Clovis Results from the Golden West Invitational at Cutler Park on 10/3/14
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bailey Douglas | So | JV | 29:11 | 9:44 | 3 | 143/220 | 8/9 | 15/16 | 10/11 | |||||
Briaunna Caver | Sr | JV | 23:46.2 | 7:55 | 3 | 18/220 | 5/9 | 12/16 | 3/16 | 23:41 | 23:41 | 23:41 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Catrina Gould | Sr | JV | 24:30.4 | 8:10 | 3 | 27/220 | 6/9 | 13/16 | 3/14 | 24:59 (0:29,1.9) |
24:59 (0:29,1.9) |
22:49 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Jordyn Ohashi | Fr | V | 22:24.5 | 7:28 | 3 | 54/174 | 6/7 | 7/16 | 3/19 | |||||
Kaitlyn Russo | So | V | 21:41.9 | 7:14 | 3 | 40/174 | 4/7 | 4/16 | 5/26 | 20:53 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Kayla Hill | Jr | V | 22:57.3 | 7:39 | 3 | 70/174 | 7/7 | 10/16 | 3/16 | 20:52.9 | 20:52.9 | 19:21 | ||
Lexi Walker | So | JV | 22:41.6 | 7:34 | 3 | 5/220 | 3/9 | 9/16 | 1/22 | 20:31 | ||||
McKenna Lewis | Fr | V | 21:05.7 | 7:02 | 3 | 23/174 | 2/7 | 2/16 | 6/30 | 19:40 | ||||
Megan Dean | Fr | JV | 23:23.3 | 7:48 | 3 | 13/220 | 4/9 | 11/16 | 2/19 | |||||
Mikayla Sodersten | Jr | V | 18:44.4 | 6:15 | 3 | 1/174 | 1/7 | 1/16 | 1/33 | 18:49.5 (0:05,0.5) |
18:49.5 (0:05,0.5) |
17:01 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Morgan Thaxter | Sr | JV | 22:32 | 7:31 | 3 | 3/220 | 2/9 | 8/16 | 1/23 | 21:36.9 | 21:36.9 | 20:42 | ||
Paige Thaxter | So | JV | 24:34.7 | 8:12 | 3 | 28/220 | 7/9 | 14/16 | 2/12 | 24:59 (0:24,1.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Rachel Berry | So | V | 21:46.3 | 7:15 | 3 | 41/174 | 5/7 | 5/16 | 3/24 | 20:15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Shelby Althoff | So | V | 21:28.1 | 7:09 | 3 | 36/174 | 3/7 | 3/16 | 6/26 | 19:58 | You ROCK! (PG, SBP) | |||
Sydney Rhoads | Sr | JV | 30:15 | 10:05 | 3 | 159/220 | 9/9 | 16/16 | 10/11 | |||||
Vannessa Chavira | So | JV | 22:02.7 | 7:21 | 3 | 1/220 | 1/9 | 6/16 | 1/27 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/24 | 104:46 3:02 |
3 | 6:59 | 6:15 | 7:15 | 135 | 6:52 | 102:11 | 102:11 | 91:28 97:20 |
Mikayla Sodersten (1), McKenna Lewis (22), Shelby Althoff (35), Kaitlyn Russo (38), Rachel Berry (39) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 1/16 | 114:26 1:44 |
3 | 7:38 | 7:21 | 7:55 | 40 | 7:38 | 125:20 (10:54,8.7) |
125:20 (10:54,8.7%) |
125:20 | Cougars ROCK! (LR, PR, DTR) | Vannessa Chavira (1), Morgan Thaxter (3), Lexi Walker (5), Megan Dean (13), Briaunna Caver (18) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mikayla Sodersten | Jr | Clovis | 18:44.4 | 6:15 | 1/7 | 1/16 | 1/33 | 18:50 (0:05) |
18:50 (0:05) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Gabby Satterlee | Jr | Central Valley Chris | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
3 | Karina Carstens | Sr | Exeter | 19:32.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
4 | Kaitlin Pacheco | Jr | Clovis West | 19:39.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
5 | 1 Girl | Ridgeview | 19:43.9 | 6:35 | ||||||||
6 | Jordyn Zorn | Sr | Monache | 19:46.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
7 | Alyssa Diaz | So | McFarland | 19:49.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
8 | Shani Slabber | Jr | Central Valley Chris | 19:52.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
9 | Stephanie Ramos | Sr | Monache | 19:58.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
10 | Danielle Pacheco | Jr | Clovis West | 20:15.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
11 | Sonia Holguin | Jr | McFarland | 20:23.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
12 | Katie Grootendorst | Sr | Clovis West | 20:26.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
13 | Alleida Martinez | Fr | Selma | 20:32.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
14 | Cynthia Mejia | Jr | Tulare Western | 20:37.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
15 | Emily Enns | Sr | Shafter | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
16 | Evelyn Rincon | Sr | Monache | 20:43.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
17 | Karen Martinez | Sr | Porterville | 20:46.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
18 | Marissa Branscom | Sr | Tulare Western | 20:52.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
19 | Briana Guerrero | Jr | Redwood (Visalia) | 20:53.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
20 | Annechiena Knevelb | Sr | Central Valley Chris | 21:04.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
21 | Gabriela Lozano | Sr | Monache | 21:04.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
22 | Jenna Wilson | So | Central Valley Chris | 21:05.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
23 | McKenna Lewis | Fr | Clovis | 21:05.7 | 7:02 | 2/7 | 2/16 | 6/30 | ||||
24 | Sarah Reid | Sr | Exeter | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
25 | Ariana Jasso | Sr | Redwood (Visalia) | 21:06.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
26 | Erica Cavanaugh | So | Clovis West | 21:11.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
27 | Caroline Diaz | Jr | McFarland | 21:15.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
28 | Destiny Serna | So | McFarland | 21:17.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
29 | Jewel Jasso | Jr | Redwood (Visalia) | 21:19.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
30 | Lydia Scott | So | Selma | 21:24.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
31 | Tatum Perez | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 21:24.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
32 | Fayanne Alvarado | Jr | Golden West | 21:24.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
33 | Lexus Alvarado | So | McFarland | 21:26.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
34 | Sonia Ponce | Sr | McFarland | 21:26.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
35 | Imelda Suarez | Fr | Monache | 21:27.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
36 | Shelby Althoff | So | Clovis | 21:28.1 | 7:09 | 3/7 | 3/16 | 6/26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
37 | Rebecca Harris | Jr | Golden West | 21:35.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
38 | Janet Herrera | Sr | Mira Monte | 21:38.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
39 | Mayeli Santos | Fr | Sierra Pacific | 21:39.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
40 | Kaitlyn Russo | So | Clovis | 21:41.9 | 7:14 | 4/7 | 4/16 | 5/26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
41 | Rachel Berry | So | Clovis | 21:46.3 | 7:15 | 5/7 | 5/16 | 3/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
42 | Jadyn Wilson | So | Central Valley Chris | 21:50.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
43 | Giselle Rodriguez | So | Golden West | 21:50.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
44 | Megan Anderson | So | Clovis West | 21:54.6 | 7:18 | |||||||
45 | Clara Roderick | So | Redwood (Visalia) | 21:55.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
46 | Kelsay Mcclendon | Sr | El Diamante | 21:55.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
47 | Kadee Vannorsdall | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
48 | Laura Lopez | Sr | Monache | 21:58.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
49 | Karina Vidrios | Jr | Dinuba | 21:59.7 | 7:20 | |||||||
50 | Delia Guzman | Sr | Selma | 22:06.8 | 7:22 | |||||||
51 | Justina Martinez | So | Firebaugh | 22:18.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
52 | Carina Perezchica | Sr | McFarland | 22:19.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
53 | Kaitlin Bloemhof | Jr | Shafter | 22:23.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
54 | Jordyn Ohashi | Fr | Clovis | 22:24.5 | 7:28 | 6/7 | 7/16 | 3/19 | ||||
55 | Cynthia Contreras | Sr | Corcoran | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
56 | Alyssa Torres | So | Shafter | 22:30.1 | 7:30 | |||||||
57 | Riley Ashton | So | Yosemite | 22:30.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
58 | Jurnee Fernandez | Sr | Hoover | 22:33.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
59 | Nadia Acosta | So | Shafter | 22:36.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
60 | Emily Pierschbacher | Sr | Tulare Western | 22:38.3 | 7:33 | |||||||
61 | Jailene Arcila | Sr | Redwood (Visalia) | 22:39.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
62 | 4 Girl | Ridgeview | 22:42.6 | 7:34 | ||||||||
63 | Kimberly Aldaco | Sr | Monache | 22:47.4 | 7:36 | |||||||
64 | Maricza Ramirez | Jr | Roosevelt | 22:48.4 | 7:36 | |||||||
65 | Maria Garcia | So | Tulare Western | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
66 | Giselle Sanchez | Fr | Roosevelt | 22:51.4 | 7:37 | |||||||
67 | Christy Velez | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 22:53.4 | 7:38 | |||||||
68 | Diana Reyes | So | Shafter | 22:53.9 | 7:38 | |||||||
69 | Natalie Ezelle | So | Mt. Whitney | 22:56.5 | 7:39 | |||||||
70 | Kayla Hill | Jr | Clovis | 22:57.3 | 7:39 | 7/7 | 10/16 | 3/16 | 20:52.9 | 20:52.9 | ||
71 | Vanessa Majano | So | Shafter | 23:00.8 | 7:40 | |||||||
72 | Rose Curley | Jr | Yosemite | 23:10.8 | 7:44 | |||||||
73 | Jessica Fine | Jr | Yosemite | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
74 | Joslyn Porter | Fr | Tulare Western | 23:11.8 | 7:44 | |||||||
75 | Janet Rodriguez | Jr | Golden West | 23:20.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
76 | Aurora Langford | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 23:21 | 7:47 | |||||||
77 | Hannah Wilson | Fr | Clovis West | 23:23.5 | 7:48 | |||||||
78 | Gabrielle Stegge | Fr | Yosemite | 23:23.7 | 7:48 | |||||||
79 | Damarice Herrera | Jr | Mira Monte | 23:25.2 | 7:48 | |||||||
80 | Julieanne Jenkins | So | Mt. Whitney | 23:30.6 | 7:50 | |||||||
81 | Melinda Gonzalez | Sr | Porterville | 23:34.1 | 7:51 | |||||||
82 | Emily Merriot | So | Tulare Western | 23:35.3 | 7:52 | |||||||
83 | Liliana Jimenez | So | Dinuba | 23:40.2 | 7:53 | |||||||
84 | Jacqui Vidrio | So | Reedley | 23:41.5 | 7:54 | |||||||
85 | Rosalva Quevedo | So | Mira Monte | 23:42.6 | 7:54 | |||||||
86 | 2 Girl | Ridgeview | 23:43.2 | 7:54 | ||||||||
87 | Sydney Scott-hyde | Jr | El Diamante | 23:44.4 | 7:55 | |||||||
88 | Antonia Lozano | Jr | Hanford West | 23:48.1 | 7:56 | |||||||
89 | Shelby Collins | Jr | Central Valley Chris | 23:49.1 | 7:56 | |||||||
90 | Molly Mullvaney | Fr | Porterville | 23:53.6 | 7:58 | |||||||
91 | Emily Cross | Jr | Central Valley Chris | 23:55.2 | 7:58 | |||||||
92 | Sabrina Ruiz | Jr | Coalinga | 23:57.6 | 7:59 | |||||||
93 | Lorena Ambriz | Sr | Lindsay | 23:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
94 | Kelly Crittenden | So | Parlier | 23:59.3 | 8:00 | |||||||
95 | Ariana Rodriguez | So | Orosi | 24:00.1 | 8:00 | |||||||
96 | Maiya Foster | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 24:02.3 | 8:01 | |||||||
97 | Ellen Saunders | Sr | Yosemite | 24:06.1 | 8:02 | |||||||
98 | Kylie Guerra | Jr | Reedley | 24:06.4 | 8:02 | |||||||
99 | Paulina Pena | Sr | Porterville | 24:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
100 | Monique Munoz | Jr | Porterville | 24:11.4 | 8:04 | |||||||
101 | Lizabeth Estrada | Jr | Selma | 24:11.9 | 8:04 | |||||||
102 | Valerie Navarro | So | Exeter | 24:19 | 8:06 | |||||||
103 | Elizabeth Gonzalez | Sr | Mira Monte | 24:19.4 | 8:06 | |||||||
104 | Lucia Jimenez | So | Dinuba | 24:20 | 8:07 | |||||||
105 | Jobie Alvarez | So | Porterville | 24:26.8 | 8:09 | |||||||
106 | Miriam Cabrera | Jr | Reedley | 24:30.5 | 8:10 | |||||||
107 | Victoria Cota | So | Corcoran | 24:35.9 | 8:12 | |||||||
108 | Dana Beltran | Sr | Coalinga | 24:38.5 | 8:13 | |||||||
109 | Jasmine Daulton | Sr | El Diamante | 24:41.9 | 8:14 | |||||||
110 | Stephanie Murillo | Jr | Coalinga | 24:50.2 | 8:17 | |||||||
111 | Yezzania Gonzalez | Sr | Reedley | 24:51.9 | 8:17 | |||||||
112 | Alejandra Jurado | Jr | Tulare Western | 24:52.3 | 8:17 | |||||||
113 | Jazlyn Hernandez | Jr | Reedley | 24:53.2 | 8:18 | |||||||
114 | Liz Alcantara | Sr | Avenal | 24:53.9 | 8:18 | |||||||
115 | Erica Ramirez | Sr | Roosevelt | 24:57.5 | 8:19 | |||||||
116 | Vanessa Rodriguez | Sr | Corcoran | 24:58.3 | 8:19 | |||||||
117 | Balanna Ramos | Jr | Yosemite | 25:01.7 | 8:21 | |||||||
118 | Julieta Ceballos | Fr | Porterville | 25:02.6 | 8:21 | |||||||
119 | Madilyn Yunt | Sr | Golden West | 25:05.1 | 8:22 | |||||||
120 | 3 Girl | Ridgeview | 25:11.3 | 8:24 | ||||||||
121 | Quincee Garcia | So | El Diamante | 25:11.7 | 8:24 | |||||||
122 | Sarah Reyna | Jr | Shafter | 25:19.5 | 8:27 | |||||||
123 | Sahaira Torres | Fr | Firebaugh | 25:19.9 | 8:27 | |||||||
124 | Yalitza Gonzalez | Sr | Firebaugh | 25:21.1 | 8:27 | |||||||
125 | Diana Tejeda | Jr | Golden West | 25:23.3 | 8:28 | |||||||
126 | Mariela Velasco | Sr | Golden West | 25:27.4 | 8:29 | |||||||
127 | Clarissa Ortega | So | Selma | 25:32.7 | 8:31 | |||||||
128 | Laura Martinez | So | Mira Monte | 25:33.2 | 8:31 | |||||||
129 | Ruth Gonzalez | Sr | Orosi | 25:34.1 | 8:31 | |||||||
130 | Sabrina Nieldas | So | Hanford West | 25:42.6 | 8:34 | |||||||
131 | Desiree Garcia | Fr | Lindsay | 25:43.6 | 8:35 | |||||||
132 | Katie Whitcomb | Jr | Yosemite | 25:46.1 | 8:35 | |||||||
133 | Mya Hinojos | Fr | El Diamante | 25:49.6 | 8:37 | |||||||
134 | Rebecca Kozlowski | Sr | El Diamante | 25:57.8 | 8:39 | |||||||
135 | Isabela Gomez | Fr | Exeter | 25:59.7 | 8:40 | |||||||
136 | Leslie Valdovinos | Fr | Dinuba | 26:01.4 | 8:40 | |||||||
137 | Irma Roldan Herrera | So | Mira Monte | 26:02.9 | 8:41 | |||||||
138 | Tera Vinuela | So | San Joaquin Memorial | 26:06.7 | 8:42 | |||||||
139 | Maria Martin | So | Corcoran | 26:10.6 | 8:44 | |||||||
140 | Hannah Donkin | Sr | Exeter | 26:13.1 | 8:44 | |||||||
141 | Lisa Contreras | Jr | Coalinga | 26:19.1 | 8:46 | |||||||
142 | Karina Mondragon | Fr | Orosi | 26:21.9 | 8:47 | |||||||
143 | Molly Campbell | So | San Joaquin Memorial | 26:22.7 | 8:48 | |||||||
144 | Dania Lopez | Sr | Firebaugh | 26:47.3 | 8:56 | |||||||
145 | Fatima Gamino | Jr | Firebaugh | 26:48.2 | 8:56 | |||||||
146 | Cora Garcia | Sr | Coalinga | 26:48.9 | 8:56 | |||||||
147 | Carla Alvarado | So | Dinuba | 26:50.2 | 8:57 | |||||||
148 | Angelica Garcia | Sr | Roosevelt | 26:52.3 | 8:57 | |||||||
149 | Perla Morales | Jr | Reedley | 27:02.9 | 9:01 | |||||||
150 | Ashley Hart | So | El Diamante | 27:10.3 | 9:03 | |||||||
151 | Angelica Salgado | So | Corcoran | 27:29.6 | 9:10 | |||||||
152 | Lizbeth Escobar | So | Orosi | 27:30.1 | 9:10 | |||||||
153 | Guadalupe Ramirez | Jr | Selma | 27:33 | 9:11 | |||||||
154 | Tessa Prah | Sr | Exeter | 27:35.1 | 9:12 | |||||||
155 | Karina Arenevaz | Jr | Orosi | 28:01.4 | 9:20 | |||||||
156 | Alicia Zepeda | Jr | Reedley | 28:14.5 | 9:25 | |||||||
157 | Sonia Torres | Sr | Granite Hills | 28:21.4 | 9:27 | |||||||
158 | Vanessa Vazquez | Jr | Hanford West | 28:27.1 | 9:29 | |||||||
159 | Alejandra Lopez | Jr | Coalinga | 28:28.9 | 9:30 | |||||||
160 | Joscelyn Lopez | Jr | Mira Monte | 28:48 | 9:36 | |||||||
161 | Martha Espinoza | Fr | Firebaugh | 29:03.8 | 9:41 | |||||||
162 | Kaitlin Anderson | So | Hanford West | 29:23.8 | 9:48 | |||||||
163 | Zahira Navarro | So | Selma | 30:01.3 | 10:00 | |||||||
164 | Christy Han | Jr | Hoover | 30:38.1 | 10:13 | |||||||
165 | Cynthia Lopez | Sr | Coalinga | 30:42.7 | 10:14 | |||||||
166 | Daisy Sahagun | So | Hanford West | 30:50.5 | 10:17 | |||||||
167 | Gabriela Cruz | So | Firebaugh | 31:03.4 | 10:21 | |||||||
168 | Daisy Chavez | Sr | Corcoran | 31:06.3 | 10:22 | |||||||
169 | Joanna Sosa | So | Orange Cove | 31:15 | 10:25 | |||||||
170 | Leslie Merino | So | Orange Cove | 31:55 | 10:38 | |||||||
171 | Daisy Merino | Jr | Orange Cove | 32:58.8 | 11:00 | |||||||
172 | Natalie Perez | So | Parlier | 33:00.8 | 11:00 | |||||||
173 | Ingrid Pineda | Jr | Orange Cove | 35:08.5 | 11:43 | |||||||
174 | Aidee Garcia | Sr | Roosevelt | 36:02.1 | 12:01 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monache 5-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:40 |
103:01 20:36 6:52 |
82 | Jordyn Zorn Sr 19:47 6:36 5 |
Stephanie Ramos Sr 19:58 6:39 8 |
Evelyn Rincon Sr 20:44 6:55 15 |
Gabriela Lozano Sr 21:05 7:02 20 |
Imelda Suarez Fr 21:27 7:09 34 |
Laura Lopez Sr 21:58 7:19 46 |
Kimberly Aldaco Sr 22:47 7:36 59 |
2 | Central Valley Chris 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:43 |
102:59 20:36 6:52 |
89 | Gabby Satterlee Jr 19:07 6:22 2 |
Shani Slabber Jr 19:53 6:38 7 |
Annechiena Knevelb Sr 21:04 7:01 19 |
Jenna Wilson So 21:05 7:02 21 |
Jadyn Wilson So 21:50 7:17 40 |
Shelby Collins Jr 23:49 7:56 84 |
Emily Cross Jr 23:55 7:58 86 |
3 | Clovis West 4-2-1-2-3 Gap: 2:15 |
103:28 20:42 6:54 |
91 | Kaitlin Pacheco Jr 19:39 6:33 4 |
Danielle Pacheco Jr 20:16 6:45 9 |
Katie Grootendorst Sr 20:27 6:49 11 |
Erica Cavanaugh So 21:12 7:04 25 |
Megan Anderson So 21:55 7:18 42 |
Hannah Wilson Fr 23:24 7:48 73 |
|
4 | McFarland 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:36 |
104:13 20:51 6:57 |
101 | Alyssa Diaz So 19:50 6:37 6 |
Sonia Holguin Jr 20:24 6:48 10 |
Caroline Diaz Jr 21:16 7:05 26 |
Destiny Serna So 21:17 7:06 27 |
Lexus Alvarado So 21:26 7:09 32 |
Sonia Ponce Sr 21:27 7:09 33 |
Carina Perezchica Sr 22:20 7:27 50 |
5 | Clovis 1-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:02 |
104:46 20:57 6:59 |
135 | Mikayla Sodersten Jr 18:44 6:15 1 |
McKenna Lewis Fr 21:06 7:02 22 |
Shelby Althoff So 21:28 7:09 35 |
Kaitlyn Russo So 21:42 7:14 38 |
Rachel Berry So 21:46 7:15 39 |
Jordyn Ohashi Fr 22:25 7:28 52 |
Kayla Hill Jr 22:57 7:39 66 |
6 | Redwood (Visalia) 11-9-6-6-6 Gap: 1:46 |
107:54 21:35 7:12 |
171 | Briana Guerrero Jr 20:53 6:58 18 |
Ariana Jasso Sr 21:06 7:02 24 |
Jewel Jasso Jr 21:19 7:06 28 |
Clara Roderick So 21:55 7:18 43 |
Jailene Arcila Sr 22:40 7:33 58 |
||
7 | Tulare Western 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:34 |
110:11 22:02 7:21 |
218 | Cynthia Mejia Jr 20:38 6:53 13 |
Marissa Branscom Sr 20:52 6:57 17 |
Emily Pierschbacher Sr 22:38 7:33 57 |
Maria Garcia So 22:51 7:37 61 |
Joslyn Porter Fr 23:12 7:44 70 |
Emily Merriot So 23:35 7:52 78 |
Alejandra Jurado Jr 24:52 8:17 105 |
8 | Shafter 9-10-10-8-8 Gap: 2:13 |
111:05 22:13 7:24 |
239 | Emily Enns Sr 20:41 6:54 14 |
Kaitlin Bloemhof Jr 22:24 7:28 51 |
Alyssa Torres So 22:30 7:30 54 |
Nadia Acosta So 22:36 7:32 56 |
Diana Reyes So 22:54 7:38 64 |
Vanessa Majano So 23:01 7:40 67 |
Sarah Reyna Jr 25:20 8:27 113 |
9 | Mt. Whitney 12-12-12-11-9 Gap: 1:57 |
112:32 22:30 7:30 |
275 | Tatum Perez Jr 21:24 7:08 30 |
Kadee Vannorsdall Sr 21:57 7:19 45 |
Christy Velez Jr 22:53 7:38 63 |
Natalie Ezelle So 22:57 7:39 65 |
Aurora Langford Fr 23:21 7:47 72 |
Julieanne Jenkins So 23:31 7:50 76 |
Maiya Foster Sr 24:02 8:01 89 |
10 | Golden West 13-11-9-9-10 Gap: 3:40 |
113:17 22:39 7:33 |
290 | Fayanne Alvarado Jr 21:25 7:08 31 |
Rebecca Harris Jr 21:36 7:12 36 |
Giselle Rodriguez So 21:51 7:17 41 |
Janet Rodriguez Jr 23:20 7:47 71 |
Madilyn Yunt Sr 25:05 8:22 111 |
Diana Tejeda Jr 25:23 8:28 116 |
Mariela Velasco Sr 25:27 8:29 117 |
11 | Selma 7-8-8-10-11 Gap: 5:00 |
113:48 22:46 7:35 |
301 | Alleida Martinez Fr 20:33 6:51 12 |
Lydia Scott So 21:24 7:08 29 |
Delia Guzman Sr 22:07 7:22 48 |
Lizabeth Estrada Jr 24:12 8:04 94 |
Clarissa Ortega So 25:33 8:31 118 |
Guadalupe Ramirez Jr 27:33 9:11 141 |
Zahira Navarro So 30:01 10:00 150 |
12 | Yosemite 19-16-14-13-12 Gap: 1:35 |
116:22 23:16 7:45 |
356 | Riley Ashton So 22:31 7:30 55 |
Rose Curley Jr 23:11 7:44 68 |
Jessica Fine Jr 23:11 7:44 69 |
Gabrielle Stegge Fr 23:24 7:48 74 |
Ellen Saunders Sr 24:06 8:02 90 |
Balanna Ramos Jr 25:02 8:21 109 |
Katie Whitcomb Jr 25:46 8:35 122 |
13 | Porterville 10-13-13-14-13 Gap: 3:25 |
116:34 23:19 7:46 |
363 | Karen Martinez Sr 20:47 6:56 16 |
Melinda Gonzalez Sr 23:34 7:51 77 |
Molly Mullvaney Fr 23:54 7:58 85 |
Paulina Pena Sr 24:08 8:03 92 |
Monique Munoz Jr 24:11 8:04 93 |
Jobie Alvarez So 24:27 8:09 98 |
Julieta Ceballos Fr 25:03 8:21 110 |
14 | Exeter 3-6-11-12-14 Gap: 6:40 |
117:11 23:26 7:49 |
375 | Karina Carstens Sr 19:33 6:31 3 |
Sarah Reid Sr 21:06 7:02 23 |
Valerie Navarro So 24:19 8:06 95 |
Isabela Gomez Fr 26:00 8:40 125 |
Hannah Donkin Sr 26:13 8:44 129 |
Tessa Prah Sr 27:35 9:12 142 |
|
15 | Mira Monte 14-14-15-15-15 Gap: 3:55 |
118:39 23:44 7:55 |
408 | Janet Herrera Sr 21:38 7:13 37 |
Damarice Herrera Jr 23:25 7:48 75 |
Rosalva Quevedo So 23:43 7:54 81 |
Elizabeth Gonzalez Sr 24:19 8:06 96 |
Laura Martinez So 25:33 8:31 119 |
Irma Roldan Herrera So 26:03 8:41 127 |
Joscelyn Lopez Jr 28:48 9:36 147 |
16 | El Diamante 15-17-17-16-16 Gap: 3:54 |
121:24 24:17 8:06 |
463 | Kelsay Mcclendon Sr 21:56 7:19 44 |
Sydney Scott-hyde Jr 23:44 7:55 82 |
Jasmine Daulton Sr 24:42 8:14 102 |
Quincee Garcia So 25:12 8:24 112 |
Mya Hinojos Fr 25:50 8:37 123 |
Rebecca Kozlowski Sr 25:58 8:39 124 |
Ashley Hart So 27:10 9:03 138 |
17 | Reedley 21-21-20-19-17 Gap: 1:12 |
122:04 24:25 8:08 |
480 | Jacqui Vidrio So 23:42 7:54 80 |
Kylie Guerra Jr 24:06 8:02 91 |
Miriam Cabrera Jr 24:31 8:10 99 |
Yezzania Gonzalez Sr 24:52 8:17 104 |
Jazlyn Hernandez Jr 24:53 8:18 106 |
Perla Morales Jr 27:03 9:01 137 |
Alicia Zepeda Jr 28:15 9:25 144 |
18 | Dinuba 16-17-16-17-18 Gap: 4:51 |
122:52 24:34 8:11 |
484 | Karina Vidrios Jr 22:00 7:20 47 |
Liliana Jimenez So 23:40 7:53 79 |
Lucia Jimenez So 24:20 8:07 97 |
Leslie Valdovinos Fr 26:01 8:40 126 |
Carla Alvarado So 26:50 8:57 135 |
||
19 | Roosevelt 20-15-18-18-19 Gap: 13:14 |
133:32 26:42 8:54 |
520 | Maricza Ramirez Jr 22:48 7:36 60 |
Giselle Sanchez Fr 22:51 7:37 62 |
Erica Ramirez Sr 24:58 8:19 107 |
Angelica Garcia Sr 26:52 8:57 136 |
Aidee Garcia Sr 36:02 12:01 155 |
||
20 | Corcoran 18-19-19-20-20 Gap: 5:04 |
125:40 25:08 8:23 |
528 | Cynthia Contreras Sr 22:26 7:29 53 |
Victoria Cota So 24:36 8:12 100 |
Vanessa Rodriguez Sr 24:58 8:19 108 |
Maria Martin So 26:11 8:44 128 |
Angelica Salgado So 27:30 9:10 139 |
Daisy Chavez Sr 31:06 10:22 154 |
|
21 | Firebaugh 17-20-21-21-21 Gap: 4:29 |
126:35 25:19 8:26 |
543 | Justina Martinez So 22:19 7:26 49 |
Sahaira Torres Fr 25:20 8:27 114 |
Yalitza Gonzalez Sr 25:21 8:27 115 |
Dania Lopez Sr 26:47 8:56 132 |
Fatima Gamino Jr 26:48 8:56 133 |
Martha Espinoza Fr 29:04 9:41 148 |
Gabriela Cruz So 31:03 10:21 153 |
22 | Coalinga 23-22-22-22-22 Gap: 2:51 |
126:34 25:19 8:26 |
555 | Sabrina Ruiz Jr 23:58 7:59 87 |
Dana Beltran Sr 24:39 8:13 101 |
Stephanie Murillo Jr 24:50 8:17 103 |
Lisa Contreras Jr 26:19 8:46 130 |
Cora Garcia Sr 26:49 8:56 134 |
Alejandra Lopez Jr 28:29 9:30 146 |
Cynthia Lopez Sr 30:43 10:14 151 |
23 | Orosi 24-24-23-23-23 Gap: 4:01 |
131:28 26:18 8:46 |
622 | Ariana Rodriguez So 24:00 8:00 88 |
Ruth Gonzalez Sr 25:34 8:31 120 |
Karina Mondragon Fr 26:22 8:47 131 |
Lizbeth Escobar So 27:30 9:10 140 |
Karina Arenevaz Jr 28:01 9:20 143 |
||
24 | Hanford West 22-23-24-24-24 Gap: 7:02 |
138:12 27:38 9:13 |
650 | Antonia Lozano Jr 23:48 7:56 83 |
Sabrina Nieldas So 25:43 8:34 121 |
Vanessa Vazquez Jr 28:27 9:29 145 |
Kaitlin Anderson So 29:24 9:48 149 |
Daisy Sahagun So 30:51 10:17 152 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vannessa Chavira | So | Clovis | 22:02.7 | 7:21 | 1/9 | 6/16 | 1/27 | ||||
2 | Cami Evaro | So | Clovis West | 22:18.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
3 | Morgan Thaxter | Sr | Clovis | 22:32 | 7:31 | 2/9 | 8/16 | 1/23 | 21:36.9 | 21:36.9 | ||
4 | Erin Sasser | Fr | Clovis West | 22:36.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
5 | Lexi Walker | So | Clovis | 22:41.6 | 7:34 | 3/9 | 9/16 | 1/22 | ||||
6 | Simran Sidhu | So | Monache | 22:42.9 | 7:34 | |||||||
7 | Rachel Urquizu | Fr | Clovis West | 22:50.4 | 7:37 | |||||||
8 | Gabby Navarette | So | McFarland | 23:08.2 | 7:43 | |||||||
9 | Gladiz Garcia | So | Monache | 23:11.9 | 7:44 | |||||||
10 | Vickie Camacho | Sr | Monache | 23:18.5 | 7:46 | |||||||
11 | Allison Smithpeters | So | Monache | 23:19.6 | 7:47 | |||||||
12 | Alyssa Quinones | Fr | Monache | 23:20.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
13 | Megan Dean | Fr | Clovis | 23:23.3 | 7:48 | 4/9 | 11/16 | 2/19 | ||||
14 | Maddie Fisher | So | Clovis West | 23:23.9 | 7:48 | |||||||
15 | Marisa Gularte | So | Clovis West | 23:27.5 | 7:49 | |||||||
16 | Trinity Ramirez | Fr | Monache | 23:40 | 7:53 | |||||||
17 | Dianitza Diaz | Jr | McFarland | 23:41.4 | 7:54 | |||||||
18 | Briaunna Caver | Sr | Clovis | 23:46.2 | 7:55 | 5/9 | 12/16 | 3/16 | 23:41 | 23:41 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
19 | Yuliana Medeon | Fr | McFarland | 23:52.5 | 7:58 | |||||||
20 | Calla Langford | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 23:59.5 | 8:00 | |||||||
21 | Sunnie Davino | So | Clovis West | 24:02.8 | 8:01 | |||||||
22 | Cheilin Castillo | Jr | El Diamante | 24:08.1 | 8:03 | |||||||
23 | Maria Martinez | So | McFarland | 24:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
24 | Sophia Vidaurri | So | Monache | 24:10.5 | 8:04 | |||||||
25 | Sierra Schluep | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 24:25.3 | 8:08 | |||||||
26 | Ashley Logue | So | Tulare Western | 24:26.6 | 8:09 | |||||||
27 | Catrina Gould | Sr | Clovis | 24:30.4 | 8:10 | 6/9 | 13/16 | 3/14 | 24:59 (0:29) |
24:59 (0:29) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
28 | Paige Thaxter | So | Clovis | 24:34.7 | 8:12 | 7/9 | 14/16 | 2/12 | ||||
29 | Jessica Grimmius | Jr | Central Valley Chris | 24:37 | 8:12 | |||||||
30 | Misha Garcia | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 24:38.9 | 8:13 | |||||||
31 | Yenny Espana | Fr | Hanford | 24:40 | 8:13 | |||||||
32 | Sawyer Lindsey | Sr | Clovis West | 24:44.7 | 8:15 | |||||||
33 | Maria Castaneda | Jr | Shafter | 24:47.6 | 8:16 | |||||||
34 | Gaby Gonzalez | Fr | Tulare Western | 24:49.3 | 8:16 | |||||||
35 | Sheri Fugino | Fr | Clovis West | 24:52.4 | 8:17 | |||||||
36 | Isabella Haberman | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 24:53.7 | 8:18 | |||||||
37 | Brenda Covarrubias | Jr | Farmersville | 24:56.5 | 8:19 | |||||||
38 | Victoria Cooper | So | Shafter | 25:07.2 | 8:22 | |||||||
39 | Rachel Mattos | Fr | Yosemite | 25:09 | 8:23 | |||||||
40 | Rubi Valenzuela | So | McFarland | 25:09.3 | 8:23 | |||||||
41 | Alexis Banuelos | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 25:13.8 | 8:25 | |||||||
42 | Olivia Mattos | Fr | Yosemite | 25:15.5 | 8:25 | |||||||
43 | Alondra Silva | Sr | Porterville | 25:17.8 | 8:26 | |||||||
44 | Amber Degroot | Sr | Central Valley Chris | 25:20.8 | 8:27 | |||||||
45 | Kelea Kamalani | Jr | Minarets | 25:23.3 | 8:28 | |||||||
46 | Quetzalli Maldonado | Jr | Reedley | 25:23.8 | 8:28 | |||||||
47 | Christen Cogdell | Sr | Yosemite | 25:24.3 | 8:28 | |||||||
48 | Daisy Buenrostro | Jr | Shafter | 25:24.9 | 8:28 | |||||||
49 | Genesis Serna | So | Shafter | 25:27.3 | 8:29 | |||||||
50 | Tillie Herrera | So | Porterville | 25:32.5 | 8:31 | |||||||
51 | Emilie Jones | So | Minarets | 25:39.5 | 8:33 | |||||||
52 | Lorna Mendoza | So | Porterville | 25:45.8 | 8:35 | |||||||
53 | Gisselle Toscano | Jr | Golden West | 25:48.2 | 8:36 | |||||||
54 | Juana Garcia | Jr | Golden West | 25:48.7 | 8:36 | |||||||
55 | Hannah Scott | So | Yosemite | 25:51.5 | 8:37 | |||||||
56 | Gabby Silva | So | Reedley | 25:53.8 | 8:38 | |||||||
57 | Jackie Ramirez | So | McFarland | 25:55 | 8:38 | |||||||
58 | Janis Riley | Fr | Shafter | 25:56 | 8:39 | |||||||
59 | Lizette Cisneros | So | Central Valley Chris | 25:57.3 | 8:39 | |||||||
60 | Jasmin Salcido | Sr | McFarland | 26:01.9 | 8:41 | |||||||
61 | Echo Yetter | So | Golden West | 26:03.9 | 8:41 | |||||||
62 | Yarida Rangel | Jr | McFarland | 26:06.4 | 8:42 | |||||||
63 | Leslie Gonzalez | Fr | Tulare Western | 26:07.6 | 8:43 | |||||||
64 | Vanessa Frank | Fr | Clovis West | 26:08 | 8:43 | |||||||
65 | Araceli Avelar | Jr | Tulare Western | 26:08.5 | 8:43 | |||||||
66 | Noemi Ceballos | Jr | Porterville | 26:16.3 | 8:45 | |||||||
67 | Brittany Hahn | Fr | Clovis West | 26:20.9 | 8:47 | |||||||
68 | Katie Walker | So | Golden West | 26:22.7 | 8:48 | |||||||
69 | Araceli Duran | Jr | Reedley | 26:25.5 | 8:49 | |||||||
70 | Vada Lewis | Fr | Shafter | 26:28.9 | 8:50 | |||||||
71 | Janet Medal | Sr | Tulare Western | 26:31.9 | 8:51 | |||||||
72 | Anahi Salado | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 26:32.3 | 8:51 | |||||||
73 | Viviana Sanchez | Jr | Golden West | 26:33.2 | 8:51 | |||||||
74 | Leasly Gonzalez | Jr | Tulare Western | 26:33.6 | 8:51 | |||||||
75 | Allie Donnell | Jr | Yosemite | 26:34 | 8:51 | |||||||
76 | Tiffany Ibarra | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 26:35.9 | 8:52 | |||||||
77 | Alexis Salas | Jr | Reedley | 26:42.8 | 8:54 | |||||||
78 | Emily Casares | So | McFarland | 26:44.7 | 8:55 | |||||||
79 | Alyssa Torres | So | Exeter | 26:46.8 | 8:56 | |||||||
80 | Felicia Celaya | Jr | Porterville | 26:49.5 | 8:57 | |||||||
81 | Ashley Calo | So | Monache | 26:49.7 | 8:57 | |||||||
82 | April Mendoza | So | Farmersville | 26:54.6 | 8:58 | |||||||
83 | Hannah Yarbrough | Fr | Hanford | 27:01.1 | 9:00 | |||||||
84 | Odessa Pusina | So | Yosemite | 27:05.6 | 9:02 | |||||||
85 | Sadie Carrion | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 27:08.7 | 9:03 | |||||||
86 | Aurora Castaneda | So | McFarland | 27:09.9 | 9:03 | |||||||
87 | Samantha Hutchinson | So | Golden West | 27:11.8 | 9:04 | |||||||
88 | Kalana Sawyer | Jr | Clovis West | 27:12.4 | 9:04 | |||||||
89 | Dulce Gomez | So | Tulare Western | 27:14.7 | 9:05 | |||||||
90 | Britney Zelaya | Jr | Mira Monte | 27:16.2 | 9:05 | |||||||
91 | Esmerelda Gomez | So | Reedley | 27:16.9 | 9:06 | |||||||
92 | Nina Lopez | So | Mt. Whitney | 27:18.2 | 9:06 | |||||||
93 | Destiny Campos | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 27:18.7 | 9:06 | |||||||
94 | Martha Sanchez | So | Shafter | 27:19.3 | 9:06 | |||||||
95 | Sienna Pillsbury | Jr | Minarets | 27:20 | 9:07 | |||||||
96 | Rosa Millan | Jr | Porterville | 27:20.8 | 9:07 | |||||||
97 | Hiyari Gerardo | Sr | Shafter | 27:23.2 | 9:08 | |||||||
98 | Alexis Lopez | Sr | Tulare Western | 27:24.6 | 9:08 | |||||||
99 | Angela Trujillo | Fr | Shafter | 27:25.2 | 9:08 | |||||||
100 | Selma Sanchez | Sr | Porterville | 27:26 | 9:09 | |||||||
101 | Maria Medina | Fr | Coalinga | 27:31.5 | 9:11 | |||||||
102 | Lauren Peterson | So | Yosemite | 27:32 | 9:11 | |||||||
103 | Maria Santana | Jr | Shafter | 27:32.4 | 9:11 | |||||||
104 | Megan Simonich | So | Tulare Western | 27:41.3 | 9:14 | |||||||
105 | Jaybree Lopez | So | Porterville | 27:43.3 | 9:14 | |||||||
106 | Elizabeth Bienvenue | Fr | Reedley | 27:46.8 | 9:16 | |||||||
107 | Kayleigh O'connor | So | Mt. Whitney | 27:48.3 | 9:16 | |||||||
108 | Carley Burton | Fr | Clovis West | 27:50.8 | 9:17 | |||||||
109 | Brianna Villefone | Fr | Exeter | 27:56.4 | 9:19 | |||||||
110 | Elise Lozano | Sr | San Joaquin Memorial | 27:56.9 | 9:19 | |||||||
111 | Rebecca Gonzalez | Jr | Tulare Western | 27:57.9 | 9:19 | |||||||
112 | Diana Meza | Jr | Reedley | 28:02.3 | 9:21 | |||||||
113 | Lizbeth Esquivel | So | Golden West | 28:04.5 | 9:22 | |||||||
114 | Brianna Isais | Jr | Golden West | 28:04.9 | 9:22 | |||||||
115 | Jeanette Quintero | Sr | Porterville | 28:08.3 | 9:23 | |||||||
116 | Viridiana Valez | Sr | Mira Monte | 28:14.7 | 9:25 | |||||||
117 | Martha Guzman | So | Avenal | 28:15.2 | 9:25 | |||||||
118 | Chelsea Salinas | So | Porterville | 28:16.1 | 9:25 | |||||||
119 | Jamie Ryan | Sr | Shafter | 28:17.2 | 9:26 | |||||||
120 | Juliza Mejia | Jr | Porterville | 28:18.3 | 9:26 | |||||||
121 | Cassandra Casillas | Fr | Golden West | 28:19.9 | 9:27 | |||||||
122 | Diana Elizalde | Sr | Reedley | 28:24 | 9:28 | |||||||
123 | Ana Peregrina | Sr | Mira Monte | 28:24.6 | 9:28 | |||||||
124 | Gloria Araiza | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 28:31.9 | 9:31 | |||||||
125 | Mirna Ramirez Vill | Jr | Mira Monte | 28:33 | 9:31 | |||||||
126 | Pilar Jimenez | Jr | Monache | 28:33.4 | 9:31 | |||||||
127 | Clarissa Escobedo | So | McFarland | 28:40.9 | 9:34 | |||||||
128 | Mayra Gomez | So | Shafter | 28:43.8 | 9:35 | |||||||
129 | Briana Zepeda | Fr | Tulare Western | 28:44.2 | 9:35 | |||||||
130 | Roselia Rodriguez | Jr | Golden West | 28:44.6 | 9:35 | |||||||
131 | Jasmine Pina | Fr | Porterville | 28:46.3 | 9:35 | |||||||
132 | Cecilia Garcia | So | Golden West | 28:49.3 | 9:36 | |||||||
133 | Esmeralda Campos | So | Mt. Whitney | 28:50.4 | 9:37 | |||||||
134 | Kayley Lemon | Jr | Minarets | 28:51.6 | 9:37 | |||||||
135 | Llesenia Sanchez | Sr | Golden West | 28:52.5 | 9:38 | |||||||
136 | Hermalinda Delgado | So | El Diamante | 28:53.4 | 9:38 | |||||||
137 | Angelica Llamas | So | Golden West | 28:58.6 | 9:40 | |||||||
138 | Vanessa Ruelas | So | McFarland | 28:59.5 | 9:40 | |||||||
139 | Kaylynn Alvarado | Fr | Golden West | 29:00.2 | 9:40 | |||||||
140 | Janiella Andrada | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 29:01.3 | 9:40 | |||||||
141 | Alana Soto | So | Tulare Western | 29:08.1 | 9:43 | |||||||
142 | Mariela Navarrete | Sr | Shafter | 29:09.2 | 9:43 | |||||||
143 | Bailey Douglas | So | Clovis | 29:11 | 9:44 | 8/9 | 15/16 | 10/11 | ||||
144 | Stacy Vasquez | Fr | Tulare Western | 29:14.1 | 9:45 | |||||||
145 | Julianna Quihuiz | So | Golden West | 29:15.6 | 9:45 | |||||||
146 | Amanda Ringe | Jr | Tulare Western | 29:16.5 | 9:46 | |||||||
147 | Kathy Diaz | So | Tulare Western | 29:17 | 9:46 | |||||||
148 | Emily Reid | Fr | Exeter | 29:22.7 | 9:48 | |||||||
149 | Shelly Martinez | So | Tulare Western | 29:25.8 | 9:49 | |||||||
150 | Teresa Spencer | Jr | Minarets | 29:30.9 | 9:50 | |||||||
151 | Jazmine Perez | So | Golden West | 29:38.1 | 9:53 | |||||||
152 | Gina Avalos | Jr | Coalinga | 29:42.5 | 9:54 | |||||||
153 | Jamie Hellwig | So | Yosemite | 29:53 | 9:58 | |||||||
154 | Sidney Hilliard | Fr | Yosemite | 29:56 | 9:59 | |||||||
155 | Kathryn Trevino | Fr | Monache | 29:56 | 9:59 | |||||||
156 | Carlee Reitzer | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 29:57.4 | 9:59 | |||||||
157 | Michaela Schotanus | Sr | Central Valley Chris | 30:04.8 | 10:02 | |||||||
158 | Lucy Cummings | So | Minarets | 30:05.5 | 10:02 | |||||||
159 | Sydney Rhoads | Sr | Clovis | 30:15 | 10:05 | 9/9 | 16/16 | 10/11 | ||||
160 | Elizabeth Romero | So | Golden West | 30:17.1 | 10:06 | |||||||
161 | Erica Tello | So | Farmersville | 30:22.3 | 10:07 | |||||||
162 | Wendy Garcia | Fr | Dinuba | 30:23.6 | 10:08 | |||||||
163 | Rosie Coria | Jr | McFarland | 30:24.3 | 10:08 | |||||||
164 | Grecia Maldonado | Fr | Golden West | 30:32.8 | 10:11 | |||||||
165 | Jasmin Baltazar | So | Dinuba | 30:35.9 | 10:12 | |||||||
166 | Yasmin Ortiz | Jr | Reedley | 30:38.1 | 10:13 | |||||||
167 | Alondra Velasco | So | Roosevelt | 30:40.8 | 10:14 | |||||||
168 | Julia Rivas | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 30:43.2 | 10:14 | |||||||
169 | Nathalie Adame | Fr | Dinuba | 30:44.3 | 10:15 | |||||||
170 | Kimberly Melchor | So | Golden West | 30:47.4 | 10:16 | |||||||
171 | Sophia Trezza | So | Hanford | 30:48 | 10:16 | |||||||
172 | Taylor Lincicum | Jr | Tulare Western | 30:55.2 | 10:18 | |||||||
173 | Natalie Guynn | Fr | Yosemite | 30:57.2 | 10:19 | |||||||
174 | Ariela Ortiz | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 30:57.8 | 10:19 | |||||||
175 | Monica Contreras | Jr | Golden West | 31:06.8 | 10:22 | |||||||
176 | Alyssa Padilla | Fr | Golden West | 31:09.6 | 10:23 | |||||||
177 | Cristal Meza | Jr | Golden West | 31:10.1 | 10:23 | |||||||
178 | Norma Gonzalez | Jr | Tulare Western | 31:17.9 | 10:26 | |||||||
179 | 1 Girl | Hanford | 31:31.3 | 10:30 | ||||||||
180 | Vanessa Gomez | Jr | Porterville | 31:31.7 | 10:31 | |||||||
181 | Madison Roehlk | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 31:38 | 10:33 | |||||||
182 | Isabella Zavala | Fr | Porterville | 31:45.2 | 10:35 | |||||||
183 | Lissette Madrigal | So | Monache | 31:54.6 | 10:38 | |||||||
184 | Patricia Gonzalez | Sr | Shafter | 31:58.6 | 10:40 | |||||||
185 | Tiffany Welborn | Fr | Yosemite | 31:59 | 10:40 | |||||||
186 | Hannah Leathers | Fr | Minarets | 32:01.7 | 10:41 | |||||||
187 | Jessica Deleon | Jr | Golden West | 32:02.5 | 10:41 | |||||||
188 | Katlyn Marquez | Fr | McFarland | 32:07.7 | 10:43 | |||||||
189 | Natassija Rodriguez | Jr | Golden West | 32:08 | 10:43 | |||||||
190 | Laura Koemmpel | Sr | Porterville | 32:09.8 | 10:43 | |||||||
191 | Veroncia Arvizu | Jr | Orosi | 32:10.3 | 10:43 | |||||||
192 | Ashley Barajas | Jr | Orosi | 32:15.4 | 10:45 | |||||||
193 | Camille Esposito | Fr | Yosemite | 32:17.8 | 10:46 | |||||||
194 | Gladys Neri | Jr | Golden West | 32:19.1 | 10:46 | |||||||
195 | Navdeep Kaur | So | Selma | 32:28.9 | 10:50 | |||||||
196 | Lizette Mendoza | Jr | Shafter | 32:29.5 | 10:50 | |||||||
197 | Breanna Ward | Sr | Mira Monte | 32:37.4 | 10:52 | |||||||
198 | Rebecca Rubalcaba | Fr | Dinuba | 32:37.9 | 10:53 | |||||||
199 | Fallon Garcia | Fr | Hanford | 32:45.9 | 10:55 | |||||||
200 | Dalila Palacios | Sr | El Diamante | 32:47.3 | 10:56 | |||||||
201 | Paula Ibarra | Sr | Roosevelt | 32:48.8 | 10:56 | |||||||
202 | Jacqueline Casillas | Fr | Golden West | 32:59 | 11:00 | |||||||
203 | Miranda Freeland | Sr | Coalinga | 33:08.2 | 11:03 | |||||||
204 | Sandra Castillo | So | Dinuba | 33:22.1 | 11:07 | |||||||
205 | Mya Ledesma | So | Hanford | 33:23 | 11:08 | |||||||
206 | Andrea Guerrero | Fr | Orosi | 33:33.1 | 11:11 | |||||||
207 | Amy Altschuler | So | Hoover | 33:36.7 | 11:12 | |||||||
208 | Haley Thompson | Sr | El Diamante | 33:59 | 11:20 | |||||||
209 | Maria Herrera | Fr | Golden West | 34:02.4 | 11:21 | |||||||
210 | Mary Weigel | Fr | Yosemite | 34:04.5 | 11:22 | |||||||
211 | Marlene Morales | Jr | Golden West | 34:14 | 11:25 | |||||||
212 | Yessenia Cuenca | So | Hoover | 34:34.9 | 11:32 | |||||||
213 | Lissette Santos | Sr | Roosevelt | 35:06.2 | 11:42 | |||||||
214 | Rosa Fabian | So | Dinuba | 35:19.3 | 11:46 | |||||||
215 | Mariah Cruz | Jr | Golden West | 35:50.9 | 11:57 | |||||||
216 | Daniela Galicia | Sr | Coalinga | 36:40 | 12:13 | |||||||
217 | Maria Vasquez | Sr | Roosevelt | 36:47.6 | 12:16 | |||||||
218 | Emily Frantzen | So | Mt. Whitney | 37:20.6 | 12:27 | |||||||
219 | Elidia Suarez | Jr | Golden West | 38:59.4 | 13:00 | |||||||
220 | Jancet Ruiz | Sr | Coalinga | 39:39.5 | 13:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clovis 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:44 |
114:26 22:53 7:38 |
40 | Vannessa Chavira So 22:03 7:21 1 |
Morgan Thaxter Sr 22:32 7:31 3 |
Lexi Walker So 22:42 7:34 5 |
Megan Dean Fr 23:23 7:48 13 |
Briaunna Caver Sr 23:46 7:55 18 |
Catrina Gould Sr 24:30 8:10 26 |
Paige Thaxter So 24:35 8:12 27 |
2 | Clovis West 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:09 |
114:37 22:55 7:38 |
42 | Cami Evaro So 22:19 7:26 2 |
Erin Sasser Fr 22:37 7:32 4 |
Rachel Urquizu Fr 22:50 7:37 7 |
Maddie Fisher So 23:24 7:48 14 |
Marisa Gularte So 23:28 7:49 15 |
Sunnie Davino So 24:03 8:01 21 |
Sawyer Lindsey Sr 24:45 8:15 30 |
3 | Monache 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:37 |
115:53 23:11 7:44 |
48 | Simran Sidhu So 22:43 7:34 6 |
Gladiz Garcia So 23:12 7:44 9 |
Vickie Camacho Sr 23:19 7:46 10 |
Allison Smithpeters So 23:20 7:47 11 |
Alyssa Quinones Fr 23:20 7:47 12 |
Trinity Ramirez Fr 23:40 7:53 16 |
Sophia Vidaurri So 24:11 8:04 23 |
4 | McFarland 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:01 |
120:00 24:00 8:00 |
102 | Gabby Navarette So 23:08 7:43 8 |
Dianitza Diaz Jr 23:41 7:54 17 |
Yuliana Medeon Fr 23:53 7:58 19 |
Maria Martinez So 24:09 8:03 22 |
Rubi Valenzuela So 25:09 8:23 36 |
Jackie Ramirez So 25:55 8:38 52 |
Jasmin Salcido Sr 26:02 8:41 54 |
5 | Mt. Whitney 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:14 |
123:11 24:38 8:13 |
142 | Calla Langford Fr 24:00 8:00 20 |
Sierra Schluep Sr 24:25 8:08 24 |
Misha Garcia Fr 24:39 8:13 28 |
Isabella Haberman Fr 24:54 8:18 33 |
Alexis Banuelos Sr 25:14 8:25 37 |
Anahi Salado Sr 26:32 8:51 63 |
Tiffany Ibarra Jr 26:36 8:52 67 |
6 | Shafter 8-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:08 |
126:43 25:21 8:27 |
205 | Maria Castaneda Jr 24:48 8:16 31 |
Victoria Cooper So 25:07 8:22 34 |
Daisy Buenrostro Jr 25:25 8:28 43 |
Genesis Serna So 25:27 8:29 44 |
Janis Riley Fr 25:56 8:39 53 |
Vada Lewis Fr 26:29 8:50 61 |
Martha Sanchez So 27:19 9:06 76 |
7 | Yosemite 9-8-8-7-7 Gap: 1:25 |
128:14 25:39 8:33 |
231 | Rachel Mattos Fr 25:09 8:23 35 |
Olivia Mattos Fr 25:16 8:25 38 |
Christen Cogdell Sr 25:24 8:28 42 |
Hannah Scott So 25:52 8:37 50 |
Allie Donnell Jr 26:34 8:51 66 |
Odessa Pusina So 27:06 9:02 71 |
Lauren Peterson So 27:32 9:11 81 |
8 | Tulare Western 6-6-7-8-8 Gap: 2:05 |
128:04 25:37 8:32 |
232 | Ashley Logue So 24:27 8:09 25 |
Gaby Gonzalez Fr 24:49 8:16 32 |
Leslie Gonzalez Fr 26:08 8:43 56 |
Araceli Avelar Jr 26:09 8:43 57 |
Janet Medal Sr 26:32 8:51 62 |
Leasly Gonzalez Jr 26:34 8:51 65 |
Dulce Gomez So 27:15 9:05 73 |
9 | Porterville 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:32 |
129:42 25:56 8:39 |
258 | Alondra Silva Sr 25:18 8:26 39 |
Tillie Herrera So 25:33 8:31 45 |
Lorna Mendoza So 25:46 8:35 47 |
Noemi Ceballos Jr 26:16 8:45 58 |
Felicia Celaya Jr 26:50 8:57 69 |
Rosa Millan Jr 27:21 9:07 78 |
Selma Sanchez Sr 27:26 9:09 79 |
10 | Golden West 13-12-10-10-10 Gap: 0:45 |
130:37 26:07 8:42 |
275 | Gisselle Toscano Jr 25:48 8:36 48 |
Juana Garcia Jr 25:49 8:36 49 |
Echo Yetter So 26:04 8:41 55 |
Katie Walker So 26:23 8:48 59 |
Viviana Sanchez Jr 26:33 8:51 64 |
Samantha Hutchinson So 27:12 9:04 72 |
Lizbeth Esquivel So 28:05 9:22 84 |
11 | Reedley 12-11-10-11-11 Gap: 1:53 |
131:43 26:21 8:47 |
295 | Quetzalli Maldonado Jr 25:24 8:28 41 |
Gabby Silva So 25:54 8:38 51 |
Araceli Duran Jr 26:26 8:49 60 |
Alexis Salas Jr 26:43 8:54 68 |
Esmerelda Gomez So 27:17 9:06 75 |
Elizabeth Bienvenue Fr 27:47 9:16 82 |
Diana Meza Jr 28:02 9:21 83 |
12 | Minarets 11-10-12-12-12 Gap: 4:08 |
136:45 27:21 9:07 |
340 | Kelea Kamalani Jr 25:23 8:28 40 |
Emilie Jones So 25:40 8:33 46 |
Sienna Pillsbury Jr 27:20 9:07 77 |
Kayley Lemon Jr 28:52 9:37 88 |
Teresa Spencer Jr 29:31 9:50 89 |
Lucy Cummings So 30:06 10:02 91 |
Hannah Leathers Fr 32:02 10:41 97 |
13 | Hanford 7-13-13-13-13 Gap: 8:06 |
146:46 29:21 9:47 |
390 | Yenny Espana Fr 24:40 8:13 29 |
Hannah Yarbrough Fr 27:01 9:00 70 |
Sophia Trezza So 30:48 10:16 95 |
1 Girl - 31:31 10:30 96 |
Fallon Garcia Fr 32:46 10:55 100 |
Mya Ledesma So 33:23 11:08 103 |
|
14 | Mira Monte 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 5:21 |
145:06 29:01 9:40 |
430 | Britney Zelaya Jr 27:16 9:05 74 |
Viridiana Valez Sr 28:15 9:25 85 |
Ana Peregrina Sr 28:25 9:28 86 |
Mirna Ramirez Vill Jr 28:33 9:31 87 |
Breanna Ward Sr 32:37 10:52 98 |
||
15 | Dinuba 16-16-16-16-15 Gap: 2:59 |
157:44 31:33 10:31 |
480 | Wendy Garcia Fr 30:24 10:08 92 |
Jasmin Baltazar So 30:36 10:12 93 |
Nathalie Adame Fr 30:44 10:15 94 |
Rebecca Rubalcaba Fr 32:38 10:53 99 |
Sandra Castillo So 33:22 11:07 102 |
Rosa Fabian So 35:19 11:46 104 |
|
16 | Coalinga 15-15-15-15-16 Gap: 12:08 |
166:42 33:20 11:07 |
482 | Maria Medina Fr 27:32 9:11 80 |
Gina Avalos Jr 29:43 9:54 90 |
Miranda Freeland Sr 33:08 11:03 101 |
Daniela Galicia Sr 36:40 12:13 105 |
Jancet Ruiz Sr 39:40 13:13 106 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Vanessa Chavira, So, 22:02.7, Clovis | Clovis, 114:25.8, 40 |
V | Mikayla Sodersten, Jr, 18:44.4, Clovis | Monache, 103:00.9, 82 |
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.