Nordhoff Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Riverside City XC Course on 11/16/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Alcantar | Jr | v | 20:59.8 | 7:00 | 3 | 129/136 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 13/17 | 21:59.12 (0:59,4.5) |
21:59.12 (0:59,4.5) |
19:06 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Angelo Sorrentino | Sr | v | 19:06 | 6:22 | 3 | 99/136 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 12/19 | 18:13 | ||||
Bryan Schurmer | Sr | v | 17:48 | 5:56 | 3 | 50/136 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 8/19 | 18:27.93 (0:40,3.6) |
18:22.2 (0:34,3.1) |
17:35 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Christian Ramirez | Sr | v | 18:55.2 | 6:18 | 3 | 92/136 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 15/19 | 17:47 | ||||
Daniel Sanchez | Sr | v | 16:29.9 | 5:30 | 3 | 9/136 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 8/24 | 16:28 | ||||
Ian Collier | Jr | v | 19:09.7 | 6:23 | 3 | 103/136 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 10/19 | 18:56 | ||||
Sebastian Cruz | Sr | v | 17:43.3 | 5:54 | 3 | 48/136 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 12/19 | 18:35.62 (0:52,4.7) |
18:35.62 (0:52,4.7) |
17:33 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
v 1st 5 | 10/19 | 90:02 2:36 |
3 | 6:00 | 5:30 | 6:22 | 280 | 5:40 | 94:08 (4:06,4.4) |
86:35 | 81:41 89:31 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Daniel Sanchez (9), Sebastian Cruz (44), Bryan Schurmer (46), Christian Ramirez (87), Angelo Sorrentino (94) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys v
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anthony Grover | Sr | J Serra Catholic | 16:04.6 | 5:22 | |||||||
2 | Max Sannes | So | Big Bear | 16:18.1 | 5:26 | |||||||
3 | Nicolas Castillo-D | Sr | Edgewood | 16:24.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
4 | Rodrigo Arias | Jr | Barstow | 16:26.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
5 | Jeffrey Holliday | Jr | Barstow | 16:26.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
6 | Diego Gonzalez | So | Ocean View | 16:27.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
7 | Logan Brooks | Sr | Laguna Beach | 16:29.1 | 5:30 | |||||||
8 | Sam Clark | Sr | South Pasadena | 16:29.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
9 | Daniel Sanchez | Sr | Nordhoff | 16:29.9 | 5:30 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 8/24 | ||||
10 | Ishan Dubal | Fr | Oaks Christian | 16:37.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
11 | Andrew Villapudua | Jr | South Pasadena | 16:41.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
12 | Anthony Navarro | Jr | Salesian | 16:42.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
13 | Alexis Castillon-L | Jr | Bassett | 16:48.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
14 | Patrick Latting | Jr | South Pasadena | 16:49.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
15 | Miguel Flores | Sr | Ocean View | 16:49.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
16 | Nathan Fedoroff | Sr | Oaks Christian | 16:49.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
17 | Theodore-Princeton | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 16:50.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
18 | Sheldon Watanabe | Sr | La Canada | 16:55.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
19 | Kennie Arriola | Jr | J Serra Catholic | 16:56.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
20 | Ricardo Vargas | Jr | Rim of the World | 17:00.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
21 | Seth Lewis | Jr | J Serra Catholic | 17:04.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
22 | Joshua Hernandez | So | Edgewood | 17:04.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
23 | Alexander Lehr | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 17:04.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
24 | Jalen Griego | Jr | Barstow | 17:09.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
25 | Luke Ricci | Jr | Oaks Christian | 17:14.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
26 | Hector Martinez | Fr | Oaks Christian | 17:15.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
27 | Timothy Lacanienta | Jr | Laguna Hills | 17:16.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
28 | Parker Walpole | Jr | Ocean View | 17:18.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
29 | Aidan O'Brien | Sr | J Serra Catholic | 17:21.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
30 | Lorenzo Rodriguez | So | Whitney | 17:23.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
31 | Diego Martinez | So | Laguna Hills | 17:23.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
32 | Efrain Carrillo | Sr | Ganesha | 17:26.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
33 | Tre Dessalines | Jr | J Serra Catholic | 17:27.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
34 | Joshua King | Sr | Ocean View | 17:28.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
35 | Joshua Sickler | So | Barstow | 17:28.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
36 | Alex Spink | Jr | Big Bear | 17:31.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
37 | Tanner Burton | Sr | Laguna Beach | 17:31.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
38 | Raul Burris | So | San Dimas | 17:32.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
39 | Brandon Gayler | So | Ocean View | 17:33.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
40 | Christopher Drews | Fr | Laguna Beach | 17:33.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
41 | Keaton Knowles | Jr | Laguna Hills | 17:36.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
42 | Jaedan Cornejo | So | Laguna Hills | 17:39.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
43 | Aidan Ermisch | So | J Serra Catholic | 17:39.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
44 | Cristian Farias | Sr | Salesian | 17:40.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
45 | Jaden Milbrodt | Jr | La Canada | 17:40.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
46 | Gabe Neff | Sr | Laguna Beach | 17:40.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
47 | Dayne O'Brien | Sr | Barstow | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
48 | Sebastian Cruz | Sr | Nordhoff | 17:43.3 | 5:54 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 12/19 | 18:36 (0:52) |
18:36 (0:52) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
49 | Alex Ushakov | Sr | Chaminade | 17:45.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
50 | Bryan Schurmer | Sr | Nordhoff | 17:48 | 5:56 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 8/19 | 18:28 (0:40) |
18:22 (0:34) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
51 | Michael Coto | Jr | Salesian | 17:50.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
52 | William Gratke | So | Oaks Christian | 17:52.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
53 | Andrew Parkinson | Jr | South Pasadena | 17:52.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
54 | Maximus Fan | Sr | La Canada | 17:53.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
55 | Sam Bliss | Jr | Marshall Fundamental | 17:54.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
56 | Kolbe Nguyen | Sr | Ocean View | 17:57.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
57 | Ildefonso Arizmendi | Fr | Saddleback | 17:59.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
58 | Kavin Tharanee | So | Chaminade | 18:00.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
59 | Lucas Rael | So | Laguna Hills | 18:04.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
60 | Luis Aranda | So | Bassett | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
61 | Ryan Yearley | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 18:07.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
62 | Michael Franco | So | Salesian | 18:08.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
63 | Alex Boyd | Fr | Laguna Beach | 18:08.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
64 | David Zhang | So | South Pasadena | 18:08.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
65 | Aazik Chavez | So | Barstow | 18:09.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
66 | Noah Riddick | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 18:09.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
67 | George Branda | So | La Canada | 18:10.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
68 | Ian Wang | Sr | South Pasadena | 18:17.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
69 | Mauricio Rosales | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 18:18.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
70 | Albert Pham | Jr | Oxford Academy | 18:19.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
71 | Jason Cabrales | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 18:22.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
72 | Lorenzo Campos | Fr | Chaminade | 18:22.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
73 | Timothy Brugarolas | So | La Canada | 18:24.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
74 | Adrian Villaneda | So | Marshall Fundamental | 18:25.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
75 | Max Bohan Apfeldorf | Sr | La Canada | 18:27.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
76 | Andrew Ramirez | So | Saddleback | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
77 | Kevin Lopez | Jr | Saddleback | 18:31.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
78 | Adrian Ramirez | So | Ocean View | 18:32.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
79 | Ethan Tarrosa | Jr | Laguna Hills | 18:32.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
80 | Jonathan Garcia | Sr | Salesian | 18:34.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
81 | Alejandro Estrada | So | Saddleback | 18:36.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
82 | Arya Ghaneh | So | La Canada | 18:36.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
83 | Roy Garcia | Sr | Salesian | 18:38.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
84 | Frail Cortez | So | Saddleback | 18:41.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
85 | Christopher Martinez | Jr | Barstow | 18:42.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
86 | David Scott | So | Marshall Fundamental | 18:43.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
87 | Dylan Imsande | Sr | Laguna Hills | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
88 | Israel Ramos | Sr | Pacific | 18:49.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
89 | Ethan Jones | So | Big Bear | 18:50.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
90 | Parker Bates | So | Chaminade | 18:51.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
91 | Kevin Degree | Jr | Big Bear | 18:52.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
92 | Christian Ramirez | Sr | Nordhoff | 18:55.2 | 6:18 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 15/19 | ||||
93 | Jayce Hottenroth | Jr | Oxford Academy | 18:56.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
94 | James Nguyen | Jr | Oxford Academy | 18:57.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
95 | Jonathon Nguyen | Fr | Oxford Academy | 18:57.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
96 | Christopher Sottile | So | Oaks Christian | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
97 | Trey Davis | So | Marshall Fundamental | 19:00.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
98 | Curtis Sommerville | So | Oaks Christian | 19:03.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
99 | Angelo Sorrentino | Sr | Nordhoff | 19:06 | 6:22 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 12/19 | ||||
100 | Gianni Roberts | Sr | Big Bear | 19:06.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
101 | Jael Sanchez | Jr | Salesian | 19:06.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
102 | Jesse Rhodes | So | Oxford Academy | 19:07.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
103 | Ian Collier | Jr | Nordhoff | 19:09.7 | 6:23 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 10/19 | ||||
104 | Drake Wilkinson | So | Bishop Montgomery | 19:14.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
105 | Brandon Garcia | Jr | Edgewood | 19:29.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
106 | Brian Vo | Sr | Oxford Academy | 19:33.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
107 | Jordan Synodis | Jr | Cobalt Institute of | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
108 | Jackson Riley | Fr | J Serra Catholic | 19:36.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
109 | Joshua Ramirez | Jr | Edgewood | 19:36.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
110 | Will Goodwin | Fr | Laguna Beach | 19:37.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
111 | Drake McKechnie | So | Bishop Montgomery | 19:39.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
112 | Frank Song | Sr | Cobalt Institute of | 19:44.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
113 | Joseph Esparza | Sr | Cobalt Institute of | 19:44.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
114 | Nathan Galvan | Fr | Chaminade | 19:47.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
115 | Issac Hernandez | So | Edgewood | 19:47.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
116 | Jonathan Garcia | So | Bassett | 19:49.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
117 | Takai Myers | Fr | Cobalt Institute of | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
118 | Connor Bevan | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 19:58.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
119 | Oliver Kazandjieff | Jr | Chaminade | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
120 | Giancarlo Banuelos | So | Bassett | 20:00.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
121 | Daniel Serna | Fr | Bassett | 20:01.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
122 | Emmanuel Gutierrez | So | Saddleback | 20:04.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
123 | Eli Hernandez | So | Bassett | 20:25.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
124 | Brady Nakamura | So | South Pasadena | 20:41.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
125 | Nicholas Ramirez | Fr | Edgewood | 20:46.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
126 | Cesar Leal | So | Bassett | 20:51.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
127 | Claudio Reynoso | Sr | Marshall Fundamental | 20:54.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
128 | Isaac Jimenez | Jr | Saddleback | 20:56.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
129 | Aaron Alcantar | Jr | Nordhoff | 20:59.8 | 7:00 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 13/17 | 21:59 (0:59) |
21:59 (0:59) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
130 | Noah Stevenson | Sr | Cobalt Institute of | 21:10.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
131 | Allen Cowie | Fr | Big Bear | 21:22.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
132 | Fernando Ibarra | Sr | Cobalt Institute of | 21:31.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
133 | Anthony Soria | Jr | Edgewood | 21:32.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
134 | Caydon Brandt | So | Cobalt Institute of | 21:52.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
135 | Brandon LaRue | Jr | Chaminade | 22:35.5 | 7:32 | |||||||
136 | Chase Rammell | Fr | Big Bear | 23:10.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys v
Group of 5: v 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | J Serra Catholic 1-3-3-2-1 Gap: 1:23 |
84:54 16:59 5:40 |
98 | Anthony Grover Sr 16:05 5:22 1 |
Kennie Arriola Jr 16:56 5:39 19 |
Seth Lewis Jr 17:04 5:41 20 |
Aidan O'Brien Sr 17:22 5:47 28 |
Tre Dessalines Jr 17:27 5:49 30 |
Aidan Ermisch So 17:40 5:53 39 |
Jackson Riley Fr 19:37 6:32 103 |
2 | Barstow 4-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:15 |
85:13 17:03 5:41 |
107 | Rodrigo Arias Jr 16:26 5:29 4 |
Jeffrey Holliday Jr 16:27 5:29 5 |
Jalen Griego Jr 17:10 5:43 23 |
Joshua Sickler So 17:29 5:50 32 |
Dayne O'Brien Sr 17:41 5:54 43 |
Aazik Chavez So 18:10 6:03 61 |
Christopher Martinez Jr 18:43 6:14 81 |
3 | Ocean View 5-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:06 |
85:37 17:07 5:42 |
114 | Diego Gonzalez So 16:28 5:29 6 |
Miguel Flores Sr 16:50 5:37 15 |
Parker Walpole Jr 17:18 5:46 27 |
Joshua King Sr 17:29 5:50 31 |
Brandon Gayler So 17:33 5:51 35 |
Kolbe Nguyen Sr 17:57 5:59 52 |
Adrian Ramirez So 18:33 6:11 74 |
4 | Oaks Christian 9-6-5-3-4 Gap: 1:16 |
85:50 17:10 5:43 |
123 | Ishan Dubal Fr 16:37 5:32 10 |
Nathan Fedoroff Sr 16:50 5:37 16 |
Luke Ricci Jr 17:15 5:45 24 |
Hector Martinez Fr 17:16 5:45 25 |
William Gratke So 17:53 5:58 48 |
Christopher Sottile So 18:59 6:20 91 |
Curtis Sommerville So 19:04 6:21 93 |
5 | South Pasadena 7-2-2-5-5 Gap: 1:40 |
86:02 17:12 5:44 |
142 | Sam Clark Sr 16:29 5:30 8 |
Andrew Villapudua Jr 16:41 5:34 11 |
Patrick Latting Jr 16:49 5:36 14 |
Andrew Parkinson Jr 17:53 5:58 49 |
David Zhang So 18:09 6:03 60 |
Ian Wang Sr 18:18 6:06 64 |
Brady Nakamura So 20:41 6:54 119 |
6 | Laguna Beach 6-8-6-6-6 Gap: 1:40 |
87:23 17:29 5:50 |
178 | Logan Brooks Sr 16:29 5:30 7 |
Tanner Burton Sr 17:31 5:50 34 |
Christopher Drews Fr 17:33 5:51 36 |
Gabe Neff Sr 17:41 5:54 42 |
Alex Boyd Fr 18:09 6:03 59 |
Will Goodwin Fr 19:38 6:33 105 |
|
7 | Laguna Hills 15-11-7-7-7 Gap: 0:49 |
88:00 17:36 5:52 |
185 | Timothy Lacanienta Jr 17:16 5:45 26 |
Diego Martinez So 17:23 5:48 29 |
Keaton Knowles Jr 17:37 5:52 37 |
Jaedan Cornejo So 17:39 5:53 38 |
Lucas Rael So 18:05 6:02 55 |
Ethan Tarrosa Jr 18:33 6:11 75 |
Dylan Imsande Sr 18:45 6:15 83 |
8 | Salesian 10-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:52 |
88:57 17:47 5:56 |
233 | Anthony Navarro Jr 16:43 5:34 12 |
Cristian Farias Sr 17:40 5:53 40 |
Michael Coto Jr 17:51 5:57 47 |
Michael Franco So 18:09 6:03 58 |
Jonathan Garcia Sr 18:35 6:12 76 |
Roy Garcia Sr 18:38 6:13 79 |
Jael Sanchez Jr 19:07 6:22 96 |
9 | La Canada 13-12-10-9-9 Gap: 1:30 |
89:04 17:49 5:56 |
241 | Sheldon Watanabe Sr 16:55 5:38 18 |
Jaden Milbrodt Jr 17:41 5:54 41 |
Maximus Fan Sr 17:54 5:58 50 |
George Branda So 18:10 6:03 63 |
Timothy Brugarolas So 18:25 6:08 69 |
Max Bohan Apfeldorf Sr 18:28 6:09 71 |
Arya Ghaneh So 18:37 6:12 78 |
10 | Nordhoff 8-10-8-10-10 Gap: 2:36 |
90:02 18:00 6:00 |
280 | Daniel Sanchez Sr 16:30 5:30 9 |
Sebastian Cruz Sr 17:43 5:54 44 |
Bryan Schurmer Sr 17:48 5:56 46 |
Christian Ramirez Sr 18:55 6:18 87 |
Angelo Sorrentino Sr 19:06 6:22 94 |
Ian Collier Jr 19:10 6:23 98 |
Aaron Alcantar Jr 21:00 7:00 124 |
11 | Marshall Fundamental 12-13-13-11-11 Gap: 1:53 |
90:17 18:03 6:01 |
287 | Theodore-Princeton Sr 16:50 5:37 17 |
Sam Bliss Jr 17:55 5:58 51 |
Jason Cabrales Sr 18:22 6:07 67 |
Adrian Villaneda So 18:26 6:09 70 |
David Scott So 18:44 6:15 82 |
Trey Davis So 19:01 6:20 92 |
Claudio Reynoso Sr 20:55 6:58 122 |
12 | Big Bear 2-7-11-11-12 Gap: 2:49 |
90:39 18:08 6:03 |
300 | Max Sannes So 16:18 5:26 2 |
Alex Spink Jr 17:31 5:50 33 |
Ethan Jones So 18:50 6:17 84 |
Kevin Degree Jr 18:52 6:17 86 |
Gianni Roberts Sr 19:07 6:22 95 |
Allen Cowie Fr 21:23 7:08 126 |
Chase Rammell Fr 23:10 7:43 131 |
13 | Bishop Montgomery 14-15-14-13-13 Gap: 2:09 |
90:55 18:11 6:04 |
305 | Alexander Lehr Jr 17:05 5:42 22 |
Ryan Yearley Sr 18:08 6:03 57 |
Noah Riddick Jr 18:10 6:03 62 |
Mauricio Rosales Sr 18:18 6:06 65 |
Drake Wilkinson So 19:14 6:25 99 |
Drake McKechnie So 19:39 6:33 106 |
Connor Bevan Sr 19:59 6:40 113 |
14 | Edgewood 3-5-12-14-14 Gap: 3:23 |
92:23 18:29 6:10 |
338 | Nicolas Castillo-D Sr 16:25 5:28 3 |
Joshua Hernandez So 17:05 5:42 21 |
Brandon Garcia Jr 19:30 6:30 100 |
Joshua Ramirez Jr 19:37 6:32 104 |
Issac Hernandez So 19:47 6:36 110 |
Nicholas Ramirez Fr 20:46 6:55 120 |
Anthony Soria Jr 21:32 7:11 128 |
15 | Saddleback 17-17-17-16-15 Gap: 0:42 |
92:18 18:28 6:09 |
355 | Ildefonso Arizmendi Fr 18:00 6:00 53 |
Andrew Ramirez So 18:29 6:10 72 |
Kevin Lopez Jr 18:32 6:11 73 |
Alejandro Estrada So 18:36 6:12 77 |
Frail Cortez So 18:42 6:14 80 |
Emmanuel Gutierrez So 20:05 6:42 117 |
Isaac Jimenez Jr 20:56 6:59 123 |
16 | Chaminade 16-16-15-15-16 Gap: 2:02 |
92:47 18:33 6:11 |
361 | Alex Ushakov Sr 17:45 5:55 45 |
Kavin Tharanee So 18:01 6:00 54 |
Lorenzo Campos Fr 18:23 6:08 68 |
Parker Bates So 18:51 6:17 85 |
Nathan Galvan Fr 19:47 6:36 109 |
Oliver Kazandjieff Jr 20:00 6:40 114 |
Brandon LaRue Jr 22:36 7:32 130 |
17 | Bassett 11-14-16-17-17 Gap: 3:13 |
94:45 18:57 6:19 |
411 | Alexis Castillon-L Jr 16:48 5:36 13 |
Luis Aranda So 18:06 6:02 56 |
Jonathan Garcia So 19:50 6:37 111 |
Giancarlo Banuelos So 20:00 6:40 115 |
Daniel Serna Fr 20:01 6:40 116 |
Eli Hernandez So 20:26 6:49 118 |
Cesar Leal So 20:52 6:57 121 |
18 | Oxford Academy 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 0:48 |
94:19 18:52 6:17 |
430 | Albert Pham Jr 18:20 6:07 66 |
Jayce Hottenroth Jr 18:57 6:19 88 |
James Nguyen Jr 18:58 6:19 89 |
Jonathon Nguyen Fr 18:58 6:19 90 |
Jesse Rhodes So 19:07 6:22 97 |
Brian Vo Sr 19:34 6:31 101 |
|
19 | Cobalt Institute of 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 1:37 |
100:09 20:02 6:41 |
554 | Jordan Synodis Jr 19:34 6:31 102 |
Frank Song Sr 19:45 6:35 107 |
Joseph Esparza Sr 19:45 6:35 108 |
Takai Myers Fr 19:54 6:38 112 |
Noah Stevenson Sr 21:11 7:04 125 |
Fernando Ibarra Sr 21:31 7:10 127 |
Caydon Brandt So 21:52 7:17 129 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
7 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.