Dinuba Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/12/13
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Karina Vidrios | So | V | 20:17 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 46/175 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 18/28 | 21:45.2 (1:28,6.8) |
21:41 (1:24,6.5) |
21:41 (1:24,6.5) |
19:58 | BooYa! (LY, LR, PR) |
Lucia Jimenez | Fr | V | 23:07 | 7:27 | 3.1 | 149/175 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 25/27 | 25:36 (2:29,9.7) |
25:36 (2:29,9.7) |
21:50 | BooYa! (LR, PR) | |
Valerie Gallardo | Sr | V | 25:25 | 8:12 | 3.1 | 164/175 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 26/27 | 26:31 (1:06,4.1) |
26:31 (1:06,4.1) |
23:29 | BooYa! (LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Julia Bounds | Fr | Saint Francis High School | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
2 | Lauren Jacob | So | Los Altos (CCS) | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
3 | Clare Carroll | Sr | Vista Del Lago | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
4 | Grace Ling | Jr | Lynbrook | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
5 | Brittany Blackwell | So | Oak Park | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
6 | Sierra Jaeger | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
7 | Shaz Breedlove | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
8 | Chloe Hansel | So | Las Lomas | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
9 | Rachel Iida | So | Yorba Linda | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
10 | Danielle Oden | Sr | Esperanza | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
11 | Megan Wenzel | Jr | Las Lomas | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
12 | Abby Bolt | Jr | Galena | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
13 | Kelsey Harper | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
14 | Gia Kim | So | Saint Francis High School | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
15 | Sarah Anderson | So | Vista Del Lago | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
16 | Sara Hanneman | Jr | Galena | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
17 | Samantha Serna | Jr | Yorba Linda | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
18 | Melissa Seaman | So | Saint Francis High School | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
19 | Cindy Phung | Sr | Rosemead | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
20 | Emma Berns | Jr | Oak Park | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
21 | Melissa Ledesma | Jr | Esperanza | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
22 | Sammy Taketa | So | Acalanes | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
23 | Samantha Ogan | Sr | Esperanza | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
24 | Kirsten Moody | Jr | Del Norte High School | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
25 | Annelise Perry | Fr | Del Norte High School | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
26 | Emily Beneduce | Fr | Oak Park | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
27 | Clare Orton | Sr | Las Lomas | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
28 | Emily Skahill | Fr | Saint Francis High School | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
29 | Sydney Polich | Fr | Las Lomas | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
30 | Gabby De La Rosa | Jr | Esperanza | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
31 | Madi Hight | Sr | Las Lomas | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
32 | Katherine Gallaher | Jr | Esperanza | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
33 | Brittni Frace | So | Atascadero High School | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
34 | Katie Klein | Fr | Los Altos (CCS) | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
35 | Helena Van Loan | Sr | South Pasadena | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
36 | Nikki Barrett | Jr | Del Norte High School | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
37 | Nikki Amberg | So | Carondelet High School | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
38 | Lucie Chivreuil | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
39 | Catania Calavitta | So | Esperanza | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
40 | Extra1 | Saint Francis High School | 20:07 | 6:29 | ||||||||
41 | Kendall Engelhardt | Sr | Oak Park | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
42 | Delaney Rasmussen | Fr | Vista Del Lago | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
43 | Miranda Daschian | Jr | Atascadero High School | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
44 | Taylor Asciak | So | Yorba Linda | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
45 | Ellie Nisbet | Fr | Atascadero High School | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
46 | Karina Vidrios | So | Dinuba | 20:17 | 6:33 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 18/28 | 21:45 (1:28) |
21:41 (1:24) |
21:41 (1:24) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR) |
47 | Emma O'brien | So | Oak Park | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
48 | Elise Stankus | Fr | Las Lomas | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
49 | Gio Casazza | Jr | Galena | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
50 | Julia Cunniffe | Jr | Carondelet High School | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
51 | Sophia Mahoney | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
52 | Jacqueline Magana | Jr | Atwater | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
53 | Elizabeth Sartuche | So | Tulare Union High School | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
54 | Liming Zheng | So | Del Norte High School | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
55 | Shannon Palladino | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
56 | Nikki Hardiman | Fr | Del Norte High School | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
57 | Andrea Baugh | Sr | Yorba Linda | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
58 | Malea Martin | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
59 | Katia Gibson | Fr | Los Altos (CCS) | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
60 | Maaike Wielenga | So | South Pasadena | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
61 | Fiona Bock | So | South Pasadena | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
62 | Laura Mcfarland | Fr | Carondelet High School | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
63 | Barbara Zhao | So | Saint Francis High School | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
64 | Marayne Martin-fields | Sr | Skyline High School | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
65 | Extra2 | South Pasadena | 20:47 | 6:42 | ||||||||
66 | Caith Wright | Jr | Acalanes | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
67 | Erika Mejia | Sr | Esperanza | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
68 | Whitney Lelis | So | Oakmont | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
69 | Jenny Grady | So | San Luis Obispo | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
70 | Staci Bangert | Sr | Galena | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
71 | Elizabeth Hinton | So | Yorba Linda | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
72 | Nicole Krebsbach | Sr | El Diamante | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
73 | Mary Lewerenz | Jr | Acalanes | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
74 | Jessie Rosser | So | Galena | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
75 | Kylie Michaels | Jr | Oakmont | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
76 | Sean Cichosz | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
77 | Emily Ruble | So | Oak Park | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
78 | Evelyn Beadle | So | South Pasadena | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
79 | Sophia Frumenti | Jr | Acalanes | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
80 | Wendy Wu | Sr | Los Altos (CCS) | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
81 | Christina Torigian | Jr | Oak Park | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
82 | Weirui Xiao | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
83 | Christy Velez | So | Mt. Whitney | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
84 | Edith Velez | Jr | Wasco | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
85 | Sam Perry | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
86 | Emily Ye | So | South Pasadena | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
87 | Pamela Borden | Sr | Las Lomas | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
88 | Alice Babin | So | Lynbrook | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
89 | Hannah Curran | So | El Segundo | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
90 | Carisa Dekalb | Jr | Del Norte High School | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
91 | Jackie Regan | Jr | Carondelet High School | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
92 | Alyssa Armendariz | Fr | Yorba Linda | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
93 | Jessica Lee | Jr | El Segundo | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
94 | Christina Lopez | Jr | Carondelet High School | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
95 | Vasilia Vezeris | Sr | Saint Francis High School | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
96 | Gracie Issel | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
97 | Evita Babin | So | Lynbrook | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
98 | Ashley Ellsworth | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
99 | Sierra Schluep | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
100 | Sharon Jacob | Sr | El Segundo | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
101 | Maria Orozco | So | Atascadero High School | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
102 | Savanah Lindsey | Jr | Atascadero High School | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
103 | Briana Grether | Sr | Acalanes | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
104 | Hayley Miller | Jr | Carondelet High School | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
105 | Ishani Dutta | Jr | Lynbrook | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
106 | Jourdyn Labadie | Jr | Galena | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
107 | Alyssa Citero | Jr | Carondelet High School | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
108 | Elizabeth Bishop | Sr | Los Altos (CCS) | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
109 | Janeth Espinosa | Jr | Atwater | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
110 | Brynn Frace | Sr | Atascadero High School | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
111 | Samantha Wade | Jr | Del Norte High School | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
112 | Katianna Lee | Sr | El Segundo | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
113 | Lizeth Flores | Sr | Wasco | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
114 | Giuliana Vaccaro | Sr | Yorba Linda | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
115 | Jenifer Carballo | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
116 | Tatum Perez | So | Mt. Whitney | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
117 | Danica Hagen | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 21:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
118 | Kayleen Carter | Sr | Laguna Creek Cardinals | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
119 | Sophia May | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
120 | Marisela Rodriguez | Jr | Atwater | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
121 | Jasmine Daulton | Jr | El Diamante | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
122 | Daneka Vieira | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
123 | Sarah Robinson | So | El Segundo | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
124 | Kayla Battise | Fr | Oakmont | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
125 | Sydney Wilbanks | Jr | El Segundo | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
126 | Maria Arredondo | Jr | Wasco | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
127 | Kelsay Mcclendon | Jr | El Diamante | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
128 | Kelly Fitzgerald | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
129 | Victoria Fortin | Jr | El Diamante | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
130 | Gabriella Fenton | So | El Segundo | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
131 | Hannah Gross | Sr | Los Altos (CCS) | 22:16 | 7:11 | |||||||
132 | Radhika Patel | Jr | Oakmont | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
133 | Jacksely Rios | So | Tulare Union High School | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
134 | Remeny White | Sr | South Pasadena | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
135 | Katherine Orgel | Sr | Tulare Union High School | 22:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
136 | Samantha Browne | Fr | Acalanes | 22:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
137 | Emma Hilty | So | San Luis Obispo | 22:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
138 | Evelin Espinosa | Jr | Atwater | 22:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
139 | Joy Wilcox | Jr | Atwater | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
140 | Jenna Winslow | Jr | Atascadero High School | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
141 | Cheyan Knight | Sr | Atwater | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
142 | Samantha Le | Sr | Los Altos (CCS) | 22:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
143 | Madison Rodriguez | So | Wasco | 22:37 | 7:18 | |||||||
144 | Claritza Garcia | Jr | Wasco | 22:39 | 7:18 | |||||||
145 | Kyla Moore | Sr | Laguna Creek Cardinals | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
146 | Mariel Hunt | Jr | Lynbrook | 22:47 | 7:21 | |||||||
147 | Nancy Fuentes | Sr | Atwater | 22:58 | 7:25 | |||||||
148 | Emily Cavanaugh | Sr | Acalanes | 22:59 | 7:25 | |||||||
149 | Lucia Jimenez | Fr | Dinuba | 23:07 | 7:27 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 25/27 | 25:36 (2:29) |
25:36 (2:29) |
BooYa! (LR, PR) | |
150 | Marlene Cruz | Jr | El Diamante | 23:10 | 7:28 | |||||||
151 | Rebecca Alves | Sr | Tulare Union High School | 23:11 | 7:29 | |||||||
152 | Maiya Foster | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 23:23 | 7:33 | |||||||
153 | Hunter Vinsonhaler | So | Oakmont | 23:27 | 7:34 | |||||||
154 | Ashley Emitte | Sr | Oakmont | 23:33 | 7:36 | |||||||
155 | Sophie Crisp | Sr | Oakmont | 23:48 | 7:41 | |||||||
156 | Sydney Hyde | So | El Diamante | 23:55 | 7:43 | |||||||
157 | Alexus Tercero | Jr | Tulare Union High School | 24:10 | 7:48 | |||||||
158 | Joana Ramirez | Jr | Wasco | 24:20 | 7:51 | |||||||
159 | Lorena Hernandez | Sr | Miguel Contreras Learning | 24:23 | 7:52 | |||||||
160 | Karina Ramirez | Sr | Wasco | 24:29 | 7:54 | |||||||
161 | Camille Bean | So | Laguna Creek Cardinals | 24:58 | 8:03 | |||||||
162 | Leslie Rodriguez | Jr | Miguel Contreras Learning | 25:13 | 8:08 | |||||||
163 | Elizabeth Tang | Sr | Miguel Contreras Learning | 25:17 | 8:09 | |||||||
164 | Valerie Gallardo | Sr | Dinuba | 25:25 | 8:12 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 26/27 | 26:31 (1:06) |
26:31 (1:06) |
BooYa! (LR, PR) | |
165 | Marianne Meyersohn | Jr | Laguna Creek Cardinals | 25:30 | 8:14 | |||||||
166 | Guadalupe Leonardo | Sr | Miguel Contreras Learning | 25:30 | 8:14 | |||||||
167 | Nina Haidel | Jr | Tulare Union High School | 25:35 | 8:15 | |||||||
168 | Katie Shepard | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 25:52 | 8:21 | |||||||
169 | Simrom Dhillon | Jr | Tulare Union High School | 26:03 | 8:24 | |||||||
170 | Lauryn Yee | Sr | Skyline High School | 26:26 | 8:32 | |||||||
171 | Daisy Fuentes | Sr | Miguel Contreras Learning | 26:27 | 8:32 | |||||||
172 | Claudia Gonzalez | Sr | Skyline High School | 26:40 | 8:36 | |||||||
173 | Sharon Garcia | Sr | Miguel Contreras Learning | 27:23 | 8:50 | |||||||
174 | Jessica Valenzuela | Jr | Laguna Creek Cardinals | 27:43 | 8:56 | |||||||
175 | Evangelina Perez | Sr | Skyline High School | 28:10 | 9:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
8 races + combined.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.