Jesuit Results from the Cowchip Classic at Stafford Lake Park on 9/21/02

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bates, Chris JV 12:10 6:05 2 10/123 4/6 10/25 1/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Benouar, Samir Fr Open 12:31 6:16 2 3/157 1/12 12/25 3/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Blamey, Iaian So F/S 12:01 6:01 2 39/193 6/7 9/25 1/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cohen, Nate Open 13:42 6:51 2 44/157 4/12 17/25 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Coomes, Scott So Open 16:34 8:17 2 137/157 11/12 24/25 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Courtwright, Ryan Jr V 16:11 5:24 3 9/83 3/7 3/7 1/12 17:57
(1:46,9.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Enabnit, Michael Fr F/S 11:47 5:54 2 21/193 4/7 6/25 1/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Flores, Gabe Fr Open 12:32 6:16 2 4/157 2/12 13/25 1/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Flores, German Sr V 17:26 5:49 3 41/83 7/7 7/7 1/8 17:03
Fortney, Stephen Open 13:49 6:55 2 47/157 5/12 18/25 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Goodkind, Grant So Open 14:30 7:15 2 74/157 8/12 21/25 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gragg, Alec Fr F/S 11:42 5:51 2 17/193 3/7 5/25 1/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hoseit, Peter Open 13:19 6:40 2 30/157 3/12 15/25 4/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jones, Colin Open 17:51 8:56 2 146/157 12/12 25/25 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kelly-Strong, Jake Fr V 16:38 5:33 3 16/83 4/7 4/7 1/12
Komorniczak, Peter Sr JV 11:47 5:54 2 6/123 3/6 6/25 1/19
Larson, Geoff F/S 12:15 6:08 2 50/193 7/7 11/25 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Laville, James Fr F/S 11:40 5:50 2 15/193 2/7 4/25 4/35 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lyon, William Open 14:56 7:28 2 98/157 10/12 23/25 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Marks, Brian V 17:02 5:41 3 31/83 6/7 6/7 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Martial, Jason Open 14:22 7:11 2 65/157 7/12 20/25 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mclain, David JV 13:34 6:47 2 74/123 6/6 16/25 5/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nelson, Alex So V 16:47 5:36 3 22/83 5/7 5/7 1/12
Olegario, Geoff Open 14:40 7:20 2 84/157 9/12 22/25 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Olegario, Marlon JV 12:55 6:28 2 44/123 5/6 14/25 4/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ramos, Austin Sr V 15:35 5:12 3 2/83 1/7 1/7 2/14 16:01
(0:26,2.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ramos, Dillon So F/S 11:51 5:56 2 27/193 5/7 8/25 1/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Reilly, Chris F/S 11:27 5:44 2 8/193 1/7 1/25 7/40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Valencia, Daniel Open 13:51 6:56 2 48/157 6/12 19/25 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP, TB)
Vargas, Steve Sr V 15:58 5:19 3 4/83 2/7 2/7 1/12 16:32
(0:34,3.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Wang, Jonathon JV 11:37 5:49 2 3/123 2/6 3/25 1/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zalom, Nick JV 11:36 5:48 2 2/123 1/6 2/25 2/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/12 81:09
1:12
3 5:25 5:12 5:36 49 5:25 Austin Ramos (2), Steve Vargas (4), Ryan Courtwright (8), Jake Kelly-Strong (15), Alex Nelson (20)
Open 1st 5 2/12 65:53
1:18
2 6:35 6:16 6:55 103 6:21 Samir Benouar (3), Gabe Flores (4), Peter Hoseit (25), Nate Cohen (34), Stephen Fortney (37)
Open 2nd 5 3/5 72:19
1:05
2 7:14 6:56 7:28 72 6:28 Daniel Valencia (8), Jason Martial (10), Grant Goodkind (13), Geoff Olegario (16), William Lyon (25)
JV 1st 5 1/15 60:05
1:19
2 6:01 5:48 6:28 62 6:01 Nick Zalom (2), Jonathon Wang (3), Peter Komorniczak (6), Chris Bates (10), Marlon Olegario (41)
F/S 1st 5 1/24 58:27
0:24
2 5:51 5:44 5:56 87 5:51 Chris Reilly (8), James Laville (15), Alec Gragg (17), Michael Enabnit (21), Dillon Ramos (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dan Napieralski OAKMONT 15:33 5:11
2 Austin Ramos Sr Jesuit 15:35 5:12 1/7 1/7 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Wolhan Ovalle VACAVILLE 15:45 5:15
4 Steve Vargas Sr Jesuit 15:58 5:19 2/7 2/7 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Taylor Graham MOREAU 15:58 5:19
6 Nick Neely CRYSTAL SPRINGS 16:01 5:20
7 Yoji Reichert ALAMEDA 16:04 5:21
8 Joel Buscheck MIRAMONTE 16:09 5:23
9 Ryan Courtwright Jr Jesuit 16:11 5:24 3/7 3/7 1/12
10 Kevin Newton OAKMONT 16:13 5:24
11 Brandon Carballo MOREAU 16:17 5:26
12 Nick Sears NORTHGATE 16:28 5:29
13 Eddy Mcfarlin SANTA ROSA 16:31 5:30
14 Cheyne Inman VACAVILLE 16:36 5:32
15 Brandon Sos TERRA LINDA 16:38 5:33
16 Jake Kelly-Strong Fr Jesuit 16:38 5:33 4/7 4/7 1/12
17 Daryl Zalan MIRAMONTE 16:41 5:34
18 Chris Gardina PINER 16:42 5:34
19 Mike Wells OAKMONT 16:43 5:34
20 Marcus Johnson NORTHGATE 16:45 5:35
21 Tony Quintana MOREAU 16:46 5:35
22 Alex Nelson So Jesuit 16:47 5:36 5/7 5/7 1/12
23 Nick Arcelona BELLARMINE 16:48 5:36
24 Jason Prado OAKMONT 16:48 5:36
25 Max Wainwright BELLARMINE 16:51 5:37
26 Eric Arreygue OAKMONT 16:53 5:38
27 Gilbert Collins LIVERMORE 16:54 5:38
28 Daniel Mejia MIRAMONTE 16:55 5:38
29 David Penskar MIRAMONTE 16:56 5:39
30 Silas Stafford SANTA ROSA 16:57 5:39
31 Brian Marks Jesuit 17:02 5:41 6/7 6/7 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Ryan Jensen BELLARMINE 17:03 5:41
33 Alex Guney BELLARMINE 17:04 5:41
34 Jay Fragus MOREAU 17:05 5:42
35 Marty Skeels ALAMEDA 17:08 5:43
36 Matt Bordoni BELLARMINE 17:15 5:45
37 Graham Roberts MIRAMONTE 17:17 5:46
38 Brett Donnelly BELLARMINE 17:18 5:46
39 Andrew Seishas MOREAU 17:19 5:46
40 Nicholas Falzone ALAMEDA 17:21 5:47
41 German Flores Sr Jesuit 17:26 5:49 7/7 7/7 1/8
42 Steven Nopola SANTA ROSA 17:32 5:51
43 Tairi Delgado LIVERMORE 17:34 5:51
44 Jimmy Curley BELLARMINE 17:36 5:52
45 Andrew Gold MIRAMONTE 17:37 5:52
46 Daniel Hannon MOREAU 17:40 5:53
47 Dominic Brooke LIVERMORE 17:43 5:54
48 Max Cunningham NORTHGATE 17:44 5:55
49 Scott Parks SANTA ROSA 17:45 5:55
50 Bee-oh Kim VACAVILLE 17:48 5:56
51 Andy Perham NORTHGATE 17:50 5:57
52 Brett Bladgett NORTHGATE 17:51 5:57
53 Josh Harris VACAVILLE 17:53 5:58
54 James Gowdey TERRA LINDA 17:54 5:58
55 Fernando Rodriguez MIRAMONTE 17:57 5:59
56 Joe Menapace LIVERMORE 18:04 6:01
57 Justin Kelly VACAVILLE 18:05 6:02
58 Bryan Jensen LIVERMORE 18:06 6:02
59 Nexi Delgado LIVERMORE 18:10 6:03
60 Luke Hodgson ALHAMBRA 18:11 6:04
61 Zak Stein SANTA ROSA 18:11 6:04
62 Chris Knight SANTA ROSA 18:15 6:05
63 Brian Kearney ALHAMBRA 18:20 6:07
64 Kevan Lemaitre SANTA ROSA 18:29 6:10
65 Nick Farac TERRA LINDA 18:30 6:10
66 Gabe Rose NORTHGATE 18:35 6:12
67 Matt Loforte ALHAMBRA 18:37 6:12
68 Randy Johnson ALHAMBRA 18:46 6:15
69 Robert Campbell VACAVILLE 18:55 6:18
70 Henry Silva TERRA LINDA 18:58 6:19
71 Steven Horikoshi ALAMEDA 18:59 6:20
72 Zack Connaughton OAKMONT 19:00 6:20
73 Jason Lakey OAKMONT 19:04 6:21
74 Daniel Szabo TERRA LINDA 19:06 6:22
75 Scott Brown NORTHGATE 19:25 6:28
76 Dan Vankirk VACAVILLE 20:02 6:41
77 Shawn Kazzaz TERRA LINDA 20:14 6:45
78 Brandon Steffen TERRA LINDA 20:15 6:45
79 Joey Silver ALAMEDA 20:20 6:47
80 Brian Roper ALAMEDA 21:04 7:01
81 Tim Oldenkamp ALHAMBRA 21:18 7:06
82 Brian Larson TERRA LINDA 21:22 7:07
83 Alan Shaw ALHAMBRA 21:29 7:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
81:09
16:14
5:25
49 Austin Ramos
Sr
15:35
5:12
2
Steve Vargas
Sr
15:58
5:19
4
Ryan Courtwright
Jr
16:11
5:24
8
Jake Kelly-Strong
Fr
16:38
5:33
15
Alex Nelson
So
16:47
5:36
20
Brian Marks

17:02
5:41
29
German Flores
Sr
17:26
5:49
39
2 OAKMONT
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
82:10
16:26
5:29
73 Dan Napieralski
-
15:33
5:11
1
Kevin Newton
-
16:13
5:24
9
Mike Wells
-
16:43
5:34
17
Jason Prado
-
16:48
5:36
22
Eric Arreygue
-
16:53
5:38
24
Zack Connaughton
-
19:00
6:20
70
Jason Lakey
-
19:04
6:21
71
3 MOREAU
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:21
83:25
16:41
5:34
103 Taylor Graham
-
15:58
5:19
5
Brandon Carballo
-
16:17
5:26
10
Tony Quintana
-
16:46
5:35
19
Jay Fragus
-
17:05
5:42
32
Andrew Seishas
-
17:19
5:46
37
Daniel Hannon
-
17:40
5:53
44




4 MIRAMONTE
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:08
83:58
16:48
5:36
111 Joel Buscheck
-
16:09
5:23
7
Daryl Zalan
-
16:41
5:34
16
Daniel Mejia
-
16:55
5:38
26
David Penskar
-
16:56
5:39
27
Graham Roberts
-
17:17
5:46
35
Andrew Gold
-
17:37
5:52
43
Fernando Rodriguez
-
17:57
5:59
53
5 BELLARMINE
10-9-6-5-5
Gap: 0:27
85:01
17:00
5:40
139 Nick Arcelona
-
16:48
5:36
21
Max Wainwright
-
16:51
5:37
23
Ryan Jensen
-
17:03
5:41
30
Alex Guney
-
17:04
5:41
31
Matt Bordoni
-
17:15
5:45
34
Brett Donnelly
-
17:18
5:46
36
Jimmy Curley
-
17:36
5:52
42
6 VACAVILLE
3-4-5-6-6
Gap: 2:20
86:07
17:13
5:44
170 Wolhan Ovalle
-
15:45
5:15
3
Cheyne Inman
-
16:36
5:32
13
Bee-oh Kim
-
17:48
5:56
48
Josh Harris
-
17:53
5:58
51
Justin Kelly
-
18:05
6:02
55
Robert Campbell
-
18:55
6:18
67
Dan Vankirk
-
20:02
6:41
74
7 NORTHGATE
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:23
86:38
17:20
5:47
174 Nick Sears
-
16:28
5:29
11
Marcus Johnson
-
16:45
5:35
18
Max Cunningham
-
17:44
5:55
46
Andy Perham
-
17:50
5:57
49
Brett Bladgett
-
17:51
5:57
50
Gabe Rose
-
18:35
6:12
64
Scott Brown
-
19:25
6:28
73
8 SANTA ROSA
8-8-9-8-8
Gap: 1:40
86:56
17:23
5:48
186 Eddy Mcfarlin
-
16:31
5:30
12
Silas Stafford
-
16:57
5:39
28
Steven Nopola
-
17:32
5:51
40
Scott Parks
-
17:45
5:55
47
Zak Stein
-
18:11
6:04
59
Chris Knight
-
18:15
6:05
60
Kevan Lemaitre
-
18:29
6:10
62
9 LIVERMORE
11-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:12
88:21
17:40
5:53
221 Gilbert Collins
-
16:54
5:38
25
Tairi Delgado
-
17:34
5:51
41
Dominic Brooke
-
17:43
5:54
45
Joe Menapace
-
18:04
6:01
54
Bryan Jensen
-
18:06
6:02
56
Nexi Delgado
-
18:10
6:03
57




10 ALAMEDA
5-7-8-9-10
Gap: 4:16
89:52
17:58
5:59
223 Yoji Reichert
-
16:04
5:21
6
Marty Skeels
-
17:08
5:43
33
Nicholas Falzone
-
17:21
5:47
38
Steven Horikoshi
-
18:59
6:20
69
Joey Silver
-
20:20
6:47
77
Brian Roper
-
21:04
7:01
78




11 TERRA LINDA
9-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:28
91:06
18:13
6:04
269 Brandon Sos
-
16:38
5:33
14
James Gowdey
-
17:54
5:58
52
Nick Farac
-
18:30
6:10
63
Henry Silva
-
18:58
6:19
68
Daniel Szabo
-
19:06
6:22
72
Shawn Kazzaz
-
20:14
6:45
75
Brandon Steffen
-
20:15
6:45
76
12 ALHAMBRA
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:07
95:12
19:02
6:21
329 Luke Hodgson
-
18:11
6:04
58
Brian Kearney
-
18:20
6:07
61
Matt Loforte
-
18:37
6:12
65
Randy Johnson
-
18:46
6:15
66
Tim Oldenkamp
-
21:18
7:06
79
Alan Shaw
-
21:29
7:10
80




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Canabara RANCHO COTATE 12:07 6:04
2 Steve Escobedo BELLARMINE 12:30 6:15
3 Samir Benouar Fr Jesuit 12:31 6:16 1/12 12/25 3/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Gabe Flores Fr Jesuit 12:32 6:16 2/12 13/25 1/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Matt Moran BELLARMINE 12:37 6:19
6 Carlos Bermudez BELLARMINE 12:43 6:22
7 Trevor Reader BELLARMINE 12:44 6:22
8 Michael Caruso SANTA ROSA 12:46 6:23
9 Alex Andeson MONTE VISTA 12:50 6:25
10 Joseph Huang ALAMEDA 12:50 6:25
11 David Guthrie BELLARMINE 12:51 6:26
12 Nathan Thompson SHASTA 12:51 6:26
13 Brian Aganad BELLARMINE 12:52 6:26
14 Jesse Bennett SANTA ROSA 12:52 6:26
15 Matt Grimes BELLARMINE 12:53 6:27
16 Ryan Mccartin BELLARMINE 12:54 6:27
17 Ryan Opatz RANCHO COTATE 12:56 6:28
18 Preston Bonsignore- CASTRO VALLEY 12:57 6:29
19 Cru Ulrich BELLARMINE 12:57 6:29
20 Doug Anderson MARIA CARRILLO 12:59 6:30
21 Mike Jin BELLARMINE 13:05 6:33
22 Chris Mertens BELLARMINE 13:05 6:33
23 Mike Park SANTA ROSA 13:06 6:33
24 Corey Boyles RANCHO COTATE 13:10 6:35
25 Chris Davis BELLARMINE 13:12 6:36
26 Chris Racado ELK GROVE 13:14 6:37
27 Dan Dai MONTE VISTA 13:14 6:37
28 David Lindstedt ALAMEDA 13:17 6:39
29 Logan Ensigh MARIA CARRILLO 13:18 6:39
30 Peter Hoseit Jesuit 13:19 6:40 3/12 15/25 4/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Joseph Bayne BELLARMINE 13:22 6:41
32 Dexter Galang ELK GROVE 13:28 6:44
33 Alex Medearis BELLARMINE 13:28 6:44
34 Matt White MIRAMONTE 13:29 6:45
35 Andrew Tsang DAVIS 13:29 6:45
36 Tim Neil CASTRO VALLEY 13:31 6:46
37 Mack Casterman BELLARMINE 13:31 6:46
38 Reza Kazemini MARIA CARRILLO 13:36 6:48
39 Nat Lipanovich SANTA ROSA 13:39 6:50
40 Justin Honeger ALAMEDA 13:40 6:50
41 Kyle Boissier SANTA ROSA 13:41 6:51
42 Dave Forster BELLARMINE 13:41 6:51
43 Scott Wong CASTRO VALLEY 13:42 6:51
44 Nate Cohen Jesuit 13:42 6:51 4/12 17/25 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Matt Connelly MONTE VISTA 13:45 6:53
46 Eric Chow MONTE VISTA 13:46 6:53
47 Stephen Fortney Jesuit 13:49 6:55 5/12 18/25 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Daniel Valencia Jesuit 13:51 6:56 6/12 19/25 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Josh Rottman MONTE VISTA 13:52 6:56
50 Andrew Chin ALAMEDA 13:52 6:56
51 Arian Esmaili BELLARMINE 13:56 6:58
52 Jeffrey Chang MIRAMONTE 13:57 6:59
53 Jim Fields BELLARMINE 13:58 6:59
54 Danny Florek BELLARMINE 14:03 7:02
55 Jason Meierhenry DAVIS 14:04 7:02
56 Jarod Opperman MOREAU 14:05 7:03
57 Robby Ding ALAMEDA 14:06 7:03
58 John Cantalupi BELLARMINE 14:07 7:04
59 Theo Dykzeul MOREAU 14:08 7:04
60 Mitch Wilmarth BENECIA 14:09 7:05
61 Nathan Mopas CASTRO VALLEY 14:09 7:05
62 Lyle Chan ELK GROVE 14:11 7:06
63 Ted Vergis MONTE VISTA 14:13 7:07
64 Ron Hightower RANCHO COTATE 14:16 7:08
65 Jason Martial Jesuit 14:22 7:11 7/12 20/25 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 Ken Morretino SHASTA 14:23 7:12
67 Brad Leong MONTE VISTA 14:25 7:13
68 Alec Snelling MCCLATCHY 14:26 7:13
69 Alex Linden MIRAMONTE 14:27 7:14
70 Steven Kopshever RANCHO COTATE 14:28 7:14
71 Will Roger MONTE VISTA 14:29 7:15
72 Joseph Naranja MOREAU 14:29 7:15
73 Arran Rogerson ALAMEDA 14:30 7:15
74 Grant Goodkind So Jesuit 14:30 7:15 8/12 21/25 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
75 Joe Dickerson BELLARMINE 14:31 7:16
76 Matt Curry MCCLATCHY 14:31 7:16
77 Joseph Chen MOREAU 14:32 7:16
78 Mark Naranja MOREAU 14:33 7:17
79 Paul Mandanis MARIA CARRILLO 14:34 7:17
80 Aria Jafari MIRAMONTE 14:35 7:18
81 Michael Magal MONTE VISTA 14:36 7:18
82 Duc Le MOREAU 14:37 7:19
83 Aj Regan RANCHO COTATE 14:39 7:20
84 Geoff Olegario Jesuit 14:40 7:20 9/12 22/25 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
85 Joey Henry BELLARMINE 14:41 7:21
86 Adam Arnold MIRAMONTE 14:43 7:22
87 Eric Sun MONTE VISTA 14:44 7:22
88 Nick Ross MIRAMONTE 14:45 7:23
89 Nate Spangler MIRAMONTE 14:46 7:23
90 Will Caillat BELLARMINE 14:47 7:24
91 Brendan Geraghty MIRAMONTE 14:49 7:25
92 Matthew Kelly MOREAU 14:50 7:25
93 Brandon Booker MONTE VISTA 14:51 7:26
94 Andrew Edwards MIRAMONTE 14:52 7:26
95 Sandy Spicer MIRAMONTE 14:53 7:27
96 David Sanchez BENECIA 14:53 7:27
97 Amos Han CASTRO VALLEY 14:55 7:28
98 William Lyon Jesuit 14:56 7:28 10/12 23/25 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
99 Mike Ng CASTRO VALLEY 15:04 7:32
100 Patrick Himenes MOREAU 15:05 7:33
101 Bryan Collard CASTRO VALLEY 15:05 7:33
102 Mike Gallaroo SHASTA 15:09 7:35
103 Kurt Kniel MIRAMONTE 15:11 7:36
104 Don Mccormick MONTE VISTA 15:12 7:36
105 Michael Alyono MONTE VISTA 15:13 7:37
106 Ben Cassady ELK GROVE 15:14 7:37
107 Michael Ng MONTE VISTA 15:14 7:37
108 Bobby Hornung BELLARMINE 15:19 7:40
109 John Anzelc MOREAU 15:19 7:40
110 Jeremiah Mcgillan BELLARMINE 15:22 7:41
111 Barry Lockwood BELLARMINE 15:23 7:42
112 Sebastian Vermette RANCHO COTATE 15:27 7:44
113 Andrew Cheng MONTE VISTA 15:28 7:44
114 Mischa Gushiken MIRAMONTE 15:28 7:44
115 Justin Elliot MOREAU 15:31 7:46
116 Jeff Nucum BENECIA 15:38 7:49
117 Richard Dahl MCCLATCHY 15:42 7:51
118 Rondy Lazaro MOREAU 15:47 7:54
119 Jesse Chen MONTE VISTA 15:52 7:56
120 Kyle Pulafek ELK GROVE 15:53 7:57
121 Kyle Holt MIRAMONTE 15:54 7:57
122 Nicholas Low ST. PAT-ST. VIN 15:55 7:58
123 Justin Hansen MOREAU 15:57 7:59
124 Kenneth Woon SHASTA 16:04 8:02
125 Fuad Elfar BELLARMINE 16:05 8:02
126 John Williamson BELLARMINE 16:05 8:02
127 David Ewing MOREAU 16:06 8:03
128 Karl Buscheck MIRAMONTE 16:07 8:04
129 Alex Theg DAVIS 16:11 8:06
130 Andrew Willis BELLARMINE 16:13 8:06
131 Justin Lam BELLARMINE 16:19 8:09
132 Neel Rao BELLARMINE 16:25 8:13
133 Andrew Crummey BELLARMINE 16:27 8:14
134 Joe D'avanzo SANTA ROSA 16:29 8:15
135 Antonio Templanza BELLARMINE 16:29 8:15
136 Andrew Collard CASTRO VALLEY 16:30 8:15
137 Scott Coomes So Jesuit 16:34 8:17 11/12 24/25 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
138 Mike Bachand BELLARMINE 16:36 8:18
139 Andrew Nordin BELLARMINE 16:44 8:22
140 Eric Ladouceur MIRAMONTE 16:56 8:28
141 Kyle Bander MIRAMONTE 16:57 8:29
142 Gary Day DAVIS 17:00 8:30
143 Danny Chan BELLARMINE 17:28 8:44
144 Colin Witham MARIA CARRILLO 17:39 8:50
145 Daniel Membreno MOREAU 17:44 8:52
146 Colin Jones Jesuit 17:51 8:56 12/12 25/25 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
147 Matt Granoff MIRAMONTE 17:56 8:58
148 Pwin Tuntasood BELLARMINE 18:02 9:01
149 Steven Alvarado WILLOW GLEN 18:04 9:02
150 Ben Ian MIRAMONTE 18:17 9:09
151 Sean Cleeves RANCHO COTATE 18:17 9:09
152 Jason Tom WILLOW GLEN 18:20 9:10
153 Lenny Gross MIRAMONTE 18:21 9:11
154 Cexter Everitt MIRAMONTE 18:23 9:12
155 Javier Rangel MOREAU 18:28 9:14
156 Jonathon Tam MONTE VISTA 19:02 9:31
157 Alex Gradine SHASTA 19:11 9:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
63:25
12:41
6:21
31 Steve Escobedo
-
12:30
6:15
2
Matt Moran
-
12:37
6:19
5
Carlos Bermudez
-
12:43
6:22
6
Trevor Reader
-
12:44
6:22
7
David Guthrie
-
12:51
6:26
11
Brian Aganad
-
12:52
6:26
13
Matt Grimes
-
12:53
6:27
15
2 Jesuit
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
65:53
13:11
6:35
103 Samir Benouar
Fr
12:31
6:16
3
Gabe Flores
Fr
12:32
6:16
4
Peter Hoseit

13:19
6:40
25
Nate Cohen

13:42
6:51
34
Stephen Fortney

13:49
6:55
37
Daniel Valencia

13:51
6:56
38
Jason Martial

14:22
7:11
49
2 SANTA ROSA
4-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:55
66:04
13:13
6:36
103 Michael Caruso
-
12:46
6:23
8
Jesse Bennett
-
12:52
6:26
14
Mike Park
-
13:06
6:33
19
Nat Lipanovich
-
13:39
6:50
30
Kyle Boissier
-
13:41
6:51
32
Joe D'avanzo
-
16:29
8:15
74




4 RANCHO COTATE
1-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:21
66:57
13:23
6:42
138 Justin Canabara
-
12:07
6:04
1
Ryan Opatz
-
12:56
6:28
16
Corey Boyles
-
13:10
6:35
20
Ron Hightower
-
14:16
7:08
48
Steven Kopshever
-
14:28
7:14
53
Aj Regan
-
14:39
7:20
61
Sebastian Vermette
-
15:27
7:44
71
5 MONTE VISTA
5-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:02
67:27
13:29
6:45
141 Alex Andeson
-
12:50
6:25
9
Dan Dai
-
13:14
6:37
22
Matt Connelly
-
13:45
6:53
35
Eric Chow
-
13:46
6:53
36
Josh Rottman
-
13:52
6:56
39
Ted Vergis
-
14:13
7:07
47
Brad Leong
-
14:25
7:13
51
6 ALAMEDA
6-6-5-6-6
Gap: 1:16
67:45
13:33
6:47
147 Joseph Huang
-
12:50
6:25
10
David Lindstedt
-
13:17
6:39
23
Justin Honeger
-
13:40
6:50
31
Andrew Chin
-
13:52
6:56
40
Robby Ding
-
14:06
7:03
43
Arran Rogerson
-
14:30
7:15
55




7 CASTRO VALLEY
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:58
69:14
13:51
6:55
189 Preston Bonsignore-
-
12:57
6:29
17
Tim Neil
-
13:31
6:46
28
Scott Wong
-
13:42
6:51
33
Nathan Mopas
-
14:09
7:05
45
Amos Han
-
14:55
7:28
66
Mike Ng
-
15:04
7:32
67
Bryan Collard
-
15:05
7:33
68
8 MARIA CARRILLO
9-7-7-8-8
Gap: 4:40
72:06
14:25
7:13
204 Doug Anderson
-
12:59
6:30
18
Logan Ensigh
-
13:18
6:39
24
Reza Kazemini
-
13:36
6:48
29
Paul Mandanis
-
14:34
7:17
58
Colin Witham
-
17:39
8:50
75








9 ELK GROVE
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:39
72:00
14:24
7:12
235 Chris Racado
-
13:14
6:37
21
Dexter Galang
-
13:28
6:44
26
Lyle Chan
-
14:11
7:06
46
Ben Cassady
-
15:14
7:37
70
Kyle Pulafek
-
15:53
7:57
72








10 MIRAMONTE
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:14
71:11
14:14
7:07
241 Matt White
-
13:29
6:45
27
Jeffrey Chang
-
13:57
6:59
41
Alex Linden
-
14:27
7:14
52
Aria Jafari
-
14:35
7:18
59
Adam Arnold
-
14:43
7:22
62
Nick Ross
-
14:45
7:23
63
Nate Spangler
-
14:46
7:23
64
11 MOREAU
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 0:28
71:47
14:21
7:11
253 Jarod Opperman
-
14:05
7:03
42
Theo Dykzeul
-
14:08
7:04
44
Joseph Naranja
-
14:29
7:15
54
Joseph Chen
-
14:32
7:16
56
Mark Naranja
-
14:33
7:17
57
Duc Le
-
14:37
7:19
60
Matthew Kelly
-
14:50
7:25
65
12 SHASTA
7-10-11-12-12
Gap: 6:20
77:38
15:32
7:46
280 Nathan Thompson
-
12:51
6:26
12
Ken Morretino
-
14:23
7:12
50
Mike Gallaroo
-
15:09
7:35
69
Kenneth Woon
-
16:04
8:02
73
Alex Gradine
-
19:11
9:36
76








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
64:41
12:56
6:28
15 Brian Aganad
-
12:52
6:26
1
Matt Grimes
-
12:53
6:27
2
Ryan Mccartin
-
12:54
6:27
3
Cru Ulrich
-
12:57
6:29
4
Mike Jin
-
13:05
6:33
5
Chris Mertens
-
13:05
6:33
6
Chris Davis
-
13:12
6:36
7
2 MONTE VISTA
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:31
72:27
14:29
7:15
63 Ted Vergis
-
14:13
7:07
9
Brad Leong
-
14:25
7:13
11
Will Roger
-
14:29
7:15
12
Michael Magal
-
14:36
7:18
14
Eric Sun
-
14:44
7:22
17
Brandon Booker
-
14:51
7:26
22
Don Mccormick
-
15:12
7:36
28
3 Jesuit
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:05
72:19
14:28
7:14
72 Daniel Valencia

13:51
6:56
8
Jason Martial

14:22
7:11
10
Grant Goodkind
So
14:30
7:15
13
Geoff Olegario

14:40
7:20
16
William Lyon

14:56
7:28
25
Scott Coomes
So
16:34
8:17
34
Colin Jones

17:51
8:56
35
4 MIRAMONTE
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:08
74:05
14:49
7:25
104 Nick Ross
-
14:45
7:23
18
Nate Spangler
-
14:46
7:23
19
Brendan Geraghty
-
14:49
7:25
20
Andrew Edwards
-
14:52
7:26
23
Sandy Spicer
-
14:53
7:27
24
Kurt Kniel
-
15:11
7:36
27
Mischa Gushiken
-
15:28
7:44
30
5 MOREAU
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 0:54
75:22
15:04
7:32
122 Duc Le
-
14:37
7:19
15
Matthew Kelly
-
14:50
7:25
21
Patrick Himenes
-
15:05
7:33
26
John Anzelc
-
15:19
7:40
29
Justin Elliot
-
15:31
7:46
31
Rondy Lazaro
-
15:47
7:54
32
Justin Hansen
-
15:57
7:59
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Munjit Sandhu TOKAY 11:32 5:46
2 Nick Zalom Jesuit 11:36 5:48 1/6 2/25 2/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Jonathon Wang Jesuit 11:37 5:49 2/6 3/25 1/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Manuel Guevera MOREAU 11:42 5:51
5 Carlos Munoz TOKAY 11:44 5:52
6 Peter Komorniczak Sr Jesuit 11:47 5:54 3/6 6/25 1/19
7 Marvin Zamora CASTRO VALLEY 11:58 5:59
8 Kevin Mckenney BELLARMINE 12:01 6:01
9 Daniel Lim BELLARMINE 12:07 6:04
10 Chris Bates Jesuit 12:10 6:05 4/6 10/25 1/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Sean Daily ST. PAT-ST. VIN 12:10 6:05
12 Jeffrey Elliot MOREAU 12:13 6:07
13 Andrew Lim BELLARMINE 12:16 6:08
14 Colin Gibbs SANTA ROSA 12:17 6:09
15 Richard Farrell MIRAMONTE 12:20 6:10
16 Jason Ribeira CASTRO VALLEY 12:22 6:11
17 Rich Folk WILLOW GLEN 12:23 6:12
18 Aaron Woolsey SANTA ROSA 12:25 6:13
19 Josh Vanotterloo MONTE VISTA 12:29 6:15
20 Alex Lan MONTE VISTA 12:29 6:15
21 David Bellotti FOOTHILL 12:30 6:15
22 Dave Erb MONTE VISTA 12:31 6:16
23 Lance Prange SANTA ROSA 12:32 6:16
24 Cappy Sorentino SANTA ROSA 12:33 6:17
25 Matt Kamenski BELLARMINE 12:33 6:17
26 Kyle Wulff BELLARMINE 12:34 6:17
27 Pascal Ezaki SANTA ROSA 12:34 6:17
28 Kevin Shintani CASTRO VALLEY 12:35 6:18
29 Yemi Ajayi MIRAMONTE 12:37 6:19
30 Brandon Edgbert CASA GRANDE 12:39 6:20
31 Tony Sanchez CASTRO VALLEY 12:40 6:20
32 Danny Smith BELLARMINE 12:41 6:21
33 Matthew Lanese MOREAU 12:42 6:21
34 Alex Schmaus SANTA ROSA 12:43 6:22
35 Seth Green TOKAY 12:44 6:22
36 Nick Morozovsky CASTRO VALLEY 12:45 6:23
37 Alex Dowell ST. PAT-ST. VIN 12:48 6:24
38 Mike Lum MIRAMONTE 12:49 6:25
39 Matt Eyde FOOTHILL 12:51 6:26
40 Cameron Smith NORTHGATE 12:52 6:26
41 Oliver Threshie FOOTHILL 12:53 6:27
42 Hollywood Radford SANTA ROSA 12:54 6:27
43 Chris Randle LIBERTY 12:54 6:27
44 Marlon Olegario Jesuit 12:55 6:28 5/6 14/25 4/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Mike Courtney MOREAU 12:55 6:28
46 Manish Saija NORTHGATE 12:58 6:29
47 Paul Watkins NORTHGATE 12:59 6:30
48 Colby Moore BELLARMINE 12:59 6:30
49 Hunter Cressman TAMALPAIS 13:00 6:30
50 Paul Holland ALHAMBRA 13:00 6:30
51 Christian Yang MIRAMONTE 13:01 6:31
52 Matt Ott MIRAMONTE 13:02 6:31
53 David Tarantino CASA GRANDE 13:04 6:32
54 James Laviola TOKAY 13:04 6:32
55 Bobby Calzada TOKAY 13:06 6:33
56 Will Howsmon WILLOW GLEN 13:08 6:34
57 Ryan Howard MONTE VISTA 13:09 6:35
58 Chris Holleran VACAVILLE 13:11 6:36
59 David Tendick ALHAMBRA 13:13 6:37
60 Craig Doleshel WILLOW GLEN 13:14 6:37
61 Scott Hansel CASA GRANDE 13:16 6:38
62 Gareth Ewing DAVIS 13:17 6:39
63 Trey Satbury FOOTHILL 13:18 6:39
64 Jesus Orozco WILLOW GLEN 13:18 6:39
65 Joe Santiago MOREAU 13:19 6:40
66 Scott Burrell VACAVILLE 13:21 6:41
67 Anthony Renowitsky CASTRO VALLEY 13:25 6:43
68 Jonas Abel DAVIS 13:26 6:43
69 Christos Theophanou MIRAMONTE 13:27 6:44
70 Ryan Gillespie NORTHGATE 13:29 6:45
71 Jesse Zanko TAMALPAIS 13:31 6:46
72 Alex Selig TAMALPAIS 13:31 6:46
73 Steven Eicher WILLOW GLEN 13:33 6:47
74 David Mclain Jesuit 13:34 6:47 6/6 16/25 5/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
75 Lionel Feliciano MOREAU 13:36 6:48
76 Logan Gordon MONTE VISTA 13:37 6:49
77 Justin Mcarthur WILLOW GLEN 13:37 6:49
78 Brennan Herdt DAVIS 13:40 6:50
79 Vince Feliz DAVIS 13:41 6:51
80 Mikey Garratt TAMALPAIS 13:41 6:51
81 Tiauyi Wang NORTHGATE 13:42 6:51
82 Eric Szakal TAMALPAIS 13:43 6:52
83 Peter Nunns MONTE VISTA 13:43 6:52
84 Nate Harvey FOOTHILL 13:43 6:52
85 Brian Eicher WILLOW GLEN 13:44 6:52
86 Daniel Hart LIBERTY 13:48 6:54
87 James Krier MONTE VISTA 13:52 6:56
88 Scott Vigus LIBERTY 13:53 6:57
89 Scott Fisher PINER 13:54 6:57
90 Evan Raney DAVIS 13:55 6:58
91 Timothy Groth DAVIS 13:56 6:58
92 Tony Meschi VACAVILLE 13:56 6:58
93 Justin Yee MIRAMONTE 13:59 7:00
94 Andrew Renowitsky CASTRO VALLEY 14:00 7:00
95 Eric Berkheimer VACAVILLE 14:03 7:02
96 Justin Gomez NORTHGATE 14:03 7:02
97 Austin Knuppe FOOTHILL 14:06 7:03
98 Brett Bryon CASA GRANDE 14:11 7:06
99 Stephan Johnston FOOTHILL 14:11 7:06
100 Max Rounds NORTHGATE 14:13 7:07
101 David Dalpino NOVATO 14:15 7:08
102 Sean Tatarian NOVATO 14:17 7:09
103 Josh Brett ATHENIAN 14:18 7:09
104 Carl Leppert VACAVILLE 14:21 7:11
105 Tyler Black MIRAMONTE 14:21 7:11
106 Casey Garettson CASA GRANDE 14:29 7:15
107 Chris Mason CASA GRANDE 14:32 7:16
108 Alfonso Pulido ST. PAT-ST. VIN 14:39 7:20
109 Jackie Wang NORTHGATE 14:47 7:24
110 Frances Delmendo ST. PAT-ST. VIN 15:25 7:43
111 Miguel Hernandez TOKAY 15:28 7:44
112 Rye O'connor TAMALPAIS 15:32 7:46
113 Jeff Spanier NOVATO 15:41 7:51
114 Andrew Petray WOOD 15:42 7:51
115 Michael Honn TOKAY 15:44 7:52
116 Alex Han TAMALPAIS 15:51 7:56
117 Johny Bennett NORTHGATE 15:53 7:57
118 Josh Goldsmith ATHENIAN 15:55 7:58
119 John Tam WOOD 16:04 8:02
120 Nathan Wadhwani ATHENIAN 17:40 8:50
121 Mike Trapp NOVATO 18:06 9:03
122 Thomas Schwei VACAVILLE 18:51 9:26
123 Tim Chen TOKAY 19:32 9:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
60:05
12:01
6:01
62 Nick Zalom

11:36
5:48
2
Jonathon Wang

11:37
5:49
3
Peter Komorniczak
Sr
11:47
5:54
6
Chris Bates

12:10
6:05
10
Marlon Olegario

12:55
6:28
41
David Mclain

13:34
6:47
69




2 BELLARMINE
5-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
61:31
12:18
6:09
78 Kevin Mckenney
-
12:01
6:01
8
Daniel Lim
-
12:07
6:04
9
Andrew Lim
-
12:16
6:08
12
Matt Kamenski
-
12:33
6:17
24
Kyle Wulff
-
12:34
6:17
25
Danny Smith
-
12:41
6:21
31
Colby Moore
-
12:59
6:30
45
3 SANTA ROSA
6-6-6-3-3
Gap: 0:17
62:21
12:28
6:14
101 Colin Gibbs
-
12:17
6:09
13
Aaron Woolsey
-
12:25
6:13
17
Lance Prange
-
12:32
6:16
22
Cappy Sorentino
-
12:33
6:17
23
Pascal Ezaki
-
12:34
6:17
26
Alex Schmaus
-
12:43
6:22
33
Hollywood Radford
-
12:54
6:27
40
4 CASTRO VALLEY
4-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:47
62:20
12:28
6:14
114 Marvin Zamora
-
11:58
5:59
7
Jason Ribeira
-
12:22
6:11
15
Kevin Shintani
-
12:35
6:18
27
Tony Sanchez
-
12:40
6:20
30
Nick Morozovsky
-
12:45
6:23
35
Anthony Renowitsky
-
13:25
6:43
62
Andrew Renowitsky
-
14:00
7:00
86
5 TOKAY
1-2-3-6-5
Gap: 1:34
62:10
12:26
6:13
141 Munjit Sandhu
-
11:32
5:46
1
Carlos Munoz
-
11:44
5:52
5
Seth Green
-
12:44
6:22
34
James Laviola
-
13:04
6:32
50
Bobby Calzada
-
13:06
6:33
51
Miguel Hernandez
-
15:28
7:44
96
Michael Honn
-
15:44
7:52
98
6 MOREAU
3-3-4-5-6
Gap: 1:37
62:51
12:34
6:17
149 Manuel Guevera
-
11:42
5:51
4
Jeffrey Elliot
-
12:13
6:07
11
Matthew Lanese
-
12:42
6:21
32
Mike Courtney
-
12:55
6:28
42
Joe Santiago
-
13:19
6:40
60
Lionel Feliciano
-
13:36
6:48
70




7 MIRAMONTE
7-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:42
63:49
12:46
6:23
173 Richard Farrell
-
12:20
6:10
14
Yemi Ajayi
-
12:37
6:19
28
Mike Lum
-
12:49
6:25
36
Christian Yang
-
13:01
6:31
47
Matt Ott
-
13:02
6:31
48
Christos Theophanou
-
13:27
6:44
64
Justin Yee
-
13:59
7:00
85
8 MONTE VISTA
9-7-7-7-8
Gap: 1:08
64:15
12:51
6:26
182 Josh Vanotterloo
-
12:29
6:15
18
Alex Lan
-
12:29
6:15
19
Dave Erb
-
12:31
6:16
21
Ryan Howard
-
13:09
6:35
53
Logan Gordon
-
13:37
6:49
71
Peter Nunns
-
13:43
6:52
78
James Krier
-
13:52
6:56
81
9 FOOTHILL
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:13
65:15
13:03
6:32
233 David Bellotti
-
12:30
6:15
20
Matt Eyde
-
12:51
6:26
37
Oliver Threshie
-
12:53
6:27
39
Trey Satbury
-
13:18
6:39
58
Nate Harvey
-
13:43
6:52
79
Austin Knuppe
-
14:06
7:03
89
Stephan Johnston
-
14:11
7:06
91
10 WILLOW GLEN
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:10
65:36
13:07
6:34
250 Rich Folk
-
12:23
6:12
16
Will Howsmon
-
13:08
6:34
52
Craig Doleshel
-
13:14
6:37
55
Jesus Orozco
-
13:18
6:39
59
Steven Eicher
-
13:33
6:47
68
Justin Mcarthur
-
13:37
6:49
72
Brian Eicher
-
13:44
6:52
80
11 NORTHGATE
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 0:50
66:00
13:12
6:36
266 Cameron Smith
-
12:52
6:26
38
Manish Saija
-
12:58
6:29
43
Paul Watkins
-
12:59
6:30
44
Ryan Gillespie
-
13:29
6:45
65
Tiauyi Wang
-
13:42
6:51
76
Justin Gomez
-
14:03
7:02
88
Max Rounds
-
14:13
7:07
92
12 CASA GRANDE
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:50
67:39
13:32
6:46
318 Brandon Edgbert
-
12:39
6:20
29
David Tarantino
-
13:04
6:32
49
Scott Hansel
-
13:16
6:38
56
Brett Bryon
-
14:11
7:06
90
Casey Garettson
-
14:29
7:15
94
Chris Mason
-
14:32
7:16
95




13 TAMALPAIS
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:43
67:26
13:29
6:45
331 Hunter Cressman
-
13:00
6:30
46
Jesse Zanko
-
13:31
6:46
66
Alex Selig
-
13:31
6:46
67
Mikey Garratt
-
13:41
6:51
75
Eric Szakal
-
13:43
6:52
77
Rye O'connor
-
15:32
7:46
97
Alex Han
-
15:51
7:56
99
14 DAVIS
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 0:38
67:59
13:36
6:48
349 Gareth Ewing
-
13:17
6:39
57
Jonas Abel
-
13:26
6:43
63
Brennan Herdt
-
13:40
6:50
73
Vince Feliz
-
13:41
6:51
74
Evan Raney
-
13:55
6:58
82
Timothy Groth
-
13:56
6:58
83




15 VACAVILLE
14-14-15-15-15
Gap: 1:10
68:52
13:46
6:53
379 Chris Holleran
-
13:11
6:36
54
Scott Burrell
-
13:21
6:41
61
Tony Meschi
-
13:56
6:58
84
Eric Berkheimer
-
14:03
7:02
87
Carl Leppert
-
14:21
7:11
93
Thomas Schwei
-
18:51
9:26
100




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonathon Pineda MOREAU 11:18 5:39
2 Diego Moulton MARIA CARRILLO 11:19 5:40
3 Jonathon Atkinson ST. VINCENT'S 11:20 5:40
4 Michel Brew MARIA CARRILLO 11:20 5:40
5 Glenn James ELK GROVE 11:22 5:41
6 James Sutherland SHASTA 11:24 5:42
7 Chris Simpson MONTE VISTA 11:25 5:43
8 Chris Reilly Jesuit 11:27 5:44 1/7 1/25 7/40 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Jose Cervantes WILLOW GLEN 11:30 5:45
10 Andrew Taylor SHASTA 11:31 5:46
11 Jordan Bailey CASTRO VALLEY 11:35 5:48
12 Phil Baker BELLARMINE 11:37 5:49
13 Mike Gherini MIRAMONTE 11:38 5:49
14 Paulo Acoba MOREAU 11:39 5:50
15 James Laville Fr Jesuit 11:40 5:50 2/7 4/25 4/35 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Eri Crouchley OAKMONT 11:41 5:51
17 Alec Gragg Fr Jesuit 11:42 5:51 3/7 5/25 1/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 David Short SHASTA 11:42 5:51
19 Tony O'toole ALAMEDA 11:43 5:52
20 Miles Sullivan TERRA LINDA 11:44 5:52
21 Michael Enabnit Fr Jesuit 11:47 5:54 4/7 6/25 1/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Nicholas Toda MOREAU 11:49 5:55
23 Andrew Chan MOREAU 11:49 5:55
24 Jeremy Graul ELK GROVE 11:50 5:55
25 Scott Halliday DAVIS 11:50 5:55
26 Kenderic Braal PETALUMA 11:51 5:56
27 Dillon Ramos So Jesuit 11:51 5:56 5/7 8/25 1/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Ben Duncan MCCLATCHY 11:52 5:56
29 Michael Zimmer OAKMONT 11:52 5:56
30 Andrew Bartlow CASTRO VALLEY 11:53 5:57
31 Robert Ramos WILLOW GLEN 11:55 5:58
32 John Pinkerton ELK GROVE 11:56 5:58
33 Justin Taylor CASTRO VALLEY 11:58 5:59
34 Andrew Jensen LIVERMORE 11:58 5:59
35 Brian Zimmer OAKMONT 11:59 6:00
36 Gordie Throne FOOTHILL 12:00 6:00
37 Jay Alvarez SONOMA 12:00 6:00
38 Marshall Vanleuven MARIA CARRILLO 12:01 6:01
39 Iaian Blamey So Jesuit 12:01 6:01 6/7 9/25 1/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Tom Crocker SHASTA 12:02 6:01
41 Matt Lakin ELK GROVE 12:04 6:02
42 Ari Dallas MIRAMONTE 12:05 6:03
43 Francis Kittrick BELLARMINE 12:05 6:03
44 Gabe Wong FOOTHILL 12:06 6:03
45 Derek Kulish WILLOW GLEN 12:06 6:03
46 Matt Duprel BELLARMINE 12:06 6:03
47 Bryan Costanza ELK GROVE 12:07 6:04
48 Scott Bogdanoff BELLARMINE 12:09 6:05
49 Jason Kanar MONTE VISTA 12:12 6:06
50 Geoff Larson Jesuit 12:15 6:08 7/7 11/25 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Spencer Peck CRYSTAL SPRINGS 12:20 6:10
52 Ty Lin MONTE VISTA 12:21 6:11
53 Chris Kimball BENECIA 12:21 6:11
54 Daniel Hilsinger MIRAMONTE 12:25 6:13
55 Brian Sloss TAMALPAIS 12:27 6:14
56 Robert Hope MARIA CARRILLO 12:29 6:15
57 Kurtis Foster MCCLATCHY 12:39 6:20
58 Zack Laher MIRAMONTE 12:40 6:20
59 Matt Snider SHASTA 12:44 6:22
60 Brandon Daniels MARIA CARRILLO 12:46 6:23
61 Will Todd BENECIA 12:47 6:24
62 Greg Jensen ELK GROVE 12:48 6:24
63 Ruben Camacho WILLOW GLEN 12:49 6:25
64 Hector Perez WILLOW GLEN 12:50 6:25
65 Cody Borders SHASTA 12:50 6:25
66 David Martin VACAVILLE 12:51 6:26
67 Ryan Aldridge MARIA CARRILLO 12:51 6:26
68 Alex Magginetti FOOTHILL 12:52 6:26
69 Bryan Young MIRAMONTE 12:52 6:26
70 Jason Guiterrez ALAMEDA 12:53 6:27
71 Jon Hui CASTRO VALLEY 12:53 6:27
72 Matthew Luty MOREAU 12:53 6:27
73 Marc Lasalle CASTRO VALLEY 12:54 6:27
74 Sean Quades MONTE VISTA 12:54 6:27
75 Lachlan Hall MONTGOMERY 12:55 6:28
76 Patrick Harrity LIBERTY 12:56 6:28
77 Josue Acosta WILLOW GLEN 12:58 6:29
78 Patrick Deshazo SAN MARIN 12:59 6:30
79 Tyler Clayton BELLARMINE 13:03 6:32
80 Zach Mcelrath MONTE VISTA 13:04 6:32
81 Jordan Pollard ALAMEDA 13:05 6:33
82 Alex Madero ST. VINCENT'S 13:05 6:33
83 Christian Maltback BELLARMINE 13:05 6:33
84 Jason Grubb ST. VINCENT'S 13:06 6:33
85 Phil Stone NOVATO 13:06 6:33
86 Mason Bretan NOVATO 13:07 6:34
87 Adam Garcia EL MOLINO 13:08 6:34
88 Andy Roth MARIA CARRILLO 13:08 6:34
89 Mike Mead MCCLATCHY 13:10 6:35
90 Karl Ono VACAVILLE 13:12 6:36
91 Alan Saura MIRAMONTE 13:13 6:37
92 Taylor Healy NOVATO 13:14 6:37
93 Nick Maleta SOQUEL 13:16 6:38
94 Samuel Daunt DAVIS 13:17 6:39
95 Andrew Harada BELLARMINE 13:17 6:39
96 Mikael Poblete MOREAU 13:18 6:39
97 Sam Alexander TERRA LINDA 13:19 6:40
98 Alex Fenstin TERRA LINDA 13:19 6:40
99 Travis Bott MIRAMONTE 13:20 6:40
100 Josh Vaneyken DAVIS 13:20 6:40
101 Yakov Berenshteyn AMADOR VALLEY 13:21 6:41
102 Taylor Holubar CRYSTAL SPRINGS 13:21 6:41
103 Ian Nelson CASTRO VALLEY 13:22 6:41
104 Lucas Peterson VINTAGE 13:22 6:41
105 Garrett Chow ST. JOSEPH 13:22 6:41
106 Bryce Brinn LOWER LAKE 13:25 6:43
107 John Dang ALAMEDA 13:26 6:43
108 Aj Grizz LOWER LAKE 13:28 6:44
109 Norbert Wong FOOTHILL 13:29 6:45
110 Nathan Sturges DAVIS 13:31 6:46
111 Matt Koplin ELK GROVE 13:32 6:46
112 Darnell White LOWER LAKE 13:32 6:46
113 Bryant Jow CRYSTAL SPRINGS 13:33 6:47
114 Timmy Egan PINEWOOD 13:33 6:47
115 Brian Lee ST. JOSEPH 13:33 6:47
116 David Abramson DAVIS 13:34 6:47
117 Joel Spooner LIVERMORE 13:36 6:48
118 Chris Tanouye MONTE VISTA 13:40 6:50
119 Casey Bertenthal TAMALPAIS 13:41 6:51
120 Brett Krystek VACAVILLE 13:44 6:52
121 Will Tagg AMADOR VALLEY 13:46 6:53
122 Justin Bean MONTE VISTA 13:47 6:54
123 Tim Brauer OAKMONT 13:48 6:54
124 Steven Kontz SOQUEL 13:49 6:55
125 David Brauer OAKMONT 13:52 6:56
126 Kelly Minor SHASTA 13:55 6:58
127 Shan Wooldridge MCCLATCHY 13:55 6:58
128 Nathan Shandy DAVIS 13:56 6:58
129 Curtis Woods PETALUMA 13:56 6:58
130 Ryan Dawson CRYSTAL SPRINGS 13:58 6:59
131 Matt Thornton VACAVILLE 13:59 7:00
132 Tommy Mellin ST. VINCENT'S 13:59 7:00
133 Long Cheng NOVATO 14:01 7:01
134 Harrison Gough TAMALPAIS 14:01 7:01
135 Jerome Lee ALAMEDA 14:03 7:02
136 Mike Priest ST. JOSEPH 14:04 7:02
137 Zack Vickers ALAMEDA 14:05 7:03
138 Noah Hallett EL MOLINO 14:05 7:03
139 Austin Sos TERRA LINDA 14:06 7:03
140 Jason Fix MOREAU 14:06 7:03
141 Ryan Morishige PINEWOOD 14:07 7:04
142 Ryan Pacheco ST. PAT-ST. VIN 14:07 7:04
143 Daryl Coldren MCCLATCHY 14:08 7:04
144 Louie Ohba CRYSTAL SPRINGS 14:09 7:05
145 Don Reffell OAKMONT 14:11 7:06
146 Joe Hermosille OAKMONT 14:12 7:06
147 Arlo Anderson ST. PAT-ST. VIN 14:13 7:07
148 Zak Herzfeldt AMADOR VALLEY 14:16 7:08
149 Tom Dunavent BENECIA 14:21 7:11
150 Michael Thornhill DAVIS 14:25 7:13
151 Matt Maggart BENECIA 14:28 7:14
152 Thomas Schryver CRYSTAL SPRINGS 14:29 7:15
153 Fisseha Bogale ALAMEDA 14:31 7:16
154 Kyle Winecooler TERRA LINDA 14:32 7:16
155 John Lansing TAMALPAIS 14:35 7:18
156 Michael Belliardo BENECIA 14:37 7:19
157 Brian Morimune BEREAN CHRISTIA 14:44 7:22
158 Anthony Kauch CRYSTAL SPRINGS 14:51 7:26
159 Steven Samaniego ST. PAT-ST. VIN 14:59 7:30
160 Lelan Laroroque LOWER LAKE 15:01 7:31
161 Jamel Stewart VANDEN 15:08 7:34
162 Alfredo Felix VINTAGE 15:11 7:36
163 Ma'ayan Bennaim EL MOLINO 15:12 7:36
164 Miguel Acuna EL MOLINO 15:13 7:37
165 Matthew Dishman BEREAN CHRISTIA 15:14 7:37
166 Lazaro Sandoval SOQUEL 15:15 7:38
167 Bob Wilson PINER 15:16 7:38
168 Joshua Weems PETALUMA 15:18 7:39
169 Jake Lindbloom EL MOLINO 15:23 7:42
170 Steven Luna ALHAMBRA 15:25 7:43
171 Neiman Macdula ST. PAT-ST. VIN 15:30 7:45
172 Scott Silva SOQUEL 15:34 7:47
173 Michael Fortuno ST. PAT-ST. VIN 15:36 7:48
174 Michael Caceres ST. PAT-ST. VIN 15:39 7:50
175 Anthony Wright BENECIA 15:42 7:51
176 Ryan Wilson TAMALPAIS 15:51 7:56
177 Brian Sloss2 TAMALPAIS 15:55 7:58
178 Kevin Tadevich AMADOR VALLEY 16:05 8:02
179 Spencer Knowlton TAMALPAIS 16:11 8:06
180 Chris Cheng MCCLATCHY 16:13 8:06
181 Dan Larson ST. PAT-ST. VIN 16:28 8:14
182 David Acorn AMADOR VALLEY 16:30 8:15
183 Chris Correa EL MOLINO 16:31 8:16
184 Matt Novak EL MOLINO 16:32 8:16
185 Kyle Simmons ST. VINCENT'S 16:51 8:26
186 Bobby Kanady ST. JOSEPH 17:06 8:33
187 Lucas Andres VACAVILLE 17:07 8:34
188 Alex Okun TAMALPAIS 17:22 8:41
189 Chris Rowell BEREAN CHRISTIA 17:32 8:46
190 Brian Wheeler VANDEN 17:38 8:49
191 Dustin Moody ALHAMBRA 18:05 9:02
192 Jason Smith BEREAN CHRISTIA 18:29 9:15
193 Ian Bocchieri BEREAN CHRISTIA 18:29 9:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
7-4-3-2-1
Gap: 0:24
58:27
11:41
5:51
87 Chris Reilly

11:27
5:44
8
James Laville
Fr
11:40
5:50
15
Alec Gragg
Fr
11:42
5:51
17
Michael Enabnit
Fr
11:47
5:54
21
Dillon Ramos
So
11:51
5:56
26
Iaian Blamey
So
12:01
6:01
35
Geoff Larson

12:15
6:08
45
2 SHASTA
5-3-1-3-2
Gap: 1:20
59:23
11:53
5:56
124 James Sutherland
-
11:24
5:42
6
Andrew Taylor
-
11:31
5:46
10
David Short
-
11:42
5:51
18
Tom Crocker
-
12:02
6:01
36
Matt Snider
-
12:44
6:22
54
Cody Borders
-
12:50
6:25
60
Kelly Minor
-
13:55
6:58
103
3 MOREAU
1-2-2-1-3
Gap: 1:35
59:28
11:54
5:57
126 Jonathon Pineda
-
11:18
5:39
1
Paulo Acoba
-
11:39
5:50
14
Nicholas Toda
-
11:49
5:55
22
Andrew Chan
-
11:49
5:55
23
Matthew Luty
-
12:53
6:27
66
Mikael Poblete
-
13:18
6:39
83
Jason Fix
-
14:06
7:03
114
4 ELK GROVE
4-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:45
59:19
11:52
5:56
139 Glenn James
-
11:22
5:41
5
Jeremy Graul
-
11:50
5:55
24
John Pinkerton
-
11:56
5:58
31
Matt Lakin
-
12:04
6:02
37
Bryan Costanza
-
12:07
6:04
42
Greg Jensen
-
12:48
6:24
57
Matt Koplin
-
13:32
6:46
93
5 MARIA CARRILLO
2-1-3-4-5
Gap: 1:27
59:55
11:59
6:00
146 Diego Moulton
-
11:19
5:40
2
Michel Brew
-
11:20
5:40
4
Marshall Vanleuven
-
12:01
6:01
34
Robert Hope
-
12:29
6:15
51
Brandon Daniels
-
12:46
6:23
55
Ryan Aldridge
-
12:51
6:26
62
Andy Roth
-
13:08
6:34
77
6 WILLOW GLEN
8-6-8-7-6
Gap: 1:20
61:10
12:14
6:07
196 Jose Cervantes
-
11:30
5:45
9
Robert Ramos
-
11:55
5:58
30
Derek Kulish
-
12:06
6:03
40
Ruben Camacho
-
12:49
6:25
58
Hector Perez
-
12:50
6:25
59
Josue Acosta
-
12:58
6:29
69




7 CASTRO VALLEY
9-7-6-7-7
Gap: 1:19
61:13
12:15
6:07
204 Jordan Bailey
-
11:35
5:48
11
Andrew Bartlow
-
11:53
5:57
29
Justin Taylor
-
11:58
5:59
32
Jon Hui
-
12:53
6:27
65
Marc Lasalle
-
12:54
6:27
67
Ian Nelson
-
13:22
6:41
90




8 BELLARMINE
10-10-9-6-8
Gap: 1:26
61:00
12:12
6:06
205 Phil Baker
-
11:37
5:49
12
Francis Kittrick
-
12:05
6:03
39
Matt Duprel
-
12:06
6:03
41
Scott Bogdanoff
-
12:09
6:05
43
Tyler Clayton
-
13:03
6:32
70
Christian Maltback
-
13:05
6:33
74
Andrew Harada
-
13:17
6:39
82
9 MIRAMONTE
11-10-11-9-9
Gap: 1:14
61:40
12:20
6:10
216 Mike Gherini
-
11:38
5:49
13
Ari Dallas
-
12:05
6:03
38
Daniel Hilsinger
-
12:25
6:13
49
Zack Laher
-
12:40
6:20
53
Bryan Young
-
12:52
6:26
63
Alan Saura
-
13:13
6:37
80
Travis Bott
-
13:20
6:40
86
10 MONTE VISTA
6-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:39
61:56
12:23
6:12
237 Chris Simpson
-
11:25
5:43
7
Jason Kanar
-
12:12
6:06
44
Ty Lin
-
12:21
6:11
47
Sean Quades
-
12:54
6:27
68
Zach Mcelrath
-
13:04
6:32
71
Chris Tanouye
-
13:40
6:50
96
Justin Bean
-
13:47
6:54
100
11 OAKMONT
12-8-7-11-11
Gap: 2:11
63:12
12:38
6:19
280 Eri Crouchley
-
11:41
5:51
16
Michael Zimmer
-
11:52
5:56
28
Brian Zimmer
-
11:59
6:00
33
Tim Brauer
-
13:48
6:54
101
David Brauer
-
13:52
6:56
102
Don Reffell
-
14:11
7:06
118
Joe Hermosille
-
14:12
7:06
119
12 ALAMEDA
13-14-13-12-12
Gap: 2:20
65:10
13:02
6:31
356 Tony O'toole
-
11:43
5:52
19
Jason Guiterrez
-
12:53
6:27
64
Jordan Pollard
-
13:05
6:33
72
John Dang
-
13:26
6:43
91
Jerome Lee
-
14:03
7:02
110
Zack Vickers
-
14:05
7:03
111
Fisseha Bogale
-
14:31
7:16
126
13 MCCLATCHY
16-13-14-14-13
Gap: 2:16
65:44
13:09
6:34
377 Ben Duncan
-
11:52
5:56
27
Kurtis Foster
-
12:39
6:20
52
Mike Mead
-
13:10
6:35
78
Shan Wooldridge
-
13:55
6:58
104
Daryl Coldren
-
14:08
7:04
116
Chris Cheng
-
16:13
8:06
145




14 DAVIS
15-17-16-15-14
Gap: 1:44
65:32
13:06
6:33
380 Scott Halliday
-
11:50
5:55
25
Samuel Daunt
-
13:17
6:39
81
Josh Vaneyken
-
13:20
6:40
87
Nathan Sturges
-
13:31
6:46
92
David Abramson
-
13:34
6:47
95
Nathan Shandy
-
13:56
6:58
105
Michael Thornhill
-
14:25
7:13
123
15 ST. VINCENT'S
3-12-12-13-15
Gap: 5:31
68:21
13:40
6:50
409 Jonathon Atkinson
-
11:20
5:40
3
Alex Madero
-
13:05
6:33
73
Jason Grubb
-
13:06
6:33
75
Tommy Mellin
-
13:59
7:00
108
Kyle Simmons
-
16:51
8:26
150








16 TERRA LINDA
14-15-15-16-16
Gap: 2:48
67:00
13:24
6:42
429 Miles Sullivan
-
11:44
5:52
20
Sam Alexander
-
13:19
6:40
84
Alex Fenstin
-
13:19
6:40
85
Austin Sos
-
14:06
7:03
113
Kyle Winecooler
-
14:32
7:16
127








17 CRYSTAL SPRINGS
17-18-18-17-17
Gap: 1:49
67:21
13:28
6:44
452 Spencer Peck
-
12:20
6:10
46
Taylor Holubar
-
13:21
6:41
89
Bryant Jow
-
13:33
6:47
94
Ryan Dawson
-
13:58
6:59
106
Louie Ohba
-
14:09
7:05
117
Thomas Schryver
-
14:29
7:15
125
Anthony Kauch
-
14:51
7:26
131
18 BENECIA
18-15-17-19-18
Gap: 2:16
68:34
13:43
6:51
479 Chris Kimball
-
12:21
6:11
48
Will Todd
-
12:47
6:24
56
Tom Dunavent
-
14:21
7:11
122
Matt Maggart
-
14:28
7:14
124
Michael Belliardo
-
14:37
7:19
129
Anthony Wright
-
15:42
7:51
140




19 VACAVILLE
20-19-19-18-19
Gap: 4:16
70:53
14:11
7:05
496 David Martin
-
12:51
6:26
61
Karl Ono
-
13:12
6:36
79
Brett Krystek
-
13:44
6:52
98
Matt Thornton
-
13:59
7:00
107
Lucas Andres
-
17:07
8:34
151








20 TAMALPAIS
19-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:24
70:35
14:07
7:03
525 Brian Sloss
-
12:27
6:14
50
Casey Bertenthal
-
13:41
6:51
97
Harrison Gough
-
14:01
7:01
109
John Lansing
-
14:35
7:18
128
Ryan Wilson
-
15:51
7:56
141
Brian Sloss2
-
15:55
7:58
142
Spencer Knowlton
-
16:11
8:06
144
21 EL MOLINO
21-22-22-22-21
Gap: 2:15
73:01
14:36
7:18
591 Adam Garcia
-
13:08
6:34
76
Noah Hallett
-
14:05
7:03
112
Ma'ayan Bennaim
-
15:12
7:36
133
Miguel Acuna
-
15:13
7:37
134
Jake Lindbloom
-
15:23
7:42
136
Chris Correa
-
16:31
8:16
148
Matt Novak
-
16:32
8:16
149
22 AMADOR VALLEY
22-21-21-21-22
Gap: 3:09
73:58
14:48
7:24
598 Yakov Berenshteyn
-
13:21
6:41
88
Will Tagg
-
13:46
6:53
99
Zak Herzfeldt
-
14:16
7:08
121
Kevin Tadevich
-
16:05
8:02
143
David Acorn
-
16:30
8:15
147








23 ST. PAT-ST. VIN
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:29
74:25
14:53
7:27
642 Ryan Pacheco
-
14:07
7:04
115
Arlo Anderson
-
14:13
7:07
120
Steven Samaniego
-
14:59
7:30
132
Neiman Macdula
-
15:30
7:45
137
Michael Fortuno
-
15:36
7:48
138
Michael Caceres
-
15:39
7:50
139
Dan Larson
-
16:28
8:14
146
24 BEREAN CHRISTIA
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 3:45
84:28
16:54
8:27
724 Brian Morimune
-
14:44
7:22
130
Matthew Dishman
-
15:14
7:37
135
Chris Rowell
-
17:32
8:46
152
Jason Smith
-
18:29
9:15
153
Ian Bocchieri
-
18:29
9:15
154








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.