Crystal Springs Uplands Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/12/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aiden Duncanson | Fr | Fr | 13:11.7 | 6:12 | 2.13 | 5/147 | 1/8 | 2/12 | 5/20 | |||||
Alec Iannuccilli | Fr | Fr | 13:53.5 | 6:31 | 2.13 | 32/147 | 3/8 | 5/12 | 7/16 | |||||
Alex Wei | Fr | Fr | 13:36 | 6:23 | 2.13 | 15/147 | 2/8 | 3/12 | 5/17 | |||||
Brandon Chu | Jr | V | 18:37.1 | 6:21 | 2.93 | 146/197 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 23/31 | |||||
Darius Daud | Fr | Fr | 14:37.9 | 6:52 | 2.13 | 58/147 | 5/8 | 8/12 | 5/11 | |||||
Grant Pulley | Fr | Fr | 13:59.9 | 6:34 | 2.13 | 36/147 | 4/8 | 6/12 | 3/13 | |||||
Jeremy Huang | Jr | V | 16:29.6 | 5:38 | 2.93 | 46/197 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 13/31 | |||||
John Huskins | Fr | Fr | 15:43.3 | 7:23 | 2.13 | 100/147 | 7/8 | 11/12 | 6/11 | |||||
Justin French | So | So | 14:51.6 | 6:59 | 2.13 | 75/150 | 4/4 | 9/12 | 10/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Luke Shannon | Fr | Fr | 15:09.7 | 7:07 | 2.13 | 83/147 | 6/8 | 10/12 | 7/11 | |||||
Maxin Daud | So | So | 14:23.8 | 6:46 | 2.13 | 52/150 | 3/4 | 7/12 | 9/19 | |||||
Mrinal Verghese | Sr | V | 16:57.6 | 5:47 | 2.93 | 68/197 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 13/31 | |||||
Nicholas Medearis | So | So | 12:31.2 | 5:53 | 2.13 | 2/150 | 1/4 | 1/12 | 2/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Partha Purushotham | So | So | 13:41 | 6:25 | 2.13 | 25/150 | 2/4 | 4/12 | 6/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ronan Harmer | Fr | Fr | 16:41.1 | 7:50 | 2.13 | 122/147 | 8/8 | 12/12 | 8/9 | |||||
Yumeto Shigihara | Sr | V | 15:58 | 5:27 | 2.93 | 20/197 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 13/31 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fr 1st 5 | 4/11 | 69:19 1:26 |
2.13 | 6:31 | 6:12 | 6:52 | 128 | 6:20 | 68:54 | 68:54 | Aiden Duncanson (4), Alex Wei (14), Alec Iannuccilli (29), Grant Pulley (32), Darius Daud (49) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kent Slaney | Palo Alto | 15:13.6 | 5:12 | ||||||||
2 | Tre Lockwood | Granite Bay | 15:13.9 | 5:12 | ||||||||
3 | Jake Ritter | Granite Bay | 15:23.2 | 5:15 | ||||||||
4 | Luis Aragon | Lowell | 15:23.9 | 5:15 | ||||||||
5 | Robert Miranda | Menlo School | 15:24.2 | 5:15 | ||||||||
6 | Graham Faust | Half Moon Bay | 15:37.6 | 5:20 | ||||||||
7 | Matthew Herrera | Junipero Serra | 15:39.3 | 5:21 | ||||||||
8 | Naveen Pai | Palo Alto | 15:40.9 | 5:21 | ||||||||
9 | Stefan Bradley | San Ramon | 15:41.2 | 5:21 | ||||||||
10 | Sasha Novitsky | Sacred Heart | 15:46.2 | 5:23 | ||||||||
11 | Mikolaj Krajewski | Lowell | 15:46.5 | 5:23 | ||||||||
12 | Dalton Douglas- | El Dorado | 15:46.6 | 5:23 | ||||||||
13 | Jeremy Shaw | Milpitas | 15:48.2 | 5:24 | ||||||||
14 | Jonathan Garcia | Junipero Serra | 15:48.5 | 5:24 | ||||||||
15 | Adam Mansell | Junipero Serra | 15:49.1 | 5:24 | ||||||||
16 | Robert Swoboda | Ukiah | 15:53 | 5:25 | ||||||||
17 | Jonathan Vargas | Piner | 15:53.9 | 5:26 | ||||||||
18 | Samuel Desre | Palo Alto | 15:55.7 | 5:26 | ||||||||
19 | Sam Craig | Palo Alto | 15:57.2 | 5:27 | ||||||||
20 | Yumeto Shigihara | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 15:58 | 5:27 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 13/31 | ||||
21 | Omar Maklaf | Livermore | 15:59.2 | 5:27 | ||||||||
22 | Caleb Richards | Sonoma | 15:59.2 | 5:27 | ||||||||
23 | Aidan Carpenter | Piner | 15:59.9 | 5:28 | ||||||||
24 | Anthony Lemus | Tokay | 16:05.1 | 5:29 | ||||||||
25 | Eli Somers | San Ramon | 16:06.3 | 5:30 | ||||||||
26 | Joey Johnson | Sonoma | 16:06.9 | 5:30 | ||||||||
27 | Volney Spalding | San Ramon | 16:08 | 5:30 | ||||||||
28 | Aldo Perez | Tokay | 16:08.3 | 5:30 | ||||||||
29 | Mike Sparks | Christian | 16:08.8 | 5:31 | ||||||||
30 | Spencer X | Palo Alto | 16:08.9 | 5:31 | ||||||||
31 | Charlie Planondon | El Dorado | 16:09.7 | 5:31 | ||||||||
32 | Alec Hastings | Tokay | 16:12.3 | 5:32 | ||||||||
33 | Adam Brooks | Bear Creek | 16:13.3 | 5:32 | ||||||||
34 | Connor Frisch | Granite Bay | 16:16.5 | 5:33 | ||||||||
35 | Raphael Serrano | Menlo School | 16:17.2 | 5:34 | ||||||||
36 | Kheva Mann | Sonoma | 16:19.1 | 5:34 | ||||||||
37 | Anthony Ramirez | Watsonville | 16:19.8 | 5:34 | ||||||||
38 | Corey O'driscoll | Half Moon Bay | 16:20.9 | 5:35 | ||||||||
39 | Ben Beaudry | Palo Alto | 16:21.1 | 5:35 | ||||||||
40 | Nathan Hayes | Piner | 16:24.2 | 5:36 | ||||||||
41 | Josiah Luna | Granite Bay | 16:26 | 5:37 | ||||||||
42 | Aidan Beitia | Granite Bay | 16:26.7 | 5:37 | ||||||||
43 | Jack Carbonell | San Ramon | 16:28.2 | 5:37 | ||||||||
44 | Brett Anstrom | Sacred Heart | 16:29.1 | 5:38 | ||||||||
45 | Parker Readerman | Bay School of | 16:29.5 | 5:38 | ||||||||
46 | Jeremy Huang | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 16:29.6 | 5:38 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 13/31 | ||||
47 | Eduardo Calderon | Piner | 16:30.5 | 5:38 | ||||||||
48 | Peter Love | Tokay | 16:35.1 | 5:40 | ||||||||
49 | Levi Severson | San Ramon | 16:36.4 | 5:40 | ||||||||
50 | Grayson Egbert | El Dorado | 16:37 | 5:40 | ||||||||
51 | Robert Lane | Menlo-Atherton | 16:37.1 | 5:40 | ||||||||
52 | Marvin Luong | Lowell | 16:37.9 | 5:41 | ||||||||
53 | Patrick Wiseman | Christian | 16:38.3 | 5:41 | ||||||||
54 | Khalil Droubi | Half Moon Bay | 16:38.8 | 5:41 | ||||||||
55 | Jacob Hayes | Piner | 16:39.7 | 5:41 | ||||||||
56 | Harris Nguyen | Piner | 16:40.7 | 5:42 | ||||||||
57 | Josh Dykzeul | San Ramon | 16:41.1 | 5:42 | ||||||||
58 | Raymond Lozano | Lincoln | 16:44.3 | 5:43 | ||||||||
59 | Colin Campbell | Christian | 16:45 | 5:43 | ||||||||
60 | Lucas Furrer | Junipero Serra | 16:45 | 5:43 | ||||||||
61 | Adam Wong | Christian | 16:46.1 | 5:43 | ||||||||
62 | Rohan Depuy | Menlo-Atherton | 16:48.3 | 5:44 | ||||||||
63 | Greg Aufderheide | Livermore | 16:52.9 | 5:46 | ||||||||
64 | Patrick Jones | Half Moon Bay | 16:53.4 | 5:46 | ||||||||
65 | Justin Cox | Sonoma Valley | 16:54.7 | 5:46 | ||||||||
66 | Brian Luong | Piner | 16:54.8 | 5:46 | ||||||||
67 | Max Colbert | Menlo-Atherton | 16:57.3 | 5:47 | ||||||||
68 | Mrinal Verghese | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 16:57.6 | 5:47 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 13/31 | ||||
69 | Kevin Conrad | Menlo-Atherton | 16:58.8 | 5:48 | ||||||||
70 | Andrew Buchanan | Milpitas | 17:02.2 | 5:49 | ||||||||
71 | Will Yuponce | Christian | 17:02.9 | 5:49 | ||||||||
72 | Kaito Hashimoto | Milpitas | 17:07 | 5:51 | ||||||||
73 | Ara Archbold | Junipero Serra | 17:07.7 | 5:51 | ||||||||
74 | Kai Oda | Palo Alto | 17:09.4 | 5:51 | ||||||||
75 | Grant Miller | Ukiah | 17:10.7 | 5:52 | ||||||||
76 | Leonardo Macedonio | Sonoma Valley | 17:11.3 | 5:52 | ||||||||
77 | Raven Maccione | Granite Bay | 17:14.8 | 5:53 | ||||||||
78 | Robert Mcgowan | El Dorado | 17:16.6 | 5:54 | ||||||||
79 | Rudy Bambico | Bear Creek | 17:16.8 | 5:54 | ||||||||
80 | Andrew Tan | Menlo-Atherton | 17:16.8 | 5:54 | ||||||||
81 | Joey Ramirez | Franklin | 17:17.4 | 5:54 | ||||||||
82 | Scott Macdonald | Menlo-Atherton | 17:17.5 | 5:54 | ||||||||
83 | Ryan Wilson | Carlmont | 17:18.3 | 5:54 | ||||||||
84 | Nick Mchale | Christian | 17:18.4 | 5:54 | ||||||||
85 | Liam Mccurley | George | 17:18.6 | 5:54 | ||||||||
86 | Kylee Santos | Menlo School | 17:19 | 5:55 | ||||||||
87 | Max Springer | Lowell | 17:23.2 | 5:56 | ||||||||
88 | Liam Drennan | El Dorado | 17:24 | 5:56 | ||||||||
89 | Graham X | Sacred Heart | 17:24.2 | 5:56 | ||||||||
90 | Mitch Tree | Livermore | 17:24.4 | 5:56 | ||||||||
91 | Alex Tait | Hillsdale | 17:24.6 | 5:57 | ||||||||
92 | Abhay Negi | Lowell | 17:24.8 | 5:57 | ||||||||
93 | Collin Ryder | Granite Bay | 17:30.1 | 5:58 | ||||||||
94 | Oscar Bautista | Watsonville | 17:30.8 | 5:59 | ||||||||
95 | Lam Tran | Milpitas | 17:32.6 | 5:59 | ||||||||
96 | Miguel Valenton | Livermore | 17:33.3 | 5:59 | ||||||||
97 | Tom Welch | Menlo School | 17:33.7 | 6:00 | ||||||||
98 | William Fuchs | Lowell | 17:34.5 | 6:00 | ||||||||
99 | Hank Smith | Encinal | 17:36.3 | 6:01 | ||||||||
100 | Martin Espinoza | Milpitas | 17:39.8 | 6:02 | ||||||||
101 | Peter Emanuel | Hillsdale | 17:41.2 | 6:02 | ||||||||
102 | Brendan Loftus | Sonoma | 17:41.3 | 6:02 | ||||||||
103 | Kunal Patel | Lincoln | 17:42 | 6:02 | ||||||||
104 | Lucas Cossette | Lincoln | 17:42.9 | 6:03 | ||||||||
105 | Eli Catalano | Sonoma | 17:42.9 | 6:03 | ||||||||
106 | Anderson Page | Sacred Heart | 17:43.1 | 6:03 | ||||||||
107 | Jordan Miller | San Ramon | 17:44.7 | 6:03 | ||||||||
108 | Roberto Villarreal | Westmoor | 17:44.9 | 6:03 | ||||||||
109 | Terrance Smith | Bear Creek | 17:45.1 | 6:04 | ||||||||
110 | Nicholas Gordon | Sacred Heart | 17:46.7 | 6:04 | ||||||||
111 | Caspian Morast | Sonoma | 17:47.1 | 6:04 | ||||||||
112 | Eric Jackson | Carlmont | 17:50.4 | 6:05 | ||||||||
113 | Samuel Holbrook | Carlmont | 17:51 | 6:06 | ||||||||
114 | Jon Bahr | Lincoln | 17:52.5 | 6:06 | ||||||||
115 | Matthew Sam | Lowell | 17:53.3 | 6:06 | ||||||||
116 | Angel Barcenas | Sonoma Valley | 17:54.2 | 6:07 | ||||||||
117 | Eric Wei | Lincoln | 17:57.7 | 6:08 | ||||||||
118 | Amaury Avat | Carlmont | 17:57.8 | 6:08 | ||||||||
119 | Dane Stevenson | Ukiah | 17:59.2 | 6:08 | ||||||||
120 | Kyle Dimick | Carlmont | 18:01.3 | 6:09 | ||||||||
121 | Cameron Solomon | Ukiah | 18:02.1 | 6:09 | ||||||||
122 | Ben Zdasiuk | Menlo School | 18:03 | 6:10 | ||||||||
123 | Matt Perea | St. Lawrence | 18:03.4 | 6:10 | ||||||||
124 | Matt Kenney | Menlo-Atherton | 18:06.6 | 6:11 | ||||||||
125 | Nathan Siao | Encinal | 18:08.5 | 6:12 | ||||||||
126 | Ben Hicks | El Dorado | 18:08.7 | 6:12 | ||||||||
127 | Jason Dumag | Milpitas | 18:09.7 | 6:12 | ||||||||
128 | Jack Matull | George | 18:10.5 | 6:12 | ||||||||
129 | Michael X | Bay School of | 18:11.5 | 6:13 | ||||||||
130 | Carlo Madrigal | Franklin | 18:14.8 | 6:14 | ||||||||
131 | Angelo Cabuang | Lincoln | 18:15.2 | 6:14 | ||||||||
132 | Anton Mcpeek | Carlmont | 18:15.8 | 6:14 | ||||||||
133 | Diego Cervantes | Franklin | 18:17.3 | 6:15 | ||||||||
134 | Jackson Daly | Encinal | 18:19.1 | 6:15 | ||||||||
135 | Jeromy Cruz | Westmoor | 18:19.5 | 6:15 | ||||||||
136 | Nikhil Singhal | Menlo School | 18:20.7 | 6:16 | ||||||||
137 | Ryan Kelley-cahill | Encinal | 18:21.2 | 6:16 | ||||||||
138 | Matthew Kawakami | Hillsdale | 18:22.2 | 6:16 | ||||||||
139 | Aidan Backus | Bear Creek | 18:26.4 | 6:18 | ||||||||
140 | Harrison Kuuskvere | El Dorado | 18:26.5 | 6:18 | ||||||||
141 | Alberto Sanchez | Milpitas | 18:27 | 6:18 | ||||||||
142 | Fernando Martinez | Bear Creek | 18:29.2 | 6:19 | ||||||||
143 | Justin Ho | Bear Creek | 18:30.6 | 6:19 | ||||||||
144 | Nico Caradini | Bay School of | 18:36 | 6:21 | ||||||||
145 | Malcolm Roediger | Bay School of | 18:37 | 6:21 | ||||||||
146 | Brandon Chu | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:37.1 | 6:21 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 23/31 | ||||
147 | Cade Gravier | Ukiah | 18:37.8 | 6:22 | ||||||||
148 | Cory Jester | Hillsdale | 18:47.7 | 6:25 | ||||||||
149 | Vic Lee | Hillsdale | 18:48 | 6:25 | ||||||||
150 | Larry Phillips | Livermore | 18:48.7 | 6:25 | ||||||||
151 | Eric Morales | Half Moon Bay | 18:49 | 6:25 | ||||||||
152 | Omar Shatrat | Westmoor | 18:49.6 | 6:26 | ||||||||
153 | Audric Ma | Westmoor | 18:49.7 | 6:26 | ||||||||
154 | Aldo Pantoja | Westmoor | 18:50.2 | 6:26 | ||||||||
155 | Kyle Duchynski | Sonoma | 18:50.3 | 6:26 | ||||||||
156 | Deric Ancira | Watsonville | 18:50.5 | 6:26 | ||||||||
157 | Michael Richie | Encinal | 18:52.2 | 6:26 | ||||||||
158 | Daniel Lacer | Lincoln | 18:54.9 | 6:27 | ||||||||
159 | Alex Soe | Westmoor | 18:56.4 | 6:28 | ||||||||
160 | Kenyon Shutt | Encinal | 18:56.5 | 6:28 | ||||||||
161 | Douglas X | Tokay | 18:59.9 | 6:29 | ||||||||
162 | Henry Chung | Carlmont | 19:00.4 | 6:29 | ||||||||
163 | Justin Withers | Franklin | 19:02.3 | 6:30 | ||||||||
164 | Jeromy Lee | George | 19:05.1 | 6:31 | ||||||||
165 | Michael Vande | Hillsdale | 19:10.7 | 6:33 | ||||||||
166 | Campbell Martin | Sonoma Valley | 19:13.8 | 6:34 | ||||||||
167 | Brandon Barmore | Sonoma Valley | 19:14.3 | 6:34 | ||||||||
168 | Sunjay Dasu | St. Lawrence | 19:15.9 | 6:35 | ||||||||
169 | Sammy Klein | Bay School of | 19:22.3 | 6:37 | ||||||||
170 | Anthony Vasquez | Franklin | 19:26.7 | 6:38 | ||||||||
171 | Dane Johnson | Bay School of | 19:28 | 6:39 | ||||||||
172 | Jacob Cervantes | Watsonville | 19:32 | 6:40 | ||||||||
173 | Tony Tran | George | 19:36.3 | 6:41 | ||||||||
174 | Etienne Green | Watsonville | 19:37.9 | 6:42 | ||||||||
175 | Antonio Munoz | Franklin | 19:56 | 6:48 | ||||||||
176 | Nathan Hui | Encinal | 20:03.6 | 6:51 | ||||||||
177 | Julio Sandoval | Franklin | 20:03.9 | 6:51 | ||||||||
178 | Ryan Brink | Hillsdale | 20:06.8 | 6:52 | ||||||||
179 | Juan Jimenez | Ukiah | 20:18.4 | 6:56 | ||||||||
180 | Peter Lin | Westmoor | 20:20.9 | 6:57 | ||||||||
181 | Issac Ruiz | Watsonville | 20:24.9 | 6:58 | ||||||||
182 | Jason Sochin | Livermore | 20:49.7 | 7:07 | ||||||||
183 | Cuauhtemoc X | Watsonville | 20:53.3 | 7:08 | ||||||||
184 | Ajith Mohanraj | St. Lawrence | 21:06.9 | 7:12 | ||||||||
185 | Pablo Cruz | Sonoma Valley | 21:11.4 | 7:14 | ||||||||
186 | Darren Scoursur | St. Lawrence | 21:28.5 | 7:20 | ||||||||
187 | Sonny Ray rios | San Lorenzo | 21:31.9 | 7:21 | ||||||||
188 | Royce Tran | George | 21:50.9 | 7:27 | ||||||||
189 | Jake Guzman | St. Lawrence | 22:07.1 | 7:33 | ||||||||
190 | Luis Herrera | San Lorenzo | 23:03.4 | 7:52 | ||||||||
191 | Blake Grady | St. Lawrence | 23:15.1 | 7:56 | ||||||||
192 | Antonio Corteras | San Lorenzo | 23:15.2 | 7:56 | ||||||||
193 | Mason Zeman | St. Lawrence | 23:50 | 8:08 | ||||||||
194 | Brandon Mcadams | San Lorenzo | 24:50.1 | 8:29 | ||||||||
195 | Alfredo Vargus | San Lorenzo | 25:20.8 | 8:39 | ||||||||
196 | Dennis Chan | George | 25:25.4 | 8:41 | ||||||||
197 | Leon Tran | San Lorenzo | 28:35.5 | 9:45 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Justin Alexander | Bear Creek | 12:20.5 | 5:48 | ||||||||
2 | Nicholas Medearis | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 12:31.2 | 5:53 | 1/4 | 1/12 | 2/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
3 | Sage Bringas | James Logan | 12:33.1 | 5:54 | ||||||||
4 | Alexander Parker | Lowell | 12:33.5 | 5:54 | ||||||||
5 | Devin Rowe | Alameda | 12:38.4 | 5:56 | ||||||||
6 | Jack Nash | Woodside Priory | 12:38.9 | 5:56 | ||||||||
7 | Mathew Yep | Alameda | 12:41.5 | 5:58 | ||||||||
8 | Cedric Murphy | Alameda | 12:42.7 | 5:58 | ||||||||
9 | Langston Hazen | Alameda | 12:42.9 | 5:58 | ||||||||
10 | Calvin Stanley | Sir Francis Drake | 12:52 | 6:02 | ||||||||
11 | Ryan Bonnifield | Lincoln | 13:04.8 | 6:08 | ||||||||
12 | Emil Rodriguiez | Lowell | 13:12 | 6:12 | ||||||||
13 | Aaron Davidson | Sir Francis Drake | 13:12.4 | 6:12 | ||||||||
14 | Michael Acosta | Evergreen Valley | 13:15.5 | 6:13 | ||||||||
15 | Benjamin An | Aragon | 13:15.6 | 6:14 | ||||||||
16 | Liam Klaiman | Lowell | 13:17.7 | 6:15 | ||||||||
17 | Leon Lambruschini | Newark | 13:20 | 6:16 | ||||||||
18 | Ethan West | Alameda | 13:21.2 | 6:16 | ||||||||
19 | Jake Van liew | Las Lomas | 13:24.6 | 6:18 | ||||||||
20 | Tim Blumenthal | El Dorado | 13:25.4 | 6:18 | ||||||||
21 | Carlos Sierra | Westmoor | 13:26 | 6:18 | ||||||||
22 | Carter Bryant | Bear Creek | 13:34.7 | 6:22 | ||||||||
23 | Lewis Catapang | Bear Creek | 13:38.6 | 6:24 | ||||||||
24 | Bryson Aquino | Newark | 13:38.9 | 6:24 | ||||||||
25 | Partha Purushotham | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 13:41 | 6:25 | 2/4 | 4/12 | 6/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
26 | Rene Lim | Alameda | 13:42.3 | 6:26 | ||||||||
27 | Nathan Ton | Evergreen Valley | 13:46.1 | 6:28 | ||||||||
28 | Keanu Villa | Westmoor | 13:47 | 6:28 | ||||||||
29 | Derek Bautista | Westmoor | 13:48 | 6:29 | ||||||||
30 | Peter Connor | Harker School | 13:50.9 | 6:30 | ||||||||
31 | Zach Hansen | Lincoln | 13:54 | 6:32 | ||||||||
32 | Kurtis Nguyen | Evergreen Valley | 13:54.9 | 6:32 | ||||||||
33 | Anjru Deleon | Westmoor | 13:56.2 | 6:33 | ||||||||
34 | Ryan Tom | Lowell | 13:56.5 | 6:33 | ||||||||
35 | Elian Fontanilla | Westmoor | 13:57.1 | 6:33 | ||||||||
36 | Calvin Ng | Westmoor | 13:57.7 | 6:33 | ||||||||
37 | Zachary Smith- | Lowell | 13:58.6 | 6:34 | ||||||||
38 | Jacob Aragon | El Dorado | 13:59.4 | 6:34 | ||||||||
39 | Colin Chan | Alameda | 14:00.3 | 6:35 | ||||||||
40 | Richard Helems | James Logan | 14:00.3 | 6:35 | ||||||||
41 | Gage Miller | San Lorenzo | 14:03.5 | 6:36 | ||||||||
42 | Zach Gold | Aragon | 14:05.3 | 6:37 | ||||||||
43 | Mauricio Picado | James Logan | 14:07.4 | 6:38 | ||||||||
44 | Matthew Huang | Lincoln | 14:07.7 | 6:38 | ||||||||
45 | Jesse Lopez | San Lorenzo | 14:09.1 | 6:39 | ||||||||
46 | Sevag Momjian | SHC Prep | 14:12.7 | 6:40 | ||||||||
47 | Christopher Fong- | Evergreen Valley | 14:12.9 | 6:40 | ||||||||
48 | Kurt Freeman | Newark | 14:14.1 | 6:41 | ||||||||
49 | Steven Xu | Lincoln | 14:16.6 | 6:42 | ||||||||
50 | Ax Gaeta | Newark | 14:18.6 | 6:43 | ||||||||
51 | Nate Burrill | Sequoia | 14:18.8 | 6:43 | ||||||||
52 | Maxin Daud | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 14:23.8 | 6:46 | 3/4 | 7/12 | 9/19 | ||||
53 | Justin Luc | Lowell | 14:24.6 | 6:46 | ||||||||
54 | Christopher Ting | Alameda | 14:26.6 | 6:47 | ||||||||
55 | Jacob Chow | Alameda | 14:27.1 | 6:47 | ||||||||
56 | Lawrence An | Aragon | 14:28.8 | 6:48 | ||||||||
57 | Jared Kwong | Mills | 14:29.2 | 6:48 | ||||||||
58 | Patrick Smith | El Dorado | 14:31.3 | 6:49 | ||||||||
59 | Connor Lyon | Las Lomas | 14:32.7 | 6:50 | ||||||||
60 | Cameron Wanket | Lincoln | 14:33.9 | 6:50 | ||||||||
61 | Alexander Chow | Alameda | 14:35.4 | 6:51 | ||||||||
62 | Gabriel Gargalicana | Lincoln | 14:37.4 | 6:52 | ||||||||
63 | Chris Gao | Woodside Priory | 14:37.6 | 6:52 | ||||||||
64 | Zoji Bomya | Sequoia | 14:38.9 | 6:53 | ||||||||
65 | Diego Solano | Mills | 14:39.8 | 6:53 | ||||||||
66 | Dante Cairns | El Dorado | 14:41.8 | 6:54 | ||||||||
67 | Edward Charles | Fred C. Beyer | 14:42.8 | 6:54 | ||||||||
68 | Jason Erwin | San Lorenzo | 14:43.8 | 6:55 | ||||||||
69 | Kevin Tran | Aragon | 14:43.9 | 6:55 | ||||||||
70 | William Hsu | Aragon | 14:45.3 | 6:56 | ||||||||
71 | Stephan Yu | Aragon | 14:46.8 | 6:56 | ||||||||
72 | Adam Mar | SHC Prep | 14:47.9 | 6:57 | ||||||||
73 | Carter Johnson | Bear Creek | 14:49.1 | 6:57 | ||||||||
74 | Creighton Hare | Las Lomas | 14:49.2 | 6:57 | ||||||||
75 | Justin French | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 14:51.6 | 6:59 | 4/4 | 9/12 | 10/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
76 | Ajay Booter | James Logan | 14:51.9 | 6:59 | ||||||||
77 | John Angelo | Newark | 14:55.3 | 7:00 | ||||||||
78 | Diego Guerrero | Aragon | 14:55.5 | 7:00 | ||||||||
79 | Carson Eschen | Mills | 14:58.1 | 7:02 | ||||||||
80 | Jacob Andrade | James Logan | 14:58.4 | 7:02 | ||||||||
81 | Frank Zheng | Mills | 15:01.1 | 7:03 | ||||||||
82 | Raymond Sha | Evergreen Valley | 15:01.1 | 7:03 | ||||||||
83 | Devin Schinski | Woodside Priory | 15:01.9 | 7:03 | ||||||||
84 | Jonathon Gintu | James Logan | 15:04.9 | 7:05 | ||||||||
85 | Christian Anglin | El Dorado | 15:06.5 | 7:06 | ||||||||
86 | Adrian Garcia | Bear Creek | 15:07.8 | 7:06 | ||||||||
87 | Lamar Lillard | Bear Creek | 15:08.4 | 7:06 | ||||||||
88 | Alex Rule | Harker School | 15:08.8 | 7:07 | ||||||||
89 | Dylan Diaz | El Dorado | 15:09.9 | 7:07 | ||||||||
90 | Corey Su | Westmoor | 15:10.4 | 7:07 | ||||||||
91 | Robert Clarke | Lowell | 15:14.1 | 7:09 | ||||||||
92 | Ryan Adolf | Harker School | 15:14.4 | 7:09 | ||||||||
93 | David Mendoza | Westmoor | 15:14.8 | 7:09 | ||||||||
94 | Rhesmey Chorn | Bear Creek | 15:15.4 | 7:10 | ||||||||
95 | Travis Cox | Las Lomas | 15:16 | 7:10 | ||||||||
96 | Jeddy Guintu | James Logan | 15:17.1 | 7:11 | ||||||||
97 | Colin Li | Lowell | 15:19.5 | 7:12 | ||||||||
98 | Rocco Costanzo | Lowell | 15:22.8 | 7:13 | ||||||||
99 | Michael Wang | Harker School | 15:26.2 | 7:15 | ||||||||
100 | Noah Lincke | Harker School | 15:31.7 | 7:17 | ||||||||
101 | Keegan Weilty | El Dorado | 15:36.4 | 7:20 | ||||||||
102 | Zachary Lo | Sequoia | 15:43.4 | 7:23 | ||||||||
103 | John Nunez | Westmoor | 15:45.2 | 7:24 | ||||||||
104 | Richard Louie | Westmoor | 15:47.5 | 7:25 | ||||||||
105 | Noah Alonzo | Westmoor | 15:52.9 | 7:27 | ||||||||
106 | Zachary Maneja | Westmoor | 15:53.1 | 7:27 | ||||||||
107 | Justin Yoon | Las Lomas | 15:54.4 | 7:28 | ||||||||
108 | Chris W chan | Westmoor | 15:56.9 | 7:29 | ||||||||
109 | Daniel Auriemma | WHSF | 15:57.4 | 7:29 | ||||||||
110 | Bill Lam | Mills | 16:01 | 7:31 | ||||||||
111 | Stephen Justo | Westmoor | 16:01.1 | 7:31 | ||||||||
112 | Joshua Angkiangco | Evergreen Valley | 16:03.8 | 7:32 | ||||||||
113 | Om-shivneel Chand | Mills | 16:06.5 | 7:34 | ||||||||
114 | Swadtyak Gaur | Evergreen Valley | 16:08.2 | 7:35 | ||||||||
115 | Jerryl Wong | Lincoln | 16:15.1 | 7:38 | ||||||||
116 | David Dung | SHC Prep | 16:15.4 | 7:38 | ||||||||
117 | Melvin Chang | Jefferson | 16:19.1 | 7:40 | ||||||||
118 | Matthew Morales | Jefferson | 16:19.3 | 7:40 | ||||||||
119 | Xavier Alvarez | Westmoor | 16:22.7 | 7:41 | ||||||||
120 | Tom Tran | Westmoor | 16:27.6 | 7:44 | ||||||||
121 | Owen Mylod yee | Sequoia | 16:30.7 | 7:45 | ||||||||
122 | Joshua Prado | Aragon | 16:31.1 | 7:45 | ||||||||
123 | Terran Lin | Westmoor | 16:37.8 | 7:48 | ||||||||
124 | Jack Smith | Woodside Priory | 16:38.5 | 7:49 | ||||||||
125 | Evan Lew | Mills | 16:43.5 | 7:51 | ||||||||
126 | Chris Gevara | Bear Creek | 16:46.1 | 7:52 | ||||||||
127 | Peter Fried | Newark | 16:59 | 7:58 | ||||||||
128 | Ryan Sun | Mills | 17:05.1 | 8:01 | ||||||||
129 | Jackson Phipps | Lincoln | 17:08.4 | 8:03 | ||||||||
130 | Andrew De la cruz | Westmoor | 17:08.7 | 8:03 | ||||||||
131 | Sampson Miller | San Lorenzo | 17:11.2 | 8:04 | ||||||||
132 | Aaron Izadi | James Logan | 17:16.5 | 8:07 | ||||||||
133 | Jaemien San | Bear Creek | 17:21.4 | 8:09 | ||||||||
134 | Andy Koonmen | Harker School | 17:23.7 | 8:10 | ||||||||
135 | Michael Yu | Sequoia | 17:25.2 | 8:11 | ||||||||
136 | Shenglin Xie | Jefferson | 17:26.1 | 8:11 | ||||||||
137 | Herman Peng | Mills | 17:28.2 | 8:12 | ||||||||
138 | David Morris | Bear Creek | 17:32.4 | 8:14 | ||||||||
139 | Patrick Li | Westmoor | 17:35.9 | 8:16 | ||||||||
140 | Jordan Ota | Bear Creek | 17:56.2 | 8:25 | ||||||||
141 | Mario Pedro | Bear Creek | 17:58.1 | 8:26 | ||||||||
142 | Vignesh X | Harker School | 17:58.7 | 8:26 | ||||||||
143 | George Trammel | Bear Creek | 18:00 | 8:27 | ||||||||
144 | Niko Santiago | Newark | 18:18.8 | 8:36 | ||||||||
145 | Jorge Coria | Newark | 18:23.1 | 8:38 | ||||||||
146 | Sebastian Ramirez | Newark | 19:04.9 | 8:58 | ||||||||
147 | Gabriele Francisco | James Logan | 19:17.8 | 9:04 | ||||||||
148 | Jim Johns | Westmoor | 19:26.4 | 9:08 | ||||||||
149 | Salic Lee | James Logan | 20:05 | 9:26 | ||||||||
150 | Joeseph Digel | Sequoia | 30:00 | 14:05 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nikko Pompili | Sir Francis Drake | 12:45 | 5:59 | ||||||||
2 | Noah Battaglia | Lowell | 12:46 | 6:00 | ||||||||
3 | Connor Sheridon | SHC Prep | 13:02 | 6:07 | ||||||||
4 | Jacob Renaghan | Las Lomas | 13:03 | 6:08 | ||||||||
5 | Aiden Duncanson | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 13:11.7 | 6:12 | 1/8 | 2/12 | 5/20 | ||||
6 | Luke Scandlyn | Menlo-Atherton | 13:15.9 | 6:14 | ||||||||
7 | Charles Strella | SHC Prep | 13:22.7 | 6:17 | ||||||||
8 | Thomas Karpishin | Hillsdale | 13:24.3 | 6:18 | ||||||||
9 | Sam Armstrong | Hillsdale | 13:25 | 6:18 | ||||||||
10 | Nicolas Hafer | Menlo-Atherton | 13:28.7 | 6:20 | ||||||||
11 | John Soler | SHC Prep | 13:30.1 | 6:20 | ||||||||
12 | Henry Lei | Lowell | 13:30.6 | 6:21 | ||||||||
13 | Angus Zuklie | Nueva School | 13:30.9 | 6:21 | ||||||||
14 | Mukul Kumar | James Logan | 13:32.5 | 6:21 | ||||||||
15 | Alex Wei | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 13:36 | 6:23 | 2/8 | 3/12 | 5/17 | ||||
16 | Soren Bear | Las Lomas | 13:37.1 | 6:24 | ||||||||
17 | Donald Taggert | Palo Alto | 13:38.9 | 6:24 | ||||||||
18 | James Holcombe | Lowell | 13:39.4 | 6:25 | ||||||||
19 | Felix Minami | Palo Alto | 13:40.2 | 6:25 | ||||||||
20 | Cade Myers | Las Lomas | 13:41.3 | 6:26 | ||||||||
21 | Michael Waldman | Alameda | 13:41.5 | 6:26 | ||||||||
22 | Matthew Farrugio | SHC Prep | 13:43.6 | 6:27 | ||||||||
23 | Andrew Hoach | Hughson Union | 13:43.7 | 6:27 | ||||||||
24 | Cole Nakanishi | SHC Prep | 13:44.2 | 6:27 | ||||||||
25 | Auysh Gupta | Palo Alto | 13:45.9 | 6:28 | ||||||||
26 | Luke Sena | Hillsdale | 13:46 | 6:28 | ||||||||
27 | Colin Tansimore | James Logan | 13:46.4 | 6:28 | ||||||||
28 | Nathaniel Horne | SHC Prep | 13:47 | 6:28 | ||||||||
29 | Skyler De la cruz | Stuart Hall | 13:47 | 6:28 | ||||||||
30 | Noel Austria | James Logan | 13:48 | 6:29 | ||||||||
31 | Travis Evans | Stuart Hall | 13:49.1 | 6:29 | ||||||||
32 | Alec Iannuccilli | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 13:53.5 | 6:31 | 3/8 | 5/12 | 7/16 | ||||
33 | James Ensminger | Alameda | 13:56.5 | 6:33 | ||||||||
34 | Chris Balingit | A. Riordan | 13:57.7 | 6:33 | ||||||||
35 | Justin Packard | Palo Alto | 13:58.7 | 6:34 | ||||||||
36 | Grant Pulley | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 13:59.9 | 6:34 | 4/8 | 6/12 | 3/13 | ||||
37 | Spencer Crouch | Las Lomas | 13:59.9 | 6:34 | ||||||||
38 | Tyler Foug | Palo Alto | 14:03.3 | 6:36 | ||||||||
39 | Jake Andrew | Menlo-Atherton | 14:04.1 | 6:36 | ||||||||
40 | Jackson Daecher | Stuart Hall | 14:08.7 | 6:38 | ||||||||
41 | Harrison Frahn | Palo Alto | 14:09 | 6:39 | ||||||||
42 | Luca Johnson | Menlo-Atherton | 14:10.2 | 6:39 | ||||||||
43 | Casey Renaghan | Las Lomas | 14:10.9 | 6:39 | ||||||||
44 | Noah Struse | Aragon | 14:11.6 | 6:40 | ||||||||
45 | Brian Ho | Palo Alto | 14:12.8 | 6:40 | ||||||||
46 | Jevan Yu | Palo Alto | 14:13.2 | 6:41 | ||||||||
47 | John Tayeri | Palo Alto | 14:16.1 | 6:42 | ||||||||
48 | Jason Tong | SHC Prep | 14:17.3 | 6:42 | ||||||||
49 | Lucas Olsen | Menlo-Atherton | 14:18.7 | 6:43 | ||||||||
50 | Matthew Morano | James Logan | 14:20.8 | 6:44 | ||||||||
51 | Cameron Plume | Menlo-Atherton | 14:23.6 | 6:45 | ||||||||
52 | Derek Avila | Hughson Union | 14:24.6 | 6:46 | ||||||||
53 | Cole Mediratta | Menlo-Atherton | 14:27.7 | 6:47 | ||||||||
54 | Alex Halaszynski | Las Lomas | 14:31.2 | 6:49 | ||||||||
55 | Leet Miller | Stuart Hall | 14:31.7 | 6:49 | ||||||||
56 | Ethan Paraker | WHSF | 14:33.6 | 6:50 | ||||||||
57 | Kameron Duncan | Nueva School | 14:34.1 | 6:50 | ||||||||
58 | Darius Daud | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 14:37.9 | 6:52 | 5/8 | 8/12 | 5/11 | ||||
59 | Carson Shek | Hillsdale | 14:39.3 | 6:53 | ||||||||
60 | Jackson Evans | Stuart Hall | 14:41.6 | 6:54 | ||||||||
61 | Jared Tansimore | James Logan | 14:43.1 | 6:55 | ||||||||
62 | Zach Baumgarten | Palo Alto | 14:45.2 | 6:56 | ||||||||
63 | Miles Schulman | Palo Alto | 14:46.2 | 6:56 | ||||||||
64 | Henry Peterson | SHC Prep | 14:47.5 | 6:57 | ||||||||
65 | Ryan Lee | Lowell | 14:48.8 | 6:57 | ||||||||
66 | Nathaniel Padron | South San | 14:49.9 | 6:58 | ||||||||
67 | Kevin Hinton | Las Lomas | 14:50 | 6:58 | ||||||||
68 | Nathan Mertz | Las Lomas | 14:50.9 | 6:58 | ||||||||
69 | Roan Weston | Menlo-Atherton | 14:51.8 | 6:59 | ||||||||
70 | Charlie Love | Nueva School | 14:52.3 | 6:59 | ||||||||
71 | Mark Kearney | Stuart Hall | 14:55.2 | 7:00 | ||||||||
72 | Mackae Wilcox | Woodside Priory | 14:57 | 7:01 | ||||||||
73 | Caleb Dittmar | Nueva School | 14:59.1 | 7:02 | ||||||||
74 | Thomas Baker | Las Lomas | 15:00.3 | 7:03 | ||||||||
75 | Tom Bernaards | Hillsdale | 15:01.1 | 7:03 | ||||||||
76 | Aravind Ulagappan | Las Lomas | 15:02 | 7:03 | ||||||||
77 | Anthony O'dea | Las Lomas | 15:02.6 | 7:04 | ||||||||
78 | Tirstan Chu | Alameda | 15:02.7 | 7:04 | ||||||||
79 | Michael Dailey | Menlo-Atherton | 15:03.4 | 7:04 | ||||||||
80 | Yusuf Sears | James Logan | 15:06 | 7:05 | ||||||||
81 | Andrew Sirenko | Woodside Priory | 15:08 | 7:06 | ||||||||
82 | Lawrence Wu | SHC Prep | 15:09.4 | 7:07 | ||||||||
83 | Luke Shannon | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 15:09.7 | 7:07 | 6/8 | 10/12 | 7/11 | ||||
84 | Raphael Morabe | A. Riordan | 15:11.8 | 7:08 | ||||||||
85 | Ryan Sechler | Las Lomas | 15:12.4 | 7:08 | ||||||||
86 | Dylan Schepp | SHC Prep | 15:12.6 | 7:08 | ||||||||
87 | Matt Balingit | A. Riordan | 15:13.1 | 7:09 | ||||||||
88 | Simon Lau-shum | Las Lomas | 15:14.2 | 7:09 | ||||||||
89 | Justin Zhang | A. Riordan | 15:16.3 | 7:10 | ||||||||
90 | Austin Hoach | Hughson Union | 15:17.6 | 7:11 | ||||||||
91 | Lucas Lowe | SHC Prep | 15:18.9 | 7:11 | ||||||||
92 | Jude Concepcion | San Mateo | 15:20.1 | 7:12 | ||||||||
93 | Trevor Louie | Lowell | 15:28.6 | 7:16 | ||||||||
94 | Thomas Tish | Las Lomas | 15:31.5 | 7:17 | ||||||||
95 | Bryson Keyes | Las Lomas | 15:31.7 | 7:17 | ||||||||
96 | Ruairi Delahunt | Aragon | 15:32.8 | 7:18 | ||||||||
97 | Jonathan Kha | James Logan | 15:33 | 7:18 | ||||||||
98 | Sam Timm | Menlo-Atherton | 15:38.4 | 7:21 | ||||||||
99 | Jaedyn Labastida | James Logan | 15:41.1 | 7:22 | ||||||||
100 | John Huskins | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 15:43.3 | 7:23 | 7/8 | 11/12 | 6/11 | ||||
101 | Ryan Marquart | Las Lomas | 15:46.4 | 7:24 | ||||||||
102 | Ethan Lin | A. Riordan | 15:49.8 | 7:26 | ||||||||
103 | Ananth Mahes | WHSF | 15:51 | 7:26 | ||||||||
104 | Ryan Scibetta | Hillsdale | 15:52.4 | 7:27 | ||||||||
105 | Max Kaufman | Menlo-Atherton | 15:56.5 | 7:29 | ||||||||
106 | Michael Noack | Aragon | 16:00.1 | 7:31 | ||||||||
107 | Kyle Chi | Lowell | 16:02.2 | 7:32 | ||||||||
108 | Jerry Low | Lowell | 16:03.1 | 7:32 | ||||||||
109 | Sean Shipper | San Mateo | 16:04.2 | 7:33 | ||||||||
110 | Eric Hong | Stuart Hall | 16:04.2 | 7:33 | ||||||||
111 | Marc Wong | SHC Prep | 16:05 | 7:33 | ||||||||
112 | Lucas Horwitz | Stuart Hall | 16:07.6 | 7:34 | ||||||||
113 | Robert Seiguer | Menlo-Atherton | 16:07.7 | 7:34 | ||||||||
114 | Nicholas Chan | Lowell | 16:08.7 | 7:35 | ||||||||
115 | Nicholas Tong | SHC Prep | 16:09.4 | 7:35 | ||||||||
116 | Anthony Eva | Hillsdale | 16:11.6 | 7:36 | ||||||||
117 | Nicky Wong | Menlo-Atherton | 16:11.8 | 7:36 | ||||||||
118 | Will Ducharme | Las Lomas | 16:14.6 | 7:38 | ||||||||
119 | Fletcher Padberg | Las Lomas | 16:21 | 7:41 | ||||||||
120 | Byron Luk | Lowell | 16:28.3 | 7:44 | ||||||||
121 | Dante Fuenzlida | Aragon | 16:28.9 | 7:44 | ||||||||
122 | Ronan Harmer | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 16:41.1 | 7:50 | 8/8 | 12/12 | 8/9 | ||||
123 | Elias Garvey | Stuart Hall | 16:48.2 | 7:53 | ||||||||
124 | Alec Rucia | San Mateo | 16:59.6 | 7:59 | ||||||||
125 | Luca Fonstad | Nueva School | 17:28.4 | 8:12 | ||||||||
126 | Roshan Thomas | A. Riordan | 17:29.1 | 8:13 | ||||||||
127 | Reuben Sablad | A. Riordan | 17:29.4 | 8:13 | ||||||||
128 | David Mulligan | Las Lomas | 17:45.5 | 8:20 | ||||||||
129 | Christian Mark | Stuart Hall | 17:54.4 | 8:24 | ||||||||
130 | Kenen Otake | Las Lomas | 17:59.6 | 8:27 | ||||||||
131 | Keaton Berkes | Menlo-Atherton | 18:03 | 8:28 | ||||||||
132 | Cameron Spraggins | Las Lomas | 18:23.6 | 8:38 | ||||||||
133 | Kevin Dunn | Lowell | 18:25.1 | 8:39 | ||||||||
134 | Matias Solorzano | Alameda | 18:34.9 | 8:43 | ||||||||
135 | Cameron Culwell | Nueva School | 18:43.7 | 8:48 | ||||||||
136 | Carlos Lucia | James Logan | 18:49.4 | 8:50 | ||||||||
137 | Eric Jung | Nueva School | 18:55.1 | 8:53 | ||||||||
138 | Julian Arrayga | San Lorenzo | 19:00.7 | 8:56 | ||||||||
139 | Paul Duling | Woodside Priory | 19:03.2 | 8:57 | ||||||||
140 | Jordhi Roca-nacha | Las Lomas | 19:17.7 | 9:04 | ||||||||
141 | Samnang Lim | James Logan | 19:19.6 | 9:04 | ||||||||
142 | Ignacio Rodriguez | James Logan | 19:31 | 9:10 | ||||||||
143 | Liam Fulton | Menlo-Atherton | 19:36.1 | 9:12 | ||||||||
144 | Terence Leung | Stuart Hall | 21:15.4 | 9:59 | ||||||||
145 | James Futrell | Stuart Hall | 21:29.6 | 10:05 | ||||||||
146 | Eunish Shrestha | Hillsdale | 22:26.1 | 10:32 | ||||||||
147 | Jared Schroter | Las Lomas | 26:49.9 | 12:36 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SHC Prep 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
67:23 13:29 6:20 |
59 | Connor Sheridon - 13:02 6:07 2 |
Charles Strella - 13:23 6:17 6 |
John Soler - 13:30 6:20 10 |
Matthew Farrugio - 13:44 6:27 20 |
Cole Nakanishi - 13:44 6:27 21 |
Nathaniel Horne - 13:47 6:28 25 |
Jason Tong - 14:17 6:42 41 |
2 | Las Lomas 3-5-3-2-2 Gap: 1:08 |
68:32 13:42 6:26 |
109 | Jacob Renaghan - 13:03 6:08 3 |
Soren Bear - 13:37 6:24 15 |
Cade Myers - 13:41 6:26 19 |
Spencer Crouch - 14:00 6:34 33 |
Casey Renaghan - 14:11 6:39 39 |
Alex Halaszynski - 14:31 6:49 46 |
Kevin Hinton - 14:50 6:58 54 |
3 | Palo Alto 9-7-7-5-3 Gap: 0:24 |
69:07 13:49 6:29 |
121 | Donald Taggert - 13:39 6:24 16 |
Felix Minami - 13:40 6:25 18 |
Auysh Gupta - 13:46 6:28 22 |
Justin Packard - 13:59 6:34 31 |
Tyler Foug - 14:03 6:36 34 |
Harrison Frahn - 14:09 6:39 37 |
Brian Ho - 14:13 6:40 40 |
4 | Crystal Springs Uplands 4-5-5-3-4 Gap: 1:26 |
69:19 13:52 6:31 |
128 | Aiden Duncanson Fr 13:12 6:12 4 |
Alex Wei Fr 13:36 6:23 14 |
Alec Iannuccilli Fr 13:54 6:31 29 |
Grant Pulley Fr 14:00 6:34 32 |
Darius Daud Fr 14:38 6:52 49 |
Luke Shannon Fr 15:10 7:07 60 |
John Huskins Fr 15:43 7:23 66 |
5 | Menlo-Atherton 5-3-6-5-5 Gap: 1:03 |
69:18 13:52 6:30 |
129 | Luke Scandlyn - 13:16 6:14 5 |
Nicolas Hafer - 13:29 6:20 9 |
Jake Andrew - 14:04 6:36 35 |
Luca Johnson - 14:10 6:39 38 |
Lucas Olsen - 14:19 6:43 42 |
Cameron Plume - 14:24 6:45 44 |
Cole Mediratta - 14:28 6:47 45 |
6 | Hillsdale 6-4-4-7-6 Gap: 1:37 |
70:16 14:03 6:36 |
146 | Thomas Karpishin - 13:24 6:18 7 |
Sam Armstrong - 13:25 6:18 8 |
Luke Sena - 13:46 6:28 23 |
Carson Shek - 14:39 6:53 50 |
Tom Bernaards - 15:01 7:03 58 |
Ryan Scibetta - 15:52 7:27 68 |
Anthony Eva - 16:12 7:36 72 |
6 | Lowell 1-2-2-4-6 Gap: 2:43 |
70:13 14:03 6:36 |
146 | Noah Battaglia - 12:46 6:00 1 |
Henry Lei - 13:31 6:21 11 |
James Holcombe - 13:39 6:25 17 |
Ryan Lee - 14:49 6:57 53 |
Trevor Louie - 15:29 7:16 64 |
Kyle Chi - 16:02 7:32 69 |
Jerry Low - 16:03 7:32 70 |
8 | James Logan 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:11 |
70:11 14:02 6:35 |
159 | Mukul Kumar - 13:33 6:21 13 |
Colin Tansimore - 13:46 6:28 24 |
Noel Austria - 13:48 6:29 27 |
Matthew Morano - 14:21 6:44 43 |
Jared Tansimore - 14:43 6:55 52 |
Yusuf Sears - 15:06 7:05 59 |
Jonathan Kha - 15:33 7:18 65 |
9 | Stuart Hall 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:55 |
70:58 14:12 6:40 |
188 | Skyler De la cruz - 13:47 6:28 26 |
Travis Evans - 13:49 6:29 28 |
Jackson Daecher - 14:09 6:38 36 |
Leet Miller - 14:32 6:49 47 |
Jackson Evans - 14:42 6:54 51 |
Mark Kearney - 14:55 7:00 56 |
Eric Hong - 16:04 7:33 71 |
10 | Nueva School 7-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:58 |
75:25 15:05 7:05 |
245 | Angus Zuklie - 13:31 6:21 12 |
Kameron Duncan - 14:34 6:50 48 |
Charlie Love - 14:52 6:59 55 |
Caleb Dittmar - 14:59 7:02 57 |
Luca Fonstad - 17:28 8:12 73 |
Cameron Culwell - 18:44 8:48 76 |
Eric Jung - 18:55 8:53 77 |
11 | A. Riordan 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:52 |
75:29 15:06 7:05 |
283 | Chris Balingit - 13:58 6:33 30 |
Raphael Morabe - 15:12 7:08 61 |
Matt Balingit - 15:13 7:09 62 |
Justin Zhang - 15:16 7:10 63 |
Ethan Lin - 15:50 7:26 67 |
Roshan Thomas - 17:29 8:13 74 |
Reuben Sablad - 17:29 8:13 75 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.