Crystal Springs Uplands Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/11/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aidan Mornell Fr Fr 14:06.7 6:38 2.13 53/207 4/8 8/17 6/22
Caleb Quartey Jr JV 17:21.9 6:09 2.82 16/201 2/8 4/10 2/26
Dean Wu So So 12:37.4 5:56 2.13 13/153 2/9 4/17 2/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dylan Miller Sr V 17:17.5 6:08 2.82 113/174 2/2 3/10 26/30
Eldrich David So So 14:02.6 6:36 2.13 58/153 4/9 7/17 4/16
Findlay Tarik Baker Fr Fr 11:19.8 5:19 2.13 1/207 1/8 1/17 1/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Furious Clay Jr V 15:51.2 5:37 2.82 53/174 1/2 1/10 20/30
Jack Flynn So So 15:16.1 7:10 2.13 104/153 7/9 11/17 5/10
Jack Murawczyk Jr JV 19:02.1 6:45 2.82 75/201 4/8 6/10 8/19
Jacob Sutherland Fr Fr 15:57 7:29 2.13 144/207 7/8 16/17 9/16
Joshua Hikida So So 15:09.7 7:07 2.13 99/153 6/9 10/17 6/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lachlan Guo So So 12:08.4 5:42 2.13 7/153 1/9 3/17 5/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lane Arris Jr JV 21:34.1 7:39 2.82 147/201 6/8 8/10 10/16
Lucas Kang Sr JV 22:36.8 8:01 2.82 169/201 8/8 10/10 8/9
Matthew Morris So So 12:39.5 5:57 2.13 14/153 3/9 5/17 2/16
Mihir Joshi Fr Fr 15:17.6 7:11 2.13 120/207 5/8 12/17 11/20
Morgan Fisher Fr Fr 13:44 6:27 2.13 35/207 3/8 6/17 6/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nicholas Jang Fr Fr 15:39.2 7:21 2.13 140/207 6/8 14/17 9/17
Nicholas Wen So So 15:27.1 7:15 2.13 111/153 8/9 13/17 5/6
Noah Moscovici Sr JV 21:36.1 7:40 2.82 149/201 7/8 9/10 7/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Oliver Boesch Fr Fr 11:28.3 5:23 2.13 2/207 2/8 2/17 1/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Reid Dye Jr JV 19:09.2 6:48 2.82 81/201 5/8 7/10 6/18
Sascha Chernesky So So 14:28.2 6:48 2.13 75/153 5/9 9/17 6/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Simon Moscovici So So 15:52.1 7:27 2.13 129/153 9/9 15/17 4/5
Spencer Morse-deBrier Fr Fr 17:02.6 8:00 2.13 171/207 8/8 17/17 8/10
Tristyn Kelly Jr JV 17:52.7 6:20 2.82 31/201 3/8 5/10 4/21
Tyler Jang Jr JV 17:04.4 6:03 2.82 12/201 1/8 2/10 6/26
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 3/15 65:56
2:20
2.13 6:11 5:42 6:48 126 5:39 68:18
(2:22,3.5)
67:11
(1:15,1.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Lachlan Guo (6), Dean Wu (12), Matthew Morris (13), Eldrich David (39), Sascha Chernesky (56)
JV 1st 5 4/18 90:30
2:05
2.82 6:25 6:03 6:48 146 5:51 85:56 85:56 Tyler Jang (10), Caleb Quartey (12), Tristyn Kelly (23), Jack Murawczyk (49), Reid Dye (52)
Fr 1st 5 5/20 65:56
3:58
2.13 6:11 5:19 7:11 167 6:04 72:01
(6:05,8.4)
68:54
(2:58,4.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Findlay Tarik Baker (1), Oliver Boesch (2), Morgan Fisher (30), Aidan Mornell (45), Mihir Joshi (89)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Harrison Dance Sr Saratoga 14:21.3 5:05
2 Caden Carney Sr Tamalpais 14:22.6 5:06
3 Grant Morgenfeld So Palo Alto 14:26.8 5:07
4 Tommy Rogers Sr Junipero Serra 14:29.9 5:08
5 Eric Overaa Sr Sir Francis Drake 14:35.5 5:10
6 Jack Stein Sr Piedmont 14:36.3 5:11
7 Damian Garcia Sr Pitman 14:40.5 5:12
8 Antoine Moret Sr Branham 14:45.4 5:14
9 Justin Pretre Jr Menlo 14:47.7 5:15
10 Oliver Witt Sr Lowell 14:53.2 5:17
11 Efren Sanchez Sr Pitman 14:53.2 5:17
12 Jude Devries Jr Montgomery 14:54 5:17
13 Nate Wolford Sr Sir Francis Drake 14:59 5:19
14 Mateo Fesslmeier Sr Palo Alto 15:06.3 5:21
15 John Spencer Zeljak Jr Branham 15:06.7 5:22
16 Eoin O'connell Jr Palo Alto 15:06.7 5:22
17 Collin Murtagh Sr Archbishop Riordan 15:10.2 5:23
18 James Miller Sr Palo Alto 15:10.7 5:23
19 Jansen Gillig Jr Lincoln (S) 15:11 5:23
20 Jonah Grubbs Sr Sir Francis Drake 15:12.4 5:24
21 Kenji Tella Palo Alto 15:15.4 5:25
22 Tyler Hunt Jr Acalanes 15:16.3 5:25
23 John Bard Sr Palo Alto 15:20.2 5:26
24 Dominic Clima Sr Branham 15:20.7 5:26
25 Daniel Gonzales Jr Lincoln (S) 15:23.1 5:27
26 Christian Taylor Jr Piedmont 15:25.5 5:28
27 Jake Seley So Henry M. Gunn 15:27.4 5:29
28 Jared Hayes Jr Piner 15:28 5:29
29 Paolo Canigula Sr Lowell 15:30.2 5:30
30 Jack Frida Jr Bellarmine College P 15:30.5 5:30
31 Aidan Doherty So Menlo-Atherton 15:31.3 5:30
32 Nik Khuntia Sr Menlo 15:32.2 5:31
33 Bennett Dodge Jr Acalanes 15:32.6 5:31
34 Noah Milivojevic Sr Henry M. Gunn 15:33.6 5:31
35 Ben Wilson-ripsom Sr Encinal 15:34.6 5:31
36 Ryan Kropp Sr Bellarmine College P 15:35.2 5:32
37 Xander Schulte-sasse So Piedmont 15:37.4 5:32
38 Ian Knight Jr Bellarmine College P 15:38.6 5:33
39 Parker Long Jr Piedmont 15:39 5:33
40 James Lyons Jr Tamalpais 15:39.2 5:33
41 John Miller Sr Palo Alto 15:42.1 5:34
42 Loic Windfuhr Durand Sr Acalanes 15:44.6 5:35
43 Julien Lee So Piedmont 15:44.9 5:35
44 Aiden Deffner Jr Menlo 15:44.9 5:35
45 Jadon Tapp Sr Junipero Serra 15:45.2 5:35
46 Benjamin Lester Sr Lowell 15:46.4 5:36
47 Luke Calegari Jr Sir Francis Drake 15:46.9 5:36
48 Logan Farzan So Acalanes 15:47.9 5:36
49 Bruno Bartalos Jr Lowell 15:49 5:37
50 Hunter Vandien Jr Tamalpais 15:49.4 5:37
51 Sven Toernqvist Sr Tamalpais 15:50.2 5:37
52 Owen Botkin Jr Bellarmine College P 15:50.6 5:37
53 Furious Clay Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 15:51.2 5:37 1/2 1/10 20/30
54 Rowan Pecson So Menlo-Atherton 15:53.1 5:38
55 Jesus Aguilar Sr Archbishop Riordan 15:55.8 5:39
56 Andrew Schoenen Sr Henry M. Gunn 15:59.2 5:40
57 Luke Grogan Jr Archbishop Riordan 16:00.4 5:41
58 Cooper Downing Sr Piedmont 16:05 5:42
59 Adbdulsalam Raja Jr Bellarmine College P 16:06.4 5:43
60 William Ou Sr Junipero Serra 16:07.7 5:43
61 Ryan Wilcox Sr Sir Francis Drake 16:11.3 5:44
62 William Parker So Archbishop Riordan 16:13 5:45
63 William Burns Sr Convent & Stuart Hall 16:14.5 5:46
64 William Togliatti Sr Junipero Serra 16:15.9 5:46
65 Hector Lyko Sr Tamalpais 16:17.1 5:46
66 Erik Anaya Sr Junipero Serra 16:17.1 5:46
67 Aaron Grush Sr San Mateo 16:17.9 5:47
68 Wasil Khan Jr Saratoga 16:18.3 5:47
69 Peyton Tremayne Sr Gregori 16:20.7 5:48
70 Barrett Acker Jr Sir Francis Drake 16:21.3 5:48
71 Nathan Petree Jr Bellarmine College P 16:21.8 5:48
72 Gabriel Gutierrez Sr Pitman 16:21.9 5:48
73 Rowan Campbell Sr Sir Francis Drake 16:23.7 5:49
74 Dylan Lanier So Menlo-Atherton 16:25 5:49
75 Michael Jimenez Jr El Camino 16:28.3 5:50
76 Jonah Waldman Sr Lowell 16:28.7 5:51
77 Hayato Suzuki Sr San Mateo 16:29.7 5:51
78 Raul Reyes Sr El Camino 16:30.6 5:51
79 Alex Ware Jr Piedmont 16:31.4 5:52
80 Alex Boesch So Menlo 16:33.6 5:52
81 Ethan Lin Sr Tamalpais 16:34.4 5:53
82 Jackson Hicks Jr Will C. Wood 16:38.9 5:54
83 Erwin Radnaasuren Jr Encinal 16:41.2 5:55
84 Veyd Patil Fr Harker 16:41.9 5:55
85 Diego Cisneros Jr Pitman 16:42.6 5:56
86 Cash Lucero So Lincoln (S) 16:45.3 5:56
87 Rigo Gonzales So Harker 16:45.7 5:57
88 Bryce Ward Jr Piner 16:48.8 5:58
89 Javier Camacho Jr Pitman 16:49 5:58
90 Zakki Noor Jr Gregori 16:49.6 5:58
91 Matthew Mao Jr Henry M. Gunn 16:50.4 5:58
92 Zachary Hill Jr Henry M. Gunn 16:51.6 5:59
93 Edward Fernandez Sr Bear Creek 16:53.2 5:59
94 Joshua Height Sr Lincoln (S) 16:54.5 6:00
95 Andrew Young Sr Tokay 16:55.3 6:00
96 Davis Oduor Sr Encinal 16:55.9 6:00
97 Soham Vohra Jr Bellarmine College P 16:56.1 6:00
98 Jacob Merrill So Saratoga 16:56.6 6:00
99 Devin Price Fr San Domenico 16:57.4 6:01
100 Francisco Vazquez Jr Gregori 16:58.4 6:01
101 Shaolun Sun So Saratoga 16:58.4 6:01
102 John Harrison Lin Sr Menlo-Atherton 17:00.2 6:02
103 Jakob Gates Sr Junipero Serra 17:03.4 6:03
104 Aiden Guibert Sr Convent & Stuart Hall 17:04.1 6:03
105 Tommy Snycerski Jr Bellarmine College P 17:04.3 6:03
106 Dallin Lunt Sr Menlo-Atherton 17:06.1 6:04
107 Lucas Morthole Sr Montgomery 17:06.7 6:04
108 Diego Cerna Jr Encinal 17:11.7 6:06
109 Laith Owens Fr Encinal 17:13.1 6:06
110 Tory Nguyen Jr Lincoln (S) 17:13.7 6:07
111 Felipe Cosio Sr Bear Creek 17:14.2 6:07
112 Alex Liou Jr Harker 17:16.5 6:08
113 Dylan Miller Sr Crystal Springs Uplands 17:17.5 6:08 2/2 3/10 26/30
114 Joshua Perez Sr Branham 17:17.8 6:08
115 Samuel Dempsey-feh Fr Acalanes 17:18 6:08
116 Max Williamson Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 17:19.1 6:08
117 Andrew Rigdon Jr Lincoln (S) 17:20.5 6:09
118 Timothy Liu Sr Lowell 17:21.7 6:09
119 Axel Castro Jr Tokay 17:30.7 6:13
120 Alex Medina Jr Pitman 17:37.5 6:15
121 Adam Tovar So Sonoma Valley 17:38.1 6:15
122 Kailash Ranganathan Jr Harker 17:38.7 6:15
123 Ryan Lafrance Fr Montgomery 17:43.7 6:17
124 Max Azevedo So Montgomery 17:45.2 6:18
125 Richard Hsia So Will C. Wood 17:45.6 6:18
126 Anand Agrawal Jr Saratoga 17:47.4 6:19
127 Jonnathan Rodas Jr San Domenico 17:48.8 6:19
128 Andrew Scott Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 17:48.8 6:19
129 Rylan Persons Jr Pitman 17:49.5 6:19
130 Jalen Voong Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 17:50 6:19
131 Hank Hiatt Jr Tokay 17:50.8 6:20
132 George Kunze So San Domenico 17:51.1 6:20
133 George Hu So Saratoga 17:54.1 6:21
134 Kailer Tom Sr Convent & Stuart Hall 17:54.3 6:21
135 Luke Morefield Sr Tokay 17:55.2 6:21
136 Andrew Smith So Harker 17:57.2 6:22
137 Cody West Jr Menlo-Atherton 17:57.7 6:22
138 Caleb Travers So Menlo-Atherton 17:59.2 6:23
139 Nishan Rajavasireddy Sr Menlo 18:01.1 6:23
140 Tian Doong Sr San Mateo 18:03.5 6:24
141 Alex Hu Jr Harker 18:04.2 6:24
142 Joshua Milstead Sr Branham 18:05 6:25
143 Alexander Quemuel Sr El Camino 18:09.6 6:26
144 Simon Straube Sr San Domenico 18:11.5 6:27
145 Samuel Pecci Jr Acalanes 18:13.6 6:28
146 Graham Gregory Fr Montgomery 18:16.5 6:29
147 Ruben Cano Sr Piner 18:17.5 6:29
148 Anthony Zhao So Harker 18:23.7 6:31
149 Hrishikesh Rao Sr Saratoga 18:26.9 6:33
150 Matthew Eisenman So Branham 18:30 6:34
151 Zane Johnson Sr Will C. Wood 18:42.3 6:38
152 Alexander Zamora Sr Bear Creek 18:53.5 6:42
153 Jonathan Lacefield Jr Montgomery 18:54.4 6:42
154 Dakota Friend Jr Will C. Wood 18:54.7 6:42
155 Ethan Levine Sr San Mateo 19:03.6 6:46
156 Matthew Lloyd Jr San Mateo 19:14.6 6:49
157 Joshua Wolfgram Sr San Mateo 19:21.8 6:52
158 Omar El Kheidi Sr Tokay 19:23.4 6:53
159 Peter Buchel Jr Acalanes 19:32.1 6:56
160 Oliver Swain Fr San Domenico 19:40.9 6:59
161 Aaron Lee Sr Will C. Wood 19:48.3 7:01
162 Matteo Woo So El Camino 19:48.9 7:02
163 Sean Tomany Sr Sonoma Valley 20:05 7:07
164 Dialo Garcia Jr San Domenico 20:06.9 7:08
165 Yihui (martin) Peng Fr San Domenico 20:10.8 7:09
166 Alex Burleigh Jr Will C. Wood 20:11 7:09
167 Evan Delph Sr Tokay 20:34.1 7:18
168 Carlo Espinosa Jr Menlo 20:43.4 7:21
169 Alvaro Munoz Cetezo Jr Tokay 20:43.5 7:21
170 Jordan Cruz Sr Bear Creek 21:31.5 7:38
171 Calvin Kelly Sr Bear Creek 21:50.6 7:45
172 Marcelo Contreras So Bear Creek 22:05.4 7:50
173 Kensuke Immamura Sr San Mateo 22:15.2 7:53
174 Ben Tran Sr Bear Creek 23:21.9 8:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys So

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Craven So Bellarmine College P 11:38.2 5:28
2 Hideto Haro So Half Moon Bay 11:45.8 5:31
3 Ismael Dominguez Fr Gregori 11:51 5:34
4 Nathan Morris So Mountain View 11:54.6 5:35
5 Patrick Boyd So Bellarmine College P 11:58.9 5:38
6 Jude Hammers So Bellarmine College P 12:01.3 5:39
7 Lachlan Guo So Crystal Springs Uplands 12:08.4 5:42 1/9 3/17 5/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Julius Camacho So Pitman 12:09.7 5:43
9 Reed Bodnar-cohen So Bellarmine College P 12:15.1 5:45
10 Mateo Leclair So Bellarmine College P 12:16.3 5:46
11 Gavin Zeitz So Convent & Stuart Hall 12:17.7 5:46
12 Andrew Haas So Bellarmine College P 12:34.3 5:54
13 Dean Wu So Crystal Springs Uplands 12:37.4 5:56 2/9 4/17 2/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Matthew Morris So Crystal Springs Uplands 12:39.5 5:57 3/9 5/17 2/16
15 Jace Guzman So Gregori 12:40.9 5:57
16 Soren Jackson So Tamalpais 12:41.6 5:58
17 Cameron Gibson So Archbishop Riordan 12:45.4 5:59
18 Max Dunmire So Tamalpais 12:45.8 6:00
19 Teddy Mendonca So Hillsdale 12:48.5 6:01
20 Jackson Vazquez So Galileo Academy 12:56.7 6:05
21 Asher Goodman So Menlo-Atherton 12:59.9 6:06
22 Nathan Loof So Half Moon Bay 13:01.1 6:07
23 Spencer George So Scotts Valley 13:01.5 6:07
24 Alex Manens So Bellarmine College P 13:01.8 6:07
25 Nicholas Guan So Phillip & Sala Burton 13:02.1 6:07
26 Ben George So Scotts Valley 13:08.1 6:10
27 Miles Antaya So Piedmont 13:12 6:12
28 Owen Ten Vaanholt So Menlo-Atherton 13:12.2 6:12
29 Nico Ruiz So Bellarmine College P 13:14.6 6:13
30 Ethan Familetti So Bellarmine College P 13:15.3 6:13
31 Eliot Leblond So Mountain View 13:17.6 6:14
32 Antonio Robles So Bellarmine College P 13:18.6 6:15
33 Ian Trela So Bellarmine College P 13:21.6 6:16
34 Colm Grieb So Archbishop Riordan 13:22.4 6:17
35 Loic Gramkowski So Scotts Valley 13:23.4 6:17
36 Liam Kropp So Bellarmine College P 13:23.7 6:17
37 Daniel Alivov So Scotts Valley 13:24.3 6:18
38 Eliud Vega Oregon So Gregori 13:25.4 6:18
39 Lucas Chang So Bay School of San Fr 13:25.7 6:18
40 Moises Valencia So Pitman 13:28.4 6:20
41 Zane Hensley So Bellarmine College P 13:28.8 6:20
42 Rohit Vakkalagadda So Bellarmine College P 13:29.6 6:20
43 Hayden Boone Jr Bellarmine College P 13:30.1 6:20
44 Noah Kissane So Hillsdale 13:31.9 6:21
45 Liam Gregory So Westmoor 13:33.1 6:22
46 Eduardo Barrios So Bellarmine College P 13:37.1 6:24
47 Nico Navarro So Archbishop Riordan 13:41.9 6:26
48 Lucas Wang So Menlo-Atherton 13:44 6:27
49 Nicholas Mcnamara So Convent & Stuart Hall 13:49.4 6:29
50 Dylan Theocheung So Bellarmine College P 13:50.5 6:30
51 Sawyer Stout So Bellarmine College P 13:51.5 6:30
52 Jackson Sharar So Gregori 13:51.7 6:30
53 Cade Ford So Half Moon Bay 13:52.1 6:31
54 Eli Granados So Scotts Valley 13:54 6:32
55 Nathan Stark So Bellarmine College P 13:58.5 6:34
56 Ben Wilhelm So Tamalpais 13:58.9 6:34
57 Lucas Richardson So Gregori 14:00.1 6:34
58 Eldrich David So Crystal Springs Uplands 14:02.6 6:36 4/9 7/17 4/16
59 Stephen Hollcraft So Pitman 14:03.5 6:36
60 Samuel Kemp So Hillsdale 14:03.8 6:36
61 Victor Madrigal So Carlmont 14:04 6:36
62 Levi Johnson So Acalanes 14:09.1 6:39
63 Max Armstrong So Hillsdale 14:10 6:39
64 Liam Boumier So Archbishop Riordan 14:12.2 6:40
65 Nathan Lorilla So Carlmont 14:12.3 6:40
66 Jaden Macomber So Hillsdale 14:13.8 6:41
67 Owen Dvorek So Mills 14:14.1 6:41
68 Joaquin Moreno So Gregori 14:16 6:42
69 Raith Kenny So Archbishop Riordan 14:17.5 6:43
70 Derrick Ho So Menlo 14:19.3 6:43
71 Evan Sverak So Acalanes 14:19.5 6:44
72 Aaron Academia So Mills 14:21.9 6:45
73 Sam Engel So Menlo 14:23.4 6:45
74 Max Talwar So Menlo 14:26.4 6:47
75 Sascha Chernesky So Crystal Springs Uplands 14:28.2 6:48 5/9 9/17 6/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
76 Zachary Yip So Archbishop Riordan 14:29 6:48
77 Bennett Goldmacher So Tamalpais 14:29.6 6:48
78 Jeffrey Mu Fr Bellarmine College P 14:31.2 6:49
79 Anthony Luna So Carlmont 14:34.4 6:51
80 Ashton Homyk So Carlmont 14:36.9 6:52
81 Phillip Kornberg So Carlmont 14:38 6:52
82 Arjun Mathu So Hillsdale 14:38.9 6:53
83 James Polly So Menlo-Atherton 14:39.9 6:53
84 Calvin Motamed So Hillsdale 14:43 6:55
85 Colin Ho So Menlo 14:46.9 6:56
86 Mateo Coulson So Bellarmine College P 14:50.4 6:58
87 Xavier Mckune So Half Moon Bay 14:50.9 6:58
88 Foster Angus So Tamalpais 14:51.9 6:59
89 Tomas Jorcino So Piedmont 14:52.9 6:59
90 Matthew Lee So Hillsdale 14:53.9 7:00
91 Ben Agustin So Bellarmine College P 14:54.8 7:00
92 Sean Lee So Carlmont 14:56.8 7:01
93 Gianluca Carboni So Archbishop Riordan 14:59.1 7:02
94 Guillermo Sandoval So Pitman 15:02 7:03
95 Benjamin Jo So Acalanes 15:03.8 7:04
96 Zachary Feldstein So Piedmont 15:04.8 7:05
97 Alexander Souza So Gregori 15:05.3 7:05
98 Rio Miyano So Hillsdale 15:08.6 7:07
99 Joshua Hikida So Crystal Springs Uplands 15:09.7 7:07 6/9 10/17 6/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
100 Matthew Tran So Lincoln (S) 15:10.4 7:07
101 Declan Lavin So Archbishop Riordan 15:14.1 7:09
102 Tate Steven-schnei So Bellarmine College P 15:14.6 7:09
103 Brian Kim So Bellarmine College P 15:15 7:10
104 Jack Flynn So Crystal Springs Uplands 15:16.1 7:10 7/9 11/17 5/10
105 Riley Allen So Pitman 15:18.4 7:11
106 Frankie Miguel So Pitman 15:19.2 7:12
107 Liam Gordon Fr Gregori 15:19.8 7:12
108 Oliver Amen So Piedmont 15:22 7:13
109 Noah Ramillo So Mills 15:23.4 7:14
110 Thomas Slattery So Archbishop Riordan 15:24.6 7:14
111 Nicholas Wen So Crystal Springs Uplands 15:27.1 7:15 8/9 13/17 5/6
112 Daichi Nannen So Acalanes 15:27.8 7:16
113 Tristan Nguyen So Half Moon Bay 15:28.1 7:16
114 Zachary Amanuel So Bellarmine College P 15:29.2 7:16
115 Reagan Calaguas So Convent & Stuart Hall 15:29.8 7:17
116 Adrian Fry So Carlmont 15:31.2 7:17
117 Seth Sarkar So Convent & Stuart Hall 15:31.7 7:17
118 Aaron Meng So Bellarmine College P 15:34.7 7:19
119 Zachary Owen Rebur So Archbishop Riordan 15:36.8 7:20
120 Adam Emtage So Acalanes 15:41 7:22
121 Ryan Li So Menlo 15:41.5 7:22
122 Ian Muller So Bellarmine College P 15:42.5 7:22
123 Creig Williges So Tamalpais 15:43 7:23
124 Eric Feng So Menlo 15:43.6 7:23
125 Miles Lapid So Westmoor 15:46.3 7:24
126 Trey Sutton So Carlmont 15:47.1 7:25
127 Joseph Salceda So Menlo-Atherton 15:48.5 7:25
128 Aiden Li So Bellarmine College P 15:48.8 7:25
129 Simon Moscovici So Crystal Springs Uplands 15:52.1 7:27 9/9 15/17 4/5
130 Erich Rockelman So Mills 15:53.6 7:28
131 Kameron Pearson So Pitman 15:54.2 7:28
132 James Bock So El Camino 16:02.6 7:32
133 Adrian Chin So Hillsdale 16:05.6 7:33
134 Christopher Lin So Aragon 16:08.9 7:35
135 Colum Slattery So Archbishop Riordan 16:11.3 7:36
136 Jake Yuen So Hillsdale 16:11.4 7:36
137 Liam Cartagena So Half Moon Bay 16:19.6 7:40
138 Cade Peterson So Tamalpais 16:19.7 7:40
139 Xavier Callan So Convent & Stuart Hall 16:25.8 7:43
140 Vinayak Sarkar So San Mateo 16:32.5 7:46
141 Rowan Layne So Half Moon Bay 16:35.8 7:48
142 Kevin Ngim So Las Lomas 16:55.1 7:57
143 Declan Mcelarney So Aragon 16:55.7 7:57
144 Ryan Lee So Archbishop Riordan 16:59.9 7:59
145 Felix Mapa So Mills 17:09 8:03
146 Evan Rose So San Mateo 17:19.3 8:08
147 Noe Rios So Gregori 17:20.8 8:09
148 Ismael Elkarra So Archbishop Riordan 18:16.2 8:35
149 Sam Virsik So Menlo 18:29.1 8:41
150 Harry Ahn So Mills 20:11 9:29
151 Kyle Thaw So Convent & Stuart Hall 21:13.8 9:58
152 Amar Sandhu Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:29.3 10:05
153 Emilio Esparza Fr Gregori 23:06.2 10:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys So

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
60:10
12:02
5:39
27 Tyler Craven
So
11:38
5:28
1
Patrick Boyd
So
11:59
5:38
4
Jude Hammers
So
12:01
5:39
5
Reed Bodnar-cohen
So
12:15
5:45
8
Mateo Leclair
So
12:16
5:46
9
Andrew Haas
So
12:34
5:54
11
Alex Manens
So
13:02
6:07
22
2 Gregori
3-2-3-3-2
Gap: 2:09
65:49
13:10
6:11
117 Ismael Dominguez
Fr
11:51
5:34
3
Jace Guzman
So
12:41
5:57
14
Eliud Vega Oregon
So
13:25
6:18
28
Jackson Sharar
So
13:52
6:30
34
Lucas Richardson
So
14:00
6:34
38
Joaquin Moreno
So
14:16
6:42
49
Alexander Souza
So
15:05
7:05
72
3 Crystal Springs Upla
4-3-2-2-3
Gap: 2:20
65:56
13:11
6:11
126 Lachlan Guo
So
12:08
5:42
6
Dean Wu
So
12:37
5:56
12
Matthew Morris
So
12:40
5:57
13
Eldrich David
So
14:03
6:36
39
Sascha Chernesky
So
14:28
6:48
56
Josh Hikida
So
15:10
7:07
73
Jack Flynn
So
15:16
7:10
74
4 Scotts Valley
11-10-6-4-4
Gap: 0:53
66:51
13:22
6:17
133 Spencer George
So
13:02
6:07
21
Ben George
So
13:08
6:10
23
Loic Gramkowski
So
13:23
6:17
26
Daniel Alivov
So
13:24
6:18
27
Eli Granados
So
13:54
6:32
36








5 Archbishop Riordan
8-7-7-5-5
Gap: 1:32
68:19
13:40
6:25
167 Cameron Gibson
So
12:45
5:59
16
Colm Grieb
So
13:22
6:17
25
Nico Navarro
So
13:42
6:26
31
Liam Boumier
So
14:12
6:40
45
Raith Kenny
So
14:18
6:43
50
Zachary Yip
So
14:29
6:48
57
Gianluca Carboni
So
14:59
7:02
69
6 Hillsdale
9-11-10-8-6
Gap: 1:25
68:48
13:46
6:28
180 Teddy Mendonca
So
12:49
6:01
18
Noah Kissane
So
13:32
6:21
30
Samuel Kemp
So
14:04
6:36
41
Max Armstrong
So
14:10
6:39
44
Jaden Macomber
So
14:14
6:41
47
Arjun Mathu
So
14:39
6:53
62
Calvin Motamed
So
14:43
6:55
64
7 Tamalpais
7-5-5-7-7
Gap: 2:10
68:48
13:46
6:28
194 Soren Jackson
So
12:42
5:58
15
Max Dunmire
So
12:46
6:00
17
Ben Wilhelm
So
13:59
6:34
37
Bennett Goldmacher
So
14:30
6:48
58
Foster Angus
So
14:52
6:59
67
Creig Williges
So
15:43
7:23
85
Cade Peterson
So
16:20
7:40
91
8 Half Moon Bay
2-4-4-6-8
Gap: 3:42
68:58
13:48
6:29
202 Hideto Haro
So
11:46
5:31
2
Nathan Loof
So
13:01
6:07
20
Cade Ford
So
13:52
6:31
35
Xavier Mckune
So
14:51
6:58
66
Tristan Nguyen
So
15:28
7:16
79
Liam Cartagena
So
16:20
7:40
90
Rowan Layne
So
16:36
7:48
93
9 Pitman
5-6-9-10-9
Gap: 3:09
70:02
14:00
6:35
221 Julius Camacho
So
12:10
5:43
7
Moises Valencia
So
13:28
6:20
29
Stephen Hollcraft
So
14:04
6:36
40
Guillermo Sandoval
So
15:02
7:03
70
Riley Allen
So
15:18
7:11
75
Frankie Miguel
So
15:19
7:12
76
Kameron Pearson
So
15:54
7:28
89
10 Menlo-Atherton
10-8-8-9-10
Gap: 2:49
70:25
14:05
6:37
225 Asher Goodman
So
13:00
6:06
19
Owen Ten Vaanholt
So
13:12
6:12
24
Lucas Wang
So
13:44
6:27
32
James Polly
So
14:40
6:53
63
Joseph Salceda
So
15:49
7:25
87
Amar Sandhu
Fr
21:29
10:05
98




11 Carlmont
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 0:34
72:06
14:25
6:46
268 Victor Madrigal
So
14:04
6:36
42
Nathan Lorilla
So
14:12
6:40
46
Anthony Luna
So
14:34
6:51
59
Ashton Homyk
So
14:37
6:52
60
Phillip Kornberg
So
14:38
6:52
61
Sean Lee
So
14:57
7:01
68
Adrian Fry
So
15:31
7:17
81
12 Convent & Stuart Hall
6-8-11-11-12
Gap: 4:08
73:34
14:43
6:54
297 Gavin Zeitz
So
12:18
5:46
10
Nicholas Mcnamara
So
13:49
6:29
33
Reagan Calaguas
So
15:30
7:17
80
Seth Sarkar
So
15:32
7:17
82
Xavier Callan
So
16:26
7:43
92
Kyle Thaw
So
21:14
9:58
97




13 Menlo
15-15-13-13-13
Gap: 1:22
73:38
14:44
6:55
309 Derrick Ho
So
14:19
6:43
51
Sam Engel
So
14:23
6:45
54
Max Talwar
So
14:26
6:47
55
Colin Ho
So
14:47
6:56
65
Ryan Li
So
15:42
7:22
84
Eric Feng
So
15:44
7:23
86
Sam Virsik
So
18:29
8:41
95
14 Acalanes
13-13-14-14-14
Gap: 1:32
74:41
14:56
7:01
327 Levi Johnson
So
14:09
6:39
43
Evan Sverak
So
14:20
6:44
52
Benjamin Jo
So
15:04
7:04
71
Daichi Nannen
So
15:28
7:16
78
Adam Emtage
So
15:41
7:22
83








15 Mills
14-14-15-15-15
Gap: 2:55
77:02
15:24
7:14
360 Owen Dvorek
So
14:14
6:41
48
Aaron Academia
So
14:22
6:45
53
Noah Ramillo
So
15:23
7:14
77
Erich Rockelman
So
15:54
7:28
88
Felix Mapa
So
17:09
8:03
94
Harry Ahn
So
20:11
9:29
96




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Roman Leitz Jr Sir Francis Drake 16:16.4 5:46
2 Matthew Affinito Sr Bellarmine College P 16:22.8 5:49
3 Noa Morishige Jr Bellarmine College P 16:31.1 5:51
4 Sonny Lowe Jr Bellarmine College P 16:31.6 5:52
5 Liam Mckeown Jr Bellarmine College P 16:32.6 5:52
6 Jonathan Mcsweeney Sr Bellarmine College P 16:34.7 5:53
7 Jake Hekemian Jr Tamalpais 16:56.2 6:00
8 Moss Michaelson Jr Half Moon Bay 16:56.6 6:00
9 Noah Kihmm Jr Bellarmine College P 16:57.8 6:01
10 Viktor Kieturakis Jr Los Altos 16:59.7 6:02
11 Alec Borer Jr Bellarmine College P 17:02.4 6:03
12 Tyler Jang Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 17:04.4 6:03 1/8 2/10 6/26
13 Kyle Butler Sr Bellarmine College P 17:09.9 6:05
14 Dhruva Bhagwat Jr Bellarmine College P 17:10.5 6:05
15 Kyler Simmons Ayala Sr George Washington 17:18.2 6:08
16 Caleb Quartey Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 17:21.9 6:09 2/8 4/10 2/26
17 Thomas Cronin Fr Acalanes 17:23.8 6:10
18 Colin Brannan Jr Bellarmine College P 17:25.8 6:11
19 Andrew Delgadillo Jr Bellarmine College P 17:26 6:11
20 Adnan Ashraf Sr Tamalpais 17:29.9 6:12
21 James Edmondson Jr Tamalpais 17:30.2 6:12
22 Keshav Shah Sr Los Altos 17:32 6:13
23 Will Park Jr Los Altos 17:34.4 6:14
24 Andrew Ghazouli Sr Carlmont 17:34.8 6:14
25 Mikey Mcgrath Jr Los Altos 17:36.9 6:15
26 Nathan Gibson Jr Ukiah 17:38.2 6:15
27 Max Hickman Jr Bellarmine College P 17:41.8 6:17
28 Dante Carmona Jr George Washington 17:43.3 6:17
29 Robert Yang Sr Bellarmine College P 17:49.1 6:19
30 Miles Gensler Jr Tamalpais 17:52.2 6:20
31 Tristyn Kelly Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 17:52.7 6:20 3/8 5/10 4/21
32 Andrew Tarin Jr Ukiah 17:55.6 6:21
33 Paolo Alvarez Jr Bellarmine College P 17:56.3 6:22
34 Flynn Baigrie Jr Sir Francis Drake 17:59.8 6:23
35 Anthony Ng Sr Bellarmine College P 18:03.7 6:24
36 Caleb Chen Jr Los Altos 18:03.8 6:24
37 Reece Enthoven Sr Los Altos 18:04.9 6:25
38 Owen Souza Jr Pioneer 18:05.6 6:25
39 Diego Plascencia Jr Bellarmine College P 18:06.5 6:25
40 Demetri Spielman Jr Sir Francis Drake 18:09.1 6:26
41 Kai Agueros Jr Bellarmine College P 18:09.9 6:26
42 Robert Choi Jr Bellarmine College P 18:10.2 6:27
43 Divik Chotani Jr Pioneer 18:11.4 6:27
44 Andreas Ramirez Sr Acalanes 18:12.7 6:27
45 Jonathan Park Jr Bellarmine College P 18:13.1 6:28
46 Matias Selvik Jr Menlo-Atherton 18:19 6:30
47 Harrison Frye Jr Menlo-Atherton 18:19 6:30
48 Kieran Salib Sr Prospect 18:22.2 6:31
49 Liam Gallacher So Acalanes 18:23.8 6:31
50 Jonas Moreno Jr Tamalpais 18:24.2 6:32
51 Marvin Shang Jr Los Altos 18:25.3 6:32
52 Jorge Sosa Jr Bellarmine College P 18:27.7 6:33
53 Robby Kerslake Jr Bellarmine College P 18:28.2 6:33
54 Nikhil Vyas Sr Carlmont 18:30.8 6:34
55 Jeremy Park Jr Bellarmine College P 18:32.4 6:34
56 Shane Stearns Sr Ukiah 18:32.7 6:35
57 Grason Hardgreaves Jr Ukiah 18:34.4 6:35
58 Miles Kent Jr Carlmont 18:36.7 6:36
59 Sean Wong Sr Lowell 18:37.5 6:36
60 Tyler T Matsumoto Sr Bellarmine College P 18:40.4 6:37
61 Hunter Lewis Sr Piner 18:43.6 6:38
62 Walden Hoddie Jr Menlo-Atherton 18:45.2 6:39
63 Eric Zhai Jr Carlmont 18:47 6:40
64 Nathan Chong Jr Carlmont 18:49.8 6:41
65 Kai Marshall Sr Menlo-Atherton 18:51.6 6:41
66 James Ludwico Jr Bellarmine College P 18:52.9 6:42
67 Matthew Korn Jr Carlmont 18:53.8 6:42
68 Donovan Mcpeek Sr Bellarmine College P 18:55.1 6:43
69 Finn Rodgers Fr Encinal 18:56.2 6:43
70 Jack Dunne Jr Acalanes 18:56.6 6:43
71 Eric Liao Sr Lowell 18:57.6 6:43
72 Kris Hillesheim Fr Encinal 19:00.1 6:44
73 Mathew Nielson Jr Healdsburg 19:00.5 6:44
74 Elijah Gjovig Jr Half Moon Bay 19:00.7 6:45
75 Jack Murawczyk Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 19:02.1 6:45 4/8 6/10 8/19
76 Tj Lencioni Sr Bellarmine College P 19:02.4 6:45
77 Nathan Cutaran Jr Bellarmine College P 19:03.6 6:46
78 Vlad Korostyshevskiy Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 19:04.1 6:46
79 Lucas Chow So Acalanes 19:05.1 6:46
80 Rishabh Varshney Jr Los Altos 19:08.9 6:47
81 Reid Dye Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 19:09.2 6:48 5/8 7/10 6/18
82 Luis Folkers Jr Prospect 19:12.1 6:49
83 Tonkhla Dankul Sr Lowell 19:13.5 6:49
84 Ryan H. Lee Jr Lowell 19:21.8 6:52
85 Esrom Berhane Fr Encinal 19:24.3 6:53
86 Nolan Murphy Sr Bellarmine College P 19:25.2 6:53
87 Kenneth Olson Jr Ukiah 19:26.3 6:54
88 Jonathan Woo Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 19:27.8 6:54
89 Kellen Weimers Sr Bellarmine College P 19:29.1 6:55
90 Adam Leong Jr Bellarmine College P 19:30.4 6:55
91 Dereck Sadorra Jr Piner 19:32.8 6:56
92 Leonardo Vasquez Jr Piner 19:36 6:57
93 Jack Dean Jr Aragon 19:37.3 6:57
94 Dorian Grillet Sr Tamalpais 19:40.8 6:59
95 Josh Richter Sr Terra Linda 19:46 7:01
96 Ethan Kang Jr Aragon 19:47.9 7:01
97 Owen Bavol Jr San Mateo 19:51.2 7:02
98 Nathan Ho Jr Westmoor 19:52.3 7:03
99 Thomas Bequette Sr Acalanes 19:53.3 7:03
100 Zachary Kinder Jr Carlmont 19:56 7:04
101 Murteza Ghadiali Jr Bellarmine College P 19:56.4 7:04
102 Justin Ocampo Sr George Washington 19:58.2 7:05
103 Hagen Busby Fr Novato 19:59.8 7:05
104 Cj Raugewitz Jr Ukiah 19:59.9 7:05
105 Thomas Banner Haimes Jr Carlmont 20:00.8 7:06
106 Isa Khalak Jr Carlmont 20:02.3 7:06
107 Samuel Yoon Sr Tamalpais 20:06.3 7:08
108 Kaito Kobayashi Fr Carlmont 20:07.7 7:08
109 Jonathan Evans Jr Acalanes 20:11.2 7:10
110 Brennan Aquino Sr Bellarmine College P 20:12.6 7:10
111 Andrew Luong Fr Piner 20:13.7 7:10
112 Gavin Cecil So Piner 20:16.2 7:11
113 Carter Hively Sr Bellarmine College P 20:17.6 7:12
114 Simon Gooden Sr Tamalpais 20:18.2 7:12
115 Sam Wilson Sr Bellarmine College P 20:19.2 7:12
116 Jude Anderson Jr Terra Linda 20:22.7 7:14
117 Matthew Donahue Jr Bellarmine College P 20:23.6 7:14
118 Cole Gerlach Sr Terra Linda 20:27.9 7:15
119 Evan Sakach Jr Los Altos 20:28.7 7:16
120 Ryan Tang Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 20:31.4 7:17
121 Junzheng Lyu Sr Phillip & Sala Burton 20:32.9 7:17
122 Gabriel Mckay Jr Terra Linda 20:38.5 7:19
123 Sheamus Orman Jr Bellarmine College P 20:39.8 7:20
124 Wally Fisher So Novato 20:41 7:20
125 Dan Fouts Jr Novato 20:42.7 7:21
126 Aditya Pradhan Jr Bellarmine College P 20:43.3 7:21
127 Jude Shepatin Jr Tamalpais 20:51.2 7:24
128 Jordan Robinson Sr Gregori 20:51.6 7:24
129 Haden Chan Jr Lowell 20:54.3 7:25
130 Gabrile Narayan Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:56.9 7:26
131 Sean Wilson Sr Los Altos 20:58.5 7:26
132 Hayden Kim Sr Lowell 20:59.4 7:27
133 Scott Macquerrie Sr Novato 21:01.5 7:27
134 Matvey Volkov Sr Los Altos 21:01.5 7:27
135 Max Mucha Sr Carlmont 21:03.7 7:28
136 Viet Nguyen Sr Piner 21:07.3 7:29
137 Jacob Howmiller Sr Los Altos 21:12.7 7:31
138 Max Tulley Sr Convent & Stuart Hall 21:18 7:33
139 Charlie Cunningham So Encinal 21:21.5 7:34
140 Jack Peasley Sr Carlmont 21:25 7:36
141 Dylan Bartow Jr Menlo-Atherton 21:28.1 7:37
142 Vennie Camarillo Jr Encinal 21:28.8 7:37
143 Michael Young Jr Los Altos 21:29.5 7:37
144 Xavier Fierro Fr Ukiah 21:29.8 7:37
145 Arturo Joel Sandoval Jr El Camino 21:30.3 7:38
146 Evan Ticknor Jr Sir Francis Drake 21:30.9 7:38
147 Lane Arris Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 21:34.1 7:39 6/8 8/10 10/16
148 Clinton Nguyen Phillip & Sala Burton 21:34.3 7:39
149 Noah Moscovici Sr Crystal Springs Uplands 21:36.1 7:40 7/8 9/10 7/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
150 Ben Wilkes Sr Terra Linda 21:36.7 7:40
151 Ailor Gray Jr Menlo-Atherton 21:38.2 7:40
152 Prince Mishael Man Sr Westmoor 21:48.5 7:44
153 Samuel Leet Jr Westmoor 21:50.4 7:45
154 Gavin Jordan Sr Novato 21:52.5 7:45
155 Adrian Gonzalez Sr Phillip & Sala Burton 21:53.6 7:46
156 Samuel Bequette Sr Acalanes 21:54.9 7:46
157 Loic Billaut Sr Prospect 21:54.9 7:46
158 Mohnish Rana Jr Prospect 21:56.7 7:47
159 Tyler Hummel Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 21:57.9 7:47
160 Bailey Parent Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 21:58.4 7:48
161 Jj Kim Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 21:59.1 7:48
162 Owen Behrens Jr Healdsburg 21:59.7 7:48
163 Javin Ku Jr Prospect 22:00.2 7:48
164 Dylan Minvielle Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 22:00.4 7:48
165 Kai Karadi Jr Los Altos 22:03 7:49
166 Austin Ross Fr Ukiah 22:07.8 7:51
167 William Brentani Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 22:15.4 7:54
168 Ian Nebeker Fr Encinal 22:33 8:00
169 Lucas Kang Sr Crystal Springs Uplands 22:36.8 8:01 8/8 10/10 8/9
170 Riley Tang Jr Los Altos 22:38 8:02
171 Amrit Cheema Jr Terra Linda 22:44.3 8:04
172 Ewan Pedersen Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 22:45.3 8:04
173 Ethan Ng Sr Carlmont 23:08.6 8:12
174 Johnny Perkins Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 23:13.6 8:14
175 Leo Linn Sr El Camino 23:15.8 8:15
176 Graeme Grussing Jr Carlmont 23:20.9 8:17
177 Jayden Brathwaite Jr Westmoor 23:23.1 8:18
178 William Zhao Jr George Washington 23:31.4 8:20
179 Aneesh Bhat Jr San Mateo 23:33.3 8:21
180 Crisostomo Dunn Jr George Washington 23:35.4 8:22
181 Griffin Chen Fr Encinal 23:46.3 8:26
182 Alvaro De Jesus Jr Gregori 23:47.5 8:26
183 Zachary Schiller Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 23:55 8:29
184 Brandon Yan Jr Phillip & Sala Burton 24:07.6 8:33
185 Aleck Castro Sr El Camino 24:16.7 8:37
186 Dylan Jacob Jr Westmoor 24:53 8:49
187 Andy Trieu Sr Phillip & Sala Burton 24:57.1 8:51
188 Luca Franchetti Sr Novato 24:58.3 8:51
189 Konrad Lauterbach Jr Convent & Stuart Hall 25:03.2 8:53
190 Addison Khoen So Ukiah 25:06.1 8:54
191 Elijah Kirkley Fr Ukiah 25:19.6 8:59
192 Kai Tuffo Sr Novato 25:52.6 9:11
193 Aiser Tiomico Sr Westmoor 26:34 9:25
194 Sam Ducker Fr Novato 26:53.4 9:32
195 Noah Braunstein Jr Carlmont 27:18.9 9:41
196 Richard Wong Sr Lowell 27:19.4 9:41
197 Ben Caynan So Novato 27:34.8 9:47
198 Miguel Figueroa Jr Healdsburg 27:39.3 9:48
199 Vishnu Velayuthan Sr Los Altos 28:10.5 9:59
200 Michael Rodriguez Jr Phillip & Sala Burton 34:49 12:21
201 Joseph Hamlin Jr Phillip & Sala Burton 36:38 12:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys JV

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
82:33
16:31
5:51
15 Matthew Affinito
Sr
16:23
5:49
1
Noa Morishige
Jr
16:31
5:51
2
Sonny Lowe
Jr
16:32
5:52
3
Liam Mckeown
Jr
16:33
5:52
4
Jonathan Mcsweeney
Sr
16:35
5:53
5
Noah Kihmm
Jr
16:58
6:01
7
Alec Borer
Jr
17:02
6:03
9
2 Los Altos
3-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:04
87:47
17:33
6:14
85 Viktor Kieturakis
Jr
17:00
6:02
8
Keshav Shah
Sr
17:32
6:13
16
Will Park
Jr
17:34
6:14
17
Mikey Mcgrath
Jr
17:37
6:15
19
Caleb Chen
Jr
18:04
6:24
25
Reece Enthoven
Sr
18:05
6:25
26
Marvin Shang
Jr
18:25
6:32
33
3 Tamalpais
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:28
88:13
17:39
6:15
89 Jake Hekemian
Jr
16:56
6:00
6
Adnan Ashraf
Sr
17:30
6:12
14
James Edmondson
Jr
17:30
6:12
15
Miles Gensler
Jr
17:52
6:20
22
Jonas Moreno
Jr
18:24
6:32
32
Dorian Grillet
Sr
19:41
6:59
61
Samuel Yoon
Sr
20:06
7:08
69
4 Crystal Springs Upla
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:05
90:30
18:06
6:25
146 Tyler Jang
Jr
17:04
6:03
10
Caleb Quartey
Jr
17:22
6:09
12
Tristyn Kelly
Jr
17:53
6:20
23
Jack Murawczyk
Jr
19:02
6:45
49
Reid Dye
Jr
19:09
6:48
52
Lane Arris
Jr
21:34
7:39
90
Noah Moscovici
Sr
21:36
7:40
92
5 Acalanes
6-6-5-6-5
Gap: 1:41
92:02
18:24
6:32
168 Thomas Cronin
Fr
17:24
6:10
13
Andreas Ramirez
Sr
18:13
6:27
27
Liam Gallacher
So
18:24
6:31
31
Jack Dunne
Jr
18:57
6:43
46
Lucas Chow
So
19:05
6:46
51
Thomas Bequette
Sr
19:53
7:03
64
Jonathan Evans
Jr
20:11
7:10
70
6 Carlmont
7-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:15
92:19
18:28
6:33
172 Andrew Ghazouli
Sr
17:35
6:14
18
Nikhil Vyas
Sr
18:31
6:34
34
Miles Kent
Jr
18:37
6:36
37
Eric Zhai
Jr
18:47
6:40
41
Nathan Chong
Jr
18:50
6:41
42
Matthew Korn
Jr
18:54
6:42
44
Zachary Kinder
Jr
19:56
7:04
65
6 Ukiah
8-7-6-5-6
Gap: 1:48
92:07
18:25
6:32
172 Nathan Gibson
Jr
17:38
6:15
20
Andrew Tarin
Jr
17:56
6:21
24
Shane Stearns
Sr
18:33
6:35
35
Grason Hardgreaves
Jr
18:34
6:35
36
Kenneth Olson
Jr
19:26
6:54
57
Cj Raugewitz
Jr
20:00
7:05
68
Xavier Fierro
Fr
21:30
7:37
89
8 Menlo-Atherton
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:38
95:12
19:02
6:45
221 Matias Selvik
Jr
18:19
6:30
28
Harrison Frye
Jr
18:19
6:30
29
Walden Hoddie
Jr
18:45
6:39
40
Kai Marshall
Sr
18:52
6:41
43
Gabrile Narayan
Jr
20:57
7:26
81
Dylan Bartow
Jr
21:28
7:37
87
Ailor Gray
Jr
21:38
7:40
94
9 Lowell
11-11-10-9-9
Gap: 2:17
97:05
19:25
6:53
274 Sean Wong
Sr
18:38
6:36
38
Eric Liao
Sr
18:58
6:43
47
Tonkhla Dankul
Sr
19:14
6:49
54
Ryan H. Lee
Jr
19:22
6:52
55
Haden Chan
Jr
20:54
7:25
80
Hayden Kim
Sr
20:59
7:27
82
Richard Wong
Sr
27:19
9:41
117
10 Piner
12-13-12-11-10
Gap: 1:33
98:22
19:40
6:59
301 Hunter Lewis
Sr
18:44
6:38
39
Dereck Sadorra
Jr
19:33
6:56
59
Leonardo Vasquez
Jr
19:36
6:57
60
Andrew Luong
Fr
20:14
7:10
71
Gavin Cecil
So
20:16
7:11
72
Viet Nguyen
Sr
21:07
7:29
84




11 George Washington
5-5-9-10-11
Gap: 6:17
102:07
20:25
7:15
315 Kyler Simmons Ayala
Sr
17:18
6:08
11
Dante Carmona
Jr
17:43
6:17
21
Justin Ocampo
Sr
19:58
7:05
66
William Zhao
Jr
23:31
8:20
108
Crisostomo Dunn
Jr
23:35
8:22
109








12 Encinal
13-12-11-12-12
Gap: 2:33
100:11
20:02
7:06
323 Finn Rodgers
Fr
18:56
6:43
45
Kris Hillesheim
Fr
19:00
6:44
48
Esrom Berhane
Fr
19:24
6:53
56
Charlie Cunningham
So
21:22
7:34
86
Vennie Camarillo
Jr
21:29
7:37
88
Ian Nebeker
Fr
22:33
8:00
105
Griffin Chen
Fr
23:46
8:26
110
13 Convent & Stuart Hall
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 2:54
102:19
20:28
7:15
369 Vlad Korostyshevskiy
Jr
19:04
6:46
50
Jonathan Woo
Jr
19:28
6:54
58
Ryan Tang
Jr
20:31
7:17
75
Max Tulley
Sr
21:18
7:33
85
Tyler Hummel
Jr
21:58
7:47
101
Bailey Parent
Jr
21:58
7:48
102
Jj Kim
Jr
21:59
7:48
103
14 Terra Linda
15-15-15-15-14
Gap: 1:51
102:52
20:34
7:18
379 Josh Richter
Sr
19:46
7:01
62
Jude Anderson
Jr
20:23
7:14
73
Cole Gerlach
Sr
20:28
7:15
74
Gabriel Mckay
Jr
20:39
7:19
77
Ben Wilkes
Sr
21:37
7:40
93
Amrit Cheema
Jr
22:44
8:04
106




15 Prospect
10-10-13-14-15
Gap: 3:38
103:26
20:41
7:20
386 Kieran Salib
Sr
18:22
6:31
30
Luis Folkers
Jr
19:12
6:49
53
Loic Billaut
Sr
21:55
7:46
99
Mohnish Rana
Jr
21:57
7:47
100
Javin Ku
Jr
22:00
7:48
104








16 Novato
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:53
104:18
20:52
7:24
404 Hagen Busby
Fr
20:00
7:05
67
Wally Fisher
So
20:41
7:20
78
Dan Fouts
Jr
20:43
7:21
79
Scott Macquerrie
Sr
21:02
7:27
83
Gavin Jordan
Sr
21:53
7:45
97
Luca Franchetti
Sr
24:58
8:51
114
Kai Tuffo
Sr
25:53
9:11
115
17 Westmoor
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 5:01
111:47
22:21
7:56
473 Nathan Ho
Jr
19:52
7:03
63
Prince Mishael Man
Sr
21:49
7:44
95
Samuel Leet
Jr
21:50
7:45
96
Jayden Brathwaite
Jr
23:23
8:18
107
Dylan Jacob
Jr
24:53
8:49
112
Aiser Tiomico
Sr
26:34
9:25
116




18 Phillip & Sala Burton
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:24
113:06
22:37
8:01
489 Junzheng Lyu
Sr
20:33
7:17
76
Clinton Nguyen
-
21:34
7:39
91
Adrian Gonzalez
Sr
21:54
7:46
98
Brandon Yan
Jr
24:08
8:33
111
Andy Trieu
Sr
24:57
8:51
113
Michael Rodriguez
Jr
34:49
12:21
118
Joseph Hamlin
Jr
36:38
12:59
119
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Findlay Tarik Baker Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 11:19.8 5:19 1/8 1/17 1/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Oliver Boesch Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 11:28.3 5:23 2/8 2/17 1/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Cam Gregg Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 11:32.8 5:25
4 Landon Pretre Fr Menlo 11:37.4 5:27
5 Miles Cook Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 11:44.2 5:31
6 Luke Burton Fr San Francisco Univer 11:58.3 5:37
7 Ben Jones Fr San Francisco Univer 12:02.2 5:39
8 Colin Jubert Fr Leland 12:17.2 5:46
9 Lucas Selvik Fr Menlo-Atherton 12:18.5 5:47
10 William Hauser Fr Menlo 12:26.5 5:50
11 Jared Saal Fr Menlo 12:31.8 5:53
12 Evan Silva Fr Clovis North 12:33.9 5:54
13 Gilbert Fillat Fr Tamalpais 12:50.4 6:02
14 Nico Rodriguez Fr Pitman 12:50.8 6:02
15 Edmond Zimmer Fr Tokay 12:51.7 6:02
16 Lars Petersen Fr Alameda 12:55.4 6:04
17 Aaron Soni Fr Westmont 12:55.6 6:04
18 Caeden Gardner Fr Tamalpais 13:02.5 6:07
19 Parker Simmons Fr George Washington 13:06.4 6:09
20 Ben Duffin Fr San Francisco Univer 13:07.7 6:10
21 Christian Matsui Fr Menlo-Atherton 13:10.7 6:11
22 Alex Halpin Fr Los Altos 13:15.5 6:13
23 Sam Ismailer Fr Tamalpais 13:21 6:16
24 Aaron Lee Fr Junipero Serra 13:21.3 6:16
25 Jack Turner Fr Tamalpais 13:22.2 6:17
26 Michael Manche Fr Los Altos 13:22.4 6:17
27 Naveen Dawson Fr Alameda 13:23.4 6:17
28 Stephen (patrick) Fr Junipero Serra 13:23.6 6:17
29 Aaron Stoller Fr Alameda 13:23.7 6:17
30 Gavin Eger Fr Los Altos 13:30.3 6:20
31 Jake Saje Fr Lowell 13:31.8 6:21
32 Theo Dischler Fr Los Altos 13:35.1 6:23
33 Jack Brilliant Fr San Francisco Univer 13:38.5 6:24
34 Carter Cormier Fr Westmont 13:42.2 6:26
35 Morgan Fisher Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 13:44 6:27 3/8 6/17 6/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Landon Cribari Fr Westmont 13:45.1 6:27
37 Jeremy Yu Fr Los Altos 13:47.3 6:28
38 Lucas Garner Fr San Francisco Univer 13:47.4 6:28
39 Shawn Kim Fr Las Lomas 13:48 6:29
40 Jae Ik Song Fr San Mateo 13:50.8 6:30
41 Henry Horsley Fr Piedmont 13:51.6 6:30
42 Carter Cyphers Fr Healdsburg 13:53.1 6:31
43 Andrew Stamos Fr Sacred Heart Prep 13:53.9 6:32
44 Juan Lozada Fr Menlo 13:54.8 6:32
45 Tomas Nieto Fr Pioneer 13:56.2 6:33
46 Brady Callagy Fr Junipero Serra 14:00.7 6:35
47 Vincent Schelstraete Fr Junipero Serra 14:01.2 6:35
48 Jacob Rodriguez Fr Piedmont 14:02.6 6:36
49 Robert Koberstein Fr Los Altos 14:04.8 6:37
50 Cooper Hatch Fr Tamalpais 14:04.9 6:37
51 Oliver Horsley Fr Piedmont 14:06.1 6:37
52 Corbin Nam Fr Menlo-Atherton 14:06.6 6:37
53 Aidan Mornell Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 14:06.7 6:38 4/8 8/17 6/22
54 Luke Gresham Fr Clovis North 14:06.9 6:38
55 Cooper Embree Fr Tamalpais 14:07.7 6:38
56 West Lenart Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:08.3 6:38
57 Ivan Linser Fr Urban of San Francisco 14:09.7 6:39
58 Gabriel Sandoval Fr Menlo 14:09.8 6:39
59 Mateo Ramirez Fr Urban of San Francisco 14:10.8 6:39
60 Benjamin Yeager Fr San Mateo 14:10.8 6:39
61 Sam Buono Fr Junipero Serra 14:11.2 6:40
62 Rex Jones Fr Menlo-Atherton 14:11.4 6:40
63 Matthew Lau Fr Aragon 14:12.4 6:40
64 Justin Wong Fr Aragon 14:13.2 6:41
65 Marco Parcella Fr San Francisco Univer 14:14.5 6:41
66 Aiden Lundberg Fr Los Altos 14:14.9 6:41
67 Jack Wong Fr Tamalpais 14:16.5 6:42
68 Marco Bykhovsay Fr Urban of San Francisco 14:16.7 6:42
69 Tejin Mehta Fr Menlo-Atherton 14:19 6:43
70 Julian Johannsen Fr Healdsburg 14:19.8 6:44
71 Wyatt Rutter Fr San Francisco Univer 14:20.3 6:44
72 Youyi Ding Fr Westmont 14:20.9 6:44
73 Kyan Wang Fr Leland 14:21.8 6:45
74 Leo Sanchez Fr Tamalpais 14:22.4 6:45
75 Emmett Baldwin Fr Piedmont 14:22.7 6:45
76 Colby Creedman-ho Fr Tamalpais 14:23.1 6:45
77 James Watson Fr Leland 14:24.2 6:46
78 Harry Gurr Fr Aragon 14:24.4 6:46
79 Jack Storey Fr Junipero Serra 14:26.5 6:47
80 Cole Yasuda Fr Urban of San Francisco 14:27.4 6:47
81 Marco Zink Fr Tamalpais 14:28.1 6:48
82 Zander Garcelon Fr Menlo-Atherton 14:30.1 6:48
83 Nelson Li So George Washington 14:32.3 6:50
84 John Cutler Fr Menlo-Atherton 14:33.5 6:50
85 Raul Sandoval Fr Menlo 14:36.1 6:51
86 Christian Hekemian Fr Tamalpais 14:36.2 6:51
87 Lathrop Chung Fr San Francisco Univer 14:37.5 6:52
88 Cole Pastene Fr Healdsburg 14:37.9 6:52
89 Wade Garoutte Fr San Francisco Univer 14:38.3 6:52
90 Peter Baszucki Fr Woodside Priory 14:40.9 6:54
91 Declan Kellogg Fr Tamalpais 14:41.6 6:54
92 Akash Gandhi Fr Las Lomas 14:43.6 6:55
93 Jack Robinson Fr Tamalpais 14:45.7 6:56
94 Logan Chung Fr Los Altos 14:47.2 6:57
95 Jack He Fr Aragon 14:48.2 6:57
96 Brandon Chen Fr San Francisco Univer 14:49 6:57
97 Micah Somsouk Fr Bay School of San Fr 14:50.6 6:58
98 Michael Forster Fr Leland 14:52.2 6:59
99 Aidan Shelley Fr Leland 14:52.7 6:59
100 Topias Rajamaki Fr San Mateo 14:53.1 6:59
101 Michael Cresson Fr Junipero Serra 14:53.3 6:59
102 Wilder Kagay Fr San Francisco Univer 14:53.8 7:00
103 Joshua Fu Fr Aragon 14:54.3 7:00
104 Marcus Gao Fr Los Altos 14:54.5 7:00
105 Theo Barbou-des-pl Fr Los Altos 14:55.4 7:00
106 Armon Moghbel Fr Los Altos 14:55.7 7:01
107 Thomas Wythes Fr San Francisco Univer 14:57.2 7:01
108 Zachery Louie Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:58.8 7:02
109 Clay Griffin Fr Sacred Heart Prep 15:02.5 7:04
110 Enzo Belluomini Fr San Mateo 15:02.5 7:04
111 Sabin Verplaeste Fr San Francisco Univer 15:02.5 7:04
112 Jack Pickett Fr Las Lomas 15:03.6 7:04
113 Nate Fowler Fr Menlo-Atherton 15:05.5 7:05
114 Quincy Nash Fr San Francisco Univer 15:07.1 7:06
115 Scott Eamonn Fr Healdsburg 15:09 7:07
116 Matthew Pak Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:10.8 7:08
117 Ryan Cheng Fr Woodside Priory 15:11.8 7:08
118 Tyler Erdell Fr Los Altos 15:13.4 7:09
119 Felix Shotton Fr Piedmont 15:13.7 7:09
120 Mihir Joshi Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 15:17.6 7:11 5/8 12/17 11/20
121 Grant Ching Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:17.8 7:11
122 Kenneth Vuong So George Washington 15:18.1 7:11
123 Joshua Benyo Baker Fr Menlo 15:18.8 7:11
124 Ronan Trevino Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:21.4 7:13
125 Matthew Pingree Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:22.9 7:13
126 Matias Tijerno Fr San Francisco Univer 15:23.9 7:14
127 Thomas Suarez Fr Pitman 15:24.2 7:14
128 Trevor Crane Fr Los Altos 15:25.3 7:14
129 Elijah Suarez Fr Pitman 15:26.4 7:15
130 Simeon Lovric Fr Piedmont 15:26.9 7:15
131 Matthieu Chalouhi Fr Los Altos 15:27.9 7:16
132 Luke Georg Fr Junipero Serra 15:29.7 7:16
133 Rohan Hartigan Fr San Francisco Univer 15:31.1 7:17
134 Harrison Wylie Fr Las Lomas 15:31.4 7:17
135 Lucas Chau Fr Piedmont 15:34.2 7:19
136 Kayan Sunderam Fr Menlo 15:35.1 7:19
137 Cameron Baker Fr Las Lomas 15:35.7 7:19
138 Taryn Jones Fr Urban of San Francisco 15:36.9 7:20
139 Misha Iakovlev Fr Menlo-Atherton 15:38.3 7:21
140 Nicholas Jang Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 15:39.2 7:21 6/8 14/17 9/17
141 Michael Bridon Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:40.5 7:22
142 Luca Calgaro-worrell Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:43.6 7:23
143 Ellison King Fr Urban of San Francisco 15:49.2 7:26
144 Jacob Sutherland Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 15:57 7:29 7/8 16/17 9/16
145 Hugo Webber Fr Bay School of San Fr 15:58.8 7:30
146 Pax Nakahata Fr San Francisco Univer 15:59.6 7:31
147 Everest Colnic Fr Pitman 16:03.7 7:32
148 Hyomin Koo Fr Los Altos 16:06 7:34
149 Ivan Qiu Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:07.2 7:34
150 Lincoln Rueter Fr Healdsburg 16:08.2 7:35
151 Kai Winans Fr Los Altos 16:10.5 7:36
152 Nathan Carranza Fr Los Altos 16:11.1 7:36
153 Michael Xu Fr Los Altos 16:13.1 7:37
154 Christopher Chu Fr Aragon 16:13.8 7:37
155 Calvin Chan Fr Aragon 16:14.5 7:38
156 Dylan Jhong Fr Los Altos 16:14.6 7:38
157 Aidhan Ahuja Fr Los Altos 16:17.1 7:39
158 Miles Napili Fr George Washington 16:18.2 7:39
159 Conrad Brousseau Fr Woodside Priory 16:23.8 7:42
160 Joey Philhour Fr San Francisco Univer 16:24.7 7:42
161 Eric Nielson Fr Healdsburg 16:25.1 7:42
162 Nicholas Chesley Fr Tokay 16:34.5 7:47
163 Edward Yu Fr San Mateo 16:34.9 7:47
164 Tyler Young Fr Junipero Serra 16:36.1 7:48
165 Pranav Kausik Fr Los Altos 16:37.2 7:48
166 Ryan Nielson Fr Healdsburg 16:39.3 7:49
167 William Nasif Fr Los Altos 16:39.7 7:49
168 Danik Morehouse Fr Bay School of San Fr 16:50 7:54
169 Josh Rios Fr Bear Creek 16:51.2 7:55
170 David Ward Fr Lowell 16:52.3 7:55
171 Spencer Morse-deBrier Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 17:02.6 8:00 8/8 17/17 8/10
172 Jonathon Ranario Fr Pitman 17:03.2 8:00
173 Motoya Wooten Fr Alameda 17:03.7 8:01
174 Stanley Wan Fr Woodside Priory 17:04.9 8:01
175 Geoffrey Franc Fr Menlo 17:07 8:02
176 Sam Goldman Fr Menlo-Atherton 17:08.6 8:03
177 Miles Langworthy Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:10.6 8:04
178 Sean Nayebi Fr Woodside Priory 17:22.4 8:09
179 Roshan Taneja Fr Sacred Heart Prep 17:24.7 8:10
180 Kai Ostrom Fr Healdsburg 17:29.7 8:13
181 Harry Mcnulty Fr Piedmont 17:32.5 8:14
182 Samuel Perez Fr George Washington 17:36.3 8:16
183 Ashton Ancheta Fr Leland 17:37.7 8:17
184 Eli Strell Fr Alameda 17:40.9 8:18
185 Lorenz Audi Fr San Mateo 17:56.3 8:25
186 Jackson Gray Fr Menlo-Atherton 17:57.2 8:26
187 Kai Ohtake Fr El Camino 17:59.8 8:27
188 Shailen Parasnis Fr Menlo 18:00.7 8:27
189 Nicholas Nand Fr El Camino 18:06.7 8:30
190 Thomas Pagola Fr Pitman 18:12.4 8:33
191 Aydew Dijixgraaf Fr Lowell 18:13.6 8:33
192 Anthony Jenks Fr Alameda 18:13.7 8:33
193 Darren Yeh Fr El Camino 18:14 8:34
194 Daniel Nikzad Fr Pitman 18:16.4 8:35
195 Jack Seifan Fr Urban of San Francisco 18:27.3 8:40
196 Jasper Cross Fr Piedmont 18:31.2 8:42
197 Giovanny Magana Fr Menlo 18:35.1 8:44
198 Aiden Lew Fr Lowell 18:40.6 8:46
199 Andrew Marrs Fr Alameda 18:44.4 8:48
200 Adrian Corzantes Fr San Mateo 19:03.6 8:57
201 Austin Boaz Fr Healdsburg 19:08 8:59
202 Alex Lau Fr El Camino 19:18.8 9:04
203 Kyle Lactaoen Fr El Camino 19:21.2 9:05
204 Chase Omura So Los Altos 19:32.1 9:10
205 Cameron Wildt Fr Leland 20:53.5 9:48
206 Michael Weinstein Fr San Francisco Univer 20:53.8 9:49
207 Noah Levine Fr Woodside Priory 23:18.5 10:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Francisco Univer
4-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:49
64:34
12:55
6:04
91 Luke Burton
Fr
11:58
5:37
6
Ben Jones
Fr
12:02
5:39
7
Ben Duffin
Fr
13:08
6:10
17
Jack Brilliant
Fr
13:39
6:24
29
Lucas Garner
Fr
13:47
6:28
32
Marco Parcella
Fr
14:15
6:41
56
Wyatt Rutter
Fr
14:20
6:44
62
2 Tamalpais
7-5-4-3-2
Gap: 1:15
66:41
13:20
6:16
111 Gilbert Fillat
Fr
12:50
6:02
12
Caeden Gardner
Fr
13:03
6:07
15
Sam Ismailer
Fr
13:21
6:16
20
Jack Turner
Fr
13:22
6:17
22
Cooper Hatch
Fr
14:05
6:37
42
Cooper Embree
Fr
14:08
6:38
46
Jack Wong
Fr
14:17
6:42
58
2 Menlo
3-4-1-2-2
Gap: 2:32
64:40
12:56
6:04
111 Landon Pretre
Fr
11:37
5:27
4
William Hauser
Fr
12:27
5:50
10
Jared Saal
Fr
12:32
5:53
11
Juan Lozada
Fr
13:55
6:32
37
Gabriel Sandoval
Fr
14:10
6:39
49
Raul Sandoval
Fr
14:36
6:51
72
Joshua Benyo Baker
Fr
15:19
7:11
92
4 Los Altos
11-8-7-5-4
Gap: 0:32
67:31
13:30
6:20
128 Alex Halpin
Fr
13:16
6:13
19
Michael Manche
Fr
13:22
6:17
23
Gavin Eger
Fr
13:30
6:20
27
Theo Dischler
Fr
13:35
6:23
28
Jeremy Yu
Fr
13:47
6:28
31
Robert Koberstein
Fr
14:05
6:37
41
Aiden Lundberg
Fr
14:15
6:41
57
5 Crystal Springs Upla
1-1-3-4-5
Gap: 3:58
65:56
13:11
6:11
167 Tarik Baker
Fr
11:20
5:19
1
Oliver Boesch
Fr
11:28
5:23
2
Morgan Fisher
Fr
13:44
6:27
30
Aidan Mornell
Fr
14:07
6:38
45
Mihir Joshi
Fr
15:18
7:11
89
Nicholas Jang
Fr
15:39
7:21
101
Jacob Sutherland
Fr
15:57
7:29
103
6 Junipero Serra
12-9-9-6-6
Gap: 0:50
68:58
13:48
6:29
175 Aaron Lee
Fr
13:21
6:16
21
Stephen (patrick)
Fr
13:24
6:17
25
Brady Callagy
Fr
14:01
6:35
38
Vincent Schelstraete
Fr
14:01
6:35
39
Sam Buono
Fr
14:11
6:40
52
Jack Storey
Fr
14:27
6:47
67
Michael Cresson
Fr
14:53
6:59
80
7 Menlo-Atherton
6-5-8-7-7
Gap: 2:01
68:06
13:37
6:24
184 Lucas Selvik
Fr
12:19
5:47
9
Christian Matsui
Fr
13:11
6:11
18
Corbin Nam
Fr
14:07
6:37
44
Rex Jones
Fr
14:11
6:40
53
Tejin Mehta
Fr
14:19
6:43
60
Zander Garcelon
Fr
14:30
6:48
69
John Cutler
Fr
14:34
6:50
71
8 Sacred Heart Cathedral
2-2-5-8-8
Gap: 3:38
67:35
13:31
6:21
223 Cam Gregg
Fr
11:33
5:25
3
Miles Cook
Fr
11:44
5:31
5
West Lenart
Fr
14:08
6:38
47
Zachery Louie
Fr
14:59
7:02
82
Matthew Pak
Fr
15:11
7:08
86
Grant Ching
Fr
15:18
7:11
90
Ronan Trevino
Fr
15:21
7:13
93
9 Piedmont
15-11-10-10-9
Gap: 1:22
71:37
14:19
6:43
270 Henry Horsley
Fr
13:52
6:30
35
Jacob Rodriguez
Fr
14:03
6:36
40
Oliver Horsley
Fr
14:06
6:37
43
Emmett Baldwin
Fr
14:23
6:45
64
Felix Shotton
Fr
15:14
7:09
88
Simeon Lovric
Fr
15:27
7:15
96
Lucas Chau
Fr
15:34
7:19
98
10 Leland
5-10-11-11-10
Gap: 2:36
70:48
14:10
6:39
291 Colin Jubert
Fr
12:17
5:46
8
Kyan Wang
Fr
14:22
6:45
63
James Watson
Fr
14:24
6:46
65
Michael Forster
Fr
14:52
6:59
77
Aidan Shelley
Fr
14:53
6:59
78
Ashton Ancheta
Fr
17:38
8:17
118
Cameron Wildt
Fr
20:54
9:48
132
11 Alameda
9-7-6-9-11
Gap: 4:46
74:27
14:53
6:59
297 Lars Petersen
Fr
12:55
6:04
14
Naveen Dawson
Fr
13:23
6:17
24
Aaron Stoller
Fr
13:24
6:17
26
Motoya Wooten
Fr
17:04
8:01
114
Eli Strell
Fr
17:41
8:18
119
Anthony Jenks
Fr
18:14
8:33
124
Andrew Marrs
Fr
18:44
8:48
128
12 Urban of San Francisco
17-15-12-12-12
Gap: 1:27
72:42
14:32
6:50
325 Ivan Linser
Fr
14:10
6:39
48
Mateo Ramirez
Fr
14:11
6:39
50
Marco Bykhovsay
Fr
14:17
6:42
59
Cole Yasuda
Fr
14:27
6:47
68
Taryn Jones
Fr
15:37
7:20
100
Ellison King
Fr
15:49
7:26
102
Jack Seifan
Fr
18:27
8:40
127
13 Aragon
18-18-15-14-13
Gap: 0:42
72:33
14:31
6:49
332 Matthew Lau
Fr
14:12
6:40
54
Justin Wong
Fr
14:13
6:41
55
Harry Gurr
Fr
14:24
6:46
66
Jack He
Fr
14:48
6:57
76
Joshua Fu
Fr
14:54
7:00
81
Christopher Chu
Fr
16:14
7:37
106
Calvin Chan
Fr
16:15
7:38
107
14 San Mateo
14-12-13-13-14
Gap: 2:44
74:32
14:54
7:00
358 Jae Ik Song
Fr
13:51
6:30
34
Benjamin Yeager
Fr
14:11
6:39
51
Topias Rajamaki
Fr
14:53
6:59
79
Enzo Belluomini
Fr
15:03
7:04
83
Edward Yu
Fr
16:35
7:47
111
Lorenz Audi
Fr
17:56
8:25
120
Adrian Corzantes
Fr
19:04
8:57
129
15 Healdsburg
16-14-14-15-15
Gap: 2:15
74:08
14:50
6:58
360 Carter Cyphers
Fr
13:53
6:31
36
Julian Johannsen
Fr
14:20
6:44
61
Cole Pastene
Fr
14:38
6:52
73
Scott Eamonn
Fr
15:09
7:07
85
Lincoln Rueter
Fr
16:08
7:35
105
Eric Nielson
Fr
16:25
7:42
110
Ryan Nielson
Fr
16:39
7:49
112
16 Las Lomas
13-17-17-17-16
Gap: 1:48
74:42
14:56
7:01
388 Shawn Kim
Fr
13:48
6:29
33
Akash Gandhi
Fr
14:44
6:55
75
Jack Pickett
Fr
15:04
7:04
84
Harrison Wylie
Fr
15:31
7:17
97
Cameron Baker
Fr
15:36
7:19
99








17 George Washington
10-13-16-16-17
Gap: 4:30
76:51
15:22
7:13
402 Parker Simmons
Fr
13:06
6:09
16
Nelson Li
So
14:32
6:50
70
Kenneth Vuong
So
15:18
7:11
91
Miles Napili
Fr
16:18
7:39
108
Samuel Perez
Fr
17:36
8:16
117








18 Pitman
8-16-18-18-18
Gap: 4:12
76:48
15:22
7:13
419 Nico Rodriguez
Fr
12:51
6:02
13
Thomas Suarez
Fr
15:24
7:14
94
Elijah Suarez
Fr
15:26
7:15
95
Everest Colnic
Fr
16:04
7:32
104
Jonathon Ranario
Fr
17:03
8:00
113
Thomas Pagola
Fr
18:12
8:33
123
Daniel Nikzad
Fr
18:16
8:35
126
19 Woodside Priory
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:42
80:44
16:09
7:35
501 Peter Baszucki
Fr
14:41
6:54
74
Ryan Cheng
Fr
15:12
7:08
87
Conrad Brousseau
Fr
16:24
7:42
109
Stanley Wan
Fr
17:05
8:01
115
Sean Nayebi
Fr
17:22
8:09
116
Noah Levine
Fr
23:19
10:57
133




20 El Camino
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:21
93:01
18:36
8:44
629 Kai Ohtake
Fr
18:00
8:27
121
Nicholas Nand
Fr
18:07
8:30
122
Darren Yeh
Fr
18:14
8:34
125
Alex Lau
Fr
19:19
9:04
130
Kyle Lactaoen
Fr
19:21
9:05
131








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.