Crystal Springs Uplands Results from the WBAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/6/09
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Annie Maslan | Jr | V | 21:45.1 | 7:22 | 2.95 | 31/71 | 4/7 | 4/8 | 5/11 | 22:03 (0:18,1.4) |
22:59 (1:14,5.4) |
22:03 (0:18,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Elsa Valenzuela | So | V | 19:45.8 | 6:42 | 2.95 | 7/71 | 2/7 | 2/8 | 1/11 | 22:35 (2:49,12.5) |
20:19 (0:33,2.7) |
20:19 (0:33,2.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP) | |
Grace Stayner | Fr | V | 23:47.9 | 8:04 | 2.95 | 60/71 | 7/7 | 7/8 | 5/7 | 24:46 (0:58,3.9) |
24:46 (0:58,3.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Halsey Hoster | Sr | V | 20:12.5 | 6:51 | 2.95 | 11/71 | 3/7 | 3/8 | 1/11 | 20:39 (0:27,2.1) |
20:18 (0:06,0.5) |
20:18 (0:06,0.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Katy Laird | Fr | V | 23:45.7 | 8:03 | 2.95 | 59/71 | 6/7 | 6/8 | 6/9 | 24:23 (0:37,2.5) |
24:23 (0:37,2.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Lucy Dillon | Fr | JV | 27:28.1 | 9:19 | 2.95 | 41/74 | 1/1 | 8/8 | 8/9 | 27:49 (0:21,1.3) |
27:49 (0:21,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Rachel Hutton | Fr | V | 21:48.8 | 7:24 | 2.95 | 32/71 | 5/7 | 5/8 | 3/11 | 24:27 (2:38,10.8) |
24:27 (2:38,10.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Taylor Grossman | Jr | V | 19:43 | 6:41 | 2.95 | 5/71 | 1/7 | 1/8 | 5/11 | 20:49 (1:06,5.3) |
20:16 (0:33,2.7) |
19:55 (0:12,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/11 | 103:15 2:06 |
2.95 | 7:00 | 6:41 | 7:24 | 86 | 6:55 | 105:29 (2:14,2.1) |
108:15 (5:00,4.6) |
105:29 (2:14,2.1%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Taylor Grossman (5), Elsa Valenzuela (7), Halsey Hoster (11), Annie Maslan (31), Rachel Hutton (32) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kelsey Hilbrich | Sr | HARKER | 18:59.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
2 | Kat Gregory | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 19:06.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
3 | Rachel Skokowski | CASTILLEJA | 19:29.2 | 6:36 | ||||||||
4 | Laura Pandori | NOTRE DAME -SJ | 19:35.1 | 6:38 | ||||||||
5 | Taylor Grossman | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:43 | 6:41 | 1/7 | 1/8 | 5/11 | 20:49 (1:06) |
20:16 (0:33) |
19:55 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
6 | Amy Wright | Jr | The Kings Academy | 19:44.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
7 | Elsa Valenzuela | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:45.8 | 6:42 | 2/7 | 2/8 | 1/11 | 22:35 (2:49) |
20:19 (0:33) |
20:19 (0:33) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
8 | Christa Green | Jr | The Kings Academy | 19:52.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
9 | Lauren Allen | Sr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 20:00.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
10 | Isabelle Connel | Fr | HARKER | 20:08.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
11 | Halsey Hoster | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:12.5 | 6:51 | 3/7 | 3/8 | 1/11 | 20:39 (0:27) |
20:18 (0:06) |
20:18 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Annie Taylor | So | MENLO SCHOOL | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
13 | Jennie Christensen | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 20:29.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
14 | Adrienne Mendel | Fr | HARKER | 20:30.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
15 | Maddie Taylor | So | MENLO SCHOOL | 20:34.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
16 | Claire O'malley | CASTILLEJA | 20:45 | 7:02 | ||||||||
17 | Raggini Bhattacharya | Fr | HARKER | 20:47.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
18 | Rebecca Reid | Jr | MERCY -BURL | 20:48.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
19 | Kaitlyn Van Der Zweep | NOTRE DAME -SJ | 20:52.8 | 7:05 | ||||||||
20 | Sophie Crinion | NOTRE DAME -SJ | 20:59.2 | 7:07 | ||||||||
21 | Melissa Chaidez | NOTRE DAME -SJ | 21:05 | 7:09 | ||||||||
22 | Mariko Pieterse | NOTRE DAME -SJ | 21:15 | 7:12 | ||||||||
23 | Caitlin Nordberg | Sr | MERCY -SF | 21:16.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
24 | Liz Draeger | Sr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
25 | Deborah Wohl | Sr | MENLO SCHOOL | 21:28.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
26 | Sara Teplits | Sr | HARKER | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
27 | Laura Swenson | CASTILLEJA | 21:35.4 | 7:19 | ||||||||
28 | Haley Fanfelle | Fr | MERCY -BURL | 21:36.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
29 | Kyongwon Pak | NOTRE DAME -SJ | 21:41 | 7:21 | ||||||||
30 | Kyra Vargas | Jr | MENLO SCHOOL | 21:44.4 | 7:22 | |||||||
31 | Annie Maslan | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:45.1 | 7:22 | 4/7 | 4/8 | 5/11 | 22:03 (0:18) |
22:59 (1:14) |
22:03 (0:18) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
32 | Rachel Hutton | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:48.8 | 7:24 | 5/7 | 5/8 | 3/11 | 24:27 (2:38) |
24:27 (2:38) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
33 | Karla Gaitan | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:49.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
34 | April Lou | Jr | HARKER | 21:50.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
35 | Anusha Praturu | NOTRE DAME -SJ | 21:58.5 | 7:27 | ||||||||
36 | Anne West | Jr | HARKER | 22:01.2 | 7:28 | |||||||
37 | Maddie Pierson | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 22:04.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
38 | Riley Perdue | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:06.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
39 | Kathyrn Leahy | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
40 | Kayla Strom | Sr | MERCY -BURL | 22:10.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
41 | Sara Delucchi | Fr | MERCY -BURL | 22:21.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
42 | Emerald Souza | Jr | The Kings Academy | 22:24.1 | 7:36 | |||||||
43 | Hannah Dabagian | So | PINEWOOD | 22:26.8 | 7:37 | |||||||
44 | Elly Jones | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:36 | 7:40 | |||||||
45 | Mikaela Waters | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:36.3 | 7:40 | |||||||
46 | Katharine Taylor | CASTILLEJA | 22:40.7 | 7:41 | ||||||||
47 | Ixchel Mendieta | Fr | MERCY -BURL | 22:44.8 | 7:43 | |||||||
48 | Christina Domenici | So | MERCY -SF | 22:49.2 | 7:44 | |||||||
49 | Morgan Mather | Fr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
50 | Olivia Mclarnan | Sr | PINEWOOD | 22:55.7 | 7:46 | |||||||
51 | Kelly Doran | So | PINEWOOD | 22:59.4 | 7:48 | |||||||
52 | Devon Errington | Jr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 23:00.2 | 7:48 | |||||||
53 | Ann Heslin | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:02.8 | 7:49 | |||||||
54 | Amanda Kielian | Jr | MERCY -BURL | 23:06.5 | 7:50 | |||||||
55 | Angela Finocchiaro | Jr | MERCY -BURL | 23:20.4 | 7:55 | |||||||
56 | Michelle Jensen | Jr | The Kings Academy | 23:29.5 | 7:58 | |||||||
57 | Heather Saboff | So | The Kings Academy | 23:36.3 | 8:00 | |||||||
58 | Amanda Chow | Jr | MERCY -SF | 23:38.3 | 8:01 | |||||||
59 | Katy Laird | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 23:45.7 | 8:03 | 6/7 | 6/8 | 6/9 | 24:23 (0:37) |
24:23 (0:37) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
60 | Grace Stayner | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 23:47.9 | 8:04 | 7/7 | 7/8 | 5/7 | 24:46 (0:58) |
24:46 (0:58) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
61 | Emma Winer | CASTILLEJA | 23:50.3 | 8:05 | ||||||||
62 | Trisha Endersby | Sr | PINEWOOD | 23:52.6 | 8:06 | |||||||
63 | Sarah Purkrabek | Jr | MENLO SCHOOL | 23:54.9 | 8:06 | |||||||
64 | Kate Miclean | Sr | The Kings Academy | 24:10.4 | 8:12 | |||||||
65 | Julia Mcgee | CASTILLEJA | 24:24.4 | 8:16 | ||||||||
66 | Olivia Dowling | Sr | The Kings Academy | 24:30.9 | 8:19 | |||||||
67 | Gina Mazzetti | Sr | MERCY -SF | 24:50.4 | 8:25 | |||||||
68 | Priyanka Nigam | Jr | MENLO SCHOOL | 25:13.1 | 8:33 | |||||||
69 | Maggie Brown | Sr | MENLO SCHOOL | 25:38.7 | 8:42 | |||||||
70 | Alexandra Jimenez | Fr | MERCY -SF | 26:26.3 | 8:58 | |||||||
71 | Shanika Gilmour | Sr | PINEWOOD | 26:30.4 | 8:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HARKER 1-1-3-1-1 Gap: 2:35 |
101:59 20:24 6:55 |
68 | Kelsey Hilbrich Sr 18:59 6:26 1 |
Isabelle Connel Fr 20:08 6:50 10 |
Adrienne Mendel Fr 20:30 6:57 14 |
Raggini Bhattacharya Fr 20:48 7:03 17 |
Sara Teplits Sr 21:34 7:19 26 |
April Lou Jr 21:51 7:24 34 |
Anne West Jr 22:01 7:28 36 |
2 | WOODSIDE PRIORY 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:58 |
103:08 20:38 6:59 |
85 | Kat Gregory So 19:06 6:29 2 |
Lauren Allen Sr 20:01 6:47 9 |
Jennie Christensen So 20:29 6:57 13 |
Liz Draeger Sr 21:27 7:16 24 |
Maddie Pierson So 22:04 7:29 37 |
Morgan Mather Fr 22:52 7:45 49 |
Devon Errington Jr 23:00 7:48 52 |
3 | NOTRE DAME -SJ 4-6-4-4-3 Gap: 1:40 |
103:47 20:45 7:02 |
86 | Laura Pandori - 19:35 6:38 4 |
Kaitlyn Van Der Zweep - 20:53 7:05 19 |
Sophie Crinion - 20:59 7:07 20 |
Melissa Chaidez - 21:05 7:09 21 |
Mariko Pieterse - 21:15 7:12 22 |
Kyongwon Pak - 21:41 7:21 29 |
Anusha Praturu - 21:59 7:27 35 |
3 | Crystal Springs Uplands 5-3-1-3-3 Gap: 2:06 |
103:15 20:39 7:00 |
86 | Taylor Grossman Jr 19:43 6:41 5 |
Elsa Valenzuela So 19:46 6:42 7 |
Halsey Hoster Sr 20:13 6:51 11 |
Annie Maslan Jr 21:45 7:22 31 |
Rachel Hutton Fr 21:49 7:24 32 |
Katy Laird Fr 23:46 8:03 59 |
Grace Stayner Fr 23:48 8:04 60 |
5 | MENLO SCHOOL 7-7-6-5-5 Gap: 3:35 |
108:02 21:36 7:19 |
145 | Annie Taylor So 20:20 6:54 12 |
Maddie Taylor So 20:34 6:58 15 |
Deborah Wohl Sr 21:28 7:17 25 |
Kyra Vargas Jr 21:44 7:22 30 |
Sarah Purkrabek Jr 23:55 8:06 63 |
Priyanka Nigam Jr 25:13 8:33 68 |
Maggie Brown Sr 25:39 8:42 69 |
6 | CASTILLEJA 3-5-5-6-6 Gap: 4:21 |
108:21 21:40 7:21 |
153 | Rachel Skokowski - 19:29 6:36 3 |
Claire O'malley - 20:45 7:02 16 |
Laura Swenson - 21:35 7:19 27 |
Katharine Taylor - 22:41 7:41 46 |
Emma Winer - 23:50 8:05 61 |
Julia Mcgee - 24:24 8:16 65 |
|
7 | The Kings Academy 6-4-7-7-7 Gap: 3:52 |
109:08 21:50 7:24 |
169 | Amy Wright Jr 19:45 6:42 6 |
Christa Green Jr 19:53 6:44 8 |
Emerald Souza Jr 22:24 7:36 42 |
Michelle Jensen Jr 23:30 7:58 56 |
Heather Saboff So 23:36 8:00 57 |
Kate Miclean Sr 24:10 8:12 64 |
Olivia Dowling Sr 24:31 8:19 66 |
8 | MERCY -BURL 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:57 |
109:42 21:56 7:26 |
174 | Rebecca Reid Jr 20:48 7:03 18 |
Haley Fanfelle Fr 21:37 7:19 28 |
Kayla Strom Sr 22:10 7:31 40 |
Sara Delucchi Fr 22:22 7:35 41 |
Ixchel Mendieta Fr 22:45 7:43 47 |
Amanda Kielian Jr 23:07 7:50 54 |
Angela Finocchiaro Jr 23:20 7:55 55 |
9 | Sacred Heart Prep 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:46 |
111:19 22:16 7:33 |
199 | Karla Gaitan Sr 21:50 7:24 33 |
Riley Perdue Jr 22:07 7:30 38 |
Kathyrn Leahy Fr 22:10 7:31 39 |
Elly Jones Jr 22:36 7:40 44 |
Mikaela Waters Fr 22:36 7:40 45 |
Ann Heslin Jr 23:03 7:49 53 |
|
10 | MERCY -SF 9-9-10-10-10 Gap: 5:10 |
119:00 23:48 8:04 |
266 | Caitlin Nordberg Sr 21:16 7:13 23 |
Christina Domenici So 22:49 7:44 48 |
Amanda Chow Jr 23:38 8:01 58 |
Gina Mazzetti Sr 24:50 8:25 67 |
Alexandra Jimenez Fr 26:26 8:58 70 |
||
11 | PINEWOOD 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 4:04 |
118:45 23:45 8:03 |
277 | Hannah Dabagian So 22:27 7:37 43 |
Olivia Mclarnan Sr 22:56 7:46 50 |
Kelly Doran So 22:59 7:48 51 |
Trisha Endersby Sr 23:53 8:06 62 |
Shanika Gilmour Sr 26:30 8:59 71 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rojan Kavosh | NOTRE DAME -SJ | 21:49 | 7:24 | ||||||||
2 | Laura Yau | So | HARKER | 22:08 | 7:30 | |||||||
3 | Meredith Chaidez | NOTRE DAME -SJ | 23:00.3 | 7:48 | ||||||||
4 | Tara Hansen | Sr | HARKER | 23:10.3 | 7:51 | |||||||
5 | Krystle Ann Fabionar | NOTRE DAME -SJ | 23:13.3 | 7:52 | ||||||||
6 | Maggie Hoang | NOTRE DAME -SJ | 23:18.7 | 7:54 | ||||||||
7 | Esther Smith | Sr | The Kings Academy | 23:34.6 | 8:00 | |||||||
8 | Amanda Pierce | Jr | MERCY -BURL | 23:36.9 | 8:00 | |||||||
9 | Priyanka Mody | So | HARKER | 23:41.8 | 8:02 | |||||||
10 | Jordan Tuttle | Fr | The Kings Academy | 23:51.7 | 8:05 | |||||||
11 | Kelsey Gummow | NOTRE DAME -SJ | 23:53.4 | 8:06 | ||||||||
12 | Taylor Ruegg | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:59 | 8:08 | |||||||
13 | Rebecca Chien | Jr | The Kings Academy | 24:00.8 | 8:08 | |||||||
14 | Lauren Spears | Jr | The Kings Academy | 24:03.1 | 8:09 | |||||||
15 | Courtney Schrier | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 24:03.8 | 8:09 | |||||||
16 | Caroline Glazer | Fr | MENLO SCHOOL | 24:06 | 8:10 | |||||||
17 | Ashley Carlson | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 24:21.8 | 8:16 | |||||||
18 | Brenna Brown | Sr | MERCY -BURL | 24:28.3 | 8:18 | |||||||
19 | Lauren Miller | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 24:29.3 | 8:18 | |||||||
20 | Coralie Donkers | NOTRE DAME -SJ | 24:41.5 | 8:22 | ||||||||
21 | Emma Eisenberg | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 24:47.3 | 8:24 | |||||||
22 | Katie Sims | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 24:51.8 | 8:26 | |||||||
23 | Sophie Sheeline | So | MENLO SCHOOL | 24:54.8 | 8:27 | |||||||
24 | Gabrielle Torres | NOTRE DAME -SJ | 25:08 | 8:31 | ||||||||
25 | Jasjeet Dhanota | NOTRE DAME -SJ | 25:10.6 | 8:32 | ||||||||
26 | Erica Maldonado | Jr | MERCY -BURL | 25:11.8 | 8:32 | |||||||
27 | Sarah Milstein | Jr | PINEWOOD | 25:12.9 | 8:33 | |||||||
28 | Adriana Kwicinski | Sr | MENLO SCHOOL | 25:24 | 8:37 | |||||||
29 | Colleen Hoskins | So | MERCY -BURL | 25:24.6 | 8:37 | |||||||
30 | Amy Pinkus | Fr | MENLO SCHOOL | 25:34.2 | 8:40 | |||||||
31 | Alina Hernandez | NOTRE DAME -SJ | 25:45.7 | 8:44 | ||||||||
32 | Abby Mccall | So | MENLO SCHOOL | 25:51.4 | 8:46 | |||||||
33 | Katie Andriacchi | Sr | PINEWOOD | 25:59.4 | 8:49 | |||||||
34 | Lauren Palmer | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 26:00.5 | 8:49 | |||||||
35 | Kiri Moriarty | Sr | MERCY -BURL | 26:11.6 | 8:53 | |||||||
36 | Molly Zamora | NOTRE DAME -SJ | 26:14 | 8:54 | ||||||||
37 | Christine Del Carlo | So | MERCY -BURL | 26:38.2 | 9:02 | |||||||
38 | Emily Ogden | NOTRE DAME -SJ | 26:40 | 9:02 | ||||||||
39 | Rachel Silverman | Sr | PINEWOOD | 27:20.3 | 9:16 | |||||||
40 | Gabriela Castillo | So | MERCY -BURL | 27:25 | 9:18 | |||||||
41 | Lucy Dillon | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 27:28.1 | 9:19 | 1/1 | 8/8 | 8/9 | 27:49 (0:21) |
27:49 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
42 | Kate Lonergan | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 27:30 | 9:19 | |||||||
43 | Taimane Tuiasosopo | Jr | MERCY -BURL | 27:38.9 | 9:22 | |||||||
44 | Bernadette Arrogancia | Jr | MERCY -BURL | 27:40 | 9:23 | |||||||
45 | Dominique Pepin | Jr | MERCY -SF | 27:46.8 | 9:25 | |||||||
46 | Justine Picar | Fr | PINEWOOD | 27:57.8 | 9:29 | |||||||
47 | Linda Olmos | Fr | MERCY -BURL | 28:07.2 | 9:32 | |||||||
48 | Sarina Healey | Jr | MERCY -BURL | 28:10 | 9:33 | |||||||
49 | Gabby Collazo | Jr | MERCY -SF | 28:12 | 9:34 | |||||||
50 | Demiana Khoury | Fr | MERCY -BURL | 28:15 | 9:35 | |||||||
51 | Anisha Karir | NOTRE DAME -SJ | 28:20 | 9:36 | ||||||||
52 | Caroline Rodriguez | Fr | MERCY -BURL | 28:26 | 9:38 | |||||||
53 | Ali Goodley-espinosa | NOTRE DAME -SJ | 28:50.1 | 9:46 | ||||||||
54 | Karyna Brandariz | NOTRE DAME -SJ | 28:58.2 | 9:49 | ||||||||
55 | Sonya Shekhar | So | HARKER | 29:10.9 | 9:54 | |||||||
56 | Victoria Brown | So | MERCY -SF | 29:16.8 | 9:56 | |||||||
57 | Jennifer Dai | Jr | HARKER | 29:20 | 9:57 | |||||||
58 | Akayla Caparro | So | MERCY -BURL | 29:26.1 | 9:59 | |||||||
59 | Tatiana Prado | Sr | MERCY -BURL | 29:56.1 | 10:09 | |||||||
60 | Nancy Pometta | So | MERCY -BURL | 30:02.6 | 10:11 | |||||||
61 | Hannah Gaddini | Sr | The Kings Academy | 30:17.1 | 10:16 | |||||||
62 | Ashley Carroll | NOTRE DAME -SJ | 30:33.2 | 10:21 | ||||||||
63 | Monica Lindayen | So | MERCY -SF | 30:41.4 | 10:24 | |||||||
64 | Cheyenne Souza | So | The Kings Academy | 31:23.5 | 10:38 | |||||||
65 | Lorraine Cainia | Jr | MERCY -SF | 31:29.2 | 10:40 | |||||||
66 | Caroline Quinn | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 31:29.9 | 10:41 | |||||||
67 | Margo Poda | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 31:51.1 | 10:48 | |||||||
68 | Evelyn Reid | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 31:51.3 | 10:48 | |||||||
69 | Theresa Conway | Fr | MERCY -SF | 32:32.9 | 11:02 | |||||||
70 | Lauren Hernandez | So | MERCY -SF | 32:58.1 | 11:11 | |||||||
71 | Graciela Urias | So | MERCY -SF | 32:59.6 | 11:11 | |||||||
72 | Nikki Advani | So | PINEWOOD | 35:52.1 | 12:10 | |||||||
73 | Marissa Urias | Fr | MERCY -SF | 36:49.1 | 12:29 | |||||||
74 | Alex Hyndman | NOTRE DAME -SJ | 39:14.9 | 13:18 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
JV | Rojan Kavosh, , 21:49, NOTRE DAME -SJ | NOTRE DAME -SJ, 115:14.7, 26 |
V | Kelsey Hilbrich, Sr, 18:59.3, HARKER | HARKER, 101:59.3, 68 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.