Nordhoff Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/19/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Alcantar | So | So | 21:55 | 7:29 | 2.93 | 46/94 | 1/4 | 11/19 | 19/24 | |||||
Alejandro Castro | Fr | Fr | 22:47 | 7:47 | 2.93 | 78/123 | 1/4 | 13/19 | 27/30 | |||||
Aylan Cruz | So | So | 23:15 | 7:56 | 2.93 | 63/94 | 3/4 | 16/19 | 12/19 | |||||
Brandon Jungo | Fr | Fr | 22:54 | 7:49 | 2.93 | 80/123 | 2/4 | 14/19 | 18/27 | |||||
Bryan Schurmer | Jr | V | 17:55 | 6:07 | 2.93 | 37/138 | 4/7 | 4/19 | 2/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Christian Ramirez | Jr | V | 18:46 | 6:24 | 2.93 | 71/138 | 6/7 | 6/19 | 2/17 | |||||
Daniel Sanchez | Jr | V | 17:05 | 5:50 | 2.93 | 16/138 | 2/7 | 2/19 | 5/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Dylan Davis | Fr | Fr | 22:59 | 7:51 | 2.93 | 81/123 | 3/4 | 15/19 | 13/23 | |||||
Ethan Joseph | So | So | 22:21 | 7:38 | 2.93 | 52/94 | 2/4 | 12/19 | 14/21 | |||||
Hunter Doan | Fr | Fr | 24:03 | 8:12 | 2.93 | 101/123 | 4/4 | 18/19 | 11/14 | |||||
Jakob Harwood | Sr | JV | 21:17 | 7:16 | 2.93 | 81/194 | 2/4 | 9/19 | 20/42 | |||||
Jose G Garcia | Sr | JV | 20:19 | 6:56 | 2.93 | 50/194 | 1/4 | 8/19 | 19/48 | 22:40 (2:21,10.4) |
22:40 (2:21,10.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Josh Dubrin | So | So | 24:37 | 8:24 | 2.93 | 76/94 | 4/4 | 19/19 | 9/15 | |||||
Mikale Walsh | Jr | JV | 23:51 | 8:08 | 2.93 | 138/194 | 4/4 | 17/19 | 17/26 | |||||
Ry Johnson | Sr | V | 17:00 | 5:48 | 2.93 | 14/138 | 1/7 | 1/19 | 9/23 | 21:00 (4:00,19.0) |
21:00 (4:00,19.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Sean McHale | Sr | V | 18:38 | 6:22 | 2.93 | 67/138 | 5/7 | 5/19 | 6/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Sebastian Cruz | Jr | V | 17:40 | 6:02 | 2.93 | 26/138 | 3/7 | 3/19 | 2/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Tony Syverson | Sr | V | 18:49 | 6:25 | 2.93 | 73/138 | 7/7 | 7/19 | 1/14 | |||||
Xzavier Forsberg | Jr | JV | 21:43 | 7:25 | 2.93 | 88/194 | 3/4 | 10/19 | 13/31 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/20 | 88:18 1:38 |
2.93 | 6:02 | 5:48 | 6:22 | 155 | 5:45 | 86:38 | 81:49 | Ry Johnson (13), Daniel Sanchez (15), Sebastian Cruz (25), Bryan Schurmer (36), Sean McHale (66) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nader Ali | Sr | Crawford | 15:42 | 5:22 | |||||||
2 | Devin Diaz | Sr | Nipomo | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
3 | Connor Jaynes | Sr | Coronado | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
4 | Tate Callicott | Sr | Riverside Preparatory | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
5 | Joseph Potz | Sr | Rim of the World | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
6 | Thomas Long | So | Riverside Preparatory | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
7 | Mandela Matuta | Jr | Crawford | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
8 | Daniel Hernandez | Sr | Covina | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
9 | Asa Barton | Sr | Blair | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
10 | Byaombe Mloko | Jr | Crawford | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
11 | Misgina Elias | Jr | Crawford | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
12 | Joey Buzzella | Jr | St Augustine | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
13 | Cristian Delgado | Jr | Covina | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
14 | Ry Johnson | Sr | Nordhoff | 17:00 | 5:48 | 1/7 | 1/19 | 9/23 | 21:00 (4:00) |
21:00 (4:00) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Cole Mullins | Jr | Coronado | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
16 | Daniel Sanchez | Jr | Nordhoff | 17:05 | 5:50 | 2/7 | 2/19 | 5/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
17 | Daniel Piesik | So | La Salle | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
18 | Ricardo Vargas | So | Rim of the World | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
19 | Stuart Serventi | Jr | St. Francis (La Cana | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
20 | Parker Brame | Jr | Escondido Charter | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
21 | Brady Mcnulty | So | St. Francis (La Cana | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
22 | Fletcher Bank | Fr | Garces Memorial | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
23 | Joaquin Hernandez | Fr | Del Lago Academy | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
24 | Hector Ramirez | Sr | Crawford | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
25 | Angel Castro | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
26 | Sebastian Cruz | Jr | Nordhoff | 17:40 | 6:02 | 3/7 | 3/19 | 2/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
27 | Ben Bodine | Jr | Dixon | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
28 | Treyden Atwell | Sr | Rosamond | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
29 | Linden Scheder | Jr | La Jolla | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
30 | Raul Morales | Fr | Bishop Alemany | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
31 | Eduardo Prestegui | Jr | Azusa | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
32 | Ethan Meyer | Sr | Rosamond | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
33 | Angel Medrano | So | Azusa | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
34 | Matthew Picht | Fr | Riverside Preparatory | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
35 | Andrew Bazan | So | Azusa | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
36 | Shane Silva | Sr | Santa Ynez | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
37 | Bryan Schurmer | Jr | Nordhoff | 17:55 | 6:07 | 4/7 | 4/19 | 2/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
38 | Ian Phipps | Sr | La Jolla | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
39 | Casey Harris | Jr | Coronado | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
40 | Nicholas Preston | Sr | Del Lago Academy | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
41 | Alex Kalchev | Sr | La Jolla | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
42 | Grant Hawthorne | So | Coronado | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
43 | Jack Kaderabek | Jr | St Augustine | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
44 | Jesus Amilpa | So | Covina | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
45 | Nicholas Reynolds | Sr | La Salle | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
46 | Payton Jackson | Sr | Del Lago Academy | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
47 | Christopher Guillen | So | Del Lago Academy | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
48 | Jack Klem | Jr | St Augustine | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
49 | Vincent Armenta | Fr | Covina | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
50 | Timothy Parisi | Fr | St. Francis (La Cana | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
51 | Wesley Duque | So | Covina | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
52 | Spencer Busby | Sr | Coronado | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
53 | Landon Mullins | Fr | Coronado | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
54 | Cameron Kemper | Sr | Dixon | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
55 | Jason Suh | Jr | St. Francis (La Cana | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
56 | Evan Duran | Jr | St Augustine | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
57 | Saul Mora | So | Azusa | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
58 | Audil Rihan | Sr | Del Lago Academy | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
59 | Alexander West | So | La Jolla | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
60 | Diego Navarro | Jr | Escondido Charter | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
61 | Jake Edwards | So | Nipomo | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
62 | Dylan Atwater | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
63 | Carson Gann | So | Santa Ynez | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
64 | Jesse Lozano | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
65 | Joseph Legg | So | St Augustine | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
66 | Isaac Amador | So | Escondido Charter | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
67 | Sean McHale | Sr | Nordhoff | 18:38 | 6:22 | 5/7 | 5/19 | 6/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
68 | Lars Martin | So | St. Francis (La Cana | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
69 | Austin Boersma | So | Nipomo | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
70 | Kevin Korevaar | So | La Jolla | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
71 | Christian Ramirez | Jr | Nordhoff | 18:46 | 6:24 | 6/7 | 6/19 | 2/17 | ||||
72 | Alan Armenta | Jr | Del Lago Academy | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
73 | Tony Syverson | Sr | Nordhoff | 18:49 | 6:25 | 7/7 | 7/19 | 1/14 | ||||
74 | Abraham Gonzalez | So | Garces Memorial | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
75 | Benjamin Lujan | Sr | Riverside Preparatory | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
76 | Roshan Hargens | So | La Jolla | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
77 | Palmer Bank | Fr | Garces Memorial | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
78 | Jackson Stevens | So | Santa Ynez | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
79 | Marcos Vargas | Jr | La Salle | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
80 | Joey Linane | Fr | Santa Ynez | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
81 | Marcos Climaco | Sr | Blair | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
82 | Justice Gross | So | St Augustine | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
83 | Robert Ruiz | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
84 | Anthony Toribio | Jr | Covina | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
85 | Ethan Gandola | Jr | Garces Memorial | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
86 | Blake Brown | So | Escondido Charter | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
87 | Ricardo Arthur Cor | So | La Jolla | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
88 | Jaime Maldonado | So | Riverside Preparatory | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
89 | Jordan Esparza | Jr | Azusa | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
90 | Alvaro Lopez | Jr | Garces Memorial | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
91 | Daniel Quiroz | Jr | Dixon | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
92 | Derek Leedom | Sr | Rim of the World | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
93 | Cesar Tobar | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
94 | Danny Nevarez | Jr | Rosamond | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
95 | Oscar Rosales | Jr | University Prep-Vict | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
96 | Christopher Downing | Jr | Nipomo | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
97 | Arturo Velasco | Sr | Del Lago Academy | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
98 | Cristian Hernandez | Fr | Bishop Alemany | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
99 | Marlon Aguirre | Sr | Azusa | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
100 | Tyler Ristow | So | Rim of the World | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
101 | Avi Williams | Fr | Santa Ynez | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
102 | Mark Polenzani | So | St. Francis (La Cana | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
103 | Jasiel Gutierrez | So | Nipomo | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
104 | Thurman Hou | So | La Salle | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
105 | Cristofer Olascua | So | Crawford | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
106 | Sean Wilcox | Sr | St. Francis (La Cana | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
107 | Owen Slater | Fr | Nipomo | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
108 | Andy Orosco | Jr | Azusa | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
109 | Carter Cooper | Sr | Escondido Charter | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
110 | Logan Cantrell | Jr | Santa Ynez | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
111 | David Schodowski | So | St Augustine | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
112 | Alexander Scandore | Sr | La Salle | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
113 | Jason Ta | Sr | Covina | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
114 | Jared Holland | Fr | Nipomo | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
115 | Nathan Arellanes | Jr | Gladstone | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
116 | Kevin Chavelas | Jr | University Prep-Vict | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
117 | Jacob Macey | Jr | Riverside Preparatory | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
118 | Jean Veloz | Sr | Cobalt Institute of | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
119 | Taylor Maseda | Jr | Dixon | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
120 | Michael Playford | Sr | Dixon | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
121 | Alex Halevy | So | Garces Memorial | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
122 | Will Leonard | So | Coronado | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
123 | Dylan Meyer | So | Rosamond | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
124 | Montoya Angel | Jr | Cobalt Institute of | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
125 | Javier Ortega | Fr | University Prep-Vict | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
126 | Cal Rendon | So | Rosamond | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
127 | Ambroise Curutchague | Sr | Garces Memorial | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
128 | James Curtiss | So | La Salle | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
129 | Lorenzo Lopez | So | Escondido Charter | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
130 | Porter Dallenbach | Sr | Santa Ynez | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
131 | Sean Saito | So | La Salle | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
132 | Cole Barnes | So | Rim of the World | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
133 | Jackson Turner | Fr | Riverside Preparatory | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
134 | Travian Guerrero | Sr | Cobalt Institute of | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
135 | Kaeden Sanchez | Jr | University Prep-Vict | 23:28 | 8:01 | |||||||
136 | Francisco Rugama | Sr | Cobalt Institute of | 24:16 | 8:17 | |||||||
137 | Kristian Solis | Sr | Cobalt Institute of | 24:16 | 8:17 | |||||||
138 | Raul Rosas | So | Rosamond | 24:39 | 8:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crawford 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:56 |
84:10 16:50 5:45 |
50 | Nader Ali Sr 15:42 5:22 1 |
Mandela Matuta Jr 16:55 5:46 7 |
Byaombe Mloko Jr 16:57 5:47 9 |
Misgina Elias Jr 16:58 5:47 10 |
Hector Ramirez Sr 17:38 6:01 23 |
Cristofer Olascua So 20:00 6:50 102 |
|
2 | Coronado 3-3-4-3-2 Gap: 1:41 |
87:48 17:34 6:00 |
147 | Connor Jaynes Sr 16:34 5:39 3 |
Cole Mullins Jr 17:00 5:48 14 |
Casey Harris Jr 17:57 6:08 38 |
Grant Hawthorne So 18:02 6:09 41 |
Spencer Busby Sr 18:15 6:14 51 |
Landon Mullins Fr 18:18 6:15 52 |
Will Leonard So 20:52 7:07 117 |
3 | Nordhoff 8-6-3-2-3 Gap: 1:38 |
88:18 17:40 6:02 |
155 | Ry Johnson Sr 17:00 5:48 13 |
Daniel Sanchez Jr 17:05 5:50 15 |
Sebastian Cruz Jr 17:40 6:02 25 |
Bryan Schurmer Jr 17:55 6:07 36 |
Sean McHale Sr 18:38 6:22 66 |
Christian Ramirez Jr 18:46 6:24 70 |
Tony Syverson Sr 18:49 6:25 72 |
4 | Covina 6-4-5-4-4 Gap: 1:17 |
88:25 17:41 6:02 |
161 | Daniel Hernandez Sr 16:57 5:47 8 |
Cristian Delgado Jr 16:59 5:48 12 |
Jesus Amilpa So 18:05 6:10 43 |
Vincent Armenta Fr 18:10 6:12 48 |
Wesley Duque So 18:14 6:13 50 |
Anthony Toribio Jr 19:09 6:32 82 |
Jason Ta Sr 20:09 6:53 110 |
5 | Riverside Preparatory 4-2-2-5-5 Gap: 2:34 |
89:34 17:55 6:07 |
203 | Tate Callicott Sr 16:42 5:42 4 |
Thomas Long So 16:52 5:45 6 |
Matthew Picht Fr 17:54 6:07 33 |
Benjamin Lujan Sr 18:50 6:26 74 |
Jaime Maldonado So 19:16 6:35 86 |
Jacob Macey Jr 20:23 6:57 112 |
Jackson Turner Fr 22:46 7:46 127 |
6 | St. Francis (La Cana 10-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:23 |
90:02 18:00 6:09 |
208 | Stuart Serventi Jr 17:20 5:55 18 |
Brady Mcnulty So 17:25 5:57 20 |
Timothy Parisi Fr 18:11 6:12 49 |
Jason Suh Jr 18:23 6:16 54 |
Lars Martin So 18:43 6:23 67 |
Mark Polenzani So 19:46 6:45 99 |
Sean Wilcox Sr 20:01 6:50 103 |
7 | Del Lago Academy 13-12-10-7-7 Gap: 0:52 |
90:11 18:02 6:09 |
209 | Joaquin Hernandez Fr 17:34 6:00 22 |
Nicholas Preston Sr 17:58 6:08 39 |
Payton Jackson Sr 18:06 6:11 45 |
Christopher Guillen So 18:07 6:11 46 |
Audil Rihan Sr 18:26 6:17 57 |
Alan Armenta Jr 18:48 6:25 71 |
Arturo Velasco Sr 19:37 6:42 94 |
8 | St Augustine 7-8-8-9-8 Gap: 1:38 |
90:12 18:02 6:09 |
219 | Joey Buzzella Jr 16:59 5:48 11 |
Jack Kaderabek Jr 18:03 6:10 42 |
Jack Klem Jr 18:09 6:12 47 |
Evan Duran Jr 18:24 6:17 55 |
Joseph Legg So 18:37 6:21 64 |
Justice Gross So 19:08 6:32 80 |
David Schodowski So 20:08 6:52 108 |
9 | La Jolla 17-15-9-10-9 Gap: 1:00 |
90:54 18:11 6:12 |
232 | Linden Scheder Jr 17:45 6:03 28 |
Ian Phipps Sr 17:56 6:07 37 |
Alex Kalchev Sr 18:01 6:09 40 |
Alexander West So 18:27 6:18 58 |
Kevin Korevaar So 18:45 6:24 69 |
Roshan Hargens So 18:55 6:27 75 |
Ricardo Arthur Cor So 19:16 6:35 85 |
10 | Azusa 18-13-7-7-10 Gap: 1:28 |
91:21 18:16 6:14 |
239 | Eduardo Prestegui Jr 17:50 6:05 30 |
Angel Medrano So 17:53 6:06 32 |
Andrew Bazan So 17:54 6:07 34 |
Saul Mora So 18:26 6:17 56 |
Jordan Esparza Jr 19:18 6:35 87 |
Marlon Aguirre Sr 19:43 6:44 96 |
Andy Orosco Jr 20:05 6:51 105 |
11 | Bishop Alemany 14-8-12-11-11 Gap: 1:30 |
91:47 18:21 6:16 |
258 | Angel Castro Sr 17:39 6:01 24 |
Raul Morales Fr 17:49 6:05 29 |
Dylan Atwater Jr 18:34 6:20 61 |
Jesse Lozano Sr 18:36 6:21 63 |
Robert Ruiz Sr 19:09 6:32 81 |
Cesar Tobar Jr 19:25 6:38 91 |
Cristian Hernandez Fr 19:39 6:42 95 |
12 | Nipomo 2-13-13-13-12 Gap: 3:32 |
93:09 18:38 6:22 |
323 | Devin Diaz Sr 16:21 5:35 2 |
Jake Edwards So 18:34 6:20 60 |
Austin Boersma So 18:44 6:24 68 |
Christopher Downing Jr 19:37 6:42 93 |
Jasiel Gutierrez So 19:53 6:47 100 |
Owen Slater Fr 20:03 6:51 104 |
Jared Holland Fr 20:20 6:56 111 |
13 | Escondido Charter 11-16-15-14-13 Gap: 2:43 |
93:52 18:46 6:24 |
333 | Parker Brame Jr 17:22 5:56 19 |
Diego Navarro Jr 18:32 6:20 59 |
Isaac Amador So 18:38 6:22 65 |
Blake Brown So 19:15 6:34 84 |
Carter Cooper Sr 20:05 6:51 106 |
Lorenzo Lopez So 21:53 7:28 123 |
|
14 | Rim of the World 5-5-11-12-14 Gap: 5:52 |
95:42 19:08 6:32 |
335 | Joseph Potz Sr 16:44 5:43 5 |
Ricardo Vargas So 17:13 5:53 17 |
Derek Leedom Sr 19:25 6:38 90 |
Tyler Ristow So 19:44 6:44 97 |
Cole Barnes So 22:36 7:43 126 |
||
15 | Garces Memorial 12-18-18-16-15 Gap: 1:48 |
93:47 18:45 6:24 |
341 | Fletcher Bank Fr 17:31 5:59 21 |
Abraham Gonzalez So 18:49 6:25 73 |
Palmer Bank Fr 18:55 6:27 76 |
Ethan Gandola Jr 19:13 6:34 83 |
Alvaro Lopez Jr 19:19 6:36 88 |
Alex Halevy So 20:50 7:07 116 |
Ambroise Curutchague Sr 21:41 7:24 121 |
16 | La Salle 9-11-14-15-16 Gap: 2:56 |
94:26 18:53 6:27 |
348 | Daniel Piesik So 17:13 5:53 16 |
Nicholas Reynolds Sr 18:06 6:11 44 |
Marcos Vargas Jr 18:59 6:29 78 |
Thurman Hou So 19:59 6:49 101 |
Alexander Scandore Sr 20:09 6:53 109 |
James Curtiss So 21:51 7:27 122 |
Sean Saito So 22:32 7:41 125 |
17 | Santa Ynez 19-19-19-16-17 Gap: 1:50 |
94:11 18:50 6:26 |
351 | Shane Silva Sr 17:54 6:07 35 |
Carson Gann So 18:35 6:21 62 |
Jackson Stevens So 18:57 6:28 77 |
Joey Linane Fr 19:01 6:29 79 |
Avi Williams Fr 19:44 6:44 98 |
Logan Cantrell Jr 20:08 6:52 107 |
Porter Dallenbach Sr 22:00 7:31 124 |
18 | Rosamond 16-10-16-18-18 Gap: 3:54 |
97:41 19:32 6:40 |
388 | Treyden Atwell Sr 17:45 6:03 27 |
Ethan Meyer Sr 17:53 6:06 31 |
Danny Nevarez Jr 19:29 6:39 92 |
Dylan Meyer So 20:55 7:08 118 |
Cal Rendon So 21:39 7:23 120 |
Raul Rosas So 24:39 8:25 131 |
|
19 | Dixon 15-17-17-19-19 Gap: 3:05 |
96:43 19:21 6:36 |
397 | Ben Bodine Jr 17:44 6:03 26 |
Cameron Kemper Sr 18:21 6:16 53 |
Daniel Quiroz Jr 19:19 6:36 89 |
Taylor Maseda Jr 20:30 7:00 114 |
Michael Playford Sr 20:49 7:06 115 |
||
20 | Cobalt Institute of 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 3:53 |
113:00 22:36 7:43 |
619 | Jean Veloz Sr 20:23 6:57 113 |
Montoya Angel Jr 21:07 7:12 119 |
Travian Guerrero Sr 22:58 7:50 128 |
Francisco Rugama Sr 24:16 8:17 129 |
Kristian Solis Sr 24:16 8:17 130 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexander Lehr | So | Bishop Montgomery | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
2 | Ethan Crouch | So | Foothill Technology | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
3 | Bruchs Davey | So | Bret Harte | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
4 | Soren Jensvold | So | Bret Harte | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
5 | Matthew Munoz | So | Fillmore | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
6 | Zen Li | So | Foothill Technology | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
7 | Jesse Del La Cruz | So | Fillmore | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
8 | Nathan Knepple | So | Serra | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
9 | Noah Riddick | So | Bishop Montgomery | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
10 | Daniel Hunt | So | Littlerock | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
11 | Pieter Wielenga | So | South Pasadena | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
12 | Julius Gomez | So | Foothill Technology | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
13 | Juan Velasquez | So | Bret Harte | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
14 | Luis Vidales | So | Bret Harte | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
15 | Aidan Smith | So | Foothill Technology | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
16 | Blake Stewart | So | Yucca Valley | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
17 | Seamus Duffy | So | Bishop Alemany | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
18 | Ryan Gianatasio | So | San Dimas | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
19 | Will Griffith | So | South Pasadena | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
20 | Antoine Moats | So | Marshall Fundamental | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
21 | Riley Williams | So | South Pasadena | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
22 | Lucas Bucci | So | Orange Lutheran | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
23 | Aaron Almeida | So | Orange Lutheran | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
24 | Cole Quirarte | So | Bishop Montgomery | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
25 | Derek Rodriguez | So | South Pasadena | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
26 | Chris Roberson | Fr | Bret Harte | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
27 | Synodis Jordan | So | Cobalt Institute of | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
28 | Kenri Grisham | So | Classical Academy | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
29 | Hayden Henry | So | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
30 | Sash Fuentes | So | Foothill Technology | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
31 | Matthew Maeshiro | So | Orange Lutheran | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
32 | Joshua Bayt | So | Yosemite | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
33 | Christopher Omuse | So | Marshall Fundamental | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
34 | Zack Ferry | So | St. Francis (La Cana | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
35 | Antonio Sanchez | So | Don Bosco Tech | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
36 | Aaron Montero | So | Don Bosco Tech | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
37 | Gabe Kozair | So | Classical Academy | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
38 | Dylan Sevilla | So | South Pasadena | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
39 | Austin Turner | So | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
40 | Colson Kishimoto | So | Marshall Fundamental | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
41 | Jack Robinson | So | St. Francis (La Cana | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
42 | David Keirns | So | Bret Harte | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
43 | Jordan Smith | Fr | Bret Harte | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
44 | Andrew Ring | So | Don Bosco Tech | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
45 | Ian Kenneally | So | Bishop Montgomery | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
46 | Aaron Alcantar | So | Nordhoff | 21:55 | 7:29 | 1/4 | 11/19 | 19/24 | ||||
47 | David Guerrero | So | Cobalt Institute of | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
48 | Jaycub Gaitan (lic | So | San Dimas | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
49 | Andres Gonzalez | So | Fillmore | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
50 | James Daus | So | Orange Lutheran | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
51 | Yahir Murillo | So | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
52 | Ethan Joseph | So | Nordhoff | 22:21 | 7:38 | 2/4 | 12/19 | 14/21 | ||||
53 | Jesus Lopez | So | Bishop Alemany | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
54 | Luis Garcia | So | Rim of the World | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
55 | Angel Almaraz-meza | So | Don Bosco Tech | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
56 | Sergio Hinojos | So | Don Bosco Tech | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
57 | James Kennard | So | Paraclete | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
58 | Sebastian Padgette | So | St. Francis (La Cana | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
59 | Elijah Arrington | So | San Dimas | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
60 | Tyler Kennedy | So | Marshall Fundamental | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
61 | Jacob Mora | So | Littlerock | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
62 | Max Severa | So | Marshall Fundamental | 23:10 | 7:54 | |||||||
63 | Aylan Cruz | So | Nordhoff | 23:15 | 7:56 | 3/4 | 16/19 | 12/19 | ||||
64 | Johnny Weldon | So | Bishop Montgomery | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
65 | Sebastian Munvong | So | Yosemite | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
66 | Gutierrez Ian | So | Cobalt Institute of | 23:43 | 8:06 | |||||||
67 | Cesar Puente | So | Cobalt Institute of | 23:46 | 8:07 | |||||||
68 | Alex Chavez | So | Rim of the World | 24:03 | 8:12 | |||||||
69 | Jacob Ibarra | So | Marshall Fundamental | 24:05 | 8:13 | |||||||
70 | Anthony Angell | So | Oaks Christian | 24:19 | 8:18 | |||||||
71 | Diego Rubio | So | Blair | 24:25 | 8:20 | |||||||
72 | Kai Repella | So | Marshall Fundamental | 24:27 | 8:21 | |||||||
73 | Adrien Badakhsh | So | Oaks Christian | 24:28 | 8:21 | |||||||
74 | Kellen Mcneil | So | Excelsior Education | 24:30 | 8:22 | |||||||
75 | Brayan Del Rio | So | Littlerock | 24:36 | 8:24 | |||||||
76 | Josh Dubrin | So | Nordhoff | 24:37 | 8:24 | 4/4 | 19/19 | 9/15 | ||||
77 | Devashish Arora | So | Marshall Fundamental | 24:41 | 8:25 | |||||||
78 | Samuel Toxqui | So | Littlerock | 24:54 | 8:30 | |||||||
79 | Michael Sarao | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 25:16 | 8:37 | |||||||
80 | Gabriel Ponce | So | Rim of the World | 25:24 | 8:40 | |||||||
81 | Hyomin Kim | So | Blair | 25:28 | 8:42 | |||||||
82 | Will Oakes | So | Classical Academy | 25:35 | 8:44 | |||||||
83 | Brandon Harman | So | Yucca Valley | 25:39 | 8:45 | |||||||
84 | Eduard Fernandez | So | Blair | 25:41 | 8:46 | |||||||
85 | Franklin Carrillo | So | Blair | 26:15 | 8:58 | |||||||
86 | Kyle Matsuno | So | St. Francis (La Cana | 26:22 | 9:00 | |||||||
87 | Jayden Goh | So | Classical Academy | 26:35 | 9:04 | |||||||
88 | Anthony Estrella | Fr | Fillmore | 26:41 | 9:06 | |||||||
89 | Skylar Brasher | So | Yosemite | 26:55 | 9:11 | |||||||
90 | Ernesto Gaspar | So | Blair | 27:18 | 9:19 | |||||||
91 | Bruce Mcglynn | So | Blair | 27:26 | 9:22 | |||||||
92 | Jesus Aldana | So | Rim of the World | 27:33 | 9:24 | |||||||
93 | Stevenson Jaylin | So | Cobalt Institute of | 27:45 | 9:28 | |||||||
94 | Adrian Lopez | So | Don Bosco Tech | 27:45 | 9:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juan Carlos Laureano | Jr | Fillmore | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
2 | Anderson Newman | Sr | Malibu | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
3 | Aiden Momtaz | Fr | St. Margaret?s | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
4 | Alexander Recancoj | So | Fillmore | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
5 | Alexander Parra | Jr | South Pasadena | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
6 | Mason Harline | Sr | St. Margaret?s | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
7 | Odin Bercu | Jr | Malibu | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
8 | Jesus Cadena | Sr | Fillmore | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
9 | Phillip Doyle | So | St. Margaret?s | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
10 | Kazuki Okamoto | So | Mammoth | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
11 | Chan Lim | Sr | Hopi | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
12 | Ayub Haji | Sr | Crawford | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
13 | Alembe Mloko | Jr | Crawford | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
14 | Devan Tenedora | So | Mammoth | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
15 | Nicolas Ciranna | Sr | St. Francis (La Cana | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
16 | Maung Lay | Jr | Crawford | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
17 | Jorge Acevedo | Sr | Fillmore | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
18 | Chris Parra | Fr | Bishop Alemany | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
19 | Terence Leung | Sr | Convent and Stuart H | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
20 | Nick Owens | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
21 | Jed Downing | Sr | Tahoe-Truckee | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
22 | Roy Guan | Jr | Foothill Technology | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
23 | Earl Tizon | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
24 | Kyo Torres | Jr | Convent and Stuart H | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
25 | Matthew Confer | So | San Dimas | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
26 | Harris Rutherford | Sr | Convent and Stuart H | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
27 | Marcus Williamson | Jr | Convent and Stuart H | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
28 | Kevin Fierros | Sr | Crawford | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
29 | Matthew Osorio | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
30 | Tom Chiu | Jr | Convent and Stuart H | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
31 | Zachary Blum | So | Tahoe-Truckee | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
32 | Rainier Dela Cruz | Jr | Convent and Stuart H | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
33 | Junior Solis | Jr | Azusa | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
34 | David Alonso | Fr | Bishop Alemany | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
35 | David Rodriguez | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
36 | Chase Montgomery | Jr | Tahoe-Truckee | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
37 | Yidan Xu | Sr | South Pasadena | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
38 | Jackson Daecher | Sr | Convent and Stuart H | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
39 | Jacob Badillo | Jr | Pioneer | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
40 | Brandon De La Rosa | Sr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
41 | Ezekiel Diaz | Sr | Azusa | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
42 | Robbie Maxim | Jr | Tahoe-Truckee | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
43 | Andres Beltran | Jr | Crawford | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
44 | Ethan Peters | Jr | Foothill Technology | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
45 | Nate Kang | Fr | St. Margaret?s | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
46 | Elias Garvey | Sr | Convent and Stuart H | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
47 | Cesar Rodriguez | Fr | Bishop Alemany | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
48 | Male 1 | So | Yucca Valley | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
49 | Russell Aquinde | Jr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
50 | Jose G Garcia | Sr | Nordhoff | 20:19 | 6:56 | 1/4 | 8/19 | 19/48 | 22:40 (2:21) |
22:40 (2:21) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
51 | Leo Verdugo | Jr | Azusa | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
52 | Josh Kim | So | St. Margaret?s | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
53 | Michael Ma | Jr | South Pasadena | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
54 | Nolan Evers | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
55 | Sallar Farokhi | Jr | Foothill Technology | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
56 | Truman Powell | Jr | Yucca Valley | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
57 | Dominic Avendano | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
58 | Ian Reafsnyder | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
59 | Christian Fraijo | Jr | Azusa | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
60 | Andrew Otineru | Jr | Fillmore | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
61 | Breckin Uwins | Jr | Escondido Charter | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
62 | Trenton Leslie | Sr | Santa Fe Christian | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
63 | Jonathan Apodaca | Jr | South Pasadena | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
64 | Nick Kuwada | Jr | Convent and Stuart H | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
65 | Christian Kavack | Sr | San Dimas | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
66 | Luis Leon | Sr | Fillmore | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
67 | Gaige Sutton | Fr | San Dimas | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
68 | Song Frank | Jr | Cobalt Institute of | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
69 | Brandon Ruano | Jr | Foothill Technology | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
70 | Vance Villanueva | Jr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
71 | Kenny Lee | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
72 | Kaleb Peterson | Sr | Escondido Charter | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
73 | Nelson Rodas | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
74 | Mitchell Valine | Sr | St. Francis (La Cana | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
75 | Matthew Salazar | Sr | Don Bosco Tech | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
76 | Aidan Davis | Sr | Santa Fe Christian | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
77 | Josue Garcia | Sr | Malibu | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
78 | Anthony Mullen | Sr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
79 | German Partida | Jr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
80 | Joshua Fuller | Sr | South Pasadena | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
81 | Jakob Harwood | Sr | Nordhoff | 21:17 | 7:16 | 2/4 | 9/19 | 20/42 | ||||
82 | Mabaraka Mmbumba | Jr | Crawford | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
83 | Steven Amador | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
84 | Cesar Sanchez | Sr | Azusa | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
85 | Stephen Fujimoto | Sr | Valley Christian (Ce | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
86 | Wyatt Compton | So | La Salle | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
87 | Ramazani Kiza | Jr | Crawford | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
88 | Xzavier Forsberg | Jr | Nordhoff | 21:43 | 7:25 | 3/4 | 10/19 | 13/31 | ||||
89 | Darius Picar | Jr | Garces Memorial | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
90 | Chris Duran | So | San Dimas | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
91 | Maxi Tellini | Jr | Convent and Stuart H | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
92 | Adrian Hernandez | Jr | Pioneer | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
93 | Matthew Conboy | Jr | San Dimas | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
94 | Juan Gutierrez | Sr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
95 | Nicholas Jacome | So | St. Margaret?s | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
96 | Kourosh Ariane | Sr | Webb | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
97 | Eddie Alcantar | Jr | Holtville | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
98 | Jose Rivera | Sr | Crawford | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
99 | Michael Carasco | So | Webb | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
100 | Jake Lambert | Jr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
101 | Ethan Semeleng | Jr | Oaks Christian | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
102 | Charles Badger | Jr | Oakwood | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
103 | Trevor Remedios | Sr | St. Francis (La Cana | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
104 | Francisco Guzman | Sr | Azusa | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
105 | Sean Zhang | Jr | Viewpoint | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
106 | Tom Qu | Sr | Valley Christian (Ce | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
107 | Andrew Amerio | Sr | St. Francis (La Cana | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
108 | Dillon Tom | Sr | South Pasadena | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
109 | Nathan Garcia | Jr | Pioneer | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
110 | Dilan Martinez | So | Azusa | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
111 | Jaime Tiscareno | Sr | Garces Memorial | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
112 | Gavin Collier | Jr | Santa Fe Christian | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
113 | Gavin Rivera | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
114 | Paul Trotta | Sr | Santa Fe Christian | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
115 | Guisseppe Perona | Jr | St. Francis (La Cana | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
116 | Ryan Cayer | Jr | Don Bosco Tech | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
117 | Josiah Guzman-mari | Jr | Chadwick | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
118 | Tyber Smith | Sr | St. Francis (La Cana | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
119 | Leonardo De Santiago | Jr | Pioneer | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
120 | Teja Reddy | Jr | Webb | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
121 | Bernard Marun | Sr | San Dimas | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
122 | Tyler Mahomes | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
123 | Ning Tang | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
124 | Hudson Campbell | Sr | Viewpoint | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
125 | Luke Willet | Sr | San Dimas | 23:11 | 7:55 | |||||||
126 | Fernando Ibarra | Jr | Cobalt Institute of | 23:13 | 7:55 | |||||||
127 | Keith Aguilar | Jr | Academy for Academic | 23:14 | 7:56 | |||||||
128 | Daniel Cruz | Sr | Fillmore | 23:15 | 7:56 | |||||||
129 | Jose Reyes | Jr | Don Bosco Tech | 23:17 | 7:57 | |||||||
130 | Chris Trasvina | Sr | Littlerock | 23:17 | 7:57 | |||||||
131 | Christopher Valenz | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
132 | Marco Mejia | Jr | University Prep-Vict | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
133 | Cole Coffman | Jr | San Dimas | 23:21 | 7:58 | |||||||
134 | Max Fransen | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 23:23 | 7:59 | |||||||
135 | James Kamstra | Jr | Valley Christian (Ce | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
136 | Tristan Bragg | Jr | South Pasadena | 23:47 | 8:07 | |||||||
137 | Jacob Borello | Jr | Webb | 23:51 | 8:08 | |||||||
138 | Mikale Walsh | Jr | Nordhoff | 23:51 | 8:08 | 4/4 | 17/19 | 17/26 | ||||
139 | Nathaniel Fransen | Jr | Littlerock | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
140 | Derek Baba | Jr | Windward | 23:54 | 8:09 | |||||||
141 | Theodore Lee | Jr | La Salle | 23:55 | 8:10 | |||||||
142 | Daniel Sabol | Jr | Classical Academy | 23:58 | 8:11 | |||||||
143 | Orion Sandvigen | Fr | Mammoth | 23:59 | 8:11 | |||||||
144 | Matthew Chavez | Jr | Academy for Academic | 24:02 | 8:12 | |||||||
145 | Francisco Garcia | Sr | Holtville | 24:04 | 8:13 | |||||||
146 | Christian Reynaldo | Sr | Classical Academy | 24:07 | 8:14 | |||||||
147 | Jonathan Pheifer | Sr | Valley Christian (Ce | 24:07 | 8:14 | |||||||
148 | Dominic Conte | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 24:10 | 8:15 | |||||||
149 | Marcus Sagot | Jr | Mammoth | 24:10 | 8:15 | |||||||
150 | Andres Torres | Sr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 24:16 | 8:17 | |||||||
151 | Marco Nakano | Sr | Don Bosco Tech | 24:18 | 8:18 | |||||||
152 | Diego Torribio | Jr | St. Francis (La Cana | 24:25 | 8:20 | |||||||
153 | Cory Chianello | Jr | Garces Memorial | 24:31 | 8:22 | |||||||
154 | Micha Aguirre | Jr | University Prep-Vict | 24:34 | 8:23 | |||||||
155 | David Gibbs | Sr | La Salle | 24:34 | 8:23 | |||||||
156 | David Bru | Sr | Classical Academy | 24:37 | 8:24 | |||||||
157 | Oscar Vasquez | Jr | St. Pius X - St. Mat | 24:39 | 8:25 | |||||||
158 | Alec Akers | Sr | Oaks Christian | 24:49 | 8:28 | |||||||
159 | Reynaldo Rivera | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 24:55 | 8:30 | |||||||
160 | Ethan Blackwood | Jr | Academy of Careers a | 24:58 | 8:31 | |||||||
161 | Maximiliano Navarro | Jr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 25:02 | 8:33 | |||||||
162 | Thomas Ling | Sr | Orange Lutheran | 25:06 | 8:34 | |||||||
163 | Joshua Haering | Sr | Paraclete | 25:12 | 8:36 | |||||||
164 | Anthony Urso | Sr | Aquinas | 25:17 | 8:38 | |||||||
165 | Gabriel Wilson | Sr | Aquinas | 25:17 | 8:38 | |||||||
166 | Steven Montiel | Sr | Azusa | 25:23 | 8:40 | |||||||
167 | Isaiah Cain | Fr | St. Michael's Prepar | 25:32 | 8:43 | |||||||
168 | Jake Powe | Sr | La Salle | 25:33 | 8:43 | |||||||
169 | Andrew Myers | Sr | University Prep-Vict | 25:38 | 8:45 | |||||||
170 | Jose Bustos | Jr | Banning | 25:41 | 8:46 | |||||||
171 | Jorden Inocentes | Sr | Garces Memorial | 25:52 | 8:50 | |||||||
172 | Christopher Lynn | Jr | Don Bosco Tech | 25:54 | 8:50 | |||||||
173 | Craig Shepardson | Sr | St. Michael's Prepar | 25:55 | 8:51 | |||||||
174 | Unknown Unknown | So | Yucca Valley | 25:58 | 8:52 | |||||||
175 | Francesco Fortunelli | Sr | South Pasadena | 26:00 | 8:52 | |||||||
176 | Luciano Aguilar | Sr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 26:14 | 8:57 | |||||||
177 | Anthony Gonzalez | Jr | Fillmore | 26:18 | 8:59 | |||||||
178 | Vicente Mejia | Sr | University Prep-Vict | 26:23 | 9:00 | |||||||
179 | Ben Kalmbach | Sr | San Joaquin Memorial | 26:25 | 9:01 | |||||||
180 | Brian Villalogos | Jr | Banning | 26:27 | 9:02 | |||||||
181 | Julian Turner | Jr | La Salle | 26:28 | 9:02 | |||||||
182 | Kush Arya | Jr | Webb | 26:46 | 9:08 | |||||||
183 | Noah Park | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 26:51 | 9:10 | |||||||
184 | Matthew Nelson | Sr | Paraclete | 26:57 | 9:12 | |||||||
185 | Juan Mercado | Jr | Yucca Valley | 26:57 | 9:12 | |||||||
186 | Matthew Norambuena | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 26:58 | 9:12 | |||||||
187 | Jake Circle | Jr | Orange Lutheran | 26:59 | 9:13 | |||||||
188 | Lukas Allgood | Jr | Academy of Careers a | 27:00 | 9:13 | |||||||
189 | David Romero | Jr | Hawthorne Math & Sci | 27:20 | 9:20 | |||||||
190 | Leslie Hailey | Jr | Academy of Careers a | 27:29 | 9:23 | |||||||
191 | Jose Alfaro | Jr | Azusa | 27:44 | 9:28 | |||||||
192 | Jason Lipsey | Fr | Oakwood | 27:46 | 9:29 | |||||||
193 | Luis Figueroa | Jr | Riverside Preparatory | 27:54 | 9:31 | |||||||
194 | Ryan Hambro | Sr | Paraclete | 28:00 | 9:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Connor Moore | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
2 | Colby Thompson | Fr | Alhambra | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
3 | Drake Mckechnie | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
4 | Jacob Walker | Fr | Foothill Technology | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
5 | Brenton Dunn | Fr | Don Bosco Tech | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
6 | Sam Rogers | Fr | Alhambra | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
7 | Michael Camilo Tor | Fr | Fillmore | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
8 | Matthew Spink | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
9 | Jacob Hinshaw | Fr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
10 | Astorga Daniel | Fr | Cobalt Institute of | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
11 | Aidan Gustafsson | Fr | Tahoe-Truckee | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
12 | Ethan Franklin | Fr | Covina | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
13 | Zachary Labnow | Fr | Oaks Christian | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
14 | Drake Wilkinson | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
15 | Owen Wooliever | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
16 | Sebastian Valdez | Fr | Yosemite | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
17 | Jeffrey Oh | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
18 | Axel Romero | Fr | Blair | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
19 | Christopher Sottile | Fr | Oaks Christian | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
20 | Drew Solomonson | Fr | Classical Academy | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
21 | Philson Ho | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
22 | William Tennant | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
23 | Adrian Villaneda | Fr | Marshall Fundamental | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
24 | Justin Beaumont | Fr | Yosemite | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
25 | Jonas Li | Fr | Covina | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
26 | Blake Sanchez | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
27 | Turner Williams | Fr | Yosemite | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
28 | Canyon Blassingame | Fr | Tahoe-Truckee | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
29 | Liam De Villa | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
30 | Christian Rodriguez | Fr | Covina | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
31 | Ford Mueller | Fr | St. Francis (La Cana | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
32 | Sam Dibetta | Fr | Alhambra | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
33 | Ethan Pacholl | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
34 | Curtis Sommerville | Fr | Oaks Christian | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
35 | Owen Teehee | Fr | Foothill Technology | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
36 | John Scherrei | Fr | Foothill Technology | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
37 | David Hernandez | Fr | Littlerock | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
38 | Ryan Martinez | Fr | Marshall Fundamental | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
39 | Nolin Searls | Fr | Alhambra | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
40 | Jake Dequattro | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
41 | Austin Borgerding | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
42 | Enrique Gil | Fr | Crawford | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
43 | Jason Ngo | Fr | Covina | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
44 | Jared Arrowood | Fr | Rim of the World | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
45 | Tamara Zamoranos | Fr | Covina | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
46 | Clint Willoughby | Fr | Yosemite | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
47 | Aidan Hagerty | Fr | Foothill Technology | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
48 | Elias Loya | Fr | Don Bosco Tech | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
49 | Julio Rodriguez | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
50 | James Flores | Fr | Fillmore | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
51 | Ethan Carlson | Fr | Rim of the World | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
52 | Henry St. John | Fr | Classical Academy | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
53 | Matthew Hendrickson | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
54 | Makalo Richman | Fr | La Salle | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
55 | Nick Carr | Fr | Paraclete | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
56 | Johnathan Billington | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
57 | Thomas Kephart | Fr | Oaks Christian | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
58 | Sam Kohlepp | Fr | Classical Academy | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
59 | Daniel Choi | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
60 | Austin Cragin | So | South Pasadena | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
61 | Raj Pabari | Fr | Classical Academy | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
62 | Ben Holton | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
63 | Miguel Fonseca | Fr | Escondido Charter | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
64 | Noah Browne | Fr | Foothill Technology | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
65 | Noah Kuhn | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
66 | Dominic Chamorro | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
67 | Aaron Manning | Fr | Alhambra | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
68 | Carter Perlangeli | Fr | Blair | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
69 | Sam Karp | Fr | Marshall Fundamental | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
70 | Carlos Campa | Fr | Don Bosco Tech | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
71 | John Gutierrez | Fr | Garces Memorial | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
72 | Xander Belchere | Fr | Foothill Technology | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
73 | Hector Gastelum | Fr | Mater Dei Catholic | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
74 | Devon Weetly | Fr | Marshall Fundamental | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
75 | Trey Davis | Fr | Marshall Fundamental | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
76 | Alex Neuenburg | Fr | Marshall Fundamental | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
77 | Alotl Aparicio | Fr | Fillmore | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
78 | Alejandro Castro | Fr | Nordhoff | 22:47 | 7:47 | 1/4 | 13/19 | 27/30 | ||||
79 | Taylor Bridges | Fr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
80 | Brandon Jungo | Fr | Nordhoff | 22:54 | 7:49 | 2/4 | 14/19 | 18/27 | ||||
81 | Dylan Davis | Fr | Nordhoff | 22:59 | 7:51 | 3/4 | 15/19 | 13/23 | ||||
82 | Marcello Favela | Fr | Escondido Charter | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
83 | Carson Schmidt | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
84 | Henry Coard | Fr | Mater Dei Catholic | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
85 | Adrian Garcia | Fr | Covina | 23:13 | 7:55 | |||||||
86 | Cody Amarillas | Fr | San Dimas | 23:15 | 7:56 | |||||||
87 | Moreno Jose | Fr | Cobalt Institute of | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
88 | Diego Zacapa | Fr | Cabrillo (Lompoc) | 23:21 | 7:58 | |||||||
89 | Anthony Haro | Fr | Covina | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
90 | Amir Abusaidi | Fr | Bret Harte | 23:29 | 8:01 | |||||||
91 | Logan Davis | Fr | Marshall Fundamental | 23:36 | 8:03 | |||||||
92 | Declan Mcgrath | Fr | Rim of the World | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
93 | Aidan Rivera | Fr | Paraclete | 23:43 | 8:06 | |||||||
94 | Ryan Machuca | Fr | Covina | 23:44 | 8:06 | |||||||
95 | Amory Acosta | Fr | Blair | 23:58 | 8:11 | |||||||
96 | Keaton Dierks | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 23:58 | 8:11 | |||||||
97 | Mateo Arce | Fr | Bret Harte | 23:59 | 8:11 | |||||||
98 | Nicholas Castro | Fr | Covina | 23:59 | 8:11 | |||||||
99 | Antolin Algorri | Fr | St. Francis (La Cana | 24:00 | 8:11 | |||||||
100 | Rj Oatts | Fr | Bret Harte | 24:00 | 8:11 | |||||||
101 | Hunter Doan | Fr | Nordhoff | 24:03 | 8:12 | 4/4 | 18/19 | 11/14 | ||||
102 | Fabian Dominguez | Fr | Crawford | 24:06 | 8:14 | |||||||
103 | Isaac Marshesino | Fr | Classical Academy | 24:14 | 8:16 | |||||||
104 | Julian Ayon | Fr | San Dimas | 24:14 | 8:16 | |||||||
105 | Brandt Caydon | Fr | Cobalt Institute of | 24:16 | 8:17 | |||||||
106 | Carlos Anguiano | Fr | Oaks Christian | 24:18 | 8:18 | |||||||
107 | Gianni Schiappa | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 24:20 | 8:18 | |||||||
108 | Matthew Barajas | Fr | Bret Harte | 24:21 | 8:19 | |||||||
109 | Jack Lorenz | Fr | Marshall Fundamental | 24:34 | 8:23 | |||||||
110 | Alex Amador | Fr | Marshall Fundamental | 24:41 | 8:25 | |||||||
111 | Gabriel Lopez | Fr | Paraclete | 24:46 | 8:27 | |||||||
112 | Sergio Espinoza | Fr | St. Francis (La Cana | 24:49 | 8:28 | |||||||
113 | Benjamin Quast | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 24:54 | 8:30 | |||||||
114 | Alexander Mendoza | Fr | Banning | 24:58 | 8:31 | |||||||
115 | Caiden Kealey | Fr | Blair | 25:05 | 8:34 | |||||||
116 | Sawyer Nelson | Fr | La Salle | 25:12 | 8:36 | |||||||
117 | Cameron Hajaliloo | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 25:16 | 8:37 | |||||||
118 | Jacob Cervantes | Fr | Covina | 25:16 | 8:37 | |||||||
119 | Bradey Tutthill | Fr | Bret Harte | 25:27 | 8:41 | |||||||
120 | Jonathan Cox | Fr | San Dimas | 25:45 | 8:47 | |||||||
121 | Ethan Nicolle | Fr | Foothill Technology | 25:46 | 8:48 | |||||||
122 | Aman Kumar | Fr | Don Bosco Tech | 27:16 | 9:18 | |||||||
123 | Christopher Inzunza | Fr | Crawford | 27:17 | 9:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
18 races + combined.
All Girls Races
16 races + combined.