Clovis Results from the Clovis North Twilight Inv at Clovis North HS on 10/25/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conner Stevens | So | F/S | 12:35 | 6:18 | 2 | 78/121 | 7/7 | 13/14 | 4/7 | 12:49 (0:14,1.8) |
12:49 (0:14,1.8) |
12:49 (0:14,1.8) |
12:49 (0:14,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Donovan Dumont | Sr | V | 10:27 | 5:14 | 2 | 50/145 | 1/1 | 1/14 | 17/24 | 10:23 | ||||
Izaiah Flores | Fr | F/S | 10:50 | 5:25 | 2 | 5/121 | 1/7 | 3/14 | 4/23 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Jacob Meyer | Fr | F/S | 11:29 | 5:45 | 2 | 31/121 | 4/7 | 7/14 | 4/15 | 13:15 (1:46,13.4) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
James Hernandez | Jr | JV | 13:18.9 | 6:39 | 2 | 71/94 | 6/6 | 14/14 | 7/8 | |||||
Jeremy Jeung | Fr | F/S | 12:34 | 6:17 | 2 | 77/121 | 6/7 | 12/14 | 5/7 | 12:53 (0:19,2.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Keegan Bangs | Sr | JV | 11:06 | 5:33 | 2 | 10/94 | 2/6 | 5/14 | 4/15 | 10:16 | 10:16 | 10:16 | 10:16 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
Kyle Fogal | Jr | JV | 11:45 | 5:53 | 2 | 23/94 | 3/6 | 8/14 | 5/13 | 13:18 (1:33,11.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Logan Gray | So | F/S | 11:04 | 5:32 | 2 | 14/121 | 2/7 | 4/14 | 4/22 | 11:19 (0:15,2.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Pardeep Kandola | Fr | F/S | 11:25 | 5:43 | 2 | 29/121 | 3/7 | 6/14 | 5/20 | 12:52 (1:27,11.2) |
You ROCK! (PG, DPR) | |||
Sam Nelson | Jr | JV | 10:34 | 5:17 | 2 | 2/94 | 1/6 | 2/14 | 2/15 | 10:46 (0:12,1.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Tony Hernandez | Sr | JV | 11:51.4 | 5:56 | 2 | 31/94 | 4/6 | 9/14 | 3/12 | 11:30 | 11:30 | 11:30 | 11:30 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Zach Ellis | Fr | F/S | 11:55 | 5:58 | 2 | 48/121 | 5/7 | 10/14 | 4/12 | 11:54 | ||||
Zach Lucas | Jr | JV | 11:56 | 5:58 | 2 | 36/94 | 5/6 | 11/14 | 3/9 | 11:43 | 11:43 | 11:43 | 11:43 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JV 1st 5 | 3/9 | 57:12 1:22 |
2 | 5:43 | 5:17 | 5:58 | 80 | 5:33 | 62:51 (5:39,9.0) |
62:51 (5:39,9.0%) |
62:51 | Cougars ROCK! (LR, PR, DTR) | Sam Nelson (1), Keegan Bangs (7), Kyle Fogal (19), Tony Hernandez (25), Zach Lucas (28) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 5/12 | 56:43 1:05 |
2 | 5:40 | 5:25 | 5:58 | 106 | 5:30 | 56:41 | 56:41 | 56:41 | 56:41 | Izaiah Flores (5), Logan Gray (12), Pardeep Kandola (25), Jacob Meyer (26), Zach Ellis (38) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Connor Nolen | Sr | Clovis North | 9:18 | 4:39 | |||||||
2 | Eduardo Herrera | So | Madera South | 9:20 | 4:40 | |||||||
3 | Psalm Ocampo | Jr | Clovis North | 9:27 | 4:44 | |||||||
4 | Juan Macias | Jr | Madera South | 9:39 | 4:50 | |||||||
5 | Miguel Villar | Fr | Madera South | 9:39 | 4:50 | |||||||
6 | David Garcia | Sr | Madera South | 9:42 | 4:51 | |||||||
7 | Michael Marquez | Sr | Madera South | 9:46 | 4:53 | |||||||
8 | Gustavo Delcastillo | Sr | West Bakersfield | 9:48 | 4:54 | |||||||
9 | Javier Zuniga | Jr | Roosevelt | 9:52 | 4:56 | |||||||
10 | Manuel Santos | Jr | Roosevelt | 9:53 | 4:57 | |||||||
11 | Matt Crow | Sr | Clovis West | 9:53.5 | 4:57 | |||||||
12 | Bradley Buehner | Sr | Fresno | 9:54 | 4:57 | |||||||
13 | Jacob Graber | Jr | Chico | 9:55 | 4:58 | |||||||
14 | Bobby Garza | Jr | Clovis East | 9:56 | 4:58 | |||||||
15 | Chris Goertzen | Jr | Clovis North | 9:57 | 4:59 | |||||||
16 | Daniel Turpin | Jr | Clovis East | 9:57 | 4:59 | |||||||
17 | Carlos Govea | Jr | Clovis North | 10:01 | 5:01 | |||||||
18 | Edgar Bolanos | Sr | Roosevelt | 10:02 | 5:01 | |||||||
19 | Gage Marquez | So | Clovis East | 10:02.39 | 5:01 | |||||||
20 | Luis Becerra | Jr | Madera South | 10:03 | 5:02 | |||||||
21 | Michael Ochoa | Fr | Madera South | 10:04 | 5:02 | |||||||
22 | Miles Orme | So | Bullard | 10:05 | 5:03 | |||||||
23 | Samuel Aleman | Sr | Exeter | 10:06 | 5:03 | |||||||
24 | Ryan Martinez | Sr | Clovis East | 10:07 | 5:04 | |||||||
25 | Anthony Salgado | Jr | Clovis East | 10:07.79 | 5:04 | |||||||
26 | Jesse Rodriguez | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 10:10 | 5:05 | |||||||
27 | Keylan Meneses | Sr | West Bakersfield | 10:12 | 5:06 | |||||||
28 | Eric Coyle | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 10:13 | 5:07 | |||||||
29 | Andris Molina | Sr | Chico | 10:13.8 | 5:07 | |||||||
30 | Abraham Velasquez | Sr | Madera | 10:14 | 5:07 | |||||||
31 | Anthony Palacio | Jr | Bullard | 10:14.5 | 5:07 | |||||||
32 | Ryan Vance | Sr | Clovis North | 10:15 | 5:08 | |||||||
33 | Jared Despain | Sr | Clovis East | 10:17 | 5:09 | |||||||
34 | Lorenzo Turpin | Jr | Clovis East | 10:17 | 5:09 | |||||||
35 | James Wilkerson | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 10:18 | 5:09 | |||||||
36 | Isaac Leal | Jr | Sanger | 10:20 | 5:10 | |||||||
37 | Ricardo Casillas | Sr | Roosevelt | 10:20 | 5:10 | |||||||
38 | Justin Martinez | Jr | Bullard | 10:20 | 5:10 | |||||||
39 | Danahel Carbajal | Jr | Clovis North | 10:20.5 | 5:10 | |||||||
40 | Daniel Aguirre | Sr | West Bakersfield | 10:21 | 5:11 | |||||||
41 | Cameron Nolen | Fr | Clovis North | 10:21 | 5:11 | |||||||
42 | Alex Covarrubias | Fr | Bullard | 10:22 | 5:11 | |||||||
43 | Samuel Hunter | Sr | Golden Valley | 10:23 | 5:12 | |||||||
44 | Adrian Gomez-mora | Sr | Chico | 10:23 | 5:12 | |||||||
45 | Robert Rodela | Sr | Bullard | 10:23 | 5:12 | |||||||
46 | Rene Toribio | Jr | Roosevelt | 10:23.5 | 5:12 | |||||||
47 | Michael Hahn | Jr | Clovis West | 10:23.9 | 5:12 | |||||||
48 | Ricardo Trejo | So | Immanuel | 10:25 | 5:13 | |||||||
49 | Martin Pineda | Sr | Madera | 10:26 | 5:13 | |||||||
50 | Donovan Dumont | Sr | Clovis | 10:27 | 5:14 | 1/1 | 1/14 | 17/24 | ||||
51 | Tyler Sisley | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 10:27 | 5:14 | |||||||
52 | Tyler Dalton | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 10:28 | 5:14 | |||||||
53 | Christopher Moreno | Sr | West Bakersfield | 10:30 | 5:15 | |||||||
54 | Anthony Irving | Jr | Roosevelt | 10:31 | 5:16 | |||||||
55 | Eric Jaramishian | Sr | Bullard | 10:31.7 | 5:16 | |||||||
56 | Michael Magallanes | So | Mt. Whitney | 10:32 | 5:16 | |||||||
57 | Jorge Lopez | Sr | West Bakersfield | 10:33 | 5:17 | |||||||
58 | Isaac Oceguera | So | Dinuba | 10:33 | 5:17 | |||||||
59 | Ryan Ruch | So | Clovis West | 10:34 | 5:17 | |||||||
60 | Justin Siu | So | Archbishop Mitty | 10:34 | 5:17 | |||||||
61 | Matthew Villareal | Jr | Sanger | 10:35 | 5:18 | |||||||
62 | Caleb Rodriguez | Jr | Clovis West | 10:35 | 5:18 | |||||||
63 | Matthew Remaker | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 10:35 | 5:18 | |||||||
64 | Sam Karl | Sr | University (Fresno) | 10:36 | 5:18 | |||||||
65 | George Rodriguez | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 10:36 | 5:18 | |||||||
66 | Liam Hays | Jr | Chico | 10:36 | 5:18 | |||||||
67 | Jose Hernandez | Sr | Exeter | 10:37 | 5:19 | |||||||
68 | Benton Miller | Jr | Chico | 10:39 | 5:20 | |||||||
69 | Nelson Jimenez | So | Madera | 10:40 | 5:20 | |||||||
70 | Tyler Laird | Sr | Fresno Christian | 10:40 | 5:20 | |||||||
71 | Salah Ali | Sr | Dinuba | 10:41 | 5:21 | |||||||
72 | Jacob Gonzalez | Jr | Clovis West | 10:41 | 5:21 | |||||||
73 | Antonio Ibarra | Jr | Golden Valley | 10:42 | 5:21 | |||||||
74 | Adrian Solis | So | Dinuba | 10:42.7 | 5:21 | |||||||
75 | Daniel Gonzalez | Sr | Roosevelt | 10:44 | 5:22 | |||||||
76 | Angel De Angel | Sr | McLane | 10:44 | 5:22 | |||||||
77 | Mason Trout | Sr | Clovis West | 10:44 | 5:22 | |||||||
78 | Roy Powell | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 10:45 | 5:23 | |||||||
79 | Michel Hammann | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 10:45.6 | 5:23 | |||||||
80 | Eddie Avila | Sr | Madera | 10:46 | 5:23 | |||||||
81 | Payton Sotello | So | Mt. Whitney | 10:48 | 5:24 | |||||||
82 | Andres Garcia | Jr | Dinuba | 10:50 | 5:25 | |||||||
83 | Ivan Contreras | Jr | Coalinga | 10:50 | 5:25 | |||||||
84 | Esteban Garcia | Jr | Sanger | 10:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
85 | Omar Tapia | So | Mendota | 10:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
86 | Edgar Esquivel | Sr | Dinuba | 10:51.5 | 5:26 | |||||||
87 | Ryan Carmody | So | Bakersfield Christian | 10:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
88 | Jose Melendres | Jr | McLane | 10:53.7 | 5:27 | |||||||
89 | Cole Schuler | Jr | Bakersfield Christian | 10:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
90 | Edgar Llanes | Sr | Golden Valley | 10:57 | 5:29 | |||||||
91 | Steven Lopez | Jr | Bullard | 10:57 | 5:29 | |||||||
92 | Vincent Santos | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 10:57.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
93 | Blake Zante | Sr | Clovis West | 10:58 | 5:29 | |||||||
94 | Ephiram Bosse | Sr | Sanger | 10:59 | 5:30 | |||||||
95 | Robbie Brisco | Sr | Exeter | 11:00 | 5:30 | |||||||
96 | Juan Razo | Jr | Coalinga | 11:00 | 5:30 | |||||||
97 | Harmen Kang | So | Archbishop Mitty | 11:00 | 5:30 | |||||||
98 | Alex Avila | Fr | Coalinga | 11:01 | 5:31 | |||||||
99 | Angel Martinez | Sr | Dinuba | 11:02 | 5:31 | |||||||
100 | Reno Garcia | So | Madera | 11:03 | 5:32 | |||||||
101 | Rodrigo Padilla | Fr | Golden Valley | 11:03 | 5:32 | |||||||
102 | Alberto Valencia | Jr | West Bakersfield | 11:06 | 5:33 | |||||||
103 | Nathan Contreras | Sr | Exeter | 11:07 | 5:34 | |||||||
104 | Adrian Robledo | Jr | McLane | 11:10 | 5:35 | |||||||
105 | Ramon Aviles | So | Madera | 11:10 | 5:35 | |||||||
106 | Luis Pena | Sr | Fresno | 11:10 | 5:35 | |||||||
107 | Ricardo Vazquez | Jr | McLane | 11:11 | 5:36 | |||||||
108 | Jonathan Hunter | So | Golden Valley | 11:15 | 5:38 | |||||||
109 | Eduardo Martinez | Jr | Coalinga | 11:15 | 5:38 | |||||||
110 | Daniel Teran | So | Madera | 11:15.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
111 | Adrian Najera | Sr | Fresno | 11:17 | 5:39 | |||||||
112 | Giovanni Ramirez | Jr | Golden Valley | 11:17.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
113 | Johnny Aguilera | Sr | West Bakersfield | 11:18 | 5:39 | |||||||
114 | Jose Zarco | Sr | Fresno | 11:20 | 5:40 | |||||||
115 | Cecilio Serrano | So | Fresno | 11:21 | 5:41 | |||||||
116 | Mitchell Mclaughlin | So | Chico | 11:23 | 5:42 | |||||||
117 | Davis Ward | So | Immanuel | 11:25 | 5:43 | |||||||
118 | Marco Cid | Sr | Sanger | 11:25.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
119 | Brandone Banuelos | Jr | Exeter | 11:26 | 5:43 | |||||||
120 | Ryan Ranells | Sr | Immanuel | 11:27 | 5:44 | |||||||
121 | Ben Watanabe | Sr | Fresno | 11:28 | 5:44 | |||||||
122 | Spencer Larralde | So | Immanuel | 11:32 | 5:46 | |||||||
123 | Glavine Gutierrez | Jr | Coalinga | 11:35 | 5:48 | |||||||
124 | Abu Taha | Jr | Sanger | 11:36 | 5:48 | |||||||
125 | Aj Barco | Sr | University (Fresno) | 11:38 | 5:49 | |||||||
126 | Mark Moralez | Sr | Sanger | 11:45 | 5:53 | |||||||
127 | Jose Espinoza | Fr | McLane | 11:46 | 5:53 | |||||||
128 | Ismael Escobedo | So | Golden Valley | 11:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
129 | Rogelio Ramirez | Jr | Coalinga | 11:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
130 | Raul Montellano | Fr | Fresno | 11:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
131 | Daniel Moore | Sr | Fresno Christian | 12:10 | 6:05 | |||||||
132 | Jose Escoto | Fr | McLane | 12:26 | 6:13 | |||||||
133 | Josh Paredes | Jr | Exeter | 12:28 | 6:14 | |||||||
134 | Fernando Escandon | Sr | Coalinga | 12:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
135 | Christopher Cortez | Sr | Exeter | 12:33.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
136 | Liam Brazell | Jr | University (Fresno) | 12:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
137 | James Rossi | So | Bakersfield Christian | 12:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
138 | Timmy Chanthavongsa | Jr | McLane | 12:45 | 6:23 | |||||||
139 | Karl Nippoldt | So | Immanuel | 12:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
140 | Evan Koehler | Jr | Bakersfield Christian | 12:47 | 6:24 | |||||||
141 | Keaneth Conover | Sr | Exeter | 12:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
142 | Jacob Rabin | Sr | University (Fresno) | 12:57 | 6:29 | |||||||
143 | Zach Jones | Sr | University (Fresno) | 13:17 | 6:39 | |||||||
144 | Leyland Brazell | Sr | University (Fresno) | 13:43 | 6:52 | |||||||
145 | Aj Solorzano | Jr | Mendota | 17:17 | 8:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Lennon | Sr | Clovis North | 10:24 | 5:12 | |||||||
2 | Sam Nelson | Jr | Clovis | 10:34 | 5:17 | 1/6 | 2/14 | 2/15 | ||||
3 | Edgar Ruiz | Jr | Madera South | 10:35 | 5:18 | |||||||
4 | Lamberto Sarmiento | Jr | Roosevelt | 10:43 | 5:22 | |||||||
5 | Jason Mironyuk | Jr | Clovis North | 10:43.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
6 | Jesus Vasquez | Sr | Bullard | 10:47 | 5:24 | |||||||
7 | Connor Tabatabai | Jr | Bullard | 10:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
8 | Jorge Jimenez | Jr | Madera South | 10:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
9 | Ben Salcedo | Jr | Clovis North | 10:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
10 | Keegan Bangs | Sr | Clovis | 11:06 | 5:33 | 2/6 | 5/14 | 4/15 | 10:16 | 10:16 | 10:16 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
11 | Ruben Lopez | Sr | Roosevelt | 11:09 | 5:35 | |||||||
12 | Demetrio Cisneros | Jr | Roosevelt | 11:11 | 5:36 | |||||||
13 | Rafael Guzman | Jr | Roosevelt | 11:15 | 5:38 | |||||||
14 | Cesar Altamirano | Sr | Roosevelt | 11:16 | 5:38 | |||||||
15 | Nathaniel Smith | Sr | Bullard | 11:23 | 5:42 | |||||||
16 | D'andre Witherspoon | Sr | Roosevelt | 11:23.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
17 | Erik Juarez | Jr | Madera | 11:26 | 5:43 | |||||||
18 | Daniel Perez | Jr | Madera South | 11:34 | 5:47 | |||||||
19 | Eric Lopez | Jr | Bullard | 11:35 | 5:48 | |||||||
20 | Rowen Hodgson Cruz | Jr | Clovis West | 11:37 | 5:49 | |||||||
21 | Brandon Martinez | Jr | Bullard | 11:42 | 5:51 | |||||||
22 | Jaime Galvan | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 11:44 | 5:52 | |||||||
23 | Kyle Fogal | Jr | Clovis | 11:45 | 5:53 | 3/6 | 8/14 | 5/13 | ||||
24 | Flavio Archigo | Jr | Sanger | 11:46 | 5:53 | |||||||
25 | Antonio Torrecillas | Sr | Fresno | 11:46.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
26 | Ramon Parada | Jr | Fresno | 11:47 | 5:54 | |||||||
27 | Zac Weisner | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 11:48 | 5:54 | |||||||
28 | Walter Reyes | So | Golden Valley | 11:48.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
29 | Eduardo Gonzalez | Sr | Roosevelt | 11:49 | 5:55 | |||||||
30 | Patrick Kong | Jr | Clovis West | 11:51 | 5:56 | |||||||
31 | Tony Hernandez | Sr | Clovis | 11:51.4 | 5:56 | 4/6 | 9/14 | 3/12 | 11:30 | 11:30 | 11:30 | |
32 | Narrid Choun | Sr | Roosevelt | 11:52 | 5:56 | |||||||
33 | Jose Padilla | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 11:52.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
34 | Luis Gonzalez | Jr | Roosevelt | 11:54 | 5:57 | |||||||
35 | Johhny Ceja | Jr | Golden Valley | 11:54.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
36 | Zach Lucas | Jr | Clovis | 11:56 | 5:58 | 5/6 | 11/14 | 3/9 | 11:43 | 11:43 | 11:43 | |
37 | Easai Sosa | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 11:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
38 | Alfredo Heras | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 12:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
39 | Miguel Lopez | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 12:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
41 | Jovanni Cardenas | Sr | Roosevelt | 12:06 | 6:03 | |||||||
42 | Andres Maclovio | Jr | Madera South | 12:07 | 6:04 | |||||||
43 | Jose Tello | Jr | Madera | 12:09 | 6:05 | |||||||
44 | Jonathan Rodriguez | Jr | Fresno | 12:09.89 | 6:05 | |||||||
45 | Saul Herrera | Jr | Fresno | 12:13 | 6:07 | |||||||
46 | Erik Martinez | Sr | Bullard | 12:19 | 6:09 | |||||||
47 | Nick Cisneros | Sr | Golden Valley | 12:20 | 6:10 | |||||||
48 | Riley Hanks | Jr | Sanger | 12:20.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
49 | Jose Alvarenga | Sr | West Bakersfield | 12:22 | 6:11 | |||||||
50 | Alex Barriaga | Jr | Madera | 12:27 | 6:14 | |||||||
51 | Elijah Yee | Sr | Clovis West | 12:27.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
52 | Brian Perez | So | Golden Valley | 12:28 | 6:14 | |||||||
53 | Adam Monroy | Jr | West Bakersfield | 12:32 | 6:16 | |||||||
54 | Jose Guzman | Jr | Madera | 12:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
55 | Alex Zuno | Jr | Sanger | 12:34 | 6:17 | |||||||
56 | Oscar Cruz | Sr | Fresno | 12:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
57 | Juan Valdovinos | Jr | Golden Valley | 12:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
58 | Carlos Pantoja | Jr | Fresno | 12:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
59 | Wilton Wooliever | Sr | Minarets | 12:48 | 6:24 | |||||||
60 | Gustavo Hernandez | Jr | Golden Valley | 12:50 | 6:25 | |||||||
61 | Andres Moreno | Jr | Golden Valley | 12:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
62 | Emeliano Crespin | Jr | Madera | 12:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
63 | Hayden Zuniga | Sr | Coalinga | 12:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
64 | Daniel Hernandez | So | Golden Valley | 12:57 | 6:29 | |||||||
65 | Lee Erron | Jr | Clovis West | 12:59 | 6:30 | |||||||
66 | Jose Moreno | Jr | Madera | 13:00 | 6:30 | |||||||
67 | Erik Garcia | Jr | West Bakersfield | 13:05 | 6:33 | |||||||
68 | Josue Cruz | Sr | Golden Valley | 13:10 | 6:35 | |||||||
69 | Carlos Perez | So | Golden Valley | 13:12 | 6:36 | |||||||
70 | Eduardo Hernandez | Sr | Golden Valley | 13:18 | 6:39 | |||||||
71 | James Hernandez | Jr | Clovis | 13:18.9 | 6:39 | 6/6 | 14/14 | 7/8 | ||||
72 | Juan Moreno | Sr | Sanger | 13:20 | 6:40 | |||||||
73 | Alexis Rojas | Fr | Golden Valley | 13:27 | 6:44 | |||||||
74 | Juan Olea | Sr | Roosevelt | 13:27.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
75 | Tristan Peters | Sr | Minarets | 13:27.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
76 | Fidel Vasquez | Sr | Fresno | 13:32 | 6:46 | |||||||
77 | Eddie Gonzalez | Jr | Dinuba | 13:34 | 6:47 | |||||||
78 | Johnny Balderas | Fr | Golden Valley | 13:39 | 6:50 | |||||||
79 | Christian Matsumoto | Jr | Minarets | 13:41 | 6:51 | |||||||
80 | Daniel Lopez | Sr | West Bakersfield | 13:49 | 6:55 | |||||||
81 | Bladimir Benitez | So | Golden Valley | 14:01 | 7:01 | |||||||
82 | Arturo Flores | Jr | West Bakersfield | 14:05 | 7:03 | |||||||
83 | Rigo Enciso | Jr | West Bakersfield | 14:05.79 | 7:03 | |||||||
84 | Dakotah Morningstart | Sr | Fresno | 14:06 | 7:03 | |||||||
85 | Brian Santamaria | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 14:08 | 7:04 | |||||||
86 | Diego Garcia | Jr | Dinuba | 14:26 | 7:13 | |||||||
87 | Van Cummings | Jr | Minarets | 14:26.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
88 | Carlos Ramirez | Sr | Golden Valley | 14:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
89 | Israel Trujillo | Fr | Golden Valley | 14:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
90 | Jesus Pimentel | Jr | Coalinga | 14:58 | 7:29 | |||||||
91 | Mark Salado | Fr | Golden Valley | 15:28 | 7:44 | |||||||
92 | Juan Nunez | Sr | Bullard | 15:40 | 7:50 | |||||||
93 | Estanislao Vasquez | Sr | Madera South | 16:09 | 8:04 | |||||||
94 | Alfonso Munoz | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 16:28 | 8:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roosevelt 3-4-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
55:34 11:07 5:33 |
41 | Lamberto Sarmiento Jr 10:43 5:22 3 |
Ruben Lopez Sr 11:09 5:35 8 |
Demetrio Cisneros Jr 11:11 5:36 9 |
Rafael Guzman Jr 11:15 5:38 10 |
Cesar Altamirano Sr 11:16 5:38 11 |
D'andre Witherspoon Sr 11:24 5:42 13 |
Eduardo Gonzalez Sr 11:49 5:55 24 |
2 | Bullard 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:55 |
56:16 11:15 5:38 |
54 | Jesus Vasquez Sr 10:47 5:24 4 |
Connor Tabatabai Jr 10:49 5:25 5 |
Nathaniel Smith Sr 11:23 5:42 12 |
Eric Lopez Jr 11:35 5:48 16 |
Brandon Martinez Jr 11:42 5:51 17 |
Erik Martinez Sr 12:19 6:09 36 |
Juan Nunez Sr 15:40 7:50 57 |
3 | Clovis 1-1-4-3-3 Gap: 1:22 |
57:12 11:26 5:43 |
80 | Sam Nelson Jr 10:34 5:17 1 |
Keegan Bangs Sr 11:06 5:33 7 |
Kyle Fogal Jr 11:45 5:53 19 |
Tony Hernandez Sr 11:51 5:56 25 |
Zach Lucas Jr 11:56 5:58 28 |
James Hernandez Jr 13:19 6:39 51 |
|
4 | Madera South 2-1-3-4-4 Gap: 5:34 |
61:17 12:15 6:08 |
113 | Edgar Ruiz Jr 10:35 5:18 2 |
Jorge Jimenez Jr 10:52 5:26 6 |
Daniel Perez Jr 11:34 5:47 15 |
Andres Maclovio Jr 12:07 6:04 32 |
Estanislao Vasquez Sr 16:09 8:04 58 |
||
5 | Mt. Whitney 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:16 |
59:23 11:53 5:56 |
125 | Jaime Galvan Sr 11:44 5:52 18 |
Zac Weisner Sr 11:48 5:54 22 |
Jose Padilla Jr 11:53 5:56 26 |
Easai Sosa Jr 11:58 5:59 29 |
Alfredo Heras Jr 12:00 6:00 30 |
Miguel Lopez Jr 12:02 6:01 31 |
Brian Santamaria Sr 14:08 7:04 56 |
6 | Fresno 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:53 |
60:37 12:07 6:04 |
153 | Antonio Torrecillas Sr 11:47 5:53 20 |
Ramon Parada Jr 11:47 5:54 21 |
Jonathan Rodriguez Jr 12:10 6:05 34 |
Saul Herrera Jr 12:13 6:07 35 |
Oscar Cruz Sr 12:40 6:20 43 |
Carlos Pantoja Jr 12:44 6:22 45 |
Fidel Vasquez Sr 13:32 6:46 52 |
7 | Golden Valley 8-8-8-7-7 Gap: 0:53 |
61:13 12:15 6:07 |
171 | Walter Reyes So 11:49 5:54 23 |
Johhny Ceja Jr 11:55 5:57 27 |
Nick Cisneros Sr 12:20 6:10 37 |
Brian Perez So 12:28 6:14 40 |
Juan Valdovinos Jr 12:42 6:21 44 |
Gustavo Hernandez Jr 12:50 6:25 46 |
Andres Moreno Jr 12:52 6:26 47 |
8 | Madera 5-7-7-8-8 Gap: 1:28 |
61:29 12:18 6:09 |
176 | Erik Juarez Jr 11:26 5:43 14 |
Jose Tello Jr 12:09 6:05 33 |
Alex Barriaga Jr 12:27 6:14 39 |
Jose Guzman Jr 12:33 6:17 42 |
Emeliano Crespin Jr 12:54 6:27 48 |
Jose Moreno Jr 13:00 6:30 49 |
|
9 | West Bakersfield 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:43 |
65:53 13:11 6:35 |
236 | Jose Alvarenga Sr 12:22 6:11 38 |
Adam Monroy Jr 12:32 6:16 41 |
Erik Garcia Jr 13:05 6:33 50 |
Daniel Lopez Sr 13:49 6:55 53 |
Arturo Flores Jr 14:05 7:03 54 |
Rigo Enciso Jr 14:06 7:03 55 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Josh Vonberg | So | Clovis North | 10:33 | 5:17 | |||||||
2 | Alfredo Miranda | Fr | Madera South | 10:35 | 5:18 | |||||||
3 | Dilly Brar | Fr | Clovis East | 10:44 | 5:22 | |||||||
4 | Brenner Borec | So | Clovis North | 10:47 | 5:24 | |||||||
5 | Izaiah Flores | Fr | Clovis | 10:50 | 5:25 | 1/7 | 3/14 | 4/23 | ||||
6 | Bret Moran | So | Exeter | 10:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
7 | Mitchell Parham | So | Clovis East | 10:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
8 | Saben Butts | So | Mt. Whitney | 10:55 | 5:28 | |||||||
9 | Jared Orth | Fr | Clovis West | 10:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
10 | Christian Nevarez | Fr | Madera South | 10:57 | 5:29 | |||||||
11 | Isaiah Montion | Fr | Roosevelt | 10:57.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
12 | Andrew Vance | Fr | Clovis North | 10:59 | 5:30 | |||||||
13 | Jonah Saenz | So | Clovis East | 10:59.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
14 | Logan Gray | So | Clovis | 11:04 | 5:32 | 2/7 | 4/14 | 4/22 | ||||
15 | Martin Garcia | Fr | Roosevelt | 11:06 | 5:33 | |||||||
16 | Sergio Maldonado | So | Madera South | 11:07 | 5:34 | |||||||
17 | Esteban Mcdonald | So | Archbishop Mitty | 11:09 | 5:35 | |||||||
18 | Kevin Silva | So | Madera South | 11:11 | 5:36 | |||||||
19 | Issac Maravilla | So | Madera South | 11:12 | 5:36 | |||||||
20 | Israel Bermudez | So | Mt. Whitney | 11:13 | 5:37 | |||||||
21 | Salvador Sanchez | So | Mt. Whitney | 11:14 | 5:37 | |||||||
22 | Juan Padilla | So | Mt. Whitney | 11:17 | 5:39 | |||||||
23 | George Lopez | So | Mendota | 11:18 | 5:39 | |||||||
24 | Victor Hernandez | So | Mt. Whitney | 11:18.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
25 | Gabriel Logan | Fr | Clovis North | 11:20 | 5:40 | |||||||
26 | Larry Bazante | So | Madera South | 11:20.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
27 | Francisco Garcia | Sr | Madera | 11:23 | 5:42 | |||||||
28 | Tim Fitch | Fr | Madera | 11:23.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
29 | Pardeep Kandola | Fr | Clovis | 11:25 | 5:43 | 3/7 | 6/14 | 5/20 | ||||
30 | Corbin Kehrberg | So | Exeter | 11:27 | 5:44 | |||||||
31 | Jacob Meyer | Fr | Clovis | 11:29 | 5:45 | 4/7 | 7/14 | 4/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
32 | Nathan Bracamonte | Fr | Sanger | 11:29.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
33 | Eli Abourezk | So | Exeter | 11:30 | 5:45 | |||||||
34 | Aaron Andrews | Fr | Clovis East | 11:30.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
35 | Eli Diaz | Fr | Clovis East | 11:31 | 5:46 | |||||||
36 | Octavio Campos | Fr | Dinuba | 11:31.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
37 | Rodrigo Ramos | So | Mt. Whitney | 11:32 | 5:46 | |||||||
38 | Vincent Leuzze | So | Archbishop Mitty | 11:33 | 5:47 | |||||||
39 | Zachary Bethel | So | Clovis West | 11:34 | 5:47 | |||||||
40 | Jesse Melgoza | So | Sanger | 11:34.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
41 | Manuel Aquino | Fr | Madera South | 11:34.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
42 | Geo Alvarado | So | Mendota | 11:35 | 5:48 | |||||||
43 | Ariel Espindola | Fr | Golden Valley | 11:36 | 5:48 | |||||||
44 | Emmanuel Magana | So | Golden Valley | 11:37 | 5:49 | |||||||
45 | Michael Hernandez | So | Sanger | 11:40 | 5:50 | |||||||
46 | Cristian Leija | Fr | Fresno | 11:43 | 5:52 | |||||||
47 | Arturo Valencia | Fr | West Bakersfield | 11:49 | 5:55 | |||||||
48 | Zach Ellis | Fr | Clovis | 11:55 | 5:58 | 5/7 | 10/14 | 4/12 | ||||
49 | Chris Bradley | So | Mt. Whitney | 11:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
50 | Diose Ramirez | So | Madera South | 11:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
51 | Perrin Swanlund | So | West Bakersfield | 11:58.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
52 | Chris Valdovinos | So | Golden Valley | 12:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
53 | Arath Nieto | Fr | West Bakersfield | 12:00.89 | 6:00 | |||||||
54 | Christian Vaughn | So | Clovis North | 12:01 | 6:01 | |||||||
55 | Robert Cook | So | Minarets | 12:01.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
56 | Ryan Gonzalez | Fr | Sanger | 12:03 | 6:02 | |||||||
57 | Isaiah Velasco | So | Madera | 12:04 | 6:02 | |||||||
58 | Alonso Avilez | So | Dinuba | 12:05 | 6:03 | |||||||
59 | Luis Guitierrez | Fr | Dinuba | 12:06 | 6:03 | |||||||
60 | Marco Casares | So | Madera | 12:07 | 6:04 | |||||||
61 | Roman Lopez | Fr | Clovis North | 12:08 | 6:04 | |||||||
62 | Miguel Marquez | So | Mt. Whitney | 12:09 | 6:05 | |||||||
63 | Ademi Adeniji | Fr | University (Fresno) | 12:09.89 | 6:05 | |||||||
64 | Oscar Cruz | Fr | Golden Valley | 12:11 | 6:06 | |||||||
65 | Jarrett Chow | So | Immanuel | 12:12 | 6:06 | |||||||
66 | Ben Chavez | So | Bullard | 12:13 | 6:07 | |||||||
67 | Alex Scott | So | Clovis North | 12:14 | 6:07 | |||||||
68 | Jonathan Perez | So | Madera | 12:16 | 6:08 | |||||||
69 | Bk Robinson | So | Minarets | 12:17 | 6:09 | |||||||
70 | Ethan Weldon | So | Clovis West | 12:20 | 6:10 | |||||||
71 | Vincent Lovero | So | Mt. Whitney | 12:28 | 6:14 | |||||||
72 | Alfredo Solis | Fr | Golden Valley | 12:28.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
73 | Carter Ruch | So | Immanuel | 12:29 | 6:15 | |||||||
74 | Jospeh Castro | So | West Bakersfield | 12:32 | 6:16 | |||||||
75 | Zac Briner | Fr | Clovis East | 12:32.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
76 | Elvis Silva | Fr | Madera South | 12:32.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
77 | Jeremy Jeung | Fr | Clovis | 12:34 | 6:17 | 6/7 | 12/14 | 5/7 | ||||
78 | Conner Stevens | So | Clovis | 12:35 | 6:18 | 7/7 | 13/14 | 4/7 | 12:49 (0:14) |
12:49 (0:14) |
12:49 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
79 | Nicholas Jensen | So | Bullard | 12:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
80 | Nicholas Altamiran | Fr | Bullard | 12:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
81 | Jorge Leija | So | Fresno | 12:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
82 | Bernardino Giron | Fr | Madera South | 12:50 | 6:25 | |||||||
83 | Eric Espinoza | Fr | Clovis East | 12:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
84 | Ricardo Polanco | Fr | Golden Valley | 12:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
85 | Jacob Norman | So | Exeter | 12:55 | 6:28 | |||||||
86 | Crystyan Cruz-mata | Fr | West Bakersfield | 12:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
87 | Jonathan Deleon | Fr | Coalinga | 12:58 | 6:29 | |||||||
88 | Sergio Herrera | So | Golden Valley | 13:03 | 6:32 | |||||||
89 | Michel Perez | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 13:07 | 6:34 | |||||||
90 | Jesus Duran | Fr | Coalinga | 13:08 | 6:34 | |||||||
91 | Isai Medina | Fr | Madera | 13:12 | 6:36 | |||||||
92 | Tommy Llamas | So | McLane | 13:13 | 6:37 | |||||||
93 | Siddarth Sannapare | Fr | Clovis North | 13:14 | 6:37 | |||||||
94 | Zach Wilson | So | Mt. Whitney | 13:17 | 6:39 | |||||||
95 | Sergio Cazarez | So | Madera | 13:21 | 6:41 | |||||||
96 | Luis Vasquez | Fr | Fresno | 13:23 | 6:42 | |||||||
97 | Robby Brandt | Fr | Immanuel | 13:34 | 6:47 | |||||||
98 | Juan Robledo | Fr | McLane | 13:34.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
99 | Troy Paredes | Fr | Clovis East | 13:34.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
100 | David Martinez | So | Sanger | 13:35 | 6:48 | |||||||
101 | Luis Capstrano | Fr | McLane | 13:36 | 6:48 | |||||||
102 | Mathias Tevendale | So | University (Fresno) | 13:40 | 6:50 | |||||||
103 | Jt Kraft | Fr | Clovis West | 13:44 | 6:52 | |||||||
104 | Jesus Ruiz | So | Roosevelt | 13:47 | 6:54 | |||||||
105 | Anthony Gonzalez | Fr | Roosevelt | 13:50 | 6:55 | |||||||
106 | Jonathan Bodine | Fr | University (Fresno) | 13:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
107 | Yui Lau | So | Mt. Whitney | 13:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
108 | Johnathan Notarnic | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 14:11 | 7:06 | |||||||
109 | Eric Sarabia | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 14:19 | 7:09 | |||||||
110 | Jose Avila | So | Mendota | 14:28 | 7:14 | |||||||
111 | Miguel Canales | Fr | Coalinga | 14:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
112 | Jacob Hopalian | Fr | Clovis North | 14:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
113 | Ian Crisp | Fr | University (Fresno) | 14:33 | 7:17 | |||||||
114 | Javier Medina | So | Fresno | 14:37 | 7:19 | |||||||
115 | Sebastian Garcia | Fr | Bullard | 14:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
116 | Nicco Custodio | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 15:16 | 7:38 | |||||||
117 | Juan Garcia | Fr | Roosevelt | 15:18 | 7:39 | |||||||
118 | Pablo Rosales | Fr | Clovis North | 15:47 | 7:54 | |||||||
119 | Tommy Downie | So | Bakersfield Christian | 15:49 | 7:55 | |||||||
120 | Derrick Vincent | So | Fresno | 16:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
121 | Bryan Vera | Fr | Bullard | 17:16 | 8:38 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Madera South 2-3-3-2-1 Gap: 0:37 |
55:02 11:00 5:30 |
55 | Alfredo Miranda Fr 10:35 5:18 2 |
Christian Nevarez Fr 10:57 5:29 8 |
Sergio Maldonado So 11:07 5:34 14 |
Kevin Silva So 11:11 5:36 15 |
Issac Maravilla So 11:12 5:36 16 |
Larry Bazante So 11:21 5:40 22 |
Manuel Aquino Fr 11:35 5:47 32 |
2 | Clovis East 3-2-2-3-2 Gap: 0:47 |
55:37 11:07 5:34 |
77 | Dilly Brar Fr 10:44 5:22 3 |
Mitchell Parham So 10:52 5:26 6 |
Jonah Saenz So 11:00 5:30 11 |
Aaron Andrews Fr 11:31 5:45 28 |
Eli Diaz Fr 11:31 5:46 29 |
Zac Briner Fr 12:33 6:16 54 |
Eric Espinoza Fr 12:51 6:26 60 |
3 | Clovis North 1-1-1-1-3 Gap: 1:28 |
55:40 11:08 5:34 |
79 | Josh Vonberg So 10:33 5:17 1 |
Brenner Borec So 10:47 5:24 4 |
Andrew Vance Fr 10:59 5:30 10 |
Gabriel Logan Fr 11:20 5:40 21 |
Christian Vaughn So 12:01 6:01 43 |
Roman Lopez Fr 12:08 6:04 47 |
Alex Scott So 12:14 6:07 50 |
4 | Mt. Whitney 5-6-4-4-4 Gap: 0:24 |
55:58 11:12 5:36 |
81 | Saben Butts So 10:55 5:28 7 |
Israel Bermudez So 11:13 5:37 17 |
Salvador Sanchez So 11:14 5:37 18 |
Juan Padilla So 11:17 5:39 19 |
Victor Hernandez So 11:19 5:39 20 |
Rodrigo Ramos So 11:32 5:46 30 |
Chris Bradley So 11:57 5:59 39 |
5 | Clovis 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:05 |
56:43 11:21 5:40 |
106 | Izaiah Flores Fr 10:50 5:25 5 |
Logan Gray So 11:04 5:32 12 |
Pardeep Kandola Fr 11:25 5:43 25 |
Jacob Meyer Fr 11:29 5:45 26 |
Zach Ellis Fr 11:55 5:58 38 |
Jeremy Jeung Fr 12:34 6:17 55 |
Conner Stevens So 12:35 6:18 56 |
6 | Madera 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 0:53 |
59:13 11:51 5:55 |
189 | Francisco Garcia Sr 11:23 5:42 23 |
Tim Fitch Fr 11:23 5:42 24 |
Isaiah Velasco So 12:04 6:02 45 |
Marco Casares So 12:07 6:04 46 |
Jonathan Perez So 12:16 6:08 51 |
Isai Medina Fr 13:12 6:36 64 |
Sergio Cazarez So 13:21 6:41 65 |
7 | Sanger 8-8-8-6-7 Gap: 2:05 |
60:22 12:04 6:02 |
204 | Nathan Bracamonte Fr 11:30 5:45 27 |
Jesse Melgoza So 11:35 5:47 31 |
Michael Hernandez So 11:40 5:50 35 |
Ryan Gonzalez Fr 12:03 6:02 44 |
David Martinez So 13:35 6:48 67 |
||
8 | Golden Valley 9-9-9-8-8 Gap: 0:53 |
59:53 11:59 5:59 |
208 | Ariel Espindola Fr 11:36 5:48 33 |
Emmanuel Magana So 11:37 5:49 34 |
Chris Valdovinos So 12:00 6:00 41 |
Oscar Cruz Fr 12:11 6:06 48 |
Alfredo Solis Fr 12:29 6:14 52 |
Ricardo Polanco Fr 12:54 6:27 61 |
Sergio Herrera So 13:03 6:32 63 |
9 | Roosevelt 6-5-6-9-9 Gap: 4:21 |
64:59 13:00 6:30 |
231 | Isaiah Montion Fr 10:58 5:29 9 |
Martin Garcia Fr 11:06 5:33 13 |
Jesus Ruiz So 13:47 6:54 68 |
Anthony Gonzalez Fr 13:50 6:55 69 |
Juan Garcia Fr 15:18 7:39 72 |
||
10 | West Bakersfield 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:07 |
61:16 12:15 6:08 |
234 | Arturo Valencia Fr 11:49 5:55 37 |
Perrin Swanlund So 11:58 5:59 40 |
Arath Nieto Fr 12:01 6:00 42 |
Jospeh Castro So 12:32 6:16 53 |
Crystyan Cruz-mata Fr 12:56 6:28 62 |
||
11 | Fresno 10-11-11-11-11 Gap: 4:17 |
68:26 13:41 6:51 |
304 | Cristian Leija Fr 11:43 5:52 36 |
Jorge Leija So 12:43 6:22 59 |
Luis Vasquez Fr 13:23 6:42 66 |
Javier Medina So 14:37 7:19 70 |
Derrick Vincent So 16:00 8:00 73 |
||
12 | Bullard 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 5:03 |
69:27 13:53 6:57 |
309 | Ben Chavez So 12:13 6:07 49 |
Nicholas Jensen So 12:36 6:18 57 |
Nicholas Altamiran Fr 12:41 6:21 58 |
Sebastian Garcia Fr 14:41 7:21 71 |
Bryan Vera Fr 17:16 8:38 74 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.