Nordhoff Results from the Seaside Invite at Ventura Co. Fairgrounds on 8/31/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Alcantar | So | So | 21:17.6 | 6:58 | 3.06 | 83/105 | 1/3 | 8/16 | 16/16 | |||||
Aylan Cruz | So | So | 22:41.5 | 7:25 | 3.06 | 95/105 | 2/3 | 12/16 | 14/14 | |||||
Benny Archer | Sr | Sr | 19:21.1 | 6:19 | 3.06 | 55/81 | 4/6 | 6/16 | 7/9 | |||||
Brandon Jungo | Fr | Fr | 24:02.4 | 7:51 | 3.06 | 77/89 | 3/3 | 15/16 | 9/9 | |||||
Christian Ramirez | Jr | Jr | 18:24 | 6:01 | 3.06 | 36/72 | 2/4 | 5/16 | 7/14 | |||||
Daniel Sanchez | Jr | Jr | 17:40.9 | 5:47 | 3.06 | 26/72 | 1/4 | 2/16 | 11/17 | |||||
Hunter Doan | Fr | Fr | 22:29.7 | 7:21 | 3.06 | 69/89 | 2/3 | 11/16 | 10/11 | |||||
Josh Dubrin | So | So | 24:35.2 | 8:02 | 3.06 | 101/105 | 3/3 | 16/16 | 13/13 | |||||
Liam White | Sr | Sr | 18:06.3 | 5:55 | 3.06 | 37/81 | 2/6 | 3/16 | 9/13 | |||||
Mikale Walsh | Jr | Jr | 23:22.9 | 7:38 | 3.06 | 65/72 | 4/4 | 14/16 | 8/10 | |||||
Ry Johnson | Sr | Sr | 17:03.4 | 5:34 | 3.06 | 17/81 | 1/6 | 1/16 | 8/17 | |||||
Sean McHale | Sr | Sr | 18:18.8 | 5:59 | 3.06 | 39/81 | 3/6 | 4/16 | 6/9 | |||||
Sean Reed | Fr | Fr | 21:42.8 | 7:06 | 3.06 | 62/89 | 1/3 | 10/16 | 11/13 | |||||
Tony Syverson | Sr | Sr | 19:33.5 | 6:23 | 3.06 | 58/81 | 5/6 | 7/16 | 5/7 | |||||
Xzavier Forsberg | Jr | Jr | 21:22.5 | 6:59 | 3.06 | 56/72 | 3/4 | 9/16 | 7/11 | |||||
Zack Howe | Sr | Sr | 23:14.4 | 7:36 | 3.06 | 76/81 | 6/6 | 13/16 | 6/6 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sr 1st 5 | 6/7 | 92:23 2:30 |
3.06 | 6:02 | 5:34 | 6:23 | 148 | 4:57 | Ry Johnson (14), Liam White (28), Sean McHale (29), Benny Archer (38), Tony Syverson (39) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tyler Tickner | Sr | Great Oak | 14:46.5 | 4:50 | |||||||
2 | Ryan Shields | Sr | Great Oak | 15:08.4 | 4:57 | |||||||
3 | Cameron Hylton | Sr | Great Oak | 15:08.9 | 4:57 | |||||||
4 | Noah Nevens | Sr | Great Oak | 15:11.9 | 4:58 | |||||||
5 | Brock Stuckey | Sr | Great Oak | 15:32.2 | 5:05 | |||||||
6 | Mitchell Burr | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 15:42.4 | 5:08 | |||||||
7 | Andrew Shibuya | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 15:45.3 | 5:09 | |||||||
8 | Keon Mazdisnian | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 15:56.1 | 5:12 | |||||||
9 | Trevor Branstetter | Sr | Great Oak | 16:13.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
10 | Ethan Mcgregor | Sr | Moorpark | 16:14.8 | 5:19 | |||||||
11 | Grayson Boyce | Sr | Great Oak | 16:16.6 | 5:19 | |||||||
12 | Marlen De Silva | Sr | Santa Paula | 16:32.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
13 | Bryan Gasser | Sr | Agoura | 16:34.8 | 5:25 | |||||||
14 | Bryce Whitworth | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 16:40.7 | 5:27 | |||||||
15 | Cameron Porras | Sr | Great Oak | 16:56.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
16 | James Moore | Sr | Royal | 17:02.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
17 | Ry Johnson | Sr | Nordhoff | 17:03.4 | 5:34 | 1/6 | 1/16 | 8/17 | ||||
18 | Miles Harris | Sr | Royal | 17:04 | 5:35 | |||||||
19 | Davis Cook | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 17:04.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
20 | Devon Paez | Sr | Great Oak | 17:05.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
21 | Luis Limon | Sr | Santa Paula | 17:08.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
22 | Zane Grenoble | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 17:09.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
23 | Peter Sykes | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 17:10.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
24 | Ben Beckman | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 17:13.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
25 | Robert Markmann | Sr | Buena | 17:20.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
26 | Treyden Atwell | Sr | Rosamond | 17:23.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
27 | David Morales Zapien | Sr | Rio Mesa | 17:24.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
28 | Bryce Hecox | Sr | Moorpark | 17:26.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
29 | Ryan Rauschenberger | Sr | Moorpark | 17:33.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
30 | Anderson Newman | Sr | Malibu | 17:40 | 5:46 | |||||||
31 | Justin Quaal | Sr | Buena | 17:42.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
32 | Humerbeto Jimenez | Sr | Santa Paula | 17:44.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
33 | Jay Schmidt | Sr | Moorpark | 17:47.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
35 | Carlos Enriquez | Sr | Santa Paula | 17:57.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
36 | Shane Hanrahan | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 17:57.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
37 | Liam White | Sr | Nordhoff | 18:06.3 | 5:55 | 2/6 | 3/16 | 9/13 | ||||
38 | Calvin Beltran | Sr | Great Oak | 18:15.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
39 | Sean McHale | Sr | Nordhoff | 18:18.8 | 5:59 | 3/6 | 4/16 | 6/9 | ||||
40 | Cullen Reeves | Sr | Moorpark | 18:20.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
41 | Renato Navarro | Sr | Moorpark | 18:32.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
42 | Luke Storm | Sr | Buena | 18:33.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
43 | Ethan Meyer | Sr | Rosamond | 18:34.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
44 | Sirus Wheaton | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 18:36.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
45 | Vazquez Benjamin | Jr | Santa Paula | 18:39.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
46 | Luke Larson | Sr | Moorpark | 18:39.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
47 | Jack Lee | Sr | Buena | 18:43.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
48 | Ronin Toy | Sr | Agoura | 18:45.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
49 | Wyatt Lumsden | Sr | Moorpark | 18:49.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
50 | Liam Grunfeld | Sr | Calabasas | 18:57.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
51 | Joseph Clarke | Sr | Santa Clara | 18:57.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
52 | Eric Tamura | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 19:03.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
53 | Alex Ayala | Sr | Great Oak | 19:06.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
54 | Andrew Gilbert | Sr | Great Oak | 19:07 | 6:15 | |||||||
55 | Benny Archer | Sr | Nordhoff | 19:21.1 | 6:19 | 4/6 | 6/16 | 7/9 | ||||
56 | Allen Zeng | Sr | Calabasas | 19:24.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
57 | Hudson Kispert | Sr | Agoura | 19:28.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
58 | Tony Syverson | Sr | Nordhoff | 19:33.5 | 6:23 | 5/6 | 7/16 | 5/7 | ||||
59 | Laurencio Lopez | Sr | Littlerock | 19:35.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
60 | Ambroise Curutchague | Sr | Garces | 19:46.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
61 | Akira Harris | Sr | Moorpark | 19:47.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
62 | Josue Garcia | Sr | Malibu | 20:06.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
63 | Sam Purmer | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 20:16.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
64 | Jason Cathcart | Sr | Rio Mesa | 20:40.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
65 | Brian Hartman | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 20:42.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
66 | Carlos Paredes | Sr | Moorpark | 20:54.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
67 | Kai Bixler | Sr | Moorpark | 21:28.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
68 | Carlos Zaragoza | Sr | Moorpark | 21:37.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
69 | Daniel Nandor | Sr | Grace Brethren | 21:39.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
70 | Daniel Quirino | Sr | Santa Paula | 21:39.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
71 | Francis De Beixedon | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 21:44.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
72 | Harry Sandstrom | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 22:00.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
73 | Sean Weber | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 22:12.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
74 | Matt Mcknight | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 22:20.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
75 | Dominick Fiscalini | Sr | Buena | 22:37.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
76 | Zack Howe | Sr | Nordhoff | 23:14.4 | 7:36 | 6/6 | 13/16 | 6/6 | ||||
77 | Brandon Sauer | Sr | Moorpark | 23:29.3 | 7:41 | |||||||
78 | Sawyer Sipes | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 25:01.7 | 8:11 | |||||||
79 | Jose Miranda | Sr | Rosamond | 25:55.6 | 8:28 | |||||||
80 | Jeremiah Green | Sr | Rosamond | 27:29.8 | 8:59 | |||||||
81 | Alex Tinajero | Sr | Santa Paula | 28:48.1 | 9:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
75:48 15:10 4:57 |
15 | Tyler Tickner Sr 14:47 4:50 1 |
Ryan Shields Sr 15:08 4:57 2 |
Cameron Hylton Sr 15:09 4:57 3 |
Noah Nevens Sr 15:12 4:58 4 |
Brock Stuckey Sr 15:32 5:05 5 |
Trevor Branstetter Sr 16:13 5:18 9 |
Grayson Boyce Sr 16:17 5:19 11 |
2 | Harvard-Westlake 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:25 |
83:06 16:37 5:26 |
65 | Andrew Shibuya Sr 15:45 5:09 7 |
Keon Mazdisnian Sr 15:56 5:12 8 |
Davis Cook Sr 17:05 5:35 15 |
Zane Grenoble Sr 17:09 5:36 17 |
Peter Sykes Sr 17:10 5:37 18 |
Ben Beckman Sr 17:14 5:38 19 |
Sirus Wheaton Sr 18:36 6:05 33 |
3 | Moorpark 4-5-5-3-3 Gap: 2:06 |
87:23 17:29 5:43 |
108 | Ethan Mcgregor Sr 16:15 5:19 10 |
Bryce Hecox Sr 17:27 5:42 21 |
Ryan Rauschenberger Sr 17:34 5:44 22 |
Jay Schmidt Sr 17:47 5:49 25 |
Cullen Reeves Sr 18:20 6:00 30 |
Renato Navarro Sr 18:32 6:03 31 |
Luke Larson Sr 18:40 6:06 35 |
4 | Santa Paula 5-4-4-3-4 Gap: 2:07 |
88:02 17:36 5:45 |
112 | Marlen De Silva Sr 16:33 5:24 12 |
Luis Limon Sr 17:08 5:36 16 |
Humerbeto Jimenez Sr 17:45 5:48 24 |
Carlos Enriquez Sr 17:58 5:52 26 |
Vazquez Benjamin Jr 18:39 6:06 34 |
Daniel Quirino Sr 21:40 7:05 41 |
Alex Tinajero Sr 28:48 9:25 46 |
5 | Thousand Oaks 2-3-3-5-5 Gap: 4:34 |
89:41 17:56 5:52 |
123 | Mitchell Burr Sr 15:42 5:08 6 |
Bryce Whitworth Sr 16:41 5:27 13 |
Shane Hanrahan Sr 17:58 5:52 27 |
Eric Tamura Sr 19:04 6:14 37 |
Sam Purmer Sr 20:17 6:38 40 |
Harry Sandstrom Sr 22:01 7:12 42 |
Sean Weber Sr 22:12 7:15 43 |
6 | Nordhoff 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:30 |
92:23 18:29 6:02 |
148 | Ry Johnson Sr 17:03 5:34 14 |
Liam White Sr 18:06 5:55 28 |
Sean McHale Sr 18:19 5:59 29 |
Benny Archer Sr 19:21 6:19 38 |
Tony Syverson Sr 19:34 6:23 39 |
Zack Howe Sr 23:14 7:36 45 |
|
7 | Buena 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 5:17 |
94:57 18:59 6:12 |
155 | Robert Markmann Sr 17:20 5:40 20 |
Justin Quaal Sr 17:42 5:47 23 |
Luke Storm Sr 18:34 6:04 32 |
Jack Lee Sr 18:44 6:07 36 |
Dominick Fiscalini Sr 22:38 7:24 44 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mateo Joseph | So | Great Oak | 15:41.4 | 5:08 | |||||||
2 | Austin Montez | So | Great Oak | 15:47.3 | 5:10 | |||||||
3 | John Worthy | So | Great Oak | 15:56.8 | 5:13 | |||||||
4 | Kyle Reden | So | Great Oak | 15:59.2 | 5:13 | |||||||
5 | Scott Kiehn | So | Great Oak | 15:59.6 | 5:14 | |||||||
6 | Angus Fitzgerald | So | Royal | 16:13.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
7 | Ben Klepper | So | Agoura | 16:17.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
8 | Marco Lopez | So | Santa Paula | 16:27.5 | 5:23 | |||||||
9 | Mason White | So | Great Oak | 16:30.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
10 | Quinn Saville | So | Great Oak | 16:51.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
11 | Anthony Nguyen | So | Great Oak | 16:51.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
12 | Marcus Fehlman | So | Royal | 17:01.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
13 | Jack De La Rionda | So | Royal | 17:04.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
14 | Daniel Tellez | So | Santa Paula | 17:05.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
15 | Marcus Boeck | So | Great Oak | 17:09.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
16 | Micah Smith | So | Rio Mesa | 17:13.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
17 | Jonah Buncab | So | Great Oak | 17:19.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
18 | Jonathon Saucedo | So | Pacifica | 17:19.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
19 | Brian Martinez | So | Moorpark | 17:19.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
20 | Nathan Garderes | So | Thousand Oaks | 17:21 | 5:40 | |||||||
21 | Jake Ruyle | So | Great Oak | 17:39 | 5:46 | |||||||
22 | Harrison Katz | So | Agoura | 17:50.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
23 | Tyler Gilbert | So | Great Oak | 17:57.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
24 | Issa Kakar | So | Great Oak | 17:57.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
25 | Abraham Gonzalez | So | Garces | 17:59.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
26 | Matthew Waters | So | Moorpark | 17:59.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
27 | Gavin Burns | So | Buena | 18:02.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
28 | Aaron Okayama | So | Thousand Oaks | 18:20.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
29 | Daniel Martinez | So | Pacifica | 18:23.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
30 | Jett Kletter | So | Malibu | 18:23.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
31 | Caden Hertenstein | So | Buena | 18:24.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
32 | Daniel Hunt | So | Littlerock | 18:29 | 6:02 | |||||||
33 | Kai Easley | So | Moorpark | 18:29.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
34 | Giovanni Rios | So | Great Oak | 18:30 | 6:03 | |||||||
35 | Charlie Wigul | So | Agoura | 18:39.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
36 | Dustin Musselman | So | Great Oak | 18:40 | 6:06 | |||||||
37 | Brett Rauch | So | Thousand Oaks | 18:40.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
38 | Ethan Donate | So | Thousand Oaks | 18:41.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
39 | Ben Brill | So | Harvard-Westlake | 18:43.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
40 | Daniel Roth | So | Moorpark | 18:59.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
41 | Daniel Alvarado | So | Great Oak | 19:02.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
42 | John Geesen | So | Agoura | 19:08.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
43 | Tomas Scally | So | Thousand Oaks | 19:13.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
44 | Jose Hernandez | So | Santa Paula | 19:14.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
45 | Dylan Meyer | So | Rosamond | 19:15.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
46 | Rael Avilez-quintaro | So | Calabasas | 19:15.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
47 | Jaden Mcaulay | So | Agoura | 19:19.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
48 | Raymond Warner | So | Thousand Oaks | 19:22.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
49 | Ryan Jilek | So | Great Oak | 19:22.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
50 | Gabriel Lemus | So | Santa Paula | 19:23.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
51 | Paul Boardman | So | Harvard-Westlake | 19:27 | 6:21 | |||||||
52 | Max Kirkhope | So | Agoura | 19:27.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
53 | Johnny Elder | So | Agoura | 19:28.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
54 | Braden Smith | So | Thousand Oaks | 19:29.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
55 | Nathaniel Wilkinson | So | Moorpark | 19:34.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
56 | Nicolas Gomez | So | Moorpark | 19:35 | 6:24 | |||||||
57 | Joel Paik | So | Agoura | 19:37 | 6:25 | |||||||
58 | Rodolfo Rojas | So | Moorpark | 19:38.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
59 | Kaleb Jordon | So | Buena | 19:40.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
60 | Kaden Duncan | So | Buena | 19:52.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
61 | Cory Ryan | So | Moorpark | 19:56.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
62 | Marvin Jay Bunag | So | Rio Mesa | 19:56.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
63 | Christopher Preap | So | Moorpark | 19:58.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
64 | Sergio Mendieta | So | Moorpark | 20:13.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
65 | Kevin Woolgar | So | Rio Mesa | 20:15.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
66 | Seth Lorenzen | So | Moorpark | 20:21.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
67 | Hugo Simonet | So | Agoura | 20:21.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
68 | Josh Parra | Fr | Moorpark | 20:22.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
69 | Timothy Flores | So | Moorpark | 20:23.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
70 | Jake Goodman | So | Agoura | 20:24.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
71 | Gavin Rittmeister | So | Thousand Oaks | 20:24.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
72 | Aaron Luekenga | So | Moorpark | 20:36.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
73 | Mario Moreno | So | Buena | 20:37.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
74 | Joshua Bases | So | Calabasas | 20:47.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
75 | Gio Yanez | So | Thousand Oaks | 20:48.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
76 | John Maher | So | Buena | 20:49.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
77 | Finn Case | So | Malibu | 21:01.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
78 | Taji Manning | So | Moorpark | 21:03.2 | 6:53 | |||||||
79 | Alec Mccutchen | So | Thousand Oaks | 21:04.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
80 | Felix Marecaux | So | Agoura | 21:04.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
81 | Samuel Zuzick | So | Moorpark | 21:04.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
82 | Ben Lampert | So | Buena | 21:11.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
83 | Aaron Alcantar | So | Nordhoff | 21:17.6 | 6:58 | 1/3 | 8/16 | 16/16 | ||||
84 | Connor May | So | Moorpark | 21:19.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
85 | Ryan Sanchez | So | Moorpark | 21:19.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
86 | Tristan Worsham | So | Agoura | 21:33.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
87 | Peter Vargas | So | Rio Mesa | 21:38.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
88 | Andrew Goike | So | Agoura | 21:49.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
89 | Roman Venegas | So | Rio Mesa | 21:52.2 | 7:09 | |||||||
90 | Jesse Van Patton | So | Malibu | 22:00.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
91 | Spencer Liu | So | Calabasas | 22:10.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
92 | Raul Rosas | So | Rosamond | 22:32.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
93 | Vincent Nagelin | So | Malibu | 22:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
94 | Cal Rendon | So | Rosamond | 22:41.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
95 | Aylan Cruz | So | Nordhoff | 22:41.5 | 7:25 | 2/3 | 12/16 | 14/14 | ||||
96 | Carter Hays | So | Moorpark | 23:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
97 | Elior Marques | So | Malibu | 23:01.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
98 | Ryan Haiden | So | Moorpark | 23:01.6 | 7:32 | |||||||
99 | Thomas Schramm | So | Harvard-Westlake | 23:11.2 | 7:35 | |||||||
100 | Connor Marson | So | Buena | 24:21.2 | 7:58 | |||||||
101 | Josh Dubrin | So | Nordhoff | 24:35.2 | 8:02 | 3/3 | 16/16 | 13/13 | ||||
102 | Daniel Rendon | So | Rosamond | 25:06.4 | 8:12 | |||||||
103 | Luke Goodearl | So | Calabasas | 25:13.5 | 8:15 | |||||||
104 | Jaime Perea | So | Buena | 27:11.3 | 8:53 | |||||||
105 | Jesse Bowman | So | Harvard-Westlake | 30:06.3 | 9:50 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabriel Abbes | Jr | Great Oak | 14:51.4 | 4:51 | |||||||
2 | Chris Verdugo | Jr | Great Oak | 15:13.6 | 4:59 | |||||||
3 | Cole Sawires Yager | Jr | Great Oak | 15:30.2 | 5:04 | |||||||
4 | Micah Baird | Jr | Great Oak | 15:33.2 | 5:05 | |||||||
5 | Aric Reza | Jr | Great Oak | 15:35.2 | 5:06 | |||||||
6 | Ryan Koepnick | Jr | Agoura | 15:40.8 | 5:07 | |||||||
7 | Parker Smith | Jr | Great Oak | 15:52.3 | 5:11 | |||||||
8 | Keith Murray | Jr | Moorpark | 15:58.1 | 5:13 | |||||||
9 | Joshua Abrenica | Jr | Great Oak | 16:05.7 | 5:16 | |||||||
10 | Aj Tabanao | Jr | Great Oak | 16:25.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
11 | Alejandro Uribe | Jr | Moorpark | 16:29 | 5:23 | |||||||
12 | Max Segeberg | Jr | Great Oak | 16:29.5 | 5:23 | |||||||
13 | Joshua Weinerth | Jr | Rio Mesa | 16:30.7 | 5:24 | |||||||
14 | Damien Perez | Jr | Great Oak | 16:31.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
15 | Alex Mikaelian | Jr | Agoura | 16:43.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
16 | Dustin Botten | Jr | Royal | 16:52.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
17 | Seth Hardy | Jr | Agoura | 17:03.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
18 | Jacob Blevins | Jr | Buena | 17:05.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
19 | Daniel Alameda | Jr | Rio Mesa | 17:07.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
20 | Sahit Jimenez | Jr | Santa Paula | 17:12.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
21 | Diego Ahmad | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 17:24 | 5:41 | |||||||
22 | Carson Baldevia | Jr | Great Oak | 17:32 | 5:44 | |||||||
23 | William Higgins | Jr | Agoura | 17:37.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
24 | Brayden Briggs | Jr | Littlerock | 17:39.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
25 | Danny Nevarez | Jr | Rosamond | 17:39.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
26 | Daniel Sanchez | Jr | Nordhoff | 17:40.9 | 5:47 | 1/4 | 2/16 | 11/17 | ||||
27 | Jackson Arnold | Jr | Great Oak | 17:41.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
28 | Kcey Bobo | Jr | Great Oak | 17:41.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
29 | Nathan Aoisi | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 17:47.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
30 | Odin Bercu | Jr | Malibu | 17:56.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
31 | Ryan Mikaelian | Jr | Agoura | 17:58.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
32 | Toby Denning | Jr | Buena | 18:00.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
33 | Jacob Deboard | Jr | Great Oak | 18:11.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
35 | Hunter Thorne | Jr | Moorpark | 18:21.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
36 | Christian Ramirez | Jr | Nordhoff | 18:24 | 6:01 | 2/4 | 5/16 | 7/14 | ||||
37 | Brody Anderson | Jr | Malibu | 18:37.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
38 | Declan Murray | Jr | Calabasas | 18:38.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
39 | Brysen Bashkiroff | Jr | Moorpark | 18:39.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
40 | Michael Bird | Jr | Agoura | 18:40.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
41 | Evan Korb | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 18:41 | 6:06 | |||||||
42 | Christopher Deguardi | Jr | Moorpark | 18:42 | 6:07 | |||||||
43 | Ethan Gandola | Jr | Garces | 18:44.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
44 | Alvaro Lopez | Jr | Garces | 18:58.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
45 | Kiran Gouttumukkala | Jr | Moorpark | 19:03.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
46 | Joseph Nagothu | So | Buena | 19:04.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
47 | Nicolas Ebert | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 19:12 | 6:16 | |||||||
48 | Juan Guillen | Jr | Santa Paula | 19:19.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
49 | Carl Chen | Jr | Calabasas | 19:29.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
50 | Luis Garcia | Jr | Buena | 19:44.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
51 | Payton Kern | Jr | Agoura | 19:48 | 6:28 | |||||||
52 | Andrei Mendoza | Jr | Royal | 19:49.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
53 | Kolby Wilkinson | Jr | Santa Paula | 20:26.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
54 | Andrew Chen | Jr | Calabasas | 20:53.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
55 | Jonathan Castellanos | Jr | Santa Paula | 21:01.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
56 | Xzavier Forsberg | Jr | Nordhoff | 21:22.5 | 6:59 | 3/4 | 9/16 | 7/11 | ||||
57 | Zachary Schneider | Jr | Rio Mesa | 21:29.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
58 | Carlos Tototzintle | Jr | Santa Clara | 21:35.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
59 | Nicholas Medrano | Jr | Santa Paula | 21:58.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
60 | Nathan Springer | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 22:11.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
61 | Martin Juarez | Fr | Moorpark | 22:19.5 | 7:18 | |||||||
62 | Darius Picar | Jr | Garces | 22:28.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
63 | Ryan Rosemund | Jr | Rio Mesa | 22:38.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
64 | Raz Werner | Jr | Calabasas | 23:18.7 | 7:37 | |||||||
65 | Mikale Walsh | Jr | Nordhoff | 23:22.9 | 7:38 | 4/4 | 14/16 | 8/10 | ||||
66 | Dylan Burstyn | Jr | Calabasas | 23:25.6 | 7:39 | |||||||
67 | Cory Chianello | Jr | Garces | 23:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
68 | Adam Mohiuddin | Jr | Calabasas | 23:33.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
69 | Thomas Cleaveland | Jr | Grace Brethren | 25:33.7 | 8:21 | |||||||
70 | Norton Kell | Sr | Malibu | 25:49.4 | 8:26 | |||||||
71 | Spencer Reed | Jr | Malibu | 26:44 | 8:44 | |||||||
72 | Chandler Nelson | Jr | Grace Brethren | 37:48 | 12:21 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carson Smith | Fr | Great Oak | 16:40.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
2 | Ethan Godsey | Fr | Agoura | 16:43 | 5:28 | |||||||
3 | Fletcher Bank | Fr | Garces | 17:08.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
4 | Atticus Hall | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 17:20.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
5 | Palmer Bank | Fr | Garces | 18:01.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
6 | Jaxon Kaeller | Fr | Great Oak | 18:05.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
7 | Samuel Dickinson | Fr | Great Oak | 18:11.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
8 | Jay Vasquez | Fr | Great Oak | 18:14.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
9 | Brandon Wilk | Fr | Great Oak | 18:22 | 6:00 | |||||||
10 | Antoniom Jimenez | Fr | Rio Mesa | 18:28.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
11 | Simeon Hood | Fr | Great Oak | 18:36.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
12 | Lukas Chang | Fr | Great Oak | 18:41 | 6:06 | |||||||
13 | Thomas Van Fleet | Fr | Agoura | 18:42.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
14 | Ashwath Seshan | Fr | Agoura | 18:42.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
15 | Ben Morse | Fr | Agoura | 18:45.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
16 | Nik Shore | Fr | Buena | 18:46.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
17 | Frankie Flavin | Fr | Moorpark | 18:48.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
18 | Sam Dingman | Fr | Agoura | 18:49.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
19 | Nitai Gaash | Fr | Agoura | 18:55.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
20 | Zack Suleiman | Fr | Great Oak | 18:56 | 6:11 | |||||||
21 | Jacob Brubaker | Fr | Great Oak | 18:58.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
22 | Tristen Pratt | Fr | Agoura | 19:01.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
23 | Elias Wiggins | Fr | Buena | 19:03.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
24 | Ashton Day | Fr | Buena | 19:08.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
25 | Alex Rosa | Fr | Agoura | 19:17.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
26 | Drew Levy | Fr | Agoura | 19:17.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
27 | Ezekiel Petska | Fr | Great Oak | 19:23.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
28 | Jordan Dwiggens | Fr | Calabasas | 19:24 | 6:20 | |||||||
29 | Will Sheehy | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 19:24.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
30 | Cailan Bender | Fr | Great Oak | 19:31.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
31 | Gabriel Lopez | Fr | Great Oak | 19:34.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
32 | Tobin Whitworth | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 19:35.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
33 | Chris Papadopoulos Hatche | Fr | Great Oak | 19:36.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
34 | Charlie Ellis | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 19:37.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
35 | Turner Hayes | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 19:37.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
36 | Liam Ronarch | Fr | Moorpark | 19:42.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
37 | Orlando Orozco | Fr | Moorpark | 19:49.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
38 | Cristian Valencia | Fr | Rio Mesa | 19:52.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
39 | Christian Lee | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 19:56.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
40 | George Ou | Fr | Moorpark | 19:57.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
41 | Troy Keller | Fr | Great Oak | 20:17.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
42 | Sebastian Ferragut | Fr | Great Oak | 20:18.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
43 | Lorenzo Visitacion | Fr | Great Oak | 20:19.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
44 | Andreas Nielsen | Fr | Moorpark | 20:27 | 6:41 | |||||||
45 | Magnus Erskine | Fr | Calabasas | 20:28.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
46 | Michael Carrillo | Fr | Agoura | 20:33 | 6:43 | |||||||
47 | Moses Moreno | Fr | Buena | 20:35.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
48 | Alexander Conn | Fr | Agoura | 20:39.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
49 | Ben Thesing | Fr | Moorpark | 20:39.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
50 | Sam Johnson | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 20:45.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
51 | Aiden Wirekoon | Fr | Royal | 20:48.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
52 | Jeffery Mickelson | Fr | Moorpark | 20:50.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
53 | David Saavedra | Fr | Moorpark | 20:58.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
54 | Michael Reed | Fr | Calabasas | 21:06.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
55 | Emmanuel Soriano | Fr | Rio Mesa | 21:08 | 6:54 | |||||||
56 | Matthew Mongiello | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 21:08.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
57 | Vishal Ramesh | Fr | Moorpark | 21:08.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
58 | Shiven Joshi | Fr | Moorpark | 21:09.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
59 | Grant Deleon | Fr | Royal | 21:11.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
60 | Lucas Brown | Fr | Calabasas | 21:30.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
61 | Phillipe Torres | Fr | Rio Mesa | 21:38.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
62 | Sean Reed | Fr | Nordhoff | 21:42.8 | 7:06 | 1/3 | 10/16 | 11/13 | ||||
63 | James Shumaker | Fr | Rio Mesa | 21:52.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
64 | Spencer Barry | Fr | Moorpark | 21:54.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
65 | Andy Wu | Fr | Agoura | 21:57.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
66 | Matteo Cimadoro | Fr | Moorpark | 22:07.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
67 | Bradford Simmons | Fr | Great Oak | 22:11 | 7:15 | |||||||
68 | John Gutierrez | Fr | Garces | 22:27 | 7:20 | |||||||
69 | Hunter Doan | Fr | Nordhoff | 22:29.7 | 7:21 | 2/3 | 11/16 | 10/11 | ||||
70 | Will Samuels | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 22:37.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
71 | Zach Vargas | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 22:44.4 | 7:26 | |||||||
72 | Quentin Smoller | Fr | Malibu | 22:45.3 | 7:26 | |||||||
73 | Sam Roberts | Fr | Agoura | 23:01.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
74 | Erick Tienda | Fr | Rio Mesa | 23:22.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
75 | Max Reines | Fr | Agoura | 23:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
76 | Caleb Rasmussen | Fr | Moorpark | 23:37.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
77 | Brandon Jungo | Fr | Nordhoff | 24:02.4 | 7:51 | 3/3 | 15/16 | 9/9 | ||||
78 | Dean Carpenter | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 24:36.7 | 8:03 | |||||||
79 | Hunter Uliasz | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 24:40.3 | 8:04 | |||||||
80 | Ethan Thomas | Fr | Grace Brethren | 24:54.6 | 8:08 | |||||||
81 | Michael Zhang | Fr | Moorpark | 25:05.5 | 8:12 | |||||||
82 | Riley Goodnight | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 25:11.6 | 8:14 | |||||||
83 | Aaron Adriatico | Fr | Calabasas | 25:14.9 | 8:15 | |||||||
84 | Michael Peralta | Fr | Calabasas | 25:52 | 8:27 | |||||||
85 | Bryce Gasaway | Fr | Buena | 26:30.6 | 8:40 | |||||||
86 | Nikhil Chandrashaker | Fr | Buena | 27:54.1 | 9:07 | |||||||
87 | Stockie Sipes | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 30:41.1 | 10:02 | |||||||
88 | Joseph Arreguin | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 30:42 | 10:02 | |||||||
89 | Dalton Fiscalini | Fr | Buena | 31:11.7 | 10:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.