Crystal Springs Uplands Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/12/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brandon Chu | Fr | Fr | 17:22.68 | 5:53 | 2.95 | 2/90 | 1/7 | 3/17 | 2/17 | |||||
Collin Ching | Sr | JV | 19:54.48 | 6:45 | 2.95 | 65/210 | 3/3 | 12/17 | 8/23 | 17:11 | 17:00.7 | 17:00.7 | ||
Deji Agunbiade | Fr | Fr | 20:01.96 | 6:47 | 2.95 | 21/90 | 5/7 | 14/17 | 1/10 | |||||
Hugo Pegley | Jr | V | 17:59.19 | 6:06 | 2.95 | 106/230 | 3/3 | 5/17 | 19/37 | 17:26.8 | 17:19.7 | 17:19.7 | ||
Javier Rojas | Jr | V | 17:14.35 | 5:51 | 2.95 | 50/230 | 1/3 | 1/17 | 22/40 | 18:06.4 (0:52,4.8) |
17:28.2 (0:14,1.3) |
17:28.2 (0:14,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Jeremy Huang | Fr | Fr | 18:37.75 | 6:19 | 2.95 | 6/90 | 2/7 | 9/17 | 1/17 | |||||
Justin Wei | So | So | 19:14.54 | 6:31 | 2.95 | 31/107 | 3/4 | 11/17 | 4/15 | 18:46 | 18:46 | |||
Kevin Lin | Fr | Fr | 19:55.58 | 6:45 | 2.95 | 19/90 | 4/7 | 13/17 | 1/10 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Kwate Quartey | Jr | JV | 18:24.03 | 6:14 | 2.95 | 28/210 | 2/3 | 8/17 | 7/25 | 20:22 (1:58,9.7) |
18:51.4 (0:27,2.4) |
18:51.4 (0:27,2.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Kyle Chu | Fr | Fr | 21:39.62 | 7:21 | 2.95 | 45/90 | 7/7 | 17/17 | 1/7 | |||||
Leonardo Vilchez | Fr | Fr | 20:41.62 | 7:01 | 2.95 | 32/90 | 6/7 | 16/17 | 1/8 | |||||
Marcus Niksa | Sr | V | 17:39.65 | 5:59 | 2.95 | 84/230 | 2/3 | 4/17 | 22/40 | 17:55.76 (0:16,1.5) |
17:31.5 | 17:31.5 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Mrinal Verghese | So | So | 20:22.83 | 6:55 | 2.95 | 49/107 | 4/4 | 15/17 | 6/13 | 20:44 (0:21,1.7) |
20:00.6 | 20:00.6 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Niki Lonberg | Jr | JV | 18:17.92 | 6:12 | 2.95 | 22/210 | 1/3 | 7/17 | 8/27 | 18:27 (0:09,0.8) |
18:29.3 (0:11,1.0) |
18:27 (0:09,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Whitner Grange | Fr | Fr | 18:57.79 | 6:26 | 2.95 | 7/90 | 3/7 | 10/17 | 1/10 | |||||
Yumeto Shigihara | So | So | 17:15.25 | 5:51 | 2.95 | 5/107 | 1/4 | 2/17 | 5/19 | 18:25 (1:10,6.3) |
18:16.3 (1:01,5.6) |
18:16.3 (1:01,5.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Zachary Cherian | So | So | 18:00.19 | 6:06 | 2.95 | 14/107 | 2/4 | 6/17 | 3/17 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fr 1st 5 | 1/10 | 94:56 2:39 |
2.95 | 6:26 | 5:53 | 6:47 | 45 | 6:26 | 99:47 (4:52,4.9) |
99:47 (4:52,4.9%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Brandon Chu (2), Jeremy Huang (5), Whitner Grange (6), Kevin Lin (15), Deji Agunbiade (17) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steven Valarde | HOLLISTER | 15:36.52 | 5:17 | ||||||||
2 | Nolan Dozier | So | Ann Sobrato | 15:54.61 | 5:24 | |||||||
3 | Daniel Hill | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:02.65 | 5:26 | |||||||
4 | Zach Lavier | So | Central Catholic | 16:05.44 | 5:27 | |||||||
5 | Isaac Madrid | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 16:06.05 | 5:27 | |||||||
6 | Andrew Blankley | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 16:07.52 | 5:28 | |||||||
7 | Daniel Chiriaev | Sr | Prospect | 16:12.61 | 5:30 | |||||||
8 | Michael Hase | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 16:20.08 | 5:32 | |||||||
9 | Elijah Changgo | HOLLISTER | 16:22.03 | 5:33 | ||||||||
10 | Kyle Hawk | Jr | Napa | 16:22.96 | 5:33 | |||||||
11 | Jackson Frank | So | Central Catholic | 16:24.56 | 5:34 | |||||||
12 | Jacob Hicks | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 16:25.42 | 5:34 | |||||||
13 | Alex Condotti | Jr | Pacific Collegiate | 16:26.24 | 5:34 | |||||||
14 | Cody Hulme | Sr | Ann Sobrato | 16:26.79 | 5:35 | |||||||
15 | Donald Welsh | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 16:28.37 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | Prajay Lolabattu | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 16:33.56 | 5:37 | |||||||
17 | Luc Bouchard | Jr | Pacific Collegiate | 16:35.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
18 | Kyle Bystrom | Jr | Mountain View | 16:36.85 | 5:38 | |||||||
19 | Dominic May | Sr | Mission | 16:41.47 | 5:39 | |||||||
20 | Abdul Mohammed | Jr | Mission | 16:42.57 | 5:40 | |||||||
21 | Nick Gaspar | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 16:44.09 | 5:40 | |||||||
22 | Nico Filip-sanchez | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 16:44.48 | 5:41 | |||||||
23 | Kaleb Hallack | Sr | Modesto | 16:44.85 | 5:41 | |||||||
24 | Mark Delgado | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 16:46.44 | 5:41 | |||||||
25 | Zheng Tian | Jr | Mountain View | 16:47.71 | 5:42 | |||||||
26 | Nick Jamison | Sr | Central Catholic | 16:49.38 | 5:42 | |||||||
27 | Ayush Chapagain | Jr | Cupertino | 16:50.52 | 5:43 | |||||||
28 | Niklas Grunder | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 16:51.69 | 5:43 | |||||||
29 | Ryan Thompson | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 16:52.89 | 5:43 | |||||||
30 | Ryan Menees | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 16:53.48 | 5:44 | |||||||
31 | Dodge Tristram | Jr | College Prep | 16:54.95 | 5:44 | |||||||
32 | Glavin Alex | So | College Prep | 16:55.39 | 5:44 | |||||||
33 | John Trudelle | Sr | Woodside Priory School | 16:58.49 | 5:45 | |||||||
34 | Dashiell Stokes | Jr | Pacific Grove | 16:58.77 | 5:45 | |||||||
35 | Jose Ruiz | HOLLISTER | 16:59.12 | 5:45 | ||||||||
36 | Kai Lanning | Sr | Cupertino | 16:59.45 | 5:46 | |||||||
37 | Abin Thomas | Jr | Kings Academy | 16:59.79 | 5:46 | |||||||
38 | Isaiah Scott | So | Kings Academy | 17:01.15 | 5:46 | |||||||
39 | Connor Doyle | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 17:02.82 | 5:47 | |||||||
40 | Eli Young | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 17:03.38 | 5:47 | |||||||
41 | Thomas Namara | Jr | Stuart Hall | 17:03.64 | 5:47 | |||||||
42 | Jacob Hillman | So | Central Catholic | 17:04.83 | 5:47 | |||||||
43 | Donald Chen | Sr | Lowell | 17:07.87 | 5:48 | |||||||
44 | Andrew Mitrache | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:08.26 | 5:49 | |||||||
45 | Abhay Negi | So | Lowell | 17:08.63 | 5:49 | |||||||
46 | Johnny Corral | HOLLISTER | 17:12.16 | 5:50 | ||||||||
47 | Sasha Novitsky | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:12.67 | 5:50 | |||||||
48 | Brandon Williams | Sr | Modesto | 17:12.95 | 5:50 | |||||||
49 | Kevin Felt | Jr | Ann Sobrato | 17:13.42 | 5:50 | |||||||
50 | Javier Rojas | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:14.35 | 5:51 | 1/3 | 1/17 | 22/40 | 18:06 (0:52) |
17:28 (0:14) |
17:28 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
51 | James Delao | Jr | Modesto | 17:16.92 | 5:51 | |||||||
52 | Isaac Nunez | So | Del Mar | 17:17.37 | 5:52 | |||||||
53 | Chase Bishman | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:17.84 | 5:52 | |||||||
54 | Eberwein Cole | Jr | Kings Academy | 17:18.64 | 5:52 | |||||||
55 | Derek Field | Sr | Kings Academy | 17:19.28 | 5:52 | |||||||
56 | Calvin Li | Sr | Lowell | 17:19.55 | 5:52 | |||||||
57 | Juan Gutierrez | HOLLISTER | 17:19.9 | 5:53 | ||||||||
58 | Samir Arora | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 17:20.26 | 5:53 | |||||||
59 | Alfred Freeberg | Jr | Napa | 17:20.67 | 5:53 | |||||||
60 | Lukas Wiborg | So | Mountain View | 17:20.96 | 5:53 | |||||||
61 | Brian Nguyen | Sr | Lowell | 17:21.32 | 5:53 | |||||||
62 | Angelo Tenorio | So | Cupertino | 17:21.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
63 | Michael Woldi | Jr | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 17:22.31 | 5:53 | |||||||
64 | Isaiah Abeyta2 | Jr | Lowell | 17:24.41 | 5:54 | |||||||
65 | Peter Fitchen | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:25.72 | 5:54 | |||||||
66 | Devon Gonzalez | Sr | St. Lawrence Academy | 17:27.35 | 5:55 | |||||||
67 | Cj Tait | Sr | Hillsdale | 17:28.04 | 5:55 | |||||||
68 | Caleb Hancock | Sr | Leigh | 17:28.54 | 5:55 | |||||||
69 | Sloan Stephen | So | College Prep | 17:29.17 | 5:56 | |||||||
70 | Daniel Rubino | Fr | Prospect | 17:29.97 | 5:56 | |||||||
71 | Ross Corey | Jr | Woodside Priory School | 17:30.24 | 5:56 | |||||||
72 | Jason Ware | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:30.49 | 5:56 | |||||||
73 | Alex Hoffnagle | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 17:30.75 | 5:56 | |||||||
74 | Romer Matthew | Sr | College Prep | 17:30.99 | 5:56 | |||||||
75 | Willy Tu | So | Cupertino | 17:33.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
76 | Jonathan Vanmaren | Sr | Napa | 17:34.09 | 5:57 | |||||||
77 | Jesus Prado | Jr | Napa | 17:35.79 | 5:58 | |||||||
78 | Ryley Aceret | Jr | Stuart Hall | 17:36.24 | 5:58 | |||||||
79 | Matt Abernathy | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 17:36.88 | 5:58 | |||||||
80 | Matthew Vera | Jr | Mountain View | 17:37.71 | 5:59 | |||||||
81 | Alex Tait | Fr | Hillsdale | 17:38.18 | 5:59 | |||||||
82 | Garrett Mack | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:38.74 | 5:59 | |||||||
83 | Jacob Anderson | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 17:39.12 | 5:59 | |||||||
84 | Marcus Niksa | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:39.65 | 5:59 | 2/3 | 4/17 | 22/40 | 17:56 (0:16) |
17:31.5 | 17:31.5 | You ROCK! (LY) |
85 | Sean Kaufman | Jr | Gilroy | 17:40.15 | 5:59 | |||||||
86 | Patrick Melendez | Sr | Encinal (Alameda) | 17:40.46 | 5:59 | |||||||
87 | Grant Jacobson | Jr | Cupertino | 17:40.96 | 6:00 | |||||||
88 | Brian Clark | Sr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 17:41.51 | 6:00 | |||||||
89 | Douglas Dow | So | Pacific Grove | 17:42.23 | 6:00 | |||||||
90 | Daniel O'neill | Jr | Kings Academy | 17:43.47 | 6:00 | |||||||
91 | Isaiah Avila Delacruz | Jr | Modesto | 17:44.17 | 6:01 | |||||||
92 | Eli Cushnir | Sr | Pacific Collegiate | 17:44.59 | 6:01 | |||||||
93 | Stanley Tang | Sr | Lowell | 17:45.38 | 6:01 | |||||||
94 | Soule Trevor | Fr | College Prep | 17:46.01 | 6:01 | |||||||
95 | David Monroe | Jr | Leigh | 17:46.86 | 6:02 | |||||||
96 | Carter Kremer | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:47.65 | 6:02 | |||||||
97 | Brett Anstrom | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:48.94 | 6:02 | |||||||
98 | Schoenduve Tyler | Jr | Kings Academy | 17:50.13 | 6:03 | |||||||
99 | Jonathan Viveros | Fr | Gilroy | 17:50.89 | 6:03 | |||||||
100 | Eric Mead | So | Leigh | 17:52.49 | 6:04 | |||||||
101 | Zach Rodriguez | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 17:53.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
102 | August Howell | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:54.07 | 6:04 | |||||||
103 | Roy Blume | Jr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 17:55.82 | 6:05 | |||||||
104 | Marco Andrade | Sr | Modesto | 17:56.49 | 6:05 | |||||||
105 | Kairo Barroso | Jr | Gilroy | 17:58.61 | 6:06 | |||||||
106 | Hugo Pegley | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:59.19 | 6:06 | 3/3 | 5/17 | 19/37 | 17:26.8 | 17:19.7 | 17:19.7 | |
107 | Joe Carman | So | Central Catholic | 17:59.79 | 6:06 | |||||||
108 | Harry Stewart | Jr | Central Catholic | 18:00.34 | 6:06 | |||||||
109 | Roy Reyes | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 18:00.82 | 6:06 | |||||||
110 | Cesar Perez | HOLLISTER | 18:01.24 | 6:07 | ||||||||
111 | Oscar Jeronimo | Sr | Harbor | 18:01.63 | 6:07 | |||||||
112 | Trenton Randles | Sr | Cupertino | 18:01.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
113 | Jaime Avila | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 18:02.28 | 6:07 | |||||||
114 | Daniel Farakesh | So | Pioneer (San Jose) | 18:02.75 | 6:07 | |||||||
115 | Mac Holmes | Fr | Pacific Collegiate | 18:03.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
116 | Ken Joseph | Fr | Prospect | 18:03.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
117 | Matthew Kawakami | So | Hillsdale | 18:04.19 | 6:08 | |||||||
118 | Chris Brown-bourne | Jr | Leigh | 18:04.86 | 6:08 | |||||||
119 | Christian Ayala | Sr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 18:05.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
120 | Christopher Chan | Sr | Cupertino | 18:06.46 | 6:08 | |||||||
121 | Raymond Quintela | Sr | George Washington | 18:07.66 | 6:09 | |||||||
122 | Jack Welgan | So | Central Catholic | 18:07.96 | 6:09 | |||||||
123 | Alejandro Corona | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 18:09.13 | 6:09 | |||||||
124 | Brian Nguyen | Jr | Newark Memorial | 18:10.34 | 6:10 | |||||||
125 | Cannon Wong | Sr | Mountain View | 18:13.36 | 6:11 | |||||||
126 | William Music | Sr | Thomas Downey | 18:14.69 | 6:11 | |||||||
127 | Geof Olson | Jr | Pacific Collegiate | 18:15.29 | 6:11 | |||||||
128 | Peter Emanuel | So | Hillsdale | 18:16.85 | 6:12 | |||||||
129 | Henry Nguyen | Jr | Newark Memorial | 18:17.55 | 6:12 | |||||||
130 | David Clark | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 18:18.49 | 6:12 | |||||||
131 | Giulio Rancadore | Jr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 18:19.47 | 6:13 | |||||||
132 | Zachary Boyce | Sr | Mountain View | 18:19.75 | 6:13 | |||||||
133 | Andre Gutierrez | Sr | Modesto | 18:19.99 | 6:13 | |||||||
134 | Jeff Garver | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 18:20.94 | 6:13 | |||||||
135 | Chatterton Seth | So | Kings Academy | 18:21.22 | 6:13 | |||||||
136 | Matthew Pearson | So | Leigh | 18:21.54 | 6:13 | |||||||
137 | Mitchell San Jose | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 18:21.99 | 6:14 | |||||||
138 | Brandon Deras | Jr | Newark Memorial | 18:22.27 | 6:14 | |||||||
139 | Jesse Dueck | Jr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 18:23.11 | 6:14 | |||||||
140 | Sam Fenstermaker | So | Pacific Grove | 18:25.71 | 6:15 | |||||||
141 | Charlie Huffman-luna | Fr | Prospect | 18:26.66 | 6:15 | |||||||
142 | Giovanni Ruiz | Jr | Napa | 18:27.33 | 6:15 | |||||||
143 | Rodrigo Murillo | Jr | Modesto | 18:27.69 | 6:15 | |||||||
144 | Hank Smith | So | Encinal (Alameda) | 18:29.18 | 6:16 | |||||||
145 | Mairo Kuntze | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 18:29.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
146 | Leo Berez | Sr | Woodside Priory School | 18:30.37 | 6:16 | |||||||
147 | Alex Escalante | Sr | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 18:30.86 | 6:17 | |||||||
148 | Nick Armas | Jr | Pacific Grove | 18:31.33 | 6:17 | |||||||
149 | Salem Bou Hassoun | So | Mission | 18:32.38 | 6:17 | |||||||
150 | Tyler Caceres | So | Harbor | 18:34.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
151 | John Quinlan | Jr | Stuart Hall | 18:35.18 | 6:18 | |||||||
152 | Joseph Noh | So | Hillsdale | 18:35.39 | 6:18 | |||||||
153 | Sergey Cutter | So | Soquel | 18:37.62 | 6:19 | |||||||
154 | Kai Burrows | Fr | Harbor | 18:40.88 | 6:20 | |||||||
155 | Justin Strong | Sr | St. Lawrence Academy | 18:43.26 | 6:21 | |||||||
156 | Vaughn Andrew | Jr | College Prep | 18:43.92 | 6:21 | |||||||
157 | Tony Barrados | Fr | Gilroy | 18:44.87 | 6:21 | |||||||
158 | Andrew Christensen | Sr | Woodside Priory School | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
159 | Ryan Kelley-cahill | So | Encinal (Alameda) | 18:49.98 | 6:23 | |||||||
160 | Alec Reynolds | So | Leigh | 18:51.19 | 6:23 | |||||||
161 | Ethan Ashby | Fr | College Prep | 18:52.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
162 | Robert Macatee | Fr | Soquel | 18:54.94 | 6:25 | |||||||
163 | Mitchell Barraza | Sr | Prospect | 18:55.43 | 6:25 | |||||||
164 | Solomon Morales | Jr | Newark Memorial | 18:57.69 | 6:26 | |||||||
165 | Alcosiba Kevin | Jr | Newark Memorial | 18:59.89 | 6:26 | |||||||
166 | Jack Hinson | Jr | Lowell | 19:00.73 | 6:27 | |||||||
167 | James Mcmillan | Sr | Napa | 19:01.85 | 6:27 | |||||||
168 | Noah Solomon | Sr | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 19:02.99 | 6:27 | |||||||
169 | Matthew Kwong | Sr | South San Francisco | 19:05.03 | 6:28 | |||||||
170 | Dominc Moser | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 19:05.73 | 6:28 | |||||||
171 | Max Giblin | Sr | Thomas Downey | 19:08.44 | 6:29 | |||||||
172 | Gennaro Covelli | Jr | Stuart Hall | 19:10.48 | 6:30 | |||||||
173 | Darren Nguyen | Jr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 19:11.28 | 6:30 | |||||||
174 | Bin Kwon | Jr | Branham | 19:12.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
175 | Jackson Bursch | Sr | Pacific Grove | 19:13.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
176 | Michael Kropff | So | Gilroy | 19:16.78 | 6:32 | |||||||
177 | Benjamin Foster | Sr | Bay School of San Francisco | 19:17.44 | 6:32 | |||||||
178 | Omar Rivera | So | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 19:18.25 | 6:33 | |||||||
179 | Will Rice | Sr | Leigh | 19:18.73 | 6:33 | |||||||
180 | Armando Negrete | Jr | Encinal (Alameda) | 19:20.08 | 6:33 | |||||||
181 | Armando Bautista | Jr | Newark Memorial | 19:20.38 | 6:33 | |||||||
182 | Matt Smith | Sr | Pacific Collegiate | 19:20.74 | 6:33 | |||||||
183 | Ryan Parra | Jr | Tulare Western | 19:32.66 | 6:38 | |||||||
184 | Thomas Egan | Sr | Stuart Hall | 19:33.38 | 6:38 | |||||||
185 | Antonio Maralit | Sr | South San Francisco | 19:34.28 | 6:38 | |||||||
186 | Matt Perea | So | St. Lawrence Academy | 19:35.82 | 6:39 | |||||||
187 | Samir Alam | Jr | Prospect | 19:36.07 | 6:39 | |||||||
188 | Christian Chavez | So | Del Mar | 19:38.21 | 6:39 | |||||||
189 | Nathan Siao | So | Encinal (Alameda) | 19:39.02 | 6:40 | |||||||
190 | Beau Baiocchi | So | Soquel | 19:39.82 | 6:40 | |||||||
191 | Marcus Valenzuela | Jr | Ann Sobrato | 19:40.68 | 6:40 | |||||||
192 | Vikram Sreedhar | Sr | South San Francisco | 19:40.91 | 6:40 | |||||||
193 | Ryan Fish | Jr | Pacific Collegiate | 19:45.53 | 6:42 | |||||||
194 | Jeremiah Rogers | So | Harbor | 19:45.78 | 6:42 | |||||||
195 | James Hernandez | Jr | Stuart Hall | 19:55.23 | 6:45 | |||||||
196 | Michael Johnson | Fr | Soquel | 19:57.74 | 6:46 | |||||||
197 | Nayeer Ullah | Fr | St. Lawrence Academy | 19:59.56 | 6:47 | |||||||
198 | Andy Pham | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 19:59.95 | 6:47 | |||||||
199 | Hezekiah Ramirez | So | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 20:00.27 | 6:47 | |||||||
200 | Tony Nguyen | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 20:01.52 | 6:47 | |||||||
201 | Francisco Nunez | Sr | Thomas Downey | 20:08.07 | 6:50 | |||||||
202 | Nino Fortuna | Sr | Ann Sobrato | 20:11.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
203 | Willem Koetzner | Sr | Napa | 20:12.23 | 6:51 | |||||||
204 | Noah Maric | Fr | Bay School of San Francisco | 20:13.44 | 6:51 | |||||||
205 | Luke Harrell | Sr | Thomas Downey | 20:16.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
206 | Christian Lopez | Sr | Thomas Downey | 20:17.87 | 6:53 | |||||||
207 | Danny Rios | Sr | Tulare Western | 20:19.86 | 6:54 | |||||||
208 | Matthew Founds | Fr | Soquel | 20:24.35 | 6:55 | |||||||
209 | Jason Wong | Sr | George Washington | 20:28.39 | 6:56 | |||||||
210 | Tucker Coad | Jr | Bay School of San Francisco | 20:28.89 | 6:57 | |||||||
211 | Justin Oledan | So | Hillsdale | 20:29.21 | 6:57 | |||||||
212 | Oliver Ruston | So | Bay School of San Francisco | 20:36.99 | 6:59 | |||||||
213 | Emmet Pfau | So | Bay School of San Francisco | 20:46.95 | 7:03 | |||||||
214 | Braden Hill | Sr | Harbor | 20:48.46 | 7:03 | |||||||
215 | Cory Jester | Fr | Hillsdale | 20:54.49 | 7:05 | |||||||
216 | Miles Luhn | So | Soquel | 21:01.06 | 7:07 | |||||||
217 | Robert Zalog | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 21:08.29 | 7:10 | |||||||
218 | Josh Lawrence | Jr | St. Lawrence Academy | 21:10.26 | 7:11 | |||||||
219 | Edwin Hernandez | Jr | Gilroy | 21:12.96 | 7:12 | |||||||
220 | Sunny Ouyang | Sr | Encinal (Alameda) | 21:29.55 | 7:17 | |||||||
221 | David Abrego | Sr | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 21:32.67 | 7:18 | |||||||
222 | Kamaxtli Granados | So | Harbor | 21:33.49 | 7:18 | |||||||
223 | Johnny Van Der Zweep | Jr | St. Lawrence Academy | 21:41.16 | 7:21 | |||||||
224 | Erik Reyes-razo | Jr | South San Francisco | 21:47.09 | 7:23 | |||||||
225 | Christian Magallanes | Sr | South San Francisco | 22:06.79 | 7:30 | |||||||
226 | Travis Loiacono | Sr | St. Lawrence Academy | 22:11.32 | 7:31 | |||||||
227 | Jay Carreon | Fr | Branham | 24:06.05 | 8:10 | |||||||
228 | Devin Louie | Sr | George Washington | 25:22.55 | 8:36 | |||||||
229 | John Tran | So | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 25:23.6 | 8:36 | |||||||
230 | Oscar Solito | Sr | George Washington | 29:42.2 | 10:04 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jordan Kirby | So | Newark Memorial | 16:23.38 | 5:33 | |||||||
2 | Rogaciano Ortiz | So | Tulare Western | 16:33.14 | 5:37 | |||||||
3 | Herrera Matthew | So | Junipero Serra | 16:47.97 | 5:42 | |||||||
4 | Logan Dodge | Fr | Whitney (Rocklin) | 17:14.47 | 5:51 | |||||||
5 | Yumeto Shigihara | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:15.25 | 5:51 | 1/4 | 2/17 | 5/19 | 18:25 (1:10) |
18:16 (1:01) |
18:16 (1:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Taylor Nguyen | So | Whitney (Rocklin) | 17:26.83 | 5:55 | |||||||
7 | Miles Todzo | So | Junipero Serra | 17:29.74 | 5:56 | |||||||
8 | Brett Snow | So | Whitney (Rocklin) | 17:34.64 | 5:58 | |||||||
9 | Arjun Savel | So | Andrew P. Hill | 17:38.33 | 5:59 | |||||||
10 | Spencer Bilyeu | So | Whitney (Rocklin) | 17:40.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
11 | Julian Moreno | So | Stuart Hall | 17:45.74 | 6:01 | |||||||
12 | Jeremy Pond | Fr | Whitney (Rocklin) | 17:51.48 | 6:03 | |||||||
13 | Robert Screven | So | Woodside Priory School | 17:58.43 | 6:06 | |||||||
14 | Zachary Cherian | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:00.19 | 6:06 | 2/4 | 6/17 | 3/17 | ||||
15 | Zach Sonnenschein | So | Amador Valley | 18:06.21 | 6:08 | |||||||
16 | Mark Blais | So | Junipero Serra | 18:10.57 | 6:10 | |||||||
17 | Jonathon Curiel | So | Tulare Western | 18:16.71 | 6:12 | |||||||
18 | Christian Condos | So | Whitney (Rocklin) | 18:23.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
19 | Nick Roskopf | So | Amador Valley | 18:32.85 | 6:17 | |||||||
20 | Lucas Furrer | So | Junipero Serra | 18:35.77 | 6:18 | |||||||
21 | Jake Foehner | So | Amador Valley | 18:37.96 | 6:19 | |||||||
22 | Jack Pospishek | So | Leigh | 18:43.55 | 6:21 | |||||||
23 | Timmy Lee | So | Newark Memorial | 18:46.22 | 6:22 | |||||||
24 | Jacob Baer | So | Amador Valley | 18:49.49 | 6:23 | |||||||
25 | Joshua Lewis | So | Whitney (Rocklin) | 19:01.15 | 6:27 | |||||||
26 | Thomas Combs | So | Leland | 19:05.71 | 6:28 | |||||||
27 | Kyle Lee | So | Westmoor | 19:08.39 | 6:29 | |||||||
28 | Matthew Penner | So | Junipero Serra | 19:09.45 | 6:30 | |||||||
29 | Robel Yitbarek | So | Westmont | 19:10.71 | 6:30 | |||||||
30 | Moises Pimental | So | Junipero Serra | 19:11.68 | 6:30 | |||||||
31 | Justin Wei | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:14.54 | 6:31 | 3/4 | 11/17 | 4/15 | 18:46 | 18:46 | ||
32 | Andy Kurpjweit | So | Junipero Serra | 19:15.82 | 6:32 | |||||||
33 | Michael Arms | So | Junipero Serra | 19:17.67 | 6:32 | |||||||
34 | Anton Matusof | Fr | Newark Memorial | 19:19.47 | 6:33 | |||||||
35 | Keita Hisamura | So | Leigh | 19:25.54 | 6:35 | |||||||
36 | Miku Ogawa | So | Leigh | 19:30.32 | 6:37 | |||||||
37 | Isaiah Abeyta | Jr | Lowell | 19:37.01 | 6:39 | |||||||
38 | Scott Lee | So | Amador Valley | 19:39.41 | 6:40 | |||||||
39 | Josh Gutow | So | Woodside Priory School | 19:47.33 | 6:42 | |||||||
40 | Alex Marozick | So | Leigh | 19:50.53 | 6:44 | |||||||
41 | Zaid Alrakabi | So | Roseville | 20:06.63 | 6:49 | |||||||
42 | Jason Aita | So | Leland | 20:09.11 | 6:50 | |||||||
43 | Olivier Suter-ternynck | So | Piedmont | 20:10.14 | 6:50 | |||||||
44 | Mingwei Samuel | So | Piedmont | 20:16.74 | 6:52 | |||||||
45 | Zeth Leonhardt | Fr | Newark Memorial | 20:17.27 | 6:53 | |||||||
46 | Carl Jiang | So | George Washington | 20:18.82 | 6:53 | |||||||
47 | Matt Mcfarlane | So | Leigh | 20:19.88 | 6:54 | |||||||
48 | Nicolas Perez | Fr | River Valley | 20:22.38 | 6:54 | |||||||
49 | Mrinal Verghese | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:22.83 | 6:55 | 4/4 | 15/17 | 6/13 | 20:44 (0:21) |
20:00.6 | 20:00.6 | You ROCK! (LY) |
50 | Lucas Pavich | So | Leland | 20:24.19 | 6:55 | |||||||
51 | Nikola Milinovich | So | Leland | 20:25.13 | 6:55 | |||||||
52 | Esteban Valdovinos | So | Tulare Western | 20:25.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
53 | Chance Lewis | So | River Valley | 20:25.77 | 6:56 | |||||||
54 | Logan Alcosiba | Fr | Newark Memorial | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
55 | Ben Vanderluit | So | Leigh | 20:32.61 | 6:58 | |||||||
56 | Raynard Huynh | So | Andrew P. Hill | 20:36.04 | 6:59 | |||||||
57 | Stephen Ton | So | Andrew P. Hill | 20:38.58 | 7:00 | |||||||
58 | Alexardre Paquet | So | Leland | 20:40.43 | 7:00 | |||||||
59 | Truong Xe | So | Andrew P. Hill | 20:44.62 | 7:02 | |||||||
60 | Jp Hinek | So | Amador Valley | 20:46.93 | 7:03 | |||||||
61 | Jordan Yoder2 | Fr | Leigh | 20:51.75 | 7:04 | |||||||
62 | Brian Carlen | So | Leigh | 20:57.71 | 7:06 | |||||||
63 | Steven La | So | Andrew P. Hill | 21:03.41 | 7:08 | |||||||
64 | Julian Tan | So | Leland | 21:04.56 | 7:09 | |||||||
65 | Brock Upchurch | So | Junipero Serra | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
66 | Preston Ma | So | George Washington | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
67 | Ivan Kholod | So | Amador Valley | 21:12.51 | 7:11 | |||||||
68 | Ethan Cartwright | So | Amador Valley | 21:24.49 | 7:15 | |||||||
69 | Gabriel Manalang | So | Westmoor | 21:24.76 | 7:16 | |||||||
70 | Thomas Chung | So | Westmoor | 21:27.94 | 7:17 | |||||||
71 | Chris Horsley | So | Stuart Hall | 21:30.07 | 7:17 | |||||||
72 | Daniel Morway | So | Leigh | 21:34.96 | 7:19 | |||||||
73 | Daniel Whelan | So | Junipero Serra | 21:37.29 | 7:20 | |||||||
74 | Jose Gallardo | So | Andrew P. Hill | 21:37.99 | 7:20 | |||||||
75 | Jhordy Bahena-polvo | So | Newark Memorial | 21:53.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
76 | Pieter Henkens | So | Woodside Priory School | 21:56.13 | 7:26 | |||||||
77 | Jonathan Wu | So | Westmoor | 22:02.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
78 | Jack Herrera | So | Woodside Priory School | 22:03.55 | 7:29 | |||||||
79 | Kevin Ho | So | Westmoor | 22:04.32 | 7:29 | |||||||
80 | Cameron Owens | So | Westmoor | 22:04.99 | 7:29 | |||||||
81 | Matthew Wright | So | Leland | 22:09.18 | 7:31 | |||||||
82 | Aj Jimenez | So | Stuart Hall | 22:13.53 | 7:32 | |||||||
83 | Alex Stone | So | Junipero Serra | 22:19.62 | 7:34 | |||||||
84 | Jason Lei | So | Galileo Academy | 22:22.34 | 7:35 | |||||||
85 | Harry Egan | So | Stuart Hall | 22:26.68 | 7:37 | |||||||
86 | Elliot Hayne | So | Stuart Hall | 22:28.88 | 7:37 | |||||||
87 | Dominic Perez | Fr | River Valley | 22:39.29 | 7:41 | |||||||
88 | Emanuel Morales | So | Andrew P. Hill | 22:52.6 | 7:45 | |||||||
89 | John Xing | So | Woodside Priory School | 23:08.83 | 7:51 | |||||||
90 | Avery Chen | So | Galileo Academy | 23:31.15 | 7:58 | |||||||
91 | Matt Fritsch | So | Amador Valley | 23:35.07 | 8:00 | |||||||
92 | Dylan Luong | So | George Washington | 23:35.3 | 8:00 | |||||||
93 | Dylan Coe | So | Stuart Hall | 23:43.16 | 8:02 | |||||||
94 | Isaac Lam | So | Westmoor | 23:47.11 | 8:04 | |||||||
95 | Aiden Cronin | So | Junipero Serra | 23:48.75 | 8:04 | |||||||
96 | Anthony Goo | So | Westmont | 24:04.68 | 8:10 | |||||||
97 | Brandon Mooney | So | Leland | 24:44.99 | 8:23 | |||||||
98 | Vinny Way | So | Junipero Serra | 25:02.47 | 8:29 | |||||||
99 | Tiger Leet | Jr | Piedmont | 26:08.78 | 8:52 | |||||||
100 | Evan Hanke | So | Piedmont | 26:17.66 | 8:55 | |||||||
101 | Charlie Gamble | So | Piedmont | 26:26.12 | 8:58 | |||||||
102 | Andrew Newcomb | So | Piedmont | 26:36.72 | 9:01 | |||||||
103 | Johnny Dewey | Fr | River Valley | 26:44.43 | 9:04 | |||||||
104 | Zack Cunningham | So | Newark Memorial | 27:24.5 | 9:17 | |||||||
105 | Hakob Darbinyan | So | Amador Valley | 28:27.25 | 9:39 | |||||||
106 | Ethan Lu | So | Andrew P. Hill | 30:01.39 | 10:11 | |||||||
107 | Liam Carrington | So | Piedmont | 33:13.25 | 11:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brandon Capers | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 17:13.13 | 5:50 | |||||||
2 | Javier Arcona | HOLLISTER | 17:17.16 | 5:52 | ||||||||
3 | David Villafuerte | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 17:24.11 | 5:54 | |||||||
4 | Vinny Petrini | Fr | Scotts Valley | 17:28.01 | 5:55 | |||||||
5 | Benjamin Chou | Jr | George Washington | 17:30.78 | 5:56 | |||||||
6 | Brandon Archbold | Sr | Junipero Serra | 17:31.84 | 5:57 | |||||||
7 | Benson Xu | Jr | George Washington | 17:35.29 | 5:58 | |||||||
8 | Steve Jacobson | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 17:36.26 | 5:58 | |||||||
9 | Ryan Jensen | Jr | Scotts Valley | 17:37.08 | 5:58 | |||||||
10 | Bradley Fisher | Fr | Junipero Serra | 17:41.03 | 6:00 | |||||||
11 | Chris Yancey | Sr | Junipero Serra | 17:41.72 | 6:00 | |||||||
12 | Michael Levy | Jr | Scotts Valley | 17:43.76 | 6:01 | |||||||
13 | Patrick Jones | So | Half Moon Bay | 17:44.73 | 6:01 | |||||||
14 | Armin Mahini | Sr | Amador Valley | 17:50.36 | 6:03 | |||||||
15 | David Tang | Jr | George Washington | 17:57.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
16 | Michael Dunne | So | St. Ignatius College Prep | 17:59.95 | 6:06 | |||||||
17 | Julian Torres | So | Half Moon Bay | 18:01.54 | 6:07 | |||||||
18 | Davis Ross | Fr | Scotts Valley | 18:04.05 | 6:07 | |||||||
19 | Julia Rodriquiez | HOLLISTER | 18:09.37 | 6:09 | ||||||||
20 | Baxter Wesson | Fr | Scotts Valley | 18:13.12 | 6:11 | |||||||
21 | Glenn Mcdonell | Jr | Junipero Serra | 18:16.08 | 6:12 | |||||||
22 | Niki Lonberg | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:17.92 | 6:12 | 1/3 | 7/17 | 8/27 | 18:27 (0:09) |
18:29 (0:11) |
18:27 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
23 | Wyeth Coulter | So | San Francisco University | 18:18.69 | 6:12 | |||||||
24 | Adam Humphrey | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 18:19.61 | 6:13 | |||||||
25 | Jin Seo | Jr | Amador Valley | 18:19.91 | 6:13 | |||||||
26 | Sean Andersen | Sr | Scotts Valley | 18:21.89 | 6:14 | |||||||
27 | Ahmed Jama | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 18:23.36 | 6:14 | |||||||
28 | Kwate Quartey | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:24.03 | 6:14 | 2/3 | 8/17 | 7/25 | 20:22 (1:58) |
18:51 (0:27) |
18:51 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
29 | Brendan Magee | Fr | Scotts Valley | 18:33.78 | 6:18 | |||||||
30 | Weston Konneker | Jr | Amador Valley | 18:34.89 | 6:18 | |||||||
31 | Dino Ambrosi | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 18:35.71 | 6:18 | |||||||
32 | Fredy Ventura | HOLLISTER | 18:36.72 | 6:19 | ||||||||
33 | Grayson Lam | Jr | Westmont | 18:44.25 | 6:21 | |||||||
34 | Chris Osugi | Sr | Leland | 18:45.21 | 6:21 | |||||||
35 | Khiem Tran | Jr | Silver Creek | 18:51.17 | 6:23 | |||||||
36 | Noah Denlinger | Fr | Santa Teresa | 18:51.67 | 6:24 | |||||||
37 | Simon Shi | So | George Washington | 18:54.22 | 6:24 | |||||||
38 | Aaron Li | So | George Washington | 19:03.03 | 6:27 | |||||||
39 | Antonio Da Cunha | So | San Francisco University | 19:03.42 | 6:28 | |||||||
40 | Jordan Wong | Sr | Amador Valley | 19:05.02 | 6:28 | |||||||
41 | Davic Morgan | HOLLISTER | 19:05.68 | 6:28 | ||||||||
42 | Travis Lane | Fr | Scotts Valley | 19:11.31 | 6:30 | |||||||
43 | Chris Morris | Jr | Westmont | 19:11.88 | 6:30 | |||||||
44 | Reilly Hill | Fr | Santa Teresa | 19:12.57 | 6:31 | |||||||
45 | Seamus Howard | Sr | Pacific Collegiate | 19:13.31 | 6:31 | |||||||
46 | Dan Reilly | Sr | Roseville | 19:14.77 | 6:31 | |||||||
47 | Steven Ignatowicz | Fr | Scotts Valley | 19:18.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
48 | Steven Povlitz | Jr | San Francisco University | 19:18.45 | 6:33 | |||||||
49 | Cody Giguiere | Sr | Scotts Valley | 19:25.45 | 6:35 | |||||||
50 | Giovanni Morales | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 19:26.29 | 6:35 | |||||||
51 | Ian Browne | Fr | San Francisco University | 19:32.73 | 6:38 | |||||||
52 | Luke Davis | Jr | San Francisco University | 19:35.43 | 6:38 | |||||||
53 | Matthew Josselyn | Jr | Scotts Valley | 19:36.24 | 6:39 | |||||||
54 | Kai Hill | Fr | San Francisco University | 19:37.84 | 6:39 | |||||||
55 | Noah Bassi | Fr | Scotts Valley | 19:38.47 | 6:39 | |||||||
56 | Matt Robinson | So | Scotts Valley | 19:38.95 | 6:40 | |||||||
57 | Sean Fang | Jr | Junipero Serra | 19:39.82 | 6:40 | |||||||
58 | Carol Chen | Fr | Silver Creek | 19:43.34 | 6:41 | |||||||
59 | Edgar Loza | Jr | Newark Memorial | 19:44.34 | 6:41 | |||||||
60 | Rishaad Ashimi | Jr | River Valley | 19:45.39 | 6:42 | |||||||
61 | Jeremy Chavez | Jr | Leigh | 19:49.34 | 6:43 | |||||||
62 | Arnel Dolores | Sr | Westmoor | 19:52.46 | 6:44 | |||||||
63 | Oscar Castro | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 19:53.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
64 | Miguel Ruiz | HOLLISTER | 19:54.03 | 6:45 | ||||||||
65 | Collin Ching | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:54.48 | 6:45 | 3/3 | 12/17 | 8/23 | 17:11 | 17:00.7 | 17:00.7 | |
66 | Brian La | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 19:56.21 | 6:45 | |||||||
67 | Kyle Casey | Sr | Leigh | 19:56.93 | 6:46 | |||||||
68 | Daniel Arghavani | Jr | Scotts Valley | 20:01.82 | 6:47 | |||||||
69 | Gordon Barrows | Sr | Junipero Serra | 20:03.14 | 6:48 | |||||||
70 | Ted Meyers | Sr | Tamalpais | 20:05.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
71 | Henry Ferguson | Jr | Piedmont | 20:06.05 | 6:49 | |||||||
72 | Chris Fong | Jr | Piedmont | 20:06.57 | 6:49 | |||||||
73 | Vincent Han | Sr | Westmoor | 20:07.69 | 6:49 | |||||||
74 | David Deffarges | Fr | San Francisco University | 20:08.59 | 6:50 | |||||||
75 | David Montalvo | Jr | Roseville | 20:13.17 | 6:51 | |||||||
76 | Sam Lesser | Fr | San Francisco University | 20:14.09 | 6:52 | |||||||
77 | Josef Von Haunalter | Fr | Scotts Valley | 20:14.86 | 6:52 | |||||||
78 | Ryan Magee | Sr | Scotts Valley | 20:16.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
79 | Brandon Leong | Sr | Stuart Hall | 20:17.59 | 6:53 | |||||||
80 | Juan Carlos Leyva | Sr | Newark Memorial | 20:20.66 | 6:54 | |||||||
81 | Parker Snipes | Fr | San Francisco University | 20:22.71 | 6:54 | |||||||
82 | Josh Moncino | Sr | Scotts Valley | 20:23.39 | 6:55 | |||||||
83 | Steaven Baldoza | Sr | Stuart Hall | 20:24.94 | 6:55 | |||||||
84 | Louis Bulivant | Jr | Stuart Hall | 20:25.59 | 6:55 | |||||||
85 | Derek Lau | Sr | Galileo Academy | 20:26.17 | 6:56 | |||||||
86 | Henry Wisniewski | Fr | San Francisco University | 20:27.58 | 6:56 | |||||||
87 | Adam Baxter | Sr | Amador Valley | 20:33.47 | 6:58 | |||||||
88 | Shawn Bolker | Jr | Bay School of San Francisco | 20:37.43 | 6:59 | |||||||
89 | Nam Than | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 20:37.65 | 7:00 | |||||||
90 | Christopher Camilo | Fr | South San Francisco | 20:41.84 | 7:01 | |||||||
91 | Steven Chung | Sr | Westmoor | 20:42.19 | 7:01 | |||||||
92 | Garrick Ho | Sr | Galileo Academy | 20:42.53 | 7:01 | |||||||
93 | Jeremy Huynh | Jr | Stuart Hall | 20:43.39 | 7:01 | |||||||
94 | Anthony Sokry | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 20:44.51 | 7:02 | |||||||
95 | Brandon Straughan | Sr | Newark Memorial | 20:45.07 | 7:02 | |||||||
96 | Aaron Tolentino | Jr | Stuart Hall | 20:47.61 | 7:03 | |||||||
97 | Michael Win | Sr | Westmoor | 20:47.95 | 7:03 | |||||||
98 | Hieu Mai | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 20:49.97 | 7:04 | |||||||
99 | Keenan Flynn | Jr | Junipero Serra | 20:52.66 | 7:05 | |||||||
100 | Gabriel Morales | Jr | Newark Memorial | 20:54.42 | 7:05 | |||||||
101 | Ajit Assi | Jr | Newark Memorial | 20:56.33 | 7:06 | |||||||
102 | Cameron Lucero | So | Scotts Valley | 20:58.27 | 7:07 | |||||||
103 | Jun Yan Zheng | Jr | Galileo Academy | 20:58.57 | 7:07 | |||||||
104 | Thor Oglesby | Fr | Scotts Valley | 20:59.17 | 7:07 | |||||||
105 | Elijah Tolentino | Sr | Stuart Hall | 20:59.68 | 7:07 | |||||||
106 | Cezar Mendoza | Jr | Galileo Academy | 21:00.11 | 7:07 | |||||||
107 | Andrew Macdonald | Sr | Tamalpais | 21:02.46 | 7:08 | |||||||
108 | Charlie O'connell | Jr | Stuart Hall | 21:04.49 | 7:09 | |||||||
109 | Will Ryan | Jr | Tamalpais | 21:08.46 | 7:10 | |||||||
110 | Michael Brooks | Sr | Amador Valley | 21:09.65 | 7:10 | |||||||
111 | Noah Radoye | Jr | Newark Memorial | 21:09.92 | 7:10 | |||||||
112 | Branden Eggers | HOLLISTER | 21:11.46 | 7:11 | ||||||||
113 | Paul Erickson | Jr | Scotts Valley | 21:12.51 | 7:11 | |||||||
114 | Austin Woo | Jr | Stuart Hall | 21:13.95 | 7:12 | |||||||
115 | Jerry Lue | Sr | Leland | 21:15.96 | 7:13 | |||||||
116 | Harprabjot Singh | Jr | River Valley | 21:21.83 | 7:15 | |||||||
117 | Romiko Bautista | So | Jefferson | 21:22.52 | 7:15 | |||||||
118 | James Yates | So | Leland | 21:23.59 | 7:15 | |||||||
119 | Raymond Ha | Jr | Newark Memorial | 21:24.43 | 7:15 | |||||||
120 | Matt Aredo | Sr | Junipero Serra | 21:25.46 | 7:16 | |||||||
121 | Brandon Joa | Sr | Stuart Hall | 21:28.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
122 | Juan Cortes | Jr | Newark Memorial | 21:29.24 | 7:17 | |||||||
123 | Andy Tran | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 21:29.57 | 7:17 | |||||||
124 | Joey Reksoatmodjo | Fr | Scotts Valley | 21:29.91 | 7:17 | |||||||
125 | Alexander Ten Hagen | Jr | Westmont | 21:32.87 | 7:18 | |||||||
126 | James Stucky Elliot | Sr | Westmont | 21:35.33 | 7:19 | |||||||
127 | Cheng Huynh | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 21:36.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
128 | Carter Evans | Jr | Stuart Hall | 21:42.05 | 7:21 | |||||||
129 | Abel Barrera | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 21:43.14 | 7:22 | |||||||
130 | Daniyaal Ahmed | Fr | Silver Creek | 21:49.21 | 7:24 | |||||||
131 | Will Coughlan | Sr | Junipero Serra | 21:54.54 | 7:26 | |||||||
132 | Calvin Neral | Jr | Westmoor | 21:56.38 | 7:26 | |||||||
133 | Lewis Truong | Jr | Westmoor | 21:57.59 | 7:27 | |||||||
134 | Nathan Tamayo | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 22:02.58 | 7:28 | |||||||
135 | Ethan Tom | Jr | Stuart Hall | 22:02.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
136 | Wesley Tran | Jr | Silver Creek | 22:07.45 | 7:30 | |||||||
137 | Henry Doan | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 22:09.51 | 7:31 | |||||||
138 | Tai Le | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 22:11.68 | 7:31 | |||||||
139 | Josh Andersen | So | Scotts Valley | 22:13.79 | 7:32 | |||||||
140 | Eduardo Iraheta | Sr | Jefferson | 22:17.3 | 7:33 | |||||||
141 | Jeremy Lagrisola | Sr | Westmoor | 22:18.43 | 7:34 | |||||||
142 | Geoffrey Ngo | Jr | Galileo Academy | 22:21.57 | 7:35 | |||||||
143 | Shayan Salsabilian | Fr | Scotts Valley | 22:23.26 | 7:35 | |||||||
144 | Marcel Larrartc | Jr | Junipero Serra | 22:23.57 | 7:35 | |||||||
145 | Miles Bradford | Sr | Newark Memorial | 22:23.82 | 7:36 | |||||||
146 | John Do | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 22:24.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
147 | Nathan Lo | Jr | Galileo Academy | 22:25.22 | 7:36 | |||||||
148 | Tony Reksoatmodjo | Jr | Scotts Valley | 22:25.53 | 7:36 | |||||||
149 | Jashua Villajin | So | South San Francisco | 22:29.5 | 7:37 | |||||||
150 | Charlie Houlet | Jr | South San Francisco | 22:30.39 | 7:38 | |||||||
151 | Austin Meza | So | South San Francisco | 22:35.07 | 7:39 | |||||||
152 | Keanu Izadian | Jr | Leland | 22:37 | 7:40 | |||||||
153 | Shanil Narayan | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 22:37.28 | 7:40 | |||||||
154 | Conner Jose | Jr | Westmont | 22:39.88 | 7:41 | |||||||
155 | Matt Fong | Jr | Piedmont | 22:41.24 | 7:41 | |||||||
156 | Sven Johnson | Jr | Westmont | 22:42.05 | 7:42 | |||||||
157 | Brendon Barrows | Sr | Junipero Serra | 22:43.86 | 7:42 | |||||||
158 | Dylan Shannon | Sr | Junipero Serra | 22:44.21 | 7:42 | |||||||
159 | Christopher Pham | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 22:47.09 | 7:43 | |||||||
160 | Carl Hayden | Sr | Leigh | 22:48.74 | 7:44 | |||||||
161 | Alex Kou | Sr | Westmont | 22:52.87 | 7:45 | |||||||
162 | William Vuong | Sr | Silver Creek | 22:54.09 | 7:46 | |||||||
163 | David Orellana | Jr | George Washington | 22:54.4 | 7:46 | |||||||
164 | Brendon Lee | So | Jefferson | 22:55.71 | 7:46 | |||||||
165 | Alan Nguyen | Jr | Silver Creek | 22:59.66 | 7:48 | |||||||
166 | An (andy) Tran | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 23:07.72 | 7:50 | |||||||
167 | Carson Stewart | Jr | Piedmont | 23:08.37 | 7:51 | |||||||
168 | Shawn Sipanya | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 23:12.36 | 7:52 | |||||||
169 | Alan Li | Jr | Junipero Serra | 23:17.02 | 7:54 | |||||||
170 | Aaron Kho | Sr | Westmoor | 23:21.43 | 7:55 | |||||||
171 | Louis Dao | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 23:21.94 | 7:55 | |||||||
172 | Reed Sawyers | Sr | Tamalpais | 23:31.55 | 7:58 | |||||||
173 | Alex Liaw | Sr | Newark Memorial | 23:35.58 | 8:00 | |||||||
174 | Mohammed Modan | Sr | Tamalpais | 23:39.05 | 8:01 | |||||||
175 | Alex Dow | Jr | Newark Memorial | 23:40.59 | 8:02 | |||||||
176 | Gaston Garrido | So | Santa Teresa | 23:42.08 | 8:02 | |||||||
177 | Manuel Martinez | Jr | River Valley | 23:44.11 | 8:03 | |||||||
178 | Nabil Saad | Fr | San Francisco University | 23:45.19 | 8:03 | |||||||
179 | Andrew Jiang | Jr | Leland | 23:46.7 | 8:04 | |||||||
180 | Paydon Walker | Jr | River Valley | 23:54.69 | 8:06 | |||||||
181 | Conor Mcdermott | Sr | Scotts Valley | 24:07.71 | 8:11 | |||||||
182 | Wesley Brooks | Jr | Jefferson | 24:15.52 | 8:13 | |||||||
183 | Deren Bajakian | Fr | Bay School of San Francisco | 24:29.5 | 8:18 | |||||||
184 | Derek Wong | Jr | Galileo Academy | 24:29.93 | 8:18 | |||||||
185 | Mark Morales | So | Santa Teresa | 24:32.76 | 8:19 | |||||||
186 | Ned Stasio | Sr | Piedmont | 24:48.99 | 8:25 | |||||||
187 | Brian Heck | Jr | Santa Teresa | 24:51.14 | 8:25 | |||||||
188 | Jimfry Lin | Jr | George Washington | 24:54.32 | 8:27 | |||||||
189 | Dan Nguyen | Sr | Andrew P. Hill | 25:04 | 8:30 | |||||||
190 | Eric Wen | Sr | Piedmont | 25:17.82 | 8:35 | |||||||
191 | Herson Rodriguez | Fr | Santa Teresa | 25:20.79 | 8:36 | |||||||
192 | Henry Do | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 25:25.92 | 8:37 | |||||||
193 | James Coleman | Fr | South San Francisco | 25:34.3 | 8:40 | |||||||
194 | Alex Baro | Jr | Amador Valley | 25:46.01 | 8:44 | |||||||
195 | Andrew Mai | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 25:46.51 | 8:44 | |||||||
196 | Johnson Phan | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 26:06.58 | 8:51 | |||||||
197 | Pierce Mcdonnell | Fr | San Francisco University | 26:29.96 | 8:59 | |||||||
198 | Jacob Moura | Jr | Leland | 26:33.59 | 9:00 | |||||||
199 | Blake Woodworth | Jr | Leland | 26:38.63 | 9:02 | |||||||
200 | Jon Luke Mowat | Jr | Piedmont | 26:41.97 | 9:03 | |||||||
201 | Domminick Keenan | Jr | Junipero Serra | 26:42.57 | 9:03 | |||||||
202 | Tyler Nash | So | Leigh | 26:55.56 | 9:08 | |||||||
203 | Nick James | Jr | Leigh | 27:13.73 | 9:14 | |||||||
204 | Abdul Banglee | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 28:00.34 | 9:30 | |||||||
205 | Christopher Padron | Fr | South San Francisco | 28:32.14 | 9:40 | |||||||
206 | Loren Santos | Jr | Junipero Serra | 28:33.58 | 9:41 | |||||||
207 | Tam Nguyen | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 28:36.77 | 9:42 | |||||||
208 | Thao Vam | Jr | Andrew P. Hill | 28:46.88 | 9:45 | |||||||
209 | Morgan Clemens | Fr | San Francisco University | 29:49.53 | 10:07 | |||||||
210 | Ben Zucker | Sr | Piedmont | 34:30.51 | 11:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fernando Conriquez | Fr | Andrew P. Hill | 17:22.47 | 5:53 | |||||||
2 | Brandon Chu | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:22.68 | 5:53 | 1/7 | 3/17 | 2/17 | ||||
3 | Ara Archbold | Fr | Junipero Serra | 17:49.32 | 6:02 | |||||||
4 | Konnor Von Emster | Fr | Woodside Priory School | 18:11.79 | 6:10 | |||||||
5 | Esteban Olivares | Fr | Tulare Western | 18:35.13 | 6:18 | |||||||
6 | Jeremy Huang | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:37.75 | 6:19 | 2/7 | 9/17 | 1/17 | ||||
7 | Whitner Grange | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:57.79 | 6:26 | 3/7 | 10/17 | 1/10 | ||||
8 | Harper Dorman-green | Fr | Tamalpais | 18:59.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
9 | Christopher Ho | Fr | Silver Creek | 19:07.93 | 6:29 | |||||||
10 | Cade Becker | Fr | Piedmont | 19:12.21 | 6:31 | |||||||
11 | Jack Matull | Fr | George Washington | 19:21.97 | 6:34 | |||||||
12 | Patrick Dilworth | Fr | Stuart Hall | 19:25.47 | 6:35 | |||||||
13 | Sasha Lifsitz | Fr | Stuart Hall | 19:26.45 | 6:35 | |||||||
14 | Francisco Hernandez | Fr | Tulare Western | 19:29.54 | 6:36 | |||||||
15 | Jack Rutherford | Fr | Stuart Hall | 19:33.82 | 6:38 | |||||||
16 | Mauricio Guerra | Fr | Andrew P. Hill | 19:36.34 | 6:39 | |||||||
17 | Christian Mairena | Fr | Andrew P. Hill | 19:42.69 | 6:41 | |||||||
18 | Ben Morss | Fr | Woodside Priory School | 19:48.96 | 6:43 | |||||||
19 | Kevin Lin | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:55.58 | 6:45 | 4/7 | 13/17 | 1/10 | ||||
20 | Lucas Martines | Fr | Leigh | 20:01.73 | 6:47 | |||||||
21 | Deji Agunbiade | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:01.96 | 6:47 | 5/7 | 14/17 | 1/10 | ||||
22 | Omar Shatrat | Fr | Westmoor | 20:04.71 | 6:48 | |||||||
23 | Jack Youstra | Fr | Woodside Priory School | 20:05.63 | 6:49 | |||||||
24 | Jordon Kinght | Fr | Tamalpais | 20:08.44 | 6:50 | |||||||
25 | Zachary Mendoza | Fr | Galileo Academy | 20:24.77 | 6:55 | |||||||
26 | Zach Seminer | Fr | Roseville | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
27 | Jordan Marcus | Fr | Piedmont | 20:29.49 | 6:57 | |||||||
28 | Brandon Tang | Fr | Westmoor | 20:36.73 | 6:59 | |||||||
29 | Elijah Levy | Fr | Piedmont | 20:37.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
30 | Keith Sibal | Fr | Piedmont | 20:37.72 | 7:00 | |||||||
31 | Ryan Junker | Fr | Leigh | 20:40.47 | 7:00 | |||||||
32 | Leonardo Vilchez | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:41.62 | 7:01 | 6/7 | 16/17 | 1/8 | ||||
33 | Charlie Wilkinson | Fr | Tamalpais | 20:54.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
34 | Sam Harty | Fr | Stuart Hall | 20:57.76 | 7:06 | |||||||
35 | Tommy Wang | Fr | Woodside Priory School | 20:58.69 | 7:07 | |||||||
36 | Spencer Wirth | Fr | Tamalpais | 21:03.26 | 7:08 | |||||||
37 | Declan Sanchez | Fr | Junipero Serra | 21:04.52 | 7:09 | |||||||
38 | Glenn Ransom | Fr | Leigh | 21:06.85 | 7:09 | |||||||
39 | Jacky Lin | Fr | George Washington | 21:07.06 | 7:10 | |||||||
40 | Spenser Talkington | Fr | Tamalpais | 21:16.79 | 7:13 | |||||||
41 | Anthony Alvarez | Fr | Andrew P. Hill | 21:23.78 | 7:15 | |||||||
42 | Joshua Distura | Fr | Silver Creek | 21:23.98 | 7:15 | |||||||
43 | Louis Houts | Fr | Roseville | 21:32.96 | 7:18 | |||||||
44 | Alex Liu | Fr | Summit Shasta | 21:38.33 | 7:20 | |||||||
45 | Kyle Chu | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:39.62 | 7:21 | 7/7 | 17/17 | 1/7 | ||||
46 | Ryan Campbell | Fr | Leigh | 21:42.85 | 7:22 | |||||||
47 | Hoang Nguyen | Fr | Andrew P. Hill | 21:51.04 | 7:24 | |||||||
48 | Bradley Fisher2 | Fr | Junipero Serra | 22:00.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
49 | Matthew Caspillan | Fr | Westmoor | 22:04.5 | 7:29 | |||||||
50 | Audric Ma | Fr | Westmoor | 22:05.58 | 7:29 | |||||||
51 | Jack Merrigan | Fr | Stuart Hall | 22:17.23 | 7:33 | |||||||
52 | Dylan Kelly | Fr | Stuart Hall | 22:20.13 | 7:34 | |||||||
53 | Ethan Bull-vulpe | Fr | Summit Shasta | 22:24.26 | 7:36 | |||||||
54 | Jesse Phan | Fr | Andrew P. Hill | 22:25.67 | 7:36 | |||||||
55 | Aslan Nguyen | Fr | Summit Shasta | 22:30.13 | 7:38 | |||||||
56 | Billy Braker | Fr | Leigh | 22:33.65 | 7:39 | |||||||
57 | Danh Do | Fr | Andrew P. Hill | 22:41.87 | 7:42 | |||||||
58 | Alex Glogovac | Fr | Leigh | 23:04.1 | 7:49 | |||||||
59 | Nikhil Khakar | Fr | Tamalpais | 23:14.63 | 7:53 | |||||||
60 | Josiah Uhland | Fr | Summit Shasta | 23:25.89 | 7:57 | |||||||
61 | Quinn Campfield | Fr | Tamalpais | 23:32.79 | 7:59 | |||||||
62 | Alex Glenn | Fr | Amador Valley | 23:36.15 | 8:00 | |||||||
63 | Jonathan Lau | So | Westmoor | 23:40.41 | 8:01 | |||||||
64 | Jeffrey Cheng | Fr | Galileo Academy | 23:44.42 | 8:03 | |||||||
65 | Sam Steele | Fr | Amador Valley | 23:56.25 | 8:07 | |||||||
66 | Maxwell Lee | Fr | Piedmont | 24:08.87 | 8:11 | |||||||
67 | Kris Au-yeung | Fr | Stuart Hall | 24:14.66 | 8:13 | |||||||
68 | Anderson Dang | Fr | Andrew P. Hill | 24:20.76 | 8:15 | |||||||
69 | Alphonse Do | Fr | Andrew P. Hill | 24:21.86 | 8:16 | |||||||
70 | Nico Tamblyn | Fr | Tamalpais | 24:29.49 | 8:18 | |||||||
71 | Tony Li | Fr | Woodside Priory School | 24:29.82 | 8:18 | |||||||
72 | Antony Le | Fr | Andrew P. Hill | 24:49.75 | 8:25 | |||||||
73 | Gastavo Moreno | Fr | Andrew P. Hill | 24:55.66 | 8:27 | |||||||
74 | Jimmy Lujan | Fr | Summit Shasta | 25:01.02 | 8:29 | |||||||
75 | Brant Kickhofel | Fr | Westmont | 25:06.79 | 8:31 | |||||||
76 | Rohin Bhashan | Fr | Westmont | 25:13.92 | 8:33 | |||||||
77 | Nick Zhou | Fr | Junipero Serra | 25:25.55 | 8:37 | |||||||
78 | Eric Huynh | Fr | Andrew P. Hill | 25:27.97 | 8:38 | |||||||
79 | Alex Nguyen | Fr | Andrew P. Hill | 25:30.84 | 8:39 | |||||||
80 | Kyle Ferris | Fr | Tamalpais | 25:33.51 | 8:40 | |||||||
81 | Dylan Parr | Fr | Junipero Serra | 26:27.16 | 8:58 | |||||||
82 | Duncan Weiman | Fr | Junipero Serra | 26:27.77 | 8:58 | |||||||
83 | Nick Treynor | Fr | Woodside Priory School | 27:02.54 | 9:10 | |||||||
84 | Andrew Garcia | Fr | Junipero Serra | 28:30.34 | 9:40 | |||||||
85 | Thomas Pham | Fr | Summit Shasta | 28:53.26 | 9:48 | |||||||
86 | Christopher Velasco | Fr | Andrew P. Hill | 29:54.35 | 10:08 | |||||||
87 | Eugene Miller | Fr | Woodside Priory School | 30:18.83 | 10:17 | |||||||
88 | Jamar Pagpaguitan | Fr | Summit Shasta | 30:55.87 | 10:29 | |||||||
89 | Simon Phichayaphinyo | Fr | Andrew P. Hill | 31:00.52 | 10:31 | |||||||
90 | Tommy Sokry | Fr | Andrew P. Hill | 32:04.71 | 10:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Uplands 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:39 |
94:56 18:59 6:26 |
45 | Brandon Chu Fr 17:23 5:53 2 |
Jeremy Huang Fr 18:38 6:19 5 |
Whitner Grange Fr 18:58 6:26 6 |
Kevin Lin Fr 19:56 6:45 15 |
Deji Agunbiade Fr 20:02 6:47 17 |
Leonardo Vilchez Fr 20:42 7:01 26 |
Kyle Chu Fr 21:40 7:21 36 |
2 | Andrew P. Hill 1-2-2-3-2 Gap: 4:29 |
99:56 19:59 6:47 |
98 | Fernando Conriquez Fr 17:22 5:53 1 |
Mauricio Guerra Fr 19:36 6:39 12 |
Christian Mairena Fr 19:43 6:41 13 |
Anthony Alvarez Fr 21:24 7:15 34 |
Hoang Nguyen Fr 21:51 7:24 38 |
Jesse Phan Fr 22:26 7:36 45 |
Danh Do Fr 22:42 7:42 48 |
3 | Stuart Hall 7-4-3-2-3 Gap: 2:52 |
101:41 20:20 6:54 |
100 | Patrick Dilworth Fr 19:25 6:35 9 |
Sasha Lifsitz Fr 19:26 6:35 10 |
Jack Rutherford Fr 19:34 6:38 11 |
Sam Harty Fr 20:58 7:06 28 |
Jack Merrigan Fr 22:17 7:33 42 |
Dylan Kelly Fr 22:20 7:34 43 |
Kris Au-yeung Fr 24:15 8:13 55 |
4 | Tamalpais 5-5-6-6-4 Gap: 2:17 |
102:22 20:28 6:56 |
117 | Harper Dorman-green Fr 18:59 6:26 7 |
Jordon Kinght Fr 20:08 6:50 20 |
Charlie Wilkinson Fr 20:54 7:05 27 |
Spencer Wirth Fr 21:03 7:08 30 |
Spenser Talkington Fr 21:17 7:13 33 |
Nikhil Khakar Fr 23:15 7:53 50 |
Quinn Campfield Fr 23:33 7:59 52 |
5 | Woodside Priory School 4-3-4-4-5 Gap: 6:18 |
103:35 20:43 7:01 |
122 | Konnor Von Emster Fr 18:12 6:10 4 |
Ben Morss Fr 19:49 6:43 14 |
Jack Youstra Fr 20:06 6:49 19 |
Tommy Wang Fr 20:59 7:07 29 |
Tony Li Fr 24:30 8:18 56 |
Nick Treynor Fr 27:03 9:10 61 |
Eugene Miller Fr 30:19 10:17 64 |
6 | Piedmont 6-6-5-5-6 Gap: 4:57 |
105:06 21:01 7:08 |
130 | Cade Becker Fr 19:12 6:31 8 |
Jordan Marcus Fr 20:29 6:57 21 |
Elijah Levy Fr 20:38 6:59 23 |
Keith Sibal Fr 20:38 7:00 24 |
Maxwell Lee Fr 24:09 8:11 54 |
||
7 | Leigh 8-9-7-7-7 Gap: 2:32 |
106:06 21:13 7:12 |
157 | Lucas Martines Fr 20:02 6:47 16 |
Ryan Junker Fr 20:40 7:00 25 |
Glenn Ransom Fr 21:07 7:09 32 |
Ryan Campbell Fr 21:43 7:22 37 |
Billy Braker Fr 22:34 7:39 47 |
Alex Glogovac Fr 23:04 7:49 49 |
|
8 | Westmoor 9-8-9-8-8 Gap: 3:36 |
108:32 21:42 7:21 |
174 | Omar Shatrat Fr 20:05 6:48 18 |
Brandon Tang Fr 20:37 6:59 22 |
Matthew Caspillan Fr 22:05 7:29 40 |
Audric Ma Fr 22:06 7:29 41 |
Jonathan Lau So 23:40 8:01 53 |
||
9 | Junipero Serra 3-7-7-9-9 Gap: 8:38 |
112:47 22:33 7:39 |
190 | Ara Archbold Fr 17:49 6:02 3 |
Declan Sanchez Fr 21:05 7:09 31 |
Bradley Fisher2 Fr 22:01 7:28 39 |
Nick Zhou Fr 25:26 8:37 58 |
Dylan Parr Fr 26:27 8:58 59 |
Duncan Weiman Fr 26:28 8:58 60 |
Andrew Garcia Fr 28:30 9:40 62 |
10 | Summit Shasta 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:23 |
115:00 23:00 7:48 |
233 | Alex Liu Fr 21:38 7:20 35 |
Ethan Bull-vulpe Fr 22:24 7:36 44 |
Aslan Nguyen Fr 22:30 7:38 46 |
Josiah Uhland Fr 23:26 7:57 51 |
Jimmy Lujan Fr 25:01 8:29 57 |
Thomas Pham Fr 28:53 9:48 63 |
Jamar Pagpaguitan Fr 30:56 10:29 65 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.