Nordhoff Results from the Tri-Valley League Finals at Lake Casitas on 11/6/14
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
April Jungo | So | V | 22:51.21 | 7:37 | 3 | 37/65 | 4/5 | 4/11 | 6/11 | 22:32.18 | 22:59.38 (0:08,0.6) |
22:32.18 | 22:32 | You ROCK! (LR) |
Brenda Morales | Sr | V | 22:49.08 | 7:36 | 3 | 36/65 | 3/5 | 3/11 | 6/11 | 22:20.12 | 22:45.45 | 22:20.12 | 22:20 | |
Cayse Mccormick | So | JV | 26:28.34 | 8:49 | 3 | 32/66 | 4/6 | 9/11 | 5/7 | 26:14.46 | 26:14.46 | 26:14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Cristian Del Manzano | Jr | JV | 28:48.4 | 9:36 | 3 | 48/66 | 5/6 | 10/11 | 5/7 | 28:50.68 (0:02,0.1) |
28:50.68 (0:02,0.1) |
28:51 (0:02,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Elenna Wiggins | So | JV | 23:14.82 | 7:45 | 3 | 7/66 | 1/6 | 6/11 | 5/10 | 23:14 | 23:14 | 23:14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Jenni Ruiz | So | JV | 28:51.66 | 9:37 | 3 | 49/66 | 6/6 | 11/11 | 4/5 | 28:38.46 | 28:38.46 | 28:38 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Nicole Golden | Sr | V | 22:31.55 | 7:31 | 3 | 34/65 | 2/5 | 2/11 | 7/11 | 21:28.67 | 22:42.05 (0:11,0.8) |
21:00 | 21:00 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR) |
Nona Golden | So | V | 22:04.27 | 7:21 | 3 | 23/65 | 1/5 | 1/11 | 9/11 | 21:45.1 | 21:45.1 | 21:45 | ||
Rebekah Gorman | So | JV | 24:27.04 | 8:09 | 3 | 19/66 | 2/6 | 7/11 | 5/9 | 24:07.46 | 24:07.46 | 24:07 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Sarah Avdeeff | Fr | V | 22:54.34 | 7:38 | 3 | 38/65 | 5/5 | 5/11 | 6/11 | 22:01.19 | 22:01.19 | 22:01 | ||
Tori Doan | Jr | JV | 25:52.39 | 8:37 | 3 | 28/66 | 3/6 | 8/11 | 5/9 | 24:57.41 | 26:26 (0:34,2.1) |
23:25.3 | 23:25 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/11 | 113:10 0:50 |
3 | 7:33 | 7:21 | 7:38 | 168 | 6:58 | 107:27 | 112:13 | 104:44 | 104:14 112:13 |
Nona Golden (23), Nicole Golden (34), Brenda Morales (36), April Jungo (37), Sarah Avdeeff (38) | |
JV 1st 5 | 5/7 | 128:51 5:34 |
3 | 8:35 | 7:45 | 9:36 | 106 | 7:42 | 118:53 | 137:05 (8:14,6.0) |
118:53 | 118:12 137:05 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, SDTR) | Elenna Wiggins (6), Rebekah Gorman (17), Tori Doan (23), Cayse Mccormick (26), Cristian Del Manzano (34) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caroline Pietrzyk | Sr | Malibu HS | 18:26.75 | 6:09 | |||||||
2 | Abby Blackwood | So | Malibu HS | 19:48.94 | 6:36 | |||||||
3 | Gabby Sones | So | Foothill Technology | 20:36.34 | 6:52 | |||||||
4 | Brieanna Tafoya | So | Foothill Technology | 20:37.55 | 6:53 | |||||||
5 | Jacqueline Barsely | Jr | La Reina HS | 20:46.89 | 6:56 | |||||||
6 | Kendra Butters | Sr | La Reina HS | 20:55.22 | 6:58 | |||||||
7 | Mikela Keefer | So | Carpinteria HS | 20:57.25 | 6:59 | |||||||
8 | Ariana Brajkovich | Sr | La Reina HS | 20:58.86 | 7:00 | |||||||
9 | Charlotte Monke | Jr | Cate HS | 21:13.89 | 7:05 | |||||||
10 | Jacqueline Chavez | Fr | Fillmore HS | 21:16.11 | 7:05 | |||||||
11 | Reade Rossman | Jr | Thacher HS | 21:25.64 | 7:09 | |||||||
12 | Amanda Wendt | Sr | La Reina HS | 21:28.92 | 7:10 | |||||||
13 | Erika Ruiz | Jr | Fillmore HS | 21:39.41 | 7:13 | |||||||
14 | Sabrina Almaraz | Fr | Foothill Technology | 21:44.13 | 7:15 | |||||||
15 | Marissa Lopez | Sr | Thacher HS | 21:50.74 | 7:17 | |||||||
16 | Isabela Montes De Oca | Fr | Cate HS | 21:53.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
17 | Kate Pietrzyk | Fr | Malibu HS | 21:56.98 | 7:19 | |||||||
18 | Maizie Anders | Fr | Foothill Technology | 21:57.95 | 7:19 | |||||||
19 | Emma Rogowski | Sr | Thacher HS | 21:58.39 | 7:19 | |||||||
20 | Emma Player | Sr | Grace Brethren HS | 21:59.04 | 7:20 | |||||||
21 | Catiln Myers | Jr | Malibu HS | 22:00.89 | 7:20 | |||||||
22 | Alexis Tafoya | Sr | Fillmore HS | 22:02.23 | 7:21 | |||||||
23 | Nona Golden | So | Nordhoff | 22:04.27 | 7:21 | 1/5 | 1/11 | 9/11 | 21:45.1 | 21:45.1 | ||
24 | Briana Segoviano | Jr | Fillmore HS | 22:04.74 | 7:22 | |||||||
25 | Nyssa Torres | Jr | Foothill Technology | 22:07.31 | 7:22 | |||||||
26 | Georgie Becker | Sr | Thacher HS | 22:11.93 | 7:24 | |||||||
27 | Kelly Mcnicoll | So | La Reina HS | 22:13.99 | 7:25 | |||||||
28 | Ella Taylor | So | Malibu HS | 22:15.51 | 7:25 | |||||||
29 | Isabelle Doubleday | So | Thacher HS | 22:16.55 | 7:26 | |||||||
30 | Chloe Hilles | Fr | Foothill Technology | 22:16.93 | 7:26 | |||||||
31 | Jordan Manzano | Jr | Fillmore HS | 22:22.21 | 7:27 | |||||||
32 | Kimberly Vazquez | Jr | Fillmore HS | 22:23.73 | 7:28 | |||||||
33 | Sierra Reid | So | La Reina HS | 22:30.52 | 7:30 | |||||||
34 | Nicole Golden | Sr | Nordhoff | 22:31.55 | 7:31 | 2/5 | 2/11 | 7/11 | 21:28.67 | 22:42 (0:11) |
21:00 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) |
35 | Ashley Valdovinos | Jr | Santa Paula HS | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
36 | Brenda Morales | Sr | Nordhoff | 22:49.08 | 7:36 | 3/5 | 3/11 | 6/11 | 22:20.12 | 22:45.45 | 22:20.12 | |
37 | April Jungo | So | Nordhoff | 22:51.21 | 7:37 | 4/5 | 4/11 | 6/11 | 22:32.18 | 22:59 (0:08) |
22:32.18 | You ROCK! (LR) |
38 | Sarah Avdeeff | Fr | Nordhoff | 22:54.34 | 7:38 | 5/5 | 5/11 | 6/11 | 22:01.19 | 22:01.19 | ||
39 | Emma Gallagher | Jr | Malibu HS | 23:13.32 | 7:44 | |||||||
40 | Rainbow Wang | Sr | Cate HS | 23:15.46 | 7:45 | |||||||
41 | Jessica Liou | Jr | Cate HS | 23:44.98 | 7:55 | |||||||
42 | Sophie Johnson | Jr | Malibu HS | 23:57.2 | 7:59 | |||||||
43 | Eden Hahn | So | St Bonaventure HS | 24:06.77 | 8:02 | |||||||
44 | Gaby Fantone | Jr | Carpinteria HS | 24:12.83 | 8:04 | |||||||
45 | Rebekah Kaiser | Jr | St Bonaventure HS | 24:20.49 | 8:07 | |||||||
46 | Alejandra Alvarez | Fr | Carpinteria HS | 24:30.57 | 8:10 | |||||||
47 | Serena Soh | So | Cate HS | 24:49.47 | 8:16 | |||||||
48 | Natali Mendez | Jr | Santa Paula HS | 25:13.86 | 8:25 | |||||||
49 | Maria Terrazas | So | Santa Paula HS | 25:15.24 | 8:25 | |||||||
50 | Sam Hill | Jr | Cate HS | 25:32.73 | 8:31 | |||||||
51 | Erin Slichter | So | Thacher HS | 25:33.79 | 8:31 | |||||||
52 | Angelica Jaramillo | Jr | Carpinteria HS | 26:04.42 | 8:41 | |||||||
53 | Alondra Campuzano | So | Carpinteria HS | 26:11.93 | 8:44 | |||||||
54 | Sierra Garibay | Jr | St Bonaventure HS | 26:35.75 | 8:52 | |||||||
55 | Hannah Ray | Sr | St Bonaventure HS | 26:43.21 | 8:54 | |||||||
56 | Emily Holguin | Sr | St Bonaventure HS | 26:43.5 | 8:55 | |||||||
57 | Ashley Harding | Fr | Grace Brethren HS | 26:54.85 | 8:58 | |||||||
58 | Cindy Vasquez | So | Santa Paula HS | 27:16.77 | 9:06 | |||||||
59 | Kalyn Lattimer | Sr | Grace Brethren HS | 27:38.4 | 9:13 | |||||||
60 | Estefany Mendoza | So | Santa Paula HS | 27:52.66 | 9:18 | |||||||
61 | Meg Severence | Fr | Grace Brethren HS | 27:53.96 | 9:18 | |||||||
62 | Griselda Diaz | Sr | Santa Paula HS | 29:45.46 | 9:55 | |||||||
63 | Jasmine Guzman | Jr | Santa Paula HS | 31:44.98 | 10:35 | |||||||
64 | Briana Mcintosh | So | Grace Brethren HS | 32:07.25 | 10:42 | |||||||
65 | Lindsay Carpenter | So | Grace Brethren HS | 35:50.7 | 11:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Reina HS 3-3-1-1-1 Gap: 1:27 |
106:24 21:17 7:06 |
58 | Jacqueline Barsely Jr 20:47 6:56 5 |
Kendra Butters Sr 20:55 6:58 6 |
Ariana Brajkovich Sr 20:59 7:00 8 |
Amanda Wendt Sr 21:29 7:10 12 |
Kelly Mcnicoll So 22:14 7:25 27 |
Sierra Reid So 22:31 7:30 33 |
|
2 | Foothill Technology 2-2-3-2-2 Gap: 1:31 |
107:03 21:25 7:08 |
64 | Gabby Sones So 20:36 6:52 3 |
Brieanna Tafoya So 20:38 6:53 4 |
Sabrina Almaraz Fr 21:44 7:15 14 |
Maizie Anders Fr 21:58 7:19 18 |
Nyssa Torres Jr 22:07 7:22 25 |
Chloe Hilles Fr 22:17 7:26 30 |
|
3 | Malibu HS 1-1-2-3-3 Gap: 3:49 |
104:29 20:54 6:58 |
69 | Caroline Pietrzyk Sr 18:27 6:09 1 |
Abby Blackwood So 19:49 6:36 2 |
Kate Pietrzyk Fr 21:57 7:19 17 |
Catiln Myers Jr 22:01 7:20 21 |
Ella Taylor So 22:16 7:25 28 |
Emma Gallagher Jr 23:13 7:44 39 |
Sophie Johnson Jr 23:57 7:59 42 |
4 | Fillmore HS 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:06 |
109:25 21:53 7:18 |
100 | Jacqueline Chavez Fr 21:16 7:05 10 |
Erika Ruiz Jr 21:39 7:13 13 |
Alexis Tafoya Sr 22:02 7:21 22 |
Briana Segoviano Jr 22:05 7:22 24 |
Jordan Manzano Jr 22:22 7:27 31 |
Kimberly Vazquez Jr 22:24 7:28 32 |
|
4 | Thacher HS 7-6-4-5-4 Gap: 0:51 |
109:43 21:57 7:19 |
100 | Reade Rossman Jr 21:26 7:09 11 |
Marissa Lopez Sr 21:51 7:17 15 |
Emma Rogowski Sr 21:58 7:19 19 |
Georgie Becker Sr 22:12 7:24 26 |
Isabelle Doubleday So 22:17 7:26 29 |
Erin Slichter So 25:34 8:31 51 |
|
6 | Cate HS 5-5-6-6-6 Gap: 3:36 |
114:57 22:59 7:40 |
153 | Charlotte Monke Jr 21:14 7:05 9 |
Isabela Montes De Oca Fr 21:53 7:18 16 |
Rainbow Wang Sr 23:15 7:45 40 |
Jessica Liou Jr 23:45 7:55 41 |
Serena Soh So 24:49 8:16 47 |
Sam Hill Jr 25:33 8:31 50 |
|
7 | Nordhoff 9-8-7-7-7 Gap: 0:50 |
113:10 22:38 7:33 |
168 | Nona Golden So 22:04 7:21 23 |
Nicole Golden Sr 22:32 7:31 34 |
Brenda Morales Sr 22:49 7:36 36 |
April Jungo So 22:51 7:37 37 |
Sarah Avdeeff Fr 22:54 7:38 38 |
||
8 | Carpinteria HS 4-7-8-8-8 Gap: 5:15 |
121:57 24:23 8:08 |
202 | Mikela Keefer So 20:57 6:59 7 |
Gaby Fantone Jr 24:13 8:04 44 |
Alejandra Alvarez Fr 24:31 8:10 46 |
Angelica Jaramillo Jr 26:04 8:41 52 |
Alondra Campuzano So 26:12 8:44 53 |
||
9 | Santa Paula HS 10-10-9-9-9 Gap: 5:18 |
128:14 25:39 8:33 |
250 | Ashley Valdovinos Jr 22:35 7:32 35 |
Natali Mendez Jr 25:14 8:25 48 |
Maria Terrazas So 25:15 8:25 49 |
Cindy Vasquez So 27:17 9:06 58 |
Estefany Mendoza So 27:53 9:18 60 |
Griselda Diaz Sr 29:45 9:55 62 |
Jasmine Guzman Jr 31:45 10:35 63 |
10 | St Bonaventure HS 11-11-11-10-10 Gap: 2:37 |
128:30 25:42 8:34 |
253 | Eden Hahn So 24:07 8:02 43 |
Rebekah Kaiser Jr 24:20 8:07 45 |
Sierra Garibay Jr 26:36 8:52 54 |
Hannah Ray Sr 26:43 8:54 55 |
Emily Holguin Sr 26:44 8:55 56 |
||
11 | Grace Brethren HS 8-9-10-10-11 Gap: 10:08 |
136:34 27:19 9:06 |
261 | Emma Player Sr 21:59 7:20 20 |
Ashley Harding Fr 26:55 8:58 57 |
Kalyn Lattimer Sr 27:38 9:13 59 |
Meg Severence Fr 27:54 9:18 61 |
Briana Mcintosh So 32:07 10:42 64 |
Lindsay Carpenter So 35:51 11:57 65 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jaqueline Fregoso | Fr | Foothill Technology | 22:08.52 | 7:23 | |||||||
2 | Alyssa Ramirez | So | Fillmore HS | 22:17.18 | 7:26 | |||||||
3 | Olivia Burton | Fr | Foothill Technology | 22:21.22 | 7:27 | |||||||
4 | Bradie Ellias | So | La Reina HS | 23:03.07 | 7:41 | |||||||
5 | Estelle Santini | Fr | Foothill Technology | 23:03.45 | 7:41 | |||||||
6 | Clio Wagner | Fr | Santa Clara HS | 23:09.46 | 7:43 | |||||||
7 | Elenna Wiggins | So | Nordhoff | 23:14.82 | 7:45 | 1/6 | 6/11 | 5/10 | 23:14 | 23:14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
8 | Elizabeth Egbert | Fr | Foothill Technology | 23:23.22 | 7:48 | |||||||
9 | Kylynn Daley | Fr | La Reina HS | 23:25.34 | 7:48 | |||||||
10 | Casey Cusolito | Fr | La Reina HS | 23:34.06 | 7:51 | |||||||
11 | Hannah Niehoff | So | La Reina HS | 23:39.65 | 7:53 | |||||||
12 | Jordyn Regier | Fr | La Reina HS | 23:40.2 | 7:53 | |||||||
13 | Jennifer Waid | Fr | La Reina HS | 23:45.35 | 7:55 | |||||||
14 | Madeleine Ward | Jr | Malibu HS | 23:52.18 | 7:57 | |||||||
15 | Isobel Anthony | Jr | Malibu HS | 24:00.35 | 8:00 | |||||||
16 | Lauren Magdaleno | So | Fillmore HS | 24:09.36 | 8:03 | |||||||
17 | Sarah Jacobsen | So | Thacher HS | 24:13.21 | 8:04 | |||||||
18 | Camryn Meli | So | La Reina HS | 24:24.25 | 8:08 | |||||||
19 | Rebekah Gorman | So | Nordhoff | 24:27.04 | 8:09 | 2/6 | 7/11 | 5/9 | 24:07.46 | 24:07.46 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
20 | Bryce Kulzer | Jr | Foothill Technology | 24:32.93 | 8:11 | |||||||
21 | Lupita Perez | Jr | Fillmore HS | 24:38.12 | 8:13 | |||||||
22 | Jessica Perez | Jr | Foothill Technology | 24:41.47 | 8:14 | |||||||
23 | Holly Norman | Sr | Foothill Technology | 24:52.76 | 8:18 | |||||||
24 | Ashley Song | Jr | Thacher HS | 24:56.56 | 8:19 | |||||||
25 | Emily Kinnaman | So | Foothill Technology | 24:59.41 | 8:20 | |||||||
26 | Ruhi Patel | Jr | La Reina HS | 25:39.97 | 8:33 | |||||||
27 | Molly Gallagher | Jr | Malibu HS | 25:51.65 | 8:37 | |||||||
28 | Tori Doan | Jr | Nordhoff | 25:52.39 | 8:37 | 3/6 | 8/11 | 5/9 | 24:57.41 | 26:26 (0:34) |
23:25.3 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) |
29 | Hannah Hunter | Sr | Malibu HS | 26:07.45 | 8:42 | |||||||
30 | Grace Carey | So | Foothill Technology | 26:17.92 | 8:46 | |||||||
31 | Amariza Almaguer | Jr | Fillmore HS | 26:24.16 | 8:48 | |||||||
32 | Cayse Mccormick | So | Nordhoff | 26:28.34 | 8:49 | 4/6 | 9/11 | 5/7 | 26:14.46 | 26:14.46 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
33 | Fiona Sereboff | Jr | La Reina HS | 26:30.24 | 8:50 | |||||||
34 | Emma Lee | Fr | La Reina HS | 26:33.4 | 8:51 | |||||||
35 | Summer Montenegro | Sr | La Reina HS | 26:44.75 | 8:55 | |||||||
36 | Cambria Weaver | Fr | Cate HS | 27:03.42 | 9:01 | |||||||
37 | Mari Espinoza | Fr | Cate HS | 27:05.68 | 9:02 | |||||||
38 | Natalie Osuna | So | Thacher HS | 27:11.81 | 9:04 | |||||||
39 | Eunbie Coe | Jr | Cate HS | 27:16.23 | 9:05 | |||||||
40 | Neelufar Yeoh | Fr | La Reina HS | 27:19.4 | 9:06 | |||||||
41 | Grace Garnica | Fr | Fillmore HS | 27:21.62 | 9:07 | |||||||
42 | Karly Lazarus | Fr | Foothill Technology | 27:25.35 | 9:08 | |||||||
43 | Emely Tario | Fr | Malibu HS | 27:35.15 | 9:12 | |||||||
44 | Isabel Tarafa | Fr | Cate HS | 27:54.24 | 9:18 | |||||||
45 | Bianca Copeland | So | Foothill Technology | 28:05.61 | 9:22 | |||||||
46 | Luz Ruiz | So | Fillmore HS | 28:17.85 | 9:26 | |||||||
47 | Jessie Snyder | So | Foothill Technology | 28:24.74 | 9:28 | |||||||
48 | Cristian Del Manzano | Jr | Nordhoff | 28:48.4 | 9:36 | 5/6 | 10/11 | 5/7 | 28:51 (0:02) |
28:51 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
49 | Jenni Ruiz | So | Nordhoff | 28:51.66 | 9:37 | 6/6 | 11/11 | 4/5 | 28:38.46 | 28:38.46 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
50 | Madison Mcilwain | So | La Reina HS | 28:59.57 | 9:40 | |||||||
51 | Haley Gustafson | So | Foothill Technology | 29:03.29 | 9:41 | |||||||
52 | Fiona Casson | Fr | Cate HS | 29:05.63 | 9:42 | |||||||
53 | Kiara Estrada | So | Foothill Technology | 29:18.74 | 9:46 | |||||||
54 | Meghan Schuyler | Jr | Foothill Technology | 29:40.43 | 9:53 | |||||||
55 | Janet Aspera | Jr | Santa Paula HS | 29:54.57 | 9:58 | |||||||
56 | Scarlett Mar | Fr | St Bonaventure HS | 30:51.67 | 10:17 | |||||||
57 | Alexandra Luna | Jr | Santa Paula HS | 31:44.41 | 10:35 | |||||||
58 | Briana Ruiz | Fr | Fillmore HS | 32:22.35 | 10:47 | |||||||
59 | Janelle Lunde | Jr | La Reina HS | 33:00.15 | 11:00 | |||||||
60 | Melanie Becerra | Jr | Foothill Technology | 33:29.44 | 11:10 | |||||||
61 | Lizbeth Vasquez | Jr | Santa Paula HS | 34:01.56 | 11:21 | |||||||
62 | Maria Villafana | So | Santa Paula HS | 34:30.61 | 11:30 | |||||||
63 | Marisol Escobedo | Jr | Santa Paula HS | 34:45.88 | 11:35 | |||||||
64 | Daisy Cervantes | Jr | Santa Paula HS | 35:40.38 | 11:53 | |||||||
65 | Daniella Espindola | So | Santa Clara HS | 42:56 | 14:19 | |||||||
66 | Frida Casillas | Jr | Santa Clara HS | 42:58.49 | 14:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Foothill Technology 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:24 |
115:29 23:06 7:42 |
34 | Jaqueline Fregoso Fr 22:09 7:23 1 |
Olivia Burton Fr 22:21 7:27 3 |
Estelle Santini Fr 23:03 7:41 5 |
Elizabeth Egbert Fr 23:23 7:48 7 |
Bryce Kulzer Jr 24:33 8:11 18 |
Jessica Perez Jr 24:41 8:14 20 |
Holly Norman Sr 24:53 8:18 21 |
2 | La Reina HS 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:37 |
117:22 23:28 7:49 |
42 | Bradie Ellias So 23:03 7:41 4 |
Kylynn Daley Fr 23:25 7:48 8 |
Casey Cusolito Fr 23:34 7:51 9 |
Hannah Niehoff So 23:40 7:53 10 |
Jordyn Regier Fr 23:40 7:53 11 |
Jennifer Waid Fr 23:45 7:55 12 |
Camryn Meli So 24:24 8:08 16 |
3 | Fillmore HS 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 5:04 |
124:50 24:58 8:19 |
91 | Alyssa Ramirez So 22:17 7:26 2 |
Lauren Magdaleno So 24:09 8:03 15 |
Lupita Perez Jr 24:38 8:13 19 |
Amariza Almaguer Jr 26:24 8:48 25 |
Grace Garnica Fr 27:22 9:07 30 |
Luz Ruiz So 28:18 9:26 33 |
Briana Ruiz Fr 32:22 10:47 39 |
4 | Malibu HS 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 3:43 |
127:27 25:29 8:30 |
104 | Madeleine Ward Jr 23:52 7:57 13 |
Isobel Anthony Jr 24:00 8:00 14 |
Molly Gallagher Jr 25:52 8:37 22 |
Hannah Hunter Sr 26:07 8:42 24 |
Emely Tario Fr 27:35 9:12 31 |
||
5 | Nordhoff 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 5:34 |
128:51 25:46 8:35 |
106 | Elenna Wiggins So 23:15 7:45 6 |
Rebekah Gorman So 24:27 8:09 17 |
Tori Doan Jr 25:52 8:37 23 |
Cayse Mccormick So 26:28 8:49 26 |
Cristian Del Manzano Jr 28:48 9:36 34 |
Jenni Ruiz So 28:52 9:37 35 |
|
6 | Cate HS 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:02 |
138:25 27:41 9:14 |
152 | Cambria Weaver Fr 27:03 9:01 27 |
Mari Espinoza Fr 27:06 9:02 28 |
Eunbie Coe Jr 27:16 9:05 29 |
Isabel Tarafa Fr 27:54 9:18 32 |
Fiona Casson Fr 29:06 9:42 36 |
||
7 | Santa Paula HS 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 4:51 |
164:57 32:59 11:00 |
198 | Janet Aspera Jr 29:55 9:58 37 |
Alexandra Luna Jr 31:44 10:35 38 |
Lizbeth Vasquez Jr 34:02 11:21 40 |
Maria Villafana So 34:31 11:30 41 |
Marisol Escobedo Jr 34:46 11:35 42 |
Daisy Cervantes Jr 35:40 11:53 43 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.