Crystal Springs Uplands Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/2/04
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Allyson Toy | So | F/S | 20:06 | 8:56 | 2.25 | 103/138 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 17/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Alysha De Souza | Fr | F/S | 15:38 | 6:57 | 2.25 | 12/138 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 10/35 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Justine Drennan | So | F/S | 18:19 | 8:08 | 2.25 | 73/138 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 15/28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lora Marchini | So | SALESIAN | 14:41 | 6:32 | |||||||
2 | Cara Hoyt | Fr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 14:47 | 6:34 | |||||||
3 | Brooke Lawrence | So | BRET HARTE | 14:53 | 6:37 | |||||||
4 | Lea Deluca | So | ANALY | 15:06 | 6:43 | |||||||
5 | Chelsea Schwerdfeger | Fr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 15:08 | 6:44 | |||||||
6 | Miranda Harris | So | LASSEN | 15:09 | 6:44 | |||||||
7 | Samantha Racine | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 15:11 | 6:45 | |||||||
8 | Lauren Virgen | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 15:15 | 6:47 | |||||||
9 | Tania Morimoto | Fr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 15:20 | 6:49 | |||||||
10 | Kari Server | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 15:31 | 6:54 | |||||||
11 | Amina Ahmad | So | ST. LAWRENCE ACADEMY | 15:35 | 6:56 | |||||||
12 | Alysha De Souza | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 15:38 | 6:57 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 10/35 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
13 | Chelsea Flores | Fr | BRET HARTE | 15:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
14 | Erin Maravilla | So | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 15:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
15 | Stacey Woods | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 15:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
16 | Catherine Applegate | So | HALF MOON BAY | 15:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
17 | Katrin Cooper | Fr | SARATOGA | 16:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
18 | Ashley Chan | So | ARROYO | 16:07 | 7:10 | |||||||
19 | Elicia Meyer | So | VANDEN | 16:15 | 7:13 | |||||||
20 | Brittanie Mcpherson | Fr | VANDEN | 16:17 | 7:14 | |||||||
21 | Natalie Buck-bauer | Fr | ALBANY | 16:18 | 7:15 | |||||||
22 | Allison Hughey | So | HALF MOON BAY | 16:19 | 7:15 | |||||||
23 | Lauren Swodh | So | BRET HARTE | 16:21 | 7:16 | |||||||
24 | Alyssa Self | Fr | AMADOR | 16:23 | 7:17 | |||||||
25 | Amy Recuero | Sr | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 16:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
26 | Hannah Finnie | So | HEAD ROYCE | 16:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
27 | Ester Witmer | So | MONTE VISTA CHRISTIAN | 16:31 | 7:20 | |||||||
28 | Michelle Chester | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 16:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
29 | Cathy Ferris | So | AMERICAN | 16:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
30 | Kate Beckman | So | BRET HARTE | 16:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
31 | Sarah Seider | So | BRET HARTE | 16:41 | 7:25 | |||||||
32 | Hayley Tharp | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 16:48 | 7:28 | |||||||
33 | Claudia Lam | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 16:49 | 7:28 | |||||||
34 | Betsy Simonson | Fr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 16:51 | 7:29 | |||||||
35 | Keri Zaro | So | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 16:54 | 7:31 | |||||||
36 | Keri Trachok | So | SAGE RIDGE-NV | 16:59 | 7:33 | |||||||
37 | Krista Becker | So | BRET HARTE | 16:59 | 7:33 | |||||||
38 | Lauren Riersgard | So | INCLINE-NV | 16:59 | 7:33 | |||||||
39 | Patty Morales | So | ALHAMBRA | 17:07 | 7:36 | |||||||
40 | Sunita Sridhar | Fr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 17:07 | 7:36 | |||||||
41 | Haley Huxtable | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 17:11 | 7:38 | |||||||
42 | Allegra Von Nieda | So | HALF MOON BAY | 17:13 | 7:39 | |||||||
43 | Nikki Muench | Fr | ALBANY | 17:14 | 7:40 | |||||||
44 | Persia Saffaie | So | SARATOGA | 17:15 | 7:40 | |||||||
45 | Michelle Deyoung | So | HALF MOON BAY | 17:16 | 7:40 | |||||||
46 | Lindsey Murray | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 17:16 | 7:40 | |||||||
47 | Chelsey Martin | So | BRET HARTE | 17:17 | 7:41 | |||||||
48 | Whitney Mcmurdie | So | DUBLIN | 17:27 | 7:45 | |||||||
49 | Sandra Sosa | So | WILLOW GLEN | 17:27 | 7:45 | |||||||
50 | Nicole Offerdahl | Fr | INCLINE-NV | 17:28 | 7:46 | |||||||
51 | Haide Esteban | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 17:28 | 7:46 | |||||||
52 | Roxanne Leong | So | HEAD ROYCE | 17:30 | 7:47 | |||||||
53 | Victoria Lee | Fr | HEAD ROYCE | 17:30 | 7:47 | |||||||
54 | Jackie Buntman | So | MONTE VISTA CHRISTIAN | 17:31 | 7:47 | |||||||
55 | Caroline Cherng | So | SARATOGA | 17:32 | 7:48 | |||||||
56 | Chelsea Wong | Fr | CHINESE CHRISTIAN | 17:32 | 7:48 | |||||||
57 | Christina Ginn | Fr | MONTE VISTA CHRISTIAN | 17:35 | 7:49 | |||||||
58 | Anna Mathiasen | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:46 | 7:54 | |||||||
59 | Anna Braun | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 17:48 | 7:55 | |||||||
60 | Ariel Lewis | Fr | VANDEN | 17:49 | 7:55 | |||||||
61 | Natalie Groft | So | WILLOW GLEN | 17:50 | 7:56 | |||||||
62 | Laura Ferry | Fr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 17:51 | 7:56 | |||||||
63 | Brittany Prince | So | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 17:54 | 7:57 | |||||||
64 | Julie Stelzner | So | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 17:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
65 | Audrey Harris | So | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 18:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
66 | Carie Kwan | Fr | CHINESE CHRISTIAN | 18:10 | 8:04 | |||||||
67 | Alyssa Farasopoulos | So | MONTE VISTA CHRISTIAN | 18:12 | 8:05 | |||||||
68 | Madalina Bologa | Fr | HILLSDALE | 18:13 | 8:06 | |||||||
69 | Vera Kovacic | So | MERCY | 18:14 | 8:06 | |||||||
70 | Nicole Chao | Fr | CHINESE CHRISTIAN | 18:16 | 8:07 | |||||||
71 | Ivy Bilikam | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 18:17 | 8:08 | |||||||
72 | Christina Wilson | So | VANDEN | 18:17 | 8:08 | |||||||
73 | Justine Drennan | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:19 | 8:08 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 15/28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
74 | Heather Field | So | VANDEN | 18:22 | 8:10 | |||||||
75 | Julia Baaten | So | ALHAMBRA | 18:25 | 8:11 | |||||||
76 | Danielle Jusrez | Fr | MERCY | 18:27 | 8:12 | |||||||
77 | Cheryl Young | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 18:31 | 8:14 | |||||||
78 | Anikah Mcmillen | So | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 18:35 | 8:16 | |||||||
79 | Annie Leary | So | ALHAMBRA | 18:43 | 8:19 | |||||||
80 | Camille Caruncho | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 18:44 | 8:20 | |||||||
81 | Crystal Wilson | Fr | VANDEN | 18:44 | 8:20 | |||||||
82 | Laurel Hui | So | SARATOGA | 18:45 | 8:20 | |||||||
83 | Daisy Quintero | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 18:48 | 8:21 | |||||||
84 | Fita Benavidez | Fr | AMERICAN | 18:51 | 8:23 | |||||||
85 | Mandy Chan | Fr | ALBANY | 18:53 | 8:24 | |||||||
86 | Anna Giang | So | WILLOW GLEN | 18:56 | 8:25 | |||||||
87 | Nhu Nguyen | Fr | SALESIAN | 18:57 | 8:25 | |||||||
88 | Angie Kang | Fr | MERCY BURLINGAME | 19:02 | 8:28 | |||||||
89 | Valerie Chen | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 19:05 | 8:29 | |||||||
90 | Jessica Black | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 19:07 | 8:30 | |||||||
91 | Marsha West | So | ARROYO | 19:10 | 8:31 | |||||||
92 | Gabrielle Salcido | Fr | SALESIAN | 19:14 | 8:33 | |||||||
93 | Roseanne Burch | So | SALESIAN | 19:16 | 8:34 | |||||||
94 | Sarah Kimpel | So | VANDEN | 19:20 | 8:36 | |||||||
95 | Katherine Badgerow | Fr | PAJARO | 19:21 | 8:36 | |||||||
96 | Kate Conefrey | Fr | MERCY | 19:30 | 8:40 | |||||||
97 | Tracy Harris | Fr | MERCY BURLINGAME | 19:34 | 8:42 | |||||||
98 | Janea Valerga | So | ALHAMBRA | 19:40 | 8:44 | |||||||
99 | Mariele Bautista | Fr | MERCY | 19:48 | 8:48 | |||||||
100 | Ana Morris | Fr | SF-UNIVERSITY | 19:50 | 8:49 | |||||||
101 | Lea Cohen | Fr | ALBANY | 19:54 | 8:51 | |||||||
102 | Taylor Purvis | Fr | SARATOGA | 19:58 | 8:52 | |||||||
103 | Allyson Toy | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:06 | 8:56 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 17/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
104 | Julianna Mancini | So | MONTE VISTA CHRISTIAN | 20:08 | 8:57 | |||||||
105 | Kaylie Osmunson | So | ALHAMBRA | 20:12 | 8:59 | |||||||
106 | Patrice Jang | So | CHINESE CHRISTIAN | 20:13 | 8:59 | |||||||
107 | Adriana Conti | So | ALHAMBRA | 20:17 | 9:01 | |||||||
108 | Julia Cheung | Fr | MERCY | 20:17 | 9:01 | |||||||
109 | Elise Campos | Fr | VANDEN | 20:20 | 9:02 | |||||||
110 | Jacqui Zechar | Fr | ALBANY | 20:24 | 9:04 | |||||||
111 | Desire Lopez | Fr | SEQUOIA | 20:25 | 9:04 | |||||||
112 | Alexandra Heimann | Fr | BAY SCHOOL-SF | 20:27 | 9:05 | |||||||
113 | Isabelle Orvell | Fr | HILLSDALE | 20:28 | 9:06 | |||||||
114 | Molly Clements | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 20:30 | 9:07 | |||||||
115 | Jomeilin Si | Fr | CHINESE CHRISTIAN | 20:38 | 9:10 | |||||||
116 | Jessica Mortimer | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 20:54 | 9:17 | |||||||
117 | Tricia Maciel | So | CALVARY CHAPEL DOWNEY | 20:58 | 9:19 | |||||||
118 | Eve King | So | SF-UNIVERSITY | 21:05 | 9:22 | |||||||
119 | Yamira Venegas | So | CALVARY CHAPEL DOWNEY | 21:09 | 9:24 | |||||||
120 | Erin Campos | So | VANDEN | 21:11 | 9:25 | |||||||
121 | Kelli Baumgarter | Fr | ALHAMBRA | 21:17 | 9:28 | |||||||
122 | Stephanie Justice | So | DUBLIN | 21:22 | 9:30 | |||||||
123 | Leslie Halward | Fr | MONTE VISTA CHRISTIAN | 21:24 | 9:31 | |||||||
124 | Mekdi Admassu | So | MERCY | 21:35 | 9:36 | |||||||
125 | Jennifer Timmons | Fr | AMADOR | 21:41 | 9:38 | |||||||
126 | Angelina Gigena | So | DUBLIN | 21:47 | 9:41 | |||||||
127 | Noelle Erosa | So | AMADOR | 21:54 | 9:44 | |||||||
128 | Amina Sheidu | So | HEAD ROYCE | 22:02 | 9:48 | |||||||
129 | Gloria Truong | So | SARATOGA | 22:09 | 9:51 | |||||||
130 | Rania Odeh | Fr | MERCY BURLINGAME | 22:15 | 9:53 | |||||||
131 | Perisa Hammat | So | MERCY BURLINGAME | 22:19 | 9:55 | |||||||
132 | Amanda Peters | Fr | SALESIAN | 22:26 | 9:58 | |||||||
133 | Creanne Doherty | Fr | AMADOR | 22:37 | 10:03 | |||||||
134 | Bryan Conde | Sr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 22:50 | 10:09 | |||||||
135 | Deepika Sriram | Fr | DUBLIN | 22:52 | 10:10 | |||||||
136 | Kathy Law | So | CHINESE CHRISTIAN | 23:03 | 10:15 | |||||||
137 | Ellie Gold | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 23:40 | 10:31 | |||||||
138 | Stephanie Sebree | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 23:43 | 10:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.
All Boys Races
9 races + combined.