Crystal Springs Uplands Results from the WBAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/3/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aiden Duncanson | Jr | V | 16:25.9 | 5:34 | 2.95 | 7/49 | 3/7 | 3/32 | 1/7 | 16:15.3 | 16:25.5 | 16:15.3 | ||
Alec Iannuccilli | Jr | V | 18:16.1 | 6:12 | 2.95 | 39/49 | 6/7 | 8/32 | 4/7 | 17:29.7 | 19:43.6 (1:28,7.4) |
17:29.7 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | |
Alec Lacerte | Fr | JV | 19:10.2 | 6:30 | 2.95 | 20/142 | 8/25 | 15/32 | 1/7 | 20:36.3 (1:26,7.0) |
20:36.3 (1:26,7.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Alexander DeContreras | Jr | JV | 22:24.7 | 7:36 | 2.95 | 106/142 | 20/25 | 27/32 | 2/4 | 28:28.9 (6:04,21.3) |
24:30.4 (2:06,8.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Alexander Hansmann | So | JV | 19:09.2 | 6:30 | 2.95 | 19/142 | 7/25 | 14/32 | 1/8 | 24:01.4 (4:52,20.3) |
20:51.9 (1:43,8.2) |
20:51.9 (1:43,8.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Angelo Virata | Fr | JV | 20:40.8 | 7:01 | 2.95 | 67/142 | 14/25 | 21/32 | 2/5 | 22:13.7 (1:33,7.0) |
22:13.7 (1:33,7.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Bennett True | Fr | JV | 20:23.5 | 6:55 | 2.95 | 56/142 | 12/25 | 19/32 | 3/6 | 21:56.1 (1:33,7.0) |
21:56.1 (1:33,7.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Darius Daud | Jr | V | 18:02.1 | 6:07 | 2.95 | 30/49 | 5/7 | 5/32 | 4/7 | 18:14.3 (0:12,1.1) |
18:40.6 (0:39,3.4) |
18:14.3 (0:12,1.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Diego Garcia | So | JV | 20:09.8 | 6:50 | 2.95 | 49/142 | 11/25 | 18/32 | 3/6 | 21:41.6 (1:32,7.1) |
21:34.9 (1:25,6.6) |
21:18.9 (1:09,5.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Dominic Pacoe | Fr | JV | 23:25.6 | 7:56 | 2.95 | 123/142 | 24/25 | 31/32 | 2/2 | 26:25.4 (3:00,11.3) |
26:25.4 (3:00,11.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Ethan Schoberl | Fr | JV | 21:21.3 | 7:14 | 2.95 | 91/142 | 18/25 | 25/32 | 1/4 | 23:24.4 (2:03,8.8) |
23:24.4 (2:03,8.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Evan Cook | So | JV | 19:10.5 | 6:30 | 2.95 | 21/142 | 9/25 | 16/32 | 1/7 | 21:21.9 (2:11,10.3) |
21:21.9 (2:11,10.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Jake Symonds | So | V | 16:20.1 | 5:32 | 2.95 | 6/49 | 2/7 | 2/32 | 2/7 | 17:01 (0:41,4.0) |
18:08 (1:48,9.9) |
17:01 (0:41,4.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
John Huskins | Jr | V | 18:30.2 | 6:16 | 2.95 | 45/49 | 7/7 | 11/32 | 5/7 | 18:55.8 (0:26,2.3) |
18:41.9 (0:12,1.0) |
18:41.9 (0:12,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Joseph Liu | Fr | JV | 20:55.7 | 7:06 | 2.95 | 76/142 | 17/25 | 24/32 | 1/4 | 22:30.3 (1:35,7.0) |
22:30.3 (1:35,7.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Justin French | Sr | JV | 20:35.6 | 6:59 | 2.95 | 65/142 | 13/25 | 20/32 | 3/6 | 20:38.7 (0:03,0.3) |
23:51.6 (3:16,13.7) |
20:38.7 (0:03,0.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Kai Horkan | Fr | JV | 22:43.6 | 7:42 | 2.95 | 114/142 | 23/25 | 30/32 | 1/4 | 26:17.3 (3:34,13.5) |
26:17.3 (3:34,13.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Kevin Ma | Fr | JV | 23:57.7 | 8:07 | 2.95 | 128/142 | 25/25 | 32/32 | 2/2 | 26:42.7 (2:45,10.3) |
26:42.7 (2:45,10.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Luke Shannon | Jr | JV | 18:42.5 | 6:21 | 2.95 | 14/142 | 5/25 | 12/32 | 1/8 | 18:23 | 19:08.6 (0:26,2.3) |
18:23 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Matthew Mills | Fr | JV | 20:42.9 | 7:01 | 2.95 | 68/142 | 15/25 | 22/32 | 2/4 | 23:17.2 (2:34,11.0) |
23:17.2 (2:34,11.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Maxin Daud | Sr | JV | 18:13.2 | 6:11 | 2.95 | 5/142 | 1/25 | 6/32 | 3/8 | 20:53.1 (2:40,12.8) |
20:02.1 (1:49,9.1) |
19:04 (0:51,4.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Nicholas Marsano | Sr | JV | 18:42.9 | 6:21 | 2.95 | 15/142 | 6/25 | 13/32 | 1/8 | 21:04 (2:21,11.2) |
19:24.7 (0:42,3.6) |
19:24.7 (0:42,3.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Nicholas Medearis | Sr | V | 15:41.6 | 5:19 | 2.95 | 2/49 | 1/7 | 1/32 | 2/7 | 16:03.8 (0:22,2.3) |
15:54.1 (0:13,1.3) |
15:54.1 (0:13,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Niles Tilenius | Fr | JV | 18:21.3 | 6:13 | 2.95 | 7/142 | 3/25 | 9/32 | 1/8 | 19:34.3 (1:13,6.2) |
19:34.3 (1:13,6.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Partha Purushotham | Sr | JV | 18:15.1 | 6:11 | 2.95 | 6/142 | 2/25 | 7/32 | 3/8 | 18:50.4 (0:35,3.1) |
19:16 (1:01,5.3) |
18:40 (0:25,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Rhys Collins | Fr | JV | 20:08.7 | 6:50 | 2.95 | 48/142 | 10/25 | 17/32 | 3/7 | 21:50.1 (1:41,7.7) |
21:50.1 (1:41,7.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Sam Ross | Sr | JV | 20:55.2 | 7:05 | 2.95 | 75/142 | 16/25 | 23/32 | 1/4 | 21:41.2 (0:46,3.5) |
21:41.2 (0:46,3.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Tavi Kipnis | Fr | JV | 22:26 | 7:36 | 2.95 | 107/142 | 21/25 | 28/32 | 2/4 | 26:22.2 (3:56,14.9) |
26:22.2 (3:56,14.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Theodore Chen | Fr | JV | 22:31.2 | 7:38 | 2.95 | 110/142 | 22/25 | 29/32 | 1/4 | 25:38.1 (3:07,12.2) |
25:38.1 (3:07,12.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Tommy Yoon | So | JV | 18:26.2 | 6:15 | 2.95 | 10/142 | 4/25 | 10/32 | 1/8 | 19:39.8 (1:14,6.2) |
19:39.8 (1:14,6.2) |
19:39.8 (1:14,6.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Vincent Martinez | Fr | JV | 22:21.2 | 7:35 | 2.95 | 105/142 | 19/25 | 26/32 | 2/4 | 25:19.7 (2:59,11.7) |
25:19.7 (2:59,11.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Wilser Vasquez | So | V | 16:45.5 | 5:41 | 2.95 | 11/49 | 4/7 | 4/32 | 1/7 | 17:07.9 (0:22,2.2) |
17:07.9 (0:22,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/7 | 83:15 2:21 |
2.95 | 5:39 | 5:19 | 6:07 | 56 | 5:39 | 82:28 | 86:16 (3:01,3.5) |
82:28 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Nicholas Medearis (2), Jake Symonds (6), Aiden Duncanson (7), Wilser Vasquez (11), Darius Daud (30) | |
JV 1st 5 | 2/8 | 91:58 0:29 |
2.95 | 6:14 | 6:11 | 6:21 | 42 | 6:13 | 92:17 (0:18,0.3) |
97:53 (5:55,6.0) |
91:10 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Maxin Daud (5), Partha Purushotham (6), Niles Tilenius (7), Tommy Yoon (10), Luke Shannon (14) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/7 | 96:22 1:26 |
2.95 | 6:32 | 6:21 | 6:50 | 30 | 6:32 | 101:49 (5:27,5.4) |
106:06 (9:45,9.2) |
95:00 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Nicholas Marsano (1), Alexander Hansmann (2), Alec Lacerte (3), Evan Cook (4), Rhys Collins (20) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 2/4 | 102:33 0:33 |
2.95 | 6:57 | 6:50 | 7:01 | 45 | 6:53 | 114:24 (11:51,10.4) |
111:47 (9:15,8.3) |
104:53 (2:21,2.2%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Diego Garcia (3), Bennett True (6), Justin French (11), Angelo Virata (12), Matthew Mills (13) | |
JV 4th 5 | 2/4 | 107:58 1:30 |
2.95 | 7:19 | 7:05 | 7:36 | 35 | 7:17 | 124:31 (16:33,13.3) |
113:36 (5:38,5.0%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Sam Ross (1), Joseph Liu (2), Ethan Schoberl (7), Vincent Martinez (12), Alexander DeContreras (13) | ||
JV 5th 5 | 2/2 | 115:04 1:32 |
2.95 | 7:48 | 7:36 | 8:07 | 30 | 7:41 | Tavi Kipnis (2), Theodore Chen (3), Kai Horkan (5), Dominic Pacoe (9), Kevin Ma (11) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert Miranda | Sr | Menlo | 15:01 | 5:05 | |||||||
2 | Nicholas Medearis | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 15:41.6 | 5:19 | 1/7 | 1/32 | 2/7 | 16:04 (0:22) |
15:54 (0:13) |
15:54 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Kamran Murray | Fr | Menlo | 16:01.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
4 | Jeremy Miller | Sr | TKA | 16:09.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
5 | Max Cluss | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:17.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
6 | Jake Symonds | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 16:20.1 | 5:32 | 2/7 | 2/32 | 2/7 | 17:01 (0:41) |
18:08 (1:48) |
17:01 (0:41) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Aiden Duncanson | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 16:25.9 | 5:34 | 3/7 | 3/32 | 1/7 | 16:15.3 | 16:25.5 | 16:15.3 | |
8 | Carlos Anye Nunez | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 16:43.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
9 | Max Velazquez | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 16:44.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
10 | Alexis Nunez | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 16:45.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
11 | Wilser Vasquez | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 16:45.5 | 5:41 | 4/7 | 4/32 | 1/7 | 17:08 (0:22) |
17:08 (0:22) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
12 | Ryan Negrette | Sr | TKA | 16:50.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
13 | Jack Nash | Sr | Priory | 16:53.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
14 | Axel Devernou | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:56.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
15 | Calvin Katz | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:56.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
16 | Kyle Bergstedt | Jr | TKA | 17:02.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
17 | Josh Eichbaum | Jr | Menlo | 17:04.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
18 | Matthew Chun | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:06 | 5:48 | |||||||
19 | Sam Ferrante | Jr | TKA | 17:11.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
20 | Ronan Byrne | Fr | Priory | 17:20.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
21 | Jose Munoz | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 17:25.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
22 | Cristopher Mansilla | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 17:28 | 5:55 | |||||||
23 | Jack Monaco | Sr | TKA | 17:29.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
24 | Dylan Glenn | Jr | TKA | 17:36.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
25 | Edison Pegram | Jr | TKA | 17:45.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
26 | Ryan Adolf | Jr | Harker | 17:52.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
27 | Austin Jamias | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:55.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
28 | Arya Maheshwari | Fr | Harker | 17:57.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
29 | Justin Creamer | Fr | Menlo | 18:00.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
30 | Darius Daud | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:02.1 | 6:07 | 5/7 | 5/32 | 4/7 | 18:14 (0:12) |
18:41 (0:39) |
18:14 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
31 | Erick Hernandez | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
32 | Will Jewitt | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:03.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
33 | Jack Dempsey | So | Priory | 18:05.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
34 | Josh Oh | Fr | Priory | 18:09.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
35 | Joshua Mendez | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 18:11.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
36 | Aditya Singhvi | Fr | Harker | 18:12.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
37 | Michael Wang | Jr | Harker | 18:15.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
38 | Henry Wong | Jr | Harker | 18:16 | 6:12 | |||||||
39 | Alec Iannuccilli | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:16.1 | 6:12 | 6/7 | 8/32 | 4/7 | 17:29.7 | 19:44 (1:28) |
17:29.7 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) |
40 | Ben Makarechian | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:16.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
41 | Jason Draxler Sadler | So | Priory | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
42 | Alejandro Ross | Jr | Menlo | 18:20.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
43 | Michael Gunn | Sr | Priory | 18:22.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
44 | Jadan Wenceslao | Fr | Priory | 18:23.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
45 | John Huskins | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:30.2 | 6:16 | 7/7 | 11/32 | 5/7 | 18:56 (0:26) |
18:42 (0:12) |
18:42 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
46 | Peter Connors | Sr | Harker | 18:45.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
47 | Rishi Dange | So | Harker | 19:00.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
48 | Egan Lai | Fr | Menlo | 19:12.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
49 | Thomas Yang | Sr | Menlo | 19:23.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Uplands 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 2:21 |
83:15 16:39 5:39 |
56 | Nicholas Medearis Sr 15:42 5:19 2 |
Jake Symonds So 16:20 5:32 6 |
Aiden Duncanson Jr 16:26 5:34 7 |
Wilser Vasquez So 16:46 5:41 11 |
Darius Daud Jr 18:02 6:07 30 |
Alec Iannuccilli Jr 18:16 6:12 39 |
John Huskins Jr 18:30 6:16 45 |
2 | Eastside College Prep 5-4-3-2-2 Gap: 0:45 |
85:06 17:01 5:46 |
70 | Carlos Anye Nunez Jr 16:44 5:40 8 |
Max Velazquez Sr 16:44 5:40 9 |
Alexis Nunez Sr 16:45 5:41 10 |
Jose Munoz Sr 17:25 5:54 21 |
Cristopher Mansilla Jr 17:28 5:55 22 |
Erick Hernandez Sr 18:03 6:07 31 |
Joshua Mendez Sr 18:11 6:10 35 |
3 | TKA 3-3-4-4-3 Gap: 1:20 |
84:45 16:57 5:45 |
74 | Jeremy Miller Sr 16:10 5:29 4 |
Ryan Negrette Sr 16:50 5:42 12 |
Kyle Bergstedt Jr 17:03 5:47 16 |
Sam Ferrante Jr 17:12 5:50 19 |
Jack Monaco Sr 17:30 5:56 23 |
Dylan Glenn Jr 17:36 5:58 24 |
Edison Pegram Jr 17:46 6:01 25 |
4 | Sacred Heart Prep 4-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:38 |
85:12 17:02 5:47 |
79 | Max Cluss Jr 16:18 5:31 5 |
Axel Devernou Fr 16:56 5:44 14 |
Calvin Katz Fr 16:57 5:45 15 |
Matthew Chun So 17:06 5:48 18 |
Austin Jamias Fr 17:56 6:05 27 |
Will Jewitt Jr 18:03 6:07 32 |
Ben Makarechian Fr 18:17 6:12 40 |
5 | Menlo 1-1-2-3-5 Gap: 3:20 |
84:28 16:54 5:44 |
92 | Robert Miranda Sr 15:01 5:05 1 |
Kamran Murray Fr 16:01 5:26 3 |
Josh Eichbaum Jr 17:05 5:47 17 |
Justin Creamer Fr 18:01 6:06 29 |
Alejandro Ross Jr 18:21 6:13 42 |
Egan Lai Fr 19:13 6:31 48 |
Thomas Yang Sr 19:23 6:34 49 |
6 | Priory 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:25 |
88:46 17:45 6:01 |
141 | Jack Nash Sr 16:53 5:44 13 |
Ronan Byrne Fr 17:20 5:53 20 |
Jack Dempsey So 18:05 6:08 33 |
Josh Oh Fr 18:09 6:09 34 |
Jason Draxler Sadler So 18:18 6:12 41 |
Michael Gunn Sr 18:22 6:14 43 |
Jadan Wenceslao Fr 18:23 6:14 44 |
7 | Harker 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:23 |
90:35 18:07 6:08 |
165 | Ryan Adolf Jr 17:53 6:04 26 |
Arya Maheshwari Fr 17:58 6:05 28 |
Aditya Singhvi Fr 18:12 6:10 36 |
Michael Wang Jr 18:16 6:11 37 |
Henry Wong Jr 18:16 6:12 38 |
Peter Connors Sr 18:46 6:22 46 |
Rishi Dange So 19:01 6:27 47 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trey Kenyon | Jr | TKA | 17:57.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
2 | Micah Jensen | Jr | TKA | 18:02.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
3 | Ivan Carillo | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 18:11.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
4 | Juan Plata | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 18:12.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
5 | Maxin Daud | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:13.2 | 6:11 | 1/25 | 6/32 | 3/8 | 20:53 (2:40) |
20:02 (1:49) |
19:04 (0:51) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
6 | Partha Purushotham | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:15.1 | 6:11 | 2/25 | 7/32 | 3/8 | 18:50 (0:35) |
19:16 (1:01) |
18:40 (0:25) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Niles Tilenius | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:21.3 | 6:13 | 3/25 | 9/32 | 1/8 | 19:34 (1:13) |
19:34 (1:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Chetan Choksi | So | TKA | 18:22.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
9 | Bryant Arinaga | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 18:25.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
10 | Tommy Yoon | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:26.2 | 6:15 | 4/25 | 10/32 | 1/8 | 19:40 (1:14) |
19:40 (1:14) |
19:40 (1:14) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Max Dostart-meers | Jr | Menlo | 18:26.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
12 | Tyler Hartley | So | TKA | 18:34.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
13 | Cristian Cisneros | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 18:37.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
14 | Luke Shannon | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:42.5 | 6:21 | 5/25 | 12/32 | 1/8 | 18:23 | 19:09 (0:26) |
18:23 | You ROCK! (LR) |
15 | Nicholas Marsano | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:42.9 | 6:21 | 6/25 | 13/32 | 1/8 | 21:04 (2:21) |
19:25 (0:42) |
19:25 (0:42) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Caleb Pethtel | Jr | TKA | 18:43.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
17 | Jose Angulo | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 18:54.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
18 | Gabriel Mellows | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:04.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
19 | Alexander Hansmann | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:09.2 | 6:30 | 7/25 | 14/32 | 1/8 | 24:01 (4:52) |
20:52 (1:43) |
20:52 (1:43) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
20 | Alec Lacerte | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:10.2 | 6:30 | 8/25 | 15/32 | 1/7 | 20:36 (1:26) |
20:36 (1:26) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Evan Cook | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:10.5 | 6:30 | 9/25 | 16/32 | 1/7 | 21:22 (2:11) |
21:22 (2:11) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
22 | Drew Wadsworth | Sr | Menlo | 19:10.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
23 | Ben Arledge | Sr | TKA | 19:11.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
24 | Devin Schinski | Sr | Priory | 19:18.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
25 | Jorge Martinez | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 19:19.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
26 | Robbie Ridder | So | TKA | 19:20.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
27 | Roland Martinez Luna | Fr | Menlo | 19:30.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
28 | Norman Chang | Sr | TKA | 19:31.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
29 | Ilan Listgarten | Fr | Menlo | 19:31.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
30 | Tucker Matta | Sr | Menlo | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
31 | Matthew Rydberg | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:35.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
32 | Addison Reynolds | Jr | Priory | 19:40.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
33 | David Civil | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 19:41.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
34 | Emiliano Calvario | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 19:41.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
35 | Justin Hanna | Sr | TKA | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
36 | Carson Miller | Fr | Priory | 19:44.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
37 | Aidan Yim | Fr | TKA | 19:45.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
38 | Cole Gilbert | Fr | Priory | 19:47.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
39 | Genaro Flores | So | Priory | 19:48.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
40 | Alex Morgan | So | Menlo | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
41 | Juan Mendoza | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 19:54.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
42 | Heber Alvarez | So | Eastside College Prep | 19:57.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
43 | Andy Koonmen | Jr | Harker | 20:00.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
44 | Roberto Nunez | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 20:00.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
45 | Ned Eyre | So | Menlo | 20:01.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
46 | Corey Tan | Sr | TKA | 20:02.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
47 | Luke Virsik | So | Menlo | 20:04.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
48 | Rhys Collins | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:08.7 | 6:50 | 10/25 | 17/32 | 3/7 | 21:50 (1:41) |
21:50 (1:41) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
49 | Diego Garcia | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:09.8 | 6:50 | 11/25 | 18/32 | 3/6 | 21:42 (1:32) |
21:35 (1:25) |
21:19 (1:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
50 | Jonathan Liu | So | TKA | 20:13.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
51 | Jaden Kim | Fr | Priory | 20:14.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
52 | Noah Lincke | Jr | Harker | 20:15.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
53 | Prince Walker | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 20:18.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
54 | Zach Brousseau | So | Priory | 20:19.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
55 | Chris Gao | Sr | Priory | 20:22.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
56 | Bennett True | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:23.5 | 6:55 | 12/25 | 19/32 | 3/6 | 21:56 (1:33) |
21:56 (1:33) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
57 | Mackae Wilcox | Jr | Priory | 20:23.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
58 | Nolvin Guerra | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 20:24.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
59 | Alexis Carlos-soto | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 20:26.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
60 | Richard Hu | So | Harker | 20:27 | 6:56 | |||||||
61 | Raymond Ruiz | So | Eastside College Prep | 20:27.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
62 | Justin Chiang | Sr | TKA | 20:29.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
63 | Bo Leschly | Sr | Menlo | 20:32.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
64 | Matthew Gutow | So | Priory | 20:34.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
65 | Justin French | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:35.6 | 6:59 | 13/25 | 20/32 | 3/6 | 20:39 (0:03) |
23:52 (3:16) |
20:39 (0:03) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
66 | Zac Scacco | Jr | Menlo | 20:37.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
67 | Angelo Virata | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:40.8 | 7:01 | 14/25 | 21/32 | 2/5 | 22:14 (1:33) |
22:14 (1:33) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
68 | Matthew Mills | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:42.9 | 7:01 | 15/25 | 22/32 | 2/4 | 23:17 (2:34) |
23:17 (2:34) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
69 | John Lynch | Fr | Harker | 20:43.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
70 | Nikhil Sharma | So | Harker | 20:43.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
71 | Jason Lin | Fr | Harker | 20:45.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
72 | Martin Bourdev | So | Harker | 20:46.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
73 | Roger Flores | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:46.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
74 | Kyle Kim | Sr | TKA | 20:52.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
75 | Sam Ross | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:55.2 | 7:05 | 16/25 | 23/32 | 1/4 | 21:41 (0:46) |
21:41 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
76 | Joseph Liu | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:55.7 | 7:06 | 17/25 | 24/32 | 1/4 | 22:30 (1:35) |
22:30 (1:35) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
77 | Max Lemmon | So | Pinewood | 20:56.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
78 | Alex Moretti | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:00.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
79 | Will El Fishawy | Fr | Priory | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
80 | Charalambos Christoforou | Fr | Pinewood | 21:03.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
81 | John Magruder | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
82 | Carl Gross | Jr | Harker | 21:06.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
83 | Teddy Liang | Jr | Menlo | 21:08.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
84 | Arseniy Beltyukov | Sr | Pinewood | 21:10.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
85 | Ryan Cheng | Fr | TKA | 21:10.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
86 | Ryan Laurenzano | Sr | TKA | 21:12.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
87 | Johnson Hsiung | Sr | TKA | 21:14.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
88 | Nery Roman | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 21:16.7 | 7:13 | |||||||
89 | Ryan Nayebi | Fr | Priory | 21:18.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
90 | Marlon Guerra | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 21:18.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
91 | Ethan Schoberl | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:21.3 | 7:14 | 18/25 | 25/32 | 1/4 | 23:24 (2:03) |
23:24 (2:03) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
92 | Oliver Lee | Fr | Menlo | 21:22.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
93 | Eliot Paynter | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:25.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
94 | Peter Quantz | So | TKA | 21:28.6 | 7:17 | |||||||
95 | Paul Duling | Jr | Priory | 21:31.9 | 7:18 | |||||||
96 | Matthew Ring | Fr | Priory | 21:34.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
97 | Samuel Ogihara | Jr | TKA | 21:46.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
98 | Daniel Grau | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:48.4 | 7:24 | |||||||
99 | Zachary Okamura | Sr | TKA | 21:49.6 | 7:24 | |||||||
100 | Alex Wloka | Jr | Harker | 21:50.3 | 7:24 | |||||||
101 | Bradley Haire | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:55 | 7:26 | |||||||
102 | Luke Li | So | TKA | 21:57.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
103 | Aaron Lipp | Fr | Priory | 22:02.5 | 7:28 | |||||||
104 | Carter Brady | So | Pinewood | 22:08.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
105 | Vincent Martinez | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:21.2 | 7:35 | 19/25 | 26/32 | 2/4 | 25:20 (2:59) |
25:20 (2:59) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
106 | Alexander DeContreras | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:24.7 | 7:36 | 20/25 | 27/32 | 2/4 | 28:29 (6:04) |
24:30 (2:06) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
107 | Tavi Kipnis | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:26 | 7:36 | 21/25 | 28/32 | 2/4 | 26:22 (3:56) |
26:22 (3:56) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
108 | Evan Cheng | So | Harker | 22:27.3 | 7:37 | |||||||
109 | Jacob Halabe | Fr | Menlo | 22:29.6 | 7:37 | |||||||
110 | Theodore Chen | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:31.2 | 7:38 | 22/25 | 29/32 | 1/4 | 25:38 (3:07) |
25:38 (3:07) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
111 | Henry Stanger | Fr | Priory | 22:36.3 | 7:40 | |||||||
112 | Finn Roblin | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:43 | 7:42 | |||||||
113 | Larry Liao | Fr | TKA | 22:43.3 | 7:42 | |||||||
114 | Kai Horkan | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:43.6 | 7:42 | 23/25 | 30/32 | 1/4 | 26:17 (3:34) |
26:17 (3:34) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
115 | Gavin Nguyen | Fr | TKA | 22:44 | 7:42 | |||||||
116 | Nathan George | So | Pinewood | 22:44.9 | 7:43 | |||||||
117 | Andrew Sirenko | Jr | Priory | 22:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
118 | Samuel Bek | So | TKA | 22:49.6 | 7:44 | |||||||
119 | Oliver Doig | Sr | Harker | 22:49.9 | 7:44 | |||||||
120 | Alex Rule | Jr | Harker | 22:58.5 | 7:47 | |||||||
121 | Jack Haynie | Fr | TKA | 23:00.8 | 7:48 | |||||||
122 | Grant Miner | So | Harker | 23:18.6 | 7:54 | |||||||
123 | Dominic Pacoe | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 23:25.6 | 7:56 | 24/25 | 31/32 | 2/2 | 26:25 (3:00) |
26:25 (3:00) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
124 | Bobby Youstra | Fr | Priory | 23:38.8 | 8:01 | |||||||
125 | Jacob Gainey | So | Priory | 23:43 | 8:02 | |||||||
126 | Quinn Bates | So | Pinewood | 23:49.3 | 8:05 | |||||||
127 | Peter Hoo | Sr | TKA | 23:57.2 | 8:07 | |||||||
128 | Kevin Ma | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 23:57.7 | 8:07 | 25/25 | 32/32 | 2/2 | 26:43 (2:45) |
26:43 (2:45) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
129 | Grant Whitman | So | Priory | 24:00.6 | 8:08 | |||||||
130 | Manuel Guevara | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 24:34.1 | 8:20 | |||||||
131 | Michael Eng | Fr | Harker | 24:39.4 | 8:21 | |||||||
132 | Victor Guzman | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 24:39.8 | 8:22 | |||||||
133 | Sid Samel | Fr | Pinewood | 24:58.8 | 8:28 | |||||||
134 | Evan Tuitavake | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 25:38.5 | 8:42 | |||||||
135 | Will Soderbury | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 25:38.7 | 8:42 | |||||||
136 | Matthew Doktorczyk | So | Priory | 27:45.1 | 9:24 | |||||||
137 | Dimitri Saliba | So | Priory | 28:47.6 | 9:46 | |||||||
138 | Jose Aaron Lucas | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 28:49 | 9:46 | |||||||
139 | Alex Truong | Fr | Priory | 28:52.5 | 9:47 | |||||||
140 | Christopher Kennedy | So | TKA | 31:55.3 | 10:49 | |||||||
141 | Abraham Sanchez | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 34:02.6 | 11:32 | |||||||
142 | Rickey Martinez | So | Eastside College Prep | 35:23 | 12:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TKA 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
91:41 18:20 6:13 |
39 | Trey Kenyon Jr 17:58 6:05 1 |
Micah Jensen Jr 18:03 6:07 2 |
Chetan Choksi So 18:23 6:14 8 |
Tyler Hartley So 18:35 6:18 12 |
Caleb Pethtel Jr 18:43 6:21 16 |
Ben Arledge Sr 19:11 6:30 21 |
Robbie Ridder So 19:20 6:33 24 |
2 | Crystal Springs Uplands 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:29 |
91:58 18:24 6:14 |
42 | Maxin Daud Sr 18:13 6:11 5 |
Partha Purushotham Sr 18:15 6:11 6 |
Niles Tilenius Fr 18:21 6:13 7 |
Tommy Yoon So 18:26 6:15 10 |
Luke Shannon Jr 18:43 6:21 14 |
Nicholas Marsano Sr 18:43 6:21 15 |
Alexander Hansmann So 19:09 6:30 19 |
3 | Eastside College Prep 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 0:43 |
92:21 18:28 6:16 |
46 | Ivan Carillo Jr 18:12 6:10 3 |
Juan Plata Jr 18:12 6:10 4 |
Bryant Arinaga Jr 18:25 6:15 9 |
Cristian Cisneros Jr 18:37 6:19 13 |
Jose Angulo Fr 18:55 6:25 17 |
Jorge Martinez Sr 19:20 6:33 23 |
David Civil Jr 19:42 6:41 30 |
4 | Menlo 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:05 |
96:12 19:14 6:31 |
109 | Max Dostart-meers Jr 18:27 6:15 11 |
Drew Wadsworth Sr 19:11 6:30 20 |
Roland Martinez Luna Fr 19:31 6:37 25 |
Ilan Listgarten Fr 19:32 6:37 26 |
Tucker Matta Sr 19:32 6:37 27 |
Alex Morgan So 19:54 6:45 34 |
Ned Eyre So 20:01 6:47 36 |
5 | Priory 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:30 |
98:20 19:40 6:40 |
147 | Devin Schinski Sr 19:19 6:33 22 |
Addison Reynolds Jr 19:40 6:40 29 |
Carson Miller Fr 19:44 6:41 31 |
Cole Gilbert Fr 19:48 6:43 32 |
Genaro Flores So 19:49 6:43 33 |
Jaden Kim Fr 20:15 6:52 37 |
Zach Brousseau So 20:20 6:53 39 |
6 | Sacred Heart Prep 5-5-6-6-6 Gap: 2:02 |
101:33 20:19 6:53 |
187 | Gabriel Mellows Jr 19:04 6:28 18 |
Matthew Rydberg So 19:36 6:38 28 |
Roger Flores So 20:47 7:03 45 |
Alex Moretti Fr 21:00 7:07 47 |
John Magruder Fr 21:06 7:09 49 |
Eliot Paynter Fr 21:25 7:16 51 |
Daniel Grau So 21:48 7:24 52 |
7 | Harker 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:43 |
102:10 20:26 6:56 |
196 | Andy Koonmen Jr 20:00 6:47 35 |
Noah Lincke Jr 20:16 6:52 38 |
Richard Hu So 20:27 6:56 40 |
John Lynch Fr 20:43 7:01 41 |
Nikhil Sharma So 20:44 7:02 42 |
Jason Lin Fr 20:46 7:02 43 |
Martin Bourdev So 20:47 7:03 44 |
8 | Pinewood 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:49 |
108:03 21:37 7:20 |
251 | Max Lemmon So 20:56 7:06 46 |
Charalambos Christoforou Fr 21:03 7:08 48 |
Arseniy Beltyukov Sr 21:10 7:11 50 |
Carter Brady So 22:08 7:30 53 |
Nathan George So 22:45 7:43 54 |
Quinn Bates So 23:49 8:05 55 |
Sid Samel Fr 24:59 8:28 56 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Uplands 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:26 |
96:22 19:16 6:32 |
30 | Nicholas Marsano Sr 18:43 6:21 1 |
Alexander Hansmann So 19:09 6:30 2 |
Alec Lacerte Fr 19:10 6:30 3 |
Evan Cook So 19:11 6:30 4 |
Rhys Collins Fr 20:09 6:50 20 |
Diego Garcia So 20:10 6:50 21 |
Bennett True Fr 20:24 6:55 27 |
2 | TKA 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:34 |
97:31 19:30 6:37 |
43 | Ben Arledge Sr 19:11 6:30 5 |
Robbie Ridder So 19:20 6:33 7 |
Norman Chang Sr 19:31 6:37 8 |
Justin Hanna Sr 19:43 6:41 11 |
Aidan Yim Fr 19:45 6:42 12 |
Corey Tan Sr 20:02 6:47 18 |
Jonathan Liu So 20:13 6:51 22 |
3 | Eastside College Prep 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:38 |
98:35 19:43 6:41 |
54 | Jorge Martinez Sr 19:20 6:33 6 |
David Civil Jr 19:42 6:41 9 |
Emiliano Calvario Jr 19:42 6:41 10 |
Juan Mendoza Jr 19:54 6:45 14 |
Heber Alvarez So 19:57 6:46 15 |
Roberto Nunez Jr 20:01 6:47 16 |
Prince Walker Fr 20:18 6:53 24 |
4 | Menlo 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:44 |
101:11 20:14 6:52 |
109 | Alex Morgan So 19:54 6:45 13 |
Ned Eyre So 20:01 6:47 17 |
Luke Virsik So 20:05 6:48 19 |
Bo Leschly Sr 20:33 6:58 29 |
Zac Scacco Jr 20:38 7:00 31 |
Teddy Liang Jr 21:08 7:10 36 |
Oliver Lee Fr 21:23 7:15 38 |
5 | Priory 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:20 |
101:55 20:23 6:55 |
132 | Jaden Kim Fr 20:15 6:52 23 |
Zach Brousseau So 20:20 6:53 25 |
Chris Gao Sr 20:23 6:55 26 |
Mackae Wilcox Jr 20:24 6:55 28 |
Matthew Gutow So 20:35 6:58 30 |
Will El Fishawy Fr 21:02 7:08 34 |
Ryan Nayebi Fr 21:18 7:13 37 |
6 | Harker 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:42 |
106:57 21:23 7:15 |
184 | Jason Lin Fr 20:46 7:02 32 |
Martin Bourdev So 20:47 7:03 33 |
Carl Gross Jr 21:07 7:09 35 |
Alex Wloka Jr 21:50 7:24 41 |
Evan Cheng So 22:27 7:37 43 |
Oliver Doig Sr 22:50 7:44 45 |
Alex Rule Jr 22:59 7:47 46 |
7 | Sacred Heart Prep 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 4:13 |
113:31 22:42 7:42 |
212 | Eliot Paynter Fr 21:25 7:16 39 |
Daniel Grau So 21:48 7:24 40 |
Bradley Haire Fr 21:55 7:26 42 |
Finn Roblin Fr 22:43 7:42 44 |
Will Soderbury Fr 25:39 8:42 47 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eastside College Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:27 |
101:37 20:19 6:53 |
30 | Roberto Nunez Jr 20:01 6:47 1 |
Prince Walker Fr 20:18 6:53 5 |
Nolvin Guerra Sr 20:25 6:55 7 |
Alexis Carlos-soto Jr 20:26 6:56 8 |
Raymond Ruiz So 20:27 6:56 9 |
Nery Roman Jr 21:17 7:13 21 |
Marlon Guerra Fr 21:19 7:14 23 |
2 | Crystal Springs Uplands 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:33 |
102:33 20:31 6:57 |
45 | Diego Garcia So 20:10 6:50 3 |
Bennett True Fr 20:24 6:55 6 |
Justin French Sr 20:36 6:59 11 |
Angelo Virata Fr 20:41 7:01 12 |
Matthew Mills Fr 20:43 7:01 13 |
Sam Ross Sr 20:55 7:05 15 |
Joseph Liu Fr 20:56 7:06 16 |
3 | TKA 2-1-2-2-3 Gap: 1:09 |
102:48 20:34 6:58 |
48 | Corey Tan Sr 20:02 6:47 2 |
Jonathan Liu So 20:13 6:51 4 |
Justin Chiang Sr 20:30 6:57 10 |
Kyle Kim Sr 20:52 7:05 14 |
Ryan Cheng Fr 21:11 7:11 18 |
Ryan Laurenzano Sr 21:12 7:11 19 |
Johnson Hsiung Sr 21:14 7:12 20 |
4 | Priory 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:01 |
107:30 21:30 7:17 |
114 | Will El Fishawy Fr 21:02 7:08 17 |
Ryan Nayebi Fr 21:18 7:13 22 |
Paul Duling Jr 21:32 7:18 24 |
Matthew Ring Fr 21:35 7:19 25 |
Aaron Lipp Fr 22:03 7:28 26 |
Henry Stanger Fr 22:36 7:40 27 |
Andrew Sirenko Jr 22:49 7:44 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TKA 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:37 |
107:31 21:30 7:17 |
34 | Ryan Laurenzano Sr 21:12 7:11 3 |
Johnson Hsiung Sr 21:14 7:12 4 |
Peter Quantz So 21:29 7:17 8 |
Samuel Ogihara Jr 21:46 7:23 9 |
Zachary Okamura Sr 21:50 7:24 10 |
Luke Li So 21:58 7:27 11 |
Larry Liao Fr 22:43 7:42 17 |
2 | Crystal Springs Uplands 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:30 |
107:58 21:36 7:19 |
35 | Sam Ross Sr 20:55 7:05 1 |
Joseph Liu Fr 20:56 7:06 2 |
Ethan Schoberl Fr 21:21 7:14 7 |
Vincent Martinez Fr 22:21 7:35 12 |
Alexander DeContreras Jr 22:25 7:36 13 |
Tavi Kipnis Fr 22:26 7:36 14 |
Theodore Chen Fr 22:31 7:38 15 |
3 | Eastside College Prep 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:22 |
117:28 23:30 7:58 |
80 | Nery Roman Jr 21:17 7:13 5 |
Marlon Guerra Fr 21:19 7:14 6 |
Manuel Guevara Sr 24:34 8:20 22 |
Victor Guzman Jr 24:40 8:22 23 |
Evan Tuitavake Sr 25:39 8:42 24 |
Jose Aaron Lucas Sr 28:49 9:46 27 |
Abraham Sanchez Sr 34:03 11:32 28 |
4 | Priory 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:24 |
116:48 23:22 7:55 |
94 | Henry Stanger Fr 22:36 7:40 16 |
Andrew Sirenko Jr 22:49 7:44 18 |
Bobby Youstra Fr 23:39 8:01 19 |
Jacob Gainey So 23:43 8:02 20 |
Grant Whitman So 24:01 8:08 21 |
Matthew Doktorczyk So 27:45 9:24 25 |
Dimitri Saliba So 28:48 9:46 26 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TKA 1-1-2-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
113:15 22:39 7:41 |
26 | Luke Li So 21:58 7:27 1 |
Larry Liao Fr 22:43 7:42 4 |
Gavin Nguyen Fr 22:44 7:42 6 |
Samuel Bek So 22:50 7:44 7 |
Jack Haynie Fr 23:01 7:48 8 |
Peter Hoo Sr 23:57 8:07 10 |
Christopher Kennedy So 31:55 10:49 12 |
2 | Crystal Springs Uplands 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:32 |
115:04 23:01 7:48 |
30 | Tavi Kipnis Fr 22:26 7:36 2 |
Theodore Chen Fr 22:31 7:38 3 |
Kai Horkan Fr 22:44 7:42 5 |
Dominic Pacoe Fr 23:26 7:56 9 |
Kevin Ma Fr 23:58 8:07 11 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
JV | Trey Kenyon, Jr, 17:57.9, TKA | TKA, 91:41.3, 39 |
V | Robert Miranda, Sr, 15:01, Menlo | Crystal Springs Uplands, 83:15.2, 56 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
JV | Maddie Sanders, Fr, 22:07, Menlo | Menlo, 113:48.4, 15 |
V | Anna Mokkapati, So, 17:48.9, TKA | Menlo, 99:15.7, 53 |