Jesuit Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/30/00
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feliz, David | So | JV | 10:25 | 5:36 | 1.86 | 27/241 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 2/38 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Flores, German | So | JV | 10:14 | 5:30 | 1.86 | 13/241 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 4/41 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Gundera, Dominick | Sr | JV | 10:36 | 5:42 | 1.86 | 45/241 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 5/33 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kearns, Brian | So | JV | 10:49 | 5:49 | 1.86 | 65/241 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 3/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Picanco, T.j. | Jr | JV | 11:17 | 6:04 | 1.86 | 118/241 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 6/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ramos, Austin | So | JV | 10:15 | 5:31 | 1.86 | 14/241 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 2/39 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Vargas, Stephen | So | JV | 13:04 | 7:02 | 1.86 | 222/241 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 4/4 | |||||
Withol, John | Fr | JV | 9:58 | 5:22 | 1.86 | 2/241 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 2/45 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JV 1st 5 | 3/33 | 51:28 0:38 |
1.86 | 5:32 | 5:22 | 5:42 | 99 | 5:30 | John Withol (2), German Flores (13), Austin Ramos (14), David Feliz (26), Dominick Gundera (44) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Leland | So | THOUSAND OAKS | 9:51 | 5:18 | |||||||
2 | John Withol | Fr | Jesuit | 9:58 | 5:22 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 2/45 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
3 | Peter Ramirez | Jr | EDISON HB | 10:02 | 5:24 | |||||||
4 | Ryan Moreland | Jr | BELLERMINE PR | 10:04 | 5:25 | |||||||
5 | Luis Rodriguez | Jr | MADERA | 10:05 | 5:25 | |||||||
6 | Robert Lee | Sr | MADERA | 10:05 | 5:25 | |||||||
7 | Mike Bordoni | Jr | BELLERMINE PR | 10:07 | 5:26 | |||||||
8 | Triston Cabrera | So | MEAD HS | 10:09 | 5:27 | |||||||
9 | Francisco Perez | Fr | MADERA | 10:10 | 5:28 | |||||||
10 | Geoff Greer | So | MEAD HS | 10:11 | 5:28 | |||||||
11 | Joel Oubre | Jr | COLLEGE PARK | 10:13 | 5:30 | |||||||
12 | Chris Grigsby | Sr | AMADOR VALLEY | 10:14 | 5:30 | |||||||
13 | German Flores | So | Jesuit | 10:14 | 5:30 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 4/41 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
14 | Austin Ramos | So | Jesuit | 10:15 | 5:31 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 2/39 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
15 | David Fisher | Jr | BELLERMINE PR | 10:15 | 5:31 | |||||||
16 | Andy Thompson | Sr | THOUSAND OAKS | 10:15 | 5:31 | |||||||
17 | Nick Carver | Sr | CENTENNIAL | 10:16 | 5:31 | |||||||
18 | Brian White | Jr | MISSION VIEJO | 10:18 | 5:32 | |||||||
19 | Mike Kurylo | So | DE LA SALLE | 10:18 | 5:32 | |||||||
20 | Kent Henry | Fr | COLLEGE PARK | 10:20 | 5:33 | |||||||
21 | Eddie Cortez | So | MADERA | 10:20 | 5:33 | |||||||
22 | Steven Brankov | So | EDISON HB | 10:21 | 5:34 | |||||||
23 | Matt Porter | So | THOUSAND OAKS | 10:22 | 5:34 | |||||||
24 | Will Moroski | So | DAVIS SENIOR HS | 10:22 | 5:34 | |||||||
25 | Tim Groth | Fr | DAVIS SENIOR HS | 10:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
26 | Aaron Glass | So | WILL C. WOOD HS | 10:24 | 5:35 | |||||||
27 | David Feliz | So | Jesuit | 10:25 | 5:36 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 2/38 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
28 | Rob Schlegel | Fr | CRESCENT VALLEY | 10:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
29 | Alfredo Velarde | So | MADERA | 10:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
30 | Steven Walls | So | MADERA | 10:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
31 | Ben Van Anken | So | THOUSAND OAKS | 10:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
32 | John Verran | So | EDISON HB | 10:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
33 | Jared Oubre | Fr | COLLEGE PARK | 10:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
34 | Scott Siegfried | Sr | BELLERMINE PR | 10:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
35 | Kyle Nakano | Jr | EDISON HB | 10:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
36 | Edgar Estrada | Sr | SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER | 10:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
37 | Juan Carlos Ibarra | Jr | DAVIS SENIOR HS | 10:32 | 5:40 | |||||||
38 | Mike Purtill | Jr | EDISON HB | 10:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
39 | Jeff Benford | Sr | BELLERMINE PR | 10:34 | 5:41 | |||||||
40 | Jeremy Babel | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 10:34 | 5:41 | |||||||
41 | Shaun Gardner | So | WILL C. WOOD HS | 10:35 | 5:41 | |||||||
42 | Michael Moore | So | THOUSAND OAKS | 10:35 | 5:41 | |||||||
43 | Clare Rowland | Jr | DE LA SALLE | 10:36 | 5:42 | |||||||
44 | Chris Higham | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 10:36 | 5:42 | |||||||
45 | Dominick Gundera | Sr | Jesuit | 10:36 | 5:42 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 5/33 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
46 | Matt Meyerhofer | Jr | DE LA SALLE | 10:37 | 5:42 | |||||||
47 | Jordan Kotero | Sr | WILL C. WOOD HS | 10:37 | 5:42 | |||||||
48 | Mike Fink | So | DE LA SALLE | 10:38 | 5:43 | |||||||
49 | Shaun Farr | Jr | COLLEGE PARK | 10:38 | 5:43 | |||||||
50 | Brian Foster | Jr | WILL C. WOOD HS | 10:38 | 5:43 | |||||||
51 | Josh Allan | Sr | FOOTHILL HIGH | 10:39 | 5:44 | |||||||
52 | Robert Reynozo | Jr | SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER | 10:39 | 5:44 | |||||||
53 | Jose Carmona | Jr | SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER | 10:40 | 5:44 | |||||||
54 | Brian Greeley | Jr | LIVERMORE | 10:41 | 5:45 | |||||||
55 | Antonio Martinez | So | MADERA | 10:42 | 5:45 | |||||||
56 | Josh Mcdaniel | So | MISSION VIEJO | 10:42 | 5:45 | |||||||
57 | Aaron Goldstein | So | BUCHANAN | 10:43 | 5:46 | |||||||
58 | Kris Atzeff | So | FOOTHILL HIGH | 10:44 | 5:46 | |||||||
59 | James Noonan | Sr | DE LA SALLE | 10:45 | 5:47 | |||||||
60 | Dane Johnson | So | EDISON HB | 10:45 | 5:47 | |||||||
61 | Bj Kirk | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 10:46 | 5:47 | |||||||
62 | Chase Pivirotto | Sr | COLLEGE PARK | 10:47 | 5:48 | |||||||
63 | Steve Mireles | Jr | ALISAL | 10:47 | 5:48 | |||||||
64 | Daniel Janiak | So | UKIAH | 10:47 | 5:48 | |||||||
65 | Brian Kearns | So | Jesuit | 10:49 | 5:49 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 3/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
66 | Aaron Petray | Jr | WILL C. WOOD HS | 10:49 | 5:49 | |||||||
67 | Jim Jelincic | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 10:50 | 5:49 | |||||||
68 | Logan Mccormick | So | RENO | 10:50 | 5:49 | |||||||
69 | Chris Quillen | Fr | SAN LEANDRO HIGH | 10:50 | 5:49 | |||||||
70 | Gustavo Lezama | Jr | COLLEGE PARK | 10:51 | 5:50 | |||||||
71 | David Frandsen | Jr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 10:51 | 5:50 | |||||||
72 | Conor Dunn | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 10:51 | 5:50 | |||||||
73 | Andrew Lynn | Fr | EDISON HB | 10:52 | 5:51 | |||||||
74 | Kyle Long | So | CRESCENT VALLEY | 10:53 | 5:51 | |||||||
75 | Jason Woolliscroft | Sr | MEAD HS | 10:54 | 5:52 | |||||||
76 | Chris Mahaffey | Fr | RENO | 10:54 | 5:52 | |||||||
77 | Chris Heise | So | FOOTHILL HIGH | 10:54 | 5:52 | |||||||
78 | Jose Lopez | Fr | FOOTHILL HIGH | 10:55 | 5:52 | |||||||
79 | Kevin Caldwell | Sr | FOOTHILL HIGH | 10:56 | 5:53 | |||||||
80 | Alotor Belaustegui | Sr | LIVERMORE | 10:57 | 5:53 | |||||||
81 | Wayne Conrad | Jr | WILL C. WOOD HS | 10:58 | 5:54 | |||||||
82 | Aaron Gong | Sr | SAN LEANDRO HIGH | 10:58 | 5:54 | |||||||
83 | Isidro Trujillo | So | SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER | 10:59 | 5:54 | |||||||
84 | Margaux Joffe | Jr | REDWOOD-D12 | 11:00 | 5:55 | |||||||
85 | Carlos Beltran | Jr | SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER | 11:01 | 5:55 | |||||||
86 | Scott Geiger | Sr | DAVIS SENIOR HS | 11:01 | 5:55 | |||||||
87 | Emilio Banvelos | Fr | ATWATER HS | 11:02 | 5:56 | |||||||
88 | Tim Reed | Fr | CRESCENT VALLEY | 11:03 | 5:56 | |||||||
89 | Brian Whitley | Fr | FOOTHILL | 11:03 | 5:56 | |||||||
90 | Danny Fabrega | So | THOUSAND OAKS | 11:04 | 5:57 | |||||||
91 | Kevin Everson | Jr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 11:04 | 5:57 | |||||||
92 | Kevin Dubrall | Fr | DE LA SALLE | 11:04 | 5:57 | |||||||
93 | Chris Huffman | So | BUCHANAN | 11:05 | 5:58 | |||||||
94 | Steven Silva | So | JAMES LOGAN | 11:05 | 5:58 | |||||||
95 | Scott Bauhs | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 11:05 | 5:58 | |||||||
96 | Jeff Belezzuoli | Sr | COLLEGE PARK | 11:06 | 5:58 | |||||||
97 | David Allen | Jr | MEAD HS | 11:06 | 5:58 | |||||||
98 | Nick Cox | Fr | THOUSAND OAKS | 11:07 | 5:59 | |||||||
99 | Andrew Lipkin | Fr | HENRY M. GUNN | 11:07 | 5:59 | |||||||
100 | Dave Fagal | Fr | MISSION VIEJO | 11:07 | 5:59 | |||||||
101 | Bryan Jensen | So | LIVERMORE | 11:08 | 5:59 | |||||||
102 | Joe Czabaranek | So | DE LA SALLE | 11:08 | 5:59 | |||||||
103 | Jonathan Rivera | Fr | SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER | 11:09 | 6:00 | |||||||
104 | Daniel Jensen | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 11:09 | 6:00 | |||||||
105 | Brian Hui | So | DAVIS SENIOR HS | 11:09 | 6:00 | |||||||
106 | Adam Voller | So | EAST UNION | 11:10 | 6:00 | |||||||
107 | Ryan Baldwin | Jr | BELLERMINE PR | 11:10 | 6:00 | |||||||
108 | Kyle Kentner | Sr | BUCHANAN | 11:11 | 6:01 | |||||||
109 | Jan Van Der Heul | Sr | ELK GROVE | 11:11 | 6:01 | |||||||
110 | Daniel Torres | Fr | BUCHANAN | 11:12 | 6:01 | |||||||
111 | Matt Andreatta | Jr | HENRY M. GUNN | 11:12 | 6:01 | |||||||
112 | Weston Powell | Jr | DAVIS SENIOR HS | 11:13 | 6:02 | |||||||
113 | Sterling Hard | Jr | BUCHANAN | 11:13 | 6:02 | |||||||
114 | Luu Singh | Sr | QUARTZ HILL HS | 11:15 | 6:03 | |||||||
115 | Dominic Brooke | So | LIVERMORE | 11:16 | 6:03 | |||||||
116 | Arthur Dunne | Jr | MISSION VIEJO | 11:16 | 6:03 | |||||||
117 | Adam Higham | So | MISSION VIEJO | 11:17 | 6:04 | |||||||
118 | T.j. Picanco | Jr | Jesuit | 11:17 | 6:04 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 6/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
119 | Keith Owsley | So | FOOTHILL | 11:17 | 6:04 | |||||||
120 | Daniel Yun | Fr | JAMES LOGAN | 11:18 | 6:05 | |||||||
121 | Evan Wright | So | BUCHANAN | 11:18 | 6:05 | |||||||
122 | Anderson Yip | So | JAMES LOGAN | 11:19 | 6:05 | |||||||
123 | Dexter Rabe | Fr | JAMES LOGAN | 11:19 | 6:05 | |||||||
124 | Alex Munguia | So | SAN LEANDRO HIGH | 11:20 | 6:06 | |||||||
125 | Noah Salazar | So | SILVER CREEK | 11:21 | 6:06 | |||||||
126 | Clyde Arcaina | Fr | JAMES LOGAN | 11:21 | 6:06 | |||||||
127 | Yoshanny Rahm | Jr | UKIAH | 11:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
128 | Hugo Martinez | Sr | ALISAL | 11:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
129 | Steve Murschel | So | CRESCENT VALLEY | 11:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
130 | David Neswick | So | EAST UNION | 11:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
131 | Justin Tunberg | Fr | AMADOR VALLEY | 11:28 | 6:10 | |||||||
132 | Mike Gonzalez | Jr | ALISO NIGUEL | 11:28 | 6:10 | |||||||
133 | Mike Rossmassler | Sr | LOS GATOS | 11:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
134 | Thomas Murphy | Fr | FOOTHILL | 11:30 | 6:11 | |||||||
135 | Matt Barre | Jr | UKIAH | 11:30 | 6:11 | |||||||
136 | Alex Burnes | So | QUARTZ HILL HS | 11:31 | 6:12 | |||||||
137 | Andrew Baldwin | Jr | CRESCENT VALLEY | 11:32 | 6:12 | |||||||
138 | Nathaniel Jensen | So | AMADOR VALLEY | 11:32 | 6:12 | |||||||
139 | John Corbett | Jr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 11:33 | 6:13 | |||||||
140 | Blake Barash | Jr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 11:34 | 6:13 | |||||||
141 | Leonard Le | Jr | ELK GROVE | 11:35 | 6:14 | |||||||
142 | Max Ross | Jr | HENRY M. GUNN | 11:36 | 6:14 | |||||||
143 | Timothy Parr | So | GROSSMONT | 11:37 | 6:15 | |||||||
144 | Jason Quan | Sr | SAN LEANDRO HIGH | 11:38 | 6:15 | |||||||
145 | Solomon Gordon-dick | Jr | UKIAH | 11:38 | 6:15 | |||||||
146 | D.j. Will | Fr | FOOTHILL | 11:39 | 6:16 | |||||||
147 | Nick Smirnov | So | HENRY M. GUNN | 11:39 | 6:16 | |||||||
148 | Nathan Zacharias | Fr | EAST UNION | 11:40 | 6:16 | |||||||
149 | Chris La Due | Jr | AMADOR VALLEY | 11:41 | 6:17 | |||||||
150 | Ashley Quinn | Fr | ALISO NIGUEL | 11:42 | 6:17 | |||||||
151 | Joshua Guterman | Fr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 11:43 | 6:18 | |||||||
152 | Jeremy Schneider | Fr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 11:44 | 6:18 | |||||||
153 | Garret Brown | So | MEAD HS | 11:44 | 6:18 | |||||||
154 | Matt Rokinson | Fr | ELK GROVE | 11:45 | 6:19 | |||||||
155 | Jarrett Huk | Fr | FOOTHILL | 11:45 | 6:19 | |||||||
156 | Martin Pulido | Fr | REEDLEY | 11:45 | 6:19 | |||||||
157 | Franklin Yang | Sr | HENRY M. GUNN | 11:46 | 6:20 | |||||||
158 | Thomas Avent | Fr | BULLARD HIGH | 11:47 | 6:20 | |||||||
159 | Joseph Johnson | Fr | RENO | 11:47 | 6:20 | |||||||
160 | Ryan Thomas | So | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 11:49 | 6:21 | |||||||
161 | Leon Godinez | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 11:50 | 6:22 | |||||||
162 | Kyle Billinski | So | AMADOR VALLEY | 11:51 | 6:22 | |||||||
163 | Andrew Galbraith | Fr | FOOTHILL | 11:51 | 6:22 | |||||||
164 | Ryan Henry | Fr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 11:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
165 | Marcus Agundes | Sr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 11:55 | 6:24 | |||||||
166 | Ray Bonilla | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 11:55 | 6:24 | |||||||
167 | Leo Martin | BULLARD HIGH | 11:56 | 6:25 | ||||||||
168 | William Schallert | Fr | UKIAH | 11:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
169 | Stephen Pramme | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 11:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
170 | Steven Maier | Fr | AMADOR VALLEY | 11:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
171 | Robbie Christensen | So | MISSION SAN JOSE | 11:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
172 | Shane Patterson | Jr | ELK GROVE | 11:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
173 | Peter Ramos | Sr | RENO | 11:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
174 | Dan Heeron | So | RIO AMERICANO | 11:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
175 | Julian Etchin | So | MONTE VISTA CUPERTNO | 11:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
176 | Eli Schaffer | So | RIO AMERICANO | 12:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
177 | Jeff Bogdanof | So | BUCHANAN | 12:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
178 | Ed Baltierrez | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 12:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
179 | Casey Courtney | Jr | LYNBROOK | 12:03 | 6:29 | |||||||
180 | Kevin Smallman | So | SAN LEANDRO HIGH | 12:05 | 6:30 | |||||||
181 | Stephen Law | Sr | HENRY M. GUNN | 12:06 | 6:30 | |||||||
182 | Ed Cannon | Sr | UKIAH | 12:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
183 | Howard Chang | Fr | MONTE VISTA CUPERTNO | 12:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
184 | Jason Brendle | Fr | ELK GROVE | 12:08 | 6:31 | |||||||
185 | Kiki Garcia | Fr | REEDLEY | 12:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
186 | August Hotchkin | So | RENO | 12:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
187 | Jonathan Hsieh | So | PALO ALTO | 12:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
188 | Jason Whitsett | Fr | LYNBROOK | 12:12 | 6:34 | |||||||
189 | Jason Reynolds | Fr | SAN LEANDRO HIGH | 12:14 | 6:35 | |||||||
190 | Edgar Arroyo | Sr | ELK GROVE | 12:15 | 6:35 | |||||||
191 | Gregg Morehead | So | JAMES LOGAN | 12:17 | 6:36 | |||||||
192 | Sean Jones | Jr | MISSION SAN JOSE | 12:18 | 6:37 | |||||||
193 | Michael Benedetti | Jr | ELK GROVE | 12:19 | 6:37 | |||||||
194 | Brandon Romero | So | GROSSMONT | 12:22 | 6:39 | |||||||
195 | Simeon Trotter | Sr | CORONA | 12:27 | 6:42 | |||||||
196 | Danny Burns | Sr | LIVERMORE | 12:28 | 6:42 | |||||||
197 | Tyler Monez | Fr | AMADOR VALLEY | 12:28 | 6:42 | |||||||
198 | Pedro Martinez | So | ALISAL | 12:29 | 6:43 | |||||||
199 | Allen Sytwu | Sr | HENRY M. GUNN | 12:30 | 6:43 | |||||||
200 | David Medina | Jr | ALISAL | 12:31 | 6:44 | |||||||
201 | Joseph Grossi | Jr | BULLARD HIGH | 12:32 | 6:44 | |||||||
202 | Chris Lum | Sr | LYNBROOK | 12:33 | 6:45 | |||||||
203 | Scott Josephson | Fr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 12:33 | 6:45 | |||||||
204 | Jake Iverson | Fr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 12:34 | 6:45 | |||||||
205 | Nick Edelman | Fr | AMADOR VALLEY | 12:34 | 6:45 | |||||||
206 | Tj Self | So | ATWATER HS | 12:35 | 6:46 | |||||||
207 | Colin Anderson | So | ELK GROVE | 12:35 | 6:46 | |||||||
208 | Ben Schwartz | Fr | PALO ALTO | 12:36 | 6:46 | |||||||
209 | Robert Mota | Jr | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | 12:37 | 6:47 | |||||||
210 | Bryan Golojuch | Jr | GROSSMONT | 12:38 | 6:48 | |||||||
211 | Bill Anderson | Fr | CRESCENT VALLEY | 12:39 | 6:48 | |||||||
212 | Christian Hughes | Fr | BULLARD HIGH | 12:41 | 6:49 | |||||||
213 | James Winkler | Fr | BULLARD HIGH | 12:43 | 6:50 | |||||||
214 | Jose Garcia | Sr | ALISAL | 12:46 | 6:52 | |||||||
215 | Eddie Santana | So | ALISAL | 12:46 | 6:52 | |||||||
216 | Johnny Ngai | Sr | MONTE VISTA CUPERTNO | 12:50 | 6:54 | |||||||
217 | Octavio Martinez | So | ATWATER HS | 12:50 | 6:54 | |||||||
218 | Mike Mcsorley | Sr | MONTE VISTA CUPERTNO | 12:51 | 6:55 | |||||||
219 | Isaih Pacheco | Fr | REEDLEY | 12:53 | 6:56 | |||||||
220 | James Welsh | So | RIO AMERICANO | 12:54 | 6:56 | |||||||
221 | Jason Tsui | Sr | MONTE VISTA CUPERTNO | 13:02 | 7:00 | |||||||
222 | Stephen Vargas | So | Jesuit | 13:04 | 7:02 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 4/4 | ||||
223 | Carson Hoffacker | Jr | PALO ALTO | 13:04 | 7:02 | |||||||
224 | Paul Zimmerman | Sr | LYNBROOK | 13:06 | 7:03 | |||||||
225 | Matt Miller | Fr | GROSSMONT | 13:15 | 7:07 | |||||||
226 | Greg Mok | Jr | LYNBROOK | 13:18 | 7:09 | |||||||
227 | Peter Cipriano | Jr | PALO ALTO | 13:19 | 7:10 | |||||||
228 | Erasmo Torres | Jr | REEDLEY | 13:22 | 7:11 | |||||||
229 | Victor Lopez | Jr | ALISAL | 13:32 | 7:17 | |||||||
230 | Steven Lowry | So | AMADOR VALLEY | 13:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
231 | Francois Hughes | So | PALO ALTO | 13:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
232 | Han Wen | Jr | PALO ALTO | 13:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
233 | Carlos Nieto | So | ATWATER HS | 14:21 | 7:43 | |||||||
234 | Jeff Bennett | Fr | GRANADA | 14:27 | 7:46 | |||||||
235 | Francisco Maravilla | Jr | SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER | 14:28 | 7:47 | |||||||
236 | Jason Clark | Jr | AMADOR VALLEY | 14:32 | 7:49 | |||||||
237 | Julian Stafford | Fr | GRANADA | 14:35 | 7:50 | |||||||
238 | Jason Elliott | Sr | PALO ALTO | 14:38 | 7:52 | |||||||
239 | Phlip Weiss | Fr | GRANADA | 15:05 | 8:07 | |||||||
240 | Jeremy Vlack | Fr | GRANADA | 16:55 | 9:06 | |||||||
241 | Brian David | Fr | RIO AMERICANO | 17:36 | 9:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MADERA 5-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:21 |
51:06 10:13 5:30 |
68 | Luis Rodriguez Jr 10:05 5:25 5 |
Robert Lee Sr 10:05 5:25 6 |
Francisco Perez Fr 10:10 5:28 9 |
Eddie Cortez So 10:20 5:33 20 |
Alfredo Velarde So 10:26 5:37 28 |
Steven Walls So 10:26 5:37 29 |
Antonio Martinez So 10:42 5:45 54 |
2 | BELLERMINE PR 4-1-2-3-2 Gap: 0:30 |
51:29 10:18 5:32 |
97 | Ryan Moreland Jr 10:04 5:25 4 |
Mike Bordoni Jr 10:07 5:26 7 |
David Fisher Jr 10:15 5:31 15 |
Scott Siegfried Sr 10:29 5:38 33 |
Jeff Benford Sr 10:34 5:41 38 |
Ryan Baldwin Jr 11:10 6:00 103 |
|
3 | Jesuit 2-3-3-2-3 Gap: 0:38 |
51:28 10:18 5:32 |
99 | John Withol Fr 9:58 5:22 2 |
German Flores So 10:14 5:30 13 |
Austin Ramos So 10:15 5:31 14 |
David Feliz So 10:25 5:36 26 |
Dominick Gundera Sr 10:36 5:42 44 |
Brian Kearns So 10:49 5:49 64 |
T.j. Picanco Jr 11:17 6:04 113 |
4 | THOUSAND OAKS 1-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:44 |
51:29 10:18 5:32 |
110 | Chris Leland So 9:51 5:18 1 |
Andy Thompson Sr 10:15 5:31 16 |
Matt Porter So 10:22 5:34 22 |
Ben Van Anken So 10:26 5:37 30 |
Michael Moore So 10:35 5:41 41 |
Danny Fabrega So 11:04 5:57 87 |
Nick Cox Fr 11:07 5:59 95 |
5 | EDISON HB 3-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:31 |
51:55 10:23 5:35 |
126 | Peter Ramirez Jr 10:02 5:24 3 |
Steven Brankov So 10:21 5:34 21 |
John Verran So 10:28 5:38 31 |
Kyle Nakano Jr 10:31 5:39 34 |
Mike Purtill Jr 10:33 5:40 37 |
Dane Johnson So 10:45 5:47 59 |
Andrew Lynn Fr 10:52 5:51 72 |
6 | COLLEGE PARK 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 0:34 |
52:26 10:29 5:38 |
171 | Joel Oubre Jr 10:13 5:30 11 |
Kent Henry Fr 10:20 5:33 19 |
Jared Oubre Fr 10:28 5:38 32 |
Shaun Farr Jr 10:38 5:43 48 |
Chase Pivirotto Sr 10:47 5:48 61 |
Gustavo Lezama Jr 10:51 5:50 69 |
Jeff Belezzuoli Sr 11:06 5:58 93 |
7 | DE LA SALLE 10-9-9-7-7 Gap: 0:27 |
52:54 10:35 5:41 |
210 | Mike Kurylo So 10:18 5:32 18 |
Clare Rowland Jr 10:36 5:42 42 |
Matt Meyerhofer Jr 10:37 5:42 45 |
Mike Fink So 10:38 5:43 47 |
James Noonan Sr 10:45 5:47 58 |
Kevin Dubrall Fr 11:04 5:57 89 |
Joe Czabaranek So 11:08 5:59 99 |
8 | WILL C. WOOD HS 12-10-10-8-8 Gap: 0:25 |
53:03 10:37 5:42 |
225 | Aaron Glass So 10:24 5:35 25 |
Shaun Gardner So 10:35 5:41 40 |
Jordan Kotero Sr 10:37 5:42 46 |
Brian Foster Jr 10:38 5:43 49 |
Aaron Petray Jr 10:49 5:49 65 |
Wayne Conrad Jr 10:58 5:54 80 |
|
9 | DAVIS SENIOR HS 11-8-7-9-9 Gap: 0:47 |
53:27 10:41 5:45 |
269 | Will Moroski So 10:22 5:34 23 |
Tim Groth Fr 10:23 5:35 24 |
Juan Carlos Ibarra Jr 10:32 5:40 36 |
Scott Geiger Sr 11:01 5:55 84 |
Brian Hui So 11:09 6:00 102 |
Weston Powell Jr 11:13 6:02 108 |
|
10 | SAN RAMON VALLEY 15-12-12-11-10 Gap: 0:17 |
53:37 10:43 5:46 |
279 | Jeremy Babel So 10:34 5:41 39 |
Chris Higham Sr 10:36 5:42 43 |
Bj Kirk Jr 10:46 5:47 60 |
Jim Jelincic So 10:50 5:49 66 |
Conor Dunn Sr 10:51 5:50 71 |
Scott Bauhs Fr 11:05 5:58 92 |
Stephen Pramme Sr 11:57 6:25 156 |
11 | SAN BENITO-HOLLISTER 14-13-11-12-11 Gap: 0:30 |
53:50 10:46 5:47 |
303 | Edgar Estrada Sr 10:31 5:39 35 |
Robert Reynozo Jr 10:39 5:44 51 |
Jose Carmona Jr 10:40 5:44 52 |
Isidro Trujillo So 10:59 5:54 82 |
Carlos Beltran Jr 11:01 5:55 83 |
Jonathan Rivera Fr 11:09 6:00 100 |
Francisco Maravilla Jr 14:28 7:47 203 |
12 | MEAD HS 6-5-8-10-12 Gap: 1:35 |
54:04 10:49 5:49 |
327 | Triston Cabrera So 10:09 5:27 8 |
Geoff Greer So 10:11 5:28 10 |
Jason Woolliscroft Sr 10:54 5:52 74 |
David Allen Jr 11:06 5:58 94 |
Garret Brown So 11:44 6:18 141 |
||
13 | FOOTHILL HIGH 16-15-14-13-13 Gap: 0:17 |
54:08 10:50 5:49 |
338 | Josh Allan Sr 10:39 5:44 50 |
Kris Atzeff So 10:44 5:46 57 |
Chris Heise So 10:54 5:52 76 |
Jose Lopez Fr 10:55 5:52 77 |
Kevin Caldwell Sr 10:56 5:53 78 |
||
14 | MISSION VIEJO 9-11-13-14-14 Gap: 0:59 |
54:40 10:56 5:53 |
392 | Brian White Jr 10:18 5:32 17 |
Josh Mcdaniel So 10:42 5:45 55 |
Dave Fagal Fr 11:07 5:59 97 |
Arthur Dunne Jr 11:16 6:03 111 |
Adam Higham So 11:17 6:04 112 |
||
15 | CRESCENT VALLEY 13-14-15-15-15 Gap: 1:07 |
55:18 11:04 5:57 |
437 | Rob Schlegel Fr 10:25 5:36 27 |
Kyle Long So 10:53 5:51 73 |
Tim Reed Fr 11:03 5:56 85 |
Steve Murschel So 11:25 6:08 124 |
Andrew Baldwin Jr 11:32 6:12 128 |
Bill Anderson Fr 12:39 6:48 188 |
|
16 | BUCHANAN 18-19-17-17-16 Gap: 0:30 |
55:24 11:05 5:57 |
465 | Aaron Goldstein So 10:43 5:46 56 |
Chris Huffman So 11:05 5:58 90 |
Kyle Kentner Sr 11:11 6:01 104 |
Daniel Torres Fr 11:12 6:01 106 |
Sterling Hard Jr 11:13 6:02 109 |
Evan Wright So 11:18 6:05 116 |
Jeff Bogdanof So 12:00 6:27 162 |
17 | LIVERMORE 17-16-16-16-17 Gap: 1:47 |
56:30 11:18 6:05 |
518 | Brian Greeley Jr 10:41 5:45 53 |
Alotor Belaustegui Sr 10:57 5:53 79 |
Bryan Jensen So 11:08 5:59 98 |
Dominic Brooke So 11:16 6:03 110 |
Danny Burns Sr 12:28 6:42 178 |
||
18 | AMADOR VALLEY 8-17-18-19-18 Gap: 1:37 |
56:46 11:21 6:06 |
553 | Chris Grigsby Sr 10:14 5:30 12 |
Justin Tunberg Fr 11:28 6:10 125 |
Nathaniel Jensen So 11:32 6:12 129 |
Chris La Due Jr 11:41 6:17 138 |
Kyle Billinski So 11:51 6:22 149 |
Steven Maier Fr 11:57 6:25 157 |
Tyler Monez Fr 12:28 6:42 179 |
19 | JAMES LOGAN 25-26-23-20-19 Gap: 0:16 |
56:22 11:16 6:04 |
562 | Steven Silva So 11:05 5:58 91 |
Daniel Yun Fr 11:18 6:05 115 |
Anderson Yip So 11:19 6:05 117 |
Dexter Rabe Fr 11:19 6:05 118 |
Clyde Arcaina Fr 11:21 6:06 121 |
Gregg Morehead So 12:17 6:36 175 |
|
20 | SAN LEANDRO HIGH 22-20-19-18-20 Gap: 1:15 |
56:51 11:22 6:07 |
567 | Chris Quillen Fr 10:50 5:49 68 |
Aaron Gong Sr 10:58 5:54 81 |
Alex Munguia So 11:20 6:06 119 |
Jason Quan Sr 11:38 6:15 134 |
Kevin Smallman So 12:05 6:30 165 |
Jason Reynolds Fr 12:14 6:35 173 |
|
21 | UKIAH 20-22-22-21-21 Gap: 1:10 |
57:14 11:27 6:09 |
602 | Daniel Janiak So 10:47 5:48 63 |
Yoshanny Rahm Jr 11:22 6:07 122 |
Matt Barre Jr 11:30 6:11 127 |
Solomon Gordon-dick Jr 11:38 6:15 135 |
William Schallert Fr 11:57 6:25 155 |
Ed Cannon Sr 12:07 6:31 167 |
|
22 | FOOTHILL 24-24-24-24-22 Gap: 0:42 |
57:14 11:27 6:09 |
605 | Brian Whitley Fr 11:03 5:56 86 |
Keith Owsley So 11:17 6:04 114 |
Thomas Murphy Fr 11:30 6:11 126 |
D.j. Will Fr 11:39 6:16 136 |
Jarrett Huk Fr 11:45 6:19 143 |
Andrew Galbraith Fr 11:51 6:22 150 |
|
23 | CAPISTRANO VALLEY 23-21-21-23-23 Gap: 1:04 |
57:33 11:31 6:11 |
608 | David Frandsen Jr 10:51 5:50 70 |
Kevin Everson Jr 11:04 5:57 88 |
Ryan Thomas So 11:49 6:21 147 |
Ryan Henry Fr 11:54 6:24 151 |
Marcus Agundes Sr 11:55 6:24 152 |
Scott Josephson Fr 12:33 6:45 185 |
Jake Iverson Fr 12:34 6:45 186 |
24 | HENRY M. GUNN 26-25-25-25-24 Gap: 0:39 |
57:20 11:28 6:10 |
617 | Andrew Lipkin Fr 11:07 5:59 96 |
Matt Andreatta Jr 11:12 6:01 107 |
Max Ross Jr 11:36 6:14 133 |
Nick Smirnov So 11:39 6:16 137 |
Franklin Yang Sr 11:46 6:20 144 |
Stephen Law Sr 12:06 6:30 166 |
Allen Sytwu Sr 12:30 6:43 181 |
25 | RENO 21-18-20-22-25 Gap: 1:20 |
57:40 11:32 6:12 |
618 | Logan Mccormick So 10:50 5:49 67 |
Chris Mahaffey Fr 10:54 5:52 75 |
Joseph Johnson Fr 11:47 6:20 146 |
Peter Ramos Sr 11:59 6:27 160 |
August Hotchkin So 12:10 6:32 170 |
||
26 | SILVER CREEK 27-27-27-26-26 Gap: 0:53 |
58:17 11:39 6:16 |
685 | Daniel Jensen Fr 11:09 6:00 101 |
Noah Salazar So 11:21 6:06 120 |
Leon Godinez Fr 11:50 6:22 148 |
Ray Bonilla Sr 11:55 6:24 153 |
Ed Baltierrez Fr 12:02 6:28 163 |
||
27 | MISSION SAN JOSE 29-29-29-28-27 Gap: 0:25 |
58:32 11:42 6:18 |
698 | John Corbett Jr 11:33 6:13 130 |
Blake Barash Jr 11:34 6:13 131 |
Joshua Guterman Fr 11:43 6:18 139 |
Jeremy Schneider Fr 11:44 6:18 140 |
Robbie Christensen So 11:58 6:26 158 |
Sean Jones Jr 12:18 6:37 176 |
|
28 | ELK GROVE 28-28-28-27-28 Gap: 0:57 |
58:37 11:43 6:18 |
707 | Jan Van Der Heul Sr 11:11 6:01 105 |
Leonard Le Jr 11:35 6:14 132 |
Matt Rokinson Fr 11:45 6:19 142 |
Shane Patterson Jr 11:58 6:26 159 |
Jason Brendle Fr 12:08 6:31 169 |
Edgar Arroyo Sr 12:15 6:35 174 |
Michael Benedetti Jr 12:19 6:37 177 |
29 | ALISAL 19-22-26-29-29 Gap: 1:59 |
59:55 11:59 6:27 |
738 | Steve Mireles Jr 10:47 5:48 62 |
Hugo Martinez Sr 11:22 6:07 123 |
Pedro Martinez So 12:29 6:43 180 |
David Medina Jr 12:31 6:44 182 |
Jose Garcia Sr 12:46 6:52 191 |
Eddie Santana So 12:46 6:52 192 |
Victor Lopez Jr 13:32 7:17 200 |
30 | BULLARD HIGH 30-30-30-30-30 Gap: 0:56 |
61:39 12:20 6:38 |
861 | Thomas Avent Fr 11:47 6:20 145 |
Leo Martin - 11:56 6:25 154 |
Joseph Grossi Jr 12:32 6:44 183 |
Christian Hughes Fr 12:41 6:49 189 |
James Winkler Fr 12:43 6:50 190 |
||
31 | MONTE VISTA CUPERTNO 31-31-32-31-31 Gap: 1:03 |
62:49 12:34 6:45 |
911 | Julian Etchin So 11:59 6:27 161 |
Howard Chang Fr 12:07 6:31 168 |
Johnny Ngai Sr 12:50 6:54 193 |
Mike Mcsorley Sr 12:51 6:55 194 |
Jason Tsui Sr 13:02 7:00 195 |
||
32 | LYNBROOK 32-32-31-32-32 Gap: 1:15 |
63:12 12:38 6:48 |
915 | Casey Courtney Jr 12:03 6:29 164 |
Jason Whitsett Fr 12:12 6:34 172 |
Chris Lum Sr 12:33 6:45 184 |
Paul Zimmerman Sr 13:06 7:03 197 |
Greg Mok Jr 13:18 7:09 198 |
||
33 | PALO ALTO 33-33-33-33-33 Gap: 1:25 |
64:46 12:57 6:58 |
954 | Jonathan Hsieh So 12:11 6:33 171 |
Ben Schwartz Fr 12:36 6:46 187 |
Carson Hoffacker Jr 13:04 7:02 196 |
Peter Cipriano Jr 13:19 7:10 199 |
Francois Hughes So 13:36 7:19 201 |
Han Wen Jr 13:38 7:20 202 |
Jason Elliott Sr 14:38 7:52 204 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.