Jesuit Results from the Granite Bay Invitational at Willow Hill Reservoir on 9/2/06

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bajamundi, Erick So So 13:33.5 6:27 2.1 94/168 9/12 15/24 2/3
Bonner, Robert Fr Fr 15:08.8 7:13 2.1 101/140 10/12 20/24 2/2
Carr, Blake So So 14:31.8 6:55 2.1 113/168 10/12 19/24 1/2
Csicsery, Nick So So 13:07 6:15 2.1 80/168 7/12 11/24 3/10
Diaz, Danny Fr Fr 12:25.1 5:55 2.1 15/140 3/12 9/24 2/24
Diaz, Willie So So 11:26.7 5:27 2.1 7/168 3/12 3/24 1/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Donahue, Scott Sr V 18:02.8 5:56 3.04 10/195 2/7 2/7 3/34 17:06 17:06
Feeney, Ryan So So 15:49.2 7:32 2.1 148/168 11/12 23/24 1/2
Formanek, Blake So So 13:23.9 6:23 2.1 92/168 8/12 14/24 2/6
Frame, Eric Fr Fr 13:08.9 6:16 2.1 36/140 5/12 12/24 3/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Garcia, Emilio So So 11:09.1 5:19 2.1 1/168 1/12 1/24 1/32 10:54 10:54
Hansen, Perry Fr Fr 12:28.1 5:56 2.1 18/140 4/12 10/24 1/18
Hartline, Wyatt Fr Fr 13:38.9 6:30 2.1 60/140 7/12 16/24 2/6
Kelly-Strong, Adam Fr So 11:36.6 5:32 2.1 14/168 4/12 4/24 1/21
Lackner, Kyle Jr V 18:04.6 5:57 3.04 12/195 3/7 3/7 2/30
Leon, Robert So So 11:25.3 5:26 2.1 6/168 2/12 2/24 1/31 12:10
(0:45,6.1)
12:10
(0:45,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lobo, Justin Fr Fr 13:43.9 6:32 2.1 66/140 8/12 17/24 2/5
Matzoll, Scott Sr V 18:28.7 6:05 3.04 22/195 5/7 5/7 1/25
Mcintyre, Loren Fr 15:12.2 7:14 2.1 105/140 11/12 21/24 1/2
Mckennan, Phil Sr V 17:31.8 5:46 3.04 6/195 1/7 1/7 4/36 17:18 16:59
Miller, Mark So So 20:02.2 9:32 2.1 168/168 12/12 24/24 1/1
Nanjo, Wesley Fr Fr 15:23 7:20 2.1 115/140 12/12 22/24 1/1
Palmer, Matt Sr V 18:41.2 6:09 3.04 29/195 6/7 6/7 1/23
Piccone, Gio Jr V 19:59.9 6:35 3.04 61/195 7/7 7/7 2/16
Ramos, Blake Sr V 18:06.2 5:57 3.04 14/195 4/7 4/7 1/29
Skreden, Cameron Fr Fr 14:05.3 6:43 2.1 74/140 9/12 18/24 2/4
Sommers, Michael So So 11:44 5:35 2.1 18/168 6/12 6/24 1/14 11:41 11:41
Stevens, Charlie Fr Fr 13:09.5 6:16 2.1 37/140 6/12 13/24 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stroud, Henry Fr Fr 11:53.4 5:40 2.1 6/140 1/12 7/24 5/27
Wilson, Samuel Fr Fr 12:23.4 5:54 2.1 14/140 2/12 8/24 5/26
Yee, Bryce So So 11:40.2 5:33 2.1 17/168 5/12 5/24 1/19 12:01
(0:21,2.9)
12:01
(0:21,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/25 90:14
0:57
3.04 5:56 5:46 6:05 55 5:53 84:31 84:31 Phil Mckennan (6), Scott Donahue (8), Kyle Lackner (10), Blake Ramos (12), Scott Matzoll (19)
So 1st 5 1/19 57:18
0:31
2.1 5:27 5:19 5:33 39 5:27 55:27 54:03 Emilio Garcia (1), Robert Leon (5), Willie Diaz (6), Adam Kelly-Strong (12), Bryce Yee (15)
So 2nd 5 2/2 66:20
2:48
2.1 6:19 5:35 6:55 31 6:19 Michael Sommers (1), Nick Csicsery (6), Blake Formanek (7), Erick Bajamundi (8), Blake Carr (9)
Fr 1st 5 2/14 62:19
1:16
2.1 5:56 5:40 6:16 78 5:52 59:58 53:29 Henry Stroud (6), Samuel Wilson (13), Danny Diaz (14), Perry Hansen (17), Eric Frame (28)
Fr 2nd 5 2/2 69:46
1:59
2.1 6:39 6:16 7:13 31 6:28 Charlie Stevens (2), Wyatt Hartline (5), Justin Lobo (6), Cameron Skreden (8), Robert Bonner (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brendan Gregg Davis 17:02.5 5:36
2 Ryan Cosens Oak Ridge 17:16 5:41
3 Andrew Campbell Clovis West 17:27.5 5:45
4 Eric Battles Clovis West 17:27.7 5:45
5 Patrick Lynch Davis 17:29 5:45
6 Phil Mckennan Sr Jesuit 17:31.8 5:46 1/7 1/7 4/36 17:18 16:59
7 Brent Handa Fall River 17:44.4 5:50
8 Will Marquardt Union Mine 17:50 5:52
9 Zach Bonner Davis 17:59.4 5:55
10 Scott Donahue Sr Jesuit 18:02.8 5:56 2/7 2/7 3/34 17:06 17:06
11 Vincente Velarde Madera 18:03.9 5:57
12 Kyle Lackner Jr Jesuit 18:04.6 5:57 3/7 3/7 2/30
13 Jon Ross Clovis East 18:04.9 5:57
14 Blake Ramos Sr Jesuit 18:06.2 5:57 4/7 4/7 1/29
15 Isai Orea Madera 18:13.2 6:00
16 Jesse Arellano Madera 18:18.1 6:01
17 Phillip Jadot Clovis East 18:19.4 6:02
18 Kenny Durell Davis 18:25.8 6:04
19 Seth Defonska Clovis East 18:26 6:04
20 Josh Arrieta Oak Ridge 18:26.7 6:04
21 Russell Darling Woodland 18:28.1 6:05
22 Scott Matzoll Sr Jesuit 18:28.7 6:05 5/7 5/7 1/25
23 Max Fernandez Oak Ridge 18:29.6 6:05
24 Josh Ruff Oak Ridge 18:30 6:05
25 Matt Peterson Davis 18:30.5 6:05
26 Eder Marciel Madera 18:31 6:05
27 Josh Higgins Oak Ridge 18:33.8 6:06
28 Matt Wagner Clovis East 18:38.1 6:08
29 Matt Palmer Sr Jesuit 18:41.2 6:09 6/7 6/7 1/23
30 David Descalso Del Campo 18:42 6:09
31 Ryan Freitas Franklin 18:43.3 6:10
32 Labrador Unk Placer 18:45.8 6:10
33 Mike Sandoval Tokay 18:45.9 6:10
34 Kyle Peruch Madera 18:49 6:11
35 Brian Robillard Clovis West 18:55.9 6:14
36 Adam Nacario Laguna Creek 19:00.4 6:15
37 Evangelista Unk Placer 19:01.4 6:15
38 Feross Aboukhadijeh Oak Ridge 19:02.3 6:16
39 Marty Pycatt Modesto 19:05 6:17
40 Warren Tucker Madera 19:06.1 6:17
41 Anthony Natera Tokay 19:09.6 6:18
42 Drew Peterson Davis 19:11.1 6:19
43 Noe Cruz Clovis East 19:11.9 6:19
44 Mike Ruck Union Mine 19:12.2 6:19
45 Mike Greenwood Granite Bay 19:20.8 6:22
46 George Cook-Cantu Christian Brothers 19:21.5 6:22
47 Stefan Fogleman Franklin 19:23.2 6:23
48 Steve Casado Modesto 19:24.4 6:23
49 G. Reynolds Colfax 19:28.7 6:24
50 Andrew Ray Buhach Colony 19:29.3 6:25
51 John Hawbaker Vacaville 19:30.9 6:25
52 Anelski Unk Placer 19:34.4 6:26
53 Seb Kavanaugh Del Campo 19:34.9 6:26
54 Joel Stanson Laguna Creek 19:36.4 6:27
55 Matt Case Del Campo 19:45.9 6:30
56 Johnny Gonzales Clovis East 19:48 6:31
57 Joseph Galantine Tokay 19:54.9 6:33
58 Mitchell Danforth Davis 19:56.4 6:34
59 Jonathan Soto Christian Brothers 19:58.1 6:34
60 David Hodson Modesto 19:58.8 6:34
61 Gio Piccone Jr Jesuit 19:59.9 6:35 7/7 7/7 2/16
62 Ballew Unk Placer 20:01 6:35
63 Brian Dang Laguna Creek 20:01.8 6:35
64 Rick Jitsumyo Clovis West 20:04.7 6:36
65 Ryan Garcia Del Campo 20:07.6 6:37
66 Rinn Unk Placer 20:08.2 6:37
67 Joe Thiebold Hughson 20:08.6 6:38
68 Erik Segerstrom Sonora 20:09.6 6:38
69 Pat Nilan Rio Americano 20:10 6:38
70 Jason Howard Christian Brothers 20:10.4 6:38
71 Alejandro Hernandez Modesto 20:11 6:38
72 Eric Liddle Christian Brothers 20:11.7 6:39
73 William Sharwood Clovis West 20:12.9 6:39
74 Kevin Yamamoto Laguna Creek 20:13.7 6:39
75 Chris Stonum Tokay 20:18.3 6:41
76 Chris Heylin Franklin 20:23.8 6:43
77 Kyle Edwards Franklin 20:24.4 6:43
78 Mike Gliko Oakmont 20:26 6:43
79 Nick Calicchia Del Campo 20:27 6:44
80 Michael Singh Pioneer 20:27.3 6:44
81 Gregory Hufford Christian Brothers 20:28.1 6:44
82 Twietmeyer Unk Placer 20:28.9 6:44
83 Gentinetta Unk Sonora 20:30.2 6:45
84 Sean Lunsted Vacaville 20:31.8 6:45
85 Allen Arzamendi Buhach Colony 20:32.9 6:46
86 Coleman Elliott Buhach Colony 20:36.3 6:47
87 Jose Nieto Christian Brothers 20:40.1 6:48
88 Mwluke Kyumba Rio Americano 20:43.9 6:49
89 Anthony Fagundes Bella Vista 20:44.9 6:50
90 Lazar Unk Placer 20:47.8 6:50
91 Garrett Levy Clovis West 20:50.7 6:51
92 Eric Gregory Oak Ridge 20:53.7 6:52
93 Ricky Lozano Galt 20:55.4 6:53
94 John Glick Sonora 20:59.6 6:54
95 Chris Smith Sonora 21:00.5 6:55
96 Ramon Ayala Buhach Colony 20:00.9 6:35
97 Luke Morency Providence Christian 21:02.8 6:55
98 Ron Ringlor Folsom 21:03.9 6:56
99 Luis Ovalle Vacaville 21:09.4 6:58
100 Bryce Brown C.K. McClatchy 21:09.9 6:58
101 Travis Coggin Calaveras 21:10.6 6:58
102 Rico Atienza St. Mary's-Stockton 21:13.6 6:59
103 Everett Nutter Del Campo 21:13.8 6:59
104 Hector Aponte Tokay 21:14.6 6:59
105 Mathew Delgado Christian Brothers 21:19.5 7:01
106 Matt Sandstrom Roseville 21:20.6 7:01
107 Matt Vietty Clovis East 21:21.4 7:02
108 Jake Seefer Laguna Creek 21:21.9 7:02
109 Joel Thompson Folsom 21:23.2 7:02
110 Wesley Newman Providence Christian 21:23.5 7:02
111 Brian Rule St. Mary's-Stockton 21:27.5 7:04
112 Alex Stanley Vacaville 21:30.8 7:05
113 Josh Mara St. Mary's-Stockton 21:31 7:05
114 Steven Pozzi Granite Bay 21:35.8 7:06
115 Bradford Novy Granite Bay 21:40.3 7:08
116 Evan Adams C.K. McClatchy 21:41.6 7:08
117 Shea Benton Bella Vista 21:45.1 7:09
118 Kevin Lopez St. Mary's-Stockton 21:46.2 7:10
119 Alex Moody C.K. McClatchy 21:46.9 7:10
120 Cameron Vault Bella Vista 21:48.4 7:10
121 Chris Mugnaini Rio Americano 21:49.7 7:11
122 Ryan Golemohammadi Bella Vista 21:50.6 7:11
123 Jordon Hayes Folsom 21:52.9 7:12
124 Jarred Crenshaw Clovis West 21:56.6 7:13
125 Sharanjit Singh Buhach Colony 21:56.8 7:13
126 Vishal Ream-Rao C.K. McClatchy 22:05.2 7:16
127 Brad Blanusa Vacaville 22:08.2 7:17
128 Zac Maybuty Rio Americano 22:08.6 7:17
129 Corey Robledo Union Mine 22:08.8 7:17
130 Taylor Grose Woodland 22:09.2 7:17
131 Spencer Buck Pioneer 22:10 7:18
132 Adam Scardaci Pioneer 22:12.5 7:18
133 Tyler Coupe Galt 22:13.1 7:19
134 Ricky Salazer Hughson 22:14.2 7:19
135 Jim Piety Roseville 22:16.9 7:20
136 Erin Mahoney Vacaville 22:18.5 7:20
137 Robert Hom C.K. McClatchy 22:28.3 7:24
138 Luke Estrella Casa Roble 22:29.1 7:24
139 Nick Minyen Vacaville 22:31.3 7:25
140 Raymundo Rodriguez Franklin 22:31.6 7:25
141 John Zeiter St. Mary's-Stockton 22:33 7:25
142 Ryan Lynch St. Mary's-Stockton 22:36.7 7:26
143 Henberto Heredia Woodland 22:40.9 7:28
144 Brandon Scott Pioneer 22:41.3 7:28
145 John O'Connor Bella Vista 22:48.6 7:30
146 Chris Sandstrom Roseville 23:00.2 7:34
147 David Erlich Rio Americano 23:04.8 7:36
148 Austin Aranda St. Mary's-Stockton 23:05.7 7:36
149 Chris Nunn Casa Roble 23:06 7:36
150 Michael Denurtim Linden 23:10.4 7:37
151 Scott Mecke Oakmont 23:12.6 7:38
152 Ryan Flynn Casa Roble 23:22.3 7:41
153 Will Patton Sonora 23:24.3 7:42
154 James Gibson C.K. McClatchy 23:25.2 7:42
155 Teahan Dainbush Calaveras 23:27 7:43
156 Ryan Lawrence Casa Roble 23:30.5 7:44
157 Drew Retherford Galt 23:34.2 7:45
158 Devin Moore Woodland 23:34.4 7:45
159 Derrick Santiago Galt 23:39.5 7:47
160 Dan Garrett Galt 23:41.5 7:48
161 Michaelryan McCauley Roseville 23:42.6 7:48
162 Tommy Lynch Rio Americano 23:43.1 7:48
163 Pratik Shah Granite Bay 23:43.8 7:48
164 Dominic Tweed Folsom 23:44.2 7:48
165 Mike Ormsby Sonora 23:47 7:49
166 Pardeep Singh Tokay 23:54.3 7:52
167 Keegan Macclennan Faith Christian 24:00.8 7:54
168 Adam Obad Buhach Colony 24:11.2 7:57
169 Kurtis Roddewig Pioneer 24:16.2 7:59
170 Cameron Banks Granite Bay 24:27 8:03
171 Fernando Rosales Buhach Colony 24:34.6 8:05
172 Alex Reyes Roseville 24:39.5 8:07
173 Andrew Brown Sonora 24:42.5 8:08
174 Shawn Williams Calaveras 24:53.5 8:11
175 Ernesto Hernandez Tokay 25:31.2 8:24
176 Alberto Hernandez Tokay 25:34.5 8:25
177 Drew Blottie Bella Vista 25:48.6 8:29
178 Michael Garrett Faith Christian 25:51.1 8:30
179 Georff Munch Galt 25:54 8:31
180 David Sanchez Tokay 26:02.7 8:34
181 Brandyn Adamson Pioneer 26:03 8:34
182 John Edwards Galt 26:39.3 8:46
183 Kendal Starke Franklin 26:41.3 8:47
184 Logan Denney Faith Christian 26:42 8:47
185 Kyle Wells Faith Christian 26:53.8 8:51
186 Kevin Lynn Casa Roble 27:11.4 8:57
187 Manvir Dhillon Laguna Creek 27:26.3 9:02
188 Sam Thomas Faith Christian 27:33.3 9:04
189 Michael Lingberg Pioneer 27:37.3 9:05
190 Ian Evans Roseville 27:45.9 9:08
191 Ryan Matthews Linden 28:10.7 9:16
192 Curtis Cranston Bella Vista 28:40.3 9:26
193 Anthony Potter Calaveras 29:35 9:44
194 Spencer Buteyn Roseville 29:36 9:44
195 James Ball Faith Christian 37:33 12:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
89:27
17:53
5:53
51 Brendan Gregg
-
17:03
5:36
1
Patrick Lynch
-
17:29
5:45
5
Zach Bonner
-
17:59
5:55
7
Kenny Durell
-
18:26
6:04
16
Matt Peterson
-
18:31
6:05
22








2 Jesuit
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
90:14
18:03
5:56
55 Phil Mckennan
Sr
17:32
5:46
6
Scott Donahue
Sr
18:03
5:56
8
Kyle Lackner
Jr
18:05
5:57
10
Blake Ramos
Sr
18:06
5:57
12
Scott Matzoll
Sr
18:29
6:05
19








3 Oak Ridge
2-4-5-4-3
Gap: 1:18
91:16
18:15
6:00
85 Ryan Cosens
-
17:16
5:41
2
Josh Arrieta
-
18:27
6:04
18
Max Fernande
-
18:30
6:05
20
Josh Ruff
-
18:30
6:05
21
Josh Higgins
-
18:34
6:06
24








4 Madera
5-5-3-3-4
Gap: 0:45
91:55
18:23
6:03
90 Vincente Velarde
-
18:04
5:57
9
Isai Orea
-
18:13
6:00
13
Jesse Arellano
-
18:18
6:01
14
Eder Marciel
-
18:31
6:05
23
Kyle Peruch
-
18:49
6:11
31








5 Clovis East
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:07
92:40
18:32
6:06
107 Jon Ross
-
18:05
5:57
11
Phillip Jadot
-
18:19
6:02
15
Seth Defonska
-
18:26
6:04
17
Matt Wagner
-
18:38
6:08
25
Noe Cruz
-
19:12
6:19
39








6 Clovis West
3-2-4-6-6
Gap: 2:45
94:09
18:50
6:12
158 Andrew Campbell
-
17:28
5:45
3
Eric Battles
-
17:28
5:45
4
Brian Robillar
-
18:56
6:14
32
Rick Jitsumyo
-
20:05
6:36
56
William Sharwood
-
20:13
6:39
63








7 Placer
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:22
97:31
19:30
6:25
220 Labrador Unk
-
18:46
6:10
29
Evangeli Unk
-
19:01
6:15
34
Anelski Unk
-
19:34
6:26
45
Ballew Unk
-
20:01
6:35
54
Rinn Unk
-
20:08
6:37
58








8 Del Campo
7-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:45
98:37
19:43
6:29
246 David Descalso
-
18:42
6:09
27
Seb Kavanaug
-
19:35
6:26
46
Matt Case
-
19:46
6:30
48
Ryan Garcia
-
20:08
6:37
57
Nick Calicchi
-
20:27
6:44
68








9 Tokay
10-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:29
99:23
19:53
6:32
272 Mike Sandoval
-
18:46
6:10
30
Anthony Natera
-
19:10
6:18
37
Joseph Galantin
-
19:55
6:33
50
Chris Stonum
-
20:18
6:41
65
Hector Aponte
-
21:15
6:59
90








10 Christian Brothers
13-12-12-12-10
Gap: 1:07
100:10
20:02
6:35
286 George Cook-Can
-
19:22
6:22
41
Jonathan Soto
-
19:58
6:34
52
Jason Howard
-
20:10
6:38
61
Eric Liddle
-
20:12
6:39
62
Gregory Hufford
-
20:28
6:44
70








11 Laguna Creek
11-11-10-10-11
Gap: 2:22
100:14
20:03
6:36
293 Adam Nacario
-
19:00
6:15
33
Joel Stanson
-
19:36
6:27
47
Brian Dang
-
20:02
6:35
55
Kevin Yamamoto
-
20:14
6:39
64
Jake Seefer
-
21:22
7:02
94








12 Franklin
8-9-11-11-12
Gap: 3:48
101:26
20:17
6:40
323 Ryan Freitas
-
18:43
6:10
28
Stefan Fogleman
-
19:23
6:23
42
Chris Heylin
-
20:24
6:43
66
Kyle Edwards
-
20:24
6:43
67
Raymundo Rodrigue
-
22:32
7:25
120








13 Buhach Colony
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:28
102:36
20:31
6:45
385 Andrew Ray
-
19:29
6:25
43
Allen Arzamend
-
20:33
6:46
74
Coleman Elliott
-
20:36
6:47
75
Ramon Ayala
-
20:01
6:35
85
Sharanji Singh
-
21:57
7:13
108








14 Vacaville
15-13-14-15-14
Gap: 2:37
104:51
20:58
6:54
409 John Hawbaker
-
19:31
6:25
44
Sean Lunsted
-
20:32
6:45
73
Luis Ovalle
-
21:09
6:58
86
Alex Stanley
-
21:31
7:05
96
Brad Blanusa
-
22:08
7:17
110








15 Sonora
16-15-15-14-15
Gap: 3:15
106:04
21:13
6:59
428 Erik Segerstr
-
20:10
6:38
59
Gentinet Unk
-
20:30
6:45
72
John Glick
-
21:00
6:54
83
Chris Smith
-
21:01
6:55
84
Will Patton
-
23:24
7:42
130








16 Rio Americano
17-16-17-16-16
Gap: 2:55
107:57
21:35
7:06
479 Pat Nilan
-
20:10
6:38
60
Mwluke Kyumba
-
20:44
6:49
77
Chris Mugnaini
-
21:50
7:11
105
Zac Maybuty
-
22:09
7:17
111
David Erlich
-
23:05
7:36
126








17 St. Mary's-Stockton
22-20-18-18-17
Gap: 1:19
108:31
21:42
7:08
503 Rico Atienza
-
21:14
6:59
88
Brian Rule
-
21:28
7:04
95
Josh Mara
-
21:31
7:05
97
Kevin Lopez
-
21:46
7:10
102
John Zeiter
-
22:33
7:25
121








18 Bella Vista
19-18-19-19-18
Gap: 2:04
108:58
21:48
7:10
513 Anthony Fagundes
-
20:45
6:50
78
Shea Benton
-
21:45
7:09
101
Cameron Vault
-
21:48
7:10
104
Ryan Golemoha
-
21:51
7:11
106
John O'Connor
-
22:49
7:30
124








19 C.K. McClatchy
21-21-20-20-19
Gap: 1:18
109:12
21:50
7:11
516 Bryce Brown
-
21:10
6:58
87
Evan Adams
-
21:42
7:08
100
Alex Moody
-
21:47
7:10
103
Vishal Ream-Rao
-
22:05
7:16
109
Robert Hom
-
22:28
7:24
117








20 Granite Bay
12-17-16-17-20
Gap: 5:06
110:48
22:10
7:17
519 Mike Greenwoo
-
19:21
6:22
40
Steven Pozzi
-
21:36
7:06
98
Bradford Novy
-
21:40
7:08
99
Pratik Shah
-
23:44
7:48
138
Cameron Banks
-
24:27
8:03
144








21 Pioneer
18-19-21-21-21
Gap: 3:49
111:47
22:21
7:21
560 Michael Singh
-
20:27
6:44
69
Spencer Buck
-
22:10
7:18
112
Adam Scardaci
-
22:13
7:18
113
Brandon Scott
-
22:41
7:28
123
Kurtis Roddewig
-
24:16
7:59
143








22 Galt
20-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:46
114:04
22:49
7:30
598 Ricky Lozano
-
20:55
6:53
82
Tyler Coupe
-
22:13
7:19
114
Drew Retherfo
-
23:34
7:45
133
Derrick Santiago
-
23:40
7:47
134
Dan Garrett
-
23:42
7:48
135








23 Roseville
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:19
115:00
23:00
7:34
614 Matt Sandstro
-
21:21
7:01
92
Jim Piety
-
22:17
7:20
115
Chris Sandstro
-
23:00
7:34
125
Michaelr McCauley
-
23:43
7:48
136
Alex Reyes
-
24:40
8:07
146








24 Casa Roble
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 4:42
119:39
23:56
7:52
664 Luke Estrella
-
22:29
7:24
118
Chris Nunn
-
23:06
7:36
128
Ryan Flynn
-
23:22
7:41
129
Ryan Lawrence
-
23:31
7:44
132
Kevin Lynn
-
27:11
8:57
157








25 Faith Christian
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 3:33
131:01
26:12
8:37
761 Keegan Macclenn
-
24:01
7:54
141
Michael Garrett
-
25:51
8:30
150
Logan Denney
-
26:42
8:47
155
Kyle Wells
-
26:54
8:51
156
Sam Thomas
-
27:33
9:04
159








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emilio Garcia So Jesuit 11:09.1 5:19 1/12 1/24 1/32 10:54 10:54
2 Michael Peterson Clovis East 11:10.9 5:19
3 Robert Campagnone Casa Roble 11:11.4 5:20
4 Clay Daly Folsom 11:11.6 5:20
5 Mathews Unk Davis 11:23.9 5:26
6 Robert Leon So Jesuit 11:25.3 5:26 2/12 2/24 1/31 12:10
(0:45)
12:10
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Willie Diaz So Jesuit 11:26.7 5:27 3/12 3/24 1/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Wes Cox Colfax 11:29.3 5:28
9 Marvin Ortiz Clovis East 11:31.3 5:29
10 Oleg Sedykh Roseville 11:32.6 5:30
11 Zach Segovia Clovis East 11:35.4 5:31
12 Nick Anderson Granite Bay 11:35.8 5:31
13 Owen Deming Modesto 11:36.3 5:32
14 Adam Kelly-Strong Fr Jesuit 11:36.6 5:32 4/12 4/24 1/21
15 Jason Freeman Clovis East 11:37.1 5:32
16 Francisco Santiago Madera 11:38.1 5:32
17 Bryce Yee So Jesuit 11:40.2 5:33 5/12 5/24 1/19 12:01
(0:21)
12:01
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Michael Sommers So Jesuit 11:44 5:35 6/12 6/24 1/14 11:41 11:41
19 Jeff McKenzie Oak Ridge 11:46.6 5:36
20 Andrew Serpa Modesto 11:54.7 5:40
21 Micheal Carlone C.K. McClatchy 11:58.6 5:42
22 Kenneth Desantis Davis 11:59.2 5:42
23 Evan Geankaplis Bella Vista 11:59.4 5:43
24 Yoni Ribakoff Rio Americano 12:00 5:43
25 Stephen O'Donnell Granite Bay 12:01.6 5:44
26 Jose Ortega Madera 12:03.1 5:44
27 Sean McNamee Oak Ridge 12:03.7 5:45
28 Sean Ellii Folsom 12:06.7 5:46
29 Chris Brown Madera 12:07.2 5:46
30 M. Morgan Colfax 12:10.6 5:48
31 Thomas Canchola Tokay 12:11.1 5:48
32 Michael Scroggins Madera 12:11.7 5:48
33 Matt Mulcaire Folsom 12:12.8 5:49
34 Nick Stanley Vacaville 12:13.2 5:49
35 Alex Guzman Madera 12:19.6 5:52
36 Alan Coustroul Hughson 12:22.9 5:54
37 Rahmon Mahmood Clovis East 12:23.4 5:54
38 Zack Tanus Hughson 12:24.3 5:54
39 James Graham Clovis East 12:25.2 5:55
40 Garrett Fisk Calaveras 12:25.7 5:55
41 Sebastian Stanley Vacaville 12:26 5:55
42 Scott Pallensen St. Mary's-Stockton 12:27.2 5:56
43 Lee Tilford Granite Bay 12:28 5:56
44 Ian Richle Casa Roble 12:28.2 5:56
45 Manuel Lopez Tokay 12:29.5 5:57
46 Juve Lopez Madera 12:30.6 5:57
47 Patrick Dickson St. Mary's-Stockton 12:33.6 5:59
48 Jordan Mould St. Mary's-Stockton 12:34.9 5:59
49 Thomas Mireles Madera 12:35.4 6:00
50 Brandon Robinson Folsom 12:36 6:00
51 Alex Hoffman Oak Ridge 12:38.2 6:01
52 R. Saavedra Colfax 12:40.4 6:02
53 Ben Buddingh Davis 12:41.1 6:02
54 Michael Strum Rio Americano 12:41.8 6:03
55 Daniel Rossman Oak Ridge 12:42.1 6:03
56 Victor Aldama Madera 12:42.5 6:03
57 Camillo Cipolla Roseville 12:44.9 6:04
58 Peter Campa Galt 12:45.2 6:04
59 Daniel Walker Clovis East 12:45.4 6:04
60 William Chour Tokay 12:45.7 6:05
61 Jonathan Hanson Madera 12:47 6:05
62 Shannon Westbrook Sonora 12:47.4 6:05
63 Josh Bardet Granite Bay 12:49.7 6:07
65 Kao Saechao Tokay 12:51.9 6:08
66 Ben Dunn Oakmont 12:52.4 6:08
67 Brandon Cox Clovis West 12:55 6:09
68 Chase McClucheon Clovis West 12:55.3 6:09
69 Daniel Hansen Christian Brothers 12:55.6 6:09
70 Ryan Forbes Franklin 12:57.6 6:10
71 Juan Sanchez Calaveras 13:00.3 6:12
72 James Howe Union Mine 13:01.3 6:12
73 Hong Yang Modesto 13:01.6 6:12
74 Ben Bui Modesto 13:01.7 6:12
75 Tony Hernandez Tokay 13:03.7 6:13
76 Steven Voss Christian Brothers 13:04.2 6:13
77 S. Meyers Colfax 13:04.9 6:14
78 Javan Bowsher Calaveras 13:05.2 6:14
79 Corey Tuttle Davis 13:05.4 6:14
80 Nick Csicsery So Jesuit 13:07 6:15 7/12 11/24 3/10
81 Nathan Wong Davis 13:07.5 6:15
82 Dionicio Lombera C.K. McClatchy 13:07.9 6:15
83 D. Wollenberg Colfax 13:09.8 6:16
84 Nick Marks Del Campo 13:10.6 6:16
85 Miraj Hassenpur Laguna Creek 13:13 6:18
86 Abe Weintraub C.K. McClatchy 13:15 6:19
87 John Hallifan St. Mary's-Stockton 13:16.1 6:19
88 Tyler Walker Oak Ridge 13:16.5 6:19
89 James Zwerenz Union Mine 13:18.5 6:20
90 Brian Couchman Modesto 13:21.9 6:22
91 Jay Garg Tokay 13:23.2 6:22
92 Blake Formanek So Jesuit 13:23.9 6:23 8/12 14/24 2/6
93 James Frye Sonora 13:28.6 6:25
94 Erick Bajamundi So Jesuit 13:33.5 6:27 9/12 15/24 2/3
95 Sam Stenson Laguna Creek 13:35.7 6:28
96 Joaquin Gill Woodland 13:39.7 6:30
97 Ben Matthews Sonora 13:40 6:30
98 Knett McBride Sonora 13:40.5 6:31
99 Emilio Miranda Christian Brothers 13:50.8 6:36
100 Matt Kitto St. Mary's-Stockton 13:51.7 6:36
101 Mike Telles Oakmont 13:55.6 6:38
102 Zach Crawford Roseville 13:56.1 6:38
103 Nathan Kesling Davis 13:56.2 6:38
104 Christian Valoria Oakmont 13:59.9 6:40
105 Cole Wright Woodland 14:03.2 6:42
106 Sachleen Sandhu Franklin 14:10.7 6:45
107 Marcus Macdonald Hughson 14:12.9 6:46
108 Daniel Brian Woodland 14:16.8 6:48
109 Evan Sasaki Franklin 14:19.6 6:49
110 Nathan Yang Davis 14:23.9 6:51
111 Allen Chang Tokay 14:28.3 6:53
112 Jonathan O'Dell Vacaville 14:31.5 6:55
113 Blake Carr So Jesuit 14:31.8 6:55 10/12 19/24 1/2
114 Derek Colsom Folsom 14:34.8 6:57
115 Cody Stow Vacaville 14:36.9 6:58
116 Collin McNally Davis 14:40.5 6:59
117 Bren Windbrock Davis 14:44.9 7:01
118 Robby Paseut Buhach Colony 14:49.3 7:03
119 Doug Cornwell Galt 14:54.5 7:06
120 Robbie Ramos Galt 14:54.7 7:06
121 Terik Melhaff Galt 14:55.5 7:06
122 Paramdeep Sandhu Folsom 14:56.7 7:07
123 Thomas Payne Sonora 14:56.7 7:07
124 Kris Gerlinger Calaveras 14:58.9 7:08
125 Vincent Lau Galt 15:00.9 7:09
126 Jack Rodgers Hughson 15:02.4 7:10
127 Jamie Smith Sonora 15:02.6 7:10
128 Will Brenneman Roseville 15:03.4 7:10
129 Stephen Maurer Providence Christian 15:04.9 7:11
130 S. Giampero Union Mine 15:06.1 7:11
131 Steve Peterson Providence Christian 15:07.2 7:12
132 Tim Duntsch Franklin 15:11 7:14
133 Phil Laughlin St. Mary's-Stockton 15:13 7:15
134 Ryan Maltbie Calaveras 15:14.6 7:16
135 Kyle Nakashima Tokay 15:16.5 7:16
136 Nathan Ragan Granite Bay 15:17.5 7:17
137 Ben Whyte Clovis West 15:19.5 7:18
138 Will Houston Christian Brothers 15:20.5 7:18
139 Scott Yasuhara Franklin 15:21.9 7:19
140 Cody Jones Hughson 15:22.1 7:19
141 Peter Tran Laguna Creek 15:23.6 7:20
142 Jordan Dye Hughson 15:26.6 7:21
143 Tyler Faeth Clovis East 15:29.5 7:23
144 Ryan Mullins Galt 15:34.7 7:25
145 Miguel Estrada Woodland 15:41 7:28
146 Hector Sandoval Pioneer 15:41.9 7:29
147 Purther Berean Colfax 15:47 7:31
148 Ryan Feeney So Jesuit 15:49.2 7:32 11/12 23/24 1/2
149 Robert Meyer Christian Brothers 16:00.2 7:37
150 Colin Clayton Woodland 16:06.5 7:40
151 Steve Borgman St. Mary's-Stockton 16:10.8 7:42
152 Chris Kilsch Woodland 16:11.5 7:43
153 Khatra Sukhdeep Buhach Colony 16:12.2 7:43
154 Harveer Samran Madera 16:12.8 7:43
155 Josh Papish Hughson 16:15.3 7:44
156 Jacob Armstrong Madera 16:16.3 7:45
157 Eric Kwoka Oakmont 16:22.4 7:48
158 Justin Johnson Hughson 16:25 7:49
159 Evan Stanley Vacaville 16:27.1 7:50
160 Abraham Zham Folsom 16:30.2 7:52
161 Arnold Unk Bella Vista 16:33.1 7:53
162 Gurajpalpreet Singh Pioneer 16:35.6 7:54
163 Timbo Grocott Providence Christian 17:04.8 8:08
164 Andrew Blanc Vacaville 17:12.8 8:12
165 Chirs Campaigne Woodland 18:29 8:48
166 Dylan Fitzgibbon Christian Brothers 18:31.4 8:49
167 Sam Frias Christian Brothers 19:04.8 9:05
168 Mark Miller So Jesuit 20:02.2 9:32 12/12 24/24 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
57:18
11:28
5:27
39 Emilio Garcia
So
11:09
5:19
1
Robert Leon
So
11:25
5:26
5
Willie Diaz
So
11:27
5:27
6
Adam Kelly-St
Fr
11:37
5:32
12
Bryce Yee
So
11:40
5:33
15








2 Clovis East
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
58:18
11:40
5:33
64 Michael Peterson
-
11:11
5:19
2
Marvin Ortiz
-
11:31
5:29
8
Zach Segovia
-
11:35
5:31
9
Jason Freeman
-
11:37
5:32
13
Rahmon Mahmood
-
12:23
5:54
32








3 Madera
8-8-4-3-3
Gap: 0:42
60:20
12:04
5:45
116 Francisc Santiago
-
11:38
5:32
14
Jose Ortega
-
12:03
5:44
21
Chris Brown
-
12:07
5:46
24
Michael Scroggin
-
12:12
5:48
27
Alex Guzman
-
12:20
5:52
30








4 Folsom
3-4-3-4-4
Gap: 3:23
62:42
12:32
5:58
185 Clay Daly
-
11:12
5:20
3
Sean Ellii
-
12:07
5:46
23
Matt Mulcaire
-
12:13
5:49
28
Brandon Robinson
-
12:36
6:00
44
Derek Colsom
-
14:35
6:57
87








5 Davis
4-3-6-7-5
Gap: 1:44
62:17
12:27
5:56
200 Mathews Unk
-
11:24
5:26
4
Kenneth Desantis
-
11:59
5:42
19
Ben Buddingh
-
12:41
6:02
47
Corey Tuttle
-
13:05
6:14
64
Nathan Wong
-
13:08
6:15
66








6 Oak Ridge
9-9-8-6-6
Gap: 1:30
62:27
12:29
5:57
201 Jeff McKenzie
-
11:47
5:36
17
Sean McNamee
-
12:04
5:45
22
Alex Hoffman
-
12:38
6:01
45
Daniel Rossman
-
12:42
6:03
48
Tyler Walker
-
13:17
6:19
69








7 Colfax
5-7-7-8-7
Gap: 1:41
62:35
12:31
5:58
207 Wes Cox
-
11:29
5:28
7
M. Morgan
-
12:11
5:48
25
R. Saavedra
-
12:40
6:02
46
S. Meyers
-
13:05
6:14
62
D. Wollenbe
-
13:10
6:16
67








8 Modesto
7-5-9-9-8
Gap: 1:46
62:56
12:35
6:00
216 Owen Deming
-
11:36
5:32
11
Andrew Serpa
-
11:55
5:40
18
Hong Yang
-
13:02
6:12
58
Ben Bui
-
13:02
6:12
59
Brian Couchman
-
13:22
6:22
70








9 Granite Bay
6-6-5-5-9
Gap: 3:42
64:13
12:51
6:07
222 Nick Anderson
-
11:36
5:31
10
Stephen O'Donnel
-
12:02
5:44
20
Lee Tilford
-
12:28
5:56
38
Josh Bardet
-
12:50
6:07
53
Nathan Ragan
-
15:18
7:17
101








10 Tokay
10-11-10-10-10
Gap: 0:53
63:22
12:40
6:02
230 Thomas Canchola
-
12:11
5:48
26
Manuel Lopez
-
12:30
5:57
39
William Chour
-
12:46
6:05
51
Kao Saechao
-
12:52
6:08
54
Tony Hernande
-
13:04
6:13
60








11 St. Mary's-Stockton
14-13-11-11-11
Gap: 1:25
64:44
12:57
6:10
265 Scott Pallense
-
12:27
5:56
37
Patrick Dickson
-
12:34
5:59
41
Jordan Mould
-
12:35
5:59
42
John Hallifan
-
13:16
6:19
68
Matt Kitto
-
13:52
6:36
77








12 Hughson
12-10-12-13-12
Gap: 2:59
69:25
13:53
6:37
345 Alan Coustrou
-
12:23
5:54
31
Zack Tanus
-
12:24
5:54
33
Marcus Macdonal
-
14:13
6:46
81
Jack Rodgers
-
15:02
7:10
96
Cody Jones
-
15:22
7:19
104








13 Calaveras
13-14-14-14-13
Gap: 2:49
68:45
13:45
6:33
349 Garrett Fisk
-
12:26
5:55
35
Juan Sanchez
-
13:00
6:12
57
Javan Bowsher
-
13:05
6:14
63
Kris Gerlinge
-
14:59
7:08
94
Ryan Maltbie
-
15:15
7:16
100








14 Vacaville
11-11-13-12-14
Gap: 4:14
70:15
14:03
6:41
353 Nick Stanley
-
12:13
5:49
29
Sebastia Stanley
-
12:26
5:55
36
Jonathan O'Dell
-
14:32
6:55
86
Cody Stow
-
14:37
6:58
88
Evan Stanley
-
16:27
7:50
114








15 Sonora
16-16-16-15-15
Gap: 2:09
68:33
13:43
6:32
366 Shannon Westbroo
-
12:47
6:05
52
James Frye
-
13:29
6:25
72
Ben Matthews
-
13:40
6:30
74
Knett McBride
-
13:41
6:31
75
Thomas Payne
-
14:57
7:07
93








16 Christian Brothers
17-15-15-16-16
Gap: 3:05
71:11
14:14
6:47
403 Daniel Hansen
-
12:56
6:09
55
Steven Voss
-
13:04
6:13
61
Emilio Miranda
-
13:51
6:36
76
Will Houston
-
15:21
7:18
102
Robert Meyer
-
16:00
7:37
109








17 Galt
15-18-18-18-17
Gap: 2:16
72:31
14:30
6:54
414 Peter Campa
-
12:45
6:04
49
Doug Cornwell
-
14:55
7:06
89
Robbie Ramos
-
14:55
7:06
90
Terik Melhaff
-
14:56
7:06
91
Vincent Lau
-
15:01
7:09
95








18 Franklin
18-17-17-17-18
Gap: 2:24
72:01
14:24
6:52
420 Ryan Forbes
-
12:58
6:10
56
Sachleen Sandhu
-
14:11
6:45
80
Evan Sasaki
-
14:20
6:49
83
Tim Duntsch
-
15:11
7:14
98
Scott Yasuhara
-
15:22
7:19
103








19 Woodland
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:27
73:47
14:45
7:02
451 Joaquin Gill
-
13:40
6:30
73
Cole Wright
-
14:03
6:42
79
Daniel Brian
-
14:17
6:48
82
Miguel Estrada
-
15:41
7:28
107
Colin Clayton
-
16:07
7:40
110








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Madera
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:42
66:48
13:22
6:22
25 Juve Lopez
-
12:31
5:57
2
Thomas Mireles
-
12:35
6:00
3
Victor Aldama
-
12:43
6:03
4
Jonathan Hanson
-
12:47
6:05
5
Harveer Samran
-
16:13
7:43
11








2 Jesuit
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:48
66:20
13:16
6:19
31 Michael Sommers
So
11:44
5:35
1
Nick Csicsery
So
13:07
6:15
6
Blake Formanek
So
13:24
6:23
7
Erick Bajamund
So
13:34
6:27
8
Blake Carr
So
14:32
6:55
9








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amjed Aboukhadijeh Oak Ridge 11:11.7 5:20
2 Kellen Levy Clovis West 11:14 5:21
3 Spencer Thibideau Granite Bay 11:39.4 5:33
4 David Valenzuela Madera 11:39.7 5:33
5 Bryant Hom Granite Bay 11:43.7 5:35
6 Henry Stroud Fr Jesuit 11:53.4 5:40 1/12 7/24 5/27
7 Matt Costa Davis 11:57.8 5:42
8 Andres Ovalle Vacaville 12:11.6 5:48
9 Steven Van.alen Clovis West 12:12 5:49
10 Gregory Barrier Oak Ridge 12:16.4 5:51
11 Constantine Pappas Clovis East 12:16.8 5:51
12 Luis Garnica Madera 12:18.7 5:52
13 Cassidy Bertsch Granite Bay 12:20.3 5:53
14 Samuel Wilson Fr Jesuit 12:23.4 5:54 2/12 8/24 5/26
15 Danny Diaz Fr Jesuit 12:25.1 5:55 3/12 9/24 2/24
16 Ryan Hoffman Oak Ridge 12:25.7 5:55
17 Kevin Poytress Madera 12:26.3 5:55
18 Perry Hansen Fr Jesuit 12:28.1 5:56 4/12 10/24 1/18
19 Carlos Navarete Hughson 12:30.4 5:57
20 Jason Coupe Galt 12:31.3 5:58
21 Cody Brock Vacaville 12:33.3 5:59
22 Nicolaus Jiminez Rio Americano 12:34.7 5:59
23 N. Read Colfax 12:36.7 6:00
24 Zachary McMillen Oak Ridge 12:43.9 6:04
25 Jonnathon Terry Del Campo 12:45.5 6:05
26 Garrett Alvarez Madera 12:50.8 6:07
27 Andy Robilland Clovis West 12:51.8 6:08
28 Tyler Rouse Oak Ridge 12:53.1 6:08
29 Julian Patterson Franklin 12:58.5 6:11
30 Patrick Redford C.K. McClatchy 13:01.8 6:12
31 Cameron Goodman Christian Brothers 13:02.1 6:12
32 Juan Garcia Madera 13:02.5 6:13
33 Chris Carter Roseville 13:02.9 6:13
34 Robert Brown Oak Ridge 13:04.2 6:13
35 Edwin Ortiz Clovis East 13:06.1 6:14
36 Eric Frame Fr Jesuit 13:08.9 6:16 5/12 12/24 3/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Charlie Stevens Fr Jesuit 13:09.5 6:16 6/12 13/24 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Michael Staab Madera 13:09.7 6:16
39 Matt Havey Christian Brothers 13:13.7 6:18
40 Brian Kim Oak Ridge 13:16.3 6:19
41 Andres Villasenor Laguna Creek 13:18.9 6:20
42 Tyler Pulley Del Campo 13:19.6 6:21
43 Ted Buchett Rio Americano 13:20.5 6:21
44 Mitchell Bamford Oak Ridge 13:21.2 6:22
45 Kalen Bergado C.K. McClatchy 13:21.9 6:22
46 Paul O'Hearn Folsom 13:22.3 6:22
47 Jake Schmitz Roseville 13:22.6 6:22
48 Jason Lee C.K. McClatchy 13:25.4 6:24
49 Keith Siegel C.K. McClatchy 13:26.3 6:24
50 Pat Crus Folsom 13:26.5 6:24
51 Soria Unk Placer 13:27.3 6:24
52 Eddy Button Galt 13:27.7 6:25
53 Bradley Brown Galt 13:31.5 6:26
54 A.j. Adams Roseville 13:31.7 6:27
55 Peter Roush Davis 13:35 6:28
56 Cory Pack Tokay 13:36.8 6:29
57 Blake Richardson Bella Vista 13:38.2 6:30
58 Pedro Diaz Clovis East 13:38.4 6:30
59 A. Casperite Colfax 13:38.6 6:30
60 Wyatt Hartline Fr Jesuit 13:38.9 6:30 7/12 16/24 2/6
61 Jake Wallrich Christian Brothers 13:39.7 6:30
62 Dillon Shaw Davis 13:40.2 6:31
63 Combs Unk Placer 13:40.8 6:31
64 Cesar Perez Rio Americano 13:40.9 6:31
65 Steven Crayne Rio Americano 13:42.1 6:31
66 Justin Lobo Fr Jesuit 13:43.9 6:32 8/12 17/24 2/5
67 David Yu Laguna Creek 13:45.1 6:33
68 Daniel O'Shea Oak Ridge 13:48.5 6:35
69 Brandon Lowe Clovis East 13:52 6:36
70 Shayan Karabassi Clovis West 13:55.8 6:38
71 Ryan Hawbaker Vacaville 13:56 6:38
72 Luke Morgan Franklin 13:56.9 6:39
73 Greg Hopkins Union Mine 13:59.8 6:40
74 Cameron Skreden Fr Jesuit 14:05.3 6:43 9/12 18/24 2/4
75 Nolan Hutchings Madera 14:05.6 6:43
76 Yardana Unk Placer 14:05.8 6:43
77 Colton Fountain Tokay 14:09.1 6:44
78 Hubbard Unk Placer 14:11 6:45
79 Evan Simpson Bella Vista 14:14.5 6:47
80 Will Smithey Oak Ridge 14:21.4 6:50
81 Kieran Noble-Goodman Davis 14:23 6:51
82 Juan Hernandez Tokay 14:27.7 6:53
83 Hill Unk Placer 14:28.7 6:54
84 Rice Unk Placer 14:33.5 6:56
85 Cody Loybc Folsom 14:36.8 6:58
86 Matt Hunt Galt 14:37.9 6:58
87 Alex Barker Granite Bay 14:40.1 6:59
88 Josh Williams Galt 14:48.1 7:03
89 Garrett Kaiser Oakmont 14:49.6 7:04
90 Jonathan Schafer Oakmont 14:50.9 7:04
91 Bobby Sidhu Tokay 14:52.6 7:05
92 Thomas Deguzman St. Mary's-Stockton 14:55.3 7:06
93 Wesley Leigh Davis 14:46.7 7:02
94 Caleb Hampton Davis 14:57.7 7:07
95 Jordon Mayhew Folsom 14:57.9 7:08
96 John Labiento Oakmont 14:58.9 7:08
97 Tim Ghiorso Bella Vista 15:03.4 7:10
98 David Oawster Galt 15:04.1 7:11
99 Matt Freitag Galt 15:04.4 7:11
100 Sam Ramorino St. Mary's-Stockton 15:07.6 7:12
101 Robert Bonner Fr Jesuit 15:08.8 7:13 10/12 20/24 2/2
102 Jody Brennen Del Campo 15:09.1 7:13
103 Brent Cole Oakmont 15:09.4 7:13
104 Gus Bechtold Davis 15:09.8 7:13
105 Loren Mcintyre Jesuit 15:12.2 7:14 11/12 21/24 1/2
106 Jon Briegor Rio Americano 15:13 7:15
107 Michael Medina Galt 15:17.1 7:17
108 Cary Westendorf Granite Bay 15:18.4 7:17
109 Bunden Cabe Rio Americano 15:20.5 7:18
110 Aaron Goodrich Rio Americano 15:21.3 7:19
111 Rocker Ribakoff-Mccantor Rio Americano 15:21.3 7:19
112 Jordan Dickinson Vacaville 15:21.5 7:19
113 Kurt Chirbas Granite Bay 15:21.9 7:19
114 Ian Reinschell St. Mary's-Stockton 15:22.7 7:19
115 Wesley Nanjo Fr Jesuit 15:23 7:20 12/12 22/24 1/1
116 Seth Vandam Union Mine 15:23.3 7:20
117 Brandon Mercer Vacaville 15:26.8 7:21
118 Dylan Brenson Union Mine 15:28.4 7:22
119 Grant Harman Hughson 15:29.7 7:23
120 Lucas Youngblood Calaveras 15:33.7 7:25
121 Ryan Shickman Davis 15:41.3 7:28
122 Zack Lewis Vacaville 15:41.6 7:28
123 Adam Ju Tokay 15:43.7 7:29
124 Josh Renteria Tokay 15:46.9 7:31
125 Ryan Koch Oak Ridge 15:47.2 7:31
126 Jose Gonzales Laguna Creek 15:49.7 7:32
127 Chris Locke C.K. McClatchy 15:51.1 7:33
128 Cole Cornea St. Mary's-Stockton 15:52.4 7:34
129 Eric Toomey Christian Brothers 16:10.6 7:42
130 Andrew Rinkenberger Clovis West 16:15.6 7:45
131 Tony Mora Galt 16:17.7 7:46
132 Roberto Estrada Davis 16:19.1 7:46
133 Jeremy Badel Linden 16:32.2 7:52
134 Nick Budesa St. Mary's-Stockton 16:34.3 7:53
135 Michael Zasso Oakmont 16:38.1 7:55
136 P. Johnston Colfax 17:24.4 8:17
137 Tommy Tomlingon Hughson 17:27.2 8:19
138 Paul Williams Union Mine 17:45.2 8:27
139 Nick Gassnur Calaveras 18:06.7 8:37
140 Jon Canton St. Mary's-Stockton 19:59.8 9:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Ridge
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:41
61:31
12:18
5:52
71 Amjed Aboukhad
-
11:12
5:20
1
Gregory Barrier
-
12:16
5:51
10
Ryan Hoffman
-
12:26
5:55
15
Zachary McMillen
-
12:44
6:04
21
Tyler Rouse
-
12:53
6:08
24








2 Jesuit
5-5-4-2-2
Gap: 1:16
62:19
12:28
5:56
78 Henry Stroud
Fr
11:53
5:40
6
Samuel Wilson
Fr
12:23
5:54
13
Danny Diaz
Fr
12:25
5:55
14
Perry Hansen
Fr
12:28
5:56
17
Eric Frame
Fr
13:09
6:16
28








3 Madera
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
62:18
12:28
5:56
79 David Valenzue
-
11:40
5:33
4
Luis Garnica
-
12:19
5:52
11
Kevin Poytress
-
12:26
5:55
16
Garrett Alvarez
-
12:51
6:07
22
Juan Garcia
-
13:03
6:13
26








4 Granite Bay
3-1-1-4-4
Gap: 3:39
65:42
13:08
6:15
149 Spencer Thibidea
-
11:39
5:33
3
Bryant Hom
-
11:44
5:35
5
Cassidy Bertsch
-
12:20
5:53
12
Alex Barker
-
14:40
6:59
57
Cary Westendo
-
15:18
7:17
72








5 Clovis West
2-2-5-5-5
Gap: 5:02
66:29
13:18
6:20
164 Kellen Levy
-
11:14
5:21
2
Steven Van.alen
-
12:12
5:49
9
Andy Robillan
-
12:52
6:08
23
Shayan Karabass
-
13:56
6:38
46
Andrew Rinkenbe
-
16:16
7:45
84








6 Davis
6-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:49
68:23
13:41
6:31
203 Matt Costa
-
11:58
5:42
7
Peter Roush
-
13:35
6:28
39
Dillon Shaw
-
13:40
6:31
42
Kieran Noble-Go
-
14:23
6:51
52
Wesley Leigh
-
14:47
7:02
63








7 Galt
8-9-9-9-7
Gap: 2:17
68:57
13:47
6:34
207 Jason Coupe
-
12:31
5:58
18
Eddy Button
-
13:28
6:25
37
Bradley Brown
-
13:32
6:26
38
Matt Hunt
-
14:38
6:58
56
Josh Williams
-
14:48
7:03
58








8 C.K. McClatchy
10-10-8-6-8
Gap: 2:49
69:07
13:49
6:35
209 Patrick Redford
-
13:02
6:12
25
Kalen Bergado
-
13:22
6:22
33
Jason Lee
-
13:25
6:24
34
Keith Siegel
-
13:26
6:24
35
Chris Locke
-
15:51
7:33
82








9 Rio Americano
9-8-10-8-9
Gap: 2:38
68:31
13:42
6:32
212 Nicolaus Jiminez
-
12:35
5:59
20
Ted Buchett
-
13:21
6:21
32
Cesar Perez
-
13:41
6:31
44
Steven Crayne
-
13:42
6:31
45
Jon Briegor
-
15:13
7:15
71








10 Vacaville
7-6-6-9-10
Gap: 3:15
69:29
13:54
6:37
227 Andres Ovalle
-
12:12
5:48
8
Cody Brock
-
12:33
5:59
19
Ryan Hawbaker
-
13:56
6:38
47
Jordan Dickinso
-
15:22
7:19
75
Brandon Mercer
-
15:27
7:21
78








11 Placer
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:01
69:54
13:59
6:39
233 Soria Unk
-
13:27
6:24
36
Combs Unk
-
13:41
6:31
43
Yardana Unk
-
14:06
6:43
49
Hubbard Unk
-
14:11
6:45
51
Hill Unk
-
14:29
6:54
54








12 Tokay
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:07
72:50
14:34
6:56
284 Cory Pack
-
13:37
6:29
40
Colton Fountain
-
14:09
6:44
50
Juan Hernande
-
14:28
6:53
53
Bobby Sidhu
-
14:53
7:05
61
Adam Ju
-
15:44
7:29
80








13 Oakmont
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:49
76:27
15:17
7:17
339 Garrett Kaiser
-
14:50
7:04
59
Jonathan Schafer
-
14:51
7:04
60
John Labiento
-
14:59
7:08
65
Brent Cole
-
15:09
7:13
69
Michael Zasso
-
16:38
7:55
86








14 St. Mary's-Stockton
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:39
77:52
15:34
7:25
375 Thomas Deguzman
-
14:55
7:06
62
Sam Ramorino
-
15:08
7:12
68
Ian Reinsche
-
15:23
7:19
77
Cole Cornea
-
15:52
7:34
83
Nick Budesa
-
16:34
7:53
85








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Ridge
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
67:52
13:34
6:28
24 Robert Brown
-
13:04
6:13
1
Brian Kim
-
13:16
6:19
3
Mitchell Bamford
-
13:21
6:22
4
Daniel O'Shea
-
13:49
6:35
7
Will Smithey
-
14:21
6:50
9








2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:59
69:46
13:57
6:39
31 Charlie Stevens
Fr
13:10
6:16
2
Wyatt Hartline
Fr
13:39
6:30
5
Justin Lobo
Fr
13:44
6:32
6
Cameron Skreden
Fr
14:05
6:43
8
Robert Bonner
Fr
15:09
7:13
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.