Clovis Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/15
Girls Results and Stats
Girls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Genevieve Serna | Jr | V | 20:02 | 6:50 | 2.93 | 53/106 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 3/14 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
McKenna Lewis | So | V | 19:29 | 6:39 | 2.93 | 35/106 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 3/16 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Megan Dean | So | V | 19:30 | 6:39 | 2.93 | 38/106 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 2/15 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Mikayla Sodersten | Sr | V | 17:20 | 5:55 | 2.93 | 2/106 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 2/19 | 17:22 (0:02,0.2) |
17:22 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Rachel Berry | Jr | V | 19:19 | 6:36 | 2.93 | 31/106 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 9/17 | 21:16 (1:57,9.2) |
21:16 (1:57,9.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Vannessa Chavira | Jr | V | 19:21 | 6:36 | 2.93 | 33/106 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 4/17 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/15 | 94:59 2:10 |
2.93 | 6:29 | 5:55 | 6:39 | 123 | 6:13 | 98:43 (3:44,3.8) |
95:35 (0:36,0.6%) |
Cougars ROCK! (LR, PR) | Mikayla Sodersten (2), Rachel Berry (27), Vannessa Chavira (29), McKenna Lewis (31), Megan Dean (34) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brooke Starn | Sr | Monte Vista (dan) | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
2 | Mikayla Sodersten | Sr | Clovis | 17:20 | 5:55 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 2/19 | 17:22 (0:02) |
17:22 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Emily Virtue | So | Burroughs (bur) | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
4 | Chloe Arriaga | Fr | Walnut | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Claire Graves | Jr | Citrus Valley | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
6 | Emma Arriaga | Fr | Walnut | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
7 | Candela Fernandez | Sr | Burbank (bur) | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
8 | Leza Cassidy | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
9 | Jennifer Sandoval | Sr | Summit | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
10 | Elizabeth Chittende | Jr | Mira Costa | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
11 | Brittani Matthews | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
12 | Valerie Almanza | Jr | Channel Islands | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
13 | Samantha Huerta | Sr | La Mirada | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
14 | Nia Akins | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
15 | Meredith Corda | Jr | Monte Vista (dan) | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
16 | Alex Calegari | Jr | Poway | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
17 | Madalyne Coney | So | Monte Vista (dan) | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
18 | Adria Barich | Sr | Casa Grande | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
19 | Caroline Adams | Sr | Burbank (bur) | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
20 | Malia Simon | So | Arroyo Grande | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
21 | Kelly Bernd | Sr | Canyon Crest Acad. | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
22 | Alexis Johnson | Sr | Mira Costa | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
23 | Claire Bernd | So | Canyon Crest Acad. | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
24 | Lauren Cervantes | Fr | Monte Vista (dan) | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
25 | Alex Wilson | So | Monte Vista (dan) | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
26 | Brooke Inouye | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
27 | Elana Lim | Sr | Monte Vista (dan) | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
28 | Sydney Presnell | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
29 | Naomi Smitham | So | Canyon Crest Acad. | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
30 | Megan Maretti | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
31 | Rachel Berry | Jr | Clovis | 19:19 | 6:36 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 9/17 | 21:16 (1:57) |
21:16 (1:57) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
32 | Emily Jones | Jr | Mira Costa | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
33 | Vannessa Chavira | Jr | Clovis | 19:21 | 6:36 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 4/17 | ||||
34 | Kassady Learn | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
35 | McKenna Lewis | So | Clovis | 19:29 | 6:39 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 3/16 | ||||
36 | Haley Chavez | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
37 | Corinne Chapkis | So | Canyon Crest Acad. | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
38 | Megan Dean | So | Clovis | 19:30 | 6:39 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 2/15 | ||||
39 | Amanda Han | Sr | Mira Costa | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
40 | Kaitlyn Umsted | Sr | Poway | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
41 | Sierra Walden | Jr | Tesoro | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
42 | Morgan Dowling | Jr | Monte Vista (dan) | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
43 | Andrea Duran | Sr | Burroughs (bur) | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
44 | Alyssa Tivadar | So | Rancho Bernardo | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
45 | Rosa Granados | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
46 | Ali Harper | So | Rancho Bernardo | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
47 | Karina Galvan | Jr | Walnut | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
48 | Anna Guerrero | Jr | Mira Costa | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
49 | Chloe Green | Fr | Tesoro | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
50 | Zevida Sasser | So | Beaumont | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
51 | Aleah Brooks | So | La Mirada | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
52 | Ally Novales | So | Tesoro | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
53 | Genevieve Serna | Jr | Clovis | 20:02 | 6:50 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 3/14 | ||||
54 | Marley Jacobs | So | Tesoro | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
55 | Ivy Vollaire | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
56 | Lakely Nealis | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
57 | Elena Guanuna | Sr | Poway | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
58 | Sapphire Sandoval | So | Burroughs (bur) | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
59 | Megan Dennis | Jr | Tesoro | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
60 | Angela Gemignani | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
61 | Eileen Eckles | Sr | Burroughs (bur) | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
62 | Syrsha Harvey | Jr | Poway | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
63 | Lanie Schemenauer | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
64 | Maya Tantuwaya | So | Canyon Crest Acad. | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
65 | Sarah Villar | Jr | Tesoro | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
66 | Katie Howell | So | Arroyo Grande | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
67 | Catherine Mcgettiga | Fr | Tesoro | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
68 | Aeriel Madrigal | Fr | Beaumont | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
69 | Karissa Grimes | So | Beaumont | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
70 | Siena Wigert | So | Casa Grande | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
71 | Imogen Bleakley | So | Rancho Bernardo | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
72 | Petraglia | So | Casa Grande | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
73 | Andrea Contreras | Jr | Channel Islands | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
74 | Sonya Nevis | Fr | Beaumont | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
75 | Julia Garcia | So | Walnut | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
76 | Saskia Van Ommeren- | Sr | Casa Grande | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
77 | Karissa Manzanares | Sr | Beaumont | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
78 | Ainsly Rivera | Sr | La Mirada | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
79 | Kinley Williams | Jr | Poway | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
80 | Sierra Andrade | Jr | Mira Costa | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
81 | Adrienne Coronel | Sr | Burbank (bur) | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
82 | Jailene Diaz | Jr | Burroughs (bur) | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
83 | Alexandra Sheeks | Fr | Casa Grande | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
84 | Michelle Zhao | Sr | Canyon Crest Acad. | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
85 | Jamie Giammichele | Jr | Burbank (bur) | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
86 | Jacqueline Reyes | So | Channel Islands | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
87 | Erika Lopez | Jr | Walnut | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
88 | Celeste Chavez | Fr | Casa Grande | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
89 | Cristal Aguirre | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
90 | Kaitlin Carroll | Sr | Capo Valley | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
91 | Ana Barbosa | So | Channel Islands | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
92 | Clara Lee | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
93 | Kaitlyn Fujii | Sr | Walnut | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
94 | Aurora Flores | Sr | Channel Islands | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
95 | Jessica Tapia | Sr | Channel Islands | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
96 | Maria Armenta | Sr | Channel Islands | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
97 | Gabby Collins | Jr | Burbank (bur) | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
98 | Ileana Moon | Sr | Casa Grande | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
99 | Natalie Danao | Fr | Burbank (bur) | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
100 | Emma Powers | Jr | Poway | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
101 | Lauren Silvey | Jr | Summit | 23:24 | 7:59 | |||||||
102 | Ana Victoria Leon | Jr | Summit | 23:55 | 8:10 | |||||||
103 | Natalie Vasquez | Fr | Summit | 24:17 | 8:17 | |||||||
104 | Sarai Nunez | Jr | Summit | 24:48 | 8:28 | |||||||
105 | Star Garcia | So | Summit | 25:07 | 8:34 | |||||||
106 | Kelly Kennard | Jr | Summit | 25:32 | 8:43 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monte Vista (dan) 1-2-1-1-1 Gap: 2:07 |
91:06 18:13 6:13 |
70 | Brooke Starn Sr 16:55 5:46 1 |
Meredith Corda Jr 18:01 6:09 12 |
Madalyne Coney So 18:09 6:12 14 |
Lauren Cervantes Fr 18:59 6:29 21 |
Alex Wilson So 19:02 6:30 22 |
Elana Lim Sr 19:09 6:32 24 |
Morgan Dowling Jr 19:37 6:42 38 |
2 | Mira Costa 8-5-2-2-2 Gap: 1:46 |
94:34 18:55 6:27 |
114 | Elizabeth Chittende Jr 17:48 6:05 9 |
Alexis Johnson Sr 18:45 6:24 19 |
Brooke Inouye Fr 19:08 6:32 23 |
Emily Jones Jr 19:19 6:36 28 |
Amanda Han Sr 19:34 6:41 35 |
Anna Guerrero Jr 19:57 6:49 44 |
Sierra Andrade Jr 21:11 7:14 72 |
3 | Clovis 2-6-5-3-3 Gap: 2:10 |
94:59 19:00 6:29 |
123 | Mikayla Sodersten Sr 17:20 5:55 2 |
Rachel Berry Jr 19:19 6:36 27 |
Vannessa Chavira Jr 19:21 6:36 29 |
McKenna Lewis So 19:29 6:39 31 |
Megan Dean So 19:30 6:39 34 |
Genevieve Serna Jr 20:02 6:50 48 |
|
4 | Rancho Bernardo 10-7-7-6-4 Gap: 1:54 |
96:21 19:16 6:35 |
148 | Nia Akins Sr 18:01 6:09 11 |
Sydney Presnell Fr 19:13 6:34 25 |
Kassady Learn Jr 19:27 6:38 30 |
Alyssa Tivadar So 19:45 6:44 40 |
Ali Harper So 19:55 6:48 42 |
Imogen Bleakley So 20:49 7:06 64 |
Clara Lee Sr 21:47 7:26 83 |
5 | Arroyo Grande 6-4-4-4-5 Gap: 2:37 |
95:58 19:12 6:33 |
151 | Leza Cassidy Sr 17:43 6:03 7 |
Malia Simon So 18:35 6:21 17 |
Haley Chavez Jr 19:29 6:39 32 |
Rosa Granados Jr 19:51 6:46 41 |
Angela Gemignani Sr 20:20 6:56 54 |
Katie Howell So 20:39 7:03 59 |
Cristal Aguirre Jr 21:42 7:24 81 |
6 | Canyon Crest Acad. 13-8-6-4-6 Gap: 1:51 |
96:59 19:24 6:37 |
154 | Kelly Bernd Sr 18:43 6:23 18 |
Claire Bernd So 18:56 6:28 20 |
Naomi Smitham So 19:16 6:35 26 |
Corinne Chapkis So 19:30 6:39 33 |
Maya Tantuwaya So 20:34 7:01 57 |
Michelle Zhao Sr 21:30 7:20 76 |
|
7 | Burroughs (bur) 3-9-8-8-7 Gap: 3:02 |
97:49 19:34 6:41 |
199 | Emily Virtue So 17:21 5:55 3 |
Andrea Duran Sr 19:38 6:42 39 |
Lakely Nealis Fr 20:10 6:53 50 |
Sapphire Sandoval So 20:17 6:55 52 |
Eileen Eckles Sr 20:23 6:57 55 |
Jailene Diaz Jr 21:21 7:17 74 |
|
7 | Walnut 4-1-3-7-7 Gap: 4:13 |
97:41 19:32 6:40 |
199 | Chloe Arriaga Fr 17:28 5:58 4 |
Emma Arriaga Fr 17:37 6:01 5 |
Karina Galvan Jr 19:56 6:48 43 |
Julia Garcia So 20:59 7:10 68 |
Erika Lopez Jr 21:41 7:24 79 |
Kaitlyn Fujii Sr 21:52 7:28 84 |
|
9 | Poway 11-10-10-9-9 Gap: 3:04 |
99:35 19:55 6:48 |
227 | Alex Calegari Jr 18:04 6:10 13 |
Kaitlyn Umsted Sr 19:35 6:41 36 |
Elena Guanuna Sr 20:15 6:55 51 |
Syrsha Harvey Jr 20:33 7:01 56 |
Kinley Williams Jr 21:08 7:13 71 |
Emma Powers Jr 22:29 7:40 91 |
|
10 | Tesoro 14-13-11-11-10 Gap: 0:40 |
99:55 19:59 6:49 |
231 | Sierra Walden Jr 19:37 6:42 37 |
Chloe Green Fr 19:57 6:49 45 |
Ally Novales So 20:01 6:50 47 |
Marley Jacobs So 20:03 6:51 49 |
Megan Dennis Jr 20:17 6:55 53 |
Sarah Villar Jr 20:38 7:03 58 |
Catherine Mcgettiga Fr 20:43 7:04 60 |
11 | Burbank (bur) 5-3-9-10-11 Gap: 4:15 |
100:39 20:08 6:52 |
260 | Candela Fernandez Sr 17:40 6:02 6 |
Caroline Adams Sr 18:19 6:15 16 |
Adrienne Coronel Sr 21:12 7:14 73 |
Jamie Giammichele Jr 21:33 7:21 77 |
Gabby Collins Jr 21:55 7:29 88 |
Natalie Danao Fr 22:23 7:38 90 |
|
12 | Casa Grande 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:15 |
102:20 20:28 6:59 |
287 | Adria Barich Sr 18:12 6:13 15 |
Siena Wigert So 20:47 7:06 63 |
Petraglia So 20:52 7:07 65 |
Saskia Van Ommeren- Sr 21:02 7:11 69 |
Alexandra Sheeks Fr 21:27 7:19 75 |
Celeste Chavez Fr 21:41 7:24 80 |
Ileana Moon Sr 22:05 7:32 89 |
13 | Beaumont 15-15-14-13-13 Gap: 1:06 |
103:30 20:42 7:04 |
306 | Zevida Sasser So 19:58 6:49 46 |
Aeriel Madrigal Fr 20:46 7:05 61 |
Karissa Grimes So 20:47 7:06 62 |
Sonya Nevis Fr 20:55 7:08 67 |
Karissa Manzanares Sr 21:04 7:11 70 |
||
14 | Channel Islands 9-11-13-13-14 Gap: 3:57 |
104:05 20:49 7:06 |
321 | Valerie Almanza Jr 17:56 6:07 10 |
Andrea Contreras Jr 20:54 7:08 66 |
Jacqueline Reyes So 21:35 7:22 78 |
Ana Barbosa So 21:47 7:26 82 |
Aurora Flores Sr 21:53 7:28 85 |
Jessica Tapia Sr 21:54 7:28 86 |
Maria Armenta Sr 21:54 7:28 87 |
15 | Summit 7-14-15-15-15 Gap: 7:00 |
114:12 22:50 7:48 |
382 | Jennifer Sandoval Sr 17:48 6:05 8 |
Lauren Silvey Jr 23:24 7:59 92 |
Ana Victoria Leon Jr 23:55 8:10 93 |
Natalie Vasquez Fr 24:17 8:17 94 |
Sarai Nunez Jr 24:48 8:28 95 |
Star Garcia So 25:07 8:34 96 |
Kelly Kennard Jr 25:32 8:43 97 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
29 races + combined.
All Boys Races
31 races + combined.