St. Ignatius Results from the Serra Dual at Combo Loops on 3/10/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Avery Lee | Jr | V | 16:13 | 6:32 | 2.48 | 25/30 | 14/16 | 27/34 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Benjamin Rodriguez-Garcia | So | V | 15:51 | 6:23 | 2.48 | 21/30 | 12/16 | 23/34 | 1/2 | |||||
Bryce Milby | Fr | V | 17:24 | 7:01 | 2.48 | 29/30 | 16/16 | 31/34 | 1/1 | |||||
Ethan Martinovsky | Fr | V | 15:01 | 6:03 | 2.48 | 10/30 | 6/16 | 11/34 | 1/2 | |||||
Ezra Lai | So | V | 16:28 | 6:38 | 2.48 | 27/30 | 15/16 | 29/34 | 1/1 | |||||
Julian Richard | Fr | V | 15:02 | 6:04 | 2.48 | 11/30 | 7/16 | 13/34 | 1/2 | |||||
Justen Estillore | Fr | V | 15:07 | 6:06 | 2.48 | 13/30 | 9/16 | 17/34 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Killian Murphy | So | JV | 19:08 | 7:43 | 2.48 | 9/9 | 1/1 | 33/34 | 2/2 | |||||
Liam Milby | Jr | V | 14:53 | 6:00 | 2.48 | 7/30 | 3/16 | 5/34 | 2/2 | |||||
Luciano Roberts | Fr | V | 15:00 | 6:03 | 2.48 | 9/30 | 5/16 | 9/34 | 1/2 | |||||
Luke McMahan | Sr | V | 15:30 | 6:15 | 2.48 | 17/30 | 11/16 | 21/34 | 1/2 | |||||
Luke Veit | Sr | V | 13:41 | 5:31 | 2.48 | 2/30 | 1/16 | 1/34 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Michael Bourdet | Jr | V | 15:21 | 6:11 | 2.48 | 14/30 | 10/16 | 19/34 | 1/2 | |||||
Michael O'Meara | Fr | V | 14:54 | 6:00 | 2.48 | 8/30 | 4/16 | 7/34 | 2/2 | |||||
Rory Lunbeck | Jr | V | 15:54 | 6:25 | 2.48 | 22/30 | 13/16 | 25/34 | 1/2 | |||||
Sam Finnerty | Fr | V | 15:04 | 6:05 | 2.48 | 12/30 | 8/16 | 15/34 | 1/2 | |||||
Wesley Tse | Sr | V | 14:11 | 5:43 | 2.48 | 3/30 | 2/16 | 3/34 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/2 | 72:39 1:19 |
2.48 | 5:52 | 5:31 | 6:03 | 29 | 5:51 | Luke Veit (2), Wesley Tse (3), Liam Milby (7), Michael O'Meara (8), Luciano Roberts (9) | |||||
V 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 75:35 0:20 |
2.48 | 6:06 | 6:03 | 6:11 | 15 | 6:06 | Ethan Martinovsky (1), Julian Richard (2), Sam Finnerty (3), Justen Estillore (4), Michael Bourdet (5) | |||||
V 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 79:56 0:58 |
2.48 | 6:27 | 6:15 | 6:38 | 15 | 6:27 | Luke McMahan (1), Benjamin Rodriguez-Garcia (2), Rory Lunbeck (3), Avery Lee (4), Ezra Lai (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tommy Rogers | Jr | Serra | 13:22 | 5:23 | |||||||
2 | Luke Veit | Sr | St. Ignatius | 13:41 | 5:31 | 1/16 | 1/34 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
3 | Wesley Tse | Sr | St. Ignatius | 14:11 | 5:43 | 2/16 | 3/34 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
4 | Guido Toligotti | Jr | Serra | 14:30 | 5:51 | |||||||
5 | Jado Tapp | Jr | Serra | 14:32 | 5:52 | |||||||
6 | Erik Anaya | Jr | Serra | 14:46 | 5:57 | |||||||
7 | Liam Milby | Jr | St. Ignatius | 14:53 | 6:00 | 3/16 | 5/34 | 2/2 | ||||
8 | Michael O'Meara | Fr | St. Ignatius | 14:54 | 6:00 | 4/16 | 7/34 | 2/2 | ||||
9 | Luciano Roberts | Fr | St. Ignatius | 15:00 | 6:03 | 5/16 | 9/34 | 1/2 | ||||
10 | Ethan Martinovsky | Fr | St. Ignatius | 15:01 | 6:03 | 6/16 | 11/34 | 1/2 | ||||
11 | Julian Richard | Fr | St. Ignatius | 15:02 | 6:04 | 7/16 | 13/34 | 1/2 | ||||
12 | Sam Finnerty | Fr | St. Ignatius | 15:04 | 6:05 | 8/16 | 15/34 | 1/2 | ||||
13 | Justen Estillore | Fr | St. Ignatius | 15:07 | 6:06 | 9/16 | 17/34 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
14 | Michael Bourdet | Jr | St. Ignatius | 15:21 | 6:11 | 10/16 | 19/34 | 1/2 | ||||
15 | Billy Ou | Jr | Serra | 15:21 | 6:11 | |||||||
16 | Ted Penner | Jr | Serra | 15:23 | 6:12 | |||||||
17 | Luke McMahan | Sr | St. Ignatius | 15:30 | 6:15 | 11/16 | 21/34 | 1/2 | ||||
18 | Dominic Thompson | Jr | Serra | 15:33 | 6:16 | |||||||
19 | Max Ho | Sr | Serra | 15:46 | 6:21 | |||||||
20 | Aidan Lew | Jr | Serra | 15:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
21 | Benjamin Rodriguez-Garcia | So | St. Ignatius | 15:51 | 6:23 | 12/16 | 23/34 | 1/2 | ||||
22 | Rory Lunbeck | Jr | St. Ignatius | 15:54 | 6:25 | 13/16 | 25/34 | 1/2 | ||||
23 | Cody Lonardo | Jr | Serra | 15:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
24 | Jakob Gates | Jr | Serra | 16:01 | 6:28 | |||||||
25 | Avery Lee | Jr | St. Ignatius | 16:13 | 6:32 | 14/16 | 27/34 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
26 | Aidan Mccarthy | Jr | Serra | 16:17 | 6:34 | |||||||
27 | Ezra Lai | So | St. Ignatius | 16:28 | 6:38 | 15/16 | 29/34 | 1/1 | ||||
28 | Charlie Kelley | Jr | Serra | 16:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
29 | Bryce Milby | Fr | St. Ignatius | 17:24 | 7:01 | 16/16 | 31/34 | 1/1 | ||||
30 | Michael Ladcani | So | Serra | 15:10 | 6:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Serra 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:59 |
72:31 14:30 5:51 |
28 | Tommy Rogers Jr 13:22 5:23 1 |
Guido Toligotti Jr 14:30 5:51 4 |
Jado Tapp Jr 14:32 5:52 5 |
Erik Anaya Jr 14:46 5:57 6 |
Billy Ou Jr 15:21 6:11 12 |
Ted Penner Jr 15:23 6:12 13 |
Dominic Thompson Jr 15:33 6:16 14 |
2 | St. Ignatius 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:19 |
72:39 14:32 5:52 |
29 | Luke Veit Sr 13:41 5:31 2 |
Wesley Tse Sr 14:11 5:43 3 |
Liam Milby Jr 14:53 6:00 7 |
Michael O'Meara Fr 14:54 6:00 8 |
Luciano Roberts Fr 15:00 6:03 9 |
Ethan Martinovsky Fr 15:01 6:03 10 |
Julian Richard Fr 15:02 6:04 11 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Ignatius 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:20 |
75:35 15:07 6:06 |
15 | Ethan Martinovsky Fr 15:01 6:03 1 |
Julian Richard Fr 15:02 6:04 2 |
Sam Finnerty Fr 15:04 6:05 3 |
Justen Estillore Fr 15:07 6:06 4 |
Michael Bourdet Jr 15:21 6:11 5 |
Luke McMahan Sr 15:30 6:15 7 |
Benjamin Rodriguez-Garcia So 15:51 6:23 11 |
2 | Serra 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:35 |
78:30 15:42 6:20 |
45 | Ted Penner Jr 15:23 6:12 6 |
Dominic Thompson Jr 15:33 6:16 8 |
Max Ho Sr 15:46 6:21 9 |
Aidan Lew Jr 15:50 6:23 10 |
Cody Lonardo Jr 15:58 6:26 12 |
Jakob Gates Jr 16:01 6:28 13 |
Aidan Mccarthy Jr 16:17 6:34 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Ignatius 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
79:56 15:59 6:27 |
15 | Luke McMahan Sr 15:30 6:15 1 |
Benjamin Rodriguez-Garcia So 15:51 6:23 2 |
Rory Lunbeck Jr 15:54 6:25 3 |
Avery Lee Jr 16:13 6:32 4 |
Ezra Lai So 16:28 6:38 5 |
Bryce Milby Fr 17:24 7:01 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Will Mcguire | Fr | Serra | 16:15 | 6:33 | |||||||
2 | Tai Ryan | Fr | Serra | 16:59 | 6:51 | |||||||
3 | Dale Mccann | So | Serra | 17:03 | 6:53 | |||||||
4 | Daniel Foad | Fr | Serra | 17:06 | 6:54 | |||||||
5 | Billy Kulda | Jr | Serra | 17:50 | 7:11 | |||||||
6 | Nate Valdez | Jr | Serra | 18:45 | 7:34 | |||||||
7 | Owen Wong | Fr | Serra | 19:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
8 | Joe Simonds | Jr | Serra | 19:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
9 | Killian Murphy | So | St. Ignatius | 19:08 | 7:43 | 1/1 | 33/34 | 2/2 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.48 mi |
All at 2.48 mi |
JV | Will Mcguire, Fr, 16:15, Serra | Serra, 85:13, 15 |
V | Tommy Rogers, Jr, 13:22, Serra | Serra, 72:31, 28 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.48 mi |
All at 2.48 mi |
JV | Maryjane Shashkan, Fr, 17:21, St. Ignatius | St. Ignatius, 93:58, 15 |
V | Skylar Hickey, Sr, 17:07, St. Ignatius | n/a |