Jesuit Results from the Sac Joaquin Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/11/05

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Benouar, Samir Sr V 17:12 5:39 3.04 11/65 5/7 5/16 1/8 17:06 17:06 17:06
Butler, Blake Fr Fr 12:27 5:56 2.1 13/36 9/9 15/17 1/1
Calkin, Charles So So 12:29 5:57 2.1 32/47 7/8 16/17 1/5 11:19 11:19 11:19
Carden, Patrick Fr Fr 12:11 5:48 2.1 7/36 6/9 12/17 1/2
Carson, Jeff So So 11:57 5:41 2.1 12/47 5/8 6/17 1/5
Deutsche, Jon Jr JV 19:07 6:17 3.04 9/49 4/9 11/16 1/6
Diaz, William Fr Fr 11:57 5:41 2.1 3/36 2/9 6/17 1/7
Donahue, Scott Jr V 17:06 5:38 3.04 9/65 4/7 4/16 1/8 17:13
(0:07,0.7)
17:13
(0:07,0.7)
17:13
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Enabnit, Michael Sr JV 19:38 6:28 3.04 18/49 7/9 14/16 1/5 18:22 18:22 18:16
Frazier, Nathan So So 10:53 5:11 2.1 2/47 2/8 2/17 1/9 10:06 10:06 10:06
Garcia, Emilio Fr So 10:54 5:11 2.1 4/47 4/8 4/17 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gragg, Alec Sr JV 17:31 5:46 3.04 1/49 1/9 7/16 1/11
Hoffman, Dylan Fr So 12:32 5:58 2.1 33/47 8/8 17/17 1/1
Hoseit, Chris Jr JV 19:38 6:28 3.04 17/49 6/9 13/16 1/6
Ilustrisimo, Joseph Fr Fr 12:23 5:54 2.1 11/36 7/9 13/17 1/2
Kelly-Strong, Jake Sr V 16:51 5:33 3.04 5/65 2/7 2/16 2/11 16:58
(0:07,0.7)
16:58
(0:07,0.7)
16:58
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kesthely, Zach Jr JV 19:28 6:24 3.04 14/49 5/9 12/16 1/6
Krtil, Joe Jr JV 18:46 6:10 3.04 3/49 2/9 9/16 1/7
Lackner, Kyle So So 10:54 5:11 2.1 3/47 3/8 3/17 1/5 10:29 10:29 10:29
Laville, James Sr V 17:37 5:48 3.04 19/65 7/7 8/16 1/8 18:03
(0:26,2.4)
18:03
(0:26,2.4)
17:47
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Leon, Robert Fr Fr 12:10 5:48 2.1 6/36 5/9 11/17 1/4
Lucich, Lucca Fr Fr 12:09 5:47 2.1 5/36 4/9 9/17 1/4
Mccrimons, Sam Jr JV 19:44 6:29 3.04 21/49 8/9 15/16 1/1
Mckennan, Phil Jr V 17:18 5:41 3.04 15/65 6/7 6/16 1/8 16:59 16:59 16:59
O'brien, Daniel Sr JV 19:54 6:33 3.04 26/49 9/9 16/16 1/1 18:40 18:40 18:40
O'Brien, Patrick Fr Fr 12:25 5:55 2.1 12/36 8/9 14/17 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Piccone, Giovanni So So 10:49 5:09 2.1 1/47 1/8 1/17 1/12 10:23 10:23 10:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Salvatierra, Michael Jr V 16:53 5:33 3.04 6/65 3/7 3/16 2/8 17:27
(0:34,3.2)
17:27
(0:34,3.2)
17:13
(0:20,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sommers, Michael Fr Fr 11:41 5:34 2.1 1/36 1/9 5/17 1/9
Stalder, Jimmy Sr JV 19:06 6:17 3.04 7/49 3/9 10/16 1/6 19:17
(0:11,1.0)
19:17
(0:11,1.0)
19:17
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Watchempino, Evan Jr V 16:29 5:25 3.04 1/65 1/7 1/16 1/14 16:48
(0:19,1.9)
16:48
(0:19,1.9)
16:32
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Whisenand, Michael So So 12:09 5:47 2.1 19/47 6/8 9/17 1/5
Yee, Bryce Fr Fr 12:01 5:43 2.1 4/36 3/9 8/17 1/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 84:31
0:43
3.04 0:56 0:54 0:57 32 0:56 85:05
(0:34,0.7)
85:05
(0:34,0.7)
84:48
(0:17,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Evan Watchempino (1), Jake Kelly-Strong (5), Michael Salvatierra (6), Scott Donahue (9), Samir Benouar (11)
So 1st 5 1/5 55:27
1:08
2.1 0:53 0:52 0:57 19 0:53 54:03 54:03 54:03 Giovanni Piccone (1), Nathan Frazier (2), Kyle Lackner (3), Emilio Garcia (4), Jeff Carson (9)
JV 1st 5 1/6 93:58
1:57
3.04 1:02 0:58 1:04 28 1:02 89:42 89:42 89:42 Alec Gragg (1), Joe Krtil (3), Jimmy Stalder (6), Jon Deutsche (7), Zach Kesthely (11)
Fr 1st 5 1/4 59:58
0:29
2.1 0:57 0:56 0:58 15 0:57 53:29 53:29 53:29 Michael Sommers (1), William Diaz (2), Bryce Yee (3), Lucca Lucich (4), Robert Leon (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Evan Watchempino Jr Jesuit 16:29 5:25 1/7 1/16 1/14 16:48
(0:19)
16:48
(0:19)
16:32
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Jon Santellano Sr ROCKLIN 16:40 5:29
3 Kevin Hougen Sr ROCKLIN 16:42 5:30
4 Tim Cannon Sr ROCKLIN 16:48 5:32
5 Jake Kelly-Strong Sr Jesuit 16:51 5:33 2/7 2/16 2/11 16:58
(0:07)
16:58
(0:07)
16:58
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Michael Salvatierra Jr Jesuit 16:53 5:33 3/7 3/16 2/8 17:27
(0:34)
17:27
(0:34)
17:13
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Ryan Cosens Jr OAK RIDGE 17:04 5:37
8 Cameron Mitchell So WOODCREEK 17:06 5:38
9 Scott Donahue Jr Jesuit 17:06 5:38 4/7 4/16 1/8 17:13
(0:07)
17:13
(0:07)
17:13
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Dillon Brook Sr PONDEROSA 17:09 5:38
11 Samir Benouar Sr Jesuit 17:12 5:39 5/7 5/16 1/8 17:06 17:06 17:06
12 Mike Wright Sr PONDEROSA 17:13 5:40
13 Frank Sanders Sr PITMAN 17:13 5:40
14 Garrett Infausto Sr OAKMONT 17:16 5:41
15 Phil Mckennan Jr Jesuit 17:18 5:41 6/7 6/16 1/8 16:59 16:59 16:59
16 James Bell Sr GALT 17:20 5:42
17 Jake Hurd Sr SIERRA 17:28 5:45
18 Ari Shaeffer Sr GRANITE BAY 17:36 5:47
19 James Laville Sr Jesuit 17:37 5:48 7/7 8/16 1/8 18:03
(0:26)
18:03
(0:26)
17:47
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Ivan Bojorquez Jr LOS BANOS 17:37 5:48
21 Josh Ruff Jr OAK RIDGE 17:39 5:48
22 Chris Romo So WOODCREEK 17:41 5:49
23 Alex Mansoor Jr OAK RIDGE 17:41 5:49
24 Garrett Seawell Fr WOODCREEK 17:43 5:50
25 Brady Ryan Sr PONDEROSA 17:46 5:51
26 Cameron Sullivan Jr ROCKLIN 17:50 5:52
27 Scott Crawford Sr OAK RIDGE 17:53 5:53
28 Davey Crabill Sr WOODCREEK 17:57 5:54
29 Jon Hakala So ROCKLIN 18:00 5:55
30 Ryan Schnell Jr PONDEROSA 18:01 5:56
31 Jason Sey Sr OAKMONT 18:01 5:56
32 Luis Hernandez Sr LOS BANOS 18:05 5:57
33 Devin Jokerst Fr PONDEROSA 18:09 5:58
34 Taylor Newman So WOODCREEK 18:11 5:59
35 Brenden Ward Sr VACAVILLE 18:15 6:00
36 Greg Young Jr PONDEROSA 18:17 6:01
37 Kevin Okimura Sr GRANITE BAY 18:18 6:01
38 Adam Nacario So LAGUNA CREEK 18:28 6:04
39 Jeffery McKenzie Fr OAK RIDGE 18:30 6:05
40 Mike Gliko Jr OAKMONT 18:30 6:05
41 Micah Price Sr PONDEROSA 18:34 6:06
42 Patrick Williams Sr LAGUNA CREEK 18:42 6:09
43 Eric Bond Sr PITMAN 18:47 6:11
44 Pedro Solano Sr LOS BANOS 18:47 6:11
45 Scott Mecke Jr OAKMONT 18:48 6:11
46 Max Fernandez So OAK RIDGE 18:49 6:11
47 Shaka Dukes So LOS BANOS 18:53 6:13
48 Brian Weber Jr WOODCREEK 18:56 6:14
49 Kenneth White So GRANITE BAY 18:57 6:14
50 Matt Ziebell Sr ROCKLIN 19:03 6:16
51 Josh Arrieta Jr OAK RIDGE 19:11 6:19
52 Aaron Hatch Sr GRANITE BAY 19:13 6:19
53 Jojo Luna Jr LOS BANOS 19:21 6:22
54 Craig Hawkins Jr WOODCREEK 19:28 6:24
55 Richard Nagel Sr VACAVILLE 19:32 6:26
56 Clay Wilkes Sr GRANITE BAY 19:36 6:27
57 Kevin Kwoka Sr OAKMONT 19:39 6:28
58 Hector Gonzales Sr LOS BANOS 19:41 6:28
59 Chad Cortvriendt Sr RIO AMERICANO 19:46 6:30
60 Stephen O'Donnell Fr GRANITE BAY 19:46 6:30
61 Shane Bennett Sr ROCKLIN 19:57 6:34
62 Alex Jeffries Sr GRANITE BAY 20:02 6:35
63 Brian Zimmer Sr OAKMONT 20:18 6:41
64 Mike Zimmer Sr OAKMONT 21:56 7:13
65 Carl Munoz Sr LOS BANOS 22:57 7:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:43
84:31
16:54
5:34
32 Evan Watchemp
Jr
16:29
5:25
1
Jake Kelly-St
Sr
16:51
5:33
5
Michael Salvatie
Jr
16:53
5:33
6
Scott Donahue
Jr
17:06
5:38
9
Samir Benouar
Sr
17:12
5:39
11








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 ROCKLIN
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:20
86:00
17:12
5:39
58 Jon Santella
Sr
16:40
5:29
2
Kevin Hougen
Sr
16:42
5:30
3
Tim Cannon
Sr
16:48
5:32
4
Cameron Sullivan
Jr
17:50
5:52
23
Jon Hakala
So
18:00
5:55
26








3 PONDEROSA
5-3-3-4-3
Gap: 1:00
88:18
17:40
5:49
101 Dillon Brook
Sr
17:09
5:38
10
Mike Wright
Sr
17:13
5:40
12
Brady Ryan
Sr
17:46
5:51
22
Ryan Schnell
Jr
18:01
5:56
27
Devin Jokerst
Fr
18:09
5:58
30








4 OAK RIDGE
3-4-4-3-4
Gap: 1:26
88:47
17:45
5:50
103 Ryan Cosens
Jr
17:04
5:37
7
Josh Ruff
Jr
17:39
5:48
18
Alex Mansoor
Jr
17:41
5:49
20
Scott Crawford
Sr
17:53
5:53
24
Jeffery McKenzie
Fr
18:30
6:05
34








5 WOODCREEK
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:05
88:38
17:44
5:50
104 Cameron Mitchell
So
17:06
5:38
8
Chris Romo
So
17:41
5:49
19
Garrett Seawell
Fr
17:43
5:50
21
Davey Crabill
Sr
17:57
5:54
25
Taylor Newman
So
18:11
5:59
31








6 OAKMONT
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:23
92:14
18:27
6:04
163 Garrett Infausto
Sr
17:16
5:41
13
Jason Sey
Sr
18:01
5:56
28
Mike Gliko
Jr
18:30
6:05
35
Scott Mecke
Jr
18:48
6:11
38
Kevin Kwoka
Sr
19:39
6:28
49








7 LOS BANOS
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:44
92:43
18:33
6:06
169 Ivan Bojorque
Jr
17:37
5:48
17
Luis Hernande
Sr
18:05
5:57
29
Pedro Solano
Sr
18:47
6:11
37
Shaka Dukes
So
18:53
6:13
40
Jojo Luna
Jr
19:21
6:22
46








8 GRANITE BAY
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:00
93:40
18:44
6:10
183 Ari Shaeffer
Sr
17:36
5:47
15
Kevin Okimura
Sr
18:18
6:01
33
Kenneth White
So
18:57
6:14
42
Aaron Hatch
Sr
19:13
6:19
45
Clay Wilkes
Sr
19:36
6:27
48








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Giovanni Piccone So Jesuit 10:49 5:09 1/8 1/17 1/12 10:23 10:23 10:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Nathan Frazier So Jesuit 10:53 5:11 2/8 2/17 1/9 10:06 10:06 10:06
3 Kyle Lackner So Jesuit 10:54 5:11 3/8 3/17 1/5 10:29 10:29 10:29
4 Emilio Garcia Fr Jesuit 10:54 5:11 4/8 4/17 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Anthoni Moots-Hotal So CORDOVA 11:27 5:27
6 Zac Zadrozna Fr ROCKLIN 11:31 5:29
7 Spencer Scott So ROCKLIN 11:34 5:30
8 Jordan Willis So ROSEVILLE 11:35 5:31
9 Feross Aboukhadijeh So OAK RIDGE 11:38 5:32
10 Raja Handa So WOODCREEK 11:46 5:36
11 Kent Meleville So PONDEROSA 11:51 5:39
12 Jeff Carson So Jesuit 11:57 5:41 5/8 6/17 1/5
13 Oleg Sedykh Fr ROSEVILLE 12:03 5:44
14 Chris Sandstrom So ROSEVILLE 12:04 5:45
15 Ethan Bommarito Fr RODRIGUEZ 12:05 5:45
16 Stephen Pozzi So GRANITE BAY 12:07 5:46
17 Sam O Hair Fr ROCKLIN 12:07 5:46
18 Luke Estrella So CASA ROBLE 12:08 5:47
19 Michael Whisenand So Jesuit 12:09 5:47 6/8 9/17 1/5
20 Brad Blanusa So VACAVILLE 12:09 5:47
21 Alex Armenta So WOODCREEK 12:12 5:49
22 Danny Singh So CORDOVA 12:14 5:50
23 Matt Sandstrom So ROSEVILLE 12:15 5:50
24 Nick Stanley Fr VACAVILLE 12:18 5:51
25 Sebastian Stanley Fr VACAVILLE 12:19 5:52
26 Kyle Roberts Fr ROCKLIN 12:19 5:52
27 Lane Bacchi So PONDEROSA 12:20 5:52
28 Nick Duval So RIO AMERICANO 12:20 5:52
29 Zach Streng So VACAVILLE 12:21 5:53
30 Matt Wilson So OAK RIDGE 12:21 5:53
31 Kyle Pratt So ROSEVILLE 12:26 5:55
32 Charles Calkin So Jesuit 12:29 5:57 7/8 16/17 1/5 11:19 11:19 11:19
33 Dylan Hoffman Fr Jesuit 12:32 5:58 8/8 17/17 1/1
34 Evan Dewey So OAK RIDGE 12:33 5:59
35 Tommy Diamond So OAK RIDGE 12:42 6:03
36 Justin Tynan Fr ROCKLIN 12:43 6:03
37 Cale Simmons Fr ROCKLIN 12:50 6:07
38 Zac Maybury So RIO AMERICANO 12:52 6:08
39 Jon Ogate Fr ROCKLIN 12:53 6:08
40 Jeff Liebert So OAK RIDGE 13:26 6:24
41 Jim Piety So ROSEVILLE 13:30 6:26
42 Matt Castillo So ROSEVILLE 13:41 6:31
43 Bill Lee So VACAVILLE 14:04 6:42
44 Todd Leiser So VACAVILLE 14:18 6:49
45 Patrick Talbot So VACAVILLE 14:22 6:50
46 Kevin Farmer So OAK RIDGE 14:45 7:01
47 Kenny Lekim So OAK RIDGE 15:00 7:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
55:27
11:05
5:17
19 Giovanni Piccone
So
10:49
5:09
1
Nathan Frazier
So
10:53
5:11
2
Kyle Lackner
So
10:54
5:11
3
Emilio Garcia
Fr
10:54
5:11
4
Jeff Carson
So
11:57
5:41
9








2 ROSEVILLE
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:51
60:23
12:05
5:45
64 Jordan Willis
So
11:35
5:31
7
Oleg Sedykh
Fr
12:03
5:44
10
Chris Sandstro
So
12:04
5:45
11
Matt Sandstro
So
12:15
5:50
15
Kyle Pratt
So
12:26
5:55
21








3 ROCKLIN
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:12
60:14
12:03
5:44
66 Zac Zadrozna
Fr
11:31
5:29
5
Spencer Scott
So
11:34
5:30
6
Sam O Hair
Fr
12:07
5:46
12
Kyle Roberts
Fr
12:19
5:52
18
Justin Tynan
Fr
12:43
6:03
25








4 VACAVILLE
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:55
63:11
12:38
6:01
97 Brad Blanusa
So
12:09
5:47
14
Nick Stanley
Fr
12:18
5:51
16
Sebastia Stanley
Fr
12:19
5:52
17
Zach Streng
So
12:21
5:53
19
Bill Lee
So
14:04
6:42
31








5 OAK RIDGE
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:48
62:40
12:32
5:58
103 Feross Aboukhad
So
11:38
5:32
8
Matt Wilson
So
12:21
5:53
20
Evan Dewey
So
12:33
5:59
23
Tommy Diamond
So
12:42
6:03
24
Jeff Liebert
So
13:26
6:24
28








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alec Gragg Sr Jesuit 17:31 5:46 1/9 7/16 1/11
2 Jeremiah Irving Jr SHELDON 18:30 6:05
3 Joe Krtil Jr Jesuit 18:46 6:10 2/9 9/16 1/7
4 Jordan Ritchie Sr PONDEROSA 18:50 6:12
5 Erik Gregory Jr OAK RIDGE 18:51 6:12
6 Josh Higgins So OAK RIDGE 18:55 6:13
7 Jimmy Stalder Sr Jesuit 19:06 6:17 3/9 10/16 1/6 19:17
(0:11)
19:17
(0:11)
19:17
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Ryan Smith So WOODCREEK 19:07 6:17
9 Jon Deutsche Jr Jesuit 19:07 6:17 4/9 11/16 1/6
10 Jake Wittman Sr SHELDON 19:08 6:18
11 Zack Holtz Jr OAK RIDGE 19:19 6:21
12 Lee Conley Jr ELK GROVE 19:21 6:22
13 Ethan Champion-Frit Jr DAVIS SR. 19:26 6:24
14 Zach Kesthely Jr Jesuit 19:28 6:24 5/9 12/16 1/6
15 Matt Domenichelli Jr OAK RIDGE 19:33 6:26
16 Alex McKee-Ota Sr DAVIS SR. 19:37 6:27
17 Chris Hoseit Jr Jesuit 19:38 6:28 6/9 13/16 1/6
18 Michael Enabnit Sr Jesuit 19:38 6:28 7/9 14/16 1/5 18:22 18:22 18:16
19 Alfredo Gimenez Jr GRANITE BAY 19:39 6:28
20 Terrance Musca Jr MODESTO 19:41 6:28
21 Sam Mccrimons Jr Jesuit 19:44 6:29 8/9 15/16 1/1
22 Chris Zeledon Sr GRANITE BAY 19:47 6:30
23 David Hodson Jr MODESTO 19:49 6:31
24 Ross Brennan Jr NEVADA UNION 19:50 6:31
25 Kevin Sandretto Sr SHELDON 19:52 6:32
26 Daniel O'brien Sr Jesuit 19:54 6:33 9/9 16/16 1/1 18:40 18:40 18:40
27 Matt Hodges Jr OAK RIDGE 19:57 6:34
28 Nick Meyer Jr SHELDON 20:00 6:35
29 Jordan Fidler Sr GRANITE BAY 20:03 6:36
30 Mike Liebert Sr OAK RIDGE 20:06 6:37
31 Will Maillard Jr NEVADA UNION 20:08 6:37
32 Tirey Pagel Jr DAVIS SR. 20:11 6:38
33 Charles Raub Jr NEVADA UNION 20:13 6:39
34 Brian Bartlett Sr DAVIS SR. 20:16 6:40
35 Jason Cheung Jr SHELDON 20:17 6:40
36 Raphael Orlove Jr DAVIS SR. 20:35 6:46
37 Dan Roediger Jr NEVADA UNION 20:38 6:47
38 Shane Stowe Sr DAVIS SR. 20:39 6:48
39 Spencer Pavelchik Jr BELLA VISTA 20:39 6:48
40 Brian Arizmendi Sr GRANITE BAY 20:44 6:49
41 Travis Randall So NEVADA UNION 20:52 6:52
42 Ivan Mondragon Jr SHELDON 20:56 6:53
43 Bryan Farley Sr GRANITE BAY 21:20 7:01
44 Jon Bates Jr GRANITE BAY 21:23 7:02
45 Kushal Patel Jr SHELDON 21:24 7:02
46 Andrew Benware Sr DAVIS SR. 22:31 7:24
47 William Fitt Jr OAK RIDGE 22:50 7:31
48 Seth Slutsky Jr GRANITE BAY 23:06 7:36
49 Tony Britton Sr NEVADA UNION 25:39 8:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:57
93:58
18:48
6:11
28 Alec Gragg
Sr
17:31
5:46
1
Joe Krtil
Jr
18:46
6:10
3
Jimmy Stalder
Sr
19:06
6:17
6
Jon Deutsche
Jr
19:07
6:17
7
Zach Kesthely
Jr
19:28
6:24
11








2 OAK RIDGE
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
96:35
19:19
6:21
50 Erik Gregory
Jr
18:51
6:12
4
Josh Higgins
So
18:55
6:13
5
Zack Holtz
Jr
19:19
6:21
9
Matt Domenich
Jr
19:33
6:26
12
Matt Hodges
Jr
19:57
6:34
20








3 SHELDON
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:47
97:47
19:33
6:26
78 Jeremiah Irving
Jr
18:30
6:05
2
Jake Wittman
Sr
19:08
6:18
8
Kevin Sandrett
Sr
19:52
6:32
19
Nick Meyer
Jr
20:00
6:35
21
Jason Cheung
Jr
20:17
6:40
28








4 DAVIS SR.
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:09
100:05
20:01
6:35
104 Ethan Champion
Jr
19:26
6:24
10
Alex McKee-Ot
Sr
19:37
6:27
13
Tirey Pagel
Jr
20:11
6:38
25
Brian Bartlett
Sr
20:16
6:40
27
Raphael Orlove
Jr
20:35
6:46
29








5 GRANITE BAY
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:41
101:33
20:19
6:41
122 Alfredo Gimenez
Jr
19:39
6:28
16
Chris Zeledon
Sr
19:47
6:30
17
Jordan Fidler
Sr
20:03
6:36
22
Brian Arizmend
Sr
20:44
6:49
32
Bryan Farley
Sr
21:20
7:01
35








6 NEVADA UNION
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:02
101:41
20:20
6:41
131 Ross Brennan
Jr
19:50
6:31
18
Will Maillard
Jr
20:08
6:37
24
Charles Raub
Jr
20:13
6:39
26
Dan Roediger
Jr
20:38
6:47
30
Travis Randall
So
20:52
6:52
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Sommers Fr Jesuit 11:41 5:34 1/9 5/17 1/9
2 Will Brown Sr WOOD 11:48 5:37
3 William Diaz Fr Jesuit 11:57 5:41 2/9 6/17 1/7
4 Bryce Yee Fr Jesuit 12:01 5:43 3/9 8/17 1/6
5 Lucca Lucich Fr Jesuit 12:09 5:47 4/9 9/17 1/4
6 Robert Leon Fr Jesuit 12:10 5:48 5/9 11/17 1/4
7 Patrick Carden Fr Jesuit 12:11 5:48 6/9 12/17 1/2
8 Bret Young Fr TURLOCK 12:12 5:49
9 Austin Rivera Fr OAK RIDGE 12:20 5:52
10 Jake Bowen Fr WOOD 12:23 5:54
11 Joseph Ilustrisimo Fr Jesuit 12:23 5:54 7/9 13/17 1/2
12 Patrick O'Brien Fr Jesuit 12:25 5:55 8/9 14/17 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Blake Butler Fr Jesuit 12:27 5:56 9/9 15/17 1/1
14 Sam Wright Fr PONDEROSA 12:27 5:56
15 Oscar Sandoval Fr LOS BANOS 12:30 5:57
16 Ian Riehle Fr CASA ROBLE 12:31 5:58
17 Dominique Davenport Fr LOS BANOS 12:36 6:00
18 Nelson Ma Fr LOS BANOS 12:37 6:00
19 Seth Lawerence Fr PONDEROSA 12:40 6:02
20 Ramses Dukes Fr LOS BANOS 12:43 6:03
21 Andre Ayala Fr BELLA VISTA 12:44 6:04
22 Alek Hoffman Fr OAK RIDGE 12:44 6:04
23 Joey Lee Fr PONDEROSA 12:44 6:04
24 Tyler Walker Fr OAK RIDGE 12:53 6:08
25 Ryan McClain Fr OAK RIDGE 13:06 6:14
26 Paul Heras Fr LOS BANOS 13:16 6:19
27 Chase Bastian Fr OAK RIDGE 13:21 6:21
28 Sean Ellis Fr OAKMONT 13:26 6:24
29 Andy Chavez Fr LOS BANOS 13:32 6:27
30 Ben Dunn Fr OAKMONT 13:35 6:28
31 Samuel Corchado Fr LOS BANOS 13:55 6:38
32 Christain Valoria Fr OAKMONT 14:13 6:46
33 Mike Telles Fr OAKMONT 14:37 6:58
34 Dustin Carr Fr TURLOCK 14:45 7:01
35 Austin Shields Fr TURLOCK 14:47 7:02
36 Mack Lipps Fr OAKMONT 15:36 7:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
59:58
12:00
5:43
15 Michael Sommers
Fr
11:41
5:34
1
William Diaz
Fr
11:57
5:41
2
Bryce Yee
Fr
12:01
5:43
3
Lucca Lucich
Fr
12:09
5:47
4
Robert Leon
Fr
12:10
5:48
5








2 LOS BANOS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
63:42
12:44
6:04
58 Oscar Sandoval
Fr
12:30
5:57
9
Dominiqu Davenpor
Fr
12:36
6:00
10
Nelson Ma
Fr
12:37
6:00
11
Ramses Dukes
Fr
12:43
6:03
12
Paul Heras
Fr
13:16
6:19
16








3 OAK RIDGE
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
64:24
12:53
6:08
66 Austin Rivera
Fr
12:20
5:52
7
Alek Hoffman
Fr
12:44
6:04
13
Tyler Walker
Fr
12:53
6:08
14
Ryan McClain
Fr
13:06
6:14
15
Chase Bastian
Fr
13:21
6:21
17








4 OAKMONT
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:10
71:27
14:17
6:48
107 Sean Ellis
Fr
13:26
6:24
18
Ben Dunn
Fr
13:35
6:28
20
Christai Valoria
Fr
14:13
6:46
22
Mike Telles
Fr
14:37
6:58
23
Mack Lipps
Fr
15:36
7:26
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
Fr d1 Matt Petersen, Fr, 11:28, DAVIS SR. MODESTO, 61:05, 40
Fr d2 Michael Sommers, Fr, 11:41, JESUIT JESUIT, 59:58, 15
Fr d3 Evan Bornstein, Fr, 11:51, EL CAMINO ST. MARYS, 63:06, 31
Fr d4 Gregory Hufford, Fr, 11:57, CBS CBS, 63:06, 15
Fr d5 Tyler Olsen, Fr, 14:31, JIM ELLIOT , 0:00,
JV d12 Alec Gragg, Sr, 17:31, JESUIT JESUIT, 93:58, 28
JV d345 Matt Twietmeyer, So, 18:55, PLACER PLACER, 99:36, 31
So d1 Drew Steyer, So, 11:16, LINCOLN (S) SHELDON, 58:37, 32
So d2 Giovanni Piccone, So, 10:49, JESUIT JESUIT, 55:27, 19
So d3 Lorenzo Robles, So, 11:16, ATWATER DEL CAMPO, 59:28, 36
So d4 Travis Airola, So, 11:30, BRET HARTE BRET HARTE, 61:23, 31
So d5 Daniel Hust, So, 14:12, JIM ELLIOT , 0:00,
V d1 Jake Matthews, Sr, 16:20, FOLSOM DAVIS SR., 87:27, 48
V d2 Evan Watchempino, Jr, 16:29, JESUIT JESUIT, 84:31, 32
V d3 Shawn Boyte, Jr, 17:05, DEL ORO DEL CAMPO, 90:22, 68
V d4 German Fernandez, So, 16:21, RIVERBANK COLFAX, 91:18, 40
V d5 Ryan Fetzer, Sr, 19:37, JIM ELLIOT JIM ELLIOT, 104:00, 25

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
F/S d1 Kelsey Knox, So, 12:59, MCCLATCHY DAVIS SR., 70:38, 33
F/S d2 Leighann Barton, Fr, 13:27, TURLOCK TURLOCK, 69:50, 17
F/S d3 Hilary Callahan, Fr, 13:21, SONORA ST. FRANCIS, 70:38, 34
F/S d4 Kelly McEnerney, So, 13:42, CBS PLEASANT GROVE, 71:20, 31
F/S d5 Amanda Woods, Fr, 14:31, VACAVILLE C. , 0:00,
JV d12 Grace Pettygrove, Sr, 22:15, DAVIS SR. MODESTO, 117:32, 43
JV d345 Colleen Buehler, Sr, 22:25, ST. FRANCIS ST. FRANCIS, 115:02, 21
V d1 Maria Malone, Fr, 19:24, FOLSOM DAVIS SR., 101:39, 48
V d2 Alex Kosinski, Jr, 18:26, OAK RIDGE PONDEROSA, 106:38, 72
V d3 Brianna Atkins, So, 19:45, DEL ORO ST. FRANCIS, 107:17, 42
V d4 Maritza Garcia, Jr, 19:46, RIVERBANK RIVERBANK, 107:08, 43
V d5 Lauren Jimison, So, 22:04, CAPITAL CHRISTI JIM ELLIOT, 130:31, 23