-10-11 Gap: 1:26 |
68:42 13:44 6:52 |
247 | David Vergara - 13:08 6:34 38 |
Chris Montiel - 13:24 6:42 42 |
Gavin Helm - 13:44 6:52 48 |
Michael Greer - 13:52 6:56 52 |
Anthony Viera - 14:34 7:17 67 |
||
12 | RODRIGUEZ 10-12-12-12-12 Gap: 4:43 |
78:10 15:38 7:49 |
318 | Ethan Bommarito - 12:45 6:23 22 |
Eric Tarsikes - 14:45 7:23 68 |
Kelly McGee - 15:45 7:53 73 |
Matt Vaugt - 17:27 8:44 77 |
Theodore France - 17:28 8:44 78 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
64:10 12:50 6:25 |
15 | Jeff Carson So 12:31 6:16 1 |
Charles Calkin Jr 12:36 6:18 2 |
Michael Whisenand So 12:37 6:19 3 |
Devin Curran So 13:12 6:36 4 |
Ian Manza Jr 13:14 6:37 5 |
||
2 | PITMAN 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:54 |
72:29 14:30 7:15 |
50 | Joe Brown - 14:01 7:01 8 |
Arthur Legrande - 14:18 7:09 9 |
Meadow Tyler - 14:36 7:18 10 |
Vince Dantay - 14:39 7:20 11 |
Max Arnold - 14:55 7:28 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
69:13 13:51 6:55 |
15 | Ian Dougherty So 13:17 6:39 1 |
Kevin Fish So 13:38 6:49 2 |
Tim Runyan So 13:50 6:55 3 |
Steven Cheung So 14:13 7:07 4 |
Will Spaller So 14:15 7:08 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alec Gragg | Sr | Jesuit | 16:58 | 5:39 | 1/15 | 7/22 | 1/28 | ||||
2 | Michael Enabnit | Sr | Jesuit | 17:07 | 5:42 | 2/15 | 8/22 | 1/25 | ||||
3 | Joe Krtil | Jr | Jesuit | 17:55 | 5:58 | 3/15 | 10/22 | 1/22 | 17:41 | 17:41 | ||
4 | David Waggoner | SHELDON | 17:56 | 5:59 | ||||||||
5 | Jake Wittman | SHELDON | 18:04 | 6:01 | ||||||||
6 | Josh Higgins | OAK RIDGE | 18:06 | 6:02 | ||||||||
7 | Jordan Ritchie | PONDEROSA | 18:21 | 6:07 | ||||||||
8 | Erik Gregory | OAK RIDGE | 18:24 | 6:08 | ||||||||
9 | Mike Liebert | OAK RIDGE | 18:29 | 6:10 | ||||||||
10 | Jon Deutsche | Jr | Jesuit | 18:30 | 6:10 | 4/15 | 11/22 | 1/20 | 19:15 (0:45) |
19:15 (0:45) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Ryan Smith | WOODCREEK | 18:31 | 6:10 | ||||||||
12 | Sam Mccrimons | Jr | Jesuit | 18:32 | 6:11 | 5/15 | 12/22 | 1/18 | 19:33 (1:01) |
19:33 (1:01) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
13 | Stephen Sarantopolo | NEVADA UNION | 18:34 | 6:11 | ||||||||
14 | David Hodson | MODESTO | 18:37 | 6:12 | ||||||||
15 | Zack Holtz | OAK RIDGE | 18:38 | 6:13 | ||||||||
16 | Jimmy Stalder | Sr | Jesuit | 18:41 | 6:14 | 6/15 | 13/22 | 1/13 | 18:50 (0:09) |
18:50 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Chris Hoseit | Jr | Jesuit | 18:42 | 6:14 | 7/15 | 14/22 | 1/11 | 19:24 (0:42) |
19:24 (0:42) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
18 | Ethan Championfrit | DAVIS SR. | 18:43 | 6:14 | ||||||||
19 | Sergio Alvarado | TOKAY | 18:53 | 6:18 | ||||||||
20 | Tirey Pagel | DAVIS SR. | 18:53 | 6:18 | ||||||||
21 | Matt Hodges | OAK RIDGE | 18:54 | 6:18 | ||||||||
22 | Lee Conley | ELK GROVE | 18:55 | 6:18 | ||||||||
23 | Terrance Musca | MODESTO | 18:57 | 6:19 | ||||||||
24 | Daniel O'brien | Sr | Jesuit | 18:59 | 6:20 | 8/15 | 15/22 | 1/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
25 | Kevin Sandretto | SHELDON | 18:59 | 6:20 | ||||||||
26 | Ross Brennan | NEVADA UNION | 19:02 | 6:21 | ||||||||
27 | Zach Kesthely | Jr | Jesuit | 19:03 | 6:21 | 9/15 | 16/22 | 1/5 | 19:28 (0:25) |
19:28 (0:25) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
28 | Matt Domenichelli | OAK RIDGE | 19:04 | 6:21 | ||||||||
29 | Joseph Galantine | TOKAY | 19:05 | 6:22 | ||||||||
30 | Brian Bartlett | DAVIS SR. | 19:10 | 6:23 | ||||||||
31 | Chris Zeledon | GRANITE BAY | 19:15 | 6:25 | ||||||||
32 | Alfredo Gimenez | GRANITE BAY | 19:17 | 6:26 | ||||||||
33 | Alex McKeeota | DAVIS SR. | 19:19 | 6:26 | ||||||||
34 | Spencer Pavelchik | BELLA VISTA | 19:20 | 6:27 | ||||||||
35 | Shane Stowe | DAVIS SR. | 19:21 | 6:27 | ||||||||
36 | Nick Meyer | SHELDON | 19:22 | 6:27 | ||||||||
37 | Erin Mahoney | VACAVILLE | 19:28 | 6:29 | ||||||||
38 | Christopher Bartlet | ELK GROVE | 19:33 | 6:31 | ||||||||
39 | Jordan Fidler | GRANITE BAY | 19:34 | 6:31 | ||||||||
40 | Robbie Radican | OAKMONT | 19:35 | 6:32 | ||||||||
41 | Dan Roediger | NEVADA UNION | 19:38 | 6:33 | ||||||||
42 | Ivan Mondragon | SHELDON | 19:38 | 6:33 | ||||||||
43 | Nic Lorenzen | MODESTO | 19:38 | 6:33 | ||||||||
44 | Will Maillard | NEVADA UNION | 19:42 | 6:34 | ||||||||
45 | Bryan Farley | GRANITE BAY | 19:46 | 6:35 | ||||||||
46 | David Black | YUBA CITY | 19:48 | 6:36 | ||||||||
47 | Brandon Derrick | LODI | 19:49 | 6:36 | ||||||||
48 | Charles Raub | NEVADA UNION | 19:50 | 6:37 | ||||||||
49 | Raphael Orlove | DAVIS SR. | 19:52 | 6:37 | ||||||||
50 | Sam Rodger | OAK RIDGE | 19:56 | 6:39 | ||||||||
51 | Andrew Benware | DAVIS SR. | 19:58 | 6:39 | ||||||||
52 | Tyler Blakley | ELK GROVE | 20:01 | 6:40 | ||||||||
53 | Daniel Wallace | OAKMONT | 20:01 | 6:40 | ||||||||
54 | Hector Aponte | TOKAY | 20:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
55 | Nathan Cohen | Sr | Jesuit | 20:03 | 6:41 | 10/15 | 17/22 | 1/4 | 19:33 | 19:33 | ||
56 | Andrew Rodriguez | GOLDEN VALLE | 20:06 | 6:42 | ||||||||
57 | Matthew Bohle | LODI | 20:08 | 6:43 | ||||||||
58 | Brian Arizmendi | GRANITE BAY | 20:09 | 6:43 | ||||||||
59 | Marco Lucich | Jr | Jesuit | 20:11 | 6:44 | 11/15 | 18/22 | 1/4 | 20:16 (0:05) |
20:16 (0:05) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
60 | Jackson Hite | MODESTO | 20:11 | 6:44 | ||||||||
61 | Randy Sandoli | SIERRA | 20:16 | 6:45 | ||||||||
62 | Logan Hensley | LOS BANOS | 20:26 | 6:49 | ||||||||
63 | Jon Bates | GRANITE BAY | 20:29 | 6:50 | ||||||||
64 | Manvir Dhillon | LAGUNA CREEK | 20:34 | 6:51 | ||||||||
65 | Kushal Patel | SHELDON | 20:35 | 6:52 | ||||||||
66 | Nam Pham | LAGUNA CREEK | 20:38 | 6:53 | ||||||||
67 | Alex Walker | LODI | 20:39 | 6:53 | ||||||||
68 | Kevin Suos | MODESTO | 20:39 | 6:53 | ||||||||
69 | Clifton Marschel | KENNEDY | 20:41 | 6:54 | ||||||||
70 | David Johnson | SHELDON | 20:43 | 6:54 | ||||||||
71 | Moses Torres | MODESTO | 20:44 | 6:55 | ||||||||
72 | Ryan Fountain | ELK GROVE | 20:44 | 6:55 | ||||||||
73 | Caleb Weeks | DAVIS SR. | 20:45 | 6:55 | ||||||||
74 | Max Demers | LAGUNA CREEK | 20:46 | 6:55 | ||||||||
75 | Julio Pescador | LOS BANOS | 20:47 | 6:56 | ||||||||
76 | Ray Peralez | VACAVILLE | 20:47 | 6:56 | ||||||||
77 | Drew Blottie | BELLA VISTA | 20:51 | 6:57 | ||||||||
78 | Eric Lawson | SHELDON | 20:52 | 6:57 | ||||||||
79 | David Partridge | YUBA CITY | 20:54 | 6:58 | ||||||||
80 | Aaron Young | LODI | 20:54 | 6:58 | ||||||||
81 | Robert Bloxham | DAVIS SR. | 20:55 | 6:58 | ||||||||
82 | Kao Saechao | TOKAY | 20:56 | 6:59 | ||||||||
83 | Chris Diamond | RIO AMERICANO | 20:57 | 6:59 | ||||||||
84 | Chris Black | VACAVILLE | 21:01 | 7:00 | ||||||||
85 | Daniel Henke | YUBA CITY | 21:02 | 7:01 | ||||||||
86 | Colin Mickle | Jr | Jesuit | 21:03 | 7:01 | 12/15 | 19/22 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
87 | Chris Gardner | SIERRA | 21:04 | 7:01 | ||||||||
88 | Nicholas Herrera | ELK GROVE | 21:10 | 7:03 | ||||||||
89 | Dennis Sadang | SHELDON | 21:11 | 7:04 | ||||||||
90 | Jeffrey Yi | MODESTO | 21:13 | 7:04 | ||||||||
91 | Joshua Hamann | SHELDON | 21:14 | 7:05 | ||||||||
92 | Mweluke Kyumba | RIO AMERICANO | 21:16 | 7:05 | ||||||||
93 | Edwin Yee | KENNEDY | 21:17 | 7:06 | ||||||||
94 | Tom Wolffe | MODESTO | 21:18 | 7:06 | ||||||||
95 | Dan Page | OAKMONT | 21:19 | 7:06 | ||||||||
96 | Ryan Lee | OAKMONT | 21:20 | 7:07 | ||||||||
97 | Brent Mendoza | DOWNEY | 21:20 | 7:07 | ||||||||
98 | Rocky Estrada | DAVIS SR. | 21:21 | 7:07 | ||||||||
99 | Luke Vanruiten | YUBA CITY | 21:22 | 7:07 | ||||||||
100 | Jarett Heskett | SIERRA | 21:25 | 7:08 | ||||||||
101 | Jason Dourgarian | RIO AMERICANO | 21:25 | 7:08 | ||||||||
102 | Eric Saffle | LOS BANOS | 21:39 | 7:13 | ||||||||
103 | Yike Jin | OAKMONT | 21:40 | 7:13 | ||||||||
104 | Geoff Munch | GALT | 21:42 | 7:14 | ||||||||
105 | Alex Yu | DAVIS SR. | 21:43 | 7:14 | ||||||||
106 | Derric Syme | ELK GROVE | 21:44 | 7:15 | ||||||||
107 | Rudy Saenz | Jr | Jesuit | 21:44 | 7:15 | 13/15 | 20/22 | 1/4 | ||||
108 | Garrett McPherson | ELK GROVE | 21:45 | 7:15 | ||||||||
109 | David Erlich | RIO AMERICANO | 21:47 | 7:16 | ||||||||
110 | Brendon Wepplo | Sr | Jesuit | 21:48 | 7:16 | 14/15 | 21/22 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
111 | Jesus Alfaro | NAPA | 21:49 | 7:16 | ||||||||
112 | David Caudle | SHELDON | 21:50 | 7:17 | ||||||||
113 | William Fitt | OAK RIDGE | 21:51 | 7:17 | ||||||||
114 | John Abruzzini | TURLOCK | 21:52 | 7:17 | ||||||||
115 | Paul Endelman | Sr | Jesuit | 21:54 | 7:18 | 15/15 | 22/22 | 1/3 | 20:30 | 20:30 | ||
116 | Cj Vincent | MODESTO | 21:56 | 7:19 | ||||||||
117 | Michael Guynn | DAVIS SR. | 22:00 | 7:20 | ||||||||
118 | Ryan Riley | TOKAY | 22:03 | 7:21 | ||||||||
119 | Ryan Lung | NAPA | 22:04 | 7:21 | ||||||||
120 | Antonio Hernandez | TOKAY | 22:05 | 7:22 | ||||||||
121 | Elias Malmberg | TURLOCK | 22:10 | 7:23 | ||||||||
122 | Alex Venegas | DOWNEY | 22:11 | 7:24 | ||||||||
123 | Gus Patton | MODESTO | 22:13 | 7:24 | ||||||||
124 | Felipe Garcia | GOLDEN VALLE | 22:14 | 7:25 | ||||||||
125 | Kevin Lefever | YUBA CITY | 22:15 | 7:25 | ||||||||
126 | Russell Johnson | VACAVILLE | 22:17 | 7:26 | ||||||||
127 | David La | FRANKLIN (EG) | 22:18 | 7:26 | ||||||||
128 | Alex Greene | SHELDON | 22:19 | 7:26 | ||||||||
129 | Bhavreet Gill | TURLOCK | 22:21 | 7:27 | ||||||||
130 | Josh Dujordan | YUBA CITY | 22:24 | 7:28 | ||||||||
131 | Alexander Hirsch | ELK GROVE | 22:27 | 7:29 | ||||||||
132 | Seth Slutsky | GRANITE BAY | 22:27 | 7:29 | ||||||||
133 | Alex Byrd | DOWNEY | 22:31 | 7:30 | ||||||||
134 | Adrian Osnaya | NAPA | 22:32 | 7:31 | ||||||||
135 | Gary Day | DAVIS SR. | 22:34 | 7:31 | ||||||||
136 | Jacob Sandoval | SIERRA | 22:42 | 7:34 | ||||||||
137 | Oscar Gonzalez | NAPA | 22:42 | 7:34 | ||||||||
138 | Thara Keo | MODESTO | 22:44 | 7:35 | ||||||||
139 | Eric Nystrom | TURLOCK | 22:48 | 7:36 | ||||||||
140 | Kyle Bailey | DAVIS SR. | 22:50 | 7:37 | ||||||||
141 | Nick Jackson | LODI | 22:51 | 7:37 | ||||||||
142 | Chase Jachens | PONDEROSA | 22:56 | 7:39 | ||||||||
143 | Lukas Valek | GRANITE BAY | 22:57 | 7:39 | ||||||||
144 | Drew Retherford | GALT | 22:58 | 7:39 | ||||||||
145 | Brandon Ellis | LAGUNA CREEK | 23:04 | 7:41 | ||||||||
146 | Keaton Burford | SHELDON | 23:12 | 7:44 | ||||||||
147 | Greg Stratton | RIO AMERICANO | 23:19 | 7:46 | ||||||||
148 | Sam Payton | OAKMONT | 23:21 | 7:47 | ||||||||
149 | Rahul Patria | YUBA CITY | 23:22 | 7:47 | ||||||||
150 | Aaron Lacoste | MODESTO | 23:23 | 7:48 | ||||||||
151 | Windsor Chan | SHELDON | 23:24 | 7:48 | ||||||||
152 | Kevin Nguyen | OAKMONT | 23:36 | 7:52 | ||||||||
153 | Max Yeagley | TOKAY | 23:38 | 7:53 | ||||||||
154 | Mike Bensie | MODESTO | 23:46 | 7:55 | ||||||||
155 | Ivan Jaramillo | GALT | 23:50 | 7:57 | ||||||||
156 | Brandon Auyou | MODESTO | 23:50 | 7:57 | ||||||||
157 | Ben Machida | GALT | 23:52 | 7:57 | ||||||||
158 | Rivera Steven | TURLOCK | 23:57 | 7:59 | ||||||||
159 | Alex Maldonado | LODI | 23:59 | 8:00 | ||||||||
160 | Ben Dunn | MODESTO | 24:05 | 8:02 | ||||||||
161 | Tony Britton | NEVADA UNION | 24:06 | 8:02 | ||||||||
162 | Daniel Hess | ELK GROVE | 24:12 | 8:04 | ||||||||
163 | Patrick Patena | DAVIS SR. | 24:17 | 8:06 | ||||||||
164 | Thomas Lancaster | YUBA CITY | 24:19 | 8:06 | ||||||||
165 | Malmberg Devon | TURLOCK | 24:21 | 8:07 | ||||||||
166 | Joseph Hermosillo | OAKMONT | 24:34 | 8:11 | ||||||||
167 | Kurt Zimmerman | LAGUNA CREEK | 24:48 | 8:16 | ||||||||
168 | Nathan Lessa | VACAVILLE | 24:59 | 8:20 | ||||||||
169 | Jorge Morfin | LOS BANOS | 25:05 | 8:22 | ||||||||
170 | Josh Acosta | LODI | 25:06 | 8:22 | ||||||||
171 | Ben Cole | SIERRA | 25:32 | 8:31 | ||||||||
172 | Vincent Doung | GRACE DAVIS | 25:34 | 8:31 | ||||||||
173 | Chris Pillsbury | GALT | 25:41 | 8:34 | ||||||||
174 | Max Leasure | LODI | 25:42 | 8:34 | ||||||||
175 | Sean Duncan | PONDEROSA | 25:44 | 8:35 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:34 |
89:02 17:48 5:56 |
25 | Alec Gragg Sr 16:58 5:39 1 |
Michael Enabnit Sr 17:07 5:42 2 |
Joe Krtil Jr 17:55 5:58 3 |
Jon Deutsche Jr 18:30 6:10 9 |
Sam Mccrimons Jr 18:32 6:11 10 |
||
2 | OAK RIDGE 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:48 |
92:31 18:30 6:10 |
53 | Josh Higgins - 18:06 6:02 6 |
Erik Gregory - 18:24 6:08 7 |
Mike Liebert - 18:29 6:10 8 |
Zack Holtz - 18:38 6:13 13 |
Matt Hodges - 18:54 6:18 19 |
||
3 | SHELDON 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:42 |
93:59 18:48 6:16 |
99 | David Waggoner - 17:56 5:59 4 |
Jake Wittman - 18:04 6:01 5 |
Kevin Sandretto - 18:59 6:20 22 |
Nick Meyer - 19:22 6:27 31 |
Ivan Mondragon - 19:38 6:33 37 |
||
4 | DAVIS SR. 6-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:38 |
95:26 19:05 6:22 |
119 | Ethan Championfrit - 18:43 6:14 16 |
Tirey Pagel - 18:53 6:18 18 |
Brian Bartlett - 19:10 6:23 26 |
Alex McKeeota - 19:19 6:26 29 |
Shane Stowe - 19:21 6:27 30 |
||
5 | NEVADA UNION 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:16 |
96:46 19:21 6:27 |
152 | Stephen Sarantopolo - 18:34 6:11 11 |
Ross Brennan - 19:02 6:21 23 |
Dan Roediger - 19:38 6:33 36 |
Will Maillard - 19:42 6:34 39 |
Charles Raub - 19:50 6:37 43 |
||
6 | GRANITE BAY 9-9-7-7-6 Gap: 0:54 |
98:01 19:36 6:32 |
180 | Chris Zeledon - 19:15 6:25 27 |
Alfredo Gimenez - 19:17 6:26 28 |
Jordan Fidler - 19:34 6:31 34 |
Bryan Farley - 19:46 6:35 40 |
Brian Arizmendi - 20:09 6:43 51 |
||
7 | MODESTO 5-4-6-6-7 Gap: 2:02 |
98:02 19:36 6:32 |
182 | David Hodson - 18:37 6:12 12 |
Terrance Musca - 18:57 6:19 21 |
Nic Lorenzen - 19:38 6:33 38 |
Jackson Hite - 20:11 6:44 52 |
Kevin Suos - 20:39 6:53 59 |
||
8 | ELK GROVE 8-8-9-9-8 Gap: 2:15 |
100:23 20:05 6:42 |
234 | Lee Conley - 18:55 6:18 20 |
Christopher Bartlet - 19:33 6:31 33 |
Tyler Blakley - 20:01 6:40 47 |
Ryan Fountain - 20:44 6:55 62 |
Nicholas Herrera - 21:10 7:03 72 |
||
9 | TOKAY 7-7-8-8-9 Gap: 3:10 |
100:59 20:12 6:44 |
244 | Sergio Alvarado - 18:53 6:18 17 |
Joseph Galantine - 19:05 6:22 25 |
Hector Aponte - 20:02 6:41 49 |
Kao Saechao - 20:56 6:59 67 |
Ryan Riley - 22:03 7:21 86 |
||
10 | LODI 13-11-10-10-10 Gap: 3:02 |
104:21 20:52 6:57 |
312 | Brandon Derrick - 19:49 6:36 42 |
Matthew Bohle - 20:08 6:43 50 |
Alex Walker - 20:39 6:53 58 |
Aaron Young - 20:54 6:58 66 |
Nick Jackson - 22:51 7:37 96 |
||
11 | OAKMONT 11-10-11-11-11 Gap: 2:05 |
103:55 20:47 6:56 |
314 | Robbie Radican - 19:35 6:32 35 |
Daniel Wallace - 20:01 6:40 48 |
Dan Page - 21:19 7:06 75 |
Ryan Lee - 21:20 7:07 76 |
Yike Jin - 21:40 7:13 80 |
||
12 | YUBA CITY 12-13-14-12-12 Gap: 2:27 |
105:21 21:04 7:01 |
342 | David Black - 19:48 6:36 41 |
David Partridge - 20:54 6:58 65 |
Daniel Henke - 21:02 7:01 70 |
Luke Vanruiten - 21:22 7:07 77 |
Kevin Lefever - 22:15 7:25 89 |
||
13 | VACAVILLE 10-12-12-13-13 Gap: 5:31 |
108:32 21:42 7:14 |
366 | Erin Mahoney - 19:28 6:29 32 |
Ray Peralez - 20:47 6:56 64 |
Chris Black - 21:01 7:00 69 |
Russell Johnson - 22:17 7:26 90 |
Nathan Lessa - 24:59 8:20 111 |
||
14 | LAGUNA CREEK 15-14-13-14-14 Gap: 4:14 |
109:50 21:58 7:19 |
383 | Manvir Dhillon - 20:34 6:51 55 |
Nam Pham - 20:38 6:53 57 |
Max Demers - 20:46 6:55 63 |
Brandon Ellis - 23:04 7:41 98 |
Kurt Zimmerman - 24:48 8:16 110 |
||
15 | RIO AMERICANO 16-16-16-16-15 Gap: 2:22 |
108:44 21:45 7:15 |
404 | Chris Diamond - 20:57 6:59 68 |
Mweluke Kyumba - 21:16 7:05 74 |
Jason Dourgarian - 21:25 7:08 79 |
David Erlich - 21:47 7:16 84 |
Greg Stratton - 23:19 7:46 99 |
||
16 | SIERRA 14-15-15-15-16 Gap: 5:16 |
110:59 22:12 7:24 |
409 | Randy Sandoli - 20:16 6:45 53 |
Chris Gardner - 21:04 7:01 71 |
Jarett Heskett - 21:25 7:08 78 |
Jacob Sandoval - 22:42 7:34 94 |
Ben Cole - 25:32 8:31 113 |
||
17 | TURLOCK 18-17-17-17-17 Gap: 2:05 |
113:08 22:38 7:33 |
465 | John Abruzzini - 21:52 7:17 85 |
Elias Malmberg - 22:10 7:23 88 |
Bhavreet Gill - 22:21 7:27 91 |
Eric Nystrom - 22:48 7:36 95 |
Rivera Steven - 23:57 7:59 106 |
||
18 | GALT 17-18-18-18-18 Gap: 3:59 |
118:03 23:37 7:52 |
501 | Geoff Munch - 21:42 7:14 81 |
Drew Retherford - 22:58 7:39 97 |
Ivan Jaramillo - 23:50 7:57 104 |
Ben Machida - 23:52 7:57 105 |
Chris Pillsbury - 25:41 8:34 114 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:22 |
95:28 19:06 6:22 |
17 | Jimmy Stalder Sr 18:41 6:14 1 |
Chris Hoseit Jr 18:42 6:14 2 |
Daniel O'brien Sr 18:59 6:20 3 |
Zach Kesthely Jr 19:03 6:21 4 |
Nathan Cohen Sr 20:03 6:41 7 |
||
2 | DAVIS SR. 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:29 |
102:51 20:34 6:51 |
57 | Raphael Orlove - 19:52 6:37 5 |
Andrew Benware - 19:58 6:39 6 |
Caleb Weeks - 20:45 6:55 12 |
Robert Bloxham - 20:55 6:58 14 |
Rocky Estrada - 21:21 7:07 20 |
||
3 | SHELDON 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:39 |
104:35 20:55 6:58 |
66 | Kushal Patel - 20:35 6:52 9 |
David Johnson - 20:43 6:54 10 |
Eric Lawson - 20:52 6:57 13 |
Dennis Sadang - 21:11 7:04 16 |
Joshua Hamann - 21:14 7:05 18 |
||
4 | MODESTO 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:29 |
107:24 21:29 7:10 |
95 | Moses Torres - 20:44 6:55 11 |
Jeffrey Yi - 21:13 7:04 17 |
Tom Wolffe - 21:18 7:06 19 |
Cj Vincent - 21:56 7:19 23 |
Gus Patton - 22:13 7:24 25 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:43 |
106:40 21:20 7:07 |
18 | Marco Lucich Jr 20:11 6:44 1 |
Colin Mickle Jr 21:03 7:01 2 |
Rudy Saenz Jr 21:44 7:15 4 |
Brendon Wepplo Sr 21:48 7:16 5 |
Paul Endelman Sr 21:54 7:18 6 |
||
2 | DAVIS SR. 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:34 |
113:24 22:41 7:34 |
43 | Alex Yu - 21:43 7:14 3 |
Michael Guynn - 22:00 7:20 7 |
Gary Day - 22:34 7:31 8 |
Kyle Bailey - 22:50 7:37 10 |
Patrick Patena - 24:17 8:06 15 |
||
3 | MODESTO 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:21 |
117:48 23:34 7:51 |
59 | Thara Keo - 22:44 7:35 9 |
Aaron Lacoste - 23:23 7:48 11 |
Mike Bensie - 23:46 7:55 12 |
Brandon Auyou - 23:50 7:57 13 |
Ben Dunn - 24:05 8:02 14 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Sommers | Fr | Jesuit | 12:11 | 6:06 | 1/14 | 6/29 | 1/13 | 13:19 (1:08) |
13:19 (1:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
2 | William Diaz | Fr | Jesuit | 12:13 | 6:07 | 2/14 | 7/29 | 1/10 | 13:36 (1:23) |
13:36 (1:23) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
3 | Will Brown | WOOD | 12:17 | 6:09 | ||||||||
4 | Robert Leon | Fr | Jesuit | 12:23 | 6:12 | 3/14 | 8/29 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
5 | Lucca Lucich | Fr | Jesuit | 12:29 | 6:15 | 4/14 | 9/29 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
6 | Patrick Carden | Fr | Jesuit | 12:32 | 6:16 | 5/14 | 11/29 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
7 | Stephen O'Donnell | GRANITE BAY | 12:38 | 6:19 | ||||||||
8 | Bryce Yee | Fr | Jesuit | 12:43 | 6:22 | 6/14 | 14/29 | 1/2 | 13:34 (0:51) |
13:34 (0:51) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
9 | Bret Young | TURLOCK | 12:51 | 6:26 | ||||||||
10 | Austin Rivera | OAK RIDGE | 12:57 | 6:29 | ||||||||
11 | Dominique Davenport | LOS BANOS | 12:58 | 6:29 | ||||||||
12 | Sam Wright | PONDEROSA | 13:00 | 6:30 | ||||||||
13 | Blake Butler | Fr | Jesuit | 13:01 | 6:31 | 7/14 | 15/29 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
14 | Joey Lee | PONDEROSA | 13:05 | 6:33 | ||||||||
15 | Paul Heras | LOS BANOS | 13:05 | 6:33 | ||||||||
16 | Joseph Ilustrisimo | Fr | Jesuit | 13:06 | 6:33 | 8/14 | 16/29 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
17 | Nelson Ma | LOS BANOS | 13:12 | 6:36 | ||||||||
18 | Seth Lawerence | PONDEROSA | 13:17 | 6:39 | ||||||||
19 | Jake Bowen | WOOD | 13:17 | 6:39 | ||||||||
20 | Ian Riehle | CASA ROBLE | 13:18 | 6:39 | ||||||||
21 | Andre Ayala | BELLA VISTA | 13:31 | 6:46 | ||||||||
22 | Patrick O'Brien | Fr | Jesuit | 13:34 | 6:47 | 9/14 | 20/29 | 1/1 | ||||
23 | Ramses Dukes | LOS BANOS | 13:35 | 6:48 | ||||||||
24 | Tyler Walker | OAK RIDGE | 13:45 | 6:53 | ||||||||
25 | Dylan O'Hara | WOOD | 13:46 | 6:53 | ||||||||
26 | Alek Hoffman | OAK RIDGE | 13:58 | 6:59 | ||||||||
27 | Ryan McClain | OAK RIDGE | 14:02 | 7:01 | ||||||||
28 | Zach Crawford | ROSEVILLE | 14:03 | 7:02 | ||||||||
29 | Alexander Paige | ROSEVILLE | 14:04 | 7:02 | ||||||||
30 | Sean Ellis | OAKMONT | 14:05 | 7:03 | ||||||||
31 | Ben Dunn | OAKMONT | 14:06 | 7:03 | ||||||||
32 | Christain Valoria | OAKMONT | 14:13 | 7:07 | ||||||||
33 | Samuel Corchado | LOS BANOS | 14:14 | 7:07 | ||||||||
34 | Blake Formanek | Fr | Jesuit | 14:16 | 7:08 | 10/14 | 25/29 | 1/1 | 14:59 (0:43) |
14:59 (0:43) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
35 | Chase Bastian | OAK RIDGE | 14:27 | 7:14 | ||||||||
36 | Ryan Feeney | Fr | Jesuit | 14:30 | 7:15 | 11/14 | 26/29 | 1/1 | 16:23 (1:53) |
16:23 (1:53) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
37 | Magdiel Castillosp | LAGUNA CREEK | 14:32 | 7:16 | ||||||||
38 | Robbie Ramos | GALT | 14:33 | 7:17 | ||||||||
39 | Nicholas Csicsery | Sr | Jesuit | 14:46 | 7:23 | 12/14 | 27/29 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
40 | Andy Chavez | LOS BANOS | 14:46 | 7:23 | ||||||||
41 | Erick Bajamundi | Fr | Jesuit | 14:48 | 7:24 | 13/14 | 28/29 | 1/1 | 16:37 (1:49) |
16:37 (1:49) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
42 | Oscar Sandoval | LOS BANOS | 15:04 | 7:32 | ||||||||
43 | Jordan Serpa | TURLOCK | 15:05 | 7:33 | ||||||||
44 | Clinton Shield | TURLOCK | 15:07 | 7:34 | ||||||||
45 | Mike Telles | OAKMONT | 15:19 | 7:40 | ||||||||
46 | Austin Shields | TURLOCK | 15:30 | 7:45 | ||||||||
47 | Dustin Carr | TURLOCK | 15:38 | 7:49 | ||||||||
48 | Mack Lipps | OAKMONT | 15:48 | 7:54 | ||||||||
49 | Nicholas Tyler | Sr | Jesuit | 16:06 | 8:03 | 14/14 | 29/29 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
50 | Michael Vansteyn | GALT | 18:06 | 9:03 | ||||||||
51 | Jazz Auijla | LAGUNA CREEK | 19:00 | 9:30 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:21 |
61:48 12:22 6:11 |
15 | Michael Sommers Fr 12:11 6:06 1 |
William Diaz Fr 12:13 6:07 2 |
Robert Leon Fr 12:23 6:12 3 |
Lucca Lucich Fr 12:29 6:15 4 |
Patrick Carden Fr 12:32 6:16 5 |
||
2 | LOS BANOS 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:16 |
67:04 13:25 6:42 |
65 | Dominique Davenport - 12:58 6:29 9 |
Paul Heras - 13:05 6:33 11 |
Nelson Ma - 13:12 6:36 12 |
Ramses Dukes - 13:35 6:48 13 |
Samuel Corchado - 14:14 7:07 20 |
||
3 | OAK RIDGE 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:30 |
69:09 13:50 6:55 |
74 | Austin Rivera - 12:57 6:29 8 |
Tyler Walker - 13:45 6:53 14 |
Alek Hoffman - 13:58 6:59 15 |
Ryan McClain - 14:02 7:01 16 |
Chase Bastian - 14:27 7:14 21 |
||
4 | OAKMONT 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:43 |
73:31 14:42 7:21 |
109 | Sean Ellis - 14:05 7:03 17 |
Ben Dunn - 14:06 7:03 18 |
Christain Valoria - 14:13 7:07 19 |
Mike Telles - 15:19 7:40 26 |
Mack Lipps - 15:48 7:54 29 |
||
5 | TURLOCK 2-4-5-5-5 Gap: 2:47 |
74:11 14:50 7:25 |
111 | Bret Young - 12:51 6:26 7 |
Jordan Serpa - 15:05 7:33 24 |
Clinton Shield - 15:07 7:34 25 |
Austin Shields - 15:30 7:45 27 |
Dustin Carr - 15:38 7:49 28 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:33 |
66:40 13:20 6:40 |
15 | Bryce Yee Fr 12:43 6:22 1 |
Blake Butler Fr 13:01 6:31 2 |
Joseph Ilustrisimo Fr 13:06 6:33 3 |
Patrick O'Brien Fr 13:34 6:47 4 |
Blake Formanek Fr 14:16 7:08 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
16 races + combined.
All Girls Races
12 races + combined.