Crystal Springs Uplands Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/27/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Benjamin Bouie Fr V 16:08.8 5:13 3.1 14/202 1/7 1/7 13/59 16:27.9
(0:19,1.9)
16:27.9
(0:19,1.9)
16:28
(0:19,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Dean Wu So V 17:47.6 5:44 3.1 93/202 6/7 6/7 2/23 18:20.9
(0:33,3.0)
18:20.9
(0:33,3.0)
18:21
(0:33,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Findlay Tarik Baker Fr V 16:38.8 5:22 3.1 28/202 3/7 3/7 3/25 17:15.1
(0:36,3.5)
17:15.1
(0:36,3.5)
16:36 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Furious Clay Jr V 16:28.6 5:19 3.1 20/202 2/7 2/7 4/26 16:28.8
(0:00,0.0)
16:28.8
(0:00,0.0)
16:29
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ilya Kipkalov Fr V 17:39.4 5:42 3.1 79/202 5/7 5/7 2/24 18:26.6
(0:47,4.3)
18:26.6
(0:47,4.3)
17:49
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lachlan Guo So V 18:17.2 5:54 3.1 123/202 7/7 7/7 2/21 19:18.3
(1:01,5.3)
19:18.3
(1:01,5.3)
18:39
(0:22,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Oliver Boesch Fr V 17:22.4 5:36 3.1 68/202 4/7 4/7 6/24
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/24 84:18
1:31
3.1 5:26 5:13 5:42 148 5:15 86:59
(2:41,3.1)
84:22
(0:04,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Benjamin Bouie (9), Furious Clay (15), Findlay Tarik Baker (22), Oliver Boesch (46), Ilya Kipkalov (56)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kenan Pala Sr Francis Parker-SDS 14:51 4:47
2 Alex Mader Sr Lick Wilmerding-NCS 14:56.3 4:49
3 Mark Trammell Sr Santa Fe Christian-SDS 15:12.9 4:54
4 Alex Bobowski Sr Santa Fe Christian-SDS 15:17.4 4:56
5 Michael Julian Sr The York School-CCS 15:22.2 4:57
6 Jack Barnes Sr Midland-SS 15:38.2 5:03
7 Capelle Everett So St. Margarets-SS 15:41.3 5:04
8 Eyan Turk Fr Woodcrest Christian-SS 15:41.5 5:04
9 Micah Sanchez Jr Liberty Charter-SDS 15:42 5:04
10 Xander Penaflor Sr Providence Burbank-SS 15:42.9 5:04
11 Joshua Thomas Jr Chadwick-SS 15:56 5:08
12 Julian Vargas Sr St. Francis SCP-CCS 15:58.6 5:09
13 Andrew Burr Fr Sac Country Day-SJS 16:07.9 5:12
14 Benjamin Bouie Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 16:08.8 5:13 1/7 1/7 13/59 16:28
(0:19)
16:28
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Jack Gaitley Jr SF University-NCS 16:12.4 5:14
16 Ben Weitz Sr Windward-SS 16:12.7 5:14
17 Thomas Brown Sr Santa Fe Christian-SDS 16:14.6 5:14
18 York Bourgeois So Francis Parker-SDS 16:22 5:17
19 Felix Fein Sr Lick Wilmerding-NCS 16:25.6 5:18
20 Furious Clay Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 16:28.6 5:19 2/7 2/7 4/26 16:29
(0:00)
16:29
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Henry Didden Sr Viewpoint-SS 16:29.9 5:19
22 Bruno Kai Ong Jr Lick Wilmerding-NCS 16:32.6 5:20
23 Aidan Urbina Jr Providence Burbank-SS 16:33.9 5:21
24 Levente Palvolgyi Jr W.Priory-CCS 16:35.6 5:21
25 Haruto Uesugi Jr Lick Wilmerding-NCS 16:35.8 5:21
26 Joshua Byun Jr The Nueva School-CCS 16:36.7 5:22
27 Spencer Koontz So Pacific Collegiate-CCS 16:37.2 5:22
28 Findlay Tarik Baker Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 16:38.8 5:22 3/7 3/7 3/25 17:15
(0:36)
17:15
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Ryan Mitchell Sr Weed-NS 16:39.4 5:22
30 Valencio Coco Sr High Tech High (CV)-SDS 16:40.1 5:23
31 Joey Bickford Sr Dunn-SS 16:41.2 5:23
32 Owen Irving So College Preparatory-NCS 16:41.5 5:23
33 Drew Hering Sr Mt Shasta-NS 16:41.7 5:23
34 Sean Mucheru Sr Crossroads-SS 16:42 5:23
35 Tiernan Colby Jr Sonoma Academy-NCS 16:42.6 5:23
36 Connor Flynn Sr Providence Burbank-SS 16:43.5 5:24
37 Alex Cocquyt Sr The Nueva School-CCS 16:43.9 5:24
38 Ben Jones Fr SF University-NCS 16:45.8 5:24
39 John Puka Sr Stevenson-CCS 16:47.9 5:25
40 Pablo Chapman Sr High Tech High (NC)-SDS 16:50 5:26
41 Sean Green So Lick Wilmerding-NCS 16:51.2 5:26
42 Kai Newman Sr Linfield Christian-SS 16:51.7 5:26
43 Jesse Smith Sr Francis Parker-SDS 16:53.7 5:27
44 Hudson Kim Jr Santa Fe Christian-SDS 16:56.3 5:28
45 Quinn Spieker Jr Francis Parker-SDS 16:56.3 5:28
46 Brent Roetcisoender Sr Desert Christian (L)-SS 16:56.6 5:28
47 Kevin Shen Jr St. Margarets-SS 16:56.8 5:28
48 Isaiah Feaver Sr University Prep-NS 16:56.9 5:28
49 Cruz Vasquez Jr Summerville-SJS 16:58.4 5:29
50 William Burns Sr Convent & Stuart Hall-NCS 17:00.1 5:29
51 Aiden Momtaz Sr St. Margarets-SS 17:00.7 5:29
52 Jack Bijur Jr SF University-NCS 17:00.8 5:29
53 Davis Turner Sr The Nueva School-CCS 17:01.5 5:30
54 Houser Henry Sr Branson-NCS 17:02 5:30
55 Luke Zanuck Sr Windward-SS 17:05.9 5:31
56 Van Lindelof Fr Windward-SS 17:06.2 5:31
57 Spencer Gibson Jr Lick Wilmerding-NCS 17:08.2 5:32
58 Emerson Lange Sr The Nueva School-CCS 17:08.8 5:32
59 Nick Miller Sr Urban of SF-NCS 17:10.8 5:33
60 Evan Espinoza Sr Waterford-SJS 17:11.1 5:33
61 Noah Gaido Fr University Prep-NS 17:12.9 5:33
62 Luke Burton Fr SF University-NCS 17:15.4 5:34
63 Athena Ryan So Sonoma Academy-NCS 17:15.7 5:34
64 Carson Edwards Sr Millennium-SJS 17:17.2 5:35
65 Jacob Shin So Contra Costa Christian-NCS 17:21.2 5:36
66 Malcolm Oakes So Convent & Stuart Hall-NCS 17:21.2 5:36
67 Gavin Zeitz So Convent & Stuart Hall-NCS 17:21.6 5:36
68 Oliver Boesch Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 17:22.4 5:36 4/7 4/7 6/24
69 Kyan Shlipak Sr Lick Wilmerding-NCS 17:24.3 5:37
70 Brandon Adreani Sr New West Charter School-LAS 17:26.9 5:38
71 Nathan Luce So Woodcrest Christian-SS 17:27.5 5:38
72 Brandon Muck So University Prep-NS 17:30.8 5:39
73 Joe Habis Jr Viewpoint-SS 17:30.9 5:39
74 Matthew Kuglen So Urban of SF-NCS 17:31.6 5:39
75 Arlo Rucker Jr St. Joseph N.Dame-NCS 17:33.6 5:40
76 Henry Virtue Fr Providence Burbank-SS 17:36.5 5:41
77 Gavin Turk Sr Woodcrest Christian-SS 17:37.7 5:41
78 Evan Strohman Jr W.Priory-CCS 17:38.1 5:41
79 Ilya Kipkalov Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 17:39.4 5:42 5/7 5/7 2/24 18:27
(0:47)
18:27
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
80 Julian Reyna Jr Holtville-SDS 17:39.7 5:42
81 Jack Johnston Jr Sage Hill-SS 17:40 5:42
82 Ethan Argano-rush So Viewpoint-SS 17:41.2 5:42
83 Stephan Chapdelaine So Live Oak-NS 17:42.4 5:43
84 Trevor Deane Jr Providence Burbank-SS 17:43 5:43
85 Matthew Chan Sr Santa Fe Christian-SDS 17:43.1 5:43
86 Jake Needle Sr La Jolla Country Day-SDS 17:43.7 5:43
87 Raul Acevedo Jr Summit Charter-CS 17:44 5:43
88 Eisa Al Mazrouei Sr La Jolla Country Day-SDS 17:44.3 5:43
89 Theo Nielsen So Urban of SF-NCS 17:45.3 5:44
90 Max Reeve Sr St. Joseph N.Dame-NCS 17:45.6 5:44
91 Aiden Guibert Sr Convent & Stuart Hall-NCS 17:46.1 5:44
92 Maximo Rusmeepongskul Jr Viewpoint-SS 17:46.4 5:44
93 Dean Wu So Crystal Springs Uplands 17:47.6 5:44 6/7 6/7 2/23 18:21
(0:33)
18:21
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
94 Max Kobayashi Fr Windward-SS 17:49.1 5:45
95 Ethan Mcfarland Sr Bonsall-SDS 17:49.8 5:45
96 William Bujake Jr New West Charter School-LAS 17:50.6 5:45
97 Jason Li Sr Sage Hill-SS 17:53.3 5:46
98 Paul Criado Sr La Jolla Country Day-SDS 17:53.7 5:46
99 Christian Robison Sr CORE Butte-NS 17:54 5:46
100 Jack Turner Sr The Nueva School-CCS 17:54.2 5:47
101 Asher Thomson Sr Convent & Stuart Hall-NCS 17:56 5:47
102 Max Williamson Jr Convent & Stuart Hall-NCS 17:57.1 5:47
103 Emilio Ortega Sr Liberty (MR)-CS 17:57.7 5:48
104 Max Perin Sr Sage Hill-SS 17:58.3 5:48
105 Allister Adair So SF University-NCS 17:59.3 5:48
106 Jared Botuchis Fr St. Margarets-SS 17:59.8 5:48
107 Kevin Chou Jr St. Margarets-SS 18:00 5:48
108 Matthew Bergstrom Jr Santa Fe Christian-SDS 18:00.1 5:48
109 Samuel Reggev Fr Francis Parker-SDS 18:00.3 5:48
110 Jack Headrick Jr Capital Christian-SJS 18:02.8 5:49
111 Thomas Mccue Sr St. Joseph N.Dame-NCS 18:03.1 5:49
112 Dane Karch So Mammoth-CS 18:03.8 5:50
113 Kevin Sarabia Jr Colusa-NS 18:03.8 5:50
114 Owen Zhang Sr The Nueva School-CCS 18:04.3 5:50
115 Henry Pullara Sr Chadwick-SS 18:06.5 5:50
116 Dillon Yell So Providence Burbank-SS 18:07.3 5:51
117 Keon Vafaee Sr Windward-SS 18:08.2 5:51
118 David Estrada Fr Windward-SS 18:08.2 5:51
119 Kasey Lee So Viewpoint-SS 18:09.7 5:52
120 Chris Lespron Sr Vacaville Christian-SJS 18:12 5:52
121 Pierce Friel So SF University-NCS 18:13.9 5:53
122 Altin Hernandrick So Summerville-SJS 18:14.1 5:53
123 Lachlan Guo So Crystal Springs Uplands 18:17.2 5:54 7/7 7/7 2/21 19:18
(1:01)
19:18
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
124 Esteban Contreras-nicolas Fr Santa Fe Christian-SDS 18:17.8 5:54
125 Juan Morales Jr Central City Value Charter-LAS 18:17.9 5:54
126 Carson Severson Sr New West Charter School-LAS 18:18.2 5:54
127 James Heron Jr W.Priory-CCS 18:20.1 5:55
128 Everardo Garcia Jr Riverdale-CS 18:21 5:55
129 Owen Hsu Jr The Nueva School-CCS 18:21.1 5:55
130 Bhagavan Carollo Sr Francis Parker-SDS 18:21.5 5:55
131 Ryan Steinbach Sr Urban of SF-NCS 18:21.6 5:55
132 Leyton Lin So SF University-NCS 18:21.6 5:55
133 Skylar Kively Jr Summerville-SJS 18:22.7 5:56
134 Michael Burg Sr Chadwick-SS 18:25.1 5:56
135 Liam Dejong Jr Chadwick-SS 18:28.6 5:58
136 Tobias Classen Jr Urban of SF-NCS 18:30.2 5:58
137 Colter Murphy Sr Urban of SF-NCS 18:30.6 5:58
138 Jack Lindquist So Chadwick-SS 18:35.8 6:00
139 Kale King Sr Minarets-CS 18:37.7 6:01
140 Lars Saltzmann Sr Chadwick-SS 18:39.7 6:01
141 Agam Toor So Viewpoint-SS 18:41.3 6:02
142 Jason Arellano So St. Joseph N.Dame-NCS 18:41.9 6:02
143 Caleb Robinson Fr University Prep-NS 18:44.3 6:03
144 Cooper Saye Sr Chadwick-SS 18:45.8 6:03
145 Brooks Orradre Jr Sage Hill-SS 18:47.6 6:04
146 Sean Bohne Sr Francis Parker-SDS 18:48.9 6:04
147 Henry Gfeller Fr Woodcrest Christian-SS 18:50.7 6:05
148 Wyatt Elliott Fr Woodcrest Christian-SS 18:52.3 6:05
149 Samuel Kohler So St. Joseph N.Dame-NCS 18:53.5 6:06
150 William Alexander Sr Sage Hill-SS 18:56.4 6:07
151 John Hurlbut So W.Priory-CCS 18:59.6 6:08
152 Jordan Smith Sr Bret Harte-SJS 19:00.5 6:08
153 Julian Sevillano So Convent & Stuart Hall-NCS 19:02.3 6:08
154 Ethan Stolper Fr St. Margarets-SS 19:03 6:09
155 Noah Howard So Fresno Christian-CS 19:03.3 6:09
156 Ben Cusworth So University Prep-NS 19:04.6 6:09
157 Anthony Garcia So St. Joseph N.Dame-NCS 19:05.2 6:09
158 Adam Colin Jr Central Valley Christian-CS 19:06.1 6:10
159 Kyler Zanuck Fr Windward-SS 19:06.6 6:10
160 Alvarado Ortiz Cristian So Alliance Marc & Eva Stern-LAS 19:06.7 6:10
161 Ethan Katz Jr Viewpoint-SS 19:08.1 6:10
162 Keegan Carnell Jr St. Margarets-SS 19:15 6:13
163 George Jensen Jr St. Joseph N.Dame-NCS 19:15.1 6:13
164 Antony Sedelmeyer Fr Summerville-SJS 19:27.2 6:17
165 Maverick Adam Fr Vacaville Christian-SJS 19:28.1 6:17
166 Brayson Young Fr La Jolla Country Day-SDS 19:31.9 6:18
167 Daniel Joshi So Sage Hill-SS 19:35.9 6:19
168 Ryder Tootell Fr La Jolla Country Day-SDS 19:39.3 6:20
169 Aidan Ideker Sr La Jolla Country Day-SDS 19:40.9 6:21
170 Varun Singh Sr La Jolla Country Day-SDS 19:41.5 6:21
171 Aaron Laxamana Jr Vacaville Christian-SJS 19:49.7 6:24
172 Miles Dobrenski Jr W.Priory-CCS 19:50.6 6:24
173 Jack Ryan Sr W.Priory-CCS 19:53.5 6:25
174 Apollo Adam Fr Vacaville Christian-SJS 19:54 6:25
175 King Ruffin Jr Woodcrest Christian-SS 19:57.1 6:26
176 Jackson Moses Fr Summerville-SJS 20:00.2 6:27
177 Ethan Ball Jr Sage Hill-SS 20:11.1 6:31
178 Jackson Hicks Sr Providence Burbank-SS 20:13.7 6:32
179 Garcia Angel Sr Alliance Marc & Eva Stern-LAS 20:20.2 6:34
180 Carson Loquaci Jr Liberty (MR)-CS 20:21.2 6:34
181 Peter Baszucki Fr W.Priory-CCS 20:37.5 6:39
182 Gonzalez Victor So Alliance Marc & Eva Stern-LAS 20:39 6:40
183 Harrison Jones Jr Vacaville Christian-SJS 20:39.7 6:40
184 Ben Mason Sr University Prep-NS 20:40.3 6:40
185 Isaac Crosman Fr University Prep-NS 20:43.1 6:41
186 Morales Juan Pablo Fr Alliance Marc & Eva Stern-LAS 20:49.4 6:43
187 Machic Jonathan So Alliance Marc & Eva Stern-LAS 20:50.4 6:43
188 Jonah Martinez Fr Woodcrest Christian-SS 20:54.8 6:45
189 Brandon Moreno So Riverdale-CS 21:03.9 6:48
190 Bryan Gonzalez Sr Riverdale-CS 21:04.2 6:48
191 Rogelio Garcia Jr Riverdale-CS 21:04.3 6:48
192 Braulio Garcia Jr Riverdale-CS 21:12 6:50
193 Spencer Gladders Jr Liberty (MR)-CS 21:28.6 6:56
194 Oscar Santiago Jr Liberty (MR)-CS 21:56.8 7:05
195 Hernandez Alberto Sr Alliance Marc & Eva Stern-LAS 21:58.9 7:05
196 Allen Sanchez Sr Riverdale-CS 22:11.4 7:09
197 Mathew Cancio So Riverdale-CS 22:17.3 7:11
198 Oscar Santiago Briceno Jr Liberty (MR)-CS 22:18.9 7:12
199 Ryder Sietsema Fr Vacaville Christian-SJS 22:31.5 7:16
200 Brian Laxamana Fr Vacaville Christian-SJS 22:49.4 7:22
201 Chase Langford Fr Summerville-SJS 22:49.8 7:22
202 Cole Parcon So Summerville-SJS 23:45.4 7:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lick Wilmerding-NCS
2-3-2-2-1
Gap: 1:55
81:22
16:16
5:15
79 Alex Mader
Sr
14:56
4:49
2
Felix Fein
Sr
16:26
5:18
14
Bruno Kai Ong
Jr
16:33
5:20
17
Haruto Uesugi
Jr
16:36
5:21
20
Sean Green
So
16:51
5:26
26
Spencer Gibson
Jr
17:08
5:32
39
Kyan Shlipak
Sr
17:24
5:37
47
2 Santa Fe Christian-SDS
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:30
81:24
16:17
5:15
107 Mark Trammell
Sr
15:13
4:54
3
Alex Bobowski
Sr
15:17
4:56
4
Thomas Brown
Sr
16:15
5:14
12
Hudson Kim
Jr
16:56
5:28
28
Matthew Chan
Sr
17:43
5:43
60
Matthew Bergstrom
Jr
18:00
5:48
79
Esteban Contreras-nicolas
Fr
18:18
5:54
92
3 Crystal Springs Uplands
8-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:31
84:18
16:52
5:26
148 Benjamin Bouie
Fr
16:09
5:13
9
Furious Clay
Jr
16:29
5:19
15
Findlay Tarik Baker
Fr
16:39
5:22
22
Oliver Boesch
Fr
17:22
5:36
46
Ilya Kipkalov
Fr
17:39
5:42
56
Dean Wu
So
17:48
5:44
67
Lachlan Guo
So
18:17
5:54
91
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Francis Parker-SDS
1-2-3-3-4
Gap: 3:09
83:03
16:37
5:22
150 Kenan Pala
Sr
14:51
4:47
1
York Bourgeois
So
16:22
5:17
13
Jesse Smith
Sr
16:54
5:27
27
Quinn Spieker
Jr
16:56
5:28
29
Samuel Reggev
Fr
18:00
5:48
80
Bhagavan Carollo
Sr
18:22
5:55
96
Sean Bohne
Sr
18:49
6:04
111
5 Providence Burbank-SS
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:00
84:20
16:52
5:26
160 Xander Penaflor
Sr
15:43
5:04
7
Aidan Urbina
Jr
16:34
5:21
18
Connor Flynn
Sr
16:44
5:24
23
Henry Virtue
Fr
17:37
5:41
53
Trevor Deane
Jr
17:43
5:43
59
Dillon Yell
So
18:07
5:51
84
Jackson Hicks
Sr
20:14
6:32
140
6 SF University-NCS
9-6-7-6-6
Gap: 1:47
85:14
17:03
5:30
189 Jack Gaitley
Jr
16:12
5:14
10
Ben Jones
Fr
16:46
5:24
25
Jack Bijur
Jr
17:01
5:29
35
Luke Burton
Fr
17:15
5:34
43
Allister Adair
So
17:59
5:48
76
Pierce Friel
So
18:14
5:53
89
Leyton Lin
So
18:22
5:55
98
7 The Nueva School-CCS
13-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:18
85:25
17:05
5:31
192 Joshua Byun
Jr
16:37
5:22
21
Alex Cocquyt
Sr
16:44
5:24
24
Davis Turner
Sr
17:02
5:30
36
Emerson Lange
Sr
17:09
5:32
40
Jack Turner
Sr
17:54
5:47
71
Owen Zhang
Sr
18:04
5:50
82
Owen Hsu
Jr
18:21
5:55
95
8 St. Margarets-SS
4-6-6-8-8
Gap: 2:19
85:39
17:08
5:32
224 Capelle Everett
So
15:41
5:04
5
Kevin Shen
Jr
16:57
5:28
30
Aiden Momtaz
Sr
17:01
5:29
34
Jared Botuchis
Fr
18:00
5:48
77
Kevin Chou
Jr
18:00
5:48
78
Ethan Stolper
Fr
19:03
6:09
118
Keegan Carnell
Jr
19:15
6:13
124
9 Windward-SS
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:56
86:22
17:16
5:34
239 Ben Weitz
Sr
16:13
5:14
11
Luke Zanuck
Sr
17:06
5:31
37
Van Lindelof
Fr
17:06
5:31
38
Max Kobayashi
Fr
17:49
5:45
68
Keon Vafaee
Sr
18:08
5:51
85
David Estrada
Fr
18:08
5:51
86
Kyler Zanuck
Fr
19:07
6:10
121
10 Convent & Stuart Hall-NCS
16-14-11-10-10
Gap: 0:56
87:25
17:29
5:38
259 William Burns
Sr
17:00
5:29
33
Malcolm Oakes
So
17:21
5:36
44
Gavin Zeitz
So
17:22
5:36
45
Aiden Guibert
Sr
17:46
5:44
65
Asher Thomson
Sr
17:56
5:47
72
Max Williamson
Jr
17:57
5:47
73
Julian Sevillano
So
19:02
6:08
117
11 Viewpoint-SS
11-11-13-11-11
Gap: 1:40
87:38
17:32
5:39
277 Henry Didden
Sr
16:30
5:19
16
Joe Habis
Jr
17:31
5:39
50
Ethan Argano-rush
So
17:41
5:42
58
Maximo Rusmeepongskul
Jr
17:46
5:44
66
Kasey Lee
So
18:10
5:52
87
Agam Toor
So
18:41
6:02
106
Ethan Katz
Jr
19:08
6:10
123
12 Woodcrest Christian-SS
5-10-10-12-12
Gap: 3:11
88:30
17:42
5:43
333 Eyan Turk
Fr
15:42
5:04
6
Nathan Luce
So
17:28
5:38
48
Gavin Turk
Sr
17:38
5:41
54
Henry Gfeller
Fr
18:51
6:05
112
Wyatt Elliott
Fr
18:52
6:05
113
King Ruffin
Jr
19:57
6:26
137
Jonah Martinez
Fr
20:55
6:45
150
13 University Prep-NS
14-12-11-13-13
Gap: 2:08
89:30
17:54
5:46
349 Isaiah Feaver
Sr
16:57
5:28
31
Noah Gaido
Fr
17:13
5:33
42
Brandon Muck
So
17:31
5:39
49
Caleb Robinson
Fr
18:44
6:03
108
Ben Cusworth
So
19:05
6:09
119
Ben Mason
Sr
20:40
6:40
146
Isaac Crosman
Fr
20:43
6:41
147
14 Urban of SF-NCS
17-16-14-14-14
Gap: 1:19
89:20
17:52
5:46
354 Nick Miller
Sr
17:11
5:33
41
Matthew Kuglen
So
17:32
5:39
51
Theo Nielsen
So
17:45
5:44
63
Ryan Steinbach
Sr
18:22
5:55
97
Tobias Classen
Jr
18:30
5:58
102
Colter Murphy
Sr
18:31
5:58
103




15 Chadwick-SS
7-15-16-16-15
Gap: 2:40
89:32
17:54
5:47
396 Joshua Thomas
Jr
15:56
5:08
8
Henry Pullara
Sr
18:07
5:50
83
Michael Burg
Sr
18:25
5:56
100
Liam Dejong
Jr
18:29
5:58
101
Jack Lindquist
So
18:36
6:00
104
Lars Saltzmann
Sr
18:40
6:01
105
Cooper Saye
Sr
18:46
6:03
109
16 W.Priory-CCS
12-13-15-15-16
Gap: 3:15
91:24
18:17
5:54
417 Levente Palvolgyi
Jr
16:36
5:21
19
Evan Strohman
Jr
17:38
5:41
55
James Heron
Jr
18:20
5:55
93
John Hurlbut
So
19:00
6:08
116
Miles Dobrenski
Jr
19:51
6:24
134
Jack Ryan
Sr
19:54
6:25
135
Peter Baszucki
Fr
20:38
6:39
143
17 St. Joseph N.Dame-NCS
18-17-18-17-17
Gap: 1:20
90:58
18:12
5:52
418 Arlo Rucker
Jr
17:34
5:40
52
Max Reeve
Sr
17:46
5:44
64
Thomas Mccue
Sr
18:03
5:49
81
Jason Arellano
So
18:42
6:02
107
Samuel Kohler
So
18:54
6:06
114
Anthony Garcia
So
19:05
6:09
120
George Jensen
Jr
19:15
6:13
125
18 Sage Hill-SS
19-20-19-18-18
Gap: 1:16
91:16
18:15
5:53
426 Jack Johnston
Jr
17:40
5:42
57
Jason Li
Sr
17:53
5:46
69
Max Perin
Sr
17:58
5:48
75
Brooks Orradre
Jr
18:48
6:04
110
William Alexander
Sr
18:56
6:07
115
Daniel Joshi
So
19:36
6:19
129
Ethan Ball
Jr
20:11
6:31
139
19 La Jolla Country Day-SDS
20-19-17-19-19
Gap: 1:56
92:33
18:31
5:58
451 Jake Needle
Sr
17:44
5:43
61
Eisa Al Mazrouei
Sr
17:44
5:43
62
Paul Criado
Sr
17:54
5:46
70
Brayson Young
Fr
19:32
6:18
128
Ryder Tootell
Fr
19:39
6:20
130
Aidan Ideker
Sr
19:41
6:21
131
Varun Singh
Sr
19:42
6:21
132
20 Summerville-SJS
15-18-20-20-20
Gap: 3:02
93:03
18:37
6:00
485 Cruz Vasquez
Jr
16:58
5:29
32
Altin Hernandrick
So
18:14
5:53
90
Skylar Kively
Jr
18:23
5:56
99
Antony Sedelmeyer
Fr
19:27
6:17
126
Jackson Moses
Fr
20:00
6:27
138
Chase Langford
Fr
22:50
7:22
163
Cole Parcon
So
23:45
7:40
164
21 Vacaville Christian-SJS
22-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:28
98:04
19:37
6:20
629 Chris Lespron
Sr
18:12
5:52
88
Maverick Adam
Fr
19:28
6:17
127
Aaron Laxamana
Jr
19:50
6:24
133
Apollo Adam
Fr
19:54
6:25
136
Harrison Jones
Jr
20:40
6:40
145
Ryder Sietsema
Fr
22:32
7:16
161
Brian Laxamana
Fr
22:49
7:22
162
22 Liberty (MR)-CS
21-22-22-22-22
Gap: 4:21
104:03
20:49
6:43
687 Emilio Ortega
Sr
17:58
5:48
74
Carson Loquaci
Jr
20:21
6:34
142
Spencer Gladders
Jr
21:29
6:56
155
Oscar Santiago
Jr
21:57
7:05
156
Oscar Santiago Briceno
Jr
22:19
7:12
160








23 Alliance Marc & Eva Stern-LAS
24-24-24-24-23
Gap: 1:44
101:46
20:21
6:34
704 Alvarado Ortiz Cristian
So
19:07
6:10
122
Garcia Angel
Sr
20:20
6:34
141
Gonzalez Victor
So
20:39
6:40
144
Morales Juan Pablo
Fr
20:49
6:43
148
Machic Jonathan
So
20:50
6:43
149
Hernandez Alberto
Sr
21:59
7:05
157




23 Riverdale-CS
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:51
102:45
20:33
6:38
704 Everardo Garcia
Jr
18:21
5:55
94
Brandon Moreno
So
21:04
6:48
151
Bryan Gonzalez
Sr
21:04
6:48
152
Rogelio Garcia
Jr
21:04
6:48
153
Braulio Garcia
Jr
21:12
6:50
154
Allen Sanchez
Sr
22:11
7:09
158
Mathew Cancio
So
22:17
7:11
159
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.