Jesuit Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/16/19

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chambers, Michael Jr V 16:11.3 5:20 3.04 2/77 2/7 2/14 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cleland, Cameron So So 11:54.6 5:40 2.1 8/50 3/7 5/14 2/6 12:29
(0:35,4.6)
12:29
(0:35,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Conner, Preston So So 11:25.2 5:26 2.1 2/50 1/7 1/14 2/13
Curiale, Julian So So 12:04.9 5:45 2.1 12/50 4/7 6/14 2/6 12:21
(0:16,2.1)
12:21
(0:16,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ericson, Jack So So 12:23.5 5:54 2.1 21/50 7/7 9/14 1/5 13:05
(0:42,5.3)
13:05
(0:42,5.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gamette, Michael Jr JV 18:36.4 6:07 3.04 23/98 5/7 12/14 2/12
Gee, Tommy Jr JV 18:28.3 6:05 3.04 19/98 4/7 11/14 2/12
Giannini, Gabe Fr Fr 11:53.6 5:40 2.1 6/51 2/7 4/14 2/8
Gordon, Chase Sr V 16:28.5 5:25 3.04 7/77 3/7 4/14 1/11 16:21 16:21 16:21
Joaquin, Gavin So So 12:07.2 5:46 2.1 13/50 5/7 7/14 1/6 11:55 11:55
King, Braden So V 16:35.5 5:27 3.04 10/77 5/7 6/14 1/10
King, Connor Sr JV 17:44.6 5:50 3.04 5/98 2/7 9/14 2/16 18:33
(0:48,4.3)
18:33
(0:48,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lopez, Marcos Fr Fr 13:30.6 6:26 2.1 40/51 6/7 13/14 3/6
McLaughlin, Brogan Fr Fr 14:11.8 6:46 2.1 48/51 7/7 14/14 4/5
Offerman, Tyler So So 11:48.8 5:38 2.1 7/50 2/7 3/14 2/7 11:53
(0:04,0.6)
11:53
(0:04,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Penner, Tomas So So 12:20.8 5:53 2.1 19/50 6/7 8/14 1/6 12:52
(0:32,4.1)
12:52
(0:32,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pickren, Spencer Jr V 16:36.8 5:28 3.04 11/77 6/7 7/14 1/10
Rasmussen, Cole Fr Fr 11:48.1 5:37 2.1 3/51 1/7 2/14 3/12
Ryan, Joe Jr JV 17:59.7 5:55 3.04 7/98 3/7 10/14 1/13
Ryan, Joey So JV 20:17.7 6:41 3.04 70/98 6/7 13/14 6/12
Salcido, Ajani Jr JV 16:21 5:23 3.04 1/98 1/7 3/14 1/24
Salonites, Nicholas Sr V 16:40.4 5:29 3.04 13/77 7/7 8/14 1/8 16:36 16:36
Skarda, Riley Fr Fr 13:19 6:20 2.1 33/51 4/7 11/14 4/6
Strangio, Matt Sr V 15:25.9 5:05 3.04 1/77 1/7 1/14 1/17 15:52
(0:26,2.7)
15:52
(0:26,2.7)
15:52
(0:26,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Swanson, Jacob Fr V 16:30.2 5:26 3.04 8/77 4/7 5/14 1/10
Van Dessel, Max Jr JV 20:20.2 6:41 3.04 72/98 7/7 14/14 5/9
Vernekoff, Sam Fr Fr 12:29.3 5:57 2.1 14/51 3/7 10/14 2/7
Williams, Alexander Fr Fr 13:24.6 6:23 2.1 36/51 5/7 12/14 4/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/10 81:11
1:10
3.04 5:20 5:05 5:27 28 5:20 81:18
(0:07,0.1)
81:18
(0:07,0.1)
80:59 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Matt Strangio (1), Michael Chambers (2), Chase Gordon (7), Jacob Swanson (8), Braden King (10)
So 1st 5 2/6 59:21
0:42
2.1 5:39 5:26 5:46 42 5:36 59:30
(0:09,0.3)
54:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Preston Conner (2), Tyler Offerman (7), Cameron Cleland (8), Julian Curiale (12), Gavin Joaquin (13)
JV 1st 5 1/12 89:10
2:15
3.04 5:52 5:23 6:07 48 5:52 90:54
(1:44,1.9)
89:33
(0:23,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ajani Salcido (1), Connor King (5), Joe Ryan (7), Tommy Gee (16), Michael Gamette (19)
Fr 1st 5 2/6 62:55
1:37
2.1 5:59 5:37 6:23 75 5:47 64:05
(1:10,1.8)
53:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Cole Rasmussen (3), Gabe Giannini (6), Sam Vernekoff (11), Riley Skarda (26), Alexander Williams (29)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Strangio Sr Jesuit 15:25.9 5:05 1/7 1/14 1/17 15:52
(0:26)
15:52
(0:26)
15:52
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Michael Chambers Jr Jesuit 16:11.3 5:20 2/7 2/14 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Patrick McGonigle Sr Sheldon (CA) 16:13 5:20
4 Zeno Castiglioni Sr Davis 16:13.8 5:20
5 Joseph Wiley So McClatchy 16:23.6 5:24
6 Dice Ferrick Sr Davis 16:24.9 5:24
7 Chase Gordon Sr Jesuit 16:28.5 5:25 3/7 4/14 1/11 16:21 16:21 16:21
8 Jacob Swanson Fr Jesuit 16:30.2 5:26 4/7 5/14 1/10
9 Aidan Singh Sr Pleasant Grove 16:34 5:27
10 Braden King So Jesuit 16:35.5 5:27 5/7 6/14 1/10
11 Spencer Pickren Jr Jesuit 16:36.8 5:28 6/7 7/14 1/10
12 Zachary Ayers So Davis 16:37.1 5:28
13 Nicholas Salonites Sr Jesuit 16:40.4 5:29 7/7 8/14 1/8 16:36 16:36
14 Noah Pagaran So Lincoln (S) 16:48.1 5:32
15 Lucas Reeves Sr Woodcreek 16:50.1 5:32
16 Ryan Mitchell Fr Davis 16:56.1 5:34
17 Daniel McElhinney Sr Rocklin 16:59.3 5:35
18 Ansel Tucker Jr Davis 17:00.1 5:36
19 Eric Anderson Jr Folsom 17:06.6 5:38
20 Garrett Stiehl Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:08.9 5:38
21 Joseph Passalacqua Jr Rocklin 17:14.3 5:40
22 Parker Van Ostrand Jr McClatchy 17:15.6 5:41
23 Damon Lin Jr McClatchy 17:15.7 5:41
24 Manuel Lara Sr Sheldon (CA) 17:18.1 5:41
25 Donovan Guertin Jr Pleasant Grove 17:20.6 5:42
26 Israel Alfaro Sr Folsom 17:21.3 5:43
27 Noah Vasquez Sr Cosumnes Oaks 17:21.9 5:43
28 Michael Benavidez Jr Sheldon (CA) 17:24.6 5:44
29 Patrick Revives Sr Lincoln (S) 17:26 5:44
30 Tavi Maes So Davis 17:31 5:46
31 Ethan Smith Fr Folsom 17:34.5 5:47
32 Josue Miranda Jr Monterey Trail 17:35.3 5:47
33 Nelson McMahon Sr McClatchy 17:35.6 5:47
34 Andrew Jackson Sr Pleasant Grove 17:36 5:47
35 Luca Maes So Davis 17:39.3 5:48
36 Michael Alvara Jr Gregori 17:42.2 5:49
37 Matt Li Jr Rocklin 17:45.4 5:50
38 Brody Vecchione So Turlock 17:47.7 5:51
39 Zachary Graeber So Folsom 17:48.7 5:52
40 Hayan Haque Jr Folsom 17:50.1 5:52
41 Jacob Polivka Sr Rocklin 17:50.7 5:52
42 Gio Jamosmos Jr Lincoln (S) 17:57.2 5:54
43 Ben Yeargain Jr McClatchy 17:59.9 5:55
44 John Williams Jr Pleasant Grove 18:01 5:56
45 Andrew Brink Sr Inderkum 18:01.8 5:56
46 James Gezi Jr Oak Ridge 18:04.5 5:57
47 Jason Schlenker Jr Modesto 18:04.5 5:57
48 Michael Moran Jr Lincoln (S) 18:05.8 5:57
49 James Tami Sr Woodcreek 18:06.3 5:57
50 Jackson Duchala Sr Gregori 18:07.3 5:58
51 Javier Prado Sr Enochs 18:07.6 5:58
52 Aidan Wells Sr Gregori 18:10.4 5:59
53 Roman Walton Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:11.7 5:59
54 Evan Roybal Sr Sheldon (CA) 18:14.8 6:00
55 Lukas Jones Fr Woodcreek 18:15 6:00
56 Joseph Babbit Sr Cosumnes Oaks 18:15.1 6:00
57 Austin Louie So Rocklin 18:19 6:02
58 Dane Koesterer Sr Lincoln (S) 18:19.1 6:02
59 Ethan Hart Jr Lincoln (S) 18:20.1 6:02
60 Namar Cornish Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:23.6 6:03
61 Anthony DiPentino Sr Woodcreek 18:26.5 6:04
62 Jacob Larson Sr Woodcreek 18:27.1 6:04
63 Derrick Pickrel Jr Pleasant Grove 18:28.3 6:05
64 Colby Tell Sr McClatchy 18:30.1 6:05
65 Jackson Cone Sr Rocklin 18:30.5 6:05
66 Gurvir Sandhu Jr Sheldon (CA) 18:31.8 6:06
67 Kaden McKay Sr Woodcreek 18:32.3 6:06
68 Kyle Towne So Sheldon (CA) 18:34.1 6:06
69 Nathaniel Ong So Cosumnes Oaks 18:40.9 6:09
70 Miguel Ayala Sr Sheldon (CA) 18:44.3 6:10
71 Michael Welsh Jr Folsom 18:57.1 6:14
72 Albert Worsham Sr Rocklin 19:06.2 6:17
73 Gannon Harriman Jr Woodcreek 19:09 6:18
74 Evan Moy Jr Cosumnes Oaks 19:16.3 6:20
75 Sam Hemesath Jr McClatchy 19:41.8 6:29
76 Jaeden Palmquist Jr Pleasant Grove 19:50.1 6:31
77 Maxwell Gallegos Sr Pleasant Grove 23:26.4 7:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
81:11
16:14
5:20
28 Matt Strangio
Sr
15:26
5:05
1
Michael Chambers
Jr
16:11
5:20
2
Chase Gordon
Sr
16:29
5:25
7
Jacob Swanson
Fr
16:30
5:26
8
Braden King
So
16:36
5:27
10
Spencer Pickren
Jr
16:37
5:28
11
Nicholas Salonites
Sr
16:40
5:29
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Davis
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
83:12
16:38
5:28
56 Zeno Castiglioni
Sr
16:14
5:20
4
Dice Ferrick
Sr
16:25
5:24
6
Zachary Ayers
So
16:37
5:28
12
Ryan Mitchell
Fr
16:56
5:34
16
Ansel Tucker
Jr
17:00
5:36
18
Tavi Maes
So
17:31
5:46
30
Luca Maes
So
17:39
5:48
34
3 McClatchy
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:36
86:30
17:18
5:41
122 Joseph Wiley
So
16:24
5:24
5
Parker Van Ostrand
Jr
17:16
5:41
22
Damon Lin
Jr
17:16
5:41
23
Nelson McMahon
Sr
17:36
5:47
32
Ben Yeargain
Jr
18:00
5:55
40
Colby Tell
Sr
18:30
6:05
55
Sam Hemesath
Jr
19:42
6:29
66
4 Folsom
9-8-7-7-4
Gap: 0:44
87:41
17:32
5:46
149 Eric Anderson
Jr
17:07
5:38
19
Israel Alfaro
Sr
17:21
5:43
26
Ethan Smith
Fr
17:35
5:47
31
Zachary Graeber
So
17:49
5:52
36
Hayan Haque
Jr
17:50
5:52
37
Michael Welsh
Jr
18:57
6:14
62




5 Sheldon (CA)
2-3-4-4-5
Gap: 2:19
87:42
17:32
5:46
157 Patrick McGonigle
Sr
16:13
5:20
3
Manuel Lara
Sr
17:18
5:41
24
Michael Benavidez
Jr
17:25
5:44
28
Evan Roybal
Sr
18:15
6:00
45
Gurvir Sandhu
Jr
18:32
6:06
57
Kyle Towne
So
18:34
6:06
59
Miguel Ayala
Sr
18:44
6:10
61
6 Rocklin
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:20
88:09
17:38
5:48
159 Daniel McElhinney
Sr
16:59
5:35
17
Joseph Passalacqua
Jr
17:14
5:40
21
Matt Li
Jr
17:45
5:50
35
Jacob Polivka
Sr
17:51
5:52
38
Austin Louie
So
18:19
6:02
48
Jackson Cone
Sr
18:31
6:05
56
Albert Worsham
Sr
19:06
6:17
63
7 Pleasant Grove
5-5-5-5-7
Gap: 1:54
88:00
17:36
5:47
162 Aidan Singh
Sr
16:34
5:27
9
Donovan Guertin
Jr
17:21
5:42
25
Andrew Jackson
Sr
17:36
5:47
33
John Williams
Jr
18:01
5:56
41
Derrick Pickrel
Jr
18:28
6:05
54
Jaeden Palmquist
Jr
19:50
6:31
67
Maxwell Gallegos
Sr
23:26
7:43
68
8 Lincoln (S)
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:31
88:36
17:43
5:50
173 Noah Pagaran
So
16:48
5:32
14
Patrick Revives
Sr
17:26
5:44
29
Gio Jamosmos
Jr
17:57
5:54
39
Michael Moran
Jr
18:06
5:57
42
Dane Koesterer
Sr
18:19
6:02
49
Ethan Hart
Jr
18:20
6:02
50




9 Cosumnes Oaks
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:15
89:21
17:52
5:53
189 Garrett Stiehl
Jr
17:09
5:38
20
Noah Vasquez
Sr
17:22
5:43
27
Roman Walton
Jr
18:12
5:59
44
Joseph Babbit
Sr
18:15
6:00
47
Namar Cornish
Jr
18:24
6:03
51
Nathaniel Ong
So
18:41
6:09
60
Evan Moy
Jr
19:16
6:20
65
10 Woodcreek
7-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:37
90:05
18:01
5:56
209 Lucas Reeves
Sr
16:50
5:32
15
James Tami
Sr
18:06
5:57
43
Lukas Jones
Fr
18:15
6:00
46
Anthony DiPentino
Sr
18:27
6:04
52
Jacob Larson
Sr
18:27
6:04
53
Kaden McKay
Sr
18:32
6:06
58
Gannon Harriman
Jr
19:09
6:18
64
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Troy Esparza Fr Oak Ridge 11:19.6 5:24
2 Preston Conner So Jesuit 11:25.2 5:26 1/7 1/14 2/13
3 Jackson Wedel So McClatchy 11:35 5:31
4 Brian Lew So Oak Ridge 11:36.8 5:32
5 Drew Gladwell So Oak Ridge 11:44.5 5:35
6 Cole Dudley So Davis 11:45.2 5:36
7 Tyler Offerman So Jesuit 11:48.8 5:38 2/7 3/14 2/7 11:53
(0:04)
11:53
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Cameron Cleland So Jesuit 11:54.6 5:40 3/7 5/14 2/6 12:29
(0:35)
12:29
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Kyle Gilbert So Folsom 11:57 5:41
10 Nathan Conover So Oak Ridge 12:02.3 5:44
11 Braden Anderson So Davis 12:04.3 5:45
12 Julian Curiale So Jesuit 12:04.9 5:45 4/7 6/14 2/6 12:21
(0:16)
12:21
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Gavin Joaquin So Jesuit 12:07.2 5:46 5/7 7/14 1/6 11:55 11:55
14 Walker Daniel So Oak Ridge 12:09.6 5:47
15 Brenden Guzman So Gregori 12:12.4 5:49
16 Gino Guerrero Fr Franklin (EG) 12:12.9 5:49
17 Andrew Sajor So Edison 12:14.3 5:50
18 Kevin LaSalle So Folsom 12:17.4 5:51
19 Tomas Penner So Jesuit 12:20.8 5:53 6/7 8/14 1/6 12:52
(0:32)
12:52
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Leo Hymus So Davis 12:23.2 5:54
21 Jack Ericson So Jesuit 12:23.5 5:54 7/7 9/14 1/5 13:05
(0:42)
13:05
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Cooper Ferguson So Davis 12:25.6 5:55
23 Steven Berry Fr Oak Ridge 12:26.5 5:55
24 Fletcher Lux So McClatchy 12:27.8 5:56
25 Lorenzo Ciubal So Folsom 12:28.4 5:56
26 Praveen Swaminathan So Rocklin 12:30 5:57
27 Carson Rowlette So Woodcreek 12:30.7 5:57
28 Peyton Tremayne So Gregori 12:32.4 5:58
29 Andrew Yee Fr McClatchy 12:34.2 5:59
30 Kellen Dulcich So Davis 12:34.9 5:59
31 Drake Hergenraeder So Folsom 12:38.7 6:01
32 Ethan Ho So Pleasant Grove 12:38.9 6:01
33 Kai Sorensen So McClatchy 12:41.5 6:03
34 Israel Babbitt So Franklin (EG) 12:42.3 6:03
35 Devin Gregory So Lincoln (S) 12:43.5 6:04
36 Jackson Trisch So Davis 12:44.5 6:04
37 James Ernst So Franklin (EG) 12:55 6:09
38 Gavin Lynch So Davis 13:01.8 6:12
39 Cody Winsor So Davis 13:03 6:13
40 Eligh Macalma So Franklin (EG) 13:05 6:14
41 Arvind Mohanraj So Folsom 13:06.5 6:15
42 Andrew Thiede So Franklin (EG) 13:11.3 6:17
43 Takuto Kakeda So Folsom 13:12.3 6:17
44 Justin Scofield So Franklin (EG) 13:12.8 6:18
45 Joseph Bogdan So McClatchy 13:13.4 6:18
46 Ryan Tang So McClatchy 13:20.4 6:21
47 Jackson Evans Fr McClatchy 13:24 6:23
48 Ben Schroeder Fr Franklin (EG) 13:25.1 6:23
49 Nikolai Vogler Fr Inderkum 13:31.9 6:27
50 Eric Ostdiek So Folsom 13:47.7 6:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Ridge
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
58:53
11:47
5:36
34 Troy Esparza
Fr
11:20
5:24
1
Brian Lew
So
11:37
5:32
4
Drew Gladwell
So
11:45
5:35
5
Nathan Conover
So
12:02
5:44
10
Walker Daniel
So
12:10
5:47
14
Steven Berry
Fr
12:27
5:55
21




2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
59:21
11:52
5:39
42 Preston Conner
So
11:25
5:26
2
Tyler Offerman
So
11:49
5:38
7
Cameron Cleland
So
11:55
5:40
8
Julian Curiale
So
12:05
5:45
12
Gavin Joaquin
So
12:07
5:46
13
Tomas Penner
So
12:21
5:53
17
Jack Ericson
So
12:24
5:54
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Davis
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
61:13
12:15
5:50
80 Cole Dudley
So
11:45
5:36
6
Braden Anderson
So
12:04
5:45
11
Leo Hymus
So
12:23
5:54
18
Cooper Ferguson
So
12:26
5:55
20
Kellen Dulcich
So
12:35
5:59
25
Jackson Trisch
So
12:45
6:04
29
Gavin Lynch
So
13:02
6:12
31
4 Folsom
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
62:28
12:30
5:57
107 Kyle Gilbert
So
11:57
5:41
9
Kevin LaSalle
So
12:17
5:51
16
Lorenzo Ciubal
So
12:28
5:56
23
Drake Hergenraeder
So
12:39
6:01
26
Arvind Mohanraj
So
13:07
6:15
33
Takuto Kakeda
So
13:12
6:17
35
Eric Ostdiek
So
13:48
6:34
41
5 McClatchy
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:38
62:32
12:30
5:57
113 Jackson Wedel
So
11:35
5:31
3
Fletcher Lux
So
12:28
5:56
22
Andrew Yee
Fr
12:34
5:59
24
Kai Sorensen
So
12:42
6:03
27
Joseph Bogdan
So
13:13
6:18
37
Ryan Tang
So
13:20
6:21
38
Jackson Evans
Fr
13:24
6:23
39
6 Franklin (EG)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:58
64:07
12:49
6:06
139 Gino Guerrero
Fr
12:13
5:49
15
Israel Babbitt
So
12:42
6:03
28
James Ernst
So
12:55
6:09
30
Eligh Macalma
So
13:05
6:14
32
Andrew Thiede
So
13:11
6:17
34
Justin Scofield
So
13:13
6:18
36
Ben Schroeder
Fr
13:25
6:23
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ajani Salcido Jr Jesuit 16:21 5:23 1/7 3/14 1/24
2 Jacob Harbert Sr Whitney 17:09.8 5:39
3 Aidan Ransford Jr Whitney 17:39.1 5:48
4 Hayden Tam Jr Davis 17:44.4 5:50
5 Connor King Sr Jesuit 17:44.6 5:50 2/7 9/14 2/16 18:33
(0:48)
18:33
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Silas Glynn So Vista Del Lago (Fols 17:53.9 5:53
7 Joe Ryan Jr Jesuit 17:59.7 5:55 3/7 10/14 1/13
8 Kevin Rockwell Jr Davis 18:02.3 5:56
9 Aidan Redding Sr Whitney 18:03.6 5:56
10 Luke Rashid Jr Davis 18:11.3 5:59
11 Owen Dulcich Sr Davis 18:12.3 5:59
12 Will Buckerfield Sr Bella Vista 18:13.6 6:00
13 Jack Wilson Jr Bella Vista 18:16.2 6:01
14 Hayden Roach Jr Pleasant Grove 18:17.7 6:01
15 Erick Fonseca Sr Lincoln (S) 18:21.1 6:02
16 Cooper Howell Jr Gregori 18:21.8 6:02
17 Ben Backs Fr Del Oro 18:24.6 6:03
18 Sean Layman Jr Davis 18:26.1 6:04
19 Tommy Gee Jr Jesuit 18:28.3 6:05 4/7 11/14 2/12
20 Ryan Jacques Sr Granite Bay 18:29.6 6:05
21 Daniel Granger Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 18:31.3 6:06
22 Jack Boyd Jr Vacaville 18:31.6 6:06
23 Michael Gamette Jr Jesuit 18:36.4 6:07 5/7 12/14 2/12
24 Alvaro Desni Jr Escalon 18:37.7 6:08
25 Stephan Delagrande Jr Bella Vista 18:37.9 6:08
26 Bryan Albor Sr Bella Vista 18:38.2 6:08
27 Joshua Baptiste Sr Cosumnes Oaks 18:38.5 6:08
28 Addison Atkin Jr Granite Bay 18:43.9 6:10
29 Jaden Luna Jr Franklin (EG) 18:45.7 6:10
30 Michael Pecha Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols 18:46.2 6:10
31 William Lorence Jr Bella Vista 18:46.5 6:11
32 Marco Cisneros Jr Atwater 18:46.8 6:11
33 Otho Johnson Jr Granite Bay 18:49.4 6:12
34 Esteban Moctezuma Jr Pleasant Grove 18:51.4 6:12
35 Hayden Wagg Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 18:55.6 6:14
36 Brandon Valdez Sr Whitney 18:57.4 6:14
37 Cade Schwab Sr Whitney 18:57.4 6:14
38 Ty Wolber Jr Granite Bay 19:00.6 6:15
39 Cole Retzler Sr Nevada Union 19:01.1 6:15
40 Cameron Wills Sr Woodcreek 19:01.8 6:16
41 Tyler Hawkins Jr Whitney 19:03.9 6:16
42 Brody Jensen Jr Del Oro 19:03.9 6:16
43 Dante Wynn Jr Lincoln (S) 19:13.4 6:19
44 Jacob Norton Jr Bella Vista 19:14.1 6:20
45 Abel Zuniga Jr East Union 19:16 6:20
46 Ruben Martinez Jr East Union 19:20 6:22
47 Joe Moyer So Del Oro 19:27.1 6:24
48 Anish Gaddam Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols 19:29.6 6:25
49 Alec Evans Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 19:33.2 6:26
50 Noah Franscella So Colfax 19:37.9 6:27
51 Evan Manley Sr Bella Vista 19:39.6 6:28
52 Graham Neiman So Del Oro 19:45.4 6:30
53 Christian Aguiar Sr Hughson 19:45.5 6:30
54 Kavi McKinney Jr Davis 19:46.8 6:30
55 Steven Ramirez Sr Atwater 19:52.4 6:32
56 Fabian Gonzalez Sr Livingston 19:52.8 6:32
57 Nathan Wong Sr Granite Bay 19:53.1 6:32
58 Jared Regan Sr Whitney 19:53.5 6:33
59 Aiden Alvarez Jr Placer 19:56.3 6:34
60 Octavio Madrigal Jr Hughson 19:56.5 6:34
61 Nick Bodwell Jr Placer 20:00 6:35
62 David Brussow Sr Hughson 20:00.8 6:35
63 Lukas Jakubicki Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols 20:01.7 6:35
64 Dillan Booth Jr Escalon 20:02.2 6:35
65 Sean Daly Jr Del Oro 20:04.2 6:36
66 Aidan Sanders So Colfax 20:05.8 6:37
67 Gilbert Rios Jr Atwater 20:06.1 6:37
68 Govanni Huerta Jr Atwater 20:11.1 6:38
69 Aidan Kaneski Jr Del Oro 20:14.8 6:40
70 Joey Ryan So Jesuit 20:17.7 6:41 6/7 13/14 6/12
71 Nick Blakewell Sr Davis 20:19.2 6:41
72 Max Van Dessel Jr Jesuit 20:20.2 6:41 7/7 14/14 5/9
73 Garrett Arcand So Colfax 20:22.6 6:42
74 Gino Stern Sr Escalon 20:25.3 6:43
75 Braulio Lopez Fern Jr Livingston 20:25.5 6:43
76 Derek Fukuda Jr Granite Bay 20:27.6 6:44
77 David Mejia Jr Atwater 20:27.8 6:44
78 Joey Petrilla Fr Colfax 20:29.3 6:44
79 David Plascencia Sr Escalon 20:33.6 6:46
80 Juan Rodriguez Jr Escalon 20:35 6:46
81 Matt Soetaert Jr El Dorado 20:36.7 6:47
82 Jared Gode So Del Oro 20:43.9 6:49
83 Leonardo Pornebo Sr Colfax 20:44.5 6:49
84 Kaleb Reyna Jr Los Banos 20:46.4 6:50
85 Joshua Corrales Jr Escalon 20:47.8 6:50
86 Richard Alberto Fr Livingston 20:48.1 6:51
87 Filiberto Salazar Sr Livingston 20:48.4 6:51
88 Joshua Anderson Sr Granite Bay 20:59.6 6:54
89 Jonathon Griffith Jr Placer 21:00.4 6:55
90 Ryan Belletto Jr Escalon 21:02.3 6:55
91 Richard Baez Jr Livingston 21:11.9 6:58
92 Luke Sarnecki Sr Colfax 21:18.1 7:00
93 Luis Martinez So Livingston 21:39.1 7:07
94 Morgan McKnight Jr Hughson 21:55.9 7:13
95 Isai Curiel Jr Livingston 22:04.7 7:16
96 Nick Chen Sr Atwater 22:09.9 7:17
97 Seth Boice Jr Hughson 23:08.1 7:37
98 Anthony Woods Jr Hughson 27:04.2 8:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis
3-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:42
90:36
18:07
5:58
48 Hayden Tam
Jr
17:44
5:50
4
Kevin Rockwell
Jr
18:02
5:56
8
Luke Rashid
Jr
18:11
5:59
10
Owen Dulcich
Sr
18:12
5:59
11
Sean Layman
Jr
18:26
6:04
15
Kavi McKinney
Jr
19:47
6:30
42
Nick Blakewell
Sr
20:19
6:41
57
1 Jesuit
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:15
89:10
17:50
5:52
48 Ajani Salcido
Jr
16:21
5:23
1
Connor King
Sr
17:45
5:50
5
Joe Ryan
Jr
18:00
5:55
7
Tommy Gee
Jr
18:28
6:05
16
Michael Gamette
Jr
18:36
6:07
19
Joey Ryan
So
20:18
6:41
56
Max Van Dessel
Jr
20:20
6:41
58
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Whitney
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:48
90:47
18:09
5:58
73 Jacob Harbert
Sr
17:10
5:39
2
Aidan Ransford
Jr
17:39
5:48
3
Aidan Redding
Sr
18:04
5:56
9
Brandon Valdez
Sr
18:57
6:14
29
Cade Schwab
Sr
18:57
6:14
30
Tyler Hawkins
Jr
19:04
6:16
32
Jared Regan
Sr
19:54
6:33
46
4 Bella Vista
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:33
92:32
18:30
6:05
93 Will Buckerfield
Sr
18:14
6:00
12
Jack Wilson
Jr
18:16
6:01
13
Stephan Delagrande
Jr
18:38
6:08
21
Bryan Albor
Sr
18:38
6:08
22
William Lorence
Jr
18:47
6:11
25
Jacob Norton
Jr
19:14
6:20
34
Evan Manley
Sr
19:40
6:28
39
5 Vista Del Lago (Fols
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:36
93:37
18:43
6:10
112 Silas Glynn
So
17:54
5:53
6
Daniel Granger
Jr
18:31
6:06
18
Michael Pecha
Sr
18:46
6:10
24
Hayden Wagg
Jr
18:56
6:14
28
Anish Gaddam
Sr
19:30
6:25
36
Alec Evans
Jr
19:33
6:26
37
Lukas Jakubicki
Sr
20:02
6:35
49
6 Granite Bay
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:24
94:57
18:59
6:15
143 Ryan Jacques
Sr
18:30
6:05
17
Addison Atkin
Jr
18:44
6:10
23
Otho Johnson
Jr
18:49
6:12
27
Ty Wolber
Jr
19:01
6:15
31
Nathan Wong
Sr
19:53
6:32
45
Derek Fukuda
Jr
20:28
6:44
62
Joshua Anderson
Sr
21:00
6:54
72
7 Del Oro
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:40
96:45
19:21
6:22
173 Ben Backs
Fr
18:25
6:03
14
Brody Jensen
Jr
19:04
6:16
33
Joe Moyer
So
19:27
6:24
35
Graham Neiman
So
19:45
6:30
40
Sean Daly
Jr
20:04
6:36
51
Aidan Kaneski
Jr
20:15
6:40
55
Jared Gode
So
20:44
6:49
67
8 Atwater
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:41
99:24
19:53
6:32
239 Marco Cisneros
Jr
18:47
6:11
26
Steven Ramirez
Sr
19:52
6:32
43
Gilbert Rios
Jr
20:06
6:37
53
Govanni Huerta
Jr
20:11
6:38
54
David Mejia
Jr
20:28
6:44
63
Nick Chen
Sr
22:10
7:17
79




9 Escalon
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:57
100:14
20:03
6:36
261 Alvaro Desni
Jr
18:38
6:08
20
Dillan Booth
Jr
20:02
6:35
50
Gino Stern
Sr
20:25
6:43
60
David Plascencia
Sr
20:34
6:46
65
Juan Rodriguez
Jr
20:35
6:46
66
Joshua Corrales
Jr
20:48
6:50
69
Ryan Belletto
Jr
21:02
6:55
73
10 Colfax
10-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:07
101:20
20:16
6:40
281 Noah Franscella
So
19:38
6:27
38
Aidan Sanders
So
20:06
6:37
52
Garrett Arcand
So
20:23
6:42
59
Joey Petrilla
Fr
20:29
6:44
64
Leonardo Pornebo
Sr
20:45
6:49
68
Luke Sarnecki
Sr
21:18
7:00
75




11 Hughson
11-10-10-10-11
Gap: 3:23
104:47
20:57
6:54
293 Christian Aguiar
Sr
19:46
6:30
41
Octavio Madrigal
Jr
19:57
6:34
47
David Brussow
Sr
20:01
6:35
48
Morgan McKnight
Jr
21:56
7:13
77
Seth Boice
Jr
23:08
7:37
80
Anthony Woods
Jr
27:04
8:54
81




12 Livingston
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:19
103:07
20:37
6:47
320 Fabian Gonzalez
Sr
19:53
6:32
44
Braulio Lopez Fern
Jr
20:26
6:43
61
Richard Alberto
Fr
20:48
6:51
70
Filiberto Salazar
Sr
20:48
6:51
71
Richard Baez
Jr
21:12
6:58
74
Luis Martinez
So
21:39
7:07
76
Isai Curiel
Jr
22:05
7:16
78
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nathan Short Fr Folsom 11:39.1 5:33
2 Tyler Gee Fr Woodcreek 11:44.4 5:35
3 Cole Rasmussen Fr Jesuit 11:48.1 5:37 1/7 2/14 3/12
4 Jansen Gillig Fr Lincoln (S) 11:49.1 5:38
5 Daniel Gonzales Fr Lincoln (S) 11:52.8 5:39
6 Gabe Giannini Fr Jesuit 11:53.6 5:40 2/7 4/14 2/8
7 Jayden Wells Fr Rocklin 11:55.6 5:41
8 Andrew Rigdon Fr Lincoln (S) 12:02.3 5:44
9 Adrian Tellez Fr Sheldon (CA) 12:10 5:48
10 Devin Pereira Fr Rocklin 12:14 5:50
11 Liam Bayer Fr Folsom 12:16.2 5:51
12 Keith Mertz Fr Lincoln (S) 12:21.3 5:53
13 Luke Schlenker Fr Modesto 12:25.3 5:55
14 Sam Vernekoff Fr Jesuit 12:29.3 5:57 3/7 10/14 2/7
15 Hao Xu Fr Monterey Trail 12:31.2 5:58
16 Thomas Iten Fr Lincoln (S) 12:36.7 6:00
17 Carlos Campos Fr Davis 12:40.7 6:02
18 Jacob Schaal Fr Davis 12:49 6:06
19 Biraj Nainabasti Fr Lincoln (S) 12:52.8 6:08
20 John Heck Fr Lincoln (S) 13:00.5 6:12
21 Tyler Henderson Fr Woodcreek 13:00.5 6:12
22 Francisco Vazquez Fr Gregori 13:03.2 6:13
23 Ethan Corpuz Fr Monterey Trail 13:04.5 6:14
24 Reis Hill Fr Folsom 13:05.8 6:14
25 Kelvin Sokk Fr Modesto 13:06.8 6:15
26 Arsh Koneru-Ansari Fr Folsom 13:08.5 6:15
27 Jacob Bowie Fr Woodcreek 13:08.8 6:16
28 Thomas Rocha Fr Modesto 13:10 6:16
29 Samuel Rosas Fr Davis 13:10.6 6:16
30 Kyle Watkins Fr Davis 13:11.8 6:17
31 Matthew Loge Fr Davis 13:15.7 6:19
32 Caleb Ho Fr Kennedy (Sacramento) 13:18.9 6:20
33 Riley Skarda Fr Jesuit 13:19 6:20 4/7 11/14 4/6
34 Ethan Jacobson Fr Woodcreek 13:20.1 6:21
35 Jason Martinez Fr Woodcreek 13:20.9 6:21
36 Alexander Williams Fr Jesuit 13:24.6 6:23 5/7 12/14 4/6
37 Nathaniel Rupert Fr Rocklin 13:25.1 6:23
38 Davian Alberto Fr Modesto 13:27.6 6:25
39 Thomas Doherty Fr Davis 13:28.9 6:25
40 Marcos Lopez Fr Jesuit 13:30.6 6:26 6/7 13/14 3/6
41 Emiliano Contreras Fr Modesto 13:32.4 6:27
42 Jason Chen Fr Edison 13:32.5 6:27
43 Sudhir Karthikeyan Fr Folsom 13:33.4 6:27
44 Gavin Rashid Fr Davis 13:33.6 6:27
45 Connor Crebar Fr Folsom 13:33.6 6:27
46 Samuel Harvey Fr Woodcreek 13:40.1 6:31
47 Daniel Nguyen Fr Folsom 13:53.3 6:37
48 Brogan McLaughlin Fr Jesuit 14:11.8 6:46 7/7 14/14 4/5
49 Elliot DeJong Fr Davis 14:13.8 6:47
50 Lukas Madrigal Fr Modesto 14:46.9 7:02
51 Alvaro Nuno Fr Modesto 15:12 7:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lincoln (S)
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
60:42
12:08
5:47
37 Jansen Gillig
Fr
11:49
5:38
4
Daniel Gonzales
Fr
11:53
5:39
5
Andrew Rigdon
Fr
12:02
5:44
7
Keith Mertz
Fr
12:21
5:53
9
Thomas Iten
Fr
12:37
6:00
12
Biraj Nainabasti
Fr
12:53
6:08
15
John Heck
Fr
13:01
6:12
16
2 Jesuit
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
62:55
12:35
5:59
75 Cole Rasmussen
Fr
11:48
5:37
3
Gabe Giannini
Fr
11:54
5:40
6
Sam Vernekoff
Fr
12:29
5:57
11
Riley Skarda
Fr
13:19
6:20
26
Alexander Williams
Fr
13:25
6:23
29
Marcos Lopez
Fr
13:31
6:26
32
Brogan McLaughlin
Fr
14:12
6:46
39
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Folsom
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:54
63:43
12:45
6:04
81 Nathan Short
Fr
11:39
5:33
1
Liam Bayer
Fr
12:16
5:51
8
Reis Hill
Fr
13:06
6:14
18
Arsh Koneru-Ansari
Fr
13:09
6:15
20
Sudhir Karthikeyan
Fr
13:33
6:27
34
Connor Crebar
Fr
13:34
6:27
36
Daniel Nguyen
Fr
13:53
6:37
38
4 Woodcreek
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:37
64:35
12:55
6:09
95 Tyler Gee
Fr
11:44
5:35
2
Tyler Henderson
Fr
13:01
6:12
17
Jacob Bowie
Fr
13:09
6:16
21
Ethan Jacobson
Fr
13:20
6:21
27
Jason Martinez
Fr
13:21
6:21
28
Samuel Harvey
Fr
13:40
6:31
37




5 Davis
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:35
65:08
13:02
6:12
99 Carlos Campos
Fr
12:41
6:02
13
Jacob Schaal
Fr
12:49
6:06
14
Samuel Rosas
Fr
13:11
6:16
23
Kyle Watkins
Fr
13:12
6:17
24
Matthew Loge
Fr
13:16
6:19
25
Thomas Doherty
Fr
13:29
6:25
31
Gavin Rashid
Fr
13:34
6:27
35
6 Modesto
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:07
65:42
13:08
6:15
114 Luke Schlenker
Fr
12:25
5:55
10
Kelvin Sokk
Fr
13:07
6:15
19
Thomas Rocha
Fr
13:10
6:16
22
Davian Alberto
Fr
13:28
6:25
30
Emiliano Contreras
Fr
13:32
6:27
33
Lukas Madrigal
Fr
14:47
7:02
40
Alvaro Nuno
Fr
15:12
7:14
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
Fr Div 1 Nathan Short, Fr, 11:39.1, Folsom Lincoln (S), 60:42.2, 37
Fr Div 2 Logan Marlatt, Fr, 11:51.1, Bella Vista Whitney, 60:54.8, 29
Fr Div 3 Matthew Vasquez, Fr, 12:01, Golden Valley (SJ) Nevada Union, 65:37.2, 54
Fr Div 4 Ryan Sampson, Fr, 12:07.3, El Dorado Hughson, 64:18.7, 41
Fr Div 5 Romero Valentin, Fr, 13:36.9, Leroy Greene Academy , 0:00,
JV Div 1-2-3-4- Ajani Salcido, Jr, 16:21, Jesuit Jesuit, 89:10, 48
SoDiv 1 Troy Esparza, Fr, 11:19.6, Oak Ridge Oak Ridge, 58:52.8, 34
SoDiv 2 Jose Ledezma, So, 11:28, River Valley Pitman, 59:23.3, 28
SoDiv 3 Evan Cooper, So, 10:58.3, East Union Will C. Wood, 61:10.7, 47
SoDiv 4 Aidan Ontiveros, So, 11:14.1, Encina Hughson, 63:24.5, 23
SoDiv 5 Freddy Adams, So, 11:39.5, Leroy Greene Academy Holt Academy, 70:14.3, 21
V Div 1 Matt Strangio, Sr, 15:25.9, Jesuit Jesuit, 81:11.4, 28
V Div 2 Austin Vasquez, Sr, 15:51.8, Whitney Whitney, 83:52.8, 53
V Div 3 Cole McKain, Sr, 16:22.3, Merced East Union, 86:36.8, 64
V Div 4 Godebo Chapman, Jr, 16:13.6, West Campus Calaveras, 85:35.1, 64
V Div 5 Jaydon Spires, Sr, 17:02.8, Tioga Colfax, 91:20, 52

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
F/S Div 1 Allison Myers, Fr, 13:42.2, Pleasant Grove Gregori, 72:36.9, 50
F/S Div 2 Madeline Bui, Fr, 13:54.7, Bella Vista St Francis, 71:06.5, 40
F/S Div 3 April Duarte, Fr, 14:46.8, East Union Atwater, 80:02.9, 24
F/S Div 4 Kadyn Rolleri, Fr, 14:02.8, Bret Harte Christian Brothers, 77:25.7, 50
F/S Div 5 Peyton Clark, Fr, 14:48.5, Argonaut Holt Academy, 84:04.7, 24
JV Div 1-2-3-4- Emma Hollenbach, Sr, 21:02.7, St Francis St Francis, 108:13.9, 23
V Div 1 Madison Kackley, Jr, 18:27.9, Gregori Oak Ridge, 97:10.7, 34
V Div 2 Alexandra Klos, So, 17:31.8, Vista Del Lago (Fols St Francis, 98:01, 48
V Div 3 Riley Chamberlain, So, 18:47.4, Del Oro Del Oro, 101:35.5, 42
V Div 4 Brianna Personius, Fr, 19:32.6, Sonora Ripon, 111:02.2, 64
V Div 5 McKenna Lechner, Fr, 20:56, Foresthill Colfax, 115:44.6, 53