Jesuit Results from the Lagoon Valley Classic at Lagoon Valley Park on 9/2/17

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baer, Cole Sr JV 13:23.6 6:42 2 18/216 6/11 23/34 1/15 13:07 13:07 13:07 11:54
Brannan, Colin Jr V 11:26.2 5:43 2 19/174 3/9 3/34 2/24 12:34
(1:08,9.0)
12:34
(1:08,9.0)
12:34
(1:08,9.0)
11:45
(0:19,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Canalas, Robert Jr V 12:11.3 6:06 2 53/174 8/9 9/34 2/11 12:30
(0:19,2.5)
12:30
(0:19,2.5)
12:30
(0:19,2.5)
11:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Canalas, Timmy Fr Fr 15:35 7:48 2 90/164 6/8 31/34 8/14 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Caslin, Seamus Jr V 11:42.4 5:51 2 30/174 6/9 6/34 1/19 12:19
(0:37,5.0)
12:19
(0:37,5.0)
12:19
(0:37,5.0)
11:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Deol, Arjun Jr JV 16:04.1 8:02 2 116/216 11/11 33/34 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ellison, Robert Sr JV 13:56.8 6:58 2 43/216 8/11 25/34 2/10
Flores, Benjamin Jr JV 14:01.8 7:01 2 47/216 9/11 26/34 1/8
Gamette, Michael Fr Fr 14:29.3 7:15 2 56/164 3/8 27/34 10/16
Gamette, Nicholas Jr JV 13:49.9 6:55 2 35/216 7/11 24/34 2/13 13:38 13:38 13:38 12:38
Gee, Tommy Fr Fr 13:04.5 6:32 2 20/164 1/8 21/34 11/24 You ROCK! (PG)
Huitt, Eric So F/S 12:24 6:12 2 19/286 3/6 12/34 2/34 12:40
(0:16,2.1)
12:40
(0:16,2.1)
12:40
(0:16,2.1)
12:06 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jacobi, Trey Fr Fr 15:13.6 7:37 2 78/164 5/8 30/34 8/15
Jones, Matthew Fr Fr 14:33.1 7:17 2 57/164 4/8 28/34 5/16 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Keefer, Luke Fr Fr 15:50.7 7:55 2 100/164 7/8 32/34 8/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Krieger, Talon So F/S 12:14.1 6:07 2 11/286 1/6 10/34 9/41 12:36
(0:22,2.9)
12:36
(0:22,2.9)
12:36
(0:22,2.9)
11:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kustic, Russell Jr V 12:03.5 6:02 2 46/174 7/9 8/34 2/15 12:53
(0:50,6.4)
12:53
(0:50,6.4)
12:53
(0:50,6.4)
12:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Lamera, Vicente Jr JV 13:02.1 6:31 2 13/216 5/11 20/34 1/17 12:52 12:52 12:52 12:11
Leach, Jayson So F/S 12:32.2 6:16 2 25/286 5/6 15/34 1/27 12:30
Lovely, Gabriel Jr V 11:15.8 5:38 2 10/174 1/9 1/34 6/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Moreno, Luke Sr JV 12:59.8 6:30 2 12/216 4/11 19/34 1/20
Petuskey, Demetri So F/S 12:43.4 6:22 2 29/286 6/6 17/34 1/24
Rahe, Jordan Sr V 11:33.4 5:47 2 22/174 5/9 5/34 1/23 11:04
Rogado, Anthony Jr JV 12:44.9 6:22 2 11/216 3/11 18/34 2/22 13:54
(1:09,8.3)
13:54
(1:09,8.3)
13:54
(1:09,8.3)
11:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Russell, Todd Jr V 12:28.3 6:14 2 66/174 9/9 14/34 2/8 12:28 12:28 12:28 11:52
Ryan, Colin Jr V 11:18.6 5:39 2 14/174 2/9 2/34 5/24 11:06 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ryan, David Sr JV 15:01.5 7:31 2 85/216 10/11 29/34 4/7
Ryan, Joe Fr Fr 13:08.3 6:34 2 22/164 2/8 22/34 7/19
Sicner, George Fr Fr 16:58.9 8:29 2 123/164 8/8 34/34 9/12
Smith, Martin So F/S 12:16.2 6:08 2 12/286 2/6 11/34 3/38 12:38
(0:22,2.9)
12:38
(0:22,2.9)
12:38
(0:22,2.9)
12:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sutch, Caelin So F/S 12:27.2 6:14 2 23/286 4/6 13/34 1/29 12:17 12:17 12:17 11:30
Vargas, Antonio Jr JV 11:51.5 5:56 2 1/216 1/11 7/34 1/26
Vincent, David Sr JV 12:32.7 6:16 2 6/216 2/11 16/34 3/26 11:20
Worthen, Miles Jr V 11:27.9 5:44 2 20/174 4/9 4/34 1/23 11:26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/23 57:02
0:18
2 5:42 5:38 5:47 80 5:40 Gabriel Lovely (9), Colin Ryan (13), Colin Brannan (18), Miles Worthen (19), Jordan Rahe (21)
JV 1st 5 1/17 63:11
1:11
2 6:19 5:56 6:31 40 6:19 Antonio Vargas (1), David Vincent (6), Anthony Rogado (10), Luke Moreno (11), Vicente Lamera (12)
JV 2nd 5 3/7 70:14
1:38
2 7:01 6:42 7:31 51 7:00 Cole Baer (1), Nicholas Gamette (5), Robert Ellison (8), Benjamin Flores (10), David Ryan (27)
Fr 1st 5 8/15 70:29
2:09
2 7:03 6:32 7:37 193 6:25 60:39 60:39 60:39 Tommy Gee (18), Joe Ryan (19), Michael Gamette (45), Matthew Jones (46), Trey Jacobi (65)
F/S 1st 5 1/27 61:54
0:18
2 6:11 6:07 6:16 85 6:11 62:43
(0:49,1.3)
62:43
(0:49,1.3)
62:43
(0:49,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Talon Krieger (10), Martin Smith (11), Eric Huitt (18), Caelin Sutch (22), Jayson Leach (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Collin Ullrich Sr Liberty Ranch 10:43.7 5:22
2 Jonah Wiener-brodkey Sr McClatchy 10:59.9 5:30
3 Michael Ruiz Sr Sheldon (CA) 11:04.9 5:32
4 Benjamin Blankenburg Sr Bella Vista 11:05.6 5:33
5 Nathaniel Lasalle Sr Bella Vista 11:07.9 5:34
6 Nixon Mckenzie Jr Armijo 11:10.7 5:35
7 Damian King Jr Bella Vista 11:11.3 5:36
8 Derek Lin Sr McClatchy 11:11.6 5:36
9 Patrick Mcgonigle So Sheldon (CA) 11:14.9 5:37
10 Gabriel Lovely Jr Jesuit 11:15.8 5:38 1/9 1/34 6/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Jake Bowers Sr Cosumnes Oaks 11:16.7 5:38
12 Jeremy Lanthier Sr Del Campo 11:17.5 5:39
13 Carson Hammond Sr Cosumnes Oaks 11:17.7 5:39
14 Colin Ryan Jr Jesuit 11:18.6 5:39 2/9 2/34 5/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Jason Holland-morr... Jr Franklin (EG) 11:21.4 5:41
16 Xander Reimers Jr Inderkum 11:22.1 5:41
17 Perry Winsor Sr Davis 11:22.2 5:41
18 Emmanuel Guzman Jr Vintage 11:24.8 5:42
19 Colin Brannan Jr Jesuit 11:26.2 5:43 3/9 3/34 2/24 12:34
(1:08)
12:34
(1:08)
12:34
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
20 Miles Worthen Jr Jesuit 11:27.9 5:44 4/9 4/34 1/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Sam Blakewell Sr Davis 11:31.3 5:46
22 Jordan Rahe Sr Jesuit 11:33.4 5:47 5/9 5/34 1/23
23 Stephen Crocker Sr McClatchy 11:33.6 5:47
24 James Brunette Sr Davis 11:33.7 5:47
25 Spencer Cochran Jr Bella Vista 11:34.2 5:47
26 Alex Benson Sr Vacaville 11:36.7 5:48
27 Trenton Artica So Roseville 11:38.2 5:49
28 Ryan Bradley Jr Sheldon (CA) 11:40 5:50
29 Bryce Gregg Jr Davis 11:41.3 5:51
30 Seamus Caslin Jr Jesuit 11:42.4 5:51 6/9 6/34 1/19 12:19
(0:37)
12:19
(0:37)
12:19
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
31 Michael Emerson Sr Armijo 11:43.2 5:52
32 Gabriel Alderman Sr Bella Vista 11:43.7 5:52
33 Michael Alcantar Sr Napa 11:44.2 5:52
34 Joshua Gleim Jr Cosumnes Oaks 11:45 5:53
35 Zakari Wahid Sr Armijo 11:46.3 5:53
36 Kyle Henricson Jr Davis 11:47.4 5:54
37 Noah Seto Sr Elk Grove 11:48.1 5:54
38 Mario Munoz Sr Franklin (S) 11:49.2 5:55
39 Stephan Powell Jr Del Campo 11:56.4 5:58
40 Ryan Dix Sr Armijo 11:56.7 5:58
41 Hayden Low Sr Bella Vista 11:58.5 5:59
42 Erickson Lengtat Jr Davis 11:58.7 5:59
43 Emmett Mcmahon Sr McClatchy 12:02.2 6:01
44 Kobe Standefer Jr Davis 12:02.5 6:01
45 Johnny Demesa Sr Sheldon (CA) 12:03 6:02
46 Russell Kustic Jr Jesuit 12:03.5 6:02 7/9 8/34 2/15 12:53
(0:50)
12:53
(0:50)
12:53
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
47 Austin Bunting Jr Vacaville 12:04.2 6:02
48 Joshua Baptiste So Cosumnes Oaks 12:05.9 6:03
49 Bret Henkel Sr Bella Vista 12:07 6:04
50 Jamie Moddelmog Sr Davis 12:08.1 6:04
51 Joshua Cua Sr Monterey Trail 12:08.9 6:04
52 Dylan Frye So Vintage 12:10.6 6:05
53 Robert Canalas Jr Jesuit 12:11.3 6:06 8/9 9/34 2/11 12:30
(0:19)
12:30
(0:19)
12:30
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Chatendeep Singh Jr Monterey Trail 12:12.2 6:06
55 Marcos Fredrickson Sr McClatchy 12:13.2 6:07
56 Dakota Jones Fr Elk Grove 12:14.8 6:07
57 Tristan Sturm Jr Davis 12:16.7 6:08
58 Noah Vasquez So Cosumnes Oaks 12:18.2 6:09
59 Jay Ninh So Monterey Trail 12:19.7 6:10
60 Humaid Ali Jr Franklin (EG) 12:20.5 6:10
61 Aaron Roth Jr Armijo 12:20.9 6:10
62 Shane Meadows-yaw Fr Roseville 12:21.9 6:11
63 Josh Kling Sr Whitney 12:22.5 6:11
64 Tristan King Jr Bella Vista 12:24.6 6:12
65 Alek Francovich Jr Tokay 12:25.1 6:13
66 Todd Russell Jr Jesuit 12:28.3 6:14 9/9 14/34 2/8 12:28 12:28 12:28
67 Adolph Lawrence Sr Monterey Trail 12:29.8 6:15
68 Cooper Sandahl So Vacaville 12:30.4 6:15
69 Owen Zuidema Jr Napa 12:33.2 6:17
70 Jacob Demesa Sr Sheldon (CA) 12:34.1 6:17
71 Maddox Smith Jr Roseville 12:34.6 6:17
72 Dennis Ly Jr Monterey Trail 12:35.1 6:18
73 Abel Lopez-montar Sr Armijo 12:35.3 6:18
74 Jonathan Wachowski So Vintage 12:35.8 6:18
75 Alex Espinoza Jr North Salinas 12:36.6 6:18
76 Jacob Grupe Jr Cosumnes Oaks 12:37.6 6:19
77 Dyllan Her So Monterey Trail 12:41.9 6:21
78 Ben Murphy Jr Whitney 12:44.3 6:22
79 Christopher Johnston Sr Vacaville 12:45.2 6:23
80 Jordan Lawrence Sr Franklin (EG) 12:47.1 6:24
81 Ermiyas Tefera Sr Franklin (EG) 12:47.9 6:24
82 David Psaila So Vacaville 12:48.4 6:24
83 Johnny Olivares Jr North Salinas 12:49.8 6:25
84 Gustavo Navarro Sr Napa 12:51.1 6:26
85 Bryant Lee Sr Elk Grove 12:52.2 6:26
86 Evan Risucci Jr Whitney 12:53 6:27
87 Aidan Fisk Sr Inderkum 12:53.1 6:27
88 Jeremy Daneluk Jr Franklin (EG) 12:53.1 6:27
89 Nate Oriarte Sr Armijo 12:53.7 6:27
90 Peter Ly Sr Monterey Trail 12:54.8 6:27
91 Anthony Onisko Sr Vacaville 12:54.9 6:27
92 Mateo Arevalo So Vacaville 12:57 6:29
93 Alvaro Cardenas Sr Franklin (S) 12:58.3 6:29
94 Billy Hernandez Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 13:00.7 6:30
95 Lucas Castro Sr Whitney 13:02.1 6:31
96 Austin Willems Sr Whitney 13:03.4 6:32
97 Matthew Gerigk Jr McClatchy 13:05 6:33
98 Harjot Singh Sr Antelope 13:08.5 6:34
99 Oscar Morales Sr Armijo 13:11.5 6:36
100 Xavier Bauer-martin Sr McClatchy 13:12.5 6:36
101 Alec Cornwell Sr Vintage 13:14.9 6:37
102 Vishan Mudaliar Sr Del Campo 13:17.3 6:39
103 Jarred Paguio Sr Elk Grove 13:18 6:39
104 Karney Yu Sr Monterey Trail 13:22.1 6:41
105 Spencer Francesconi Sr Elk Grove 13:22.5 6:41
106 Thomas Ito Sr Cosumnes Oaks 13:22.8 6:41
107 Joey Lombardo Jr Whitney 13:24.3 6:42
108 Corey Kato Sr Vacaville 13:27.2 6:44
109 Mikhail Petrenko So River City 13:29.6 6:45
110 Erik Cosca So Napa 13:33.9 6:47
111 Yousef Adam Jr Elk Grove 13:35.4 6:48
112 Henry Castillo Jr North Salinas 13:38.6 6:49
113 Luis Velasquez Sr Elk Grove 13:39.9 6:50
114 David Silva So Vacaville 13:42 6:51
115 Adrian Vazquez Sr North Salinas 13:43.1 6:52
116 Alex Ohnemus Jr Franklin (EG) 13:44.2 6:52
117 Salvador Villegas Sr Del Campo 13:44.3 6:52
118 Matthew Sheppard So Roseville 13:46.2 6:53
119 Dylan Tuyen Jr Monterey Trail 13:46.2 6:53
120 Lucas Urquidez Jr North Salinas 13:47.9 6:54
121 Diego Prado Sr Napa 13:48.9 6:54
122 Justin Yang Sr River City 13:50.2 6:55
123 Wilbert Romero Sr Oakmont 13:50.3 6:55
124 Christopher Escala... Jr North Salinas 13:54.7 6:57
125 Dorien Roberts Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 13:55.1 6:58
126 Zachary Wong Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 13:55.2 6:58
127 Tucker Lanoue Jr Vintage 13:56.5 6:58
128 Marcelino Sanchez Jr Tokay 14:05.8 7:03
129 Shane Hungerford Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 14:06.6 7:03
130 Zach Knowles Sr Napa 14:08.9 7:04
131 Richard Dang Sr Monterey Trail 14:10.2 7:05
132 Gianni Modena Sr Inderkum 14:17.2 7:09
133 Alfred Griffin Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 14:17.9 7:09
134 Harrison Arakawa Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 14:26.4 7:13
135 Antonio Modena Jr Inderkum 14:27.7 7:14
136 Rodrick Alberto Sr North Salinas 14:32 7:16
137 Marcelino Vasquez Jr Elk Grove 14:35.1 7:18
138 Elian Ramos Jr Roseville 14:35.5 7:18
139 Joe Balestrini Jr Roseville 14:39.9 7:20
140 Alfonso Navarro Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 14:43 7:22
141 Thomas Ballard Sr Roseville 14:50.2 7:25
142 Devin Mattix Jr Roseville 14:53.6 7:27
143 Danylo Buinievich Jr Del Campo 14:55.6 7:28
144 Izaack Deguchy Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 14:58.9 7:29
145 Alexander Schott Jr Roseville 15:20.7 7:40
146 Jeremy Tsujihara Jr Napa 15:20.8 7:40
147 Angel Madrigal Jr Franklin (S) 15:21.5 7:41
148 Orlando Gutierrez Sr Franklin (S) 15:24 7:42
149 Cruz Charles Jr River City 15:29.8 7:45
150 Izaaya Deguchy Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 15:37 7:49
151 Ikaika Griffith Jr River City 15:39.2 7:50
152 Walter Tadokaro Jr River City 15:39.8 7:50
153 Alejandro Avila Sr Inderkum 15:45.3 7:53
154 Eduardo Hernandez Sr Franklin (S) 15:47.9 7:54
155 Nathan Le Sr Antelope 15:50.6 7:55
156 Kadence Walker Sr Inderkum 16:01.2 8:01
157 Kevin Mora Jr Inderkum 16:04.7 8:02
158 Kai Matthiasson Jr Napa 16:15.3 8:08
159 Zachary Wong Jr Edison 16:35.1 8:18
160 Kiron Paras Jr Edison 16:35.8 8:18
161 Mario Soto Jr Edison 16:39.5 8:20
162 Anthony Williams Jr Antelope 16:50.9 8:25
163 Justin Packham Jr River City 17:03.3 8:32
164 Will Mcloughlin Jr Napa 17:31.2 8:46
165 David Avina Jr River City 17:33.7 8:47
166 Sam Maksimovich Sr Antelope 17:44.4 8:52
167 Jedi Siguenza Sr Antelope 17:52.2 8:56
168 Kaleb Pascual Jr River City 18:09.4 9:05
169 Devan Lala Jr Edison 18:52.4 9:26
170 Raphael Apostol Sr Antelope 19:32.7 9:46
171 Joey Enriquez Jr Edison 19:52.2 9:56
172 Cecilio Rodriguez Jr Edison 20:10.7 10:05
173 Ishaan Patel Jr River City 21:42.9 10:51
174 Felipe A. Gonzalez Jr Tokay 22:03 11:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
56:43
11:21
5:40
68 Benjamin Blankenb
Sr
11:06
5:33
3
Nathanie Lasalle
Sr
11:08
5:34
4
Damian King
Jr
11:11
5:36
6
Spencer Cochran
Jr
11:34
5:47
24
Gabriel Alderman
Sr
11:44
5:52
31
Hayden Low
Sr
11:59
5:59
40
Bret Henkel
Sr
12:07
6:04
48
2 Jesuit
5-4-4-2-2
Gap: 0:18
57:02
11:24
5:42
80 Gabriel Lovely
Jr
11:16
5:38
9
Colin Ryan
Jr
11:19
5:39
13
Colin Brannan
Jr
11:26
5:43
18
Miles Worthen
Jr
11:28
5:44
19
Jordan Rahe
Sr
11:33
5:47
21
Seamus Caslin
Jr
11:42
5:51
29
Russell Kustic
Jr
12:04
6:02
45
3 Davis
10-7-6-5-3
Gap: 0:25
57:56
11:35
5:48
122 Perry Winsor
Sr
11:22
5:41
16
Sam Blakewel
Sr
11:31
5:46
20
James Brunette
Sr
11:34
5:47
23
Bryce Gregg
Jr
11:41
5:51
28
Kyle Henricso
Jr
11:47
5:54
35
Erickson Lengtat
Jr
11:59
5:59
41
Kobe Standefe
Jr
12:03
6:01
43
4 McClatchy
1-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:13
58:01
11:36
5:48
124 Jonah Wiener-b
Sr
11:00
5:30
1
Derek Lin
Sr
11:12
5:36
7
Stephen Crocker
Sr
11:34
5:47
22
Emmett Mcmahon
Sr
12:02
6:01
42
Marcos Fredrick
Sr
12:13
6:07
52
Matthew Gerigk
Jr
13:05
6:33
90
Xavier Bauer-ma
Sr
13:13
6:36
92
5 Sheldon (CA)
2-3-3-4-5
Gap: 1:29
58:37
11:43
5:52
144 Michael Ruiz
Sr
11:05
5:32
2
Patrick Mcgonigl
So
11:15
5:37
8
Ryan Bradley
Jr
11:40
5:50
27
Johnny Demesa
Sr
12:03
6:02
44
Jacob Demesa
Sr
12:34
6:17
63








6 Cosumnes Oaks
6-4-5-6-6
Gap: 1:02
58:44
11:45
5:52
156 Jake Bowers
Sr
11:17
5:38
10
Carson Hammond
Sr
11:18
5:39
12
Joshua Gleim
Jr
11:45
5:53
33
Joshua Baptiste
So
12:06
6:03
47
Noah Vasquez
So
12:18
6:09
54
Jacob Grupe
Jr
12:38
6:19
69
Thomas Ito
Sr
13:23
6:41
97
7 Armijo
4-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:10
58:58
11:48
5:54
165 Nixon Mckenzie
Jr
11:11
5:35
5
Michael Emerson
Sr
11:43
5:52
30
Zakari Wahid
Sr
11:46
5:53
34
Ryan Dix
Sr
11:57
5:58
39
Aaron Roth
Jr
12:21
6:10
57
Abel Lopez-mo
Sr
12:35
6:18
66
Nate Oriarte
Sr
12:54
6:27
82
8 Vacaville
12-11-8-8-8
Gap: 1:12
61:45
12:21
6:10
279 Alex Benson
Sr
11:37
5:48
25
Austin Bunting
Jr
12:04
6:02
46
Cooper Sandahl
So
12:30
6:15
61
Christop Johnston
Sr
12:45
6:23
72
David Psaila
So
12:48
6:24
75
Anthony Onisko
Sr
12:55
6:27
84
Mateo Arevalo
So
12:57
6:29
85
9 Monterey Trail
17-16-13-9-9
Gap: 0:26
61:46
12:21
6:11
280 Joshua Cua
Sr
12:09
6:04
49
Chatende Singh
Jr
12:12
6:06
51
Jay Ninh
So
12:20
6:10
55
Adolph Lawrence
Sr
12:30
6:15
60
Dennis Ly
Jr
12:35
6:18
65
Dyllan Her
So
12:42
6:21
70
Peter Ly
Sr
12:55
6:27
83
10 Franklin (EG)
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:32
62:10
12:26
6:13
298 Jason Holland-
Jr
11:21
5:41
14
Humaid Ali
Jr
12:21
6:10
56
Jordan Lawrence
Sr
12:47
6:24
73
Ermiyas Tefera
Sr
12:48
6:24
74
Jeremy Daneluk
Jr
12:53
6:27
81
Alex Ohnemus
Jr
13:44
6:52
105




11 Vintage
11-9-9-11-11
Gap: 2:32
63:23
12:41
6:20
341 Emmanuel Guzman
Jr
11:25
5:42
17
Dylan Frye
So
12:11
6:05
50
Jonathan Wachowsk
So
12:36
6:18
67
Alec Cornwell
Sr
13:15
6:37
93
Tucker Lanoue
Jr
13:57
6:58
114








12 Elk Grove
15-13-14-14-12
Gap: 1:34
63:36
12:43
6:22
358 Noah Seto
Sr
11:48
5:54
36
Dakota Jones
Fr
12:15
6:07
53
Bryant Lee
Sr
12:52
6:26
78
Jarred Paguio
Sr
13:18
6:39
95
Spencer Francesc
Sr
13:23
6:41
96
Yousef Adam
Jr
13:35
6:48
101
Luis Velasque
Sr
13:40
6:50
103
13 Del Campo
7-8-10-12-13
Gap: 3:38
65:11
13:02
6:31
375 Jeremy Lanthier
Sr
11:18
5:39
11
Stephan Powell
Jr
11:56
5:58
38
Vishan Mudaliar
Sr
13:17
6:39
94
Salvador Villegas
Sr
13:44
6:52
106
Danylo Buinievi
Jr
14:56
7:28
126








14 Roseville
13-12-12-13-14
Gap: 2:57
64:56
12:59
6:30
377 Trenton Artica
So
11:38
5:49
26
Shane Meadows-
Fr
12:22
6:11
58
Maddox Smith
Jr
12:35
6:17
64
Matthew Sheppard
So
13:46
6:53
107
Elian Ramos
Jr
14:36
7:18
122
Joe Balestri
Jr
14:40
7:20
123
Thomas Ballard
Sr
14:50
7:25
125
15 Napa
14-14-15-15-15
Gap: 2:05
64:31
12:54
6:27
380 Michael Alcantar
Sr
11:44
5:52
32
Owen Zuidema
Jr
12:33
6:17
62
Gustavo Navarro
Sr
12:51
6:26
77
Erik Cosca
So
13:34
6:47
100
Diego Prado
Sr
13:49
6:54
109
Zach Knowles
Sr
14:09
7:04
116
Jeremy Tsujihar
Jr
15:21
7:40
127
16 Whitney
18-18-16-16-16
Gap: 0:41
64:05
12:49
6:25
386 Josh Kling
Sr
12:23
6:11
59
Ben Murphy
Jr
12:44
6:22
71
Evan Risucci
Jr
12:53
6:27
79
Lucas Castro
Sr
13:02
6:31
88
Austin Willems
Sr
13:03
6:32
89
Joey Lombardo
Jr
13:24
6:42
98




17 North Salinas
19-19-18-18-17
Gap: 1:11
66:36
13:19
6:40
458 Alex Espinoza
Jr
12:37
6:18
68
Johnny Olivares
Jr
12:50
6:25
76
Henry Castillo
Jr
13:39
6:49
102
Adrian Vazquez
Sr
13:43
6:52
104
Lucas Urquidez
Jr
13:48
6:54
108
Christop Escala..
Jr
13:55
6:57
111
Rodrick Alberto
Sr
14:32
7:16
121
18 Inderkum
9-15-17-17-18
Gap: 4:23
68:45
13:45
6:53
465 Xander Reimers
Jr
11:22
5:41
15
Aidan Fisk
Sr
12:53
6:27
80
Gianni Modena
Sr
14:17
7:09
117
Antonio Modena
Jr
14:28
7:14
120
Alejandr Avila
Sr
15:45
7:53
133
Kadence Walker
Sr
16:01
8:01
136
Kevin Mora
Jr
16:05
8:02
137
19 Franklin (S)
16-17-19-19-19
Gap: 3:59
71:21
14:16
7:08
514 Mario Munoz
Sr
11:49
5:55
37
Alvaro Cardenas
Sr
12:58
6:29
86
Angel Madrigal
Jr
15:22
7:41
128
Orlando Gutierre
Sr
15:24
7:42
129
Eduardo Hernande
Sr
15:48
7:54
134








20 Kennedy (Sacramento)
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:17
69:16
13:51
6:56
545 Billy Hernande
Sr
13:01
6:30
87
Dorien Roberts
Jr
13:55
6:58
112
Zachary Wong
Jr
13:55
6:58
113
Shane Hungerfo
Jr
14:07
7:03
115
Alfred Griffin
Sr
14:18
7:09
118
Harrison Arakawa
Jr
14:26
7:13
119
Alfonso Navarro
Jr
14:43
7:22
124
21 River City
22-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:10
74:09
14:50
7:25
602 Mikhail Petrenko
So
13:30
6:45
99
Justin Yang
Sr
13:50
6:55
110
Cruz Charles
Jr
15:30
7:45
130
Ikaika Griffith
Jr
15:39
7:50
131
Walter Tadokaro
Jr
15:40
7:50
132
Justin Packham
Jr
17:03
8:32
142
David Avina
Jr
17:34
8:47
143
22 Antelope
21-22-22-22-22
Gap: 4:44
81:27
16:17
8:09
656 Harjot Singh
Sr
13:09
6:34
91
Nathan Le
Sr
15:51
7:55
135
Anthony Williams
Jr
16:51
8:25
141
Sam Maksimov
Sr
17:44
8:52
144
Jedi Siguenza
Sr
17:52
8:56
145
Raphael Apostol
Sr
19:33
9:46
147




23 Edison
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:17
88:35
17:43
8:52
711 Zachary Wong
Jr
16:35
8:18
138
Kiron Paras
Jr
16:36
8:18
139
Mario Soto
Jr
16:40
8:20
140
Devan Lala
Jr
18:52
9:26
146
Joey Enriquez
Jr
19:52
9:56
148
Cecilio Rodrigue
Jr
20:11
10:05
149




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Antonio Vargas Jr Jesuit 11:51.5 5:56 1/11 7/34 1/26
2 Cameron Anderson Jr Bella Vista 12:14 6:07
3 Vik Singh Sr Sheldon (CA) 12:18.9 6:09
4 Zachary Conwell Jr Bella Vista 12:24.6 6:12
5 Gavin Sou Jr Sheldon (CA) 12:28.5 6:14
6 David Vincent Sr Jesuit 12:32.7 6:16 2/11 16/34 3/26
7 Evan Belk Sr Davis 12:33.5 6:17
8 Brian Hayden-brewer Sr McClatchy 12:36.1 6:18
9 Chris Hatch Sr Bella Vista 12:40.9 6:20
10 Henry Shuo Xing Zhou Jr Monterey Trail 12:43.7 6:22
11 Anthony Rogado Jr Jesuit 12:44.9 6:22 3/11 18/34 2/22 13:54
(1:09)
13:54
(1:09)
13:54
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Luke Moreno Sr Jesuit 12:59.8 6:30 4/11 19/34 1/20
13 Vicente Lamera Jr Jesuit 13:02.1 6:31 5/11 20/34 1/17 12:52 12:52 12:52
14 Junior Castillo Jr Sheldon (CA) 13:13.5 6:37
15 Austin Mellick Sr Sheldon (CA) 13:16.1 6:38
16 Sean Bradford Jr Bella Vista 13:16.8 6:38
17 Brenden Lewis Sr Rio Americano 13:20.6 6:40
18 Cole Baer Sr Jesuit 13:23.6 6:42 6/11 23/34 1/15 13:07 13:07 13:07
19 Jeremy Wong Sr Cosumnes Oaks 13:24.6 6:42
20 Turner Lovell Jr Vacaville 13:26.2 6:43
21 Adam Tran Jr Davis 13:28.3 6:44
22 Nathan Sweet Jr Davis 13:28.5 6:44
23 Isaac Mcinnes Jr Sheldon (CA) 13:30 6:45
24 Mark Lambert Sr McClatchy 13:35.3 6:48
25 Jayce Tracanna Jr Davis 13:36.9 6:48
26 Antonio Rocha Jr Sheldon (CA) 13:38.3 6:49
27 Sebastian Ramirez Sr Vacaville 13:39.1 6:50
28 James Easter Jr Sheldon (CA) 13:39.2 6:50
29 Arvind Ramakrishnan Jr Davis 13:41.4 6:51
30 Joseph Lowenstein Sr Bella Vista 13:43.6 6:52
31 Carson Haven Jr Vacaville 13:43.9 6:52
32 Christian David Jr Cosumnes Oaks 13:45.3 6:53
33 Brandon Casey Jr Cosumnes Oaks 13:47.9 6:54
34 William Ewens Jr Davis 13:49.7 6:55
35 Nicholas Gamette Jr Jesuit 13:49.9 6:55 7/11 24/34 2/13 13:38 13:38 13:38
36 Trevor Maynard Sr Vacaville 13:50.1 6:55
37 James White Jr Christian Brothers 13:51 6:56
38 Anthony Simons Jr Sheldon (CA) 13:51.3 6:56
39 Jonah Dage Jr Dixon 13:52.4 6:56
40 Collin Drown Sr Davis 13:53.2 6:57
41 Chanakya Sharma Jr Whitney 13:54.6 6:57
42 Brandyn Silva Sr Vacaville 13:55.1 6:58
43 Robert Ellison Sr Jesuit 13:56.8 6:58 8/11 25/34 2/10
44 Elias Gutierrez Sr Dixon 13:57.2 6:59
45 Evan Recanzone Jr Christian Brothers 13:57.4 6:59
46 Stephen Nichols Sr Davis 13:57.9 6:59
47 Benjamin Flores Jr Jesuit 14:01.8 7:01 9/11 26/34 1/8
48 Jordan Mooney Jr Vacaville 14:04.4 7:02
49 Kai Shadden Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 14:04.6 7:02
50 Blake Bailey Jr Bella Vista 14:07.4 7:04
51 Ben Moxon Jr Davis 14:09.9 7:05
52 Nick Dani Sr Pleasant Valley 14:14.1 7:07
53 Grayson Mckim Sr Davis 14:14.1 7:07
54 Sylus Krall Sr Davis 14:14.4 7:07
55 Jeremy Falk Sr Davis 14:17.1 7:09
56 Joseph Bizzy Jr Casa Roble 14:17.3 7:09
57 Joel Abrams Jr Vacaville 14:19.3 7:10
58 Evan Watkins Sr Christian Brothers 14:21.2 7:11
59 Eduardo Villalobos... Jr Davis 14:21.4 7:11
60 Ian Foster Jr Dixon 14:24.4 7:12
61 Arturo Tovar Jr Franklin (EG) 14:24.6 7:12
62 Cezar Morga Jr Lathrop 14:25.7 7:13
63 Anthony Granillo Jr Dixon 14:26.2 7:13
64 Max Boyken Jr Rio Americano 14:26.7 7:13
65 Evan Long Jr Davis 14:30.6 7:15
66 Nick Preisler Jr Davis 14:33.3 7:17
67 Alex Eickmann Sr Whitney 14:33.3 7:17
68 James Klassen Sr Armijo 14:34.9 7:17
69 Marc Olson Sr Sheldon (CA) 14:35.5 7:18
70 Luis Boiso Sr Lathrop 14:36.2 7:18
71 Ian Kyte Jr Vacaville 14:36.7 7:18
72 Luis Lopez Perea Jr North Salinas 14:37.2 7:19
73 Mario Lucero Jr Monterey Trail 14:39.4 7:20
74 Tyler Knight Jr Vacaville 14:42.7 7:21
75 Jake Austin Jr McClatchy 14:43.7 7:22
76 Ricky Le Jr Sheldon (CA) 14:44.7 7:22
77 John Biundo Sr Sheldon (CA) 14:46.2 7:23
78 Aaron Nguyen Jr Sheldon (CA) 14:47.8 7:24
79 Julian Templeton Sr Whitney 14:51.8 7:26
80 Joshua Bozarth Jr Franklin (EG) 14:52.6 7:26
81 Adrien Bourassa Sr Bella Vista 14:54.5 7:27
82 Hiroki Terada Jr North Salinas 14:54.7 7:27
83 Chris Orsi Sr Vacaville 14:55.4 7:28
84 David Palm Sr Vacaville 14:57.8 7:29
85 David Ryan Sr Jesuit 15:01.5 7:31 10/11 29/34 4/7
86 Fernando Haro So Lathrop 15:03.8 7:32
87 Aaron Spurling Sr Vacaville 15:04.7 7:32
88 Kenneth Kayo Sr Vacaville 15:08.8 7:34
89 Jeremy Torres So River City 15:09.9 7:35
90 Robert Blair Sr Vacaville 15:10 7:35
91 Andrew Payne Jr Bella Vista 15:12.4 7:36
92 Casey Zundel Sr Bella Vista 15:12.8 7:36
93 Philip Wang Sr Franklin (EG) 15:14.1 7:37
94 Travis Cosgrave Jr Davis 15:14.6 7:37
95 Carlos Ramirez Jr Franklin (S) 15:15.3 7:38
96 Elias Meneses Sr Vacaville 15:15.5 7:38
97 Wesley Smith Sr Monterey Trail 15:16.2 7:38
98 Preston Hubka Jr Davis 15:19 7:40
99 Johnny Nguyen Sr Sheldon (CA) 15:19.8 7:40
100 Andrew Vallero Sr Davis 15:25.5 7:43
101 James Brennan Jr Bella Vista 15:27.1 7:44
102 Joshua Vargas So Lathrop 15:27.3 7:44
103 Aiden Payne Sr Cosumnes Oaks 15:27.4 7:44
104 Bubba Echols Jr Monterey Trail 15:28 7:44
105 Brevin Robertson Jr Vacaville 15:29.3 7:45
106 Ryan Macomber Jr Rio Americano 15:30.2 7:45
107 Noah Cantero Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 15:34.2 7:47
108 Christian Melliza Jr Rio Americano 15:36.2 7:48
109 Robert Kimbler Jr Casa Roble 15:37.6 7:49
110 Jona Hijmans-malessy Jr Davis 15:47.5 7:54
111 Xavier Venegas Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 15:48.3 7:54
112 Christian Panday Jr Vacaville 15:54.1 7:57
113 Dominic Maranta Jr Davis 15:56.4 7:58
114 Jose Negrete Jr North Salinas 15:58.3 7:59
115 Allen Chiu Sr Monterey Trail 16:00.7 8:00
116 Arjun Deol Jr Jesuit 16:04.1 8:02 11/11 33/34 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
117 Albert Chang Jr Davis 16:06 8:03
118 Jacob Rodriguez Sr Franklin (EG) 16:06.5 8:03
119 James Mallard Jr Vanden 16:07.2 8:04
120 Larson Dana Jr Christian Brothers 16:07.7 8:04
121 Jalen Ware Jr Vacaville 16:09.6 8:05
122 Omar El-mahmoud Jr Vacaville 16:14.1 8:07
123 Aldo Gonzales Jr Kennedy (Sacramento) 16:16.1 8:08
124 Efren Reyes Jr North Salinas 16:16.2 8:08
125 David Garza Sr Christian Brothers 16:18.4 8:09
126 Jon Sullivan Fr River City 16:18.7 8:09
127 Sean West Jr Davis 16:19.1 8:10
128 Dustin Pippin Jr Vacaville 16:19.7 8:10
129 Iason Pitsillides Sr Davis 16:20.2 8:10
130 Moises Manzo Sr North Salinas 16:21.5 8:11
131 Nicolas Lemke Jr Rio Americano 16:22.9 8:11
132 Parker Goodsen Jr Vacaville 16:24.4 8:12
133 Austin Moore Jr Davis 16:24.6 8:12
134 Abdul Nawab Jr Monterey Trail 16:26.2 8:13
135 James Herrgesell Jr Davis 16:28.6 8:14
136 Andrew Ownby Jr Vacaville 16:30 8:15
137 Owen Weigart Sr Vacaville 16:30.2 8:15
138 James Treydte Fr Venture Academy 16:30.7 8:15
139 Elijah Mccalister Jr Buckingham Charter M... 16:30.8 8:15
140 Brandon Delgado Sr Inderkum 16:31.1 8:16
141 Jack Hobbs Sr Vacaville 16:32.2 8:16
142 Brandon Over Jr Vacaville 16:35.4 8:18
143 Aman Rana Jr Sheldon (CA) 16:35.6 8:18
144 Gerardo Perez Jr Cosumnes Oaks 16:39.9 8:20
145 Maximus Tiner Jr Bella Vista 16:41.9 8:21
146 Nathan Vorhes Jr Rio Americano 16:41.9 8:21
147 Daniel Pelayo So Buckingham Charter M... 16:43.3 8:22
148 Kyle Looc So River City 16:45 8:23
149 Gavin Bundy Jr Davis 16:49.2 8:25
150 Colin Ellsworth Sr Vacaville 16:51.2 8:26
151 Tyler Smith Fr River City 16:59.8 8:30
152 Christian Cunningham Jr Whitney 17:00.8 8:30
153 Ikram Khan So River City 17:01.4 8:31
154 Caelan Milligan Fr Roseville 17:01.6 8:31
155 Sidiki Ba Jr Inderkum 17:04.5 8:32
156 Colby Carrillo Jr North Salinas 17:05.9 8:33
157 Jeffrey Hargreaves Jr Lathrop 17:08.9 8:34
158 Drew Kraft Sr Davis 17:09.5 8:35
159 Alex Moreno Jr Armijo 17:10.1 8:35
160 Noah Batiz Sr Inderkum 17:11 8:36
161 Emilio Sanchez Sr North Salinas 17:11.5 8:36
162 Antonio Robles So River City 17:13.4 8:37
163 Jaden Chauhan Fr Roseville 17:17 8:39
164 Silas Kirsch Jr Davis 17:20.2 8:40
165 Matthew Hoffman Jr Roseville 17:21.6 8:41
166 Dennis Sadoma Fr River City 17:24.9 8:42
167 Miguel Cunanan Sr Vacaville 17:32.1 8:46
168 Lowel Kyte Jr Vacaville 17:32.2 8:46
169 Connor Morris Jr Venture Academy 17:34.1 8:47
170 Henry Womack Sr Kennedy (Sacramento) 17:35.6 8:48
171 Luis Flores Jr Dixon 17:37.6 8:49
172 Dominic Westberg Fr Roseville 17:38.5 8:49
173 Cong Thao Jr Monterey Trail 17:45 8:53
174 Owen Kress Jr Roseville 17:49.6 8:55
175 Colin Kemp Fr River City 17:50.6 8:55
176 Kevin Ly Sr Monterey Trail 17:51.8 8:56
177 Riley Schanberger Sr Christian Brothers 17:53.8 8:57
178 Spencer Tacherra Jr Christian Brothers 17:57.4 8:59
179 Spencer Pihl Jr Vacaville 18:00.7 9:00
180 Russel Martinez Sr Lathrop 18:01.6 9:01
181 Wesley Tice Jr Rio Americano 18:02.5 9:01
182 Malcolm Burns Jr Davis 18:03.7 9:02
183 Thomas Sohnery Jr Vacaville 18:05.1 9:03
184 Antonio Adams Jr Vanden 18:05.4 9:03
185 Tyler Toan Sr Franklin (EG) 18:06.5 9:03
186 Hubert John Jr. Lo... Jr Roseville 18:06.8 9:03
187 David Cook Jr Christian Brothers 18:12.6 9:06
188 Tony Degroot Fr River City 18:15.6 9:08
189 Isaiah Arango Jr Lathrop 18:16.8 9:08
190 Brian Ayala Jr Venture Academy 18:21.2 9:11
191 Efren Ruiz Jr Franklin (S) 18:24.2 9:12
192 James Templeton So Roseville 18:28 9:14
193 Mateo Topete Fr Cosumnes Oaks 18:29 9:15
194 Roger Lee Jr Monterey Trail 18:30.5 9:15
195 Sam Robertson Jr Pleasant Valley 18:38.6 9:19
196 Cameron Lucas Sr Armijo 18:46.3 9:23
197 Aaron Garza Sr Christian Brothers 19:23.4 9:42
198 Vincent Robles So River City 19:34.9 9:47
199 Reginald Ware Sr Vacaville 19:37.5 9:49
200 Stanley Yu Sr Franklin (EG) 19:53.5 9:57
201 Noel Viacrusis Jr Lathrop 20:03.7 10:02
202 Justin Verdan Jr Venture Academy 20:08.2 10:04
203 Brandon Garcia Jr Franklin (S) 20:14.5 10:07
204 Leo Yang Jr Christian Brothers 20:15.9 10:08
205 Connor Edmonds Fr Roseville 20:28.7 10:14
206 Julian Torrente So River City 20:45.6 10:23
207 Tyrone Beattie So Venture Academy 20:46.9 10:23
208 Shivam Sharma Jr River City 21:14.4 10:37
209 Adam Moore Fr River City 21:29.7 10:45
210 Noel Soliz Sr River City 22:21.8 11:11
211 Oscar Wong Sr Christian Brothers 22:54.8 11:27
212 Michael Littlefield Fr River City 23:10.9 11:35
213 Jason Eamilao Sr Franklin (S) 23:34.7 11:47
214 Samhit Eppanapally Jr Inderkum 23:44.8 11:52
215 Tim Lam Jr Cosumnes Oaks 24:36.7 12:18
216 Sinjin Singh Jr Venture Academy 26:36.4 13:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:11
63:11
12:38
6:19
40 Antonio Vargas
Jr
11:52
5:56
1
David Vincent
Sr
12:33
6:16
6
Anthony Rogado
Jr
12:45
6:22
10
Luke Moreno
Sr
13:00
6:30
11
Vicente Lamera
Jr
13:02
6:31
12
Cole Baer
Sr
13:24
6:42
17
Nicholas Gamette
Jr
13:50
6:55
33
2 Bella Vista
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:30
64:20
12:52
6:26
57 Cameron Anderson
Jr
12:14
6:07
2
Zachary Conwell
Jr
12:25
6:12
4
Chris Hatch
Sr
12:41
6:20
8
Sean Bradford
Jr
13:17
6:38
15
Joseph Lowenste
Sr
13:44
6:52
28
Blake Bailey
Jr
14:07
7:04
43
Adrien Bourassa
Sr
14:55
7:27
55
2 Sheldon (CA)
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:11
64:47
12:57
6:29
57 Vik Singh
Sr
12:19
6:09
3
Gavin Sou
Jr
12:29
6:14
5
Junior Castillo
Jr
13:14
6:37
13
Austin Mellick
Sr
13:16
6:38
14
Isaac Mcinnes
Jr
13:30
6:45
22
Antonio Rocha
Jr
13:38
6:49
24
James Easter
Jr
13:39
6:50
26
4 Davis
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:08
66:49
13:22
6:41
98 Evan Belk
Sr
12:34
6:17
7
Adam Tran
Jr
13:28
6:44
20
Nathan Sweet
Jr
13:29
6:44
21
Jayce Tracanna
Jr
13:37
6:48
23
Arvind Ramakris
Jr
13:41
6:51
27
William Ewens
Jr
13:50
6:55
32
Collin Drown
Sr
13:53
6:57
37
5 Vacaville
8-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:29
68:34
13:43
6:51
145 Turner Lovell
Jr
13:26
6:43
19
Sebastia Ramirez
Sr
13:39
6:50
25
Carson Haven
Jr
13:44
6:52
29
Trevor Maynard
Sr
13:50
6:55
34
Brandyn Silva
Sr
13:55
6:58
38
Jordan Mooney
Jr
14:04
7:02
41
Joel Abrams
Jr
14:19
7:10
44
6 Cosumnes Oaks
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:15
73:05
14:37
7:19
221 Jeremy Wong
Sr
13:25
6:42
18
Christia David
Jr
13:45
6:53
30
Brandon Casey
Jr
13:48
6:54
31
Aiden Payne
Sr
15:27
7:44
62
Gerardo Perez
Jr
16:40
8:20
80
Mateo Topete
Fr
18:29
9:15
108
Tim Lam
Jr
24:37
12:18
112
7 Monterey Trail
5-7-9-8-7
Gap: 3:17
74:08
14:50
7:25
254 Henry Shuo Xing Zhou
Jr
12:44
6:22
9
Mario Lucero
Jr
14:39
7:20
53
Wesley Smith
Sr
15:16
7:38
60
Bubba Echols
Jr
15:28
7:44
63
Allen Chiu
Sr
16:01
8:00
69
Abdul Nawab
Jr
16:26
8:13
78
Cong Thao
Jr
17:45
8:53
97
8 Christian Brothers
9-9-7-9-8
Gap: 2:27
74:36
14:55
7:28
265 James White
Jr
13:51
6:56
35
Evan Recanzon
Jr
13:57
6:59
40
Evan Watkins
Sr
14:21
7:11
45
Larson Dana
Jr
16:08
8:04
71
David Garza
Sr
16:18
8:09
74
Riley Schanber
Sr
17:54
8:57
99
Spencer Tacherra
Jr
17:57
8:59
100
8 Dixon
10-9-8-7-8
Gap: 3:45
74:18
14:52
7:26
265 Jonah Dage
Jr
13:52
6:56
36
Elias Gutierre
Sr
13:57
6:59
39
Ian Foster
Jr
14:24
7:12
46
Anthony Granillo
Jr
14:26
7:13
49
Luis Flores
Jr
17:38
8:49
95








10 Rio Americano
6-8-10-10-10
Gap: 3:02
75:17
15:03
7:32
273 Brenden Lewis
Sr
13:21
6:40
16
Max Boyken
Jr
14:27
7:13
50
Ryan Macomber
Jr
15:30
7:45
64
Christia Melliza
Jr
15:36
7:48
66
Nicolas Lemke
Jr
16:23
8:11
77
Nathan Vorhes
Jr
16:42
8:21
81
Wesley Tice
Jr
18:03
9:01
102
11 Lathrop
13-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:43
76:42
15:20
7:40
304 Cezar Morga
Jr
14:26
7:13
48
Luis Boiso
Sr
14:36
7:18
51
Fernando Haro
So
15:04
7:32
57
Joshua Vargas
So
15:27
7:44
61
Jeffrey Hargreav
Jr
17:09
8:34
87
Russel Martinez
Sr
18:02
9:01
101
Isaiah Arango
Jr
18:17
9:08
105
12 North Salinas
14-14-14-14-12
Gap: 1:44
78:08
15:38
7:49
325 Luis Lopez Perea
Jr
14:37
7:19
52
Hiroki Terada
Jr
14:55
7:27
56
Jose Negrete
Jr
15:58
7:59
68
Efren Reyes
Jr
16:16
8:08
73
Moises Manzo
Sr
16:22
8:11
76
Colby Carrillo
Jr
17:06
8:33
86
Emilio Sanchez
Sr
17:12
8:36
88
13 Franklin (EG)
12-12-12-12-13
Gap: 3:42
78:44
15:45
7:52
333 Arturo Tovar
Jr
14:25
7:12
47
Joshua Bozarth
Jr
14:53
7:26
54
Philip Wang
Sr
15:14
7:37
59
Jacob Rodrigue
Sr
16:07
8:03
70
Tyler Toan
Sr
18:07
9:03
103
Stanley Yu
Sr
19:54
9:57
109




14 Kennedy (Sacramento)
11-13-13-13-14
Gap: 3:31
79:19
15:52
7:56
340 Kai Shadden
Jr
14:05
7:02
42
Noah Cantero
Jr
15:34
7:47
65
Xavier Venegas
Sr
15:48
7:54
67
Aldo Gonzales
Jr
16:16
8:08
72
Henry Womack
Sr
17:36
8:48
94








15 River City
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:52
82:15
16:27
8:13
382 Jeremy Torres
So
15:10
7:35
58
Jon Sullivan
Fr
16:19
8:09
75
Kyle Looc
So
16:45
8:23
82
Tyler Smith
Fr
17:00
8:30
83
Ikram Khan
So
17:01
8:31
84
Antonio Robles
So
17:13
8:37
89
Dennis Sadoma
Fr
17:25
8:42
92
16 Roseville
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 0:48
87:08
17:26
8:43
460 Caelan Milligan
Fr
17:02
8:31
85
Jaden Chauhan
Fr
17:17
8:39
90
Matthew Hoffman
Jr
17:22
8:41
91
Dominic Westberg
Fr
17:39
8:49
96
Owen Kress
Jr
17:50
8:55
98
Hubert John Jr. Lo...
Jr
18:07
9:03
104
James Templeto
So
18:28
9:14
107
17 Venture Academy
16-16-17-17-17
Gap: 4:16
93:21
18:40
9:20
499 James Treydte
Fr
16:31
8:15
79
Connor Morris
Jr
17:34
8:47
93
Brian Ayala
Jr
18:21
9:11
106
Justin Verdan
Jr
20:08
10:04
110
Tyrone Beattie
So
20:47
10:23
111
Sinjin Singh
Jr
26:36
13:18
113




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis
3-3-3-3-1
Gap: 0:24
70:05
14:01
7:00
47 William Ewens
Jr
13:50
6:55
4
Collin Drown
Sr
13:53
6:57
7
Stephen Nichols
Sr
13:58
6:59
9
Ben Moxon
Jr
14:10
7:05
13
Grayson Mckim
Sr
14:14
7:07
14
Sylus Krall
Sr
14:14
7:07
15
Jeremy Falk
Sr
14:17
7:09
16
2 Sheldon (CA)
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:06
70:29
14:06
7:03
50 Antonio Rocha
Jr
13:38
6:49
2
James Easter
Jr
13:39
6:50
3
Anthony Simons
Jr
13:51
6:56
6
Marc Olson
Sr
14:36
7:18
18
Ricky Le
Jr
14:45
7:22
21
John Biundo
Sr
14:46
7:23
22
Aaron Nguyen
Jr
14:48
7:24
23
3 Jesuit
1-2-2-1-3
Gap: 1:38
70:14
14:03
7:01
51 Cole Baer
Sr
13:24
6:42
1
Nicholas Gamette
Jr
13:50
6:55
5
Robert Ellison
Sr
13:57
6:58
8
Benjamin Flores
Jr
14:02
7:01
10
David Ryan
Sr
15:02
7:31
27
Arjun Deol
Jr
16:04
8:02
32




4 Vacaville
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
72:39
14:32
7:16
92 Jordan Mooney
Jr
14:04
7:02
11
Joel Abrams
Jr
14:19
7:10
17
Ian Kyte
Jr
14:37
7:18
19
Tyler Knight
Jr
14:43
7:21
20
Chris Orsi
Sr
14:55
7:28
25
David Palm
Sr
14:58
7:29
26
Aaron Spurling
Sr
15:05
7:32
28
5 Bella Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:20
74:54
14:59
7:29
126 Blake Bailey
Jr
14:07
7:04
12
Adrien Bourassa
Sr
14:55
7:27
24
Andrew Payne
Jr
15:12
7:36
29
Casey Zundel
Sr
15:13
7:36
30
James Brennan
Jr
15:27
7:44
31
Maximus Tiner
Jr
16:42
8:21
33




6 River City
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:22
90:19
18:04
9:02
187 Antonio Robles
So
17:13
8:37
34
Dennis Sadoma
Fr
17:25
8:42
35
Colin Kemp
Fr
17:51
8:55
36
Tony Degroot
Fr
18:16
9:08
40
Vincent Robles
So
19:35
9:47
42
Julian Torrente
So
20:46
10:23
44
Shivam Sharma
Jr
21:14
10:37
45
7 Christian Brothers
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:22
93:43
18:45
9:22
198 Riley Schanber
Sr
17:54
8:57
37
Spencer Tacherra
Jr
17:57
8:59
38
David Cook
Jr
18:13
9:06
39
Aaron Garza
Sr
19:23
9:42
41
Leo Yang
Jr
20:16
10:08
43
Oscar Wong
Sr
22:55
11:27
46




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ansel Tucker Fr Davis 11:58.5 5:59
2 Charlie Sanders Fr East Union 12:10.9 6:05
3 Nolan Rozumowicz Fr Casa Roble 12:11.2 6:06
4 Zach Chambers Fr Rio Americano 12:11.6 6:06
5 Connor Harrod Fr Bella Vista 12:19.6 6:10
6 Colin Wong Fr Oakmont 12:35.2 6:18
7 Hayden Tam Fr Davis 12:38.7 6:19
8 Bruce Marlatt Fr Bella Vista 12:45.3 6:23
9 Nathan Gauthier Fr Rio Americano 12:46.2 6:23
10 Zacariah Kellogg Fr Tokay 12:46.4 6:23
11 Malachai Amore Fr Whitney 12:48.2 6:24
12 Byron Chadwick Fr Whitney 12:55.6 6:28
13 Blake Harris Fr Benicia 12:56.3 6:28
14 Angelo Trigg Fr Tokay 13:00.2 6:30
15 Niall Mandal Fr Benicia 13:00.8 6:30
16 Jacob Norton Fr Bella Vista 13:01.7 6:31
17 Marshall Bishop Fr Franklin (EG) 13:02 6:31
18 Alex Wooden Fr Bella Vista 13:03.2 6:32
19 Jack Wilson Fr Bella Vista 13:04.3 6:32
20 Tommy Gee Fr Jesuit 13:04.5 6:32 1/8 21/34 11/24
21 Michael Benavidez Fr Sheldon (CA) 13:04.6 6:32
22 Joe Ryan Fr Jesuit 13:08.3 6:34 2/8 22/34 7/19
23 Stephan Delagrande Fr Bella Vista 13:10.5 6:35
24 Javed Saliman Fr Oakmont 13:15.4 6:38
25 Derek Younger Fr Bella Vista 13:17.5 6:39
26 Tyler Hawkins Fr Whitney 13:25.5 6:43
27 Jalen Naran Fr Rio Americano 13:31.2 6:46
28 Jason Finta Fr Whitney 13:32.7 6:46
29 Jacob Schnetz Fr Christian Brothers 13:37.6 6:49
30 Dylan Jones Fr Oakmont 13:42 6:51
31 Aidan Ransford Fr Whitney 13:42.5 6:51
32 Kaney Le Fr Sheldon (CA) 13:43.1 6:52
33 Luke Rashid Fr Davis 13:44.3 6:52
34 Raphael Lobo Fr Christian Brothers 13:45.1 6:53
35 Jack Stokes Fr Christian Brothers 13:48.4 6:54
36 Benjamin Delfino Fr Christian Brothers 13:52.8 6:56
37 Ryan Price Fr Christian Brothers 13:54 6:57
38 Ben Laroe Fr Bella Vista 13:54.8 6:57
39 Mark Duncan Fr Christian Brothers 13:55.1 6:58
40 Chris Evans Fr Inderkum 13:57.2 6:59
41 Cameron Robinson Fr Sheldon (CA) 14:01.3 7:01
42 Timothy Gutierrez Fr Monterey Trail 14:02.8 7:01
43 Ryan Scholtes Fr Vacaville 14:03.6 7:02
44 Ben Zilz Fr Vacaville 14:10.7 7:05
45 Riley Payne Fr Cosumnes Oaks 14:12 7:06
46 Kaden Walker Fr Vanden 14:12.4 7:06
47 Ethan Briseno Fr Bella Vista 14:12.9 7:06
48 Sean Mahoney Fr Oakmont 14:13.1 7:07
49 Kai Bayers-cardone Fr Tokay 14:18.9 7:09
50 Michael Gentili Fr Vanden 14:19.9 7:10
51 Jack Boyd Fr Vacaville 14:20 7:10
52 Tuan-anh Nguyen Fr Franklin (EG) 14:24.3 7:12
53 Kevin Sunzeri Fr Bella Vista 14:25.3 7:13
54 Samuel Gallardo Fr Fairfield 14:27.7 7:14
55 Adam Davies Fr Oakmont 14:28.2 7:14
56 Michael Gamette Fr Jesuit 14:29.3 7:15 3/8 27/34 10/16
57 Matthew Jones Fr Jesuit 14:33.1 7:17 4/8 28/34 5/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
58 Jordan Ruiz Fr Pioneer 14:33.7 7:17
59 Kavi Mckinney Fr Davis 14:33.9 7:17
60 Michael Martin Fr Vacaville 14:34.4 7:17
61 Amarii Bray Fr Cosumnes Oaks 14:35.1 7:18
62 Vincent Magnani Fr Tokay 14:37.1 7:19
63 Manuel Munoz Fr Tokay 14:37.5 7:19
64 Eli Mayr Fr Davis 14:37.7 7:19
65 Rowan Keller Fr Davis 14:41.4 7:21
66 Ricardo Montanez Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 14:41.5 7:21
67 Benjamin Fauth Fr Tokay 14:41.9 7:21
68 Aidan Jones Fr Oakmont 14:50.8 7:25
69 Joshua Medel Fr Lathrop 14:55.8 7:28
70 Marc Ward Fr Franklin (EG) 14:57 7:29
71 Noe Diaz Fr Lathrop 14:57.9 7:29
72 Ethan Loomis Fr Rio Americano 15:01 7:31
73 Zedek Shung Fr Monterey Trail 15:06.1 7:33
74 Obinna Attoh Fr Vacaville 15:09 7:35
75 Kenny Zhou Fr Davis 15:09 7:35
76 Adam Bowen Fr Oakmont 15:11.6 7:36
77 Nicholas Wang Fr Cosumnes Oaks 15:11.9 7:36
78 Trey Jacobi Fr Jesuit 15:13.6 7:37 5/8 30/34 8/15
79 Aiden Hawkes Fr Vacaville 15:18.1 7:39
80 Jayvir Singh Fr Lathrop 15:18.7 7:39
81 John Bonini Fr Christian Brothers 15:23 7:42
82 Michael Cassidy Fr Oakmont 15:23.1 7:42
83 Harrison Hein Fr Inderkum 15:23.6 7:42
84 Thomas Brucker Fr Tokay 15:23.8 7:42
85 Shane Kasbergen Fr Christian Brothers 15:26.1 7:43
86 Carlos-miguel Campos Fr Davis 15:27.5 7:44
87 Seth Deboer Fr Whitney 15:30.1 7:45
88 Dustin Ramirez Fr Rio Americano 15:30.3 7:45
89 Aidan Torres Fr Benicia 15:31.7 7:46
90 Timmy Canalas Fr Jesuit 15:35 7:48 6/8 31/34 8/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
91 Sean Layman Fr Davis 15:35.6 7:48
92 Julian Brown Fr Tokay 15:39 7:50
93 Jack Lewis Fr Rio Americano 15:41.2 7:51
94 Jonathan Holst Fr Rio Americano 15:42.4 7:51
95 Cristian Pineda Tr... Fr Vacaville 15:44 7:52
96 Christopher Mcgann Fr Davis 15:45.4 7:53
97 Henry Roe Fr Rio Americano 15:47.2 7:54
98 Gabriel Her Fr Monterey Trail 15:49.2 7:55
99 Carter Duty Fr Rio Americano 15:49.8 7:55
100 Luke Keefer Fr Jesuit 15:50.7 7:55 7/8 32/34 8/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
101 Dylan Milsaps Fr Vacaville 16:04.6 8:02
102 Angel Ojeda Fr Lathrop 16:10.9 8:05
103 Blake Adolphson Fr Christian Brothers 16:13.2 8:07
104 Christopher Buck Fr Whitney 16:19 8:09
105 Aaron Lam Fr Cosumnes Oaks 16:22.9 8:11
106 Gael Franco Fr Lathrop 16:23 8:12
107 Evan Moy Fr Cosumnes Oaks 16:25.9 8:13
108 Tyler Wakabayashi Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 16:29.4 8:15
109 David Valencia Fr Rio Americano 16:29.7 8:15
110 Bryan Eickmann Fr Whitney 16:30.7 8:15
111 Hunter Capel Fr Delta 16:33.1 8:17
112 Gurvir Sandhu Fr Sheldon (CA) 16:34.1 8:17
113 Paul Vestal Fr Oakmont 16:36.1 8:18
114 Ethan Alegre Fr Franklin (EG) 16:36.6 8:18
115 Robert Saenz Fr Oakmont 16:38.9 8:19
116 Max Sommerhauser Fr Whitney 16:42.1 8:21
117 Adam Ferguson Fr Davis 16:46.5 8:23
118 Audan Sanchez Fr Piner 16:47.2 8:24
119 Justin Monk Fr Tokay 16:51.5 8:26
120 Austin Carrizosa Fr Cosumnes Oaks 16:52.9 8:26
121 Keegan Daily Fr Vacaville 16:53.1 8:27
122 Jacob Gallagher Fr Rio Americano 16:56.4 8:28
123 George Sicner Fr Jesuit 16:58.9 8:29 8/8 34/34 9/12
124 Aidan Knerl Fr Franklin (EG) 17:00.3 8:30
125 Jonah Tillotson Fr Benicia 17:01.1 8:31
126 Oscar Castaneda Fr Inderkum 17:04.6 8:32
127 Christian Anderson Fr Franklin (EG) 17:08 8:34
128 Jason Rice Fr Lathrop 17:10.2 8:35
129 D'mitri Mallari Fr Benicia 17:21.4 8:41
130 Joshua Anderson Fr Franklin (EG) 17:33.9 8:47
131 Leonel Gonzalez Fr Davis 17:36.2 8:48
132 Manuel Hernandez Fr Inderkum 17:39.6 8:50
133 Arjun Atwal Fr Inderkum 17:41.5 8:51
134 Wyatt Wiggins Fr Cosumnes Oaks 17:41.6 8:51
135 Rod Miguel Uriarte Fr Davis 17:43.4 8:52
136 Noah Lindo Fr Inderkum 17:50.1 8:55
137 Parsa Ahmadi Fr Bella Vista 17:58.4 8:59
138 Andrew Edwards Fr Bella Vista 17:59.9 9:00
139 Gabriel Calub Fr Lathrop 18:08.3 9:04
140 Dylan De Valk Fr Whitney 18:10.4 9:05
141 Jesse Garcia Fr Vacaville 18:13.2 9:07
142 Jeffrey Lenh Fr Inderkum 18:21.4 9:11
143 Ashkan Moeini Fr Bella Vista 18:27.2 9:14
144 Victor Necoechea Fr Pioneer 18:34 9:17
145 Tyler Smeenk Fr Tokay 18:43.1 9:22
146 Josh Battise Fr Oakmont 18:43.3 9:22
147 Austin Cantu Fr Tokay 18:43.3 9:22
148 Blake Ivovic Fr Vacaville 18:50.4 9:25
149 Hayden Glasgow Fr Rio Americano 18:57.6 9:29
150 Arwin Garong Fr Cosumnes Oaks 18:58.4 9:29
151 Xander Lovell Fr Vacaville 18:59.3 9:30
152 Connor Yep Fr Bella Vista 19:01.4 9:31
153 Robert Watts Fr Inderkum 19:01.9 9:31
154 Jordan Eck Fr Vacaville 19:09.5 9:35
155 Farith Soto Fr Rio Americano 19:19.6 9:40
156 Elijah Samuel Fr Inderkum 19:20.9 9:40
157 Garrison Morgan Fr Vacaville 19:46.2 9:53
158 Gaurav Kumar Fr Monterey Trail 19:54.6 9:57
159 Jhayron Estropia Fr Monterey Trail 19:57.9 9:59
160 Justin Weber Fr Tokay 19:58.5 9:59
161 Calvin Tran Fr Monterey Trail 20:16 10:08
162 Ankur Ahir Fr Franklin (EG) 20:29.4 10:15
163 Khanh Nguyen Fr Inderkum 20:49.7 10:25
164 Tyler Macomber Fr Rio Americano 21:44.2 10:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
64:14
12:51
6:25
56 Connor Harrod
Fr
12:20
6:10
3
Bruce Marlatt
Fr
12:45
6:23
6
Jacob Norton
Fr
13:02
6:31
14
Alex Wooden
Fr
13:03
6:32
16
Jack Wilson
Fr
13:04
6:32
17
Stephan Delagran
Fr
13:11
6:35
20
Derek Younger
Fr
13:18
6:39
22
2 Whitney
6-4-4-2-2
Gap: 0:54
66:25
13:17
6:38
95 Malachai Amore
Fr
12:48
6:24
9
Byron Chadwick
Fr
12:56
6:28
10
Tyler Hawkins
Fr
13:26
6:43
23
Jason Finta
Fr
13:33
6:46
25
Aidan Ransford
Fr
13:43
6:51
28
Seth Deboer
Fr
15:30
7:45
71
Christop Buck
Fr
16:19
8:09
81
3 Davis
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:39
67:33
13:31
6:45
134 Ansel Tucker
Fr
11:59
5:59
1
Hayden Tam
Fr
12:39
6:19
5
Luke Rashid
Fr
13:44
6:52
29
Kavi Mckinney
Fr
14:34
7:17
47
Eli Mayr
Fr
14:38
7:19
52
Rowan Keller
Fr
14:41
7:21
53
Kenny Zhou
Fr
15:09
7:35
62
4 Oakmont
4-7-5-4-4
Gap: 1:53
68:14
13:39
6:49
136 Colin Wong
Fr
12:35
6:18
4
Javed Saliman
Fr
13:15
6:38
21
Dylan Jones
Fr
13:42
6:51
27
Sean Mahoney
Fr
14:13
7:07
40
Adam Davies
Fr
14:28
7:14
44
Aidan Jones
Fr
14:51
7:25
55
Adam Bowen
Fr
15:12
7:36
63
5 Christian Brothers
10-9-8-7-5
Gap: 0:16
68:58
13:48
6:54
152 Jacob Schnetz
Fr
13:38
6:49
26
Raphael Lobo
Fr
13:45
6:53
30
Jack Stokes
Fr
13:48
6:54
31
Benjamin Delfino
Fr
13:53
6:56
32
Ryan Price
Fr
13:54
6:57
33
Mark Duncan
Fr
13:55
6:58
34
John Bonini
Fr
15:23
7:42
68
6 Tokay
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:51
69:20
13:52
6:56
162 Zacariah Kellogg
Fr
12:46
6:23
8
Angelo Trigg
Fr
13:00
6:30
12
Kai Bayers-c
Fr
14:19
7:09
41
Vincent Magnani
Fr
14:37
7:19
50
Manuel Munoz
Fr
14:38
7:19
51
Benjamin Fauth
Fr
14:42
7:21
54
Thomas Brucker
Fr
15:24
7:42
70
7 Rio Americano
2-2-2-4-7
Gap: 3:19
69:00
13:48
6:54
164 Zach Chambers
Fr
12:12
6:06
2
Nathan Gauthier
Fr
12:46
6:23
7
Jalen Naran
Fr
13:31
6:46
24
Ethan Loomis
Fr
15:01
7:31
59
Dustin Ramirez
Fr
15:30
7:45
72
Jack Lewis
Fr
15:41
7:51
75
Jonathan Holst
Fr
15:42
7:51
76
8 Jesuit
9-8-7-8-8
Gap: 2:09
70:29
14:06
7:03
193 Tommy Gee
Fr
13:05
6:32
18
Joe Ryan
Fr
13:08
6:34
19
Michael Gamette
Fr
14:29
7:15
45
Matthew Jones
Fr
14:33
7:17
46
Trey Jacobi
Fr
15:14
7:37
65
Timmy Canalas
Fr
15:35
7:48
74
Luke Keefer
Fr
15:51
7:55
79
9 Vacaville
13-11-11-9-9
Gap: 1:05
72:18
14:28
7:14
226 Ryan Scholtes
Fr
14:04
7:02
37
Ben Zilz
Fr
14:11
7:05
38
Jack Boyd
Fr
14:20
7:10
42
Michael Martin
Fr
14:34
7:17
48
Obinna Attoh
Fr
15:09
7:35
61
Aiden Hawkes
Fr
15:18
7:39
66
Cristian Pineda Tr...
Fr
15:44
7:52
77
10 Benicia
7-6-9-10-10
Gap: 4:25
75:51
15:10
7:35
277 Blake Harris
Fr
12:56
6:28
11
Niall Mandal
Fr
13:01
6:30
13
Aidan Torres
Fr
15:32
7:46
73
Jonah Tillotso
Fr
17:01
8:31
88
D'mitri Mallari
Fr
17:21
8:41
92








11 Franklin (EG)
8-10-10-11-11
Gap: 3:58
76:00
15:12
7:36
287 Marshall Bishop
Fr
13:02
6:31
15
Tuan-anh Nguyen
Fr
14:24
7:12
43
Marc Ward
Fr
14:57
7:29
57
Ethan Alegre
Fr
16:37
8:18
85
Aidan Knerl
Fr
17:00
8:30
87
Christia Anderson
Fr
17:08
8:34
90
Joshua Anderson
Fr
17:34
8:47
93
12 Cosumnes Oaks
14-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:14
76:48
15:22
7:41
318 Riley Payne
Fr
14:12
7:06
39
Amarii Bray
Fr
14:35
7:18
49
Nicholas Wang
Fr
15:12
7:36
64
Aaron Lam
Fr
16:23
8:11
82
Evan Moy
Fr
16:26
8:13
84
Austin Carrizos
Fr
16:53
8:26
86
Wyatt Wiggins
Fr
17:42
8:51
96
13 Lathrop
15-15-14-13-13
Gap: 1:27
77:46
15:33
7:47
344 Joshua Medel
Fr
14:56
7:28
56
Noe Diaz
Fr
14:58
7:29
58
Jayvir Singh
Fr
15:19
7:39
67
Angel Ojeda
Fr
16:11
8:05
80
Gael Franco
Fr
16:23
8:12
83
Jason Rice
Fr
17:10
8:35
91
Gabriel Calub
Fr
18:08
9:04
98
14 Monterey Trail
12-13-13-14-14
Gap: 5:55
84:51
16:58
8:29
375 Timothy Gutierre
Fr
14:03
7:01
36
Zedek Shung
Fr
15:06
7:33
60
Gabriel Her
Fr
15:49
7:55
78
Gaurav Kumar
Fr
19:55
9:57
100
Jhayron Estropia
Fr
19:58
9:59
101
Calvin Tran
Fr
20:16
10:08
102




15 Inderkum
11-14-15-15-15
Gap: 3:44
81:47
16:21
8:11
382 Chris Evans
Fr
13:57
6:59
35
Harrison Hein
Fr
15:24
7:42
69
Oscar Castaned
Fr
17:05
8:32
89
Manuel Hernande
Fr
17:40
8:50
94
Arjun Atwal
Fr
17:42
8:51
95
Noah Lindo
Fr
17:50
8:55
97
Jeffrey Lenh
Fr
18:21
9:11
99
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Dodge So Whitney 11:21.8 5:41
2 Gulabjeet Singh So Will C. Wood 11:41.7 5:51
3 Zeno Castiglioni So Davis 11:42.2 5:51
4 Nic Gorman So Rio Americano 11:46.5 5:53
5 Jamie Hawkins So Bella Vista 11:53 5:57
6 Ben Longaker So Oakmont 11:54.4 5:57
7 Austin Vasquez So Whitney 11:57.3 5:59
8 Tim Pyryev So Del Campo 12:00.2 6:00
9 Christian Barajas So Oakmont 12:02.4 6:01
10 Parker Van Ostrand Fr McClatchy 12:13.6 6:07
11 Talon Krieger So Jesuit 12:14.1 6:07 1/6 10/34 9/41 12:36
(0:22)
12:36
(0:22)
12:36
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Martin Smith So Jesuit 12:16.2 6:08 2/6 11/34 3/38 12:38
(0:22)
12:38
(0:22)
12:38
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Cameron Taylor So Tokay 12:17.9 6:09
14 Jeremiah Cano So Piner 12:19.6 6:10
15 Jacob Harbert So Whitney 12:21.5 6:11
16 Teagan Favorite So Davis 12:22.1 6:11
17 Nelson Mcmahon So McClatchy 12:23 6:12
18 Jeremy Laporte So Bella Vista 12:23.7 6:12
19 Eric Huitt So Jesuit 12:24 6:12 3/6 12/34 2/34 12:40
(0:16)
12:40
(0:16)
12:40
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Kendon Luu So Monterey Trail 12:24.1 6:12
21 Juan Vazquez So Piner 12:25.3 6:13
22 Austin Luong So Piner 12:26 6:13
23 Caelin Sutch So Jesuit 12:27.2 6:14 4/6 13/34 1/29 12:17 12:17 12:17
24 Evan Manley So Bella Vista 12:28.3 6:14
25 Jayson Leach So Jesuit 12:32.2 6:16 5/6 15/34 1/27
26 Jacob Crummett So Bella Vista 12:39.3 6:20
27 Owen Dulcich So Davis 12:40.8 6:20
28 Josh Vallejo So Sheldon (CA) 12:43.4 6:22
29 Demetri Petuskey So Jesuit 12:43.4 6:22 6/6 17/34 1/24
30 Rene Villeda So Piner 12:47.4 6:24
31 Benjamin Scott So Tokay 12:48.5 6:24
32 Steen Unsworth So Rio Americano 12:50.9 6:25
33 Miguel Ayala So Sheldon (CA) 12:51 6:26
34 Josue Herrera So Tokay 12:51 6:26
35 Sam Marchetti So Oakmont 12:51.8 6:26
36 Jack Stanley So Armijo 12:54.9 6:27
37 Christian Awori So Cosumnes Oaks 12:57.9 6:29
38 Brandon Frost So Oakmont 12:58.7 6:29
39 James Leistikow So Davis 13:00 6:30
40 Bryan Albor So Bella Vista 13:02.1 6:31
41 Jackson Reddick So McClatchy 13:04.3 6:32
42 Nick Blakewell So Davis 13:06.4 6:33
43 Isaac Negrete So Franklin (EG) 13:06.5 6:33
44 Cody Harlow So Bella Vista 13:06.8 6:33
45 Dom Nai So Monterey Trail 13:09.5 6:35
46 Mugita Kurosaki So Kennedy (Sacramento) 13:13 6:37
47 Alec Orozco So Inderkum 13:13.1 6:37
48 Alexander Vail So Franklin (EG) 13:17.7 6:39
49 Tommy Nguyen So Monterey Trail 13:19 6:40
50 Brandon Valdez So Whitney 13:19.3 6:40
51 Colten Buys Fr Antelope 13:19.6 6:40
52 Damon Lin Fr McClatchy 13:20.9 6:40
53 Joshua Ward So Franklin (EG) 13:20.9 6:40
54 Connor Gill So Cosumnes Oaks 13:21.9 6:41
55 Ryan Miller So Franklin (EG) 13:24.8 6:42
56 Peter Pacheco Fr Big Valley Christian 13:26.1 6:43
57 Tommy Nguyen So Cosumnes Oaks 13:26.9 6:43
58 Nate Carter So Oakmont 13:27.5 6:44
59 Alex Zasso So Oakmont 13:30.4 6:45
60 George Simmons So Davis 13:33.6 6:47
61 Andy Tobia So Davis 13:37.9 6:49
62 Owen Linney So Woodland 13:38.2 6:49
63 Luke Powers So Christian Brothers 13:38.9 6:49
64 Joshua Daniels So Sheldon (CA) 13:39 6:50
65 Keegan Grimaldi Fr Antelope 13:39.6 6:50
66 Robert Martin So Vacaville 13:40.1 6:50
67 Ben Yeargain Fr McClatchy 13:40.7 6:50
68 Newland Luu So Monterey Trail 13:41.8 6:51
69 Adam Beard So Whitney 13:42 6:51
70 Angelo Johnson Fr Will C. Wood 13:42.6 6:51
71 Cian Hale So Rio Americano 13:43.7 6:52
72 Kent Huynh So Monterey Trail 13:44.7 6:52
73 Andrew Hunsaker So Kennedy (Sacramento) 13:45 6:53
74 Cody Mendenhall So Vacaville 13:46.2 6:53
75 Matthew Frasier Fr Elk Grove 13:47.5 6:54
76 Robert Pacheco Fr Big Valley Christian 13:49.8 6:55
77 Mathew Lloyd So Davis 13:52.7 6:56
78 Hunter Rojas So Christian Brothers 13:54.3 6:57
79 Logan Hughes So Oakmont 13:55.4 6:58
80 Calvin Chen So Monterey Trail 13:56.4 6:58
81 Dominic Rivera So Vacaville 13:57.6 6:59
82 Reid Burford So Benicia 13:58.9 6:59
83 Rudolfo Omega So Cosumnes Oaks 13:59.8 7:00
84 Diego Vargas So Bella Vista 14:02 7:01
85 Miguel Bustos So Napa 14:04.1 7:02
86 Garrett Wong Fr Christian Brothers 14:04.9 7:02
87 Connor Hedman So Whitney 14:05.5 7:03
88 Jason Hintz So Vacaville 14:06.2 7:03
89 Jun Cheng So Benicia 14:07 7:04
90 Devon Angle So Inderkum 14:08.1 7:04
91 Matthew Balcita So Cosumnes Oaks 14:09.8 7:05
92 Austin Calma So Armijo 14:09.9 7:05
93 Patrick Sanders So Oakmont 14:12.3 7:06
94 Gabriel Villa So Del Campo 14:13.8 7:07
95 Will Buckerfield So Bella Vista 14:15.2 7:08
96 Holden Thibideau So Bella Vista 14:15.9 7:08
97 Jayden Franklin So Tokay 14:16.1 7:08
98 Nathan Klassen So Armijo 14:16.7 7:08
99 Mark Troutner So Tokay 14:17.4 7:09
100 Johnathan Gadasy So Napa 14:17.9 7:09
101 Anthony Macias So Antelope 14:20.4 7:10
102 Nadeem Afridi So Inderkum 14:20.8 7:10
103 Josias Navasca So Armijo 14:21.4 7:11
104 Adam Montiel So Kennedy (Sacramento) 14:21.8 7:11
105 Keith Chavez Fr Colusa 14:23.1 7:12
106 Carson Bates So Christian Brothers 14:24 7:12
107 Derek Dunn So Antelope 14:24.6 7:12
108 Dominic Chavez Fr Armijo 14:25.2 7:13
109 Elliot Worledge So Rio Americano 14:25.4 7:13
110 Logun De La Mora So Whitney 14:26.1 7:13
111 Andrew Maksimovich Fr Antelope 14:26.2 7:13
112 Jordan Joshua So Sheldon (CA) 14:27.3 7:14
113 Ari Asera So Davis 14:27.4 7:14
114 Bryan Cruz So North Salinas 14:27.6 7:14
115 Jacob Carlson So Elk Grove 14:29.3 7:15
116 Gavin Milani Fr Antelope 14:30.1 7:15
117 Matt Helms So Napa 14:30.2 7:15
118 Anthony Martinez So Christian Brothers 14:30.6 7:15
119 Heman Bhatti So Sheldon (CA) 14:30.8 7:15
120 Michael Rock So Kennedy (Sacramento) 14:32.8 7:16
121 Adam Brugger So Davis 14:34.9 7:17
122 Saul Herrera So Franklin (S) 14:36.2 7:18
123 Ryan Anenson So Vacaville 14:38 7:19
124 Isaac Vang Fr Elk Grove 14:38.4 7:19
125 Robert Schacherbauer So Davis 14:38.6 7:19
126 Jesus Rodriguez So Colusa 14:39.6 7:20
127 Addison Perry So Davis 14:39.7 7:20
128 Adrian Saldana Fr North Salinas 14:40.5 7:20
129 Carson Howell So Pleasant Valley 14:40.5 7:20
130 Austin Parks So Bella Vista 14:41.2 7:21
131 Jacob Moreno Fr Elk Grove 14:41.2 7:21
132 Troy Fullard So Will C. Wood 14:42.3 7:21
133 Landon Lee So Franklin (EG) 14:43 7:22
134 Daniel Robledo So Florin 14:43.8 7:22
135 Robby Jones So Whitney 14:44.2 7:22
136 Brandon Escalante So North Salinas 14:47.8 7:24
137 Samuel Hewell So Kennedy (Sacramento) 14:49.3 7:25
138 John Torres Fr El Camino 14:52.1 7:26
139 Shawn Crowell So Davis 14:52.5 7:26
140 Kevin Ainley So Piner 14:53.3 7:27
141 Henry Chiu So Monterey Trail 14:54.2 7:27
142 Kyle Ball So Elk Grove 14:55.1 7:28
143 Dalton Bickel So Cosumnes Oaks 14:56.2 7:28
144 Nate Vierra So Vacaville 15:00.1 7:30
145 Eli Vikstrom So Davis 15:01.9 7:31
146 Blake Stewart So Vacaville 15:02.6 7:31
147 Evan Kliewer So Casa Roble 15:02.8 7:31
148 Lane Hartless So Napa 15:03.7 7:32
149 Addison Lor So Monterey Trail 15:04.6 7:32
150 Bryant Giger So Elk Grove 15:06.5 7:33
151 Austin Toups So Davis 15:07.4 7:34
152 Giovanni Delpiero So Christian Brothers 15:09.7 7:35
153 Sam Hernandez So Whitney 15:11.4 7:36
154 Gary Howard So Bella Vista 15:11.4 7:36
155 Juan Soto So Davis 15:11.5 7:36
156 David Ott So Will C. Wood 15:12.7 7:36
157 Michael Mueller Fr Elk Grove 15:13.9 7:37
158 Jason Blumberg So Liberty Ranch 15:14.8 7:37
159 Anthony Sanchez So Delta 15:15.1 7:38
160 Ryan Franklin Fr Liberty Ranch 15:16.6 7:38
161 Ojas Sandhu So Davis 15:18.8 7:39
162 Davis Westover So Rio Americano 15:20.2 7:40
163 Jahon Eslamian So Christian Brothers 15:21.3 7:41
164 Matthew Guemmer So Oakmont 15:21.3 7:41
165 Keith Campbell So Bella Vista 15:21.8 7:41
166 Joshua Moreno So Tokay 15:22.4 7:41
167 Yikai (kyle) Peng Fr Christian Brothers 15:22.9 7:41
168 Wendall Ricketts So Monterey Trail 15:24.4 7:42
169 Gamiel Ortigoza So Franklin (EG) 15:27.5 7:44
170 Mccormick Doolittle So Rio Americano 15:28.4 7:44
171 Taylor Maseda So Dixon 15:29.6 7:45
172 Adam Bohach Fr Pleasant Valley 15:30 7:45
173 Nicholas Slater So Tokay 15:30.6 7:45
174 Rafael Fernandez So Christian Brothers 15:30.6 7:45
175 Francis Agbayani So Vacaville 15:30.7 7:45
176 Sam Hemesath Fr McClatchy 15:33.6 7:47
177 Bryan Montejano Fr Colusa 15:34.4 7:47
178 Bryce Ogden So Napa 15:37.9 7:49
179 Jackson Dinsdale So Vacaville 15:38.9 7:49
180 Kai Rebollo So Western Sierra Colle... 15:39 7:50
181 Fernando Moya So North Salinas 15:40.3 7:50
182 Eddie Castro So North Salinas 15:40.6 7:50
183 Nathan Nordin So Will C. Wood 15:42.4 7:51
184 Mauricio Arias So Franklin (S) 15:43 7:52
185 Andrew Brink So Inderkum 15:43.4 7:52
186 Joseph Romero So Inderkum 15:43.8 7:52
187 Joshua Arsenault So Inderkum 15:43.9 7:52
188 Zevik Citron So Davis 15:44.8 7:52
189 Nate Hanna So Franklin (EG) 15:45.6 7:53
190 Aiden Davis So Armijo 15:46.8 7:53
191 Raymond Brown So Armijo 15:50.2 7:55
192 Jordan Ayala Fr Elk Grove 15:50.2 7:55
193 Harry Pham So Florin 15:50.7 7:55
194 Avery Turkovich So Davis 15:50.7 7:55
195 Ambrose Lawrence So Monterey Trail 15:50.8 7:55
196 Mathew Baclig Fr Dixon 15:50.8 7:55
197 Liangjie(wilson) Ye So Monterey Trail 15:51.5 7:56
198 Hayden Wouda Fr Will C. Wood 15:53.7 7:57
199 Jared Regan So Whitney 15:55.7 7:58
200 Christian Montero So Vacaville 15:55.8 7:58
201 William Vannucci Fr Woodland 15:57.1 7:59
202 Giovanni Warren So Inderkum 15:57.2 7:59
203 Ahmad Ikram So Franklin (EG) 15:59.1 8:00
204 Gabriel Chavez So Vanden 16:03.3 8:02
205 Maguire Riley So Vacaville 16:05.4 8:03
206 Gage Campbell So Vacaville 16:08 8:04
207 Stephen L Shacoski So Davis 16:08.5 8:04
208 Andrew Marcelo So Franklin (EG) 16:10.2 8:05
209 Mercer Monroe So Oakmont 16:12.4 8:06
210 Aj Topete So Cosumnes Oaks 16:14.8 8:07
211 Carter Schmidt Fr Christian Brothers 16:15 8:08
212 Victor Nunez Fr North Salinas 16:17.9 8:09
213 Elijah Jordan So Monterey Trail 16:18.7 8:09
214 Reis Rogers So Monterey Trail 16:20.5 8:10
215 Michael Vigo So Will C. Wood 16:22.8 8:11
216 Miguel Espinoza So North Salinas 16:26.7 8:13
217 Daniel Dover Fr Casa Roble 16:29.7 8:15
218 Ian Weber So Vacaville 16:31 8:16
219 Philip Doan So Monterey Trail 16:31.4 8:16
220 Isaac Gonzalez So Liberty Ranch 16:32.7 8:16
221 Valerio Rodriguez So North Salinas 16:35.2 8:18
222 Avery Dana Fr Christian Brothers 16:35.5 8:18
223 Iman Hundal So Inderkum 16:45.8 8:23
224 Josh Hendrickson So Rio Americano 16:46.7 8:23
225 Nicholas Tapio Jr Christian Brothers 16:49 8:25
226 Calvin Gonzalez So Inderkum 16:53.3 8:27
227 Jason Legg So Davis 16:55.6 8:28
228 Jackson Sich So Monterey Trail 16:58.5 8:29
229 Ivan Chavez So North Salinas 17:00.4 8:30
230 Minh Le So Kennedy (Sacramento) 17:02 8:31
231 Elias Castillo So Pleasant Valley 17:07.4 8:34
232 Jose Macias So North Salinas 17:09 8:35
233 Jack O'brien Fr Christian Brothers 17:16.2 8:38
234 Shane Clark So Buckingham Charter M... 17:16.7 8:38
235 Tate Stormes Fr Liberty Ranch 17:18.1 8:39
236 Tyler Sturm Fr Western Sierra Colle... 17:22 8:41
237 Sam Royston So Casa Roble 17:27.9 8:44
238 Kacey Liang So North Salinas 17:28.1 8:44
239 Andres Reyes So North Salinas 17:28.2 8:44
240 Donaldo Wilson So Cosumnes Oaks 17:46.2 8:53
241 Zachary Guesnon So Inderkum 17:46.7 8:53
242 David Zamora So North Salinas 17:49.4 8:55
243 Ben Berggren Fr Buckingham Charter M... 17:52.1 8:56
244 Jeremia Nuez So Whitney 17:58.5 8:59
245 Ryan Lew So Whitney 17:58.7 8:59
246 Anthony Tran Fr Western Sierra Colle... 18:02.6 9:01
247 Pearce Pelia So Inderkum 18:07.9 9:04
248 Raul Rios So North Salinas 18:09.4 9:05
249 Brandon Mo So Monterey Trail 18:13 9:06
250 Gerald Garcia So Monterey Trail 18:16.2 9:08
251 Kai Quiaoit Fr Liberty Ranch 18:16.4 9:08
252 Harrison Chu Fr Christian Brothers 18:27.9 9:14
253 Amir Aubrey So El Camino 18:32.9 9:16
254 Jacob White So Vacaville 18:33 9:17
255 Ryan Ea Fr Florin 18:54.2 9:27
256 Miguel Saca Archul... Fr Woodland 18:56.6 9:28
257 Dylan Koop Fr Western Sierra Colle... 19:02 9:31
258 Ethan Soueng So Lathrop 19:05.1 9:33
259 Ivan Madriz So Piner 19:14.8 9:37
260 Manny Cheema Fr Franklin (S) 19:21.4 9:41
261 Gideon Reed Fr Liberty Ranch 19:31 9:46
262 Mason Hall So Buckingham Charter M... 19:33.1 9:47
263 Mike Digiordano Fr Antelope 19:33.9 9:47
264 Christian Kalis Fr Will C. Wood 19:46.4 9:53
265 Ben Reynolds So Buckingham Charter M... 19:47.8 9:54
266 Peter Ordonio So Western Sierra Colle... 20:09.9 10:05
267 Alexus Estoesta Fr Florin 20:21.2 10:11
268 Sean Duffy So Davis 20:29 10:15
269 Roberto Cortes So Franklin (S) 20:30.7 10:15
270 Quinn Harte Fr Dixon 20:35.2 10:18
271 Terron Francies So Inderkum 20:38.2 10:19
272 Miguel Gomez So Franklin (S) 20:44.4 10:22
273 Erick Torres Fr North Salinas 20:48.6 10:24
274 Miguel Silva Fr Armijo 20:54.4 10:27
275 Joe Aubrey Fr El Camino 21:12.2 10:36
276 Austin Wehling So Casa Roble 21:13.4 10:37
277 Christian Wilson So Vintage 21:22.8 10:41
278 Taylor Bui So Vacaville 21:23.1 10:42
279 Sean Cheathan So Buckingham Charter M... 21:41.5 10:51
280 Jacob Hilario So Vacaville 21:43.2 10:52
281 Cayman Hughes So Western Sierra Colle... 22:03.1 11:02
282 Fernando Guzman So Inderkum 22:13.5 11:07
283 Robert Richard So Vacaville 23:19.7 11:40
284 Kathan Heer So Inderkum 25:10.6 12:35
285 Gabriel Katipunan So Buckingham Charter M... 26:38.5 13:19
286 Harsimar Oberai So Lathrop 27:23 13:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
8-4-2-1-1
Gap: 0:18
61:54
12:23
6:11
85 Talon Krieger
So
12:14
6:07
10
Martin Smith
So
12:16
6:08
11
Eric Huitt
So
12:24
6:12
18
Caelin Sutch
So
12:27
6:14
22
Jayson Leach
So
12:32
6:16
24
Demetri Petuskey
So
12:43
6:22
28




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Bella Vista
5-5-4-2-2
Gap: 1:09
62:26
12:29
6:15
109 Jamie Hawkins
So
11:53
5:57
5
Jeremy Laporte
So
12:24
6:12
17
Evan Manley
So
12:28
6:14
23
Jacob Crummett
So
12:39
6:20
25
Bryan Albor
So
13:02
6:31
39
Cody Harlow
So
13:07
6:33
43
Diego Vargas
So
14:02
7:01
78
3 Davis
3-3-3-4-3
Gap: 1:24
62:52
12:34
6:17
123 Zeno Castigli
So
11:42
5:51
3
Teagan Favorite
So
12:22
6:11
15
Owen Dulcich
So
12:41
6:20
26
James Leistiko
So
13:00
6:30
38
Nick Blakewel
So
13:06
6:33
41
George Simmons
So
13:34
6:47
58
Andy Tobia
So
13:38
6:49
59
4 Whitney
1-1-1-3-4
Gap: 2:20
62:42
12:32
6:16
137 Ethan Dodge
So
11:22
5:41
1
Austin Vasquez
So
11:57
5:59
7
Jacob Harbert
So
12:22
6:11
14
Brandon Valdez
So
13:19
6:40
49
Adam Beard
So
13:42
6:51
66
Connor Hedman
So
14:06
7:03
81
Logun De La Mora
So
14:26
7:13
98
5 Oakmont
6-2-5-6-5
Gap: 1:33
63:15
12:39
6:19
141 Ben Longaker
So
11:54
5:57
6
Christia Barajas
So
12:02
6:01
8
Sam Marchett
So
12:52
6:26
34
Brandon Frost
So
12:59
6:29
37
Nate Carter
So
13:28
6:44
56
Alex Zasso
So
13:30
6:45
57
Logan Hughes
So
13:55
6:58
74
6 McClatchy
7-6-7-7-6
Gap: 1:27
64:43
12:57
6:28
180 Parker Van Ostrand
Fr
12:14
6:07
9
Nelson Mcmahon
So
12:23
6:12
16
Jackson Reddick
So
13:04
6:32
40
Damon Lin
Fr
13:21
6:40
51
Ben Yeargain
Fr
13:41
6:50
64
Sam Hemesath
Fr
15:34
7:47
136




7 Piner
10-7-6-5-7
Gap: 2:34
64:52
12:58
6:29
200 Jeremiah Cano
So
12:20
6:10
13
Juan Vazquez
So
12:25
6:13
20
Austin Luong
So
12:26
6:13
21
Rene Villeda
So
12:47
6:24
29
Kevin Ainley
So
14:53
7:27
117
Ivan Madriz
So
19:15
9:37
165




8 Monterey Trail
11-11-10-9-8
Gap: 1:21
66:19
13:16
6:38
245 Kendon Luu
So
12:24
6:12
19
Dom Nai
So
13:10
6:35
44
Tommy Nguyen
So
13:19
6:40
48
Newland Luu
So
13:42
6:51
65
Kent Huynh
So
13:45
6:52
69
Calvin Chen
So
13:56
6:58
75
Henry Chiu
So
14:54
7:27
118
9 Tokay
9-9-8-8-9
Gap: 2:00
66:31
13:18
6:39
249 Cameron Taylor
So
12:18
6:09
12
Benjamin Scott
So
12:49
6:24
30
Josue Herrera
So
12:51
6:26
33
Jayden Franklin
So
14:16
7:08
86
Mark Troutner
So
14:17
7:09
88
Joshua Moreno
So
15:22
7:41
132
Nicholas Slater
So
15:31
7:45
135
10 Cosumnes Oaks
14-13-13-13-10
Gap: 1:12
67:56
13:35
6:48
305 Christia Awori
So
12:58
6:29
36
Connor Gill
So
13:22
6:41
53
Tommy Nguyen
So
13:27
6:43
55
Rudolfo Omega
So
14:00
7:00
77
Matthew Balcita
So
14:10
7:05
84
Dalton Bickel
So
14:56
7:28
120
Aj Topete
So
16:15
8:07
151
11 Franklin (EG)
15-13-12-10-11
Gap: 1:37
67:53
13:35
6:47
309 Isaac Negrete
So
13:07
6:33
42
Alexande Vail
So
13:18
6:39
47
Joshua Ward
So
13:21
6:40
52
Ryan Miller
So
13:25
6:42
54
Landon Lee
So
14:43
7:22
114
Gamiel Ortigoza
So
15:28
7:44
133
Nate Hanna
So
15:46
7:53
146
12 Sheldon (CA)
12-10-11-12-12
Gap: 1:47
68:12
13:38
6:49
326 Josh Vallejo
So
12:43
6:22
27
Miguel Ayala
So
12:51
6:26
32
Joshua Daniels
So
13:39
6:50
61
Jordan Joshua
So
14:27
7:14
100
Heman Bhatti
So
14:31
7:15
106








13 Rio Americano
4-8-9-11-13
Gap: 3:34
68:07
13:37
6:49
330 Nic Gorman
So
11:47
5:53
4
Steen Unsworth
So
12:51
6:25
31
Cian Hale
So
13:44
6:52
68
Elliot Worledge
So
14:25
7:13
97
Davis Westover
So
15:20
7:40
130
Mccormic Doolittl
So
15:28
7:44
134
Josh Hendrick
So
16:47
8:23
156
14 Armijo
13-17-16-16-14
Gap: 1:30
70:08
14:02
7:01
395 Jack Stanley
So
12:55
6:27
35
Austin Calma
So
14:10
7:05
85
Nathan Klassen
So
14:17
7:08
87
Josias Navasca
So
14:21
7:11
92
Dominic Chavez
Fr
14:25
7:13
96
Aiden Davis
So
15:47
7:53
147
Raymond Brown
So
15:50
7:55
148
15 Antelope
18-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:07
70:10
14:02
7:01
396 Colten Buys
Fr
13:20
6:40
50
Keegan Grimaldi
Fr
13:40
6:50
62
Anthony Macias
So
14:20
7:10
90
Derek Dunn
So
14:25
7:12
95
Andrew Maksimov
Fr
14:26
7:13
99
Gavin Milani
Fr
14:30
7:15
103
Mike Digiorda
Fr
19:34
9:47
169
16 Vacaville
20-20-18-14-16
Gap: 0:58
70:08
14:02
7:01
401 Robert Martin
So
13:40
6:50
63
Cody Mendenha
So
13:46
6:53
71
Dominic Rivera
So
13:58
6:59
76
Jason Hintz
So
14:06
7:03
82
Ryan Anenson
So
14:38
7:19
109
Nate Vierra
So
15:00
7:30
121
Blake Stewart
So
15:03
7:31
122
17 Christian Brothers
19-19-19-17-17
Gap: 0:52
70:33
14:07
7:03
412 Luke Powers
So
13:39
6:49
60
Hunter Rojas
So
13:54
6:57
73
Garrett Wong
Fr
14:05
7:02
80
Carson Bates
So
14:24
7:12
94
Anthony Martinez
So
14:31
7:15
105
Giovanni Delpiero
So
15:10
7:35
125
Jahon Eslamian
So
15:21
7:41
131
18 Kennedy (Sacramento)
16-16-17-19-18
Gap: 1:36
70:42
14:08
7:04
431 Mugita Kurosaki
So
13:13
6:37
45
Andrew Hunsaker
So
13:45
6:53
70
Adam Montiel
So
14:22
7:11
93
Michael Rock
So
14:33
7:16
107
Samuel Hewell
So
14:49
7:25
116
Minh Le
So
17:02
8:31
157




19 Will C. Wood
2-12-14-18-19
Gap: 4:01
71:02
14:12
7:06
449 Gulabjee Singh
So
11:42
5:51
2
Angelo Johnson
Fr
13:43
6:51
67
Troy Fullard
So
14:42
7:21
113
David Ott
So
15:13
7:36
126
Nathan Nordin
So
15:42
7:51
141
Hayden Wouda
Fr
15:54
7:57
149
Michael Vigo
So
16:23
8:11
153
20 Inderkum
17-18-20-20-20
Gap: 2:31
73:09
14:38
7:19
507 Alec Orozco
So
13:13
6:37
46
Devon Angle
So
14:08
7:04
83
Nadeem Afridi
So
14:21
7:10
91
Andrew Brink
So
15:43
7:52
143
Joseph Romero
So
15:44
7:52
144
Joshua Arsenaul
So
15:44
7:52
145
Giovanni Warren
So
15:57
7:59
150
21 Elk Grove
21-22-22-22-21
Gap: 1:08
72:32
14:30
7:15
515 Matthew Frasier
Fr
13:48
6:54
72
Jacob Carlson
So
14:29
7:15
102
Isaac Vang
Fr
14:38
7:19
110
Jacob Moreno
Fr
14:41
7:21
112
Kyle Ball
So
14:55
7:28
119
Bryant Giger
So
15:07
7:33
124
Michael Mueller
Fr
15:14
7:37
127
22 Napa
22-21-21-21-22
Gap: 1:34
73:34
14:43
7:21
532 Miguel Bustos
So
14:04
7:02
79
Johnatha Gadasy
So
14:18
7:09
89
Matt Helms
So
14:30
7:15
104
Lane Hartless
So
15:04
7:32
123
Bryce Ogden
So
15:38
7:49
137








23 North Salinas
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:13
75:17
15:03
7:32
606 Bryan Cruz
So
14:28
7:14
101
Adrian Saldana
Fr
14:41
7:20
111
Brandon Escalant
So
14:48
7:24
115
Fernando Moya
So
15:40
7:50
139
Eddie Castro
So
15:41
7:50
140
Victor Nunez
Fr
16:18
8:09
152
Miguel Espinoza
So
16:27
8:13
154
24 Liberty Ranch
25-25-24-24-24
Gap: 3:02
82:39
16:32
8:16
734 Jason Blumberg
So
15:15
7:37
128
Ryan Franklin
Fr
15:17
7:38
129
Isaac Gonzalez
So
16:33
8:16
155
Tate Stormes
Fr
17:18
8:39
159
Kai Quiaoit
Fr
18:16
9:08
163
Gideon Reed
Fr
19:31
9:46
167




25 Franklin (S)
24-24-25-25-25
Gap: 6:08
90:56
18:11
9:06
761 Saul Herrera
So
14:36
7:18
108
Mauricio Arias
So
15:43
7:52
142
Manny Cheema
Fr
19:21
9:41
166
Roberto Cortes
So
20:31
10:15
172
Miguel Gomez
So
20:44
10:22
173








26 Western Sierra Colle...
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 4:31
90:16
18:03
9:02
795 Kai Rebollo
So
15:39
7:50
138
Tyler Sturm
Fr
17:22
8:41
160
Anthony Tran
Fr
18:03
9:01
162
Dylan Koop
Fr
19:02
9:31
164
Peter Ordonio
So
20:10
10:05
171
Cayman Hughes
So
22:03
11:02
175




27 Buckingham Charter M...
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 4:25
96:11
19:14
9:37
831 Shane Clark
So
17:17
8:38
158
Ben Berggren
Fr
17:52
8:56
161
Mason Hall
So
19:33
9:47
168
Ben Reynolds
So
19:48
9:54
170
Sean Cheathan
So
21:42
10:51
174
Gabriel Katipuna
So
26:39
13:19
176




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.