Crystal Springs Uplands Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/12/16
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chloe LeBlanc | Sr | V | 21:22 | 7:15 | 2.95 | 19/81 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/12 | 21:56.3 (0:34,2.6) |
21:35.6 (0:14,1.0) |
21:35.6 (0:14,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
E.V. Nora | Sr | V | 20:06 | 6:49 | 2.95 | 9/81 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/13 | 21:11.1 (1:05,5.1) |
20:26.6 (0:21,1.7) |
20:26.6 (0:21,1.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Eliana Fuchs | Jr | V | 22:39.6 | 7:41 | 2.95 | 30/81 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/11 | 22:20 | 21:56.1 | |||
Ella Rehman | So | V | 19:39 | 6:40 | 2.95 | 3/81 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/19 | 19:44.6 (0:06,0.5) |
19:47.5 (0:09,0.7) |
19:43.5 (0:05,0.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Gabrielle Levy | Jr | V | 22:50 | 7:44 | 2.95 | 32/81 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/3 | 22:23.1 | 22:23.1 | |||
Isadora de Castro | Sr | V | 22:34.9 | 7:39 | 2.95 | 29/81 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/11 | 23:06.3 (0:31,2.3) |
22:10 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Sophie Lawrence | Jr | V | 21:46.3 | 7:23 | 2.95 | 20/81 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/12 | 22:16.8 (0:31,2.3) |
21:36.9 | 21:36 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/11 | 105:28 2:56 |
2.95 | 7:09 | 6:40 | 7:39 | 74 | 6:55 | 105:52 (0:24,0.4) |
105:47 (0:18,0.3) |
100:32 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Ella Rehman (3), E.V. Nora (9), Chloe LeBlanc (18), Sophie Lawrence (19), Isadora de Castro (25) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alex Stout | Jr | Pacific Coll. | 17:53.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
2 | Erika Pistor | Sr | Pacific Coll. | 19:32.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
3 | Ella Rehman | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:39 | 6:40 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/19 | 19:45 (0:06) |
19:48 (0:09) |
19:44 (0:05) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Angela Leavitt | Fr | Notre Dame Sal. | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
5 | Cosi Layton | Jr | Castilleja | 19:49.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
6 | Juliette Love | Sr | Nueva | 19:53.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
7 | Shantal Martinez | Sr | Notre Dame Sal. | 19:55.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
8 | Claire Traum | Sr | Castilleja | 20:00.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
9 | E.V. Nora | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:06 | 6:49 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/13 | 21:11 (1:05) |
20:27 (0:21) |
20:27 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Jenna Lange | So | Nueva | 20:10.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
11 | Elyse Folkman | Jr | Kehillah Jewish | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
12 | Tevah Gevelber | Fr | Castilleja | 20:27.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
13 | Sydney Shirriff | Jr | Nueva | 20:40.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
14 | Tori Knapp | Sr | Nueva | 20:41.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
15 | Donya Zarrinnegar | Jr | Nueva | 20:42.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
16 | Roxana Ortiz | So | Pacific Coll. | 20:49.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
17 | Maria Aceves | Sr | Notre Dame Sal. | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
18 | Alex Alcaraz | So | Notre Dame Sal. | 21:13.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
19 | Chloe LeBlanc | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:22 | 7:15 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/12 | 21:56 (0:34) |
21:36 (0:14) |
21:36 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
20 | Sophie Lawrence | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:46.3 | 7:23 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/12 | 22:17 (0:31) |
21:36.9 | 21:36 | You ROCK! (LY) |
21 | Clarissa Guzman | Jr | Eastside C.P. | 21:55.8 | 7:26 | |||||||
22 | Riona Yoshida | So | Castilleja | 21:57.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
23 | Reyanna Ruiz | Fr | Eastside C.P. | 21:57.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
24 | Angelika Castro | Fr | St. Francis Ccc | 22:00.2 | 7:28 | |||||||
25 | Elizabeth O'connor | Sr | Trinity Chr. | 22:12.1 | 7:32 | |||||||
26 | Hanna Zarrinnegar | Fr | Nueva | 22:13.5 | 7:32 | |||||||
27 | Elise Rust | Sr | Woodside Priory | 22:17.5 | 7:33 | |||||||
28 | Liliana Mireles | Fr | Latino C.P. | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
29 | Isadora de Castro | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:34.9 | 7:39 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/11 | 23:06 (0:31) |
22:10 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
30 | Eliana Fuchs | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:39.6 | 7:41 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/11 | 22:20 | 21:56.1 | ||
31 | Genevieve Roeder-hensley | Sr | York | 22:41.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
32 | Gabrielle Levy | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:50 | 7:44 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/3 | 22:23.1 | 22:23.1 | ||
33 | Meera Santhanam | Sr | Nueva | 22:51.7 | 7:45 | |||||||
34 | Chloe Plumley | Jr | Notre Dame Sal. | 22:59.5 | 7:48 | |||||||
35 | Riley Croghan | So | St. Francis Ccc | 23:16.1 | 7:53 | |||||||
36 | Mercedes Cervantes | Fr | St. Francis Ccc | 23:19.6 | 7:54 | |||||||
37 | Justine Biscay | Fr | Woodside Priory | 23:25.6 | 7:56 | |||||||
38 | Eden Ramirez | Sr | Notre Dame Sal. | 23:36.8 | 8:00 | |||||||
39 | Maggie Selway | Jr | St. Thomas More | 23:40.1 | 8:01 | |||||||
40 | Briana Lomeli | Fr | Notre Dame Sal. | 23:45.8 | 8:03 | |||||||
41 | Katrin Pistor | Jr | Pacific Coll. | 23:50.4 | 8:05 | |||||||
42 | Diana Moreno | Jr | Kipp | 23:59.9 | 8:08 | |||||||
43 | Eva El Fishawy | Jr | Woodside Priory | 24:12.3 | 8:12 | |||||||
44 | Ginger Jacobs | Jr | Pacific Coll. | 24:23.1 | 8:16 | |||||||
45 | Anne Boyle | So | Woodside Priory | 24:23.9 | 8:16 | |||||||
46 | Claudia Cruz | Sr | Downtown C.P. | 24:24.9 | 8:17 | |||||||
47 | Emma Jaeger | So | Woodside Priory | 24:37.2 | 8:21 | |||||||
48 | Camryn Ryan | Fr | St. Francis Ccc | 24:42.3 | 8:22 | |||||||
49 | Ada Fathers | Fr | Woodside Priory | 24:43.6 | 8:23 | |||||||
50 | Lauren Selway | So | St. Thomas More | 24:44.3 | 8:23 | |||||||
51 | Eliza Migdal | Fr | Castilleja | 24:49 | 8:25 | |||||||
52 | Laura Contreras | Sr | Latino C.P. | 24:49.1 | 8:25 | |||||||
53 | Lesly Guzman | Sr | Kipp | 24:51.5 | 8:26 | |||||||
54 | Sakshi Hegde | Sr | University Prep | 24:52 | 8:26 | |||||||
55 | Emily Schaper | Jr | St. Thomas More | 25:12.6 | 8:33 | |||||||
56 | Olivia Burke | Jr | St. Francis Ccc | 25:23.2 | 8:36 | |||||||
57 | Kathleen Blackwell | Fr | St. Thomas More | 25:28.8 | 8:38 | |||||||
58 | Adrianna Vaccarezza | Fr | St. Thomas More | 25:31.4 | 8:39 | |||||||
59 | Lizeth Galindo Roman | Sr | Kipp | 25:37.8 | 8:41 | |||||||
60 | Naomi Moskowitz | Jr | Jewish Comm. | 25:43.5 | 8:43 | |||||||
61 | Dianna Rendler | Sr | University Prep | 25:55.2 | 8:47 | |||||||
62 | Natalie Henn | So | St. Francis Ccc | 26:23.2 | 8:57 | |||||||
63 | Jessica De Reza | Fr | Latino C.P. | 26:28.5 | 8:58 | |||||||
64 | Carolina Bishop | Jr | Santa Catalina | 26:35.1 | 9:01 | |||||||
65 | Mia Bennett | So | Santa Catalina | 26:36 | 9:01 | |||||||
66 | Sarina Hokari | Fr | University Prep | 26:36.1 | 9:01 | |||||||
67 | Maryam Moghaddami | So | Oakwood | 26:48.8 | 9:05 | |||||||
68 | Vanessa Garcia | So | Latino C.P. | 26:50.5 | 9:06 | |||||||
69 | Daniella Mastrella | Jr | Santa Catalina | 26:54.6 | 9:07 | |||||||
70 | Laura Hinman | Jr | University Prep | 27:13.5 | 9:14 | |||||||
71 | Jennifer Granados | So | Kipp | 27:25.6 | 9:18 | |||||||
72 | Lindsey Segal | Jr | Castilleja | 27:44.6 | 9:24 | |||||||
73 | Abby Tiller | Fr | Pacific Coll. | 27:52 | 9:27 | |||||||
74 | Daniela Garcia | Sr | Latino C.P. | 27:59.8 | 9:29 | |||||||
75 | Jasmine Lee | Fr | University Prep | 28:06.6 | 9:32 | |||||||
76 | Amanda Li | Fr | Santa Catalina | 28:48.6 | 9:46 | |||||||
77 | Guadalupe Contreras | So | Latino C.P. | 29:00.7 | 9:50 | |||||||
78 | Maria Lopez | Jr | St. Thomas More | 29:23.4 | 9:58 | |||||||
79 | Elizabeth Ngo | Sr | Kipp | 30:48.9 | 10:27 | |||||||
80 | Nicole Rendler | So | University Prep | 31:56.9 | 10:50 | |||||||
81 | Magali Lopez | Fr | Kipp | 34:00 | 11:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nueva 5-5-4-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
102:08 20:26 6:55 |
55 | Juliette Love Sr 19:54 6:45 6 |
Jenna Lange So 20:10 6:50 10 |
Sydney Shirriff Jr 20:40 7:00 12 |
Tori Knapp Sr 20:41 7:01 13 |
Donya Zarrinnegar Jr 20:42 7:01 14 |
Hanna Zarrinnegar Fr 22:14 7:32 22 |
Meera Santhanam Sr 22:52 7:45 28 |
2 | Notre Dame Sal. 3-2-3-2-2 Gap: 3:11 |
105:07 21:01 7:08 |
73 | Angela Leavitt Fr 19:49 6:43 4 |
Shantal Martinez Sr 19:56 6:45 7 |
Maria Aceves Sr 21:10 7:11 16 |
Alex Alcaraz So 21:13 7:12 17 |
Chloe Plumley Jr 23:00 7:48 29 |
Eden Ramirez Sr 23:37 8:00 33 |
Briana Lomeli Fr 23:46 8:03 35 |
3 | Crystal Springs Uplands 2-3-5-4-3 Gap: 2:56 |
105:28 21:06 7:09 |
74 | Ella Rehman So 19:39 6:40 3 |
E.V. Nora Sr 20:06 6:49 9 |
Chloe LeBlanc Sr 21:22 7:15 18 |
Sophie Lawrence Jr 21:46 7:23 19 |
Isadora de Castro Sr 22:35 7:39 25 |
Eliana Fuchs Jr 22:40 7:41 26 |
Gabrielle Levy Jr 22:50 7:44 27 |
4 | Castilleja 4-4-2-2-4 Gap: 5:00 |
107:04 21:25 7:16 |
89 | Cosi Layton Jr 19:49 6:43 5 |
Claire Traum Sr 20:00 6:47 8 |
Tevah Gevelber Fr 20:28 6:56 11 |
Riona Yoshida So 21:57 7:27 20 |
Eliza Migdal Fr 24:49 8:25 45 |
Lindsey Segal Jr 27:45 9:24 61 |
|
5 | Pacific Coll. 1-1-1-5-5 Gap: 6:30 |
106:28 21:18 7:13 |
93 | Alex Stout Jr 17:53 6:04 1 |
Erika Pistor Sr 19:33 6:37 2 |
Roxana Ortiz So 20:49 7:03 15 |
Katrin Pistor Jr 23:50 8:05 36 |
Ginger Jacobs Jr 24:23 8:16 39 |
Abby Tiller Fr 27:52 9:27 62 |
|
6 | Woodside Priory 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 2:20 |
118:57 23:47 8:04 |
174 | Elise Rust Sr 22:18 7:33 23 |
Justine Biscay Fr 23:26 7:56 32 |
Eva El Fishawy Jr 24:12 8:12 38 |
Anne Boyle So 24:24 8:16 40 |
Emma Jaeger So 24:37 8:21 41 |
Ada Fathers Fr 24:44 8:23 43 |
|
6 | St. Francis Ccc 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:23 |
118:41 23:44 8:03 |
174 | Angelika Castro Fr 22:00 7:28 21 |
Riley Croghan So 23:16 7:53 30 |
Mercedes Cervantes Fr 23:20 7:54 31 |
Camryn Ryan Fr 24:42 8:22 42 |
Olivia Burke Jr 25:23 8:36 50 |
Natalie Henn So 26:23 8:57 55 |
|
8 | St. Thomas More 9-9-9-8-8 Gap: 1:51 |
124:37 24:55 8:27 |
230 | Maggie Selway Jr 23:40 8:01 34 |
Lauren Selway So 24:44 8:23 44 |
Emily Schaper Jr 25:13 8:33 49 |
Kathleen Blackwell Fr 25:29 8:38 51 |
Adrianna Vaccarezza Fr 25:31 8:39 52 |
Maria Lopez Jr 29:23 9:58 66 |
|
9 | Latino C.P. 8-8-8-9-9 Gap: 5:37 |
128:31 25:42 8:43 |
247 | Liliana Mireles Fr 22:23 7:35 24 |
Laura Contreras Sr 24:49 8:25 46 |
Jessica De Reza Fr 26:29 8:58 56 |
Vanessa Garcia So 26:51 9:06 58 |
Daniela Garcia Sr 28:00 9:29 63 |
Guadalupe Contreras So 29:01 9:50 65 |
|
10 | Kipp 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 6:49 |
132:44 26:33 9:00 |
264 | Diana Moreno Jr 24:00 8:08 37 |
Lesly Guzman Sr 24:52 8:26 47 |
Lizeth Galindo Roman Sr 25:38 8:41 53 |
Jennifer Granados So 27:26 9:18 60 |
Elizabeth Ngo Sr 30:49 10:27 67 |
Magali Lopez Fr 34:00 11:32 69 |
|
11 | University Prep 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:15 |
132:43 26:33 9:00 |
282 | Sakshi Hegde Sr 24:52 8:26 48 |
Dianna Rendler Sr 25:55 8:47 54 |
Sarina Hokari Fr 26:36 9:01 57 |
Laura Hinman Jr 27:14 9:14 59 |
Jasmine Lee Fr 28:07 9:32 64 |
Nicole Rendler So 31:57 10:50 68 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.