Crystal Springs Uplands Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/25/04
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alysha De Souza | Fr | V | 21:35 | 6:58 | 3.1 | 11/70 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 7/14 | |||||
Ariana Peck | Fr | V | 23:10 | 7:28 | 3.1 | 27/70 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 6/12 | |||||
Blair Snyder | Jr | V | 23:42 | 7:39 | 3.1 | 37/70 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/10 | 24:22 (0:40,2.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Chelsea Davis | Jr | V | 22:21 | 7:13 | 3.1 | 19/70 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 8/13 | |||||
Jessica Bennett | Sr | V | 26:48 | 8:39 | 3.1 | 58/70 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 5/7 | 26:14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Justine Drennan | So | V | 25:16 | 8:09 | 3.1 | 49/70 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/10 | 26:49 (1:33,5.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Zoe Hoster | Sr | V | 27:30 | 8:52 | 3.1 | 62/70 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/4 | 25:59 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/10 | 116:04 3:41 |
3.1 | 7:29 | 6:58 | 8:09 | 129 | 7:04 | 122:32 | Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Alysha De Souza (10), Chelsea Davis (17), Ariana Peck (25), Blair Snyder (33), Justine Drennan (44) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katie Fritzke | So | MT. SHASTA | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
2 | Hagen Atkins | So | DURHAM | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
3 | Natalie Sojka | Fr | MT. SHASTA | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
4 | Ruth Adamiec | So | BEREAN CHRISTIAN | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
5 | Ashley Schoettle | Jr | CASTILLEJA | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
6 | Tomi Amos | Jr | CASTILLEJA | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
7 | Allison Sloan | So | CONVENT OF THE SACRE | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
8 | Morgan Mcgovern | Jr | CONVENT OF THE SACRE | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
9 | Kelly Cochran | Fr | THE KING'S ACADEMY | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
10 | Kristen Butelo | So | THE KING'S ACADEMY | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
11 | Alysha De Souza | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:35 | 6:58 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 7/14 | ||||
12 | Charlotte Gjedsted | Jr | LICK-WILMERDING | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
13 | Anna Gil | Sr | LICK-WILMERDING | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
14 | Haley Berka | Jr | CASTILLEJA | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
15 | Annie Prentice | So | DURHAM | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
16 | Marta Adamiec | So | BEREAN CHRISTIAN | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
17 | Amanda Maccario | Sr | BEREAN CHRISTIAN | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
18 | Diana Trump | Jr | COLLEGE PREP | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
19 | Chelsea Davis | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:21 | 7:13 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 8/13 | ||||
20 | Justine Chia | So | COLLEGE PREP | 22:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
21 | Lindsey Arita | Jr | HEAD ROYCE | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
22 | Helen Ashton | Jr | CASTILLEJA | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
23 | Ivy Ewald | Jr | LICK-WILMERDING | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
24 | Miranda Mccann | Jr | MT. SHASTA | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
25 | Virginia Tice | Sr | COLLEGE PREP | 22:54 | 7:23 | |||||||
26 | Katie Stock | Jr | COLLEGE PREP | 22:58 | 7:25 | |||||||
27 | Ariana Peck | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 23:10 | 7:28 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 6/12 | ||||
28 | Bianca Moiseff | So | SACRED HEART | 23:10 | 7:28 | |||||||
29 | Hannah Finnie | So | HEAD ROYCE | 23:11 | 7:29 | |||||||
30 | Cori Brosnahan | Jr | LICK-WILMERDING | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
31 | Nani Jansen | So | CASTILLEJA | 23:17 | 7:31 | |||||||
32 | Monica Monari | So | THE KING'S ACADEMY | 23:17 | 7:31 | |||||||
33 | Claire Blakey | Sr | COLLEGE PREP | 23:19 | 7:31 | |||||||
34 | Sonja Swenson | Fr | CASTILLEJA | 23:23 | 7:33 | |||||||
35 | Amy Detrich | So | MT. SHASTA | 23:29 | 7:35 | |||||||
36 | Charlotte Chuter | Jr | SACRED HEART | 23:30 | 7:35 | |||||||
37 | Blair Snyder | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 23:42 | 7:39 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/10 | ||||
38 | Heather Nesheim | So | MT. SHASTA | 23:51 | 7:42 | |||||||
39 | Julia Cooper | So | MT. SHASTA | 24:02 | 7:45 | |||||||
40 | Darcy Ward | Jr | CONVENT OF THE SACRE | 24:13 | 7:49 | |||||||
41 | Miriam Adamiec | Jr | BEREAN CHRISTIAN | 24:21 | 7:51 | |||||||
42 | Roxanne Leong | So | HEAD ROYCE | 24:22 | 7:52 | |||||||
43 | Victoria Lee | Fr | HEAD ROYCE | 24:24 | 7:52 | |||||||
44 | Sharlene Su | Sr | CASTILLEJA | 24:43 | 7:58 | |||||||
45 | Charlotte Hill | So | TRINITY | 24:44 | 7:59 | |||||||
46 | Julia Schneider | So | COLLEGE PREP | 24:57 | 8:03 | |||||||
47 | Malia Mauldin | So | BEREAN CHRISTIAN | 25:01 | 8:04 | |||||||
48 | Claire Walker | Jr | CONVENT OF THE SACRE | 25:10 | 8:07 | |||||||
49 | Justine Drennan | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 25:16 | 8:09 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/10 | ||||
50 | Sarah Katz | Sr | COLLEGE PREP | 25:28 | 8:13 | |||||||
51 | Kim Henderson | Sr | THE KING'S ACADEMY | 25:41 | 8:17 | |||||||
52 | Momo Nakamura | Jr | LICK-WILMERDING | 25:45 | 8:18 | |||||||
53 | Christina Ramsay | So | SACRED HEART | 26:06 | 8:25 | |||||||
54 | Emily Henderson | So | THE KING'S ACADEMY | 26:21 | 8:30 | |||||||
55 | Reilly Dowd | Fr | CONVENT OF THE SACRE | 26:26 | 8:32 | |||||||
56 | Monica Batchelder | Jr | CONVENT OF THE SACRE | 26:32 | 8:34 | |||||||
57 | Mishelle Carrell | Sr | TRINITY | 26:44 | 8:37 | |||||||
58 | Jessica Bennett | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 26:48 | 8:39 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 5/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
59 | Mimi Brown | Sr | FALL RIVER | 27:12 | 8:46 | |||||||
60 | Tonia Sun | Fr | HARKER | 27:17 | 8:48 | |||||||
61 | Ashley Morishige | So | HARKER | 27:20 | 8:49 | |||||||
62 | Zoe Hoster | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 27:30 | 8:52 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/4 | ||||
63 | Mansi Shah | So | HARKER | 27:39 | 8:55 | |||||||
64 | Samantha Akiha | So | HEAD ROYCE | 27:57 | 9:01 | |||||||
65 | Megan Kamp | So | BEREAN CHRISTIAN | 28:20 | 9:08 | |||||||
66 | Brittany Schlunt | Fr | CONVENT OF THE SACRE | 28:29 | 9:11 | |||||||
67 | Christine Hsueh | Jr | HARKER | 28:38 | 9:14 | |||||||
68 | Alin Lancaster | So | TRINITY | 29:44 | 9:35 | |||||||
69 | Ruchi Srivastava | Fr | HARKER | 30:03 | 9:42 | |||||||
70 | Elisabeth Burstein | Jr | HARKER | 32:02 | 10:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CASTILLEJA 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 2:25 |
109:43 21:57 7:05 |
70 | Ashley Schoettle Jr 20:52 6:44 4 |
Tomi Amos Jr 21:05 6:48 5 |
Haley Berka Jr 21:57 7:05 13 |
Helen Ashton Jr 22:32 7:16 20 |
Nani Jansen So 23:17 7:31 28 |
Sonja Swenson Fr 23:23 7:33 31 |
Sharlene Su Sr 24:43 7:58 40 |
2 | MT. SHASTA 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 4:24 |
109:34 21:55 7:04 |
91 | Katie Fritzke So 19:27 6:16 1 |
Natalie Sojka Fr 19:56 6:26 2 |
Miranda Mccann Jr 22:51 7:22 22 |
Amy Detrich So 23:29 7:35 32 |
Heather Nesheim So 23:51 7:42 34 |
Julia Cooper So 24:02 7:45 35 |
|
3 | COLLEGE PREP 8-8-8-5-3 Gap: 1:00 |
113:53 22:47 7:21 |
111 | Diana Trump Jr 22:19 7:12 16 |
Justine Chia So 22:23 7:13 18 |
Virginia Tice Sr 22:54 7:23 23 |
Katie Stock Jr 22:58 7:25 24 |
Claire Blakey Sr 23:19 7:31 30 |
Julia Schneider So 24:57 8:03 41 |
Sarah Katz Sr 25:28 8:13 45 |
3 | BEREAN CHRISTIAN 2-4-3-3-3 Gap: 4:28 |
114:24 22:53 7:23 |
111 | Ruth Adamiec So 20:33 6:38 3 |
Marta Adamiec So 22:14 7:10 14 |
Amanda Maccario Sr 22:15 7:11 15 |
Miriam Adamiec Jr 24:21 7:51 37 |
Malia Mauldin So 25:01 8:04 42 |
Megan Kamp So 28:20 9:08 57 |
|
5 | LICK-WILMERDING 7-6-4-4-5 Gap: 3:56 |
115:26 23:05 7:27 |
118 | Charlotte Gjedsted Jr 21:49 7:02 11 |
Anna Gil Sr 21:53 7:04 12 |
Ivy Ewald Jr 22:45 7:20 21 |
Cori Brosnahan Jr 23:14 7:30 27 |
Momo Nakamura Jr 25:45 8:18 47 |
||
6 | Crystal Springs Uplands 6-7-7-6-6 Gap: 3:41 |
116:04 23:13 7:29 |
129 | Alysha De Souza Fr 21:35 6:58 10 |
Chelsea Davis Jr 22:21 7:13 17 |
Ariana Peck Fr 23:10 7:28 25 |
Blair Snyder Jr 23:42 7:39 33 |
Justine Drennan So 25:16 8:09 44 |
Jessica Bennett Sr 26:48 8:39 51 |
Zoe Hoster Sr 27:30 8:52 54 |
7 | THE KING'S ACADEMY 5-4-5-7-7 Gap: 4:47 |
118:27 23:41 7:39 |
140 | Kelly Cochran Fr 21:34 6:57 8 |
Kristen Butelo So 21:34 6:57 9 |
Monica Monari So 23:17 7:31 29 |
Kim Henderson Sr 25:41 8:17 46 |
Emily Henderson So 26:21 8:30 48 |
||
8 | CONVENT OF THE SACRE 4-3-6-7-8 Gap: 5:05 |
118:39 23:44 7:39 |
141 | Allison Sloan So 21:21 6:53 6 |
Morgan Mcgovern Jr 21:29 6:56 7 |
Darcy Ward Jr 24:13 7:49 36 |
Claire Walker Jr 25:10 8:07 43 |
Reilly Dowd Fr 26:26 8:32 49 |
Monica Batchelder Jr 26:32 8:34 50 |
Brittany Schlunt Fr 28:29 9:11 58 |
9 | HEAD ROYCE 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 5:26 |
122:25 24:29 7:54 |
178 | Lindsey Arita Jr 22:31 7:16 19 |
Hannah Finnie So 23:11 7:29 26 |
Roxanne Leong So 24:22 7:52 38 |
Victoria Lee Fr 24:24 7:52 39 |
Samantha Akiha So 27:57 9:01 56 |
||
10 | HARKER 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:46 |
140:57 28:11 9:06 |
279 | Tonia Sun Fr 27:17 8:48 52 |
Ashley Morishige So 27:20 8:49 53 |
Mansi Shah So 27:39 8:55 55 |
Christine Hsueh Jr 28:38 9:14 59 |
Ruchi Srivastava Fr 30:03 9:42 60 |
Elisabeth Burstein Jr 32:02 10:20 61 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
8 races + combined.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.