Crystal Springs Uplands Results from the WBAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/4/16
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chloe LeBlanc | Sr | V | 21:35.6 | 7:19 | 2.95 | 21/79 | 3/7 | 3/10 | 3/12 | 21:56 (0:20,1.6) |
23:49 (2:13,9.3) |
21:56 (0:20,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
E.V. Nora | Sr | V | 20:26.6 | 6:56 | 2.95 | 8/79 | 2/7 | 2/10 | 2/12 | 21:28 (1:01,4.8) |
23:49.4 (3:23,14.2) |
20:53 (0:26,2.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Eliana Fuchs | Jr | V | 22:20 | 7:34 | 2.95 | 36/79 | 5/7 | 5/10 | 4/12 | 21:56.1 | 21:56.1 | |||
Ella Rehman | So | V | 19:47.5 | 6:43 | 2.95 | 4/79 | 1/7 | 1/10 | 4/12 | 19:54 (0:07,0.5) |
19:43.5 | 19:43.5 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Gabrielle Levy | Jr | V | 22:23.1 | 7:35 | 2.95 | 37/79 | 6/7 | 6/10 | 2/11 | 26:25.8 (4:03,15.3) |
26:25.8 (4:03,15.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Isadora de Castro | Sr | V | 23:06.3 | 7:50 | 2.95 | 45/79 | 7/7 | 8/10 | 3/8 | 23:12 (0:06,0.4) |
23:48.7 (0:42,3.0) |
22:10 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) | |
Kiva Joseph | So | JV | 27:49.3 | 9:26 | 2.95 | 38/97 | 3/3 | 10/10 | 6/10 | 27:13 | 27:13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Marlena Broeker | Fr | JV | 22:57.8 | 7:47 | 2.95 | 2/97 | 1/3 | 7/10 | 2/12 | 25:45.2 (2:47,10.8) |
25:45.2 (2:47,10.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Molly Schoberl | Jr | JV | 26:27.2 | 8:58 | 2.95 | 23/97 | 2/3 | 9/10 | 5/10 | 28:20.7 (1:54,6.7) |
28:20.7 (1:54,6.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Sophie Lawrence | Jr | V | 21:36.9 | 7:20 | 2.95 | 22/79 | 4/7 | 4/10 | 3/12 | 21:36 | 22:16.8 (0:40,3.0) |
21:36 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/12 | 105:47 2:33 |
2.95 | 7:10 | 6:43 | 7:34 | 91 | 6:58 | 106:32 (0:45,0.7) |
105:52 (0:06,0.1) |
100:32 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Ella Rehman (4), E.V. Nora (8), Chloe LeBlanc (21), Sophie Lawrence (22), Eliana Fuchs (36) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Niki Iyer | Sr | Harker | 17:36.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
2 | Natalie Novitsky | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:07.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
3 | Eliza Crowder | Sr | Menlo | 19:07.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
4 | Ella Rehman | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:47.5 | 6:43 | 1/7 | 1/10 | 4/12 | 19:54 (0:07) |
19:43.5 | 19:43.5 | You ROCK! (LY) |
5 | Anna Mokkapati | Fr | TKA | 19:53.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
6 | Cosi Layton | Jr | Castilleja | 20:11.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
7 | Claire Traum | Sr | Castilleja | 20:18.2 | 6:53 | |||||||
8 | E.V. Nora | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:26.6 | 6:56 | 2/7 | 2/10 | 2/12 | 21:28 (1:01) |
23:49 (3:23) |
20:53 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Tevah Gevelber | Fr | Castilleja | 20:27.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
10 | Cameron Boom | Fr | Menlo | 20:36.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
11 | Kyra Pretre | Fr | Menlo | 20:37.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
12 | Charlotte Tomkinson | Fr | Menlo | 20:59.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
13 | Ava Rust | Fr | Woodside Priory | 21:11.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
14 | Angie Wang | So | Castilleja | 21:13.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
15 | Lauren Traum | So | Castilleja | 21:17.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
16 | Vanessa Santos | Jr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 21:22.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
17 | Katie Aufricht | Fr | Menlo | 21:25.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
18 | Natalia Cordon | Jr | Menlo | 21:27.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
19 | Isabella O'connor | Jr | TKA | 21:31.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
20 | Zoe Jinishian | Jr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 21:34.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
21 | Chloe LeBlanc | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:35.6 | 7:19 | 3/7 | 3/10 | 3/12 | 21:56 (0:20) |
23:49 (2:13) |
21:56 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
22 | Sophie Lawrence | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:36.9 | 7:20 | 4/7 | 4/10 | 3/12 | 21:36 | 22:17 (0:40) |
21:36 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) |
23 | Elise Rust | Sr | Woodside Priory | 21:45.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
24 | Keemya Bashiri | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:47.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
25 | Katy Clausing | Jr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 21:54.7 | 7:26 | |||||||
26 | Jean Howell | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:00.5 | 7:28 | |||||||
27 | Jaclyn Greene | Sr | TKA | 22:03.1 | 7:29 | |||||||
28 | Lilia Gonzales | So | Harker | 22:05.6 | 7:29 | |||||||
29 | Reyanna Ruiz | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 22:08.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
30 | Clarissa Guzman | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 22:11.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
31 | Brooke Whitcomb | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:13.2 | 7:32 | |||||||
32 | Shreya Garg | Fr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 22:13.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
33 | Sophie Duncanson | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:16.3 | 7:33 | |||||||
34 | Hailey Richey | Fr | TKA | 22:17.3 | 7:33 | |||||||
35 | Julia Manetta | So | Notre Dame (SJ) | 22:18.5 | 7:34 | |||||||
36 | Eliana Fuchs | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:20 | 7:34 | 5/7 | 5/10 | 4/12 | 21:56.1 | 21:56.1 | ||
37 | Gabrielle Levy | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:23.1 | 7:35 | 6/7 | 6/10 | 2/11 | 26:26 (4:03) |
26:26 (4:03) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
38 | Riona Yoshida | So | Castilleja | 22:23.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
39 | Daniela Balaguera | Sr | TKA | 22:32.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
40 | Amanda Foster | Fr | Menlo | 22:35.2 | 7:39 | |||||||
41 | Kayla Stonum | So | TKA | 22:36.5 | 7:40 | |||||||
42 | Grace Johnson | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
43 | Ingrid Corrigan | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:01.4 | 7:48 | |||||||
44 | Emma Jaeger | So | Woodside Priory | 23:04.8 | 7:49 | |||||||
45 | Isadora de Castro | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 23:06.3 | 7:50 | 7/7 | 8/10 | 3/8 | 23:12 (0:06) |
23:49 (0:42) |
22:10 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
46 | Giulianna Giordano | Fr | TKA | 23:12.4 | 7:52 | |||||||
47 | Eva El Fishawy | Jr | Woodside Priory | 23:14.3 | 7:53 | |||||||
48 | Muriel Butler | Jr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 23:15.1 | 7:53 | |||||||
49 | Justine Biscay | Fr | Woodside Priory | 23:18.3 | 7:54 | |||||||
50 | Vannesa Gurrola | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 23:25 | 7:56 | |||||||
51 | Ashley Baillie | Sr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 23:27.8 | 7:57 | |||||||
52 | Desiree Astabie | Fr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 23:37.8 | 8:01 | |||||||
53 | Sophie Harris | So | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 23:42.2 | 8:02 | |||||||
54 | Gloria Guo | Jr | Harker | 23:48 | 8:04 | |||||||
55 | Quinn Meinhardt | Fr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 23:52.1 | 8:05 | |||||||
56 | Aneesha Kumar | So | Harker | 23:57.3 | 8:07 | |||||||
57 | Anne Boyle | So | Woodside Priory | 24:04.9 | 8:10 | |||||||
58 | Sara Murphy | Fr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 24:20.9 | 8:15 | |||||||
59 | Maxine Ribbs | Fr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 24:23.6 | 8:16 | |||||||
60 | Nadia Rabia | Jr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 24:24.7 | 8:17 | |||||||
61 | Kelli Pang | So | Notre Dame (SJ) | 24:30.7 | 8:19 | |||||||
62 | Ada Fathers | Fr | Woodside Priory | 24:38.7 | 8:21 | |||||||
63 | Alycia Cary | So | Harker | 24:40.5 | 8:22 | |||||||
64 | Melia Melkesian | So | Mercy (Burlingame) | 24:49.7 | 8:25 | |||||||
65 | Megan Van Koll | So | Mercy (SF) | 24:58.9 | 8:28 | |||||||
66 | Elizabeth Mcguire | Fr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 24:59.2 | 8:28 | |||||||
67 | Eliza Migdal | Fr | Castilleja | 25:00.5 | 8:29 | |||||||
68 | Akshaya Vemuri | Jr | Harker | 25:28.6 | 8:38 | |||||||
69 | Elizabeth Burton | Sr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 25:30 | 8:39 | |||||||
70 | Mickayla Blake | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 25:35.6 | 8:41 | |||||||
71 | Lauren Rocheleau | Sr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 26:38.2 | 9:02 | |||||||
72 | Gabriela Trinidad | Sr | Mercy (SF) | 27:04.3 | 9:11 | |||||||
73 | Cynthia Govea | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 27:10.5 | 9:13 | |||||||
74 | Jacquelyn Hoang | Sr | Mercy (SF) | 27:28.3 | 9:19 | |||||||
75 | Alicia Corcuchia | So | Mercy (SF) | 27:32.9 | 9:20 | |||||||
76 | Jennifer Sanchez | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 27:42.4 | 9:24 | |||||||
77 | Aine Fullerton | So | Mercy (SF) | 28:12.4 | 9:34 | |||||||
78 | Sofia Quinton | Fr | Mercy (SF) | 29:02.9 | 9:51 | |||||||
79 | Fatima Hernandez | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 30:01.3 | 10:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Castilleja 6-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:06 |
103:29 20:42 7:01 |
51 | Cosi Layton Jr 20:12 6:51 6 |
Claire Traum Sr 20:18 6:53 7 |
Tevah Gevelber Fr 20:28 6:56 9 |
Angie Wang So 21:14 7:12 14 |
Lauren Traum So 21:17 7:13 15 |
Riona Yoshida So 22:24 7:35 38 |
Eliza Migdal Fr 25:01 8:29 67 |
2 | Menlo 3-2-2-1-2 Gap: 2:18 |
102:46 20:33 6:58 |
53 | Eliza Crowder Sr 19:07 6:29 3 |
Cameron Boom Fr 20:36 6:59 10 |
Kyra Pretre Fr 20:38 7:00 11 |
Charlotte Tomkinson Fr 21:00 7:07 12 |
Katie Aufricht Fr 21:25 7:16 17 |
Natalia Cordon Jr 21:28 7:17 18 |
Amanda Foster Fr 22:35 7:39 40 |
3 | Crystal Springs Uplands 4-1-3-3-3 Gap: 2:33 |
105:47 21:09 7:10 |
91 | Ella Rehman So 19:48 6:43 4 |
E.V. Nora Sr 20:27 6:56 8 |
Chloe LeBlanc Sr 21:36 7:19 21 |
Sophie Lawrence Jr 21:37 7:20 22 |
Eliana Fuchs Jr 22:20 7:34 36 |
Gabrielle Levy Jr 22:23 7:35 37 |
Isadora de Castro Sr 23:06 7:50 45 |
4 | Sacred Heart Prep 2-5-5-4-4 Gap: 4:09 |
106:26 21:17 7:13 |
116 | Natalie Novitsky Sr 18:08 6:09 2 |
Keemya Bashiri So 21:48 7:23 24 |
Jean Howell Sr 22:01 7:28 26 |
Brooke Whitcomb Jr 22:13 7:32 31 |
Sophie Duncanson So 22:16 7:33 33 |
Grace Johnson So 22:41 7:41 42 |
Ingrid Corrigan So 23:01 7:48 43 |
5 | TKA 5-4-4-5-5 Gap: 2:39 |
108:17 21:39 7:20 |
124 | Anna Mokkapati Fr 19:53 6:45 5 |
Isabella O'connor Jr 21:31 7:18 19 |
Jaclyn Greene Sr 22:03 7:29 27 |
Hailey Richey Fr 22:17 7:33 34 |
Daniela Balaguera Sr 22:32 7:38 39 |
Kayla Stonum So 22:37 7:40 41 |
Giulianna Giordano Fr 23:12 7:52 46 |
6 | Woodside Priory 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 2:07 |
112:34 22:31 7:38 |
176 | Ava Rust Fr 21:11 7:11 13 |
Elise Rust Sr 21:46 7:23 23 |
Emma Jaeger So 23:05 7:49 44 |
Eva El Fishawy Jr 23:14 7:53 47 |
Justine Biscay Fr 23:18 7:54 49 |
Anne Boyle So 24:05 8:10 57 |
Ada Fathers Fr 24:39 8:21 62 |
7 | Notre Dame (SJ) 8-9-7-8-7 Gap: 3:02 |
114:39 22:56 7:46 |
200 | Vanessa Santos Jr 21:22 7:15 16 |
Shreya Garg Fr 22:14 7:32 32 |
Julia Manetta So 22:19 7:34 35 |
Sara Murphy Fr 24:21 8:15 58 |
Maxine Ribbs Fr 24:24 8:16 59 |
Nadia Rabia Jr 24:25 8:17 60 |
Kelli Pang So 24:31 8:19 61 |
8 | Harker 1-6-7-7-8 Gap: 7:04 |
112:08 22:26 7:36 |
202 | Niki Iyer Sr 17:36 5:58 1 |
Lilia Gonzales So 22:06 7:29 28 |
Gloria Guo Jr 23:48 8:04 54 |
Aneesha Kumar So 23:57 8:07 56 |
Alycia Cary So 24:41 8:22 63 |
Akshaya Vemuri Jr 25:29 8:38 68 |
|
9 | Mercy (Burlingame) 9-8-9-9-9 Gap: 3:15 |
115:12 23:02 7:49 |
209 | Zoe Jinishian Jr 21:34 7:19 20 |
Katy Clausing Jr 21:55 7:26 25 |
Muriel Butler Jr 23:15 7:53 48 |
Desiree Astabie Fr 23:38 8:01 52 |
Melia Melkesian So 24:50 8:25 64 |
Lauren Rocheleau Sr 26:38 9:02 71 |
|
10 | Eastside College Prep 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 5:02 |
120:32 24:06 8:10 |
252 | Reyanna Ruiz Fr 22:09 7:30 29 |
Clarissa Guzman Jr 22:12 7:31 30 |
Vannesa Gurrola Jr 23:25 7:56 50 |
Mickayla Blake Fr 25:36 8:41 70 |
Cynthia Govea Sr 27:11 9:13 73 |
Jennifer Sanchez Fr 27:42 9:24 76 |
Fatima Hernandez Fr 30:01 10:11 79 |
11 | Notre Dame (Belmont) 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:02 |
121:31 24:18 8:14 |
294 | Ashley Baillie Sr 23:28 7:57 51 |
Sophie Harris So 23:42 8:02 53 |
Quinn Meinhardt Fr 23:52 8:05 55 |
Elizabeth Mcguire Fr 24:59 8:28 66 |
Elizabeth Burton Sr 25:30 8:39 69 |
||
12 | Mercy (SF) 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:14 |
135:17 27:03 9:10 |
363 | Megan Van Koll So 24:59 8:28 65 |
Gabriela Trinidad Sr 27:04 9:11 72 |
Jacquelyn Hoang Sr 27:28 9:19 74 |
Alicia Corcuchia So 27:33 9:20 75 |
Aine Fullerton So 28:12 9:34 77 |
Sofia Quinton Fr 29:03 9:51 78 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sidney Pena | Fr | Menlo | 22:40.2 | 7:41 | |||||||
2 | Marlena Broeker | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:57.8 | 7:47 | 1/3 | 7/10 | 2/12 | 25:45 (2:47) |
25:45 (2:47) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Chloe Lai | Jr | Menlo | 22:58.8 | 7:47 | |||||||
4 | Ursula Ott | Jr | TKA | 23:40.5 | 8:02 | |||||||
5 | Annalise Vargas | Fr | TKA | 23:46.4 | 8:04 | |||||||
6 | Abby Wolfenden | Menlo | 23:50.6 | 8:05 | ||||||||
7 | Tatiana Klein | Sr | TKA | 23:58.4 | 8:08 | |||||||
8 | Grace Schonfeld | Sr | TKA | 24:31.4 | 8:19 | |||||||
9 | Amelia Gleixner | Fr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 24:51.4 | 8:26 | |||||||
10 | Lauren Chan | Sr | Menlo | 25:25 | 8:37 | |||||||
11 | Casey Morss | Fr | Woodside Priory | 25:25.8 | 8:37 | |||||||
12 | Viansa Schmulbach | Fr | Woodside Priory | 25:26.8 | 8:38 | |||||||
13 | Carolyn Reilly | So | Mercy (Burlingame) | 25:35 | 8:40 | |||||||
14 | Sarah Mendenhall | Sr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 25:37.7 | 8:41 | |||||||
15 | Raquel Gonzalez | Fr | TKA | 25:42.4 | 8:43 | |||||||
16 | Angel More | Fr | Menlo | 25:45 | 8:44 | |||||||
17 | Alicia Fregoso | Jr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 25:48.3 | 8:45 | |||||||
18 | Samantha Lee | So | Notre Dame (SJ) | 25:51.7 | 8:46 | |||||||
19 | Victoria Jordan | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 25:55.5 | 8:47 | |||||||
20 | Kate Schorno | So | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 25:56.7 | 8:48 | |||||||
21 | Lindsey Segal | Jr | Castilleja | 26:06 | 8:51 | |||||||
22 | Katie Ho | So | Notre Dame (SJ) | 26:12.7 | 8:53 | |||||||
23 | Molly Schoberl | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 26:27.2 | 8:58 | 2/3 | 9/10 | 5/10 | 28:21 (1:54) |
28:21 (1:54) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
24 | Sophia Giarrusso | So | Woodside Priory | 26:39.7 | 9:02 | |||||||
25 | Chloe Geron | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 26:47.1 | 9:05 | |||||||
26 | Alice Nguyen | So | Notre Dame (SJ) | 26:48.5 | 9:05 | |||||||
27 | Grace Koonmen | Jr | Harker | 26:48.9 | 9:05 | |||||||
28 | Becky Wei | Sr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 26:58.1 | 9:09 | |||||||
29 | Lydia Kim | Fr | TKA | 27:14.1 | 9:14 | |||||||
30 | Livvy Torres | Fr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 27:20.8 | 9:16 | |||||||
31 | Naviya Kapadia | Fr | Harker | 27:27.9 | 9:19 | |||||||
32 | Eileen Li | Fr | Harker | 27:32.3 | 9:20 | |||||||
33 | Abby Gordon | Fr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 27:33.1 | 9:20 | |||||||
34 | Hanne Holtan | Fr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 27:36 | 9:21 | |||||||
35 | Reilly Brady | Fr | Pinewood | 27:41.9 | 9:23 | |||||||
36 | Melanie Huynh | Jr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 27:46.3 | 9:25 | |||||||
37 | Rachel Erling | So | TKA | 27:48.3 | 9:26 | |||||||
38 | Kiva Joseph | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 27:49.3 | 9:26 | 3/3 | 10/10 | 6/10 | 27:13 | 27:13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
39 | Elizabeth Newton | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 27:59.9 | 9:29 | |||||||
40 | Megan Fitchen | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 28:04.1 | 9:31 | |||||||
41 | Annabelle Ju | Fr | Harker | 28:06.3 | 9:32 | |||||||
42 | Amaia Minkowski | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 28:15.2 | 9:35 | |||||||
43 | Krysabelle Tumangan | Jr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 28:15.9 | 9:35 | |||||||
44 | Allyson Lawrence | Fr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 28:19.5 | 9:36 | |||||||
45 | Sarah Majeski | Jr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 28:20.6 | 9:36 | |||||||
46 | Andrea Nevarez-pena | Fr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 28:23.1 | 9:37 | |||||||
47 | Allyson Kaemingk | Fr | TKA | 28:28.6 | 9:39 | |||||||
48 | Ava Minami | Fr | TKA | 28:36.4 | 9:42 | |||||||
49 | Sriya Prathuri | Fr | Harker | 28:37.6 | 9:42 | |||||||
50 | Anvi Banga | Fr | Harker | 28:54.1 | 9:48 | |||||||
51 | Allessandra Plancarte | So | Notre Dame (SJ) | 28:56.1 | 9:49 | |||||||
52 | Reighline Mendoza | Jr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 28:56.9 | 9:49 | |||||||
53 | Anika Banga | Jr | Harker | 29:13.8 | 9:55 | |||||||
54 | Sophie Davidson | So | Notre Dame (SJ) | 29:19.7 | 9:57 | |||||||
55 | Emily Johansson | So | Mercy (SF) | 29:42.6 | 10:04 | |||||||
56 | Maxine Lanier | So | Mercy (SF) | 29:43.5 | 10:05 | |||||||
57 | Bianca Scipioni | Fr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 29:45 | 10:05 | |||||||
58 | Audrey Smith | Fr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 29:46.2 | 10:05 | |||||||
59 | Victoria Ortiz | So | Mercy (Burlingame) | 29:49.7 | 10:07 | |||||||
60 | Gauri Sehgal | Jr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 30:04.2 | 10:12 | |||||||
61 | Vanessa Aguayo | Jr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 30:16.4 | 10:16 | |||||||
62 | Olivia Szatkowiski | Fr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 30:16.8 | 10:16 | |||||||
63 | Wanqi Jiang | Fr | Woodside Priory | 30:17.4 | 10:16 | |||||||
64 | Eleanor Morgan | Sr | Mercy (SF) | 30:28.5 | 10:20 | |||||||
65 | Manasvi Parikh | So | Notre Dame (SJ) | 30:29.5 | 10:20 | |||||||
66 | Fiona Reyes | Fr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 30:41.4 | 10:24 | |||||||
67 | Iz Villamejor | So | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 30:59.7 | 10:30 | |||||||
68 | Lola Johnson | Fr | Woodside Priory | 31:09.8 | 10:34 | |||||||
69 | Sarah Bonomi | Sr | Mercy (SF) | 32:01.4 | 10:51 | |||||||
70 | Laura Kim | So | TKA | 32:10.7 | 10:54 | |||||||
71 | Daniela Velazco | Fr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 32:32.1 | 11:02 | |||||||
72 | Amritha Sankarappan | Jr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 32:39.2 | 11:04 | |||||||
73 | Niky Arora | Menlo | 32:41.5 | 11:05 | ||||||||
74 | Margaret Leahy | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 32:45.3 | 11:06 | |||||||
75 | Renke Yi | Jr | Notre Dame (Belmont) | 32:54.2 | 11:09 | |||||||
76 | Erin Sisk | Sr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 32:54.7 | 11:09 | |||||||
77 | Taylor Wiley | So | Notre Dame (SJ) | 33:02.6 | 11:12 | |||||||
78 | Emily Naughton | Sr | Mercy (Burlingame) | 33:24.7 | 11:20 | |||||||
79 | Ashley Zhang | Sr | Menlo | 33:32 | 11:22 | |||||||
80 | Gabriela Limberis | So | Notre Dame (SJ) | 34:18.8 | 11:38 | |||||||
81 | Sophia Fulton | Jr | Mercy (SF) | 35:23.7 | 12:00 | |||||||
82 | Angela Wang | Fr | Woodside Priory | 35:24 | 12:00 | |||||||
83 | Zoe Verma | Fr | Woodside Priory | 35:29.3 | 12:02 | |||||||
84 | Caitlin Audibert | Jr | Mercy (SF) | 35:41 | 12:06 | |||||||
85 | Madeline Burke | Fr | Mercy (SF) | 35:51.8 | 12:09 | |||||||
86 | Olivia Del Rosario | So | Mercy (SF) | 35:55 | 12:11 | |||||||
87 | Anya Moturi | Jr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 35:59 | 12:12 | |||||||
88 | Sara Mackey | Fr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 36:00.5 | 12:12 | |||||||
89 | Regina Richardson | So | Notre Dame (SJ) | 36:03.1 | 12:13 | |||||||
90 | Helem Zapoteco | So | Notre Dame (SJ) | 36:52.1 | 12:30 | |||||||
91 | Claire Morrical | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 37:01.3 | 12:33 | |||||||
92 | Nicole Vierra | So | Notre Dame (SJ) | 38:14.3 | 12:58 | |||||||
93 | Sonali Patel | Jr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 38:21.1 | 13:00 | |||||||
94 | Grace Edmonds | Jr | Notre Dame (SJ) | 38:39.9 | 13:06 | |||||||
95 | Karina Escobar-henriquez | So | Mercy (SF) | 38:52.4 | 13:11 | |||||||
96 | Angelique Regan-miller | Fr | Mercy (SF) | 48:12 | 16:20 | |||||||
97 | Olivia Bui | So | Notre Dame (SJ) | 48:17 | 16:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
JV | Sidney Pena, Fr, 22:40.2, Menlo | Menlo, 120:39.6, 32 |
V | Niki Iyer, Sr, 17:36.1, Harker | Castilleja, 103:28.7, 51 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.