Nordhoff Results from the Citrus Coast League Finals at Lake Casitas on 11/1/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Alcantar | So | JV | 20:49.2 | 6:56 | 3 | 24/62 | 5/13 | 12/20 | 3/5 | 23:32.47 (2:43,11.6) |
20:38.3 | 20:38.3 | 20:38 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Brandon Jungo | Fr | JV | 21:33.8 | 7:11 | 3 | 35/62 | 9/13 | 16/20 | 3/5 | 22:21.9 (0:48,3.6) |
22:21.9 (0:48,3.6) |
22:22 (0:48,3.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Bryan Schurmer | Jr | V | 18:10.2 | 6:03 | 3 | 24/39 | 5/7 | 5/20 | 3/6 | 17:49.08 | 17:35 | 17:35 | 17:35 | |
Christian Ramirez | Jr | JV | 18:59.6 | 6:20 | 3 | 7/62 | 1/13 | 8/20 | 3/6 | 18:10.52 | 17:47.2 | 17:47.2 | 17:47 | |
Daniel Sanchez | Jr | V | 17:04 | 5:41 | 3 | 8/39 | 2/7 | 2/20 | 3/6 | 16:58.6 | 16:58.6 | 16:59 | ||
Dylan Davis | Fr | JV | 21:21.8 | 7:07 | 3 | 32/62 | 8/13 | 15/20 | 3/5 | 21:20.9 | 21:20.9 | 21:21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Ethan Joseph | So | JV | 22:00.4 | 7:20 | 3 | 39/62 | 10/13 | 17/20 | 3/5 | 21:12.5 | 21:12.5 | 21:13 | ||
Hunter Doan | Fr | JV | 22:35.3 | 7:32 | 3 | 45/62 | 11/13 | 18/20 | 2/5 | 22:34.6 | 22:34.6 | 22:06 | ||
Jakob Harwood | Sr | JV | 20:35.3 | 6:52 | 3 | 21/62 | 3/13 | 10/20 | 3/5 | 20:22.7 | 20:22.7 | 19:54 | ||
Jose G Garcia | Sr | JV | 20:58.1 | 6:59 | 3 | 25/62 | 6/13 | 13/20 | 3/5 | 22:04.8 (1:07,5.0) |
19:49.22 | 17:25 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Josh Dubrin | So | JV | 22:48.1 | 7:36 | 3 | 48/62 | 12/13 | 19/20 | 2/2 | 26:30.87 (3:43,14.0) |
23:31.8 (0:44,3.1) |
23:31.8 (0:44,3.1) |
23:29 (0:41,2.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Leonardo Guerrero | Sr | V | 18:13.3 | 6:04 | 3 | 25/39 | 6/7 | 6/20 | 3/5 | 17:28 | ||||
Mikale Walsh | Jr | JV | 23:43.6 | 7:55 | 3 | 52/62 | 13/13 | 20/20 | 1/2 | 23:05.95 | 22:00 | 22:00 | 22:00 | |
Ry Johnson | Sr | V | 16:43.8 | 5:35 | 3 | 3/39 | 1/7 | 1/20 | 2/6 | 17:43.3 (1:00,5.6) |
17:01.3 (0:18,1.7) |
17:01.3 (0:18,1.7) |
16:51 (0:07,0.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Sean McHale | Sr | V | 18:37.4 | 6:12 | 3 | 27/39 | 7/7 | 7/20 | 2/4 | 18:24.54 | 18:08.4 | 18:08.4 | 18:06 | |
Sean Reed | Fr | JV | 20:48.2 | 6:56 | 3 | 23/62 | 4/13 | 11/20 | 3/5 | 20:50.1 (0:02,0.2) |
20:50.1 (0:02,0.2) |
20:50 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Sebastian Cruz | Jr | V | 17:33.4 | 5:51 | 3 | 16/39 | 3/7 | 3/20 | 4/6 | 18:07.1 (0:34,3.1) |
18:07.1 (0:34,3.1) |
17:43 (0:10,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Tony Syverson | Sr | V | 17:39.3 | 5:53 | 3 | 17/39 | 4/7 | 4/20 | 2/6 | 18:04.9 (0:26,2.4) |
17:50 (0:11,1.0) |
17:50 (0:11,1.0) |
17:50 (0:11,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Xzavier Forsberg | Jr | JV | 20:15.8 | 6:45 | 3 | 19/62 | 2/13 | 9/20 | 4/6 | 28:51.14 (8:35,29.8) |
21:43.8 (1:28,6.7) |
20:01 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Zack Howe | Sr | JV | 21:21.4 | 7:07 | 3 | 31/62 | 7/13 | 14/20 | 3/5 | 21:25.38 (0:04,0.3) |
22:30.1 (1:09,5.1) |
20:48.35 | 20:48 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/6 | 87:11 1:26 |
3 | 5:49 | 5:35 | 6:03 | 68 | 5:42 | 90:12 (3:02,3.4) |
87:12 (0:01,0.0) |
84:38 | 81:41 87:12 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Ry Johnson (3), Daniel Sanchez (8), Sebastian Cruz (16), Tony Syverson (17), Bryan Schurmer (24) |
JV 1st 5 | 3/5 | 101:28 1:50 |
3 | 6:46 | 6:20 | 6:56 | 87 | 6:04 | 104:10 (2:42,2.6) |
104:10 (2:42,2.6) |
93:11 | 91:19 99:34 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Christian Ramirez (7), Xzavier Forsberg (18), Jakob Harwood (19), Sean Reed (21), Aaron Alcantar (22) |
JV 2nd 5 | 3/5 | 107:16 1:02 |
3 | 7:09 | 6:59 | 7:20 | 59 | 6:49 | 125:13 (17:57,14.3) |
125:13 (17:57,14.3) |
99:19 | 99:19 106:49 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Jose G Garcia (7), Zack Howe (10), Dylan Davis (11), Brandon Jungo (14), Ethan Joseph (17) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marlen De silva | Santa Paula | 16:32.4 | 5:31 | ||||||||
2 | Daniel Tellez | Santa Paula | 16:38.3 | 5:33 | ||||||||
3 | Ry Johnson | Sr | Nordhoff | 16:43.8 | 5:35 | 1/7 | 1/20 | 2/6 | 17:43 (1:00) |
17:01 (0:18) |
17:01 (0:18) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
4 | Nick Villela | Fillmore | 16:51 | 5:37 | ||||||||
5 | Salvador Gonzalez | Hueneme | 16:57.9 | 5:39 | ||||||||
6 | Marco Lopez | Santa Paula | 16:58.4 | 5:39 | ||||||||
7 | Fabian Delvillar | Fillmore | 17:00.5 | 5:40 | ||||||||
8 | Daniel Sanchez | Jr | Nordhoff | 17:04 | 5:41 | 2/7 | 2/20 | 3/6 | 16:58.6 | 16:58.6 | ||
9 | Rey Laureano | Fillmore | 17:11.3 | 5:44 | ||||||||
10 | Jesse Martinez | Fillmore | 17:12.6 | 5:44 | ||||||||
11 | Ignacio Lopez-silva | Hueneme | 17:13.7 | 5:45 | ||||||||
12 | Erick Gutierrez | Fillmore | 17:19.6 | 5:47 | ||||||||
13 | Caleb Classen | Carpinteria | 17:24.8 | 5:48 | ||||||||
14 | Issac Herrerra | Hueneme | 17:26.1 | 5:49 | ||||||||
15 | Ytxzae Enriquez | Carpinteria | 17:31 | 5:50 | ||||||||
16 | Sebastian Cruz | Jr | Nordhoff | 17:33.4 | 5:51 | 3/7 | 3/20 | 4/6 | 18:07 (0:34) |
18:07 (0:34) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Tony Syverson | Sr | Nordhoff | 17:39.3 | 5:53 | 4/7 | 4/20 | 2/6 | 18:05 (0:26) |
17:50 (0:11) |
17:50 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
18 | Christian Gonzalez | Santa Paula | 17:48.5 | 5:56 | ||||||||
19 | Jaime Fernandez | Hueneme | 17:53.3 | 5:58 | ||||||||
20 | Luis Limon | Santa Paula | 17:53.7 | 5:58 | ||||||||
21 | Anderson Newman | Malibu | 17:57.9 | 5:59 | ||||||||
22 | Carlos Enriquez | Santa Paula | 18:02.3 | 6:01 | ||||||||
23 | Alex Manzo | Fillmore | 18:07.6 | 6:03 | ||||||||
24 | Bryan Schurmer | Jr | Nordhoff | 18:10.2 | 6:03 | 5/7 | 5/20 | 3/6 | 17:49.08 | 17:35 | 17:35 | |
25 | Leonardo Guerrero | Sr | Nordhoff | 18:13.3 | 6:04 | 6/7 | 6/20 | 3/5 | ||||
26 | Sahit Jimenez | Santa Paula | 18:14 | 6:05 | ||||||||
27 | Sean McHale | Sr | Nordhoff | 18:37.4 | 6:12 | 7/7 | 7/20 | 2/4 | 18:24.54 | 18:08.4 | 18:08.4 | |
28 | Odin Bercu | Malibu | 18:37.6 | 6:13 | ||||||||
29 | Bryan Guerrrero | Hueneme | 18:38.6 | 6:13 | ||||||||
30 | Davis Flores | Fillmore | 18:42.2 | 6:14 | ||||||||
31 | Misael Lopez | Hueneme | 18:55.6 | 6:19 | ||||||||
32 | Victor Rinaldi | Carpinteria | 18:58.8 | 6:20 | ||||||||
33 | Jett Kletter | Malibu | 19:04.8 | 6:22 | ||||||||
34 | Dexter Gordon | Carpinteria | 19:23.7 | 6:28 | ||||||||
35 | Luke Nakasone | Carpinteria | 19:32.8 | 6:31 | ||||||||
36 | Fermin Zacapa | Hueneme | 21:06.8 | 7:02 | ||||||||
37 | Esteban Zapata | Carpinteria | 21:12.8 | 7:04 | ||||||||
38 | Quentin Smoller | Malibu | 21:29.4 | 7:10 | ||||||||
39 | Josue Garcia | Malibu | 21:32 | 7:11 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fillmore 3-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:29 |
85:35 17:07 5:42 |
42 | Nick Villela - 16:51 5:37 4 |
Fabian Delvillar - 17:01 5:40 7 |
Rey Laureano - 17:11 5:44 9 |
Jesse Martinez - 17:13 5:44 10 |
Erick Gutierrez - 17:20 5:47 12 |
Alex Manzo - 18:08 6:03 23 |
Davis Flores - 18:42 6:14 30 |
2 | Santa Paula 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:21 |
85:51 17:10 5:43 |
47 | Marlen De silva - 16:32 5:31 1 |
Daniel Tellez - 16:38 5:33 2 |
Marco Lopez - 16:58 5:39 6 |
Christian Gonzalez - 17:49 5:56 18 |
Luis Limon - 17:54 5:58 20 |
Carlos Enriquez - 18:02 6:01 22 |
Sahit Jimenez - 18:14 6:05 26 |
3 | Nordhoff 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:26 |
87:11 17:26 5:49 |
68 | Ry Johnson Sr 16:44 5:35 3 |
Daniel Sanchez Jr 17:04 5:41 8 |
Sebastian Cruz Jr 17:33 5:51 16 |
Tony Syverson Sr 17:39 5:53 17 |
Bryan Schurmer Jr 18:10 6:03 24 |
Leonardo Guerrero Sr 18:13 6:04 25 |
Sean McHale Sr 18:37 6:12 27 |
4 | Hueneme 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:41 |
88:10 17:38 5:53 |
78 | Salvador Gonzalez - 16:58 5:39 5 |
Ignacio Lopez-silva - 17:14 5:45 11 |
Issac Herrerra - 17:26 5:49 14 |
Jaime Fernandez - 17:53 5:58 19 |
Bryan Guerrrero - 18:39 6:13 29 |
Misael Lopez - 18:56 6:19 31 |
Fermin Zacapa - 21:07 7:02 36 |
5 | Carpinteria 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:08 |
92:51 18:34 6:11 |
129 | Caleb Classen - 17:25 5:48 13 |
Ytxzae Enriquez - 17:31 5:50 15 |
Victor Rinaldi - 18:59 6:20 32 |
Dexter Gordon - 19:24 6:28 34 |
Luke Nakasone - 19:33 6:31 35 |
Esteban Zapata - 21:13 7:04 37 |
|
6 | Malibu 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:34 |
98:42 19:44 6:35 |
159 | Anderson Newman - 17:58 5:59 21 |
Odin Bercu - 18:38 6:13 28 |
Jett Kletter - 19:05 6:22 33 |
Quentin Smoller - 21:29 7:10 38 |
Josue Garcia - 21:32 7:11 39 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alex Recancoj | Fillmore | 18:02.8 | 6:01 | ||||||||
2 | Juan Carlos laureano | Fillmore | 18:04.1 | 6:01 | ||||||||
3 | Matthew Munoz | Fillmore | 18:04.2 | 6:01 | ||||||||
4 | Camilo Torres | Fillmore | 18:15.5 | 6:05 | ||||||||
5 | Jesus Cadena | Fillmore | 18:28.4 | 6:09 | ||||||||
6 | Humberto Jimenez | Santa Paula | 18:49.6 | 6:17 | ||||||||
7 | Christian Ramirez | Jr | Nordhoff | 18:59.6 | 6:20 | 1/13 | 8/20 | 3/6 | 18:10.52 | 17:47.2 | 17:47.2 | |
8 | Jose Hernandez | Santa Paula | 19:19.3 | 6:26 | ||||||||
9 | Jorge Acevedo | Fillmore | 19:23.6 | 6:28 | ||||||||
10 | Kaleb Kennedy | Hueneme | 19:28.8 | 6:30 | ||||||||
11 | Benjamin Vazquez | Santa Paula | 19:36.8 | 6:32 | ||||||||
12 | Juan Guillen | Santa Paula | 19:43.3 | 6:34 | ||||||||
13 | Adrian Navarro | Hueneme | 19:49.3 | 6:36 | ||||||||
14 | Gabriel Lemus | Santa Paula | 19:54.4 | 6:38 | ||||||||
15 | Juan Navarrete | Santa Paula | 19:58.6 | 6:40 | ||||||||
16 | Andrew Otineru | Fillmore | 19:58.7 | 6:40 | ||||||||
17 | Richard Guerrero | Santa Paula | 20:11.5 | 6:44 | ||||||||
18 | Kolby Wilkinson | Santa Paula | 20:14 | 6:45 | ||||||||
19 | Xzavier Forsberg | Jr | Nordhoff | 20:15.8 | 6:45 | 2/13 | 9/20 | 4/6 | 28:51 (8:35) |
21:44 (1:28) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Andres Gonzalez | Fillmore | 20:20.4 | 6:47 | ||||||||
21 | Jakob Harwood | Sr | Nordhoff | 20:35.3 | 6:52 | 3/13 | 10/20 | 3/5 | 20:22.7 | 20:22.7 | ||
22 | Bryan Vazquez | Hueneme | 20:44.8 | 6:55 | ||||||||
23 | Sean Reed | Fr | Nordhoff | 20:48.2 | 6:56 | 4/13 | 11/20 | 3/5 | 20:50 (0:02) |
20:50 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
24 | Aaron Alcantar | So | Nordhoff | 20:49.2 | 6:56 | 5/13 | 12/20 | 3/5 | 23:32 (2:43) |
20:38.3 | 20:38.3 | You ROCK! (LY) |
25 | Jose G Garcia | Sr | Nordhoff | 20:58.1 | 6:59 | 6/13 | 13/20 | 3/5 | 22:05 (1:07) |
19:49.22 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
26 | Jonathan Juarez | Hueneme | 21:05.1 | 7:02 | ||||||||
27 | Andrew Lopez | Hueneme | 21:08.8 | 7:03 | ||||||||
28 | David Celio | Carpinteria | 21:12 | 7:04 | ||||||||
29 | Daniel Cruz | Fillmore | 21:18.4 | 7:06 | ||||||||
30 | Luis Leon | Fillmore | 21:20.8 | 7:07 | ||||||||
31 | Zack Howe | Sr | Nordhoff | 21:21.4 | 7:07 | 7/13 | 14/20 | 3/5 | 21:25 (0:04) |
22:30 (1:09) |
20:48.35 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
32 | Dylan Davis | Fr | Nordhoff | 21:21.8 | 7:07 | 8/13 | 15/20 | 3/5 | 21:20.9 | 21:20.9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
33 | Jonathan Castellanos | Santa Paula | 21:27.7 | 7:09 | ||||||||
34 | James Flores | Fillmore | 21:33.4 | 7:11 | ||||||||
35 | Brandon Jungo | Fr | Nordhoff | 21:33.8 | 7:11 | 9/13 | 16/20 | 3/5 | 22:22 (0:48) |
22:22 (0:48) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
36 | Yovanni Ortiz | Hueneme | 21:38.8 | 7:13 | ||||||||
37 | Nicholas Medrano | Santa Paula | 21:45.6 | 7:15 | ||||||||
38 | Adrian Salgado | Carpinteria | 21:56.7 | 7:19 | ||||||||
39 | Ethan Joseph | So | Nordhoff | 22:00.4 | 7:20 | 10/13 | 17/20 | 3/5 | 21:12.5 | 21:12.5 | ||
40 | Eduardo Vences | Carpinteria | 22:04.8 | 7:22 | ||||||||
41 | Ian Mccurry | Carpinteria | 22:05.1 | 7:22 | ||||||||
42 | Haile Carmona | Carpinteria | 22:06.8 | 7:22 | ||||||||
43 | Vincent Rinaldi | Carpinteria | 22:13.4 | 7:24 | ||||||||
44 | Alejandro Orozco | Hueneme | 22:34.7 | 7:32 | ||||||||
45 | Hunter Doan | Fr | Nordhoff | 22:35.3 | 7:32 | 11/13 | 18/20 | 2/5 | 22:34.6 | 22:34.6 | ||
46 | Eneyin Ortega | Fillmore | 22:36 | 7:32 | ||||||||
47 | Andres Rodriguez-rodri | Hueneme | 22:44.5 | 7:35 | ||||||||
48 | Josh Dubrin | So | Nordhoff | 22:48.1 | 7:36 | 12/13 | 19/20 | 2/2 | 26:31 (3:43) |
23:32 (0:44) |
23:32 (0:44) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
49 | Jesse Van patton | Malibu | 23:27 | 7:49 | ||||||||
50 | Brian Mendoza | Carpinteria | 23:35.6 | 7:52 | ||||||||
51 | Derek Ramirez | Carpinteria | 23:39 | 7:53 | ||||||||
52 | Mikale Walsh | Jr | Nordhoff | 23:43.6 | 7:55 | 13/13 | 20/20 | 1/2 | 23:05.95 | 22:00 | 22:00 | |
53 | Dylan Zapata | Carpinteria | 23:47.8 | 7:56 | ||||||||
54 | Edgar Diaz-flores | Hueneme | 23:53.9 | 7:58 | ||||||||
55 | Alex Tinajero | Santa Paula | 24:00.1 | 8:00 | ||||||||
56 | Anthony Estrella | Fillmore | 24:44.9 | 8:15 | ||||||||
57 | Anthony Gonzalez | Fillmore | 24:48.6 | 8:16 | ||||||||
58 | Thomas Porter | Carpinteria | 24:49.9 | 8:17 | ||||||||
59 | Carlos Costilla | Carpinteria | 25:01.6 | 8:21 | ||||||||
60 | Sonny Lopez | Hueneme | 25:27.2 | 8:29 | ||||||||
61 | Andrew Lewis | Malibu | 26:15.3 | 8:45 | ||||||||
62 | Ricardo Nava | Hueneme | 35:02.2 | 11:41 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fillmore 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
90:55 18:11 6:04 |
15 | Alex Recancoj - 18:03 6:01 1 |
Juan Carlos laureano - 18:04 6:01 2 |
Matthew Munoz - 18:04 6:01 3 |
Camilo Torres - 18:16 6:05 4 |
Jesus Cadena - 18:28 6:09 5 |
Jorge Acevedo - 19:24 6:28 9 |
Andrew Otineru - 19:59 6:40 16 |
2 | Santa Paula 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:05 |
97:23 19:29 6:30 |
51 | Humberto Jimenez - 18:50 6:17 6 |
Jose Hernandez - 19:19 6:26 8 |
Benjamin Vazquez - 19:37 6:32 11 |
Juan Guillen - 19:43 6:34 12 |
Gabriel Lemus - 19:54 6:38 14 |
Juan Navarrete - 19:59 6:40 15 |
Richard Guerrero - 20:12 6:44 17 |
3 | Nordhoff 3-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:50 |
101:28 20:18 6:46 |
87 | Christian Ramirez Jr 19:00 6:20 7 |
Xzavier Forsberg Jr 20:16 6:45 18 |
Jakob Harwood Sr 20:35 6:52 19 |
Sean Reed Fr 20:48 6:56 21 |
Aaron Alcantar So 20:49 6:56 22 |
Jose G Garcia Sr 20:58 6:59 23 |
Zack Howe Sr 21:21 7:07 27 |
4 | Hueneme 4-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:40 |
102:17 20:27 6:49 |
92 | Kaleb Kennedy - 19:29 6:30 10 |
Adrian Navarro - 19:49 6:36 13 |
Bryan Vazquez - 20:45 6:55 20 |
Jonathan Juarez - 21:05 7:02 24 |
Andrew Lopez - 21:09 7:03 25 |
Yovanni Ortiz - 21:39 7:13 28 |
Alejandro Orozco - 22:35 7:32 34 |
5 | Carpinteria 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:55 |
109:25 21:53 7:18 |
148 | David Celio - 21:12 7:04 26 |
Adrian Salgado - 21:57 7:19 29 |
Eduardo Vences - 22:05 7:22 30 |
Ian Mccurry - 22:05 7:22 31 |
Haile Carmona - 22:07 7:22 32 |
Vincent Rinaldi - 22:13 7:24 33 |
Brian Mendoza - 23:36 7:52 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fillmore 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:57 |
102:22 20:28 6:49 |
27 | Jorge Acevedo - 19:24 6:28 1 |
Andrew Otineru - 19:59 6:40 3 |
Andres Gonzalez - 20:20 6:47 6 |
Daniel Cruz - 21:18 7:06 8 |
Luis Leon - 21:21 7:07 9 |
James Flores - 21:33 7:11 13 |
Eneyin Ortega - 22:36 7:32 21 |
2 | Santa Paula 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:47 |
103:37 20:43 6:54 |
39 | Juan Navarrete - 19:59 6:40 2 |
Richard Guerrero - 20:12 6:44 4 |
Kolby Wilkinson - 20:14 6:45 5 |
Jonathan Castellanos - 21:28 7:09 12 |
Nicholas Medrano - 21:46 7:15 16 |
Alex Tinajero - 24:00 8:00 28 |
|
3 | Nordhoff 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:02 |
107:16 21:27 7:09 |
59 | Jose G Garcia Sr 20:58 6:59 7 |
Zack Howe Sr 21:21 7:07 10 |
Dylan Davis Fr 21:22 7:07 11 |
Brandon Jungo Fr 21:34 7:11 14 |
Ethan Joseph So 22:00 7:20 17 |
Hunter Doan Fr 22:35 7:32 20 |
Josh Dubrin So 22:48 7:36 23 |
4 | Hueneme 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:48 |
116:19 23:16 7:45 |
114 | Yovanni Ortiz - 21:39 7:13 15 |
Alejandro Orozco - 22:35 7:32 19 |
Andres Rodriguez-rodri - 22:45 7:35 22 |
Edgar Diaz-flores - 23:54 7:58 27 |
Sonny Lopez - 25:27 8:29 31 |
Ricardo Nava - 35:02 11:41 32 |
|
5 | Carpinteria 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:37 |
118:06 23:37 7:52 |
122 | Vincent Rinaldi - 22:13 7:24 18 |
Brian Mendoza - 23:36 7:52 24 |
Derek Ramirez - 23:39 7:53 25 |
Dylan Zapata - 23:48 7:56 26 |
Thomas Porter - 24:50 8:17 29 |
Carlos Costilla - 25:02 8:21 30 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Alex Recancoj, , 18:02.8, Fillmore | Fillmore, 90:55, 15 |
V | Marlen De silva, , 16:32.4, Santa Paula | Fillmore, 85:35, 42 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Alyssa Maria schey, , 23:15.4, Nordhoff | Nordhoff, 124:16.2, 44 |
V | Carissa Rodriguez, , 19:25.3, Fillmore | Fillmore, 102:51.2, 23 |