Jesuit Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/12/19

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chambers, Michael Jr V 16:31.7 5:20 3.1 116/175 6/7 7/17 7/23 17:53
(1:21,7.6)
17:53
(1:21,7.6)
17:53
(1:21,7.6)
15:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cleland, Cameron So JV 17:19.8 5:35 3.1 27/257 3/10 10/17 5/32 17:55
(0:35,3.3)
17:55
(0:35,3.3)
17:55
(0:35,3.3)
17:55
(0:35,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Conner, Preston So V 16:36.7 5:22 3.1 122/175 7/7 8/17 4/19 16:32
Gee, Tommy Jr JV 17:54.7 5:47 3.1 56/257 6/10 13/17 3/23 18:14
(0:19,1.7)
18:14
(0:19,1.7)
18:14
(0:19,1.7)
17:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Giannini, Gabe Fr JV 19:13 6:12 3.1 157/257 8/10 15/17 8/15
Gordon, Chase Sr V 16:04.9 5:11 3.1 70/175 3/7 3/17 8/25 16:02 15:59 15:59 15:59
Joaquin, Gavin So JV 18:24.5 5:56 3.1 91/257 7/10 14/17 3/22 18:09 18:09 18:09 18:09
King, Braden So V 16:25.3 5:18 3.1 104/175 5/7 5/17 7/25 16:49
(0:23,2.3)
16:49
(0:23,2.3)
16:49
(0:23,2.3)
16:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
King, Connor Sr JV 17:25.4 5:37 3.1 33/257 4/10 11/17 3/30 17:21 17:21 17:21 16:48
Morrison, Spencer So JV 19:32.3 6:18 3.1 178/257 9/10 16/17 7/13
Offerman, Tyler So JV 17:14.7 5:34 3.1 23/257 2/10 9/17 5/34 17:53
(0:38,3.6)
17:53
(0:38,3.6)
17:53
(0:38,3.6)
17:27
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pickren, Spencer Jr V 15:25.6 4:59 3.1 17/175 2/7 2/17 4/25 15:56
(0:31,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ryan, Joe Jr JV 17:37.1 5:41 3.1 41/257 5/10 12/17 2/27 18:35
(0:58,5.2)
18:35
(0:58,5.2)
18:35
(0:58,5.2)
18:35
(0:58,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan, Joey So JV 20:23 6:35 3.1 215/257 10/10 17/17 6/12 19:24 19:24 19:24 19:24
Salcido, Ajani Jr JV 16:31.4 5:20 3.1 7/257 1/10 6/17 2/35
Salonites, Nicholas Sr V 16:19.8 5:16 3.1 92/175 4/7 4/17 11/25 16:22
(0:02,0.2)
16:22
(0:02,0.2)
16:22
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Strangio, Matt Sr V 14:49.1 4:47 3.1 3/175 1/7 1/17 3/33 15:05
(0:15,1.7)
15:05
(0:15,1.7)
14:40 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/25 79:05
1:36
3.1 5:06 4:47 5:18 258 4:55 81:33
(2:28,3.0)
79:10
(0:05,0.1)
78:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Matt Strangio (2), Spencer Pickren (14), Chase Gordon (62), Nicholas Salonites (84), Braden King (96)
JV 1st 5 3/27 86:08
1:06
3.1 5:33 5:20 5:41 108 5:12 87:30
(1:21,1.6)
87:30
(1:21,1.6)
87:30
(1:21,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ajani Salcido (7), Tyler Offerman (18), Cameron Cleland (21), Connor King (27), Joe Ryan (35)
JV 2nd 5 5/12 95:28
2:28
3.1 6:10 5:47 6:35 124 5:23 91:27 91:27 91:27 Tommy Gee (7), Gavin Joaquin (9), Gabe Giannini (28), Spencer Morrison (32), Joey Ryan (48)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nico Young Sr Newbury Park 14:28.9 4:40
2 Leo Daschbach Sr Highland 14:30.9 4:41
3 Matt Strangio Sr Jesuit 14:49.1 4:47 1/7 1/17 3/33 15:05
(0:15)
15:05
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Jace Aschbrenner Sr Newbury Park 15:03.5 4:51
5 Anthony Grover Sr J Serra Catholic 15:09.5 4:53
6 Alex Cuevas Sr Ridgeview 15:13.2 4:55
7 Joshua Ochoa Sr Clovis North 15:13.3 4:55
8 Chris Verdugo Sr Great Oak 15:13.6 4:55
9 Cole Sawires Yager Sr Great Oak 15:13.6 4:55
10 Isaiah Galindo Sr Clovis North 15:16.3 4:56
11 Carrick Denker Sr Dana Hills 15:21.3 4:57
12 Colin Sahlman So Newbury Park 15:23 4:58
13 Daniel Hernandez Sr Vacaville 15:23.3 4:58
14 Amir Barkan Sr Sir Francis Drake 15:23.4 4:58
15 Christian Simone Jr Great Oak 15:23.6 4:58
16 Cameron Smith Sr Quartz Hill 15:25.2 4:58
17 Spencer Pickren Jr Jesuit 15:25.6 4:59 2/7 2/17 4/25
18 Gabriel Abbes Sr Great Oak 15:27.8 4:59
19 Jake Parker Sr West Torrance 15:28.2 4:59
20 Mateo Joseph Jr Great Oak 15:28.6 5:00
21 Ased Adus Sr Ridgeview 15:29.7 5:00
22 Ryan Koepnick Sr Agoura 15:30.1 5:00
23 Aric Reza Sr Great Oak 15:32.6 5:01
24 Colton Swinth Sr Maria Carrillo 15:33.4 5:01
25 Sean Robertson Sr Capistrano Valley 15:33.9 5:01
26 Daniel Rodriguez Jr Highland (SS) 15:33.9 5:01
27 Dylan Gatua Jr West Ranch 15:35.4 5:02
28 Rory Smail Sr Maria Carrillo 15:36 5:02
29 Jake Richardson Jr Point Loma 15:36.1 5:02
30 Nicholas Goldstein Jr Newbury Park 15:36.7 5:02
31 Lex Young Fr Newbury Park 15:37 5:02
32 Daniel Trampe So Dublin 15:37.2 5:02
33 Oliver Pick Jr Foothill Technology 15:37.3 5:02
34 Alex Mainvielle Jr West Torrance 15:37.9 5:03
35 Jared Alderfer Sr California (Whittier) 15:38.5 5:03
36 Isaiah Givens So Pasadena 15:39.2 5:03
37 Joshua Villasenor Jr Foothill Technology 15:40.2 5:03
38 Daniel Appleford So Newbury Park 15:40.6 5:03
39 Ishaan Jain Sr Dublin 15:41.8 5:04
40 Beau Bordelon Sr Agoura 15:43.1 5:04
41 Thomas Mcdonnell Jr Newbury Park 15:44.7 5:05
42 Kellen Steplight So Vacaville 15:45.7 5:05
43 Sebastian Barclay Jr Torrey Pines 15:46.2 5:05
44 Dylan Wilbur Sr Crescenta Valley 15:46.4 5:05
45 Matthew Russell Jr Royal 15:47 5:05
46 Brendon Smith Sr Quartz Hill 15:47.2 5:06
47 Lyle Rumon Sr Marin Catholic 15:47.3 5:06
48 Christopher Middle Sr Dublin 15:47.7 5:06
49 Kelly Brewer Sr Buchanan 15:48 5:06
50 Aiden Maddison Sr St Francis (Mountain 15:48.9 5:06
51 Anthony Alvarez Jr Highland (SS) 15:50.5 5:07
52 Caleb Mettler Sr San Clemente 15:50.9 5:07
53 Dice Ferrick Sr Davis 15:51.2 5:07
54 Ethan Godsey So Agoura 15:51.8 5:07
55 Nick Salz Sr Torrey Pines 15:52.1 5:07
56 Caleb Niednagel Sr La Costa Canyon 15:52.5 5:07
57 Omar Alvarez-Herna Sr Maria Carrillo 15:52.6 5:07
58 Pierson Lamborn Sr Clovis West 15:52.8 5:07
59 John Worthy Jr Great Oak 15:53.9 5:08
60 Brandon Pizano Jr Dana Hills 15:54.4 5:08
61 Rohan Fonseka Sr Dublin 15:55.4 5:08
62 Kyle Elias Sr Dublin 15:56.9 5:09
63 Jack Martinez Sr California (Whittier) 15:58.1 5:09
64 Jayke Pastis Jr El Toro 15:58.4 5:09
65 Ryan Broadhead Jr Dana Hills 16:00 5:10
66 Ansel Tucker Jr Davis 16:00.9 5:10
67 Max Burton Jr Crescenta Valley 16:03.9 5:11
68 Ethan Ruiz Sr California (Whittier) 16:04.1 5:11
69 Benjamin Garver Sr St Francis (Mountain 16:04.5 5:11
70 Chase Gordon Sr Jesuit 16:04.9 5:11 3/7 3/17 8/25 16:02 15:59 15:59
71 Erik Faeustle Sr Crescenta Valley 16:06.5 5:12
72 Chris Cubias Jr Crescenta Valley 16:06.8 5:12
73 Nathan Trueman Jr Capistrano Valley 16:07 5:12
74 Spencer Mueller So Clovis North 16:07.6 5:12
75 Nicholas Carter Sr Clovis North 16:08.6 5:12
76 Daniel Guzman Jr El Toro 16:08.6 5:12
77 Marcus Fehlman Jr Royal 16:09.5 5:13
78 Seth Hardy Sr Agoura 16:10.7 5:13
79 Omar Garcia Sr Dana Hills 16:11 5:13
80 Zeno Castiglioni Sr Davis 16:11.4 5:13
81 Jacob Donohue So Maria Carrillo 16:12.1 5:14
82 Nolan Gallagher Sr West Torrance 16:14.4 5:14
83 Angus Fitzgerald Jr Royal 16:14.8 5:14
84 Brodey Horspool Jr San Clemente 16:15.6 5:15
85 Ronnie Barrett Sr Buchanan 16:16.1 5:15
86 Zachary Ayers So Davis 16:16.3 5:15
87 Johnathan Hidle So Torrey Pines 16:16.7 5:15
88 Thomas Mordy Jr Capistrano Valley 16:17.3 5:15
89 Jack De la rionda Jr Royal 16:18.5 5:16
90 Gerardo Moreno Jr Ridgeview 16:19.3 5:16
91 Thomas Allen Sr Clovis North 16:19.4 5:16
92 Nicholas Salonites Sr Jesuit 16:19.8 5:16 4/7 4/17 11/25 16:22
(0:02)
16:22
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
93 Fernando Aguirre Sr California (Whittier) 16:21.1 5:16
94 Andrew Cape So Clovis North 16:21.8 5:17
95 Payton Fox Sr Ridgeview 16:21.9 5:17
96 Euan Cairns Sr St Francis (Mountain 16:22.3 5:17
97 Finn Blacker Jr Foothill Technology 16:22.8 5:17
98 Ben Klepper Jr Agoura 16:23.8 5:17
99 James Cusack Jr Torrey Pines 16:23.9 5:17
100 Trevor Vahan Sr Highland (SS) 16:23.9 5:17
101 Surya Marimuthu Jr Dublin 16:24.3 5:18
102 Marion Ramirez Sr Quartz Hill 16:24.4 5:18
103 Adrian Gonzalez Sr California (Whittier) 16:25.2 5:18
104 Braden King So Jesuit 16:25.3 5:18 5/7 5/17 7/25 16:49
(0:23)
16:49
(0:23)
16:49
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
105 Anthony Kennen Jr El Toro 16:25.4 5:18
106 Rowan FitzGerald So Crescenta Valley 16:25.5 5:18
107 Khaled Ajaj Sr El Toro 16:25.8 5:18
108 Patrick Philip Sr Maria Carrillo 16:27.2 5:18
109 Juan Pablo Garcia Sr St Francis (Mountain 16:27.3 5:18
110 Brayden Costales Sr Clovis West 16:27.6 5:19
111 Cole Turpin So Dublin 16:28 5:19
112 Joshua Murray Jr West Torrance 16:28.1 5:19
113 Alex Mikaelian Sr Agoura 16:28.3 5:19
114 Cormac O'Brien Jr Torrey Pines 16:29.4 5:19
115 Josh Mendez Sr Torrey Pines 16:31 5:20
116 Michael Chambers Jr Jesuit 16:31.7 5:20 6/7 7/17 7/23 17:53
(1:21)
17:53
(1:21)
17:53
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
117 Jacob Pace Sr Clovis West 16:32.4 5:20
118 Joshua Caudillo Sr California (Whittier) 16:34.1 5:21
119 Ethan Crouch Jr Foothill Technology 16:34.7 5:21
120 Gianni Viola Jr Dana Hills 16:35.4 5:21
121 Sebastian McGehee- Jr Buchanan 16:35.7 5:21
122 Preston Conner So Jesuit 16:36.7 5:22 7/7 8/17 4/19
123 AJ Castellanos Sr Torrey Pines 16:37 5:22
124 Nathan Kuhn Sr San Clemente 16:37.1 5:22
125 Pierce Kapustka Sr Maria Carrillo 16:39 5:22
126 Andrew Vera Sr Quartz Hill 16:39.1 5:22
127 Joseph Moersch Jr Dana Hills 16:41 5:23
128 Bryce Bitetti So Crescenta Valley 16:41.3 5:23
129 Ryan Boratynec Jr San Clemente 16:42.5 5:23
130 Brandon Mordy Fr Capistrano Valley 16:43.1 5:24
131 Simon Peterson Jr Maria Carrillo 16:44 5:24
132 Roberto Alvarez So Royal 16:46.3 5:25
133 Ryan Mitchell Fr Davis 16:46.3 5:25
134 Jerry Gonzalez Sr West Torrance 16:46.8 5:25
135 Benjamin Reyes So Clovis West 16:47.6 5:25
136 Cole Ponce So Royal 16:47.8 5:25
137 Andrew Bautista Sr Capistrano Valley 16:48.2 5:25
138 Noah De la rionda Fr Royal 16:48.9 5:25
139 Angel Gilharry Sr Highland (SS) 16:50.7 5:26
140 Cooper Sandahl Sr Vacaville 16:51.3 5:26
141 Max Cox Sr El Toro 16:51.4 5:26
142 Suvan Kumar Jr St Francis (Mountain 16:52 5:26
143 Jack Dresick Jr Clovis West 16:53.2 5:27
144 Jorge Galindo So Ridgeview 16:53.9 5:27
145 Tavi Maes So Davis 16:59.8 5:29
146 Mateo Gregory Sr West Torrance 16:59.9 5:29
147 Robert Kirkman So Buchanan 17:02.3 5:30
148 Brenton Maddox So Buchanan 17:03.2 5:30
149 Richard Bright Sr San Clemente 17:03.5 5:30
150 Alex Jenkins Jr Clovis North 17:08.8 5:32
151 Diego Vergara So Capistrano Valley 17:10.6 5:32
152 Brady Butler Sr Quartz Hill 17:11.6 5:33
153 Kai Smithley So Quartz Hill 17:12 5:33
154 Tyler Lamborn Jr Clovis West 17:13.8 5:33
155 Ethan Ortega Sr Quartz Hill 17:16.8 5:34
156 Gabriel Esparza Jr California (Whittier) 17:17.2 5:35
157 Naoki Kasai Jr West Torrance 17:18.6 5:35
158 Alan Swann Sr San Clemente 17:19.3 5:35
159 Javier Vidal Jr Highland (SS) 17:19.9 5:35
160 Cesar Cuevas So Highland (SS) 17:22.3 5:36
161 Zen Li Jr Foothill Technology 17:24 5:37
162 Kellen Ruiz So Vacaville 17:24.7 5:37
163 Christian Navarette Jr Buchanan 17:27.6 5:38
164 Nihaal Harika Jr St Francis (Mountain 17:33.3 5:40
165 Jack Stevens Fr Capistrano Valley 17:34.4 5:40
166 William Gonzalez Sr Ridgeview 17:39.8 5:42
167 Owen Kato So St Francis (Mountain 17:41.6 5:42
168 Sean Layman Jr Davis 17:42.4 5:43
169 Chris Varner Jr Highland (SS) 17:44.6 5:43
170 Trevin Seifert So Vacaville 17:45.1 5:44
171 Matthew Morgan Sr Clovis West 17:48.9 5:45
172 Enrique Ochoa Sr Agoura 18:09.9 5:52
173 Ryan Scholtes Jr Vacaville 18:10.3 5:52
174 Jose Gonzalez Jr Ridgeview 18:46.3 6:03
175 Asher Love So Vacaville 18:56.9 6:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
5-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:15
76:47
15:21
4:57
57 Chris Verdugo
Sr
15:14
4:55
6
Cole Sawires Yager
Sr
15:14
4:55
7
Christian Simone
Jr
15:24
4:58
12
Gabriel Abbes
Sr
15:28
4:59
15
Mateo Joseph
Jr
15:29
5:00
17
Aric Reza
Sr
15:33
5:01
20
John Worthy
Jr
15:54
5:08
51
2 Newbury Park
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:08
76:09
15:14
4:55
65 Nico Young
Sr
14:29
4:40
1
Jace Aschbrenner
Sr
15:04
4:51
3
Colin Sahlman
So
15:23
4:58
10
Nicholas Goldstein
Jr
15:37
5:02
25
Lex Young
Fr
15:37
5:02
26
Daniel Appleford
So
15:41
5:03
32
Thomas Mcdonnell
Jr
15:45
5:05
35
3 Dublin
14-12-7-4-3
Gap: 0:20
78:59
15:48
5:06
208 Daniel Trampe
So
15:37
5:02
27
Ishaan Jain
Sr
15:42
5:04
33
Christopher Middle
Sr
15:48
5:06
41
Rohan Fonseka
Sr
15:55
5:08
53
Kyle Elias
Sr
15:57
5:09
54
Surya Marimuthu
Jr
16:24
5:18
93
Cole Turpin
So
16:28
5:19
103
4 Clovis North
4-2-4-3-4
Gap: 1:06
79:05
15:49
5:06
229 Joshua Ochoa
Sr
15:13
4:55
5
Isaiah Galindo
Sr
15:16
4:56
8
Spencer Mueller
So
16:08
5:12
66
Nicholas Carter
Sr
16:09
5:12
67
Thomas Allen
Sr
16:19
5:16
83
Andrew Cape
So
16:22
5:17
86
Alex Jenkins
Jr
17:09
5:32
142
5 Jesuit
2-4-3-5-5
Gap: 1:36
79:05
15:49
5:06
258 Matt Strangio
Sr
14:49
4:47
2
Spencer Pickren
Jr
15:26
4:59
14
Chase Gordon
Sr
16:05
5:11
62
Nicholas Salonites
Sr
16:20
5:16
84
Braden King
So
16:25
5:18
96
Michael Chambers
Jr
16:32
5:20
108
Preston Conner
So
16:37
5:22
114
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
6 Agoura
10-9-6-7-6
Gap: 0:54
79:40
15:56
5:08
260 Ryan Koepnick
Sr
15:30
5:00
19
Beau Bordelon
Sr
15:43
5:04
34
Ethan Godsey
So
15:52
5:07
47
Seth Hardy
Sr
16:11
5:13
70
Ben Klepper
Jr
16:24
5:17
90
Alex Mikaelian
Sr
16:28
5:19
105
Enrique Ochoa
Sr
18:10
5:52
164
7 Maria Carrillo
11-6-5-6-7
Gap: 0:54
79:41
15:56
5:08
267 Colton Swinth
Sr
15:33
5:01
21
Rory Smail
Sr
15:36
5:02
24
Omar Alvarez-Herna
Sr
15:53
5:07
49
Jacob Donohue
So
16:12
5:14
73
Patrick Philip
Sr
16:27
5:18
100
Pierce Kapustka
Sr
16:39
5:22
117
Simon Peterson
Jr
16:44
5:24
123
8 Dana Hills
6-13-9-8-8
Gap: 1:14
80:02
16:00
5:10
301 Carrick Denker
Sr
15:21
4:57
9
Brandon Pizano
Jr
15:54
5:08
52
Ryan Broadhead
Jr
16:00
5:10
57
Omar Garcia
Sr
16:11
5:13
71
Gianni Viola
Jr
16:35
5:21
112
Joseph Moersch
Jr
16:41
5:23
119




9 Crescenta Valley
18-18-15-11-9
Gap: 0:39
80:29
16:06
5:12
322 Dylan Wilbur
Sr
15:46
5:05
38
Max Burton
Jr
16:04
5:11
59
Erik Faeustle
Sr
16:07
5:12
63
Chris Cubias
Jr
16:07
5:12
64
Rowan FitzGerald
So
16:26
5:18
98
Bryce Bitetti
So
16:41
5:23
120




10 California (Whittier)
16-15-11-12-10
Gap: 0:47
80:27
16:05
5:11
325 Jared Alderfer
Sr
15:39
5:03
30
Jack Martinez
Sr
15:58
5:09
55
Ethan Ruiz
Sr
16:04
5:11
60
Fernando Aguirre
Sr
16:21
5:16
85
Adrian Gonzalez
Sr
16:25
5:18
95
Joshua Caudillo
Sr
16:34
5:21
110
Gabriel Esparza
Jr
17:17
5:35
148
11 Ridgeview
3-5-8-9-11
Gap: 1:41
80:18
16:04
5:11
327 Alex Cuevas
Sr
15:13
4:55
4
Ased Adus
Sr
15:30
5:00
18
Gerardo Moreno
Jr
16:19
5:16
82
Payton Fox
Sr
16:22
5:17
87
Jorge Galindo
So
16:54
5:27
136
William Gonzalez
Sr
17:40
5:42
158
Jose Gonzalez
Jr
18:46
6:03
166
12 West Torrance
9-6-10-10-12
Gap: 1:19
80:35
16:07
5:12
349 Jake Parker
Sr
15:28
4:59
16
Alex Mainvielle
Jr
15:38
5:03
29
Nolan Gallagher
Sr
16:14
5:14
74
Joshua Murray
Jr
16:28
5:19
104
Jerry Gonzalez
Sr
16:47
5:25
126
Mateo Gregory
Sr
17:00
5:29
138
Naoki Kasai
Jr
17:19
5:35
149
13 Torrey Pines
17-15-16-14-13
Gap: 0:43
80:48
16:10
5:13
361 Sebastian Barclay
Jr
15:46
5:05
37
Nick Salz
Sr
15:52
5:07
48
Johnathan Hidle
So
16:17
5:15
79
James Cusack
Jr
16:24
5:17
91
Cormac O'Brien
Jr
16:29
5:19
106
Josh Mendez
Sr
16:31
5:20
107
AJ Castellanos
Sr
16:37
5:22
115
14 Davis
23-19-18-13-14
Gap: 0:55
81:06
16:13
5:14
379 Dice Ferrick
Sr
15:51
5:07
46
Ansel Tucker
Jr
16:01
5:10
58
Zeno Castiglioni
Sr
16:11
5:13
72
Zachary Ayers
So
16:16
5:15
78
Ryan Mitchell
Fr
16:46
5:25
125
Tavi Maes
So
17:00
5:29
137
Sean Layman
Jr
17:42
5:43
160
15 Royal
19-21-20-16-15
Gap: 0:59
81:16
16:15
5:15
388 Matthew Russell
Jr
15:47
5:05
39
Marcus Fehlman
Jr
16:10
5:13
69
Angus Fitzgerald
Jr
16:15
5:14
75
Jack De la rionda
Jr
16:19
5:16
81
Roberto Alvarez
So
16:46
5:25
124
Cole Ponce
So
16:48
5:25
128
Noah De la rionda
Fr
16:49
5:25
130
16 Quartz Hill
8-9-12-17-16
Gap: 1:46
81:28
16:18
5:15
409 Cameron Smith
Sr
15:25
4:58
13
Brendon Smith
Sr
15:47
5:06
40
Marion Ramirez
Sr
16:24
5:18
94
Andrew Vera
Sr
16:39
5:22
118
Brady Butler
Sr
17:12
5:33
144
Kai Smithley
So
17:12
5:33
145
Ethan Ortega
Sr
17:17
5:34
147
17 Foothill Technology
15-11-13-15-17
Gap: 1:47
81:39
16:20
5:16
412 Oliver Pick
Jr
15:37
5:02
28
Joshua Villasenor
Jr
15:40
5:03
31
Finn Blacker
Jr
16:23
5:17
89
Ethan Crouch
Jr
16:35
5:21
111
Zen Li
Jr
17:24
5:37
153








18 Capistrano Valley
12-17-17-18-18
Gap: 1:14
81:30
16:18
5:15
418 Sean Robertson
Sr
15:34
5:01
22
Nathan Trueman
Jr
16:07
5:12
65
Thomas Mordy
Jr
16:17
5:15
80
Brandon Mordy
Fr
16:43
5:24
122
Andrew Bautista
Sr
16:48
5:25
129
Diego Vergara
So
17:11
5:32
143
Jack Stevens
Fr
17:34
5:40
157
19 St Francis (Mountain
21-19-21-20-19
Gap: 1:03
81:35
16:19
5:16
427 Aiden Maddison
Sr
15:49
5:06
43
Benjamin Garver
Sr
16:05
5:11
61
Euan Cairns
Sr
16:22
5:17
88
Juan Pablo Garcia
Sr
16:27
5:18
101
Suvan Kumar
Jr
16:52
5:26
134
Nihaal Harika
Jr
17:33
5:40
156
Owen Kato
So
17:42
5:42
159
20 Highland (SS)
13-14-14-19-20
Gap: 1:46
81:59
16:24
5:17
441 Daniel Rodriguez
Jr
15:34
5:01
23
Anthony Alvarez
Jr
15:51
5:07
44
Trevor Vahan
Sr
16:24
5:17
92
Angel Gilharry
Sr
16:51
5:26
131
Javier Vidal
Jr
17:20
5:35
151
Cesar Cuevas
So
17:22
5:36
152
Chris Varner
Jr
17:45
5:43
161
21 El Toro
25-24-22-21-21
Gap: 0:53
81:50
16:22
5:17
453 Jayke Pastis
Jr
15:58
5:09
56
Daniel Guzman
Jr
16:09
5:12
68
Anthony Kennen
Jr
16:25
5:18
97
Khaled Ajaj
Sr
16:26
5:18
99
Max Cox
Sr
16:51
5:26
133








22 Vacaville
7-8-19-22-22
Gap: 2:22
83:10
16:38
5:22
495 Daniel Hernandez
Sr
15:23
4:58
11
Kellen Steplight
So
15:46
5:05
36
Cooper Sandahl
Sr
16:51
5:26
132
Kellen Ruiz
So
17:25
5:37
154
Trevin Seifert
So
17:45
5:44
162
Ryan Scholtes
Jr
18:10
5:52
165
Asher Love
So
18:57
6:07
167
23 San Clemente
22-23-24-23-23
Gap: 1:13
82:30
16:30
5:19
499 Caleb Mettler
Sr
15:51
5:07
45
Brodey Horspool
Jr
16:16
5:15
76
Nathan Kuhn
Sr
16:37
5:22
116
Ryan Boratynec
Jr
16:43
5:23
121
Richard Bright
Sr
17:04
5:30
141
Alan Swann
Sr
17:19
5:35
150




24 Buchanan
20-22-23-24-24
Gap: 1:15
82:45
16:33
5:20
511 Kelly Brewer
Sr
15:48
5:06
42
Ronnie Barrett
Sr
16:16
5:15
77
Sebastian McGehee-
Jr
16:36
5:21
113
Robert Kirkman
So
17:02
5:30
139
Brenton Maddox
So
17:03
5:30
140
Christian Navarette
Jr
17:28
5:38
155




25 Clovis West
24-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:00
82:34
16:31
5:20
523 Pierson Lamborn
Sr
15:53
5:07
50
Brayden Costales
Sr
16:28
5:19
102
Jacob Pace
Sr
16:32
5:20
109
Benjamin Reyes
So
16:48
5:25
127
Jack Dresick
Jr
16:53
5:27
135
Tyler Lamborn
Jr
17:14
5:33
146
Matthew Morgan
Sr
17:49
5:45
163
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joshua Abrenica Sr Great Oak 15:48.6 5:06
2 Austin Montez Jr Great Oak 16:06.1 5:12
3 Leandro Candray Sr Great Oak 16:06.7 5:12
4 Scott Kiehn Jr Great Oak 16:18.4 5:16
5 AJ Tabanao Sr Great Oak 16:19.2 5:16
6 Anthony Nguyen Jr Great Oak 16:21.6 5:17
7 Ajani Salcido Jr Jesuit 16:31.4 5:20 1/10 6/17 2/35
8 Kyle Reden Jr Great Oak 16:35.7 5:21
9 Ethan Johnson Jr Dana Hills 16:38.6 5:22
10 Parker Smith Sr Great Oak 16:42.9 5:24
11 Mason White Jr Great Oak 16:47.1 5:25
12 Elijah Ettedgui Sr Maria Carrillo 16:52 5:26
13 Justin Boos Jr Dana Hills 16:56.2 5:28
14 Sebastian Munoz Ar Sr Dublin 16:57.8 5:28
15 Tanish Kumar Jr Dublin 16:59.3 5:29
16 Luke Wu Jr Dublin 17:04.4 5:30
17 Samuel Dickinson So Great Oak 17:04.9 5:31
18 Jude Landgraf Fr Dana Hills 17:06.2 5:31
19 Christian Peraza Sr Crescenta Valley 17:06.9 5:31
20 Angel Lopez Sr California (Whittier) 17:08.3 5:32
21 Nolan Brown Jr Crescenta Valley 17:14.3 5:34
22 Oliver Witt So Lowell 17:14.6 5:34
23 Tyler Offerman So Jesuit 17:14.7 5:34 2/10 9/17 5/34 17:53
(0:38)
17:53
(0:38)
17:53
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Esteban Barrera Sr La Serna 17:16.7 5:34
25 Dylan Haworth Jr Crescenta Valley 17:17.4 5:35
26 Darren Furtado Sr Dublin 17:18.3 5:35
27 Cameron Cleland So Jesuit 17:19.8 5:35 3/10 10/17 5/32 17:55
(0:35)
17:55
(0:35)
17:55
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Wyatt Edwards Jr Buchanan 17:20.3 5:36
29 Benjamin Garcia Jr Arcadia 17:20.4 5:36
30 Joshua Fan Jr Arcadia 17:21.2 5:36
31 James Bird So Capistrano Valley 17:21.9 5:36
32 Joshua Granados Sr California (Whittier) 17:25.1 5:37
33 Connor King Sr Jesuit 17:25.4 5:37 4/10 11/17 3/30 17:21 17:21 17:21
34 Albert Gonzalez Jr La Serna 17:26.9 5:38
35 Nathan Scheer So Dana Hills 17:27.3 5:38
36 Jack Urie Sr Patrick Henry 17:29.4 5:39
37 Agustin Banuelos Jr Buchanan 17:29.5 5:39
38 Ethan Pricolo Jr Clovis West 17:30.2 5:39
39 Jason Liu So Capistrano Valley 17:33 5:40
40 Dante Benedetti Jr Maria Carrillo 17:34.5 5:40
41 Joe Ryan Jr Jesuit 17:37.1 5:41 5/10 12/17 2/27 18:35
(0:58)
18:35
(0:58)
18:35
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Carlo Aguila Sr West Torrance 17:38 5:41
43 Ryan Doherty Jr El Toro 17:39.1 5:42
44 Andrew Cantu Sr Cathedral 17:42.8 5:43
45 Andrew Vela Jr Ayala 17:43.8 5:43
46 Casey Goetschel Fr Tesoro 17:44.5 5:43
47 Nick Pleshakov Sr Oak Ridge 17:45.7 5:44
48 Houston Horton So Tesoro 17:48.3 5:45
49 Aryan Fnu Sr Arcadia 17:49.1 5:45
50 Edgar Hebmann So Quartz Hill 17:49.8 5:45
51 Shota Shimizu Jr West Torrance 17:50 5:45
52 John Fodor Jr Dana Hills 17:50.4 5:45
53 Aristoteles Stassi Sr Dublin 17:52.1 5:46
54 Umer Warsi So Capistrano Valley 17:53.6 5:46
55 John Clark So Dana Hills 17:53.9 5:46
56 Tommy Gee Jr Jesuit 17:54.7 5:47 6/10 13/17 3/23 18:14
(0:19)
18:14
(0:19)
18:14
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Ryan Chang Jr West Torrance 17:55.1 5:47
58 Brian Kim Jr West Torrance 17:55.9 5:47
59 Connor Johnson Jr Tesoro 17:56 5:47
60 Zach Mathews Sr Patrick Henry 17:56.4 5:47
61 Grant DeLeon So Royal 17:57.2 5:47
62 Trevor Burgess Jr Homestead 17:58 5:48
63 Gabriel Madison So Quartz Hill 17:58.6 5:48
64 Bryce Lindemann Jr Maria Carrillo 17:59.2 5:48
65 Nicholas Lord Sr Patrick Henry 17:59.3 5:48
66 Dylan Messineo Jr El Toro 17:59.8 5:48
67 Michael Vaughn Jr Quartz Hill 18:00.5 5:49
68 Daniel Soriano Jr Arcadia 18:01.7 5:49
69 Benton Brown Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 18:02.1 5:49
70 Sirui Zhou Jr Trabuco Hills 18:02.1 5:49
71 William Valle Jr Clovis 18:02.4 5:49
72 Joey Sarkisian Jr West Torrance 18:03.6 5:50
73 George Hernandez Jr La Serna 18:04 5:50
74 Andre Canon Sr Cathedral 18:04 5:50
75 Brandon Ta Jr Quartz Hill 18:06.9 5:51
76 Jack Jones Fr Dana Hills 18:09.2 5:51
77 Cruz Martinez Jr La Serna 18:11.9 5:52
78 Ryan Ferrand Jr Quartz Hill 18:13.1 5:53
79 Gabriel Cao Jr Ayala 18:13.6 5:53
80 Eric Amaya Fr Quartz Hill 18:13.7 5:53
81 Connor Burke Jr Trabuco Hills 18:13.7 5:53
82 Christian Mata Jr California (Whittier) 18:14.4 5:53
83 Austin Gillen Jr Buchanan 18:14.7 5:53
84 Johan Halvorsen No Jr Tesoro 18:18.6 5:54
85 Ehan Shah Sr Amador Valley 18:20.4 5:55
86 Ethan Hunt Sr Sanger 18:20.7 5:55
87 Andrew Chang Sr Homestead 18:21.3 5:55
88 Eric Talbert Jr Royal 18:22.6 5:56
89 Aryan Singh Jr Amador Valley 18:23.6 5:56
90 Jake Bringetto Sr Clovis West 18:24.1 5:56
91 Gavin Joaquin So Jesuit 18:24.5 5:56 7/10 14/17 3/22 18:09 18:09 18:09
92 Brian Soong Sr Arcadia 18:25 5:56
93 Jaden Valle Jr Dublin 18:25.1 5:56
94 Joshua Malcangio-A Sr Patrick Henry 18:25.3 5:57
95 Dean Cornett Fr Dana Hills 18:25.6 5:57
96 Justin Matsui Jr West Torrance 18:25.7 5:57
97 Jack Rowe Jr Tesoro 18:26.5 5:57
98 Steven Alvizar Jr Cathedral 18:26.6 5:57
99 Dominick Rosenthal Sr Homestead 18:27.4 5:57
100 Ivan Morataya So Capistrano Valley 18:27.7 5:57
101 Donnie Collins Jr Trabuco Hills 18:27.9 5:57
102 Emmett Long So Quartz Hill 18:28.1 5:57
103 Nile Desta Sr Dublin 18:28.1 5:57
104 Matt Lee Jr West Torrance 18:31.3 5:58
105 Ryan Chu Sr Ayala 18:31.5 5:59
106 Franklin Peck Jr Ayala 18:32.1 5:59
107 Noah Li Jr Arcadia 18:33.4 5:59
108 Gavin Quon Jr Buchanan 18:33.6 5:59
109 Conor Woofter Jr Dublin 18:34.4 5:59
110 Gustavo Orendain Jr West Torrance 18:35.6 6:00
111 Jonah Waldman So Lowell 18:35.9 6:00
112 Alex Flores Jr Amador Valley 18:37.4 6:00
113 Matt Morrison Fr Buchanan 18:37.4 6:00
114 Steven Shadell Sr Tesoro 18:38.7 6:01
115 Anthony Alvarez Jr Quartz Hill 18:38.8 6:01
116 Jason Page So Maria Carrillo 18:39.4 6:01
117 Aiden Ruiz Sr Cathedral 18:39.6 6:01
118 Jon Kuecker So Tesoro 18:40.3 6:01
119 Nathan Hoxie So La Serna 18:40.9 6:02
120 Jack Tanner Fr Dana Hills 18:42.1 6:02
121 Alex Grimes Jr Capistrano Valley 18:42.4 6:02
122 Skylar Thompson Sr Edison (HB) 18:43 6:02
123 Francisco Vasquez Jr Madera South 18:43.7 6:02
124 stephen Hansen Jr West Torrance 18:43.9 6:03
125 Jacob Moutes Fr West Torrance 18:43.9 6:03
126 Martin Villanueva Jr Cathedral 18:46.7 6:03
127 Casey Arora Jr Trabuco Hills 18:47.9 6:04
128 Joshua Gonzalez So La Serna 18:48.3 6:04
129 Patrick Cooper Jr Maria Carrillo 18:48.4 6:04
130 Maxx Handal Jr Trabuco Hills 18:50.5 6:05
131 Harrison Stokes Jr Clovis West 18:50.6 6:05
132 Ryan Spaulding Jr Patrick Henry 18:50.9 6:05
133 Aron Teffra So Central 18:51.1 6:05
134 Kenny Sunada Sr Ayala 18:52.4 6:05
135 Evan Anthony Sr Trabuco Hills 18:53.4 6:06
136 Joseph Moquin Sr El Toro 18:54.2 6:06
137 Ryan Dalzell Fr Royal 18:54.3 6:06
138 Ved Wadmark Sr Amador Valley 18:55.4 6:06
139 Jarod Cardenas Jr Arcadia 18:56.8 6:07
140 Alexander Avila Sr California (Whittier) 18:59.6 6:08
141 Tyler Parsons Sr Clovis West 18:59.9 6:08
142 Charlie Blackburn So Tesoro 19:01.1 6:08
143 Israel Alvarez Sr California (Whittier) 19:01.4 6:08
144 Zachary Yost Jr Trabuco Hills 19:01.6 6:08
145 David Moore So La Serna 19:03.1 6:09
146 Jonah Gruber Fr La Serna 19:03.2 6:09
147 Ali Aldala Jr Lowell 19:04.5 6:09
148 Gage Vickers Jr Dublin 19:05.2 6:09
149 Daniel Torres Sr Madera South 19:05.8 6:10
150 Daniel Mendoza Sr Patrick Henry 19:06 6:10
151 Danny O'Sullivan Jr Homestead 19:07.1 6:10
152 Nick Burke So Dana Hills 19:07.3 6:10
153 Josh Chernekoff Fr Dana Hills 19:08.4 6:10
154 Kobe Arganda Sr Central 19:08.6 6:11
155 Jose Ojeda Jr Cathedral 19:10 6:11
156 Connor Rivas Jr Clovis North 19:12 6:12
157 Gabe Giannini Fr Jesuit 19:13 6:12 8/10 15/17 8/15
158 Austin Huang Jr Amador Valley 19:14.7 6:12
159 Alex Manzano Fr Quartz Hill 19:15.9 6:13
160 Martin Ximello Fr Dana Hills 19:17.7 6:13
161 Sage Brill Jr Lowell 19:18.2 6:14
162 Arthur Torres Jr Madera South 19:18.2 6:14
163 Cristian Gabriel Jr La Serna 19:19.4 6:14
164 Sean Wong So Lowell 19:20.6 6:14
165 Charles Rausch Jr Homestead 19:21.6 6:15
166 Kyle Hirth Jr Maria Carrillo 19:22.6 6:15
167 Devin Hammer Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 19:24.1 6:16
168 Christian Guerrero Jr Central 19:24.3 6:16
169 Branden Romero Fr Central 19:24.6 6:16
170 Damian Torres Jr Sanger 19:25.9 6:16
171 Colin Gray So Clovis West 19:27.4 6:17
172 Henry Hsieh Jr Arcadia 19:28.7 6:17
173 Daniel Llanez Sr Clovis North 19:28.7 6:17
174 Michael Cano So Royal 19:29.2 6:17
175 Barrett Willett Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 19:29.3 6:17
176 Jesse Vela Sr Cathedral 19:30.2 6:17
177 Fernando Hernandez Sr Madera South 19:30.4 6:18
178 Spencer Morrison So Jesuit 19:32.3 6:18 9/10 16/17 7/13
179 Caleb Nerdahl Jr Clovis East 19:32.6 6:18
180 Rody Bond Jr Edison (HB) 19:32.9 6:18
181 Brandon Yu Sr Lowell 19:34.9 6:19
182 Tyler Dawson Sr Homestead 19:35.8 6:19
183 Aiden Wirekoon So Royal 19:36 6:19
184 Kaden Painter Jr Clovis West 19:37.1 6:20
185 Abheet Singh Jr Clovis North 19:37.4 6:20
186 Miguel Marin Jr Sanger 19:37.7 6:20
187 Kenneth Furrer Sr Trabuco Hills 19:37.7 6:20
188 Kyle La Jr Arcadia 19:44.9 6:22
189 Gaberial Bustos Jr Buchanan 19:45.4 6:22
190 Jarrod Khamvilayth Sr Buchanan 19:46 6:23
191 Drew Maldonado Jr San Juan Hills 19:49.9 6:24
192 Jayden Luengas Fr California (Whittier) 19:50.4 6:24
193 Alan Arriaga So Eastside (9) 19:51.3 6:24
194 Diego Harrison Jr San Juan Hills 19:51.4 6:24
195 Andrew Ebiner Fr La Serna 19:57 6:26
196 Damian Pham Fr Central 19:57.2 6:26
197 Nicholas Valdez So La Serna 19:57.5 6:26
198 Noah Arsitio Jr Clovis North 19:58.4 6:27
199 Jesus Flores So Eastside (9) 20:01.2 6:27
200 Jack Cardeno Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 20:03 6:28
201 Caleb Chang Sr Central 20:03.4 6:28
202 Jeremy Cortez Fr Buchanan 20:04.3 6:28
203 Irvin Garcia So Eastside (9) 20:07.6 6:30
204 Adam Gonzalez Jr California (Whittier) 20:08.8 6:30
205 Farron Lourens Fr Dublin 20:09.1 6:30
206 Karter Reid Jr El Toro 20:09.4 6:30
207 Hayden Medeiros Sr Edison (HB) 20:09.6 6:30
208 Macario Morales Jr Madera South 20:12.7 6:31
209 Dyson Vass Sr Central 20:16.6 6:32
210 Siddharth Shah Jr Homestead 20:17.3 6:33
211 Aden Smith Jr Patrick Henry 20:17.8 6:33
212 Ranon Sanchez Fr La Serna 20:18 6:33
213 Broc Wilson Sr Buchanan 20:19.5 6:33
214 Jacob Cosio Fr California (Whittier) 20:20.6 6:34
215 Joey Ryan So Jesuit 20:23 6:35 10/10 17/17 6/12 19:24 19:24 19:24
216 Patrick Crandall Jr Amador Valley 20:26.4 6:36
217 Arthur Cossio Sr California (Whittier) 20:26.5 6:36
218 Jaden Shillow Jr Buchanan 20:27.7 6:36
219 Patrick Newton Fr Clovis East 20:30.3 6:37
220 Martin Hernandez Jr Clovis North 20:30.5 6:37
221 Chase Marquez Sr Clovis East 20:32.1 6:37
222 Zane Formosa Jr Edison (HB) 20:32.7 6:38
223 Ivan Keath Jr Arcadia 20:32.7 6:38
224 Max Hogan So Edison (HB) 20:35.1 6:38
225 Micah Logan So Central 20:40 6:40
226 Kyle Gresham So Clovis North 20:43.2 6:41
227 Landon Betker So Amador Valley 20:53.3 6:44
228 Zarek Veloz Jr Clovis East 21:00.3 6:47
229 Jose Ramirez So Clovis West 21:01 6:47
230 Diego Flores Jr California (Whittier) 21:03.4 6:48
231 Damian Perez So Clovis West 21:05.7 6:48
232 Ricardo Lopez Fr California (Whittier) 21:07 6:49
233 Eric Brantley Sr Edison (HB) 21:09.1 6:49
234 Anthony Petrosso So Clovis North 21:11.2 6:50
235 Ethan Dupree So Central 21:11.3 6:50
236 Abel Cardenas Jr Madera South 21:12.2 6:50
237 Andrew teNyenhuis Fr Buchanan 21:13.6 6:51
238 Thomas (TJ) Fuentes Jr Central 21:13.8 6:51
239 Gabriel Sasso Fr Dublin 21:14 6:51
240 Yash Totale So Amador Valley 21:14.6 6:51
241 Jasson Arana Sr Clovis 21:15.5 6:51
242 Liam Yung Fr Amador Valley 21:15.5 6:51
243 Brandon Maskey Fr Dublin 21:16.6 6:52
244 Sean Sandzimier So Edison (HB) 21:18.7 6:52
245 Aidan Flores Jr California (Whittier) 21:20.9 6:53
246 Leo Jensen So Amador Valley 21:36.9 6:58
247 Wei Jing Li Jr Lowell 21:43.8 7:01
248 Angel Quintana Sr Central 21:55.8 7:04
249 Paulino Herrera Jr Madera South 21:57.2 7:05
250 Danny Balvaneda Jr Clovis West 22:00 7:06
251 Anthony Lee So Amador Valley 22:15.8 7:11
252 Abraham Corchado Jr Clovis West 22:26.5 7:14
253 Anthony Ruggieri Jr Clovis West 22:56.2 7:24
254 Logan Gaches Sr Buchanan 22:57.7 7:24
255 Dominick Bogardus Sr Sanger 29:18.5 9:27
256 Agapito Flores Sr Sanger 29:18.6 9:27
257 Sean Kadkhodayan Fr Amador Valley 31:04.6 10:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
80:39
16:08
5:12
15 Joshua Abrenica
Sr
15:49
5:06
1
Austin Montez
Jr
16:06
5:12
2
Leandro Candray
Sr
16:07
5:12
3
Scott Kiehn
Jr
16:18
5:16
4
AJ Tabanao
Sr
16:19
5:16
5
Anthony Nguyen
Jr
16:22
5:17
6
Kyle Reden
Jr
16:36
5:21
8
2 Dublin
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:54
86:12
17:14
5:34
104 Sebastian Munoz Ar
Sr
16:58
5:28
12
Tanish Kumar
Jr
16:59
5:29
13
Luke Wu
Jr
17:04
5:30
14
Darren Furtado
Sr
17:18
5:35
20
Aristoteles Stassi
Sr
17:52
5:46
45
Jaden Valle
Jr
18:25
5:56
82
Nile Desta
Sr
18:28
5:57
91
3 Dana Hills
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:12
85:59
17:12
5:33
108 Ethan Johnson
Jr
16:39
5:22
9
Justin Boos
Jr
16:56
5:28
11
Jude Landgraf
Fr
17:06
5:31
15
Nathan Scheer
So
17:27
5:38
29
John Fodor
Jr
17:50
5:45
44
John Clark
So
17:54
5:46
47
Jack Jones
Fr
18:09
5:51
65
3 Jesuit
2-3-4-4-3
Gap: 1:06
86:08
17:14
5:33
108 Ajani Salcido
Jr
16:31
5:20
7
Tyler Offerman
So
17:15
5:34
18
Cameron Cleland
So
17:20
5:35
21
Connor King
Sr
17:25
5:37
27
Joe Ryan
Jr
17:37
5:41
35
Tommy Gee
Jr
17:55
5:47
48
Gavin Joaquin
So
18:25
5:56
80
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Arcadia
10-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:05
88:57
17:47
5:44
228 Benjamin Garcia
Jr
17:20
5:36
23
Joshua Fan
Jr
17:21
5:36
24
Aryan Fnu
Sr
17:49
5:45
41
Daniel Soriano
Jr
18:02
5:49
59
Brian Soong
Sr
18:25
5:56
81
Noah Li
Jr
18:33
5:59
95
Jarod Cardenas
Jr
18:57
6:07
120
6 West Torrance
14-11-11-7-6
Gap: 0:26
89:23
17:53
5:46
239 Carlo Aguila
Sr
17:38
5:41
36
Shota Shimizu
Jr
17:50
5:45
43
Ryan Chang
Jr
17:55
5:47
49
Brian Kim
Jr
17:56
5:47
50
Joey Sarkisian
Jr
18:04
5:50
61
Justin Matsui
Jr
18:26
5:57
84
Matt Lee
Jr
18:31
5:58
92
7 La Serna
8-7-8-6-7
Gap: 1:24
89:40
17:56
5:47
279 Esteban Barrera
Sr
17:17
5:34
19
Albert Gonzalez
Jr
17:27
5:38
28
George Hernandez
Jr
18:04
5:50
62
Cruz Martinez
Jr
18:12
5:52
66
Nathan Hoxie
So
18:41
6:02
104
Joshua Gonzalez
So
18:48
6:04
110
David Moore
So
19:03
6:09
125
8 Quartz Hill
18-14-14-11-8
Gap: 0:23
90:09
18:02
5:49
286 Edgar Hebmann
So
17:50
5:45
42
Gabriel Madison
So
17:59
5:48
55
Michael Vaughn
Jr
18:01
5:49
58
Brandon Ta
Jr
18:07
5:51
64
Ryan Ferrand
Jr
18:13
5:53
67
Eric Amaya
Fr
18:14
5:53
69
Emmett Long
So
18:28
5:57
90
9 Tesoro
17-11-12-10-9
Gap: 0:42
90:14
18:03
5:49
288 Casey Goetschel
Fr
17:45
5:43
39
Houston Horton
So
17:48
5:45
40
Connor Johnson
Jr
17:56
5:47
51
Johan Halvorsen No
Jr
18:19
5:54
73
Jack Rowe
Jr
18:27
5:57
85
Steven Shadell
Sr
18:39
6:01
100
Jon Kuecker
So
18:40
6:01
103
10 Capistrano Valley
11-10-7-8-10
Gap: 1:21
89:59
18:00
5:48
297 James Bird
So
17:22
5:36
25
Jason Liu
So
17:33
5:40
33
Umer Warsi
So
17:54
5:46
46
Ivan Morataya
So
18:28
5:57
88
Alex Grimes
Jr
18:42
6:02
105








11 Maria Carrillo
4-6-6-9-11
Gap: 1:56
89:54
17:59
5:48
312 Elijah Ettedgui
Sr
16:52
5:26
10
Dante Benedetti
Jr
17:35
5:40
34
Bryce Lindemann
Jr
17:59
5:48
56
Jason Page
So
18:39
6:01
101
Patrick Cooper
Jr
18:48
6:04
111
Kyle Hirth
Jr
19:23
6:15
138




12 Buchanan
9-9-10-12-12
Gap: 1:17
90:16
18:03
5:49
320 Wyatt Edwards
Jr
17:20
5:36
22
Agustin Banuelos
Jr
17:30
5:39
31
Austin Gillen
Jr
18:15
5:53
72
Gavin Quon
Jr
18:34
5:59
96
Matt Morrison
Fr
18:37
6:00
99
Gaberial Bustos
Jr
19:45
6:22
154
Jarrod Khamvilayth
Sr
19:46
6:23
155
13 Patrick Henry
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:22
90:41
18:08
5:51
336 Jack Urie
Sr
17:29
5:39
30
Zach Mathews
Sr
17:56
5:47
52
Nicholas Lord
Sr
17:59
5:48
57
Joshua Malcangio-A
Sr
18:25
5:57
83
Ryan Spaulding
Jr
18:51
6:05
114
Daniel Mendoza
Sr
19:06
6:10
128
Aden Smith
Jr
20:18
6:33
165
14 California (Whittier)
6-5-9-14-14
Gap: 1:53
90:49
18:10
5:52
357 Angel Lopez
Sr
17:08
5:32
16
Joshua Granados
Sr
17:25
5:37
26
Christian Mata
Jr
18:14
5:53
71
Alexander Avila
Sr
19:00
6:08
121
Israel Alvarez
Sr
19:01
6:08
123
Jayden Luengas
Fr
19:50
6:24
156
Adam Gonzalez
Jr
20:09
6:30
160
15 Cathedral
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:04
91:40
18:20
5:55
396 Andrew Cantu
Sr
17:43
5:43
37
Andre Canon
Sr
18:04
5:50
63
Steven Alvizar
Jr
18:27
5:57
86
Aiden Ruiz
Sr
18:40
6:01
102
Martin Villanueva
Jr
18:47
6:03
108
Jose Ojeda
Jr
19:10
6:11
131
Jesse Vela
Sr
19:30
6:17
145
16 Ayala
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:09
91:53
18:23
5:56
409 Andrew Vela
Jr
17:44
5:43
38
Gabriel Cao
Jr
18:14
5:53
68
Ryan Chu
Sr
18:32
5:59
93
Franklin Peck
Jr
18:32
5:59
94
Kenny Sunada
Sr
18:52
6:05
116








17 Trabuco Hills
21-20-18-17-17
Gap: 0:48
92:22
18:28
5:58
440 Sirui Zhou
Jr
18:02
5:49
60
Connor Burke
Jr
18:14
5:53
70
Donnie Collins
Jr
18:28
5:57
89
Casey Arora
Jr
18:48
6:04
109
Maxx Handal
Jr
18:51
6:05
112
Evan Anthony
Sr
18:53
6:06
117
Zachary Yost
Jr
19:02
6:08
124
18 Homestead
20-20-17-18-18
Gap: 1:24
93:15
18:39
6:01
483 Trevor Burgess
Jr
17:58
5:48
54
Andrew Chang
Sr
18:21
5:55
76
Dominick Rosenthal
Sr
18:27
5:57
87
Danny O'Sullivan
Jr
19:07
6:10
129
Charles Rausch
Jr
19:22
6:15
137
Tyler Dawson
Sr
19:36
6:19
149
Siddharth Shah
Jr
20:17
6:33
164
19 Clovis West
13-17-19-18-19
Gap: 1:57
93:12
18:38
6:01
488 Ethan Pricolo
Jr
17:30
5:39
32
Jake Bringetto
Sr
18:24
5:56
79
Harrison Stokes
Jr
18:51
6:05
113
Tyler Parsons
Sr
19:00
6:08
122
Colin Gray
So
19:27
6:17
142
Kaden Painter
Jr
19:37
6:20
151
Jose Ramirez
So
21:01
6:47
172
20 Amador Valley
22-22-22-20-20
Gap: 0:54
93:32
18:42
6:02
502 Ehan Shah
Sr
18:20
5:55
74
Aryan Singh
Jr
18:24
5:56
78
Alex Flores
Jr
18:37
6:00
98
Ved Wadmark
Sr
18:55
6:06
119
Austin Huang
Jr
19:15
6:12
133
Patrick Crandall
Jr
20:26
6:36
166
Landon Betker
So
20:53
6:44
171
21 Lowell
7-18-20-21-21
Gap: 2:06
93:34
18:43
6:02
510 Oliver Witt
So
17:15
5:34
17
Jonah Waldman
So
18:36
6:00
97
Ali Aldala
Jr
19:05
6:09
126
Sage Brill
Jr
19:18
6:14
134
Sean Wong
So
19:21
6:14
136
Brandon Yu
Sr
19:35
6:19
148
Wei Jing Li
Jr
21:44
7:01
177
22 Royal
19-20-21-22-22
Gap: 1:39
94:19
18:52
6:05
542 Grant DeLeon
So
17:57
5:47
53
Eric Talbert
Jr
18:23
5:56
77
Ryan Dalzell
Fr
18:54
6:06
118
Michael Cano
So
19:29
6:17
144
Aiden Wirekoon
So
19:36
6:19
150








23 Madera South
25-24-23-23-23
Gap: 1:29
96:51
19:22
6:15
677 Francisco Vasquez
Jr
18:44
6:02
107
Daniel Torres
Sr
19:06
6:10
127
Arthur Torres
Jr
19:18
6:14
135
Fernando Hernandez
Sr
19:30
6:18
146
Macario Morales
Jr
20:13
6:31
162
Abel Cardenas
Jr
21:12
6:50
175
Paulino Herrera
Jr
21:57
7:05
178
24 Central
26-25-25-24-24
Gap: 1:06
96:46
19:21
6:15
681 Aron Teffra
So
18:51
6:05
115
Kobe Arganda
Sr
19:09
6:11
130
Christian Guerrero
Jr
19:24
6:16
139
Branden Romero
Fr
19:25
6:16
140
Damian Pham
Fr
19:57
6:26
157
Caleb Chang
Sr
20:03
6:28
159
Dyson Vass
Sr
20:17
6:32
163
25 Sanger
23-23-23-25-25
Gap: 10:58
116:01
23:12
7:29
728 Ethan Hunt
Sr
18:21
5:55
75
Damian Torres
Jr
19:26
6:16
141
Miguel Marin
Jr
19:38
6:20
153
Dominick Bogardus
Sr
29:19
9:27
179
Agapito Flores
Sr
29:19
9:27
180








26 Edison (HB)
24-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:52
99:33
19:55
6:25
751 Skylar Thompson
Sr
18:43
6:02
106
Rody Bond
Jr
19:33
6:18
147
Hayden Medeiros
Sr
20:10
6:30
161
Zane Formosa
Jr
20:33
6:38
168
Max Hogan
So
20:35
6:38
169
Eric Brantley
Sr
21:09
6:49
173
Sean Sandzimier
So
21:19
6:52
176
27 Clovis North
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 1:19
98:47
19:45
6:22
752 Connor Rivas
Jr
19:12
6:12
132
Daniel Llanez
Sr
19:29
6:17
143
Abheet Singh
Jr
19:37
6:20
152
Noah Arsitio
Jr
19:58
6:27
158
Martin Hernandez
Jr
20:31
6:37
167
Kyle Gresham
So
20:43
6:41
170
Anthony Petrosso
So
21:11
6:50
174
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
83:32
16:42
5:23
15 Anthony Nguyen
Jr
16:22
5:17
1
Kyle Reden
Jr
16:36
5:21
2
Parker Smith
Sr
16:43
5:24
3
Mason White
Jr
16:47
5:25
4
Samuel Dickinson
So
17:05
5:31
5








2 Dana Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
92:18
18:28
5:57
69 John Clark
So
17:54
5:46
6
Jack Jones
Fr
18:09
5:51
8
Dean Cornett
Fr
18:26
5:57
11
Jack Tanner
Fr
18:42
6:02
18
Nick Burke
So
19:07
6:10
26
Josh Chernekoff
Fr
19:08
6:10
27
Martin Ximello
Fr
19:18
6:13
29
3 West Torrance
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:18
93:00
18:36
6:00
82 Justin Matsui
Jr
18:26
5:57
12
Matt Lee
Jr
18:31
5:58
14
Gustavo Orendain
Jr
18:36
6:00
17
stephen Hansen
Jr
18:44
6:03
19
Jacob Moutes
Fr
18:44
6:03
20








4 Dublin
4-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:44
94:42
18:56
6:07
107 Jaden Valle
Jr
18:25
5:56
10
Nile Desta
Sr
18:28
5:57
13
Conor Woofter
Jr
18:34
5:59
16
Gage Vickers
Jr
19:05
6:09
25
Farron Lourens
Fr
20:09
6:30
43
Gabriel Sasso
Fr
21:14
6:51
62
Brandon Maskey
Fr
21:17
6:52
65
5 Jesuit
3-3-5-5-5
Gap: 2:28
95:28
19:06
6:10
124 Tommy Gee
Jr
17:55
5:47
7
Gavin Joaquin
So
18:25
5:56
9
Gabe Giannini
Fr
19:13
6:12
28
Spencer Morrison
So
19:32
6:18
32
Joey Ryan
So
20:23
6:35
48








6 La Serna
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:09
96:11
19:14
6:12
136 Joshua Gonzalez
So
18:48
6:04
21
David Moore
So
19:03
6:09
23
Jonah Gruber
Fr
19:03
6:09
24
Cristian Gabriel
Jr
19:19
6:14
30
Andrew Ebiner
Fr
19:57
6:26
38
Nicholas Valdez
So
19:58
6:26
39
Ranon Sanchez
Fr
20:18
6:33
45
7 Arcadia
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:59
97:17
19:27
6:17
154 Noah Li
Jr
18:33
5:59
15
Jarod Cardenas
Jr
18:57
6:07
22
Henry Hsieh
Jr
19:29
6:17
31
Kyle La
Jr
19:45
6:22
34
Ivan Keath
Jr
20:33
6:38
52








8 Buchanan
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:42
100:23
20:05
6:29
209 Gaberial Bustos
Jr
19:45
6:22
35
Jarrod Khamvilayth
Sr
19:46
6:23
36
Jeremy Cortez
Fr
20:04
6:28
41
Broc Wilson
Sr
20:20
6:33
46
Jaden Shillow
Jr
20:28
6:36
51
Andrew teNyenhuis
Fr
21:14
6:51
60
Logan Gaches
Sr
22:58
7:24
73
9 California (Whittier)
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:13
101:50
20:22
6:34
232 Jayden Luengas
Fr
19:50
6:24
37
Adam Gonzalez
Jr
20:09
6:30
42
Jacob Cosio
Fr
20:21
6:34
47
Arthur Cossio
Sr
20:27
6:36
50
Diego Flores
Jr
21:03
6:48
56
Ricardo Lopez
Fr
21:07
6:49
58
Aidan Flores
Jr
21:21
6:53
66
10 Central
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:10
103:25
20:41
6:40
257 Caleb Chang
Sr
20:03
6:28
40
Dyson Vass
Sr
20:17
6:32
44
Micah Logan
So
20:40
6:40
53
Ethan Dupree
So
21:11
6:50
59
Thomas (TJ) Fuentes
Jr
21:14
6:51
61
Angel Quintana
Sr
21:56
7:04
68




11 Clovis West
8-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:49
106:10
21:14
6:51
285 Kaden Painter
Jr
19:37
6:20
33
Jose Ramirez
So
21:01
6:47
55
Damian Perez
So
21:06
6:48
57
Danny Balvaneda
Jr
22:00
7:06
69
Abraham Corchado
Jr
22:27
7:14
71
Anthony Ruggieri
Jr
22:56
7:24
72




12 Amador Valley
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:11
105:27
21:05
6:48
297 Patrick Crandall
Jr
20:26
6:36
49
Landon Betker
So
20:53
6:44
54
Yash Totale
So
21:15
6:51
63
Liam Yung
Fr
21:16
6:51
64
Leo Jensen
So
21:37
6:58
67
Anthony Lee
So
22:16
7:11
70
Sean Kadkhodayan
Fr
31:05
10:01
74
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.