Crystal Springs Uplands Results from the WBAL League Meet #2 at Baylands Park on 10/20/22
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aidan Mornell | So | JV | 19:16.6 | 6:13 | 3.1 | 7/86 | 6/16 | 13/23 | 1/5 | 19:57.5 (0:41,3.4) |
19:57.5 (0:41,3.4) |
19:57.5 (0:41,3.4) |
19:58 (0:41,3.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Benjamin Bouie | So | V | 15:48.9 | 5:06 | 3.1 | 3/48 | 1/7 | 1/23 | 2/8 | 16:28.5 (0:40,4.0) |
16:28.5 (0:40,4.0) |
16:28.5 (0:40,4.0) |
16:09 (0:20,2.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Caleb Quartey | Sr | V | 18:09.7 | 5:52 | 3.1 | 22/48 | 7/7 | 7/23 | 1/5 | 18:51.3 (0:42,3.7) |
18:51.3 (0:42,3.7) |
18:51.3 (0:42,3.7) |
18:23 (0:13,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Dean Wu | Jr | V | 17:26.7 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 17/48 | 6/7 | 6/23 | 1/5 | 17:48 (0:21,2.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR, TB) | |||
Eldrich David | Jr | JV | 21:43.2 | 7:00 | 3.1 | 36/86 | 12/16 | 19/23 | 1/3 | 20:01.3 | 20:01.3 | 20:01.3 | 20:01 | |
Emanuel Gomez-Lopez | Jr | JV | 18:28 | 5:57 | 3.1 | 2/86 | 2/16 | 9/23 | 1/8 | 18:42.6 (0:15,1.3) |
18:42.6 (0:15,1.3) |
18:42.6 (0:15,1.3) |
18:43 (0:15,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Findlay Tarik Baker | So | V | 16:05.5 | 5:11 | 3.1 | 4/48 | 2/7 | 2/23 | 2/8 | 16:36 (0:31,3.1) |
16:36 (0:31,3.1) |
16:36 (0:31,3.1) |
16:29 (0:23,2.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Furious Clay | Sr | V | 16:06.8 | 5:12 | 3.1 | 5/48 | 3/7 | 3/23 | 1/7 | 16:45.1 (0:38,3.8) |
16:45.1 (0:38,3.8) |
16:45.1 (0:38,3.8) |
16:29 (0:22,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Gabriel Corleto | Jr | JV | 19:52.5 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 12/86 | 8/16 | 15/23 | 1/4 | |||||
Isaac Pinon | Fr | JV | 22:45.7 | 7:21 | 3.1 | 49/86 | 14/16 | 21/23 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jack Flynn | Jr | JV | 19:10.3 | 6:11 | 3.1 | 4/86 | 4/16 | 11/23 | 1/7 | 20:33.9 (1:24,6.8) |
20:33.9 (1:24,6.8) |
20:33.9 (1:24,6.8) |
20:34 (1:24,6.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Jacob Sutherland | So | JV | 21:38.1 | 6:59 | 3.1 | 34/86 | 11/16 | 18/23 | 1/3 | 21:38.8 (0:01,0.1) |
21:38.8 (0:01,0.1) |
21:38.8 (0:01,0.1) |
21:39 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Jonathan Lieu | So | JV | 21:16.8 | 6:52 | 3.1 | 25/86 | 10/16 | 17/23 | 1/3 | |||||
Lachlan Guo | Jr | JV | 18:17.4 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 1/86 | 1/16 | 8/23 | 1/8 | 18:39.4 (0:22,2.0) |
18:39.4 (0:22,2.0) |
18:39.4 (0:22,2.0) |
18:17 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Lane Arris | Sr | JV | 23:01.2 | 7:26 | 3.1 | 50/86 | 15/16 | 22/23 | 1/3 | 22:28.2 | 22:28.2 | 22:28.2 | 22:28 | |
Matthew Morris | Jr | V | 17:08.8 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 14/48 | 5/7 | 5/23 | 2/7 | 18:21 (1:13,6.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Max Brameld | So | JV | 19:54.7 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 13/86 | 9/16 | 16/23 | 1/4 | |||||
Mihir Joshi | So | JV | 19:47.4 | 6:23 | 3.1 | 10/86 | 7/16 | 14/23 | 1/4 | 20:21 (0:34,2.8) |
20:21 (0:34,2.8) |
20:21 (0:34,2.8) |
20:21 (0:34,2.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Morgan Fisher | So | JV | 19:12.7 | 6:12 | 3.1 | 5/86 | 5/16 | 12/23 | 1/6 | 20:13.2 (1:01,5.0) |
20:13.2 (1:01,5.0) |
20:13.2 (1:01,5.0) |
20:13 (1:01,5.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Oliver Boesch | So | V | 16:22.3 | 5:17 | 3.1 | 7/48 | 4/7 | 4/23 | 1/7 | 17:22 (1:00,5.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Reid Dye | Sr | JV | 19:06.3 | 6:10 | 3.1 | 3/86 | 3/16 | 10/23 | 1/8 | 19:31.6 (0:25,2.2) |
19:31.6 (0:25,2.2) |
19:31.6 (0:25,2.2) |
19:32 (0:25,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Sascha Chernesky | Jr | JV | 22:07.7 | 7:08 | 3.1 | 39/86 | 13/16 | 20/23 | 1/3 | 21:05.6 | 21:05.6 | 21:05.6 | 21:06 | |
Spencer Morse-deBrier | So | JV | 23:34.6 | 7:36 | 3.1 | 62/86 | 16/16 | 23/23 | 2/3 | 24:12.7 (0:38,2.6) |
24:12.7 (0:38,2.6) |
24:12.7 (0:38,2.6) |
24:13 (0:38,2.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/7 | 81:32 1:20 |
3.1 | 5:16 | 5:06 | 5:32 | 33 | 5:13 | 86:18 (4:46,5.5) |
86:18 (4:46,5.5) |
85:53 (4:20,5.1%) |
84:18 85:15 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Benjamin Bouie (3), Findlay Tarik Baker (4), Furious Clay (5), Oliver Boesch (7), Matthew Morris (14) |
JV 1st 5 | 1/6 | 94:15 0:55 |
3.1 | 6:05 | 5:54 | 6:12 | 15 | 6:05 | 95:44 (1:29,1.5) |
95:44 (1:29,1.5) |
94:01 | 94:01 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Lachlan Guo (1), Emanuel Gomez-Lopez (2), Reid Dye (3), Jack Flynn (4), Morgan Fisher (5) |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 100:08 2:00 |
3.1 | 6:28 | 6:13 | 6:52 | 18 | 6:28 | 101:07 (0:59,1.0) |
101:07 (0:59,1.0) |
99:49 | 99:49 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Aidan Mornell (1), Mihir Joshi (2), Gabriel Corleto (3), Max Brameld (4), Jonathan Lieu (8) |
JV 3rd 5 | 1/3 | 111:16 1:23 |
3.1 | 7:11 | 6:59 | 7:26 | 22 | 7:11 | 108:03 | 108:03 | 107:00 | 107:00 | Jacob Sutherland (1), Eldrich David (2), Sascha Chernesky (4), Isaac Pinon (7), Lane Arris (8) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Justin Pretre | Sr | Menlo | 15:20.2 | 4:57 | |||||||
2 | Landon Pretre | So | Menlo | 15:24.7 | 4:58 | |||||||
3 | Benjamin Bouie | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 15:48.9 | 5:06 | 1/7 | 1/23 | 2/8 | 16:29 (0:40) |
16:29 (0:40) |
16:29 (0:40) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Findlay Tarik Baker | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 16:05.5 | 5:11 | 2/7 | 2/23 | 2/8 | 16:36 (0:31) |
16:36 (0:31) |
16:36 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Furious Clay | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 16:06.8 | 5:12 | 3/7 | 3/23 | 1/7 | 16:45 (0:38) |
16:45 (0:38) |
16:45 (0:38) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | William Hauser | So | Menlo | 16:12.1 | 5:14 | |||||||
7 | Oliver Boesch | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 16:22.3 | 5:17 | 4/7 | 4/23 | 1/7 | ||||
8 | Levente Palvolgyi | Sr | Woodside Priory | 16:28.5 | 5:19 | |||||||
9 | Veyd Patil | Jr | Harker | 16:31.2 | 5:20 | |||||||
10 | Thomas Tasker | Jr | The King's Academy | 16:31.7 | 5:20 | |||||||
11 | Aiden Deffner | Sr | Menlo | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
12 | Nick Karros | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:59.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
13 | Jared Saal | So | Menlo | 17:06.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
14 | Matthew Morris | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:08.8 | 5:32 | 5/7 | 5/23 | 2/7 | ||||
15 | Arjun Singh | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:17.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | Andrew Smith | Jr | Harker | 17:23.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
17 | Dean Wu | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:26.7 | 5:38 | 6/7 | 6/23 | 1/5 | ||||
18 | Jad Azmeh | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:37.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
19 | James Yue | Fr | Menlo | 17:58.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
20 | Joshua Han | Jr | The King's Academy | 18:07.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
21 | John Hurlbut | Jr | Woodside Priory | 18:07.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
22 | Caleb Quartey | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:09.7 | 5:52 | 7/7 | 7/23 | 1/5 | 18:51 (0:42) |
18:51 (0:42) |
18:51 (0:42) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
23 | Shay Mallempati | So | Pinewood | 18:15.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
24 | Robinson Xiang | Fr | Harker | 18:17.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
25 | Rupert Chen | Sr | Harker | 18:18.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
26 | Harriss Miller | So | Harker | 18:19.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
27 | Matthew Barter | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:24.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
28 | Joshua Benyo Baker | So | Menlo | 18:36.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
29 | Andrew Stamos | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:38.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
30 | James Heron | Sr | Woodside Priory | 18:46.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
31 | Devan Choksi | Sr | The King's Academy | 18:46.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
32 | Isaac Fournier | Sr | The King's Academy | 19:08.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
33 | Jp Killmond | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:10.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
34 | Brady Tse | Fr | Harker | 19:35.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
35 | Adam Sayed | Jr | Harker | 19:36.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
36 | Evan Jung | Jr | The King's Academy | 19:37.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
37 | Clay Griffin | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:06.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
38 | Logan Thompson | Sr | Pinewood | 20:11.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
39 | Gerardo Santana | So | Eastside College Prep | 20:25.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
40 | Anthony Zhao | Sr | Harker | 20:44.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
41 | Cyrus Patel | Jr | Woodside Priory | 20:58.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
42 | Kevin Mendoza Hernandez | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 21:32.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
43 | Miles Dobrenski | Sr | Woodside Priory | 21:56.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
44 | Angel Fernandez | So | Eastside College Prep | 22:06.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
45 | Aaron Ibanez Reyes | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 22:15.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
46 | Manny Perez Salgado | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 23:16.5 | 7:30 | |||||||
47 | Yoanfranco Ochoa | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 24:30.1 | 7:54 | |||||||
48 | Maynor Bac | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 25:17 | 8:09 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Uplands 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:20 |
81:32 16:18 5:16 |
33 | Benjamin Bouie So 15:49 5:06 3 |
Findlay Tarik Baker So 16:06 5:11 4 |
Furious Clay Sr 16:07 5:12 5 |
Oliver Boesch So 16:22 5:17 7 |
Matthew Morris Jr 17:09 5:32 14 |
Dean Wu Jr 17:27 5:38 17 |
Caleb Quartey Sr 18:10 5:52 22 |
1 | Menlo 1-1-1-2-1 Gap: 1:47 |
80:47 16:09 5:13 |
33 | Justin Pretre Sr 15:20 4:57 1 |
Landon Pretre So 15:25 4:58 2 |
William Hauser So 16:12 5:14 6 |
Aiden Deffner Sr 16:43 5:24 11 |
Jared Saal So 17:07 5:31 13 |
James Yue Fr 17:59 5:48 19 |
Joshua Benyo Baker So 18:37 6:00 27 |
3 | Harker 4-3-4-4-3 Gap: 1:48 |
88:50 17:46 5:44 |
97 | Veyd Patil Jr 16:31 5:20 9 |
Andrew Smith Jr 17:23 5:37 16 |
Robinson Xiang Fr 18:18 5:54 23 |
Rupert Chen Sr 18:18 5:54 24 |
Harriss Miller So 18:19 5:55 25 |
Brady Tse Fr 19:36 6:19 33 |
Adam Sayed Jr 19:36 6:19 34 |
4 | Sacred Heart Prep 6-4-3-3-4 Gap: 1:39 |
88:57 17:47 5:44 |
99 | Nick Karros Jr 17:00 5:29 12 |
Arjun Singh So 17:18 5:35 15 |
Jad Azmeh Fr 17:37 5:41 18 |
Matthew Barter Jr 18:24 5:56 26 |
Andrew Stamos So 18:38 6:01 28 |
Jp Killmond Sr 19:11 6:11 32 |
Clay Griffin So 20:06 6:29 36 |
5 | The King's Academy 5-6-6-5-5 Gap: 3:06 |
92:13 18:27 5:57 |
126 | Thomas Tasker Jr 16:32 5:20 10 |
Joshua Han Jr 18:08 5:51 20 |
Devan Choksi Sr 18:47 6:04 30 |
Isaac Fournier Sr 19:09 6:11 31 |
Evan Jung Jr 19:38 6:20 35 |
||
6 | Woodside Priory 3-5-5-6-6 Gap: 5:28 |
96:18 19:16 6:13 |
136 | Levente Palvolgyi Sr 16:29 5:19 8 |
John Hurlbut Jr 18:08 5:51 21 |
James Heron Sr 18:46 6:03 29 |
Cyrus Patel Jr 20:59 6:46 38 |
Miles Dobrenski Sr 21:57 7:05 40 |
||
7 | Eastside College Prep 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:51 |
109:38 21:56 7:04 |
202 | Gerardo Santana So 20:26 6:35 37 |
Kevin Mendoza Hernandez Fr 21:33 6:57 39 |
Angel Fernandez So 22:07 7:08 41 |
Aaron Ibanez Reyes Fr 22:16 7:11 42 |
Manny Perez Salgado Fr 23:17 7:30 43 |
Yoanfranco Ochoa Jr 24:30 7:54 44 |
Maynor Bac Sr 25:17 8:09 45 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lachlan Guo | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:17.4 | 5:54 | 1/16 | 8/23 | 1/8 | 18:39 (0:22) |
18:39 (0:22) |
18:39 (0:22) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Emanuel Gomez-Lopez | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:28 | 5:57 | 2/16 | 9/23 | 1/8 | 18:43 (0:15) |
18:43 (0:15) |
18:43 (0:15) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Reid Dye | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:06.3 | 6:10 | 3/16 | 10/23 | 1/8 | 19:32 (0:25) |
19:32 (0:25) |
19:32 (0:25) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
4 | Jack Flynn | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:10.3 | 6:11 | 4/16 | 11/23 | 1/7 | 20:34 (1:24) |
20:34 (1:24) |
20:34 (1:24) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Morgan Fisher | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:12.7 | 6:12 | 5/16 | 12/23 | 1/6 | 20:13 (1:01) |
20:13 (1:01) |
20:13 (1:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Max Talwar | Jr | Menlo | 19:16.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
7 | Aidan Mornell | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:16.6 | 6:13 | 6/16 | 13/23 | 1/5 | 19:58 (0:41) |
19:58 (0:41) |
19:58 (0:41) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Amay Srinivasan | Fr | Menlo | 19:27.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
9 | Lukas Tien | Jr | The King's Academy | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
10 | Mihir Joshi | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:47.4 | 6:23 | 7/16 | 14/23 | 1/4 | 20:21 (0:34) |
20:21 (0:34) |
20:21 (0:34) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Derek Vook | Fr | The King's Academy | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
12 | Gabriel Corleto | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:52.5 | 6:25 | 8/16 | 15/23 | 1/4 | ||||
13 | Max Brameld | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:54.7 | 6:25 | 9/16 | 16/23 | 1/4 | ||||
14 | Asher Lev | Fr | Menlo | 19:55.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
15 | Sean Fisk | Jr | The King's Academy | 20:00.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
16 | Ryan Li | Jr | Menlo | 20:31.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
17 | Aaron Chin | Fr | The King's Academy | 20:33.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
18 | Jared Bowman | So | Pinewood | 20:35.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
19 | Bodie Callaghan | Fr | Menlo | 20:37.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
20 | Nicholas Wu | Jr | The King's Academy | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
21 | Raul Sandoval | So | Menlo | 20:52.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
22 | Luka Abrams | Fr | Menlo | 21:00.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
23 | Aleksander Mazin | So | The King's Academy | 21:01.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
24 | Siddharth Prasad | Fr | Woodside Priory | 21:04.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
25 | Jonathan Lieu | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:16.8 | 6:52 | 10/16 | 17/23 | 1/3 | ||||
26 | Noah Lam | Fr | The King's Academy | 21:16.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
27 | Jack Edwards | Fr | Menlo | 21:19.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
28 | Luke Zamboldi | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:22.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
29 | Rowan Prindiville | Fr | Woodside Priory | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
30 | Evan Matsuda | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
31 | Jude Yuen | Fr | Menlo | 21:30.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
32 | Adrian Collantes | Fr | Menlo | 21:36.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
33 | Rocco Vitale | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:37.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
34 | Jacob Sutherland | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:38.1 | 6:59 | 11/16 | 18/23 | 1/3 | 21:39 (0:01) |
21:39 (0:01) |
21:39 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
35 | William Bhatnagar | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
36 | Eldrich David | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:43.2 | 7:00 | 12/16 | 19/23 | 1/3 | 20:01.3 | 20:01.3 | 20:01.3 | |
37 | Geoffrey Franc | So | Menlo | 21:59.8 | 7:06 | |||||||
38 | Michael Pflaging | Sr | Harker | 22:07.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
39 | Sascha Chernesky | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:07.7 | 7:08 | 13/16 | 20/23 | 1/3 | 21:05.6 | 21:05.6 | 21:05.6 | |
40 | Sam Virsik | Jr | Menlo | 22:09.2 | 7:09 | |||||||
41 | Kenneth Chan | So | The King's Academy | 22:11.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
42 | Jeffory Chong | Fr | The King's Academy | 22:13.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
43 | Benjamin Xiong | So | The King's Academy | 22:28.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
44 | Aidan Carey | Fr | The King's Academy | 22:29.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
45 | Robert Fields | So | Harker | 22:34.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
46 | Nelson Gou | So | Harker | 22:40.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
47 | Matthew Koo | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:43.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
48 | Vincent Chen | Sr | Pinewood | 22:45.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
49 | Isaac Pinon | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:45.7 | 7:21 | 14/16 | 21/23 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
50 | Lane Arris | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 23:01.2 | 7:26 | 15/16 | 22/23 | 1/3 | 22:28.2 | 22:28.2 | 22:28.2 | |
51 | Colin Ho | Jr | Menlo | 23:02.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
52 | Brad Engel | Fr | Menlo | 23:03.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
53 | Eric Feng | Jr | Menlo | 23:04.8 | 7:27 | |||||||
54 | Joshua Lai | Fr | The King's Academy | 23:09.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
55 | Zach Hughes | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:12.8 | 7:29 | |||||||
56 | Braden Rock | Fr | Menlo | 23:15.5 | 7:30 | |||||||
57 | Caden Chock | Fr | Menlo | 23:19.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
58 | Rocky Liu | So | The King's Academy | 23:20 | 7:32 | |||||||
59 | Trevor Ficker | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:21.9 | 7:32 | |||||||
60 | Benjamin Chock | Fr | Menlo | 23:29.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
61 | Jay Guevara | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 23:31 | 7:35 | |||||||
62 | Spencer Morse-deBrier | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 23:34.6 | 7:36 | 16/16 | 23/23 | 2/3 | 24:13 (0:38) |
24:13 (0:38) |
24:13 (0:38) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
63 | Shin-en Chen | Fr | The King's Academy | 23:35.9 | 7:37 | |||||||
64 | Ethan Liu | Jr | Harker | 23:48.4 | 7:41 | |||||||
65 | Nathan Lilly | Fr | The King's Academy | 23:48.9 | 7:41 | |||||||
66 | Grant Wilson | Fr | Menlo | 23:52.1 | 7:42 | |||||||
67 | Carson Dolinko | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 24:03.2 | 7:46 | |||||||
68 | Dhruv Shet | So | The King's Academy | 24:10.9 | 7:48 | |||||||
69 | Mihir Gupta | Fr | Harker | 24:26.2 | 7:53 | |||||||
70 | Elliot Hoffman | Fr | Pinewood | 24:40.2 | 7:57 | |||||||
71 | David Sartorio | Fr | The King's Academy | 24:51.9 | 8:01 | |||||||
72 | Angel Aguilar Chavez | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 24:58.5 | 8:03 | |||||||
73 | Stefan Perkovic | So | Menlo | 25:29.1 | 8:13 | |||||||
74 | Evan Santoso | Fr | The King's Academy | 25:30.3 | 8:14 | |||||||
75 | Nathan Chen | Jr | Woodside Priory | 26:23.6 | 8:31 | |||||||
76 | Erol Cetinok | Fr | Woodside Priory | 27:01.3 | 8:43 | |||||||
77 | Omar Bazan | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 27:15.1 | 8:47 | |||||||
78 | Alejandro Aguilar Chavez | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 27:45.8 | 8:57 | |||||||
79 | Yashas Bhagavatula | Fr | Woodside Priory | 28:20.7 | 9:09 | |||||||
80 | Jaden Chyan | Fr | Harker | 30:34.9 | 9:52 | |||||||
81 | Bryan Liu | So | Menlo | 30:38.7 | 9:53 | |||||||
82 | Stephen Jin | So | The King's Academy | 30:54 | 9:58 | |||||||
83 | Jaewoo Park | So | The King's Academy | 32:02.6 | 10:20 | |||||||
84 | Elijah Chandler | Fr | Menlo | 32:10.5 | 10:23 | |||||||
85 | Landon Moceri | Fr | Menlo | 35:27.4 | 11:26 | |||||||
86 | Gael Guerrero | So | Eastside College Prep | 38:49.4 | 12:31 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Uplands 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
94:15 18:51 6:05 |
15 | Lachlan Guo Jr 18:17 5:54 1 |
Emanuel Gomez-Lopez Jr 18:28 5:57 2 |
Reid Dye Sr 19:06 6:10 3 |
Jack Flynn Jr 19:10 6:11 4 |
Morgan Fisher So 19:13 6:12 5 |
Aidan Mornell So 19:17 6:13 7 |
Mihir Joshi So 19:47 6:23 10 |
2 | Menlo 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:21 |
99:49 19:58 6:26 |
56 | Max Talwar Jr 19:16 6:13 6 |
Amay Srinivasan Fr 19:28 6:17 8 |
Asher Lev Fr 19:56 6:26 12 |
Ryan Li Jr 20:32 6:37 14 |
Bodie Callaghan Fr 20:37 6:39 16 |
Raul Sandoval So 20:52 6:44 18 |
Luka Abrams Fr 21:00 6:47 19 |
3 | The King's Academy 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:05 |
100:49 20:10 6:30 |
65 | Lukas Tien Jr 19:40 6:21 9 |
Derek Vook Fr 19:50 6:24 11 |
Sean Fisk Jr 20:01 6:27 13 |
Aaron Chin Fr 20:34 6:38 15 |
Nicholas Wu Jr 20:45 6:42 17 |
Aleksander Mazin So 21:01 6:47 20 |
Noah Lam Fr 21:17 6:52 22 |
4 | Sacred Heart Prep 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:21 |
108:47 21:45 7:01 |
132 | Luke Zamboldi So 21:23 6:54 23 |
Evan Matsuda Fr 21:25 6:55 25 |
Rocco Vitale Fr 21:38 6:59 26 |
William Bhatnagar So 21:39 6:59 27 |
Matthew Koo Fr 22:43 7:20 31 |
Zach Hughes Fr 23:13 7:29 32 |
Trevor Ficker Fr 23:22 7:32 33 |
5 | Harker 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 2:19 |
115:36 23:07 7:27 |
156 | Michael Pflaging Sr 22:07 7:08 28 |
Robert Fields So 22:34 7:17 29 |
Nelson Gou So 22:40 7:19 30 |
Ethan Liu Jr 23:48 7:41 34 |
Mihir Gupta Fr 24:26 7:53 35 |
Jaden Chyan Fr 30:35 9:52 39 |
|
5 | Woodside Priory 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 7:16 |
124:13 24:51 8:01 |
156 | Siddharth Prasad Fr 21:04 6:48 21 |
Rowan Prindiville Fr 21:23 6:54 24 |
Nathan Chen Jr 26:24 8:31 36 |
Erol Cetinok Fr 27:01 8:43 37 |
Yashas Bhagavatula Fr 28:21 9:09 38 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Uplands 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:00 |
100:08 20:02 6:28 |
18 | Aidan Mornell So 19:17 6:13 1 |
Mihir Joshi So 19:47 6:23 2 |
Gabriel Corleto Jr 19:53 6:25 3 |
Max Brameld So 19:55 6:25 4 |
Jonathan Lieu So 21:17 6:52 8 |
Jacob Sutherland So 21:38 6:59 13 |
Eldrich David Jr 21:43 7:00 14 |
2 | Menlo 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:45 |
106:20 21:16 6:52 |
44 | Raul Sandoval So 20:52 6:44 5 |
Luka Abrams Fr 21:00 6:47 6 |
Jack Edwards Fr 21:20 6:53 10 |
Jude Yuen Fr 21:31 6:56 11 |
Adrian Collantes Fr 21:37 6:58 12 |
Geoffrey Franc So 22:00 7:06 15 |
Sam Virsik Jr 22:09 7:09 16 |
3 | The King's Academy 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:28 |
109:12 21:50 7:03 |
70 | Aleksander Mazin So 21:01 6:47 7 |
Noah Lam Fr 21:17 6:52 9 |
Kenneth Chan So 22:11 7:09 17 |
Jeffory Chong Fr 22:14 7:10 18 |
Benjamin Xiong So 22:29 7:15 19 |
Aidan Carey Fr 22:29 7:15 20 |
Joshua Lai Fr 23:09 7:28 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Uplands 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:23 |
111:16 22:15 7:11 |
22 | Jacob Sutherland So 21:38 6:59 1 |
Eldrich David Jr 21:43 7:00 2 |
Sascha Chernesky Jr 22:08 7:08 4 |
Isaac Pinon Fr 22:46 7:21 7 |
Lane Arris Sr 23:01 7:26 8 |
Spencer Morse-deBrier So 23:35 7:36 16 |
|
2 | Menlo 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:05 |
113:20 22:40 7:19 |
38 | Geoffrey Franc So 22:00 7:06 3 |
Sam Virsik Jr 22:09 7:09 5 |
Colin Ho Jr 23:03 7:26 9 |
Brad Engel Fr 23:04 7:26 10 |
Eric Feng Jr 23:05 7:27 11 |
Braden Rock Fr 23:16 7:30 13 |
Caden Chock Fr 23:20 7:31 14 |
3 | The King's Academy 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:20 |
116:23 23:17 7:31 |
68 | Aidan Carey Fr 22:29 7:15 6 |
Joshua Lai Fr 23:09 7:28 12 |
Rocky Liu So 23:20 7:32 15 |
Shin-en Chen Fr 23:36 7:37 17 |
Nathan Lilly Fr 23:49 7:41 18 |
Dhruv Shet So 24:11 7:48 19 |
David Sartorio Fr 24:52 8:01 20 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Lachlan Guo, Jr, 18:17.4, Crystal Springs Uplands | Crystal Springs Uplands, 94:14.7, 15 |
V | Justin Pretre, Sr, 15:20.2, Menlo | Menlo, 80:46.8, 33 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.