Crystal Springs Uplands Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Ukiah HS on 11/22/03
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blair Snyder | So | V | 24:22 | 7:52 | 3.1 | 35/86 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 9/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Christine Dehnert | Jr | V | 26:05 | 8:25 | 3.1 | 62/86 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 8/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jessica Bennett | Jr | V | 26:14 | 8:28 | 3.1 | 64/86 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 6/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Justine Drennan | Fr | V | 26:49 | 8:39 | 3.1 | 67/86 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 6/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lucy Neely | Sr | V | 24:54 | 8:02 | 3.1 | 43/86 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 7/13 | 25:07 (0:13,0.9) |
25:07 (0:13,0.9) |
25:07 (0:13,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Maddie Rozwat | Fr | V | 21:12 | 6:50 | 3.1 | 7/86 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 5/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Zoe Hoster | Jr | V | 25:59 | 8:23 | 3.1 | 59/86 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 9/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/11 | 122:32 4:53 |
3.1 | 7:54 | 6:50 | 8:25 | 188 | 6:47 | 124:10 (1:38,1.3) |
124:10 (1:38,1.3%) |
124:10 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Maddie Rozwat (6), Blair Snyder (32), Lucy Neely (40), Zoe Hoster (54), Christine Dehnert (56) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Grace Hunter | Jr | San Francisco Univ. H. S. | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
2 | Elizabeth Gill | Sr | Branson | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
3 | Andrea Imhof | Fr | San Francisco Univ. H. S. | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
4 | Vicki Blohm | Jr | San Francisco Univ. H. S. | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
5 | Morgan Mcgovern | So | Convent - Sacred Heart | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
6 | Diana Trump | So | College Prep. | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
7 | Maddie Rozwat | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:12 | 6:50 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 5/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
8 | Charlotte Gjedsted | So | Lick Wilmerding | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
9 | Leslie Hirshfield | Sr | Santa Rosa Christian | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
10 | Sally Tracy | Sr | San Francisco Univ. H. S. | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
11 | Christina Rosetti | Sr | Convent - Sacred Heart | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
12 | Erin Hampson | Sr | North Coast Prep. | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
13 | Justine Chia | Fr | College Prep. | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
14 | Katie Stock | So | College Prep. | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
15 | Elyse Lipman | Jr | San Francisco Univ. H. S. | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
16 | Ruth Adameic | Fr | Berean Christian | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
17 | Ivy Ewald | So | Lick Wilmerding | 22:39 | 7:18 | |||||||
18 | Amanda Maccario | Jr | Berean Christian | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
19 | Anna Gil | Jr | Lick Wilmerding | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
20 | Roxanne Leong | Fr | Head Royce | 22:50 | 7:22 | |||||||
21 | Alexandria Lozano | Jr | Berean Christian | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
22 | Anne Erickson | So | Lick Wilmerding | 23:01 | 7:25 | |||||||
23 | Virginia Tice | Jr | College Prep. | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
24 | Lindsey Arita | So | Head Royce | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
25 | Michelle Tandler | Sr | San Francisco Univ. H. S. | 23:04 | 7:26 | |||||||
26 | Cydney Rawson | Sr | Santa Rosa Christian | 23:08 | 7:28 | |||||||
27 | Kelly Mcgaw | Jr | San Domenico | 23:08 | 7:28 | |||||||
28 | Allison Sloan | Fr | Convent - Sacred Heart | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
29 | Tina Tae | Jr | College Prep. | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
30 | Lindsay Mcalpine | Jr | Athenian | 23:20 | 7:32 | |||||||
31 | Alejandra Maciel | Jr | Lick Wilmerding | 24:03 | 7:45 | |||||||
32 | Jazzmina Moore | Jr | San Domenico | 24:05 | 7:46 | |||||||
33 | Cori Brosnahan | So | Lick Wilmerding | 24:08 | 7:47 | |||||||
34 | Hannah Crouse | Jr | Rincon Valley Christian | 24:14 | 7:49 | |||||||
35 | Blair Snyder | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 24:22 | 7:52 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 9/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
36 | Emily Hansen | Sr | Athenian | 24:26 | 7:53 | |||||||
37 | Lindsay Bochner | Jr | San Domenico | 24:27 | 7:53 | |||||||
38 | Stephanie Bocchieri | Sr | Berean Christian | 24:31 | 7:55 | |||||||
39 | Katie Flannery | Fr | Convent - Sacred Heart | 24:44 | 7:59 | |||||||
40 | Claire Walker | So | Convent - Sacred Heart | 24:44 | 7:59 | |||||||
41 | Seghel Yohannes | Fr | Convent - Sacred Heart | 24:44 | 7:59 | |||||||
42 | Momo Nakamura | So | Lick Wilmerding | 24:49 | 8:00 | |||||||
43 | Lucy Neely | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 24:54 | 8:02 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 7/13 | 25:07 (0:13) |
25:07 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
44 | Sarah Grandin | So | San Francisco Univ. H. S. | 24:55 | 8:02 | |||||||
45 | Sarah Katz | Jr | College Prep. | 24:55 | 8:02 | |||||||
46 | Kara Chun | Jr | Santa Rosa Christian | 24:57 | 8:03 | |||||||
47 | Jenny Revelli | Sr | College Prep. | 24:58 | 8:03 | |||||||
48 | Kathryn Lundquist | Jr | San Francisco Waldorf | 25:02 | 8:05 | |||||||
49 | Franchesca Lozano | Jr | Berean Christian | 25:14 | 8:08 | |||||||
50 | Hannah Lyman | Fr | San Domenico | 25:19 | 8:10 | |||||||
51 | Katie Bartunek | Jr | San Domenico | 25:20 | 8:10 | |||||||
52 | Jannie Lam | So | St. Elizabeth | 25:20 | 8:10 | |||||||
53 | Malia Mauldin | Fr | Berean Christian | 25:28 | 8:13 | |||||||
54 | Diana Wendt | So | Athenian | 25:34 | 8:15 | |||||||
55 | Paige Austin | So | Berean Christian | 25:43 | 8:18 | |||||||
56 | Allie Freed | Jr | Head Royce | 25:48 | 8:19 | |||||||
57 | Jaclyn Beatty | So | Head Royce | 25:51 | 8:20 | |||||||
58 | Katie Vance | Fr | Santa Rosa Christian | 25:53 | 8:21 | |||||||
59 | Zoe Hoster | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 25:59 | 8:23 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 9/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
60 | Jessica Barhydt | So | San Francisco Waldorf | 25:59 | 8:23 | |||||||
61 | Emilia Levin | Fr | Head Royce | 26:03 | 8:24 | |||||||
62 | Christine Dehnert | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 26:05 | 8:25 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 8/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
63 | Jessica Rentz | Jr | Cloverdale | 26:13 | 8:27 | |||||||
64 | Jessica Bennett | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 26:14 | 8:28 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 6/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
65 | Anna Aquilina | Fr | Santa Rosa Christian | 26:18 | 8:29 | |||||||
66 | Monica Batchelder | So | Convent - Sacred Heart | 26:25 | 8:31 | |||||||
67 | Justine Drennan | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 26:49 | 8:39 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 6/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
68 | Lucy Kidd | Fr | Santa Rosa Christian | 26:55 | 8:41 | |||||||
69 | Katie Oneil | So | Ferndale | 27:01 | 8:43 | |||||||
70 | Blanca Chaidez | So | St. Elizabeth | 27:06 | 8:45 | |||||||
71 | Jennifer Lee | Jr | Chinese Christian | 28:28 | 9:11 | |||||||
72 | Carmen Li | Sr | Chinese Christian | 28:28 | 9:11 | |||||||
73 | Nicole Nadal | Jr | St. Vincent | 28:31 | 9:12 | |||||||
74 | Julia Harte | Jr | Head Royce | 28:32 | 9:12 | |||||||
75 | Kelly Sepich | Jr | St. Vincent | 28:54 | 9:19 | |||||||
76 | Tiffany Chen | So | Chinese Christian | 29:06 | 9:23 | |||||||
77 | Cody Sayre | Sr | Cloverdale | 29:10 | 9:25 | |||||||
78 | Branny Chang | Sr | Chinese Christian | 29:17 | 9:27 | |||||||
79 | Karina How | Jr | Chinese Christian | 29:17 | 9:27 | |||||||
80 | Patrice Jang | Fr | Chinese Christian | 29:39 | 9:34 | |||||||
81 | Alexsandria Turner | So | St. Elizabeth | 29:46 | 9:36 | |||||||
82 | Jamie Young | Sr | Cloverdale | 29:47 | 9:36 | |||||||
83 | Tiffany Fong | Sr | Chinese Christian | 30:48 | 9:56 | |||||||
84 | Erin Gums | Sr | Athenian | 31:21 | 10:07 | |||||||
85 | Emily Daniel | Sr | Athenian | 31:27 | 10:09 | |||||||
86 | Larissa Brown | Fr | Santa Rosa Christian | 34:59 | 11:17 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Francisco Univ. H. S. 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:52 |
105:03 21:01 6:47 |
28 | Grace Hunter Jr 20:10 6:30 1 |
Andrea Imhof Fr 20:36 6:39 2 |
Vicki Blohm Jr 20:57 6:45 3 |
Sally Tracy Sr 21:18 6:52 9 |
Elyse Lipman Jr 22:02 7:06 13 |
Michelle Tandler Sr 23:04 7:26 23 |
Sarah Grandin So 24:55 8:02 41 |
2 | College Prep. 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 2:04 |
111:04 22:13 7:10 |
76 | Diana Trump So 21:10 6:50 5 |
Justine Chia Fr 21:40 6:59 11 |
Katie Stock So 21:58 7:05 12 |
Virginia Tice Jr 23:02 7:26 21 |
Tina Tae Jr 23:14 7:30 27 |
Sarah Katz Jr 24:55 8:02 42 |
Jenny Revelli Sr 24:58 8:03 44 |
3 | Lick Wilmerding 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 2:51 |
113:43 22:45 7:20 |
88 | Charlotte Gjedsted So 21:12 6:50 7 |
Ivy Ewald So 22:39 7:18 15 |
Anna Gil Jr 22:48 7:21 17 |
Anne Erickson So 23:01 7:25 20 |
Alejandra Maciel Jr 24:03 7:45 29 |
Cori Brosnahan So 24:08 7:47 31 |
Momo Nakamura So 24:49 8:00 39 |
4 | Convent - Sacred Heart 2-2-4-4-4 Gap: 3:39 |
115:09 23:02 7:26 |
113 | Morgan Mcgovern So 21:05 6:48 4 |
Christina Rosetti Sr 21:27 6:55 10 |
Allison Sloan Fr 23:09 7:28 26 |
Katie Flannery Fr 24:44 7:59 36 |
Claire Walker So 24:44 7:59 37 |
Seghel Yohannes Fr 24:44 7:59 38 |
Monica Batchelder So 26:25 8:31 59 |
5 | Berean Christian 7-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:07 |
117:23 23:29 7:34 |
129 | Ruth Adameic Fr 22:07 7:08 14 |
Amanda Maccario Jr 22:40 7:19 16 |
Alexandria Lozano Jr 22:51 7:22 19 |
Stephanie Bocchieri Sr 24:31 7:55 35 |
Franchesca Lozano Jr 25:14 8:08 45 |
Malia Mauldin Fr 25:28 8:13 48 |
Paige Austin So 25:43 8:18 50 |
6 | San Domenico 9-9-8-8-6 Gap: 2:12 |
122:19 24:28 7:53 |
182 | Kelly Mcgaw Jr 23:08 7:28 25 |
Jazzmina Moore Jr 24:05 7:46 30 |
Lindsay Bochner Jr 24:27 7:53 34 |
Hannah Lyman Fr 25:19 8:10 46 |
Katie Bartunek Jr 25:20 8:10 47 |
||
7 | Santa Rosa Christian 6-6-6-6-7 Gap: 5:02 |
121:32 24:18 7:50 |
186 | Leslie Hirshfield Sr 21:16 6:52 8 |
Cydney Rawson Sr 23:08 7:28 24 |
Kara Chun Jr 24:57 8:03 43 |
Katie Vance Fr 25:53 8:21 53 |
Anna Aquilina Fr 26:18 8:29 58 |
Lucy Kidd Fr 26:55 8:41 61 |
Larissa Brown Fr 34:59 11:17 72 |
8 | Crystal Springs Uplands 4-7-7-7-8 Gap: 4:53 |
122:32 24:30 7:54 |
188 | Maddie Rozwat Fr 21:12 6:50 6 |
Blair Snyder So 24:22 7:52 32 |
Lucy Neely Sr 24:54 8:02 40 |
Zoe Hoster Jr 25:59 8:23 54 |
Christine Dehnert Jr 26:05 8:25 56 |
Jessica Bennett Jr 26:14 8:28 57 |
Justine Drennan Fr 26:49 8:39 60 |
9 | Head Royce 8-8-9-9-9 Gap: 3:13 |
123:34 24:43 7:58 |
198 | Roxanne Leong Fr 22:50 7:22 18 |
Lindsey Arita So 23:02 7:26 22 |
Allie Freed Jr 25:48 8:19 51 |
Jaclyn Beatty So 25:51 8:20 52 |
Emilia Levin Fr 26:03 8:24 55 |
Julia Harte Jr 28:32 9:12 64 |
|
10 | Athenian 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 8:07 |
136:08 27:14 8:47 |
251 | Lindsay Mcalpine Jr 23:20 7:32 28 |
Emily Hansen Sr 24:26 7:53 33 |
Diana Wendt So 25:34 8:15 49 |
Erin Gums Sr 31:21 10:07 70 |
Emily Daniel Sr 31:27 10:09 71 |
||
11 | Chinese Christian 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 0:49 |
144:36 28:55 9:20 |
323 | Jennifer Lee Jr 28:28 9:11 62 |
Carmen Li Sr 28:28 9:11 63 |
Tiffany Chen So 29:06 9:23 65 |
Branny Chang Sr 29:17 9:27 66 |
Karina How Jr 29:17 9:27 67 |
Patrice Jang Fr 29:39 9:34 68 |
Tiffany Fong Sr 30:48 9:56 69 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.