Crystal Springs Uplands Results from the WBAL #2 at Baylands Park on 10/24/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexander Hansmann | Sr | JV | 19:03.88 | 6:09 | 3.1 | 3/97 | 2/17 | 7/22 | 1/8 | 18:21 | 18:21 | 18:21 | 18:21 | |
Andy Diaz | Jr | JV | 21:08.81 | 6:49 | 3.1 | 27/97 | 10/17 | 15/22 | 1/6 | |||||
Angelo Virata | Jr | JV | 23:24.28 | 7:33 | 3.1 | 63/97 | 14/17 | 19/22 | 1/2 | 20:13.4 | 20:13.4 | 20:13.4 | 20:13 | |
Arjun Parthasarathy | Fr | JV | 24:49.08 | 8:00 | 3.1 | 73/97 | 17/17 | 22/22 | 1/2 | |||||
Brody Herrick | So | V | 18:36.2 | 6:00 | 3.1 | 18/45 | 5/5 | 5/22 | 2/7 | 19:18.6 (0:42,3.7) |
19:18.6 (0:42,3.7) |
19:18.6 (0:42,3.7) |
18:04 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Dylan Miller | So | JV | 20:52.29 | 6:44 | 3.1 | 21/97 | 8/17 | 13/22 | 1/7 | 21:55.1 (1:03,4.8) |
21:55.1 (1:03,4.8) |
21:55.1 (1:03,4.8) |
21:55 (1:03,4.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Furious Clay | Fr | V | 18:11.35 | 5:52 | 3.1 | 13/45 | 4/5 | 4/22 | 2/7 | 17:10 | ||||
Jack Murawczyk | Fr | JV | 19:36.41 | 6:19 | 3.1 | 6/97 | 5/17 | 10/22 | 1/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jake Symonds | Sr | V | 16:46.24 | 5:25 | 3.1 | 3/45 | 1/5 | 1/22 | 2/8 | 17:06.4 (0:20,2.0) |
17:06.4 (0:20,2.0) |
16:01 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Johnny Ragsdale | Jr | V | 17:35.91 | 5:41 | 3.1 | 8/45 | 3/5 | 3/22 | 2/7 | 18:26.2 (0:50,4.5) |
18:26.2 (0:50,4.5) |
18:26.2 (0:50,4.5) |
17:30 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Lucas Kang | So | JV | 23:44.81 | 7:40 | 3.1 | 64/97 | 15/17 | 20/22 | 1/2 | 23:24.7 | 23:24.7 | 23:24.7 | 23:25 | |
Nick Baumgartner | So | JV | 20:45.54 | 6:42 | 3.1 | 20/97 | 7/17 | 12/22 | 1/7 | 20:14.9 | 20:14.9 | 20:14.9 | 20:15 | |
Niles Tilenius | Jr | JV | 19:19.59 | 6:14 | 3.1 | 5/97 | 4/17 | 9/22 | 1/8 | 17:58.5 | 17:58.5 | 17:58.5 | 17:42 | |
Noah Moscovici | So | JV | 22:26.73 | 7:14 | 3.1 | 43/97 | 13/17 | 18/22 | 1/3 | 23:19.3 (0:53,3.8) |
23:19.3 (0:53,3.8) |
23:19.3 (0:53,3.8) |
23:19 (0:53,3.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Reid Dye | Fr | JV | 21:56.26 | 7:05 | 3.1 | 34/97 | 11/17 | 16/22 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Rhys Collins | Jr | JV | 19:17.6 | 6:13 | 3.1 | 4/97 | 3/17 | 8/22 | 1/8 | 18:57.5 | 18:57.5 | 18:57.5 | 18:58 | |
Tavi Kipnis | Jr | JV | 24:18.56 | 7:51 | 3.1 | 69/97 | 16/17 | 21/22 | 1/2 | 21:04 | 21:04 | 21:04 | 21:04 | |
Theodore Chen | Jr | JV | 22:23.12 | 7:13 | 3.1 | 42/97 | 12/17 | 17/22 | 1/5 | 22:33.2 (0:10,0.7) |
22:33.2 (0:10,0.7) |
22:33.2 (0:10,0.7) |
22:33 (0:10,0.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Tommy Yoon | Sr | JV | 18:47.13 | 6:04 | 3.1 | 1/97 | 1/17 | 6/22 | 1/8 | 18:53.4 (0:06,0.6) |
18:53.4 (0:06,0.6) |
18:19 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Vidur Mushran | So | JV | 20:53.67 | 6:44 | 3.1 | 22/97 | 9/17 | 14/22 | 1/7 | 20:11 | 20:11 | 20:11 | 20:11 | |
Vincent Martinez | Jr | JV | 20:31.03 | 6:37 | 3.1 | 16/97 | 6/17 | 11/22 | 1/8 | 22:17.9 (1:47,8.0) |
22:17.9 (1:47,8.0) |
22:17.9 (1:47,8.0) |
22:18 (1:47,8.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Wilser Vasquez | Sr | V | 16:47.14 | 5:25 | 3.1 | 4/45 | 2/5 | 2/22 | 2/7 | 17:15 (0:28,2.7) |
17:15 (0:28,2.7) |
17:15 (0:28,2.7) |
16:34 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/7 | 87:57 1:50 |
3.1 | 5:40 | 5:25 | 6:00 | 46 | 5:35 | 87:43 | 87:43 | 85:53 | 84:22 85:27 |
Jake Symonds (3), Wilser Vasquez (4), Johnny Ragsdale (8), Furious Clay (13), Brody Herrick (18) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/8 | 96:05 0:49 |
3.1 | 6:12 | 6:04 | 6:19 | 19 | 6:12 | 94:14 | 94:14 | 94:01 | 94:01 | Tommy Yoon (1), Alexander Hansmann (3), Rhys Collins (4), Niles Tilenius (5), Jack Murawczyk (6) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/6 | 104:11 0:38 |
3.1 | 6:43 | 6:37 | 6:49 | 17 | 6:43 | 101:01 | 101:01 | 99:49 | 99:49 | Vincent Martinez (1), Nick Baumgartner (2), Dylan Miller (3), Vidur Mushran (4), Andy Diaz (7) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 113:55 1:49 |
3.1 | 7:21 | 7:05 | 7:40 | 17 | 7:21 | 107:44 | 107:44 | 107:00 | 107:00 | Reid Dye (1), Theodore Chen (2), Noah Moscovici (3), Angelo Virata (5), Lucas Kang (6) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Calvin Katz | Jr | Menlo | 16:31.03 | 5:20 | |||||||
2 | Kamran Murray | Jr | Menlo | 16:32.33 | 5:20 | |||||||
3 | Jake Symonds | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 16:46.24 | 5:25 | 1/5 | 1/22 | 2/8 | 17:06 (0:20) |
17:06 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Wilser Vasquez | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 16:47.14 | 5:25 | 2/5 | 2/22 | 2/7 | 17:15 (0:28) |
17:15 (0:28) |
17:15 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Justin Pretre | Fr | Menlo | 17:05.25 | 5:31 | |||||||
6 | Jason Draxler Sadler | Sr | Woodside Priory | 17:16.46 | 5:34 | |||||||
7 | Matthew Chun | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:25.05 | 5:37 | |||||||
8 | Johnny Ragsdale | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:35.91 | 5:41 | 3/5 | 3/22 | 2/7 | 18:26 (0:50) |
18:26 (0:50) |
18:26 (0:50) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Tyler Hartley | Sr | The King’s Academy | 17:46.15 | 5:44 | |||||||
10 | Jackson Aldrich | Sr | Menlo | 17:55.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
11 | Jadan Wenceslao | Jr | Woodside Priory | 17:56.02 | 5:47 | |||||||
12 | Rigo Gonzales | Fr | Harker | 18:06.96 | 5:51 | |||||||
13 | Furious Clay | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:11.35 | 5:52 | 4/5 | 4/22 | 2/7 | ||||
14 | David Martinez | So | Eastside College Prep | 18:21.59 | 5:55 | |||||||
15 | Luke Virsik | Sr | Menlo | 18:26.09 | 5:57 | |||||||
16 | Evan Strohman | Fr | Woodside Priory | 18:31.86 | 5:59 | |||||||
17 | James Heron | Fr | Woodside Priory | 18:35.48 | 6:00 | |||||||
18 | Brody Herrick | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:36.2 | 6:00 | 5/5 | 5/22 | 2/7 | 19:19 (0:42) |
19:19 (0:42) |
19:19 (0:42) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
19 | Aidan Oslob | So | The King’s Academy | 18:39.15 | 6:01 | |||||||
20 | Jaden Kim | Jr | Woodside Priory | 18:40.43 | 6:01 | |||||||
21 | Ronan Byrne | Jr | Woodside Priory | 18:41.31 | 6:02 | |||||||
22 | Austin Jamias | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:42.42 | 6:02 | |||||||
23 | Nishan Rajavasireddy | So | Menlo | 18:47.12 | 6:04 | |||||||
24 | Raymond Ruiz | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 18:50.25 | 6:05 | |||||||
25 | Adrian de Vernou | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:53.18 | 6:06 | |||||||
26 | Rupert Chen | Fr | Harker | 18:54.65 | 6:06 | |||||||
27 | Alex Hu | So | Harker | 18:59.96 | 6:08 | |||||||
28 | Seamus Macaluso | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:04.38 | 6:09 | |||||||
29 | Robbie Ridder | Sr | The King’s Academy | 19:04.88 | 6:09 | |||||||
30 | Kailash Ranganathan | So | Harker | 19:05.92 | 6:10 | |||||||
31 | Rodrigo Villegas | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 19:09.07 | 6:11 | |||||||
32 | Chetan Choksi | Sr | The King’s Academy | 19:12.08 | 6:12 | |||||||
33 | Hudson DeGroff | Jr | Pinewood | 19:19.33 | 6:14 | |||||||
34 | Jose Angulo | So | Eastside College Prep | 19:20.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
35 | Aidan Yim | Jr | The King’s Academy | 19:21.15 | 6:15 | |||||||
36 | Briant Avalos | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 19:21.29 | 6:15 | |||||||
37 | Silas Taylor | So | The King’s Academy | 19:27.28 | 6:17 | |||||||
38 | Heber Alvarez | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 19:31.06 | 6:18 | |||||||
39 | Richard Hu | Sr | Harker | 19:40.17 | 6:21 | |||||||
40 | Dawson Chen | So | Harker | 19:43.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
41 | Alex Liou | So | Harker | 19:51.56 | 6:24 | |||||||
42 | Aiden Deffner | Fr | Menlo | 19:59.32 | 6:27 | |||||||
43 | John Killmond | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:23.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
44 | Marlon Guerra | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 20:48.61 | 6:43 | |||||||
45 | Finn Roblin | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:57.42 | 6:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Menlo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:55 |
86:30 17:18 5:35 |
33 | Calvin Katz Jr 16:31 5:20 1 |
Kamran Murray Jr 16:32 5:20 2 |
Justin Pretre Fr 17:05 5:31 5 |
Jackson Aldrich Sr 17:55 5:47 10 |
Luke Virsik Sr 18:26 5:57 15 |
Nishan Rajavasireddy So 18:47 6:04 23 |
Aiden Deffner Fr 19:59 6:27 41 |
2 | Crystal Springs Upla 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:50 |
87:57 17:35 5:40 |
46 | Jake Symonds Sr 16:46 5:25 3 |
Wilser Vasquez Sr 16:47 5:25 4 |
Johnny Ragsdale Jr 17:36 5:41 8 |
Furious Clay Fr 18:11 5:52 13 |
Brody Herrick So 18:36 6:00 18 |
||
3 | Woodside Priory 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:24 |
91:00 18:12 5:52 |
70 | Jason Draxler Sadler Sr 17:16 5:34 6 |
Jadan Wenceslao Jr 17:56 5:47 11 |
Evan Strohman Fr 18:32 5:59 16 |
James Heron Fr 18:35 6:00 17 |
Jaden Kim Jr 18:40 6:01 20 |
Ronan Byrne Jr 18:41 6:02 21 |
|
4 | The King’s Academy 5-4-5-5-4 Gap: 1:35 |
94:03 18:49 6:04 |
123 | Tyler Hartley Sr 17:46 5:44 9 |
Aidan Oslob So 18:39 6:01 19 |
Robbie Ridder Sr 19:05 6:09 29 |
Chetan Choksi Sr 19:12 6:12 32 |
Aidan Yim Jr 19:21 6:15 34 |
Silas Taylor So 19:27 6:17 36 |
|
5 | Sacred Heart Prep 4-5-4-4-5 Gap: 2:59 |
94:29 18:54 6:06 |
124 | Matthew Chun Sr 17:25 5:37 7 |
Austin Jamias Jr 18:42 6:02 22 |
Adrian de Vernou So 18:53 6:06 25 |
Seamus Macaluso So 19:04 6:09 28 |
John Killmond Fr 20:24 6:35 42 |
Finn Roblin Jr 20:57 6:46 44 |
|
6 | Harker 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:33 |
94:48 18:58 6:07 |
133 | Rigo Gonzales Fr 18:07 5:51 12 |
Rupert Chen Fr 18:55 6:06 26 |
Alex Hu So 19:00 6:08 27 |
Kailash Ranganathan So 19:06 6:10 30 |
Richard Hu Sr 19:40 6:21 38 |
Dawson Chen So 19:43 6:22 39 |
Alex Liou So 19:52 6:24 40 |
7 | Eastside College Prep 7-6-7-7-7 Gap: 1:00 |
95:02 19:00 6:08 |
137 | David Martinez So 18:22 5:55 14 |
Raymond Ruiz Sr 18:50 6:05 24 |
Rodrigo Villegas Sr 19:09 6:11 31 |
Jose Angulo So 19:20 6:14 33 |
Briant Avalos Sr 19:21 6:15 35 |
Heber Alvarez Sr 19:31 6:18 37 |
Marlon Guerra Jr 20:49 6:43 43 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tommy Yoon | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:47.13 | 6:04 | 1/17 | 6/22 | 1/8 | 18:53 (0:06) |
18:53 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Cole Gilbert | Jr | Woodside Priory | 18:58.93 | 6:07 | |||||||
3 | Alexander Hansmann | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:03.88 | 6:09 | 2/17 | 7/22 | 1/8 | 18:21 | 18:21 | 18:21 | |
4 | Rhys Collins | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:17.6 | 6:13 | 3/17 | 8/22 | 1/8 | 18:57.5 | 18:57.5 | 18:57.5 | |
5 | Niles Tilenius | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:19.59 | 6:14 | 4/17 | 9/22 | 1/8 | 17:58.5 | 17:58.5 | 17:58.5 | |
6 | Jack Murawczyk | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:36.41 | 6:19 | 5/17 | 10/22 | 1/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
7 | Ian Hanna | So | The King’s Academy | 19:37.31 | 6:20 | |||||||
8 | Aleksei Mawdsley | So | The King’s Academy | 19:40.81 | 6:21 | |||||||
9 | Spencer Powell | So | The King’s Academy | 19:45.78 | 6:23 | |||||||
10 | Tynan Macaluso | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:53.85 | 6:25 | |||||||
11 | Joshua Lin | Fr | The King’s Academy | 19:54.64 | 6:25 | |||||||
12 | Isaac Fournier | Fr | The King’s Academy | 19:55.67 | 6:26 | |||||||
13 | Charlie Gainey | Sr | Woodside Priory | 19:55.79 | 6:26 | |||||||
14 | Zach Brousseau | Sr | Woodside Priory | 19:55.99 | 6:26 | |||||||
15 | Martin Bourdev | Sr | Harker | 20:27.75 | 6:36 | |||||||
16 | Vincent Martinez | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:31.03 | 6:37 | 6/17 | 11/22 | 1/8 | 22:18 (1:47) |
22:18 (1:47) |
22:18 (1:47) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
17 | Aidan Lincke | So | Harker | 20:33.28 | 6:38 | |||||||
18 | Nathan Paredes | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 20:36.89 | 6:39 | |||||||
19 | Shaan Kan | So | Pinewood | 20:43.35 | 6:41 | |||||||
20 | Nick Baumgartner | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:45.54 | 6:42 | 7/17 | 12/22 | 1/7 | 20:14.9 | 20:14.9 | 20:14.9 | |
21 | Dylan Miller | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:52.29 | 6:44 | 8/17 | 13/22 | 1/7 | 21:55 (1:03) |
21:55 (1:03) |
21:55 (1:03) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
22 | Vidur Mushran | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:53.67 | 6:44 | 9/17 | 14/22 | 1/7 | 20:11 | 20:11 | 20:11 | |
23 | Ned Eyre | Sr | Menlo | 20:54.25 | 6:45 | |||||||
24 | Jonathan Liu | Sr | The King’s Academy | 20:56.34 | 6:45 | |||||||
25 | Michael Pflaging | Fr | Harker | 21:03.69 | 6:48 | |||||||
26 | Luke Keosaksith | So | The King’s Academy | 21:05.68 | 6:48 | |||||||
27 | Andy Diaz | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:08.81 | 6:49 | 10/17 | 15/22 | 1/6 | ||||
28 | Josh Oh | Jr | Woodside Priory | 21:13.82 | 6:51 | |||||||
29 | Dominick Piscione | Fr | Harker | 21:15.63 | 6:51 | |||||||
30 | Owen Gould | So | Woodside Priory | 21:39.49 | 6:59 | |||||||
31 | Logan Thompson | Fr | Pinewood | 21:47.64 | 7:02 | |||||||
32 | Grant Miner | Sr | Harker | 21:48.46 | 7:02 | |||||||
33 | Oliver Lee | Jr | Menlo | 21:50.68 | 7:03 | |||||||
34 | Reid Dye | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:56.26 | 7:05 | 11/17 | 16/22 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
35 | Nikhil Sharma | Sr | Harker | 22:07.94 | 7:08 | |||||||
36 | Ryan Carney | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:10.64 | 7:09 | |||||||
37 | Matthew Ring | Jr | Woodside Priory | 22:13.93 | 7:10 | |||||||
38 | Richard Zhang | Fr | Harker | 22:18.18 | 7:12 | |||||||
39 | William Floyd | Fr | Menlo | 22:21.33 | 7:13 | |||||||
40 | Peter Rem | Fr | Woodside Priory | 22:21.76 | 7:13 | |||||||
41 | Ryan Cheng | Jr | The King’s Academy | 22:21.76 | 7:13 | |||||||
42 | Theodore Chen | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:23.12 | 7:13 | 12/17 | 17/22 | 1/5 | 22:33 (0:10) |
22:33 (0:10) |
22:33 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
43 | Noah Moscovici | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:26.73 | 7:14 | 13/17 | 18/22 | 1/3 | 23:19 (0:53) |
23:19 (0:53) |
23:19 (0:53) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
44 | Mason Echols | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 22:26.76 | 7:14 | |||||||
45 | Carlo Espinosa | Fr | Menlo | 22:30.83 | 7:16 | |||||||
46 | Moises Bravo | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 22:33.62 | 7:17 | |||||||
47 | Marcus Ying | So | Menlo | 22:36.09 | 7:17 | |||||||
48 | Tomas San Juan | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 22:36.73 | 7:18 | |||||||
49 | Rohan Cherukuri | Sr | Harker | 22:39.08 | 7:18 | |||||||
50 | Jaymin Parasnis | So | Menlo | 22:41.22 | 7:19 | |||||||
51 | Jacob Gainey | Sr | Woodside Priory | 22:42.08 | 7:19 | |||||||
52 | John Magruder | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:43.64 | 7:20 | |||||||
53 | Alex Yansouni | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:50.46 | 7:22 | |||||||
54 | Jason Lin | Jr | Harker | 22:51.16 | 7:22 | |||||||
55 | Andrew Yagen | So | Menlo | 22:51.78 | 7:23 | |||||||
56 | Gary Ding | Fr | Harker | 22:55.79 | 7:24 | |||||||
57 | Rohil Lokuge | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:58.95 | 7:25 | |||||||
58 | Devan Choksi | Fr | The King’s Academy | 23:01.07 | 7:26 | |||||||
59 | Kyler Hanson | So | The King’s Academy | 23:01.63 | 7:26 | |||||||
60 | Billy Rosas | So | Eastside College Prep | 23:03 | 7:26 | |||||||
61 | Wyatt Cole | Fr | Menlo | 23:05.34 | 7:27 | |||||||
62 | Larry Liao | Jr | The King’s Academy | 23:09.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
63 | Angelo Virata | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 23:24.28 | 7:33 | 14/17 | 19/22 | 1/2 | 20:13.4 | 20:13.4 | 20:13.4 | |
64 | Lucas Kang | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 23:44.81 | 7:40 | 15/17 | 20/22 | 1/2 | 23:24.7 | 23:24.7 | 23:24.7 | |
65 | Sean King | So | Pinewood | 24:02.73 | 7:45 | |||||||
66 | Vincent Chen | Fr | Pinewood | 24:04.5 | 7:46 | |||||||
67 | Loukas Triant | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 24:05.54 | 7:46 | |||||||
68 | Evan Cheng | Sr | Harker | 24:06.47 | 7:47 | |||||||
69 | Tavi Kipnis | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 24:18.56 | 7:51 | 16/17 | 21/22 | 1/2 | 21:04 | 21:04 | 21:04 | |
70 | Beckett Vogel | Fr | Menlo | 24:20.54 | 7:51 | |||||||
71 | Rio Vazquez | So | Menlo | 24:37.38 | 7:57 | |||||||
72 | Andras Pakodzi | Jr | Woodside Priory | 24:43.12 | 7:58 | |||||||
73 | Arjun Parthasarathy | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 24:49.08 | 8:00 | 17/17 | 22/22 | 1/2 | ||||
74 | Oscar Vasquez | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 24:51.23 | 8:01 | |||||||
75 | Yoanfranco Ochoa | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 24:51.72 | 8:01 | |||||||
76 | Luke Li | Sr | The King’s Academy | 25:06.26 | 8:06 | |||||||
77 | Caleb Klayko | Fr | The King’s Academy | 25:06.81 | 8:06 | |||||||
78 | David Benkert | Sr | The King’s Academy | 25:07.81 | 8:06 | |||||||
79 | Daniel Ureña | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 25:09.69 | 8:07 | |||||||
80 | Johnny Sacor | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 25:25.34 | 8:12 | |||||||
81 | Daniel Grau | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 25:28.91 | 8:13 | |||||||
82 | Bryan Roque | Sr | Eastside College Prep | 25:31.4 | 8:14 | |||||||
83 | Will Soderbery | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 26:04.54 | 8:25 | |||||||
84 | Andy Huang | Sr | The King’s Academy | 26:20.37 | 8:30 | |||||||
85 | sean Wilkinson | Fr | The King’s Academy | 26:20.38 | 8:30 | |||||||
86 | Nicholas Zamboldi | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 26:34.49 | 8:34 | |||||||
87 | Ethan Bernheim | Sr | Menlo | 26:40.43 | 8:36 | |||||||
88 | Kyle Wolcott | Fr | Pinewood | 26:50.21 | 8:39 | |||||||
89 | Samuel Bek | Sr | The King’s Academy | 27:06.32 | 8:45 | |||||||
90 | Nathan Wang | Sr | Harker | 27:25.24 | 8:51 | |||||||
91 | Roy Liu | Fr | Woodside Priory | 27:57.19 | 9:01 | |||||||
92 | Henry Ascencio | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 28:07.95 | 9:04 | |||||||
93 | Jonathan Martinez | Fr | Eastside College Prep | 28:38.02 | 9:14 | |||||||
94 | Mehar Atwal | So | Pinewood | 28:53.33 | 9:19 | |||||||
95 | Sean Nesamoney | Fr | Menlo | 28:57.16 | 9:20 | |||||||
96 | Victor Qui | Jr | Woodside Priory | 33:31.73 | 10:49 | |||||||
97 | Ricky Martinez | Jr | Eastside College Prep | 39:23.41 | 12:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Upla 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
96:05 19:13 6:12 |
19 | Tommy Yoon Sr 18:47 6:04 1 |
Alexander Hansmann Sr 19:04 6:09 3 |
Rhys Collins Jr 19:18 6:13 4 |
Niles Tilenius Jr 19:20 6:14 5 |
Jack Murawczyk Fr 19:36 6:19 6 |
Vincent Martinez Jr 20:31 6:37 16 |
Nick Baumgartner So 20:46 6:42 20 |
2 | The King’s Academy 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:18 |
98:54 19:47 6:23 |
47 | Ian Hanna So 19:37 6:20 7 |
Aleksei Mawdsley So 19:41 6:21 8 |
Spencer Powell So 19:46 6:23 9 |
Joshua Lin Fr 19:55 6:25 11 |
Isaac Fournier Fr 19:56 6:26 12 |
Jonathan Liu Sr 20:56 6:45 22 |
Luke Keosaksith So 21:06 6:48 24 |
3 | Woodside Priory 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:41 |
101:44 20:21 6:34 |
81 | Cole Gilbert Jr 18:59 6:07 2 |
Charlie Gainey Sr 19:56 6:26 13 |
Zach Brousseau Sr 19:56 6:26 14 |
Josh Oh Jr 21:14 6:51 25 |
Owen Gould So 21:39 6:59 27 |
Matthew Ring Jr 22:14 7:10 33 |
Peter Rem Fr 22:22 7:13 36 |
4 | Harker 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:21 |
105:09 21:02 6:47 |
110 | Martin Bourdev Sr 20:28 6:36 15 |
Aidan Lincke So 20:33 6:38 17 |
Michael Pflaging Fr 21:04 6:48 23 |
Dominick Piscione Fr 21:16 6:51 26 |
Grant Miner Sr 21:48 7:02 29 |
Nikhil Sharma Sr 22:08 7:08 31 |
Richard Zhang Fr 22:18 7:12 34 |
5 | Menlo 8-7-6-5-5 Gap: 1:42 |
110:13 22:03 7:07 |
164 | Ned Eyre Sr 20:54 6:45 21 |
Oliver Lee Jr 21:51 7:03 30 |
William Floyd Fr 22:21 7:13 35 |
Carlo Espinosa Fr 22:31 7:16 38 |
Marcus Ying So 22:36 7:17 40 |
Jaymin Parasnis So 22:41 7:19 42 |
Andrew Yagen So 22:52 7:23 45 |
6 | Sacred Heart Prep 4-5-5-6-6 Gap: 3:05 |
110:38 22:08 7:08 |
175 | Tynan Macaluso Fr 19:54 6:25 10 |
Ryan Carney So 22:11 7:09 32 |
John Magruder Jr 22:44 7:20 43 |
Alex Yansouni So 22:50 7:22 44 |
Rohil Lokuge So 22:59 7:25 46 |
Loukas Triant So 24:06 7:46 50 |
Daniel Grau Sr 25:29 8:13 53 |
7 | Eastside College Prep 6-8-7-7-7 Gap: 2:26 |
111:17 22:15 7:11 |
182 | Nathan Paredes Sr 20:37 6:39 18 |
Mason Echols Sr 22:27 7:14 37 |
Moises Bravo Jr 22:34 7:17 39 |
Tomas San Juan Fr 22:37 7:18 41 |
Billy Rosas So 23:03 7:26 47 |
Oscar Vasquez Sr 24:51 8:01 51 |
Yoanfranco Ochoa Fr 24:52 8:01 52 |
8 | Pinewood 7-6-8-8-8 Gap: 6:07 |
117:28 23:30 7:35 |
198 | Shaan Kan So 20:43 6:41 19 |
Logan Thompson Fr 21:48 7:02 28 |
Sean King So 24:03 7:45 48 |
Vincent Chen Fr 24:05 7:46 49 |
Kyle Wolcott Fr 26:50 8:39 54 |
Mehar Atwal So 28:53 9:19 55 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Upla 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
104:11 20:50 6:43 |
17 | Vincent Martinez Jr 20:31 6:37 1 |
Nick Baumgartner So 20:46 6:42 2 |
Dylan Miller So 20:52 6:44 3 |
Vidur Mushran So 20:54 6:44 4 |
Andy Diaz Jr 21:09 6:49 7 |
Reid Dye Fr 21:56 7:05 8 |
Theodore Chen Jr 22:23 7:13 14 |
2 | The King’s Academy 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:05 |
110:26 22:05 7:08 |
67 | Jonathan Liu Sr 20:56 6:45 5 |
Luke Keosaksith So 21:06 6:48 6 |
Ryan Cheng Jr 22:22 7:13 13 |
Devan Choksi Fr 23:01 7:26 21 |
Kyler Hanson So 23:02 7:26 22 |
Larry Liao Jr 23:10 7:28 24 |
Luke Li Sr 25:06 8:06 31 |
3 | Harker 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:48 |
112:52 22:34 7:17 |
73 | Nikhil Sharma Sr 22:08 7:08 9 |
Richard Zhang Fr 22:18 7:12 11 |
Rohan Cherukuri Sr 22:39 7:18 15 |
Jason Lin Jr 22:51 7:22 18 |
Gary Ding Fr 22:56 7:24 20 |
Evan Cheng Sr 24:06 7:47 25 |
Nathan Wang Sr 27:25 8:51 36 |
4 | Woodside Priory 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 5:43 |
119:58 24:00 7:44 |
104 | Matthew Ring Jr 22:14 7:10 10 |
Peter Rem Fr 22:22 7:13 12 |
Jacob Gainey Sr 22:42 7:19 17 |
Andras Pakodzi Jr 24:43 7:58 28 |
Roy Liu Fr 27:57 9:01 37 |
Victor Qui Jr 33:32 10:49 41 |
|
5 | Menlo 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:56 |
117:36 23:31 7:35 |
111 | Jaymin Parasnis So 22:41 7:19 16 |
Andrew Yagen So 22:52 7:23 19 |
Wyatt Cole Fr 23:05 7:27 23 |
Beckett Vogel Fr 24:21 7:51 26 |
Rio Vazquez So 24:37 7:57 27 |
Ethan Bernheim Sr 26:40 8:36 35 |
Sean Nesamoney Fr 28:57 9:20 40 |
6 | Eastside College Prep 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:40 |
125:49 25:10 8:07 |
158 | Oscar Vasquez Sr 24:51 8:01 29 |
Yoanfranco Ochoa Fr 24:52 8:01 30 |
Daniel Ureña Sr 25:10 8:07 32 |
Johnny Sacor Jr 25:25 8:12 33 |
Bryan Roque Sr 25:31 8:14 34 |
Henry Ascencio Jr 28:08 9:04 38 |
Jonathan Martinez Fr 28:38 9:14 39 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Upla 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:49 |
113:55 22:47 7:21 |
17 | Reid Dye Fr 21:56 7:05 1 |
Theodore Chen Jr 22:23 7:13 2 |
Noah Moscovici So 22:27 7:14 3 |
Angelo Virata Jr 23:24 7:33 5 |
Lucas Kang So 23:45 7:40 6 |
Tavi Kipnis Jr 24:19 7:51 7 |
Arjun Parthasarathy Fr 24:49 8:00 8 |
2 | The King’s Academy 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:11 |
124:51 24:58 8:03 |
46 | Larry Liao Jr 23:10 7:28 4 |
Luke Li Sr 25:06 8:06 9 |
Caleb Klayko Fr 25:07 8:06 10 |
David Benkert Sr 25:08 8:06 11 |
Andy Huang Sr 26:20 8:30 12 |
sean Wilkinson Fr 26:20 8:30 13 |
Samuel Bek Sr 27:06 8:45 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Tommy Yoon, Sr, 18:47.1, Crystal Springs Upla | Crystal Springs Upla, 96:04.6, 19 |
V | Calvin Katz, Jr, 16:31, Menlo | Menlo, 86:30.1, 33 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Grace Tang, So, 21:16.6, Menlo | Menlo, 114:36.9, 32 |
V | Kyra Pretre, Sr, 18:50.3, Menlo | Menlo, 99:33.3, 29 |