Crystal Springs Uplands Results from the WBAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/1/12
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ally Solorzano | Fr | V | 23:54.1 | 8:06 | 2.95 | 52/70 | 6/6 | 6/10 | 6/9 | 25:19 (1:25,5.6) |
25:19 (1:25,5.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Ariana Kaveh | So | JV | 27:31.9 | 9:20 | 2.95 | 59/104 | 3/4 | 9/10 | 7/11 | 27:01.8 | 27:09 | 27:01.8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Britney Biddle | So | V | 20:07.1 | 6:49 | 2.95 | 11/70 | 3/6 | 3/10 | 1/10 | 20:35.68 (0:29,2.3) |
20:35.68 (0:29,2.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Grace Stayner | Sr | V | 20:07.9 | 6:49 | 2.95 | 12/70 | 4/6 | 4/10 | 1/10 | 20:20 (0:12,1.0) |
20:33.82 (0:26,2.1) |
20:14 (0:06,0.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Jenny Shearer | Jr | V | 19:43.7 | 6:41 | 2.95 | 7/70 | 1/6 | 1/10 | 5/12 | 21:03.4 (1:20,6.3) |
19:40.05 | 19:40.05 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Julianne Fong | Fr | JV | 26:09.3 | 8:52 | 2.95 | 39/104 | 2/4 | 8/10 | 7/11 | 25:45 | 25:45 | |||
Kenia French | Fr | JV | 30:15.1 | 10:15 | 2.95 | 88/104 | 4/4 | 10/10 | 7/9 | 27:21 | 27:21 | |||
Lianne Blodgett | So | V | 19:44.1 | 6:41 | 2.95 | 8/70 | 2/6 | 2/10 | 3/12 | 21:08.7 (1:25,6.7) |
20:21.84 (0:38,3.1) |
20:21.84 (0:38,3.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Melina Kompella | Fr | V | 20:49.3 | 7:03 | 2.95 | 18/70 | 5/6 | 5/10 | 1/10 | 21:48.76 (0:59,4.5) |
21:48.76 (0:59,4.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Rachel Hutton | Sr | JV | 24:32.9 | 8:19 | 2.95 | 22/104 | 1/4 | 7/10 | 6/13 | 21:38.8 | 25:49.37 (1:16,4.9) |
21:38.8 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/10 | 100:32 1:06 |
2.95 | 6:49 | 6:41 | 7:03 | 56 | 6:49 | 103:36 (3:04,3.0) |
130:05 (29:33,22.7) |
103:15 (2:43,2.6%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Jenny Shearer (7), Lianne Blodgett (8), Britney Biddle (11), Grace Stayner (12), Melina Kompella (18) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zoe Enright | Fr | Menlo School | 19:05.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
2 | Lizzie Lacy | So | Menlo School | 19:15.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
3 | Ragini Bhattacharya | Sr | Harker | 19:24.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
4 | Jordan Chase | Sr | Mercy Burlingame | 19:25.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
5 | Gillian Belton | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:30.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
6 | Claudia Tischler | Jr | Harker | 19:41.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
7 | Jenny Shearer | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:43.7 | 6:41 | 1/6 | 1/10 | 5/12 | 21:03 (1:20) |
19:40.05 | 19:40.05 | You ROCK! (LY) |
8 | Lianne Blodgett | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:44.1 | 6:41 | 2/6 | 2/10 | 3/12 | 21:09 (1:25) |
20:22 (0:38) |
20:22 (0:38) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Fiona Maloney-mccrystle | Sr | Castilleja | 19:52.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
10 | Meagan Moyer | Fr | Mercy Burlingame | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
11 | Britney Biddle | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:07.1 | 6:49 | 3/6 | 3/10 | 1/10 | 20:36 (0:29) |
20:36 (0:29) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
12 | Grace Stayner | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:07.9 | 6:49 | 4/6 | 4/10 | 1/10 | 20:20 (0:12) |
20:34 (0:26) |
20:14 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Michelle Bromley | Fr | The King's Academy | 20:11.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
14 | Danielle Tatsuno | Fr | The King's Academy | 20:16.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
15 | Alina Brown | Jr | Castilleja | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
16 | Emily Cox | So | Notre Dame San Jose | 20:36.9 | 6:59 | |||||||
17 | Lydia Ho | Jr | Mercy Burlingame | 20:44.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
18 | Melina Kompella | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:49.3 | 7:03 | 5/6 | 5/10 | 1/10 | 21:49 (0:59) |
21:49 (0:59) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
19 | Shelby Coyne | So | The King's Academy | 20:54.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
20 | Maya Mizuki | Fr | Notre Dame San Jose | 20:59.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
21 | Courtney Schrier | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:59.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
22 | Kaela Crowley | Jr | Notre Dame San Jose | 21:15.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
23 | Hannah Canevaro | Fr | Mercy Burlingame | 21:16.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
24 | Fernanda Salguero | So | The King's Academy | 21:20.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
25 | Julia Monaco | So | The King's Academy | 21:21.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
26 | Abby Holston | Fr | Castilleja | 21:27.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
27 | Emelia Hamilton | Jr | Notre Dame San Jose | 21:27.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
28 | Brooke Hammarskjold | So | Menlo School | 21:28.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
29 | Maria Naclerio | Fr | Priory School | 21:34.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
30 | Christina Wampler | So | Mercy Burlingame | 21:35.5 | 7:19 | |||||||
31 | Sara Delucchi | Sr | Mercy Burlingame | 21:45.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
32 | Claire Mondry | Fr | Notre Dame San Jose | 21:55.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
33 | Lilja Gudmundsdottir | Fr | Menlo School | 21:57.9 | 7:27 | |||||||
34 | Eve Sutton | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:00.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
35 | Mary Najibi | Fr | Harker | 22:07.1 | 7:30 | |||||||
36 | Meghan Holland | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:17.2 | 7:33 | |||||||
37 | Meilani Makhni | So | Notre Dame San Jose | 22:20.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
38 | Justine Oliva | So | Mercy Burlingame | 22:24.7 | 7:36 | |||||||
39 | Sarah Halabe | Fr | Priory School | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
40 | Lexi Van Ligten | So | Menlo School | 22:59.6 | 7:48 | |||||||
41 | Emily Moreton | Jr | Priory School | 23:08 | 7:51 | |||||||
42 | Daria Sprague | Fr | Menlo School | 23:10.2 | 7:51 | |||||||
43 | Teni Amos | So | Castilleja | 23:13.3 | 7:52 | |||||||
44 | Norma Rodriguez | Jr | Castilleja | 23:14.1 | 7:53 | |||||||
45 | Ashley Ishibashi | So | Priory School | 23:24.2 | 7:56 | |||||||
46 | Geraldine Eleazar | So | Notre Dame San Jose | 23:46 | 8:03 | |||||||
47 | Makenna Vis | So | The King's Academy | 23:49.5 | 8:05 | |||||||
48 | Christina Kneis | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:49.7 | 8:05 | |||||||
49 | Laine Corfield | Fr | Pinewood | 23:50.1 | 8:05 | |||||||
50 | Taylor Mahnke | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:50.6 | 8:05 | |||||||
51 | Kate Bechtel | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:51 | 8:05 | |||||||
52 | Ally Solorzano | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 23:54.1 | 8:06 | 6/6 | 6/10 | 6/9 | 25:19 (1:25) |
25:19 (1:25) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
53 | Namitha Vellian | Fr | Harker | 24:06.9 | 8:10 | |||||||
54 | Tara Thakurta | Fr | Castilleja | 24:16 | 8:14 | |||||||
55 | Kacey Fang | So | Harker | 24:23.1 | 8:16 | |||||||
56 | Megan Xu | Fr | Castilleja | 24:25.7 | 8:17 | |||||||
57 | Hannah Southgate | Sr | Priory School | 24:42.5 | 8:23 | |||||||
58 | Jillian Shaw | Fr | Harker | 24:57.9 | 8:28 | |||||||
59 | Simran Arora | So | Menlo School | 25:08.1 | 8:31 | |||||||
60 | Madison Hughes | Jr | Priory School | 25:10.8 | 8:32 | |||||||
61 | Ruri Wen-matsui | Jr | The King's Academy | 25:13.6 | 8:33 | |||||||
62 | Dariya Smith | So | Pinewood | 25:19.9 | 8:35 | |||||||
63 | Surya Solanki | Fr | Harker | 25:23.8 | 8:37 | |||||||
64 | Giselle Marston | Jr | Immaculate Conception | 27:30.6 | 9:20 | |||||||
65 | Vita Moskal | Jr | Immaculate Conception | 28:34 | 9:41 | |||||||
66 | Gaby Lai | Jr | Mercy San Francisco | 28:56.4 | 9:49 | |||||||
67 | Sarah Dayavon | Fr | Immaculate Conception | 30:17.2 | 10:16 | |||||||
68 | Nicole Uychiat | Jr | Immaculate Conception | 31:07.9 | 10:33 | |||||||
69 | Clara Gibson | Sr | Immaculate Conception | 31:48 | 10:47 | |||||||
70 | Theresa Mandapat | Sr | Mercy San Francisco | 32:08.9 | 10:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Uplands 5-4-1-1-1 Gap: 1:06 |
100:32 20:06 6:49 |
56 | Jenny Shearer Jr 19:44 6:41 7 |
Lianne Blodgett So 19:44 6:41 8 |
Britney Biddle So 20:07 6:49 11 |
Grace Stayner Sr 20:08 6:49 12 |
Melina Kompella Fr 20:49 7:03 18 |
Ally Solorzano Fr 23:54 8:06 51 |
|
2 | Mercy Burlingame 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 2:10 |
102:58 20:36 6:59 |
84 | Jordan Chase Sr 19:25 6:35 4 |
Meagan Moyer Fr 19:56 6:45 10 |
Lydia Ho Jr 20:45 7:02 17 |
Hannah Canevaro Fr 21:16 7:13 23 |
Christina Wampler So 21:36 7:19 30 |
Sara Delucchi Sr 21:46 7:23 31 |
Justine Oliva So 22:25 7:36 38 |
3 | The King's Academy 7-7-5-4-3 Gap: 1:10 |
104:04 20:49 7:03 |
95 | Michelle Bromley Fr 20:11 6:51 13 |
Danielle Tatsuno Fr 20:16 6:52 14 |
Shelby Coyne So 20:55 7:05 19 |
Fernanda Salguero So 21:20 7:14 24 |
Julia Monaco So 21:21 7:14 25 |
Makenna Vis So 23:50 8:05 47 |
Ruri Wen-matsui Jr 25:14 8:33 60 |
4 | Menlo School 1-1-2-3-4 Gap: 3:55 |
104:47 20:57 7:06 |
104 | Zoe Enright Fr 19:05 6:28 1 |
Lizzie Lacy So 19:16 6:32 2 |
Brooke Hammarskjold So 21:29 7:17 28 |
Lilja Gudmundsdottir Fr 21:58 7:27 33 |
Lexi Van Ligten So 23:00 7:48 40 |
Daria Sprague Fr 23:10 7:51 42 |
Simran Arora So 25:08 8:31 58 |
5 | Notre Dame San Jose 8-8-7-5-5 Gap: 1:18 |
106:15 21:15 7:12 |
117 | Emily Cox So 20:37 6:59 16 |
Maya Mizuki Fr 20:59 7:07 20 |
Kaela Crowley Jr 21:16 7:12 22 |
Emelia Hamilton Jr 21:28 7:17 27 |
Claire Mondry Fr 21:55 7:26 32 |
Meilani Makhni So 22:20 7:34 37 |
Geraldine Eleazar So 23:46 8:03 46 |
6 | Castilleja 6-5-6-6-6 Gap: 3:22 |
108:08 21:38 7:20 |
137 | Fiona Maloney-mccrystle Sr 19:52 6:44 9 |
Alina Brown Jr 20:21 6:54 15 |
Abby Holston Fr 21:27 7:16 26 |
Teni Amos So 23:13 7:52 43 |
Norma Rodriguez Jr 23:14 7:53 44 |
Tara Thakurta Fr 24:16 8:14 53 |
Megan Xu Fr 24:26 8:17 55 |
7 | Sacred Heart Prep 4-6-8-7-7 Gap: 4:19 |
108:38 21:44 7:22 |
144 | Gillian Belton So 19:31 6:37 5 |
Courtney Schrier Sr 21:00 7:07 21 |
Eve Sutton Jr 22:00 7:28 34 |
Meghan Holland Jr 22:17 7:33 36 |
Christina Kneis Sr 23:50 8:05 48 |
Taylor Mahnke So 23:51 8:05 49 |
Kate Bechtel Jr 23:51 8:05 50 |
8 | Harker 2-2-4-7-8 Gap: 4:59 |
109:43 21:57 7:26 |
150 | Ragini Bhattacharya Sr 19:25 6:35 3 |
Claudia Tischler Jr 19:42 6:41 6 |
Mary Najibi Fr 22:07 7:30 35 |
Namitha Vellian Fr 24:07 8:10 52 |
Kacey Fang So 24:23 8:16 54 |
Jillian Shaw Fr 24:58 8:28 57 |
Surya Solanki Fr 25:24 8:37 61 |
9 | Priory School 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:08 |
115:20 23:04 7:49 |
210 | Maria Naclerio Fr 21:34 7:19 29 |
Sarah Halabe Fr 22:31 7:38 39 |
Emily Moreton Jr 23:08 7:51 41 |
Ashley Ishibashi So 23:24 7:56 45 |
Hannah Southgate Sr 24:43 8:23 56 |
Madison Hughes Jr 25:11 8:32 59 |
|
10 | Immaculate Conception 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 4:17 |
149:18 29:52 10:07 |
320 | Giselle Marston Jr 27:31 9:20 62 |
Vita Moskal Jr 28:34 9:41 63 |
Sarah Dayavon Fr 30:17 10:16 64 |
Nicole Uychiat Jr 31:08 10:33 65 |
Clara Gibson Sr 31:48 10:47 66 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Samantha Vigil | Sr | Mercy Burlingame | 21:53.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
2 | Sasha Cassidy | Fr | Menlo School | 22:23.3 | 7:35 | |||||||
3 | Nikky Price | Fr | Menlo School | 22:26.6 | 7:36 | |||||||
4 | Ruth Colom | Jr | Mercy Burlingame | 22:37.4 | 7:40 | |||||||
5 | Quinn Cabral | Jr | Notre Dame San Jose | 22:51.8 | 7:45 | |||||||
6 | Jacqueline Louie | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:22.7 | 7:55 | |||||||
7 | Ingrid Spielbauer | Fr | Notre Dame San Jose | 23:28.6 | 7:57 | |||||||
8 | Julia Mcgee | Sr | Castilleja | 23:31.6 | 7:59 | |||||||
9 | Jamie Redman | Jr | Menlo School | 23:40.9 | 8:02 | |||||||
10 | Shea Ketsdever | So | Menlo School | 23:47 | 8:04 | |||||||
11 | Julia Lodoen | Fr | Castilleja | 23:49.6 | 8:05 | |||||||
12 | Melissa Cagney | Fr | Mercy Burlingame | 23:53.1 | 8:06 | |||||||
13 | Rachael Mellows | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:55.8 | 8:07 | |||||||
14 | Emily Glazer | So | Menlo School | 23:57.4 | 8:07 | |||||||
15 | Gabby Stanton-fischer | Fr | Mercy Burlingame | 24:03.3 | 8:09 | |||||||
16 | Allie Barri | Jr | Mercy Burlingame | 24:05.1 | 8:10 | |||||||
17 | Lou Biffar | So | Castilleja | 24:15.3 | 8:13 | |||||||
18 | Jocelyn Ortega | Jr | Notre Dame San Jose | 24:17.9 | 8:14 | |||||||
19 | Cassidy Carter | Jr | Mercy Burlingame | 24:18.1 | 8:14 | |||||||
20 | Emily Huth | Sr | Mercy Burlingame | 24:21.5 | 8:15 | |||||||
21 | Arielle Gutierrez | So | Mercy Burlingame | 24:26.6 | 8:17 | |||||||
22 | Rachel Hutton | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 24:32.9 | 8:19 | 1/4 | 7/10 | 6/13 | 21:38.8 | 25:49 (1:16) |
21:38.8 | You ROCK! (LR) |
23 | Mackenzie Walter | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 24:35.8 | 8:20 | |||||||
24 | Katherine Sindelar | Jr | Notre Dame San Jose | 24:38.6 | 8:21 | |||||||
25 | Shannon Vyvijal | So | Notre Dame San Jose | 24:57.9 | 8:28 | |||||||
26 | Julie Plummer | Fr | Castilleja | 24:59.1 | 8:28 | |||||||
27 | Megha Mallya | Fr | Notre Dame San Jose | 25:01.5 | 8:29 | |||||||
28 | Michelle Zuniga-hernandez | So | The King's Academy | 25:07.2 | 8:31 | |||||||
29 | Jessica Barri | Fr | Mercy Burlingame | 25:22.8 | 8:36 | |||||||
30 | Kat Taylor | Sr | Castilleja | 25:26.8 | 8:38 | |||||||
31 | Ella Giordano | Jr | The King's Academy | 25:27.4 | 8:38 | |||||||
32 | Joyce Aquino | So | Mercy Burlingame | 25:36.5 | 8:41 | |||||||
33 | Abigail Smith | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 25:37.2 | 8:41 | |||||||
34 | Amanjot Samra | So | Mercy Burlingame | 25:47.4 | 8:45 | |||||||
35 | Caoimhe Macrunnels | So | Castilleja | 25:56.7 | 8:48 | |||||||
36 | Myedith Damba | Jr | Notre Dame San Jose | 25:58 | 8:48 | |||||||
37 | Sahana Narayanan | Fr | Harker | 26:02.4 | 8:50 | |||||||
38 | Claire Goldberg | Fr | Castilleja | 26:04.4 | 8:50 | |||||||
39 | Julianne Fong | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 26:09.3 | 8:52 | 2/4 | 8/10 | 7/11 | 25:45 | 25:45 | ||
40 | Shammai Mading | Jr | Castilleja | 26:19.1 | 8:55 | |||||||
41 | Anna-rose Trulio | Fr | Mercy Burlingame | 26:20.9 | 8:56 | |||||||
42 | Erica Kao | Jr | Notre Dame San Jose | 26:23.1 | 8:57 | |||||||
43 | Clare Mccarthy | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 26:26.7 | 8:58 | |||||||
44 | Taylor Felt | So | Menlo School | 26:37 | 9:01 | |||||||
45 | Emma Gould | Fr | Mercy Burlingame | 26:41.6 | 9:03 | |||||||
46 | Rachel Mcintyre | Sr | The King's Academy | 26:47.4 | 9:05 | |||||||
47 | Anas Sarrazin | Fr | Castilleja | 26:52.4 | 9:07 | |||||||
48 | Julia Dressel | Sr | Menlo School | 26:54.6 | 9:07 | |||||||
49 | Harita Gourabathina | Fr | Notre Dame San Jose | 26:55.7 | 9:08 | |||||||
50 | Kathleen Bird | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 27:00.8 | 9:09 | |||||||
51 | Paige Pietrofesa | Fr | Menlo School | 27:03 | 9:10 | |||||||
52 | Aneri Mehta | Fr | Harker | 27:07.4 | 9:12 | |||||||
53 | Amy Tasukawa | Fr | Notre Dame San Jose | 27:08.6 | 9:12 | |||||||
54 | Christina Nice | So | The King's Academy | 27:11.7 | 9:13 | |||||||
55 | Diane Tachibana | So | Notre Dame San Jose | 27:17 | 9:15 | |||||||
56 | Jaclyn Woodward | Jr | Notre Dame San Jose | 27:18.4 | 9:15 | |||||||
57 | Ashley Simons | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 27:20.1 | 9:16 | |||||||
58 | Elizabeth Putnam | So | Priory School | 27:27.2 | 9:18 | |||||||
59 | Ariana Kaveh | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 27:31.9 | 9:20 | 3/4 | 9/10 | 7/11 | 27:01.8 | 27:09 | 27:01.8 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
60 | Kate Lazar | Fr | Menlo School | 27:44.9 | 9:24 | |||||||
61 | Amiee Ann | Fr | Castilleja | 27:45.4 | 9:25 | |||||||
62 | Ellie Newland | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 27:45.9 | 9:25 | |||||||
63 | Kate Churukian | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 27:46.4 | 9:25 | |||||||
64 | Amangeet Samra | So | Mercy Burlingame | 27:57.2 | 9:29 | |||||||
65 | Kyra Gray | Sr | Menlo School | 28:02.4 | 9:30 | |||||||
66 | Amy Pinkus | Sr | Menlo School | 28:06.4 | 9:32 | |||||||
67 | Jessica Thorson | So | Priory School | 28:08.5 | 9:32 | |||||||
68 | Caroline Rodriguez | Sr | Mercy Burlingame | 28:24.9 | 9:38 | |||||||
69 | Julia Buchsbaum | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 28:31.5 | 9:40 | |||||||
70 | Maddie Child | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 28:31.9 | 9:40 | |||||||
71 | Allison Sun | Jr | Harker | 28:34.8 | 9:41 | |||||||
72 | Julia Deschaumes | So | Mercy Burlingame | 28:41.2 | 9:43 | |||||||
73 | Kris Mcintyre | Fr | The King's Academy | 28:46.9 | 9:45 | |||||||
74 | Gabriella Marconcini | Jr | Mercy San Francisco | 28:47.3 | 9:46 | |||||||
75 | Reina Sanz | Sr | Mercy San Francisco | 28:49.2 | 9:46 | |||||||
76 | Veronica Coverson | Jr | The King's Academy | 28:49.7 | 9:46 | |||||||
77 | Christine O'connor | Sr | Mercy San Francisco | 28:58.8 | 9:49 | |||||||
78 | Amara Greco | So | Notre Dame San Jose | 28:59.5 | 9:50 | |||||||
79 | Raquel Tawfik | So | Notre Dame San Jose | 29:06.5 | 9:52 | |||||||
80 | Abigail Graber | So | Notre Dame San Jose | 29:08.2 | 9:53 | |||||||
81 | Alexis West | Fr | Mercy Burlingame | 29:22.3 | 9:57 | |||||||
82 | Amanda Hermosillo | So | Mercy Burlingame | 29:23.4 | 9:58 | |||||||
83 | Katie Cooper | So | Mercy Burlingame | 29:26.5 | 9:59 | |||||||
84 | Kimberly Felt | Sr | Menlo School | 29:29.3 | 10:00 | |||||||
85 | Jackie Goodley-espinosa | So | Notre Dame San Jose | 29:33.2 | 10:01 | |||||||
86 | Abby Lowell | Fr | Castilleja | 29:38.6 | 10:03 | |||||||
87 | Shanti Gurbuxani | Fr | Notre Dame San Jose | 30:02.8 | 10:11 | |||||||
88 | Kenia French | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 30:15.1 | 10:15 | 4/4 | 10/10 | 7/9 | 27:21 | 27:21 | ||
89 | Gracie Taylor | Fr | Pinewood | 30:36.5 | 10:23 | |||||||
90 | Danielle Hayes | So | Mercy San Francisco | 31:32 | 10:41 | |||||||
91 | Michelle Fonseca | Fr | Immaculate Conception | 32:46.4 | 11:07 | |||||||
92 | Claire Lane | Fr | Notre Dame San Jose | 33:17 | 11:17 | |||||||
93 | Kate Robertson | So | Priory School | 33:23.7 | 11:19 | |||||||
94 | Vanessa Lara | Fr | Immaculate Conception | 33:29.6 | 11:21 | |||||||
95 | Julianna Perez | Jr | Immaculate Conception | 33:52 | 11:29 | |||||||
96 | Angelina Brand | Sr | Immaculate Conception | 34:26 | 11:40 | |||||||
97 | Denisse Peralta | Jr | East Side Prep | 35:14 | 11:57 | |||||||
98 | Gina Antonoglou | So | Mercy San Francisco | 36:14.9 | 12:17 | |||||||
99 | Kristina Ivanova | So | Mercy San Francisco | 36:22.4 | 12:20 | |||||||
100 | Mellanie Gomes | So | Mercy San Francisco | 36:38.5 | 12:25 | |||||||
101 | Precious Ogbonna | Jr | Immaculate Conception | 38:42.9 | 13:07 | |||||||
102 | Mei-fu Lee | Jr | Mercy San Francisco | 38:50.4 | 13:10 | |||||||
103 | Ana Sanchez | Fr | Immaculate Conception | 39:10.1 | 13:17 | |||||||
104 | Sydney Judilla | So | Mercy San Francisco | 40:46.7 | 13:49 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.