Crystal Springs Uplands Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/14/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brandon Chu | Fr | Fr | 12:23 | 5:49 | 2.13 | 2/189 | 1/7 | 2/9 | 2/25 | |||||
Collin Ching | Sr | V | 17:09 | 5:51 | 2.93 | 72/188 | 3/5 | 3/8 | 13/28 | |||||
Deji Agunbiade | Fr | Fr | 14:04 | 6:36 | 2.13 | 38/189 | 2/7 | 3/9 | 9/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Hugo Pegley | Jr | V | 18:59 | 6:29 | 2.93 | 140/188 | 5/5 | 8/8 | 18/25 | |||||
Javier Rojas | Jr | V | 17:01 | 5:48 | 2.93 | 67/188 | 2/5 | 2/8 | 15/29 | |||||
Jeremy Huang | Fr | Fr | 14:05 | 6:37 | 2.13 | 40/189 | 3/7 | 4/9 | 4/21 | |||||
Kevin Lin | Fr | Fr | 14:17 | 6:42 | 2.13 | 45/189 | 5/7 | 6/9 | 3/15 | |||||
Kwate Quartey | Jr | JV | 18:21 | 6:16 | 2.93 | 65/210 | 3/3 | 7/8 | 8/20 | |||||
Kyle Chu | Fr | Fr | 16:07 | 7:34 | 2.13 | 120/189 | 7/7 | 8/9 | 6/9 | |||||
Leonardo Vilchez | Fr | Fr | 14:22 | 6:45 | 2.13 | 48/189 | 6/7 | 7/9 | 3/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Marcus Niksa | Sr | V | 17:30 | 5:58 | 2.93 | 95/188 | 4/5 | 4/8 | 13/26 | |||||
Nick Holterman | Jr | JV | 17:53 | 6:06 | 2.93 | 42/210 | 1/3 | 5/8 | 14/25 | |||||
Niki Lonberg | Jr | JV | 18:19 | 6:15 | 2.93 | 62/210 | 2/3 | 6/8 | 10/22 | |||||
Preston Lam | Sr | V | 16:16 | 5:33 | 2.93 | 33/188 | 1/5 | 1/8 | 16/29 | |||||
Tim Isaacs | So | So | 17:04 | 8:01 | 2.13 | 184/186 | 2/2 | 9/9 | 23/23 | |||||
Whitner Grange | Fr | Fr | 14:05 | 6:37 | 2.13 | 41/189 | 4/7 | 5/9 | 3/19 | |||||
Yumeto Shigihara | So | So | 12:18 | 5:46 | 2.13 | 9/186 | 1/2 | 1/9 | 5/24 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 13/25 | 86:55 2:43 |
2.93 | 5:56 | 5:33 | 6:29 | 379 | 5:23 | 86:49 | 82:54 | Preston Lam (32), Javier Rojas (62), Collin Ching (67), Marcus Niksa (89), Hugo Pegley (129) | |||
Fr 1st 5 | 3/15 | 68:54 1:54 |
2.13 | 6:28 | 5:49 | 6:42 | 121 | 5:50 | 72:41 (3:47,5.2) |
72:41 (3:47,5.2%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Brandon Chu (2), Deji Agunbiade (27), Jeremy Huang (29), Whitner Grange (30), Kevin Lin (33) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Garrett Corcoran | Sr | VILLA PARK | 14:21 | 4:54 | |||||||
2 | Corey Gonzales | Jr | HARKER SCHOOL | 15:06 | 5:09 | |||||||
3 | Jackson Crose | Jr | LIVERMORE | 15:08 | 5:10 | |||||||
4 | Lucas Matison | Jr | PALO ALTO | 15:09 | 5:10 | |||||||
5 | Kevin Lehr | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:15 | 5:12 | |||||||
6 | Todd Olson | Sr | LIVERMORE | 15:17 | 5:13 | |||||||
7 | Tyler Olson | Sr | LIVERMORE | 15:18 | 5:13 | |||||||
8 | Zachary Mckeever | Jr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 15:20 | 5:14 | |||||||
9 | Ronnie Rosal | Sr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 15:21 | 5:14 | |||||||
10 | Zach Morret | Sr | HUGHSON UNION | 15:26 | 5:16 | |||||||
11 | Daniel Hill | Jr | SACRED HEART PREP | 15:27 | 5:16 | |||||||
12 | Ben Osipow | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:28 | 5:17 | |||||||
13 | Isaac Madrid | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:32 | 5:18 | |||||||
14 | Zack Plante | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:33 | 5:18 | |||||||
15 | Donald Welsh | So | BELLARMINE CP | 15:35 | 5:19 | |||||||
16 | Anwar Alghaithy | Jr | WESTMOOR | 15:41 | 5:21 | |||||||
17 | Aziz Ghadiali | So | BELLARMINE CP | 15:50 | 5:24 | |||||||
18 | Owen Ljung | Sr | SONOMA VALLEY | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
19 | Raj Bhargava | Sr | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 15:53 | 5:25 | |||||||
20 | Mitchell Hutton | Sr | VILLA PARK | 15:53 | 5:25 | |||||||
21 | Michael Hase | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:56 | 5:26 | |||||||
22 | Kailen Swain | Sr | LAS LOMAS | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
23 | Jack Bradley | Sr | LAS LOMAS | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
24 | Tom Robey | So | LAS LOMAS | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
25 | Tyler Lazar | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
26 | Jordan Kirby | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 16:03 | 5:29 | |||||||
27 | Bryan Foronda | Sr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 16:05 | 5:29 | |||||||
28 | Juan Paredes | Jr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 16:05 | 5:29 | |||||||
29 | Andrew Blankley | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
30 | Miles Dawes | Sr | LAS LOMAS | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
31 | Kelly Tarter | Sr | LAS LOMAS | 16:12 | 5:32 | |||||||
32 | Thomas Doyle | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
33 | Preston Lam | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 16:16 | 5:33 | 1/5 | 1/8 | 16/29 | ||||
34 | Kent Slaney | Fr | PALO ALTO | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
35 | Daniel Chiriaev | Sr | PROSPECT | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
36 | Thomas Namara | Jr | STUART HALL | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
37 | Gabe Valenton | Sr | LIVERMORE | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
38 | Christopher Bregman | Jr | TOKAY | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
39 | Raymond Breault | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
40 | Ian Brooks | Sr | HUGHSON UNION | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
41 | Keeson Davis | Jr | LAS LOMAS | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
42 | Adam Scandlyn | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
43 | Albert Lorenzana | So | VILLA PARK | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
44 | Cameron Daly | So | ALBANY | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
45 | Krey Hacker | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
46 | Tommy Kisylia | Jr | LAS LOMAS | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
47 | Cole Schwartz | Sr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
48 | Eyob Girma | Sr | VILLA PARK | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
49 | Anthony Arce | Sr | HUGHSON UNION | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
50 | Liam Neglia | Jr | VILLA PARK | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
51 | Sasha Novitsky | So | SACRED HEART PREP | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
52 | Tyler Livy | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
53 | Aaron Chandler | Jr | PALO ALTO | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
54 | Matt Saunders | Sr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
55 | Brigham Lee | Sr | HUGHSON UNION | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
56 | Garrett Mack | Jr | SACRED HEART PREP | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
57 | Arnaud Laprais | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
58 | Bryan Stamos | Sr | TOKAY | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
59 | Carter Kremer | Sr | SACRED HEART PREP | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
60 | Jake Gurle | Jr | PALO ALTO | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
61 | Christopher Jensen | Sr | OAKLAND TECHNICAL | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
62 | Thomas Rasmussen | Sr | HENRY M. GUNN | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
63 | Antonio Puglisi | Sr | HENRY M. GUNN | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
64 | Javier Venegas | Sr | VILLA PARK | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
65 | Adam Gardere | Sr | OAKLAND TECHNICAL | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
66 | Peter Fitchen | Sr | SACRED HEART PREP | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
67 | Javier Rojas | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:01 | 5:48 | 2/5 | 2/8 | 15/29 | ||||
68 | Dillon Hu | Sr | HENRY M. GUNN | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
69 | Nicolas Plume | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
70 | Kunal Patel | So | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
71 | Dylan Schatz | Sr | TOKAY | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
72 | Collin Ching | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:09 | 5:51 | 3/5 | 3/8 | 13/28 | ||||
73 | Jack Sloan | Sr | HENRY M. GUNN | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
74 | Patrick Palacios | Jr | FRED C. BEYER | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
75 | Gerardo Gutierrez | Sr | TOKAY | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
76 | Kevin Conrad | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
77 | Eric Snyder | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
78 | Austin Zehr | Jr | HUGHSON UNION | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
79 | Steven Mccolloch | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
80 | Eric Pang | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
81 | Elijha Watkins | Sr | HUGHSON UNION | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
82 | Jack Ewing | Jr | VILLA PARK | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
83 | Wyatt Mitchell | Jr | HUGHSON UNION | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
84 | Brad Williams | So | ALBANY | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
85 | Ken Joseph | Fr | PROSPECT | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
86 | Cj Tait | Sr | HILLSDALE | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
87 | Ian Malone | Sr | HENRY M. GUNN | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
88 | Morgan Sommer | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
89 | Keegan Ginter | Sr | SONOMA VALLEY | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
90 | Daniel Rubino | Fr | PROSPECT | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
91 | Ryley Aceret | Jr | STUART HALL | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
92 | Diego Perez | Jr | TOKAY | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
93 | Nick Buoncristiani | Fr | ALBANY | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
94 | Alex Vlavianos | Sr | TOKAY | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
95 | Marcus Niksa | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:30 | 5:58 | 4/5 | 4/8 | 13/26 | ||||
96 | Sebastian Jones | So | ALBANY | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
97 | Dennis Mandudzo | So | MENLO SCHOOL | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
98 | Samir Alam | Jr | PROSPECT | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
99 | Drew Keller | Sr | PALO ALTO | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
100 | Victor Bautista | Jr | WESTMOOR | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
101 | Alan Zhang | Jr | ALBANY | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
102 | Leonardo Macedonio | Fr | SONOMA VALLEY | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
103 | Cameron Charron | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
104 | Alex Perez | Jr | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
105 | Return Bongivanni | Jr | SONOMA VALLEY | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
107 | Pablo Rivera | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
108 | Justin Larsen-goulart | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
109 | Julian Moreno | So | STUART HALL | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
110 | August Howell | Jr | SACRED HEART PREP | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
111 | Jack Hansen | Sr | PALO ALTO | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
112 | Sean Keegan | Sr | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
113 | Alfonzo Torrez | Jr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
114 | Sean Keegan | Sr | PALO ALTO | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
115 | Mharc Severino | Sr | WESTMOOR | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
116 | Christopher Chu | Sr | WESTMOOR | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
117 | Nick Bennett | Jr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
118 | Kevin Bowditch | So | HILLSDALE | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
119 | Nishan Natt | Jr | LIVERMORE | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
120 | Matthew Wan | So | MENLO SCHOOL | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
121 | Lucas West | Sr | PROSPECT | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
122 | Kunal Singh | So | HENRY M. GUNN | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
123 | Luis Cordero | Sr | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
124 | Kylee Santos | So | MENLO SCHOOL | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
125 | Jason Hoang | Jr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
126 | Mitchell Barraza | Sr | PROSPECT | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
127 | Dominic Chavarria | Sr | WESTMOOR | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
128 | Solomon Morales | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
129 | Brandon Deras | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
130 | Armando Bautista | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
131 | Louis Rosen | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
132 | Rahul Balakrishnan | Jr | HARKER SCHOOL | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
133 | Kevin Alcosiba | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
134 | Matthew Mulkey | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
135 | John Villahermosa | Sr | WESTMOOR | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
136 | Ian Sloop | Jr | SONOMA VALLEY | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
137 | Connor King-roberts | Jr | STUART HALL | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
138 | Jensen Hsiao | Sr | PALO ALTO | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
139 | Brandon Chen | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
140 | Hugo Pegley | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:59 | 6:29 | 5/5 | 8/8 | 18/25 | ||||
141 | James Hernandez | Jr | STUART HALL | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
142 | Gennaro Covelli | Jr | STUART HALL | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
143 | Mirko Mostaghimi | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
144 | Max Blumenstein | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
145 | Michael Williams | Sr | ALBANY | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
146 | Jack Peck-kriss | Sr | OAKLAND TECHNICAL | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
147 | Thailer Stroud | Jr | FRED C. BEYER | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
148 | Nikhil Singhal | Fr | MENLO SCHOOL | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
149 | Blake Schimke | Sr | TOKAY | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
150 | Jason Cooper | Sr | PROSPECT | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
151 | Matthew Rodriguez | Jr | FRED C. BEYER | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
152 | Zachary Chun | Jr | HENRY M. GUNN | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
153 | Chris Augustus | Sr | FRED C. BEYER | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
154 | Darren Leung | Fr | ALBANY | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
155 | Rahul Sridhar | Sr | HARKER SCHOOL | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
156 | Jun Yan Zheng | Jr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
157 | Aaron Hanks | Jr | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
158 | Max Mozer | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
159 | Colin Rosenberger | Sr | FRED C. BEYER | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
160 | Trevor Martinelli | So | SONOMA VALLEY | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
161 | Clint Blakely | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
162 | Garrick Ho | Sr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
163 | Jonathan Li | Sr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
164 | Jed Chen | Sr | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
165 | Ben Zdasiuk | Fr | MENLO SCHOOL | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
166 | David Roy | Fr | MENLO SCHOOL | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
167 | Derek Lau | Sr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
168 | Hansmeet Singh | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
169 | Omar Avellan | So | SACRED HEART PREP | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
170 | Michael Shames | Fr | MENLO SCHOOL | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
171 | Cezar Mendoza | Jr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
172 | Trevor Lemings | Sr | FRED C. BEYER | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
173 | Jon Moreira | Sr | FRED C. BEYER | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
174 | Cory Viscovich | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
175 | Aaron Lee | Fr | MENLO SCHOOL | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
176 | Evan Spanner | So | MID-PENINSULA | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
177 | Jonathan Simo | Sr | MID-PENINSULA | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
178 | Wills Harris | Jr | MID-PENINSULA | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
179 | Anish Guha | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
180 | Raymond Cheng | Sr | HARKER SCHOOL | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
181 | Stephen Callcott | Fr | MENLO SCHOOL | 26:14 | 8:57 | |||||||
182 | Scott Schwab | Fr | MENLO SCHOOL | 26:26 | 9:01 | |||||||
183 | Ryan Mccarty | Sr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 27:15 | 9:18 | |||||||
184 | Kyle Arrillaga | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 27:19 | 9:19 | |||||||
185 | Zach Dembner | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 27:20 | 9:20 | |||||||
186 | Alex Neff | Sr | MID-PENINSULA | 27:53 | 9:31 | |||||||
187 | Eric Steele | So | MID-PENINSULA | 29:32 | 10:05 | |||||||
188 | Nick Lovotti | Sr | MID-PENINSULA | 32:52 | 11:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE CP 8-5-3-2-1 Gap: 0:25 |
78:50 15:46 5:23 |
86 | Isaac Madrid Sr 15:32 5:18 12 |
Donald Welsh So 15:35 5:19 14 |
Aziz Ghadiali So 15:50 5:24 16 |
Michael Hase Jr 15:56 5:26 20 |
Tyler Lazar Sr 15:57 5:27 24 |
Andrew Blankley Sr 16:11 5:31 28 |
Thomas Doyle Jr 16:15 5:33 31 |
2 | LAS LOMAS 13-7-6-4-2 Gap: 0:15 |
80:14 16:03 5:29 |
125 | Kailen Swain Sr 15:57 5:27 21 |
Jack Bradley Sr 15:57 5:27 22 |
Tom Robey So 15:57 5:27 23 |
Miles Dawes Sr 16:11 5:31 29 |
Kelly Tarter Sr 16:12 5:32 30 |
Keeson Davis Jr 16:31 5:38 40 |
Tommy Kisylia Jr 16:36 5:40 45 |
3 | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 5-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:46 |
79:57 15:59 5:27 |
133 | Zachary Mckeever Jr 15:20 5:14 7 |
Ronnie Rosal Sr 15:21 5:14 8 |
Bryan Foronda Sr 16:05 5:29 26 |
Juan Paredes Jr 16:05 5:29 27 |
Kunal Patel So 17:06 5:50 65 |
Alfonzo Torrez Jr 17:55 6:07 106 |
Nick Bennett Jr 18:09 6:12 110 |
4 | ST. IGNATIUS 4-2-4-5-4 Gap: 1:30 |
80:31 16:06 5:30 |
147 | Kevin Lehr So 15:15 5:12 4 |
Ben Osipow Jr 15:28 5:17 11 |
Raymond Breault So 16:29 5:38 38 |
Krey Hacker So 16:34 5:39 44 |
Tyler Livy Sr 16:45 5:43 50 |
Eric Pang Sr 17:14 5:53 75 |
Morgan Sommer So 17:22 5:56 82 |
5 | VILLA PARK 1-4-5-6-5 Gap: 2:24 |
80:14 16:03 5:29 |
156 | Garrett Corcoran Sr 14:21 4:54 1 |
Mitchell Hutton Sr 15:53 5:25 19 |
Albert Lorenzana So 16:33 5:39 42 |
Eyob Girma Sr 16:42 5:42 46 |
Liam Neglia Jr 16:45 5:43 48 |
Javier Venegas Sr 16:58 5:47 60 |
Jack Ewing Jr 17:15 5:53 77 |
6 | LIVERMORE 2-1-1-1-6 Gap: 3:06 |
80:22 16:04 5:29 |
160 | Jackson Crose Jr 15:08 5:10 2 |
Todd Olson Sr 15:17 5:13 5 |
Tyler Olson Sr 15:18 5:13 6 |
Gabe Valenton Sr 16:25 5:36 36 |
Nishan Natt Jr 18:14 6:13 111 |
||
7 | HUGHSON UNION 6-8-8-8-7 Gap: 1:45 |
82:38 16:32 5:38 |
220 | Zach Morret Sr 15:26 5:16 9 |
Ian Brooks Sr 16:29 5:38 39 |
Anthony Arce Sr 16:44 5:43 47 |
Brigham Lee Sr 16:48 5:44 52 |
Austin Zehr Jr 17:11 5:52 73 |
Elijha Watkins Sr 17:14 5:53 76 |
Wyatt Mitchell Jr 17:19 5:55 78 |
8 | SACRED HEART PREP 7-10-10-9-8 Gap: 1:31 |
82:52 16:34 5:39 |
229 | Daniel Hill Jr 15:27 5:16 10 |
Sasha Novitsky So 16:45 5:43 49 |
Garrett Mack Jr 16:49 5:44 53 |
Carter Kremer Sr 16:53 5:46 56 |
Peter Fitchen Sr 16:58 5:47 61 |
August Howell Jr 17:48 6:05 103 |
Omar Avellan So 20:31 7:00 155 |
9 | PALO ALTO 3-6-7-7-9 Gap: 2:23 |
82:39 16:32 5:38 |
237 | Lucas Matison Jr 15:09 5:10 3 |
Kent Slaney Fr 16:18 5:34 33 |
Aaron Chandler Jr 16:46 5:43 51 |
Jake Gurle Jr 16:54 5:46 57 |
Drew Keller Sr 17:32 5:59 93 |
Jack Hansen Sr 17:49 6:05 104 |
Sean Keegan Sr 18:00 6:09 107 |
10 | MENLO-ATHERTON 9-9-9-10-10 Gap: 1:37 |
83:10 16:38 5:41 |
243 | Zack Plante Sr 15:33 5:18 13 |
Adam Scandlyn Jr 16:33 5:39 41 |
Arnaud Laprais Jr 16:50 5:45 54 |
Nicolas Plume Jr 17:04 5:49 64 |
Kevin Conrad So 17:10 5:52 71 |
Eric Snyder Sr 17:10 5:52 72 |
Steven Mccolloch Jr 17:11 5:52 74 |
11 | TOKAY 18-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:02 |
85:02 17:00 5:48 |
314 | Christopher Bregman Jr 16:26 5:37 37 |
Bryan Stamos Sr 16:52 5:45 55 |
Dylan Schatz Sr 17:07 5:51 66 |
Gerardo Gutierrez Sr 17:09 5:51 70 |
Diego Perez Jr 17:28 5:58 86 |
Alex Vlavianos Sr 17:29 5:58 88 |
Blake Schimke Sr 19:08 6:32 137 |
12 | HENRY M. GUNN 20-17-13-12-12 Gap: 0:24 |
85:29 17:06 5:50 |
329 | Thomas Rasmussen Sr 16:57 5:47 58 |
Antonio Puglisi Sr 16:58 5:47 59 |
Dillon Hu Sr 17:04 5:49 63 |
Jack Sloan Sr 17:09 5:51 68 |
Ian Malone Sr 17:21 5:55 81 |
Kunal Singh So 18:17 6:14 114 |
Zachary Chun Jr 19:17 6:35 140 |
13 | Crystal Springs Uplands 15-12-12-13-13 Gap: 2:43 |
86:55 17:23 5:56 |
379 | Preston Lam Sr 16:16 5:33 32 |
Javier Rojas Jr 17:01 5:48 62 |
Collin Ching Sr 17:09 5:51 67 |
Marcus Niksa Sr 17:30 5:58 89 |
Hugo Pegley Jr 18:59 6:29 129 |
||
14 | ALBANY 19-19-16-16-14 Gap: 1:03 |
86:28 17:18 5:54 |
394 | Cameron Daly So 16:34 5:39 43 |
Brad Williams So 17:19 5:55 79 |
Nick Buoncristiani Fr 17:28 5:58 87 |
Sebastian Jones So 17:30 5:58 90 |
Alan Zhang Jr 17:37 6:01 95 |
Michael Williams Sr 19:05 6:31 134 |
Darren Leung Fr 19:18 6:35 142 |
15 | PROSPECT 16-15-15-14-15 Gap: 1:56 |
86:52 17:22 5:56 |
403 | Daniel Chiriaev Sr 16:20 5:34 34 |
Ken Joseph Fr 17:20 5:55 80 |
Daniel Rubino Fr 17:25 5:57 84 |
Samir Alam Jr 17:31 5:59 92 |
Lucas West Sr 18:16 6:14 113 |
Mitchell Barraza Sr 18:22 6:16 118 |
Jason Cooper Sr 19:11 6:33 138 |
16 | SONOMA VALLEY 11-13-14-15-16 Gap: 3:00 |
87:29 17:30 5:58 |
421 | Owen Ljung Sr 15:51 5:25 17 |
Keegan Ginter Sr 17:23 5:56 83 |
Leonardo Macedonio Fr 17:40 6:02 96 |
Return Bongivanni Jr 17:44 6:03 99 |
Ian Sloop Jr 18:51 6:26 126 |
Trevor Martinelli So 19:50 6:46 147 |
|
17 | NEWARK MEMORIAL 14-19-19-17-17 Gap: 2:21 |
87:38 17:32 5:59 |
443 | Jordan Kirby So 16:03 5:29 25 |
Cameron Charron Sr 17:41 6:02 97 |
Pablo Rivera Jr 17:45 6:03 100 |
Justin Larsen-goulart Jr 17:45 6:03 101 |
Solomon Morales Jr 18:24 6:17 120 |
Brandon Deras Jr 18:25 6:17 121 |
Armando Bautista Jr 18:31 6:19 122 |
18 | WESTMOOR 10-14-17-18-18 Gap: 2:42 |
87:51 17:34 6:00 |
445 | Anwar Alghaithy Jr 15:41 5:21 15 |
Victor Bautista Jr 17:36 6:00 94 |
Mharc Severino Sr 18:05 6:10 108 |
Christopher Chu Sr 18:06 6:11 109 |
Dominic Chavarria Sr 18:23 6:16 119 |
John Villahermosa Sr 18:47 6:25 125 |
|
19 | STUART HALL 17-18-19-20-19 Gap: 2:37 |
89:27 17:53 6:06 |
479 | Thomas Namara Jr 16:22 5:35 35 |
Ryley Aceret Jr 17:28 5:58 85 |
Julian Moreno So 17:45 6:03 102 |
Connor King-roberts Jr 18:53 6:27 127 |
James Hernandez Jr 18:59 6:29 130 |
Gennaro Covelli Jr 19:00 6:29 131 |
|
20 | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) 12-16-18-19-20 Gap: 3:46 |
89:25 17:53 6:06 |
480 | Raj Bhargava Sr 15:53 5:25 18 |
Alex Perez Jr 17:42 6:02 98 |
Sean Keegan Sr 17:52 6:06 105 |
Luis Cordero Sr 18:19 6:15 115 |
Aaron Hanks Jr 19:39 6:42 144 |
Jed Chen Sr 20:08 6:52 151 |
|
21 | MENLO SCHOOL 22-21-21-21-21 Gap: 2:45 |
93:29 18:42 6:23 |
607 | Dennis Mandudzo So 17:31 5:59 91 |
Matthew Wan So 18:16 6:14 112 |
Kylee Santos So 18:19 6:15 116 |
Nikhil Singhal Fr 19:07 6:31 136 |
Ben Zdasiuk Fr 20:16 6:55 152 |
David Roy Fr 20:17 6:55 153 |
Michael Shames Fr 20:40 7:03 156 |
22 | FRED C. BEYER 21-22-22-22-22 Gap: 2:38 |
94:36 18:55 6:27 |
630 | Patrick Palacios Jr 17:09 5:51 69 |
Thailer Stroud Jr 19:07 6:31 135 |
Matthew Rodriguez Jr 19:16 6:35 139 |
Chris Augustus Sr 19:17 6:35 141 |
Colin Rosenberger Sr 19:47 6:45 146 |
Trevor Lemings Sr 20:52 7:07 158 |
Jon Moreira Sr 20:56 7:09 159 |
23 | MOUNTAIN VIEW 24-23-23-23-23 Gap: 0:27 |
94:23 18:53 6:27 |
640 | Louis Rosen Sr 18:37 6:21 123 |
Matthew Mulkey Sr 18:44 6:24 124 |
Brandon Chen Sr 18:56 6:28 128 |
Mirko Mostaghimi Sr 19:02 6:30 132 |
Max Blumenstein Sr 19:04 6:30 133 |
Max Mozer Sr 19:45 6:44 145 |
Clint Blakely Sr 19:54 6:48 148 |
24 | GALILEO ACADEMY 23-24-24-24-24 Gap: 2:02 |
98:01 19:36 6:41 |
713 | Jason Hoang Jr 18:20 6:15 117 |
Jun Yan Zheng Jr 19:30 6:39 143 |
Garrick Ho Sr 19:54 6:48 149 |
Jonathan Li Sr 19:55 6:48 150 |
Derek Lau Sr 20:22 6:57 154 |
Cezar Mendoza Jr 20:45 7:05 157 |
|
25 | MID-PENINSULA 25-25-25-25-25 Gap: 7:43 |
123:32 24:42 8:26 |
810 | Evan Spanner So 21:49 7:27 160 |
Jonathan Simo Sr 21:53 7:28 161 |
Wills Harris Jr 22:25 7:39 162 |
Alex Neff Sr 27:53 9:31 163 |
Eric Steele So 29:32 10:05 164 |
Nick Lovotti Sr 32:52 11:13 165 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Robinson | So | MLK JR. (RIVERSIDE) | 11:49 | 5:33 | |||||||
2 | Charlie Planondon | So | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 11:56 | 5:36 | |||||||
3 | Jonathan Garcia | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 11:58 | 5:37 | |||||||
4 | Dalton Douglas-hiley | So | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 12:01 | 5:38 | |||||||
5 | Derek Shiu | So | BELLARMINE CP | 12:01 | 5:38 | |||||||
6 | Daniel Gurza | So | BELLARMINE CP | 12:04 | 5:40 | |||||||
7 | Matthew Herrera | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 12:05 | 5:40 | |||||||
8 | Andrew Boebinger | So | MLK JR. (RIVERSIDE) | 12:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
9 | Yumeto Shigihara | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 12:18 | 5:46 | 1/2 | 1/9 | 5/24 | ||||
10 | Wyatt Smith | So | MLK JR. (RIVERSIDE) | 12:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
11 | Chester Quero | So | JAMES LOGAN | 12:26 | 5:50 | |||||||
12 | Brenton Havsgaard | So | MLK JR. (RIVERSIDE) | 12:28 | 5:51 | |||||||
13 | Matthew Busse | So | BELLARMINE CP | 12:30 | 5:52 | |||||||
14 | Thomas Busse | So | BELLARMINE CP | 12:32 | 5:53 | |||||||
15 | Miles Todzo | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 12:35 | 5:54 | |||||||
16 | Robert Lane | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 12:37 | 5:55 | |||||||
17 | Jonas Enders | Fr | HENRY M. GUNN | 12:39 | 5:56 | |||||||
18 | Jonas Xie | So | A. LINCOLN (SF) | 12:39 | 5:56 | |||||||
19 | Eric Soholt | So | MLK JR. (RIVERSIDE) | 12:42 | 5:58 | |||||||
20 | Jacob Lazar | So | BELLARMINE CP | 12:43 | 5:58 | |||||||
21 | Abhay Negi | So | LOWELL | 12:47 | 6:00 | |||||||
22 | Jacob Karson | So | BELLARMINE CP | 12:48 | 6:01 | |||||||
23 | Marvin Luong | So | LOWELL | 12:48 | 6:01 | |||||||
24 | Jack Maxwell | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 12:48 | 6:01 | |||||||
25 | Scott Yang | So | BELLARMINE CP | 12:51 | 6:02 | |||||||
26 | Ryan Araghi | So | HENRY M. GUNN | 12:52 | 6:02 | |||||||
27 | Lucas Furrer | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 13:04 | 6:08 | |||||||
28 | Michael Chen | Fr | HENRY M. GUNN | 13:04 | 6:08 | |||||||
29 | Emilio Valencia | So | BELLARMINE CP | 13:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
30 | Stephen Ivy | So | LAS LOMAS | 13:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
31 | Liam Drennan | So | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 13:06 | 6:09 | |||||||
32 | Luis Aragon | So | LOWELL | 13:06 | 6:09 | |||||||
33 | Max Coon | So | LAS LOMAS | 13:07 | 6:09 | |||||||
34 | Kenneth Weekly-wilson | So | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 13:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
35 | Tristan Chung | So | LAS LOMAS | 13:09 | 6:10 | |||||||
36 | Nicolas Deruiter | So | BELLARMINE CP | 13:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
37 | Ryan Orr | So | MLK JR. (RIVERSIDE) | 13:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
38 | Jack Armstrong | So | URBAN SCHOOL OF SF | 13:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
39 | Tyler Woods | So | MLK JR. (RIVERSIDE) | 13:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
40 | Jacob Deppmeier | So | BELLARMINE CP | 13:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
41 | Cody Swain | So | LAS LOMAS | 13:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
42 | Hamza Khawaja | So | JAMES LOGAN | 13:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
43 | Ethan Ellis | So | LAS LOMAS | 13:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
44 | Michael Pace | So | LAS LOMAS | 13:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
45 | Simon Rufer | So | HENRY M. GUNN | 13:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
46 | Ricardo De Leon | So | A. LINCOLN (SF) | 13:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
47 | Tone Lee | Fr | HENRY M. GUNN | 13:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
48 | Kenny Corcoran | So | ARAGON | 13:25 | 6:18 | |||||||
49 | Jesse Valdez | So | URBAN SCHOOL OF SF | 13:25 | 6:18 | |||||||
50 | Brandon Vargas | So | A. LINCOLN (SF) | 13:26 | 6:18 | |||||||
51 | Rafay Warsi | So | JAMES LOGAN | 13:27 | 6:19 | |||||||
52 | Simon Shi | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 13:28 | 6:19 | |||||||
53 | Kurtis Reiner | So | JAMES LOGAN | 13:29 | 6:20 | |||||||
54 | Ansel Bridgewater | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 13:36 | 6:23 | |||||||
55 | Ajan Adriano | So | LIVERMORE | 13:36 | 6:23 | |||||||
56 | Derek Huang | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 13:37 | 6:24 | |||||||
57 | Ethan Janssen | So | URBAN SCHOOL OF SF | 13:38 | 6:24 | |||||||
58 | Isaiah Katz | So | HENRY M. GUNN | 13:38 | 6:24 | |||||||
59 | Ryan Cady | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 13:39 | 6:25 | |||||||
60 | Grant Carver | Fr | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 13:40 | 6:25 | |||||||
61 | Travis Gregory | So | MLK JR. (RIVERSIDE) | 13:41 | 6:25 | |||||||
62 | Lars Archer | So | URBAN SCHOOL OF SF | 13:43 | 6:26 | |||||||
63 | Eddie Hughes | So | LOWELL | 13:44 | 6:27 | |||||||
64 | Michael Arms | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 13:46 | 6:28 | |||||||
65 | Sebastian Kolderup-lane | So | LOWELL | 13:48 | 6:29 | |||||||
66 | Lucas Hu | So | HENRY M. GUNN | 13:48 | 6:29 | |||||||
67 | Mark Blais | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 13:50 | 6:30 | |||||||
68 | Connor O'neill | So | HARKER SCHOOL | 13:51 | 6:30 | |||||||
69 | Alex Carlson | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 13:51 | 6:30 | |||||||
70 | Daniel Bieri | So | A. LINCOLN (SF) | 13:51 | 6:30 | |||||||
71 | Matt Kenney | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 13:54 | 6:32 | |||||||
72 | Jeffrey Lee-heidenreich | Fr | HENRY M. GUNN | 13:55 | 6:32 | |||||||
73 | Sebastian Lee | So | SAN MATEO | 13:56 | 6:32 | |||||||
74 | Luis Figueroa | So | BELLARMINE CP | 13:56 | 6:32 | |||||||
75 | Tong Wang | So | ARAGON | 13:56 | 6:32 | |||||||
76 | Rafael Valenton | So | LIVERMORE | 13:59 | 6:34 | |||||||
77 | Noah Boral | So | LAS LOMAS | 14:00 | 6:34 | |||||||
78 | Jason Lim | So | ARAGON | 14:02 | 6:35 | |||||||
79 | Simon Bartos | So | SAN MATEO | 14:03 | 6:36 | |||||||
80 | Matthew Penner | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 14:04 | 6:36 | |||||||
81 | Raymond Aldridge | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:07 | 6:38 | |||||||
82 | Chris Lewis | So | LAS LOMAS | 14:07 | 6:38 | |||||||
83 | Arvind Narayanaswami | So | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 14:07 | 6:38 | |||||||
84 | Ryan Whitman | So | LAS LOMAS | 14:08 | 6:38 | |||||||
85 | Connor Pollack | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 14:08 | 6:38 | |||||||
86 | Mark Palladino | So | CARLMONT | 14:09 | 6:39 | |||||||
87 | Mateo Leano | So | BELLARMINE CP | 14:09 | 6:39 | |||||||
88 | Liam Mccurley | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 14:10 | 6:39 | |||||||
89 | Shannon Hu | So | HENRY M. GUNN | 14:11 | 6:40 | |||||||
90 | Andy Kurpjweit | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 14:11 | 6:40 | |||||||
91 | Shawn Hundal | So | JAMES LOGAN | 14:11 | 6:40 | |||||||
92 | Tian Lun Lee | So | LOWELL | 14:12 | 6:40 | |||||||
93 | Lucas Batties | So | HENRY M. GUNN | 14:14 | 6:41 | |||||||
94 | Andre Bouyssounouse | Fr | HENRY M. GUNN | 14:16 | 6:42 | |||||||
95 | Ling Yan | Fr | HENRY M. GUNN | 14:18 | 6:43 | |||||||
96 | Philip Wong | So | BELLARMINE CP | 14:19 | 6:43 | |||||||
97 | Kelsey Lieberman | So | LAS LOMAS | 14:19 | 6:43 | |||||||
98 | Matthew Martinez | So | MLK JR. (RIVERSIDE) | 14:20 | 6:44 | |||||||
99 | Rohit Padmakumar | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 14:21 | 6:44 | |||||||
100 | Ryan Bielar | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 14:21 | 6:44 | |||||||
101 | Alex Barnes | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 14:22 | 6:45 | |||||||
102 | Sean Wong | So | GALILEO ACADEMY | 14:25 | 6:46 | |||||||
103 | Cole Weekly-wilson | Fr | EL DORADO (PLACERVIL | 14:26 | 6:47 | |||||||
104 | Aaron Schulz | Fr | HENRY M. GUNN | 14:26 | 6:47 | |||||||
105 | Alexis Lopez-cervantes | So | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 14:27 | 6:47 | |||||||
106 | Richard Thom Gliozzi | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 14:29 | 6:48 | |||||||
107 | Aaron Li | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 14:29 | 6:48 | |||||||
108 | Kevin Yi | So | SAN LEANDRO | 14:29 | 6:48 | |||||||
109 | Mason Kearns | Jr | A. LINCOLN (SF) | 14:33 | 6:50 | |||||||
110 | Arman Akhneton | So | BELLARMINE CP | 14:35 | 6:51 | |||||||
111 | Zack Johnson | So | BELLARMINE CP | 14:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
112 | Barbic Michelangelo | So | A. LINCOLN (SF) | 14:38 | 6:52 | |||||||
113 | Miguel Fiandeiro | So | BELLARMINE CP | 14:38 | 6:52 | |||||||
114 | Bennet Shaw | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 14:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
115 | Lev Sepetov | So | HARKER SCHOOL | 14:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
116 | Elliot Quan | So | ARAGON | 14:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
117 | Stephan Grau-kubista | So | BELLARMINE CP | 14:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
118 | Austin Hoffman | So | MLK JR. (RIVERSIDE) | 14:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
119 | Sambat Lim | So | JAMES LOGAN | 14:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
120 | Ryan Lund | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 14:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
121 | Mitchell Stephens | So | BELLARMINE CP | 14:43 | 6:55 | |||||||
122 | Steven Landis | So | BELLARMINE CP | 14:43 | 6:55 | |||||||
123 | Spencer Day | So | BELLARMINE CP | 14:43 | 6:55 | |||||||
124 | Alex Tang | So | HENRY M. GUNN | 14:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
125 | Dakota Donahue | So | LAS LOMAS | 14:46 | 6:56 | |||||||
126 | Will Yergin | So | BELLARMINE CP | 14:46 | 6:56 | |||||||
127 | James Gipson | So | BELLARMINE CP | 14:51 | 6:58 | |||||||
128 | Rahul Kumar | So | JAMES LOGAN | 14:52 | 6:59 | |||||||
129 | Preston Ma | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 14:54 | 7:00 | |||||||
130 | Jacob Bers | So | HENRY M. GUNN | 14:56 | 7:01 | |||||||
131 | Josh Kim | So | BELLARMINE CP | 14:56 | 7:01 | |||||||
132 | Joseph Kim | So | LOWELL | 15:00 | 7:03 | |||||||
133 | Daniel Whelan | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 15:00 | 7:03 | |||||||
134 | Larry Phillips | So | LIVERMORE | 15:01 | 7:03 | |||||||
135 | Edress Gul | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 15:01 | 7:03 | |||||||
136 | Ryan Persons | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 15:03 | 7:04 | |||||||
137 | Cody Szeto | So | A. LINCOLN (SF) | 15:04 | 7:04 | |||||||
138 | Aniketh Bhat | So | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 15:04 | 7:04 | |||||||
139 | Anthony Su | So | HENRY M. GUNN | 15:04 | 7:04 | |||||||
140 | Peter Brownlee | So | HENRY M. GUNN | 15:07 | 7:06 | |||||||
141 | Moises Pimental | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 15:07 | 7:06 | |||||||
142 | Nicolas Swanger | Fr | LIVERMORE | 15:09 | 7:07 | |||||||
143 | Irvin Tang | So | LOWELL | 15:10 | 7:07 | |||||||
144 | Nikhil Ghosh | So | HENRY M. GUNN | 15:15 | 7:10 | |||||||
145 | Phillip Schilov | Fr | HENRY M. GUNN | 15:16 | 7:10 | |||||||
146 | Garrett Lew | Fr | HENRY M. GUNN | 15:16 | 7:10 | |||||||
147 | Juan Campbell | So | SAN LEANDRO | 15:16 | 7:10 | |||||||
148 | Justin Huey | So | LOWELL | 15:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
149 | Drew Ramacher | So | BELLARMINE CP | 15:18 | 7:11 | |||||||
150 | Brock Upchurch | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 15:19 | 7:11 | |||||||
151 | Kunal Sharma | So | JAMES LOGAN | 15:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
152 | Joe Lustig | So | BELLARMINE CP | 15:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
153 | Michael Swain | So | BELLARMINE CP | 15:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
154 | Ryan Mcgannon | So | BELLARMINE CP | 15:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
155 | Michael Humphrey | So | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 15:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
156 | Joseph Sindelar | So | BELLARMINE CP | 15:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
157 | Kubilay Agi | So | SEQUOIA | 15:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
158 | Justin Tsuchiyama | So | CARLMONT | 15:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
159 | Ryan Doyle | So | BELLARMINE CP | 15:48 | 7:25 | |||||||
160 | Anthony Panacci | So | LAS LOMAS | 15:50 | 7:26 | |||||||
161 | Neil Orton | So | LAS LOMAS | 15:51 | 7:26 | |||||||
162 | Benjamin Jeffries | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 15:51 | 7:26 | |||||||
163 | Louis Adams | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 15:52 | 7:27 | |||||||
164 | Andrew Baker | So | LAS LOMAS | 15:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
165 | Nick Clevenger | So | BELLARMINE CP | 15:55 | 7:28 | |||||||
166 | Byron Lazatin | So | SAN LEANDRO | 15:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
167 | Vincent Thai | So | LOWELL | 15:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
168 | Haleem Alrawi | So | LAS LOMAS | 16:02 | 7:32 | |||||||
169 | Avery Chen | So | GALILEO ACADEMY | 16:07 | 7:34 | |||||||
170 | Jason Lei | So | GALILEO ACADEMY | 16:08 | 7:34 | |||||||
171 | Daniel David | So | CARLMONT | 16:11 | 7:36 | |||||||
172 | Aidan Snoderly | So | LAS LOMAS | 16:14 | 7:37 | |||||||
173 | Kyle Ivy | So | LAS LOMAS | 16:21 | 7:41 | |||||||
174 | Danny Jervis | So | LAS LOMAS | 16:21 | 7:41 | |||||||
175 | Max Lam | So | GALILEO ACADEMY | 16:25 | 7:42 | |||||||
176 | Ethan Kaye | So | BELLARMINE CP | 16:25 | 7:42 | |||||||
177 | John Breen | Fr | LAS LOMAS | 16:28 | 7:44 | |||||||
178 | Michael Smith | So | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 16:29 | 7:44 | |||||||
179 | Brian Parson | So | ARAGON | 16:35 | 7:47 | |||||||
180 | Christian Roxas | So | SAN LEANDRO | 16:39 | 7:49 | |||||||
181 | Brandon Do | So | GALILEO ACADEMY | 16:42 | 7:50 | |||||||
182 | Alex Bonderenko | So | CARLMONT | 16:43 | 7:51 | |||||||
183 | Vinny Way | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 16:47 | 7:53 | |||||||
184 | Tim Isaacs | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:04 | 8:01 | 2/2 | 9/9 | 23/23 | ||||
185 | Aiden Cronin | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:20 | 8:08 | |||||||
186 | Hadar Goldstein | So | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 18:00 | 8:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Josh Pleva | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:54 | 5:26 | |||||||
2 | Nico Filip-sanchez | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 16:10 | 5:31 | |||||||
3 | Prajay Lolabattu | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
4 | Ryan Menees | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
5 | Romain Hardy | Jr | HENRY M. GUNN | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
6 | Mason Critchfield | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
7 | Gabriel Rouhani | Jr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
8 | Jefferey Hara | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
9 | Ryan Hosokawa | Jr | ALAMEDA | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
10 | Matt Whitman | Sr | LAS LOMAS | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
11 | Bryan Heng | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
12 | Chase Galbraith | Sr | WILL C. WOOD | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
13 | Matthew Clem | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
14 | Elias Masri | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
15 | Kunal Bhatia | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
16 | David Pagan | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
17 | Andrew Liu | Sr | ALAMEDA | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
18 | Brandon Toy | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
19 | Vishant Iyer | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
20 | Matthew Fernando | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
21 | Andrew Ramirez | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
22 | Kyle Nguyen | Jr | MILLS | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
23 | Kevin Sedayao | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
24 | Jared O'shaughnessy | Sr | LAS LOMAS | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
25 | Blake Chellew | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
26 | Nate Marfil | So | WILL C. WOOD | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
27 | Chris Yancey | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
28 | Alek Podkin | Sr | WILL C. WOOD | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
29 | Jonny Lee | Jr | PALO ALTO | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
30 | Ramon Gomez | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
31 | Pranay Lolabattu | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
32 | Ethan Johnson | Sr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
33 | Franklin Rice | Sr | CARLMONT | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
34 | Brandon Archbold | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
35 | Danny Robles | Jr | HUGHSON UNION | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
36 | Landon Guzman | Jr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
37 | Chris Lanoie | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
38 | Zachariah Eme | Fr | LIVERMORE | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
39 | Ryan Fino | Fr | WILL C. WOOD | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
40 | Glenn Mcdonell | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
41 | Bodhi Drinkard | So | WILL C. WOOD | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
42 | Nick Holterman | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:53 | 6:06 | 1/3 | 5/8 | 14/25 | ||||
43 | Kaizad Taraporevala | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
44 | Justin Smith | Jr | WILL C. WOOD | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
45 | Charles Manchester | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
46 | Eliot Wilde | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
47 | Vincent Rizzo | Jr | LIVERMORE | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
48 | Spencer Wu | Sr | MILLS | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
49 | Adam Stoyer | Jr | LIVERMORE | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
50 | Henry Kwock | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
51 | Angel Lopez | Jr | WILL C. WOOD | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
52 | Scott Yamada | Jr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
53 | Martin Bailey | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
54 | Sebastian Witthoeft | Jr | LIVERMORE | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
55 | Arun Ulagappan | Jr | LAS LOMAS | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
56 | Avi Vadlamudi | WILL C. WOOD | 18:13 | 6:13 | ||||||||
57 | David Tang | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
58 | John Coyle | So | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
59 | Will Antes | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
60 | Joaquin Gomez | Jr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
61 | Carlos Irias | Jr | JOHN A. O'CONNELL TE | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
62 | Niki Lonberg | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:19 | 6:15 | 2/3 | 6/8 | 10/22 | ||||
63 | Sean Luna | Sr | CARLMONT | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
64 | Sam Sauerhaft | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
65 | Kwate Quartey | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:21 | 6:16 | 3/3 | 7/8 | 8/20 | ||||
66 | Peter Nguyen | Sr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
67 | Michael Jervis | Sr | LAS LOMAS | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
68 | Hector Martinez | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
69 | Connor Laughlin | Jr | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
70 | Lucas Pham | Sr | LIVERMORE | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
71 | Connor Campi | Sr | LAS LOMAS | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
72 | Nick O'dea | Jr | LAS LOMAS | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
73 | Justin Nolan | Sr | LAS LOMAS | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
74 | Ian Lang | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
75 | Steve Esmay | Sr | LAS LOMAS | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
76 | Benson Xu | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
77 | Jonathan Chan | Sr | ALAMEDA | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
78 | Peter Debrine | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
79 | Alex Li | Jr | ARAGON | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
80 | Ardis Lu | Jr | MILLS | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
81 | Benjamin Chou | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
82 | Jim Huttlinger | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
83 | August Uffelman | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
84 | Mike Maniglia | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
85 | Aaron Miner | Jr | HENRY M. GUNN | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
86 | Raymond Felix | Sr | SALESIAN (RICHMOND) | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
87 | Varun Narayan | Jr | HENRY M. GUNN | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
88 | Christian Carlson | Jr | ARAGON | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
89 | Sean Fang | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
90 | John Esteban | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
91 | Riley Seitz | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
92 | Paolo Zialcita | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
93 | Matthew Savage | Jr | ARAGON | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
94 | Chris Chow | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
95 | Abraham Cheung | Jr | MILLS | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
96 | Grant Otewalt | Sr | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
97 | Christian Bahrami | Jr | LAS LOMAS | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
98 | Jackson Calbreath | Jr | HUGHSON UNION | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
99 | Gavin Baker | Jr | HENRY M. GUNN | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
100 | Matthew Hymes | Sr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
101 | Matt Balboni | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
102 | Gordon Barrows | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
103 | Colin Whitney | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
104 | Drake Mckee | So | WILL C. WOOD | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
105 | Joaquin Munoz | Jr | LAS LOMAS | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
106 | Ethan Ha | Jr | LIVERMORE | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
107 | William Barnett | So | HENRY M. GUNN | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
108 | Ricky Garcia | Fr | WILL C. WOOD | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
109 | Raul Olvera | Jr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
110 | Davis Hamilton | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
111 | William Newcomb | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
112 | Alvin Chan | Jr | MILLS | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
113 | Makinnon Baugh | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
114 | Lorenzo Lynberg | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
115 | Hans Gementara | Sr | MILLS | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
116 | Dylan Kreisman | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
117 | Emil Ernstrom | Jr | PALO ALTO | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
118 | Gabriel Newman | Sr | LAS LOMAS | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
119 | Joseph Villarreal | Jr | LIVERMORE | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
120 | Briham Gonzalez | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
121 | Nathan Hui | Fr | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
122 | Devon Sankey | Sr | SALESIAN (RICHMOND) | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
123 | Alex Bonds | Sr | SALESIAN (RICHMOND) | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
125 | Praveen Das | Jr | MILLS | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
126 | Robert Alexander | Fr | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
127 | Peter Hall | Jr | SALESIAN (RICHMOND) | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
128 | Elijah Tolentino | Sr | STUART HALL | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
129 | Alex Pell | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
130 | Ethan Canton | Sr | ARAGON | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
131 | Tennyson Guo | Sr | MILLS | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
132 | Nasser Saleh | Sr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
133 | Brandon Leong | Sr | STUART HALL | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
134 | Kenton Shimozaki | Jr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
135 | Christian Theodossy | Jr | LAS LOMAS | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
136 | Louis Bulivant | Jr | STUART HALL | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
137 | Jeremy Huynh | Jr | STUART HALL | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
138 | Casey O'neil | Jr | SALESIAN (RICHMOND) | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
139 | Charlie O'connell | Jr | STUART HALL | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
140 | Aaron Cassini | Jr | PALO ALTO | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
141 | Brendon Barrows | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
142 | Jake Klepper | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
143 | Brandon Machado | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
144 | Lance Miranda | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
145 | Edwards Tristan | Jr | HUGHSON UNION | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
146 | Brandon Joa | Sr | STUART HALL | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
147 | Carter Evans | Jr | STUART HALL | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
148 | Steaven Baldoza | Sr | STUART HALL | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
149 | Jackie Chen | Jr | MILLS | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
150 | Judson Rogers | Sr | LAS LOMAS | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
151 | Darrien Etter | Jr | SALESIAN (RICHMOND) | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
152 | Matt Aredo | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
153 | Benjamin Allen | Jr | LAS LOMAS | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
154 | Robby Leano | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
155 | Gun Nakdaeng | Jr | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
156 | Jonathan Chen | Sr | MILLS | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
157 | Joshua Hodge | Fr | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
158 | David Orellana | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
159 | Ethan Tom | Jr | STUART HALL | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
160 | Mikey Carroll | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
161 | Michael Richie | So | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
162 | Andy Kang | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
163 | Sehoon Bang | Sr | MILLS | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
164 | Nicholas Steele | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
165 | Calvin Lieu | Jr | PHILIP & SALA BURTON | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
166 | Kenan Mathews | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
167 | Marcel Larrartc | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
168 | Andrew Beasley | Jr | SALESIAN (RICHMOND) | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
169 | Nicholas Sousa | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
170 | Austin Woo | Jr | STUART HALL | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
171 | Alex Xue | Jr | MILLS | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
172 | Zack Kurtovich | Fr | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
173 | Michael Otto | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
174 | Nial Dewitt | Jr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
175 | Austin Wisherop | Jr | SALESIAN (RICHMOND) | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
176 | Eric Pang | Jr | MILLS | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
177 | Brian Lee | Jr | MILLS | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
178 | Mason Donabedian | Jr | HUGHSON UNION | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
179 | Will Coughlan | Sr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
180 | Fermin Uribe | Sr | WILL C. WOOD | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
181 | Connor Klitgaard | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
182 | Roger Pang | Sr | LAS LOMAS | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
183 | Brandon Cross | Sr | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
184 | Bryan Lee | CARLMONT | 22:17 | 7:36 | ||||||||
185 | Matt Greene | Jr | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
186 | Ben Evans | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
187 | Andrew Sullivan | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
188 | Dustin Horse | Jr | LINCOLN (LINCOLN) | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
189 | Ryan Wong | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
190 | Osmond Hung | So | MILLS | 22:44 | 7:46 | |||||||
191 | David Diba | Jr | ARAGON | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
192 | Steven Uehara | Sr | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 22:49 | 7:47 | |||||||
193 | Yukio Soga | Jr | LAS LOMAS | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
194 | Michael Konopelski | Sr | LAS LOMAS | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
195 | Cailean Demmon | Sr | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
196 | Kyle Sandvick | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 23:22 | 7:58 | |||||||
197 | Daniel Paredes | Jr | JOHN A. O'CONNELL TE | 23:32 | 8:02 | |||||||
198 | Avdeep Mahli | Jr | WILL C. WOOD | 23:43 | 8:06 | |||||||
199 | Anthony Madrigal | Jr | HUGHSON UNION | 23:56 | 8:10 | |||||||
200 | Jimfry Lin | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 24:02 | 8:12 | |||||||
201 | Justin Stewart | So | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 24:06 | 8:14 | |||||||
202 | Quinn Nelson | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 24:07 | 8:14 | |||||||
203 | Brian Liu | Sr | MILLS | 24:33 | 8:23 | |||||||
204 | Alfonso Favila-hernandez | Jr | LINCOLN (STOCKTON) | 24:45 | 8:27 | |||||||
205 | Brandon Lee | Fr | ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) | 25:24 | 8:40 | |||||||
206 | Bill Lewis | Sr | BELLARMINE CP | 26:13 | 8:57 | |||||||
207 | Mayank Srivastava | Sr | PROSPECT | 26:15 | 8:58 | |||||||
208 | Alex Ma | Sr | MILLS | 27:21 | 9:20 | |||||||
209 | Ryan Pugh | Jr | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 27:48 | 9:29 | |||||||
210 | Morgan Friedrich | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 30:00 | 10:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dylan Doblar | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 12:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
2 | Brandon Chu | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 12:23 | 5:49 | 1/7 | 2/9 | 2/25 | ||||
3 | Joseph Deck | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 12:23 | 5:49 | |||||||
4 | Chris Sedayao | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 12:27 | 5:51 | |||||||
5 | Brett Anstrom | Fr | SACRED HEART PREP | 12:30 | 5:52 | |||||||
6 | August Harter | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 12:31 | 5:53 | |||||||
7 | Ara Archbold | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 12:32 | 5:53 | |||||||
8 | Taka Mollenkamp | Fr | MILLS | 12:37 | 5:55 | |||||||
9 | Benjamin Micallef | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 12:39 | 5:56 | |||||||
10 | Ben Beaudry | Fr | PALO ALTO | 12:42 | 5:58 | |||||||
11 | Max Herrerias | Fr | NOVATO | 12:50 | 6:02 | |||||||
12 | Kai Oda | Fr | PALO ALTO | 12:54 | 6:03 | |||||||
13 | Max Springer | Fr | LOWELL | 12:54 | 6:03 | |||||||
14 | Cole Parrish | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 12:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
15 | Spencer Morgenfeld | Fr | PALO ALTO | 13:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
16 | Alex Tait | Fr | HILLSDALE | 13:01 | 6:07 | |||||||
17 | Robert Sprotte | Fr | JAMES LOGAN | 13:03 | 6:08 | |||||||
18 | Andrew Joseph | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 13:04 | 6:08 | |||||||
19 | Naveen Pai | Fr | PALO ALTO | 13:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
20 | Jose Figueroa | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 13:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
21 | Devon Lee | Fr | A. LINCOLN (SF) | 13:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
22 | Nathan Bossier | Fr | NOVATO | 13:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
23 | Jake Pilgrim | Fr | ARAGON | 13:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
24 | John Aki | Fr | JAMES LOGAN | 13:22 | 6:17 | |||||||
25 | Dino Ambrosi | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 13:28 | 6:19 | |||||||
26 | Pranav Balgi | Fr | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 13:29 | 6:20 | |||||||
27 | Martin Krause | Fr | LOWELL | 13:30 | 6:20 | |||||||
28 | John Mulliken | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 13:30 | 6:20 | |||||||
29 | Andrew Young | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 13:34 | 6:22 | |||||||
30 | Sam Reynolds | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 13:40 | 6:25 | |||||||
31 | Patrick Dover | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 13:45 | 6:27 | |||||||
32 | David Prager | Fr | ARAGON | 13:51 | 6:30 | |||||||
33 | Jacob Folkman | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 13:53 | 6:31 | |||||||
34 | Lorenzo Sison | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 13:55 | 6:32 | |||||||
35 | Bradley Gustafson | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 13:57 | 6:33 | |||||||
36 | Leo Minami | Fr | PALO ALTO | 14:02 | 6:35 | |||||||
37 | Daniel Fone | Fr | ALBANY | 14:03 | 6:36 | |||||||
38 | Deji Agunbiade | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 14:04 | 6:36 | 2/7 | 3/9 | 9/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
39 | David Glover | Fr | LOWELL | 14:05 | 6:37 | |||||||
40 | Jeremy Huang | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 14:05 | 6:37 | 3/7 | 4/9 | 4/21 | ||||
41 | Whitner Grange | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 14:05 | 6:37 | 4/7 | 5/9 | 3/19 | ||||
42 | David Gutierrez | Fr | JAMES LOGAN | 14:14 | 6:41 | |||||||
43 | Arman Pablo | Fr | JAMES LOGAN | 14:16 | 6:42 | |||||||
44 | Anubhav Sawhney | Fr | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 14:16 | 6:42 | |||||||
45 | Kevin Lin | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 14:17 | 6:42 | 5/7 | 6/9 | 3/15 | ||||
46 | Tanner Newell | Fr | PALO ALTO | 14:19 | 6:43 | |||||||
47 | Malcom Bissell | Fr | OAKLAND TECHNICAL | 14:20 | 6:44 | |||||||
48 | Leonardo Vilchez | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 14:22 | 6:45 | 6/7 | 7/9 | 3/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
49 | Lucas Ball | Fr | SEQUOIA | 14:23 | 6:45 | |||||||
50 | Jason Leung | Fr | ARAGON | 14:25 | 6:46 | |||||||
51 | Ryan Clarke | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 14:27 | 6:47 | |||||||
52 | Nicolas Otala | Fr | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 14:28 | 6:48 | |||||||
53 | Viktor Niemiec | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 14:32 | 6:49 | |||||||
54 | Declan Sanchez | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 14:33 | 6:50 | |||||||
55 | Kasey Woo | Fr | ARAGON | 14:35 | 6:51 | |||||||
56 | Brian Li | Fr | LOWELL | 14:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
57 | Jason Tong | Fr | MILLS | 14:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
58 | Tommy Peterson | Fr | MILLS | 14:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
59 | Kaelib Wilson | Fr | ALBANY | 14:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
60 | Jacob Pederson | Fr | SEQUOIA | 14:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
61 | Justin Kramer | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 14:43 | 6:55 | |||||||
62 | Cory Jester | Fr | HILLSDALE | 14:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
63 | Hunter Courtney | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 14:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
64 | Kai-siang Ang | Fr | HARKER SCHOOL | 14:48 | 6:57 | |||||||
65 | John Hogan | Sr | LOWELL | 14:49 | 6:57 | |||||||
66 | Bryze Apura | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 14:50 | 6:58 | |||||||
67 | Johannes Hui | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 14:52 | 6:59 | |||||||
68 | Carson Cordova | Fr | PALO ALTO | 14:53 | 6:59 | |||||||
69 | Trevor Ng | Fr | LOWELL | 14:56 | 7:01 | |||||||
70 | Patrick Lynch | Fr | ARAGON | 14:57 | 7:01 | |||||||
71 | Jake Vergara | Fr | SAN LEANDRO | 14:58 | 7:02 | |||||||
72 | Andrew Cannizzaro | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 14:58 | 7:02 | |||||||
73 | Zack Boehnlein | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:03 | 7:04 | |||||||
74 | Cole Hammers | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:05 | 7:05 | |||||||
75 | Ryan Davidson | Fr | OAKLAND TECHNICAL | 15:06 | 7:05 | |||||||
76 | Kevin Xu | Fr | MILLS | 15:07 | 7:06 | |||||||
77 | Preston Tai | Fr | LOWELL | 15:07 | 7:06 | |||||||
78 | Krishna Brunton | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 15:11 | 7:08 | |||||||
79 | Louis Normandin | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:12 | 7:08 | |||||||
80 | Miles Young | Fr | OAKLAND TECHNICAL | 15:14 | 7:09 | |||||||
81 | Teo Mok | Fr | SAN LEANDRO | 15:15 | 7:10 | |||||||
82 | Simon Trinh | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:19 | 7:11 | |||||||
83 | Andres Rocha | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:19 | 7:11 | |||||||
84 | Jacky Lin | Fr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 15:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
85 | Bryant Cong | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
86 | Bradley Fisher | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 15:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
87 | Walker Combs | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
88 | Carlos Vasquez | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 15:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
89 | Tyler Packard | Fr | PALO ALTO | 15:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
90 | Owen Johnson | Fr | JAMES LOGAN | 15:28 | 7:16 | |||||||
91 | Patrick Tan | Fr | MILLS | 15:31 | 7:17 | |||||||
92 | Johnny Chen | Fr | SAN LEANDRO | 15:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
93 | Jared Peterson | Fr | SEQUOIA | 15:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
94 | Connor Fetter | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
95 | Ryan Chan | Fr | ARAGON | 15:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
96 | Joseph Bohan | Fr | LOWELL | 15:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
97 | Michael Sieffert | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 15:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
98 | Nathan Chan | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
99 | Ezequiel Castro | Fr | JAMES LOGAN | 15:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
100 | Luke Ernst | Fr | ALBANY | 15:41 | 7:22 | |||||||
101 | Chris Bittel | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:42 | 7:22 | |||||||
102 | Brian Lee | Fr | LOWELL | 15:44 | 7:23 | |||||||
103 | Eric Morales | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 15:44 | 7:23 | |||||||
104 | Michael Haynes | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:46 | 7:24 | |||||||
105 | Joel Joseph | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:47 | 7:25 | |||||||
106 | Matthew Dobner | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 15:47 | 7:25 | |||||||
107 | Spencer Barron | Fr | NOVATO | 15:49 | 7:26 | |||||||
108 | John Dai | Fr | PALO ALTO | 15:49 | 7:26 | |||||||
109 | Brandon Beltran | Fr | PHILIP & SALA BURTON | 15:50 | 7:26 | |||||||
110 | Eli Gwinkerr | Fr | PALO ALTO | 15:53 | 7:27 | |||||||
111 | Rafi Long | Fr | PALO ALTO | 15:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
112 | Wauson Liang | Fr | SAN LEANDRO | 15:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
113 | Matthew Seto | Fr | PALO ALTO | 15:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
114 | Dominic Tu | Jr | SALESIAN (RICHMOND) | 16:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
115 | Toan Nguyen | Fr | JAMES LOGAN | 16:04 | 7:33 | |||||||
116 | Vincent Tam | Fr | SAN LEANDRO | 16:05 | 7:33 | |||||||
117 | David Wilner | Fr | PALO ALTO | 16:05 | 7:33 | |||||||
118 | Xavier Cortes | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 16:06 | 7:34 | |||||||
119 | Bryan Mendes | Fr | ALBANY | 16:07 | 7:34 | |||||||
120 | Kyle Chu | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 16:07 | 7:34 | 7/7 | 8/9 | 6/9 | ||||
121 | Jack Crofton | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:08 | 7:34 | |||||||
122 | Chris Hailey | Fr | HARKER SCHOOL | 16:09 | 7:35 | |||||||
123 | Sean Costello | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 16:12 | 7:36 | |||||||
124 | Diego Esparza | Fr | MISSION | 16:16 | 7:38 | |||||||
125 | Dexter Cotton | Fr | ALBANY | 16:20 | 7:40 | |||||||
126 | Crew Bittner | Fr | ALBANY | 16:20 | 7:40 | |||||||
127 | Mitchell Buchan | Fr | ALBANY | 16:20 | 7:40 | |||||||
128 | Michael Lapierre | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 16:21 | 7:41 | |||||||
129 | Peter Bird | Fr | SACRED HEART PREP | 16:23 | 7:42 | |||||||
130 | Bryson Silvestri | Fr | NOVATO | 16:24 | 7:42 | |||||||
131 | Matt Chin | Fr | ARAGON | 16:24 | 7:42 | |||||||
132 | Adrien Beyer | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 16:27 | 7:43 | |||||||
133 | Tom Kwon | Fr | PALO ALTO | 16:28 | 7:44 | |||||||
134 | Jack Jensen | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 16:30 | 7:45 | |||||||
135 | Grant Hillyer | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 16:37 | 7:48 | |||||||
136 | Ryan Vara | Fr | ARAGON | 16:39 | 7:49 | |||||||
137 | Chris Carter | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 16:45 | 7:52 | |||||||
138 | Kieran Day | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 16:48 | 7:53 | |||||||
139 | William Rieflin | Fr | SACRED HEART PREP | 16:55 | 7:57 | |||||||
140 | Edwin George | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 16:55 | 7:57 | |||||||
141 | Charlie Ruan | Fr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 16:59 | 7:58 | |||||||
142 | Jordan Soria | Fr | LIVINGSTON | 16:59 | 7:58 | |||||||
143 | Nikhil Rajavasireddy | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 17:05 | 8:01 | |||||||
144 | Alex Zechar | Fr | ALBANY | 17:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
145 | Brian Ngo | Fr | A. LINCOLN (SF) | 17:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
146 | Gabriel Dasilva | Fr | ALBANY | 17:15 | 8:06 | |||||||
147 | Zachary Klieman | Fr | SEQUOIA | 17:15 | 8:06 | |||||||
148 | Owen Evans | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 17:17 | 8:07 | |||||||
149 | Eric Ngo | Fr | A. LINCOLN (SF) | 17:19 | 8:08 | |||||||
150 | Kieran Godfrey | Fr | PALO ALTO | 17:22 | 8:09 | |||||||
151 | Emiliano Castro | Fr | LIVINGSTON | 17:25 | 8:11 | |||||||
152 | Victor Lomeli | Fr | LIVINGSTON | 17:30 | 8:13 | |||||||
153 | Nathan Cauwet | Fr | SEQUOIA | 17:31 | 8:13 | |||||||
154 | Ben Carter | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 17:33 | 8:14 | |||||||
155 | Anmol Dhillon | Fr | JAMES LOGAN | 17:34 | 8:15 | |||||||
156 | Scott Garland | Fr | PALO ALTO | 17:35 | 8:15 | |||||||
157 | Simon Chan | Fr | A. LINCOLN (SF) | 17:35 | 8:15 | |||||||
158 | Marco Bui | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 17:36 | 8:16 | |||||||
159 | Brandon Le | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 17:38 | 8:17 | |||||||
160 | Benton Ko | Fr | GEORGE WASHINGTON | 17:42 | 8:19 | |||||||
161 | Kevin Zhang | Fr | ALBANY | 17:43 | 8:19 | |||||||
162 | Dylan Parr | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:44 | 8:20 | |||||||
163 | George Marshall | Fr | ARAGON | 17:45 | 8:20 | |||||||
164 | Raymond Lin | Fr | MILLS | 17:47 | 8:21 | |||||||
165 | Karamvir Singh | Fr | LIVINGSTON | 17:48 | 8:21 | |||||||
166 | James Burger | Fr | ALBANY | 17:50 | 8:22 | |||||||
167 | Jorge Valenzuela | Fr | LIVINGSTON | 17:54 | 8:24 | |||||||
168 | Fletcher Seitz | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 18:00 | 8:27 | |||||||
169 | Joseph Harmon | Fr | OAKLAND TECHNICAL | 18:03 | 8:28 | |||||||
170 | James Hoalar | Fr | SALESIAN (RICHMOND) | 18:04 | 8:29 | |||||||
171 | Eugenio Coronel | Fr | SALESIAN (RICHMOND) | 18:10 | 8:32 | |||||||
172 | Arthur Peterson | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 18:11 | 8:32 | |||||||
173 | John Molina | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 18:12 | 8:33 | |||||||
174 | Jacky Choi | Fr | LOWELL | 18:55 | 8:53 | |||||||
175 | Nick Zhou | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 19:06 | 8:58 | |||||||
176 | Jared Kidd | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 19:09 | 8:59 | |||||||
177 | Jonathan Chung | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 19:27 | 9:08 | |||||||
178 | Andrew Minker | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 19:28 | 9:08 | |||||||
179 | Ian Baxley | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 19:29 | 9:09 | |||||||
180 | Duncan Weiman | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 20:05 | 9:26 | |||||||
181 | Andrew Garcia | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 20:10 | 9:28 | |||||||
182 | Bryce King | Fr | FREMONT (SUNNYVALE) | 20:22 | 9:34 | |||||||
183 | Darren Ma | Fr | ARAGON | 20:31 | 9:38 | |||||||
184 | Will Courtney | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 20:41 | 9:43 | |||||||
185 | Niqolaus Calarco | Fr | SALESIAN (RICHMOND) | 20:50 | 9:47 | |||||||
186 | Nigel Borromeo | So | SALESIAN (RICHMOND) | 21:01 | 9:52 | |||||||
187 | Connor Crinion | Jr | BELLARMINE CP | 21:13 | 9:58 | |||||||
188 | Emilio Curiel | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 21:18 | 10:00 | |||||||
189 | Jack Blanc | Fr | BELLARMINE CP | 22:04 | 10:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE CP 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:27 |
62:12 12:26 5:50 |
21 | Dylan Doblar Fr 12:12 5:44 1 |
Joseph Deck Fr 12:23 5:49 3 |
Chris Sedayao Fr 12:27 5:51 4 |
August Harter Fr 12:31 5:53 5 |
Benjamin Micallef Fr 12:39 5:56 8 |
Cole Parrish Fr 12:58 6:05 12 |
Andrew Joseph Fr 13:04 6:08 15 |
2 | PALO ALTO 5-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:20 |
65:46 13:09 6:11 |
73 | Ben Beaudry Fr 12:42 5:58 9 |
Kai Oda Fr 12:54 6:03 10 |
Spencer Morgenfeld Fr 13:00 6:06 13 |
Naveen Pai Fr 13:08 6:10 16 |
Leo Minami Fr 14:02 6:35 25 |
Tanner Newell Fr 14:19 6:43 34 |
Carson Cordova Fr 14:53 6:59 49 |
3 | Crystal Springs Uplands 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:54 |
68:54 13:47 6:28 |
121 | Brandon Chu Fr 12:23 5:49 2 |
Deji Agunbiade Fr 14:04 6:36 27 |
Jeremy Huang Fr 14:05 6:37 29 |
Whitner Grange Fr 14:05 6:37 30 |
Kevin Lin Fr 14:17 6:42 33 |
Leonardo Vilchez Fr 14:22 6:45 35 |
Kyle Chu Fr 16:07 7:34 73 |
4 | LOWELL 6-4-4-5-4 Gap: 1:55 |
69:55 13:59 6:34 |
147 | Max Springer Fr 12:54 6:03 11 |
Martin Krause Fr 13:30 6:20 20 |
David Glover Fr 14:05 6:37 28 |
Brian Li Fr 14:37 6:52 41 |
John Hogan Sr 14:49 6:57 47 |
Trevor Ng Fr 14:56 7:01 50 |
Preston Tai Fr 15:07 7:06 54 |
5 | JAMES LOGAN 7-5-5-4-5 Gap: 2:25 |
70:23 14:05 6:37 |
154 | Robert Sprotte Fr 13:03 6:08 14 |
John Aki Fr 13:22 6:17 18 |
David Gutierrez Fr 14:14 6:41 31 |
Arman Pablo Fr 14:16 6:42 32 |
Owen Johnson Fr 15:28 7:16 59 |
Ezequiel Castro Fr 15:40 7:21 65 |
Toan Nguyen Fr 16:04 7:33 70 |
6 | ARAGON 8-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:39 |
71:06 14:13 6:41 |
168 | Jake Pilgrim Fr 13:18 6:15 17 |
David Prager Fr 13:51 6:30 23 |
Jason Leung Fr 14:25 6:46 37 |
Kasey Woo Fr 14:35 6:51 40 |
Patrick Lynch Fr 14:57 7:01 51 |
Ryan Chan Fr 15:35 7:19 63 |
Matt Chin Fr 16:24 7:42 78 |
7 | LOS ALTOS 10-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:16 |
71:32 14:18 6:43 |
177 | Andrew Young Fr 13:34 6:22 21 |
Jacob Folkman Fr 13:53 6:31 24 |
Viktor Niemiec Fr 14:32 6:49 38 |
Justin Kramer Fr 14:43 6:55 46 |
Bryze Apura Fr 14:50 6:58 48 |
Krishna Brunton Fr 15:11 7:08 55 |
Michael Sieffert Fr 15:40 7:21 64 |
8 | MILLS 4-10-8-8-8 Gap: 2:54 |
72:33 14:31 6:49 |
205 | Taka Mollenkamp Fr 12:37 5:55 7 |
Jason Tong Fr 14:37 6:52 42 |
Tommy Peterson Fr 14:41 6:54 43 |
Kevin Xu Fr 15:07 7:06 53 |
Patrick Tan Fr 15:31 7:17 60 |
Raymond Lin Fr 17:47 8:21 86 |
|
9 | HALF MOON BAY 9-7-9-9-9 Gap: 2:40 |
74:25 14:53 6:59 |
240 | Dino Ambrosi Fr 13:28 6:19 19 |
Sam Reynolds Fr 13:40 6:25 22 |
Carlos Vasquez Fr 15:25 7:14 58 |
Eric Morales Fr 15:44 7:23 67 |
Jack Crofton Fr 16:08 7:34 74 |
||
10 | JUNIPERO SERRA 3-8-10-10-10 Gap: 5:12 |
76:49 15:22 7:13 |
266 | Ara Archbold Fr 12:32 5:53 6 |
Declan Sanchez Fr 14:33 6:50 39 |
Bradley Fisher Fr 15:23 7:13 57 |
Grant Hillyer Fr 16:37 7:48 79 |
Dylan Parr Fr 17:44 8:20 85 |
Nick Zhou Fr 19:06 8:58 91 |
Duncan Weiman Fr 20:05 9:26 92 |
11 | ALBANY 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:17 |
76:53 15:23 7:13 |
283 | Daniel Fone Fr 14:03 6:36 26 |
Kaelib Wilson Fr 14:42 6:54 44 |
Luke Ernst Fr 15:41 7:22 66 |
Bryan Mendes Fr 16:07 7:34 72 |
Dexter Cotton Fr 16:20 7:40 75 |
Crew Bittner Fr 16:20 7:40 76 |
Mitchell Buchan Fr 16:20 7:40 77 |
12 | SEQUOIA 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:08 |
79:23 15:53 7:27 |
308 | Lucas Ball Fr 14:23 6:45 36 |
Jacob Pederson Fr 14:42 6:54 45 |
Jared Peterson Fr 15:32 7:18 62 |
Zachary Klieman Fr 17:15 8:06 81 |
Nathan Cauwet Fr 17:31 8:13 84 |
||
12 | SAN LEANDRO 13-13-13-13-12 Gap: 1:07 |
77:46 15:33 7:18 |
308 | Jake Vergara Fr 14:58 7:02 52 |
Teo Mok Fr 15:15 7:10 56 |
Johnny Chen Fr 15:32 7:18 61 |
Wauson Liang Fr 15:56 7:29 68 |
Vincent Tam Fr 16:05 7:33 71 |
||
14 | LIVINGSTON 15-15-14-14-14 Gap: 0:55 |
87:36 17:31 8:14 |
420 | Jordan Soria Fr 16:59 7:58 80 |
Emiliano Castro Fr 17:25 8:11 82 |
Victor Lomeli Fr 17:30 8:13 83 |
Karamvir Singh Fr 17:48 8:21 87 |
Jorge Valenzuela Fr 17:54 8:24 88 |
||
15 | SALESIAN (RICHMOND) 14-14-15-15-15 Gap: 5:01 |
94:05 18:49 8:50 |
435 | Dominic Tu Jr 16:00 7:31 69 |
James Hoalar Fr 18:04 8:29 89 |
Eugenio Coronel Fr 18:10 8:32 90 |
Niqolaus Calarco Fr 20:50 9:47 93 |
Nigel Borromeo So 21:01 9:52 94 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.