Crystal Springs Uplands Results from the Roughrider Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/15/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Benjamin Bouie Fr V 16:27.9 5:19 3.1 3/234 1/7 1/7 2/44
Dean Wu So V 18:20.9 5:55 3.1 52/234 4/7 4/7 7/30
Dylan Miller Sr V 20:35 6:38 3.1 137/234 7/7 7/7 8/15 20:52
(0:17,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Findlay Tarik Baker Fr V 17:15.1 5:34 3.1 14/234 3/7 3/7 1/35
Furious Clay Jr V 16:28.8 5:19 3.1 4/234 2/7 2/7 2/41 17:10.1
(0:41,4.0)
17:10.1
(0:41,4.0)
17:10
(0:41,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ilya Kipkalov Fr V 18:26.6 5:57 3.1 54/234 5/7 5/7 6/27
Lachlan Guo So V 19:18.3 6:14 3.1 85/234 6/7 6/7 7/23
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/27 86:59
1:59
3.1 5:37 5:19 5:57 110 5:32 84:22 84:22 Benjamin Bouie (3), Furious Clay (4), Findlay Tarik Baker (11), Dean Wu (45), Ilya Kipkalov (47)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caleb Cavanaugh Jr Oakdale 16:11 5:13
2 Dax Daley Jr Oakdale 16:23.1 5:17
3 Benjamin Bouie Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 16:27.9 5:19 1/7 1/7 2/44
4 Furious Clay Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 16:28.8 5:19 2/7 2/7 2/41 17:10
(0:41)
17:10
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Justin Pretre Jr Menlo 16:31.6 5:20
6 Jack Stein Sr Piedmont 16:40.2 5:23
7 Landon Pretre Fr Menlo 16:41.5 5:23
8 Garrett Hesser Sr Calaveras 16:43.2 5:24
9 Diego Gonzalez Sr Sunnyside 16:58.3 5:28
10 Cruz Vasquez Jr Summerville 17:01.2 5:29
11 Xander Schulte-Sasse So Piedmont 17:03.7 5:30
12 Diego Varela So Bishop Amat 17:07 5:31
13 Zachary Ganzenhuber So Endeavor Charter 17:09.2 5:32
14 Findlay Tarik Baker Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 17:15.1 5:34 3/7 3/7 1/35
15 Nolin Searls Sr Alhambra 17:15.7 5:34
16 Parker Long Jr Piedmont 17:23.1 5:36
17 Ben Olney Fr Yosemite 17:23.5 5:37
18 Cooper Downing Sr Piedmont 17:26.7 5:38
19 Aiden Deffner Jr Menlo 17:27.8 5:38
20 Christian Taylor Jr Piedmont 17:29.8 5:39
21 Nik Khuntia Sr Menlo 17:29.9 5:39
22 Jack Olney Fr Yosemite 17:30.4 5:39
23 Nathan Luca Jr Oakdale 17:31.2 5:39
24 Ricky Davis Jr Miramonte 17:31.4 5:39
25 Joshua Leon Jr Bishop Amat 17:34.3 5:40
26 Ford Stegge Fr Yosemite 17:38.8 5:42
27 Mason Oliveira So Oakdale 17:39.5 5:42
28 Alec Stein Jr Head-Royce 17:43.2 5:43
29 Tim Shargel Sr Las Lomas 17:43.5 5:43
30 Aidan Audet Fr Bishop Amat 17:54 5:46
31 Jackson Oliveira So Oakdale 17:54.3 5:47
32 Andrew Baxter So Las Lomas 17:54.7 5:47
33 Kai Alexander Sr Sierra Pacific 17:58.1 5:48
34 Emmanuel Santacruz So Mt. Whitney 18:01.4 5:49
35 Alex Boesch So Menlo 18:01.4 5:49
36 Emilio Ortega Sr Liberty (Madera Ranc 18:03.7 5:50
37 Angel Casillas Sr Delano 18:05.1 5:50
38 Isaac Stockton Jr Bishop Amat 18:06.2 5:50
39 Jacob Fippin Jr Las Lomas 18:08.5 5:51
40 Justin Smith Sr Hanford West 18:08.9 5:51
41 Vince Montegrande Sr Alhambra 18:09.4 5:51
42 Max Geotina So Las Lomas 18:09.9 5:52
43 Noah Springer Sr Las Lomas 18:11.2 5:52
44 Tyler Allan Jr Alhambra 18:14.5 5:53
45 Miguel Lorenzano Sr Delano 18:16.5 5:54
46 Eli Rodriguez Jr Mt. Whitney 18:17.2 5:54
47 Michael Carbajal Jr Morro Bay 18:17.2 5:54
48 Noah Graffigna So Yosemite 18:18.3 5:54
49 Veyd Patil So Harker 18:19 5:55
50 Raul Acevedo Jr Summit Collegiate 18:19.1 5:55
51 Diego Razo Castadena Jr Bishop Amat 18:19.9 5:55
52 Dean Wu So Crystal Springs Uplands 18:20.9 5:55 4/7 4/7 7/30
53 Roan Kazmierowski Sr Miramonte 18:24.5 5:56
54 Ilya Kipkalov Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 18:26.6 5:57 5/7 5/7 6/27
55 Moses Luna Sr Sunnyside 18:27.9 5:57
56 Sergio Gonzalez Sr Mt. Whitney 18:28.6 5:58
57 Jason Wagner So Miramonte 18:29.1 5:58
58 Alex Ante Jr Orcutt Academy Charter 18:30.3 5:58
59 Sean Soohoo Jr Miramonte 18:31.8 5:59
60 Hunter Cornett Sr Minarets 18:33.2 5:59
61 Nicolas Velasco Jr Lindsay 18:33.4 5:59
62 William Hauser Fr Menlo 18:33.9 5:59
63 Evan Chung Sr Bishop Amat 18:34.2 5:59
64 Fernando Perez Sr Mission Oak 18:34.6 6:00
65 KamRon Stinson Jr Kerman 18:34.8 6:00
66 Anthony Virdi Jr Kerman 18:34.9 6:00
67 Evan Torres So Parlier 18:35.3 6:00
68 Alex Martinez Jr Oakdale 18:37.5 6:00
69 Abner Gonzalez So Oakdale 18:38.1 6:01
70 Andrew Shargel So Las Lomas 18:38.4 6:01
71 Sebastian Rosales- Sr Yosemite 18:39.7 6:01
72 James Jenkins Fr Miramonte 18:43.9 6:03
73 Kale King Sr Minarets 18:45.8 6:03
74 Carlos Martinez So Oakdale 18:51.8 6:05
75 Alexander Liou Sr Harker 18:52.9 6:05
76 Ted Johnson Sr Las Lomas 18:53.3 6:06
77 Ruben Regalado So Mt. Whitney 18:55 6:06
78 Jack Heinz Jr Las Lomas 18:56.4 6:07
79 Jordan Del Rio Jr Hoover 18:59.4 6:08
80 Mateo Saint Valdez Fr Las Lomas 19:05 6:09
81 Bryan Gonzalez Sr Riverdale 19:10.8 6:11
82 Everardo Garcia Jr Riverdale 19:11 6:11
83 Oscar Schlichting So Miramonte 19:17.1 6:13
84 Justin Beaumont Sr Yosemite 19:17.4 6:13
85 Lachlan Guo So Crystal Springs Uplands 19:18.3 6:14 6/7 6/7 7/23
86 Kobe Simmons So Minarets 19:18.5 6:14
87 Omar Gutierrez Sr Delano 19:22.9 6:15
88 Eduardo Gonzalez Jr Liberty (Madera Ranc 19:27.8 6:17
89 Ryken Adams-Barnes Sr Alhambra 19:27.9 6:17
90 Samuel Rogers Sr Alhambra 19:28.7 6:17
91 Alec Zuniga Sr Riverbank 19:29.2 6:17
92 Seth Magnotti Jr Kingsburg 19:31.4 6:18
93 Alonso Ceron Sr Latino College Prep 19:33.3 6:18
94 Christopher Carr Fr Summerville 19:33.6 6:19
95 Diego Vasquez Jr Lindsay 19:34.2 6:19
96 Skylar Kivley Jr Summerville 19:36.6 6:20
97 Rogelio Castillo Jr Lindsay 19:37.3 6:20
98 Aydin Lopez Jr Fowler 19:38 6:20
99 Braden Carter So Miramonte 19:39.1 6:20
100 Levi Wagner Jr Mt. Whitney 19:41.6 6:21
101 Jacob Romero Sr Mt. Whitney 19:42 6:21
102 Dylan Felix Sr Orcutt Academy Charter 19:42.2 6:21
103 Caleb Kreutzer Fr Miramonte 19:43.3 6:22
104 Julien Lee So Piedmont 19:44.2 6:22
105 Amando Plancarte L Jr Latino College Prep 19:45.1 6:22
106 Jaydee Denning So Bishop Amat 19:49.9 6:24
107 Jose Juarez Sr Mt. Whitney 19:50 6:24
108 Diego Oaks Jr Hanford West 19:54.9 6:25
109 Paolo Morales So Alhambra 19:55.4 6:26
110 JC Jimenez Sr Lindsay 19:55.9 6:26
111 Gabriel Gonzalez Jr Lindsay 19:56 6:26
112 Sinesio Huezo III Jr Latino College Prep 19:57.4 6:26
113 Altin Hendricks So Summerville 20:02.9 6:28
114 Miles Antaya So Piedmont 20:04.2 6:28
115 Mateo Vendrell So Las Lomas 20:08.4 6:30
116 Daniel Acevedo Jr Calaveras 20:09.2 6:30
117 Elpidio Berber Sr Tranquillity 20:10.2 6:30
118 Jacob Wall So San Joaquin Memorial 20:11 6:31
119 Antonio Figueroa Jr Mt. Whitney 20:11.2 6:31
120 John Calipusan Jr Delano 20:11.3 6:31
121 Anthony Miranda Sr Mission Oak 20:12.6 6:31
122 Remi Ochoa Sr Mendota 20:12.7 6:31
123 Nathan Lunday Sr Hoover 20:14.6 6:32
124 Aaron Segura Jr Delano 20:16.8 6:33
125 Isaiah Ice Sr Hoover 20:17.5 6:33
126 Cade Salcedo So Kerman 20:19.5 6:33
127 Dominick Martinez Fr Kerman 20:20.5 6:34
128 Caleb Chaney So Sierra Pacific 20:20.7 6:34
129 Damian Bolanos Sr Riverbank 20:22.5 6:34
130 Charlie Dick Jr Head-Royce 20:24.8 6:35
131 Drew Evans Jr Mt. Whitney 20:30.8 6:37
132 Gabriel Jimenez So Lindsay 20:31.3 6:37
133 Jared Herrera Sr Parlier 20:32.3 6:38
134 Caleb Zelazo Jr Yosemite 20:33 6:38
135 Pablo Lopez Sr Latino College Prep 20:33.2 6:38
136 Alejandro Maldonado Jr Kerman 20:33.4 6:38
137 Dylan Miller Sr Crystal Springs Uplands 20:35 6:38 7/7 7/7 8/15
138 Brandon Moreno So Riverdale 20:35.2 6:38
139 Adrian Nunez Jr Mission Oak 20:35.2 6:38
140 Juan Ramirez Jr Tranquillity 20:35.5 6:39
141 Christian Carlos Jr Orange Cove 20:36.9 6:39
142 Vincent May So Orcutt Academy Charter 20:37.2 6:39
143 Zhenka Beams Sr Glacier Charter 20:37.9 6:39
144 Jesus Torres Jr Orosi 20:38.7 6:40
145 Jinnson Lim Sr Hoover 20:39.3 6:40
146 Santos Montemayor Sr Cesar Chavez 20:39.6 6:40
147 Drew Dacanay Jr Piedmont 20:39.8 6:40
148 Gilberto Vielma Sr Kerman 20:41.4 6:40
149 Juan Zavala Jr Orange Cove 20:45.7 6:42
150 Hanival Osorio-Mar So Lindsay 20:46.9 6:42
151 Robbie English So Minarets 20:51 6:44
152 Ryan Diaz Sr Chowchilla 20:52.9 6:44
153 Thomas Worthington So Piedmont 20:54.4 6:45
154 Jaskaran Singh Jr Fowler 20:56.4 6:45
155 Andrew Halaand Sr Morro Bay 20:59.3 6:46
156 Miguel Angel Gonza Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 21:01.3 6:47
157 Haniel Rosales Her So Kerman 21:02.4 6:47
158 Ethan Coover Jr Miramonte 21:04.4 6:48
159 Carson Loquaci Jr Liberty (Madera Ranc 21:05.2 6:48
160 Omar Lara So Tranquillity 21:09.4 6:49
161 Juan Mendoza Fr Tranquillity 21:10 6:50
162 Lorne Rogers Jr Kingsburg 21:18.2 6:52
163 Eloi Hernandez Jr Fowler 21:20 6:53
164 Mathew Cancio So Riverdale 21:20.9 6:53
165 Logan Melgoza Jr Kerman 21:24.4 6:54
166 Cayde Schmedding Sr Miramonte 21:26.4 6:55
167 Juan Capistrano Sr Mission Oak 21:26.6 6:55
168 Juan Mendoza Jr Hoover 21:26.9 6:55
169 Ernesto Huaracha Sr Farmersville 21:32.3 6:57
170 Oscar Briceno Jr Liberty (Madera Ranc 21:33.9 6:57
171 Jarret Zundel So Miramonte 21:37.2 6:58
172 David Salvador Fr Orcutt Academy Charter 21:40.2 6:59
173 Michael Crow Jr Fowler 21:41.1 7:00
174 Braulio Garcia Jr Riverdale 21:42.1 7:00
175 Orion Swanson Fr Miramonte 21:42.8 7:00
176 Joseph Loewen Jr Minarets 21:43.6 7:01
177 Eric Zhang Fr Harker 21:44.4 7:01
178 Oscar Santiago Jr Liberty (Madera Ranc 21:49.5 7:02
179 Conor Kelly Jr Minarets 21:53.7 7:04
180 Allen Sanchez Sr Riverdale 21:54.2 7:04
181 Corey Gonzalez So Sierra Pacific 21:54.6 7:04
182 Evan Reich So Kingsburg 21:56 7:05
183 Antony Sedelmeyer Fr Summerville 21:56.2 7:05
184 Giovanni Provenzano Jr San Joaquin Memorial 21:57.2 7:05
185 Alexander Garcia-M Jr Calaveras 21:59.4 7:06
186 Antonio Rodriguez Sr Farmersville 22:01.8 7:06
187 Fabian Lopez Sr Hoover 22:03.2 7:07
188 Rogelio Garcia Jr Riverdale 22:08.3 7:08
189 Alexis Ramirez Sr Caruthers 22:09.7 7:09
190 Nick Mangiapane Sr Riverbank 22:10.5 7:09
191 Daniel Beltran Gas Sr Kerman 22:11.6 7:10
192 Victor Quezada Jr Orange Cove 22:12.9 7:10
193 Brenton Pumarejo Jr Kingsburg 22:16.8 7:11
194 Miguel Garcia Jr Riverbank 22:26 7:14
195 Fransico Palacios Sr Orange Cove 22:33.2 7:17
196 Jayson Garcia Jr Mission Oak 22:34 7:17
197 Fernando Agripino Sr Orange Cove 22:43.4 7:20
198 Carlos Rangel Sr Delano 22:43.8 7:20
199 Raymond Andrade Sr Fowler 22:44 7:20
200 Andrew Celaya Jr Cesar Chavez 22:51.1 7:22
201 Jack Walker Fr Morro Bay 23:04.7 7:27
202 Andrew Caraveo Sr Fowler 23:04.9 7:27
203 Gustavo Martinez So Tranquillity 23:14.3 7:30
204 Nestor Gonzalez So Tranquillity 23:15.6 7:30
205 Alex Jimenez Sr Mission Oak 23:32.4 7:36
206 Zach Ergo Jr Kingsburg 23:37.5 7:37
207 David Mendoza Jr Kerman 23:37.8 7:37
208 Eli Waldman Fr Morro Bay 23:38.8 7:38
209 Marcos Salazar Sr Summit Collegiate 23:41.7 7:39
210 Logan Warren So Summit Collegiate 23:41.8 7:39
211 Xavier Ochoa So Sierra Pacific 23:48.4 7:41
212 Jesus Hernandez Lo Sr Fowler 23:55.9 7:43
213 Adrian Reynoso Sr Riverbank 24:15.7 7:50
214 Lucas Fulce Sr Glacier Charter 24:19.4 7:51
215 William Wilkins Sr San Joaquin Memorial 24:19.9 7:51
216 Emerson Rogers Jr Kingsburg 24:35.2 7:56
217 Michael Mendoza Sr Liberty (Madera Ranc 24:42.7 7:58
218 Jesus Leyva Sr Latino College Prep 24:44 7:59
219 William Chavez So Caruthers 24:50 8:01
220 Loc Tran So Sierra Pacific 24:53.1 8:02
221 Christopher Monis Jr Fowler 25:05.1 8:06
222 Sebastian Ortega Fr Summit Collegiate 25:50.5 8:20
223 Giovanni Roa Sr Riverdale 25:59.4 8:23
224 Juan Guerrero Jr Orosi 26:09.8 8:26
225 Adiel Rameriz So Farmersville 26:13.1 8:27
226 Isaac Steele Sr Summit Collegiate 26:39.3 8:36
227 Abner Venegas Sr Farmersville 27:32.7 8:53
228 Jaime Diaz Jr Caruthers 27:56.3 9:01
229 Edgar Madrigal Sr Mission Oak 27:57.6 9:01
230 Arturo Valdovinos So Latino College Prep 27:58.9 9:02
231 Bernardo Jimenez Sr Parlier 31:03.4 10:01
232 Allan Colorado Fr Latino College Prep 31:08.6 10:03
233 Bryce Bacarro Jr Summit Collegiate 32:28.6 10:29
234 Sergio Aguilera Sr Latino College Prep 40:21.2 13:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Piedmont
4-4-3-1-1
Gap: 0:50
86:04
17:13
5:33
60 Jack Stein
Sr
16:40
5:23
6
Xander Schulte-Sasse
So
17:04
5:30
9
Parker Long
Jr
17:23
5:36
13
Cooper Downing
Sr
17:27
5:38
15
Christian Taylor
Jr
17:30
5:39
17
Julien Lee
So
19:44
6:22
88
Miles Antaya
So
20:04
6:28
97
2 Oakdale
1-1-2-3-2
Gap: 1:43
85:39
17:08
5:32
74 Caleb Cavanaugh
Jr
16:11
5:13
1
Dax Daley
Jr
16:23
5:17
2
Nathan Luca
Jr
17:31
5:39
20
Mason Oliveira
So
17:40
5:42
24
Jackson Oliveira
So
17:54
5:47
27
Alex Martinez
Jr
18:38
6:00
58
Abner Gonzalez
So
18:38
6:01
59
3 Menlo
3-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:30
86:12
17:14
5:34
77 Justin Pretre
Jr
16:32
5:20
5
Landon Pretre
Fr
16:42
5:23
7
Aiden Deffner
Jr
17:28
5:38
16
Nik Khuntia
Sr
17:30
5:39
18
Alex Boesch
So
18:01
5:49
31
William Hauser
Fr
18:34
5:59
53




4 Crystal Springs Upla
2-2-1-4-4
Gap: 1:59
86:59
17:24
5:37
110 Benjamin Bouie
Fr
16:28
5:19
3
Furious Clay
Jr
16:29
5:19
4
Tarik Baker
Fr
17:15
5:34
11
Dean Wu
So
18:21
5:55
45
Ilya Kipkalov
Fr
18:27
5:57
47
Lachlan Guo
So
19:18
6:14
71
Dylan Miller
Sr
20:35
6:38
112
5 Bishop Amat
6-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:13
89:01
17:48
5:45
136 Diego Varela
So
17:07
5:31
10
Joshua Leon
Jr
17:34
5:40
22
Aidan Audet
Fr
17:54
5:46
26
Isaac Stockton
Jr
18:06
5:50
34
Diego Razo Castadena
Jr
18:20
5:55
44
Evan Chung
Sr
18:34
5:59
54
Jaydee Denning
So
19:50
6:24
90
6 Yosemite
8-6-5-6-6
Gap: 1:16
89:31
17:54
5:46
159 Ben Olney
Fr
17:24
5:37
14
Jack Olney
Fr
17:30
5:39
19
Ford Stegge
Fr
17:39
5:42
23
Noah Graffigna
So
18:18
5:54
42
Sebastian Rosales-
Sr
18:40
6:01
61
Justin Beaumont
Sr
19:17
6:13
70
Caleb Zelazo
Jr
20:33
6:38
109
7 Las Lomas
10-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:28
90:08
18:02
5:49
163 Tim Shargel
Sr
17:44
5:43
25
Andrew Baxter
So
17:55
5:47
28
Jacob Fippin
Jr
18:09
5:51
35
Max Geotina
So
18:10
5:52
37
Noah Springer
Sr
18:11
5:52
38
Andrew Shargel
So
18:38
6:01
60
Ted Johnson
Sr
18:53
6:06
64
8 Miramonte
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:13
91:41
18:20
5:55
228 Ricky Davis
Jr
17:31
5:39
21
Roan Kazmierowski
Sr
18:25
5:56
46
Jason Wagner
So
18:29
5:58
49
Sean Soohoo
Jr
18:32
5:59
50
James Jenkins
Fr
18:44
6:03
62
Oscar Schlichting
So
19:17
6:13
69
Braden Carter
So
19:39
6:20
85
9 Alhambra
7-7-7-8-9
Gap: 2:13
92:36
18:31
5:58
238 Nolin Searls
Sr
17:16
5:34
12
Vince Montegrande
Sr
18:09
5:51
36
Tyler Allan
Jr
18:15
5:53
39
Ryken Adams-Barnes
Sr
19:28
6:17
75
Samuel Rogers
Sr
19:29
6:17
76
Paolo Morales
So
19:55
6:26
92




10 Mt. Whitney
12-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:40
93:24
18:41
6:02
270 Emmanuel Santacruz
So
18:01
5:49
30
Eli Rodriguez
Jr
18:17
5:54
41
Sergio Gonzalez
Sr
18:29
5:58
48
Ruben Regalado
So
18:55
6:06
65
Levi Wagner
Jr
19:42
6:21
86
Jacob Romero
Sr
19:42
6:21
87
Jose Juarez
Sr
19:50
6:24
91
11 Delano
14-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:12
96:13
19:15
6:12
347 Angel Casillas
Sr
18:05
5:50
33
Miguel Lorenzano
Sr
18:17
5:54
40
Omar Gutierrez
Sr
19:23
6:15
73
John Calipusan
Jr
20:11
6:31
99
Aaron Segura
Jr
20:17
6:33
102
Carlos Rangel
Sr
22:44
7:20
152




12 Lindsay
17-16-14-14-12
Gap: 1:23
97:37
19:31
6:18
403 Nicolas Velasco
Jr
18:33
5:59
52
Diego Vasquez
Jr
19:34
6:19
81
Rogelio Castillo
Jr
19:37
6:20
83
JC Jimenez
Sr
19:56
6:26
93
Gabriel Gonzalez
Jr
19:56
6:26
94
Gabriel Jimenez
So
20:31
6:37
108
Hanival Osorio-Mar
So
20:47
6:42
120
13 Summerville
5-12-12-12-13
Gap: 4:55
98:11
19:38
6:20
408 Cruz Vasquez
Jr
17:01
5:29
8
Christopher Carr
Fr
19:34
6:19
80
Skylar Kivley
Jr
19:37
6:20
82
Altin Hendricks
So
20:03
6:28
96
Antony Sedelmeyer
Fr
21:56
7:05
142








14 Kerman
19-14-15-15-14
Gap: 1:59
98:23
19:41
6:21
433 KamRon Stinson
Jr
18:35
6:00
56
Anthony Virdi
Jr
18:35
6:00
57
Cade Salcedo
So
20:20
6:33
104
Dominick Martinez
Fr
20:21
6:34
105
Alejandro Maldonado
Jr
20:33
6:38
111
Gilberto Vielma
Sr
20:41
6:40
118
Haniel Rosales Her
So
21:02
6:47
124
15 Minarets
16-15-13-13-15
Gap: 3:10
99:12
19:50
6:24
443 Hunter Cornett
Sr
18:33
5:59
51
Kale King
Sr
18:46
6:03
63
Kobe Simmons
So
19:19
6:14
72
Robbie English
So
20:51
6:44
121
Joseph Loewen
Jr
21:44
7:01
136
Conor Kelly
Jr
21:54
7:04
138




16 Liberty (Madera Ranc
13-13-16-16-16
Gap: 3:30
101:12
20:14
6:32
487 Emilio Ortega
Sr
18:04
5:50
32
Eduardo Gonzalez
Jr
19:28
6:17
74
Miguel Angel Gonza
Fr
21:01
6:47
123
Carson Loquaci
Jr
21:05
6:48
125
Oscar Briceno
Jr
21:34
6:57
133
Oscar Santiago
Jr
21:50
7:02
137
Michael Mendoza
Sr
24:43
7:58
165
17 Riverdale
21-17-17-18-17
Gap: 2:31
102:00
20:24
6:35
513 Bryan Gonzalez
Sr
19:11
6:11
67
Everardo Garcia
Jr
19:11
6:11
68
Brandon Moreno
So
20:35
6:38
113
Mathew Cancio
So
21:21
6:53
130
Braulio Garcia
Jr
21:42
7:00
135
Allen Sanchez
Sr
21:54
7:04
139
Rogelio Garcia
Jr
22:08
7:08
144
18 Hoover
20-20-20-19-18
Gap: 2:28
101:38
20:20
6:33
519 Jordan Del Rio
Jr
18:59
6:08
66
Nathan Lunday
Sr
20:15
6:32
101
Isaiah Ice
Sr
20:18
6:33
103
Jinnson Lim
Sr
20:39
6:40
117
Juan Mendoza
Jr
21:27
6:55
132
Fabian Lopez
Sr
22:03
7:07
143




19 Latino College Prep
24-21-18-17-19
Gap: 5:11
104:33
20:55
6:45
539 Alonso Ceron
Sr
19:33
6:18
79
Amando Plancarte L
Jr
19:45
6:22
89
Sinesio Huezo III
Jr
19:57
6:26
95
Pablo Lopez
Sr
20:33
6:38
110
Jesus Leyva
Sr
24:44
7:59
166
Arturo Valdovinos
So
27:59
9:02
171
Allan Colorado
Fr
31:09
10:03
172
20 Mission Oak
18-19-19-20-20
Gap: 3:59
103:23
20:41
6:40
550 Fernando Perez
Sr
18:35
6:00
55
Anthony Miranda
Sr
20:13
6:31
100
Adrian Nunez
Jr
20:35
6:38
114
Juan Capistrano
Sr
21:27
6:55
131
Jayson Garcia
Jr
22:34
7:17
150
Alex Jimenez
Sr
23:32
7:36
157
Edgar Madrigal
Sr
27:58
9:01
170
21 Sierra Pacific
11-17-21-21-21
Gap: 6:55
108:55
21:47
7:02
603 Kai Alexander
Sr
17:58
5:48
29
Caleb Chaney
So
20:21
6:34
106
Corey Gonzalez
So
21:55
7:04
140
Xavier Ochoa
So
23:48
7:41
161
Loc Tran
So
24:53
8:02
167








22 Tranquillity
26-26-24-22-22
Gap: 3:04
106:19
21:16
6:52
621 Elpidio Berber
Sr
20:10
6:30
98
Juan Ramirez
Jr
20:36
6:39
115
Omar Lara
So
21:09
6:49
126
Juan Mendoza
Fr
21:10
6:50
127
Gustavo Martinez
So
23:14
7:30
155
Nestor Gonzalez
So
23:16
7:30
156




23 Fowler
25-24-23-23-23
Gap: 3:06
106:20
21:16
6:52
622 Aydin Lopez
Jr
19:38
6:20
84
Jaskaran Singh
Jr
20:56
6:45
122
Eloi Hernandez
Jr
21:20
6:53
129
Michael Crow
Jr
21:41
7:00
134
Raymond Andrade
Sr
22:44
7:20
153
Andrew Caraveo
Sr
23:05
7:27
154
Jesus Hernandez Lo
Sr
23:56
7:43
162
24 Riverbank
22-22-22-24-24
Gap: 4:47
108:44
21:45
7:01
640 Alec Zuniga
Sr
19:29
6:17
77
Damian Bolanos
Sr
20:23
6:34
107
Nick Mangiapane
Sr
22:11
7:09
145
Miguel Garcia
Jr
22:26
7:14
148
Adrian Reynoso
Sr
24:16
7:50
163








25 Kingsburg
23-24-25-25-25
Gap: 4:06
108:40
21:44
7:01
652 Seth Magnotti
Jr
19:31
6:18
78
Lorne Rogers
Jr
21:18
6:52
128
Evan Reich
So
21:56
7:05
141
Brenton Pumarejo
Jr
22:17
7:11
147
Zach Ergo
Jr
23:38
7:37
158
Emerson Rogers
Jr
24:35
7:56
164




26 Orange Cove
27-27-27-26-26
Gap: 2:07
108:52
21:46
7:01
681 Christian Carlos
Jr
20:37
6:39
116
Juan Zavala
Jr
20:46
6:42
119
Victor Quezada
Jr
22:13
7:10
146
Fransico Palacios
Sr
22:33
7:17
149
Fernando Agripino
Sr
22:43
7:20
151








27 Summit Collegiate
15-23-26-26-27
Gap: 8:20
118:12
23:38
7:38
699 Raul Acevedo
Jr
18:19
5:55
43
Marcos Salazar
Sr
23:42
7:39
159
Logan Warren
So
23:42
7:39
160
Sebastian Ortega
Fr
25:51
8:20
168
Isaac Steele
Sr
26:39
8:36
169
Bryce Bacarro
Jr
32:29
10:29
173




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.