Jesuit Results from the De La Salle Invitational at Newhall Park on 9/15/18

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brannan, Colin Sr V 16:51.9 5:37 3 44/209 6/7 6/7 1/26 17:15
(0:23,2.2)
17:15
(0:23,2.2)
17:15
(0:23,2.2)
16:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Canalas, Robert Sr JV 11:42 5:51 2 14/165 5/7 6/45 2/22 11:30 11:30 11:30 11:30 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Canalas, Timmy So F/S 14:22.9 7:11 2 106/259 15/23 37/45 1/7 15:51
(1:28,9.2)
15:51
(1:28,9.2)
15:51
(1:28,9.2)
14:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Caslin, Seamus Sr JV 11:21.8 5:41 2 5/165 3/7 3/45 1/26 12:15
(0:53,7.2)
12:13
(0:51,7.0)
11:25
(0:03,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Chambers, Michael So F/S 11:42.9 5:51 2 7/237 1/10 7/45 7/30 12:07
(0:24,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cleland, Cameron Fr F/S 12:12.4 6:06 2 43/237 7/10 16/45 2/22 12:41
(0:29,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Contreras, Tommy Fr F/S 17:29.4 8:45 2 233/259 21/23 43/45 3/3 17:49
(0:19,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Crawford, Lukas So F/S 12:49.7 6:25 2 17/259 4/23 23/45 2/18 12:53
(0:03,0.4)
12:53
(0:03,0.4)
12:53
(0:03,0.4)
12:53
(0:03,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ericson, Jack Fr F/S 13:49.5 6:55 2 68/259 10/23 32/45 3/13 14:14
(0:25,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ferguson, Nick Fr F/S 14:07.1 7:04 2 85/259 13/23 35/45 1/9 14:45
(0:37,4.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Flores, Benjamin Sr JV 12:50.7 6:25 2 17/132 3/5 24/45 2/15 12:44 12:44 12:44 12:44
Gaffaney, Paul Fr F/S 14:38.8 7:19 2 125/259 17/23 39/45 1/5 14:00
Gamette, Michael So F/S 12:22.7 6:11 2 51/237 8/10 18/45 3/19 12:49
(0:26,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gee, Tommy So F/S 12:24.5 6:12 2 52/237 9/10 19/45 1/15 12:36
(0:11,1.5)
12:36
(0:11,1.5)
12:36
(0:11,1.5)
12:36
(0:11,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Houshel, Cole Fr F/S 14:47.3 7:24 2 136/259 20/23 42/45 1/4
Huitt, Eric Jr JV 12:02.3 6:01 2 27/165 6/7 12/45 2/19 12:06
(0:04,0.5)
12:06
(0:04,0.5)
12:06
(0:04,0.5)
12:06
(0:04,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR, TB)
Hyde, Christian Fr F/S 13:53.5 6:57 2 73/259 11/23 33/45 2/13
Joaquin, Gavin Fr F/S 12:02.5 6:01 2 23/237 4/10 13/45 1/29 12:25
(0:23,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jones, Matthew So F/S 13:47.8 6:54 2 66/259 9/23 31/45 4/15 14:09
(0:21,2.5)
14:09
(0:21,2.5)
14:09
(0:21,2.5)
14:02
(0:14,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
King, Braden Fr F/S 12:01.9 6:01 2 1/259 1/23 10/45 1/19
King, Connor Jr JV 11:12.6 5:36 2 2/165 2/7 2/45 1/30 13:47
(2:35,18.7)
13:47
(2:35,18.7)
11:45
(0:33,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
King, Ian Fr F/S 12:02.1 6:01 2 22/237 3/10 11/45 5/30 12:27
(0:24,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Krieger, Talon Jr JV 11:50.6 5:55 2 5/132 2/5 9/45 2/17 11:29 11:29 11:29 11:29 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Kustic, Russell Sr JV 11:30.4 5:45 2 11/165 4/7 4/45 2/26 13:27
(1:57,14.5)
12:39
(1:09,9.0)
12:01
(0:30,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Leach, Jayson Jr V 17:45.2 5:55 3 94/209 7/7 7/7 3/17
Levenfeld, Diego Fr F/S 12:41.2 6:21 2 13/259 3/23 22/45 2/19 13:09
(0:28,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Liberty, Jake Sr JV 13:19.3 6:40 2 28/132 5/5 28/45 2/12 14:25
(1:06,7.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lindroos, John Fr F/S 13:55.5 6:58 2 75/259 12/23 34/45 2/10 14:15
(0:20,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lovely, Gabriel Sr V 16:34 5:31 3 31/209 4/7 4/7 2/32 16:47
(0:13,1.3)
16:47
(0:13,1.3)
16:47
(0:13,1.3)
16:47
(0:13,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
McDonald, Andrew Fr F/S 13:14.8 6:37 2 33/259 6/23 27/45 3/16 13:47
(0:32,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
McNeil, Ryan Fr F/S 13:37.7 6:49 2 56/259 7/23 29/45 4/16
Mellas, Matthew Fr F/S 14:41.8 7:21 2 131/259 19/23 41/45 1/4 15:18
(0:36,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Meyer, Hudson Fr F/S 17:53.2 8:57 2 241/259 22/23 44/45 3/3 18:44
(0:51,4.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mlikotin, Alec Sr JV 13:01.9 6:31 2 22/132 4/5 26/45 3/13 13:47
(0:45,5.5)
13:47
(0:45,5.5)
12:56 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Morrison, Spencer Fr F/S 12:10.4 6:05 2 38/237 6/10 15/45 2/26 12:28
(0:17,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Offerman, Tyler Fr F/S 11:50 5:55 2 14/237 2/10 8/45 4/30 12:19
(0:29,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Penner, Tomas Fr F/S 12:51.2 6:26 2 19/259 5/23 25/45 2/17 13:06
(0:15,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Petuskey, Demetri Jr JV 11:34.5 5:47 2 2/132 1/5 5/45 2/20 11:48
(0:13,1.9)
11:48
(0:13,1.9)
11:48
(0:13,1.9)
11:48
(0:13,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Pickering Pick, Eliot Fr F/S 14:20.9 7:10 2 102/259 14/23 36/45 1/9 15:00
(0:39,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rogado, Anthony Sr V 16:26.8 5:29 3 25/209 3/7 3/7 3/34 16:35
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rush, Ryan Jr JV 12:32.2 6:16 2 55/165 7/7 20/45 2/11 13:44
(1:12,8.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Russell, Todd Sr JV 11:06.9 5:33 2 1/165 1/7 1/45 1/31 11:52
(0:45,6.3)
11:52
(0:45,6.3)
11:52
(0:45,6.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ryan, Colin Sr V 15:55 5:18 3 6/209 1/7 1/7 5/34 16:28
(0:33,3.3)
16:28
(0:33,3.3)
16:28
(0:33,3.3)
15:41 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Ryan, Joe So F/S 12:04.2 6:02 2 28/237 5/10 14/45 1/28 12:48
(0:44,5.7)
12:48
(0:44,5.7)
12:48
(0:44,5.7)
12:47
(0:43,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Ryan, Joey Fr F/S 12:39.1 6:20 2 69/237 10/10 21/45 1/8 12:26
Sherman, Harley Fr F/S 12:14.9 6:07 2 2/259 2/23 17/45 1/19 12:41
(0:26,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sicner, George So F/S 14:27.4 7:14 2 115/259 16/23 38/45 1/6 16:39
(2:12,13.2)
16:39
(2:12,13.2)
16:39
(2:12,13.2)
16:07
(1:40,10.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sicner, Michael Fr F/S 18:10 9:05 2 246/259 23/23 45/45 3/3 19:34
(1:24,7.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sloppye, Giovanni Fr F/S 13:44.3 6:52 2 63/259 8/23 30/45 4/15 13:50
(0:05,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Uribe, Luis-Alexander Fr F/S 14:40.8 7:20 2 128/259 18/23 40/45 1/5 15:48
(1:08,7.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Vargas, Antonio Sr V 16:07.2 5:22 3 14/209 2/7 2/7 3/34 16:05 You ROCK! (DSR)
Worthen, Miles Sr V 16:41.6 5:34 3 35/209 5/7 5/7 1/32 16:29 16:29 16:29 16:20
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/32 81:45
0:47
3 5:27 5:18 5:34 111 5:23 83:55
(2:10,2.6)
83:55
(2:10,2.6)
78:32 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Colin Ryan (6), Antonio Vargas (14), Anthony Rogado (25), Gabriel Lovely (31), Miles Worthen (35)
JV 1st 5 1/22 56:54
0:35
2 5:41 5:33 5:51 33 5:41 58:35
(1:42,2.9)
58:35
(1:42,2.9)
56:58
(0:04,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Todd Russell (1), Connor King (2), Seamus Caslin (5), Russell Kustic (11), Robert Canalas (14)
JV 1st 5 2/12 62:37
1:45
2 6:16 5:47 6:40 64 5:52 58:35 58:35 56:58 Demetri Petuskey (2), Talon Krieger (5), Benjamin Flores (14), Alec Mlikotin (19), Jake Liberty (24)
F/S 1st 5 2/28 59:42
0:21
2 5:58 5:51 6:02 89 5:55 58:20 58:20 55:55 Michael Chambers (6), Tyler Offerman (13), Ian King (21), Gavin Joaquin (22), Joe Ryan (27)
F/S 2nd 5 1/8 61:49
0:29
2 6:11 6:05 6:20 26 6:11 65:12
(3:23,5.2)
65:12
(3:23,5.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Spencer Morrison (1), Cameron Cleland (3), Michael Gamette (6), Tommy Gee (7), Joey Ryan (9)
F/S 1st 5 2/17 62:39
0:49
2 6:16 6:01 6:26 52 6:15 58:20 58:20 55:55 Braden King (1), Harley Sherman (2), Diego Levenfeld (13), Lukas Crawford (17), Tomas Penner (19)
F/S 2nd 5 4/13 68:14
0:35
2 6:49 6:37 6:55 82 6:38 65:12 65:12 Andrew McDonald (6), Ryan McNeil (15), Giovanni Sloppye (18), Matthew Jones (21), Jack Ericson (22)
F/S 3rd 5 1/7 70:40
0:29
2 7:04 6:57 7:11 34 7:04 70:40
(0:00,0.0)
69:01 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Christian Hyde (3), John Lindroos (4), Nick Ferguson (5), Eliot Pickering Pick (10), Timmy Canalas (12)
F/S 4th 5 1/4 73:16
0:20
2 7:20 7:14 7:24 23 7:20 76:57
(3:41,4.8)
76:57
(3:41,4.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) George Sicner (1), Paul Gaffaney (3), Luis-Alexander Uribe (5), Matthew Mellas (6), Cole Houshel (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Preston Norris Sr Las Lomas 15:18.2 5:06
2 Connor Livingston Sr De La Salle 15:19 5:06
3 Jack Gray Jr Amador Valley 15:43.8 5:15
4 Aidan Boyle Sr Amador Valley 15:47.5 5:16
5 Edward Buckley Sr Campolindo 15:50.2 5:17
6 Colin Ryan Sr Jesuit 15:55 5:18 1/7 1/7 5/34 16:28
(0:33)
16:28
(0:33)
16:28
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Daniel Hernandez Jr Vacaville 15:56.2 5:19
8 Maxwell Waechter Sr Heritage (Brentwood) 15:56.6 5:19
9 Justin Hsu Sr Carlmont 15:59.6 5:20
10 Seth Jeppson Jr Granada 16:01.6 5:21
11 Derek O'connor Jr De La Salle 16:01.8 5:21
12 Damian King Sr Bella Vista 16:04.6 5:22
13 Lucas Badcock Sr Dougherty Valley 16:05 5:22
14 Antonio Vargas Sr Jesuit 16:07.2 5:22 2/7 2/7 3/34
15 Aidan Mccarthy Jr Amador Valley 16:07.9 5:23
16 Xander Reimers Sr Inderkum 16:09 5:23
17 Jacob Millen Sr California (San Ramon) 16:11.2 5:24
18 Jacob Allmaras Sr North Medford 16:13.5 5:25
19 Hudson Grace So Redwood (Larkspur) 16:14.8 5:25
20 Kellen Steplight Fr Vacaville 16:15.4 5:25
21 Patrick Curulla So De La Salle 16:17.1 5:26
22 Matthew Farruggio Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:17.5 5:26
23 Max Cluss Sr Sacred Heart Prep 16:17.7 5:26
24 Jacob Lawrence Jr Amador Valley 16:24.9 5:28
25 Anthony Rogado Sr Jesuit 16:26.8 5:29 3/7 3/7 3/34
26 Cayden Hein Jr Campolindo 16:27.2 5:29
27 Sahil Kapila Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 16:29.1 5:30
28 Thomas Murphy Sr Bishop O'Dowd 16:29.4 5:30
29 Tristan Guerrero Sr Dougherty Valley 16:30.4 5:30
30 Aidan Singh Jr Pleasant Grove 16:31.2 5:30
31 Gabriel Lovely Sr Jesuit 16:34 5:31 4/7 4/7 2/32 16:47
(0:13)
16:47
(0:13)
16:47
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Justin Chang Sr American Canyon 16:36.6 5:32
33 Kieran Brown So De La Salle 16:39.4 5:33
34 Caleb Metzler Jr Carlmont 16:41 5:34
35 Miles Worthen Sr Jesuit 16:41.6 5:34 5/7 5/7 1/32 16:29 16:29 16:29
36 Akrum Abdelmagid Sr Dougherty Valley 16:44.8 5:35
37 Euan Houston So Amador Valley 16:44.9 5:35
38 Spencer Cochran Sr Bella Vista 16:47.8 5:36
39 Brodie Dick Sr North Medford 16:48.9 5:36
40 Connor Ueyama Jr Dougherty Valley 16:49.4 5:36
41 Casey Orton So Woodside 16:50.2 5:37
42 Trey Driskell Fr North Medford 16:50.6 5:37
43 Leonardo Brennan Sr Skyline 16:51.8 5:37
44 Colin Brannan Sr Jesuit 16:51.9 5:37 6/7 6/7 1/26 17:15
(0:23)
17:15
(0:23)
17:15
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Cameron Iniguez-reyes Sr Campolindo 16:53.3 5:38
46 Austin Bunting Sr Vacaville 16:56.9 5:39
47 Bruce Marlatt So Bella Vista 16:58.5 5:40
48 Chas O'bear Fr Pleasant Grove 16:59.1 5:40
49 Charlie Kisylia Jr Las Lomas 17:02.6 5:41
50 Michael Schneider Jr Dougherty Valley 17:02.7 5:41
51 Eric Jackson Sr Carlmont 17:03.6 5:41
52 Keir Keenan Sr Mira Loma 17:04.9 5:42
53 Ananth Goyal So Dougherty Valley 17:05 5:42
54 Andrew Owens Jr Acalanes 17:06.6 5:42
55 John Lester So Amador Valley 17:09.5 5:43
56 Michael Han Jr Dougherty Valley 17:11.6 5:44
57 Riley Noon Sr Acalanes 17:12.1 5:44
58 Cameron Gray Jr Granada 17:12.3 5:44
59 Dominic Borrelli So De La Salle 17:15.3 5:45
60 Julian Jensen Jr Bishop O'Dowd 17:16.1 5:45
61 Andrew Lau Sr Granada 17:17 5:46
62 Aidan Reinwald Jr Clayton Valley 17:17.1 5:46
63 Freddie Bell Jr Miramonte 17:17.7 5:46
64 Joesiah Kriston So Freedom 17:17.9 5:46
65 Matthew Andrade So Clayton Valley 17:18 5:46
66 Connor Sheridon Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:18.7 5:46
67 Jacob Hackett Sr Skyline 17:18.8 5:46
68 Nathan Butterfield Jr Clayton Valley 17:20.8 5:47
69 Calvin Richey So Heritage (Brentwood) 17:22.1 5:47
70 Gilbert Sanchez Fr Bella Vista 17:23.2 5:48
71 Cooper Wise Jr Las Lomas 17:24 5:48
72 Timothee Walters Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 17:24.9 5:48
73 Lucas Chaney So Bishop O'Dowd 17:25.1 5:48
74 Pedro Traviesa Sr Vacaville 17:25.7 5:49
75 Zachary Conwell Sr Bella Vista 17:26.2 5:49
76 Jack Estes Jr San Ramon Valley 17:26.2 5:49
77 Max Jorgenson Jr Amador Valley 17:26.3 5:49
78 Daniel Perry Sr Skyline 17:26.3 5:49
79 William Boyd Jr Skyline 17:26.4 5:49
80 Connor Harrod So Bella Vista 17:27.4 5:49
81 Erik Carlson Sr California (San Ramon) 17:27.6 5:49
82 Samuel Campopiano Sr California (San Ramon) 17:28 5:49
83 Nick Myers Sr Pleasant Grove 17:28.5 5:50
84 Isaiah Villanueva Jr Salinas 17:29.8 5:50
85 Logan Jacobs So Concord 17:30.4 5:50
86 Cooper Sandahl Jr Vacaville 17:33 5:51
87 Jack Daley Jr Las Lomas 17:37 5:52
88 Todd Kane-ross Jr Emery 17:37.8 5:53
89 Cole Edgren Sr San Ramon Valley 17:38.2 5:53
90 Jackson Yacullo Jr Benicia 17:38.7 5:53
91 Raul Paz Sr Pittsburg 17:38.8 5:53
92 Reid Burford Jr Benicia 17:39.8 5:53
93 Jackson Schwartz So Heritage (Brentwood) 17:44.1 5:55
94 Jayson Leach Jr Jesuit 17:45.2 5:55 7/7 7/7 3/17
95 Nick Hutson Jr Acalanes 17:46.8 5:56
96 Nicholas Muller Jr Clayton Valley 17:50.2 5:57
97 Harrison Seymour Jr Acalanes 17:50.5 5:57
98 Ryan Gottschalk So Miramonte 17:50.8 5:57
99 Andrew Jackson Jr Pleasant Grove 17:51.8 5:57
100 David Psaila Jr Vacaville 17:52.2 5:57
101 John Williams So Pleasant Grove 17:52.4 5:57
102 Calder Severson Jr San Ramon Valley 17:52.6 5:58
103 Agustin Gomez De La Vega So De La Salle 17:52.7 5:58
104 Ryan Avila So Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 17:52.8 5:58
105 Sam Morasch Jr Campolindo 17:54.7 5:58
106 Ryan Frankel Fr San Ramon Valley 17:54.8 5:58
107 Kellen Ruiz Fr Vacaville 17:54.8 5:58
108 Kyle Dimick Sr Carlmont 17:56.3 5:59
109 Grant Lulich So North Medford 17:57 5:59
110 Jacob Renaghan Sr Las Lomas 17:57.7 5:59
111 Cristopher Jones Jr Inderkum 17:58.9 6:00
112 Matthew Reddick Sr Granada 17:59.7 6:00
113 Kyle Berschens Sr Freedom 18:00.1 6:00
114 Braden Penner Sr Heritage (Brentwood) 18:00.5 6:00
115 Jacob Hoenig Sr Benicia 18:01.3 6:00
116 Rahal Vegiraju Sr California (San Ramon) 18:01.4 6:00
117 Daniel Longo So Woodside 18:01.7 6:01
118 Joshua Starr Sr Acalanes 18:02.4 6:01
119 Austin Patel Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 18:03.1 6:01
120 Matthew Chun Jr Sacred Heart Prep 18:04.4 6:01
121 Abel Avalos So Pittsburg 18:06.1 6:02
122 Alex Earle Fr San Ramon Valley 18:07.1 6:02
123 Mason Tsai So Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:08 6:03
124 Simon Mitchell Sr Mira Loma 18:08.1 6:03
125 Thomas Brugnara Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:08.2 6:03
126 Jake Wheeler Sr Sacred Heart Prep 18:09.7 6:03
127 Casey Renaghan Sr Las Lomas 18:10.4 6:03
128 Sean Malley Sr Clayton Valley 18:10.7 6:04
129 Emmanuel John De Leon Sr American Canyon 18:11.7 6:04
130 Joshua Scull Jr North Medford 18:14.8 6:05
131 Fermin Moreno Jr Salinas 18:16.3 6:05
132 Jaeden Palmquist So Pleasant Grove 18:17.2 6:06
133 Andrew Gerdes Jr Heritage (Brentwood) 18:18.9 6:06
134 Ryan Dube Fr California (San Ramon) 18:19.9 6:07
135 Christian White So Clayton Valley 18:21.4 6:07
136 Ean Tsao So Clayton Valley 18:22.8 6:08
137 Gavin Ogawa So Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:27.4 6:09
138 Ronan Morrill Jr Woodside 18:28 6:09
139 Diego Huerta Jr Concord 18:32.6 6:11
140 Matthew O'brien Jr Miramonte 18:34.3 6:11
141 Peter Dickson Fr Salinas 18:35.6 6:12
142 Evan Yabu So Campolindo 18:37.6 6:13
143 Antonio Cruz Sr Pittsburg 18:37.7 6:13
144 Gabriel Mellows Sr Sacred Heart Prep 18:38.5 6:13
145 Ryan Wright So Bishop O'Dowd 18:39.2 6:13
146 Austin Jamias So Sacred Heart Prep 18:39.2 6:13
147 Daniel Stern Jr San Ramon Valley 18:39.4 6:13
148 Cooper Nolan Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 18:48.2 6:16
149 Will Jewitt Sr Sacred Heart Prep 18:49.4 6:16
150 Michael Moroz So Concord 18:49.8 6:17
151 John Soler Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:53.8 6:18
152 Yahir Madrigal Fr American Canyon 18:54.5 6:18
153 Bryce Harrison Sr Skyline 18:55.4 6:18
154 Trask Conrad Sr North Medford 18:55.4 6:18
155 Ethan Erickson Jr Granada 18:59.7 6:20
156 Eriberto Perez Jr San Ramon Valley 19:04.8 6:22
157 Sean Shitamoto Jr Carlmont 19:04.9 6:22
158 Ben Makarechian So Sacred Heart Prep 19:06.4 6:22
159 Iyan Godwin So Freedom 19:08.6 6:23
160 Hong Tan Sr Skyline 19:09.2 6:23
161 Ben Krey Jr Acalanes 19:12.9 6:24
162 Otoniel Carreon So Woodside 19:13.9 6:25
163 Giovanni Quintana Jr De La Salle 19:14.2 6:25
164 Devon Angle Jr Inderkum 19:15.1 6:25
165 Jeffrey Lenh So Inderkum 19:16.1 6:25
166 Nicholas Marci So Salinas 19:16.2 6:25
167 Aidan Truel Jr Carlmont 19:20.4 6:27
168 Jackson Bigelow So Bishop O'Dowd 19:20.9 6:27
169 Maxwell Kapral Jr Woodside 19:21.5 6:27
170 Ryan Mithen Sr Woodside 19:22.4 6:27
171 Gabriel Panlilio Jr Salinas 19:24 6:28
172 Alex Meckes So Miramonte 19:27.2 6:29
173 Dominik Bahm Sr Mira Loma 19:31 6:30
174 Ryan O'neill Fr Miramonte 19:35.9 6:32
175 Gabriel Preciado Jr Heritage (Brentwood) 19:37.4 6:32
176 Jacob Walker Jr Granada 19:43.5 6:35
177 Shojin Scharf Sr Inderkum 19:48.1 6:36
178 Cole Arabian Sr Concord 19:48.8 6:36
179 Arnet Yu Jr Bishop O'Dowd 19:54 6:38
180 Alvin Yu Sr Skyline 19:56.3 6:39
181 Victor Pham Jr Bishop O'Dowd 19:57.3 6:39
182 Victor Lopez So Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 20:01.3 6:40
183 Joseph Blakely Sr Pleasant Grove 20:05 6:42
184 Augie Eriksson Sr Mira Loma 20:05.3 6:42
185 Victor Reyes Jr Salinas 20:09.5 6:43
186 Alfons Mccoy Fr American Canyon 20:10.8 6:44
187 Jester Mendoza Jr Freedom 20:14.1 6:45
188 Alton Schmitt Jr Miramonte 20:14.9 6:45
189 Michael Rivera Jr Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 20:15.9 6:45
190 Brian Torres Jr Concord 20:17.6 6:46
191 Braulio Maravilla So Salinas 20:23.5 6:48
192 Connor Mcpherson Sr Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 20:38.2 6:53
193 Wilder Mazariegos Sr American Canyon 20:40.3 6:53
194 Brandon Black So Benicia 20:41.8 6:54
195 Leo Naylor Jr Miramonte 20:45.3 6:55
196 Nicholas Collins-yarnell Sr Acalanes 21:03.2 7:01
197 Preston Reynolds Sr Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 21:03.6 7:01
198 David Avila Jr Concord 21:11.2 7:04
199 Matthew Schmid Jr American Canyon 21:13.5 7:05
200 Eric Fossen Sr Campolindo 21:20.6 7:07
201 Lukas Koller Sr Mira Loma 21:57.9 7:19
202 Tyler Steiner Sr Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 22:01.6 7:21
203 Ricky Gracia Sr Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 22:05.5 7:22
204 Charlie Trost Sr Concord 22:08.6 7:23
205 Jun Cheng Jr Benicia 22:27.1 7:29
206 Faiz Kassum Jr Emery 22:57.5 7:39
207 Omar Al-ali Jr Emery 22:58 7:39
208 Benjamin B. Taylor Jr Freedom 25:08.5 8:23
209 Brandon Canchola Reyes Jr American Canyon 26:10.3 8:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador Valley
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
80:49
16:10
5:23
83 Jack Gray
Jr
15:44
5:15
3
Aidan Boyle
Sr
15:48
5:16
4
Aidan Mccarthy
Jr
16:08
5:23
15
Jacob Lawrence
Jr
16:25
5:28
24
Euan Houston
So
16:45
5:35
37
John Lester
So
17:10
5:43
55
Max Jorgenso
Jr
17:26
5:49
77
2 Jesuit
5-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:47
81:45
16:21
5:27
111 Colin Ryan
Sr
15:55
5:18
6
Antonio Vargas
Sr
16:07
5:22
14
Anthony Rogado
Sr
16:27
5:29
25
Gabriel Lovely
Sr
16:34
5:31
31
Miles Worthen
Sr
16:42
5:34
35
Colin Brannan
Sr
16:52
5:37
44
Jayson Leach
Jr
17:45
5:55
92
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 De La Salle
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:56
81:33
16:19
5:26
126 Connor Livingst
Sr
15:19
5:06
2
Derek O'connor
Jr
16:02
5:21
11
Patrick Curulla
So
16:17
5:26
21
Kieran Brown
So
16:39
5:33
33
Dominic Borrelli
So
17:15
5:45
59
Agustin Gomez De La Vega
So
17:53
5:58
101
Giovanni Quintana
Jr
19:14
6:25
159
4 Dougherty Valley
11-6-6-4-4
Gap: 0:58
83:12
16:38
5:33
168 Lucas Badcock
Sr
16:05
5:22
13
Tristan Guerrero
Sr
16:30
5:30
29
Akrum Abdelmag
Sr
16:45
5:35
36
Connor Ueyama
Jr
16:49
5:36
40
Michael Schneide
Jr
17:03
5:41
50
Ananth Goyal
So
17:05
5:42
53
Michael Han
Jr
17:12
5:44
56
5 Vacaville
6-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:37
84:07
16:49
5:36
233 Daniel Hernande
Jr
15:56
5:19
7
Kellen Stepligh
Fr
16:15
5:25
20
Austin Bunting
Sr
16:57
5:39
46
Pedro Traviesa
Sr
17:26
5:49
74
Cooper Sandahl
Jr
17:33
5:51
86
David Psaila
Jr
17:52
5:57
98
Kellen Ruiz
Fr
17:55
5:58
105
6 Bella Vista
10-9-8-6-6
Gap: 1:22
84:40
16:56
5:39
242 Damian King
Sr
16:05
5:22
12
Spencer Cochran
Sr
16:48
5:36
38
Bruce Marlatt
So
16:59
5:40
47
Gilbert Sanchez
Fr
17:23
5:48
70
Zachary Conwell
Sr
17:26
5:49
75
Connor Harrod
So
17:27
5:49
80




7 Las Lomas
1-9-11-10-7
Gap: 2:40
85:20
17:04
5:41
316 Preston Norris
Sr
15:18
5:06
1
Charlie Kisylia
Jr
17:03
5:41
49
Cooper Wise
Jr
17:24
5:48
71
Jack Daley
Jr
17:37
5:52
87
Jacob Renaghan
Sr
17:58
5:59
108
Casey Renaghan
Sr
18:10
6:03
124




8 Campolindo
4-5-5-7-8
Gap: 2:47
85:43
17:09
5:43
318 Edward Buckley
Sr
15:50
5:17
5
Cayden Hein
Jr
16:27
5:29
26
Cameron Iniguez-
Sr
16:53
5:38
45
Sam Morasch
Jr
17:55
5:58
103
Evan Yabu
So
18:38
6:13
139
Eric Fossen
Sr
21:21
7:07
196




9 North Medford
14-11-9-9-9
Gap: 2:01
86:05
17:13
5:44
333 Jacob Allmaras
Sr
16:14
5:25
18
Brodie Dick
Sr
16:49
5:36
39
Trey Driskell
Fr
16:51
5:37
42
Grant Lulich
So
17:57
5:59
107
Joshua Scull
Jr
18:15
6:05
127
Trask Conrad
Sr
18:55
6:18
150




10 Carlmont
8-7-7-8-10
Gap: 3:05
86:45
17:21
5:47
353 Justin Hsu
Sr
16:00
5:20
9
Caleb Metzler
Jr
16:41
5:34
34
Eric Jackson
Sr
17:04
5:41
51
Kyle Dimick
Sr
17:56
5:59
106
Sean Shitamot
Jr
19:05
6:22
153
Aidan Truel
Jr
19:20
6:27
163




11 Pleasant Grove
19-14-13-13-11
Gap: 1:21
86:43
17:21
5:47
357 Aidan Singh
Jr
16:31
5:30
30
Chas O'bear
Fr
16:59
5:40
48
Nick Myers
Sr
17:29
5:50
83
Andrew Jackson
Jr
17:52
5:57
97
John Williams
So
17:52
5:57
99
Jaeden Palmquis
So
18:17
6:06
129
Joseph Blakely
Sr
20:05
6:42
179
12 Redwood (Larkspur)
15-8-10-11-12
Gap: 2:33
87:00
17:24
5:48
379 Hudson Grace
So
16:15
5:25
19
Sahil Kapila
Jr
16:29
5:30
27
Timothee Walters
Jr
17:25
5:48
72
Austin Patel
Sr
18:03
6:01
117
Cooper Nolan
Jr
18:48
6:16
144








13 Granada
9-12-12-12-13
Gap: 2:58
87:30
17:30
5:50
390 Seth Jeppson
Jr
16:02
5:21
10
Cameron Gray
Jr
17:12
5:44
58
Andrew Lau
Sr
17:17
5:46
61
Matthew Reddick
Sr
18:00
6:00
110
Ethan Erickson
Jr
19:00
6:20
151
Jacob Walker
Jr
19:44
6:35
172




14 Heritage (Brentwood)
7-13-15-15-14
Gap: 2:22
87:22
17:28
5:49
410 Maxwell Waechter
Sr
15:57
5:19
8
Calvin Richey
So
17:22
5:47
69
Jackson Schwartz
So
17:44
5:55
91
Braden Penner
Sr
18:01
6:00
112
Andrew Gerdes
Jr
18:19
6:06
130
Gabriel Preciado
Jr
19:37
6:32
171




15 Clayton Valley
25-21-18-16-15
Gap: 0:54
87:57
17:35
5:52
414 Aidan Reinwald
Jr
17:17
5:46
62
Matthew Andrade
So
17:18
5:46
65
Nathan Butterfi
Jr
17:21
5:47
68
Nicholas Muller
Jr
17:50
5:57
94
Sean Malley
Sr
18:11
6:04
125
Christia White
So
18:21
6:07
132
Ean Tsao
So
18:23
6:08
133
16 Acalanes
24-19-19-18-16
Gap: 0:56
87:58
17:36
5:52
415 Andrew Owens
Jr
17:07
5:42
54
Riley Noon
Sr
17:12
5:44
57
Nick Hutson
Jr
17:47
5:56
93
Harrison Seymour
Jr
17:51
5:57
95
Joshua Starr
Sr
18:02
6:01
116
Ben Krey
Jr
19:13
6:24
157
Nicholas Collins-
Sr
21:03
7:01
192
17 Skyline
22-18-17-14-17
Gap: 2:04
87:59
17:36
5:52
416 Leonardo Brennan
Sr
16:52
5:37
43
Jacob Hackett
Sr
17:19
5:46
67
Daniel Perry
Sr
17:26
5:49
78
William Boyd
Jr
17:26
5:49
79
Bryce Harrison
Sr
18:55
6:18
149
Hong Tan
Sr
19:09
6:23
156
Alvin Yu
Sr
19:56
6:39
176
18 California (San Ramon)
13-17-16-17-18
Gap: 2:09
87:28
17:30
5:50
425 Jacob Millen
Sr
16:11
5:24
17
Erik Carlson
Sr
17:28
5:49
81
Samuel Campopia
Sr
17:28
5:49
82
Rahal Vegiraju
Sr
18:01
6:00
114
Ryan Dube
Fr
18:20
6:07
131








19 Sacred Heart Cathedral
16-15-20-20-19
Gap: 2:10
88:20
17:40
5:53
464 Matthew Farruggi
Sr
16:18
5:26
22
Connor Sheridon
Sr
17:19
5:46
66
Mason Tsai
So
18:08
6:03
120
Thomas Brugnara
Jr
18:08
6:03
122
Gavin Ogawa
So
18:27
6:09
134
John Soler
Sr
18:54
6:18
147




20 Bishop O'Dowd
18-15-13-19-20
Gap: 2:52
89:11
17:50
5:57
466 Thomas Murphy
Sr
16:29
5:30
28
Julian Jensen
Jr
17:16
5:45
60
Lucas Chaney
So
17:25
5:48
73
Ryan Wright
So
18:39
6:13
141
Jackson Bigelow
So
19:21
6:27
164
Arnet Yu
Jr
19:54
6:38
175
Victor Pham
Jr
19:57
6:39
177
21 San Ramon Valley
28-26-21-21-21
Gap: 0:41
88:59
17:48
5:56
487 Jack Estes
Jr
17:26
5:49
76
Cole Edgren
Sr
17:38
5:53
88
Calder Severson
Jr
17:53
5:58
100
Ryan Frankel
Fr
17:55
5:58
104
Alex Earle
Fr
18:07
6:02
119
Daniel Stern
Jr
18:39
6:13
143
Eriberto Perez
Jr
19:05
6:22
152
22 Sacred Heart Prep
17-22-21-22-22
Gap: 2:22
89:50
17:58
5:59
546 Max Cluss
Sr
16:18
5:26
23
Matthew Chun
Jr
18:04
6:01
118
Jake Wheeler
Sr
18:10
6:03
123
Gabriel Mellows
Sr
18:39
6:13
140
Austin Jamias
So
18:39
6:13
142
Will Jewitt
Sr
18:49
6:16
145
Ben Makarech
So
19:06
6:22
154
23 Woodside
21-23-24-24-23
Gap: 2:31
91:55
18:23
6:08
614 Casey Orton
So
16:50
5:37
41
Daniel Longo
So
18:02
6:01
115
Ronan Morrill
Jr
18:28
6:09
135
Otoniel Carreon
So
19:14
6:25
158
Maxwell Kapral
Jr
19:22
6:27
165
Ryan Mithen
Sr
19:22
6:27
166




24 Inderkum
12-20-23-23-24
Gap: 3:39
92:27
18:29
6:10
619 Xander Reimers
Sr
16:09
5:23
16
Cristoph Jones
Jr
17:59
6:00
109
Devon Angle
Jr
19:15
6:25
160
Jeffrey Lenh
So
19:16
6:25
161
Shojin Scharf
Sr
19:48
6:36
173








25 Miramonte
26-25-26-25-25
Gap: 2:18
92:46
18:33
6:11
634 Freddie Bell
Jr
17:18
5:46
63
Ryan Gottscha
So
17:51
5:57
96
Matthew O'brien
Jr
18:34
6:11
137
Alex Meckes
So
19:27
6:29
168
Ryan O'neill
Fr
19:36
6:32
170
Alton Schmitt
Jr
20:15
6:45
184
Leo Naylor
Jr
20:45
6:55
191
26 American Canyon
20-24-27-27-26
Gap: 4:04
94:34
18:55
6:18
677 Justin Chang
Sr
16:37
5:32
32
Emmanuel John De Leon
Sr
18:12
6:04
126
Yahir Madrigal
Fr
18:55
6:18
148
Alfons Mccoy
Fr
20:11
6:44
182
Wilder Mazarieg
Sr
20:40
6:53
189
Matthew Schmid
Jr
21:14
7:05
195
Brandon Canchola Reyes
Jr
26:10
8:43
203
27 Salinas
29-30-30-28-27
Gap: 1:54
93:02
18:36
6:12
679 Isaiah Villanue
Jr
17:30
5:50
84
Fermin Moreno
Jr
18:16
6:05
128
Peter Dickson
Fr
18:36
6:12
138
Nicholas Marci
So
19:16
6:25
162
Gabriel Panlilio
Jr
19:24
6:28
167
Victor Reyes
Jr
20:10
6:43
181
Braulio Maravill
So
20:24
6:48
187
28 Benicia
31-29-25-26-28
Gap: 4:48
96:29
19:18
6:26
683 Jackson Yacullo
Jr
17:39
5:53
89
Reid Burford
Jr
17:40
5:53
90
Jacob Hoenig
Sr
18:01
6:00
113
Brandon Black
So
20:42
6:54
190
Jun Cheng
Jr
22:27
7:29
201








29 Freedom
27-28-28-29-29
Gap: 7:51
99:49
19:58
6:39
715 Joesiah Kriston
So
17:18
5:46
64
Kyle Berschen
Sr
18:00
6:00
111
Iyan Godwin
So
19:09
6:23
155
Jester Mendoza
Jr
20:14
6:45
183
Benjamin B. Taylor
Jr
25:09
8:23
202








30 Mira Loma
23-27-29-30-30
Gap: 4:53
96:47
19:21
6:27
719 Keir Keenan
Sr
17:05
5:42
52
Simon Mitchell
Sr
18:08
6:03
121
Dominik Bahm
Sr
19:31
6:30
169
Augie Eriksson
Sr
20:05
6:42
180
Lukas Koller
Sr
21:58
7:19
197








31 Concord
30-31-31-31-31
Gap: 2:47
94:59
19:00
6:20
727 Logan Jacobs
So
17:30
5:50
85
Diego Huerta
Jr
18:33
6:11
136
Michael Moroz
So
18:50
6:17
146
Cole Arabian
Sr
19:49
6:36
174
Brian Torres
Jr
20:18
6:46
186
David Avila
Jr
21:11
7:04
194
Charlie Trost
Sr
22:09
7:23
200
32 Liberty (Madera Ranchos)
32-32-32-32-32
Gap: 3:11
99:52
19:58
6:39
846 Ryan Avila
So
17:53
5:58
102
Victor Lopez
So
20:01
6:40
178
Michael Rivera
Jr
20:16
6:45
185
Connor Mcpherso
Sr
20:38
6:53
188
Preston Reynolds
Sr
21:04
7:01
193
Tyler Steiner
Sr
22:02
7:21
198
Ricky Gracia
Sr
22:06
7:22
199
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nikhil Melkote So Dougherty Valley 11:26.2 5:43
2 Demetri Petuskey Jr Jesuit 11:34.5 5:47 1/5 5/45 2/20 11:48
(0:13)
11:48
(0:13)
11:48
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Chinmaya Salinamakki So Dougherty Valley 11:36.8 5:48
4 Siddharth Somala Sr Dougherty Valley 11:37.1 5:49
5 Talon Krieger Jr Jesuit 11:50.6 5:55 2/5 9/45 2/17 11:29 11:29 11:29 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Ameya Padakanti Fr Dougherty Valley 11:59.7 6:00
7 David Abdelmalek Sr Dougherty Valley 12:00.7 6:00
8 Elias Yar Jr Dougherty Valley 12:03.3 6:02
9 Sahil Haridas Jr Dougherty Valley 12:03.3 6:02
10 Rahul Pothi Vinoth Bala N Fr Dougherty Valley 12:14.6 6:07
11 Jacob Phister So California (San Ramon) 12:15.5 6:08
12 Nicholas Kopitske Sr Bella Vista 12:27.6 6:14
13 Holden Thibideau Jr Bella Vista 12:29.5 6:15
14 Joel Abrams Sr Vacaville 12:29.5 6:15
15 Walker Browning Sr Dougherty Valley 12:29.6 6:15
16 Avijit Dhaliwal Sr Dougherty Valley 12:29.7 6:15
17 Benjamin Flores Sr Jesuit 12:50.7 6:25 3/5 24/45 2/15 12:44 12:44 12:44
18 Sean Bradford Sr Bella Vista 12:50.8 6:25
19 Bryan Albor Jr Bella Vista 12:55.7 6:28
20 Jonathan Cole Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:59.1 6:30
21 Zephyr Granger Jr Woodside 12:59.9 6:30
22 Alec Mlikotin Sr Jesuit 13:01.9 6:31 4/5 26/45 3/13 13:47
(0:45)
13:47
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Jacob Martin Sr Amador Valley 13:03 6:32
24 Nathan Garcia Sr San Ramon Valley 13:06.3 6:33
25 Diego Reyna Wood Jr Woodside 13:12.6 6:36
26 Dustin Pippin Sr Vacaville 13:13.9 6:37
27 Shane Agena Jr Heritage (Brentwood) 13:19.1 6:40
28 Jake Liberty Sr Jesuit 13:19.3 6:40 5/5 28/45 2/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Uri Dickman Jr Woodside 13:30.5 6:45
30 Gary Howard Jr Bella Vista 13:31.2 6:46
31 Daniel Sochoux Jr Woodside 13:32.8 6:46
32 Sam Haley Sr Vacaville 13:34.7 6:47
33 Ryan Brown Sr Heritage (Brentwood) 13:39 6:50
34 William Hromyk Jr San Ramon Valley 13:39.3 6:50
35 Aarya Parekh Sr Dougherty Valley 13:39.4 6:50
36 Nicholas Tong Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:41.6 6:51
37 Turner Lovell Sr Vacaville 13:42.1 6:51
38 Robert Martin Jr Vacaville 13:44.3 6:52
39 Jonah Nelson Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:45.6 6:53
40 Andrew Payne Sr Bella Vista 13:45.8 6:53
41 Lukhijt Dhaliwal Sr California (San Ramon) 13:45.9 6:53
42 Quentin Poon Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:46.1 6:53
43 Will Pearson Sr Amador Valley 13:46.3 6:53
44 Devin Delaney Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 13:47.3 6:54
45 Cade Myers Sr Las Lomas 13:50.1 6:55
46 Tyler Knight Sr Vacaville 13:51.6 6:56
47 Aryan Lohia Jr Las Lomas 13:55 6:58
48 Matthew Chung So Amador Valley 13:59.3 7:00
49 Justin Emery Sr Clayton Valley 14:02.2 7:01
50 Paul Holley Sr Amador Valley 14:02.9 7:01
51 Anthony O'dea Sr Las Lomas 14:03.1 7:02
52 Sanjith Rajesh Jr Amador Valley 14:04.7 7:02
53 James Brennan Sr Bella Vista 14:06.5 7:03
54 Jesse Reyes Jr Clayton Valley 14:11.1 7:06
55 Kaya Richards Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:12.8 7:06
56 Adrian Torres Jr Skyline 14:13.3 7:07
57 Shunya O'flaherty Jr Las Lomas 14:15.7 7:08
58 Maguire Riley Jr Vacaville 14:18.6 7:09
59 Axel Bautista So Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:19.8 7:10
60 George York Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:19.9 7:10
61 Keith Campbell Jr Bella Vista 14:21.5 7:11
62 Daniel Fragoso Jr De La Salle 14:22.3 7:11
63 Luciano Esposito Jr Las Lomas 14:23.9 7:12
64 Austin Parks Jr Bella Vista 14:25.9 7:13
65 Colin Suits Jr Carlmont 14:28 7:14
66 Aravind Ulagappan Sr Las Lomas 14:28 7:14
67 Ian Weber Jr Vacaville 14:29.1 7:15
68 Francis Agbayani Jr Vacaville 14:29.1 7:15
69 Devyn Lewis Jr Clayton Valley 14:30.1 7:15
70 Nicholas Norris Sr Clayton Valley 14:30.8 7:15
71 Liam Heaney Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:32.9 7:16
72 Sriram Ambadi So Dougherty Valley 14:39.2 7:20
73 Alexander Krantz Jr Woodside 14:39.4 7:20
74 Ian Matthews Jr Las Lomas 14:42 7:21
75 Joshua Roseman Jr Las Lomas 14:46.6 7:23
76 Logan Krumholz Jr Miramonte 14:50.5 7:25
77 Thomas Baker Sr Las Lomas 14:52.2 7:26
78 Karl Hesterman Sr Vacaville 14:53.1 7:27
79 Liam Mcbride Jr Miramonte 14:54.8 7:27
80 Miles Oria Jr Heritage (Brentwood) 14:59.8 7:30
81 Colby Hadley Jr Vacaville 15:00.7 7:30
82 David Mulligan Sr Las Lomas 15:01.5 7:31
83 Kush Goswami So California (San Ramon) 15:03.9 7:32
84 Ethan Lee Sr Las Lomas 15:05.6 7:33
85 Guoyoung Wu Sr Dougherty Valley 15:06.7 7:33
86 Brandon Over Sr Vacaville 15:07.4 7:34
87 Atticus Mackey Sr San Ramon Valley 15:07.6 7:34
88 Alex Yao Jr Skyline 15:09.5 7:35
89 Justin Chu Jr Miramonte 15:10.4 7:35
90 Taylor Bui Jr Vacaville 15:11 7:36
91 David Atwater Sr Las Lomas 15:18.4 7:39
92 Conner Cahill Sr California (San Ramon) 15:20.2 7:40
93 Malon Brown Fr Amador Valley 15:21.9 7:41
94 Omar El-mahmoud Sr Vacaville 15:23.3 7:42
95 Will Ducharme Sr Las Lomas 15:26.3 7:43
96 Maxwell King Jr Woodside 15:29.6 7:45
97 Max Hess Jr Las Lomas 15:30.7 7:45
98 Brandon Shin So California (San Ramon) 15:32.6 7:46
99 Jason Rich Jr Las Lomas 15:34.8 7:47
100 Peter Klopp Jr Woodside 15:42.1 7:51
101 Jacob White Jr Vacaville 15:44 7:52
102 William Luo Jr San Ramon Valley 15:46.4 7:53
103 Tanner De Sanctis Jr Clayton Valley 15:47.7 7:54
104 Daniel Degnan Jr Clayton Valley 15:52.5 7:56
105 Alvin Kim Jr Miramonte 15:55.6 7:58
106 Seiji Minowada Jr Miramonte 15:58.7 7:59
107 Tim Kraemer Jr Carlmont 15:59.5 8:00
108 Kaz Lau Jr Las Lomas 15:59.5 8:00
109 Dean Lane Jr Mira Loma 16:09.4 8:05
110 Nikolas Hilario Sr Vacaville 16:09.7 8:05
111 Harry Burnick Jr Miramonte 16:13.5 8:07
112 Laurent Yu Jr Las Lomas 16:13.7 8:07
113 Jeff Mai Sr Skyline 16:20.7 8:10
114 Jeffrey Gao Jr Miramonte 16:20.9 8:10
115 Jacob Hilario Jr Vacaville 16:38.2 8:19
116 Kai Collins So Redwood (Larkspur) 16:41.9 8:21
117 Cameron Bellesorte Jr Clayton Valley 16:44.6 8:22
118 Samuel Camp Jr Miramonte 16:47 8:24
119 Tyler Ahrens Jr Las Lomas 16:54.2 8:27
120 Alex Watts Jr Concord 16:54.4 8:27
121 Matthias Hall Sr Carlmont 17:07.5 8:34
122 Kellen Roy Sr Miramonte 17:13 8:37
123 Alvin Liu Jr Miramonte 17:13.9 8:37
124 Jackson Blazona Jr Miramonte 17:16.7 8:38
125 Aidan Schaper Jr Las Lomas 17:26.6 8:43
126 Ethan Johnston Sr Acalanes 17:27.7 8:44
127 Cezar Rojas Jr Skyline 17:29.3 8:45
128 Daryan Behtash Jr Miramonte 17:42.4 8:51
129 Ethan Nguyen Jr Miramonte 17:43.5 8:52
130 Steven Mccormick Sr San Ramon Valley 17:56.9 8:58
131 Michael Herrera Jr Mira Loma 18:01.6 9:01
132 Alec Garcia Jr Miramonte 20:54.5 10:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
58:41
11:44
5:52
21 Nikhil Melkote
So
11:26
5:43
1
Chinmaya Salinama
So
11:37
5:48
3
Siddhart Somala
Sr
11:37
5:49
4
Ameya Padakant
Fr
12:00
6:00
6
David Abdelmal
Sr
12:01
6:00
7
Elias Yar
Jr
12:03
6:02
8
Sahil Haridas
Jr
12:03
6:02
9
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:45
62:37
12:31
6:16
64 Demetri Petuskey
Jr
11:35
5:47
2
Talon Krieger
Jr
11:51
5:55
5
Benjamin Flores
Sr
12:51
6:25
14
Alec Mlikotin
Sr
13:02
6:31
19
Jake Liberty
Sr
13:19
6:40
24








3 Bella Vista
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
64:15
12:51
6:25
80 Nicholas Kopitske
Sr
12:28
6:14
11
Holden Thibidea
Jr
12:30
6:15
12
Sean Bradford
Sr
12:51
6:25
15
Bryan Albor
Jr
12:56
6:28
16
Gary Howard
Jr
13:31
6:46
26
Andrew Payne
Sr
13:46
6:53
34
James Brennan
Sr
14:07
7:03
46
4 Vacaville
5-4-4-5-4
Gap: 1:15
66:45
13:21
6:40
127 Joel Abrams
Sr
12:30
6:15
13
Dustin Pippin
Sr
13:14
6:37
23
Sam Haley
Sr
13:35
6:47
28
Turner Lovell
Sr
13:42
6:51
31
Robert Martin
Jr
13:44
6:52
32
Tyler Knight
Sr
13:52
6:56
39
Maguire Riley
Jr
14:19
7:09
50
5 Woodside
7-5-5-4-5
Gap: 1:40
67:55
13:35
6:48
149 Zephyr Granger
Jr
13:00
6:30
18
Diego Reyna Wood
Jr
13:13
6:36
22
Uri Dickman
Jr
13:31
6:45
25
Daniel Sochoux
Jr
13:33
6:46
27
Alexande Krantz
Jr
14:39
7:20
57
Maxwell King
Jr
15:30
7:45
66
Peter Klopp
Jr
15:42
7:51
68
6 Sacred Heart Cathedral
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:14
68:25
13:41
6:51
164 Jonathan Cole
Sr
12:59
6:30
17
Nicholas Tong
Sr
13:42
6:51
30
Jonah Nelson
Fr
13:46
6:53
33
Quentin Poon
Fr
13:46
6:53
36
Kaya Richards
Fr
14:13
7:06
48
Axel Bautista
So
14:20
7:10
51
George York
Fr
14:20
7:10
52
7 Amador Valley
8-9-7-7-7
Gap: 1:02
68:56
13:47
6:54
186 Jacob Martin
Sr
13:03
6:32
20
Will Pearson
Sr
13:46
6:53
37
Matthew Chung
So
13:59
7:00
41
Paul Holley
Sr
14:03
7:01
43
Sanjith Rajesh
Jr
14:05
7:02
45
Malon Brown
Fr
15:22
7:41
65




8 Las Lomas
10-10-10-9-8
Gap: 0:34
70:28
14:06
7:03
224 Cade Myers
Sr
13:50
6:55
38
Aryan Lohia
Jr
13:55
6:58
40
Anthony O'dea
Sr
14:03
7:02
44
Shunya O'flaher
Jr
14:16
7:08
49
Luciano Esposito
Jr
14:24
7:12
53
Aravind Ulagappa
Sr
14:28
7:14
54
Ian Matthews
Jr
14:42
7:21
58
9 California (San Ramon)
3-6-8-8-9
Gap: 3:17
71:58
14:24
7:12
237 Jacob Phister
So
12:16
6:08
10
Lukhijt Dhaliwal
Sr
13:46
6:53
35
Kush Goswami
So
15:04
7:32
61
Conner Cahill
Sr
15:20
7:40
64
Brandon Shin
So
15:33
7:46
67








10 San Ramon Valley
9-8-9-10-10
Gap: 4:51
75:37
15:07
7:34
258 Nathan Garcia
Sr
13:06
6:33
21
William Hromyk
Jr
13:39
6:50
29
Atticus Mackey
Sr
15:08
7:34
62
William Luo
Jr
15:46
7:53
69
Steven Mccormic
Sr
17:57
8:58
77








11 Clayton Valley
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:46
73:02
14:36
7:18
270 Justin Emery
Sr
14:02
7:01
42
Jesse Reyes
Jr
14:11
7:06
47
Devyn Lewis
Jr
14:30
7:15
55
Nicholas Norris
Sr
14:31
7:15
56
Tanner De Sanctis
Jr
15:48
7:54
70
Daniel Degnan
Jr
15:53
7:56
71
Cameron Bellesor
Jr
16:45
8:22
76
12 Miramonte
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:08
76:50
15:22
7:41
327 Logan Krumholz
Jr
14:51
7:25
59
Liam Mcbride
Jr
14:55
7:27
60
Justin Chu
Jr
15:10
7:35
63
Alvin Kim
Jr
15:56
7:58
72
Seiji Minowada
Jr
15:59
7:59
73
Harry Burnick
Jr
16:14
8:07
74
Jeffrey Gao
Jr
16:21
8:10
75
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Todd Russell Sr Jesuit 11:06.9 5:33 1/7 1/45 1/31 11:52
(0:45)
11:52
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Connor King Jr Jesuit 11:12.6 5:36 2/7 2/45 1/30 13:47
(2:35)
13:47
(2:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Nirmal Ayyagari Jr Dougherty Valley 11:16.3 5:38
4 Mohamed Boutaleb Sr Dougherty Valley 11:20.3 5:40
5 Seamus Caslin Sr Jesuit 11:21.8 5:41 3/7 3/45 1/26 12:15
(0:53)
12:13
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Jacob Gardner Sr Dougherty Valley 11:22.5 5:41
7 Hari (siddish) Sankaranar Sr California (San Ramon) 11:22.9 5:41
8 Sanath Pai So Dougherty Valley 11:25.2 5:43
9 Cody Harlow Jr Bella Vista 11:27.8 5:44
10 Arjun Pillai Jr Amador Valley 11:29.8 5:45
11 Russell Kustic Sr Jesuit 11:30.4 5:45 4/7 4/45 2/26 13:27
(1:57)
12:39
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Jackson Colla Fr Dougherty Valley 11:30.5 5:45
13 Sean Carrick Sr Amador Valley 11:39.4 5:50
14 Robert Canalas Sr Jesuit 11:42 5:51 5/7 6/45 2/22 11:30 11:30 11:30 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Luke Perez So California (San Ramon) 11:42.2 5:51
16 Charlie Strella Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 11:45 5:53
17 Jacob Crummett Jr Bella Vista 11:47 5:54
18 Jamie Hawkins Jr Bella Vista 11:48.2 5:54
19 Tanner Draper Sr California (San Ramon) 11:50.2 5:55
20 Sebastian Gil Sr Amador Valley 11:54.4 5:57
21 Erik Davis Jr San Ramon Valley 11:54.5 5:57
22 Diego Vargas Jr Bella Vista 11:55 5:58
23 Jeremy Laporte Jr Bella Vista 11:57.2 5:59
24 Nick Harrison Sr Clayton Valley 11:58.4 5:59
25 Will Buckerfield Jr Bella Vista 11:59.2 6:00
26 Massimiliano Donati Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:00 6:00
27 Eric Huitt Jr Jesuit 12:02.3 6:01 6/7 12/45 2/19 12:06
(0:04)
12:06
(0:04)
12:06
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
28 David Silva Jr Vacaville 12:04.2 6:02
29 Tristan Fossan Sr Clayton Valley 12:09.3 6:05
30 Christian Zaldana Sr De La Salle 12:09.7 6:05
31 Justin Luurtsema Jr Dougherty Valley 12:09.7 6:05
32 Spencer Palmer Sr Vacaville 12:14.3 6:07
33 Marc Wong Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:14.4 6:07
34 Tyler Bandtell Jr California (San Ramon) 12:17.2 6:09
35 Jason Chin Jr Dougherty Valley 12:18.8 6:09
36 Benjamin Hatch Sr Granada 12:19.3 6:10
37 Niko Haller Jr Carlmont 12:19.6 6:10
38 Sebastian Ramirez Jr De La Salle 12:19.9 6:10
39 Max Hariri Turner Jr Carlmont 12:21.5 6:11
40 Alan Pierrat So Campolindo 12:22.5 6:11
41 Kevin Mlynek Jr Acalanes 12:23.3 6:12
42 Ben Malek Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 12:23.7 6:12
43 Ethan Yamomoto Sr California (San Ramon) 12:25.6 6:13
44 Alex Halaszynski Sr Las Lomas 12:26.4 6:13
45 Brevin Robertson Sr Vacaville 12:27 6:14
46 Lawrence Wu Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:28.1 6:14
47 Carson Haven Sr Vacaville 12:28.3 6:14
48 Nick Franzwa So California (San Ramon) 12:28.6 6:14
49 Brandon Xu Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:28.9 6:14
50 Andrew Urrutia Jr De La Salle 12:29.9 6:15
51 Ryan Sechler Sr Las Lomas 12:30.8 6:15
52 Ben Morse Jr Las Lomas 12:31.1 6:16
53 Rayce Walton Jr Acalanes 12:31.4 6:16
54 William Grout Sr San Ramon Valley 12:31.6 6:16
55 Ryan Rush Jr Jesuit 12:32.2 6:16 7/7 20/45 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Ari Kosorukov So Redwood (Larkspur) 12:32.6 6:16
57 Jack Pieper So Campolindo 12:33.3 6:17
58 Evan Manley Jr Bella Vista 12:34.3 6:17
59 Brandon Hong Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:35.5 6:18
60 Jason Hintz Jr Vacaville 12:37.2 6:19
61 Aaron Lescure Jr San Ramon Valley 12:39.6 6:20
62 Jackson Young Jr Carlmont 12:39.9 6:20
63 Emmett O'brien Jr Skyline 12:41 6:21
64 Mateo Arevalo Jr Vacaville 12:41.9 6:21
65 Gavin Miller Sr Las Lomas 12:42.5 6:21
66 Ved Wadmark Jr Amador Valley 12:43.5 6:22
67 Nicholas (rota) Maynard Sr El Cerrito 12:43.7 6:22
68 Alex Hunt Sr El Cerrito 12:44.1 6:22
69 Ricardo Viera Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 12:46.3 6:23
70 Liam Hood Jr Carlmont 12:48.1 6:24
71 John Mihal Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 12:49.6 6:25
72 Roy Sen Jr Las Lomas 12:49.8 6:25
73 Joseph Sweeney Jr Bishop O'Dowd 12:49.9 6:25
74 Lucas Pimentel Sr Amador Valley 12:50.2 6:25
75 John Del Secco Sr De La Salle 12:51.2 6:26
76 Andrew Brink Jr Inderkum 12:51.4 6:26
77 Rohan Mathew So Clayton Valley 12:51.4 6:26
78 Ryan Haley Jr Amador Valley 12:52.2 6:26
79 Jacob Schwarzenberger Sr De La Salle 12:53.8 6:27
80 Leonard Tabas Jr Benicia 12:56.4 6:28
81 Andrew Hanze Jr San Ramon Valley 13:03.6 6:32
82 Scout Gonzales Jr Salinas 13:10.6 6:35
83 Cody Mendenhall Jr Vacaville 13:11.9 6:36
84 Arshia Shahrodizadh Sr Clayton Valley 13:14.2 6:37
85 Pablo Montenegro Sr Salinas 13:14.7 6:37
86 Mason Mccullough Sr Salinas 13:17.9 6:39
87 Jose Naranjo Fr American Canyon 13:18.1 6:39
88 Conner Dooley So Foothill (Palo Cedro) 13:20.1 6:40
89 Alec Driver So Campolindo 13:22.2 6:41
90 Marcus O'neill Jr Miramonte 13:25.8 6:43
91 Jess Hutcheson-wilcox Sr Skyline 13:25.9 6:43
92 Bradley Haire So Sacred Heart Prep 13:26.6 6:43
93 Dylan Hirst Jr Miramonte 13:27.2 6:44
94 Caleb Ahn Sr Carlmont 13:28.4 6:44
95 Gabriel Carver Jr Inderkum 13:29.3 6:45
96 Evangelos Vlahos Jr Carlmont 13:29.5 6:45
97 Richard Dombrowski So Clayton Valley 13:29.9 6:45
98 Clayton De Sanctis Jr Clayton Valley 13:30.2 6:45
99 Josh Mix Sr California (San Ramon) 13:32.5 6:46
100 Dante Pellegrino Jr Clayton Valley 13:32.6 6:46
101 Keita Konishi Sr Benicia 13:34.4 6:47
102 Salvador Ruiz Sr Salinas 13:34.8 6:47
103 Dennis Reynolds Jr Salinas 13:35.7 6:48
104 John Rydberg So Sacred Heart Prep 13:36.2 6:48
105 Ryan Marquart Sr Las Lomas 13:37.8 6:49
106 Ricky Liu Jr Skyline 13:38.8 6:49
107 Benjamin Godin Sr Benicia 13:44 6:52
108 Billy Beltran Jr Miramonte 13:45.9 6:53
109 Andrew Patten Jr Miramonte 13:48.1 6:54
110 Matthew Larson Sr Granada 13:48.5 6:54
111 Alexander Ly So Campolindo 13:48.7 6:54
112 Kaisei Huart-oyama Jr Acalanes 13:50 6:55
113 Jack Drey Jr De La Salle 13:50.1 6:55
114 Cj Johnson Jr San Ramon Valley 13:54.3 6:57
115 Cole Marshall Sr San Ramon Valley 13:54.6 6:57
116 Alexander Anaya Jr Mira Loma 13:55.2 6:58
117 Ethan De La Torre Sr Granada 13:56.4 6:58
118 James Wu Jr Granada 13:58.9 6:59
119 Zak Raymond Fr American Canyon 13:59.8 7:00
120 Steven Phan Jr Skyline 14:01.4 7:01
121 Anthony Yen Jr Miramonte 14:01.8 7:01
122 Irvin Chao Jr Acalanes 14:02.9 7:01
123 Graham Rossi Jr Las Lomas 14:03.3 7:02
124 Kyle Rossi Jr Concord 14:07.3 7:04
125 Leopold Dippon Jr Mira Loma 14:07.3 7:04
126 Joey Anderson Jr Concord 14:15.4 7:08
127 Siddarth Bokka Sr Granada 14:15.5 7:08
128 Andres Avila Sr Concord 14:15.6 7:08
129 Brian Alexander So Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 14:17.6 7:09
130 Matthew Rydberg Jr Sacred Heart Prep 14:17.7 7:09
131 Ryan Bender Jr San Ramon Valley 14:18.1 7:09
132 Andy Shu Jr Granada 14:21.1 7:11
133 Nathan Lao Jr Carlmont 14:26.8 7:13
134 Roger Flores Jr Sacred Heart Prep 14:28 7:14
135 Doug Zeller Jr Miramonte 14:33.2 7:17
136 John Quinn So Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 14:34.4 7:17
137 Darren Son Sr Skyline 14:38.6 7:19
138 David Rodriguez Sr Salinas 14:51.7 7:26
139 Jeffrey Ruby Jr Bishop O'Dowd 14:52.8 7:26
140 Bryant Khao Jr Skyline 15:00.8 7:30
141 Evan Pratt Jr Mira Loma 15:01 7:31
142 Joshua Gulapa Jr Benicia 15:03 7:32
143 Jesse Robles Sr Concord 15:03 7:32
144 Jack Williams So Campolindo 15:04.7 7:32
145 Aaron Chavez Sr Concord 15:23 7:42
146 Elvin Fuerte Fr American Canyon 15:25.2 7:43
147 Callan O'brien Sr Acalanes 15:25.4 7:43
148 Ian White Jr Acalanes 15:26.6 7:43
149 Jawanza Grayson Sr Pittsburg 15:27.5 7:44
150 William Milosevich Jr De La Salle 15:29 7:45
151 Neco Tejada Jr Concord 15:43.1 7:52
152 Spencer Haas Jr Acalanes 15:46.6 7:53
153 Sebastian Hernandez Lopez Jr American Canyon 15:51.3 7:56
154 Diego Madrigal Jr Bishop O'Dowd 17:03.3 8:32
155 Richard Mansapit Jr Pittsburg 17:06 8:33
156 Noah Foster Sr Benicia 17:17.9 8:39
157 Matthew Risley Jr Mira Loma 17:40.2 8:50
158 Yehya Albakari Jr Mira Loma 17:57.7 8:59
159 Pearce Pelia Jr Inderkum 18:02.8 9:01
160 Cid Agustin Jr Freedom 18:03.1 9:02
161 Alexander Kourjanski Jr Bishop O'Dowd 19:44 9:52
162 Steven Nguyen Sr Freedom 19:52.3 9:56
163 James Tang So Campolindo 20:09 10:04
164 Nikolas Johnson Fr American Canyon 21:23.2 10:42
165 Samhit Eppanapally Sr Inderkum 21:35.3 10:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
56:54
11:23
5:41
33 Todd Russell
Sr
11:07
5:33
1
Connor King
Jr
11:13
5:36
2
Seamus Caslin
Sr
11:22
5:41
5
Russell Kustic
Sr
11:30
5:45
11
Robert Canalas
Sr
11:42
5:51
14
Eric Huitt
Jr
12:02
6:01
27
Ryan Rush
Jr
12:32
6:16
54
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
1 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:14
56:55
11:23
5:41
33 Nirmal Ayyagari
Jr
11:16
5:38
3
Mohamed Boutaleb
Sr
11:20
5:40
4
Jacob Gardner
Sr
11:23
5:41
6
Sanath Pai
So
11:25
5:43
8
Jackson Colla
Fr
11:31
5:45
12
Justin Luurtsem
Jr
12:10
6:05
31
Jason Chin
Jr
12:19
6:09
35
3 Bella Vista
4-5-5-3-3
Gap: 0:29
58:55
11:47
5:54
89 Cody Harlow
Jr
11:28
5:44
9
Jacob Crummett
Jr
11:47
5:54
17
Jamie Hawkins
Jr
11:48
5:54
18
Diego Vargas
Jr
11:55
5:58
22
Jeremy Laporte
Jr
11:57
5:59
23
Will Buckerfi
Jr
11:59
6:00
25
Evan Manley
Jr
12:34
6:17
56
4 California (San Ramon)
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:03
59:38
11:56
5:58
117 Hari (siddish Sankaran
Sr
11:23
5:41
7
Luke Perez
So
11:42
5:51
15
Tanner Draper
Sr
11:50
5:55
19
Tyler Bandtell
Jr
12:17
6:09
34
Ethan Yamomoto
Sr
12:26
6:13
42
Nick Franzwa
So
12:29
6:14
47
Josh Mix
Sr
13:33
6:46
88
5 Sacred Heart Cathedral
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:44
60:56
12:11
6:06
168 Charlie Strella
Sr
11:45
5:53
16
Massimil Donati
Jr
12:00
6:00
26
Marc Wong
Sr
12:14
6:07
33
Lawrence Wu
Sr
12:28
6:14
45
Brandon Xu
Jr
12:29
6:14
48
Brandon Hong
Jr
12:36
6:18
57




6 Amador Valley
5-4-4-5-6
Gap: 1:20
60:37
12:07
6:04
174 Arjun Pillai
Jr
11:30
5:45
10
Sean Carrick
Sr
11:39
5:50
13
Sebastia Gil
Sr
11:54
5:57
20
Ved Wadmark
Jr
12:44
6:22
64
Lucas Pimentel
Sr
12:50
6:25
67
Ryan Haley
Jr
12:52
6:26
70




7 Vacaville
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:33
61:51
12:22
6:11
208 David Silva
Jr
12:04
6:02
28
Spencer Palmer
Sr
12:14
6:07
32
Brevin Robertso
Sr
12:27
6:14
44
Carson Haven
Sr
12:28
6:14
46
Jason Hintz
Jr
12:37
6:19
58
Mateo Arevalo
Jr
12:42
6:21
62
Cody Mendenha
Jr
13:12
6:36
75
8 De La Salle
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:44
62:45
12:33
6:16
256 Christia Zaldana
Sr
12:10
6:05
30
Sebastia Ramirez
Jr
12:20
6:10
38
Andrew Urrutia
Jr
12:30
6:15
49
John Del Secco
Sr
12:51
6:26
68
Jacob Schwarze
Sr
12:54
6:27
71
Jack Drey
Jr
13:50
6:55
101
William Milosevi
Jr
15:29
7:45
132
9 Las Lomas
15-12-12-12-9
Gap: 0:23
63:01
12:36
6:18
273 Alex Halaszyn
Sr
12:26
6:13
43
Ryan Sechler
Sr
12:31
6:15
50
Ben Morse
Jr
12:31
6:16
51
Gavin Miller
Sr
12:43
6:21
63
Roy Sen
Jr
12:50
6:25
66
Ryan Marquart
Sr
13:38
6:49
93
Graham Rossi
Jr
14:03
7:02
111
10 Clayton Valley
8-7-9-9-10
Gap: 1:32
63:43
12:45
6:22
284 Nick Harrison
Sr
11:58
5:59
24
Tristan Fossan
Sr
12:09
6:05
29
Rohan Mathew
So
12:51
6:26
69
Arshia Shahrodi
Sr
13:14
6:37
76
Richard Dombrows
So
13:30
6:45
86
Clayton De Sanctis
Jr
13:30
6:45
87
Dante Pellegri
Jr
13:33
6:46
89
11 Carlmont
12-11-11-10-11
Gap: 1:09
63:38
12:44
6:22
285 Niko Haller
Jr
12:20
6:10
37
Max Hariri Turner
Jr
12:22
6:11
39
Jackson Young
Jr
12:40
6:20
60
Liam Hood
Jr
12:48
6:24
65
Caleb Ahn
Sr
13:28
6:44
84
Evangelo Vlahos
Jr
13:30
6:45
85
Nathan Lao
Jr
14:27
7:13
119
12 San Ramon Valley
7-10-10-11-12
Gap: 2:00
64:04
12:49
6:24
308 Erik Davis
Jr
11:55
5:57
21
William Grout
Sr
12:32
6:16
53
Aaron Lescure
Jr
12:40
6:20
59
Andrew Hanze
Jr
13:04
6:32
73
Cj Johnson
Jr
13:54
6:57
102
Cole Marshall
Sr
13:55
6:57
103
Ryan Bender
Jr
14:18
7:09
117
13 Campolindo
13-14-13-13-13
Gap: 2:42
67:11
13:26
6:43
401 Alan Pierrat
So
12:23
6:11
40
Jack Pieper
So
12:33
6:17
55
Alec Driver
So
13:22
6:41
80
Alexande Ly
So
13:49
6:54
99
Jack Williams
So
15:05
7:32
127
James Tang
So
20:09
10:04
139




14 Salinas
18-17-15-15-14
Gap: 0:25
66:54
13:23
6:41
412 Scout Gonzales
Jr
13:11
6:35
74
Pablo Monteneg
Sr
13:15
6:37
77
Mason Mccullou
Sr
13:18
6:39
78
Salvador Ruiz
Sr
13:35
6:47
91
Dennis Reynolds
Jr
13:36
6:48
92
David Rodrigue
Sr
14:52
7:26
122




15 Acalanes
14-12-14-14-15
Gap: 3:02
68:13
13:39
6:49
433 Kevin Mlynek
Jr
12:23
6:12
41
Rayce Walton
Jr
12:31
6:16
52
Kaisei Huart-oy
Jr
13:50
6:55
100
Irvin Chao
Jr
14:03
7:01
110
Callan O'brien
Sr
15:25
7:43
130
Ian White
Jr
15:27
7:43
131
Spencer Haas
Jr
15:47
7:53
134
16 Granada
11-15-17-16-16
Gap: 1:56
68:19
13:40
6:50
460 Benjamin Hatch
Sr
12:19
6:10
36
Matthew Larson
Sr
13:49
6:54
98
Ethan De La Torre
Sr
13:56
6:58
105
James Wu
Jr
13:59
6:59
106
Siddarth Bokka
Sr
14:16
7:08
115
Andy Shu
Jr
14:21
7:11
118




17 Miramonte
20-19-19-18-17
Gap: 0:36
68:29
13:42
6:51
466 Marcus O'neill
Jr
13:26
6:43
81
Dylan Hirst
Jr
13:27
6:44
83
Billy Beltran
Jr
13:46
6:53
96
Andrew Patten
Jr
13:48
6:54
97
Anthony Yen
Jr
14:02
7:01
109
Doug Zeller
Jr
14:33
7:17
120




17 Skyline
16-16-16-16-17
Gap: 1:58
68:26
13:41
6:51
466 Emmett O'brien
Jr
12:41
6:21
61
Jess Hutcheso
Sr
13:26
6:43
82
Ricky Liu
Jr
13:39
6:49
94
Steven Phan
Jr
14:01
7:01
108
Darren Son
Sr
14:39
7:19
121
Bryant Khao
Jr
15:01
7:30
123




19 Benicia
17-18-18-19-19
Gap: 4:22
72:36
14:31
7:16
518 Leonard Tabas
Jr
12:56
6:28
72
Keita Konishi
Sr
13:34
6:47
90
Benjamin Godin
Sr
13:44
6:52
95
Joshua Gulapa
Jr
15:03
7:32
125
Noah Foster
Sr
17:18
8:39
136








20 American Canyon
19-20-20-20-20
Gap: 8:05
79:58
16:00
8:00
590 Jose Naranjo
Fr
13:18
6:39
79
Zak Raymond
Fr
14:00
7:00
107
Elvin Fuerte
Fr
15:25
7:43
129
Sebastia Hernande Lopez
Jr
15:51
7:56
135
Nikolas Johnson
Fr
21:23
10:42
140








21 Concord
22-22-22-21-21
Gap: 1:16
73:04
14:37
7:18
596 Kyle Rossi
Jr
14:07
7:04
112
Joey Anderson
Jr
14:15
7:08
114
Andres Avila
Sr
14:16
7:08
116
Jesse Robles
Sr
15:03
7:32
126
Aaron Chavez
Sr
15:23
7:42
128
Neco Tejada
Jr
15:43
7:52
133




22 Mira Loma
21-21-21-22-22
Gap: 4:03
78:41
15:44
7:52
616 Alexande Anaya
Jr
13:55
6:58
104
Leopold Dippon
Jr
14:07
7:04
113
Evan Pratt
Jr
15:01
7:31
124
Matthew Risley
Jr
17:40
8:50
137
Yehya Albakari
Jr
17:58
8:59
138








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Parker Moore So Granada 11:15.5 5:38
2 Matt Alm Fr California (San Ramon) 11:18.1 5:39
3 Aidan Dimick Fr Carlmont 11:25.3 5:43
4 Sean Lacey Fr Bella Vista 11:28.9 5:44
5 Dominic Basaldua So Acalanes 11:29 5:45
6 Dandan Betser So El Cerrito 11:29 5:45
7 Michael Chambers So Jesuit 11:42.9 5:51 1/10 7/45 7/30
8 Kelly Galicia-thomas So Granada 11:44 5:52
9 Jack Peacock Fr Carlmont 11:44 5:52
10 Donovan Truel Fr Carlmont 11:47.7 5:54
11 Harrison Low Fr Bella Vista 11:48 5:54
12 Anthony Naprawa So San Ramon Valley 11:48.6 5:54
13 Dmitri Ryan Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 11:49.5 5:55
14 Tyler Offerman Fr Jesuit 11:50 5:55 2/10 8/45 4/30
15 Wesley Chiba So Granada 11:50.1 5:55
16 Loic Windfuhr-durand Fr Acalanes 11:50.7 5:55
17 Marco Chao Fr Campolindo 11:50.7 5:55
18 Vishal Lashkari So Campolindo 11:51.1 5:56
19 Jack Wilson So Bella Vista 11:51.2 5:56
20 Andy Ward So De La Salle 11:54 5:57
21 Owen Lekki So Campolindo 11:59.1 6:00
22 Ian King Fr Jesuit 12:02.1 6:01 3/10 11/45 5/30
23 Gavin Joaquin Fr Jesuit 12:02.5 6:01 4/10 13/45 1/29
24 Nathan Babby So De La Salle 12:03.2 6:02
25 Will Baker Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 12:03.4 6:02
26 Ashraf Abdelmagid So Dougherty Valley 12:03.8 6:02
27 Sam Smith Fr Campolindo 12:04 6:02
28 Joe Ryan So Jesuit 12:04.2 6:02 5/10 14/45 1/28 12:48
(0:44)
12:48
(0:44)
12:48
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Ben Laroe So Bella Vista 12:05.4 6:03
30 Daniel Knight Fr Granada 12:07.4 6:04
31 Zander Nevin Fr Bella Vista 12:07.5 6:04
32 Angel Mencia So Salinas 12:08 6:04
33 Feoden Soriano So Granada 12:08.3 6:04
34 Nicholas Mast So De La Salle 12:08.3 6:04
35 Stephan Delagrande So Bella Vista 12:08.6 6:04
36 Alex Wooden So Bella Vista 12:08.9 6:04
37 Aden Nagree So Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:09 6:05
38 Spencer Morrison Fr Jesuit 12:10.4 6:05 6/10 15/45 2/26
39 Andrew Kemmerer So Las Lomas 12:10.9 6:05
40 James Woolery Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 12:10.9 6:05
41 Dean Mclane Fr Mira Loma 12:11.3 6:06
42 Mark Bennett So Granada 12:12.2 6:06
43 Cameron Cleland Fr Jesuit 12:12.4 6:06 7/10 16/45 2/22
44 Matteo Persiani Fr Bella Vista 12:13.7 6:07
45 Tyler Cline Fr De La Salle 12:14.4 6:07
46 Vishal Venkatesh So Granada 12:14.4 6:07
47 Andrew Yong So Granada 12:15.7 6:08
48 Ryan Kenny So De La Salle 12:17.4 6:09
49 Jonathan Jin Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 12:20.6 6:10
50 Jackson Moseley So Redwood (Larkspur) 12:22.4 6:11
51 Michael Gamette So Jesuit 12:22.7 6:11 8/10 18/45 3/19
52 Tommy Gee So Jesuit 12:24.5 6:12 9/10 19/45 1/15 12:36
(0:11)
12:36
(0:11)
12:36
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Ryan Scholtes So Vacaville 12:26.1 6:13
54 Derek Kotarba So Acalanes 12:26.7 6:13
55 Lucas Haase Fr Acalanes 12:28.1 6:14
56 Diego Garcia Fr Dougherty Valley 12:28.3 6:14
57 Ciaran Trevino So Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:28.4 6:14
58 Camron Barton So Las Lomas 12:30.7 6:15
59 Jackson Wainwright So Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:30.8 6:15
60 Sean Neumann Fr California (San Ramon) 12:32 6:16
61 Ethan Henning So Bella Vista 12:32.3 6:16
62 Briac Poilane So Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:33.2 6:17
63 Robert Shellenberger So Redwood (Larkspur) 12:34.2 6:17
64 Ben Zilz So Vacaville 12:34.3 6:17
65 Lukas Ostien So Granada 12:34.7 6:17
66 Jono Sison Fr Carlmont 12:35.1 6:18
67 Cameron Tran Fr Las Lomas 12:35.6 6:18
68 Asher Love Fr Vacaville 12:36.5 6:18
69 Joey Ryan Fr Jesuit 12:39.1 6:20 10/10 21/45 1/8
70 Eric Lin Fr Dougherty Valley 12:40.8 6:20
71 Devin Kelly Fr Clayton Valley 12:41.2 6:21
72 Dominic Depiero Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 12:42.5 6:21
73 Dominic Pellegrino So Clayton Valley 12:43.7 6:22
74 Dhemath Reddy Fr Dougherty Valley 12:45 6:23
75 Liam Maggs Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:45.6 6:23
76 Theodore Shellenberger So Redwood (Larkspur) 12:46.5 6:23
77 Tyler Habermeyer So Clayton Valley 12:47.2 6:24
78 Josh Cattolico So Heritage (Brentwood) 12:50.3 6:25
79 Jarett Nishikawa So Carlmont 12:50.3 6:25
80 Josh Evans So Acalanes 12:50.6 6:25
81 David Hershberger So Salinas 12:50.7 6:25
82 Ryan Rodriguez So Heritage (Brentwood) 12:51.2 6:26
83 Charles Boyle So De La Salle 12:51.7 6:26
84 Jack Boyd So Vacaville 12:52.8 6:26
85 Cody Ojeda So Granada 12:54 6:27
86 Luke Marini Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 12:55 6:28
87 Ian Dickenson So Dougherty Valley 12:56.8 6:28
88 Diego Mack So San Ramon Valley 12:58.2 6:29
89 Raj Sen Fr Las Lomas 12:58.2 6:29
90 Griffin Bergman So De La Salle 12:59 6:30
91 Nick Houston Fr San Ramon Valley 12:59.2 6:30
92 Efrem Blitz So El Cerrito 13:00.2 6:30
93 Jeffery Longoria Fr Salinas 13:01.4 6:31
94 Levi Huizenga So Redwood (Larkspur) 13:01.8 6:31
95 Alexander Rojas Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 13:01.9 6:31
96 Nikhil Vyas Fr Carlmont 13:02 6:31
97 Pavel Turovski Fr Carlmont 13:02.4 6:31
98 Julian Chop So Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:03.5 6:32
99 Tate Moseley Fr Vacaville 13:04.4 6:32
100 Marcus Lemmon Fr California (San Ramon) 13:05.2 6:33
101 Mitchell Aaron So Heritage (Brentwood) 13:05.4 6:33
102 Kai Steiner Fr Woodside 13:05.5 6:33
103 Ethan Chow So Acalanes 13:06 6:33
104 Jalen Christensen Fr Clayton Valley 13:07.1 6:34
105 Inigo Redondo Fr Dougherty Valley 13:07.3 6:34
106 Alika Rosales Fr Benicia 13:07.9 6:34
107 Bradford Martin So Campolindo 13:08.2 6:34
108 Joshua Aquino Fr Bishop O'Dowd 13:08.9 6:34
109 Alex Clare So Campolindo 13:10 6:35
110 Ty Alexander So Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:10.6 6:35
111 Andrew (seth) Marshall Fr Mira Loma 13:11.3 6:36
112 Joshua Uppal So Dougherty Valley 13:11.5 6:36
113 Brandon Bailey So Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:11.5 6:36
114 Jaeden Gutierrez Fr Inderkum 13:12.5 6:36
115 Owen Klein So Skyline 13:12.9 6:36
116 Kai Hinoki Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:12.9 6:36
117 Luke Maynard Fr Clayton Valley 13:13 6:37
118 Christian Gee Fr Miramonte 13:13.8 6:37
119 Christopher Costagliola Fr Bishop O'Dowd 13:15.6 6:38
120 Patrick Zimmermann So Inderkum 13:17.3 6:39
121 Aaron Ma So Carlmont 13:17.6 6:39
122 Roan Kazmierowski Fr Miramonte 13:18.3 6:39
123 Dylan Milsaps So Vacaville 13:18.9 6:39
124 Aiden Russell Fr Vacaville 13:20 6:40
125 Amit Mettapalli So Dougherty Valley 13:20.7 6:40
126 Jason Shin Fr Clayton Valley 13:21 6:41
127 Graham Randolph Fr Benicia 13:21.5 6:41
128 Michael Martin So Vacaville 13:21.9 6:41
129 Landon Ratinho Fr De La Salle 13:22.5 6:41
130 Dearen Idahosa Fr Pittsburg 13:22.8 6:41
131 Peter Schmitz So Bishop O'Dowd 13:23.4 6:42
132 Isaac Smith So San Ramon Valley 13:23.6 6:42
133 Austin Hess Fr De La Salle 13:24 6:42
134 Patrick Crandall So Amador Valley 13:24.7 6:42
135 Alex Dunn Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 13:26.3 6:43
136 Edgar Hernandez So Salinas 13:27.2 6:44
137 Xulian Romano So Woodside 13:27.3 6:44
138 Max Nelson So Acalanes 13:27.8 6:44
139 Noah Springer Fr Las Lomas 13:28.1 6:44
140 Andrew Falcon Fr Sacred Heart Prep 13:28.4 6:44
141 Garrett Alton Fr Clayton Valley 13:29.3 6:45
142 Connor Urquhart So Heritage (Brentwood) 13:29.6 6:45
143 Connor Herson Fr Woodside 13:29.9 6:45
144 Marwin Balach Fr California (San Ramon) 13:30.5 6:45
145 Ray Khow Fr Amador Valley 13:31.1 6:46
146 Dawit Vasquez-suomala So El Cerrito 13:31.1 6:46
147 Joe Spicer Fr De La Salle 13:31.3 6:46
148 Erich Bahm So Mira Loma 13:31.4 6:46
149 Wyatt Erickson Fr Freedom 13:31.7 6:46
150 Tyler Stewart So Benicia 13:33.1 6:47
151 Joey Villanueva So Inderkum 13:33.4 6:47
152 Stanford O'neil Fr Freedom 13:33.6 6:47
153 Ethan Pittard So Vacaville 13:33.7 6:47
154 Govindh Kumar Fr Dougherty Valley 13:34.2 6:47
155 Marcus Fong Fr Bishop O'Dowd 13:34.3 6:47
156 Samuel Camp So Las Lomas 13:34.5 6:47
157 Griffin Kramer So Carlmont 13:35.9 6:48
158 David Marron So Acalanes 13:37.2 6:49
159 Spencer Browne So Bishop O'Dowd 13:37.8 6:49
160 Izak Monette Fr Amador Valley 13:40.2 6:50
161 Nicholas Wells Fr Las Lomas 13:45.2 6:53
162 Paolo Obnial Fr Miramonte 13:46.1 6:53
163 Gadiel Rangel So Inderkum 13:46.3 6:53
164 Tanner Keys Fr Clayton Valley 13:46.4 6:53
165 Max Edria Fr Salinas 13:47.1 6:54
166 Jasper Gray So Salinas 13:48.6 6:54
167 Dylan Draper Fr California (San Ramon) 13:50.3 6:55
168 Dominic Clerici Fr Miramonte 13:52.6 6:56
169 Peter Davis So San Ramon Valley 13:52.7 6:56
170 Seamus Macaluso Fr Sacred Heart Prep 13:54.4 6:57
171 Ian Ho So Acalanes 13:54.6 6:57
172 John Magruder So Sacred Heart Prep 13:56.8 6:58
173 Arjun Atwal So Inderkum 13:57.4 6:59
174 Joshua Ahn So Carlmont 13:59.7 7:00
175 James Guymon Fr Miramonte 14:00.1 7:00
176 Jordan Richert So Amador Valley 14:00.9 7:00
177 Matthew Pena Fr Inderkum 14:03.1 7:02
178 Jake Barnes Fr California (San Ramon) 14:03.2 7:02
179 Durell Freeman Fr Skyline 14:03.5 7:02
180 Landon Betker Fr Amador Valley 14:03.7 7:02
181 Finn Roblin So Sacred Heart Prep 14:03.8 7:02
182 Isaac Rangel Fr Inderkum 14:04.9 7:02
183 Victor Noya So Benicia 14:05.4 7:03
184 Sean Swanson Fr Miramonte 14:05.5 7:03
185 James Murray So San Ramon Valley 14:08.3 7:04
186 Ethan Sanguinet So Acalanes 14:10.1 7:05
187 Adrian Feretiz So Concord 14:11.9 7:06
188 Alex Pearlstein Fr San Ramon Valley 14:12.2 7:06
189 Logan Corrion Fr Freedom 14:13 7:07
190 Xander Deanhardt So Miramonte 14:13.6 7:07
191 Matthew Carter Fr Amador Valley 14:15.5 7:08
192 Andres Arroyo Fr Benicia 14:15.6 7:08
193 Jack Hurlburt Fr Benicia 14:16.8 7:08
194 Rohan Ghandi Fr Las Lomas 14:18.3 7:09
195 Khanh Nguyen So Inderkum 14:19.1 7:10
196 Konrad Stromayer So Mira Loma 14:19.9 7:10
197 Justin Cao So Concord 14:20.5 7:10
198 Aidan Torres So Benicia 14:20.8 7:10
199 Austin Nicolas So Amador Valley 14:21.2 7:11
200 Griffin Osser Fr Bishop O'Dowd 14:25.6 7:13
201 Bryce James Fr Skyline 14:27.5 7:14
202 Ben Davis Fr Miramonte 14:29.1 7:15
203 Brock Camp So Miramonte 14:29.9 7:15
204 Benjamin Blanch Fr San Ramon Valley 14:32.8 7:16
205 Ryan Carney Fr Sacred Heart Prep 14:33.3 7:17
206 Sebastian Madrigal So Bishop O'Dowd 14:34.4 7:17
207 Christopher Gonzalez-bust So Woodside 14:34.8 7:17
208 Ansel Severson Fr San Ramon Valley 14:35.7 7:18
209 Max Colby Fr Inderkum 14:41.3 7:21
210 Andy Hall So Mira Loma 14:45.4 7:23
211 Hans Buhr Fr Woodside 14:46.3 7:23
212 Jaden Ashford Fr Pittsburg 14:47.7 7:24
213 Tommy Hinek Fr Amador Valley 14:48.1 7:24
214 Brandon Simpson So Concord 14:50.2 7:25
215 Edison Li So Mira Loma 14:51.5 7:26
216 Ryan Luebkert So Benicia 14:53.1 7:27
217 Zach Spiker Fr Las Lomas 14:53.5 7:27
218 Max Begun Fr San Ramon Valley 14:53.6 7:27
219 Daniel Moreno So Salinas 15:00.9 7:30
220 Andrew Fee Fr Bishop O'Dowd 15:13.3 7:37
221 Andres Jimenez Fr Pittsburg 15:29 7:45
222 Martin Velazquez-montoya So Pittsburg 15:30.7 7:45
223 David Ojer Fr Concord 15:32.4 7:46
224 Miles Mulford Fr Mira Loma 15:42.3 7:51
225 Tanner Clayton So Freedom 15:44.8 7:52
226 Nghia Nguyen Fr Skyline 15:48.6 7:54
227 Liam Towne So Bishop O'Dowd 15:49.2 7:55
228 Kyle Wirfel So Freedom 15:50.7 7:55
229 Dylan Roberts So Concord 16:03.3 8:02
230 Brian Velasquez So Concord 16:44.9 8:22
231 Gabriel Martinez Fr Bishop O'Dowd 16:48.2 8:24
232 Daniel Vereen Fr California (San Ramon) 18:04.4 9:02
233 Abhiram Mupparaju Fr Mira Loma 18:27.9 9:14
234 Aiden Munoz Fr Pittsburg 18:45.4 9:23
235 Loukas Triant Fr Sacred Heart Prep 18:48.5 9:24
236 Marcell Muller So Pittsburg 20:48.4 10:24
237 Alexander Grant Fr Concord 28:28.2 14:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:53
59:05
11:49
5:55
83 Parker Moore
So
11:16
5:38
1
Kelly Galicia-
So
11:44
5:52
7
Wesley Chiba
So
11:50
5:55
14
Daniel Knight
Fr
12:07
6:04
29
Feoden Soriano
So
12:08
6:04
32
Mark Bennett
So
12:12
6:06
41
Vishal Venkates
So
12:14
6:07
44
2 Jesuit
6-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:21
59:42
11:56
5:58
89 Michael Chambers
So
11:43
5:51
6
Tyler Offerman
Fr
11:50
5:55
13
Ian King
Fr
12:02
6:01
21
Gavin Joaquin
Fr
12:03
6:01
22
Joe Ryan
So
12:04
6:02
27
Spencer Morrison
Fr
12:10
6:05
37
Cameron Cleland
Fr
12:12
6:06
42
3 Bella Vista
4-3-3-2-3
Gap: 0:39
59:21
11:52
5:56
90 Sean Lacey
Fr
11:29
5:44
4
Harrison Low
Fr
11:48
5:54
10
Jack Wilson
So
11:51
5:56
18
Ben Laroe
So
12:05
6:03
28
Zander Nevin
Fr
12:08
6:04
30
Stephan Delagran
So
12:09
6:04
34
Alex Wooden
So
12:09
6:04
35
4 Carlmont
3-2-1-4-4
Gap: 1:25
60:22
12:04
6:02
150 Aidan Dimick
Fr
11:25
5:43
3
Jack Peacock
Fr
11:44
5:52
8
Donovan Truel
Fr
11:48
5:54
9
Jono Sison
Fr
12:35
6:18
59
Jarett Nishikaw
So
12:50
6:25
71
Nikhil Vyas
Fr
13:02
6:31
86
Pavel Turovski
Fr
13:02
6:31
87
5 De La Salle
10-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:23
60:37
12:07
6:04
163 Andy Ward
So
11:54
5:57
19
Nathan Babby
So
12:03
6:02
23
Nicholas Mast
So
12:08
6:04
33
Tyler Cline
Fr
12:14
6:07
43
Ryan Kenny
So
12:17
6:09
45
Charles Boyle
So
12:52
6:26
75
Griffin Bergman
So
12:59
6:30
81
6 Campolindo
9-6-5-4-6
Gap: 1:18
60:53
12:11
6:05
176 Marco Chao
Fr
11:51
5:55
16
Vishal Lashkari
So
11:51
5:56
17
Owen Lekki
So
11:59
6:00
20
Sam Smith
Fr
12:04
6:02
26
Bradford Martin
So
13:08
6:34
97
Alex Clare
So
13:10
6:35
99




7 Acalanes
5-5-6-7-7
Gap: 1:22
61:05
12:13
6:07
191 Dominic Basaldua
So
11:29
5:45
5
Loic Windfuhr
Fr
11:51
5:55
15
Derek Kotarba
So
12:27
6:13
49
Lucas Haase
Fr
12:28
6:14
50
Josh Evans
So
12:51
6:25
72
Ethan Chow
So
13:06
6:33
93
Max Nelson
So
13:28
6:44
118
8 Sacred Heart Cathedral
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:44
61:31
12:18
6:09
210 Dmitri Ryan
Fr
11:50
5:55
12
Aden Nagree
So
12:09
6:05
36
Ciaran Trevino
So
12:28
6:14
52
Jackson Wainwrig
So
12:31
6:15
54
Briac Poilane
So
12:33
6:17
56
Liam Maggs
Fr
12:46
6:23
67
Julian Chop
So
13:04
6:32
88
9 Redwood (Larkspur)
11-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:52
62:42
12:32
6:16
273 Will Baker
Fr
12:03
6:02
24
Jackson Moseley
So
12:22
6:11
47
Robert Shellenb
So
12:34
6:17
57
Theodore Shellenb
So
12:47
6:23
68
Luke Marini
Fr
12:55
6:28
77
Levi Huizenga
So
13:02
6:31
84




10 Dougherty Valley
12-11-10-10-10
Gap: 0:53
62:55
12:35
6:17
282 Ashraf Abdelmag
So
12:04
6:02
25
Diego Garcia
Fr
12:28
6:14
51
Eric Lin
Fr
12:41
6:20
62
Dhemath Reddy
Fr
12:45
6:23
66
Ian Dickenso
So
12:57
6:28
78
Inigo Redondo
Fr
13:07
6:34
95
Joshua Uppal
So
13:12
6:36
101
11 Heritage (Brentwood)
15-12-12-11-11
Gap: 0:40
62:56
12:35
6:18
293 James Woolery
Fr
12:11
6:05
39
Jonathan Jin
Fr
12:21
6:10
46
Dominic Depiero
Fr
12:43
6:21
64
Josh Cattolic
So
12:50
6:25
70
Ryan Rodrigue
So
12:51
6:26
74
Alexande Rojas
Fr
13:02
6:31
85
Mitchell Aaron
So
13:05
6:33
91
12 Vacaville
17-16-14-13-12
Gap: 0:38
63:34
12:43
6:21
332 Ryan Scholtes
So
12:26
6:13
48
Ben Zilz
So
12:34
6:17
58
Asher Love
Fr
12:37
6:18
61
Jack Boyd
So
12:53
6:26
76
Tate Moseley
Fr
13:04
6:32
89
Dylan Milsaps
So
13:19
6:39
108
Aiden Russell
Fr
13:20
6:40
109
13 Las Lomas
14-14-13-12-13
Gap: 1:17
63:44
12:45
6:22
350 Andrew Kemmerer
So
12:11
6:05
38
Camron Barton
So
12:31
6:15
53
Cameron Tran
Fr
12:36
6:18
60
Raj Sen
Fr
12:58
6:29
80
Noah Springer
Fr
13:28
6:44
119
Samuel Camp
So
13:35
6:47
131
Nicholas Wells
Fr
13:45
6:53
134
14 Clayton Valley
18-17-17-16-14
Gap: 0:32
64:32
12:54
6:27
394 Devin Kelly
Fr
12:41
6:21
63
Dominic Pellegri
So
12:44
6:22
65
Tyler Habermey
So
12:47
6:24
69
Jalen Christen
Fr
13:07
6:34
94
Luke Maynard
Fr
13:13
6:37
103
Jason Shin
Fr
13:21
6:41
110
Garrett Alton
Fr
13:29
6:45
121
15 California (San Ramon)
2-9-11-14-15
Gap: 2:32
64:16
12:51
6:26
409 Matt Alm
Fr
11:18
5:39
2
Sean Neumann
Fr
12:32
6:16
55
Marcus Lemmon
Fr
13:05
6:33
90
Marwin Balach
Fr
13:31
6:45
123
Dylan Draper
Fr
13:50
6:55
139
Jake Barnes
Fr
14:03
7:02
148
Daniel Vereen
Fr
18:04
9:02
184
16 San Ramon Valley
7-13-15-15-16
Gap: 2:04
65:02
13:00
6:30
427 Anthony Naprawa
So
11:49
5:54
11
Diego Mack
So
12:58
6:29
79
Nick Houston
Fr
12:59
6:30
82
Isaac Smith
So
13:24
6:42
114
Peter Davis
So
13:53
6:56
141
James Murray
So
14:08
7:04
154
Alex Pearlste
Fr
14:12
7:06
156
17 Salinas
13-15-16-17-17
Gap: 1:39
65:14
13:03
6:31
440 Angel Mencia
So
12:08
6:04
31
David Hershber
So
12:51
6:25
73
Jeffery Longoria
Fr
13:01
6:31
83
Edgar Hernande
So
13:27
6:44
116
Max Edria
Fr
13:47
6:54
137
Jasper Gray
So
13:49
6:54
138
Daniel Moreno
So
15:01
7:30
175
18 Bishop O'Dowd
21-19-19-19-18
Gap: 0:29
67:00
13:24
6:42
578 Joshua Aquino
Fr
13:09
6:34
98
Christop Costagli
Fr
13:16
6:38
105
Peter Schmitz
So
13:23
6:42
113
Marcus Fong
Fr
13:34
6:47
130
Spencer Browne
So
13:38
6:49
132
Griffin Osser
Fr
14:26
7:13
166
Sebastia Madrigal
So
14:34
7:17
168
19 Mira Loma
16-18-18-18-19
Gap: 2:34
67:59
13:36
6:48
597 Dean Mclane
Fr
12:11
6:06
40
Andrew (seth) Marshall
Fr
13:11
6:36
100
Erich Bahm
So
13:31
6:46
125
Konrad Stromaye
So
14:20
7:10
162
Andy Hall
So
14:45
7:23
170
Edison Li
So
14:52
7:26
174
Miles Mulford
Fr
15:42
7:51
179
20 Inderkum
22-21-22-20-20
Gap: 0:45
67:47
13:33
6:47
616 Jaeden Gutierre
Fr
13:13
6:36
102
Patrick Zimmerma
So
13:17
6:39
106
Joey Villanue
So
13:33
6:47
128
Gadiel Rangel
So
13:46
6:53
136
Arjun Atwal
So
13:57
6:59
144
Matthew Pena
Fr
14:03
7:02
147
Isaac Rangel
Fr
14:05
7:02
151
21 Miramonte
23-23-23-21-21
Gap: 0:46
68:11
13:38
6:49
631 Christia Gee
Fr
13:14
6:37
104
Roan Kazmiero
Fr
13:18
6:39
107
Paolo Obnial
Fr
13:46
6:53
135
Dominic Clerici
Fr
13:53
6:56
140
James Guymon
Fr
14:00
7:00
145
Sean Swanson
Fr
14:06
7:03
153
Xander Deanhard
So
14:14
7:07
158
22 Benicia
20-20-21-21-22
Gap: 1:08
68:24
13:41
6:50
646 Alika Rosales
Fr
13:08
6:34
96
Graham Randolph
Fr
13:22
6:41
111
Tyler Stewart
So
13:33
6:47
127
Victor Noya
So
14:05
7:03
152
Andres Arroyo
Fr
14:16
7:08
160
Jack Hurlburt
Fr
14:17
7:08
161
Aidan Torres
So
14:21
7:10
164
23 Amador Valley
25-24-24-24-23
Gap: 0:39
68:41
13:44
6:52
667 Patrick Crandall
So
13:25
6:42
115
Ray Khow
Fr
13:31
6:46
124
Izak Monette
Fr
13:40
6:50
133
Jordan Richert
So
14:01
7:00
146
Landon Betker
Fr
14:04
7:02
149
Matthew Carter
Fr
14:16
7:08
159
Austin Nicolas
So
14:21
7:11
165
24 Woodside
19-22-20-23-24
Gap: 1:41
69:24
13:53
6:56
671 Kai Steiner
Fr
13:06
6:33
92
Xulian Romano
So
13:27
6:44
117
Connor Herson
Fr
13:30
6:45
122
Christop Gonzalez
So
14:35
7:17
169
Hans Buhr
Fr
14:46
7:23
171








25 Sacred Heart Prep
26-26-25-25-25
Gap: 1:05
69:57
13:59
7:00
722 Andrew Falcon
Fr
13:28
6:44
120
Seamus Macaluso
Fr
13:54
6:57
142
John Magruder
So
13:57
6:58
143
Finn Roblin
So
14:04
7:02
150
Ryan Carney
Fr
14:33
7:17
167
Loukas Triant
Fr
18:49
9:24
186




26 Freedom
27-25-26-26-26
Gap: 2:19
72:54
14:35
7:17
773 Wyatt Erickson
Fr
13:32
6:46
126
Stanford O'neil
Fr
13:34
6:47
129
Logan Corrion
Fr
14:13
7:07
157
Tanner Clayton
So
15:45
7:52
180
Kyle Wirfel
So
15:51
7:55
181








27 Pittsburg
24-27-27-27-27
Gap: 5:23
77:56
15:35
7:48
822 Dearen Idahosa
Fr
13:23
6:41
112
Jaden Ashford
Fr
14:48
7:24
172
Andres Jimenez
Fr
15:29
7:45
176
Martin Velazque
So
15:31
7:45
177
Aiden Munoz
Fr
18:45
9:23
185
Marcell Muller
So
20:48
10:24
187




28 Concord
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 1:51
74:58
15:00
7:30
851 Adrian Feretiz
So
14:12
7:06
155
Justin Cao
So
14:21
7:10
163
Brandon Simpson
So
14:50
7:25
173
David Ojer
Fr
15:32
7:46
178
Dylan Roberts
So
16:03
8:02
182
Brian Velasque
So
16:45
8:22
183
Alexande Grant
Fr
28:28
14:14
188
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
61:49
12:22
6:11
26 Spencer Morrison
Fr
12:10
6:05
1
Cameron Cleland
Fr
12:12
6:06
3
Michael Gamette
So
12:23
6:11
6
Tommy Gee
So
12:25
6:12
7
Joey Ryan
Fr
12:39
6:20
9








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Granada
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
62:11
12:26
6:13
31 Mark Bennett
So
12:12
6:06
2
Vishal Venkates
So
12:14
6:07
4
Andrew Yong
So
12:16
6:08
5
Lukas Ostien
So
12:35
6:17
8
Cody Ojeda
So
12:54
6:27
12








3 Sacred Heart Cathedral
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:27
65:24
13:05
6:32
83 Liam Maggs
Fr
12:46
6:23
10
Julian Chop
So
13:04
6:32
16
Ty Alexande
So
13:11
6:35
18
Brandon Bailey
So
13:12
6:36
19
Kai Hinoki
Fr
13:13
6:36
20








4 De La Salle
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:40
66:09
13:14
6:37
94 Charles Boyle
So
12:52
6:26
11
Griffin Bergman
So
12:59
6:30
13
Landon Ratinho
Fr
13:23
6:41
22
Austin Hess
Fr
13:24
6:42
23
Joe Spicer
Fr
13:31
6:46
25








5 Carlmont
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:58
66:58
13:24
6:42
105 Nikhil Vyas
Fr
13:02
6:31
14
Pavel Turovski
Fr
13:02
6:31
15
Aaron Ma
So
13:18
6:39
21
Griffin Kramer
So
13:36
6:48
26
Joshua Ahn
So
14:00
7:00
29








6 Acalanes
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:04
68:16
13:39
6:50
127 Ethan Chow
So
13:06
6:33
17
Max Nelson
So
13:28
6:44
24
David Marron
So
13:37
6:49
27
Ian Ho
So
13:55
6:57
28
Ethan Sanguine
So
14:10
7:05
31








7 San Ramon Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:45
72:23
14:29
7:14
169 James Murray
So
14:08
7:04
30
Alex Pearlste
Fr
14:12
7:06
32
Benjamin Blanch
Fr
14:33
7:16
34
Ansel Severson
Fr
14:36
7:18
36
Max Begun
Fr
14:54
7:27
37








8 Bishop O'Dowd
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:23
76:51
15:22
7:41
185 Griffin Osser
Fr
14:26
7:13
33
Sebastia Madrigal
So
14:34
7:17
35
Andrew Fee
Fr
15:13
7:37
38
Liam Towne
So
15:49
7:55
39
Gabriel Martinez
Fr
16:48
8:24
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Braden King Fr Jesuit 12:01.9 6:01 1/23 10/45 1/19
2 Harley Sherman Fr Jesuit 12:14.9 6:07 2/23 17/45 1/19
3 Clayton Yi So Heritage (Brentwood) 12:15.1 6:08
4 Finn Jordan Fr Campolindo 12:25 6:13
5 Daniel Thinfen Fr Granada 12:25.1 6:13
6 Sean Taulbee So Granada 12:26.1 6:13
7 Jacob Norton So Bella Vista 12:27.7 6:14
8 Bryan Krewson So Granada 12:28.1 6:14
9 Eric Su Fr Dougherty Valley 12:34.7 6:17
10 Jacob Bryant So Granada 12:35 6:18
11 Eric Connelly So San Ramon Valley 12:35.4 6:18
12 Sean Packard Fr Granada 12:37.4 6:19
13 Diego Levenfeld Fr Jesuit 12:41.2 6:21 3/23 22/45 2/19
14 Evan Hymas So Bella Vista 12:46 6:23
15 Harrison Mains So Acalanes 12:46.5 6:23
16 William Lorence So Bella Vista 12:47.6 6:24
17 Lukas Crawford So Jesuit 12:49.7 6:25 4/23 23/45 2/18 12:53
(0:03)
12:53
(0:03)
12:53
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Giovanni Costello Fr Granada 12:51.1 6:26
19 Tomas Penner Fr Jesuit 12:51.2 6:26 5/23 25/45 2/17
20 Ethan Black Fr Bella Vista 12:51.6 6:26
21 Kevin Sunzeri So Bella Vista 12:54.5 6:27
22 Tony Gudkov Fr Bella Vista 13:00.5 6:30
23 Alex Fernandes Fr Dougherty Valley 13:02.7 6:31
24 Mark Butler Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 13:05 6:33
25 Steven Tanos Fr Clayton Valley 13:05.4 6:33
26 Justin Gosling Fr Woodside 13:06.2 6:33
27 Oliver Lane So Acalanes 13:08 6:34
28 Ethan Briseno So Bella Vista 13:08.8 6:34
29 Christopher Mcguffin So Carlmont 13:09.5 6:35
30 Emmanuel Sanchez So Granada 13:09.9 6:35
31 Timothy Nguy So Carlmont 13:13.2 6:37
32 Lucas Hayes Fr Bella Vista 13:14.3 6:37
33 Andrew McDonald Fr Jesuit 13:14.8 6:37 6/23 27/45 3/16
34 Benjamin Thall So Woodside 13:18 6:39
35 Andrew Pringle Fr De La Salle 13:21.3 6:41
36 Joe Demaria Fr De La Salle 13:21.6 6:41
37 Eric Pirkle So Las Lomas 13:22.7 6:41
38 Philip Arrajj Fr De La Salle 13:22.7 6:41
39 Atharva Sahasrabudhe So Dougherty Valley 13:22.8 6:41
40 Chase Vogler So Granada 13:24.4 6:42
41 Nick Dimalanta Fr De La Salle 13:27.1 6:44
42 Andrew Wang So Las Lomas 13:27.2 6:44
43 Brady Cline Fr De La Salle 13:27.3 6:44
44 Aaron Li So Bella Vista 13:28.2 6:44
45 Grant Askins So Las Lomas 13:28.9 6:44
46 Aidan Manickam Fr De La Salle 13:29.7 6:45
47 Michael Kopitske Fr Bella Vista 13:30.4 6:45
48 Eddy Yeretnov Fr Carlmont 13:30.8 6:45
49 Antonio Accardo Fr De La Salle 13:33.3 6:47
50 Josue Sanchez So Granada 13:33.8 6:47
51 Andres Mota So Clayton Valley 13:34.9 6:47
52 Will Tegel So De La Salle 13:35.6 6:48
53 Alex Yepiz Fr Granada 13:36.3 6:48
54 Jonas Buchel So Acalanes 13:36.5 6:48
55 Madhav Viswesvaran Fr Dougherty Valley 13:37.5 6:49
56 Ryan McNeil Fr Jesuit 13:37.7 6:49 7/23 29/45 4/16
57 Jamisen Blackwell Fr Carlmont 13:39.3 6:50
58 Armaan Hussain Fr Dougherty Valley 13:40.4 6:50
59 Walter Workman So Acalanes 13:40.9 6:50
60 Dustin Marquart So Las Lomas 13:41.5 6:51
61 Bhuvan Jammalamadaka So Dougherty Valley 13:42.6 6:51
62 Jakob Lail Fr De La Salle 13:43.9 6:52
63 Giovanni Sloppye Fr Jesuit 13:44.3 6:52 8/23 30/45 4/15
64 Samuel Blankenburg Fr Bella Vista 13:45.3 6:53
65 Andrew Lane So Bella Vista 13:45.5 6:53
66 Matthew Jones So Jesuit 13:47.8 6:54 9/23 31/45 4/15 14:09
(0:21)
14:09
(0:21)
14:09
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Alex Holbrook Fr Carlmont 13:48.3 6:54
68 Jack Ericson Fr Jesuit 13:49.5 6:55 10/23 32/45 3/13
69 Alexander Fisch Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 13:50 6:55
70 Josh Lancaster Fr De La Salle 13:50.1 6:55
71 Jacob Lum Fr Dougherty Valley 13:51.5 6:56
72 Yates Do So Bishop O'Dowd 13:53.1 6:57
73 Christian Hyde Fr Jesuit 13:53.5 6:57 11/23 33/45 2/13
74 Nathan Krishman Fr Acalanes 13:54.6 6:57
75 John Lindroos Fr Jesuit 13:55.5 6:58 12/23 34/45 2/10
76 Nolan Jensen So Clayton Valley 13:58.8 6:59
77 Joseph Martinez Fr Clayton Valley 13:58.8 6:59
78 Sam Geotina So Las Lomas 13:59 7:00
79 Pedro Duenas Fr Vacaville 14:00.3 7:00
80 Josh Stemmerich So Las Lomas 14:01.5 7:01
81 Aidan Hopfner Fr Clayton Valley 14:01.9 7:01
82 Matthew Rutter So Carlmont 14:02.2 7:01
83 Vaughn Zaayer So Las Lomas 14:05.5 7:03
84 John Halstead Fr Campolindo 14:06.4 7:03
85 Nick Ferguson Fr Jesuit 14:07.1 7:04 13/23 35/45 1/9
86 Ethan Clymer So Las Lomas 14:07.9 7:04
87 Adam Van Dyck Fr Las Lomas 14:09.6 7:05
88 Jimmy Carlson So Carlmont 14:10.9 7:05
89 Justin Chea Fr Clayton Valley 14:11.1 7:06
90 Henry Walsh Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 14:12.9 7:06
91 Jack Gonci Fr Granada 14:14.9 7:07
92 Tyler Pollak So San Ramon Valley 14:15.4 7:08
93 Miles Freightman Fr El Cerrito 14:17 7:09
94 Daniel Jaramillo So Clayton Valley 14:17.2 7:09
95 Michael Wen Fr Campolindo 14:17.3 7:09
96 Victor Diaz Fr De La Salle 14:17.9 7:09
97 Matthew Ruscio So De La Salle 14:18.8 7:09
98 Michael Walker So Las Lomas 14:18.9 7:09
99 Ethan Cho Fr Campolindo 14:19.3 7:10
100 Dylan Breen Fr Las Lomas 14:20.2 7:10
101 Lawson Hollar Fr Acalanes 14:20.5 7:10
102 Eliot Pickering Pick Fr Jesuit 14:20.9 7:10 14/23 36/45 1/9
103 Max Mucha Fr Carlmont 14:21.2 7:11
104 Kaya Braganza Fr De La Salle 14:22 7:11
105 Tal Dickman Fr Woodside 14:22.6 7:11
106 Timmy Canalas So Jesuit 14:22.9 7:11 15/23 37/45 1/7 15:51
(1:28)
15:51
(1:28)
15:51
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
107 Samuel Wu So Granada 14:23.3 7:12
108 Dillon Alvarez Fr Vacaville 14:24.2 7:12
109 Caleb Penner Fr Granada 14:24.7 7:12
110 Martin Zhong So Carlmont 14:24.8 7:12
111 Weilian Zhang So Acalanes 14:25.2 7:13
112 Trevor Crittenden Fr Granada 14:25.5 7:13
113 Lucas Santos So De La Salle 14:26.8 7:13
114 Hannes Rodriguez Fr Bishop O'Dowd 14:27.2 7:14
115 George Sicner So Jesuit 14:27.4 7:14 16/23 38/45 1/6 16:39
(2:12)
16:39
(2:12)
16:39
(2:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
116 Garrett Montgomery Fr Granada 14:28.4 7:14
117 Kai Iso-ahola So Las Lomas 14:30.4 7:15
118 Joshua Dario Fr Vacaville 14:31.9 7:16
119 Christopher Paulazzo-pavo Fr Las Lomas 14:33.3 7:17
120 Cristian Pineda Trujillo So Vacaville 14:35.3 7:18
121 Andrew Mckenney Fr De La Salle 14:36.7 7:18
122 Jonathan Im Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 14:37 7:19
123 Mike Kostolansky Fr De La Salle 14:37 7:19
124 Pablo Pinilla So Carlmont 14:37.7 7:19
125 Paul Gaffaney Fr Jesuit 14:38.8 7:19 17/23 39/45 1/5
126 Gavin Mccommon Fr Las Lomas 14:39.2 7:20
127 Aidan Chavez Fr De La Salle 14:40.2 7:20
128 Luis-Alexander Uribe Fr Jesuit 14:40.8 7:20 18/23 40/45 1/5
129 Carson Foster Fr San Ramon Valley 14:41.2 7:21
130 William Mangani So Las Lomas 14:41.7 7:21
131 Matthew Mellas Fr Jesuit 14:41.8 7:21 19/23 41/45 1/4
132 Alex Branka So Las Lomas 14:42.6 7:21
133 Derek Roman Fr Miramonte 14:43.4 7:22
134 Alex Hu Fr Dougherty Valley 14:44 7:22
135 Yaniv Gottlib So Dougherty Valley 14:44.2 7:22
136 Cole Houshel Fr Jesuit 14:47.3 7:24 20/23 42/45 1/4
137 Vince Moreno Fr Bishop O'Dowd 14:48.8 7:24
138 Deven Calzascia Fr Vacaville 14:49.1 7:25
139 Braeden Langell Fr Clayton Valley 14:49.6 7:25
140 Marcus Huynh So Miramonte 14:50.6 7:25
141 Noah Gonzalez So Bishop O'Dowd 14:51 7:26
142 Parsa Ahmadi So Bella Vista 14:51.4 7:26
143 Alexander Cook Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 14:52.4 7:26
144 Grayden Bruschke Fr San Ramon Valley 14:52.7 7:26
145 Daniel Hill So Heritage (Brentwood) 14:54.3 7:27
146 Jacob King Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 14:56.6 7:28
147 Andreas Ramirez Fr Acalanes 14:57.9 7:29
148 Will Diego Fr El Cerrito 14:58.2 7:29
149 Tibo Bonte Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 14:58.8 7:29
150 Johny Manolopoulos Fr Granada 14:59.1 7:30
151 Anchul Schmidt Fr Miramonte 14:59.9 7:30
152 John O'neal So Redwood (Larkspur) 15:00 7:30
153 Kyle Morrison Fr De La Salle 15:02.3 7:31
154 Otto Fairbanks Fr Inderkum 15:02.4 7:31
155 Ryan Sanders Fr De La Salle 15:03.4 7:32
156 Wesley Short Fr Granada 15:04.1 7:32
157 Marquez Kuan Fr Las Lomas 15:04.8 7:32
158 Jaxon Barry Fr Bella Vista 15:05 7:33
159 Jordan Lucido Fr De La Salle 15:08 7:34
160 Jakob Mieszkowski-lapping So Las Lomas 15:08.2 7:34
161 Paolo Rodrigues-duque Fr De La Salle 15:08.6 7:34
162 Aleksander Ramirez Fr Miramonte 15:08.8 7:34
163 Ian Churchill Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 15:10 7:35
164 Kevin Sturgill So Clayton Valley 15:10.5 7:35
165 Tommy Welch Fr De La Salle 15:11.1 7:36
166 Jace Wilson Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 15:12.9 7:36
167 Graham Mcintyre Fr De La Salle 15:13.8 7:37
168 Caden Flores Fr Vacaville 15:13.9 7:37
169 Bryce Axe So Las Lomas 15:15.5 7:38
170 Daniel Bauman Fr San Ramon Valley 15:15.9 7:38
171 Jordan Eck So Vacaville 15:16.6 7:38
172 Taran Krishman Fr Acalanes 15:17 7:39
173 Paul Gialis So Bishop O'Dowd 15:17.3 7:39
174 Jason Bell So Las Lomas 15:18.3 7:39
175 Nolan Runkle So Las Lomas 15:20.3 7:40
176 Aidan Tribolet Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 15:22.6 7:41
177 Matthew Toups Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 15:30.8 7:45
178 Matthew Agbayani Fr Vacaville 15:31 7:46
179 Arav Mukherjee So Carlmont 15:33.5 7:47
180 Adriel Palermo Fr Miramonte 15:35 7:48
181 Zachary Sonnleitner Fr San Ramon Valley 15:36 7:48
182 James Wang Fr Acalanes 15:36.2 7:48
183 Erick Lara So Heritage (Brentwood) 15:36.5 7:48
184 Lewis Bowen So Bishop O'Dowd 15:37.2 7:49
185 Noah Lindo So Inderkum 15:37.8 7:49
186 Jessie Rosendez Fr Miramonte 15:38.1 7:49
187 Rowan Speckman Fr Campolindo 15:38.5 7:49
188 Darien West Fr Bishop O'Dowd 15:39.1 7:50
189 Campbell Zeigler So Las Lomas 15:39.7 7:50
190 Trenton Hotovec So Woodside 15:42.5 7:51
191 Alexander Billesberger So Las Lomas 15:42.9 7:51
192 Matt Shepard So Acalanes 15:44.4 7:52
193 James Donn So Miramonte 15:44.8 7:52
194 Jacob Horsley So San Ramon Valley 15:49.5 7:55
195 Keyhan Moeen-ziai Fr Miramonte 15:52 7:56
196 Patric Bello Fr De La Salle 15:52.9 7:56
197 Trevor Koto Fr Carlmont 15:53.4 7:57
198 Joaquin Maxey Fr Miramonte 15:53.8 7:57
199 Justin Thach So Dougherty Valley 15:54.3 7:57
200 Alan Thach So Dougherty Valley 15:58.6 7:59
201 Nick Emtage So Acalanes 15:58.9 7:59
202 Aidan Thornburg Fr Bishop O'Dowd 15:59.5 8:00
203 Aidan Noonan Fr Granada 16:02.8 8:01
204 John Mori Fr Granada 16:05.5 8:03
205 Harsh Singh Fr San Ramon Valley 16:07 8:04
206 Sean Reardon Fr De La Salle 16:11.6 8:06
207 Elijah Samuel So Inderkum 16:13.3 8:07
208 Logan Argueza Fr De La Salle 16:17.8 8:09
209 Connor Yep So Bella Vista 16:27.4 8:14
210 Nathan Morgan Fr Vacaville 16:29.5 8:15
211 Thomas Bequette Fr Acalanes 16:30.3 8:15
212 Peter Milosevich So De La Salle 16:30.8 8:15
213 Lukas Reuter Fr Bishop O'Dowd 16:35.9 8:18
214 Matthew Lai Fr San Ramon Valley 16:44.6 8:22
215 Sai Gujje So Inderkum 16:45 8:23
216 Jonathan Der Fr San Ramon Valley 16:47.7 8:24
217 Xander Lovell So Vacaville 16:52.3 8:26
218 Alan Liu Fr Acalanes 16:53.1 8:27
219 Ryan Hansen Fr Vacaville 16:54.4 8:27
220 Luke Silvey Fr Inderkum 16:57.3 8:29
221 Walter Barnaby So Las Lomas 16:59.5 8:30
222 Braven Sanchez Fr Inderkum 17:02.3 8:31
223 Julian Valdez Fr Inderkum 17:02.7 8:31
224 Christian Garza Fr Vacaville 17:03.1 8:32
225 Aidan Shvo Fr Acalanes 17:04.6 8:32
226 Ryan Ng Fr Carlmont 17:05.4 8:33
227 Ben Shih So Acalanes 17:07.8 8:34
228 Samuel Costello Fr Granada 17:10.5 8:35
229 Ben Rood Fr Las Lomas 17:13.8 8:37
230 Donovan Ty So Miramonte 17:16.7 8:38
231 Kyle Haydon Fr San Ramon Valley 17:21.2 8:41
232 Madhav Patel Fr San Ramon Valley 17:22.8 8:41
233 Tommy Contreras Fr Jesuit 17:29.4 8:45 21/23 43/45 3/3
234 Ryan Capangpangan So Inderkum 17:30.9 8:45
235 Gavin Mcmichael Fr Carlmont 17:31.9 8:46
236 Michael Lin So Miramonte 17:35.3 8:48
237 Billy Vasquez Fr De La Salle 17:38.1 8:49
238 Dylan Born Fr Bella Vista 17:38.9 8:49
239 Bennett Keeffe So San Ramon Valley 17:45 8:53
240 Ziyad Khan Fr De La Salle 17:48.9 8:54
241 Hudson Meyer Fr Jesuit 17:53.2 8:57 22/23 44/45 3/3
242 Reid Willens Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 17:53.9 8:57
243 Daniel Mclendon Fr El Cerrito 17:55.6 8:58
244 Juandiego Cobian Fr De La Salle 17:58.8 8:59
245 Jacob Lowell Fr De La Salle 18:03 9:02
246 Michael Sicner Fr Jesuit 18:10 9:05 23/23 45/45 3/3
247 Anthony Rubick Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 18:19.5 9:10
248 Robert Hoang Fr Bishop O'Dowd 18:25.5 9:13
249 Brandon Sanford So Bishop O'Dowd 18:30.2 9:15
250 Arya Shadan Fr Redwood (Larkspur) 18:54.1 9:27
251 Drew Holmberg Fr De La Salle 19:09.5 9:35
252 Cole Mccrary Fr Vacaville 19:19.9 9:40
253 Zack Maynerich Fr Vacaville 19:21.6 9:41
254 Garrison Morgan So Vacaville 19:31.3 9:46
255 Ethan Yoshino So Bishop O'Dowd 19:55.5 9:58
256 Benjamin Yadegar Fr Acalanes 20:00.1 10:00
257 Jonathan Xiang Fr Acalanes 20:11.3 10:06
258 Shaan Tirmizi Fr San Ramon Valley 20:43 10:22
259 Nathan Leonhardt Fr Inderkum 21:16.8 10:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:12
62:32
12:30
6:15
41 Daniel Thinfen
Fr
12:25
6:13
5
Sean Taulbee
So
12:26
6:13
6
Bryan Krewson
So
12:28
6:14
8
Jacob Bryant
So
12:35
6:18
10
Sean Packard
Fr
12:37
6:19
12
Giovanni Costello
Fr
12:51
6:26
18
Emmanuel Sanchez
So
13:10
6:35
29
2 Jesuit
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:49
62:39
12:32
6:16
52 Braden King
Fr
12:02
6:01
1
Harley Sherman
Fr
12:15
6:07
2
Diego Levenfel
Fr
12:41
6:21
13
Lukas Crawford
So
12:50
6:25
17
Tomas Penner
Fr
12:51
6:26
19
Andrew McDonald
Fr
13:15
6:37
31
Ryan McNeil
Fr
13:38
6:49
47
3 Bella Vista
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:27
63:47
12:45
6:23
78 Jacob Norton
So
12:28
6:14
7
Evan Hymas
So
12:46
6:23
14
William Lorence
So
12:48
6:24
16
Ethan Black
Fr
12:52
6:26
20
Kevin Sunzeri
So
12:55
6:27
21
Tony Gudkov
Fr
13:01
6:30
22
Ethan Briseno
So
13:09
6:34
27
4 Dougherty Valley
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
66:18
13:16
6:38
163 Eric Su
Fr
12:35
6:17
9
Alex Fernande
Fr
13:03
6:31
23
Atharva Sahasrab
So
13:23
6:41
36
Madhav Viswesva
Fr
13:38
6:49
46
Armaan Hussain
Fr
13:40
6:50
49
Bhuvan Jammalam
So
13:43
6:51
52
Jacob Lum
Fr
13:52
6:56
55
5 De La Salle
12-7-6-6-5
Gap: 0:06
67:00
13:24
6:42
176 Andrew Pringle
Fr
13:21
6:41
32
Joe Demaria
Fr
13:22
6:41
33
Philip Arrajj
Fr
13:23
6:41
35
Nick Dimalant
Fr
13:27
6:44
37
Brady Cline
Fr
13:27
6:44
39
Aidan Manickam
Fr
13:30
6:45
41
Antonio Accardo
Fr
13:33
6:47
43
6 Acalanes
8-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:08
67:07
13:25
6:43
193 Harrison Mains
So
12:47
6:23
15
Oliver Lane
So
13:08
6:34
26
Jonas Buchel
So
13:37
6:48
45
Walter Workman
So
13:41
6:50
50
Nathan Krishman
Fr
13:55
6:57
57
Lawson Hollar
Fr
14:21
7:10
74
Weilian Zhang
So
14:25
7:13
76
7 Carlmont
11-6-6-7-7
Gap: 0:39
67:21
13:28
6:44
201 Christop Mcguffin
So
13:10
6:35
28
Timothy Nguy
So
13:13
6:37
30
Eddy Yeretnov
Fr
13:31
6:45
42
Jamisen Blackwel
Fr
13:39
6:50
48
Alex Holbrook
Fr
13:48
6:54
53
Matthew Rutter
So
14:02
7:01
64
Jimmy Carlson
So
14:11
7:05
67
8 Las Lomas
13-10-8-8-8
Gap: 0:36
67:59
13:36
6:48
223 Eric Pirkle
So
13:23
6:41
34
Andrew Wang
So
13:27
6:44
38
Grant Askins
So
13:29
6:44
40
Dustin Marquart
So
13:42
6:51
51
Sam Geotina
So
13:59
7:00
60
Josh Stemmeri
So
14:02
7:01
62
Vaughn Zaayer
So
14:06
7:03
65
9 Clayton Valley
10-8-9-9-9
Gap: 0:57
68:40
13:44
6:52
249 Steven Tanos
Fr
13:05
6:33
25
Andres Mota
So
13:35
6:47
44
Nolan Jensen
So
13:59
6:59
58
Joseph Martinez
Fr
13:59
6:59
59
Aidan Hopfner
Fr
14:02
7:01
63
Justin Chea
Fr
14:11
7:06
68
Daniel Jaramill
So
14:17
7:09
71
10 Campolindo
3-9-10-10-10
Gap: 3:14
70:47
14:09
7:05
323 Finn Jordan
Fr
12:25
6:13
4
John Halstead
Fr
14:06
7:03
66
Michael Wen
Fr
14:17
7:09
72
Ethan Cho
Fr
14:19
7:10
73
Rowan Speckman
Fr
15:39
7:49
108








11 Redwood (Larkspur)
9-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:54
70:59
14:12
7:06
325 Mark Butler
Fr
13:05
6:33
24
Alexande Fisch
Fr
13:50
6:55
54
Henry Walsh
Fr
14:13
7:06
69
Alexande Cook
Fr
14:52
7:26
87
Tibo Bonte
Fr
14:59
7:29
91
John O'neal
So
15:00
7:30
93
Ian Churchil
Fr
15:10
7:35
96
12 San Ramon Valley
7-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:41
71:41
14:20
7:10
349 Eric Connelly
So
12:35
6:18
11
Tyler Pollak
So
14:15
7:08
70
Carson Foster
Fr
14:41
7:21
81
Grayden Bruschke
Fr
14:53
7:26
88
Daniel Bauman
Fr
15:16
7:38
99
Zachary Sonnleit
Fr
15:36
7:48
103
Jacob Horsley
So
15:50
7:55
111
13 Heritage (Brentwood)
2-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:58
71:56
14:23
7:12
359 Clayton Yi
So
12:15
6:08
3
Jonathan Im
Fr
14:37
7:19
80
Daniel Hill
So
14:54
7:27
89
Jacob King
Fr
14:57
7:28
90
Jace Wilson
Fr
15:13
7:36
97
Erick Lara
So
15:37
7:48
104
Anthony Rubick
Fr
18:20
9:10
117
14 Vacaville
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 0:49
72:21
14:28
7:14
377 Pedro Duenas
Fr
14:00
7:00
61
Dillon Alvarez
Fr
14:24
7:12
75
Joshua Dario
Fr
14:32
7:16
78
Cristian Pineda Trujillo
So
14:35
7:18
79
Deven Calzasci
Fr
14:49
7:25
84
Caden Flores
Fr
15:14
7:37
98
Jordan Eck
So
15:17
7:38
100
15 Bishop O'Dowd
14-14-15-15-15
Gap: 1:24
73:17
14:39
7:20
403 Yates Do
So
13:53
6:57
56
Hannes Rodrigue
Fr
14:27
7:14
77
Vince Moreno
Fr
14:49
7:24
83
Noah Gonzalez
So
14:51
7:26
86
Paul Gialis
So
15:17
7:39
101
Lewis Bowen
So
15:37
7:49
105
Darien West
Fr
15:39
7:50
109
16 Miramonte
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:52
75:18
15:04
7:32
456 Derek Roman
Fr
14:43
7:22
82
Marcus Huynh
So
14:51
7:25
85
Anchul Schmidt
Fr
15:00
7:30
92
Aleksand Ramirez
Fr
15:09
7:34
95
Adriel Palermo
Fr
15:35
7:48
102
Jessie Rosendez
Fr
15:38
7:49
107
James Donn
So
15:45
7:52
110
17 Inderkum
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:55
80:36
16:07
8:04
539 Otto Fairbank
Fr
15:02
7:31
94
Noah Lindo
So
15:38
7:49
106
Elijah Samuel
So
16:13
8:07
112
Sai Gujje
So
16:45
8:23
113
Luke Silvey
Fr
16:57
8:29
114
Braven Sanchez
Fr
17:02
8:31
115
Julian Valdez
Fr
17:03
8:31
116
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
66:22
13:16
6:38
28 Tony Gudkov
Fr
13:01
6:30
2
Ethan Briseno
So
13:09
6:34
3
Lucas Hayes
Fr
13:14
6:37
5
Aaron Li
So
13:28
6:44
8
Michael Kopitske
Fr
13:30
6:45
10
Samuel Blankenb
Fr
13:45
6:53
19
Andrew Lane
So
13:46
6:53
20
2 Granada
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
66:36
13:19
6:40
38 Giovanni Costello
Fr
12:51
6:26
1
Emmanuel Sanchez
So
13:10
6:35
4
Chase Vogler
So
13:24
6:42
7
Josue Sanchez
So
13:34
6:47
12
Alex Yepiz
Fr
13:36
6:48
14
Jack Gonci
Fr
14:15
7:07
33
Samuel Wu
So
14:23
7:12
40
3 De La Salle
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:20
68:13
13:39
6:49
73 Aidan Manickam
Fr
13:30
6:45
9
Antonio Accardo
Fr
13:33
6:47
11
Will Tegel
So
13:36
6:48
13
Jakob Lail
Fr
13:44
6:52
17
Josh Lancaste
Fr
13:50
6:55
23
Victor Diaz
Fr
14:18
7:09
34
Matthew Ruscio
So
14:19
7:09
35
4 Jesuit
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:35
68:14
13:39
6:49
82 Andrew McDonald
Fr
13:15
6:37
6
Ryan McNeil
Fr
13:38
6:49
15
Giovanni Sloppye
Fr
13:44
6:52
18
Matthew Jones
So
13:48
6:54
21
Jack Ericson
Fr
13:50
6:55
22
Christia Hyde
Fr
13:54
6:57
25
John Lindroos
Fr
13:56
6:58
26
5 Las Lomas
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:17
70:43
14:09
7:04
153 Josh Stemmeri
So
14:02
7:01
27
Vaughn Zaayer
So
14:06
7:03
29
Ethan Clymer
So
14:08
7:04
30
Adam Van Dyck
Fr
14:10
7:05
31
Michael Walker
So
14:19
7:09
36
Dylan Breen
Fr
14:20
7:10
37
Kai Iso-ahol
So
14:30
7:15
43
6 Carlmont
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:36
71:37
14:19
7:10
184 Matthew Rutter
So
14:02
7:01
28
Jimmy Carlson
So
14:11
7:05
32
Max Mucha
Fr
14:21
7:11
39
Martin Zhong
So
14:25
7:12
41
Pablo Pinilla
So
14:38
7:19
44
Arav Mukherje
So
15:34
7:47
56
Trevor Koto
Fr
15:53
7:57
66
7 Dougherty Valley
5-5-5-6-7
Gap: 2:12
72:57
14:35
7:18
199 Bhuvan Jammalam
So
13:43
6:51
16
Jacob Lum
Fr
13:52
6:56
24
Alex Hu
Fr
14:44
7:22
45
Yaniv Gottlib
So
14:44
7:22
46
Justin Thach
So
15:54
7:57
68
Alan Thach
So
15:59
7:59
69




8 Acalanes
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:16
74:37
14:55
7:28
237 Lawson Hollar
Fr
14:21
7:10
38
Weilian Zhang
So
14:25
7:13
42
Andreas Ramirez
Fr
14:58
7:29
47
Taran Krishman
Fr
15:17
7:39
52
James Wang
Fr
15:36
7:48
58
Matt Shepard
So
15:44
7:52
62
Nick Emtage
So
15:59
7:59
70
9 Redwood (Larkspur)
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:54
78:57
15:47
7:54
288 John O'neal
So
15:00
7:30
48
Ian Churchil
Fr
15:10
7:35
49
Aidan Tribolet
Fr
15:23
7:41
53
Matthew Toups
Fr
15:31
7:45
54
Reid Willens
Fr
17:54
8:57
84
Arya Shadan
Fr
18:54
9:27
87




10 Vacaville
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:38
79:23
15:53
7:56
306 Caden Flores
Fr
15:14
7:37
50
Jordan Eck
So
15:17
7:38
51
Matthew Agbayani
Fr
15:31
7:46
55
Nathan Morgan
Fr
16:30
8:15
73
Xander Lovell
So
16:52
8:26
77
Ryan Hansen
Fr
16:54
8:27
78
Christia Garza
Fr
17:03
8:32
79
11 Miramonte
13-13-11-11-11
Gap: 1:39
80:25
16:05
8:03
335 Jessie Rosendez
Fr
15:38
7:49
60
James Donn
So
15:45
7:52
63
Keyhan Moeen-zi
Fr
15:52
7:56
65
Joaquin Maxey
Fr
15:54
7:57
67
Donovan Ty
So
17:17
8:38
80
Michael Lin
So
17:35
8:48
83




12 San Ramon Valley
11-12-13-13-12
Gap: 1:12
81:05
16:13
8:06
344 Zachary Sonnleit
Fr
15:36
7:48
57
Jacob Horsley
So
15:50
7:55
64
Harsh Singh
Fr
16:07
8:04
72
Matthew Lai
Fr
16:45
8:22
75
Jonathan Der
Fr
16:48
8:24
76
Kyle Haydon
Fr
17:21
8:41
81
Madhav Patel
Fr
17:23
8:41
82
13 Bishop O'Dowd
12-11-12-12-13
Gap: 2:48
82:17
16:27
8:14
350 Lewis Bowen
So
15:37
7:49
59
Darien West
Fr
15:39
7:50
61
Aidan Thornbur
Fr
16:00
8:00
71
Lukas Reuter
Fr
16:36
8:18
74
Robert Hoang
Fr
18:26
9:13
85
Brandon Sanford
So
18:30
9:15
86
Ethan Yoshino
So
19:56
9:58
88
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
70:40
14:08
7:04
34 Christia Hyde
Fr
13:54
6:57
3
John Lindroos
Fr
13:56
6:58
4
Nick Ferguson
Fr
14:07
7:04
5
Eliot Pickerin Pick
Fr
14:21
7:10
10
Timmy Canalas
So
14:23
7:11
12
George Sicner
So
14:27
7:14
17
Paul Gaffaney
Fr
14:39
7:19
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 De La Salle
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
72:02
14:24
7:12
63 Victor Diaz
Fr
14:18
7:09
7
Matthew Ruscio
So
14:19
7:09
8
Kaya Braganza
Fr
14:22
7:11
11
Lucas Santos
So
14:27
7:13
16
Andrew Mckenney
Fr
14:37
7:18
21
Mike Kostolan
Fr
14:37
7:19
22
Aidan Chavez
Fr
14:40
7:20
25
3 Granada
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:14
71:57
14:23
7:12
66 Jack Gonci
Fr
14:15
7:07
6
Samuel Wu
So
14:23
7:12
13
Caleb Penner
Fr
14:25
7:12
14
Trevor Crittend
Fr
14:26
7:13
15
Garrett Montgome
Fr
14:28
7:14
18
Johny Manolopo
Fr
14:59
7:30
29
Wesley Short
Fr
15:04
7:32
30
4 Las Lomas
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:22
72:45
14:33
7:16
98 Dylan Breen
Fr
14:20
7:10
9
Kai Iso-ahol
So
14:30
7:15
19
Christop Paulazzo
Fr
14:33
7:17
20
Gavin Mccommon
Fr
14:39
7:20
24
William Mangani
So
14:42
7:21
26
Alex Branka
So
14:43
7:21
27
Marquez Kuan
Fr
15:05
7:32
31
4 Bella Vista
1-1-3-4-4
Gap: 2:42
73:55
14:47
7:23
98 Samuel Blankenb
Fr
13:45
6:53
1
Andrew Lane
So
13:46
6:53
2
Parsa Ahmadi
So
14:51
7:26
28
Jaxon Barry
Fr
15:05
7:33
32
Connor Yep
So
16:27
8:14
35
Dylan Born
Fr
17:39
8:49
42




6 Acalanes
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:20
82:11
16:26
8:13
180 Matt Shepard
So
15:44
7:52
33
Nick Emtage
So
15:59
7:59
34
Thomas Bequette
Fr
16:30
8:15
36
Alan Liu
Fr
16:53
8:27
37
Aidan Shvo
Fr
17:05
8:32
40
Ben Shih
So
17:08
8:34
41
Benjamin Yadegar
Fr
20:00
10:00
46
7 Vacaville
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:37
92:10
18:26
9:13
209 Ryan Hansen
Fr
16:54
8:27
38
Christia Garza
Fr
17:03
8:32
39
Cole Mccrary
Fr
19:20
9:40
43
Zack Mayneric
Fr
19:22
9:41
44
Garrison Morgan
So
19:31
9:46
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
73:16
14:39
7:20
23 George Sicner
So
14:27
7:14
1
Paul Gaffaney
Fr
14:39
7:19
3
Luis-Ale Uribe
Fr
14:41
7:20
5
Matthew Mellas
Fr
14:42
7:21
6
Cole Houshel
Fr
14:47
7:24
8
Tommy Contrera
Fr
17:29
8:45
25
Hudson Meyer
Fr
17:53
8:57
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 De La Salle
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
74:31
14:54
7:27
41 Mike Kostolan
Fr
14:37
7:19
2
Aidan Chavez
Fr
14:40
7:20
4
Kyle Morrison
Fr
15:02
7:31
10
Ryan Sanders
Fr
15:03
7:32
11
Jordan Lucido
Fr
15:08
7:34
14
Paolo Rodrigue
Fr
15:09
7:34
16
Tommy Welch
Fr
15:11
7:36
17
3 Las Lomas
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:36
75:29
15:06
7:33
72 Alex Branka
So
14:43
7:21
7
Marquez Kuan
Fr
15:05
7:32
13
Jakob Mieszkow
So
15:08
7:34
15
Bryce Axe
So
15:16
7:38
18
Jason Bell
So
15:18
7:39
19
Nolan Runkle
So
15:20
7:40
20
Campbell Zeigler
So
15:40
7:50
21
4 Granada
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:11
79:22
15:52
7:56
90 Johny Manolopo
Fr
14:59
7:30
9
Wesley Short
Fr
15:04
7:32
12
Aidan Noonan
Fr
16:03
8:01
22
John Mori
Fr
16:06
8:03
23
Samuel Costello
Fr
17:11
8:35
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.