Crystal Springs Uplands Results from the WBAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/8/13
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ally Solorzano | So | V | 23:03.5 | 7:49 | 2.95 | 49/83 | 6/7 | 6/9 | 6/11 | 23:49 (0:46,3.2) |
23:49 (0:46,3.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Britney Biddle | Jr | V | 20:48.8 | 7:03 | 2.95 | 18/83 | 2/7 | 2/9 | 7/13 | 21:40 (0:51,3.9) |
20:07.1 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Isadora de Castro | Fr | V | 24:53.8 | 8:26 | 2.95 | 59/83 | 7/7 | 7/9 | 6/7 | 24:09 | 24:09 | |||
Jenny Shearer | Sr | V | 21:20.8 | 7:14 | 2.95 | 25/83 | 3/7 | 3/9 | 6/13 | 21:48 (0:27,2.1) |
19:40.05 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Julianne Fong | So | JV | 25:12 | 8:33 | 2.95 | 35/97 | 1/2 | 8/9 | 7/11 | 24:18 | 24:18 | |||
Katherine Ericson | Sr | V | 23:02.3 | 7:49 | 2.95 | 48/83 | 5/7 | 5/9 | 6/13 | 23:34 (0:32,2.2) |
22:40.61 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Katherine Huang | Sr | V | 21:27.1 | 7:16 | 2.95 | 28/83 | 4/7 | 4/9 | 3/13 | 20:49.27 | 20:49.27 | |||
Katie Goldstein | So | JV | 26:17.1 | 8:55 | 2.95 | 58/97 | 2/2 | 9/9 | 7/11 | |||||
Lianne Blodgett | Jr | V | 19:21.9 | 6:34 | 2.95 | 6/83 | 1/7 | 1/9 | 5/13 | 21:45 (2:23,11.0) |
19:32.25 (0:10,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/13 | 106:01 3:40 |
2.95 | 7:11 | 6:34 | 7:49 | 125 | 6:44 | 100:32 | 105:21 | 100:32 | Lianne Blodgett (6), Britney Biddle (18), Jenny Shearer (25), Katherine Huang (28), Katherine Ericson (48) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Niki Iyer | Fr | Harker | 18:07.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
2 | Lizzie Lacy | Jr | Menlo | 18:39.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
3 | Nicole Colonna | Jr | Pinewood | 19:00.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
4 | Zoe Enright | So | Menlo | 19:01.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
5 | Meghan Moyer | So | Mercy-Burl | 19:14.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
6 | Lianne Blodgett | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:21.9 | 6:34 | 1/7 | 1/9 | 5/13 | 21:45 (2:23) |
19:32 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
7 | Hana Marsheck | So | Priory | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
8 | Eliza Crowder | Fr | Menlo | 19:43.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
9 | Michelle Bromley | So | The Kings Academy | 19:46.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
10 | Claudia Tischler | Sr | Harker | 19:52.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
11 | Danielle Tatsuno | So | The Kings Academy | 20:00.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
12 | Emily Cox | Jr | Notre Dame San Jose | 20:23.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
13 | Alina Brown | Sr | Castilleja | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
14 | Maria Naclerio | So | Priory | 20:36.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
15 | Julia Monaco | Jr | The Kings Academy | 20:41.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
16 | Lydia Ho | Sr | Mercy-Burl | 20:43.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
17 | Helena Merk | Fr | Pinewood | 20:48.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
18 | Britney Biddle | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:48.8 | 7:03 | 2/7 | 2/9 | 7/13 | 21:40 (0:51) |
20:07.1 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
19 | Simran Arora | Jr | Menlo | 20:50.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
20 | Emelia Hamilton | Sr | Notre Dame San Jose | 20:52.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
21 | Maya Mizuki | So | Notre Dame San Jose | 20:58.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
22 | Mackenzie Carman | Fr | Mercy-Burl | 21:01.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
23 | Brooke Hammarskjold | Jr | Menlo | 21:02.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
24 | Elise Rust | Fr | Priory | 21:15.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
25 | Jenny Shearer | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:20.8 | 7:14 | 3/7 | 3/9 | 6/13 | 21:48 (0:27) |
19:40.05 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
26 | Fernada Salguero | Jr | The Kings Academy | 21:23.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
27 | Hannah Arledge | So | The Kings Academy | 21:23.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
28 | Katherine Huang | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:27.1 | 7:16 | 4/7 | 4/9 | 3/13 | 20:49.27 | 20:49.27 | ||
29 | Melissa Cagney | So | Mercy-Burl | 21:28.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
30 | Natalie Novitsky | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:29.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
31 | Claire Mondry | So | Notre Dame San Jose | 21:30.9 | 7:18 | |||||||
32 | Katie Harrison | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:34.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
33 | Ingrid Spielbauer | So | Notre Dame San Jose | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
34 | Jacquelyn Louie | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:36.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
35 | Ruth Colom | Sr | Mercy-Burl | 21:40.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
36 | Justine Oliva | Jr | Mercy-Burl | 21:41.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
37 | Kaela Crowley | Sr | Notre Dame San Jose | 21:43.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
38 | Lauren Rocheleau | Fr | Mercy-Burl | 21:52.1 | 7:25 | |||||||
39 | Sarah Halabe | So | Priory | 21:52.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
40 | Quinn Cabral | Sr | Notre Dame San Jose | 21:57.7 | 7:27 | |||||||
41 | Lindsay Schott | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:14.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
42 | Eve Sutton | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:22.4 | 7:35 | |||||||
43 | Grace Hammarskjold | Fr | Menlo | 22:33 | 7:39 | |||||||
44 | Shelby Coyne | Jr | The Kings Academy | 22:34.7 | 7:39 | |||||||
45 | Lexi Van Ligten | Jr | Menlo | 22:36.2 | 7:40 | |||||||
46 | Mary Najibi | So | Harker | 22:52.3 | 7:45 | |||||||
47 | Meghan Holland | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:58.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
48 | Katherine Ericson | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 23:02.3 | 7:49 | 5/7 | 5/9 | 6/13 | 23:34 (0:32) |
22:40.61 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
49 | Ally Solorzano | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 23:03.5 | 7:49 | 6/7 | 6/9 | 6/11 | 23:49 (0:46) |
23:49 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
50 | Jaclyn Green | Fr | The Kings Academy | 23:07.6 | 7:50 | |||||||
51 | Cassidy Jensen | Sr | Castilleja | 23:16.7 | 7:53 | |||||||
52 | Madison Hughes | Sr | Priory | 23:19.4 | 7:54 | |||||||
53 | Preeya Janakiraman | Fr | Castilleja | 23:25.1 | 7:56 | |||||||
54 | Andrea Zeleya-mendoza | Jr | ICA | 24:02.5 | 8:09 | |||||||
55 | Emily Moreton | Sr | Priory | 24:14.4 | 8:13 | |||||||
56 | Clare Mccarthy | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 24:26.9 | 8:17 | |||||||
57 | Margaret Zhang | Fr | Castilleja | 24:43 | 8:23 | |||||||
58 | Quynh Tran | So | Mercy-SF | 24:46.7 | 8:24 | |||||||
59 | Isadora de Castro | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 24:53.8 | 8:26 | 7/7 | 7/9 | 6/7 | 24:09 | 24:09 | ||
60 | Ellie Chen | So | Castilleja | 24:58.2 | 8:28 | |||||||
61 | Catherine Yoon | Fr | Pinewood | 25:15.4 | 8:34 | |||||||
62 | Madeline Cooney | Jr | Mercy-SF | 25:25.4 | 8:37 | |||||||
63 | Joslynn Smith-mccoy | Sr | Mercy-SF | 25:29.3 | 8:38 | |||||||
64 | Brenda Cachay | Fr | Castilleja | 25:31 | 8:39 | |||||||
65 | Rania Rubaie | So | Pinewood | 25:43.6 | 8:43 | |||||||
66 | Meilan Steimle | Fr | Harker | 25:45.5 | 8:44 | |||||||
67 | Maddie Goldberg | Fr | Castilleja | 26:32.7 | 9:00 | |||||||
68 | Vanessa Tostado | Jr | Eastside | 26:48.6 | 9:05 | |||||||
69 | Namitha Vellian | So | Harker | 26:52.9 | 9:07 | |||||||
70 | Surya Solanki | So | Harker | 26:54.6 | 9:07 | |||||||
71 | Kimberly Bustos | Jr | Mercy-SF | 27:20.3 | 9:16 | |||||||
72 | Gaby Lai | Sr | Mercy-SF | 27:20.8 | 9:16 | |||||||
73 | Giselle Marston | Sr | ICA | 27:38.7 | 9:22 | |||||||
74 | Michelle Fonseca | So | ICA | 27:39.2 | 9:22 | |||||||
75 | Katya Osgood | Jr | ICA | 28:34.5 | 9:41 | |||||||
76 | Esther Lee | Sr | Mercy-SF | 28:56.5 | 9:49 | |||||||
77 | Marisol Guzman | Jr | Eastside | 29:01.3 | 9:50 | |||||||
78 | Vita Moskal | Sr | ICA | 30:00.5 | 10:10 | |||||||
79 | Morgan Golder | Sr | Pinewood | 30:49.1 | 10:27 | |||||||
80 | Cynthia Govea | Fr | Eastside | 34:17.1 | 11:37 | |||||||
81 | Jackie Ibarra | Sr | Eastside | 34:39.8 | 11:45 | |||||||
82 | Mayah Timmons | Fr | Eastside | 35:40.4 | 12:06 | |||||||
83 | Almaz Parker | Fr | Eastside | 37:12 | 12:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Menlo 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:23 |
99:18 19:52 6:44 |
56 | Lizzie Lacy Jr 18:40 6:20 2 |
Zoe Enright So 19:02 6:27 4 |
Eliza Crowder Fr 19:43 6:41 8 |
Simran Arora Jr 20:51 7:04 19 |
Brooke Hammarskjold Jr 21:03 7:08 23 |
Grace Hammarskjold Fr 22:33 7:39 43 |
Lexi Van Ligten Jr 22:36 7:40 45 |
2 | The Kings Academy 7-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:37 |
103:16 20:39 7:00 |
88 | Michelle Bromley So 19:47 6:42 9 |
Danielle Tatsuno So 20:01 6:47 11 |
Julia Monaco Jr 20:42 7:01 15 |
Fernada Salguero Jr 21:23 7:15 26 |
Hannah Arledge So 21:24 7:15 27 |
Shelby Coyne Jr 22:35 7:39 44 |
Jaclyn Green Fr 23:08 7:50 50 |
3 | Mercy-Burl 4-5-3-3-3 Gap: 2:26 |
104:09 20:50 7:04 |
107 | Meghan Moyer So 19:15 6:31 5 |
Lydia Ho Sr 20:43 7:01 16 |
Mackenzie Carman Fr 21:02 7:08 22 |
Melissa Cagney So 21:29 7:17 29 |
Ruth Colom Sr 21:41 7:21 35 |
Justine Oliva Jr 21:41 7:21 36 |
Lauren Rocheleau Fr 21:52 7:25 38 |
4 | Notre Dame San Jose 8-8-6-5-4 Gap: 1:13 |
105:21 21:04 7:09 |
117 | Emily Cox Jr 20:23 6:55 12 |
Emelia Hamilton Sr 20:52 7:05 20 |
Maya Mizuki So 20:59 7:07 21 |
Claire Mondry So 21:31 7:18 31 |
Ingrid Spielbauer So 21:36 7:19 33 |
Kaela Crowley Sr 21:44 7:22 37 |
Quinn Cabral Sr 21:58 7:27 40 |
5 | Crystal Springs Uplands 5-7-5-4-5 Gap: 3:40 |
106:01 21:12 7:11 |
125 | Lianne Blodgett Jr 19:22 6:34 6 |
Britney Biddle Jr 20:49 7:03 18 |
Jenny Shearer Sr 21:21 7:14 25 |
Katherine Huang Sr 21:27 7:16 28 |
Katherine Ericson Sr 23:02 7:49 48 |
Ally Solorzano So 23:04 7:49 49 |
Isadora de Castro Fr 24:54 8:26 59 |
6 | Priory 6-5-4-5-6 Gap: 3:48 |
106:35 21:19 7:14 |
136 | Hana Marsheck So 19:31 6:37 7 |
Maria Naclerio So 20:37 6:59 14 |
Elise Rust Fr 21:15 7:12 24 |
Sarah Halabe So 21:53 7:25 39 |
Madison Hughes Sr 23:19 7:54 52 |
Emily Moreton Sr 24:14 8:13 55 |
|
7 | Sacred Heart Prep 10-9-9-8-7 Gap: 0:53 |
109:19 21:52 7:25 |
179 | Natalie Novitsky Fr 21:30 7:17 30 |
Katie Harrison Fr 21:35 7:19 32 |
Jacquelyn Louie So 21:37 7:20 34 |
Lindsay Schott Jr 22:15 7:32 41 |
Eve Sutton Sr 22:22 7:35 42 |
Meghan Holland Sr 22:58 7:47 47 |
Clare Mccarthy So 24:27 8:17 56 |
8 | Harker 1-2-7-7-8 Gap: 8:46 |
113:30 22:42 7:42 |
192 | Niki Iyer Fr 18:07 6:09 1 |
Claudia Tischler Sr 19:52 6:44 10 |
Mary Najibi So 22:52 7:45 46 |
Meilan Steimle Fr 25:46 8:44 66 |
Namitha Vellian So 26:53 9:07 69 |
Surya Solanki So 26:55 9:07 70 |
|
9 | Pinewood 3-3-8-9-9 Gap: 11:48 |
121:37 24:19 8:15 |
225 | Nicole Colonna Jr 19:01 6:27 3 |
Helena Merk Fr 20:48 7:03 17 |
Catherine Yoon Fr 25:15 8:34 61 |
Rania Rubaie So 25:44 8:43 65 |
Morgan Golder Sr 30:49 10:27 79 |
||
10 | Castilleja 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 4:34 |
116:47 23:21 7:55 |
234 | Alina Brown Sr 20:24 6:55 13 |
Cassidy Jensen Sr 23:17 7:53 51 |
Preeya Janakiraman Fr 23:25 7:56 53 |
Margaret Zhang Fr 24:43 8:23 57 |
Ellie Chen So 24:58 8:28 60 |
Brenda Cachay Fr 25:31 8:39 64 |
Maddie Goldberg Fr 26:33 9:00 67 |
11 | Mercy-SF 12-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:34 |
130:23 26:05 8:50 |
326 | Quynh Tran So 24:47 8:24 58 |
Madeline Cooney Jr 25:25 8:37 62 |
Joslynn Smith-mccoy Sr 25:29 8:38 63 |
Kimberly Bustos Jr 27:20 9:16 71 |
Gaby Lai Sr 27:21 9:16 72 |
Esther Lee Sr 28:57 9:49 76 |
|
12 | ICA 11-12-12-12-12 Gap: 5:58 |
137:55 27:35 9:21 |
354 | Andrea Zeleya-mendoza Jr 24:03 8:09 54 |
Giselle Marston Sr 27:39 9:22 73 |
Michelle Fonseca So 27:39 9:22 74 |
Katya Osgood Jr 28:35 9:41 75 |
Vita Moskal Sr 30:01 10:10 78 |
||
13 | Eastside 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 8:52 |
160:27 32:05 10:53 |
388 | Vanessa Tostado Jr 26:49 9:05 68 |
Marisol Guzman Jr 29:01 9:50 77 |
Cynthia Govea Fr 34:17 11:37 80 |
Jackie Ibarra Sr 34:40 11:45 81 |
Mayah Timmons Fr 35:40 12:06 82 |
Almaz Parker Fr 37:12 12:37 83 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juliette Love | Fr | Nueva | 21:30.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
2 | Meera Santhanam | Fr | Nueva | 22:08.8 | 7:30 | |||||||
3 | Gabby Stanton-fischer | So | Mercy-Burl | 22:23.7 | 7:35 | |||||||
4 | Lauren Tifft | Jr | Mercy-Burl | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
5 | Emily Naughton | Fr | Mercy-Burl | 22:35.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
6 | Meilani Makhni | Jr | Notre Dame San Jose | 22:51.7 | 7:45 | |||||||
7 | Taylor Mahnke | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:29.4 | 7:58 | |||||||
8 | Scarlett Manzano | Fr | Notre Dame San Jose | 23:33.7 | 7:59 | |||||||
9 | Abigail Schmitt | Sr | Menlo | 23:42.6 | 8:02 | |||||||
10 | Megha Mallya | So | Notre Dame San Jose | 24:02 | 8:09 | |||||||
11 | Allison Barri | Sr | Mercy-Burl | 24:05.7 | 8:10 | |||||||
12 | Tiffany Anaya | Fr | Notre Dame San Jose | 24:10.5 | 8:12 | |||||||
13 | Mackenzie Walter | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 24:12.1 | 8:12 | |||||||
14 | Mary Tuomala | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 24:12.5 | 8:12 | |||||||
15 | Abigail Smith | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 24:12.8 | 8:12 | |||||||
16 | Emily Glazer | Jr | Menlo | 24:15.6 | 8:13 | |||||||
17 | Sophia Harrell | Fr | Mercy-Burl | 24:24.9 | 8:17 | |||||||
18 | Scoutt Kessler | Sr | Mercy-Burl | 24:25.3 | 8:17 | |||||||
19 | Hannah Zuklie | Fr | Nueva | 24:28.6 | 8:18 | |||||||
20 | Asia Coleman | Fr | Notre Dame San Jose | 24:29 | 8:18 | |||||||
21 | Shea Ketsdever | Jr | Menlo | 24:29.4 | 8:18 | |||||||
22 | Amanjot Samra | Jr | Mercy-Burl | 24:30.1 | 8:18 | |||||||
23 | Katie Sindelar | Sr | Notre Dame San Jose | 24:31.6 | 8:19 | |||||||
24 | Abby Graber | Jr | Notre Dame San Jose | 24:33.5 | 8:19 | |||||||
25 | Jessica Barri | So | Mercy-Burl | 24:34 | 8:20 | |||||||
26 | Elizabeth Morales | Fr | Notre Dame San Jose | 24:36.5 | 8:21 | |||||||
27 | Juliet Barry | Fr | Notre Dame San Jose | 24:42.3 | 8:22 | |||||||
28 | Amelie Diaz | Fr | Menlo | 24:42.9 | 8:23 | |||||||
29 | Michelle Zuniga-hernandez | Jr | The Kings Academy | 24:53.4 | 8:26 | |||||||
30 | Katherine Bechtel | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 24:54.9 | 8:27 | |||||||
31 | Kathleen Bird | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 24:59.1 | 8:28 | |||||||
32 | Jamie Redman | Sr | Menlo | 25:05.1 | 8:30 | |||||||
33 | Joyce Aquino | Jr | Mercy-Burl | 25:07.9 | 8:31 | |||||||
34 | Erica Kao | Sr | Notre Dame San Jose | 25:10.9 | 8:32 | |||||||
35 | Julianne Fong | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 25:12 | 8:33 | 1/2 | 8/9 | 7/11 | 24:18 | 24:18 | ||
36 | Adriana Donkers | Fr | Notre Dame San Jose | 25:12.2 | 8:33 | |||||||
37 | Gillian Belton | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 25:14.1 | 8:33 | |||||||
38 | Rebeka Shols | Fr | The Kings Academy | 25:14.5 | 8:33 | |||||||
39 | Rachael Mellows | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 25:17.3 | 8:34 | |||||||
40 | Ashley Simons | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 25:22.3 | 8:36 | |||||||
41 | Masha Maskell | Fr | Notre Dame San Jose | 25:24.5 | 8:37 | |||||||
42 | Sarah Mendenhall | Fr | Notre Dame San Jose | 25:26 | 8:37 | |||||||
43 | Lindsey Johnson | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 25:29 | 8:38 | |||||||
44 | Lilja Gudmundsdottir | So | Menlo | 25:29.7 | 8:39 | |||||||
45 | Geraldine Eleazar | Jr | Notre Dame San Jose | 25:37.4 | 8:41 | |||||||
46 | Kathryn Muncada | Fr | Notre Dame San Jose | 25:39.4 | 8:42 | |||||||
47 | Ellie Newland | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 25:39.8 | 8:42 | |||||||
48 | Elise Granath | So | The Kings Academy | 25:41.5 | 8:43 | |||||||
49 | Ruri Wen-matsui | Sr | The Kings Academy | 25:42.6 | 8:43 | |||||||
50 | Jocelyn Ortega | Sr | Notre Dame San Jose | 25:45.8 | 8:44 | |||||||
51 | Chandra Ingram | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 25:50.6 | 8:46 | |||||||
52 | Joanna Hsieh | Fr | Notre Dame San Jose | 25:57.2 | 8:48 | |||||||
53 | Arielle Gutierrez | Jr | Mercy-Burl | 25:59.9 | 8:49 | |||||||
54 | Ella Giordano | Sr | The Kings Academy | 26:05.4 | 8:51 | |||||||
55 | Ashley Lamug | Jr | Mercy-SF | 26:13.4 | 8:53 | |||||||
56 | Jessie Karan | Fr | Nueva | 26:14.3 | 8:54 | |||||||
57 | Kate Churukian | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 26:15 | 8:54 | |||||||
58 | Katie Goldstein | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 26:17.1 | 8:55 | 2/2 | 9/9 | 7/11 | ||||
59 | Tara Thakurta | So | Castilleja | 26:18 | 8:55 | |||||||
60 | Stephanie Pegler | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 26:20.6 | 8:56 | |||||||
61 | Anna Shoch | Fr | Menlo | 26:29.9 | 8:59 | |||||||
62 | Cat Raanes | Fr | Castilleja | 26:42.4 | 9:03 | |||||||
63 | Julia Deschaumes | Jr | Mercy-Burl | 26:46.3 | 9:05 | |||||||
64 | Shannon Vyvijal | Jr | Notre Dame San Jose | 26:52.4 | 9:07 | |||||||
65 | Megan Magana | Fr | Mercy-Burl | 26:54 | 9:07 | |||||||
66 | Jaulie Goe | So | Priory | 27:05.6 | 9:11 | |||||||
67 | Erin Sisk | Fr | Mercy-Burl | 27:11.7 | 9:13 | |||||||
68 | Mikaela Lewman | Jr | The Kings Academy | 27:12.5 | 9:13 | |||||||
69 | Diane Tachibanna | So | Notre Dame San Jose | 27:29 | 9:19 | |||||||
70 | Elizabeth Putnam | Jr | Priory | 27:32.6 | 9:20 | |||||||
71 | Emma Cummings | Jr | The Kings Academy | 27:40.7 | 9:23 | |||||||
72 | Anjali Eichbaum | So | Priory | 27:49.9 | 9:26 | |||||||
73 | Meera Kohli | Fr | Notre Dame San Jose | 27:57.1 | 9:29 | |||||||
74 | Julie Plummer | So | Castilleja | 27:59.4 | 9:29 | |||||||
75 | Claire Goldberg | So | Castilleja | 28:01.1 | 9:30 | |||||||
76 | Jackie Goodley Espinosa | Jr | Notre Dame San Jose | 28:05.7 | 9:31 | |||||||
77 | Abby Landis | So | The Kings Academy | 28:07.3 | 9:32 | |||||||
78 | Christina Nice | Jr | The Kings Academy | 28:27.3 | 9:39 | |||||||
79 | Sonia Hoey | So | ICA | 28:37 | 9:42 | |||||||
80 | Amanda Hermosillo | Jr | Mercy-Burl | 28:42.8 | 9:44 | |||||||
81 | Haley Pflughaupt | Fr | Notre Dame San Jose | 28:47.8 | 9:46 | |||||||
82 | Mara Golding-powers | Jr | Mercy-SF | 28:52.1 | 9:47 | |||||||
83 | Veronica Coverson | Sr | The Kings Academy | 28:52.4 | 9:47 | |||||||
84 | Danielle Brady | Fr | Mercy-SF | 29:01.9 | 9:50 | |||||||
85 | Jaclyn Woodward | Sr | Notre Dame San Jose | 29:04.7 | 9:51 | |||||||
86 | Raquel Tawfik | Jr | Notre Dame San Jose | 29:19.2 | 9:56 | |||||||
87 | Vayl Sorensen | Fr | Notre Dame San Jose | 29:44.3 | 10:05 | |||||||
88 | Sabrina Triunfante | Sr | Mercy-SF | 29:45.8 | 10:05 | |||||||
89 | Dina Bohigian | Sr | Mercy-Burl | 29:52.7 | 10:08 | |||||||
90 | Vanessa Lara | So | ICA | 30:40.8 | 10:24 | |||||||
91 | Amangeet Samra | Jr | Mercy-Burl | 30:52.7 | 10:28 | |||||||
92 | Shanti Grubuxani | So | Notre Dame San Jose | 31:15.5 | 10:36 | |||||||
93 | Natalie Galvan | Sr | Mercy-SF | 31:21.1 | 10:38 | |||||||
94 | Gina Antonoglou | So | Mercy-SF | 32:21.8 | 10:58 | |||||||
95 | Kristina Ivanova | So | Mercy-SF | 32:22 | 10:58 | |||||||
96 | Sabrina Yerena | So | ICA | 33:46.2 | 11:27 | |||||||
97 | Julianna Perez | Sr | ICA | 33:46.5 | 11:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
JV | Juliette Love, Fr, 21:30.7, Nueva | Mercy-Burl, 116:00.9, 30 |
V | Niki Iyer, Fr, 18:07.1, Harker | Menlo, 99:18.4, 56 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.