Jesuit Results from the HOKA ONE ONE Postal at Track on 10/18/17

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baer, Cole Sr V 10:54 5:29 1.99 43/153 17/37 17/37 1/3
Brannan, Colin Jr V 10:00.04 5:02 1.99 12/153 5/37 5/37 2/7
Canalas, Robert Jr V 10:17.71 5:10 1.99 15/153 7/37 7/37 1/6
Canalas, Timmy Fr V 14:09.87 7:07 1.99 130/153 36/37 36/37 1/2
Caslin, Seamus Jr V 10:23.83 5:13 1.99 22/153 11/37 11/37 1/6
Crawford, Lukas Fr V 11:33.65 5:49 1.99 66/153 24/37 24/37 1/2
Deol, Arjun Jr V 13:40.82 6:52 1.99 121/153 33/37 33/37 1/2
Ellison, Robert Sr V 12:31.65 6:18 1.99 92/153 29/37 29/37 1/2
Flores, Benjamin Jr V 11:28.21 5:46 1.99 62/153 23/37 23/37 1/3
Gamette, Michael Fr V 12:34.9 6:19 1.99 93/153 30/37 30/37 1/2
Gamette, Nicholas Jr V 11:17.91 5:41 1.99 56/153 21/37 21/37 1/3 You ROCK! (PG)
Gee, Tommy Fr V 11:34.15 5:49 1.99 67/153 25/37 25/37 1/2
Heisinger, Peyton Sr V 12:21.01 6:12 1.99 86/153 26/37 26/37 1/2
Huitt, Eric So V 10:46.11 5:25 1.99 36/153 15/37 15/37 1/5
Jacobi, Trey Fr V 12:43.04 6:23 1.99 97/153 31/37 31/37 1/2
Jones, Matthew Fr V 12:46.22 6:25 1.99 101/153 32/37 32/37 1/2
Keefer, Luke Fr V 13:51.23 6:58 1.99 124/153 34/37 34/37 1/2
King, Connor So V 11:25.25 5:44 1.99 60/153 22/37 22/37 1/3
Krieger, Talon So V 10:23.01 5:13 1.99 21/153 10/37 10/37 1/6
Leach, Jayson So V 10:57.22 5:30 1.99 44/153 18/37 18/37 1/3
Mlikotin, Alec Jr V 12:26 6:15 1.99 90/153 28/37 28/37 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Moreno, Luke Sr V 11:08.97 5:36 1.99 48/153 19/37 19/37 1/3
Nuno, Joseph So V 13:52.26 6:58 1.99 125/153 35/37 35/37 1/2
Petuskey, Demetri So V 10:38.02 5:21 1.99 30/153 13/37 13/37 1/5
Rahe, Jordan Sr V 9:54.21 4:59 1.99 8/153 3/37 3/37 2/8
Rogado, Anthony Jr V 10:18.76 5:11 1.99 18/153 8/37 8/37 1/6
Russell, Todd Jr V 9:56.14 5:00 1.99 10/153 4/37 4/37 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ryan, Colin Jr V 9:46.75 4:55 1.99 5/153 2/37 2/37 2/9
Ryan, David Sr V 12:24.02 6:14 1.99 88/153 27/37 27/37 1/2
Ryan, Joe Fr V 11:11.23 5:37 1.99 50/153 20/37 20/37 1/3 You ROCK! (PG)
Sicner, George Fr V 14:40.97 7:23 1.99 136/153 37/37 37/37 1/2
Smith, Martin So V 10:45.39 5:24 1.99 35/153 14/37 14/37 1/5
Strangio, Matt So V 9:26.03 4:44 1.99 1/153 1/37 1/37 1/10
Sutch, Caelin So V 10:34.37 5:19 1.99 25/153 12/37 12/37 1/5
Vargas, Antonio Jr V 10:09.86 5:06 1.99 14/153 6/37 6/37 2/7 You ROCK! (PG)
Vincent, David Sr V 10:20.97 5:12 1.99 19/153 9/37 9/37 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Young, Kyle Sr V 10:47.55 5:25 1.99 38/153 16/37 16/37 1/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 49:03
0:34
1.99 4:56 4:44 5:02 36 4:53 Matt Strangio (1), Colin Ryan (5), Jordan Rahe (8), Todd Russell (10), Colin Brannan (12)
V 2nd 5 1/6 51:30
0:13
1.99 5:11 5:06 5:13 20 5:11 Antonio Vargas (2), Robert Canalas (3), Anthony Rogado (4), David Vincent (5), Talon Krieger (6)
V 3rd 5 1/5 53:08
0:22
1.99 5:20 5:13 5:25 18 5:20 Seamus Caslin (1), Caelin Sutch (2), Demetri Petuskey (4), Martin Smith (5), Eric Huitt (6)
V 4th 5 1/3 54:59
0:24
1.99 5:32 5:25 5:37 15 5:32 Kyle Young (1), Cole Baer (2), Jayson Leach (3), Luke Moreno (4), Joe Ryan (5)
V 5th 5 1/2 57:19
0:16
1.99 5:46 5:41 5:49 15 5:46 Nicholas Gamette (1), Connor King (2), Benjamin Flores (3), Lukas Crawford (4), Tommy Gee (5)
V 6th 5 1/2 62:18
0:14
1.99 6:16 6:12 6:19 15 6:16 Peyton Heisinger (1), David Ryan (2), Alec Mlikotin (3), Robert Ellison (4), Michael Gamette (5)
V 7th 5 1/2 66:54
1:09
1.99 6:43 6:23 6:58 15 6:43 Trey Jacobi (1), Matthew Jones (2), Arjun Deol (3), Luke Keefer (4), Joseph Nuno (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Strangio So Jesuit 9:26.03 4:44 1/37 1/37 1/10
2 Jonah Wiener-brodkey Sr McClatchy 9:37.25 4:50
3 Stephen Crocker Sr McClatchy 9:38.6 4:51
4 Derek Lin Sr McClatchy 9:39.81 4:51
5 Colin Ryan Jr Jesuit 9:46.75 4:55 2/37 2/37 2/9
6 Amos Karlsen Sr McClatchy 9:51.71 4:57
7 Marcos Fredrickson Sr McClatchy 9:52.74 4:58
8 Jordan Rahe Sr Jesuit 9:54.21 4:59 3/37 3/37 2/8
9 Richard Cole Mckain So Merced 9:54.8 4:59
10 Todd Russell Jr Jesuit 9:56.14 5:00 4/37 4/37 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Xander Reimers Jr Inderkum 9:58.5 5:01
12 Colin Brannan Jr Jesuit 10:00.04 5:02 5/37 5/37 2/7
13 Emmett Mcmahon Sr McClatchy 10:06.8 5:05
14 Antonio Vargas Jr Jesuit 10:09.86 5:06 6/37 6/37 2/7
15 Robert Canalas Jr Jesuit 10:17.71 5:10 7/37 7/37 1/6
16 John Hagerman Sr Merced 10:18.39 5:11
17 Jorge Cardenas So Florin 10:18.56 5:11
18 Anthony Rogado Jr Jesuit 10:18.76 5:11 8/37 8/37 1/6
19 David Vincent Sr Jesuit 10:20.97 5:12 9/37 9/37 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 William Perez-rios Jr Merced 10:21.77 5:12
21 Talon Krieger So Jesuit 10:23.01 5:13 10/37 10/37 1/6
22 Seamus Caslin Jr Jesuit 10:23.83 5:13 11/37 11/37 1/6
23 Cristopher Jones So Inderkum 10:26.62 5:15
24 Brian Hayden-brewer Sr McClatchy 10:26.63 5:15
25 Caelin Sutch So Jesuit 10:34.37 5:19 12/37 12/37 1/5
26 Maceo Powers Sr McClatchy 10:34.41 5:19
27 Mark Lambert Sr McClatchy 10:35.7 5:19
28 Nelson Mcmahon So McClatchy 10:37.01 5:20
29 Parker Van Ostrand Fr McClatchy 10:37.99 5:21
30 Demetri Petuskey So Jesuit 10:38.02 5:21 13/37 13/37 1/5
31 Atticus Driver So Yuba City 10:41.72 5:22
32 Luis Santiago Fr Florin 10:42.8 5:23
33 Aidan Jukes Sr River Valley 10:43.54 5:23
34 David Granados Jr Merced 10:44 5:24
35 Martin Smith So Jesuit 10:45.39 5:24 14/37 14/37 1/5
36 Eric Huitt So Jesuit 10:46.11 5:25 15/37 15/37 1/5
37 Damon Lin Fr McClatchy 10:47.47 5:25
38 Kyle Young Sr Jesuit 10:47.55 5:25 16/37 16/37 1/3
39 Cade Mcdonagh Fr Inderkum 10:49.48 5:26
40 Ben Livermore So Merced 10:50.2 5:27
41 Jackson Reddick So McClatchy 10:50.38 5:27
42 Aidan Fisk Sr Inderkum 10:51.39 5:27
43 Cole Baer Sr Jesuit 10:54 5:29 17/37 17/37 1/3
44 Jayson Leach So Jesuit 10:57.22 5:30 18/37 18/37 1/3
45 Abhayjot Singh Jr River Valley 11:00.02 5:32
46 Osmar Basaldua Fr Yuba City 11:06.67 5:35
47 Justin Negrete Fr Yuba City 11:08.49 5:36
48 Luke Moreno Sr Jesuit 11:08.97 5:36 19/37 19/37 1/3
49 Brennan Johnson So Yuba City 11:10.87 5:37
50 Joe Ryan Fr Jesuit 11:11.23 5:37 20/37 20/37 1/3
51 Ben Yeargain Fr McClatchy 11:11.94 5:38
52 Antonio Modena Jr Inderkum 11:12.97 5:38
53 Daniel Hidalgo Jr Merced 11:13 5:38
54 Eduard Goffard-win... Sr McClatchy 11:15.02 5:39
55 Colby Tell So McClatchy 11:15.19 5:39
56 Nicholas Gamette Jr Jesuit 11:17.91 5:41 21/37 21/37 1/3
57 Austin Holtz Fr Yuba City 11:18.6 5:41
58 Xavier Bauer-martin Sr McClatchy 11:20.62 5:42
59 Shelby Sindle Sr McClatchy 11:20.65 5:42
60 Connor King So Jesuit 11:25.25 5:44 22/37 22/37 1/3
61 Taylor Schlutsmeyer Jr Yuba City 11:27.6 5:46
62 Benjamin Flores Jr Jesuit 11:28.21 5:46 23/37 23/37 1/3
63 Alec Orozco So Inderkum 11:28.74 5:46
64 Akashdeep Singh Sr Florin 11:29.41 5:46
65 Robert Au Jr Florin 11:30.54 5:47
66 Lukas Crawford Fr Jesuit 11:33.65 5:49 24/37 24/37 1/2
67 Tommy Gee Fr Jesuit 11:34.15 5:49 25/37 25/37 1/2
68 Rogan Rongley Sr Yuba City 11:35.21 5:49
69 Avery Anderson So River Valley 11:37.42 5:50
70 Nadeem Afridi So Inderkum 11:38.93 5:51
71 Aldo Martinez Sr McClatchy 11:43.76 5:54
72 Giovanni Warren So Inderkum 11:45.77 5:55
73 Jake Austin Jr McClatchy 11:46.74 5:55
74 Gianni Modena Sr Inderkum 11:54.18 5:59
75 Daniel Robledo So Florin 11:54.49 5:59
76 Austin Costa-phill... Jr River Valley 11:56.2 6:00
77 John Kroeger So River Valley 11:56.76 6:00
78 Harnaik Bains So River Valley 11:57.35 6:00
79 Sam Mayo So River Valley 12:05.45 6:05
80 Michael Kien Jr Florin 12:05.98 6:05
81 Henry Chadwick So McClatchy 12:14.94 6:09
82 Brandon Delgado Sr Inderkum 12:15.33 6:10
83 Sam Hemesath Fr McClatchy 12:16.48 6:10
84 Ryan Jelavich So River Valley 12:16.76 6:10
85 Allen Seifert So Foresthill 12:20.04 6:12
86 Peyton Heisinger Sr Jesuit 12:21.01 6:12 26/37 26/37 1/2
87 Danako Messele Sr Inderkum 12:22.71 6:13
88 David Ryan Sr Jesuit 12:24.02 6:14 27/37 27/37 1/2
89 Emmanuel Payne Jr Inderkum 12:24.47 6:14
90 Alec Mlikotin Jr Jesuit 12:26 6:15 28/37 28/37 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
91 Shojin Scharf Jr Inderkum 12:31.64 6:18
92 Robert Ellison Sr Jesuit 12:31.65 6:18 29/37 29/37 1/2
93 Michael Gamette Fr Jesuit 12:34.9 6:19 30/37 30/37 1/2
94 Joshua Arsenault So Inderkum 12:36.94 6:20
95 Harry Pham So Florin 12:38.92 6:21
96 David York So Yuba City 12:39.24 6:22
97 Trey Jacobi Fr Jesuit 12:43.04 6:23 31/37 31/37 1/2
98 Josiah Mcmenamy So River Valley 12:43.27 6:24
99 Cole Henson So Inderkum 12:43.44 6:24
100 Harrison Hein Fr Inderkum 12:43.9 6:24
101 Matthew Jones Fr Jesuit 12:46.22 6:25 32/37 32/37 1/2
102 Jesus Pinedo Sr Yuba City 12:49.89 6:27
103 Yusuf Muhammed So River Valley 12:51.07 6:27
104 Andrew Brink So Inderkum 12:51.4 6:28
105 Alejandro Avila Sr Inderkum 12:56.37 6:30
106 Joseph Romero So Inderkum 13:01.77 6:33
107 Jacinto Lepe Sr Florin 13:05.44 6:35
108 Danashi Messele So Inderkum 13:06.95 6:35
109 Jaron Hansen Fr John Adams Academy 13:16.14 6:40
110 Calvin Gonzalez So Inderkum 13:19.17 6:42
111 Kellen Trutna Jr River Valley 13:19.94 6:42
112 Rj Czajkowski So McClatchy 13:21.69 6:43
113 Jj Jones Fr Inderkum 13:23.92 6:44
114 Jasmeet Singh Sr Florin 13:27.14 6:46
115 Gabriel Cesena Sr Inderkum 13:29.16 6:47
116 Sebastian Respicio Sr Yuba City 13:29.51 6:47
117 Pearce Pelia So Inderkum 13:31.22 6:48
118 Iman Hundal So Inderkum 13:31.48 6:48
119 Isaias Adame Fr Yuba City 13:31.51 6:48
120 Spencer Tralle So Trinity 13:33.05 6:49
121 Arjun Deol Jr Jesuit 13:40.82 6:52 33/37 33/37 1/2
122 Jeffrey Lenh Fr Inderkum 13:41.72 6:53
123 Noah Lindo Fr Inderkum 13:46.76 6:55
124 Luke Keefer Fr Jesuit 13:51.23 6:58 34/37 34/37 1/2
125 Joseph Nuno So Jesuit 13:52.26 6:58 35/37 35/37 1/2
126 Caleb Hiles So Foresthill 13:58.35 7:01
127 Khanh Nguyen Fr Inderkum 14:00.77 7:02
128 Francis Covarrubias Jr Florin 14:01.62 7:03
129 Kevin Mora Jr Inderkum 14:09.55 7:07
130 Timmy Canalas Fr Jesuit 14:09.87 7:07 36/37 36/37 1/2
131 Alex Guzman Sr River Valley 14:10.48 7:07
132 Will Underwood Sr Trinity 14:11.35 7:08
133 Noah Batiz Sr Inderkum 14:17.28 7:11
134 Kane Schaal Fr River Valley 14:21.61 7:13
135 Eddie Perez So River Valley 14:22.37 7:13
136 George Sicner Fr Jesuit 14:40.97 7:23 37/37 37/37 1/2
137 Sidiki Ba Jr Inderkum 14:44.87 7:25
138 Nate Okimoto Fr Inderkum 14:47.69 7:26
139 Arjun Atwal Fr Inderkum 14:51.74 7:28
140 Zachary Guesnon So Inderkum 14:52.77 7:29
141 Christian Ortega Sr River Valley 14:54.5 7:29
142 Ryan Ea Fr Florin 14:56.38 7:30
143 Thomas Whitaker Fr Yuba City 15:12.26 7:38
144 Carson Bender So Yuba City 15:21.88 7:43
145 Eric Gutierrez So Inderkum 15:37.03 7:51
146 Arjun Takhar So Yuba City 15:46.05 7:55
147 Connor Kuhnen So Yuba City 15:49.29 7:57
148 Zachary Wiegman Sr Foresthill 15:49.8 7:57
149 Joel Cruz So Foresthill 16:04.83 8:05
150 Elijah Samuel Fr Inderkum 16:38.55 8:22
151 Fernando Guzman So Inderkum 16:56.37 8:31
152 Samhit Eppanapally Jr Inderkum 18:15.07 9:10
153 Kathan Heer So Inderkum 18:39.59 9:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McClatchy
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
48:40
9:44
4:53
22 Jonah Wiener-b
Sr
9:37
4:50
2
Stephen Crocker
Sr
9:39
4:51
3
Derek Lin
Sr
9:40
4:51
4
Amos Karlsen
Sr
9:52
4:57
6
Marcos Fredrick
Sr
9:53
4:58
7
Emmett Mcmahon
Sr
10:07
5:05
13
Brian Hayden-b
Sr
10:27
5:15
20
2 Jesuit
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
49:03
9:49
4:56
36 Matt Strangio
So
9:26
4:44
1
Colin Ryan
Jr
9:47
4:55
5
Jordan Rahe
Sr
9:54
4:59
8
Todd Russell
Jr
9:56
5:00
10
Colin Brannan
Jr
10:00
5:02
12
Antonio Vargas
Jr
10:10
5:06
14
Robert Canalas
Jr
10:18
5:10
15
3 Merced
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
52:09
10:26
5:14
93 Richard Cole Mckain
So
9:55
4:59
9
John Hagerman
Sr
10:18
5:11
16
William Perez-ri
Jr
10:22
5:12
18
David Granados
Jr
10:44
5:24
24
Ben Livermor
So
10:50
5:27
26
Daniel Hidalgo
Jr
11:13
5:38
33




4 Inderkum
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
53:19
10:40
5:22
114 Xander Reimers
Jr
9:59
5:01
11
Cristoph Jones
So
10:27
5:15
19
Cade Mcdonagh
Fr
10:49
5:26
25
Aidan Fisk
Sr
10:51
5:27
27
Antonio Modena
Jr
11:13
5:38
32
Alec Orozco
So
11:29
5:46
36
Nadeem Afridi
So
11:39
5:51
41
5 Yuba City
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:37
55:26
11:05
5:34
145 Atticus Driver
So
10:42
5:22
21
Osmar Basaldua
Fr
11:07
5:35
29
Justin Negrete
Fr
11:08
5:36
30
Brennan Johnson
So
11:11
5:37
31
Austin Holtz
Fr
11:19
5:41
34
Taylor Schlutsm
Jr
11:28
5:46
35
Rogan Rongley
Sr
11:35
5:49
39
6 Florin
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:36
55:56
11:11
5:37
156 Jorge Cardenas
So
10:19
5:11
17
Luis Santiago
Fr
10:43
5:23
22
Akashdee Singh
Sr
11:29
5:46
37
Robert Au
Jr
11:31
5:47
38
Daniel Robledo
So
11:54
5:59
42
Michael Kien
Jr
12:06
6:05
47
Harry Pham
So
12:39
6:21
48
7 River Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:13
57:14
11:27
5:45
178 Aidan Jukes
Sr
10:44
5:23
23
Abhayjot Singh
Jr
11:00
5:32
28
Avery Anderson
So
11:37
5:50
40
Austin Costa-ph
Jr
11:56
6:00
43
John Kroeger
So
11:57
6:00
44
Harnaik Bains
So
11:57
6:00
45
Sam Mayo
So
12:05
6:05
46
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
51:30
10:18
5:11
20 Antonio Vargas
Jr
10:10
5:06
2
Robert Canalas
Jr
10:18
5:10
3
Anthony Rogado
Jr
10:19
5:11
4
David Vincent
Sr
10:21
5:12
5
Talon Krieger
So
10:23
5:13
6
Seamus Caslin
Jr
10:24
5:13
7
Caelin Sutch
So
10:34
5:19
9
2 McClatchy
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
52:21
10:28
5:16
42 Emmett Mcmahon
Sr
10:07
5:05
1
Brian Hayden-b
Sr
10:27
5:15
8
Maceo Powers
Sr
10:34
5:19
10
Mark Lambert
Sr
10:36
5:19
11
Nelson Mcmahon
So
10:37
5:20
12
Parker Van Ostrand
Fr
10:38
5:21
13
Damon Lin
Fr
10:47
5:25
14
3 Inderkum
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
59:03
11:49
5:56
97 Alec Orozco
So
11:29
5:46
16
Nadeem Afridi
So
11:39
5:51
18
Giovanni Warren
So
11:46
5:55
19
Gianni Modena
Sr
11:54
5:59
20
Brandon Delgado
Sr
12:15
6:10
24
Danako Messele
Sr
12:23
6:13
26
Emmanuel Payne
Jr
12:24
6:14
27
4 Yuba City
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:02
62:01
12:24
6:14
128 Taylor Schlutsm
Jr
11:28
5:46
15
Rogan Rongley
Sr
11:35
5:49
17
David York
So
12:39
6:22
29
Jesus Pinedo
Sr
12:50
6:27
31
Sebastia Respicio
Sr
13:30
6:47
36
Isaias Adame
Fr
13:32
6:48
37
Thomas Whitaker
Fr
15:12
7:38
41
5 River Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:54
61:54
12:23
6:13
130 Harnaik Bains
So
11:57
6:00
21
Sam Mayo
So
12:05
6:05
22
Ryan Jelavich
So
12:17
6:10
25
Josiah Mcmenamy
So
12:43
6:24
30
Yusuf Muhammed
So
12:51
6:27
32
Kellen Trutna
Jr
13:20
6:42
34
Alex Guzman
Sr
14:10
7:07
39
6 Florin
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:56
65:19
13:04
6:34
157 Michael Kien
Jr
12:06
6:05
23
Harry Pham
So
12:39
6:21
28
Jacinto Lepe
Sr
13:05
6:35
33
Jasmeet Singh
Sr
13:27
6:46
35
Francis Covarrub
Jr
14:02
7:03
38
Ryan Ea
Fr
14:56
7:30
40




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
53:08
10:38
5:20
18 Seamus Caslin
Jr
10:24
5:13
1
Caelin Sutch
So
10:34
5:19
2
Demetri Petuskey
So
10:38
5:21
4
Martin Smith
So
10:45
5:24
5
Eric Huitt
So
10:46
5:25
6
Kyle Young
Sr
10:48
5:25
8
Cole Baer
Sr
10:54
5:29
10
2 McClatchy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
54:43
10:57
5:30
42 Parker Van Ostrand
Fr
10:38
5:21
3
Damon Lin
Fr
10:47
5:25
7
Jackson Reddick
So
10:50
5:27
9
Ben Yeargain
Fr
11:12
5:38
11
Eduard Goffard-
Sr
11:15
5:39
12
Colby Tell
So
11:15
5:39
13
Xavier Bauer-ma
Sr
11:21
5:42
14
3 Inderkum
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:21
62:39
12:32
6:18
85 Danako Messele
Sr
12:23
6:13
15
Emmanuel Payne
Jr
12:24
6:14
16
Shojin Scharf
Jr
12:32
6:18
17
Joshua Arsenaul
So
12:37
6:20
18
Cole Henson
So
12:43
6:24
19
Harrison Hein
Fr
12:44
6:24
20
Andrew Brink
So
12:51
6:28
21
4 River Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:35
71:09
14:14
7:09
124 Kellen Trutna
Jr
13:20
6:42
22
Alex Guzman
Sr
14:10
7:07
24
Kane Schaal
Fr
14:22
7:13
25
Eddie Perez
So
14:22
7:13
26
Christia Ortega
Sr
14:55
7:29
27








5 Yuba City
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:18
75:41
15:08
7:36
141 Isaias Adame
Fr
13:32
6:48
23
Thomas Whitaker
Fr
15:12
7:38
28
Carson Bender
So
15:22
7:43
29
Arjun Takhar
So
15:46
7:55
30
Connor Kuhnen
So
15:49
7:57
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
54:59
11:00
5:32
15 Kyle Young
Sr
10:48
5:25
1
Cole Baer
Sr
10:54
5:29
2
Jayson Leach
So
10:57
5:30
3
Luke Moreno
Sr
11:09
5:36
4
Joe Ryan
Fr
11:11
5:37
5
Nicholas Gamette
Jr
11:18
5:41
7
Connor King
So
11:25
5:44
10
2 McClatchy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
57:27
11:29
5:46
46 Colby Tell
So
11:15
5:39
6
Xavier Bauer-ma
Sr
11:21
5:42
8
Shelby Sindle
Sr
11:21
5:42
9
Aldo Martinez
Sr
11:44
5:54
11
Jake Austin
Jr
11:47
5:55
12
Henry Chadwick
So
12:15
6:09
13
Sam Hemesath
Fr
12:16
6:10
14
3 Inderkum
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:23
64:40
12:56
6:30
85 Harrison Hein
Fr
12:44
6:24
15
Andrew Brink
So
12:51
6:28
16
Alejandr Avila
Sr
12:56
6:30
17
Joseph Romero
So
13:02
6:33
18
Danashi Messele
So
13:07
6:35
19
Calvin Gonzalez
So
13:19
6:42
20
Jj Jones
Fr
13:24
6:44
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
57:19
11:28
5:46
15 Nicholas Gamette
Jr
11:18
5:41
1
Connor King
So
11:25
5:44
2
Benjamin Flores
Jr
11:28
5:46
3
Lukas Crawford
Fr
11:34
5:49
4
Tommy Gee
Fr
11:34
5:49
5
Peyton Heisinge
Sr
12:21
6:12
6
David Ryan
Sr
12:24
6:14
7
2 Inderkum
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:12
67:15
13:27
6:46
50 Calvin Gonzalez
So
13:19
6:42
8
Jj Jones
Fr
13:24
6:44
9
Gabriel Cesena
Sr
13:29
6:47
10
Pearce Pelia
So
13:31
6:48
11
Iman Hundal
So
13:31
6:48
12
Jeffrey Lenh
Fr
13:42
6:53
13
Noah Lindo
Fr
13:47
6:55
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
62:18
12:28
6:16
15 Peyton Heisinge
Sr
12:21
6:12
1
David Ryan
Sr
12:24
6:14
2
Alec Mlikotin
Jr
12:26
6:15
3
Robert Ellison
Sr
12:32
6:18
4
Michael Gamette
Fr
12:35
6:19
5
Trey Jacobi
Fr
12:43
6:23
6
Matthew Jones
Fr
12:46
6:25
7
2 Inderkum
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
69:56
13:59
7:02
50 Jeffrey Lenh
Fr
13:42
6:53
8
Noah Lindo
Fr
13:47
6:55
9
Khanh Nguyen
Fr
14:01
7:02
10
Kevin Mora
Jr
14:10
7:07
11
Noah Batiz
Sr
14:17
7:11
12
Sidiki Ba
Jr
14:45
7:25
13
Nate Okimoto
Fr
14:48
7:26
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
66:54
13:23
6:43
15 Trey Jacobi
Fr
12:43
6:23
1
Matthew Jones
Fr
12:46
6:25
2
Arjun Deol
Jr
13:41
6:52
3
Luke Keefer
Fr
13:51
6:58
4
Joseph Nuno
So
13:52
6:58
5
Timmy Canalas
Fr
14:10
7:07
6
George Sicner
Fr
14:41
7:23
7
2 Inderkum
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
74:54
14:59
7:32
50 Sidiki Ba
Jr
14:45
7:25
8
Nate Okimoto
Fr
14:48
7:26
9
Arjun Atwal
Fr
14:52
7:28
10
Zachary Guesnon
So
14:53
7:29
11
Eric Gutierre
So
15:37
7:51
12
Elijah Samuel
Fr
16:39
8:22
13
Fernando Guzman
So
16:56
8:31
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.